MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Arlington County Championship
Arlington County Championships History
Hosted By:
Arlington, Virginia
2012-09-27

                  NEW BALANCE XC TOUR - ARLINGTON COUNTY

                               ARLINGTON, VA

                                09/27/2012



        CHRONOTRACK TIMING BY PACERS EVENTS (RESULTS@RUNPACERS.COM)

                             BOYS 5K  RESULTS



Place Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School          Gun     Pace  

===== ===== ======================= === == =============== ======= ===== 

    1  3643 Jj Lapointe               M 12 O'Connell         17:03  5:30 

    2  3668 Haileye Demsie            M 11 Washlee           17:11  5:32 

    3  3739 Ryan Hart                 M 12 Yorktown          17:38  5:41 

    4  3721 Jackson Cochran           M 11 Yorktown          18:13  5:52 

    5  3640 Joe Brough                M 11 O'Connell         18:18  5:54 

    6  3688 Chris Mutty               M 10 Washlee           18:22  5:55 

    7  3716 Steven Bock               M 12 Yorktown          18:29  5:57 

    8  3691 Patrick Odlum             M 10 Washlee           18:30  5:58 

    9  3758 Keegan McCurry            M 11 Yorktown          18:36  5:59 

   10  3729 Jacob Dormuth             M  9 Yorktown          18:51  6:04 

   11  3698 Will Sheahan              M 12 Washlee           19:08  6:10 

   12  3650 Jackson Boswinkle         M 10 Wakefield         19:18  6:13 

   13  3669 Moussa Dia                M 11 Washlee           19:19  6:13 

   14  3701 Matthew Tatum             M 10 Washlee           19:23  6:15 

   15  3664 Kyle Conway               M 12 Washlee           19:26  6:16 

   16  3761 Peter Morris              M 12 Yorktown          19:38  6:19 

   17  3767 Zachary Pollock           M 12 Yorktown          19:49  6:23 

   18  3750 Ryan Lesmez               M  9 Yorktown          19:50  6:23 

   19  3673 James Hughes              M 11 Washlee           19:50  6:23 

   20  3684 Adam Michalak             M 10 Washlee           19:53  6:24 

   21  3649 Julian Barajas            M 12 Wakefield         20:05  6:28 

   22  3685 Oscar Montano             M 10 Washlee           20:15  6:31 

   23  3724 Dane Dailey               M 10 Yorktown          20:22  6:34 

   24  3644 Alex Mallo                M 11 O'Connell         20:39  6:39 

   25  3671 Nathan Heinzman           M 12 Washlee           20:44  6:41 

   26  3760 James Mohr                M 10 Yorktown          20:48  6:42 

   27  3654 Abidi Jima                M 12 Wakefield         20:49  6:42 

   28  3764 Benjamin Paddock          M 12 Yorktown          20:49  6:42 

   29  3697 Alex Seff                 M 10 Washlee           20:56  6:45 

   30  3660 Denny Zelaya-Mina         M 10 Wakefield         20:59  6:46 

   31  3677 Noah King                 M 12 Washlee           21:01  6:46 

   32  3711 Andrew Beam               M 10 Yorktown          21:01  6:46 

   33  3763 Joseph Orttung            M 11 Yorktown          21:02  6:46 

   34  3641 Eddie Donnellan           M  9 O'Connell         21:05  6:48 

   35  3765 Brandon Peck              M 10 Yorktown          21:06  6:48 

   36  3737 Ian Hardman               M 10 Yorktown          21:06  6:48 

   37  3772 Crosby Sensibaugh         M 11 Yorktown          21:17  6:51 

   38  3713 Rex Birgisson             M  9 Yorktown          21:19  6:52 

   39  3700 Justin Szczerbinski       M  9 Washlee           21:20  6:52 

   40  3645 Justin Munera             M 11 O'Connell         21:28  6:55 

   41  3690 Geoffrey Odlum            M 12 Washlee           21:28  6:55 

   42  3708 Timothy Aldinger          M 10 Yorktown          21:28  6:55 

   43  3771 John Schneider            M 10 Yorktown          21:30  6:56 

   44  3702 Jeremy Thacker            M  9 Washlee           21:34  6:57 

   45  3754 Andrew Loranger           M 10 Yorktown          21:35  6:57 

   46  3732 Clark Elliott             M 11 Yorktown          21:36  6:58 

   47  3699 Mike Stearman             M  9 Washlee           21:57  7:04 

   48  3706 Griffin Adams             M 12 Yorktown          22:11  7:09 

   49  3774 Zachary Silliman          M 10 Yorktown          22:20  7:12 

   50  3748 Paul Kren                 M 11 Yorktown          22:21  7:12 

   51  3707 Nicholas Adams            M 10 Yorktown          22:22  7:12 

   52  3680 Jeremy Lokke              M 11 Washlee           22:28  7:14 

