MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG County Relays
PG Relays History
Hosted By: PG County
Landover, Maryland
2012-12-20

Results from tristaterunnur.com
               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2012 11:12 AM
             PrinceGeorge's Relay Invitational - 12/20/2012                 
                         P.G. Sports Complex                              
                               Results                                    
   
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
  Finals
   1 Omolola, Esther              Parkdale             5:49.19    5:47.20  
   2 Scott, Ciara                 C.H. Flowers         5:45.00    5:52.10  
   3 Tinch, Jada                  Henry A Wise         5:43.00    5:56.70  
   4 Wood, Maggie                 St John's Co         5:00.00    6:00.70  
   5 Sequeira, Chyna              Bowie                6:10.00    6:09.00  
   6 Bishop, Courtney             Elizabeth Se         6:30.00    6:11.00  
   7 Perez, Swati                 Col. Zadok M         6:11.00    6:12.10  
   8 Phillips, Ashley             Frederick Do         6:39.66    6:27.66  
   9 Ramcharan, Tiffany           Tuscarora            6:25.03    6:29.55  
   10 Johnson, Nina                High Point           5:58.74    6:42.58  
   11 Bellamy, Sarah               Fairmont Hei         6:58.02    6:48.50  
   12 Elusfa, Joy                  Friendly Sen                    6:51.50  
   13 Negasi, Rahel                Paint Branch         6:20.00    7:07.00  
   
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill                          8.30   3 
  2 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora               9.07       8.40   1 
  3 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec            8.84       8.89   1 
  4 Early, Erin                  Fairmont Hei           10.14       9.19   1 
  5 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                   9.24       9.21   1 
  6 Mitchell, Sydney             Henry A Wise           10.54       9.40   2 
  7 Swilley, Kenya               Eastern                10.44      10.03   2 
  8 Juarez, Anicia               Col. Zadok M           10.85      10.05   2 
  9 Goode, Jasmine               Eleanor Roos                      10.89   3 
  10 Greene, Skylar               St John's Co                      11.60   3 
  
  Girls 4x60 Meter Relay
  ============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Bowie  'A'                                          28.24      28.81   1 
  1) Gooding, Briana                 2) Travis, Maritza                
   3) Ramsey, Lexus                   4) Magwood, Latrease              
   2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            29.44      29.53   1 
  1) Juarez, Anicia                  2) Robertson, Jeida               
   3) Robertson, Keila                4) White, Bethany                 
   3 Potomac  'A'                                                   29.65   6 
  1) Williams, India                 2) Alexander, Alexis              
   3) Quarles, Bria                   4) White, Jasmine                 
   4 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                40.24      30.28   4 
  1) Baldwin, Johari                 2) Foxworth, Maya                 
   3) Willis, Tasia                   4) Ezeonyebuchi, Chika            
   5 Tuscarora  'A'                                      30.94      30.47   1 
  1) Clarke, Krystal                 2) Thompson, Brie                 
   3) Mowoe, Mary                     4) Clarke, Saki                   
   6 Paint Branch  'A'                                   31.24      30.81   2 
  1) Phillips, Adassa                2) Wurie, Rashida                 
   3) Wahid, Nimata                   4) Matthews, Aariel               
   7 McKinley Technology  'A'                            33.24      31.47   3 
  1) Brown, Alexis                   2) Klusmann, Nyla                 
   3) Nicholson, Shakeithia           4) Moten, Taylor                  
   8 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   32.24      31.66   2 
  1) Green, Brooke                   2) Peete, Andrea                  
   3) Nelson, London                  4) Barnes, Anyona                 
   9 DuVal  'A'                                                     31.72   7 
  1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Alawusa, Olayinka              
   3) Nzenwa, Whitney                 4) Bridgers, Lamara               
   10 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                              31.91   5 
  1) Cannaday, Crystal               2) Wiggins, Jameka                
   3) White, Hannah                   4) Hicks, Dyonne                  
   11 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      35.24      32.35   4 
  1) Barner, Talah                   2) Bennett, Shianne               
   3) Collier, Gloria                 4) Davis, Amira                   
   12 Bladensburg  'A'                                               32.45   7 
  1) Jones, Kavena                   2) Odulaja, Oyindemola            
   3) Oladiji, Ferowala               4) Townsend, Shanese              
   13 Central-PG  'A'                                                32.52   6 
  1) Smith, Geraldine                2) Peterson, Robin                
   3) Sannoh, Hawa                    4) Steele, Madison                
   14 Largo  'A'                                          37.24      32.58   4 
  1) Adgerson, Rajean                2)                                
   15 Dover  'A'                                          41.04      32.98   4 
  1) Anderton, Tiaza                 2) Hampton, Kiyana                
   3) Dixon, LaNae                    4) Houston, Shydasia              
   16 Suitland  'A'                                       34.24      33.09   3 
  1) Taylor, Sabrina                 2) Fennell, N'Geria               
   3) Chapman, Mikayla                4) Durant, Gabrielle              
   17 Crossland  'A'                                                 33.39   5 
  1) Brown, Lashawn                  2) Pratt, Janie                   
   3) Bailey, Jacinta                 4) Hazelton, Dorian               
   18 Gwynn Park  'A'                                                34.08   6 
  1) Sullivan, Te'Jha                2) Bryant, Kayla                  
   3) Walker, Amber                   4) Pugh, Monique                  
   19 Eastern  'A'                                                   34.53   5 
  1) Sumpter, Fatimah                2) Thompson, Mariah               
   3) Carr, Typhanie                  4) Clarke-Hellams, Mahni          
   20 Northwood  'A'                                      33.24      34.65   3 
  1) Reid, Kyla                      2) Wallace, Brittany              
   3) Teka, Betel                     4) Cadet, Irline                  
   21 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              30.24      34.76   1 
  1) Jimenez, Angelica               2) Omomo, Wunmi                   
   3) Munoz, Andrea                   4) Akinfeleye, Olasimbo           
   22 St John's College  'A'                                         35.31   5 
  1) Yates, Alexia                   2) Tolentino, Giselle             
   3) Barnes, Isabella                4) Sosa, Jasmine                  
   -- Friendly Senior  'A'                                              DQ   7 
  1) Rudd, Nandi                     2) Vance, Tianna                  
   3) Costen, Alexandra               4) Ross, Kelsey                   
   
