MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NXN Southeast
NXN Southeast Regional History
Hosted By: NXN
Cary, North Carolina
2012-11-24

Results from Milesplit.com
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Jason Byrne, flrunners.com

                        NXN Southeat - 11/24/2012 1:31:20 PM                         
                            WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC                            

                Championship Boys 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jacob Burcham            Ona Elite             15:09.80     1
  2 Logan Miller             Xbc Track Club        15:19.70     2
  3 Zack Langston            Unattached            15:20.50    --
  4 Nick Link                Blacksburg Club       15:21.40     3
  5 Ben Huffman              Murdock Racing        15:22.80     4
  6 Connor Sheryak           Louisville Extreme    15:24.70     5
  7 Alec Thomas              Brentwood XC Club     15:26.20     6
  8 Nate Riech               Phd Running Club      15:32.50     7
  9 Sam Lewis                Louisville Extreme    15:33.20     8
 10 Stephen Garrett          Wilmington XC         15:35.20     9
 11 Tai Dinger               Unattached            15:35.80    --
 12 William Roberson         Capital Distance      15:36.00    10
 13 Ryan Thomas              Albemarle 5           15:36.50    11
 14 Faris Sakallah           Xbc Track Club        15:36.90    12
 15 Taylor Caldwell          Brentwood XC Club     15:37.30    13
 16 Michael Wegner           Unattached            15:38.40    --
 17 Chris Striegel           Louisville Extreme    15:40.70    14
 18 Tyler Spear              Loyola                15:41.20    15
 19 Jimmy Shipley            Severna Park          15:42.00    16
 20 Matthew Pasier           Blacksburg Club       15:42.50    17
 21 Patrick Hally            Ramsey Farm           15:44.90    18
 22 Sam Klockenkemper        Unattached            15:47.70    --
 23 Alex Giacco              Wilmington XC         15:48.10    19
 24 Aaron Thomas             Brentwood XC Club     15:48.70    20
 25 Nick Reader              Louisville Extreme    15:50.70    21
 26 John Lindsey             Winter Park           15:51.10    22
 27 Noah Combs               Blacksburg Club       15:51.30    23
 28 Arman Rehmann            Phd Running Club      15:51.80    24
 29 Fabian Tomas             Miami Magis           15:52.30    25
 30 Matthew Borny            Blacksburg Club       15:52.70    26
 31 Avery Lopez              Miami Magis           15:53.70    27
 32 Collin Crilly            Unattached            15:54.10    --
 33 Griffin Colaizzi         Mighty Hoppers        15:54.20    28
 34 Adam Huff                Xbc Track Club        15:54.70    29
 35 Michael Magoulas         Miami Magis           15:55.90    30
 36 Thomas Connelly          Unattached            15:56.10    --
 37 Ben Freed                TJ                    15:56.20    31
 38 Anthony DeLeva           Unattached            15:56.30    --
 39 Ryan Forsyth             Severna Park          15:56.40    32
 40 John Mascioli            Claymonsters XC       15:56.90    33
 41 Ryan McGorty             Xbc Track Club        15:58.80    34
 42 Patrick Lynch            Wilmington XC         15:59.00    35
 43 Tommy Mulroy             Chesterfield          15:59.70    36
 44 Bradley Heuer            Unattached            16:00.40    --
 45 Asher Smith-Rose         Capital Distance      16:00.70    37
 46 Andrew Gaiser            Unattached            16:02.00    --
 47 Daniel Salas             Chappy's Army         16:02.30    38
 48 Max Mudd                 Louisville Extreme    16:03.10    39
 49 Andrew Gorsuch           Chesterfield          16:03.80    40
 50 Coleman Churitch         Brentwood XC Club     16:04.00    41
 51 Evan Benjamin            Chesterfield          16:04.20    42
 52 Sean Willard             Chesterfield          16:05.50    43
 53 Collin Hahn              Chesterfield          16:05.50    44
 54 Jeremy Brown             Capital Distance      16:05.60    45
 55 Andres Fernandez         Miami Magis           16:05.70    46
 56 Ryan Rodriguez           Miami Magis           16:06.10    47
 57 Cavender Salvadori       Unattached            16:09.00    --
 58 Sam Todd                 Phd Running Club      16:09.80    48
 59 Garrett Bull             Slick Eagle XC Club   16:10.30    49
 60 Connor Szwetkowski       Bucs XC               16:10.50    --
 61 Garrett Wilson           Slick Eagle XC Club   16:11.40    50
 62 Alexander Isaac          Miami Magis           16:11.60    51
 63 Alex Riishojgaard        Bethesda Pine Trees   16:12.30    52
 64 Andrew Bull              Slick Eagle XC Club   16:12.80    53
 65 Nick Delguercio          Phd Running Club      16:13.30    54
 66 Will Delay               Bethesda Running      16:13.70    55
 67 James Duncan             Bethesda Running      16:13.90    56
 68 Diego Rojo               Miami Magis           16:14.30    57
 69 Henry Paul               Wilmington XC         16:14.80    58
 70 Jake Betancourt          Unattached            16:15.60    --
 71 Thomas Cave              Louisville Extreme    16:15.60    59
 72 Rhys Burgett             Severna Park          16:16.40    60
 73 Allen Lawrence           Capital Distance      16:16.50    61
 74 Joshua Parshall          Xbc Track Club        16:17.10    62
 75 Zach Gentry              Albemarle 5           16:17.20    63
 76 Randy Hahn               Chesterfield          16:18.00    64
 77 Luke Mazzu               Bobcat XC             16:18.20    65
 78 Bryce Prior              Slick Eagle XC Club   16:20.00    66
 79 Chris Hoyle              DC XC Club            16:20.50    67
 80 Daniel Kosogof           Bethesda Running      16:21.20    68
 81 Connor Lee               Bobcat XC             16:21.30    69
 82 Evan Hancock             Unattached            16:21.80    --
 83 Luke Phillips            Blacksburg Club       16:21.90    70
 84 Kieran Tuntivate         Force                 16:22.40    71
 85 Daniel Hamm              Brentwood XC Club     16:24.10    72
 86 Aaron Hill               Bobcat XC             16:24.50    73
 87 Sam Boardman             Mighty Hoppers        16:24.60    74
 88 Matthew Camilletti       Roanoke XC Club       16:24.60    75
 89 Ryan Miller              Bobcat XC             16:25.30    76
 90 Kenneth Hagen            Blacksburg Club       16:27.00    77
 91 Aidan Pillard            Mighty Hoppers        16:27.30    78
 92 JP Hussey                Severna Park          16:28.40    79
 93 Liam Magerr              Ramsey Farm           16:28.70    80
 94 Nick Eckert              Unattached            16:28.80    --
 95 Alex Godfrey             Viking CC             16:29.00    81
 96 Jacob Winters            Phd Running Club      16:29.80    82
 97 Mark Johnson             Louisville Extreme    16:30.30    83
 98 Noah Long                Roanoke XC Club       16:31.10    84
 99 Cameron Francis          Veritas Project       16:31.70    85
100 Elijah Shaw              Chesterfield          16:32.40    86
101 Ben Cambon               Severna Park          16:32.70    87
102 Ben Roberson             Slick Eagle XC Club   16:33.40    88
103 Nolan O'Connor           Force                 16:33.70    89
104 Dan Beck                 Linganore XC Club     16:33.90    --
105 Osiel Gonzalez           Miami Magis           16:34.00    --
106 Peter Millsaps           Capital Distance      16:34.30    90
107 Sam Pershall             Severna Park          16:36.10    91
108 Patrick Jones            MuDRunners            16:36.20    92
109 Kevin Pulliam            DC XC Club            16:37.10    93
110 Joey Garrett             Wilmington XC         16:39.00    94
111 Charlie Shackelford      Viking CC             16:40.70    95
112 P.j. Gallucci            Lower Faster DE       16:41.30    96
113 Billy Cox                Mighty Hoppers        16:41.80    97
114 Tripp Fitch              Veritas Project       16:43.90    98
115 Thomas Trott             TJ                    16:44.60    99
116 Chas Cook                Chappy's Army         16:44.70   100
117 Mike Spak                Bethesda Running      16:44.80   101
118 Haben Zemichael          Bobcat XC             16:44.90   102
119 Anthony Apostolico       Ramsey Farm           16:47.30   103
120 Jakob Brooks             Albemarle 5           16:47.60   104
121 Ryan Lee                 Brentwood XC Club     16:48.00   105
122 Michael Bassett          Mighty Hoppers        16:48.10   106
123 Waqqas Fazili            Brentwood XC Club     16:48.30   107
124 Evan Woods               Unattached            16:48.50    --
125 Robert Keim              MuDRunners            16:48.80   108
126 Christopher Jones        MuDRunners            16:48.90   109
127 Dillon Cooley            Severna Park          16:49.60   110
128 Benjamin Roberts         Winter Park           16:49.70   111
129 Joe Krohn                Albemarle 5           16:49.90   112
130 Louis Levine             TJ                    16:50.00   113
131 Jon Karczmarek           TJ                    16:50.70   114
132 Alvaro Mejer             Miami Magis           16:51.00    --
133 Paul Reggentin           Chappy's Army         16:51.50   115
134 Demery Benedict          Viking CC             16:51.70   116
135 Nick Linder              Murdock Racing        16:51.80   117
136 William Sandin           Capital Distance      16:51.90   118
137 Kevin Wegner             Loyola                16:52.00   119
138 Tristan Colaizzi         Mighty Hoppers        16:52.30   120
139 Tim Bulger               Viking CC             16:52.50   121
140 Sam Millson              Chappy's Army         16:53.50   122
141 Tommy Higley             Ramsey Farm           16:53.70   123
142 Jesse Millson            Chappy's Army         16:54.80   124
143 Robert Evans             Winter Park           16:55.90   125
144 Brandon Lee              Bobcat XC             16:56.20   126
145 Collin Lenoir            Ramsey Farm           16:56.30   127
146 Cameron Henken           Bobcat XC             16:56.60   128
147 Matt Morris              Bethesda Running      16:56.80   129
148 Michael Flangan          Wilmington XC         16:56.90   130
149 Matthew Sutton           Phd Running Club      16:58.30   131
150 Kevin Murray             Force                 16:58.80   132
151 Mason Dino               Ona Elite             16:58.80   133
152 Avery Campbell           Ona Elite             16:59.10   134
153 Eli Harding              Roanoke XC Club       16:59.20   135
154 Aaron Elder              Albemarle 5           16:59.60   136
155 Nicholas McGreivy        Bethesda Pine Trees   17:00.20   137
156 Michael Jarosz           DC XC Club            17:00.30   138
157 Keith Hair               Lgm Track Club        17:01.50    --
158 Nathaniel Rees           Bethesda Running      17:03.20   139
159 Nick Wilson              Blacksburg Club       17:05.40   140
160 Jack Paddison            Murdock Racing        17:06.00   141
161 Frankie Legambi          Loyola                17:08.10   142
162 Joseph Casini            Ramsey Farm           17:08.50   143
163 Brandon Atkinson         Ona Elite             17:10.30   144
164 Colton Takata            Claymonsters XC       17:10.40   145
165 Nat Pfund                Albemarle 5           17:10.40   146
166 Jeremy Waugh             Ona Elite             17:13.00   147
167 Adel Yoonis              Phd Running Club      17:14.30   148
168 Garrett Davis            MuDRunners            17:15.60   149
169 Grant Rodgers            Unattached            17:17.00    --
170 Trent Sewell             Bucs XC               17:17.20    --
171 Matt Brune               Ramsey Farm           17:17.20   150
172 Andrew Short             Ona Elite             17:17.90   151
173 Sammy LeHardy            Roanoke XC Club       17:19.00   152
174 Peter Sikorsky           DC XC Club            17:19.70   153
175 Andrew Powell            Unattached            17:21.70    --
176 Tyler Perdue             MuDRunners            17:22.70   154
177 Jackson Boucher          Winter Park           17:23.40   155
178 Evan Guerin              Claymonsters XC       17:24.20   156
179 Liam Monheim             Mighty Hoppers        17:25.20   157
180 Zach Nerenberg           Loyola                17:26.60   158
181 Trey Lanasa              Viking CC             17:26.70   159
182 John Dalton Rohr         Capital Distance      17:26.90   160
183 Logan Staley             TJ                    17:29.90   161
184 Cliff Tilley             Unattached            17:30.70    --
185 Brian Day                Viking CC             17:32.80   162
186 Bryce Stevenosky         Lower Faster DE       17:32.80   163
187 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly      Unattached            17:35.20    --
188 Yesh Chillakuru          Force                 17:36.30   164
189 Trace McMullen           Viking CC             17:38.30   165
190 Darian Sorouri           Force                 17:40.00   166
191 Nathan Schaefer          Bucs XC               17:40.20    --
192 Colby Williamson         Force                 17:40.50   167
193 Brian Lawhon             Ona Elite             17:44.20   168
194 Doug Hartley             Roanoke XC Club       17:45.60   169
195 Ryan Galligan            TJ                    17:47.40   170
196 Sam Gillespie            Albemarle 5           17:49.70   171
197 Christopher Deely        Claymonsters XC       17:50.30   172
198 Brandon Brooks           Lower Faster DE       17:50.40   173
199 Terry Lee                Unattached            17:50.60    --
200 Ben Crites               Bethesda Running      17:50.90   174
201 Patrick Doolin           DC XC Club            17:51.60   175
202 Tom Porth                Claymonsters XC       17:52.10   176
203 David Heide              Veritas Project       17:52.60   177
204 Henry Brenner            Winter Park           17:52.70   178
205 Sachith Gullapalli       Roanoke XC Club       17:53.00   179
206 Miles Clikeman           Veritas Project       17:53.90   180
207 Thomas McGann            TJ                    17:54.20   181
208 Nicholas Kontopanos      Veritas Project       17:56.90   182
209 Seth Coomer              Slick Eagle XC Club   17:57.40   183
210 Gordon Pace              Chappy's Army         17:58.00   184
211 Greg Picard              Bethesda Pine Trees   17:59.90   185
212 Jack Hagood              Wilmington XC         18:04.20   186
213 Matt Boden               Bethesda Pine Trees   18:06.80   187
214 Chad Matthews            Murdock Racing        18:11.90   188
215 Hayden Davis             Murdock Racing        18:17.60   189
216 Ryan Dias                Force                 18:18.50   190
217 Presten DeMarreau        Lower Faster DE       18:19.80   191
218 Chet Warren              Bucs XC               18:20.20    --
219 Parker Place             Chappy's Army         18:20.20   192
220 Nathaniel Twining        Lower Faster DE       18:25.20   193
221 ted terpos               Loyola                18:26.00   194
222 Sam Hainbach             Bethesda Pine Trees   18:38.40   195
223 Sean Duffy               Loyola                18:39.10   196
224 Alex Franck              Veritas Project       18:40.00   197
225 Joshua Land              MuDRunners            18:54.50   198
226 Will McCarthy            Claymonsters XC       19:06.30   199
227 Chase White              Roanoke XC Club       19:07.50   200
228 Will Wimbish             DC XC Club            19:08.20   201
229 Eddie Leonard            Claymonsters XC       21:25.20   202



