MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2012-10-13

                                                                      Page 1
           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS CONSORTIA CHAMPIONSHIP
Place Name                No.   School               Race3   Pace  
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Ben Withbroe         1325 ALBERT EINSTEIN        16:45  5:24 
    2 Nick Simpson         1323 ALBERT EINSTEIN        16:45  5:24 
    3 Lorenzo Neil         1544 PAINT BRANCH           17:07  5:32 
    4 Harold Dorsey        1541 PAINT BRANCH           17:09  5:32 
    5 Ryan Henderson       1319 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:11  5:33 
    6 Binyam Tadesse       1417 JOHN F KENNEDY         17:15  5:34 
    7 Luke Simpson         1322 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:22  5:36 
    8 Nobel Girmay         1482 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       17:35  5:41 
    9 Luke Woodard         1358 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:36  5:41 
   10 Daniel Morg Rivers   1842 WHEATON                17:39  5:42 
   11 Ryan Merrell         1321 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:43  5:43 
   12 Oliver Lloyd         1547 PAINT BRANCH           17:52  5:46 
   13 Rory Lewis           1320 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:56  5:48 
   14 Andrew Vanderweele   1521 NORTHWOOD              17:57  5:48 
   15 West Boliek          1515 NORTHWOOD              18:06  5:51 
   16 Michael McKee        1491 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:08  5:51 
   17 Darshan Patel        1497 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:11  5:52 
   18 Ryan Scott           1843 WHEATON                18:15  5:54 
   19 Joshua Oxley         1378 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:24  5:57 
   20 Ryun Anderson        1540 PAINT BRANCH           18:34  6:00 
   21 David Soriano        1823 SPRINGBROOK            18:37  6:01 
   22 Gartee Gaur          1840 WHEATON                18:39  6:01 
   23 Ryan Washington      1835 SPRINGBROOK            18:44  6:03 
   24 Bryan Citrenbaum     1373 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:44  6:03 
   25 Irre Hussein         1542 PAINT BRANCH           18:46  6:04 
   26 Zharien Heyward      1413 JOHN F KENNEDY         18:50  6:05 
   27 Christopher Skipper  1546 PAINT BRANCH           18:55  6:06 
   28 Jacob Harris         1484 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:59  6:08 
   29 Anthony Ramos        1819 SPRINGBROOK            19:06  6:10 
   30 Jason Vargas         1845 WHEATON                19:14  6:13 
   31 Andrew Simler        1505 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:17  6:14 
   32 Aaron Richards       1517 NORTHWOOD              19:17  6:14 
   33 Jacob Kirkendall     1486 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:19  6:14 
   34 Ben Haley            1375 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:20  6:15 
   35 David Mejia          1813 SPRINGBROOK            19:31  6:18 
   36 Nathan Thompson      1830 SPRINGBROOK            19:31  6:18 
   37 Yohannes Feleke      1589 SPRINGBROOK            19:32  6:18 
   38 Shane McGovern       1543 PAINT BRANCH           19:33  6:19 
   39 Hector Silva         1519 NORTHWOOD              19:33  6:19 
   40 Isaac Stevens        1824 SPRINGBROOK            19:37  6:20 
   41 Neil Sauter          1518 NORTHWOOD              19:38  6:20 
   42 Raanan Hileman       1485 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:43  6:22 
   43 Richard Quiroga      1855 WHEATON                19:52  6:25 
   44 Ricardo Francis      1526 NORTHWOOD              19:58  6:27 
   45 Meyer Lahat          1377 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:59  6:27 
   46 Anthony Harris       1376 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:02  6:28 
   47 Michael Schroeder    1415 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:12  6:31 
   48 Ralph Spencer        1844 WHEATON                20:27  6:36 
   49 Greg Bell            1381 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:39  6:40 
   50 Maurice Lattimore    1428 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:45  6:42 
   51 Andrew Pham          1434 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:48  6:43 
   52 Raphael Spencer      1858 WHEATON                20:50  6:43 
   53 Benjamin Schulman    1416 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:59  6:46 
   54 Bruno Leon           1429 JOHN F KENNEDY         21:16  6:52 
   55 Quinn Pittman        1533 NORTHWOOD              22:20  7:13 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                      Boys Championship Team Results

