MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dwight Scott Invitational
Hosted By: Hagerstown CC
Hagerstown, Maryland
2012-12-21

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2012 09:48 PM
                Dwight Scott Western Maryland Invi - 12/21/2012                
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mency, Kiona                 South Hagers            7.70       7.64   6  10   
  2 Reinhardt, Kia               Frederick               7.94       7.82   6   8   
  3 Hunt, Jessica                North Hagers            7.84       7.83   6   6   
  4 Daye, Asia                   Clarksburg              8.07       7.83   5   5   
  5 Callan, Megan                Century                 8.34       7.90   3   4   
  6 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin                8.20       7.99   5   3   
  7 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                 8.24       8.00   4   2   
  8 Permenter, Brianna           Linganore               8.14       8.00   5   1   
  9 Gamboa, Ana                  Francis Scot            8.04       8.01   6 
 10 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro               8.20       8.01   5 
 11 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg              7.73       8.01   6 
 12 Cocton, Camille              Middletown              8.20       8.04   5 
 13 Guillen, Bethany             Century                 8.24       8.05   4 
 14 Tomlin, Kylie                Governor Tho            8.12       8.10   6 
 15 Jarrett, Whitney             South Hagers            8.12       8.13   5 
 16 Davis, Amari                 Frederick               8.54       8.16   3 
 17 Liberati, Audrey             Atholton                8.34       8.17   3 
 18 Thompson, Sarah              Smithsburg              8.54       8.27   3 
 19 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus                8.22       8.34   4 
 20 Bowen, Laura                 Atholton                8.26       8.39   4 
 21 Klosterman, Megan            Oakdale                 8.29       8.39   3 
 22 Scarborough, Erin            Middletown              8.28       8.41   4 
 23 Hodgson, Robin               Damascus                8.28       8.42   3 
 24 Scott, Lindsey               Walkersville            8.43       8.43   4 
 25 Kane, Meghan                 Governor Tho            8.56       8.44   2 
 26 Mason, Sarah                 North Hagers            8.54       8.47   2 
 27 Maly, Shelby                 Catoctin                8.56       8.53   2 
 28 Exkenrode, Alex              Brunswick                          8.69   2 
 29 Hartney, Haley               Smithsburg              8.84       8.71   1 
 30 Wallace, Shelby              Boonsboro               9.04       8.77   1 
 31 Hubbard, Lauren              Williamsport            8.84       8.91   2 
 32 Olsen, Emily                 Brunswick                          9.18   1 
 33 Jack, Alexis                 Williamsport            9.25       9.24   1 
 -- Sines, Samantha              Mountain Rid            8.26        SCR     
 -- Meunier, Emily               Walkersville            8.32        SCR     
 -- Ridenour, Rachel             Mountain Rid            8.06        SCR     
 -- Germann, Amanda              Linganore               9.04        SCR     
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Hayley              South Hagers           42.76      43.16   9  10   
  2 Wolfe, Zoe                   Middletown             43.53      43.60   9   8   
  3 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown             44.44      44.46   9   6   
  4 Mummert, Eliza               Walkersville           44.89      44.97   8   5   
  5 Kastelein, Alexis            Williamsport           45.14      45.54   8   4   
  6 Woode, Denise                Damascus               44.24      45.59   9   3   
  7 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg             44.58      46.11   8   2   
  8 Callan, Megan                Century                46.01      46.11   7   1   
  9 Albrecht, Amber              Oakdale                46.14      46.15   7 
 10 Campbell, Amanda             Walkersville           46.82      46.38   6 
 11 Tonsil, Lashanta             Boonsboro              45.74      46.72   7 
 12 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore              48.14      46.88   4 
 13 Rhodes, Bryeana              Damascus               46.29      46.89   7 
 14 Mency, Kiona                 South Hagers           46.89      47.14   5 
 15 Cosby, Katy                  Frederick              46.66      47.24   6 
 16 Ebinama, Glory               Atholton               45.43      47.50   8 
 17 Reid, Caylin                 Clear Spring           48.74      47.51   3 
 18 Oyster, Danielle             Williamsport           46.64      47.55   6 
 19 Grela, Catherine             Clarksburg             47.64      47.58   4 
 20 McGovern, Alexa              Century                46.64      47.69   6 
 21 McCraken, Alaina             Oakdale                47.14      47.82   5 
 22 Thompson, Sarah              Smithsburg             48.54      48.51   4 
 23 Peperak, Mackenzie           Boonsboro              47.14      48.67   5 
 24 Liberati, Audrey             Atholton               48.14      48.73   4 
 25 Cardwell, Nadia              Governor Tho           46.94      48.76   5 
 26 Davis, Amari                 Frederick              48.72      48.80   3 
 27 Eiben, Nicole                Brunswick                         49.33   1 
 28 Sherman, CeCe                Governor Tho           49.29      49.44   3 
 29 Albert, Lexi                 Clear Spring           50.69      50.42   3 
 30 Tisdale, Claudia             Brunswick                         51.10   1 
 31 Maly, Shelby                 Catoctin               52.43      52.28   2 
 32 Mason, Sarah                 North Hagers           58.24      54.64   1 
 33 Kozar, Loren                 Linganore              51.14      55.67   2 
 34 Ruffner, Emily               Catoctin               54.03      58.56   2 
 35 Henderson, Sabre             Francis Scot                    1:00.58   1 
 -- Sines, Samantha              Mountain Rid           46.57        SCR     
 -- Balog, Olivia                North Hagers           51.18        SCR     
 -- Ridenour, Rachel             Mountain Rid           46.64        SCR     
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Zoe                   Middletown           1:22.64    1:20.94   9  10   
  2 Markovitz, Rebekah           Atholton             1:22.05    1:23.04   9   8   
  3 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown           1:25.00    1:25.12   8   6   
  4 Myers, Kristen               Catoctin             1:14.96    1:25.67   9   5   
  5 Hauver, Maryellen            Walkersville         1:27.47    1:25.93   8   4   
  6 Kastelein, Alexis            Williamsport         1:26.36    1:26.53   8   3   
  7 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville         1:27.86    1:27.76   7   2   
  8 Grove, Michaela              Boonsboro            1:33.71    1:28.46   5   1   
  9 McAdam, Lauren               Governor Tho         1:27.49    1:28.84   8 
 10 Bovard, Katie                Century              1:28.55    1:29.69   7 
 11 Wright, Haley                Boonsboro            1:32.05    1:30.48   5 
 12 Strassberger, Natalie        South Hagers         1:32.71    1:30.91   5 
 13 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers         1:30.00    1:30.99   6 
 14 Dagher, Natalie              Damascus             1:31.39    1:32.24   5 
 15 Wright, Maryah               Oakdale              1:29.00    1:34.00   6 
 16 Blanchard, Katrina           Oakdale              1:31.00    1:34.01   6 
 17 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg           1:35.00    1:34.64   4 
 18 Cuevas, Vanesa               Smithsburg           1:40.90    1:36.25   3 
 19 Cardone, Mia                 Smithsburg           1:31.00    1:36.42   6 
 20 Purtee, Mariah               Linganore            1:35.00    1:36.90   4 
 21 Bauer, Rachel                Brunswick                       1:37.95   1 
