MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VISAA State Championship
VISAA State Championships XC History
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2012-11-09

Results from Milestat.com

 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  47TH VIRGINIA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS - 11/9/2012                  
                           CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                           
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
204 Unknown                                            24:01.72                  
  1 Strehler, Reider             Trinity               16:34.81    1             
  2 Lapointe, J.J.               Bishop O'Connell      16:52.08    2             
  3 Strehler, MAC                Trinity               17:00.13    3             
  4 Ross, Hale                   Potomac School        17:07.98    4             
  5 Wiggins, Grant               Norfolk Academy       17:26.04    5             
  6 Hiegel, Jamie                Trinity               17:27.56    6             
  7 Singleton, Robert            Woodberry             17:28.11    7             
  8 O'Neil, Matthew              JP                    17:34.22    8             
  9 Lomong, Alex                 Fork Union            17:38.12    9             
 10 Lomong, Peter                Fork Union            17:38.81   10             
 11 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill School     17:39.18   11             
 12 Evans, Nick                  Woodberry             17:40.15   12             
 13 Liles, Hines                 Woodberry             17:40.49   13             
 14 Hammond, Perry               Woodberry             17:42.77   14             
 15 Sanok, Kyle                  Potomac School        17:46.05   15             
 16 Stepka, Andy                 Paul VI Catholic      17:46.31   16             
 17 Garver, Russ                 Fork Union            17:48.88   17             
 18 Shelton, Peter               Woodberry             17:50.55   18             
 19 Wilkes, Jake                 Trinity               17:59.90   19             
 20 Brough, Joe                  Bishop O'Connell      18:04.76   20             
 21 Bruner, Will                 Saint Chris           18:09.06   21             
 22 Wertzberger, Josh            Flint Hill School     18:11.48   22             
 23 Nasworthy, Teddy             Collegiate School     18:11.99   23             
 24 Roach, Duke                  Bishop Ireton         18:15.50   24             
 25 Barden, Reid                 Trinity               18:28.99   25             
 26 Mastaler, Trey               Paul VI Catholic      18:29.82   26             
 27 Streed, Sam                  Episcopal School      18:30.75   27             
 28 Pearson, Connor              Bishop Ireton         18:31.41   28             
 29 Page, Luke                   Collegiate School     18:34.08   29             
 30 Kocis, Matt                  Paul VI Catholic      18:35.77   30             
 31 Salimov, Alan                Norfolk Academy       18:36.04   31             
 32 Walker, Drew                 JP                    18:37.97   32             
 33 Flory, Averstt               Woodberry             18:38.43   33             
 34 Kirtland, Buck               Trinity               18:42.16   34             
 35 Mosman, Kyle                 Collegiate School     18:43.65   35             
 36 Duan, Rain                   Stab                  18:47.48                  
 37 Kensinger, Nick              Potomac School        18:51.63   36             
 38 Danisewicz, Matt             Paul VI Catholic      18:52.05   37             
 39 Skouby, Aaron                Paul VI Catholic      18:52.45   38             
 40 Traylor, Steve               Trinity               18:53.11   39             
 41 Leonard, Evan                Episcopal School      18:53.54   40             
 42 Shugart, Cole                Trinity               18:54.03                  
 43 Morgan, Greg                 Episcopal School      18:54.26   41             
 44 Armstrong, Michael           Paul VI Catholic      18:56.68   42             
 45 Danisewicz, Jack             Paul VI Catholic      18:57.67   43             
 46 Powars, Thomas               Randolph MACON        18:58.39   44             
 47 Cumbia, Linzy                Stab                  18:59.10                  
 48 Van Orden, Will              Flint Hill School     18:59.50   45             
 49 Shea, Thomas                 Randolph MACON        19:00.47   46             
 50 Shugart, Chase               Trinity               19:02.46                  
 51 Osterman, Billy              Woodberry             19:03.23   47             
 52 Laderberg, Ben               Norfolk Academy       19:05.93   48             