  1.    24  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  17:08  1:25:39   0:51)
==================================================
  1      1  Ben Withbroe         16:45
  2      2  Nick Simpson         16:45
  3      5  Ryan Henderson       17:11
  4      7  Luke Simpson         17:22
  5      9  Luke Woodard         17:36
  6   ( 11) Ryan Merrell         17:43
  7   ( 13) Rory Lewis           17:56

  2.    64  PAINT BRANCH                        (  17:54  1:29:28   1:39)
==================================================
  1      3  Lorenzo Neil         17:07
  2      4  Harold Dorsey        17:09
  3     12  Oliver Lloyd         17:52
  4     20  Ryun Anderson        18:34
  5     25  Irre Hussein         18:46
  6   ( 27) Christopher Skipper   18:55
  7   ( 38) Shane McGovern       19:33

  3.   100  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  18:26  1:32:10   1:42)
==================================================
  1      8  Nobel Girmay         17:35
  2     16  Michael McKee        18:08
  3     17  Darshan Patel        18:11
  4     28  Jacob Harris         18:59
  5     31  Andrew Simler        19:17
  6   ( 33) Jacob Kirkendall     19:19
  7   ( 42) Raanan Hileman       19:43

  4.   123  WHEATON                             (  18:44  1:33:39   2:13)
==================================================
  1     10  Daniel Morg Rivers   17:39
  2     18  Ryan Scott           18:15
  3     22  Gartee Gaur          18:39
  4     30  Jason Vargas         19:14
  5     43  Richard Quiroga      19:52
  6   ( 48) Ralph Spencer        20:27
  7   ( 52) Raphael Spencer      20:50

  5.   141  NORTHWOOD                           (  18:55  1:34:31   1:41)
==================================================
  1     14  Andrew Vanderweele   17:57
  2     15  West Boliek          18:06
  3     32  Aaron Richards       19:17
  4     39  Hector Silva         19:33
  5     41  Neil Sauter          19:38
  6   ( 44) Ricardo Francis      19:58
  7   ( 55) Quinn Pittman        22:20

  6.   144  SPRINGBROOK                         (  19:06  1:35:29   0:54)
==================================================
  1     21  David Soriano        18:37
  2     23  Ryan Washington      18:44
  3     29  Anthony Ramos        19:06
  4     35  David Mejia          19:31
  5     36  Nathan Thompson      19:31
  6   ( 37) Yohannes Feleke      19:32
  7   ( 40) Isaac Stevens        19:37

  7.   168  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  19:18  1:36:29   1:38)
==================================================
  1     19  Joshua Oxley         18:24
  2     24  Bryan Citrenbaum     18:44
  3     34  Ben Haley            19:20
  4     45  Meyer Lahat          19:59
  5     46  Anthony Harris       20:02
  6   ( 49) Greg Bell            20:39

  8.   180  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  19:34  1:37:50   3:33)
==================================================
  1      6  Binyam Tadesse       17:15
  2     26  Zharien Heyward      18:50
  3     47  Michael Schroeder    20:12
  4     50  Maurice Lattimore    20:45
  5     51  Andrew Pham          20:48
  6   ( 53) Benjamin Schulman    20:59
  7   ( 54) Bruno Leon           21:16