 22 Kapoor, Devika               Clarksburg           1:38.00    1:39.37   3 
 23 Kerr, Clio                   Governor Tho         1:34.00    1:41.06   4 
 24 Yost, Alexis                 Clear Spring         1:35.90    1:41.24   4 
 25 Gladhill, Tiffany            Catoctin             1:42.00    1:44.43   3 
 26 Manspeaker, Laura            North Hagers         2:00.00    1:45.73   2 
 27 Stevens, Holly               Clear Spring                    1:48.49   1 
 28 Altieri, Halley              Brunswick                       1:49.88   2 
 29 Thompson, Kara               Francis Scot         1:52.00    1:56.52   3 
 30 Kikani, Bijal                North Hagers         2:07.47    1:59.79   2 
 -- Yazdani, Leah                Mountain Rid         1:28.00        SCR     
 -- Grams, Meggan                Williamsport         1:26.00        SCR     
 -- Velasco, Katherine           Frederick            1:40.44        SCR     
 -- Grimes, Lauren               Frederick            1:41.56        SCR     
 -- Redmond, Amanda              Mountain Rid         1:40.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore            2:31.00    2:28.70   10   
  2 Wolfe, Zoe                   Middletown           2:29.03    2:28.93    8   
  3 Bleakney, Jennifer           Atholton             2:32.00    2:29.33    6   
  4 Kowalk, Charlotte            Oakdale              2:35.00    2:29.66    5   
  5 Fagnant, Morgan              Century              2:34.52    2:30.85    4   
  6 Smith, Natalie               Middletown           2:33.69    2:33.00    3   
  7 Cunningham, Kortney          Boonsboro            2:33.71    2:34.59    2   
  8 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin             2:33.00    2:35.64    1   
  9 Spear, Amber                 Linganore            2:32.00    2:36.45  
 10 Kowalk, Katherine            Governor Tho         2:38.08    2:36.84  
 11 DuBoyce, Anna                Oakdale              2:36.21    2:38.68  
 12 Myers, Kristen               Catoctin             2:33.00    2:39.98  
 13 Smith, Sam                   Boonsboro            2:44.30    2:41.38  
 14 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg           2:45.15    2:45.22  
 15 Rodriguez, Isabelle          Atholton             2:48.00    2:45.27  
 16 Marella, Allison             Damascus             2:45.00    2:45.40  
 17 Chambers, Catherine          Walkersville         2:46.06    2:46.74  
 18 Mordorff, Holly              Clarksburg           2:44.00    2:47.45  
 19 Dutches, Paula               Damascus             2:42.00    2:50.68  
 20 Calaman, Allie               Century              2:50.00    2:51.45  
 21 Bauer, Rachel                Brunswick                       2:53.68  
 22 Henry, Alexandra             Williamsport         2:51.90    2:57.84  
 23 Mejia, Rocio                 Frederick            3:00.35    3:00.53  
 24 O'Reilly, Caroline           South Hagers         2:56.65    3:04.08  
 25 Schmaljohann, McKenzie       Frederick            3:08.00    3:06.16  
 26 Starkey, Emma                North Hagers         3:06.00    3:07.68  
 27 Altieri, Halley              Brunswick                       3:20.05  
 28 Rowan, Emily                 Smithsburg           3:20.00    3:23.56  
 -- Offstein, Madison            Mountain Rid         2:32.90        SCR  
 -- Dorsey, Alexandra            Governor Tho         2:50.00        SCR  
 -- Wilson, Erica                Mountain Rid         2:33.66        SCR  
 -- Poholchuk, Olivia            North Hagers         2:55.00        SCR  
 -- Nesme, Amandine              Francis Scot         2:55.85        SCR  
 -- Stracka, Kailey              Smithsburg           2:50.00        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily                  North Hagers         5:36.00    5:21.57   10   
  2 Zielinski, Sarah             Boonsboro            5:29.54    5:24.18    8   
  3 Bleakney, Jennifer           Atholton             5:30.00    5:26.46    6   
  4 Steinly, Savannah            Catoctin             5:32.00    5:27.37    5   
  5 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg           5:25.00    5:35.31    4   
  6 Hawkins, Ella                Boonsboro            5:40.00    5:38.07    3   
  7 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin             5:44.00    5:38.89    2   
  8 Smith, Natalie               Middletown           5:59.61    5:42.87    1   
  9 Greenwald, Jill              Atholton             5:37.61    5:48.18  
 10 Moody, Michey                North Hagers         5:50.00    5:49.56  
 11 Debinski, Rebecca            Century              5:50.00    5:51.37  
 12 Di Bella, Claire             Oakdale              5:55.77    5:53.40  
 13 Ludwig, Nicole               Linganore            6:10.00    6:03.79  
 14 Hartman, Anna                Oakdale              6:11.10    6:04.99  
 15 Mordorff, Holly              Clarksburg           6:05.91    6:05.78  
 16 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville         6:13.20    6:11.69  
 17 Kronfli, Dahlia              Walkersville         6:20.22    6:14.40  
 18 Safsten, Amy                 Linganore            6:15.00    6:16.08  
 19 Shafer, Esther               Middletown           6:00.00    6:17.61  
 20 Hodge, Rachel                Governor Tho         6:24.96    6:24.65  
 21 Perry, Emily                 Frederick            6:41.57    6:28.18  
 22 Henry, Alexandra             Williamsport         6:45.00    6:31.43  
 23 Haupt, Kristen               South Hagers         6:46.03    6:31.52  
 24 Kracher, Tatum               Frederick            6:42.76    6:33.77  
 25 Taber, Kori                  Smithsburg           6:36.15    6:40.44  
 26 Ruppell, Megan               Damascus             6:41.30    6:43.86  
 27 Barnhart, Joelle             Clear Spring         6:48.97    6:47.67  
 28 Elbaum, Olivia               Damascus                        7:10.65  
 29 Stoup, Johnna                Smithsburg           7:05.00    7:23.59  
 -- Offstein, Madison            Mountain Rid         5:41.22        SCR  
 -- Wilson, Erica                Mountain Rid         5:44.30        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg          11:51.82   11:45.96   10   
  2 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg          12:05.57   11:53.09    8   
  3 Marella, Allison             Damascus            11:56.80   12:01.75    6   
  4 Edwards, Katherine           Oakdale             12:32.64   12:20.35    5   
  5 Lane, Jessi                  Oakdale             12:35.00   12:22.62    4   
  6 Kachik, Emily                Century             12:50.00   12:26.11    3   
  7 Powers, Tasha                Atholton            12:20.10   12:26.27    2   
  8 Noffsinger, Annie            Middletown          12:51.40   12:29.00    1   
  9 Greenwald, Jill              Atholton            12:00.00   12:53.71  
 10 Moore, Jenny                 Boonsboro           13:23.36   13:01.57  
 11 Janc, Molly                  Catoctin            13:16.64   13:05.74  
 12 Ford, Mia                    Frederick           12:45.00   13:10.10  
 13 Cimmerer, Lillie             Century             12:50.00   13:12.62  
 14 Elloitt, Bethany             Middletown          13:42.55   13:38.60  
 15 Tosten, Morgan               Williamsport        13:19.20   13:45.12  
 16 Enfield, Marley              Boonsboro           14:21.54   13:45.70  
 17 Netzer, Cara                 Walkersville        13:49.60   13:46.00  
 18 Rodriguez, Yasmine           Williamsport        14:29.00   14:00.60  
 19 Trageser, Tara               Governor Tho        14:05.56   14:01.30  
 20 Loven, Michaela              Linganore           14:30.00   14:45.50  
 21 Zahm, Emma                   Smithsburg          14:56.64   14:52.00  
 22 Bambrick, Melanie            Brunswick                      15:19.30  
 23 Holmes, Patricia             South Hagers        15:17.00   15:22.70  
 24 Merritt, Emily               Smithsburg          15:18.50   15:48.50  
 25 Calandrelle, Kelley          South Hagers        16:02.58   16:18.30  
 25 Deen, Shaina                 Francis Scot        14:30.00   16:18.30  
 -- Garth, Danielle              North Hagers        16:00.00        DNF  