 53 Terrones, Gianmarco          Potomac School        19:06.71   49             
 54 Holland, Carter              Saint Stephen's       19:08.13   50             
 55 McCorey, Drew                Collegiate School     19:08.79   51             
 56 Campbell, Dylan              B. Sullivan           19:11.07   52             
 57 Logrande, Michael            Bishop Ireton         19:11.61   53             
 58 Blackwell, Tommy             Flint Hill School     19:12.07   54             
 59 White, David                 Collegiate School     19:12.61   55             
 60 Boland, Liam                 Saint Chris           19:15.92   56             
 61 Hazelton, John               Collegiate School     19:16.26   57             
 62 Koritko, Nick                Paul VI Catholic      19:18.07                  
 63 Gillman, Adam                Paul VI Catholic      19:22.05                  
 64 Ryan, JP                     Bishop Ireton         19:23.13   58             
 65 Smallwood, Tyler             Potomac School        19:24.19   59             
 66 Partlow, Connor              Collegiate School     19:25.83   60             
 67 Leist, James                 JP                    19:26.71   61             
 68 McDowell, Michael            Liberty Christia      19:29.47   62             
 69 Bennett, William             Collegiate School     19:32.90                  
 70 Kvartunas, Michael           Paul VI Catholic      19:33.25                  
 71 Douglas, Chris               B. Sullivan           19:35.05   63             
 72 Tully, Sean                  JP                    19:35.40   64             
 73 Pili, Sean                   Bishop Ireton         19:36.29   65             
 74 Marsh, Mike                  JP                    19:37.89   66             
 75 Brennan, Peter               Potomac School        19:38.51   67             
 76 Gordon, Zebulon              Saint Chris           19:38.76   68             
 77 Jiranek, Jack                Saint Chris           19:39.79   69             
 78 Mallo, Alex                  Bishop O'Connell      19:41.27   70             
 79 Burnett, Tucker              Saint Stephen's       19:42.20   71             
 80 McCaffrey, Jack              Flint Hill School     19:42.89   72             
 81 Moore, Derrick               Liberty Christia      19:43.12   73             
 82 Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate School     19:43.34                  
 83 Zook, Willem                 Saint Stephen's       19:44.56   74             
 84 Bush, Ben                    Potomac School        19:46.71   75             
 85 Swarup, Nick                 Norfolk Academy       19:47.01   76             
 86 Gibson, Tucker               Potomac School        19:47.46                  
 87 Alderman, Graeme             Saint Chris           19:47.74   77             
 88 Lawton, James                Episcopal School      19:47.95   78             
 89 Neath, Brandon               Woodberry             19:52.45                  
 90 Colavincenzo, Evan           Stab                  19:53.09                  
 91 Talley, Will                 Episcopal School      19:53.78   79             
 92 Parker, Ethan                Liberty Christia      19:55.70   80             
 93 Lawson, Henry                Episcopal School      19:56.66   81             
 94 Colton, Michael              Saint Stephen's       19:57.28   82             
 95 Hadley, Mason                Trinity               19:58.44                  
 96 Singer, Alec                 Flint Hill School     19:59.51   83             
 97 Diggs, Bay                   Collegiate School     19:59.83                  
 98 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac School        20:00.09                  
 99 Fleming, Rives               Collegiate School     20:00.41                  
100 Keegan, Kevin                JP                    20:00.84   84             
101 Edgerly, Willie              Episcopal School      20:01.26   85             
102 Gottlieb, Steven             Bishop Ireton         20:02.64   86             
103 Little, Carter               Norfolk Academy       20:04.25   87             
104 Pitchford, Riley             B. Sullivan           20:04.51   88             
105 Stone, Jonathan              Fork Union            20:06.03   89             
106 McGowan, Greg                Episcopal School      20:06.93                  
107 Phillips, Mitchell           Saint Chris           20:07.52   90             
108 Simmons, Jeremy              Saint Stephen's       20:08.03   91             
109 Pitchford, Charles           B. Sullivan           20:08.36   92             
110 Thompson, Will               Fork Union            20:08.74   93             
111 Foster, Elisha               Liberty Christia      20:09.25   94             
112 Donnellan, Eddie             Bishop O'Connell      20:09.51   95             