                                                                      Page 1
           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                         Girls High School Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School               Race2   Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Sydney Almeida      SPRINGBROOK            20:26  6:36 
    2 Victoria Cabellos   ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:46  6:42 
    3 Lauren Logan        ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:11  6:50 
    4 Natalie Gradwohl    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:12  6:51 
    5 Morgana D'Ottavi    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:23  6:54 
    6 Karen Escabedo      SPRINGBROOK            21:28  6:56 
    7 Sara Shonkwiler     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:35  6:58 
    8 Bethlehem Taye      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:36  6:59 
    9 Elizabeth Lambert   ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:37  6:59 
   10 Halcyon Ruskin      ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:43  7:01 
   11 Alexis Doon         NORTHWOOD              22:12  7:10 
   12 Annie Dunn          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:19  7:12 
   13 Laura Klett         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:26  7:15 
   14 Susana Molina       ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:28  7:15 
   15 Catherine Oberfield JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     22:29  7:15 
   16 Nicolette Clarke    JOHN F KENNEDY         22:36  7:18 
   17 Susanna Maisto      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:55  7:24 
   18 Maya Wallick        SPRINGBROOK            22:58  7:25 
   19 Anna Ou             MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:01  7:26 
   20 Mary Sam            PAINT BRANCH           23:13  7:30 
   21 Rachel McGinnis     ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:17  7:31 
   22 Jinhie Skarda       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:39  7:38 
   23 Jasmine Stanton     JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:40  7:38 
   24 Riani Carr          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:50  7:42 
   25 Stephanie Rager     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:52  7:42 
   26 Jillian McGuffey    ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:57  7:44 
   27 Samantha Herath     JOHN F KENNEDY         24:07  7:47 
   28 Regina Gretschel    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:11  7:48 
   29 Katherine Ullman    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:11  7:49 
   30 Samantha Liming     JOHN F KENNEDY         24:13  7:49 
   31 Gillan Johnson      ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:27  7:53 
   32 Charlene Turner     JOHN F KENNEDY         24:31  7:55 
   33 Victoria Assokom-Si MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:36  7:56 
   34 Natalie Cruz        NORTHWOOD              24:39  7:58 
   35 Brody Harkless      NORTHWOOD              24:44  7:59 
   36 Hikaru Nishikawa    SPRINGBROOK            24:44  7:59 
   37 Noelle Mason        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:52  8:02 
   38 Jamee Hood          ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:57  8:03 
   39 Nino Migineishvili  MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:01  8:05 
   40 Fiona Macnairn      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:02  8:05 
   41 Natalie Bodian      ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:10  8:07 
   42 Robin Williams      JOHN F KENNEDY         25:20  8:11 
   43 Monique Gill        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:21  8:11 
   44 Onesty People       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:24  8:12 
   45 Laura Goldman       NORTHWOOD              25:39  8:17 
   46 Anne Chernikoff     NORTHWOOD              25:42  8:18 
   47 Aida Stevenson      ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:56  8:22 
   48 Beret Bruwelheide   MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:34  8:35 
   49 Caitlyn Woodham     JOHN F KENNEDY         26:49  8:39 
   50 Michelle Mitch      SPRINGBROOK            26:53  8:41 
   51 Lily Prokop         JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     27:18  8:49 
   52 Anna Baremore       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:34  8:54 
   53 Aliyah Shah         SPRINGBROOK            27:39  8:56 
   54 Samantha Roa        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:39  8:56 
   55 Noami Abayou        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:40  8:56 
   56 Malika Ali          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     27:56  9:01 
   57 Kebre Haile         SPRINGBROOK            27:56  9:01 
   58 Brionna Gray        JOHN F KENNEDY         27:58  9:01 
   59 Anh-Thi Le          NORTHWOOD              28:04  9:04 
   60 Shaina Deen         SPRINGBROOK            28:24  9:10 
   61 Margaret Brown      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       28:40  9:15 
   62 Adriana Gomes       SPRINGBROOK            28:41  9:16 
   63 Morgan Davis        JOHN F KENNEDY         28:54  9:20 
   64 Olivia Weaver-Thoma JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     29:00  9:22 
   65 Maya Lobb           SPRINGBROOK            29:06  9:23 
   66 Laura Giron         SPRINGBROOK            29:07  9:24 
   67 Olivia Wallick      SPRINGBROOK            29:07  9:24 
   68 Abigail Dennis      ALBERT EINSTEIN        29:14  9:26 
   69 Zoe Johnson         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       29:43  9:36 
   70 Jameka Watts        JOHN F KENNEDY         30:17  9:46 
   71 Michelle Eckhardt   ALBERT EINSTEIN        30:25  9:49 
   72 Camile Kirsch       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       31:02 10:01 
   73 Barbara Hounson     SPRINGBROOK            31:11 10:04 
   74 Melissa Torres      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       31:16 10:05 
   75 Julia Bryne         JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     31:40 10:13 
   76 Martha Alvarado     SPRINGBROOK            32:57 10:38 
   77 Hannah Kaufman      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       34:49 11:14 
   78 Devya Patel         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       34:54 11:16 
   79 Julia Martinez-Riva ALBERT EINSTEIN        36:32 11:48 
   80 Grace Hardiman      ALBERT EINSTEIN        36:35 11:48 
   81 Genesis Martinez-Ri ALBERT EINSTEIN        36:38 11:49 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                Girls High School Championship Team Results