 -- Bennett, Andy                Mountain Rid        13:14.98        SCR  
 -- Devault, Alexis              Mountain Rid        12:32.79        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg              8.65       8.75   4  10   
  2 Freeman, Hayley              South Hagers            8.96       8.86   4   8   
  3 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro               8.85       8.93   4   6   
  4 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown              8.78       9.01   4   5   
  5 Stultz, Abby                 Oakdale                 9.94       9.24   2   4   
  6 Desimone, Jennifer           Middletown              9.26       9.39   3   3   
  7 Engram, Kelsey               Oakdale                 9.87       9.74   3   2   
  8 Willis, Alexandria           Williamsport           10.17      10.15   3   1   
  9 Cosby, Katy                  Frederick               9.92      10.22   3 
 10 Dilandro, Dominique          Smithsburg              9.74      10.23   4 
 11 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore              10.04      10.35   3 
 12 Bowen, Laura                 Atholton               10.40      10.44   3 
 13 Brown, Laura                 Francis Scot           10.48      10.56   2 
 14 Kirby, Courtney              Catoctin               11.31      10.66   1 
 15 Hinson, Julia                Century                11.00      10.72   2 
 16 Cadigan, Leah                Boonsboro              10.99      10.75   2 
 17 Fields, Milan                South Hagers           10.84      10.75   2 
 18 Brewer, Jenna                Atholton               11.04      10.76   1 
 19 Wink, Claire                 Century                11.74      10.85   1 
 20 Titus, Allie                 Governor Tho           11.24      10.97   1 
 21 Warthen, Amanda              Francis Scot           11.78      11.40   1 
 22 Clark, Grace                 Smithsburg             11.04      11.76   1 
 -- Nunnally, Andrea             Williamsport            9.64        DNF   4 
 -- Emery, Olivia                Damascus               11.54        SCR     
 -- Manspeaker, Laura            North Hagers           14.74        SCR     
 -- Yazdani, Leah                Mountain Rid           11.90        SCR     
 -- Ridenour, Rachel             Mountain Rid           10.10        SCR     
 -- Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville            9.24        SCR     
 -- Pryor, Rebecca               Governor Tho           10.34        SCR     
 -- Storm, Katie                 Walkersville           10.19        SCR     
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.83    1:50.36   5  10   
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:52.77   4   8   
  3 Linganore  'A'                                    1:59.00    1:55.15   3   6   
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   1:56.40    1:55.23   4   5   
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:55.67   4   4   
  6 Century  'A'                                      1:53.80    1:56.50   5   3   
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     1:53.57    1:56.52   5   2   
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:58.00    1:56.82   3   1   
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:53.50    1:57.73   5 
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:57.00    1:58.77   4 
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            2:00.00    2:00.06   2 
 12 Atholton  'A'                                     2:01.50    2:00.39   2 
 13 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:00.71   3 
 14 Frederick  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:01.62   1 
 15 North Hagerstown  'A'                             2:00.00    2:02.65   2 
 16 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:59.00    2:04.13   3 
 17 Brunswick  'A'                                    2:07.00    2:07.59   1 
 18 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:05.00    2:16.10   2 
 19 Clear Spring  'A'                                 2:07.40    2:16.14   1 
 -- Mountain Ridge  'A'                               2:01.00        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                   4:12.40    4:14.71   5  10   
  2 Atholton  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:18.41   5   8   
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:25.89   3   6   
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:33.00    4:27.63   4   5   
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:29.80   5   4   
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:31.28   2   3   
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:29.00    4:31.83   4   2   
  8 Damascus  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:33.98   4   1   
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:28.00    4:36.21   5 
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:37.00    4:37.75   3 
 11 Linganore  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:38.37   4 
 12 Century  'A'                                                 4:46.40   1 
 13 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:55.00    4:51.12   2 
 14 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:44.00    5:04.50   3 
 15 North Hagerstown  'A'                             5:00.00    5:10.67   1 
 16 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:55.00    5:14.14   2 
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:39.00         DQ   3 
 -- Mountain Ridge  'A'                               4:30.00        SCR     
 -- Frederick  'A'                                    5:00.00        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:50.00   10:39.39   10   
  2 Century  'A'                                     10:40.00   10:41.83    8   
  3 Atholton  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:44.18    6   
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                10:59.00   10:47.66    5   
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                           10:51.78    4   
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                     10:58.00   10:52.13    3   
  7 Linganore  'A'                                   10:48.00   10:57.03    2   
  8 Middletown  'A'                                  10:47.30   10:58.05    1   
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                    10:48.00   11:13.22  
 10 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:34.00   11:20.95  
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:55.00   11:23.05  
 12 Damascus  'A'                                    10:30.00   11:25.82  
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:26.00   12:13.55  
 14 North Hagerstown  'A'                            11:35.00   12:22.83  
 -- Frederick  'A'                                   12:00.00        SCR  
 -- Mountain Ridge  'A'                              11:55.00        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stultz, Abby                 Oakdale              5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore            5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Pelikan, Katie               Atholton             5-02.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Alper, Natalie               Atholton             5-00.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Jarrett, Whitney             South Hagers         4-10.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 Wilson, Julia                Governor Tho         4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale              4-06.00    4-06.00    0.25
  8 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore            4-08.00    4-06.00    0.25
  8 Semuskie, Kathryn            Damascus             4-10.00    4-06.00    0.25
  8 Brothers, Erin               Francis Scot         4-02.00    4-06.00    0.25
 12 Felicia, Clements            Middletown           4-04.00    4-04.00  
 12 Hammond, Jenna               South Hagers         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 12 Wallace, Allyson             Boonsboro            4-02.00    4-04.00  