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:46.00    1:48.07   1 
  1) Andonian, Lindsey               2) Antwi, Celine                  
   3) Robertson, Keila                4) White, Bethany                 
   2 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:49.00    1:49.11   2 
  1) Matthews, Dominique             2) Mayo, Johvonna                 
   3) Armstead, Ineka                 4) Weeks, Myracle                 
   3 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 1:46.00    1:50.23   1 
  1) Truesdel, Kayla                 2) Tabler, Tomi                   
   3) Gainous, Sydney                 4) Clark, Taylor                  
   4 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              2:00.00    1:50.63   4 
  1) Ezeonyebuchi, Chika             2) Graham, Ricca                  
   3) James, Alexis                   4) Perry, Lauren                  
   5 Friendly Senior  'A'                              1:50.00    1:51.02   2 
  1) Johnson, Nailah                 2) Bikoy, Rose                    
   3) Johnson, Rochelle               4) Ross, Kelsey                   
   6 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:51.20   1 
  1) Adebayo, Yusrah                 2) Phillips, Adassa               
   3) Wurie, Rashida                  4) Daramola, Funmi                
   7 St John's College  'A'                            1:46.00    1:51.56   1 
  1) Baxter, Chandler                2) Sena, Nia                      
   3) Camp, Jordan                    4) Sabbakhan, Sahna               
   8 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:50.00    1:51.61   2 
  1) Cook, Jori                      2) Uzomah, Uchechukw              
   3) Allen, Elise                    4) Kimara, AhYoung                
   9 Bowie  'A'                                        1:42.00    1:52.40   1 
  1) Gooding, Briana                 2) George, Janice                 
   3) Ramsey, Lexus                   4) Magwood, Latrease              
   10 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:49.00    1:53.25   2 
  1) Hicks, Dyonne                   2) White, Hannah                  
   3) Williams, Alexus                4) Bailey, Briana                 
   11 Northwood  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:53.85   3 
  1) Cinada, Yamileh                 2) Miller, Alexandra              
   3) Akibo-Betts, Danielle           4) Thomas, Shaniel                
   12 C.H. Flowers  'B'                                 1:49.00    1:54.50   6 
  1) Godette, Crystal                2) Coker, Danielle                
   3) James, Deandre                  4) Wiggins, Jameka                
   13 Potomac  'A'                                                 1:55.39   5 
  1) Williams, India                 2) White, Jasmine                 
   3) Alexander, Alexis               4) Quarles, Bria                  
   14 Gwynn Park  'A'                                              1:55.77   5 
  1) Sullivan, Te'Jha                2) Bryant, Kayla                  
   3) Walker, Amber                   4) Pugh, Monique                  
   15 Largo  'A'                                        1:52.00    1:56.20   3 
  1) Nworkie, Majesty                2) Coleman, Cayla                 
   16 Bladensburg  'A'                                  1:56.00    1:56.93   3 
  1) Heary, Najah                    2) Jones, Kavena                  
   3) Moore, Jalisa                   4) Magana, Nichole                
   17 Eleanor Roosevelt  'B'                            2:00.00    1:57.10   7 
  1) Rankin, Kendall                 2) Bouchelion, Michelle           
   3) Edet, Nadia                     4) Partlow, Jayla                 
   18 Eastern  'A'                                      2:03.00    1:57.25   4 
  1) Carr, Typhanie                  2) Thompson, Mariah               
   3) Sumpter, Fatimah                4) Thomas, Dominique              
   19 Suitland  'A'                                     1:54.00    1:57.61   3 
  1) Blalock, Victoria               2) Coach, Tyra                    
   3) Sharp, Katiera                  4) Shelton, Nisa                  
   20 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:58.04   4 
  1) Davis, Amira                    2) Collier, Gloria                
   3) Barner, Talah                   4) Bennett, Shianne               
   21 McKinley Technology  'B'                          1:54.00    1:58.30   6 
  1) Brown, Alexis                   2) Jordan, Kristina               
   3) Bouknight, Nikol                4) Noe, Arsene                    
   22 Surrattsville  'A'                                           1:58.60   5 
  1) Scott, Peyton                   2) Sherman, Saliyah               
   3) Taylor, Faith                   4) Sanchious, Jasmyne             
   23 Laurel  'A'                                       1:51.80    1:58.68   2 
  1) Vital, Karen                    2) Nikabou, Nadjad                
   3) Nicely, Kenisha                 4) Manfu, Bridgette               
   24 DuVal  'A'                                        1:55.00    1:59.89   3 
  1) Emaiku, Enewa                   2) Taiwo, Tolani                  
   3) Wormley, Ciera                  4) Hodge, Shayna                  
   25 Central-PG  'B'                                              2:00.60   7 
  1) Steele, Madison                 2) Njigna-njinguet, Michele       
   3) Anega, Amivi                    4) Koonce, Kamari                 
   26 Largo  'B'                                                   2:01.30   9 
  27 Bowie  'B'                                        1:52.00    2:01.90   6 
  1) Barber, Jasmine                 2) Baugh, Marcelle                
   3) Olasehinde, Taiwo               4) Travis, Maritza                
   28 Friendly Senior  'B'                                         2:02.50   9 
  1) Rudd, Nandi                     2) Vance, Tianna                  
   3) Costen, Alexandra               4) Best, Samara                   
   29 Tuscarora  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:02.60   5 
  1) Clarke, Saki                    2) Majett, VerShonn               
   3) Maxwell, Reilly                 4) Lee, Janece                    
   30 Dover  'A'                                        2:05.00    2:03.10   5 
  1) Anderton, Tiaza                 2) Dixon, LaNae                   
   3) Landry, Rebecca                 4) Houston, Shydasia              
   31 Bladensburg  'B'                                             2:03.90   8 
  1) Oladiji, Ferowala               2) Odulaja, Oyindemola            
   3) Akindileni, Kaehinde            4) Green, De'janae                
   32 Parkdale  'A'                                                2:04.50   5 
  1) Martinez, Jocelyn               2) Rivadeneria, Madalyn           
   3) Adepoju, Jolaade                4) Bailey, Vaskia                 
   33 Henry A Wise  'B'                                 1:54.00    2:04.70   6 
  1) Green, Brooke                   2) Barnes, Anyona                 
   3) Nelson, London                  4) Peete, Andrea                  
   34 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          1:58.00    2:04.80   6 
  1) Laios, Lexi                     2) Kini, Gloria                   
   3) Rosario, Heather                4) Ramirez, Stefany               
   35 Crossland  'A'                                    2:01.10    2:04.84   4 
  1) Bailey, Jacinta                 2) William, Sydney                
   3) Smith, Danea                    4) Brown, Lashawn                 
   36 Tuscarora  'B'                                               2:05.80   8 
  1) Nguyen, Karen                   2) LaChance, Serena               
   3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Harper, Shaquavia              
   37 DuVal  'B'                                                   2:10.20   8 
  1) Ngassa, Blanche                 2) Akobundu, Madeleine            
   3) Alawusa, Olayinka               4) Nzenwa, Whitney                
   38 St John's College  'B'                            1:55.00    2:11.00   6 
  1) Cruz-Reyes, Topacio             2) Graves, Jasmine                
   3) Honesty, Kyla                   4) Spiro, Anna                    
   39 Eastern  'B'                                                 2:12.50   9 
  1) Hardy, Tyshea                   2) Britt, Artenae                 
   3) Davis, Stephanie                4) Williams, Jaunice              
   40 Dover  'B'                                                   2:15.00   9 
  41 Northwestern-PG  'A'                              2:00.00    2:16.76   4 
  1) Sonko, Sophie                   2) Adames, Kissairy               
   3) Covington, DaShawn              4) Labis, Maleonila               
   42 Northwood  'B'                                    2:00.00    2:19.40   8 
  1) Cadet, Irline                   2) Quezada-Gaete, Alejandra       
   3) Reid, Kyla                      4) Sirota, Ariela                 
   43 Paint Branch  'B'                                 2:05.00    2:19.60   7 
  1) Kamara, Dora                    2) Matthews, Aariel               
   3) Smith-Taylor, Autumn            4) Wahid, Nimata                  
   44 Northwestern-PG  'B'                                         2:32.40   7 
  1) Bicknell, Brianna               2) Chicas, Monica                 
   3) Echeverria, Nathaly             4) Tchangue, Josepha              
   
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:08.90   1 
  1) Johnson, Deja                   2) Brown, Mecca                   
   3) Freeland, London                4) Fauntroy, Nalo                 
   2 Bowie  'A'                                        4:08.00    4:09.50   1 
  1) Barnes, Charde                  2) Graves, Meko                   
   3) Perry, Maya                     4) George, Janice                 
   3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:14.86   4 
  1) Wiggins, Jameka                 2) Baynes, Alexis                 
   3) Hargrove, Jamiece               4) Godette, Crystal               
   4 Largo  'A'                                        4:00.00    4:18.50   1 
  1) Farrar, Devonni                 2)                                
   5 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 4:02.00    4:19.20   1 
  1) Tabler, Tomi                    2) Gainous, Sydney                
   3) Allen, Lena                     4) Clark, Taylor                  
   6 Paint Branch  'A'                                            4:19.60   4 
  1) Wurie, Rashida                  2) Coleman, Breanna               
   3) Daramola, Funmi                 4) Adebayo, Yusrah                
   7 Suitland  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:20.10   2 
  1) Yarbrough, Jimmica              2) Durham, Kayla                  
   3) Ampley, Rachel                  4) Shaw, Naima                    
   8 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          4:13.00    4:23.40   1 
  1) Andonian, Lindsey               2) Antwi, Celine                  
   3) Juarez, Anicia                  4) Robertson, Keila               
   9 Laurel  'A'                                       4:20.30    4:29.80   2 
  1) Vital, Karen                    2) Nikabou, Nadjad                
   3) Eley, Tori                      4) Manfu, Bridgette               
   10 McKinley Technology  'A'                          4:21.00    4:30.20   2 
  1) Armstead, Ineka                 2) Green, Miya                    
   3) Matthews, Dominique             4) Weeks, Myracle                 
   11 Northwood  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:33.70   2 
  1) Akibo-Betts, Danielle           2) Miller, Alexandra              
   3) Doon, Alexis                    4) Thomas, Shaniel                
   12 Bladensburg  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:34.30   1 
  1) Magana, Nichole                 2) Ambali, Aminat                 
   3) Moore, Jalisa                   4) Williams, Chanyce              
   13 Potomac  'A'                                                 4:34.50   3 
  1) Williams, India                 2) White, Jasmine                 
   3) Quarles, Bria                   4) Henry, Shandae                 
   14 Surrattsville  'A'                                           4:41.10   4 
  1) Sanchious, Jasmyne              2) Williams, Aja                  
   3) Taylor, Faith                   4) Green, Makiah                  
   15 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:30.00    4:51.00   3 
  1) Saint-Felix, Ginelle            2) Uzomah, Uchechukw              
   3) Zoedua, Edwina                  4) Thompson, Zelandonaii          
   16 DuVal  'A'                                        4:38.00    4:57.90   2 
  1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Wormley, Ciera                 
   3) Hodge, Shayna                   4) Ngassa, Blanche                
   17 St John's College  'A'                                       4:59.90   4 
  1) Yates, Alexia                   2) Wright, Jillian                
   3) Camp, Taylor                    4) Brown, Maya                    
   18 Northwestern-PG  'A'                              4:45.00    5:00.00   3 
  1) Chung, Allison                  2) Hopkins, Daja                  
   3) Kingston, Abigail               4) Perez-Gutierrez, Mabel         
   