   53  3674 Michael Hughes            M 12 Washlee           22:29  7:14 

   54  3647 Matt Salvadore            M  9 O'Connell         22:38  7:17 

   55  3675 Ben Hyde                  M 12 Washlee           22:41  7:18 

   56  3780 Andrew Walker             M 10 Yorktown          22:42  7:19 

   57  3694 Josh Robson               M 11 Washlee           22:47  7:20 

   58  3710 Alexander Balser          M 10 Yorktown          22:48  7:21 

   59  3655 Brendan Novak             M  9 Wakefield         22:56  7:23 

   60  3661 Chris Bardo               M 12 Washlee           23:00  7:24 

   61  3776 Kiernan Stroup            M 10 Yorktown          23:03  7:25 

   62  3720 Orlando Cabrera           M 10 Yorktown          23:06  7:26 

   63  3659 Joseph Zapata-Ericsson    M  9 Wakefield         23:08  7:27 

   64  3757 Clark McCune              M 12 Yorktown          23:08  7:27 

   65  3733 Kevin Finn                M 10 Yorktown          23:20  7:31 

   66  3682 Tuck McFarlane            M 10 Washlee           23:22  7:32 

   67  3642 Miguel Escudero           M  9 O'Connell         23:26  7:33 

   68  3695 Wally Schutz              M 10 Washlee           23:28  7:33 

   69  3663 Jens Byer                 M 10 Washlee           23:29  7:34 

   70  3783 Peyton Wilson             M 12 Yorktown          23:30  7:34 

   71  3639 Shane Beam                M 12 O'Connell         23:34  7:35 

   72  3718 Reagan Brown              M 10 Yorktown          23:37  7:36 

   73  3756 Anders Madsen             M 11 Yorktown          23:55  7:42 

   74  3768 Martin Romero             M  9 Yorktown          23:56  7:43 

   75  3736 Michael Hanafin           M 10 Yorktown          23:58  7:43 

   76  3781 Samuel Wall               M  9 Yorktown          24:30  7:54 

   77  3759 Kyle McGarry              M 10 Yorktown          24:34  7:55 

   78  3667 Jacob Cupp                M  9 Washlee           24:35  7:55 

   79  3784 Le Yi                     M 11 Yorktown          24:40  7:57 

   80  3779 Chinguun Vaanjilnorov     M 10 Yorktown          24:56  8:02 

   81  3762 James Mountain            M 10 Yorktown          25:01  8:03 

   82  3696 Michael Schwartz          M  9 Washlee           25:16  8:08 

   83  3746 Stephen Klem              M 11 Yorktown          25:20  8:10 

   84  3723 Connor Currie             M 12 Yorktown          25:27  8:12 

   85  3725 Hugh Davis                M 10 Yorktown          25:31  8:13 

   86  3657 Mauricio Rojas            M  9 Wakefield         25:45  8:18 

   87  3646 John Patterson            M 10 O'Connell         25:45  8:18 

   88  3747 Michael Kocher            M  9 Yorktown          26:11  8:26 

   89  3683 Antonio Mestre            M 10 Washlee           26:13  8:27 

   90  3679 Reese Lewis               M 12 Washlee           26:17  8:28 

   91  3778 Elijah Taylor             M 10 Yorktown          26:19  8:29 

   92  3785 Alexander Young-Willlia   M  9 Yorktown          26:20  8:29 

   93  3719 Henry Burneson            M  9 Yorktown          26:27  8:31 

   94  3651 Daniel Brown              M 11 Wakefield         26:31  8:32 

   95  3715 Aleksander Blumberg       M  9 Yorktown          26:35  8:34 

   96  3712 Matthew Bidwell           M 11 Yorktown          26:41  8:36 

   97  3775 Robert Sondheim           M 10 Yorktown          26:47  8:38 

   98  3726 John Degarmo              M  9 Yorktown          26:48  8:38 

   99  3717 Kevin Brewer              M  9 Yorktown          26:48  8:38 

  100  3728 Daniel Donahoe            M 12 Yorktown          26:52  8:39 

  101  3744 Pierce Jennings           M 10 Yorktown          26:56  8:40 

  102  3769 Nicholas Saunders         M  9 Yorktown          27:22  8:49 

  103  3662 Miles Burnside-Clapp      M  9 Washlee           28:44  9:15 

  104  3730 Jonathan Dronfield        M  9 Yorktown          28:44  9:15 

  105  3753 Angel Lopez-Soto          M  9 Yorktown          32:07 10:20 

  106  3705 Austin Zveare             M 11 Washlee           32:10 10:21 

  107  3749 Thaenpon Lertritdegha     M  9 Yorktown          36:21 11:42 

  108  3751 Eric Lewis                M  9 Yorktown          38:09 12:17 

  109  3686 Neil Moolckler            M  9 Washlee           39:20 12:40 



                  NEW BALANCE XC TOUR - ARLINGTON COUNTY

                               ARLINGTON, VA

                                09/27/2012



        CHRONOTRACK TIMING BY PACERS EVENTS (RESULTS@RUNPACERS.COM)