 12 Casadonte, Laura             Walkersville         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 12 Willis, Alexandria           Williamsport         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Nunnally, Andrea             Williamsport         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Haddad, Brit                 Walkersville                    4-04.00  
 19 Rose, Courtney               Boonsboro            4-06.00    4-02.00  
 19 Kirby, Courtney              Catoctin             4-00.00    4-02.00  
 21 Bailey, Marialison           Catoctin             4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Zahm, Emma                   Smithsburg           3-06.00         NH  
 -- Black, Brianna               Smithsburg           4-00.00         NH  
 -- McClain, Annie               Middletown                           NH  
 -- Spindler, Jessica            Century              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Titus, Maddie                Century              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Janss, Laura                 Damascus             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Rowe, Olivia                 Clear Spring                        SCR  
 -- Dowdy, Kei-lah               Clarksburg           4-04.00        SCR  
 -- Brown, Laura                 Francis Scot         4-00.00        SCR  
 -- Pryor, Rebecca               Governor Tho         4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Yazdani, Leah                Mountain Rid         4-02.00        SCR  
 -- Poland, Madison              Mountain Rid         4-02.00        SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Emma                   Oakdale             11-06.00   11-08.00   10   
  2 Smith, Erin                  Middletown           9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 McNulty, Jackie              Oakdale              7-06.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg           9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Moats, Emily                 Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Delborello, Mia              Damascus             9-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Rose, Courtney               Boonsboro            8-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Tess                Linganore            9-00.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Brown, Ashley                Smithsburg           7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Caraher, Jenna               Brunswick                      J8-00.00  
 11 Kozar, Loren                 Linganore            7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 12 Shortt, Brooke               Walkersville         7-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Diorio, Danielle             Century              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Keepers, MaKenzie            Governor Tho         6-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Kane, Meghan                 Governor Tho         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 16 Etchison, Ellen              Walkersville         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 16 Riley, Jessica               Century              6-06.00    6-06.00  
 -- Rudisill, Natalie            Williamsport         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Altieri, Halley              Brunswick                            NH  
 -- Churchill, Madison           Catoctin             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers                        SCR  
 -- Hoffman, Morgan              Middletown           7-06.00        SCR  
 -- Martin, Allison              North Hagers         7-06.00        SCR  
 -- Householder, Lacey           Williamsport         6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Moulds, Samantha             Catoctin             5-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho        42-09.25   43-11.00   10   
  2 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg          42-04.50   42-11.50    8   
  3 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville        38-02.00   36-09.50    6   
  4 Oyster, Morgan               Williamsport        34-05.00   32-04.75    5   
  5 Doherty, Erin                Middletown          31-04.00   31-06.00    4   
  6 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers        29-04.50   31-00.00    3   
  7 Biggus, Morgan               Walkersville        31-02.25   30-11.50    2   
  8 Purtee, Mariah               Linganore           31-00.00   30-06.00    1   
  9 Brunner, Hannah              Middletown          31-04.50   30-05.50  
 10 Ababio, Justina              Clarksburg          26-11.00   30-04.50  
 11 Stetsyuk, Karina             Governor Tho        31-01.50   30-03.00  
 12 Exkenrode, Alex              Brunswick                      28-08.25  
 13 Perry, Milly                 Frederick           25-04.75   28-02.00  
 14 Young, Natalie               Boonsboro           26-09.00   27-09.50  
 15 Hargrave, Breana             Frederick           26-10.00   27-07.50  
 16 Edwards, Emily               Oakdale             25-10.00   27-06.50  
 17 Albert, Tori                 Clear Spring        27-08.00   26-04.50  
 18 Green, Alex                  Boonsboro           26-00.25   25-06.50  
 19 Barnhard, Kelly              Oakdale             22-06.50   24-10.50  
 20 Benson, Brittney             North Hagers        23-01.50   24-10.00  
 21 Vienneau, Tori               Century             23-06.75   24-06.50  
 22 Bordner, Hayley              Century                        24-02.00  
 23 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin            23-02.75   23-05.00  
 24 Miller, Melissa              Williamsport        22-08.00   22-03.00  
 25 Hodgson, Robin               Damascus            20-02.00   20-11.50  
 26 Hendricks, Asia              Smithsburg          19-01.75   19-11.50  
 27 Hartman, Laura               Smithsburg          22-05.50   19-10.00  
 28 Smith, Essence               South Hagers        18-00.00   19-06.50  
 29 Haupt, Jessica               Damascus            20-02.00   18-04.50  
 30 Olsen, Emily                 Brunswick                      18-01.25  
 -- Chung, Esther                Atholton            20-00.00         ND  
 -- Graham, Kendra               Atholton            20-00.00         ND  
 -- Garvey, Ellie                Francis Scot        18-00.00        SCR  
 -- Hunt, Jessica                North Hagers        23-11.00        SCR  
 -- Cook, Kyia                   Mountain Rid        15-00.00        SCR  
 -- Lawrence, Madison            Mountain Rid        22-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hebron, Payne                Linganore               6.83       6.72   5  10   
  2 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg              6.94       6.78   6   8   
  3 Rock, Tyrice                 Century                 7.24       6.79   4   6   
  4 Connor, Kevin                Linganore               6.83       6.80   6   5   
  5 Smith, Isiah                 South Hagers            6.85       6.86   6   4   
  6 Gardenhour, Zane             Smithsburg              7.34       6.88   3   3   
  7 Fairhall, Devon              Boonsboro               6.90       6.89   6   2   
  8 Auldridge, Gabe              Williamsport            6.93       6.91   6   1   
  9 Walker, Miles                Atholton                7.02       6.97   5 
 10 Patton, Trevor               Damascus                7.14       6.98   5 
 11 Davis, Tyler                 Catoctin                7.09       7.03   5 
 12 Morris, Emmanuel             South Hagers            6.98       7.05   5 
 13 Thomas, Jonathan             Francis Scot            7.15       7.07   4 
 14 Anu, Stalanic                Frederick               7.14       7.09   4 
 15 Saunders, Isaiah             North Hagers            7.24       7.11   3 
 16 Harris, TraeVaughn           Walkersville            6.84       7.12   6 
 17 Ashwell, Mike                Century                 7.44       7.13   3 
 18 McConnell, Ian               Oakdale                 7.18       7.21   4 
 19 Foreman, Richard             Clarksburg              6.97       7.26   5 
