MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG Invitational
PG County XC Invitational History
Hosted By:
2012-09-29

Results from http://www.mdtimingllc.com/

 

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

               2012 Prince George's County Invitational - 9/29/2012               

                                Cross Country Meet                                

                      Ft. Washington Park Ft. Washington, MD                      

                               Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 #182 Nardone, Julia       10 Glenelg                 6:19.6   19:39.37    1   

  2  #28 Barnes, Charde       12 Bowie                   6:27.1   20:02.64    2   

  3 #300 Sheppard, Naomi      11 Northwest               6:36.6   20:32.12    3   

  4 #282 El Fallah, Amalie    11 Northwest               6:53.5   21:24.69    4   

  5 #301 Tassbihi, Dale       10 Northwest               6:53.8   21:25.53    5   

  6  #67 Baynes, Alexis       10 C.H. Flowers            6:55.0   21:29.16    6   

  7 #281 DiNardo, Brianna        Northwest               6:55.7   21:31.27    7   

  8   #2 Bowie, Samantha      10 Bishop McNamara         6:55.8   21:31.69        

  9 #166 Biegel, Samantha     11 Glenelg                 6:57.5   21:36.93    8   

 10 #167 Boswell, Julianna    11 Glenelg                 6:59.9   21:44.53    9   

 11 #428 Halmon, Rachel       12 Thomas Stone            7:03.1   21:54.30   10   

 12 #431 Mitchell, Kaceedra   11 Thomas Stone            7:08.7   22:11.76   11   

 13 #410 Johnson, Zuwena      12 Riverdale Baptist       7:13.0   22:25.24        

 14 #249 Farrar, Devonni      11 Largo                   7:14.8   22:30.76   12   

 15 #412 Tucker, Kayla        10 Riverdale Baptist       7:16.0   22:34.52        

 16  #16 Williams, Sashane    11 Bladensburg             7:19.5   22:45.34   13   

 17 #157 Wright, Kayla        10 Frederick Do            7:20.2   22:47.39        

 18 #173 Fortson, Demi        12 Glenelg                 7:21.3   22:51.02   14   

 19 #168 Cash, Hannah         12 Glenelg                 7:22.0   22:53.24   15   

 20 #299 Sheppard, Jordan     11 Northwest               7:22.9   22:55.77   16   

 21  #40 Sequeira, Chyna      10 Bowie                   7:23.0   22:56.11   17   

 22 #426 Daniels, Jasmin      12 Thomas Stone            7:25.8   23:04.80   18   

 23 #286 Go, Gaby             10 Northwest               7:27.0   23:08.56   19   

 24 #386 Omolola, Esther      12 Parkdale                7:27.6   23:10.37        

 25  #70 Kelly, Dara          12 C.H. Flowers            7:28.5   23:13.17   20   

 26 #240 Johnson, Nina        10 High Point              7:28.7   23:13.99        

 27   #1 Abdulbarr, Taniyah   10 Bishop McNamara         7:30.1   23:18.24        

 28  #97 Dickerson, Anne      10 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:30.1   23:18.34   21   

 29  #72 Scott, Ciara         12 C.H. Flowers            7:31.1   23:21.37   22   

 30 #304 Wellman, Tiara       11 Northwest               7:33.0   23:27.32   23   

 31 #439 Williams, Sonyel     10 Thomas Stone            7:34.3   23:31.35   24   

 32 #248 Coleman, Ces         12 Largo                   7:35.5   23:35.12   25   

 33  #84 Rowe, Jaemi          11 DuVal                   7:35.9   23:36.20        

 34   #8 Ademola, Esther      11 Bladensburg             7:36.7   23:38.87   26   

 35  #36 Perry, Maya          12 Bowie                   7:36.9   23:39.55   27   

 36  #33 Graves, Meko         11 Bowie                   7:41.7   23:54.24   28   

 37 #247 Coleman, Cayla       10 Largo                   7:41.9   23:54.89   29   

 38  #95 Commins, Mary        10 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:47.7   24:12.99   30   

 39 #250 Nworkie, Majesty     10 Largo                   7:50.3   24:21.06   31   

 40 #189 Swanhart, Erin       11 Glenelg                 7:55.5   24:37.17   32   

 41 #106 Yuan, Maggie         10 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:57.2   24:42.33   33   