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Largo  'A'                                       10:00.00   10:16.00  
   1) Jones, Bria                     2)                                
   2 Bowie  'A'                                       10:30.00   10:31.00  
   1) Perry, Maya                     2) Graves, Meko                   
   3) Sequeira, Chyna                 4) Sealy, Brieana                 
   3 Henry A Wise  'A'                                10:42.00   10:54.00  
   1) Tinch, Jada                     2) Morris, Donica                 
   3) Johnson, Maya                   4) Wells, Alize                   
   4 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                            10:57.00  
   1) Dugger, Armani                  2) Hargroves, Kelahni             
   3) Neal, Dameece                   4) Robinson, Asia                 
   5 Friendly Senior  'A'                             11:13.00   11:11.00  
   1) Jaycox. Briley, Thomyece        2) Costen, Alexandra              
   3) Elusfa, Joy                     4) Bikoy, Rose                    
   6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         10:45.00   11:14.00  
   1) DeSilva, Deena                  2) Lopez, Karina                  
   3) Silva, Paola                    4) Perez, Swati                   
   7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:30.00   11:34.00  
   1) Jones, Jackie                   2) Williams, Alexus               
   3) Coker, Danielle                 4) Butler, Jamiecia               
   8 Northwood  'A'                                   11:15.00   11:54.00  
   1) Akibo-Betts, Danielle           2) Cruz, Natalie                  
   3) Miller, Alexandra               4) Doon, Alexis                   
   9 Tuscarora  'A'                                              12:01.00  
   1) Manfredo, Nicole                2) Moreno, Vanessa (Giovanna)     
   3) Dia, Maimouna                   4) Elgin, Kathleen                
   10 DuVal  'A'                                       12:15.00   12:07.00  
   1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Taiwo, Tolani                  
   3) Mcfarlane, Jahsika              4) Bridgers, Lamara               
   11 Fairmont Heights  'A'                            12:00.00   12:16.00  
   1) Bellamy, Sarah                  2) Early, Erin                    
   3) Forbes, Vondasia                4) Wright, Dajiah                 
   12 Dover  'A'                                       11:00.00   12:52.00  
   1) Burleigh, Ave                   2) Miller, Alice                  
   3) Reed, Kaitlyn                   4) Reaves, Brianna                
   13 Suitland  'A'                                    12:00.00   13:51.00  
   1) Wormley, Shanice                2) Ware, Vina                     
   3) Chapman, Mikayla                4) Bush-Miller, Andria            
   
  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
  ============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:16.45   1 
  1) Brown, Mecca                    2) Johnson, Deja                  
   3) Fauntroy, Nalo                  4) Freeland, London               
   2 Bowie  'A'                                        4:15.00    4:18.57   1 
  1) Gooding, Briana                 2) George, Janice                 
   3) Barnes, Charde                  4) Ramsey, Lexus                  
   3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:50.00    4:38.52   2 
  1) Coleman, Breanna                2) Wurie, Rashida                 
   3) Daramola, Funmi                 4) Adebayo, Yusrah                
   4 Parkdale  'A'                                                4:40.34   4 
  1) Rivadeneria, Madalyn            2) Cordon, Jamilet                
   3) Adepoju, Jolaade                4) Onwukwe, Obichi                
   5 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 4:32.00    4:44.94   1 
  1) Truesdel, Kayla                 2) Morris, Donica                 
   3) Allen, Lena                     4) Clark, Taylor                  
   6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                            4:45.34   4 
  1) Kelly, Dara                     2) Matthews, Imani                
   3) Baynes, Alexis                  4) Bowlding, Candace              
   7 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:40.00    4:51.50   2 
  1) Taylor, Elisa                   2) Mensah, Rossanna               
   3) Okusolubo, Temi                 4) Thompson, Zelandonaii          
   8 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:55.00    4:53.23   2 
  1) Clarke, Krystal                 2) Thompson, Brie                 
   3) Hymes, Danielle                 4) Mowoe, Mary                    
   9 DuVal  'A'                                                   4:56.80   5 
  1) Anagho, Gerlind                 2) Bridgers, Lamara               
   3) Nzenwa, Whitney                 4) Alawusa, Olayinka              
   10 Eastern  'A'                                      4:51.00    5:06.82   2 
  1) Clay, Javan                     2) Whealton, Lyric                
   3) Dozier, Ayana                   4) Swilley, Kenya                 
   11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          4:48.00    5:08.20   2 
  1) Laios, Lexi                     2) Rosario, Heather               
   3) Silva, Paola                    4) Lopez, Karina                  
   12 Potomac  'A'                                                 5:08.48   5 
  1) Williams, India                 2) White, Jasmine                 
   3) Henry, Shandae                  4)                                
   12 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                         5:08.48   4 
  1) Chung, Allison                  2) Perez-Gutierrez, Mabel         
   3) Koudouovoh, Sandrine            4) Kingston, Abigail              
   14 Bladensburg  'A'                                             5:10.50   3 
  1) Ndjami, Eden                    2) Green, De'janae                
   3) Agbembe, Joanna                 4) Akinyemi, Dunsin               
   15 St John's College  'A'                                       5:14.30   4 
  1) Logan, Faith                    2) Ruhlman, Vera                  
   3) Demas, Michela                  4) Honesty, Kyla                  
   16 Largo  'A'                                        4:25.00    5:17.71   1 
  1) Coates, Emani                   2)                                
   17 Northwood  'A'                                    5:15.00    5:23.06   3 
  1) Cadet, Irline                   2) Quezada-Gaete, Alejandra       
   3) Sirota, Ariela                  4) Cruz, Natalie                  
   18 McKinley Technology  'A'                          4:55.00    5:23.85   3 
  1) Nicholson, Shakeithia           2) Klusmann, Nyla                 
   3) Butler, J'Niya                  4) Wilson, Jennifer               
   19 Gwynn Park  'A'                                              5:24.14   4 
  1) Davis, Shakira                  2) Bryant, Kayla                  
   3) Walker, Amber                   4) Branch, Jayla                  
   20 Suitland  'A'                                     4:30.00    5:40.00   1 
  1) Coach, Tyra                     2) Shelton, Nisa                  
   3) Trussell, Kameryn               4) Shaw, Naima                    
   21 Dover  'A'                                        5:50.00    5:53.50   3 
  1) Hampton, Kiyana                 2) Khan, Janae                    
   3) Reed, Kaitlyn                   4) Cheema, Kinza                  
   