 20 Frankauski, Nicholas         Damascus                7.64       7.28   2 
 21 Blythe, Tyler                Oakdale                 7.23       7.28   3 
 22 Wilson, Eric                 Atholton                7.36       7.32   3 
 23 Bukasa, Tanguy               Frederick                          7.36   1 
 24 Mukudzavhu, Twanda           Boonsboro               7.38       7.38   3 
 25 Anderson, Andy               Smithsburg              7.84       7.42   1 
 26 Carter, Raughn               North Hagers            7.62       7.46   2 
 27 Jennings, Nathaniel          Francis Scot            7.50       7.51   2 
 28 Tucker, RJ                   Catoctin                7.12       7.51   4 
 29 Kamara, Dwalu                Governor Tho            8.74       8.02   1 
 30 Cooley, Cameron              Brunswick                          8.15   1 
 30 Eiben, Alex                  Brunswick                          8.15   2 
 32 Brodell, Tommy               Middletown              8.28       8.34   1 
 33 Joyner, Markell              Governor Tho            7.74       8.34   2 
 -- Cartnail, Rondorian          Walkersville            7.17         FS   4 
 -- Sagal, Chandler              Mountain Rid            7.64        SCR     
 -- Hopkins, Zach                Williamsport            7.07        SCR     
 -- Albrecht, Anton              Middletown              7.85        SCR     
 -- Hammett, David               Mountain Rid            7.84        SCR     
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian                Century                37.14      36.16   9  10   
  2 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg             36.27      36.63   9   8   
  3 Carter-Rimbach, Hunter       Atholton               36.89      36.64   9   6   
  4 Auldridge, Gabe              Williamsport           38.04      37.64   8   5   
  5 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg             37.07      38.15   9   4   
  6 Wallace, Vaughn              Boonsboro              38.91      38.89   8   3   
  7 Harris, TraeVaughn           Walkersville           37.98      39.08   8   2   
  8 McConnell, Ian               Oakdale                39.69      39.42   7   1   
  9 Blythe, Tyler                Oakdale                39.29      39.45   7 
 10 Craig, Nathaniel             Smithsburg             41.04      39.49   4 
 11 Stone, Noah                  Catoctin               41.00      39.89   5 
 12 Smith, Isiah                 South Hagers           38.98      39.92   8 
 13 Carrington, Dillon           Atholton               39.02      40.07   7 
 14 Mackin, Damon                Frederick              41.14      40.07   4 
 15 Rock, Tyrice                 Century                39.58      40.44   7 
 16 Katana, Fred                 Frederick              40.14      40.56   6 
 17 Madden, Michael              Middletown             40.34      40.57   5 
 18 Hager-perry, Austin          Williamsport           41.11      40.63   4 
 19 O'Connell, John              Brunswick                         40.74   1 
 20 Lewis, Jeffrey               Linganore              40.14      40.75   6 
 21 Eiben, Nathaniel             Brunswick                         40.79   1 
 22 Nixon, Will                  Linganore              40.14      40.82   6 
 23 Davey, Adrian                Governor Tho           40.86      40.94   5 
 24 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin               41.00      41.40   5 
 25 Alston, La'Kye               Damascus               41.14      41.70   3 
 26 Montgomery, Richie           North Hagers           42.43      41.94   3 
 27 Morris, Emmanuel             South Hagers           41.10      42.28   4 
 28 Udy, Alex                    Boonsboro              43.14      42.55   2 
 29 Golden, Greg                 Clear Spring           43.29      42.76   2 
 30 Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown             44.04      43.15   2 
 31 Lewis, Tyler                 Smithsburg             42.14      45.08   3 
 32 Silver, Travis               North Hagers           46.25      45.43   2 
 33 Wertz, Stone                 Clear Spring                      46.97   1 
 -- Patterson, Tyler             Governor Tho           40.14        DNF   6 
 -- Thomas, Jonathan             Francis Scot           40.29        SCR     
 -- Clark, Matthew               Mountain Rid           43.64        SCR     
 -- Angellas, Andreas            Mountain Rid           43.64        SCR     
 -- Tucker, Nicholas             Walkersville           39.06        SCR     
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg           1:09.59    1:09.79  10  10   
  2 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagers         1:12.00    1:10.93  10   8   
  3 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro            1:12.28    1:11.17  10   6   
  4 Hargett, Jacob               Middletown           1:12.50    1:11.78   9   5   
  5 Johnson, DJ                  Clarksburg           1:10.50    1:11.90  10   4   
  6 Lazich, Riley                Clear Spring         1:13.96    1:12.15   7   3   
  7 Braithwaite, Diondre         Catoctin             1:12.30    1:12.22   9   2   
  8 Onigbinde, Theo              Century              1:14.00    1:12.25   7   1   
  9 Wiley, John                  Oakdale              1:13.75    1:12.68   8 
 10 Mihulka, Krys                Francis Scot         1:13.78    1:12.74   8 
 11 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville         1:14.53    1:12.91   6 
 12 Snyder, Sean                 Boonsboro            1:13.80    1:12.91   8 
 13 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric     Catoctin             1:12.90    1:13.53   9 
 14 Rishell, Steven              Smithsburg           1:14.20    1:13.64   7 
 15 Morris, Kirk                 Governor Tho         1:14.70    1:14.07   6 
 16 Spoon, Justin                Atholton             1:13.79    1:14.26   8 
 17 Yuille, Christopher          Oakdale              1:15.47    1:14.57   6 
 18 Dula, Benin                  Atholton             1:15.00    1:14.64   6 
 19 Carlacci, Phillip            Damascus             1:13.71    1:14.67   9 
 20 Shank, Taylor                North Hagers         1:16.18    1:15.81   5 
 21 Hager-perry, Austin          Williamsport         1:16.83    1:16.13   5 
 22 Lamm, Muniru                 Frederick            1:20.02    1:18.63   4 
 23 Sheely, Zane                 Williamsport         1:19.17    1:19.21   4 
 24 Barnhart, Cole               South Hagers         1:20.41    1:19.34   4 
 25 Marick, Chase                Smithsburg           1:18.50    1:20.08   5 
 26 Rapp, Caleb                  Middletown           1:19.90    1:20.25   4 
 27 Harnish, Zephan              Walkersville         1:23.30    1:22.14   3 
 28 Valenti, David               Frederick            1:27.16    1:22.32   2 
 29 Horner, Joey                 Clear Spring         1:26.57    1:22.35   3 
 30 Seeley, Tyson                Linganore            1:21.00    1:22.51   3 
 31 Konkel, Alex                 Linganore            1:22.00    1:22.84   3 
 32 Tarcza, David                Brunswick                       1:23.00   1 
 33 Riitano, Masumo              Brunswick                       1:23.56   1 
 34 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus             1:14.40    1:25.65   7 
 35 Bilyeu, Devon                Governor Tho         1:35.00    1:29.14   2 
 36 Shook, Elijah                North Hagers         1:40.00    1:29.55   2 
 -- Wolcott, Noah                Century              1:17.00         FS   5 
 -- Lohnas, Canyon               Mountain Rid         1:16.50        SCR     
 -- Besaw, Jody                  Mountain Rid         1:18.00        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Jeffrey                Linganore            2:02.00    2:04.19   10   
  2 Mead, John                   Century              2:03.00    2:04.42    8   
  3 Harbour, Matt                Walkersville         2:05.43    2:04.65    6   
  4 Trott, Thomas                Governor Tho         2:06.21    2:04.67    5   
  5 Folio, Brandon               Middletown           2:08.69    2:05.79    4   