  1.    36  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  21:37  1:48:05   1:07)
==================================================
  1      4  Natalie Gradwohl     21:12
  2      5  Morgana D'Ottavi     21:23
  3      7  Sara Shonkwiler      21:35
  4      8  Bethlehem Taye       21:36
  5     12  Annie Dunn           22:19
  6   ( 13) Laura Klett          22:26
  7   ( 17) Susanna Maisto       22:55

  2.    38  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  21:33  1:47:45   1:42)
==================================================
  1      2  Victoria Cabellos    20:46
  2      3  Lauren Logan         21:11
  3      9  Elizabeth Lambert    21:37
  4     10  Halcyon Ruskin       21:43
  5     14  Susana Molina        22:28
  6   ( 19) Rachel McGinnis      23:17
  7   ( 22) Jillian McGuffey     23:57

  3.    88  SPRINGBROOK                         (  23:18  1:56:29   6:27)
==================================================
  1      1  Sydney Almeida       20:26
  2      6  Karen Escabedo       21:28
  3     18  Maya Wallick         22:58
  4     28  Hikaru Nishikawa     24:44
  5     35  Michelle Mitch       26:53
  6   ( 37) Aliyah Shah          27:39
  7   ( 39) Kebre Haile          27:56

  4.   117  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  24:09  2:00:44   2:55)
==================================================
  1     15  Catherine Oberfield   22:29
  2     20  Jasmine Stanton      23:40
  3     21  Riani Carr           23:50
  4     30  Monique Gill         25:21
  5     31  Onesty People        25:24
  6   ( 36) Lily Prokop          27:18
  7   ( 38) Malika Ali           27:56

  4.   117  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  24:10  2:00:47   2:44)
==================================================
  1     16  Nicolette Clarke     22:36
  2     23  Samantha Herath      24:07
  3     24  Samantha Liming      24:13
  4     25  Charlene Turner      24:31
  5     29  Robin Williams       25:20
  6   ( 34) Caitlyn Woodham      26:49
  7   ( 40) Brionna Gray         27:58

  6.   129  NORTHWOOD                           (  24:36  2:02:56   3:30)
==================================================
  1     11  Alexis Doon          22:12
  2     26  Natalie Cruz         24:39
  3     27  Brody Harkless       24:44
  4     32  Laura Goldman        25:39
  5     33  Anne Chernikoff      25:42
  6   ( 41) Anh-Thi Le           28:04