          Championship Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Louisville Extreme     87      5    8   14   21   39   59   83  
      Total Time: 1:18:33      Average: 15:42.48      1-5 Split: 39
  2 Blacksburg Club        139     3   17   23   26   70   77   140 
      Total Time: 1:19:10      Average: 15:49.96      1-5 Split: 1:01
  3 Xbc Track Club         139     2   12   29   34   62    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:19:08      Average: 15:49.44      1-5 Split: 58
  4 Brentwood XC Club      152     6   13   20   41   72   105  107 
      Total Time: 1:19:21      Average: 15:52.06      1-5 Split: 58
  5 Miami Magis            175    25   27   30   46   47   51   57  
      Total Time: 1:19:54      Average: 15:58.74      1-5 Split: 14
  6 Chesterfield           205    36   40   42   43   44   64   86  
      Total Time: 1:20:19      Average: 16:03.74      1-5 Split: 6
  7 Wilmington XC          215     9   19   35   58   94   130  186 
      Total Time: 1:20:17      Average: 16:03.22      1-5 Split: 1:04
  8 Phd Running Club       215     7   24   48   54   82   131  148 
      Total Time: 1:20:18      Average: 16:03.44      1-5 Split: 58
  9 Capital Distance       243    10   37   45   61   90   118  160 
      Total Time: 1:20:34      Average: 16:06.62      1-5 Split: 59
 10 Severna Park           274    16   32   60   79   87   91   110 
      Total Time: 1:20:56      Average: 16:11.18      1-5 Split: 51
 11 Slick Eagle XC Club    306    49   50   53   66   88   183   -  
      Total Time: 1:21:28      Average: 16:17.58      1-5 Split: 24
 12 Mighty Hoppers         383    28   74   78   97   106  120  157 
      Total Time: 1:22:16      Average: 16:27.20      1-5 Split: 54
 13 Bobcat XC              385    65   69   73   76   102  126  128 
      Total Time: 1:22:15      Average: 16:26.84      1-5 Split: 27
 14 Bethesda Running       409    55   56   68   101  129  139  174 
      Total Time: 1:22:31      Average: 16:30.08      1-5 Split: 44
 15 Albemarle 5            426    11   63   104  112  136  146  171 
      Total Time: 1:22:31      Average: 16:30.16      1-5 Split: 1:24
 16 Ramsey Farm            451    18   80   103  123  127  143  150 
      Total Time: 1:22:51      Average: 16:34.18      1-5 Split: 1:12
 17 Chappy's Army          499    38   100  115  122  124  184  192 
      Total Time: 1:23:27      Average: 16:41.36      1-5 Split: 53
 18 TJ                     518    31   99   113  114  161  170  181 
      Total Time: 1:23:52      Average: 16:46.28      1-5 Split: 1:34
 19 Ona Elite              559     1   133  134  144  147  151  168 
      Total Time: 1:23:31      Average: 16:42.20      1-5 Split: 2:04
 20 Viking CC              572    81   95   116  121  159  162  165 
      Total Time: 1:24:21      Average: 16:52.12      1-5 Split: 58
 21 Winter Park            591    22   111  125  155  178   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:24:53      Average: 16:58.56      1-5 Split: 2:02
 22 MuDRunners             612    92   108  109  149  154  198   -  
      Total Time: 1:24:53      Average: 16:58.44      1-5 Split: 47
 23 Roanoke XC Club        615    75   84   135  152  169  179  200 
      Total Time: 1:24:60      Average: 16:59.90      1-5 Split: 1:21
 24 Force                  622    71   89   132  164  166  167  190 
      Total Time: 1:25:12      Average: 17:02.24      1-5 Split: 1:18
 25 DC XC Club             626    67   93   138  153  175  201   -  
      Total Time: 1:25:10      Average: 17:01.84      1-5 Split: 1:32
 26 Loyola                 628    15   119  142  158  194  196   -  
      Total Time: 1:25:34      Average: 17:06.78      1-5 Split: 2:45
 27 Murdock Racing         639     4   117  141  188  189   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:25:51      Average: 17:10.02      1-5 Split: 2:55
 28 Claymonsters XC        682    33   145  156  172  176  199  202 
      Total Time: 1:26:14      Average: 17:14.78      1-5 Split: 1:56
 29 Veritas Project        722    85   98   177  180  182  197   -  
      Total Time: 1:26:59      Average: 17:23.80      1-5 Split: 1:26
 30 Bethesda Pine Trees    756    52   137  185  187  195   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:27:58      Average: 17:35.52      1-5 Split: 2:27
 31 Lower Faster DE        816    96   163  173  191  193   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:28:50      Average: 17:45.90      1-5 Split: 1:44
	  