  6 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagers         2:05.22    2:06.09    3   
  7 Mundela, Laurent             Clarksburg           2:06.50    2:06.74    2   
  8 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus             2:16.55    2:09.15    1   
  9 Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin             2:08.00    2:09.20  
 10 Bowman, Cody                 Williamsport         2:09.00    2:11.09  
 11 Eyler, Dillon                Catoctin             2:13.00    2:13.15  
 12 Keplinger, Austin            Williamsport         2:16.18    2:13.85  
 13 Good, Connor                 Oakdale              2:06.02    2:14.24  
 14 Farnsworth, Trevor           Oakdale              2:16.50    2:14.44  
 15 Merwin, Derrick              Governor Tho         2:11.00    2:14.91  
 16 Solberg, Otto                Boonsboro            2:15.00    2:15.10  
 17 Letendre, Bryan              Boonsboro            2:17.00    2:15.16  
 18 Quinn, Edwin                 Atholton             2:09.00    2:16.01  
 19 Johnson, DJ                  Clarksburg           2:07.70    2:16.45  
 20 Lemen, Daniel                Linganore            2:14.00    2:16.62  
 21 Brosnan, Christian           Atholton             2:15.00    2:17.73  
 22 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot         2:24.01    2:18.07  
 23 Van Bloem, Ben               Frederick            2:18.77    2:18.15  
 24 Gacquin, Timothy             Frederick            2:14.92    2:19.30  
 25 Mihulka, Krys                Francis Scot         2:22.31    2:21.37  
 26 Lighter, Aaron               South Hagers         2:23.49    2:25.59  
 27 Smith, Christian             Clear Spring         2:28.07    2:28.10  
 28 Janss, Erik                  Damascus             2:30.00    2:28.13  
 29 Mitchell, Jacob              Brunswick                       2:29.38  
 30 Stone, Adam                  Brunswick                       2:31.95  
 31 Reiter, Philip               North Hagers         2:35.01    2:33.20  
 32 Bliss, Jordan                Smithsburg           2:50.00    2:39.12  
 33 Kaiser, Dylan                Clear Spring                    2:54.80  
 -- Wilson, Evan                 Middletown           2:15.60        SCR  
 -- Redmond, Brandon             Mountain Rid         2:06.70        SCR  
 -- Lohnas, Canyon               Mountain Rid         2:18.00        SCR  
 -- Smead, Julius                North Hagers         2:23.23        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trott, Thomas                Governor Tho         4:35.03    4:35.70   10   
  2 Good, Connor                 Oakdale              4:35.00    4:39.66    8   
  3 Mead, John                   Century              4:39.00    4:40.41    6   
  4 Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin             4:39.00    4:45.02    5   
  5 Folio, Brandon               Middletown           4:47.43    4:46.50    4   
  6 Quinn, Edwin                 Atholton             4:40.00    4:46.68    3   
  7 Long, Scott                  Williamsport         4:53.00    4:48.62    2   
  8 Allnutt, Ethan               Boonsboro            4:55.00    4:51.54    1   
  9 Boddicker, Patrick           Oakdale              4:52.59    4:52.89  
 10 Alli, Raquon                 Clarksburg           4:56.00    4:54.24  
 11 Bernard, Timmy               Atholton             4:48.00    4:54.30  
 12 Kastel, Luke                 Linganore            4:50.00    4:54.98  
 13 Staley, Logan                Governor Tho         4:53.59    4:55.61  
 14 Zielinski, Nick              Boonsboro            4:55.45    4:59.40  
 15 Coblentz, Scott              Linganore            4:55.00    5:00.01  
 16 Garcia, Brian                Smithsburg           4:57.66    5:00.55  
 17 Clink, Jeremy                Clarksburg           5:09.15    5:00.90  
 18 Zamora, Rafael               Francis Scot         5:20.85    5:02.25  
 19 Rowland, Emory               Williamsport         5:08.00    5:04.31  
 20 Athey, Matt                  Catoctin             5:13.18    5:04.85  
 21 Thomas, Evan                 Century              5:10.00    5:05.31  
 22 Resendiz, Juan               Clear Spring         5:06.64    5:06.96  
 23 Weller, Brady                Francis Scot         5:26.79    5:08.82  
 24 Coburn, Chagall              South Hagers         5:20.00    5:09.64  
 25 Reichard, Hal                Walkersville         5:10.26    5:10.06  
 26 Strickland, Tristan          Frederick            5:30.00    5:20.96  
 27 Mitchell, Jacob              Brunswick                       5:24.56  
 28 Zumbach, Nate                Brunswick                       5:26.96  
 29 LeClair, Chase               Frederick            5:30.00    5:31.65  
 30 Bhat, Atharva                Middletown           5:45.00    5:38.51  
 31 Pandolfi, Joe                South Hagers         5:33.88    5:49.40  
 32 Kofoet, Timmy                Clear Spring         6:00.00    5:50.77  
 33 Powell, Steven               North Hagers         6:06.70    6:01.99  
 -- Spence, Kelby                Walkersville         5:10.00        SCR  
 -- Redmond, Brandon             Mountain Rid         4:46.66        SCR  
 -- Griffiths, Daryl             Mountain Rid         5:07.13        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bertrand, William            Clarksburg          10:00.00    9:51.24   10   
  2 Dorsey, David                Catoctin             9:58.00   10:00.14    8   
  3 Smolyak, Gary                Atholton             9:51.76   10:02.16    6   
  4 Beck, Dan                    Linganore           10:00.00   10:14.79    5   
  5 Rosicky, Bryce               Atholton            10:36.48   10:33.65    4   
  6 Karczmarek, Jon              Governor Tho        10:32.45   10:38.49    3   
  7 Buchman, Caleb               Williamsport        10:50.00   10:41.72    2   
  8 Jordan, Kyle                 Clarksburg          10:20.00   10:44.74    1   
  9 Edwards, Brian               Francis Scot        10:54.62   10:47.52  
 10 Boddicker, Patrick           Oakdale             11:24.00   10:54.93  
 11 Schetrompf, Austin           Williamsport        10:47.52   11:00.85  
 12 Glessner, Matt               Middletown          11:15.22   11:06.05  
 13 Noonan, C.J.                 Brunswick                      11:07.39  
 14 Thaggard, Alex               Boonsboro           11:04.00   11:09.49  
 15 Myers, Eric                  Catoctin            11:22.00   11:11.00  
 16 Martin, Chris                Walkersville        11:17.77   11:12.68  
 17 Izer, Carson                 North Hagers        11:40.00   11:12.97  
 18 Unger, Ethan                 Oakdale             11:24.88   11:19.79  
 19 Lohman, Randy                Boonsboro           11:04.00   11:25.63  
 20 Pastwa, Dan                  Smithsburg          12:16.00   11:28.85  
 21 Gacquin, Timothy             Frederick           11:07.77   11:32.97  
 22 Hartman, Hunter              South Hagers        11:55.33   11:33.52  
 23 Macek, Ben                   Damascus            13:00.00   11:39.06  
 24 Harman, Darren               South Hagers        11:57.12   11:52.59  
 25 Capella, Blake               Walkersville        12:10.00   12:00.52  
 26 Athey, Joey                  Middletown          11:25.00   12:14.13  
 27 Strickland, Tristan          Frederick           12:00.00   12:19.84  
 28 Wellman, Sean                Francis Scot        11:30.28   12:22.61  
 29 Fife, Jackson                Damascus            13:00.00   12:23.56  
 30 Kenny, Sean                  Governor Tho        12:55.48   13:02.73  
 31 Pryor, Jacob                 Smithsburg          13:08.39   13:14.75  
 -- Potter, Forrest              Brunswick                           SCR  
 -- Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore            9:40.00        SCR  
 -- Thomas, Owen                 Century             10:30.00        SCR  
 -- Poland, Rhett                Mountain Rid        10:53.57        SCR  
 -- Bell, Eric                   Oakdale             12:03.80        SCR  
 -- Griffiths, Bryce             Mountain Rid        13:16.87        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport            8.02       7.92   5  10   