                                                                      Page 1
           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                No.   School               Race1   Pace  
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Roberto Andaya       1327 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:37  6:01 
    2 Jack Cummings        1330 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:52  6:05 
    3 Matt Kaiser          1343 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:27  6:17 
    4 Alejandro Arias      1329 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:35  6:19 
    5 Joe Ferrin           1318 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:36  6:20 
    6 Victor Koech         1549 PAINT BRANCH           19:46  6:23 
    7 Cade McCormick       1347 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:54  6:25 
    8 Jurgen Hernandez     1341 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:54  6:26 
    9 Hartej Singh         1545 PAINT BRANCH           19:55  6:26 
   10 Elmer Chavez         1586 SPRINGBROOK            20:09  6:30 
   11 Alex Nguyen          1815 SPRINGBROOK            20:21  6:34 
   12 Austin Blair         1584 SPRINGBROOK            20:28  6:37 
   13 Miles Douglas        1387 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:32  6:38 
   14 Jared Marx-Kuo       1490 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:33  6:38 
   15 Michael Tkach        1357 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:38  6:40 
   16 Avi Goldsmith        1339 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:39  6:40 
   17 Cris Dohler          1412 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:48  6:43 
   18 Griffin Rowell       1354 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:53  6:45 
   19 Bryant Rodriguez     1857 WHEATON                20:54  6:45 
   20 Alex Gutierrez       1596 SPRINGBROOK            20:55  6:45 
   21 Julian Erville       1334 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:56  6:45 
   22 James Newport        1391 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:57  6:46 
   23 Mustapha Yahaya      1550 PAINT BRANCH           20:59  6:47 
   24 Aaron Robertson      1820 SPRINGBROOK            21:06  6:49 
   25 David Bandicto       1473 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:08  6:49 
   26 Derek Thompson       1829 SPRINGBROOK            21:09  6:50 
   27 Luke Schoppert       1503 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:12  6:51 
   28 Asa Rogers           1353 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:13  6:51 
   29 Alan Nguyen          1814 SPRINGBROOK            21:14  6:51 
   30 Josh Chaimson        1382 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:14  6:51 
   31 Evan Dozier          1333 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:15  6:52 
   32 Natnaiel Sintayehu   1355 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:16  6:52 
   33 Sam Antezana         1328 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:22  6:54 
   34 Noah Siskind         1356 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:23  6:54 
   35 Vangelis Alexandris  1548 PAINT BRANCH           21:34  6:58 
   36 Sam Low              1430 JOHN F KENNEDY         21:35  6:58 
   37 Hilario Morales      1492 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:37  6:59 
   38 Dawit Tegean         1826 SPRINGBROOK            21:38  6:59 
   39 Billy Curtiss        1331 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:40  7:00 
   40 Kurt Liming          1345 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:46  7:02 
   41 Jacob Ryder          1501 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:50  7:03 
   42 Daniel Rossi         1435 JOHN F KENNEDY         21:50  7:03 
   43 Ezra Hollander       1598 SPRINGBROOK            21:51  7:03 
   44 David Ahn            1580 SPRINGBROOK            21:52  7:04 
   45 Nicolas Ovalles      1414 JOHN F KENNEDY         21:56  7:05 
   46 Joey Feldman         1335 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:02  7:07 
   47 Sam Lewando          1488 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:05  7:08 
   48 Nathanial Bleck      1474 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:06  7:08 
   49 Harry Nitzberg       1816 SPRINGBROOK            22:12  7:10 
   50 Amanuel Gebremariam  1338 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:13  7:10 
   51 Elmer Martinez       1346 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:15  7:11 
   52 Marcus Hibblen       1342 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:16  7:11 
   53 Ian Feldman          1524 NORTHWOOD              22:19  7:12 
   54 Matt Ferguson        1426 JOHN F KENNEDY         22:20  7:13 
   55 Alieu Cole           1411 JOHN F KENNEDY         22:21  7:13 
   56 Sergio Pakou         1496 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:23  7:14 
   57 Alex Jung            1811 SPRINGBROOK            22:25  7:14 
   58 Dan Pham             1818 SPRINGBROOK            22:32  7:16 
   59 Bemjamin Felber      1480 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:34  7:17 
   60 Odir Guevera         1595 SPRINGBROOK            22:40  7:19 
   61 Joshua Baxter        1418 JOHN F KENNEDY         22:41  7:20 
   62 Michael O'Neill      1531 NORTHWOOD              23:06  7:27 
   63 Jimmy Perez-Cruz     1499 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:13  7:30 
   64 Ben-Rashid N'Gwamba  1432 JOHN F KENNEDY         23:15  7:30 
   65 Ben Nelson           1348 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:15  7:30 
   66 Steven Flynn         1388 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:19  7:32 
   67 Kevin Feng           1336 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:22  7:33 
   68 Jorge Parra-Perez    1532 NORTHWOOD              23:24  7:33 
   69 Max Klaverkamp       1553 SIENA                  23:25  7:33 
   70 Graham Dunn          1523 NORTHWOOD              23:27  7:34 
   71 Arnold Chonai        1383 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:34  7:36 
   72 Joe Young            1837 SPRINGBROOK            23:35  7:37 
   73 Stephen Nuhley       1433 JOHN F KENNEDY         23:39  7:38 
   74 Brandon Coleman      1384 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:42  7:39 
   75 John Stout           1393 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:42  7:39 
   76 Davin Pester Wiggin  1500 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:57  7:44 
   77 Matthew Allen        1472 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:58  7:44 
   78 Pablo Checa          1424 JOHN F KENNEDY         24:00  7:45 
   79 Aaron Cooke          1385 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:01  7:45 
   80 Robert Burke         1423 JOHN F KENNEDY         24:05  7:47 
   81 Will Quiroga         1856 WHEATON                24:10  7:48 
   82 Nathan Vorachack     1833 SPRINGBROOK            24:14  7:49 
   83 Sheldon Mizelle      1529 NORTHWOOD              24:14  7:49 
   84 William Bravo        1522 NORTHWOOD              24:22  7:52 
   85 Darren Florin        1525 NORTHWOOD              24:29  7:54 
   86 Ati Ok               1392 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:30  7:55 
   87 Kirk Brown           1422 JOHN F KENNEDY         24:32  7:55 
   88 Dair Rivas-Cruz      1352 ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:36  7:56 
   89 Jose Leandro         1344 ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:37  7:57 
   90 Alex Dang            1588 SPRINGBROOK            24:48  8:00 
   91 Dinesh Tharmalingam  1436 JOHN F KENNEDY         24:57  8:03 
   92 Steven Monaghan      1530 NORTHWOOD              24:58  8:04 
   93 Ben Geertseema       1481 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:02  8:05 
   94 Jahvon Grey          1594 SPRINGBROOK            25:03  8:05 
   95 Benjamin Safford     1502 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:06  8:06 
   96 Ariel Gomez          1389 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:13  8:08 
   97 Matt Hazlett         1552 SIENA                  25:15  8:09 
   98 Alex Conrad          1587 SPRINGBROOK            25:22  8:11 
   99 Juan Estrella        1849 WHEATON                25:42  8:18 
  100 Christian Coello     1477 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:05  8:25 
  101 Leon Herndon         1597 SPRINGBROOK            26:13  8:28 
  102 Benjamin Verschell   1506 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:34  8:35 
  103 Brian Pappas         1817 SPRINGBROOK            26:34  8:35 
  104 Ramsey Telham        1828 SPRINGBROOK            26:40  8:36 
  105 Henok Girma          1592 SPRINGBROOK            26:41  8:37 
  106 Julian Andaya        1326 ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:50  8:40 
  107 Joe Aylor            1379 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     27:28  8:52 
  108 Nick Gunnison        1527 NORTHWOOD              27:33  8:54 
  109 Scott Camp           1585 SPRINGBROOK            28:18  9:08 
  110 Nicholas Thornton    1859 WHEATON                28:47  9:17 
  111 Calvin Stinson       1534 NORTHWOOD              28:55  9:20 
  112 Wanbugu Khironji     1812 SPRINGBROOK            29:00  9:22 
  113 Akash Jani           1599 SPRINGBROOK            30:24  9:49 
  114 Kaleab Getachew      1591 SPRINGBROOK            35:24 11:26 

