MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2012-09-08

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls Small Schools
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Culp, Abby          12 Manchester Valley         19:28.9     1      
  2 Mowrey, Kate         9 Delone                    19:56.7     2      
  3 Bischoff, Sarah     12 Delone                    20:14.5     3      
  4 Schemel, Caroline   10 Greencastle-Antrim        20:33.5     4      
  5 Stouffer, Shelby    10 Greencastle-Antrim        21:11.5     5      
  6 Shanks, Anna        11 Manchester Valley         21:59.5     6      
  7 Resciniti, Andrea   11 Delone                    22:20.3     7      
  8 Leisher, Katie      10 Manchester Valley         22:22.4     8      
  9 McCarthy, Kirsten   12 Manchester Valley         22:31.0     9      
 10 Reed, Kinsey        10 Berkeley Springs          22:39.7    10      
 11 Younker, Sara       12 Berkeley Springs          22:44.1    11      
 12 Crone, Victoria     10 Berkeley Springs          23:03.2    12      
 13 Kurek, Hannah       10 Manchester Valley         23:26.4    13      
 14 Hetrick, Caitlyn    11 Greencastle-Antrim        23:29.5    14      
 15 Griesbach, Heidi     9 Mount Airy Christian      23:43.5    15      
 16 Phelps, Hannah      10 Mount Airy Christian      23:45.1    16      
 17 Nield, Mercedes     12 Delone                    23:54.0    17      
 18 Scott, Keeley       11 St Maria Goretti          23:57.8    18      
 19 Hurley, Madison      9 Greencastle-Antrim        24:16.8    19      
 20 Shrader, Shelby     12 Manchester Valley         24:20.0    20      
 21 Alberghini, Alyssa   9 Delone                    24:32.8    21      
 22 Taber, Kori         10 Smithsburg                24:47.1    22      
 23 Garland, Elizabeth  10 Manchester Valley         24:54.9    23      
 24 Holmes, Melissa     11 Greencastle-Antrim        25:09.4    24      
 25 Salter, Jenna       10 Delone                    25:10.1    25      
 26 Shetler, Keri       10 Berkeley Springs          25:16.8    26      
 27 Reynolds, Sandra    12 Smithsburg                25:23.7    27      
 28 Zahm, Emma          12 Smithsburg                25:50.4    28      
 29 Michael, Mackinze   10 Berkeley Springs          25:55.4    29      
 30 Burgoon, Rachel     12 Mount Airy Christian      26:07.2    30      
 31 Whelan, Emma        11 St Maria Goretti          26:12.0    31      
 32 Stracka, Kailey     11 Smithsburg                26:25.3    32      
 33 Sullivan, Anne      11 St Maria Goretti          26:32.0    33      
 34 Bennett, Lizzie     12 Edmund Burke              26:39.4            
 35 Surland, Alethea    10 Mount Airy Christian      26:54.2    34      
 36 Sadowski, Briana    11 Mount Airy Christian      27:01.0    35      
 37 McClung, Becca      12 Edmund Burke              27:03.2            
 38 Ades-Lawlor, Olivia 12 Edmund Burke              27:03.6            
 39 Gager, Dayna        11 Mount Airy Christian      27:21.9    36      
 40 Rice, Kara          10 Mount Airy Christian      27:29.1    37      
 41 Stahley, Morgan      9 Greencastle-Antrim        27:34.4    38      
 42 Ernst, Emily         9 Delone                    27:44.2    39      
 43 Carbaugh, Kylie      9 Greencastle-Antrim        28:07.1    40      
 44 Thompson, Sarah     11 Smithsburg                28:27.2    41      
 45 Brown, Ashley       11 Smithsburg                28:46.0    42      
 46 Cline, Allison       9 Smithsburg                28:48.1    43      
 47 Scott, Bridget       9 St Maria Goretti          30:40.8    44      
 48 Bowman, Megan       10 Greencastle-Antrim        35:19.4            
 49 McDaniel, Charla    10 Berkeley Springs          35:31.1    45      
 50 Whelan, Briana       9 St Maria Goretti          36:00.9    46      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1 Manchester Valley             37     1    6    8    9   13   20   23
  2 Delone                        50     2    3    7   17   21   25   39
  3 Greencastle-Antrim            66     4    5   14   19   24   38   40
  4 Berkeley Springs              88    10   11   12   26   29   45     
  5 Mount Airy Christian         130    15   16   30   34   35   36   37