 42 #245 Boyles, Caitlin      12 Largo                   8:00.2   24:51.89   34   

 43  #91 Beckert, Clara       10 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:00.9   24:54.06   35   

 44  #39 Sealy, Brieana       11 Bowie                   8:02.5   24:59.02   36   

 45 #155 Linzy-Young, Micah   11 Frederick Do            8:04.4   25:04.80        

 46  #83 Ngassa, Blanche      11 DuVal                   8:04.8   25:06.20        

 47 #121 Bellamy, Sarah       10 Fairmont Heights        8:04.9   25:06.39        

 48 #454 Johnson, Breanne     10 Westlake                8:06.1   25:10.24        

 49  #94 Brugi, Mary Anna      9 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:06.3   25:10.69   37   

 50 #188 Sroka, Katie         12 Glenelg                 8:07.1   25:13.16   38   

 51  #98 Handunge, Veronica   12 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:12.3   25:29.25   39   

 52   #9 Agbembde, Joanna     12 Bladensburg             8:13.0   25:31.61   40   

 53 #383 Gbejo, Ashley        10 Parkdale                8:15.4   25:39.08        

 54 #261 Nikabou, Nadjad      10 Laurel                  8:23.8   26:05.07        

 55  #69 Jones, Jackie        10 C.H. Flowers            8:23.8   26:05.14   41   

 56  #15 Williams, Chanyce    12 Bladensburg             8:26.6   26:13.88   42   

 57 #438 Starke, Morgan       11 Thomas Stone            8:30.3   26:25.44   43   

 58 #434 Reynolds, Peyton     12 Thomas Stone            8:31.5   26:28.94   44   

 59  #73 Wilcher, Cameron      9 C.H. Flowers            8:32.0   26:30.65   45   

 60  #11 Kanu, Fatima         12 Bladensburg             8:32.4   26:31.72   46   

 61 #359 Mokondji, Djeny      12 Northwestern-PG         8:34.7   26:38.87        

 62 #456 McClain, Chaynne        Westlake                8:44.2   27:08.40        

 63 #246 Coates, Emani        12 Largo                   8:47.2   27:17.70   47   

 64 #457 Newsome, Kathryn     10 Westlake                8:47.3   27:18.01        

 65  #86 Ahalt, Caroline       9 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:47.8   27:19.62   48   

 66 #251 Shelby, Jaya         10 Largo                   8:58.4   27:52.73   49   

 67  #13 Odulaja, Oyindemola  12 Bladensburg             9:05.1   28:13.35   50   

 68  #32 George, Janice       12 Bowie                   9:12.8   28:37.35   51   

 69  #10 Jones, Kevena        10 Bladensburg             9:18.9   28:56.29   52   

 70  #82 Mcfarlane, Jahsika   10 DuVal                   9:30.6   29:32.65        

 71 #126 Early, Erin          11 Fairmont Heights        9:32.4   29:38.10        

 72 #357 Hassan, Marie        10 Northwestern-PG         9:52.5   30:40.60        

 73 #122 Benjamin, Jahariah    9 Fairmont Heights       10:36.8   32:58.34        

 74 #361 Tchangue Yamtcheu P  10 Northwestern-PG        10:42.0   33:14.56        

 75 #455 Jordan, Zaire           Westlake               10:54.1   33:52.08        

 76 #119 Alaquiva, Amaya      10 Fairmont Heights       11:17.6   35:04.99        

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Northwest                    35    3    4    5    7   16   19   23           