  ***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                      Boys Championship Team Results

  1.    15  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  20:30  1:42:27   0:59)
==================================================
  1      1  Roberto Andaya       19:53
  2      2  Jack Cummings        20:08
  3      3  Matt Kaiser          20:43
  4      4  Alejandro Arias      20:51
  5      5  Joe Ferrin           20:52
  6   (  6) Cade McCormick       21:10
  7   (  7) Jurgen Hernandez     21:10

  2.    57  SPRINGBROOK                         (  21:52  1:49:19   0:57)
==================================================
  1      8  Elmer Chavez         21:25
  2      9  Alex Nguyen          21:37
  3     10  Austin Blair         21:44
  4     14  Alex Gutierrez       22:11
  5     16  Aaron Robertson      22:22
  6   ( 18) Derek Thompson       22:26
  7   ( 20) Alan Nguyen          22:30

  3.    95  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  22:32  1:52:40   1:17)
==================================================
  1     12  Jared Marx-Kuo       21:49
  2     17  David Bandicto       22:24
  3     19  Luke Schoppert       22:28
  4     23  Hilario Morales      22:53
  5     24  Jacob Ryder          23:06
  6   ( 27) Sam Lewando          23:21
  7   ( 28) Nathanial Bleck      23:22

  4.   116  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  22:58  1:54:49   1:32)
==================================================
  1     13  Cris Dohler          22:04
  2     22  Sam Low              22:51
  3     25  Daniel Rossi         23:06
  4     26  Nicolas Ovalles      23:12
  5     30  Matt Ferguson        23:36
  6   ( 31) Alieu Cole           23:37
  7   ( 32) Joshua Baxter        23:57

  5.   118  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  23:12  1:55:56   3:02)
==================================================
  1     11  Miles Douglas        21:48
  2     15  James Newport        22:13
  3     21  Josh Chaimson        22:30
  4     34  Steven Flynn         24:35
  5     37  Arnold Chonai        24:50
  6   ( 38) Brandon Coleman      24:58
  7   ( 39) John Stout           24:58