	  
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Jason Byrne, flrunners.com

                        NXN Southeast - 11/24/2012 1:31:20 PM                        
                            WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC                            

                Championship Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
==================================================================
    Name                  C/O Team                      Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wesley Frazier         13 Unattached            17:17.00    --
  2 Hannah Christen        14 Lady Bruins TC        17:25.10     1
  3 Jessica Molloy         15 Dixie Chicks          17:27.00     2
  4 Carolyn Bethel         13 Roanoke XC Club       17:35.40    --
  5 Kara Dickerson         13 Chesterfield          17:36.60     3
  6 Bailey Davis           14 Louisville TC         17:44.80     4
  7 Pegah Kamrani          13 Unattached            17:47.30    --
  8 Katie Roche            14 Lady Bruins TC        17:49.70     5
  9 Caroline Beakes        15 Bethesda Pine Trees   17:50.40     6
 10 Katherine Receveur     14 Louisville TC         17:52.50     7
 11 Mary Grace Doggett     14 Gibbons               17:56.50     8
 12 Reagan Anderson        13 Wilmington XC         17:59.50     9
 13 Sydney Foreman         14 Unattached            18:01.30    --
 14 Emily Mulhern          15 Urbana XC             18:04.00    --
 15 Brynn Harshbarger      13 Morgantown XC club    18:05.00    10
 16 Madisyn Peeples        17 Bowling Green         18:06.40    11
 17 Sophie Ebihara         16 Gibbons               18:06.80    12
 18 Julie Williams         13 Wilmington XC         18:15.50    13
 19 Barbara Lee Ball       13 Unattached            18:16.00    --
 20 Maura McDonnell        13 Western Cary          18:19.00    14
 21 Katy Kunc              14 Lady Bruins TC        18:19.40    15
 22 Tessa Riley            13 Chesterfield          18:20.40    16
 23 Hannah Rose            13 Unattached            18:20.50    --
 24 Emma Nowak             13 Unattached            18:23.90    --
 25 Bonnie Angermeier      15 Blacksburg Club       18:24.70    17
 26 Hannah Mansbach        13 Unattached            18:27.30    --
 27 Emily Bean             14 Louisville TC         18:29.90    18
 28 Alexa King             17 Waxhaw TC             18:31.90    --
 29 Kieran Hanrahan        15 Wilmington XC         18:33.50    19
 30 Morgan Ilse            15 Benson AC             18:35.20    20
 31 Emily Paolucci         15 The Creek XC Club     18:36.30    21
 32 Allison Huschke        13 Albemarle 5           18:36.80    --
 33 Kathryn Lazarchick     13 Unattached            18:37.80    --
 34 Kate Crawford          14 Louisville TC         18:38.40    22
 35 Amanda Rickert         13 Force                 18:39.20    23
 36 Nicole Carter          13 Bobcat XC             18:39.50    24
 37 Kelly Fahey            13 Unattached            18:39.80    --
 38 Caroline Foley         17 Wilmington XC         18:49.40    25
 39 Sarah Zielinski        13 Boonsboro TC          18:50.30    --
 40 Kristen Lospinoso      14 Western Cary          18:53.20    26
 41 Rebecca Salter         13 Wilmington XC         18:53.90    27
 42 Emma Rudman            16 Viking CC             18:54.50    28
 43 Nora McUmber           15 Bethesda Pine Trees   18:54.80    29
 44 Bryce Seymour          13 Unattached            18:55.90    --
 45 Victoria Cooke         15 Morgantown XC club    18:56.10    30
 46 MADDY RINGENBACH       16 Unattached            18:57.90    --
 47 Ciara Scott            14 Bowling Green         18:58.20    31
 48 Jillian Everly         15 Lady Jackets          18:59.60    32
 49 Sydney Pineault        14 Morgantown XC club    19:00.30    33
 50 Kali Striker           13 Chesterfield          19:01.70    34
 51 Emily Headley          15 Orlando Titans        19:01.80    35
 52 Andrea Pettit          15 Morgantown XC club    19:03.40    36
 53 Theresa Enright        15 Western Cary          19:04.00    37
 54 Emily Beatty           15 Blacksburg Club       19:04.20    38
 55 Megan Sullivan         14 Capital Distance      19:05.00    --
 56 Kayla Hall             16 Western Cary          19:05.30    39
 57 Ivy Chastain           13 Viking CC             19:05.80    40
 58 Jennifer Stephenson    16 Unattached            19:06.60    --
 59 Rachel Byrd            13 Unattached            19:06.90    --
 60 Kenzley Defler         14 Louisville TC         19:07.30    41
 61 D'atra Davis           13 MuDRunners            19:07.50    --
 62 Rachel Bartolomeo      14 Gibbons               19:07.60    42
 63 Adrienne Fraczkowski   14 Unattached            19:07.90    --
 64 Hannah Pineault        16 Morgantown XC club    19:08.00    43
 65 Rebekah Greengrass     15 Unattached            19:08.20    --
 66 Abby Fry               15 Bethesda Pine Trees   19:09.50    44
 67 Jordan Angers          15 Unattached            19:10.50    --
 68 Claire Ewing Nelson    14 Blacksburg Club       19:10.80    45
 69 Quinn Teklits          17 Wilmington XC         19:10.90    46
 70 Cindy Alms             13 Reservoir             19:11.20    47
 71 Kaitlyn Campo          13 Orlando Titans        19:11.90    48
 72 Courtney Wallace       15 Maintenance Crew      19:12.50    49
 73 Kari Johnston          14 Chesterfield          19:14.70    50
 74 Melanie Hussey         16 Waxhaw TC             19:15.10    --
 75 Allison Lynch          14 Morgantown XC club    19:15.50    51
 76 Emily Bedell           14 Dixie Chicks          19:15.60    52
 77 Maria Carberry         16 Urbana XC             19:16.70    --
 78 Brittney Hansen        16 Bowling Green         19:17.80    53
 79 Rachel McCoy           13 Blacksburg Club       19:17.90    54
 80 Allie Worsdale         13 Western Cary          19:19.10    55
 81 Amy Oliver             13 Reservoir             19:19.90    56
 82 Laura Nakasaka         13 Bethesda Pine Trees   19:20.90    57
 83 Georgia Matthews       16 Bobcat XC             19:21.40    58
 84 Lauren Wheeler         14 Bowling Green         19:21.80    59
 85 Kennedy Wong           14 Maintenance Crew      19:21.90    60
 86 Karlee Panella         15 The Creek XC Club     19:22.30    61
 87 Karli Smiraglia        14 Reservoir             19:22.50    62
 88 Misha Suresh           13 Lady Bruins TC        19:24.30    63
 89 Sarah Askine           13 Urbana XC             19:24.40    --
 90 Kailey Schuyler        16 Unattached            19:25.90    --
 91 Katie Wilson           14 Reservoir             19:26.20    64
 92 Madison Carpenter      16 Chesterfield          19:26.80    65
 93 Amy Hansen             13 Tri-State RC          19:27.30    --
 94 Abbie Wright           15 Louisville TC         19:29.10    66
 95 Hannah Aris            14 Unattached            19:30.10    --
 96 Kate Northrop          13 Benson AC             19:30.70    67
 97 Hannah Caldwell        16 Unattached            19:30.90    --
 98 Naomi Miller           13 Mighty Hoppers        19:33.20    --
 99 Jennifer Fleming       15 Blacksburg Club       19:33.40    68
100 Lauren Velasco         13 Gibbons               19:33.60    69
101 Sara Emily Woodward    14 Bowling Green         19:35.50    70
102 Ciera Ulan             13 Albemarle 5           19:36.10    --
103 Caroline Subramoney    16 Force                 19:36.40    71
104 Myriam Shehata         15 Benson AC             19:36.60    72
105 Olivia Boughey         13 Louisville TC         19:37.20    73
106 Helena Harding         14 Roanoke XC Club       19:37.60    --
107 Amy Gaito              13 Wilmington XC         19:38.90    74
108 Anne Johnson           14 Lady Bruins TC        19:39.90    75
109 Melanie Ng             13 Unattached            19:42.90    --
110 Parker Cobbs           17 Dixie Chicks          19:43.70    76
111 Courtney Marburger     14 Benson AC             19:45.40    77
112 Mary Catherine Ellard  13 Dixie Chicks          19:46.00    78
113 Angelina Spadaccini    14 The Creek XC Club     19:46.70    79
114 Rebecca Howe           15 Bobcat XC             19:47.10    80
115 Emma Thornberg         14 Bobcat XC             19:47.70    81
116 Julia Zwierzynski      16 Western Cary          19:48.30    82
117 Frances Patrick        16 Dixie Chicks          19:48.50    83
118 Annie Taylor           15 Unattached            19:48.70    --
119 Hana Ratcliffe         14 Unattached            19:48.70    --
120 Autumn White           15 Viking CC             19:50.30    84
121 Laura Hart             15 Gibbons               19:50.40    85
122 Mary Catherine LeNoir  15 The Creek XC Club     19:51.40    86
123 Courtney Mattson       14 Unattached            19:51.70    --
124 Alya Gizlice           15 Capital Distance      19:53.70    --
125 Erin Spadaccini        15 The Creek XC Club     19:54.90    87
126 Danielle Martin        17 Force                 19:55.50    88
127 Katherine Koprowski    16 Lady Bruins TC        19:56.00    89
128 Caitie Faust           15 Benson AC             19:57.30    90
129 Ann Sisson             13 Dixie Chicks          19:57.40    91
130 Taylor Howard          13 Unattached            19:57.60    --
131 Abbey Daley            13 Unattached            20:01.00    --
132 Katie Magee            13 Gibbons               20:01.50    92
133 Kendall Reed           13 Dixie Chicks          20:02.20    93
134 Samiiah Wilson         13 Gibbons               20:03.30    94
135 Jessica Lane           14 Oakdale               20:03.90    95
136 Marie Caspard          16 Bethesda Pine Trees   20:04.00    96
137 Maria Anderson         14 Force                 20:04.20    97
138 Jessica Gray           14 Lady Jackets          20:07.40    98
139 Brittney Whitt         14 Chesterfield          20:09.90    99
140 Kat McNeill            15 Bethesda Pine Trees   20:10.50   100
141 Megan Murphy           13 Orlando Titans        20:10.60   101
142 Helena Mulder          15 Lady Jackets          20:11.00   102
143 Abigail Levine         16 Bethesda Pine Trees   20:11.90   103
144 Erin Ford              14 Force                 20:12.70   104
145 Skylar Brooks          16 Morgantown XC club    20:13.00   105
146 Sarah Karalus          13 Lady Jackets          20:14.50   106
147 Taylor Kozam           15 Unattached            20:14.50    --
148 Eliza Anotonowich      16 Phd Running Club      20:15.80   107
149 Nina Pande             13 Unattached            20:19.60    --
150 Katie Tomasi           16 Western Cary          20:19.90   108
151 Kyla Carte             16 Bobcat XC             20:20.60   109
152 Sydney Ryan            13 Oakdale               20:21.00   110
153 Sabrina Yamaguchi      15 Blacksburg Club       20:26.40   111
154 Hannnah Schwennesen    13 Bobcat XC             20:27.10   112
155 Olivia Piatkowski      15 Orlando Titans        20:27.70   113
156 Van Games              14 Bowling Green         20:28.90   114
157 Carla Weidner          15 Roanoke XC Club       20:30.10    --
158 Ali Sharpe             16 Roanoke XC Club       20:31.10    --
159 Morgana D'Ottavi       14 Unattached            20:34.00    --
160 Kelly Winklbauer       15 Urbana XC             20:35.90    --
161 Kathryn Benson         14 Blacksburg Club       20:36.70   115
162 Emma Barnes            14 Force                 20:37.30   116
163 Kelly Russelll         13 Lady Jackets          20:38.40   117
164 Emily Miller           13 Reservoir             20:38.90   118
165 Emilie Flament         13 Orlando Titans        20:42.60   119
166 April Polite           14 Viking CC             20:42.70   120
167 Nicole Huebner         14 Bobcat XC             20:45.40   121
168 Rhianna Moller         14 Viking CC             20:46.60   122
169 Carly Karalus          16 Lady Jackets          20:48.40   123
170 Claire DiBella         15 Oakdale               20:49.40   124
171 Bianca Loza            13 Phd Running Club      20:52.80   125
172 Jill Ciritella         15 The Creek XC Club     20:57.90   126
173 Brooke Yost            16 Phd Running Club      21:02.80   127
174 Emma Reyes             14 Force                 21:09.20   128
175 Kellie Kratzenberg     14 Benson AC             21:09.70   129
176 Gabby Gusmerotti       16 Phd Running Club      21:10.90   130
177 Katilyn Woods          14 Unattached            21:11.40    --
178 Melissa Zammitti       17 Unattached            21:20.00    --
179 Natalie Gradwohl       15 Unattached            21:20.20    --
180 Annie Davis            14 Unattached            21:23.70    --
181 Wendy Rodriguez        14 Phd Running Club      21:26.60   131
182 Emma Hagerty           16 Unattached            21:29.20    --
183 Regan Robertson        15 The Creek XC Club     21:35.30   132
184 Julianna Zagra         16 Orlando Titans        21:42.60   133
185 Anna Laura Chastain    13 Viking CC             21:43.30   134
186 Mallory Blow           15 Maintenance Crew      21:44.90   135
187 Tory LaFemina          14 Reservoir             21:52.50   136
188 Emily Sutton           16 Phd Running Club      22:02.90   137
189 Emma Field             14 Maintenance Crew      22:47.70   138
190 Cori Walter            14 Oakdale               22:58.10   139
191 Madison Davis          14 Oakdale               23:07.40   140
192 Alex Vondran           15 Maintenance Crew      25:15.40   141