      Total Time:  1:47:49.38                                                     

         Average:    21:33.88                                                     

   2 Glenelg                      47    1    8    9   14   15   32   38           

      Total Time:  1:48:45.09                                                     

         Average:    21:45.02                                                     

   3 Thomas Stone                106   10   11   18   24   43   44                

      Total Time:  1:57:07.65                                                     

         Average:    23:25.53                                                     

   4 Bowie                       110    2   17   27   28   36   51                

      Total Time:  1:55:31.56                                                     

         Average:    23:06.32                                                     

   5 Largo                       131   12   25   29   31   34   47   49           

      Total Time:  1:59:13.72                                                     

         Average:    23:50.75                                                     

   6 C.H. Flowers                134    6   20   22   41   45                     

      Total Time:  2:00:39.49                                                     

         Average:    24:07.90                                                     

   7 Eleanor Roosevelt           156   21   30   33   35   37   39   48           

      Total Time:  2:02:18.41                                                     

         Average:    24:27.69                                                     

   8 Bladensburg                 167   13   26   40   42   46   50   52           

      Total Time:  2:04:41.42                                                     

         Average:    24:56.29                    

 

 

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 #280 Christmas, Andrea    11 Northwest               7:22.0   22:53.25     

  2 #164 Anderson, Natalie     9 Glenelg                 7:34.0   23:30.50      

  3 #303 Vitelli, Taylor      10 Northwest               7:37.4   23:40.96      

  4 #294 Le, Jenny(Bich-Hanh  12 Northwest               7:40.7   23:51.32      

  5 #298 Senft, Dani          12 Northwest               7:42.1   23:55.50      

  6 #165 Autry, Nayelli       10 Glenelg                 7:42.7   23:57.39      

  7 #284 Fuenzalida, Karla    11 Northwest               7:51.8   24:25.60      

  8 #184 Pearce, Samantha      9 Glenelg                 7:57.4   24:42.94      

  9 #175 Hearn, McKenna        9 Glenelg                 8:00.6   24:53.09      

 10 #103 Steenrod, Camille    12 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:08.6   25:17.77      

 11 #287 Gramzinski, Katrina  11 Northwest               8:31.1   26:27.78      

 12  #35 McKinney, Taylor     10 Bowie                   8:38.5   26:50.64        

 13  #99 Johnson, Teresa      11 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:40.7   26:57.66      

 14 #291 Kay, Kathryn         12 Northwest               8:48.2   27:20.98      

 15   #3 Ivey, Jeanelle       11 Bishop McNamara         9:01.4   28:02.08        

 16 #177 Jordan, Delaney      12 Glenelg                 9:01.5   28:02.15      

 17  #92 Bolinger, Rebecca    12 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:06.7   28:18.27      

 18 #283 Figueroa, Gabriella  10 Northwest               9:10.7   28:30.88        

 19  #93 Bonilla, Elena       12 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:16.5   28:48.85      

 20  #87 Ahearn, Genie        12 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:16.7   28:49.45      

 21 #290 Kay, Alyson          12 Northwest               9:17.5   28:51.96        

 22 #297 Olivares, Marisol    12 Northwest               9:24.7   29:14.27        

 23 #172 Forman, Sarah        11 Glenelg                 9:28.4   29:25.78      

 24  #96 Day, Tommie          12 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:31.7   29:36.07      

 25  #89 Anifowoshe, Funmi    12 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:44.3   30:15.18      

 26 #104 Tompleins, Laura      9 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:46.8   30:23.03        

 27  #31 Crutchfield, Ayama   11 Bowie                   9:48.9   30:29.53        

 28 #145 Peak, Terraney       12 Forestville             9:50.3   30:33.83        

 29  #26 Afueh, Ashley        10 Bowie                  10:10.3   31:35.93        

 30 #144 Mamo-Tefarie, Tsege  10 Forestville            10:10.6   31:36.95        

 31 #101 Muvey, Elizabeth      9 Eleanor Roosevelt      10:57.2   34:01.81        

 32 #293 Lam, Jenny           10 Northwest              10:58.4   34:05.50        

 33 #419 Simmons, Lontrese     9 Suitland               11:17.3   35:04.08        

 34  #88 Aloimonos, Chloe      9 Eleanor Roosevelt      11:23.3   35:22.71        

 35 #264 Osazuwa, Lyric        9 Laurel                 11:59.2   37:14.28        

 36 #142 Branford, Khayla     10 Forestville            11:59.2   37:14.30        

 37 #416 Chandler, Alexis      9 Suitland               12:02.3   37:23.91        

 38  #90 Bailey, Elizabeth    11 Eleanor Roosevelt      12:50.7   39:54.28  

 

 

