MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Stoner Invitational
Don Stoner Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2012-10-06

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Don Stoner Invitational Girls Varsity
Smithsburg, Maryland
Oct. 6, 2012
Results by Paul Banister

Small schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Greencastle-Antrim       51    1    2    7   14   27   41   54  21:41.0  4:04.1
  2 Mountain Ridge           57    3   10   12   13   19   50   52  22:05.4  2:15.5
  3 Boonsboro                75    4    5   15   23   28   35   48  22:31.2  3:00.3
  4 Southern Garrett         93   11   16   20   22   24   26   34  23:02.1  1:27.1
  5 Manchester Valley       119    8    9   25   38   39   43   49  23:36.4  4:04.9
  6 Williamsport            127    6   18   30   33   40   42   51  23:51.5  4:33.5
  7 Smithsburg              158   17   29   31   36   45   46   47  24:39.4  3:35.2
  8 Clear Spring            187   21   32   37   44   53            26:04.9  7:39.2

Incomplete Teams: Brunswick, Gettysburg
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Greencastle-Antrim
  205     1  Caroline Schemel, So       19:51.4    6:32
  206     2  Shelby Stouffer, So        20:19.9    6:41
  207     7  Caitlyn Hetrick, Jr        21:35.3    7:06
  208    14  Madison Hurley, Fr         22:42.8    7:28
  210    27  Morgan Stahley, Fr         23:55.5    7:52
  211    41  Kylie Carbaugh, Fr         26:02.6    8:34
  212    54  Megan Bowman, So           33:45.3   11:06
Total Time = 1:48:24.7     Total Places = 51

2. Mountain Ridge
  248     3  Alexis DeVault, Sr         20:54.1    6:53
  253    10  Andy Bennett, So           21:47.6    7:10
  252    12  Madison Poland, Fr         22:12.0    7:18
  250    13  Leah Yazdani, Sr           22:23.9    7:22
  247    19  Nilufer Ozcan, Sr          23:09.5    7:37
  256    50  Kyia Cook, Fr              27:47.7    9:09
  249    52  Addie McKenzie, Sr         28:51.2    9:29
Total Time = 1:50:26.9     Total Places = 57

3. Boonsboro
  147     4  Sam Smith, Sr              21:01.7    6:55
  137     5  Ella Hawkins, So           21:26.4    7:03
  144    15  Jenny Moore, Sr            22:43.4    7:28
  134    23  Marly Enfield, So          23:22.8    7:41
  127    28  Lexi Bane, So              24:01.9    7:54
  149    35  Allyson Wallace, Sr        24:44.9    8:08
  131    48  Alexi Doak, So             26:54.2    8:51
Total Time = 1:52:35.9     Total Places = 75

4. Southern Garrett
  319    11  Holly Weissgerber, So      22:05.0    7:16
  313    16  Shay Tasker, Fr            22:58.6    7:33
  320    20  Kyra Griffith, Jr          23:15.0    7:39
  311    22  Ashley Lahay, Fr           23:20.0    7:41
  323    24  Nicole Walch, Sr           23:32.1    7:44
  314    26  Kambrie Bosley, So         23:38.0    7:46
  324    34  Julia Weaver, Sr           24:36.1    8:06
Total Time = 1:55:10.5     Total Places = 93

5. Manchester Valley
  227     8  Kirsten McCarthy, Sr       21:36.1    7:06
  226     9  Katie Leisher, So          21:42.0    7:08
  229    25  Hannah Kurek, So           23:32.8    7:45
  231    38  Kayla Black, Jr            25:30.3    8:23
  235    39  Olivia Walsh, Jr           25:41.0    8:27
  234    43  Megan Drgos, Jr            26:19.7    8:40
  233    49  Hailley Bachman, So        27:43.5    9:07
Total Time = 1:58:02.1     Total Places = 119

6. Williamsport
  356     6  Meggan Grams, So           21:28.2    7:04
  365    18  Samantha Raidt, Fr         23:07.9    7:37
  369    30  Morgan Tosten, Fr          24:07.2    7:56
  351    33  Kimberly Cunningham, Jr    24:32.4    8:04
  366    40  Yasmine Rodriquez, So      26:01.7    8:34
  361    42  Alexis Kastelien, So       26:06.4    8:35
  357    51  Alex Henry, Jr             28:11.0    9:16
Total Time = 1:59:17.3     Total Places = 127

7. Smithsburg
  291    17  Kori Taber, So             23:07.6    7:36
  273    29  Sandra Reynolds, Sr        24:02.3    7:54
  275    31  Emma Zahm, Sr              24:14.5    7:58
  286    36  Kailey Stracka, Jr         25:09.8    8:17
  276    45  Ashley Brown, Jr           26:42.8    8:47
  277    46  Britney DeHart, Jr         26:44.5    8:48
  274    47  Caitlyn Wilson, Sr         26:44.7    8:48
Total Time = 2:03:16.7     Total Places = 158

8. Clear Spring
  177    21  Carly Yost, Sr             23:19.1    7:40
  174    32  Joelle Barnhart, Fr        24:31.1    8:04
  173    37  Morgan Pettner, Sr         25:14.9    8:18
  172    44  Zoie O'Neil, So            26:21.2    8:40
  176    53  Holly Haislip, So          30:58.3   10:11
Total Time = 2:10:24.6     Total Places = 187
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
  205     1     1  Caroline Schemel, So       19:51.4    6:32  Greencastle-Antrim   
  206     2     2  Shelby Stouffer, So        20:19.9    6:41  Greencastle-Antrim   
  248     3     3  Alexis DeVault, Sr         20:54.1    6:53  Mountain Ridge       
  147     4     4  Sam Smith, Sr              21:01.7    6:55  Boonsboro            
  137     5     5  Ella Hawkins, So           21:26.4    7:03  Boonsboro            
  356     6     6  Meggan Grams, So           21:28.2    7:04  Williamsport         
  207     7     7  Caitlyn Hetrick, Jr        21:35.3    7:06  Greencastle-Antrim   
  227     8     8  Kirsten McCarthy, Sr       21:36.1    7:06  Manchester Valley    
  226     9     9  Katie Leisher, So          21:42.0    7:08  Manchester Valley    
  253    10    10  Andy Bennett, So           21:47.6    7:10  Mountain Ridge       
  319    11    11  Holly Weissgerber, So      22:05.0    7:16  Southern Garrett     
  252    12    12  Madison Poland, Fr         22:12.0    7:18  Mountain Ridge       
  250    13    13  Leah Yazdani, Sr           22:23.9    7:22  Mountain Ridge       
  193    14        Alexa Wilhelm, Jr          22:24.6    7:22  Gettysburg           
  194    15        Casey Little, So           22:34.3    7:25  Gettysburg           
  208    16    14  Madison Hurley, Fr         22:42.8    7:28  Greencastle-Antrim   
  144    17    15  Jenny Moore, Sr            22:43.4    7:28  Boonsboro            
  313    18    16  Shay Tasker, Fr            22:58.6    7:33  Southern Garrett     
  291    19    17  Kori Taber, So             23:07.6    7:36  Smithsburg           
  365    20    18  Samantha Raidt, Fr         23:07.9    7:37  Williamsport         
  247    21    19  Nilufer Ozcan, Sr          23:09.5    7:37  Mountain Ridge       
  320    22    20  Kyra Griffith, Jr          23:15.0    7:39  Southern Garrett     
  177    23    21  Carly Yost, Sr             23:19.1    7:40  Clear Spring         
  311    24    22  Ashley Lahay, Fr           23:20.0    7:41  Southern Garrett     
  134    25    23  Marly Enfield, So          23:22.8    7:41  Boonsboro            
  323    26    24  Nicole Walch, Sr           23:32.1    7:44  Southern Garrett     
  229    27    25  Hannah Kurek, So           23:32.8    7:45  Manchester Valley    
  314    28    26  Kambrie Bosley, So         23:38.0    7:46  Southern Garrett     
  189    29        Meghan Bachmore, Sr        23:49.2    7:50  Gettysburg           
  210    30    27  Morgan Stahley, Fr         23:55.5    7:52  Greencastle-Antrim   
  160    31        Rachael Brauer  , So       24:01.6    7:54  Brunswick            
  127    32    28  Lexi Bane, So              24:01.9    7:54  Boonsboro            
  273    33    29  Sandra Reynolds, Sr        24:02.3    7:54  Smithsburg           
  369    34    30  Morgan Tosten, Fr          24:07.2    7:56  Williamsport         
  275    35    31  Emma Zahm, Sr              24:14.5    7:58  Smithsburg           
  174    36    32  Joelle Barnhart, Fr        24:31.1    8:04  Clear Spring         
  351    37    33  Kimberly Cunningham, Jr    24:32.4    8:04  Williamsport         
  192    38        Erin Stephan, Jr           24:33.7    8:05  Gettysburg           
  324    39    34  Julia Weaver, Sr           24:36.1    8:06  Southern Garrett     
  149    40    35  Allyson Wallace, Sr        24:44.9    8:08  Boonsboro            
  286    41    36  Kailey Stracka, Jr         25:09.8    8:17  Smithsburg           
  173    42    37  Morgan Pettner, Sr         25:14.9    8:18  Clear Spring         
  231    43    38  Kayla Black, Jr            25:30.3    8:23  Manchester Valley    
  235    44    39  Olivia Walsh, Jr           25:41.0    8:27  Manchester Valley    
  366    45    40  Yasmine Rodriquez, So      26:01.7    8:34  Williamsport         
  211    46    41  Kylie Carbaugh, Fr         26:02.6    8:34  Greencastle-Antrim   
  361    47    42  Alexis Kastelien, So       26:06.4    8:35  Williamsport         
  234    48    43  Megan Drgos, Jr            26:19.7    8:40  Manchester Valley    
  172    49    44  Zoie O'Neil, So            26:21.2    8:40  Clear Spring         
  276    50    45  Ashley Brown, Jr           26:42.8    8:47  Smithsburg           
  277    51    46  Britney DeHart, Jr         26:44.5    8:48  Smithsburg           
  274    52    47  Caitlyn Wilson, Sr         26:44.7    8:48  Smithsburg           
  131    53    48  Alexi Doak, So             26:54.2    8:51  Boonsboro            
  233    54    49  Hailley Bachman, So        27:43.5    9:07  Manchester Valley    
  256    55    50  Kyia Cook, Fr              27:47.7    9:09  Mountain Ridge       
  357    56    51  Alex Henry, Jr             28:11.0    9:16  Williamsport         
  249    57    52  Addie McKenzie, Sr         28:51.2    9:29  Mountain Ridge       
  176    58    53  Holly Haislip, So          30:58.3   10:11  Clear Spring         
  212    59    54  Megan Bowman, So           33:45.3   11:06  Greencastle-Antrim   

