MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rice Relays
Rice Relays History
Hosted By: Episcopal High School
Alexandria Virginia
2007-04-24

Boys Shot Put Distance Boys 4 x 100m Time
1 Episcopal  89'8.5 1 O'Connell 44.6
  (Young 46'1, Shiels 43'7.5) 2 Gonzaga 45.O
2 St. Stephens/Agnes 83'6.5 3 Episcopal 45.2
  (Davidson 49'8.5, Garvin 33'10) 4 St. Stephens/Agnes 46.1
3 Gonzaga 78'2 5 St. Andrews 48.1
  (Wiggins 40'0, Johns 38'2) 6 TC Williams 49.4
4 St. Andrews 64'0
  (Singer 34'1.5, Schuesler 29'10.5)
5 O'Connell 61'6 Boys 110m Hurdles Time
  (Vera 33'11.5, Colenda 27'6.5) 1 O'Connell 34.1
    (Chauteh 16.0, Kiko 18.1)
2 Gonzaga 35.2
Boys Discus Distance   (Robinson 16.2, Sheppard 19.0)
1 Episcopal 288'2 3 St. Stephens/Agnes 39.1
  (Young 154'3, Shiels 133'11) (Reyes 18.1, Hawkins 21.0)
2 Gonzaga 252'5  
  (Whearry 133'0, Oyekoya 119'5) Boys 4 x 200m Relay Time
3 St. Stephens / Agnes 217'4 1 O'Connell  1:38.8
  (Davidson 125'10, Wallschleger 91'6) 2 Gonzaga  1:39.4
4 O'Connell 186'9 3 TC Williams  1:41.2
  (McCabe 99'7, Reynolds 87'2) 4 Episcopal  1:45.1
5 St. Andrews 165'5 5 St. Andrews  1:48.3
  (Singer 85'6, McKelvy 79'0)
 
Boys Sprint Medley Relay Time
Boys High Jump Height 1 Episcopal  3:49.6
1 St. Stephen's / Agnes 11'6 2 Gonzaga  3:50.2
  (Jones 5'10, Reyes 5'8) 3 TC Williams  3:50.4
2 Episcopal 10'8 4 St. Andrews  3:56.1
  (Martinez 5'8, Restrepo 5'2) 5 O'Connell  4:15.8
NS Ford (TC)  6'0 6 St. Stephens/Agnes  4:21.9
NS Trimble (OC)  5'10
 
Boys Long Jump Distance Boys 300m Hurdles Time
1 O'Connell 39'1.5 1 O'Connell  1:37
  (Trimble 19'11, Llames 19'2.5) (Kiko 49.6, Turner 47.0)
2 St. Stephens/Agnes 35'9 2 St. Stephens/Agnes  1:39
  (Bull 19'3.75, Kennedy 16'5.25) (Reyes 46.3, Hawkins 52.8)
3 Episcopal 3 Gonzaga  1:40.4
  (Lewis 17'10.75, Jenkins 17'5.5) (Oyekoya 50.3, Shepard 50.1)
4 Gonzaga 33'11.75 4 TC Williams  1:51
  (Thornberry 17'6.5, Putman 16'5.25) (Taylor 54.0, Neilson 55.0)
 
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Time
Boys Triple Jump Distance 1 Gonzaga  3:26.0
1 Gonzaga 79'9.25 2 Episcopal  3:40.7
  (Thornberry 40'5, Robinson 39'4.25) 3 St. Stephens/Agnes  3:50.5
2 St. Stephens/Agnes 78'5.75 4 TC Williams  3:50.6
  (Jones 38'7.25, Bull 39'10.5) 5 St. Andrews  3:51.4
3 O'Connell 6 O'Connell  3:54.1
  (Trimble 42'6, Chauteh 35'11.5)  
   