  Girls Distance Medley
  =========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Henry A Wise  'A'                                14:10.00   14:07.00  
   1) Tinch, Jada                     2) Gainous, Sydney                
   3) Morris, Donica                  4) Johnson, Maya                  
   2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           13:00.00   14:22.00  
   1) Allen, Elise                    2) Commins, Mary                  
   3) Bouchelion, Michelle            4) Delaber, Nicole                
   3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         13:45.00   14:28.00  
   1) DeSilva, Deena                  2) Silva, Paola                   
   3) Rosario, Heather                4) Erb, Mara                      
   4 St John's College  'A'                                      14:33.00  
   5 Suitland  'A'                                    14:30.00   14:43.00  
   1) Durant, Gabrielle               2) Chapman, Mikayla               
   3) Ware, Vina                      4) Wormley, Shanice               
   6 Tuscarora  'A'                                   15:23.00   14:51.00  
   1) Malagari, Miranda               2) Ramcharan, Tiffany             
   3) Maxwell, Reilly                 4) Sigman, Kate                   
   7 Bowie  'A'                                       15:00.00   15:17.00  
   1) Sealy, Brieana                  2) Miller, Shannon                
   3) McKinney, Taylor                4) Sequeira, Chyna                
   8 Largo  'A'                                       13:00.00   15:18.00  
   1) Devonish, Dominique             2)                                
   9 Dover  'A'                                       15:00.00   15:35.00  
   1) Miller, Alice                   2) Patillo, Qabia                 
   3) Reaves, Brianna                 4) Burleigh, Ave                  
   10 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                           15:50.00  
   1) Bowlding, Candace               2) James, Deandre                 
   3) Butler, Jamiecia                4) Jones, Jackie                  
   
  Girls High Jump
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill                       4-10.00  
   2 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                  1.52m    4-06.00  
   3 Jaycox. Briley, Thomyece     Friendly Sen                    4-04.00  
   -- Bikoy, Rose                  Friendly Sen                         NH  
   -- Mitchell, Sydney             Henry A Wise           1.32m         NH  
   -- Wells, Alize                 Henry A Wise           1.32m         NH  
   -- Worley, Tiffany              Elizabeth Se           1.27m         NH  
   
  Girls Long Jump
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora              5.18m   17-05.00  
   2 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                  5.48m   16-08.00  
   3 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill              4.87m   16-06.00  
   4 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill              4.87m   16-04.00  
   5 Robertson, Jeida             Col. Zadok M           4.95m   16-01.00  
   6 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M           4.85m   15-10.00  
   7 Dickerson, Rachel            Henry A Wise           4.57m   15-07.00  
   8 Dozier, Ayana                Eastern                4.57m   15-04.00  
   9 Baugh, Marcelle              Bowie                  4.26m   14-11.00  
   10 Thompson, Brie               Tuscarora              4.48m   14-09.00  
   11 Worley, Tiffany              Elizabeth Se           3.88m   14-02.00  
   11 Graham, Ricca                Elizabeth Se           4.26m   14-02.00  
   13 Wells, Alize                 Henry A Wise           4.26m   14-01.00  
   14 Dugger, Troiann              McKinley Tec           4.14m   13-08.00  
   14 Bikoy, Rose                  Friendly Sen           4.08m   13-08.00  
   16 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley Tec           4.36m   12-03.00  
   -- Rivadeneria, Madalyn         Parkdale                           FOUL  
   -- Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch           4.57m       FOUL  
   
  Girls Triple Jump
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                 10.97m   36-11.00  
   2 Dozier, Ayana                Eastern               10.70m   33-11.00  
   3 Baugh, Marcelle              Bowie                  9.75m   33-08.00  
   4 Rankin, Kendall              Eleanor Roos          10.29m   33-07.00  
   5 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill              9.75m   33-02.00  
   6 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch                   32-04.00  
   7 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                  9.81m   31-02.00  
   8 Emaiku, Enewa                DuVal                          30-10.00  
   9 Dickerson, Rachel            Henry A Wise           9.14m   30-08.00  
   10 Cann, Ananda                 Dover                  8.07m   29-08.00  
   -- Majett, Ver'Shonn            Tuscarora              8.40m       FOUL  
   -- Tabler, Tomi                 Henry A Wise          10.36m       FOUL  
   
  Girls Shot Put
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Taylor, Antonella            Bowie                 14.12m   46-03.50  
   2 Harley, Kayla                C.H. Flowers           9.44m   33-02.75  
   3 Pascal, Zoel                 Henry A Wise           9.75m   32-05.75  
   4 Carter, Nicovia              Henry A Wise          10.05m   31-11.75  
   5 Hall, Jasmyn                 Suitland              10.21m   30-11.75  
   6 Black, Saundra               Suitland               9.16m   30-07.50  
   7 Jackson, Alexja              Tuscarora              8.64m   29-10.00  
   8 Armstead, Sequoia            Potomac                8.89m   27-09.50  
   9 Moore, Britney               Tuscarora              8.42m   27-08.75  
   10 Britt, Artenae               Eastern                6.70m   27-04.25  
   11 Conner, Imani                Largo                 10.85m   27-00.25  
   12 Burton, Kimberly             Elizabeth Se                   25-07.50  
   13 Parker, Imane                Dunbar (Dc)                    25-07.25  
   14 Kinlock, Savannah            Bowie                  7.13m   25-00.25  
   15 Brooks, Kenice               Largo                  7.93m   24-05.50  
   16 Jackson, Jessica             Parkdale                       23-00.25  
   17 Onwu, Ashley                 C.H. Flowers           5.99m   22-10.50  
   18 Wallace, Brittany            Northwood              6.55m   22-10.00  
   19 Washington, Taylor           Eleanor Roos           6.29m   21-10.75  
   20 Smith, Alexis                Surrattsvill                   21-01.75  
   21 Antwi, Celine                Col. Zadok M           7.84m   20-08.25  
   22 Hawkins, Natasha             Elizabeth Se           6.51m   20-06.25  
   23 Lewis, E'Von                 Friendly Sen           6.18m   20-00.75  
   24 Kirkland, Priscilla          Dunbar (Dc)                    19-08.00  
   25 Olagoke-bello, Ayonide       Central-PG                     19-03.00  
   26 Hagaman, Nashea              Dover                  6.20m   19-02.50  
   27 Shonekan, Khafayat           Gwynn Park                     17-10.50  
   28 Cosby, Shekinah              Dover                  5.49m   17-03.75  
   29 Blango, Bria                 Surrattsvill           5.70m   16-09.00  
   30 Fofanah, Fatima              Paint Branch                   16-04.50  
   30 Jones, Kiana                 Friendly Sen           4.62m   16-04.50  
   32 N'Dema, Madeline             Bladensburg            4.96m   16-03.50  
   33 Fair, Dearra                 Northwestern           5.45m   15-07.25  
   34 Tapia, Azucena               Northwood              4.87m   15-01.50  
   -- Robertson, Jeida             Col. Zadok M           7.62m       FOUL  
   
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora            4:57.07    5:03.50  
   2 Piedramartel, Bryan          Col. Zadok M         5:00.80    5:04.50  
   3 Arana-Vasquez, Nelson        Northwestern         5:20.10    5:12.30  
   4 Amelga, Kidus                Bowie                4:42.00    5:14.10  
   5 Coleman, Jason               Henry A Wise         5:05.00    5:14.60  
   6 Barnard, Toye                High Point           6:23.79    5:15.90  
   7 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch                    5:18.60  
   8 Aregaye, Michael             Parkdale             5:26.46    5:21.70  
   9 Navarro, Luis                Eleanor Roos         5:32.98    5:22.10  
   10 Kassahun, Solomon            Cardozo              5:20.50    5:23.00  
   11 Burgess, Cameron             C.H. Flowers         5:30.00    5:31.70  
   11 Bowden, Joshua               Gwynn Park                      5:31.70  
   13 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                5:52.07    5:48.90  
   14 Allotey, Stanley             McKinley Tec                    5:50.00  
   -- Blocker, Keith               Suitland             5:30.00         DQ  
   
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora               7.88       7.69   1 
  2 Vaughan, Paris               Henry A Wise            7.94       7.80   1 
  3 Robinson, Jordan             Dover                   8.24       8.03   1 
  4 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch                       8.32   2 
  5 Miles, Deandre               Bladensburg                        8.34   3 
  6 Webster, Javon               Suitland                8.54       8.38   1 
  7 Owens, Andre                 Largo                   9.24       8.68   3 
  8 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill               8.04       8.76   1 
  9 Estes, Elijah                Parkdale                           9.06   2 
  10 Halsey, Alexander            Friendly Sen                       9.51   3 
  11 Higgins, Adrien              DuVal                  10.27       9.56   2 
  12 Ahishakiye, Teddy            Col. Zadok M           10.39       9.57   2 
  13 Rose, Damique                C.H. Flowers                      10.40   3 
  