Don Stoner Invitational Girls Varsity
Smithsburg, Maryland
Oct. 6, 2012
Results by Paul Banister

Large schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 New Oxford               33    2    5    7    8   11   27   39  21:45.9  1:47.2
  2 Middletown               38    3    4    6   12   13   19       21:40.7  1:46.5
  3 Frederick                83    9   14   15   17   28            23:03.8  2:26.6
  4 Poolesville              98    1   20   22   26   29   33       23:23.5  4:46.6
  5 Martinsburg             120   10   18   25   32   35   44   45  24:01.6  3:04.5
  6 Waynesboro              132   16   21   30   31   34   36   41  24:20.2  2:35.9
  7 South Hagerstown        162   23   24   37   38   40   42   43  25:11.4  2:37.0

Incomplete Teams: North Hagerstown
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. New Oxford
  551     2  Emily Lawrence, So         20:39.7    6:48
  552     5  Emily Clinton, So          21:29.9    7:04
  556     7  Devan Bateman, Jr          21:58.5    7:14
  557     8  Cynthia Santoyo, Jr        22:14.4    7:19
  560    11  Allie Mack, Sr             22:26.8    7:23
  555    27  Katie Fore, Jr             24:39.2    8:07
  549    39  Marissa Misner, So         26:03.0    8:34
Total Time = 1:48:49.1    Total Places = 33

2. Middletown
  466     3  Annie Noffsinger, Jr       20:46.9    6:50
  467     4  Esther Shafer, Jr          20:53.2    6:52
  468     6  Natalie Smith, Jr          21:38.1    7:07
  475    12  Brianna Warrenfeltz, So    22:31.8    7:25
  470    13  Sam Breeze, So             22:33.4    7:25
  476    19  Bethany Elliott, Fr        23:08.1    7:37
Total Time = 1:48:23.2     Total Places = 38

3. Frederick
  377     9  Mia Ford, So               22:23.0    7:22
  382    14  Megan Palmer, So           22:36.1    7:26
  381    15  Laura Nieman, Jr           22:36.6    7:26
  386    17  Greta Dylus, So            22:53.7    7:32
  373    28  Isabelle Berger, Sr        24:49.6    8:10
Total Time = 1:55:18.8     Total Places = 83

4. Poolesville
  652     1  Chelsia Pennello, Jr       20:04.2    6:36
  634    20  Julia Cavicchi, Jr         23:37.5    7:46
  657    22  Fiona Whitedield, Fr       23:50.7    7:51
  650    26  Emily Murphy, Sr           24:34.3    8:05
  655    29  Morgan Sartschev, Jr       24:50.8    8:10
  658    33  Joy Zeng, Sr               25:17.3    8:19
Total Time = 1:56:57.3     Total Places = 98

5. Martinsburg
  418    10  Zoe Jenkins, So            22:24.3    7:22
  408    18  Brittany Waltz, Sr         22:56.6    7:33
  419    25  Kacie McConnell, Fr        24:11.5    7:57
  409    32  Ashley Molina, Sr          25:07.1    8:16
  410    35  Stephanny Romero, Jr       25:28.7    8:23
  412    44  Jaime Gregg, Sr            28:29.6    9:22
  415    45  Hannah Aberegg, So         30:19.8    9:59
Total Time = 2:00:08.0     Total Places = 120

6. Waynesboro
  761    16  Bethany Carter, Jr         22:44.6    7:29
  768    21  Julia Rodriguez, Jr        23:39.2    7:47
  763    30  Alexandra Correll, Sr      24:53.1    8:11
  765    31  Lilly Harnish, So          25:03.5    8:15
  762    34  Marleigh Chaney, So        25:20.5    8:20
  767    36  Janine Jakob, So           25:35.8    8:25
  764    41  Taylor Davis, Jr           26:55.0    8:51
Total Time = 2:01:40.8 T    Total Places = 132