  6 Smithsburg                   150    22   27   28   32   41   42   43
  7 St Maria Goretti             172    18   31   33   44   46          
 
Boys Small Schools
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Daigneault, Luke    12 St Maria Goretti          16:22.1     1      
  2 Swope, Mitch        12 St Maria Goretti          17:16.9     2      
  3 Monn, Daulton       12 Greencastle-Antrim        17:37.5     3      
  4 Poole, Nick         12 Delone                    17:40.8     4      
  5 Wellner, Jacob      12 Edmund Burke              17:41.1     5      
  6 Proctor, Kevin      12 St Maria Goretti          17:45.7     6      
  7 Jones, Patrick      11 St Maria Goretti          17:56.5     7      
  8 Gammell, Peter      11 Mount Airy Christian      17:57.1     8      
  9 Jeletic, Chris      10 Damatha                   18:24.3     9      
 10 Simmons, Zac        11 Berkeley Springs          18:34.7    10      
 11 Graham, Joe         10 Damatha                   18:37.2    11      
 12 Taft-Morales, Justin12 Edmund Burke              18:54.3    12      
 13 Counterman, Sean    12 Manchester Valley         18:56.4    13      
 14 Williams, Darius    11 Damatha                   19:00.3    14      
 15 Woolverton, Joshua  10 Mount Airy Christian      19:03.6    15      
 16 Doxen, Casey        12 Mount Airy Christian      19:06.5    16      
 17 Justin, Joseph      12 Damatha                   19:08.7    17      
 18 Abernethy, Will     10 Damatha                   19:09.1    18      
 19 Hoke, David         12 Damatha                   19:12.7    19      
 20 Sacchet, Patrick     9 St Maria Goretti          19:15.8    20      
 21 Keely, Marshall     12 Smithsburg                19:22.1    21      
 22 Sandstrom, Phil     12 Edmund Burke              19:25.3    22      
 23 Pitman, Marc        11 Greencastle-Antrim        19:25.7    23      
 24 Mall, John           9 Delone                    19:35.2    24      
 25 Noonan, C           12 Brunswick                 19:37.8    25      
 26 Hartlaub, Kody      12 Delone                    19:43.4    26      
 27 Woolford, Luke      10 Delone                    19:49.0    27      
 28 Arnold, Jake        11 Manchester Valley         19:54.0    28      
 29 Hagarman, Jack      10 Delone                    19:56.4    29      
 30 William, Christian  12 Damatha                   20:01.0    30      
 31 Pastwa, Dan         11 Smithsburg                20:02.9    31      
 32 Hockman, Ben        11 Greencastle-Antrim        20:03.5    32      
 33 Redenbo, Alek       12 Smithsburg                20:09.6    33      
 34 Cannon, Nick        12 Edmund Burke              20:25.9    34      
 35 Overdorff, Chris    11 Delone                    20:27.7    35      
 36 Dumonchelle, Brady  11 Manchester Valley         20:29.4    36      
 37 McAleer, Chris      12 Manchester Valley         20:42.8    37      
 38 Phelps, Remington   12 Mount Airy Christian      20:50.7    38      
 39 Kowaski, Chris       9 Berkeley Springs          20:53.8    39      
 40 Smith, Brady         9 Mount Airy Christian      21:05.1    40      
 41 Saveleski, Nick     11 Manchester Valley         21:05.6    41      
 42 Reynolds, Dylan     11 Berkeley Springs          21:09.2    42      
 43 Derr, Wyatt         12 St Maria Goretti          21:09.6    43      
 44 Hilmoe, Adam        12 St Maria Goretti          21:11.1    44      
 45 Zumbach, Nate       11 Brunswick                 21:11.8    45      
 46 Gregory, Rick       11 Manchester Valley         21:12.5    46      
 47 Husband, Zach       12 Greencastle-Antrim        21:14.8    47      
 48 Waugh, Ethan         9 Manchester Valley         21:17.6    48      
 49 Young, Noah         12 Mount Airy Christian      21:24.3    49      
 50 Martin, Andrew       9 Greencastle-Antrim        21:27.7    50      
 51 Tarcza, David       11 Brunswick                 21:32.6    51      
 52 Nace, Nick          12 Delone                    21:56.8    52      
 53 Pryor, Jacob        10 Smithsburg                22:08.9    53      
 54 Grisez, Alex        11 Brunswick                 22:16.1    54      
