MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-10-11


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Landon Home Meet #3 - 10/11/2012                         
                         The Landon School, Bethesda MD                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Androus, Audrey            7 St Stephens           14:09.57                  
  2 Leape, Ellie               8 Washington Latin      15:09.01    1             
  3 Hogg, Christina            8 Holton-Arms           15:26.12    2             
  4 	postal	, Sari             8 St Andrews            15:37.45                  
  5 Lewis, Lindsay             8 Bullis                15:48.64                  
  6 Pompey, Sidney             6 Bullis                15:48.95                  
  7 Wu, Sara                   8 Washington Latin      15:49.22    3             
  8 Leonard, Sierra            6 Bullis                16:39.26                  
  9 Hertzler-mccain, Aleja     8 Holton-Arms           17:15.18    4             
 10 Kotz, Annelise             8 Holton-Arms           17:19.71    5             
 11 Davis, Maggie              7 Holton-Arms           17:20.42    6             
 12 Hendricks, Abby            7 Holton-Arms           17:24.66    7             
 13 Long, Cree                 7 Bullis                18:06.72                  
 14 Delaney, Elizabeth         7 St. Johns Episcopal   18:20.24    8             
 15 Berthhiaume, Lea           8 Holton-Arms           18:29.81    9             
 16 Mujal, Elena               8 Washington Latin      18:42.27   10             
 17 Moore, Gianna              7 St. Johns Episcopal   18:43.17   11             
 18 Schneider, Abigaile        5 Bolling Area          19:06.68   12             
 19 Deen, Sara                 6 St. Johns Episcopal   19:24.35   13             
 20 Thill, Holly               6 Bolling Area          19:27.97   14             
 21 Schneider, Anneleise       7 Bolling Area          19:38.52   15             
 22 	todd, Emily               8 St Andrews            19:42.57                  
 23 Claire, Annelise           7 Washington Latin      20:00.40   16             
 24 Cox, Lauren                7 Holton-Arms           20:00.73   17             
 25 Jiong, Stephanie           7 Holton-Arms           20:04.37                  
 26 Roach, Victoria            6 Bolling Area          20:49.60   18             
 27 Bronnee, Mariah              Bolling Area          20:52.73   19             
 28 McLure, Alison             7 St. Johns Episcopal   20:56.35   20             
 29 Mills, Madison             5 St. Johns Episcopal   21:08.39   21             
 30 Anderson, Samantha         8 Washington Latin      21:43.98   22             
 31 Miller, Nia                8 Washington Latin      21:48.20   23             
 32 	velasco, Lily             7 St Andrews            21:49.21                  
 33 Laureano, Megan            8 Washington Latin      22:15.54   24             
 34 Batra, Amber               7 Holton-Arms           22:19.32                  
 35 	orr, Natalie              7 St Andrews            22:19.65                  
 36 Hunter, Jewel              7 Washington Latin      22:20.87                  
 37 Schuga, Betsy              7 Holton-Arms           22:45.78                  
 38 Tribble, Sheyda            7 Holton-Arms           22:47.27                  
 39 Thill, Autumn              4 Bolling Area          24:13.00   25             
 40 Armagost, Kathryn          7 Bolling Area          24:14.17   26             
 41 Okuleye, Ay                8 Washington Latin      24:28.91                  
 42 Jenkins, Alexandra         6 St. Johns Episcopal   24:53.21   27             
 43 Jones, Jasmine             5 St. Johns Episcopal   24:57.01   28             
 44 Galarce, Javiera           7 Washington Latin      26:55.53                  
 45 Cabrera, Kimberly          7 Washington Latin      26:59.25                  
 46 Smith, Tabitha             8 Washington Latin      27:43.76                  
 47 White, Kendall             8 Washington Latin      27:52.13                  
 48 Cain, Lailah               8 Washington Latin      31:59.27                  
 49 Guidry, Maja               7 Washington Latin      31:59.64                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holton-Arms                  24    2    4    5    6    7    9   17          
      Total Time:  1:24:46.09                                                    
         Average:    16:57.22                                                    
   2 Washington Latin             52    1    3   10   16   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.88                                                    
         Average:    18:16.98                                                    
   3 St. Johns Episcopal          73    8   11   13   20   21   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:38:32.50                                                    
         Average:    19:42.50                                                    
   4 Bolling Area Home Educato    78   12   14   15   18   19   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:39:55.50                                                    
         Average:    19:59.10                                                    




 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Landon Home Meet #3 - 10/11/2012                         
                         The Landon School, Bethesda MD                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Powell, William            8 Landon                12:47.17    1             
  2 Lotstein, Parker           7 Landon                12:56.71    2             
  3 Bitsberger, Timmy          7 St Albans School      14:05.69    3             
  4 Spann, Joshua              7 Washington Latin      14:17.73    4             
  5 Smith, Channing            7 Landon                14:30.56    5             
  6 Donelson, Andrew           8 Bullis                14:36.43    6             
  7 Ramos, Daniel              8 Bullis                14:38.32    7             
  8 Emerson, Christopher       7 St Albans School      14:45.02    8             
  9 Wright, Eric               7 Washington Latin      14:45.86    9             
 10 Giles, Patrick             7 Landon                14:50.36   10             
 11 Geist, Nicholas            7 Washington Latin      14:52.33   11             