  2 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg              8.12       7.96   5   8   
  3 Woods, Julian                Century                 8.54       8.03   5   6   
  4 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport            8.15       8.28   4   5   
  5 Beisser, Adam                Linganore               8.48       8.40   5   4   
  6 Rought, George               Century                 8.64       8.41   4   3   
  7 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville            8.73       8.42   4   2   
  8 Watson, Josh                 Oakdale                 8.54       8.43   5   1   
  9 Macauley, Justin             Frederick               8.40       8.66   5 
 10 Barber, Anthony              Oakdale                 8.90       8.81   3 
 11 Riley, Akheem                Governor Tho            8.93       9.06   3 
 12 Gardenhour, Zane             Smithsburg              9.24       9.11   3 
 13 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown              9.42       9.14   3 
 14 Madden, Michael              Middletown              9.54       9.20   2 
 15 Campbell, Diamond            North Hagers           11.34       9.93   2 
 16 Donitzen, Greg               Governor Tho           10.24      10.02   2 
 17 Kim, Christopher             Atholton               10.62      10.42   2 
 18 Mallory, Devin               Brunswick                         10.47   1 
 19 Bowersox, Collin             Walkersville                      10.61   2 
 20 Duffy, Ian                   Atholton               10.82      10.68   1 
 21 Wallace, Vaughn              Boonsboro               8.56      10.72   4 
 -- Wehr, Brandon                Mountain Rid           11.76        SCR     
 -- Potter, Forrest              Brunswick                           SCR     
 -- Dean, Martias                Clarksburg              9.45        SCR     
 -- Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot            9.24        SCR     
 -- Sisler, Tyler                Mountain Rid           11.17        SCR     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:35.40    1:34.03   5  10   
  2 Century  'A'                                      1:39.10    1:35.75   4   8   
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:36.41   5   6   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:37.70    1:37.99   4   5   
  5 Atholton  'A'                                     1:36.50    1:38.23   5   4   
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:38.42   1   3   
  7 Frederick  'A'                                    1:39.00    1:39.93   4   2   
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:40.66   3   1   
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:41.70    1:40.96   2 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:41.00    1:41.22   3 
 11 Damascus  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:41.63   4 
 12 Middletown  'A'                                   1:40.50    1:41.66   3 
 13 Clear Spring  'A'                                 1:47.90    1:43.08   1 
 14 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:45.00    1:43.69   2 
 15 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:41.00    1:43.72   3 
 16 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:46.40   1 
 17 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:44.00    1:49.18   2 
 -- Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:42.34         DQ   2 
 -- Linganore  'A'                                    1:35.00         DQ   5 
 -- Mountain Ridge  'A'                               1:45.90        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:39.65    3:42.00   5  10   
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:41.00    3:43.72   5   8   
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:45.86   4   6   
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:50.00    3:46.12   4   5   
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:53.20    3:46.38   3   4   
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:49.00    3:48.62   4   3   
  7 Century  'A'                                      4:00.00    3:51.87   2   2   
  8 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:57.16   3   1   
  9 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:53.34    3:59.16   3 
 10 Frederick  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:07.08   2 
 11 Middletown  'A'                                   4:11.40    4:08.13   1 
 12 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:57.00    4:11.26   3 
 13 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:35.00    4:12.15   1 
 14 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:07.00    4:26.67   2 
 -- Atholton  'A'                                     3:45.00         FS   5 
 -- Williamsport  'A'                                 3:45.00         DQ   4 
 -- Mountain Ridge  'A'                               3:53.00        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:30.00    8:30.43   10   
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:00.00    8:45.62    8   
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:55.00    8:49.25    6   
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     8:55.00    8:49.99    5   
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    9:00.00    8:55.51    4   
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:40.00    9:00.90    3   
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:04.90    9:02.77    2   
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                 9:57.00    9:09.32    1   
  9 South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:23.00    9:10.75  
 10 Century  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:14.49  
 11 Brunswick  'A'                                    9:15.00    9:18.53  
 12 Atholton  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:19.55  
 13 Oakdale  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:22.58  
 14 Middletown  'A'                                   9:31.00    9:31.79  
 15 Linganore  'A'                                    9:10.00    9:50.79  
 16 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:55.00    9:52.71  
 -- Francis Scott Key  'A'                            8:54.00         FS  
 -- Frederick  'A'                                    9:19.00        SCR  
 -- Mountain Ridge  'A'                               9:30.00        SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Luthers, Chris               Governor Tho         6-00.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Stefanick, Jake              Century              6-00.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport         5-10.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Cook, Brady                  Francis Scot         5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Stone, Noah                  Catoctin             5-08.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Bukasa, Tanguy               Frederick            5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Anderson, Dominique          Governor Tho         5-04.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 Palmer, Dillon               Williamsport         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Rieser, Matt                 Middletown           5-04.00    5-04.00  
 10 Rice, Corey                  Catoctin             5-02.00    5-04.00  
 10 Rought, George               Century              5-08.00    5-04.00  
 13 Tarcza, David                Brunswick                       5-02.00  
 14 Fiola, Greg                  Boonsboro            5-02.00    5-00.00  
 14 Anya, Chuk                   Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 14 Macauley, Justin             Frederick                       5-00.00  
 -- Dwyer, Adam                  Smithsburg                           NH  
 -- Craig, Nathaniel             Smithsburg                           NH  
 -- Janss, Erik                  Damascus                             NH  
 -- Pelikan, Nick                Atholton             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Watson, Josh                 Oakdale                              NH  