7. South Hagerstown
  674    23  Sage Brewer, So            23:52.5    7:51
  689    24  Caroline O'Reilly, Fr      23:53.2    7:51
  680    37  Autumn Gill, So            25:40.7    8:27
  692    38  Natalie Strassberger, Fr   26:01.1    8:34
  681    40  Kristen E. Haupt, Jr       26:29.5    8:43
  683    42  Patricia Holmes, So        26:55.5    8:51
  678    43  Laiaunya Coe, Jr           28:18.8    9:19
Total Time = 2:05:56.8     Total Places = 162
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
  503     1        Emily Ward, Jr             19:57.8    6:34  North Hagerstown     
  652     2     1  Chelsia Pennello, Jr       20:04.2    6:36  Poolesville          
  551     3     2  Emily Lawrence, So         20:39.7    6:48  New Oxford           
  466     4     3  Annie Noffsinger, Jr       20:46.9    6:50  Middletown           
  467     5     4  Esther Shafer, Jr          20:53.2    6:52  Middletown           
  552     6     5  Emily Clinton, So          21:29.9    7:04  New Oxford           
  468     7     6  Natalie Smith, Jr          21:38.1    7:07  Middletown           
  556     8     7  Devan Bateman, Jr          21:58.5    7:14  New Oxford           
  512     9        Brittany Appleby, Jr       22:05.7    7:16  North Hagerstown     
  557    10     8  Cynthia Santoyo, Jr        22:14.4    7:19  New Oxford           
  377    11     9  Mia Ford, So               22:23.0    7:22  Frederick            
  418    12    10  Zoe Jenkins, So            22:24.3    7:22  Martinsburg          
  560    13    11  Allie Mack, Sr             22:26.8    7:23  New Oxford           
  475    14    12  Brianna Warrenfeltz, So    22:31.8    7:25  Middletown           
  470    15    13  Sam Breeze, So             22:33.4    7:25  Middletown           
  382    16    14  Megan Palmer, So           22:36.1    7:26  Frederick            
  381    17    15  Laura Nieman, Jr           22:36.6    7:26  Frederick            
  761    18    16  Bethany Carter, Jr         22:44.6    7:29  Waynesboro           
  386    19    17  Greta Dylus, So            22:53.7    7:32  Frederick            
  408    20    18  Brittany Waltz, Sr         22:56.6    7:33  Martinsburg          
  520    21        Allison Martin, Jr         23:01.2    7:34  North Hagerstown     
  476    22    19  Bethany Elliott, Fr        23:08.1    7:37  Middletown           
  634    23    20  Julia Cavicchi, Jr         23:37.5    7:46  Poolesville          
  768    24    21  Julia Rodriguez, Jr        23:39.2    7:47  Waynesboro           
  519    25        Kate Milford, So           23:47.2    7:49  North Hagerstown     
  657    26    22  Fiona Whitedield, Fr       23:50.7    7:51  Poolesville          
  674    27    23  Sage Brewer, So            23:52.5    7:51  South Hagerstown     
  689    28    24  Caroline O'Reilly, Fr      23:53.2    7:51  South Hagerstown     
  419    29    25  Kacie McConnell, Fr        24:11.5    7:57  Martinsburg          
  650    30    26  Emily Murphy, Sr           24:34.3    8:05  Poolesville          
  555    31    27  Katie Fore, Jr             24:39.2    8:07  New Oxford           
  373    32    28  Isabelle Berger, Sr        24:49.6    8:10  Frederick            
  655    33    29  Morgan Sartschev, Jr       24:50.8    8:10  Poolesville          
  763    34    30  Alexandra Correll, Sr      24:53.1    8:11  Waynesboro           
  765    35    31  Lilly Harnish, So          25:03.5    8:15  Waynesboro           
  409    36    32  Ashley Molina, Sr          25:07.1    8:16  Martinsburg          
  658    37    33  Joy Zeng, Sr               25:17.3    8:19  Poolesville          
  762    38    34  Marleigh Chaney, So        25:20.5    8:20  Waynesboro           
  410    39    35  Stephanny Romero, Jr       25:28.7    8:23  Martinsburg          
  767    40    36  Janine Jakob, So           25:35.8    8:25  Waynesboro           
  680    41    37  Autumn Gill, So            25:40.7    8:27  South Hagerstown     
  692    42    38  Natalie Strassberger, Fr   26:01.1    8:34  South Hagerstown     
  549    43    39  Marissa Misner, So         26:03.0    8:34  New Oxford           
  681    44    40  Kristen E. Haupt, Jr       26:29.5    8:43  South Hagerstown     
  764    45    41  Taylor Davis, Jr           26:55.0    8:51  Waynesboro           
  683    46    42  Patricia Holmes, So        26:55.5    8:51  South Hagerstown     
  678    47    43  Laiaunya Coe, Jr           28:18.8    9:19  South Hagerstown     
  412    48    44  Jaime Gregg, Sr            28:29.6    9:22  Martinsburg          
  415    49    45  Hannah Aberegg, So         30:19.8    9:59  Martinsburg          
5 finishers among Women Under 2

Don Stoner Invitational Boys Varsity
Smithsburg, Maryland
Oct. 6, 2012
Results by Paul Banister



Small schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Williamsport             31    1    6    7    8    9   10   16  17:18.4  0:51.2
  2 Boonsboro                69    2   13   14   18   22   26   42  17:52.6  1:24.2
  3 Gettysburg               71    4   12   15   17   23   28   32  17:57.2  1:13.9
  4 Mountain Ridge          103    5   11   25   29   33   36   55  18:18.4  1:36.9
  5 Southern Garrett        138   19   20   27   35   37   38   40  18:43.9  1:03.3
  6 Greencastle-Antrim      175    3   24   31   52   65            19:40.0  6:01.2
  7 Manchester Valley       194   30   34   39   44   47   51   58  19:32.3  1:23.9
  8 Smithsburg              200   21   41   43   45   50   61   62  19:47.2  2:06.7
  9 Brunswick               256   46   48   49   56   57   59   63  20:37.9  1:00.4
 10 Clear Spring            297   53   54   60   64   66            23:28.2 10:46.8
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Williamsport
  326     1  Cody Bowman, Sr            16:41.5    5:29
  329     6  Cody Grams, Sr             17:24.2    5:43
  327     7  Caleb Buchman, Sr          17:25.7    5:44
  338     8  Austin Schetrompf, Sr      17:27.8    5:45
  337     9  Emory Rowland, Sr          17:32.6    5:46
  333    10  Scott Long, Sr             17:33.5    5:47
  339    16  Clayton Smith, Jr          18:09.6    5:58
Total Time = 1:26:31.7     Total Places = 31

2. Boonsboro
  120     2  Sean Snyder, Jr            17:04.1    5:37
  112    13  Tom Kersting, Sr           17:44.9    5:50
  121    14  Otto Solberg, Jr           17:54.0    5:53
  126    18  Nick Zielinski, Jr         18:11.8    5:59
  124    22  Alex Thaggard, Jr          18:28.2    6:05
  115    26  Randy Lohman, Jr           18:37.5    6:08
  110    42  Mark Johnson, Sr           19:59.0    6:34
Total Time = 1:29:22.9     Total Places = 69

3. Gettysburg
  180     4  Tom Buxton, Sr             17:17.7    5:41
  186    12  Dan Filler, Fr             17:44.4    5:50
  181    15  Jimmy Robison, Sr          18:00.7    5:55
  179    17  Aaron Waybright, Sr        18:11.6    5:59
  183    23  Austin Markey, Jr          18:31.5    6:06
  185    28  Ethan Yoder, So            18:38.6    6:08
  184    32  Alex Heeschen, Jr          18:57.6    6:14
Total Time = 1:29:45.8     Total Places = 71

4. Mountain Ridge
  237     5  Brandon Redmond, Sr        17:23.3    5:43
  240    11  Rhett Poland, Sr           17:40.8    5:49
  239    25  David Hammett, Sr          18:37.2    6:07
  246    29  Jody Besaw, So             18:50.3    6:12
  258    33  Daryl Griffiths, Jr        19:00.3    6:15
  245    36  Daniel Jones, So           19:03.4    6:16
  255    55  Mike Moseley, Fr           20:51.9    6:52
Total Time = 1:31:31.7     Total Places = 103

5. Southern Garrett
  296    19  Zak Thomas, Jr             18:18.0    6:01
  305    20  Greyson Messenger, So      18:20.2    6:02
  308    27  Devan Hamrick, Fr          18:37.7    6:08
  301    35  Tyler Boyce, Jr            19:02.5    6:16
  295    37  Cody Teets, Jr             19:21.3    6:22
  294    38  Zach Tichnell, Sr          19:29.0    6:25
  303    40  Aaron Rodeheaver, So       19:34.5    6:26
Total Time = 1:33:39.5     Total Places = 138

6. Greencastle-Antrim
  199     3  Daulton Monn, Sr           17:07.3    5:38
  200    24  Zach Husband, Sr           18:34.6    6:07
  201    31  Ben Hockman, Jr            18:51.6    6:12
  203    52  Andrew Martin, Fr          20:38.0    6:47
  204    65  Luke Norris, Fr            23:08.5    7:37
Total Time = 1:38:19.9     Total Places = 175

7. Manchester Valley
  213    30  Sean Counterman, Sr        18:51.0    6:12
  214    34  Jake Arnold, Jr            19:01.9    6:16
  215    39  Brady Dumonchelle, Jr      19:33.5    6:26
  220    44  Nick Savaleski, Jr         20:00.3    6:35
  216    47  Chris McAleer, Sr          20:14.9    6:40
  219    51  Rick Gregory, Jr           20:34.2    6:46
  218    58  Ethan Waugh, Fr            21:19.2    7:01
Total Time = 1:37:41.4     Total Places = 194