 55 Mitchell, Jacob     11 Brunswick                 22:21.3    55      
 56 Stone, Adam         12 Brunswick                 22:22.8    56      
 57 Scharenbroch, Bryce  9 Smithsburg                22:42.2    57      
 58 Robertson, Logan    11 Berkeley Springs          22:50.0    58      
 59 Norris, Luke         9 Greencastle-Antrim        23:30.1    59      
 60 Teague, Nathan      11 Brunswick                 23:42.4    60      
 61 Welsh, Chuckie       9 Berkeley Springs          23:49.7    61      
 62 Wilder, Joshia       9 Berkeley Springs          24:13.4    62      
 63 Martell, Devon      12 Smithsburg                25:00.1    63      
 64 Wiltshire, Tommy    12 Edmund Burke              25:51.7    64      
 65 Sorensen, Peter     12 Smithsburg                25:59.4    65      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 St Maria Goretti             36     1    2    6    7   20   43   44
   2 Damatha                      69     9   11   14   17   18   19   30
   3 Delone                      110     4   24   26   27   29   35   52
   4 Mount Airy Christian        117     8   15   16   38   40   49     
   5 Edmund Burke                137     5   12   22   34   64          
   6 Manchester Valley           155    13   28   36   37   41   46   48
   7 Greencastle-Antrim          155     3   23   32   47   50   59     
   8 Smithsburg                  195    21   31   33   53   57   63   65
   9 Berkeley Springs            210    10   39   42   58   61   62     
  10 Brunswick                   230    25   45   51   54   55   56   60
 
Girls Large Schools
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily         11 North Hagerstown          19:44.3     1      
  2 Breichner, Jenny    12 Winters Mill              19:50.4     2      
  3 Beautz, Claire      10 Poolesville               20:07.1     3      
  4 Rinehart, Sarah     10 Liberty                   20:32.8     4      
  5 Pennello, Chelsie   11 Poolesville               20:40.3     5      
  6 Hartman, Becca      11 Winters Mill              20:59.7     6      
  7 Gore, Hannah        11 Winters Mill              21:26.4     7      
  8 Shafer, Esther      11 Middletown                21:37.0     8      
  9 Freed, Tasha        10 Gov Thomas Johnson        21:38.1     9      
 10 Noffsinger, Annie   11 Middletown                21:47.4    10      
 11 Simmons, Jennifer    9 Walkersville              21:47.9    11      
 12 Smith, Natalie      11 Middletown                21:53.9    12      
 13 McNary, Caroline    10 Liberty                   22:08.9    13      
 14 Mulkerin, Mary      12 Middletown                22:09.5    14      
 15 Ashley, Erin        10 Walkersville              22:10.1    15      
 16 Stoker, Michelle    11 Liberty                   22:24.9    16      
 17 Breeze, Samantha    10 Middletown                22:34.5    17      
 18 Molla, Nusrat       12 Poolesville               22:35.2    18      
 19 Waltz, Brittany     12 Martinsburg               22:40.2    19      
 20 Valentine, Kelsey   12 Catoctin                  22:41.9    20      
 21 Smith, Caitlin      11 Liberty                   22:43.2    21      
 22 Warrenfeltz, Brianna10 Middletown                22:43.8    22      
 23 Klein, Alyssa       11 Francis Scott Key         22:44.5    23      
 24 Elliott, Bethany     9 Middletown                22:55.3    24      
 25 Larson, Denise      10 Poolesville               23:07.1    25      
 26 Kowalk, Katherine   11 Gov Thomas Johnson        23:09.4    26      
 27 Janc, Molly         10 Catoctin                  23:10.2    27      
 28 Joy, Colleen         9 Liberty                   23:20.7    28      
 29 Beard, Camelia      12 Catoctin                  23:28.3    29      
 30 Luttrell, Anna      12 Gov Thomas Johnson        23:31.5    30      
 31 Gotte, Laurie       12 Walkersville              23:35.4    31      
 32 Jenkins, Zoe        10 Martinsburg               23:37.8    32      
 33 Hott, Allie         11 Williamsport              23:59.2    33      
 34 May-West, Danielle  12 Winters Mill              24:00.1    34      
 35 Basehorn, Rebecca   11 Poolesville               24:01.2    35      
 36 Manning, Eliza       9 Gov Thomas Johnson        24:02.1    36      