                             GIRLS 5K  RESULTS



Place Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School          Gun     Pace  

===== ===== ======================= === == =============== ======= ===== 

    1  3517 Devin Nihill              F 12 O'Connell         19:59  6:26 

    2  3541 Sarah Angell              F 11 Washlee           20:13  6:31 

    3  3568 Sarah Sears               F 11 Washlee           21:03  6:47 

    4  3514 Theresa Matula            F 10 O'Connell         21:12  6:50 

    5  3569 Jordan Selby              F 11 Washlee           21:20  6:52 

    6  3506 Megan David               F 12 O'Connell         21:22  6:53 

    7  3504 Taylor Chamness           F 12 O'Connell         21:23  6:53 

    8  3545 Kathryn Eng               F 10 Washlee           21:26  6:54 

    9  3550 Jordan Grimaldi           F  9 Washlee           21:29  6:55 

   10  3516 Becky Nardacci            F 11 O'Connell         21:42  6:59 

   11  3546 Perrin Falkner            F 12 Washlee           21:55  7:04 

   12  3559 Annika MacEwen            F 11 Washlee           22:11  7:09 

   13  3608 Kristin Herbert           F 11 Yorktown          22:22  7:12 

   14  3622 Madeline Pages            F 12 Yorktown          22:24  7:13 

   15  3600 Catherine Freund          F 12 Yorktown          22:35  7:17 

   16  3563 Donia Nichols             F 10 Washlee           22:56  7:23 

   17  3523 MacKenzie Smith           F 11 O'Connell         23:01  7:25 

   18  3501 Catherine Arendt          F 11 O'Connell         23:04  7:26 

   19  3503 Bri Broccoli              F  9 O'Connell         23:10  7:28 

   20  3630 Katherine Spaeth          F 12 Yorktown          23:12  7:28 

   21  3518 MacKenzie Nihill          F 10 O'Connell         23:12  7:28 

   22  3512 Corinne Lucas             F 12 O'Connell         23:15  7:29 

   23  3624 Sharon Platt              F 10 Yorktown          23:33  7:35 

   24  3632 Emma Tayloe               F 10 Yorktown          23:46  7:39 

   25  3515 Amanda Meszaros           F 10 O'Connell         23:48  7:40 

   26  3595 Madeleine Donovan         F 10 Yorktown          23:56  7:43 

   27  3502 Madeline Arendt           F  9 O'Connell         24:11  7:47 

   28  3607 Kelly Hart                F 10 Yorktown          24:15  7:49 

   29  3592 Molly Crum                F 12 Yorktown          24:21  7:51 

   30  3556 Taylor Leonard            F 12 Washlee           24:25  7:52 

   31  3553 Allison Jaffe             F 10 Washlee           24:33  7:54 

   32  3539 Olivia Taylor             F 10 Wakefield         24:36  7:55 

   33  3519 Maria O'Neil              F 10 O'Connell         24:38  7:56 

   34  3561 Caitlyn Mulcahy           F 11 Washlee           24:41  7:57 

   35  3520 Belen Rogers              F 11 O'Connell         24:44  7:58 

   36  3626 Hannah Purvis             F 10 Yorktown          24:45  7:58 

   37  3527 Grace Taneyhill           F 11 O'Connell         24:47  7:59 

   38  3557 Skylar List               F  9 Washlee           24:49  8:00 

   39  3583 Amelia Blakeslee          F 10 Yorktown          24:51  8:00 

   40  3508 Ria Duffy                 F 10 O'Connell         24:55  8:02 

   41  3555 Isabel Larocca            F 11 Washlee           25:08  8:06 

   42  3572 Maya Sterett              F 10 Washlee           25:17  8:09 

   43  3613 Elizabeth McDonald        F 12 Yorktown          25:19  8:09 

   44  3511 Mary Husk                 F 10 O'Connell         25:24  8:11 

   45  3522 India Seldin              F  9 O'Connell         25:27  8:12 

   46  3629 Sophia Sither             F 11 Yorktown          25:39  8:16 

   47  3610 Madeline MacLaughlin      F 10 Yorktown          25:54  8:20 

   48  3570 Ilana Shapiro             F 11 Washlee           26:02  8:23 

   49  3590 Deirdre Conroy            F 10 Yorktown          26:06  8:24 

   50  3567 Anna Santiago             F 11 Washlee           26:07  8:25 