8. Smithsburg
  259    21  Marhsall Keely, Sr         18:26.7    6:04
  266    41  Dan Pastwa, Jr             19:48.7    6:31
  262    43  Alek Redenbo, Sr           19:59.6    6:35
  269    45  Michael Messina, So        20:08.0    6:37
  264    50  Brian Garcia, Jr           20:33.3    6:46
  261    61  Devon Martell, Sr          21:53.6    7:12
  271    62  Bryce Scharenbroch, Fr     22:02.8    7:15
Total Time = 1:38:56.1     Total Places = 200

9. Brunswick
  152    46  Alex Grisez, Jr            20:14.1    6:39
  158    48  Bryan Sloper, Jr           20:15.8    6:40
  153    49  David Tarcza, Jr           20:20.8    6:42
  151    56  Nate Zumbach, Jr           21:04.2    6:56
  155    57  Jacob Mitchell, Jr         21:14.5    6:59
  154    59  Adam Stone, Sr             21:24.9    7:03
  156    63  Nathan Teague, Jr          22:32.7    7:25
Total Time = 1:43:09.3     Total Places = 256

10. Clear Spring
  164    53  Chase Ammons, Sr           20:42.3    6:49
  169    54  Timmy Kofoet, So           20:49.2    6:51
  166    60  Wes Vermuelen, Fr          21:30.7    7:05
  165    64  Greg Golden, Fr            22:49.9    7:31
  170    66  Stone Wertz, So            31:29.0   10:21
Total Time = 1:57:20.9     Total Places = 297
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
  326     1     1  Cody Bowman, Sr            16:41.5    5:29  Williamsport         
  120     2     2  Sean Snyder, Jr            17:04.1    5:37  Boonsboro            
  199     3     3  Daulton Monn, Sr           17:07.3    5:38  Greencastle-Antrim   
  180     4     4  Tom Buxton, Sr             17:17.7    5:41  Gettysburg           
  237     5     5  Brandon Redmond, Sr        17:23.3    5:43  Mountain Ridge       
  329     6     6  Cody Grams, Sr             17:24.2    5:43  Williamsport         
  327     7     7  Caleb Buchman, Sr          17:25.7    5:44  Williamsport         
  338     8     8  Austin Schetrompf, Sr      17:27.8    5:45  Williamsport         
  337     9     9  Emory Rowland, Sr          17:32.6    5:46  Williamsport         
  333    10    10  Scott Long, Sr             17:33.5    5:47  Williamsport         
  240    11    11  Rhett Poland, Sr           17:40.8    5:49  Mountain Ridge       
  186    12    12  Dan Filler, Fr             17:44.4    5:50  Gettysburg           
  112    13    13  Tom Kersting, Sr           17:44.9    5:50  Boonsboro            
  121    14    14  Otto Solberg, Jr           17:54.0    5:53  Boonsboro            
  181    15    15  Jimmy Robison, Sr          18:00.7    5:55  Gettysburg           
  339    16    16  Clayton Smith, Jr          18:09.6    5:58  Williamsport         
  179    17    17  Aaron Waybright, Sr        18:11.6    5:59  Gettysburg           
  126    18    18  Nick Zielinski, Jr         18:11.8    5:59  Boonsboro            
  296    19    19  Zak Thomas, Jr             18:18.0    6:01  Southern Garrett     
  305    20    20  Greyson Messenger, So      18:20.2    6:02  Southern Garrett     
  259    21    21  Marhsall Keely, Sr         18:26.7    6:04  Smithsburg           
  124    22    22  Alex Thaggard, Jr          18:28.2    6:05  Boonsboro            
  183    23    23  Austin Markey, Jr          18:31.5    6:06  Gettysburg           
  200    24    24  Zach Husband, Sr           18:34.6    6:07  Greencastle-Antrim   
  239    25    25  David Hammett, Sr          18:37.2    6:07  Mountain Ridge       
  115    26    26  Randy Lohman, Jr           18:37.5    6:08  Boonsboro            
  308    27    27  Devan Hamrick, Fr          18:37.7    6:08  Southern Garrett     
  185    28    28  Ethan Yoder, So            18:38.6    6:08  Gettysburg           
  246    29    29  Jody Besaw, So             18:50.3    6:12  Mountain Ridge       
  213    30    30  Sean Counterman, Sr        18:51.0    6:12  Manchester Valley    
  201    31    31  Ben Hockman, Jr            18:51.6    6:12  Greencastle-Antrim   
  184    32    32  Alex Heeschen, Jr          18:57.6    6:14  Gettysburg           
  258    33    33  Daryl Griffiths, Jr        19:00.3    6:15  Mountain Ridge       
  214    34    34  Jake Arnold, Jr            19:01.9    6:16  Manchester Valley    
  301    35    35  Tyler Boyce, Jr            19:02.5    6:16  Southern Garrett     
  245    36    36  Daniel Jones, So           19:03.4    6:16  Mountain Ridge       
  295    37    37  Cody Teets, Jr             19:21.3    6:22  Southern Garrett     
  294    38    38  Zach Tichnell, Sr          19:29.0    6:25  Southern Garrett     
  215    39    39  Brady Dumonchelle, Jr      19:33.5    6:26  Manchester Valley    
  303    40    40  Aaron Rodeheaver, So       19:34.5    6:26  Southern Garrett     
  266    41    41  Dan Pastwa, Jr             19:48.7    6:31  Smithsburg           
  110    42    42  Mark Johnson, Sr           19:59.0    6:34  Boonsboro            
  262    43    43  Alek Redenbo, Sr           19:59.6    6:35  Smithsburg           
  220    44    44  Nick Savaleski, Jr         20:00.3    6:35  Manchester Valley    
  269    45    45  Michael Messina, So        20:08.0    6:37  Smithsburg           
  152    46    46  Alex Grisez, Jr            20:14.1    6:39  Brunswick            
  216    47    47  Chris McAleer, Sr          20:14.9    6:40  Manchester Valley    
  158    48    48  Bryan Sloper, Jr           20:15.8    6:40  Brunswick            
  153    49    49  David Tarcza, Jr           20:20.8    6:42  Brunswick            
  264    50    50  Brian Garcia, Jr           20:33.3    6:46  Smithsburg           
  219    51    51  Rick Gregory, Jr           20:34.2    6:46  Manchester Valley    
  203    52    52  Andrew Martin, Fr          20:38.0    6:47  Greencastle-Antrim   
  164    53    53  Chase Ammons, Sr           20:42.3    6:49  Clear Spring         
  169    54    54  Timmy Kofoet, So           20:49.2    6:51  Clear Spring         
  255    55    55  Mike Moseley, Fr           20:51.9    6:52  Mountain Ridge       
  151    56    56  Nate Zumbach, Jr           21:04.2    6:56  Brunswick            
  155    57    57  Jacob Mitchell, Jr         21:14.5    6:59  Brunswick            
  218    58    58  Ethan Waugh, Fr            21:19.2    7:01  Manchester Valley    
  154    59    59  Adam Stone, Sr             21:24.9    7:03  Brunswick            
  166    60    60  Wes Vermuelen, Fr          21:30.7    7:05  Clear Spring         
  261    61    61  Devon Martell, Sr          21:53.6    7:12  Smithsburg           
  271    62    62  Bryce Scharenbroch, Fr     22:02.8    7:15  Smithsburg           
  156    63    63  Nathan Teague, Jr          22:32.7    7:25  Brunswick            
  165    64    64  Greg Golden, Fr            22:49.9    7:31  Clear Spring         
  204    65    65  Luke Norris, Fr            23:08.5    7:37  Greencastle-Antrim   
  170    66    66  Stone Wertz, So            31:29.0   10:21  Clear Spring         
 
Don Stoner Invitational Boys Varsity
Smithsburg, Maryland
Oct. 6, 2012
Results by Paul Banister