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 #445 Johnson, Brendan     12 Thomas Stone            5:14.4   16:16.67    1   

  2 #355 Zarate, Diego        10 Northwest               5:25.9   16:52.37    2   

  3 #367 Estifanos, Abel      11 Northwestern-PG         5:26.1   16:53.08    3   

  4  #60 Ottenstein, Alan     12 Bowie                   5:26.7   16:55.03    4   

  5 #159 Green, Terrell       11 Frederick Do            5:31.7   17:10.44    5   

  6 #329 Jahn-Richardson, Da  12 Northwest               5:36.4   17:25.09    6   

  7 #473 White, Darren        12 Westlake                5:38.1   17:30.25    7   

  8  #43 Amelga, Kidus        12 Bowie                   5:39.5   17:34.56    8   

  9 #352 Weingord, Sam        10 Northwest               5:44.1   17:49.01    9   

 10 #310 Boly, Malick          9 Northwest               5:44.8   17:51.23   10   

 11 #340 Rhoderick, Brendan   10 Northwest               5:45.2   17:52.36   11   

 12 #466 Hall, Jereamy        10 Westlake                5:45.3   17:52.82   12   

 13  #47 Davis, Donnell       11 Bowie                   5:45.7   17:53.82   13   

 14  #74 Bentham, Justin      11 C.H. Flowers            5:46.8   17:57.19   14   

 15 #204 Facchina, Daniel     12 Glenelg                 5:47.4   17:59.23   15   

 16 #114 LaTourneau, Ryan     11 Eleanor Roosevelt       5:49.2   18:04.81   16   

 17 #354 Zamena, Reagan       10 Northwest               5:49.4   18:05.37   17   

 18 #343 Snyder, David        11 Northwest               5:50.9   18:10.18   18   

 19 #202 Dilworth, Toby        9 Glenelg                 5:51.8   18:12.88   19   

 20 #467 Hall, Joshua         10 Westlake                5:52.4   18:14.75   20   

 21  #50 Dong, Eric           12 Bowie                   5:53.3   18:17.54   21   

 22 #220 McDaniel, Dylan      12 Glenelg                 5:55.8   18:25.16   22   

 23 #444 Jameson, Cody        12 Thomas Stone            5:56.7   18:28.22   23   

 24 #440 Browne, William       9 Thomas Stone            5:57.2   18:29.59   24   

 25  #61 Thomas, Dwaine       11 Bowie                   5:57.6   18:30.99   25   

 26 #425 Richardson, Donnell  12 Suitland                5:57.7   18:31.13        

 27  #44 Basma, Issa          11 Bowie                   5:57.8   18:31.47   26   

 28 #446 Jones, Troy          12 Thomas Stone            5:57.9   18:31.70   27   

 29 #228 Ranamukhaarachchi,   11 Glenelg                 5:59.4   18:36.40   28   

 30 #363 Adeshoga, Michael    12 Northwestern-PG         6:02.5   18:46.25   29   

 31 #254 Hewitt, Deshawn      11 Largo                   6:02.6   18:46.30   30   

 32 #195 Birsa, Garrett       10 Glenelg                 6:02.8   18:46.92   31   

 33 #161 Levy, Duane          12 Frederick Do            6:05.3   18:54.90   32   

 34 #450 Smith, Najee         11 Thomas Stone            6:05.8   18:56.37   33   

 35 #244 Kwamou, Roosevelt    12 High Point              6:06.4   18:58.21        

 36 #364 Arana-Vasquez, Nels  12 Northwestern-PG         6:10.9   19:12.29   34   

 37 #375 Dacosta, Antonio     12 Oxon Hill               6:12.2   19:16.17        

 38 #441 Burch, William        9 Thomas Stone            6:13.8   19:21.32   35   

 39   #7 McGinley, Thomas     10 Bishop McNamara         6:13.9   19:21.38        