          Championship Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
==================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==================================================================
  1 Louisville TC          92      4    7   18   22   41   66   73  
      Total Time: 1:31:53      Average: 18:22.58      1-5 Split: 1:23
  2 Wilmington XC          93      9   13   19   25   27   46   74  
      Total Time: 1:32:32      Average: 18:30.36      1-5 Split: 55
  3 Morgantown XC club     152    10   30   33   36   43   51   105 
      Total Time: 1:34:13      Average: 18:50.56      1-5 Split: 1:03
  4 Lady Bruins TC         159     1    5   15   63   75   89    -  
      Total Time: 1:32:39      Average: 18:31.68      1-5 Split: 2:15
  5 Chesterfield           168     3   16   34   50   65   99    -  
      Total Time: 1:33:41      Average: 18:44.04      1-5 Split: 1:51
  6 Western Cary           171    14   26   37   39   55   82   108 
      Total Time: 1:34:41      Average: 18:56.12      1-5 Split: 1:01
  7 Gibbons                216     8   12   42   69   85   92   94  
      Total Time: 1:34:35      Average: 18:54.98      1-5 Split: 1:54
  8 Blacksburg Club        222    17   38   45   54   68   111  115 
      Total Time: 1:35:31      Average: 19:06.20      1-5 Split: 1:09
  9 Bowling Green          224    11   31   53   59   70   114   -  
      Total Time: 1:35:20      Average: 19:03.94      1-5 Split: 1:30
 10 Bethesda Pine Trees    232     6   29   44   57   96   100  103 
      Total Time: 1:35:20      Average: 19:03.92      1-5 Split: 2:14
 11 Dixie Chicks           291     2   52   76   78   83   91   93  
      Total Time: 1:36:01      Average: 19:12.16      1-5 Split: 2:22
 12 Benson AC              326    20   67   72   77   90   129   -  
      Total Time: 1:37:26      Average: 19:29.04      1-5 Split: 1:23
 13 The Creek XC Club      334    21   61   79   86   87   126  132 
      Total Time: 1:37:32      Average: 19:30.32      1-5 Split: 1:19
 14 Reservoir              347    47   56   62   64   118  136   -  
      Total Time: 1:37:59      Average: 19:35.74      1-5 Split: 1:28
 15 Bobcat XC              352    24   58   80   81   109  112  121 
      Total Time: 1:37:57      Average: 19:35.26      1-5 Split: 1:42
 16 Force                  383    23   71   88   97   104  116  128 
      Total Time: 1:38:28      Average: 19:41.60      1-5 Split: 1:34
 17 Viking CC              394    28   40   84   120  122  134   -  
      Total Time: 1:39:20      Average: 19:51.98      1-5 Split: 1:53
 18 Orlando Titans         416    35   48   101  113  119  133   -  
      Total Time: 1:39:35      Average: 19:54.92      1-5 Split: 1:41
 19 Lady Jackets           455    32   98   102  106  117  123   -  
      Total Time: 1:40:11      Average: 20:02.18      1-5 Split: 1:39
 20 Maintenance Crew       523    49   60   135  138  141   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:23      Average: 21:40.48      1-5 Split: 6:03
 21 Oakdale                608    95   110  124  139  140   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:47:20      Average: 21:27.96      1-5 Split: 3:04
 22 Phd Running Club       620    107  125  127  130  131  137   -  
      Total Time: 1:44:49      Average: 20:57.78      1-5 Split: 1:11


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Jason Byrne, flrunners.com

                        NXN Southeast - 11/24/2012 1:31:20 PM                        
                            WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC                            