Large schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Middletown               61    5    7   14   16   19   25   33  17:57.5  0:57.4
  2 Oakdale                  79    4   10   15   24   26   28   40  18:02.3  1:20.1
  3 Waynesboro               97   11   12   22   23   29   31   35  18:16.4  0:57.1
  4 Tuscarora               105    6    8   18   36   37   51   53  18:16.0  1:32.8
  5 Poolesville             120    1    3   30   34   52   56   57  18:06.8  4:04.1
  6 New Oxford              121    2   13   27   38   41   43   44  18:14.9  2:34.8
  7 South Hagerstown        179   17   21   46   47   48   49   60  19:02.3  1:17.3
  8 North Hagerstown        188    9   20   50   54   55   61   62  19:09.7  2:22.8
  9 Martinsburg             216   32   39   42   45   58   59   63  19:18.1  1:30.8
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Middletown
  435     5  Brandon Folio, Jr          17:25.2    5:44
  441     7  Brett Leber, So            17:34.3    5:47
  443    14  Alex Mekkelson, Sr         18:06.9    5:58
  454    16  Reese Whitesell, So        18:18.7    6:01
  430    19  Eric Darby, Sr             18:22.6    6:03
  429    25  Iian Cunningham, Sr        18:32.5    6:06
  455    33  Evan Wilson, Jr            18:49.4    6:12
Total Time = 1:29:47.6     Total Places = 61

2. Oakdale
  575     4  Jacob Staley, Jr           17:13.0    5:40
  577    10  Patrick Boddicker, Jr      17:41.1    5:49
  561    15  Mark Fachler, Fr           18:12.2    5:59
  562    24  Cameron Trexler, Fr        18:31.9    6:06
  563    26  Evan Bourdeau, Fr          18:33.1    6:06
  581    28  Nicholas Jiffas, So        18:36.9    6:07
  564    40  Ethan Unger, So            19:01.4    6:15
Total Time = 1:30:11.2     Total Places = 79

3. Waynesboro
  741    11  Clay Foreman, Jr           17:42.1    5:49
  742    12  Colt Foreman, Jr           17:58.3    5:55
  752    22  Abram Moats, Jr            18:30.9    6:05
  736    23  Jonathan Daniels, Jr       18:31.1    6:05
  756    29  Chris Ramsey, Jr           18:39.2    6:08
  740    31  Shaun Egolf, Sr            18:44.2    6:10
  758    35  Ian Skroban, Fr            18:56.3    6:14
Total Time = 1:31:21.6     Total Places = 97

4. Tuscarora
  706     6  Chris Sander, Sr           17:26.2    5:44
  693     8  Brad Baker, Jr             17:35.8    5:47
  705    18  Conrad Provan, Sr          18:20.7    6:02
  700    36  Ellery Klein, Sr           18:58.2    6:14
  695    37  Matthew Broberg, Jr        18:59.0    6:15
  708    51  Marcus Sowell, Jr          19:53.8    6:33
  704    53  Gavin Prather, Fr          19:57.9    6:34
Total Time = 1:31:19.7     Total Places = 105

5. Poolesville
  624     1  Chase Weaverling, Jr       15:51.1    5:13
  620     3  William Stamm, Jr          17:08.8    5:38
  621    30  Diego Torres-Diaz, Sr      18:43.3    6:09
  618    34  Matt Psaltakis, So         18:55.7    6:14
  627    52  Will Korzeniewski, Sr      19:55.2    6:33
  604    56  Neel Kaul, Jr              20:12.7    6:39
  622    57  Nick Van Nevel, So         20:13.0    6:39
Total Time = 1:30:33.9     Total Places = 120

6. New Oxford
  526     2  Aaron Gebhart, So          16:30.4    5:26
  530    13  Jacob Plank, Jr            18:03.3    5:56
  531    27  Hank Anderson, Jr          18:35.6    6:07
  522    38  Micheal Rudisill, Fr       18:59.9    6:15
  527    41  Owen Long, So              19:05.1    6:17
  534    43  Joel Luckenbaugh, Jr       19:15.9    6:20
  542    44  Joel Zepp, Sr              19:19.7    6:21
Total Time = 1:31:14.2     Total Places = 121

7. South Hagerstown
  667    17  Isaiah Merrill, Jr         18:19.7    6:02
  664    21  Daniel S. Hockensmith, Sr  18:29.7    6:05
  663    46  Hunter Hartman, Jr         19:21.8    6:22
  662    47  Darren Harmen, Fr          19:23.5    6:23
  673    48  Tony Rostek, Jr            19:36.9    6:27
  666    49  Aaron Lighter, So          19:39.4    6:28
  668    60  Joe Pandolfi, So           20:50.0    6:51
Total Time = 1:35:11.4     Total Places = 179

8. North Hagerstown
  488     9  Bryan Durboraw, Sr         17:36.0    5:47
  494    20  Carson Izer, So            18:26.1    6:04
  502    50  William Stocker, Fr        19:49.3    6:31
  495    54  Brendon Burkholder, So     19:58.5    6:34
  485    55  Chris Milford, So          19:58.8    6:34
  496    61  Steve Thrailkill, Fr       21:13.2    6:59
  479    62  Orin Kuehl, Jr             21:20.3    7:01
Total Time = 1:35:48.4     Total Places = 188

