MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/MAC/ISL MS Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-10-30

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             I.A.C., I.S. L., and M.A.C. Championships - 10/26/2020              
                                  Middle School                                  
                         The Landon School, Bethesda MD                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run CC Interstate Athletic
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Powell, William              Landon                12:17.02    1             
  2 Lotstein, Parker             Landon                12:46.12    2             
  3 Bitsberger, Timmy            St Albans School      13:32.38    3             
  4 Smith, Channing              Landon                13:58.18    4             
  5 Ramos, Daniel                Bullis                13:58.51    5             
  6 Donelson, Andrew             Bullis                14:02.34    6             
  7 Gibson, Cole                 Landon                14:08.63    7             
  8 Giles, Patrick               Landon                14:12.72    8             
  9 Lewis, Kolin                 Landon                14:13.25    9             
 10 Salcido, Victor              St Albans School      14:15.44   10             
 11 Emerson, Christopher         St Albans School      14:28.53   11             
 12 Sita, John                   Bullis                14:41.77   12             
 13 DeNovio, Xander              Landon                15:05.29   13             
 14 MacKethan, Conrad            Landon                15:26.32                  
 15 Moses, Evan                  Landon                15:42.51                  
 16 Whisnant, Max                St Albans School      15:47.49   14             
 17 Dubois, Alec                 St Stephens           15:48.31   15             
 18 Ryan, Hennessey              St Albans School      15:59.81   16             
 19 Graham, Jack                 Landon                16:06.57                  
 20 Preston, Collett             St Albans School      16:07.78   17             
 21 Shapiro, Griffin             St Albans School      16:11.06   18             
 22 Zarfeshan, Ramin             Landon                16:24.72                  
 23 McDonald, Niall              St Albans School      16:35.09                  
 24 Valleca, Sam                 St Albans School      16:38.74                  
 25 Quarles, Randy               St Albans School      16:55.71                  
 26 Dunbar, Andy                 St Albans School      16:57.57                  
 27 Ramos, Roberto               Bullis                17:05.84   19             
 28 Riles, Dustin                St Stephens           17:18.24   20             
 29 Pingle, Hayden               Landon                17:27.76                  
 30 Brown, Maleek                Landon                17:29.28                  
 31 Sears, Paris                 Bullis                17:50.00   21             
 32 Stashower, Sam               Bullis                18:01.02   22             
 33 Nagia, Nathan                Bullis                18:23.77   23             
 34 Sprinkle, Andy               Bullis                18:25.05                  
 35 Clark, Andrew                Landon                18:27.47                  
 36 Andrews, Gus                 Landon                18:40.67                  
 37 Sangha, Jaydeep              Landon                18:51.56                  
 38 Gularson, Jack               Bullis                19:11.58                  
 39 Kindig, Kieran               Bullis                19:14.75                  
 40 Frandsen, Dane               Bullis                19:25.43                  
 41 Fannon, Matthew              St Stephens           19:31.14   24             
 42 Edwards, Jairus              St Stephens           19:41.96   25             
 43 Knapper, Alex                St Albans School      20:05.20                  
 44 Walsh, Jeremy                Bullis                20:12.03                  
 45 Sypes, Ethan                 Bullis                20:16.40                  
 46 Karsten, Elliott             St Stephens           20:19.15   26             
 47 Seymour, Sam (Beau)          Bullis                21:19.15                  
 48 McEneney, Michael            St Stephens           21:46.32   27             
 49 Lin, Ben                     St Albans School      22:48.41                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       22    1    2    4    7    8    9   13          
      Total Time:  1:07:22.67                                                    
         Average:    13:28.54                                                    
   2 St Albans School             54    3   10   11   14   16   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:14:03.65                                                    
         Average:    14:48.73                                                    
   3 Bullis                       63    5    6   12   19   21   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:17:38.46                                                    
         Average:    15:31.70                                                    
   4 St Stephens and St Agnes    110   15   20   24   25   26   27               
      Total Time:  1:32:38.80                                                    
         Average:    18:31.76                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             I.A.C., I.S. L., and M.A.C. Championships - 10/26/2020              
                                  Middle School                                  
                         The Landon School, Bethesda MD                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run CC Independent School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Androus, Audrey              St Stephens           13:46.14                  
  2 Kennedy, B                   Flint Hill            14:20.98    1             
  3 Sibarium, Elyse              St Andrews E          14:22.12    2             
  4 Arase, C                     Flint Hill            14:23.53    3             
  5 Postal, Sari                 St Andrews E          14:42.36    4             
  6 Boyer, Isabel                Georgetown Day        14:48.08    5             
  7 Pillard, Sarah               Georgetown Day        14:48.59    6             
