MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Invitational
Landon MS Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-10-16


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Landon Invitational - 10/16/2012                         
                                   10/16/2012                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gordon, Anthony              Holy Family           12:32.16                  
  2 Johnson, Johnathan           Holy Family           12:38.20                  
  3 Powell, William              Landon                12:40.57    1             
  4 Holton, Drew                 Holy Family           13:27.90                  
  5 Lotstein, Parker             Landon                13:34.40    2             
  6 Todd, Jackson                Alice Deal            14:07.50    3             
  7 Omogbehin, Yomi              St Andrews E          14:14.23    4             
  8 Lucas, Will                  St Andrews E          14:15.21    5             
  9 Geist, Nicholas              Washington Latin      14:24.85    6             
 10 Smith, Channing              Landon                14:31.80    7             
 11 Smith, Reese                 The Heights           14:32.53    8             
 12 Walker-Bullock, James        Washington Latin      14:36.45    9             
 13 Lewis, Kolin                 Landon                14:38.33   10             
 14 Brooks, Carlos               The Heights           14:49.94   11             
 15 Wright, Philip               Alice Deal            14:50.37   12             
 16 Wright, Eric                 Washington Latin      14:51.46   13             
 17 Giles, Patrick               Landon                15:02.01   14             
 18 Barnes, Jonathan             Alice Deal            15:04.51   15             
 19 Werb, Ben                    Alice Deal            15:05.76   16             
 20 Goyette, Liam                The Heights           15:06.21   17             
 21 Dougherty, Michael           The Heights           15:06.80   18             
 22 Spann, Joshua                Washington Latin      15:07.84   19             
 23 MacKethan, Conrad            Landon                15:09.10   20             
 24 Trinity, Aidan               Alice Deal            15:10.76   21             
 25 Mohler, Trey                 The Heights           15:19.06   22             
 26 Hurst, Dylan                 Alice Deal            15:20.23   23             
 27 Nissen, Jacques              Alice Deal            15:21.46   24             
 28 DeNovio, Xander              Landon                15:23.00   25             
 29 Schindler, John              The Heights           15:28.00   26             
 30 Naegele, Isaiah              The Heights           15:28.74   27             
 31 Krohn, Nate                  The Heights           15:34.91                  
 32 McNatt, Nathan               Washington Latin      15:35.35   28             
 33 Belin, JD                    St Andrews E          15:36.90   29             
 34 Denis, Ian                   The Heights           15:37.43                  
 35 Solberg, Ben                 Alice Deal            15:39.26                  
 36 Bugge, Jonathan              The Heights           15:41.12                  
 37 Houlihan, Chris              The Heights           15:44.27                  
 38 Engel, Andrew                Landon                15:46.02                  
 39 Grogan, Dawson               Holy Family           15:49.99                  
 40 Cherdak, Harry               The Heights           15:55.63                  
 41 Das, Sachin                  Landon                15:58.23                  
 42 Graham, Jack                 Landon                16:12.00                  
 43 Ryan, Brendan                The Heights           16:19.01                  
 44 Riley, Kai                   Bolling Area          16:24.96                  
 45 Murphy, Caleb                Alice Deal            16:26.71                  
 46 McDonough, Roman             Washington Latin      16:27.47   30             
 47 Serverin, Tobias             Alice Deal            16:28.56                  
 48 Moses, Evan                  Landon                16:41.75                  
 49 Gwadz, Drew                  Alice Deal            17:10.27                  
 50 Nick, Beatty                 The Heights           17:11.46                  
 51 Allegra, Teddy               The Heights           17:14.42                  
 52 Nardello, Alex               Alice Deal            17:19.82                  
 53 Abera-Ab, Tsega              Alice Deal            17:21.68                  
 54 Brown, Maleek                Landon                17:38.80                  
 55 Engvall, Lucas               Alice Deal            17:39.91                  
 56 Revsine, Mahler              Washington Latin      17:50.14   31             
 57 Wirth, Joshua                Washington Latin      17:52.02                  
 58 Dragone, Michael             The Heights           17:54.48                  
 59 Goodman, Eugene              Bolling Area          17:58.29                  
 60 Carr, Michael                Landon                18:02.28                  
 61 Andrews, Gus                 Landon                18:06.61                  
 62 Herrick, Stephen             The Heights           18:07.36                  
 63 O'Neill, Liam                The Heights           18:30.50                  
 64 Thompkins, Christopher       Washington Latin      18:31.42                  
 65 Zarfeshan, Ramin             Landon                18:37.28                  
 66 Pate, John                   The Heights           18:38.79                  
 67 McCreary, Steven             The Heights           18:41.06                  
 68 Pingle, Hayden               Landon                18:53.49                  
 69 Clark, Andrew                Landon                19:04.63                  
 70 Cashion, Garrett             Alice Deal            19:08.68                  
 71 Diederich, John              The Heights           19:15.18                  
 72 Riechers, Will               The Heights           19:35.05                  
 73 Sangha, Jaydeep              Landon                19:55.46                  
 74 Atkinson, Osagie             Washington Latin      20:01.20                  
 75 Bonadio, Alex                The Heights           20:35.24                  
 76 Baldwin, Clay                Washington Latin      20:42.32                  
 77 Anderson, Benny              St Andrews E          20:43.29   32             
 78 Kline, Elliot                Washington Latin      23:18.50                  
 79 Pearson, Robbie              Washington Latin      23:41.60                  
 80 Wilson, Jacob                Washington Latin      23:56.16                  
 81 Austin, Jack                 The Heights           24:04.26                  