9. Martinsburg
  397    32  David Sullivan, Jr         18:45.4    6:10
  400    39  Justin Barnes, Sr          19:00.7    6:15
  398    42  Ian Lynn, Sr               19:07.8    6:18
  399    45  David Mulvihll, So         19:20.2    6:22
  402    58  Mitch Bartoldson, Fr       20:16.2    6:40
  396    59  Jacob Orlando, So          20:17.9    6:41
  394    63  Zach VanRensseler, Sr      22:30.5    7:24
Total Time = 1:36:30.2     Total Places = 216
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
  624     1     1  Chase Weaverling, Jr       15:51.1    5:13  Poolesville          
  526     2     2  Aaron Gebhart, So          16:30.4    5:26  New Oxford           
  620     3     3  William Stamm, Jr          17:08.8    5:38  Poolesville          
  575     4     4  Jacob Staley, Jr           17:13.0    5:40  Oakdale              
  435     5     5  Brandon Folio, Jr          17:25.2    5:44  Middletown           
  706     6     6  Chris Sander, Sr           17:26.2    5:44  Tuscarora            
  441     7     7  Brett Leber, So            17:34.3    5:47  Middletown           
  693     8     8  Brad Baker, Jr             17:35.8    5:47  Tuscarora            
  488     9     9  Bryan Durboraw, Sr         17:36.0    5:47  North Hagerstown     
  577    10    10  Patrick Boddicker, Jr      17:41.1    5:49  Oakdale              
  741    11    11  Clay Foreman, Jr           17:42.1    5:49  Waynesboro           
  742    12    12  Colt Foreman, Jr           17:58.3    5:55  Waynesboro           
  530    13    13  Jacob Plank, Jr            18:03.3    5:56  New Oxford           
  443    14    14  Alex Mekkelson, Sr         18:06.9    5:58  Middletown           
  561    15    15  Mark Fachler, Fr           18:12.2    5:59  Oakdale              
  454    16    16  Reese Whitesell, So        18:18.7    6:01  Middletown           
  667    17    17  Isaiah Merrill, Jr         18:19.7    6:02  South Hagerstown     
  705    18    18  Conrad Provan, Sr          18:20.7    6:02  Tuscarora            
  430    19    19  Eric Darby, Sr             18:22.6    6:03  Middletown           
  494    20    20  Carson Izer, So            18:26.1    6:04  North Hagerstown     
  664    21    21  Daniel S. Hockensmith, Sr  18:29.7    6:05  South Hagerstown     
  752    22    22  Abram Moats, Jr            18:30.9    6:05  Waynesboro           
  736    23    23  Jonathan Daniels, Jr       18:31.1    6:05  Waynesboro           
  562    24    24  Cameron Trexler, Fr        18:31.9    6:06  Oakdale              
  429    25    25  Iian Cunningham, Sr        18:32.5    6:06  Middletown           
  563    26    26  Evan Bourdeau, Fr          18:33.1    6:06  Oakdale              
  531    27    27  Hank Anderson, Jr          18:35.6    6:07  New Oxford           
  581    28    28  Nicholas Jiffas, So        18:36.9    6:07  Oakdale              
  756    29    29  Chris Ramsey, Jr           18:39.2    6:08  Waynesboro           
  621    30    30  Diego Torres-Diaz, Sr      18:43.3    6:09  Poolesville          
  740    31    31  Shaun Egolf, Sr            18:44.2    6:10  Waynesboro           
  397    32    32  David Sullivan, Jr         18:45.4    6:10  Martinsburg          
  455    33    33  Evan Wilson, Jr            18:49.4    6:12  Middletown           
  618    34    34  Matt Psaltakis, So         18:55.7    6:14  Poolesville          
  758    35    35  Ian Skroban, Fr            18:56.3    6:14  Waynesboro           
  700    36    36  Ellery Klein, Sr           18:58.2    6:14  Tuscarora            
  695    37    37  Matthew Broberg, Jr        18:59.0    6:15  Tuscarora            
  522    38    38  Micheal Rudisill, Fr       18:59.9    6:15  New Oxford           
  400    39    39  Justin Barnes, Sr          19:00.7    6:15  Martinsburg          
  564    40    40  Ethan Unger, So            19:01.4    6:15  Oakdale              
  527    41    41  Owen Long, So              19:05.1    6:17  New Oxford           
  398    42    42  Ian Lynn, Sr               19:07.8    6:18  Martinsburg          
  534    43    43  Joel Luckenbaugh, Jr       19:15.9    6:20  New Oxford           
  542    44    44  Joel Zepp, Sr              19:19.7    6:21  New Oxford           
  399    45    45  David Mulvihll, So         19:20.2    6:22  Martinsburg          
  663    46    46  Hunter Hartman, Jr         19:21.8    6:22  South Hagerstown     
  662    47    47  Darren Harmen, Fr          19:23.5    6:23  South Hagerstown     
  673    48    48  Tony Rostek, Jr            19:36.9    6:27  South Hagerstown     
  666    49    49  Aaron Lighter, So          19:39.4    6:28  South Hagerstown     
  502    50    50  William Stocker, Fr        19:49.3    6:31  North Hagerstown     
  708    51    51  Marcus Sowell, Jr          19:53.8    6:33  Tuscarora            
  627    52    52  Will Korzeniewski, Sr      19:55.2    6:33  Poolesville          
  704    53    53  Gavin Prather, Fr          19:57.9    6:34  Tuscarora            
  495    54    54  Brendon Burkholder, So     19:58.5    6:34  North Hagerstown     
  485    55    55  Chris Milford, So          19:58.8    6:34  North Hagerstown     
  604    56    56  Neel Kaul, Jr              20:12.7    6:39  Poolesville          
  622    57    57  Nick Van Nevel, So         20:13.0    6:39  Poolesville          
  402    58    58  Mitch Bartoldson, Fr       20:16.2    6:40  Martinsburg          
  396    59    59  Jacob Orlando, So          20:17.9    6:41  Martinsburg          
  668    60    60  Joe Pandolfi, So           20:50.0    6:51  South Hagerstown     
  496    61    61  Steve Thrailkill, Fr       21:13.2    6:59  North Hagerstown     
  479    62    62  Orin Kuehl, Jr             21:20.3    7:01  North Hagerstown     
  394    63    63  Zach VanRensseler, Sr      22:30.5    7:24  Martinsburg          
 
Don Stoner Invitational Girls Junior Varsity
Smithsburg, Maryland
Oct. 6, 2012
Results by Paul Banister



              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  477     1     1  Madison Jones, Fr          23:43.4    7:48  Middletown           
  473     2     2  Liz Tuten, So              24:07.9    7:56  Middletown           
  316     3     3  Jaiden Harvey, So          24:25.1    8:02  Southern Garrett     
  390     4     4  Audriana Tallington, Fr    24:39.1    8:07  Frederick            
  318     5     5  Ashley Walters, So         24:44.5    8:08  Southern Garrett     
  459     6     6  Katie Breeze, Sr           24:47.5    8:09  Middletown           
  317     7     7  Heather Homberg, So        24:57.5    8:13  Southern Garrett     
  393     8     8  Recio Mejia, So            25:12.9    8:18  Frederick            
  322     9     9  Samantha Gittere, Sr       25:21.1    8:20  Southern Garrett     
  148    10    10  Ana Solberg, Fr            25:26.3    8:22  Boonsboro            
  389    11    11  Jhaida Tallington, So      25:35.2    8:25  Frederick            
  550    12    12  Kaitlyn Mock, So           25:39.6    8:26  New Oxford           
  162    13    13  Melanie Bambrick, Fr       25:57.6    8:32  Brunswick            
  631    14    14  Debbie Berlin, Sr          25:59.4    8:33  Poolesville          
  633    15    15  Carissa Caruso-Dipaolo, Fr 26:09.8    8:36  Poolesville          
  392    16    16  Ananda Evans, Fr           26:11.0    8:37  Frederick            
  287    17    17  Sarah Thompson, Jr         26:24.7    8:41  Smithsburg           
  644    18    18  Renee Huffert, Jr          26:25.3    8:41  Poolesville          
  646    19    19  Caroline Kraegel, Jr       26:45.6    8:48  Poolesville          
  292    20    20  Allison Cline, Fr          26:53.2    8:51  Smithsburg           
  474    21    21  Evelina Tsapenko, So       26:55.9    8:52  Middletown           
  378    22    22  Jill Innes, So             26:56.3    8:52  Frederick            
  288    23    23  Victoria Ferguson, So      27:00.8    8:53  Smithsburg           
  506    24    24  Paige Kutzera, Fr          27:04.9    8:54  North Hagerstown     
  132    25    25  Kelsey Eichelberger, Sr    27:11.3    8:57  Boonsboro            
  355    26    26  Sonya Goebel, So           27:14.4    8:58  Williamsport         
  290    27    27  Megan Lewis, So            27:16.7    8:58  Smithsburg           
  385    28    28  Lilly Zenner, Fr           27:17.7    8:59  Frederick            
  636    29    29  Teresa Chen, So            27:33.1    9:04  Poolesville          
  554    30    30  Paige Messinger, Jr        27:37.1    9:05  New Oxford           
  677    31    31  Elli Coburn, Sr            27:39.1    9:06  South Hagerstown     
  682    32    32  Michaela Hemp, Fr          27:42.4    9:07  South Hagerstown     
  359    33    33  Alexis Jack, Jr            27:55.2    9:11  Williamsport         
  518    34    34  Elise Kane, So             28:08.6    9:15  North Hagerstown     
  161    35    35  Helen Zumbach, Jr          28:09.5    9:16  Brunswick            
  376    36    36  Amanda Farahati, Sr        28:14.7    9:17  Frederick            
  687    37    37  Ayanna McDonald, So        28:21.4    9:20  South Hagerstown     
  346    38    38  Julianne Baker, Jr         28:24.7    9:21  Williamsport         
  371    39    39  Autumn Weyant, Fr          28:28.2    9:22  Williamsport         
  679    40    40  Alexis Cupp, So            28:30.9    9:23  South Hagerstown     
  141    41    41  Marianna Ligon, So         28:32.4    9:23  Boonsboro            
  414    42    42  Emily Bushman, Jr          28:32.9    9:23  Martinsburg          
  507    43    43  Kristian Carroll, Jr       28:44.5    9:27  North Hagerstown     
  769    44    44  Hannah-Kate Schlegel, Jr   28:51.4    9:30  Waynesboro           
  360    45    45  Kaila Johnson, Fr          29:11.0    9:36  Williamsport         
  315    46    46  Sierra Friend, So          29:13.4    9:37  Southern Garrett     
  676    47    47  Kelly N. Calandrelle, Jr   29:13.8    9:37  South Hagerstown     
  391    48    48  Essence Watts, Fr          29:20.8    9:39  Frederick            
  349    49    49  Amanda Brechbill, Sr       29:21.7    9:39  Williamsport         
  553    50    50  Rahel Hick-Assafa, Jr      29:32.8    9:43  New Oxford           
  146    51    51  Emily Ross, Jr             29:35.0    9:44  Boonsboro            
  254    52    52  Kamila Pastylova, Sr       29:59.0    9:52  Mountain Ridge       
  766    53    53  Hannah Kart, Sr            30:00.5    9:52  Waynesboro           
  163    54    54  Amy Carver, So             30:01.3    9:53  Brunswick            
  368    55    55  Kayla Thomas, Jr           30:02.6    9:53  Williamsport         
  513    56    56  Kirsten Claudy, Jr         30:03.5    9:53  North Hagerstown     
  511    57    57  Monica Rivas, So           30:04.0    9:53  North Hagerstown     
  675    58    58  Kelsi Ancelli, So          30:05.9    9:54  South Hagerstown     
  628    59    59  Jessica Amick, So          30:07.2    9:54  Poolesville          
  547    60    60  Megan French, Fr           30:10.0    9:55  New Oxford           
  548    61    61  Ashlie Shadle, Fr          30:10.8    9:56  New Oxford           
  690    62    62  Natalie Pandolfi, Fr       30:18.0    9:58  South Hagerstown     
  559    63    63  Brooke Hartlaub, Jr        30:36.1   10:04  New Oxford           
  130    64    64  Jaime D'Ambrosio, So       30:38.5   10:05  Boonsboro            
  770    65    65  Blake Weikert, Jr          31:15.1   10:17  Waynesboro           
  135    66    66  Alyssa Gigant, Fr          31:16.5   10:17  Boonsboro            
  760    67    67  Natalie Buhrman, So        31:21.5   10:19  Waynesboro           
  379    68    68  Andrea Leal-Velasco, Fr    31:45.7   10:27  Frederick            
  387    69    69  Brianna Majette, So        32:36.0   10:43  Frederick            
  133    70    70  Megan Eichelberger, So     34:01.1   11:11  Boonsboro            
  289    71    71  Alison Keely, So           34:06.9   11:13  Smithsburg           
  370    72    72  Rachel Walters, Jr         34:27.0   11:20  Williamsport         
  350    73    73  Emily Crain, Fr            35:34.1   11:42  Williamsport         
  364    74    74  Marie Mies, So             35:44.9   11:46  Williamsport         
  656    75    75  Alejandra Torres-Diaz, Jr  36:52.3   12:08  Poolesville          
  128    76    76  Kiersten Coulter, So       40:26.3   13:18  Boonsboro            