  6.   173  NORTHWOOD                           (  24:34  2:02:50   1:55)
==================================================
  1     29  Ian Feldman          23:35
  2     33  Michael O'Neill      24:22
  3     35  Jorge Parra-Perez    24:40
  4     36  Graham Dunn          24:43
  5     40  Sheldon Mizelle      25:30
  6   ( 41) William Bravo        25:38
  7   ( 42) Darren Florin        25:45



           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                      Middle School Boys Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School                         Race4   Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Sean Sarvi          FARQUHAR MIDDLE SCHOOL           10:01  6:28 
    2 Tyler Wilson        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       10:07  6:32 
    3 Andrew Vigliotta    EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL            10:09  6:33 
    4 Jonah Ruskin        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       10:15  6:37 
    5 Jeremy Gagnon       TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        10:39  6:52 
    6 Tom Petrick         TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        10:51  7:00 
    7 Garrett Kern        TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        10:59  7:05 
    8 Elias Monastersky   SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   10:59  7:06 
    9 Sully Sullivajn     FRIENDS MEETING SCHOOL           11:14  7:15 
   10 Aremu Wymes         SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              11:26  7:22 
   11 Alex Allen          SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   11:41  7:32 
   12 Jack Merlo-Coyne    EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL            11:47  7:36 
   13 Gridy Jakobsberg    TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        11:48  7:37 
   14 Steven Dunne        TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        11:55  7:41 
   15 Ben Simpson         NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       12:18  7:57 
   16 Kidus Bahiru        SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY           12:25  8:01 
   17 Ian McCormick       SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY           12:35  8:07 
   18 Auster Pittman      SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   13:05  8:27 
   19 Ian Sauter          SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   13:42  8:50 
   20 Frank Zimmer        SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              14:12  9:10 
   21 Peter Geertsema     SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   14:35  9:25 
   22 Matthew Rice        SLIVER SPRING INTERNATION MIDD   15:02  9:42 
   23 Sam Phan            SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   15:07  9:46 
   24 Satchel Jacobson    NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL            15:10  9:47 
   25 Nathaniel Crystal   NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL            15:20  9:54 
   26 Connor Martin       EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL            15:40 10:07 
   27 Ziad Lien           SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   15:46 10:11 

   ***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                         MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAMS

  1.    19  TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL           (  11:15    56:12   1:16)
==================================================
  1      1  Jeremy Gagnon        10:39
  2      2  Tom Petrick          10:51
  3      3  Garrett Kern         10:59
  4      6  Gridy Jakobsberg     11:48
  5      7  Steven Dunne         11:55

  2.    36  SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MIDDLE  (  12:49  1:04:02   3:36)
==================================================
  1      4  Elias Monastersky    10:59
  2      5  Alex Allen           11:41
  3      8  Auster Pittman       13:05
  4      9  Ian Sauter           13:42
  5     10  Peter Geertsema      14:35
  6   ( 11) Sam Phan             15:07
  7   ( 12) Ziad Lien            15:46



                                                                      Page 1
           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                     Middle School Girls Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School               Race5   Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Gabriella Armonda   SILVER SPRING INTERN   11:32  7:27 
    2 Josephine Brane-Wri SILVER SPRING INTERN   11:38  7:30 
    3 Sarah Heaphy        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE    11:56  7:42 
    4 Nina Codrington-Whi SILVER SPRING INTERN   12:02  7:46 
    5 Kyra Badrian        MARIO LOIEDERMAN MID   12:46  8:14 
    6 Reilly Leaver       NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE    12:50  8:17 
    7 Lilly Ditlik        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE    12:51  8:18 
    8 Katrina Taylor      FRIENDS MEETING SCHO   13:07  8:28 
    9 Lena Siskind        SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTA   13:28  8:42 
   10 Caroline Delcroix   NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE    14:04  9:04 
   11 Jeannie Ferrin      EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOO   14:05  9:05 
   12 Brighid Kowal       SILVER SPRING INTERN   14:13  9:11 