                     Open Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
==================================================================
    Name                  C/O Team                      Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Calvin Daughtry        14 Port City Marauders   16:22.10    --
  2 Drew Smith             13 Unattached            16:29.40    --
  3 Sean Snyder            13 Boonsboro TC          16:32.40     1
  4 Clay Whitney           15 Severna Park          16:33.20     2
  5 Justin Cerrito         13 Patriot RC            16:33.70     3
  6 James Russell Ballowe  14 Unattached            16:37.80    --
  7 Scott Carpenter        14 Patriot RC            16:37.80     4
  8 Daniel Ferguson        15 Waxhaw TC             16:42.00     5
  9 Dereje Wondimante Ale  13 Unattached            16:42.40    --
 10 Alex Roederer          15 Unattached            16:46.20    --
 11 Daniel Santos          14 Louisville Extreme    16:50.00     6
 12 Vikram Siberry         13 Unattached            16:53.40    --
 13 Justin Wilkens         14 Bobcat XC             16:55.40     7
 14 Adam Gartrell          13 Reservoir             16:57.60     8
 15 Teddy LaFemina         13 Reservoir             16:59.90     9
 16 Kendon Corbett         13 Waxhaw TC             17:01.20    10
 17 Miles Green            14 Phd Running Club      17:01.90    --
 18 Charlie Hammon         13 Louisville Extreme    17:05.00    11
 19 Jake Blizzard          15 Waxhaw TC             17:06.60    12
 20 Ben Glover             15 Louisville Extreme    17:06.80    13
 21 Flip Bishop            14 Blacksburg Club       17:08.10    14
 22 Eyal Hanfling          13 Unattached            17:09.70    --
 23 David Kwiatkowski      15 Albemarle 5           17:15.00    15
 24 Jeremy Burch           14 Louisville Extreme    17:20.70    16
 25 Charles Tafel          14 Louisville Extreme    17:21.50    17
 26 Ryan McCann            14 Quince Orchard        17:21.80    18
 27 Alex Wells             13 Blacksburg Club       17:22.10    19
 28 Hunter Adkins          14 Unattached            17:23.50    --
 29 Mac Gugerty            13 Wilmington XC         17:25.10    20
 30 Daniel Foley           14 Ramsey Farm           17:25.70    21
 31 William Mulloy         15 Louisville Extreme    17:26.80    22
 32 Max Chandler II        13 K-Town Runners        17:27.80    23
 33 Prayant Hanjra         13 Bobcat XC             17:28.80    24
 34 Rhett Anderson         14 Wilmington XC         17:29.30    25
 35 Tyson Seeley           14 Linganore XC Club     17:29.40    26
 36 Jared Hildago          13 Blacksburg Club       17:29.60    27
 37 Nick Nobile            14 Urbana XC             17:30.80    --
 38 Carter Pennington      13 Waxhaw TC             17:31.10    28
 39 Jacob Floam            16 DC XC Club            17:34.30    29
 40 Ryan Hughes            13 Ramsey Farm           17:34.60    30
 41 Matthew Conner         15 Blacksburg Club       17:34.90    31
 42 Tyler Baldo            14 Ramsey Farm           17:35.40    32
 43 Sean Cooley            13 Severna Park          17:36.50    33
 44 Howard Daniels         14 Wilmington XC         17:37.30    34
 45 Collin Cornish         15 Reservoir             17:37.90    35
 46 Luke Kastel            14 Linganore XC Club     17:39.30    36
 47 Steven Chevrier        15 Phd Running Club      17:40.50    --
 48 Mark Ciritella         13 Ramsey Farm           17:40.50    37
 49 Ezekiel Cohen          15 Mighty Hoppers        17:41.10    --
 50 Zach Durand            14 Waxhaw TC             17:41.40    38
 51 Merrick Blow           14 Ramsey Farm           17:41.90    39
 52 Wesley O'Connor        14 Patriot RC            17:43.70    40
 53 Billy Mees             13 Bobcat XC             17:44.30    41
 54 Kellen Corson          15 K-Town Runners        17:44.70    42
 55 Ben Metzger            14 Louisville Extreme    17:45.10    43
 56 Connor Veith           14 Unattached            17:45.40    --
 57 Cam Hatchett           14 Albemarle 5           17:46.80    44
 58 Troy Kelly             14 Capital Distance      17:47.40    --
 59 Frank Clemens          14 Viking CC             17:48.20    --
 60 Tony Grabow            15 Reservoir             17:48.90    45
 61 Otto Solberg           14 Boonsboro TC          17:49.10    46
 62 Hank Secrist           14 Blacksburg Club       17:49.60    47
 63 Stefan Weston          13 DC XC Club            17:50.10    48
 64 Paul Grabow            13 Reservoir             17:50.50    49
 65 Timmy Hall             13 K-Town Runners        17:50.70    50
 66 Nicholas Johnson       15 TJ                    17:50.80    51
 67 Brendan Warner         13 Unattached            17:53.10    --
 68 Charlie Laatsch        14 Waxhaw TC             17:53.70    52
 69 Deandre James          13 Unattached            17:53.80    --
 70 Justin Richmond        15 Linganore XC Club     17:54.80    53
 71 Jordan Robey           14 Bobcat XC             17:54.80    54
 72 Brian Callinan         14 Waxhaw TC             17:55.80    55
 73 Sam Olshansky          14 Louisville Extreme    17:56.50    --
 74 Colin Felming          13 Patriot RC            17:57.30    56
 75 AJ Meadows             15 K-Town Runners        17:57.60    57
 76 Liam Monahan           14 Ramsey Farm           17:57.80    58
 77 Thomas Pullano         13 DC XC Club            17:58.10    59
 78 John Mattingly         13 Blacksburg Club       17:58.40    60
 79 T.J. McPhaul           14 Unattached            18:00.00    --
 80 Bryan Landro           13 Urbana XC             18:02.10    --
 81 Fernando Mata          15 DC XC Club            18:02.40    61
 82 Andrew Forsyth         16 Severna Park          18:03.30    62
 83 Keith Montminy         13 Albemarle 5           18:04.80    63
 84 Liam Albrittain        15 Mighty Hoppers        18:05.60    --
 85 Jesse Vaughan          16 Phd Running Club      18:05.70    --
 86 Sam Teller             16 Blacksburg Club       18:06.30    64
 87 Campbell Toensing      15 Wilmington XC         18:06.60    65
 88 Quinn McGee            13 Ramsey Farm           18:06.70    66
 89 Nick Zielinski         14 Boonsboro TC          18:07.30    67
 90 Tom Kersting           13 Boonsboro TC          18:08.20    68
 91 Derrick Merwin         13 TJ                    18:08.50    69
 92 Rollings Freeman       14 Capital Distance      18:09.70    --
 93 Ryan Hopkins           14 Chappy's Army         18:10.40    70
 94 Bo Cherry              15 Chappy's Army         18:10.40    71
 95 Dunavan Knight         13 Severna Park          18:12.00    72
 96 Christopher Diaz       14 Unattached            18:12.10    --
 97 Stan Muckerman         13 Bobcat XC             18:12.50    73
 98 Hugh McNichol          13 Ramsey Farm           18:12.80    --
 99 Jack Schnorbus         13 Bobcat XC             18:13.00    74
100 Patrick Marenco        13 Ramsey Farm           18:13.20    --
101 Matt Cambon            16 Severna Park          18:16.40    75
102 Bradley Shawen         14 Quince Orchard        18:16.40    76
103 Austin Gusmerotti      13 Phd Running Club      18:17.20    --
104 Malik Maddox           15 Wilmington XC         18:17.90    77
105 Jacob Ward             15 Ramsey Farm           18:18.80    --
106 Dan Russell            13 DC XC Club            18:19.80    78
107 Henry Geisler          15 Louisville Extreme    18:21.00    --
108 Jake Miller            14 DC XC Club            18:24.30    79
109 Steven Schelling       13 Chappy's Army         18:24.70    80
110 Ian Edstrom            14 Wilmington XC         18:25.90    81
111 Ben Thoms              15 Quince Orchard        18:26.40    82
112 Tommy Faigle           13 Blacksburg Club       18:27.10    --
113 Daniel Dye             14 Linganore XC Club     18:28.60    83
114 Dylan O'Keefe          15 DC XC Club            18:29.00    84
115 Justin Carey           13 Albemarle 5           18:31.50    85