 37 Howard, Juliana      9 Winters Mill              24:04.3    37      
 38 Sartschev, Morgan   11 Poolesville               24:20.0    38      
 39 Martin, Allison     11 North Hagerstown          24:20.9    39      
 40 Roman, Elena        11 Liberty                   24:23.8    40      
 41 Athey, Breauna      12 Catoctin                  24:36.1    41      
 42 Brewer, Sage        10 South Hagerstown          24:41.1    42      
 43 Chambers, Catherine 12 Walkersville              24:45.5    43      
 44 Jones, Ariana       10 Tuscarora                 24:46.2    44      
 45 O'Reilly, Caroline   9 South Hagerstown          24:46.6    45      
 46 Wills, Caroline     12 North Hagerstown          24:48.0    46      
 47 Kastelien, Alexis   10 Williamsport              24:53.1    47      
 48 Calhoun, Tessa      12 Gov Thomas Johnson        24:53.8    48      
 49 Hodge, Rachel        9 Gov Thomas Johnson        24:54.9    49      
 50 Cunningham, Kimberly11 Williamsport              25:03.0    50      
 51 Rhodes, Becca        9 North Hagerstown          25:04.4    51      
 52 Rimel, Hannah       12 Tuscarora                 25:11.5    52      
 53 Joy, Sarah          12 Tuscarora                 25:32.7    53      
 54 Churchill, Madison  10 Catoctin                  25:38.8    54      
 55 Hauver, Maryellen   11 Walkersville              25:40.5    55      
 56 Curry, Samantha     10 Winters Mill              25:42.7    56      
 57 Strassberger, Natali 9 South Hagerstown          25:43.7    57      
 58 Zeng, Joy           12 Poolesville               25:49.1    58      
 59 Wilson, Sarah        9 Gov Thomas Johnson        25:52.2    59      
 60 Trapane, Anna       11 Catoctin                  25:52.9    60      
 61 Franklin, Keyanna   11 Walkersville              25:59.9    61      
 62 Marker, Alyssa      12 Williamsport              26:11.0    62      
 63 Henry, Alex         11 Williamsport              26:20.6    63      
 64 Copperthite, Karley 10 Winters Mill              26:21.3    64      
 65 Gill, Autumn        10 South Hagerstown          26:50.9    65      
 66 Romero, Stephanny   11 Martinsburg               27:24.3    66      
 67 Molina, Ashley      12 Martinsburg               27:36.4    67      
 68 Plemmons, Savannah  10 North Hagerstown          27:42.1    68      
 69 Goebel, Sonya       10 Williamsport              27:58.6    69      
 70 Holmes, Patricia    10 South Hagerstown          27:59.7    70      
 71 Forte, Jessica      11 Tuscarora                 28:48.7    71      
 72 McAuliffe, Emily    10 Tuscarora                 28:50.7    72      
 73 Majett, VerShonn     9 Tuscarora                 28:58.3    73      
 74 Coe, Laiaunya       11 South Hagerstown          29:28.5    74      
 75 Haupt, Kristen      11 South Hagerstown          29:52.2    75      
 76 Peterson, Olivia    10 Francis Scott Key         29:52.9    76      
 77 Hodges, Aly         10 Tuscarora                 30:52.4    77      
 78 Athey, Ashley       12 Francis Scott Key         30:55.4    78      
 79 Steinberg, Rachel   11 Francis Scott Key         31:16.4    79      
 80 Gregg, Jaime        12 Martinsburg               31:58.4    80      
 81 Aberegg, Hannah     10 Martinsburg               33:19.0    81      
 82 Gasior, Katherine   10 Francis Scott Key         41:08.0    82      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Middletown                   61     8   10   12   14   17   22   24
   2 Liberty                      82     4   13   16   21   28   40     
   3 Poolesville                  86     3    5   18   25   35   38   58
   4 Winters Mill                 86     2    6    7   34   37   56   64
   5 Gov Thomas Johnson          149     9   26   30   36   48   49   59
   6 Walkersville                155    11   15   31   43   55   61     
   7 Catoctin                    171    20   27   29   41   54   60     
   8 North Hagerstown            205     1   39   46   51   68          
   9 Williamsport                255    33   47   50   62   63   69     
  10 Martinsburg                 264    19   32   66   67   80   81     
  11 South Hagerstown            279    42   45   57   65   70   74   75