  Boys 4x60 Meter Relay
  ============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Henry A Wise  'A'                                              25.66   5 
  1) Thomas, Joel                    2) Bizzard, Chris                 
   3) Scott-Kelow, Kenneth            4)                                
   2 Gwynn Park  'A'                                                26.50   4 
  1) Chesley, Anthony                2) Haymon, Joseph                 
   3) Gross, Eddie                    4) Prince, Malik                  
   3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                              26.51   5 
  1) Payne, Keith                    2) Murray, Malik                  
   3) Powers, Oshai                   4)                                
   4 Dover  'A'                                                     26.75   6 
  1) Clifton, Rahiem                 2) Wright, Deon                   
   3) Wisher, Donyae                  4)                                
   5 Paint Branch  'A'                                              26.80   3 
  1) Addo, Emmanuel                  2) Alexandris, Vangelis           
   3) Barry, Sytta                    4) Adegun, Hafis                  
   6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            28.14      27.00   2 
  1) Agyemang, Emmanuel              2) Speight, Donte                 
   3) Johnson, Zavae                  4) Bedell, Vicco                  
   6 Bowie  'A'                                                     27.00   5 
  1) Coleman, Antonio                2) George, Jonathan               
   3) Gilliam, Steven                 4) Beatty, Justin                 
   8 Surrattsville  'A'                                             27.06   6 
  9 Suitland  'A'                                       27.24      27.22   1 
  1) Squire, Anthony                 2) Hines, Devin                   
   3) Palmes, Terris                  4) Webster, Javon                 
   10 Central-PG  'A'                                                27.28   7 
  1) Abi, Afolahon                   2) Allen, Timothy                 
   3) Cannon, Devyn                   4) Alcock, Davion                 
   11 Potomac  'A'                                                   27.35   3 
  1) Gulley, Cameron                 2) Fisher, Maurice                
   3) Fields, Sean                    4) Williams, Jarron               
   12 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      28.24      27.39   2 
  1) Pritchett II, Derwin            2) Ricks, Jesse                   
   3) Teeba, Albert                   4) Turay, Ishmael                 
   13 DuVal  'A'                                                     27.73   7 
  1) Newton, Terewel                 2) Fenwick, Yusufamir             
   3) Gutierrez, johnny               4) Whitfield, Mikeal              
   14 St John's College  'A'                                         27.84   7 
  1) Bernett, Sherman                2) Merzier, Smith                 
   3) Brooks, Kenneth                 4) Pratt, Glynn                   
   15 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              26.24      27.85   1 
  1) Akaoma, Confidence              2) Liverite, Eli                  
   3) Potter, Ahman                   4) Carr, Jamal                    
   16 Tuscarora  'A'                                      32.14      28.06   3 
  1) Murray, Felix                   2) Bortz, Gregg                   
   3) Lewis, CJ                       4) Lee, Wendell                   
   17 Bladensburg  'A'                                               28.08   7 
  1) Rowan, Kevin                    2) Khadar, Yusuf                  
   3) Akienieni, Taiwo                4) Sillah, Abu                    
   18 H.D. Woodson Senior  'A'                            30.54      28.15   2 
  1) Carson, Daijon                  2) Terell, Harry                  
   3) Robinson, Danny                 4) Williams, Tirrel               
   19 Crossland  'A'                                                 28.35   4 
  1) Hampton, Isaiah                 2) Johnson, Winston               
   3) Queen, Jordan                   4) Jackson, Malik                 
   20 Friendly Senior  'A'                                           29.03   3 
  1) Smith, Anthony                  2) Garcia, Demarco                
   3) Gibbs, Justin                   4) Atkins, Rashad                 
   21 High Point  'A'                                                29.50   5 
  1) Watson, Tyshawn                 2) McGill, Jalen                  
   3) Stokes, Keanu                   4) Murray, Mario                  
   22 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                           30.10   6 
  1) Stubblefield, Daniel            2) Campos, Juan                   
   3) Bonilla, Misael                 4) Rodwell, Damon                 
   23 Northwood  'A'                                                 31.68   6 
  1) Leserve, Franklin               2) Wilkerson, Aaron               
   3) Emakoua, Randal                 4)                                
   24 Eastern  'A'                                                   34.55   4 
  1) Malcolm, Sekani                 2) Epps, Jeremiah                 
   3) Moore, David                    4) Chen, Kun                      
   