 40 #221 McDonald, Conor      12 Glenelg                 6:15.7   19:27.12   36   

 41 #272 McCammon, Caleb       9 Laurel                  6:17.0   19:31.12        

 42  #78 Rose, Damein         11 C.H. Flowers            6:17.1   19:31.61   37   

 43 #369 Lema, Nathanael         Northwestern-PG         6:17.9   19:33.93   38   

 44 #380 Sampson, Todd        11 Oxon Hill               6:18.2   19:34.85        

 45  #21 Mansaray, Babah      11 Bladensburg             6:20.2   19:41.21   39   

 46 #443 Jagen, Chris         12 Thomas Stone            6:20.4   19:41.77   40   

 47 #242 Fongno, Charles      12 High Point              6:21.4   19:44.90        

 48 #462 Fontaine, Anthony    11 Westlake                6:24.1   19:53.21   41   

 49   #5 Cyrus, Ralph         11 Bishop McNamara         6:24.3   19:53.71        

 50 #377 Olumese, Ike         10 Oxon Hill               6:24.4   19:54.14        

 51 #468 Moore, Arie          12 Westlake                6:24.7   19:54.99   42   

 52 #253 Frank, Issa          12 Largo                   6:29.7   20:10.53   43   

 53  #17 Amzat, Gaffar        12 Bladensburg             6:29.7   20:10.62   44   

 54 #388 Abah, Joshua         12 Parkdale                6:35.7   20:29.12        

 55 #393 Oliyawale, Akorede   10 Parkdale                6:35.7   20:29.27        

 56  #75 Felder, John         12 C.H. Flowers            6:35.9   20:29.88   45   

 57 #269 Brown, Ashtin        10 Laurel                  6:36.2   20:30.83        

 58 #110 Crane, Timothy        9 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:37.1   20:33.50   46   

 59 #230 Schultheis, Grant    11 Glenelg                 6:37.4   20:34.67   47   

 60 #463 Brownell, Jerry      11 Westlake                6:39.4   20:40.63   48   

 61 #107 Bailey, Mark         12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:40.0   20:42.70   49   

 62  #76 Mack, Gregory        12 C.H. Flowers            6:43.5   20:53.37   50   

 63 #381 Turay, Ishmael       11 Oxon Hill               6:45.8   21:00.62        

 64  #22 Miles, Deandre       11 Bladensburg             6:46.1   21:01.64   51   

 65  #64 Weston-Morris, Bran  10 Bowie                   6:46.6   21:02.99   52   

 66  #79 Thomas, Chris         9 C.H. Flowers            6:49.8   21:13.04   53   

 67  #18 Babalade, Segun      11 Bladensburg             6:50.4   21:14.92   54   

 68 #256 Saunders, Bolden     11 Largo                   6:51.6   21:18.63   55   

 69 #112 Giolla, Vijay        12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:53.1   21:23.34   56   

 70 #255 Panell, Donyay       11 Largo                   6:53.2   21:23.55   57   

 71  #80 Williams, Justin      9 C.H. Flowers            6:57.7   21:37.65   58   

 72 #390 Adejupo, Adenrele    11 Parkdale                7:00.4   21:46.03        

 73 #365 Campos, Max          12 Northwestern-PG         7:00.4   21:46.13   59   

 74  #23 Penandio, Boniface   11 Bladensburg             7:04.4   21:58.55   60   

 75  #20 Jalloh, Abdul        11 Bladensburg             7:05.5   22:01.71   61   

 76 #140 Walker, Darren        9 Fairmont Heights        7:07.1   22:06.71   62   

 77 #109 Corcoran, Connor     10 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:08.8   22:12.13   63   

