MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC B Meet
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Landon School
Bethesda Maryland
2006-05-16

IAC VARSITY B MEET: Team Scores (through 19 Events)



DATE: 5/16/06


Boys Varsity
1. St Albans 124.00 
2. Landon 104.00 
3. Episcopal 63.00 
4. Georgetown Prep 23.00 
5. Bullis 6.00
 



100 Meter Dash



1 > Blake JoJo - EHS 00:12.00 
2 > Raesina Darius - L 00:12.30 
3 > Kelly Mike - L 00:12.50 
4 > Lynn Ray - L 00:12.70 
5 > Michalek Nick - GP 00:12.80 
6 > Palmer Bernard - STA 00:13.00 
7 > Adams Coleman - STA 00:13.20 
8 > Nienaber Julian - B 00:13.50 
9 > Sandza Richard - B 00:13.90 
10 > Goerlich John - STA 00:14.20 



200 Meter Dash



1 > Blake JoJo - EHS 00:24.40 
2 > Raesina Darius - L 00:24.90 
3 > Kelly Mike - L 00:25.50 
4 > Kelly Brian - L 00:25.60 
5 > Palmer Bernard - STA 00:26.50 
6 > Summers Chris - EHS 00:26.60 
7 > Hill Manny - EHS 00:27.20 
8 > Cunningham John - STA 00:27.30 
9 > Bradley Spencer - STA 00:27.40 
10 > Nienaber Julian - B 00:29.20 
11 > Gresser William - B 00:32.70 
12 > Randazzo Paul - B 00:36.50 



400 Meter Dash



1 > Maseda Jaime - STA 00:56.20 
2 > Black Eddie - L 00:58.10 
3 > Cassidy Rory - GP 00:58.60 
4 > Olagundoye Funsho - EHS 00:58.90 
5 > Williams Phillip - GP 01:01.00 
6 > Thompson Peter - STA 01:01.30 
7 > Gowen Justin - STA 01:01.60 
8 > Howard Zach - B 01:02.60 
9 > Dennis Carl - GP 01:05.00 
10 > Su William - L 01:11.70 
11 > Randazzo Paul - B 01:21.90 



110 High Hurdles



1 > Reed Dan - L 00:21.70 
2 > Boateng Patrick - STA 00:22.30 



300 Meter Hurdles



1 > Taylor Justin - EHS 00:50.90 
2 > Boateng Patrick - STA 00:51.50 
3 > Reed Dan - L 00:53.20 
4 > Grady Harrison - B 00:59.20 



800 Meter Run



1 > Mellody Michael - STA 02:11.00 
2 > Dee Mike - STA 02:15.30 
3 > Udovic Andrew - STA 02:16.70 
4 > Motely Johnny - EHS 02:25.20 
5 > Yusef Zain - L 02:57.00 
6 > Lockhart Bradley - EHS 02:36.80 
7 > Hackenson Billy - EHS 02:36.80 
8 > Kim Sang - GP 02:38.00 
9 > Poropatich Kurt - B 02:42.60 
10 > Day, Ryan - GP 02:49.80 
11 > Russ Wesley - B 02:52.90 



800 Meters (Unseeded)



1 > Cunningham John - STA 02:16.40 
2 > Bradley Spencer - STA 02:20.20 
3 > Glazier Greg - STA 02:30.10 
4 > Firth Richard - EHS 02:32.70 
5 > Cole Alan - STA 02:34.40 
6 > Kam Jason - EHS 02:39.20 
7 > Palmer Brian - STA 02:54.10 
8 > Muse Will - STA 03:37.40 



1600 Meter Run



1 > Thumpasery Francis - STA 04:59.60 
2 > Thompson Peter - STA 05:02.50 
3 > Choi Warren - EHS 05:09.60 
4 > McCarten James - STA 05:11.20 
5 > Markoski Peter - EHS 05:13.60 
6 > Orthwein John - L 05:17.10 
7 > Perry John - L 05:18.30 
8 > LaSusa Michael - GP 05:25.30 
9 > Chmielinski Max - GP 05:25.50 
10 > Bowman Scott - STA 05:25.70 
11 > Rizzoni Michael - EHS 05:28.70 
12 > Sobin Neil - STA 05:30.40 
13 > Lee Herng - EHS 05:36.20 
14 > Nelson Mark - STA 05:46.00 
15 > Kenny Joseph - GP 05:46.20 
16 > Russ Wesley - B 05:54.70 



3200 Meter Run



1 > Gowen Justin - STA 11:13.20 
2 > Coppoolse Andrew - GP 11:21.50 
3 > Thompson Peter - STA 11:33.20 
4 > Warlick Jason - STA 11:34.40 
5 > Ikushima Yuki - EHS 12:03.70 
6 > Orthwein John - L 12:06.40 
7 > Perry John - L 12:24.50 
8 > David CJ - L 12:38.90 
9 > Pappas Alex - L 12:41.30 