 12 Walker-Bullock, James      8 Washington Latin      14:52.77   12             
 13 Engel, Andrew              7 Landon                14:54.37   13             
 14 Lewis, Kolin               6 Landon                15:01.06   14             
 15 McNatt, Nathan             8 Washington Latin      15:03.64   15             
 16 MacKethan, Conrad          6 Landon                15:06.12   16             
 17 Dubois, Alec               7 St Stephens           15:29.91   17             
 18 Salcido, Victor            8 St Albans School      15:31.70   18             
 19 Taylor, Alex               8 St Albans School      15:33.77   19             
 20 DeNovio, Xander            7 Landon                15:34.97                  
 21 Moses, Evan                6 Landon                15:47.10                  
 22 Anders, Ben                8 St. Johns Episcopal   15:56.46                  
 23 Sita, John                 7 Bullis                15:57.24   20             
 24 Graham, Jack               7 Landon                15:58.05                  
 25 Whisnant, Max              8 St Albans School      16:16.99   21             
 26 Das, Sachin                6 Landon                16:18.53                  
 27 Preston, Collett           8 St Albans School      16:20.62   22             
 28 McDonald, Niall            7 St Albans School      16:21.80   23             
 29 McDonough, Roman           7 Washington Latin      16:22.78   24             
 30 Shapiro, Griffin           7 St Albans School      16:25.53                  
 31 Ryan, Hennessey            8 St Albans School      16:33.56                  
 32 Riley, Kai                 7 Bolling Area          16:36.01   25             
 33 Brown, Maleek              8 Landon                16:54.97                  
 34 Kelly, Ted                   Bolling Area          17:01.27   26             
 35 Zarfeshan, Ramin           8 Landon                17:06.00                  
 36 Quarles, Randy             8 St Albans School      17:32.26                  
 37 Valleca, Sam               8 St Albans School      17:32.97                  
 38 Ramos, Roberto             7 Bullis                17:36.33   27             
 39 Riles, Dustin              8 St Stephens           17:42.87   28             
 40 Andrews, Gus               6 Landon                17:44.99                  
 41 Goodman, Eugene              Bolling Area          18:14.79   29             
 42 Juska, Jack                8 St. Johns Episcopal   18:39.65                  
 43 Wirth, Joshua              7 Washington Latin      18:43.74   30             
 44 Atkinson, Osagie           7 Washington Latin      18:54.01                  
 45 Evan, Guenterberg          5 St. Johns Episcopal   19:04.78                  
 46 Sears, Paris               6 Bullis                19:22.64   31             
 47 Stashower, Sam             7 Bullis                19:24.11   32             
 48 Clark, Andrew              7 Landon                19:31.15                  
 49 Kansal, Mehul              7 St. Johns Episcopal   19:36.95                  
 50 Pingle, Hayden             8 Landon                19:38.59                  
 51 Gularson, Jack             8 Bullis                19:42.04   33             
 52 Kindig, Kieran             8 Bullis                19:50.15                  
 53 Sangha, Jaydeep            8 Landon                19:52.54                  
 54 Thompkins, Christopher     8 Washington Latin      19:54.48                  
 55 Baldwin, Clay              7 Washington Latin      20:19.31                  
 56 Karsten, Elliott           7 St Stephens           20:28.70   34             
 57 Fannon, Matthew            8 St Stephens           20:38.12   35             
 58 Kline, Elliot              8 Washington Latin      20:46.61                  
 59 Sprinkle, Andy             8 Bullis                21:02.20                  
 60 Frandsen, Dane             6 Bullis                21:03.03                  
 61 Lyons, Jake                4 Bolling Area          21:30.90   36             
 62 Walsh, Jeremy              7 Bullis                21:33.74                  
 63 Nagia, Nathan              8 Bullis                21:35.06                  
 64 Sypes, Ethan               7 Bullis                21:57.50                  
 65 Pearson, Robbie            7 Washington Latin      22:06.41                  
 66 Knapper, Alex              7 St Albans School      22:24.92                  
 67 Lin, Ben                   7 St Albans School      22:27.00                  
 68 Seymour, Sam (Beau)        6 Bullis                22:30.15                  
 69 McEneney, Michael          8 St Stephens           22:38.56   37             
 70 Wilson, Jacob              8 Washington Latin      23:23.17                  
 71 Kelly, Vinny               6 Bolling Area          25:22.51   38             
 72 Vardi, Ben                 7 Bullis                25:50.67                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       31    1    2    5   10   13   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:09:59.17                                                    
         Average:    13:59.84                                                    
   2 Washington Latin             51    4    9   11   12   15   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:13:52.33                                                    
         Average:    14:46.47                                                    
   3 St Albans School             69    3    8   18   19   21   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:16:13.17                                                    
         Average:    15:14.64                                                    
   4 Bullis                       91    6    7   20   27   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:22:10.96                                                    
         Average:    16:26.20                                                    
   5 St Stephens and St Agnes    151   17   28   34   35   37                    
      Total Time:  1:36:58.16                                                    
         Average:    19:23.64                                                    
   6 Bolling Area Home Educato   154   25   26   29   36   38                    
      Total Time:  1:38:45.48                                                    
         Average:    19:45.10                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About