116 McKay Allen            15 DC XC Club            18:34.10    --
117 Augie Carlozzi         16 Force                 18:35.30    --
118 Roark Habegger         16 Waxhaw TC             18:36.00    --
119 Jason Schuler          15 Reservoir             18:36.00    86
120 Brien Gleason          13 Ramsey Farm           18:36.60    --
121 Will Margolin          14 Wilmington XC         18:37.00    87
122 Jacob Blank             0 Ramsey Farm           18:37.30    --
123 Hyshem Staten          15 Unattached            18:38.00    --
124 Randy Lohman           14 Boonsboro TC          18:38.00    88
125 Andrew Heatwole        13 Albemarle 5           18:38.30    89
126 Teddy Gelman           14 Quince Orchard        18:39.80    90
127 Matt Carson            14 Waxhaw TC             18:41.70    --
128 Austin Lesch           14 Unattached            18:43.70    --
129 Charlie Wilson         16 Force                 18:45.30    --
130 Matt Gauding           15 Bucs XC               18:45.80    --
131 Ben Allston            13 MuDRunners            18:46.40    --
132 Gage Frazer            15 Linganore XC Club     18:46.80    91
133 Daniel Quinn           13 Blacksburg Club       18:47.20    --
134 Andrew Hally           16 Ramsey Farm           18:48.60    --
135 Jon Grunewald          13 Ramsey Farm           18:50.60    --
136 Riley O'Halloran       14 DC XC Club            18:51.80    --
137 Grant Gordon           13 Chappy's Army         18:52.10    92
138 David Donelly          14 DC XC Club            18:54.40    --
139 Nick Recka             13 DC XC Club            18:55.00    --
140 Jacob Mrozowski        13 Waxhaw TC             18:57.40    --
141 Dalton Cox             13 Force                 18:58.10    --
142 Julian Duggan          14 DC XC Club            18:59.00    --
143 Jacob Madalon          13 Louisville Extreme    19:00.00    --
144 Devin Poulin           13 Unattached            19:02.60    --
145 Matthew Ishimaru       16 Mighty Hoppers        19:03.10    --
146 Cameron Cornish        14 Reservoir             19:05.50    93
147 Kevin Cooley           16 Severna Park          19:07.10    94
148 Riley Duval            15 Waxhaw TC             19:07.80    --
149 Curtis Haynie          16 K-Town Runners        19:09.00    95
150 Peyton Keen            14 Wilmington XC         19:11.80    --
151 David Cottrell         14 Unattached            19:12.80    --
152 Owen Miller            15 Unattached            19:13.40    --
153 Alex Bocci             14 Patriot RC            19:13.90    96
154 Chris Murphy           14 Patriot RC            19:15.40    97
155 Ryan Kiernan           15 DC XC Club            19:19.00    --
156 Stephen Shivery        16 Severna Park          19:19.60    98
157 Alex Mahlandt          14 TJ                    19:20.10    99
158 Jacob Archer           13 Ramsey Farm           19:21.60    --
159 Jonathan Hodge         13 K-Town Runners        19:23.00   100
160 Chris Neighborg        16 Quince Orchard        19:23.70   101
161 George Trifunovic      13 Albemarle 5           19:26.20   102
162 Will Chaudoin          13 Severna Park          19:30.70    --
163 Liam Megonigal         15 Patriot RC            19:31.70   103
164 Zack Walker            15 Unattached            19:34.90    --
165 Colin Parker           16 Ramsey Farm           19:36.90    --
166 Michael Kane           13 Ramsey Farm           19:42.00    --
167 Noah Bale              16 Ramsey Farm           19:43.40    --
168 Chris Hexter           14 TJ                    19:45.20   104
169 Robbie Rosenfeld       16 Roanoke XC Club       19:45.40    --
170 Charlie Rachunok       15 Port City Marauders   19:45.80    --
171 Paul Michael           13 Urbana XC             19:46.30    --
172 Phil Bale              13 Ramsey Farm           19:50.10    --
173 Christian McCann       16 Quince Orchard        19:52.20   105
174 Paul Campion           15 DC XC Club            19:52.70    --
175 Owen Porth             15 Force                 19:53.30    --
176 Michael Mattson        16 Unattached            20:04.50    --
177 Michael Leiferman      14 Chappy's Army         20:06.70   106
178 Ian Taylor             13 Chappy's Army         20:07.20   107
179 Chan Staples           16 Severna Park          20:07.40    --
180 Robert Hanlon          15 Unattached            20:10.10    --
181 Daniel Donaher         14 Ramsey Farm           20:37.80    --
182 Josh Heisler           14 Wilmington XC         20:41.50    --
183 Jeff Knaide            13 Ramsey Farm           20:43.20    --
184 HARRISON GUH           15 Unattached            20:45.10    --
185 Louis Andrews II       16 Unattached            20:46.10    --
186 Coleton Carter         16 Unattached            20:55.10    --
187 Morgan Menaker         13 Waxhaw TC             20:55.50    --
188 Kyle Reed              16 Severna Park          20:55.90    --
189 Will Krienen           13 Ramsey Farm           21:01.80    --
190 Nate Memba             16 Wilmington XC         21:48.60    --
191 Lonnell Wiggins        16 Unattached            21:52.70    --
192 Lucas James            16 Unattached            22:19.50    --
193 Thomas Jones           15 MuDRunners            22:39.60    --
194 Ameer Patel            13 MuDRunners            22:56.60    --
195 River Furlow           16 TJ                    33:21.60   108



               Open Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
==================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==================================================================
  1 Louisville Extreme     63      6   11   13   16   17   22   43  
      Total Time: 1:25:44      Average: 17:08.80      1-5 Split: 32
  2 Waxhaw TC              93      5   10   12   28   38   52   55  
      Total Time: 1:26:03      Average: 17:12.46      1-5 Split: 60
  3 Blacksburg Club        138    14   19   27   31   47   60   64  
      Total Time: 1:27:25      Average: 17:28.86      1-5 Split: 42
  4 Reservoir              146     8    9   35   45   49   86   93  
      Total Time: 1:27:15      Average: 17:26.96      1-5 Split: 53
  5 Ramsey Farm            159    21   30   32   37   39   58   66  
      Total Time: 1:27:59      Average: 17:35.62      1-5 Split: 17
  6 Bobcat XC              199     7   24   41   54   73   74    -  
      Total Time: 1:28:16      Average: 17:39.16      1-5 Split: 1:18
  7 Patriot RC             199     3    4   40   56   96   97   103 
      Total Time: 1:28:07      Average: 17:37.28      1-5 Split: 2:41
  8 Wilmington XC          221    20   25   34   65   77   81   87  
      Total Time: 1:28:57      Average: 17:47.24      1-5 Split: 53
  9 Severna Park           244     2   33   62   72   75   94   98  
      Total Time: 1:28:42      Average: 17:44.28      1-5 Split: 1:44
 10 K-Town Runners         267    23   42   50   57   95   100   -  
      Total Time: 1:30:10      Average: 18:01.96      1-5 Split: 1:42
 11 Boonsboro TC           270     1   46   67   68   88    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:29:15      Average: 17:51.00      1-5 Split: 2:06
 12 DC XC Club             275    29   48   59   61   78   79   84  
      Total Time: 1:29:45      Average: 17:56.94      1-5 Split: 46
 13 Linganore XC Club      289    26   36   53   83   91    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:30:19      Average: 18:03.78      1-5 Split: 1:18
 14 Albemarle 5            296    15   44   63   85   89   102   -  
      Total Time: 1:30:17      Average: 18:03.28      1-5 Split: 1:24
 15 Quince Orchard         367    18   76   82   90   101  105   -  
      Total Time: 1:32:09      Average: 18:25.62      1-5 Split: 2:02
 16 Chappy's Army          419    70   71   80   92   106  107   -  
      Total Time: 1:33:45      Average: 18:44.86      1-5 Split: 1:57
 17 TJ                     431    51   69   99   104  108   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:27      Average: 21:41.24      1-5 Split: 15:31
	  