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:33.00    1:34.90   1 
  1) Meusa, Shawn                    2) Brown, Jawuan                  
   3) Terry, Trenson                  4) Rowe, Julian                   
   2 Gwynn Park  'A'                                              1:35.16   5 
  1) Chesley, Anthony                2) Haymon, Joseph                 
   3) Gross, Eddie                    4) Prince, Malik                  
   3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:35.40    1:35.70   2 
  1) Reid, Steven                    2) Johnson, Tio                   
   3) Johnson, Dante                  4) Foster, Marcus                 
   4 Laurel  'A'                                       1:35.10    1:35.90   2 
  1) Dowell, Aaron                   2) Bynoe, DaRaun                  
   3) Harvin, Malik                   4) Williams, Justin               
   5 Suitland  'A'                                     1:31.00    1:35.91   1 
  1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Thomas, Kelcey                 
   3) Wigfall, Robert                 4) Woolfolk, Wesley               
   6 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 1:33.50    1:36.41   1 
  1) Bizzard, Chris                  2) Yancey, Delontae               
   3) Thomas, Joel                    4) Scott-Kelow, Kenneth           
   7 Crossland  'A'                                    1:38.50    1:36.53   4 
  1) Felder, Jaquel                  2) Johnson, Winston               
   3) Hampton, Isaiah                 4) Tension, Francis               
   8 High Point  'A'                                              1:36.55   5 
  1) McGill, Jalen                   2) Mupondo, Edouardo              
   3) Watson, Tyshawn                 4) deRoux, Aaron                  
   9 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:36.65   2 
  1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Smith, Larry                   
   3) Onyeador, Jerry                 4) Payne, Keith                   
   10 Largo  'A'                                        1:42.00    1:37.65   4 
  1) Wolfolk, Miles                  2) Scott, Malik                   
   11 H.D. Woodson Senior  'A'                          1:35.00    1:37.70   2 
  1) Carson, Daijon                  2) Judd, Derrick                  
   3) Taylor, Davaughn                4) Littlejohn, Westbrook          
   12 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:37.95   2 
  1) Alexandris, Vangelis            2) Barry, Sytta                   
   3) Cook, Dominique                 4) Green, Clifton                 
   13 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:38.52   3 
  1) Cannon, Devyn                   2) chi, allah                     
   3) Ezemobi, Hope                   4) Cotton, Chandler               
   14 Bowie  'A'                                        1:30.00    1:38.61   1 
  1) Beatty, Justin                  2) Fajuyigbe, Daniel              
   3) Gilliam, Steven                 4) George, Jonathan               
   15 Bladensburg  'A'                                             1:39.47   5 
  1) Babalade, Segun                 2) Brown, Elliot                  
   3) Sillah, Abu                     4) Akienieni, Taiwo               
   16 C.H. Flowers  'B'                                 1:38.00    1:39.62   6 
  1) Rose, Damique                   2) Wright, Maurice                
   3) Smith, Brian                    4) Assan, Bryan                   
   17 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:36.50    1:40.14   3 
  1) Agyemang, Emmanuel              2) Speight, Donte                 
   3) Johnson, Zavae                  4) Bedell, Vicco                  
   18 Potomac  'A'                                                 1:40.62   5 
  1) Gulley, Cameron                 2) Fisher, Maurice                
   3) Smith, Tavion                   4) Wilkins, Calil                 
   19 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:40.00    1:40.74   3 
  1) Brown, Kheelum                  2) Matthews, Kenneth              
   3) Manivong, Phetanutaphone        4) Williams, Jerimiah             
   20 McKinley Technology  'B'                          1:40.00    1:41.11   7 
  1) Cobb, Tahj                      2) Kennedy, Moses                 
   3) Johnson, Patrick                4) Denney, Zachary                
   21 Parkdale  'A'                                                1:41.16   5 
  1) Abah, Joshua                    2) Adepoju, Adenrele              
   3) Estes, Elijah                   4) Parker, Geoffrey               
   22 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:41.17   1 
  1) George, David                   2) Oliver, Rockeen                
   3) Harrell, Anthouy                4) Huchterson, Jaqeem             
   23 Surrattsville  'B'                                           1:41.27   3 
  24 Henry A Wise  'B'                                 1:38.50    1:41.67   7 
  1) Chambers, Andrew                2) Nicholas, Jordan               
   3) Kamara, Nabieu                  4) Shelton, Joseph                
   25 Potomac  'B'                                                 1:42.11   8 
  1) Atchison, Trivon                2) Dews, Jerome                   
   3) Jacobs, Jordan                  4) Hagens, Jamar                  
   26 DuVal  'A'                                        1:41.00    1:42.15   4 
  1) Epouse-kamara, Mamound          2) Obinna, Ebulu                  
   3) Jenkins, Eric                   4) Wilson, Ereck                  
   27 St John's College  'A'                            1:42.00    1:42.21   3 
  1) Kabi, Mandela                   2) Williams, Devin                
   3) Ruffin, Alonzo                  4) Smith, Gregory                 
   28 Northwood  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:42.45   3 
  1) Giaquinta, Tavon                2) Emakoua, Randal                
   3) Emakoua, Cindel                 4) Brown, Jordahn                 
   29 DuVal  'B'                                        1:52.00    1:42.76   8 
  1) Amobi, Gerald                   2) Newton, Terewel                
   3) Fenwick, Yusufamir              4) Whitfield, Mikeal              
   30 Paint Branch  'B'                                 1:38.00    1:43.20   6 
  1) Adegun, Hafis                   2) Walls, Jachin                  
   3) Addo, Emmanuel                  4) Decolin, Dimitry               
   31 Cardozo  'A'                                                 1:43.58   4 
  1) Huntley, Trevon                 2) Ketema, Yishaac                
   3) Figaro, Alejandro               4) Valentine, Terin               
   32 High Point  'B'                                              1:44.04   9 
  1) Edwards, Khalil                 2) Findley, Dayton                
   3) Wilson, Christopher             4) Mancilla, Carlos               
   33 H.D. Woodson Senior  'B'                          1:37.00    1:44.36   6 
  1) Carson, Jai                     2) Terell, Harry                  
   3) White, Damien                   4) Williams, Tirrel               
   34 Largo  'B'                                                   1:44.62   9 
  35 Dover  'A'                                        1:35.40    1:44.71   2 
  1) Dixon, Kenneth                  2) Wright, Deon                   
   3) Bouges, Raekwon                 4) Okonkwo, Rapheal               
   36 Frederick Douglass-PG  'B'                        1:35.00    1:45.04   6 
  1) Freeman, Kevin                  2) High, Devonte                  
   3) Shaw, Nicholas                  4) Wood, Avery                    
   37 Oxon Hill  'B'                                               1:45.62   6 
  38 St John's College  'B'                            1:50.00    1:45.97   8 
  1) Dupont, Louis                   2) Durand, Gilbert                
   3) Jackson, Kaitwan                4) Paul, Cedric                   
   39 Laurel  'B'                                       1:40.10    1:46.62   7 
  1) Jordan, Robert                  2) Ilvyomade, Steven              
   3) Rauhana, John                   4) Tamukong, Gilles               
   40 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          1:43.00    1:46.95   7 
  1) Colocho, Daniel                 2) Martinez, Alberto              
   3) Taby, Michael                   4) Obajemu, Michael               
   41 Central-PG  'B'                                              1:50.11   9 
  1) Hawkins, Andrew                 2) Marsh, Chris                   
   3) Hill, Ira                       4) Monkam, Tulio                  
   42 Bladensburg  'B'                                             1:51.76   6 
  43 Tuscarora  'B'                                    1:43.30    1:51.91   8 
  1) Borum, Patrick                  2) Gindlesperger, Andrew          
   3) Chavez, Steven                  4) Lee, Wendell                   
   44 Dover  'B'                                        2:03.00    1:54.47   7 
  1) Clifton, Rahiem                 2) Boone, Kyle                    
   3) Wisher, Donyae                  4) Meade, James                   
   45 Eastern  'A'                                      1:47.00    1:55.32   4 
  1) Malcolm, Sekani                 2) Mason, Brian                   
   3) Epps, Jeremiah                  4) Williams, Hellvon              
   46 Eastern  'B'                                                 1:57.78   9 
  1) Jackson-Powell, Eric            2) Claiir, Givon                  
   3) Chen, Kun                       4) Moore, David                   
   47 Northwood  'B'                                    1:41.00    1:58.57   7 
  1) Norris, Treyvon                 2) Leserve, Franklin              
   3) Wilkerson, Aaron                4) Miranda, Marcus                
   -- Northwestern-PG  'A'                                              DQ   4 
  1) Campos, Juan                    2) Stubblefield, Daniel           
   3) Emeagwali, Prince               4) Diabagate, Adam                
   
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Largo  'A'                                        3:29.00    3:32.39   1 
  1) Preston, Marcell                2)                                
   2 Suitland  'A'                                     3:26.00    3:37.67   1 
  1) Thomas, Kelcey                  2) Sims, Malik                    
   3) Woolfolk, Wesley                4) Thomas, Nicholas               
   3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:35.63    3:38.61   1 
  1) Majett, Javon                   2) Moore, Ryan                    
   3) Foster, Marcus                  4) Johnson, Tio                   
   4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:39.00   2 
  1) Dominah, Daniel                 2) Green, Clifton                 
   3) Yahaya, Mustapha                4) Cook, Dominique                
   5 Bladensburg  'A'                                             3:41.68   3 
  1) Miles, Deandre                  2) Amzat, Sadiq                   
   3) Amzat, Gaffar                   4) Babalade, Segun                
   6 High Point  'A'                                              3:42.44   4 
  1) Dragenice, Zacharie             2) Nelson, Maliik                 
   3) Stokes, Keanu                   4) Findley, Dayton                
   7 Laurel  'A'                                       3:30.10    3:42.92   1 
  1) Dowell, Aaron                   2) McClan, Jarvis                 
   3) Warr, Blair                     4) Watson-Willis, Damon           
   8 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:40.00    3:46.32   2 
  1) Iyile, Thomas                   2) Champaigne, Hakeem             
   3) Rahim, Tejan                    4) Ross, Hezekei                  
   9 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:37.00    3:49.00   3 
  1) Onyeador, Jerry                 2) Bentham, Justin                
   3) Rose, Damein                    4) White, Malik                   
   10 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:52.10   2 
  1) Vaughan, Paris                  2) Winters, Jaron                 
   3) Kamara, Nabieu                  4) Yancey, Delontae               
   11 H.D. Woodson Senior  'A'                          3:38.00    3:52.45   2 
  1) Carson, Daijon                  2) Judd, Derrick                  
   3) Carson, Jai                     4) Taylor, Davaughn               
   12 Northwood  'A'                                    3:36.00    3:53.22   2 
  1) Giaquinta, Tavon                2) Langley, Zephania              
   3) Boliek, West                    4) Brown, Jordahn                 
   13 Northwestern-PG  'A'                              3:40.00    3:54.29   2 
  1) Adeshoga, Michael               2) Johnson, Marquise              
   3) Rodwell, Damon                  4) Campos, Max                    
   14 DuVal  'A'                                        3:43.00    3:55.15   4 
  1) Higgins, Adrien                 2) Jenkins, Eric                  
   3) Wilson, Ereck                   4) Obinna, Ebulu                  
   15 Potomac  'A'                                                 3:57.70   3 
  1) Sansbury, Hakeem                2) Fields, Sean                   
   3) Dews, Jerome                    4) Atchison, Trivon               
   16 McKinley Technology  'A'                                     3:58.58   4 
  1) Manivong, Phetanutaphone        2) Nicholas, Mark                 
   3) Johnson, Patrick                4) Kennedy, Moses                 
   17 Crossland  'A'                                    3:49.00    3:59.56   3 
  1) Dixon, Jarion                   2) Felder, Jaquel                 
   3) Hampton, Isaiah                 4) Johnson, Winston               
   18 Surrattsville  'A'                                           4:10.40   2 
  19 St John's College  'A'                            3:40.00    4:16.70   2 
  1) Hundley, Edmund                 2) Steel, William                 
   3) Wrice, Greg                     4) Merzier, Smith                 
   -- Bowie  'A'                                        3:28.00        DNF   1 
  1) Coleman, Antonio                2) Royal, Martrell                
   3) Davis, Donnell                  4) Roberts, Mohamed               
   