 78 #160 Jones, Rico          12 Frederick Do            7:12.2   22:22.61   64   

 79 #162 Rowson, Harold       12 Frederick Do            7:23.9   22:59.00   65   

 80 #163 White, Brandon        9 Frederick Do            7:24.6   23:01.15   66   

 81 #422 Logan, Javon          9 Suitland                7:29.8   23:17.32        

 82 #138 Reyes, Michale        9 Fairmont Heights        7:30.6   23:19.96   67   

 83 #252 Emeruem, Daniel      11 Largo                   7:37.7   23:42.00   68   

 84 #423 McCrimmon, Chris     11 Suitland                7:40.3   23:49.89        

 85 #134 Fields, James         9 Fairmont Heights        7:40.6   23:50.75   69   

 86  #85 Diallo, Thierno      10 DuVal                   7:43.2   23:59.12        

 87  #25 Watson, Roderick     11 Bladensburg             7:43.3   23:59.25   70   

 88 #394 Sandoval, Gewdy      11 Parkdale                7:48.4   24:15.15        

 89 #133 Doby, Tory           10 Fairmont Heights        7:56.4   24:39.87   71   

 90 #243 Gonzalez, Victor     12 High Point              7:57.8   24:44.18        

 91 #424 McCrimmon, Jeremiah   9 Suitland                9:00.9   28:00.47        

 92 #158 Cruz, Romael         12 Frederick Do            9:03.4   28:08.18   72   

 93 #139 Scott, Shamario       9 Fairmont Heights        9:04.3   28:10.82   73   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Northwest                    38    2    6    9   10   11   17   18           

      Total Time:  1:27:50.06                                                     

         Average:    17:34.02                                                     

   2 Bowie                        71    4    8   13   21   25   26   52           

      Total Time:  1:29:11.94                                                     

         Average:    17:50.39                                                     

   3 Thomas Stone                108    1   23   24   27   33   35   40           

      Total Time:  1:30:42.55                                                     

         Average:    18:08.51                                                     

   4 Glenelg                     115   15   19   22   28   31   36   47           

      Total Time:  1:32:00.59                                                     

         Average:    18:24.12                                                     

   5 Westlake                    122    7   12   20   41   42   48                

      Total Time:  1:33:26.02                                                     

         Average:    18:41.21                                                     

   6 Northwestern-PG             163    3   29   34   38   59                     

      Total Time:  1:36:11.68                                                     

         Average:    19:14.34                                                     

   7 C.H. Flowers                199   14   37   45   50   53   58                

      Total Time:  1:40:05.09                                                     

         Average:    20:01.02                                                     

   8 Eleanor Roosevelt           230   16   46   49   56   63                     

      Total Time:  1:42:56.48                                                     

         Average:    20:35.30                                                     

   9 Frederick Douglass-PG       232    5   32   64   65   66   72                

      Total Time:  1:44:28.10                                                     

         Average:    20:53.62                                                     

  10 Bladensburg                 248   39   44   51   54   60   61   70           

      Total Time:  1:44:06.94                                                     

         Average:    20:49.39                                                     

  11 Largo                       253   30   43   55   57   68                     

      Total Time:  1:45:21.01                                                     

         Average:    21:04.21                                                     

  12 Fairmont Heights            342   62   67   69   71   73                     

      Total Time:  2:02:08.11                                                     

         Average:    24:25.63                         

 

 

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 #323 Gaines, Donnie       10 Northwest               5:54.8   18:22.31      