 Flash Results, Inc. 
              Nike Cross Nationals Southeast Regional - 11/24/2012               
                        Wake Med Soccer Park -- Cary, NC                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Kerry Leonard             14 Port City Marauders    19:10.4                  
  2 Meghan Carrico            16 Louisville TC          19:37.9    1             
  3 Lauren Hayden             14 Louisville TC          19:56.8    2             
  4 Kendall Nelson            17 Benson AC              20:02.8                  
  5 Nicole Ihrie              15 Whitman RC             20:03.7    3             
  6 Kyndel Guyton             14 Louisville TC          20:08.2    4             
  7 Nicole Foley              14 Wilmington XC          20:18.3    5             
  8 Amanda Tomlinson          13 The Avengers           20:18.6    6             
  9 Nicole Renwick            16 Waxhaw TC              20:19.4    7             
 10 Cassidy Burke             14 Unattached             20:19.8                  
 11 Megan Crilly              16 Unattached             20:20.7                  
 12 Kirsten Smith             13 Albemarle 5            20:22.2    8             
 13 Irina Bukharin            14 Bethesda Running       20:27.9                  
 14 Elizabeth Hawkins         15 Boonsboro TC           20:32.3                  
 15 Amanda Wiggenhorn         15 Gibbons                20:35.1                  
 16 Kylie Hennessey           16 Waxhaw TC              20:35.9    9             
 17 Kendall Savage            14 Force                  20:38.0   10             
 18 Caroline Elmendorf        13 Whitman RC             20:45.3   11             
 19 Maddie Peloff             16 The Avengers           20:45.9   12             
 20 Silvana Alfieri           16 Force                  20:50.1   13             
 21 Kendra Riley              15 Wilmington XC          20:50.5   14             
 22 Rachel Zellmen            13 Patriot RC             20:52.0                  
 23 Kitty Gibbons             14 Gibbons                20:54.7                  
 24 Lindsay Voltz             13 Wilmington XC          20:56.7   15             
 25 Ruby Lauman               15 Waxhaw TC              20:59.1   16             
 26 Kelsie Simpson            16 K-Town Runners         21:00.3                  
 27 Jessica Byrd              14 Louisville TC          21:02.1   17             
 28 Taylor Reardon            16 Waxhaw TC              21:05.2   18             
 29 Caroline Silverman        16 Wilmington XC          21:06.0   19             
 30 Haley Lucey               14 The Creek XC Club      21:06.0   20             
 31 Emily Ritter              14 Force                  21:08.3   21             
 32 Emily Smith               14 Albemarle 5            21:08.6   22             
 33 Kim Gerber                16 Calvert XC             21:09.0   23             
 34 Emma Stowe                16 Blacksburg Club        21:11.3   24             
 35 Lindsay Braviak           13 Unattached             21:14.5                  
 36 Isabel Perry              16 Capital Distance       21:16.0                  
 37 Emily Riedling            14 Louisville TC          21:19.1   25             
 38 Erin O'Connor             16 Whitman RC             21:23.3   26             
 39 Maggie Kaelin             15 Louisville TC          21:24.9   27             
 40 Jill Reinhardt            16 Wilmington XC          21:26.2   28             
 41 Sophie Beavin             16 Louisville TC          21:27.4   29             
 42 Grace McDonald            14 The Avengers           21:28.0   30             
 43 Brianna Hite              14 Calvert XC             21:28.8   31             
 44 Carolyn Pugh              13 Albemarle 5            21:30.4   32             
 45 Kat Baker                 15 Gibbons                21:30.6                  
 46 Alexus Reese              13 MuDRunners             21:31.1   33             
 47 Emma Verner               15 Bethesda Running       21:31.9                  
 48 Liane Porter              16 Calvert XC             21:32.2   34             
 49 Carli Stewart             16 Calvert XC             21:34.9   35             
 50 Casey Moore               15 Force                  21:35.3   36             
 51 Michelle Sandler          14 Whitman RC             21:35.6   37             
 52 Sheila Ford               16 Albemarle 5            21:36.3   38             
 53 Julianne Ogden            15 Patriot RC             21:37.3                  
 54 Adriana Frayne-Reixa      13 Whitman RC             21:46.9   39             
 55 Natasha Freed             15 TJ                     21:47.1   40             
 56 Jessica Kirkham           13 MuDRunners             21:48.1   41             
 57 Allison Short             17 Unattached             21:49.5                  
 58 Madison Browning          16 Louisville TC          21:51.6                  
 59 Hannah Durand             16 Waxhaw TC              21:54.1   42             
 60 Laura Elmendorf           13 Whitman RC             21:54.7   43             
 61 Katie Krutz               16 Reservoir              21:56.1                  
 62 Marisa McCormick          15 Unattached             21:56.8                  
 63 Briana Landis             15 K-Town Runners         21:57.0                  
 64 Jordan Brossi             13 Whitman RC             21:57.8   44             
 65 Lisa Horowitz             13 Reservoir              21:59.2                  
 66 Katherine Kowalk          14 TJ                     21:59.6   45             
 67 Brooke Stephenson         15 Blacksburg Club        22:00.0   46             
 68 Bridget Hughes            15 The Creek XC Club      22:03.1   47             
 69 Jessica McNeace           13 The Avengers           22:08.7   48             
 70 Kristin Lee               14 Unattached             22:17.3                  
 71 Kathryn Wecht             14 The Creek XC Club      22:19.3   49             
 72 Olivia Sbrocco            14 Calvert XC             22:20.8   50             
 73 Jacqueline D'Amico        14 The Creek XC Club      22:23.0   51             
 74 Maddie Sutton             13 The Creek XC Club      22:23.5   52             
 75 Abigail Rackley           14 Port City Marauders    22:24.2                  
 76 Eden Elizabeth Phillips   16 Blacksburg Club        22:25.5   53             
 77 Megan Delamer             13 Patriot RC             22:31.6                  
 78 Quincee Donnell           13 Phd Running Club       22:32.6                  
 79 Jesse Symthe              14 Albemarle 5            22:39.5   54             
 80 Maya Monroe               13 Blacksburg Club        22:40.9   55             
 81 Caroline Reidy            16 Phd Running Club       22:41.5                  
 82 Mae Langrehr              13 Force                  22:44.2   56             
 83 Tara Trageser             15 TJ                     22:44.4   57             
 84 Zia Matti                 14 Unattached             22:49.5                  
 85 Leanne Harkins            14 The Creek XC Club      22:55.9   58             
 86 Lauren Visokay            14 Albemarle 5            22:58.9   59             
 87 Miata Reese               13 MuDRunners             23:02.5   60             
 88 Kenya Reese               14 MuDRunners             23:03.7   61             
 89 Kerry McLaughlin          13 MuDRunners             23:04.8   62             
 90 Courtney Nakamura         15 The Avengers           23:05.2   63             
 91 Gina Passanisi            15 Louisville TC          23:08.1                  
 92 Sofi Reyes                13 Wilmington XC          23:08.5   64             
 93 Sydney Stradling          14 Unattached             23:08.6                  
 94 Cameron Honeycutt         16 Calvert XC             23:20.8   65             
 95 Brooke Wahlgren           14 The Creek XC Club      23:39.0   66             
 96 Anna K McGough            14 Force                  24:04.2   67             
 97 Kendall Coffman           13 Albemarle 5            24:10.7   68             
 98 Erin Murdock              13 Urbana XC              24:11.0                  
 99 Lauren McAdam             14 TJ                     24:18.7   69             
100 MaryKate Higley           16 The Creek XC Club      24:21.5                  
101 Caley McCormick           14 The Creek XC Club      24:30.6                  
102 Rachel Hodge              16 TJ                     24:31.5   70             
103 Alaina Taylor             14 The Creek XC Club      24:52.6                  
104 Maria Montes              13 Phd Running Club       25:00.1                  
105 Isabel Veith              16 Unattached             25:27.5                  
106 Alison Vick               14 Blacksburg Club        25:52.7   71             
107 Leanna Bennett            13 Patriot RC             25:59.0                  
108 Olivia LeMay              13 Unattached             26:16.3                  
109 Emilie Ginn               16 Wilmington XC          26:40.1   72             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Louisville Track Club        49    1    2    4   17   25   27   29          
      Total Time:  1:42:04.10                                                    
         Average:    20:24.82                                                    
   2 Wilmington XC                81    5   14   15   19   28   64   72          
      Total Time:  1:44:37.70                                                    
         Average:    20:55.54                                                    
   3 Waxhaw Tc: MavRunners        92    7    9   16   18   42                    
      Total Time:  1:44:53.70                                                    
         Average:    20:58.74                                                    
   4 Whitman Running Club        116    3   11   26   37   39   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:45:34.80                                                    
         Average:    21:06.96                                                    
   5 Force                       136   10   13   21   36   56   67               
      Total Time:  1:46:55.90                                                    
         Average:    21:23.18                                                    
   6 Albemarle 5 Guys and Girl   154    8   22   32   38   54   59   68          
      Total Time:  1:47:17.00                                                    
         Average:    21:27.40                                                    
   7 The Avengers                159    6   12   30   48   63                    
      Total Time:  1:47:46.40                                                    
         Average:    21:33.28                                                    
   8 Calvert XC                  173   23   31   34   35   50   65               
      Total Time:  1:48:05.70                                                    
         Average:    21:37.14                                                    
   9 The Creek XC Club           219   20   47   49   51   52   58   66          
      Total Time:  1:50:14.90                                                    
         Average:    22:02.98                                                    
  10 Blacksburg Club             249   24   46   53   55   71                    
      Total Time:  1:54:10.40                                                    
         Average:    22:50.08                                                    
  11 MuDRunners Running Club     257   33   41   60   61   62                    
      Total Time:  1:52:30.20                                                    
         Average:    22:30.04                                                    
  12 TJ                          281   40   45   57   69   70                    
      Total Time:  1:55:21.30                                                    
         Average:    23:04.26                                                    
		 