   51  3548 Julia Franchi             F 11 Washlee           26:07  8:25 

   52  3576 Dakota Wenberg            F 10 Washlee           26:09  8:25 

   53  3633 Emma Thurman              F  9 Yorktown          26:15  8:27 

   54  3627 Anne Schiffer             F  9 Yorktown          26:19  8:29 

   55  3566 Rebecca Rhinehart         F 12 Washlee           26:28  8:31 

   56  3602 Amanda Gaylord            F 11 Yorktown          26:35  8:34 

   57  3615 Norah McDonald            F 12 Yorktown          26:39  8:35 

   58  3594 Joanna Domson             F 10 Yorktown          26:43  8:36 

   59  3513 Ana Maria Stella          F 11 O'Connell         26:43  8:36 

   60  3587 Sara Chamma               F  9 Yorktown          26:46  8:37 

   61  3636 Christine Vincent         F 11 Yorktown          26:46  8:37 

   62  3510 Jane Husk                 F 11 O'Connell         26:52  8:39 

   63  3542 Ariana Chaivaranon        F 11 Washlee           27:00  8:42 

   64  3625 Eleanor Pollard           F  9 Yorktown          27:01  8:42 

   65  3507 Mary Donnelly             F 11 O'Connell         27:10  8:45 

   66  3591 Grace Conyngham           F 11 Yorktown          27:13  8:46 

   67  3637 Allegra Wham              F 11 Yorktown          27:26  8:50 

   68  3584 Rachel Branman            F 10 Yorktown          27:41  8:55 

   69  3543 Mareike Dubbels           F 11 Washlee           28:08  9:04 

   70  3581 Amy Andrukonis            F 10 Yorktown          28:08  9:04 

   71  3588 Yara Chamma               F  9 Yorktown          28:27  9:10 

   72  3621 Marie O'Shaugnessy        F 11 Yorktown          28:28  9:10 

   73  3552 Holli Helm                F 10 Washlee           28:31  9:11 

   74  3524 Aly Speier                F  9 O'Connell         28:31  9:11 

   75  3631 Zoe Spirgel               F  9 Yorktown          28:36  9:13 

   76  3614 Noelle McDonald           F  9 Yorktown          28:40  9:14 

   77  3593 Margaret Davis            F  9 Yorktown          28:41  9:14 

   78  3623 Allison Pinson            F 12 Yorktown          28:54  9:19 

   79  3560 Anna Mendelson            F 11 Washlee           28:54  9:19 

   80  3604 Margaret Grace Grattan    F 11 Yorktown          28:57  9:19 

   81  3505 Ashley Darang             F 12 O'Connell         29:07  9:22 

   82  3521 Page Scallion             F 11 O'Connell         29:26  9:29 

   83  3596 Zoe Dormuth               F 11 Yorktown          29:43  9:34 

   84  3617 Hannah Morris             F 12 Yorktown          30:27  9:48 

   85  3540 Casey Andrade             F  9 Washlee           30:50  9:56 

   86  3577 Helen Westergren          F 12 Washlee           30:52  9:56 

   87  3558 Giana Lum                 F 10 Washlee           31:05 10:01 

   88  3611 Kelley Mark               F 11 Yorktown          31:09 10:02 

   89  3525 Megan St. George          F 11 O'Connell         31:11 10:03 

   90  3612 Caroline McCune           F 10 Yorktown          31:21 10:06 

   91  3551 Mora Hav                  F 12 Washlee           31:36 10:11 

   92  3601 Jennifer Frey             F 12 Yorktown          31:58 10:18 

   93  3634 Jasmine Towner            F 10 Yorktown          32:01 10:18 

   94  3618 Kathryn Mullins           F 12 Yorktown          32:03 10:19 

   95  3534 Yasmin Khanan             F  9 Wakefield         32:15 10:23 

   96  3536 Kendall Michos            F 10 Wakefield         32:29 10:28 

   97  3538 Prisila Otazo Ticona      F  9 Wakefield         32:43 10:32 

   98  3574 Deanna Thurman            F 11 Washlee           32:47 10:33 

   99  3638 Julianne Witiw            F 11 Yorktown          33:11 10:41 

  100  3573 Lecia Stock               F 11 Washlee           33:26 10:46 

  101  3535 Eyerusalem Meaza          F  9 Wakefield         34:47 11:12 

  102  3609 Ella MacLaughlin          F  9 Yorktown          36:16 11:41 



Return to Top

Email | About