  8 Gould, Hannah                Potomac               14:57.98    7             
  9 Oliver, M                    Flint Hill            14:58.52    8             
 10 Lewis, Lindsay               Bullis                14:59.93    9             
 11 Hogg, Christina              Holton-Arms           15:09.83   10             
 12 Pompey, Sidney               Bullis                15:21.86   11             
 13 Oakley, K                    Flint Hill            15:25.30   12             
 14 Bowen, Nell                  National Cat          15:30.61   13             
 15 Stern, Sophie                Georgetown Day        15:32.58   14             
 16 Peele, Natalie               Potomac               15:37.60   15             
 17 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis                15:38.82   16             
 18 Sidor, M                     Flint Hill            15:40.87   17             
 19 Hendricks, Abby              Holton-Arms           15:42.04   18             
 20 Rockafellow, Ela             St Andrews E          15:42.89   19             
 21 Thoma, Justine               Potomac               15:44.28   20             
 22 Todd, Emily                  St Andrews E          15:49.48   21             
 23 Corsi, C                     Flint Hill            16:03.90   22             
 24 Davis, Maggie                Holton-Arms           16:06.06   23             
 25 Cooper, Carter               Georgetown Day        16:12.77   24             
 26 Mackenzie, Ashlyn            Bullis                16:17.06   25             
 27 Riddihough, Thiany           Sidwell Friends       16:23.45                  
 28 Long, Cree                   Bullis                16:24.81   26             
 29 Bartram, Clara               National Cat          16:27.43   27             
 30 Smith, L                     Flint Hill            16:34.17   28             
 31 McGinnis, Claire             National Cat          16:42.48   29             
 32 Pastreich, Elena             Georgetown Day        16:43.17   30             
 33 Hertzler-mccain, Aleja       Holton-Arms           16:50.22   31             
 34 Davis, Rebecca               National Cat          16:59.11   32             
 35 Kotz, Annelise               Holton-Arms           17:04.19   33             
 36 Brodnax, Sarah               Sidwell Friends       17:34.25                  
 37 Depasquale, L                Flint Hill            17:53.70                  
 38 Samuels, Ashley              Potomac               17:54.13   34             
 39 Davis, Erin                  Holton-Arms           17:55.37   35             
 40 Berthhiaume, Lea             Holton-Arms           17:58.55   36             
 41 Renner, S                    Flint Hill            18:09.51                  
 42 Jiong, Stephanie             Holton-Arms           18:17.34                  
 43 Phelps, Eva                  National Cat          18:24.82   37             
 44 Penberthy, Tania (Macall     National Cat          18:25.39   38             
 45 Chapman, Nicole              Georgetown Day        18:44.96   39             
 46 Moghadam, Zita               Georgetown Day        18:47.21   40             
 47 Cox, Lauren                  Holton-Arms           18:51.92                  
 48 deButts, Elizabeth           Potomac               18:58.09   41             
 49 Migdail, Caitlin             Georgetown Day        19:01.50                  
 50 Barbessi, V                  Flint Hill            19:03.36                  
 51 Kechkian, T                  Flint Hill            19:35.04                  
 52 Velasco, Lily                St Andrews E          19:38.16   42             
 53 Orr, Natalie                 St Andrews E          19:47.23   43             
 54 Sanders, Hayley              Bullis                20:02.12   44             
 55 Hewitt, K                    Flint Hill            21:11.32                  
 56 Schugar, Betsy               Holton-Arms           21:48.60                  
 57 Perry, Grace                 Potomac               22:10.00   45             
 58 Batra, Amber                 Holton-Arms           22:22.44                  
 59 Giva, L                      Flint Hill            23:02.69                  
 60 Ringel, Emily                Sidwell Friends       23:09.94                  
 61 Tribble, Sheyda              Holton-Arms           23:10.86                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Flint Hill                   41    1    3    8   12   17   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:14:49.20                                                    
         Average:    14:57.84                                                    
   2 Georgetown Day               79    5    6   14   24   30   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:18:05.19                                                    
         Average:    15:37.04                                                    
   3 Bullis                       87    9   11   16   25   26   44               
      Total Time:  1:18:42.48                                                    
         Average:    15:44.50                                                    
   4 St Andrews Episcopal         88    2    4   19   21   42   43               
      Total Time:  1:20:15.01                                                    
         Average:    16:03.01                                                    
   5 Holton-Arms                 115   10   18   23   31   33   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:20:52.34                                                    
         Average:    16:10.47                                                    
   6 Potomac                     117    7   15   20   34   41   45               
      Total Time:  1:23:12.08                                                    
         Average:    16:38.42                                                    
   7 National Cathedral Sch fo   138   13   27   29   32   37   38               
      Total Time:  1:24:04.45                                                    
         Average:    16:48.89                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             I.A.C., I.S. L., and M.A.C. Championships - 10/26/2020              
                                  Middle School                                  