Don Stoner Invitational Boys Junior Varsity
Smithsburg, Maryland
Oct. 6, 2012
Results by Paul Banister


              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  114     1     1  Bryan Letendre, Sr         18:28.0    6:04  Boonsboro            
  659     2     2  Chagall Coburn, So         18:49.8    6:12  South Hagerstown     
  345     3     3  Braxton Witmer, So         18:57.6    6:14  Williamsport         
  751     4     4  Jacob Minnick, Fr          18:58.7    6:15  Waynesboro           
  243     5     5  Troy Hickey, Jr            19:01.7    6:16  Mountain Ridge       
  307     6     6  Will Downing, Fr           19:02.6    6:16  Southern Garrett     
  103     7     7  Ethan Connelly, Fr         19:06.4    6:17  Boonsboro            
  102     8     8  Michael Bair, Fr           19:08.1    6:18  Boonsboro            
  739     9     9  Monty Ditch, Sr            19:10.7    6:19  Waynesboro           
  434    10    10  Luke Fakult, So            19:11.3    6:19  Middletown           
  420    11    11  Joey Athey, Fr             19:12.8    6:19  Middletown           
  699    12    12  Marshall Kayda, Jr         19:14.8    6:20  Tuscarora            
  448    13    13  Ben Racz, Sr               19:18.4    6:21  Middletown           
  584    14    14  Eric Bell, Jr              19:21.4    6:22  Oakdale              
  439    15    15  David Kelsey, So           19:27.6    6:24  Middletown           
  532    16    16  Locan Collado, Jr          19:27.8    6:24  New Oxford           
  104    17    17  Ryan Curtis, Jr            19:29.2    6:25  Boonsboro            
  749    18    18  Ethan Mankins, Jr          19:35.9    6:27  Waynesboro           
  125    19    19  Brandon Turnbaugh, So      19:38.4    6:28  Boonsboro            
  582    20    20  Joshua Hindle, So          19:41.4    6:29  Oakdale              
  336    21    21  Brandon Racine, Fr         19:44.8    6:30  Williamsport         
  697    22    22  Zach Helmold, Jr           19:49.4    6:31  Tuscarora            
  713    23    23  Jordan Wood, Jr            19:54.5    6:33  Tuscarora            
  599    24    24  Roger Fessenden, So        19:54.7    6:33  Poolesville          
  735    25    25  Jacob Carmack, So          19:57.6    6:34  Waynesboro           
  583    26    26  Timothy Alexander, Jr      20:03.0    6:36  Oakdale              
  592    27    27  Dmitri Agnew, So           20:04.6    6:36  Poolesville          
  570    28    28  Christopher Hiden, So      20:11.9    6:39  Oakdale              
  540    29    29  Zach Basom, Jr             20:12.6    6:39  New Oxford           
  108    30    30  Ben Harrah, Jr             20:13.2    6:39  Boonsboro            
  702    31    31  Mitchell Monniger, Fr      20:15.1    6:40  Tuscarora            
  187    32    32  Connor Staub, Fr           20:17.9    6:41  Gettysburg           
  744    33    33  Quinten Harris, Fr         20:19.4    6:41  Waynesboro           
  566    34    34  Beckett Lemley, Jr         20:19.7    6:41  Oakdale              
  701    35    35  Javon Majett, Jr           20:23.0    6:42  Tuscarora            
  306    36    36  Brodie Robison, Fr         20:24.8    6:43  Southern Garrett     
  449    37    37  Caleb Rapp, Fr             20:25.2    6:43  Middletown           
  567    38    38  Jacob Rzepka, Jr           20:27.3    6:44  Oakdale              
  753    39    39  Arex Monroe, Sr            20:32.1    6:45  Waynesboro           
  585    40    40  James Shiver, So           20:34.1    6:46  Oakdale              
  424    41    41  Connor Bolcik, Sr          20:36.8    6:47  Middletown           
  573    42    42  Alex Bacon, Fr             20:38.9    6:48  Oakdale              
  106    43    43  Dillon Denig, Fr           20:44.2    6:49  Boonsboro            
  427    44    44  Jonas Carbaugh, So         20:44.7    6:49  Middletown           
  404    45    45  Taylor Grove, So           20:49.8    6:51  Martinsburg          
  669    46    46  Josh Rhodes, So            20:51.2    6:52  South Hagerstown     
  302    47    47  Phil Warnick, Jr           20:56.0    6:53  Southern Garrett     
  569    48    48  Daniel Scarzello, Fr       20:58.0    6:54  Oakdale              
  539    49    49  Tyler Jenkins, Jr          21:00.5    6:55  New Oxford           
  300    50    50  Tyler Artice, Jr           21:00.8    6:55  Southern Garrett     
  607    51    51  Zachary Kovach, Fr         21:02.4    6:55  Poolesville          
  714    52    52  Collin Woodruff, Jr        21:03.4    6:56  Tuscarora            
  747    53    53  Justin Kaiser, Jr          21:04.6    6:56  Waynesboro           
  270    54    54  Jacob Pryor, So            21:05.3    6:56  Smithsburg           
  594    55    55  Dakota Baumbach, Jr        21:06.7    6:57  Poolesville          
  119    56    56  Chris Snyder, Sr           21:07.8    6:57  Boonsboro            
  623    57    57  Sam Weaver, Sr             21:12.4    6:59  Poolesville          
  328    58    58  Eddie Cunningham, Fr       21:15.0    6:59  Williamsport         
  107    59    59  Josh Ford, So              21:16.7    7:00  Boonsboro            
  451    60    60  Eric Stutzman, Fr          21:20.6    7:01  Middletown           
  116    61    61  Colin Mannix, Fr           21:21.0    7:01  Boonsboro            
  535    62    62  Joey shellenhammer, Jr     21:31.8    7:05  New Oxford           
  342    63    63  Seth Thompson, Sr          21:33.2    7:05  Williamsport         
  541    64    64  Michael Jacobs, Jr         21:34.5    7:06  New Oxford           
  335    65    65  Jonathan Neel, Jr          21:37.5    7:07  Williamsport         
  422    66    66  Atharva Bhat, Fr           21:38.4    7:07  Middletown           
  117    67    67  Paul Rochford, Fr          21:44.1    7:09  Boonsboro            
  757    68    68  Joey Shank, So             21:45.2    7:09  Waynesboro           
  571    69    69  Joseph Allman, Jr          21:45.6    7:09  Oakdale              
  265    70    70  Chase Marick, Jr           21:46.0    7:10  Smithsburg           
  600    71    71  Matt Gherman, Sr           21:46.5    7:10  Poolesville          
  754    72    72  Chris Payne, So            21:47.8    7:10  Waynesboro           
  437    73    73  Anthony Harris, Fr         21:49.1    7:11  Middletown           