  2 #147 Allen, Shaun         12 Forestville             5:56.2   18:26.52      

  3 #313 Brock, Mickey        11 Northwest               6:03.8   18:50.27      

  4 #316 Cress, Joey          12 Northwest               6:04.0   18:50.92      

  5 #452 Timbs, Sean           9 Thomas Stone            6:05.0   18:53.87        

  6 #342 Ser, Tanny           11 Northwest               6:10.9   19:12.13      

  7 #327 Hanley, Sean         12 Northwest               6:11.1   19:12.75      

  8 #154 Ware, Treavon        10 Forestville             6:11.5   19:14.18      

  9 #326 Hairston, Marshall   12 Northwest               6:16.2   19:28.70      

 10 #315 Castleberry, Austin  11 Northwest               6:20.8   19:43.03      

 11 #307 Allen, Garrett       10 Northwest               6:31.5   20:16.11        

 12  #48 DeJornette, Anthony  12 Bowie                   6:33.5   20:22.44      

 13  #56 Hurt, Anthony        12 Bowie                   6:35.0   20:27.16      

 14 #346 Tzou, Hunter         10 Northwest               6:35.2   20:27.56        

 15  #19 Dofat, Malachi        9 Bladensburg             6:36.1   20:30.45        

 16 #319 Douglas, Isaiah      11 Northwest               6:37.4   20:34.39        

 17 #347 Vathupola, Rukshan   12 Northwest               6:37.8   20:35.71        

 18 #152 Tefarie, Amen        11 Forestville             6:38.6   20:38.35      

 19 #322 Feric, Toni          12 Northwest               6:39.2   20:40.05        

 20 #192 Anderson, Alexander  11 Glenelg                 6:39.4   20:40.76      

 21 #222 Moog, Liam           11 Glenelg                 6:39.6   20:41.41      

 22  #77 Rashad, Elijah       10 C.H. Flowers            6:40.0   20:42.52        

 23 #338 Reid, Spencer        12 Northwest               6:40.6   20:44.58        

 24 #471 Rutledge, Ean         9 Westlake                6:42.0   20:48.77        

 25 #209 James, Hunter         9 Glenelg                 6:42.4   20:50.14      

 26 #336 Nascimento, Lourenc  11 Northwest               6:43.5   20:53.48        

 27 #197 Burt, Benjamin       12 Glenelg                 6:45.2   20:58.64      

 28 #344 Studley, Jace        10 Northwest               6:45.2   20:58.70        

 29 #198 Call, Ryan           12 Glenelg                 6:47.8   21:06.76      

 30 #335 Miller, Luke         10 Northwest               6:47.8   21:06.90        

 31 #214 Lehman, Christian    11 Glenelg                 6:48.6   21:09.29      

 32 #196 Brown, Karl          11 Glenelg                 6:51.1   21:17.02      

 33 #470 Rands, Thomas        10 Westlake                6:53.1   21:23.47        

 34 #148 Balogun, Oluwadamil  11 Forestville             6:53.2   21:23.75      

 35 #339 Reinsch, Erik        12 Northwest               6:56.1   21:32.79        

 36 #449 Rolfs, Hunter        12 Thomas Stone            6:59.4   21:43.03        

 37 #151 Samuel, Malik        10 Forestville             7:02.5   21:52.51      

 38 #235 Valavanis, Adam      12 Glenelg                 7:03.5   21:55.68        

 39 #193 Barth, Brian         10 Glenelg                 7:06.2   22:03.99        

 40 #345 Tripp, Adam          12 Northwest               7:08.3   22:10.44        

 41 #465 Florence, Walter     11 Westlake                7:08.9   22:12.52        

 42 #149 Blanchard, Dalonte   11 Forestville             7:09.2   22:13.46      

 43 #328 Hurley, Trae         12 Northwest               7:09.6   22:14.63        

 44 #321 Elim, Giani          10 Northwest               7:10.2   22:16.34        

 45 #447 Messmer, David       10 Thomas Stone            7:10.3   22:16.66        

 46 #213 Lahmann, Jonathan    10 Glenelg                 7:16.1   22:34.80        

 47 #203 Doran, Michael       10 Glenelg                 7:20.2   22:47.50        

 48  #24 Sahdeo, Deonarine    11 Bladensburg             7:25.7   23:04.74        

 49 #206 Finnan, Michael         Glenelg                 7:26.4   23:06.75        

 50  #57 Jackson, Henry       12 Bowie                   7:28.3   23:12.71      

 51  #55 Hosten, Justin       12 Bowie                   7:29.4   23:15.98      

 52  #58 Merene, Khalid       10 Bowie                   7:29.4   23:16.04      

 53 #330 Kay, Bill            11 Northwest               7:31.7   23:23.10        

 54 #350 Wang, Brent          12 Northwest               7:31.8   23:23.66        

 55 #320 Duhart, Shamar       10 Northwest               7:37.1   23:40.07        

 56 #271 Ibemsi, Mundi         9 Laurel                  7:38.4   23:43.92        