           4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                            Elementary School 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                School                              Ag Race6   Pace  
===== =================== =================================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Sean McCaffrey      OAKLAND TERRACE                     10   11:26  7:23 
    2 Quinn Bukley        SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY              10   11:29  7:24 
    3 Samuel Peterson     OTHER                                    11:39  7:31 
    4 Donna Case          HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY                 12:01  7:45 
    5 Logan Leaver        OAKLAND TERRACE                     10   12:02  7:46 
    6 Ryan Gunnison       SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MIDDLE       13:01  8:24 
    7 Grace Jacobs        FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY                 13:04  8:26 
    8 Kate Heaphy         OTES                                9    13:26  8:40 
    9 Ava Brane-Wright    ROLLING TERRACE ELEMENTARY               13:31  8:44 
   10 Madelle Zimmer      WOODLIN                             9    14:04  9:04 
   11 James Case          HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY            7    14:11  9:09 
   12 Evalyn Ormsby       ROSCOE NIX / CRESTHAVEN ELEMENTARY       14:13  9:11 
   13 Johnnie Leo Peace I FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY            7    14:16  9:13 
   14 Maria Bond-Lamberty HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY                 15:18  9:53 
   15 Joni Jacobs         FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY                 17:11 11:05 
   16 Erin Ormsby         ROSCOE NIX / CRESTHAVEN ELEMENTARY       17:32 11:19 
   17 Julia Horton        HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY                 18:25 11:53 
   18 Lily Behnam         SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY              9    19:15 12:25 
   19 Brody Nesbitt       FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY                 19:17 12:27 
   20 Leslie Patton       FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY                 19:18 12:27 

              4th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 13, 2012
 
                              Open 5K Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Ag School               Race7   Pace  
===== =================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Sebastian Devlin-Fo 22 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:30  5:39 
    2 Eric Dasilva           ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH   18:28  5:58 
    3 Lane Jefferson      31 KENNEDY HS             20:25  6:36 
    4 Joe Baremore        49                        20:33  6:38 
    5 David Warren        32 KENNEDY HS             20:49  6:43 
    6 Michael Simpson     44 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:55  6:45 
    7 Rich Monastersky       NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   21:06  6:49 
    8 Dede Montiel           SPRINGBROOK            21:58  7:06 
    9 Theresa Regan       19 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:21  7:52 
   10 Wes Geertsema          MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG   24:51  8:01 
   11 Linda Simpson       44 EINSTEIN               25:36  8:16 
   12 Richard Goemann        NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   25:50  8:20 
   13 Douglas McGuffey       ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH   25:53  8:21 
   14 David Feldmann         NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   26:39  8:36 
   15 Gordon Brenne          ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH   26:56  8:42 
   16 Krista Lallemand       NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   27:00  8:43 
   17 Barbara Pitts       30                        27:28  8:52 
   18 Unknown                                       27:45  8:57 
   19 Sean Case              HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN   27:45  8:57 
   20 Jennifer Chambers      OTHER                  27:45  8:57 
   21 Audrey Weppler      34                        27:58  9:02 
   22 Teague Sauter          MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG   28:55  9:20 
   23 John Lill              NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   28:59  9:21 
   24 Mike Sauter            NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   29:22  9:29 
   25 Todd Johnson        56 ALBERT EINSTEIN        29:48  9:37 
   26 Amy Beerman            NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   30:11  9:44 
   27 Jill Ortman-Fouse      SILVER SPRING INTERN   30:26  9:49 
   28 Shana Gorssman      47 EINSTEIN               30:36  9:52 
   29 Catherine McGuffey     ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH   30:39  9:54 
   30 Stephanie Lewis        NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   31:36 10:12 
   31 Kate Pomeroy           NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   31:46 10:15 
   32 Leslie Patton          FOREST KNOLLS ELEMEN   32:02 10:20 
   33 Holly Plank            HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN   32:27 10:28 
   34 Jeff Schoppert      47 BLAIR                  32:55 10:37 
   35 John Maisto            MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG   35:08 11:20 
   36 Mae Jones           48                        37:56 12:14 
   37 Madison Pointer     15 FRIENDS MEETING SCHO   41:25 13:22 
   38 Calvin Stinson         NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   42:32 13:43 
   39 Jan Stewart            NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   43:05 13:54 



Return to Top

Email | About