 82 Hastings, Michael            St Andrews E          24:04.26   33             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       34    1    2    7   10   14   20   25          
      Total Time:  1:10:27.11                                                    
         Average:    14:05.43                                                    
   2 Alice Deal                   67    3   12   15   16   21   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:14:18.90                                                    
         Average:    14:51.78                                                    
   3 Washington Latin             75    6    9   13   19   28   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:14:35.95                                                    
         Average:    14:55.19                                                    
   4 The Heights                  76    8   11   17   18   22   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:14:54.54                                                    
         Average:    14:58.91                                                    
   5 St Andrews Episcopal        103    4    5   29   32   33                    
      Total Time:  1:28:53.89                                                    
         Average:    17:46.78                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Landon Invitational - 10/16/2012                         
                                   10/16/2012                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Leape, Ellie                 Washington Latin      15:09.63    1             
  2 Sibarium, Elyse              St Andrews E          15:10.91    2             
  3 Postal, Sari                 St Andrews E          15:15.25    3             
  4 Lehrich, Mayam               Alice Deal            15:27.83    4             
  5 Fisher, Ana                  Alice Deal            15:32.14    5             
  6 Closser, Sarah               Alice Deal            15:52.61    6             
  7 Hogg, Christina              Holton-Arms           16:14.81    7             
  8 Bzdek, Zola                  Alice Deal            16:21.30    8             
  9 Wu, Sara                     Washington Latin      16:26.31    9             
 10 Todd, Emily                  St Andrews E          16:43.77   10             
 11 Pereyra, Johanna             Alice Deal            16:51.18   11             
 12 Rockafellow, Ela             St Andrews E          16:52.44   12             
 13 Davis, Maggie                Holton-Arms           17:10.91   13             
 14 Jiong, Stephanie             Holton-Arms           17:12.27   14             
 15 Inamdar, Jessica             Alice Deal            17:23.91   15             
 16 Edmonds, Clara               Alice Deal            17:28.87   16             
 17 Corrigan, Haines             Alice Deal            17:52.94                  
 18 Hertzler-mccain, Aleja       Holton-Arms           17:55.60   17             
 19 Hedlund, Ursula              Alice Deal            18:16.01                  
 20 Beckerman, Eleanor           Alice Deal            18:20.98                  
 21 Ahmann, Eva                  Alice Deal            18:25.25                  
 22 Marwell, Jen                 Alice Deal            18:25.80                  
 23 Davis, Erin                  Holton-Arms           18:35.46   18             
 24 Berthhiaume, Lea             Holton-Arms           19:17.99   19             
 25 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Alice Deal            19:21.76                  
 26 Miller, Zoe                  Alice Deal            19:24.29                  
 27 Claire, Annelise             Washington Latin      19:25.94   20             
 28 Cox, Lauren                  Holton-Arms           19:26.21   21             
 29 Schneider, Abigaile          Bolling Area          20:19.66   22             
 30 Thill, Autumn                Bolling Area          20:21.41   23             
 31 Mujal, Elena                 Washington Latin      20:25.63   24             
 32 Schneider, Anneleise         Bolling Area          20:27.73   25             
 33 Bronnee, Mariah              Bolling Area          20:49.51   26             
 34 Thill, Holly                 Bolling Area          20:51.22   27             
 35 Anderson, Samantha           Washington Latin      21:21.06   28             
 36 Miller, Nia                  Washington Latin      21:23.51   29             
 37 Batra, Amber                 Holton-Arms           22:25.12                  
 38 Laureano, Megan              Washington Latin      22:31.62   30             
 39 Orr, Natalie                 St Andrews E          23:02.39   31             
 40 Velasco, Lily                St Andrews E          23:06.07   32             
 41 Okuleye, Ay                  Washington Latin      24:12.28                  
 42 Tribble, Sheyda              Holton-Arms           24:52.58                  
 43 White, Kendall               Washington Latin      25:12.67                  
 44 Smith, Tabitha               Washington Latin      25:21.59                  
 45 Galarce, Javiera             Washington Latin      25:27.29                  
 46 Cabrera, Kimberly            Washington Latin      25:34.81                  
 47 Hunter, Jewel                Washington Latin      27:12.77                  
 48 Guidry, Maja                 Washington Latin      27:13.57                  
 49 Schuga, Betsy                Holton-Arms           29:02.55                  
 50 Cain, Lailah                 Washington Latin      31:07.38                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Alice Deal                   34    4    5    6    8   11   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:20:05.06                                                    
         Average:    16:01.02                                                    
   2 St Andrews Episcopal         58    2    3   10   12   31   32               
      Total Time:  1:27:04.76                                                    
         Average:    17:24.96                                                    
   3 Holton-Arms                  69    7   13   14   17   18   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:27:09.05                                                    
         Average:    17:25.81                                                    
   4 Washington Latin             82    1    9   20   24   28   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:32:48.57                                                    
         Average:    18:33.72                                                    
   5 Bolling Area Home Educato   123   22   23   25   26   27                    
      Total Time:  1:42:49.53                                                    
         Average:    20:33.91                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About