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Jason Byrne, flrunners.com

                        NXN Southeast - 11/24/2012 1:31:20 PM                        
                            WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC                            

                   Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                   
====================================================================
    Name                  S Age Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Page            M  38 Durham-NC             16:04.00    --
  2 Zach Chupa            M  37 Wilmington-DE         16:17.60    --
  3 Mike Ward             M  26 Unattached64          16:20.10    --
  4 Daniel Johnson        M  21 Oberlin-OH            16:58.70    --
  5 Andres Wright         M  45 Unattached48          17:10.20    --
  6 Josh Dawson           M  27 Chesapeake Beach-MD   17:39.40    --
  7 Peter Wickman         M  27 Philadelphia-PA       17:43.10    --
  8 Philip Rogers         M  32 Fulton-MD             17:46.40    --
  9 Mark Ginn             M  43 Landenberg-PA         18:01.80    --
 10 Paul Smartschan       M  33 Amelia-VA             18:07.20    --
 11 John Ausema           M  40 Greenbelt-MD          18:17.60    --
 12 Kevin O'Grattan       M  30 Unattached54          18:26.10    --
 13 Mark Rowe             M  29 Owensboro-KY          18:26.20    --
 14 Ty Nelson             M  19 Decatur-GA            18:30.10    --
 15 Ben Aris              M  11 Port Republic-MD      18:44.20    --
 16 Cody Earles           M  18 Blacksburg-VA         18:46.00    --
 17 Pdero Gonzalez        M  33 Unattached49          18:53.10    --
 18 Bryan Perry           M  13 Frederica-DE          19:04.20    --
 19 Marshall Ritter       M  20 Blacksburg-VA         19:17.40    --
 20 Reilly Caldwell       F  13 Middletown-MD         19:42.10    --
 21 Joe Hussey            M  12 Waxhaw-NC             19:54.70     1
 22 Dan Mulhern           M  23 Unattached70          19:55.30    --
 23 Greg Schuler          M  52 Unattached52          20:01.40    --
 24 Katherine Huber       F  19 Chapel Hill-NC        20:08.50    --
 25 Steven Turack         M  16 Unattached129         20:15.20    --
 26 Nicholas Garrett      M  11 Hockessin-DE          20:19.40    --
 27 Jason Rogers          M  32 Unattached46          20:21.30    --
 28 Michael Stowe         M  42 Blacksburg-VA         20:21.90    --
 29 Seth Bale             M  12 Unattached69          20:22.50    --
 30 Liam Aris             M  11 Port Republic-MD      20:23.30    --
 31 Lindsay Harrison      F  12 Waxhaw-NC             20:25.00     2
 32 Zach Coffman          M  19 Earlysville-VA        20:27.80    --
 33 Gus Teller            M  43 Unattached65          20:34.40    --
 34 Brad Keen             M  14 Newark-DE             20:35.70    --
 35 David Levine          M  52 Unattached47          20:39.70    --
 36 Connor Hopkins        M  17 Unattached96          21:18.10    --
 37 Dominick Deleva       M  14 Unattached50          21:22.30    --
 38 Michael Hexter        M  23 Unattached58          21:25.80    --
 39 Patrick Salas         M  14 Unattached78          21:33.50    --
 40 Matt Cherry           M  41 Orlando-FL            21:44.80    --
 41 Laura Pugh            F  19 Charlottesville-VA    21:54.70    --
 42 Sarah Taylor          F  13 Unattached62          22:00.60    --
 43 Emma D'Antoni         F  18 Raleigh-NC            22:02.10    --
 44 Mike Daniels          M  46 Unattached76          22:11.80    --
 45 Alan Caldwell         M  45 Middletown-MD         22:14.90    --
 46 Craig Rossman         M  27 Arlington-VA          22:47.70    --
 47 Jillian Bale          F   9 Unattached68          22:49.80    --
 48 Emily Herron          F  28 Alexandria-VA         22:57.30    --
 49 Michael Taylor        M  11 Unattached61          22:59.90    --
 50 Chris Lewis           M  52 Unattached75          23:00.80    --
 51 Bryn Allston          F  18 Unattached57          23:02.70    --
 52 Myles Caldwell        M  11 Brentwood-TN          23:06.40    --
 53 Julia Sliney          F  13 Hockessin-DE          23:06.50    --
 54 Morgan Dvrand         F  18 Waxhaw-NC             23:18.60     3
 55 Hannah Apostolico     F  13 Hockessin-DE          23:20.40    --
 56 Kathleen Wegner       F  47 Pikesville-MD         23:30.70    --
 57 Tim Hennessey         M  44 Waxhaw-NC             23:31.70     4
 58 Brynn Hennessey       F  10 Waxhaw-NC             23:32.00     5
 59 Isabella Johnson      F  18 Poughkeepsie-NY       23:37.40    --
 60 Sarah Starr           F  31 Unattached53          23:49.60    --
 61 Catherine Cambon      F  12 Millersville-MD       23:50.40    --
 62 David Connor          M  34 Blacksburg-VA         24:13.30    --
 63 Stephanie Salas       F  16 Unattached77          24:43.30    --
 64 Tim Laatsch           M  50 Waxhaw-NC             24:54.80     6
 65 Maureen McRaith       F  45 Unattached73          24:56.60    --
 66 Claire Hussey         F  10 Waxhaw-NC             25:17.80     7
 67 Josh Krutz            M  12 Laurel-MD             25:31.50    --
 68 Eric Perry            M   7 Unattached74          26:26.60    --
 69 Jack Flanagan         M   9 Unattached63          26:32.40    --
 70 Michael Lynch         M  53 Claymont-DE           26:39.00    --
 71 Thomas Keim Jr        M  21 Waldorf-MD            26:47.30    --
 72 Jay Jones             M  48 Unattached59          26:51.40    --
 73 Kathi Landis          F  44 Kannapolis-NC         27:03.40    --
 74 Emily Rogers          F  29 Windsor Mill-MD       27:04.30    --
 75 Adam Nakasaka         M  12 Unattached72          27:38.70    --
 76 Sarah Fisenne         F  18 Unattached71          27:57.50    --
 77 Lori Davis            F  43 Waldorf-MD            28:13.10    --
 78 Steve Davis           M  46 Waldorf-MD            28:23.90    --
 79 Kelly Allston         F  50 Unattached56          28:41.10    --
 80 Peter Mengler         M  48 Unattached51          31:17.50    --
 81 Linda McLaughlin      F  50 Unattached60          32:50.30    --
 82 Katie Taylor          F   8 Unattached66          32:50.60    --
 83 Rob Taylor            M  44 Unattached67          32:52.10    --
 84 Anita King            F  39 White Plains-MD       40:18.50    --



             Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Waxhaw-NC              15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:50:42      Average: 22:08.40      1-5 Split: 3:38 


Return to Top

Email | About