  544    74    74  Chris Campos, Sr           21:50.0    7:11  New Oxford           
  340    75    75  Brent Sweigert, So         21:51.6    7:11  Williamsport         
  428    76    76  Bergren Cliff, So          21:57.2    7:13  Middletown           
  500    77    77  Kyle Rolain, Jr            21:57.9    7:14  North Hagerstown     
  182    78    78  Yash Patel, Sr             21:58.3    7:14  Gettysburg           
  304    79    79  Keaton Taylor, So          22:00.4    7:14  Southern Garrett     
  611    80    80  Alex Merchlinsky, Fr       22:02.1    7:15  Poolesville          
  341    81    81  Cole Thomas, Fr            22:03.1    7:15  Williamsport         
  613    82    82  Jacob Migdall, So          22:09.6    7:17  Poolesville          
  671    83    83  Robert Tracey, Fr          22:13.2    7:19  South Hagerstown     
  597    84    84  Dante Caballero, Jr        22:14.0    7:19  Poolesville          
  529    85    85  Ryder Smith, So            22:15.2    7:19  New Oxford           
  759    86    86  Connor Weibly, Sr          22:18.4    7:20  Waynesboro           
  745    87    87  Andrew Heibeck, Sr         22:21.4    7:21  Waynesboro           
  221    88    88  Josh Artz, Fr              22:22.0    7:21  Manchester Valley    
  426    89    89  Chris Burgenson, So        22:32.4    7:25  Middletown           
  447    90    90  Harry Plunkett, Fr         22:34.4    7:26  Middletown           
  344    91    91  Eric Winger, Jr            22:34.7    7:26  Williamsport         
  537    92    92  Logan Smith, Jr            22:36.5    7:26  New Oxford           
  297    93    93  Will Foulke, Jr            22:40.1    7:27  Southern Garrett     
  670    94    94  Andrew Rose, Jr            22:40.8    7:28  South Hagerstown     
  241    95    95  Bryce Griffiths, Fr        22:41.7    7:28  Mountain Ridge       
  431    96    96  Michael Derr, Fr           22:45.0    7:29  Middletown           
  696    97    97  Patrick Dorsey, Jr         22:49.3    7:30  Tuscarora            
  533    98    98  Jack Clark, Jr             22:50.0    7:31  New Oxford           
  432    99    99  Michael Digles, So         22:51.2    7:31  Middletown           
  755   100   100  Brent Ramirez, Jr          22:51.9    7:31  Waynesboro           
  330   101   101  Sam Hudson, Fr             22:52.4    7:31  Williamsport         
  574   102   102  Zach Dunning, Fr           22:56.5    7:33  Oakdale              
  536   103   103  Logan Miller, Jr           22:57.3    7:33  New Oxford           
  616   104   104  Prit Patel, So             23:01.0    7:34  Poolesville          
  109   105   105  Zach Hull, Fr              23:01.9    7:35  Boonsboro            
  299   106   106  Kevin Harris, Jr           23:03.1    7:35  Southern Garrett     
  438   107   107  Colinm Jones, Fr           23:05.8    7:36  Middletown           
  446   108   108  Brendon Page, So           23:09.4    7:37  Middletown           
  491   109   109  Joe Hamilton, Sr           23:11.2    7:38  North Hagerstown     
  442   110   110  Charles Massi, Fr          23:12.1    7:38  Middletown           
  452   111   111  Cameron Sunkel, Jr         23:16.6    7:39  Middletown           
  593   112   112  Greg Baek, Fr              23:24.2    7:42  Poolesville          
  738   113   113  Daniel Denisenko, Jr       23:31.9    7:44  Waynesboro           
  118   114   114  Grant Sherwood, So         23:36.2    7:46  Boonsboro            
  157   115   115  Bobby Dennison, Jr         23:48.4    7:50  Brunswick            
  395   116   116  Robert Beachley, So        23:48.7    7:50  Martinsburg          
  523   117   117  Logan Hokensmith, Fr       23:49.0    7:50  New Oxford           
  609   118   118  Jason Kuldell, Fr          24:00.1    7:54  Poolesville          
  538   119   119  Ryan Scanlon, Jr           24:01.0    7:54  New Oxford           
  490   120   120  Jordan Edlund, Jr          24:03.2    7:55  North Hagerstown     
  159   121   121  Aaron Cash, Jr             24:12.0    7:58  Brunswick            
  525   122   122  Eli Basom, Fr              24:15.5    7:59  New Oxford           
  343   123   123  Brian Weyant, Sr           24:15.7    7:59  Williamsport         
  403   124   124  Rich Calo, Fr              24:28.3    8:03  Martinsburg          
  445   125   125  Anthony Bryce, Fr          24:45.3    8:09  Middletown           
  484   126   126  Peter Durham, Jr           24:48.7    8:10  North Hagerstown     
  661   127   127  Chris Gillespie, Sr        24:54.5    8:12  South Hagerstown     
  498   128   128  Steven Powell, Fr          24:57.4    8:13  North Hagerstown     
  710   129   129  Gage Utter, Fr             25:06.2    8:15  Tuscarora            
  595   130   130  Joshua Berenzweig, Fr      25:06.5    8:16  Poolesville          
  489   131   131  Nathan Harrell, Fr         25:17.2    8:19  North Hagerstown     
  482   132   132  Greg Sirface, So           25:17.4    8:19  North Hagerstown     
  596   133   133  Aakarshan Bhardwaj, Jr     25:38.4    8:26  Poolesville          
  501   134   134  Akhil Jonnalagadda, Fr     25:41.4    8:27  North Hagerstown     
  672   135   135  Cody Barnhart, Fr          25:43.5    8:28  South Hagerstown     
  483   136   136  Freddy Durham, Jr          25:58.6    8:33  North Hagerstown     
  444   137   137  Alex Menke, So             26:11.8    8:37  Middletown           
  492   138   138  Peter Reiter, Sr           26:12.7    8:37  North Hagerstown     
  425   139   139  Tommy Brodell, Jr          26:16.5    8:39  Middletown           
  105   140   140  Cade Dal Collo, Fr         26:33.0    8:44  Boonsboro            
  242   141   141  Max VanVlack, Jr           26:54.2    8:51  Mountain Ridge       
  423   142   142  Sam Bizzell, Fr            27:03.2    8:54  Middletown           
  456   143   143  Evan Wilson, Fr            27:43.8    9:07  Middletown           
  406   144   144  Daniel Nieves, Sr          28:57.5    9:32  Martinsburg          
  257   145   145  Gage Jacobs, Fr            29:36.4    9:44  Mountain Ridge       
  267   146   146  Mark Swope, Jr             30:00.9    9:52  Smithsburg           
  602   147   147  Anirudh Gubba, Jr          30:31.4   10:02  Poolesville          
  332   148   148  Steven Krumbeck, Fr        31:48.9   10:28  Williamsport         



Return to Top

Email | About