113 Deneault, Phillip            Liberty Christia      20:10.70   96             
114 Blake, Edward                Trinity               20:12.13                  
115 Paquette, Stephen            JP                    20:16.23   97             
116 Winkert, Jack                Paul VI Catholic      20:16.97                  
117 Morton, Austin               Liberty Christia      20:17.53   98             
118 Mizuno, Masa                 Blue Ridge School     20:18.61                  
119 Davenport, John              Liberty Christia      20:19.46   99             
120 Fernandez, Luke              Trinity               20:20.92                  
121 Overholt, Carson             Flint Hill School     20:25.57  100             
122 Cashin, Ben                  Potomac School        20:27.27                  
123 O'Donnell, Colin             B. Sullivan           20:30.51  101             
124 Brown, Marvin                Liberty Christia      20:31.91                  
125 Pairet, Thomas               Fork Union            20:32.30  102             
126 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Academy       20:33.28  103             
127 Branham, Jake                Randolph MACON        20:36.06  104             
128 Hyman, Joe                   Episcopal School      20:38.92                  
129 Patterson, John              Bishop O'Connell      20:39.23  105             
130 Abbed, Kevin                 Bishop Ireton         20:40.71  106             
131 Coyne, Patrick               Bishop Ireton         20:44.59                  
132 Clarke, Hunter               Cape Henry            20:47.19  107             
133 Higginbotham, Ben            Paul VI Catholic      20:48.60                  
134 Deng, LI                     Randolph MACON        20:49.81  108             
135 Lloyd, Ryan                  Liberty Christia      20:51.31                  
136 Gallant, Andre               JP                    20:53.39                  
137 Allen, Blake                 JP                    20:55.14                  
138 Williams, Gabriel            Randolph MACON        20:56.09  109             
139 Rhodes, Brennan              Fork Union            20:56.84  110             
140 Wiles, Austin                Episcopal School      20:57.80                  
141 Shah, Jay                    Norfolk Academy       20:58.05  111             
142 Robinson, Will               Fork Union            21:00.44                  
143 Woodard, Ben                 Norfolk Academy       21:04.40                  
144 Dubik, Justin                Cape Henry            21:05.48  112             
145 Dameron, David               Woodberry             21:11.98                  
146 Erquiga, Tres                Liberty Christia      21:12.25                  
147 Faris, Philip                Episcopal School      21:16.78                  
148 Simko, Joe                   Bishop Ireton         21:18.99                  
149 Toler, Garrett               Benedictine           21:19.45  113             
150 Collinson, John              Benedictine           21:19.76  114             
151 Doucette, Hunter             Fork Union            21:20.21                  
152 Prado, Manuel                Randolph MACON        21:22.97  115             
153 Cleland, Adam                Flint Hill School     21:26.16                  
154 Munera, Justin               Bishop O'Connell      21:28.14  116             
155 Tilch, Zach                  Saint Stephen's       21:30.66  117             
156 Razzetti, Trey               Benedictine           21:32.82  118             
157 Longi, Conner                JP                    21:33.71                  
158 Rose, Justin                 Fork Union            21:36.09                  
159 YU, Victor                   Norfolk Academy       21:37.54                  
160 Fybel, Ben                   Flint Hill School     21:38.73                  
161 Lizack, Andy                 B. Sullivan           21:39.11  119             
162 Hunt, Ethan                  Potomac School        21:40.22                  
163 Moxley, Stephen              Flint Hill School     21:42.21                  
164 Fritsche, Robert             Saint Stephen's       21:44.51  120             
165 Ward, Thomas                 Bishop Ireton         21:45.71                  
166 Kelly, John Paul             JP                    21:52.21                  
167 Schmudde, Davis              Cape Henry            21:54.13  121             
168 O'Berry, Vernon              Norfolk Academy       21:55.90                  
169 Hawley, Alex                 JP                    21:56.19                  
170 Zyontz, Jackson              Episcopal School      21:59.30                  
171 Gillespie, David             Randolph MACON        22:00.26  122             
172 Metz, Brendan                Flint Hill School     22:00.58                  