 57 #472 Wallace, Randous      9 Westlake                7:42.1   23:55.51        

 58 #356 Zare, Daniel         10 Northwest               7:43.6   24:00.30        

 59 #224 Nguyen, Zak          10 Glenelg                 7:55.2   24:36.40        

 60 #309 Bishop, Wade         10 Northwest               7:59.5   24:49.74        

 61 #226 Peterman, Griffin    10 Glenelg                 7:59.6   24:49.93        

 62 #311 Bridge, Bradley      11 Northwest               8:00.3   24:52.17        

 63  #51 Foncham, Isaac       10 Bowie                   8:01.4   24:55.56      

 64  #59 Miller, Jeffrey      10 Bowie                   8:02.9   25:00.12      

 65 #210 Johnson, Alex        11 Glenelg                 8:12.7   25:30.72        

 66 #207 Hong, Michael        10 Glenelg                 8:29.2   26:22.04        

 67  #46 Burnette, Mandrell   12 Bowie                   8:31.1   26:27.69        

 68 #215 Letellier, Matthew   11 Glenelg                 8:37.3   26:47.00        

 69 #150 Hardy-Hall, Zachari  11 Forestville             8:41.3   26:59.57      

 70  #63 Watson, Deandre      12 Bowie                   8:54.8   27:41.50        

 71 #118 Williams, Andrew     11 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:41.6   30:06.81        

 72  #45 Brown, Gregory       10 Bowie                   9:42.9   30:10.85        

 73 #223 Nanavaty, Nihir       9 Glenelg                10:44.9   33:23.57        

 74 #267 Aguilar, Pedro        9 Laurel                 12:32.3   38:57.12        

 

 

Event 5  Mixed 5k Run CC Freshmen

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          

  1 #292 Knopp, Kendra        W9 Northwest               7:51.2   24:23.94        

  2 #305 Wyatt, Carolyn       W9 Northwest               8:04.9   25:06.41        

  3 #174 Gallagher, Mercedes  W9 Glenelg                 8:41.3   26:59.56      

  4 #190 Tralka, Hannah       W9 Glenelg                 8:46.4   27:15.28      

  5 #187 Snellman, Abby       W9 Glenelg                 8:53.5   27:37.50      

  6 #411 Raspberry, Sarah     W9 Riverdale Baptist       9:23.7   29:11.31        

  7 #180 Kopang, Valerie      W9 Glenelg                 9:46.1   30:20.68      

  8 #179 Kenney, Sydney       W9 Glenelg                 9:56.0   30:51.47      

  9 #186 Skirpa, Ingrid       W9 Glenelg                 9:57.4   30:55.79      

 10 #285 Ghulamali, Naqiya    W9 Northwest              10:41.8   33:13.77        

 11 #143 Jones, Brittney      W9 Forestville            12:40.5   39:22.76        

 12 #171 Desantis, Anna        W Glenelg                12:40.8   39:23.60      

 13 #191 Willson, Casey       W9 Glenelg                13:32.7   42:04.78        

Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            

  1 #333 Lee, Calvin          M9 Northwest               6:29.4   20:09.65      

  2 #216 Lewandowski, Kyle    M9 Glenelg                 6:40.5   20:44.04      

  3 #318 Deja, Jaret          M9 Northwest               6:41.1   20:46.10      

  4 #200 Cincotta, Kevin      M9 Glenelg                 6:42.6   20:50.66      

  5 #219 Manning, Jack        M9 Glenelg                 6:46.0   21:01.30      

  6 #331 Leacock, Kyle        M9 Northwest               6:51.0   21:16.67      

  7   #4 Cotton, Jesse        M9 Bishop McNamara         7:04.9   22:00.00        

  8 #217 Lin, Nathan          M9 Glenelg                 7:05.9   22:03.05      

  9 #227 Puchalla, Lucas      M9 Glenelg                 7:08.0   22:09.70      

 10 #233 Synk, Ryan           M9 Glenelg                 7:08.6   22:11.51      

 11 #351 Warmack, Kevin      M10 Northwest               7:15.6   22:33.11      

 12 #231 Shin, Andrew         M9 Glenelg                 7:17.5   22:39.01     

 13   #6 Ivey, Darnell        M9 Bishop McNamara         7:21.6   22:51.79        

 14 #325 Gaskins, Elijah      M9 Northwest               7:35.0   23:33.49      

 15 #379 Ricks, Jesse         M9 Oxon Hill               7:36.1   23:36.97        

 16 #371 Sanchez, Miguel      M9 Northwestern-PG         8:04.6   25:05.46        

 17  #52 Graham, Matthew      M9 Bowie                   8:46.9   27:16.86        

 18 #153 Waddy, Terrence      M9 Forestville            10:27.6   32:29.64        

                                        

                                                             

                                                                                  

                                   



Return to Top

Email | About