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Largo  'A'                                        8:30.00    8:57.00  
   1) Pannell, Donyae                 2)                                
   2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:59.00  
   1) Phillips, Rami                  2) Dacosta, Antonio               
   3) Olumese, Ike                    4) Swanson, Vernon                
   3 Bowie  'A'                                        8:20.00    9:05.00  
   1) Basma, Issa                     2) Royal, Martrell                
   3) Wilkins, Joshua                 4) Davis, Donnell                 
   4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:40.00    9:07.00  
   1) Assan, Bryan                    2) Graves, Dareece                
   3) Rose, Damein                    4) Mack, Marcus                   
   5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:55.00    9:11.00  
   1) Yahaya, Mustapha                2) Koech, Victor                  
   3) Singh, Hartej                   4) Anderson, Ryun                 
   6 Northwood  'A'                                    9:10.00    9:14.00  
   1) Di-Reumante, Andree'            2) Langley, Zephania              
   3) Nuako, Magnus                   4) Boliek, West                   
   7 High Point  'A'                                   8:55.00    9:15.00  
   1) Barnard, Toye                   2)                                
   8 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:19.00  
   1) Winters, Jaron                  2) Hill-Coleman, Dominic          
   3) Robinson, Rashard               4) Coleman, Jason                 
   9 Suitland  'A'                                     8:50.00    9:21.00  
   1) Brownbey, Shadeed               2) Blocker, Keith                 
   3) Chandler, Damon                 4) McCrimmon, Christopher         
   10 Dover  'A'                                        9:15.00    9:24.00  
   1) Hudson, Khalen                  2) Smith, Kevin                   
   3) Monroe, James                   4) Spencer, Adam                  
   11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          9:10.00    9:44.00  
   1) Almeida, Lucas                  2) Wong, Garret                   
   3) Nguyen, Michael                 4) Bowman, Christian              
   12 H.D. Woodson Senior  'A'                          8:55.00    9:48.00  
   1) Brewer, Diante                  2) Murphy, Ta'Von                 
   3) Horton, DeAndre                 4) Carson, Jai                    
   13 St John's College  'A'                                       9:55.00  
   1) Collins, Connor                 2) McCormick, Patrick             
   3) Kinney, Brandon                 4) Davis, Justin                  
   14 Crossland  'A'                                               9:57.00  
   1) Dixon, Jarion                   2) Butts, Malik                   
   3) Thorpe, Randall                 4) Tension, Francis               
   15 McKinley Technology  'A'                          9:30.00   10:17.00  
   1) Scott, Calvin                   2) Williams, Marquise             
   3) Thomas, Emmanuel                4) Allotey, Stanley               
   16 Gwynn Park  'A'                                             10:56.00  
   1) Davidson, Christopher           2) Bowden, Joshua                 
   3) Muldrow, Alex                   4) McCree, DeVonte                
   17 Laurel  'A'                                       9:00.10   11:12.00  
   1) Taiwo, Kabir                    2) Santoro, Vinnie                
   3) Walker, Greg                    4) Nwabuisu, Chinedu              
   -- Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                            DQ  
   1) Champaigne, Hakeem              2) Mack, Daniel                   
   3) Moscoso, Renaldo                4) Phillip, Jordon                
   
  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
  ============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  ============================================================================
   1 Bowie  'A'                                        3:38.00    3:46.71   1 
  1) Coleman, Antonio                2) Donovan, Devery                
   3) Watson, Deandre                 4) Roberts, Mohamed               
   2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:48.63   1 
  1) Olumese, Ike                    2) Swanson, Vernon                
   3) Phillips, Rami                  4) Sampson, Todd                  
   3 High Point  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:56.90   2 
  1) Murray, Mario                   2) Kwamou, Roosevelt              
   3) Stokes, Keanu                   4) Nelson, Maliik                 
   4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:57.90   2 
  1) Neil, Lorenzo                   2) Haamid, DeWayne                
   3) Dorsey, Harold                  4) Lloyd, Oliver                  
   5 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:02.00   3 
  1) Chambers, Andrew                2) Kamara, Nabieu                 
   3) Winters, Jaron                  4) Shelton, Joseph                
   6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                            4:04.17   5 
  1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Bentham, Justin                
   3) Assan, Bryan                    4) Rose, Damein                   
   7 Gwynn Park  'A'                                              4:04.70   4 
  1) Chesley, Anthony                2) Haymon, Joseph                 
   3) McCree, DeVonte                 4) Prince, Malik                  
   8 Parkdale  'A'                                                4:05.06   4 
  1) Bailey, Renford                 2) Long, James                    
   3) Adepoju, Adenrele               4) Parker, Geoffrey               
   9 DuVal  'A'                                                   4:07.53   4 
  1) Obinna, Ebulu                   2) Epouse-kamara, Mamound         
   3) Wilson, Ereck                   4) Amobi, Gerald                  
   10 Potomac  'A'                                                 4:12.90   5 
  1) Fisher, Maurice                 2) Smith, Tavion                  
   3) Hinson, Tavion                  4) Gulley, Cameron                
   11 Largo  'A'                                        3:40.00    4:18.48   1 
  1) Franck, Issa                    2)                                
   12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          4:05.00    4:21.15   3 
  1) Colocho, Daniel                 2) Martinez, Alberto              
   3) Obajemu, Michael                4) Nguyen, Michael                
   13 Bladensburg  'A'                                             4:22.46   4 
  1) Rowan, Kevin                    2) Miles, Deandre                 
   3) Amzat, Gaffar                   4) Khadar, Yusuf                  
   14 Eastern  'A'                                                 4:26.50   4 
  1) Epps, Jeremiah                  2) Williams, Hellvon              
   3) Mellon, Roy                     4) Johnson, Delvon                
   15 Suitland  'A'                                     3:40.00    4:27.43   1 
  1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Thomas, Kelcey                 
   3) Richardson, Donnell             4) Thomas, Nicholas               
   16 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:07.00    4:28.58   3 
  1) Linda, Moise                    2) Walker, Darren                 
   3) Wolford, Charles                4) Price, Jamal                   
   17 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:50.00    4:29.55   2 
  1) Douglas, Aaron                  2) Mast, Ben                      
   3) Graham, Carl                    4) Eleh, Martin                   
   18 Dover  'A'                                        5:00.00    4:35.35   3 
  1) Meade, James                    2) Bonelli, Khari                 
   3) Monroe, James                   4) Spencer, Adam                  
   19 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:58.50    4:39.70   2 
  1) Belcher, Michael                2) Banks, Laquane                 
   3) Valentin-Morales, Eduardo       4) Safian, Muhammad               
   20 Northwestern-PG  'A'                              3:50.00    4:43.00   2 
  1) Rodwell, Damon                  2) Campos, Max                    
   3) Johnson, Marquise               4) Bonilla, Misael                
   21 H.D. Woodson Senior  'A'                          3:39.00    4:51.15   1 
  1) Carson, Daijon                  2) Judd, Derrick                  
   3) Taylor, Davaughn                4) Horton, DeAndre                
   -- Crossland  'A'                                                   DNF   4 
  1) Dixon, Jarion                   2) Butts, Malik                   
   3) Thorpe, Randall                 4) Queen, Jordan                  
   -- St John's College  'A'                                            DQ   5 
  1) Davis, Justin                   2) Stacker, Nicholas              
   3) Green, Tarik                    4) Hundley, Edmund                
   