 -- Jenkins, Matthias            Brunswick                            NH  
 -- Barnhart, Cole               South Hagers                         NH  
 -- Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Brendon            North Hagers         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Snyder, Chris                Boonsboro            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Campbell, Diamond            North Hagers         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Shuster, Steven              Oakdale              5-04.00        SCR  
 -- Alston, La'Kye               Damascus                            SCR  
 -- Lewis, Jeffrey               Linganore            5-04.00        SCR  
 -- Poet, Damien                 Clear Spring                        SCR  
 -- Sisler, Tyler                Mountain Rid         5-04.00        SCR  
 -- Santiago, Dominic            Atholton             4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Tucker, Nicholas             Walkersville         5-04.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shipley, Samuel              Governor Tho        14-01.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Riley, Nicholas              Oakdale             13-00.00  J13-06.00    8   
  3 Barnes, Jason                Walkersville        11-06.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Donitzen, Greg               Governor Tho        12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Berchock, Nicholas           Williamsport        12-06.00  J12-06.00    4   
  6 White, Jason                 North Hagers        11-06.00   12-00.00    2.50
  6 Kline, Brandon               Williamsport        12-00.00   12-00.00    2.50
  8 Kontos, Aleko                Middletown          11-00.00   11-06.00    1   
  9 Debaugh, Cory                Boonsboro           10-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Sloper, Bryan                Brunswick                      10-00.00  
 10 Neral, Nick                  Century             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Rishell, Steven              Smithsburg                     10-00.00  
 13 Van Bloem, Ben               Frederick                       9-06.00  
 14 Jeffers, Andrew              Francis Scot        11-02.00    9-00.00  
 14 Mallory, Devin               Brunswick                       9-00.00  
 16 Pryor, Jacob                 Smithsburg                      8-00.00  
 16 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro            8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Santosa, Tim                 Clarksburg           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Watson, Gavin                Atholton             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Murphy, Jacob                Linganore           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Kim, Matt                    Atholton                             NH  
 -- Yingling, Cory               Catoctin             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Carroll, Robert              Damascus            12-06.00        SCR  
 -- Rabon, Jacob                 Damascus            11-00.00        SCR  
 -- Ginsburg, Zachary            Oakdale             11-06.00        SCR  
 -- Kennell, Chandler            Century             11-00.00        SCR  
 -- Hand, Bryan                  Linganore           10-00.00        SCR  
 -- Martinez, Chris              Catoctin             8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Griffin, Eli                 Middletown          10-06.00        SCR  
 -- Ebersole, Kyle               Smithsburg                          SCR  
 -- Flores, Brandon              Walkersville        11-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Gerick                Boonsboro           44-03.00   44-11.00   10   
  2 Stokes, Daniel               South Hagers        46-02.00   44-04.50    8   
  3 Smith, Hank                  Middletown          43-07.00   44-03.25    6   
  4 Schnarrs, Eric               Middletown          43-01.50   43-02.50    5   
  5 Friday, Garrett              Oakdale             42-06.00   43-00.00    4   
  6 Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers        46-05.25   42-11.50    3   
  7 Thaggard, Justin             Walkersville        41-02.75   42-07.00    2   
  8 Groft, Todd                  Walkersville        43-06.25   42-01.25    1   
  9 Thompson, Zachary            Clarksburg          42-00.00   41-11.75  
 10 Vrzak, Caleb                 Century             42-04.75   41-09.25  
 11 Broussoul, Patrick           Clarksburg          42-05.50   41-03.75  
 12 Keplinger, Reid              Williamsport        41-03.75   41-03.00  
 13 Slater, Edward               Governor Tho        42-02.50   41-00.25  
 14 Anderson, Andy               Smithsburg          38-01.00   39-03.00  
 15 O'Connell, John              Brunswick                      39-02.00  
 16 Ferrin, Duncan               Century             40-09.75   39-01.75  
 17 Gorham, Ian                  Linganore           38-05.25   38-01.00  
 18 Cooper-Troendale, Austin     Atholton            36-10.50   36-11.50  
 19 Cook, Brady                  Francis Scot        38-02.75   36-06.00  
 20 Huntzberry, Lane             Smithsburg          37-09.00   36-03.25  
 21 Henniges, Bailey             Linganore           38-05.75   36-01.00  
 22 Kaas, Derrick                Catoctin            35-03.50   34-03.50  
 23 Moyers, Brent                Williamsport        36-02.50   34-02.00  
 24 Johnson, Khalil              North Hagers        34-09.00   33-09.00  
 25 Kelly, Chris                 Frederick           33-08.50   33-08.25  
 26 Harrison, Ryan               Atholton            34-00.00   33-05.50  
 27 Carroll, Robert              Damascus            34-10.25   31-11.50  
 28 Ramirez, Walter              Damascus            34-10.25   31-04.75  
 29 Cooley, Cameron              Brunswick                      30-03.00  
 30 Lachemann, Connor            North Hagers        31-03.50   30-02.00  
 31 Rhodes, Nick                 Boonsboro           28-09.50   28-09.25  
 -- Neally, Luke                 Frederick           43-04.00         ND  
 -- Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho        46-08.00        SCR  
 -- Morgan, Dalton               Clear Spring                        SCR  
 -- Villegas, Alex               Francis Scot        34-03.50        SCR  
 -- Bell, Dylan                  Catoctin            31-10.00        SCR  
 -- Burriss, Donovan             Oakdale             42-08.25        SCR  
 -- Hammett, David               Mountain Rid        25-00.00        SCR  
 -- Angellas, Andreas            Mountain Rid        21-00.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  79        2) Oakdale                    61.25
    3) Clarksburg                  53        4) Atholton                   45   
    5) South Hagerstown            44        6) Boonsboro                  42   
    7) Walkersville                35        8) Linganore                  29.25
    9) Century                     23       10) Williamsport               20   
   11) Catoctin                    19       12) North Hagerstown           16   
   13) Damascus                    15.25    14) Governor Thomas Johnson    12   
   15) Frederick                    8       16) Smithsburg                  5   
   17) Francis Scott Key            0.25                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  84        2) Century                    56   
    3) Governor Thomas Johnson     53        4) Williamsport               42.50
    5) Boonsboro                   36        6) Linganore                  34   
    7) Catoctin                    33        8) Oakdale                    30   
    9) Walkersville                29       10) South Hagerstown           26   
   11) Middletown                  25       12) Atholton                   23   
   13) Smithsburg                  16       14) Damascus                    6   
   15) Frederick                    4       15) Francis Scott Key           4   
   17) Clear Spring                 3       18) North Hagerstown            2.50



Return to Top

Email | About