                         The Landon School, Bethesda MD                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2 Mile Run CC Mid Atlantic
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Knibb, Jack                  Sidwell Friends       13:36.24    1             
  2 Lucas, Will                  St Andrews E          13:53.93    2             
  3 Melsner, Isaac               Georgetown Day        14:01.95    3             
  4 Verbeek, Erkin               Georgetown Day        14:05.87    4             
  5 Kim-Lee, Junho               Sidwell Friends       14:08.31    5             
  6 Freeman, Clyde               Georgetown Day        14:18.42    6             
  7 Dixon, Julian                Sidwell Friends       14:24.12    7             
  8 Pierce, B                    Flint Hill            14:25.93    8             
  9 Herrington, Ned              Sidwell Friends       14:26.51    9             
 10 Arnold, M                    Flint Hill            14:38.48   10             
 11 Jiang, Kevin                 Sidwell Friends       14:49.15   11             
 12 Belin, JD                    St Andrews E          14:52.70   12             
 13 Logan, James                 Potomac               14:55.21   13             
 14 Ervin, R                     Flint Hill            15:03.43   14             
 15 Dorfman, Casey               Sidwell Friends       15:23.31   15             
 16 Harkins, Kevin               St Andrews E          15:23.92   16             
 17 Blazes, Jack                 Sidwell Friends       15:32.53   17             
 18 Jones, A                     Flint Hill            15:33.62   18             
 19 Sanok, Tyler                 Potomac               15:36.26   19             
 20 Brooks, Hamilton             Potomac               15:37.17   20             
 21 Tunks, J                     Flint Hill            15:38.13   21             
 22 Hurley, Justin               Sidwell Friends       15:39.96                  
 23 Laieke, Nathan               Sidwell Friends       15:44.21                  
 24 Blain, Harrison              Sidwell Friends       15:49.86                  
 25 Panner, Sam                  Sidwell Friends       15:51.80                  
 26 Zhang, Miles                 Sidwell Friends       15:55.49                  
 27 Freishtat, Nate              Sidwell Friends       15:59.66                  
 28 Lamech, Tarik                Potomac               16:06.93   22             
 29 Eze, D                       Flint Hill            16:07.78   23             
 30 Smith, Kyland                Georgetown Day        16:18.71   24             
 31 Vo, Alan                     Potomac               16:19.64   25             
 32 Negron, J                    Flint Hill            16:22.85   26             
 33 Haider, Zein                 St Andrews E          16:26.67   27             
 34 Weinstein, Harry             Sidwell Friends       16:40.22                  
 35 Hanes, H                     Flint Hill            16:55.78                  
 36 Widra, Ethan                 Georgetown Day        17:05.77   28             
 37 Morgan, Stefan               Sidwell Friends       17:06.32                  
 38 Hossain, Imran               Sidwell Friends       17:11.76                  
 39 Barona Viterri, Juan         Sidwell Friends       17:14.85                  
 40 Lui, Brendan                 Potomac               17:19.13   29             
 41 Mankin, H                    Flint Hill            17:28.57                  
 42 Doddy, Victor                Sidwell Friends       17:31.21                  
 43 Schertler, Eric              Potomac               17:46.05   30             
 44 Smith, A                     Flint Hill            17:57.58                  
 45 Smith, Gabriel               Georgetown Day        18:07.28   31             
 46 Kirsch, Jacob                Sidwell Friends       18:07.86                  
 47 Wydler, Hans                 Potomac               18:25.58                  
 48 Kee, Spencer                 Sidwell Friends       18:49.94                  
 49 Haksar, Nikhil               Sidwell Friends       18:51.76                  
 50 Rollins, Tommy               Potomac               18:56.53                  
 51 Cooper, Ben                  Sidwell Friends       18:57.85                  
 52 Kaplan, Eli                  Georgetown Day        19:08.60   32             
 53 Souvaliotis, Jason           Sidwell Friends       19:19.84                  
 54 Freedman, Levi               Georgetown Day        19:42.61                  
 55 Lovelace, J                  Flint Hill            19:44.67                  
 56 Anderson, Benny              St Andrews E          20:43.89   33             
 57 Shastri, Ananth              Sidwell Friends       21:16.40                  
 58 Ellert-Beck, Jack            Sidwell Friends       21:25.28                  
 59 Campoamor, Fernando          Sidwell Friends       21:37.55                  
 60 Hastings, Michael            St Andrews E          23:50.48   34             
 61 Grummer, Billy               Sidwell Friends       25:58.74                  
 62 Connors, David               Sidwell Friends       28:21.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              33    1    5    7    9   11   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:11:24.33                                                    
         Average:    14:16.87                                                    
   2 Georgetown Day               65    3    4    6   24   28   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:15:50.72                                                    
         Average:    15:10.15                                                    
   3 Flint Hill                   71    8   10   14   18   21   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:15:19.59                                                    
         Average:    15:03.92                                                    
   4 St Andrews Episcopal         90    2   12   16   27   33   34               
      Total Time:  1:21:21.11                                                    
         Average:    16:16.23                                                    
   5 Potomac                      99   13   19   20   22   25   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:18:35.21                                                    
         Average:    15:43.05                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About