 
Boys Distance Medley Relay Time
1 TC Williams  11:31.9
2 St. Andrews  11:38.7
3 Episcopal 11:39.1
4 Gonzaga 11:44.9
5 St. Stephens/Agnes 12:46.4 68 80 63 56 22 30
6 O'Connell 13:29.7 EHS Gon SSSA OC St.A TC
Girls Shot Put Distance Girls 4 x 100m Time
1 Episcopal  59'6 1 Episccopal 51.2
  (Harris 27'8, Dillard 31'10) 2 St. Stephens/Agnes 52.5
2 St. Stephens/Agnes  46'0.5 3 O'Connell 53.7
  (Brown 29'10, Lewis 26'2.5) 4 Georgetown Visitation 54.7
3 Georgetown Visitation 46'4  
  (Bender 19'7, Joly 21'11)  
4 O'Connell  43'10
  (Delgadio 19'5, Schmitt 24'5)
 
  Girls 100m Hurdles
  1 St. Stephens/Agnes 39.5
  (Foshee 19'6, Kilmer 19.9)
Girls Discus 2 O'Connell 39.8
1 St. Stephens/Agnes  167'3   (Beccles 20.3, Golajuch 19.5)
  (Brown 98'9, Edwards 68'6) 3 Georgetown Visitation 42.7
2 Episcopal 147'8 (Balla 21.9, Tillman 20.8)
  (Dillard 82'1, Harris 65'7)  
3 Georgetown Visitation 113'0
  (Bender 55'10, Joly 57'2) Girls 4 x 200m Relay
4 O'Connell  106'9 1 TC Williams  1:54.1
  (Ryder 43'11, Vogt 62'10) 2 Georgetown Visitation  1:55.0
NS Kindle (TC) 99'10 3 Episcopal  1:55.2
  4 St. Andrews  2:00.0
    O'Connell DQ
Girls High Jump
1 O'Connell  9'6 Girls Sprint Medley Relay
  (Pont 4'10, Gunning 4'8) 1 St. Andrews  4:37.6
2 St. Stephens/Agnes 9'2 2 Episcopal  4:38.3
  (Reid 4'8, Kloster 4'6) 3 Georgetown Visitation  4:47.1
3 Georgetown Visitation  8'0 4 TC Williams  4:56.4
  (Tillman 4'2, Balla 3'10) 5 O'Connell  5:08.6
NS  Coley (EHS) 4'8 6 St. Stephens/Agnes  5:20.8
 
Girls Long Jump Girls 300m Hurdles
1 Georgetown Visitation 27'5.75 1 O'Connell  1:51.4
  (Egan 12'9, Schmitz 14'8.75) (St. George 51.6, Martin 54.8)
2 St. Stephens/Agnes  26'10.5 2 St. Stephens/Agnes  1:59.6
  (Moxter 14'10.5, Talati 11'11.75) (Foshee 58.7, Kilmer 60.9)
3 Episcopal  26'5.75 3 Georgetown Visitation  1:59.7
  (Onyejiaka 14'3, Matthews 12'2.75) (Balla 60.2, Tillman 59.5)  
4 O'Connell   26'3.75
  (Oliver 12'0.75, Okoh 14'3) Girls 4 x 400m Relay
  1 Episcopal  4:23.3
2 St. Stephens/Agnes  4:24.8
3 Georgetown Visitation  4:29.9
Girls Triple Jump 4 St. Andrews  4:48.3
1 TC Williams 63'0.25 5 O'Connell  5:02.3
  (Johnson 31'1.5, Woods 31'10.75)  
2 O'Connell   58'2.75  
  (Gunning 28'7, Gonzalez 29'7.75)  
3 Episcopal  56'6.5
  (Matthews 28'4, Coley 28'2.5)
4 Georgetown Visitation
  (Egan 27'7, Schmitz 28'2.75)
Girls Distance Medley Relay
1 Episcopal  13:34.7
2 Georgetown Visitation  13:48.6
3 St. Andrews  14:11.7
4 TC Williams  14:44.6
5 St. Stephens/Agnes  15:30.0
6 O'Connell 16:14.3
74 76 71 59 24 28
EHS GV SSSA OC St.A TC


Return to Top

Email | About