  12 Tuscarora                   292    44   52   53   71   72   73   77
  13 Francis Scott Key           338    23   76   78   79   82 
 
Boys Large Schools
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Weaverling, Chase   11 Poolesville               15:39.8     1      
  2 Dorsey,  David      11 Catoctin                  15:41.2     2      
  3 Freed,  Ben         11 Gov Thomas Johnson        16:13.8     3      
  4 Carvalho, Weston    12 Winters Mill              16:24.8     4      
  5 Dorsey,  Kevin      11 Catoctin                  16:29.7     5      
  6 Christiensen, Daniel12 Frederick                 16:34.3     6      
  7 Bowman,  Cody       12 Williamsport              16:50.1     7      
  8 Trott,  Thomas      11 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:07.0     8      
  9 Berryman, Scott     12 Walkersville              17:09.9     9      
 10 Leber,  Brent       10 Middletown                17:10.4    10      
 11 Karczmarek, Jon     12 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:12.3    11      
 12 Buchman, Caleb      12 Williamsport              17:16.5    12      
 13 Stamm,  William     11 Poolesville               17:21.1    13      
 14 Pollard, Tyler      12 Liberty                   17:21.8    14      
 15 Levine,  Louis      11 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:28.3    15      
 16 Durboraw, Bryan     12 North Hagerstown          17:28.9    16      
 17 Sussman, Chad       10 Liberty                   17:31.8    17      
 18 Grams,  Cody        12 Williamsport              17:38.6    18      
 19 Werble,  Joey       12 Poolesville               17:47.3    19      
 20 Staley,  Logan      11 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:48.0    20      
 21 Wilson,  Evan       11 Middletown                17:51.0    21      
 22 Long,  Scott        12 Williamsport              17:54.8    22      
 23 Luebke,  Tom        12 Liberty                   17:58.0    23      
 24 Rowland, Emory      12 Williamsport              18:04.2    24      
 25 Kracher, Taylor     10 Frederick                 18:05.7    25      
 26 Paddison, Alex      10 Tuscarora                 18:07.7    26      
 27 Folio,  Brandon     11 Middletown                18:10.0    27      
 28 Schetrompf, Austin  12 Williamsport              18:11.4    28      
 29 Nordan,  Tim        12 Catoctin                  18:13.1    29      
 30 Gascho,  Zach       10 Catoctin                  18:13.8    30      
 31 Johnson, Nicholas   10 Gov Thomas Johnson        18:18.5    31      
 32 Harbour, Matt       12 Walkersville              18:20.0    32      
 33 Galligan, Ryan      11 Gov Thomas Johnson        18:20.6    33      
 34 Glessner, Matt      12 Middletown                18:22.3    34      
 35 Hopkins, Chase      10 Winters Mill              18:25.3    35      
 36 Bauer,  Vlad        11 Martinsburg               18:30.1    36      
 37 Provan,  Conrad     12 Tuscarora                 18:30.7    37      
 38 Reichard, Hal       10 Walkersville              18:32.3    38      
 39 Sander,  Christophe 12 Tuscarora                 18:33.6    39      
 40 Smith,  Clayton     11 Williamsport              18:38.1    40      
 41 Baker,  Brad        11 Tuscarora                 18:38.7    41      
 42 Kavanaugh, Mitchell 11 Frederick                 18:43.5    42      
 43 Darby,  Eric        12 Middletown                18:43.9    43      
 44 Mekkelson, Alex     12 Middletown                18:45.5    44      
 45 Izer,  Carson       10 North Hagerstown          18:47.6    45      
 46 Gacquin, Tim        12 Frederick                 18:49.8    46      
 47 Joy,  Matt          10 Winters Mill              18:50.5    47      
 48 Buckley, Garrett    10 Catoctin                  18:57.1    48      
 49 Zamora,  Rafael     12 Francis Scott Key         18:58.2    49      
 50 Broberg, Matthew    11 Tuscarora                 18:59.4    50      
 51 Gawens,  Ryan       12 Francis Scott Key         19:01.3    51      
 52 Psaltkis, Matt      10 Poolesville               19:02.1    52      
 53 Obcamp,  Zach       10 Winters Mill              19:04.7    53      