Long Jump



1 > Kelly Mike - L 17ft 10.75in 
2 > Michalek Nick - GP 17ft 1.50in 
3 > Restrepo Taj - EHS 17ft 1.25in 
4 > Cassidy Rory - GP 16ft 1.00in 
5 > Schuyler Alex - EHS 15ft 10.50in 
6 > Palmer Bernard - STA 15ft 3.50in 
7 > Lynn Ray - L 15ft 3.00in 
8 > Maseda Jaime - STA 14ft 10.25in 
9 > Sandza Richard - B 13ft 1.25in 
10 > Williams Phillip - GP 14ft 8.00in 
11 > Gresser William - B 11ft 5.75in 



Triple Jump



1 > Hill Manny - EHS 34ft 7.00in 
2 > Black Eddie - L 34ft 1.00in 
3 > Hayes Matthew - L 32ft 2.00in 
4 > Thumpasery Francis - STA 31ft 5.50in 
5 > Palmer Bernard - STA 31ft 3.75in 
6 > Kelly Brian - L 31ft 11.40in 



High Jump



1 > Thumpasery Francis - STA 4ft 8.00in 
2 > Lynn Ray - L 4ft 8.00in 
3 > Reed Dan - L 4ft 6.00in 



Pole Vault



1 > McGregor Willis - STA 8ft 0.00in 
2 > He Richard - STA 8ft 0.00in 
3 > Izon Jeff - L 7ft 6.30in 
NP > Rice Ed - EHS 0ft 0.00in 



Shot Put



1 > Ford Jordan - L 36ft 11.25in 
2 > Boateng Patrick - STA 34ft 1.00in 
3 > Bagwell Thomas - EHS 33ft 10.25in 
4 > Adams Coleman - STA 33ft 9.00in 
5 > Matuella Tyler - GP 31ft 7.50in 
6 > Cappel John - L 30ft 9.25in 
7 > Menard Austin - STA 30ft 8.00in 
8 > Keller Dan - L 30ft 3.00in 
9 > Clayton Richard - B 30ft 0.50in 
10 > Murphy Kevin - GP 29ft 6.00in 
11 > Grujich Matt - B 29ft 5.00in 
12 > Simpson Schuyler - B 25ft 2.00in 



Shot Put (Unseeded)



1 > Pettit Andy - STA 35ft 3.00in 
2 > Hunt Patrick - L 29ft 5.00in 
3 > Langley Ron - STA 26ft 3.50in 
4 > Saunders Bo - L 26ft 2.25in 
5 > Barnes Kevin - STA 24ft 9.00in 
6 > Koroma Al-Hasan - STA 24ft 2.25in 



Discus



1 > Boateng Patrick - STA 109ft 11.00in 
2 > Ford Jordan - L 108ft 10.50in 
3 > Goerlich John - STA 91ft 3.00in 
4 > Clayton Richard - B 89ft 5.50in 
5 > Milstein David - L 87ft 6.00in 
6 > Keller Dan - L 85ft 3.50in 
7 > Matuella Tyler - GP 83ft 1.50in 
8 > Murphy Kevin - GP 82ft 0.00in 
9 > Grujich Matt - B 75ft 4.00in 
10 > Battle James - EHS 72ft 0.00in 
11 > Adams Coleman - STA 70ft 0.00in 
12 > Simpson Schuyler - B 58ft 4.00in 



Discus (Unseeded)



1 > Cappel John - L 103ft 10.50in 
2 > Hayes Matthew - L 100ft 3.50in 
3 > Pettit Andy - STA 103ft 0.50in 
4 > Langley Ron - STA 81ft 9.50in 
5 > Koroma Al-Hasan - STA 72ft 6.00in 
6 > Barnes Kevin - STA 68ft 5.50in 



4 x 100 Relay



1 > Episcopal 00:47.40 
 (Kim Peter - Olagundoye Funsho - Schuyler Alex - Blake JoJo)  
2 > Landon 00:47.50 
 (Lynn Ray - Kelly Brian - Kelly Mike - Raesina Darius)  
3 > St Albans 00:50.60 
 (Maseda Jaime - Bradley Spencer - Cunningham John - Mellody Michael)  
4 > Bullis 00:55.00 
 (Nienaber Julian - Sandza Richard - Grady Harrison - Howard Zach)  



4 x 400 Relay



1 > Landon 03:51.20 
 (Ford Jordan - Kelly Brian - Raesina Darius - Black Eddie)  
2 > St Albans 03:52.10 
 (Maseda Jaime - Mellody Michael - Udovic Andrew - Thumpasery Francis)  
3 > Episcopal 04:09.00 
 (Olagundoye Funsho - Taylor Justin - Markoski Peter - Choi Warren)  
4 > Georgetown Prep 04:18.70 
 ( - - - )  
5 > Bullis 04:20.00 
 (Howard Zach - Sandza Richard - Grady Harrison - Nienaber Julian)  


Return to Top

Email | About