  Boys Distance Medley
  =========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Paint Branch  'A'                                11:05.00   11:13.00  
   1) Neil, Lorenzo                   2) Haamid, DeWayne                
   3) Dorsey, Harold                  4) Lloyd, Oliver                  
   2 Bowie  'A'                                       11:20.00   11:21.00  
   1) Dong, Eric                      2) Thomas, Dwaine                 
   3) Hosten, Justin                  4) Roberts, Mohamed               
   3 Northwestern-PG  'A'                             10:35.00   11:24.00  
   1) Arana-Vasquez, Nelson           2) Adeshoga, Michael              
   3) Lema, Nathenael                 4) Estifanos, Abel                
   4 Laurel  'A'                                      11:45.80   11:54.00  
   1) Warr, Blair                     2) McClan, Jarvis                 
   3) Watson-Willis, Damon            4) McCammon, Caleb                
   5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           11:00.00   12:03.00  
   1) Johnson, Ryan                   2) LeTerouea, Ryan                
   3) Maduka, Austin                  4) Bronson, Teyvon                
   6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         11:35.00   12:03.10  
   1) Almeida, Lucas                  2) Escobar, Juan                  
   3) Kim, Jonathan                   4) Piedramartel, Bryan            
   7 Dover  'A'                                       12:25.50   12:06.00  
   1) Hudson, Khalen                  2) Bradford, Maleek               
   3) Bouges, Raekwon                 4) Williams, Austin               
   8 H.D. Woodson Senior  'A'                                    12:19.00  
   1) Murphy, Ta'Von                  2) Brewer, Diante                 
   3) Horton, DeAndre                 4) Gant, Malik                    
   9 High Point  'A'                                             12:22.00  
   1) Fongno, Charles                 2) deRoux, Aaron                  
   3) Kwamou, Roosevelt               4) Burge, Matthew                 
   10 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                           12:23.00  
   1) Wilson, Ari                     2) Rashad, Elijah                 
   3) Williams, Justin                4) Thomas, Chris                  
   11 Cardozo  'A'                                                12:43.00  
   1) Teklewold, Abraham              2) Alarcon, Efrain                
   3) Andjalepou, Christy             4) Kassahun, Solomon              
   12 St John's College  'A'                                      12:46.00  
   1) Collins, Connor                 2) Davis, Justin                  
   3) Kinney, Brandon                 4) McCormick, Patrick             
   13 Surrattsville  'A'                                          13:03.00  
   14 Largo  'A'                                       13:00.00   13:12.00  
   1) Littleton, Tevon                2)                                
   15 Tuscarora  'A'                                   11:51.60   13:20.00  
   1) Sander, Chris                   2) Helmold, Zachary               
   3) Saah, Ramsey                    4) Valentin-Morales, Eduardo      
   16 Suitland  'A'                                    11:45.00   13:44.00  
   1) Blocker, Keith                  2) Gray, DaVontae                 
   3) McCrimmon, Christopher          4) Palmes, Terris                 
   17 Eastern  'A'                                                13:47.00  
   1) Mellon, Roy                     2) Johnson, Marcus                
   3) Johnson, Delvon                 4) Camp, William                  
   18 Henry A Wise  'A'                                           14:09.00  
   1) McAlpine, Jeremy                2) Kamara, Nabieu                 
   3) Sims, Darren                    4) Lowery, Marcus                 
   
  Boys High Jump
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Johnson, Spencer             Oxon Hill              1.82m    6-00.00  
   2 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora              1.67m    5-08.00  
   3 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch                    5-06.00  
   -- Norman, Marquel              Henry A Wise                         NH  
   -- Estes, Elijah                Parkdale                             NH  
   -- Meade, James                 Dover                  1.57m         NH  
   -- Watson, Deandre              Bowie                  1.62m         NH  
   -- Johnson, Dante               Tuscarora              1.57m         NH  
   
  Boys Long Jump
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Carter, Andrew               Eleanor Roos           6.42m   21-05.00  
   2 Barry, Sytta                 Paint Branch                   21-03.50  
   3 Johnson, Spencer             Oxon Hill              6.09m   20-06.75  
   4 Leftridge, Brodie            St John's Co           5.48m   20-05.00  
   5 Majett, Javon                Tuscarora              5.72m   20-00.50  
   6 Jenkins, Eric                DuVal                  6.02m   19-04.75  
   7 Dixon, Brandon               Bowie                  5.99m   19-04.50  
   8 Halsey, Alexander            Friendly Sen           5.58m   19-02.50  
   9 Wilson, Ereck                DuVal                          19-00.50  
   10 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora              6.19m   19-00.00  
   11 Hawkins, Andrew              Central-PG                     18-06.50  
   12 Dawson, Zachary              Dover                  6.17m   18-06.00  
   13 Dominah, Daniel              Paint Branch           5.57m   18-05.50  
   14 Coleman, Antonio             Bowie                  6.09m   18-03.00  
   15 Johnson, Zavae               Col. Zadok M           5.38m   17-09.00  
   16 Mason, Iyrell                Suitland               5.79m   17-03.50  
   17 Norman, Marquel              Henry A Wise           5.18m   17-02.00  
   18 Ahishakiye, Teddy            Col. Zadok M                   17-01.50  
   19 Thomas, Nicholas             Suitland               5.71m   17-00.50  
   20 Emakoua, Cindel              Northwood              5.48m   16-06.00  
   21 Abi, Afolahon                Central-PG                     16-04.50  
   22 Thomas, Joel                 Henry A Wise           5.79m   16-00.00  
   23 Carr, Jamal                  Eleanor Roos           6.09m   15-09.50  
   -- Brown, Keron                 Dover                  6.52m       FOUL  
   
  Boys Triple Jump
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth         Henry A Wise          13.63m   43-02.50  
   2 Johnson, Spencer             Oxon Hill             12.88m   41-10.00  
   3 Robinson, Jordan             Dover                 12.19m   41-08.00  
   4 Dawson, Zachary              Dover                          41-05.00  
   5 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch                   41-01.00  
   6 Brown, Kheelum               McKinley Tec          12.24m   38-11.50  
   7 Dixon, Brandon               Bowie                 12.19m   38-10.00  
   8 Majett, Javon                Tuscarora             11.62m   37-10.00  
   9 Donovan, Devery              Bowie                 10.97m   35-08.00  
   10 Akeola, Enoch                Fairmont Hei          10.50m   35-05.00  
   11 Hawkins, Andrew              Central-PG                     35-03.50  
   12 Hines, Devin                 Suitland              12.34m   35-03.00  
   13 Simms, Kevin                 Fairmont Hei          10.36m   34-07.00  
   14 Ahishakiye, Teddy            Col. Zadok M                   34-04.00  
   -- Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch          10.97m       FOUL  
   -- Williams, Terris             Suitland              11.48m       FOUL  
   -- Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec          11.45m       FOUL  
   -- Reid, Steven                 Tuscarora             11.63m       FOUL  
   -- Carr, Jamal                  Eleanor Roos          10.97m       FOUL  
   -- Norman, Marquel              Henry A Wise          11.27m       FOUL  
   
  Boys Shot Put
  =========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
  =========================================================================
   1 Gordon, Daquan               C.H. Flowers          14.02m   47-03.00  
   2 Johnson, Devonte             Paint Branch                   45-06.50  
   3 Kangha, Martin               C.H. Flowers          12.75m   45-05.50  
   4 Harris, Antonio              Henry A Wise          13.71m   45-00.50  
   5 Agaruwa, Banks               Eleanor Roos                   42-02.25  
   6 Gray, Dominick               Largo                          41-10.25  
   7 Fogg, Carl                   Potomac               11.96m   41-00.00  
   8 Robinson, Harvey             H.D. Woodson          10.97m   39-07.00  
   9 Banks, David                 Col. Zadok M          11.56m   38-08.00  
   10 Jackson, Henry               Bowie                 12.80m   38-05.50  
   10 Lee, Darrien                 Tuscarora             12.12m   38-05.50  
   12 Solomon, Jarel               DuVal                 10.94m   38-01.25  
   13 Brown, Trevon                H.D. Woodson          10.97m   37-00.00  
   14 Smith, Silas                 Henry A Wise          10.66m   35-00.75  
   15 Aguirre, Danny               Tuscarora             10.42m   34-05.00  
   16 Hounshell, Mike              Largo                  9.78m   33-00.00  
   16 Glover, Nicholas             Dover                          33-00.00  
   18 Shaer, Griffin               Col. Zadok M          11.27m   32-03.25  
   19 West, Daquan                 Surrattsvill                   32-02.25  
   20 Nelson, Joshua               McKinley Tec          10.05m   29-00.00  
   21 Harris, Jaylen               Surrattsvill                   28-05.50  
   22 White, Isaiah                Paint Branch           9.11m   27-01.25  
   23 Meader, Joshua               Eleanor Roos                   26-07.50  
   24 Warren, Myles                Central-PG             7.07m   26-00.25  
   25 Epps, Jeremiah               Eastern                8.53m   24-09.50  
   26 Glascoe, Rashad              Central-PG                     24-09.00  
   27 Lucas, Ben                   Dover                 10.24m   22-00.50  
   28 Gardner, Sean                McKinley Tec          10.66m   21-06.50  
   29 Cruz, Vladimir               Parkdale                       21-00.25  
   -- Moore, David                 Eastern                7.92m         ND








Return to Top

Email | About