 54 Sullivan, David     11 Martinsburg               19:08.3    54      
 55 Leonhartt, Greg     11 Liberty                   19:09.5    55      
 56 Blassino, Adolfo    11 Liberty                   19:12.3    56      
 57 Merrill, Isaiah     11 South Hagerstown          19:16.2    57      
 58 Hockensmith, Daniel 12 South Hagerstown          19:23.6    58      
 59 Lynn,  Ian          12 Martinsburg               19:32.5    59      
 60 Hall,  Reilly       12 Liberty                   19:36.1    60      
 61 Sparkman, Zach      11 Catoctin                  19:38.5    61      
 62 Padula,  Joe        10 Liberty                   19:39.0    62      
 63 Whitesell, Reese    10 Middletown                19:41.2    63      
 64 Kniesler, Christian 11 Winters Mill              19:41.7    64      
 65 Stocker, William     9 North Hagerstown          19:45.1    65      
 66 Crouse,  Kyle       12 Francis Scott Key         19:46.8    66      
 67 Torres-Diaz, Diego  12 Poolesville               19:47.3    67      
 68 Maher,  Eamon       10 Frederick                 19:49.5    68      
 69 Gore,  Luke          9 Winters Mill              19:49.9    69      
 70 O'Donnell, Jack      9 Poolesville               19:52.0    70      
 71 Spence,  Kelby      10 Walkersville              19:56.9    71      
 72 Myers,  Eric        10 Catoctin                  20:07.0    72      
 73 Sowell,  Marcus     11 Tuscarora                 20:08.8    73      
 74 Engle,  Josh        12 Walkersville              20:10.7    74      
 75 Mulvihll, David     10 Martinsburg               20:12.1    75      
 76 Cooper,  Myles      11 Walkersville              20:22.1    76      
 77 Russell, Taylor      9 Winters Mill              20:23.3    77      
 78 McReal,  Ian        11 Frederick                 20:26.3    78      
 79 Barnes,  Justin     12 Martinsburg               20:28.2    79      
 80 Burkholder, Brendon 10 North Hagerstown          20:31.6    80      
 81 Lawson,  Justin     12 Francis Scott Key         20:34.5    81      
 82 Harmen,  Darren      9 South Hagerstown          20:35.2    82      
 83 Pandolfi, Joe       10 South Hagerstown          20:37.1    83      
 84 Korzeniewski, Will  12 Poolesville               20:43.7    84      
 85 Kayda,  Marshall    11 Tuscarora                 20:44.4    85      
 86 Hartman, Hunter     11 South Hagerstown          20:46.2    86      
 87 Bartoldson, Mitch    9 Martinsburg               20:54.2    87      
 88 Lighter, Aaron      10 South Hagerstown          21:07.1    88      
 89 Zeller,  Ben        12 Walkersville              21:21.0    89      
 90 Milford, Chris      10 North Hagerstown          21:38.4    90      
 91 Reinke,  Aidan      10 Francis Scott Key         21:39.0    91      
 92 Abuzov,  Mikhail    11 Francis Scott Key         21:44.6    92      
 93 Kuehl,  Orin        11 North Hagerstown          21:54.1    93      
 94 Rhodes,  Josh       10 South Hagerstown          22:00.6    94      
 95 Rippeon, Ryan        9 Francis Scott Key         22:43.2    95      
 96 VanRensseler, Zach  12 Martinsburg               23:44.5    96      

                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Gov Thomas Johnson           57     3    8   11   15   20   31   33
   2 Williamsport                 83     7   12   18   22   24   28   40
   3 Catoctin                    114     2    5   29   30   48   61   72
   4 Middletown                  135    10   21   27   34   43   44   63
   5 Poolesville                 152     1   13   19   52   67   70   84
   6 Liberty                     165    14   17   23   55   56   60   62
   7 Frederick                   187     6   25   42   46   68   78     
   8 Tuscarora                   193    26   37   39   41   50   73   85
   9 Winters Mill                203     4   35   47   53   64   69   77
  10 Walkersville                224     9   32   38   71   74   76   89
  11 North Hagerstown            296    16   45   65   80   90   93     
  12 Martinsburg                 303    36   54   59   75   79   87   96
  13 Francis Scott Key           338    49   51   66   81   91   92   95
  14 South Hagerstown            366    57   58   82   83   86   88   94


Return to Top

Email | About