173 Shapero, Max                 Saint Stephen's       22:02.39                  
174 Blair, Peter                 Randolph MACON        22:04.59                  
175 Wootten, Mitchell            Bishop Ireton         22:07.74                  
176 Tampubolon, Carlo            Saint Stephen's       22:09.17                  
177 Cross, Philip                Saint Chris           22:09.92  123             
178 Leyden, Jack                 Bishop Ireton         22:12.98                  
179 Dodge, Max                   Saint Chris           22:17.67                  
180 Wren, Jack                   Cape Henry            22:18.86  124             
181 Zarzour, Daniel              Fork Union            22:24.55                  
182 Hall, Brendan                B. Sullivan           22:24.88  125             
183 Murphy, Andrew               Norfolk Academy       22:26.90                  
184 Deberry, Robert              Randolph MACON        22:27.33                  
185 Baker, Max                   B. Sullivan           22:29.52                  
186 Camet, Wes                   Benedictine           22:30.28  126             
187 Flint, Zachary               Benedictine           22:31.88  127             
188 Gerson, Bucky                Saint Stephen's       22:34.29                  
189 Wheeler, Benton              Randolph MACON        22:35.68                  
190 Wooldridge, Greyson          Liberty Christia      22:44.87                  
191 Salazar, Thomas              B. Sullivan           22:51.28                  
192 Titley, Alex                 Benedictine           22:53.78  128             
193 Duffy, Sean                  Cape Henry            22:55.93  129             
194 Griswold, Matthew            Saint Stephen's       22:56.65                  
195 McNamara, Jake               B. Sullivan           22:56.92                  
196 MACLEOD, Teddy               Cape Henry            23:03.02  130             
197 Marshall, Daniel             Saint Stephen's       23:03.41                  
198 Caruso, Jack                 Flint Hill School     23:04.56                  
199 O'Meara, Brennan             B. Sullivan           23:09.19                  
200 Emroch, Andy                 Collegiate School     23:17.76                  
201 Garland, Reagan              B. Sullivan           23:19.55                  
202 Jin, Peter                   Randolph MACON        23:35.50                  
203 Alamgir, Anik                Randolph MACON        24:01.43                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trinity Episcopal School     54    1    3    6   19   25   34   39          
      Total Time:  1:27:31.39                                                    
         Average:    17:30.28                                                    
   2 Woodberry Forest School      64    7   12   13   14   18   33   47          
      Total Time:  1:28:22.07                                                    
         Average:    17:40.42                                                    
   3 Paul VI Catholic            147   16   26   30   37   38   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:32:36.40                                                    
         Average:    18:31.28                                                    
   4 Potomac School              163    4   15   36   49   59   67   75          
      Total Time:  1:32:16.56                                                    
         Average:    18:27.32                                                    
   5 Collegiate School           193   23   29   35   51   55   57   60          
      Total Time:  1:33:51.12                                                    
         Average:    18:46.23                                                    
   6 Flint Hill School           204   11   22   45   54   72   83  100          
      Total Time:  1:33:45.12                                                    
         Average:    18:45.03                                                    
   7 Fork Union Military Acade   218    9   10   17   89   93  102  110          
      Total Time:  1:33:20.58                                                    
         Average:    18:40.12                                                    
   8 Bishop Ireton               228   24   28   53   58   65   86  106          
      Total Time:  1:34:57.94                                                    
         Average:    18:59.59                                                    
   9 Pope John Paul the Great    231    8   32   61   64   66   84   97          
      Total Time:  1:34:52.19                                                    
         Average:    18:58.44                                                    
  10 Norfolk Academy             247    5   31   48   76   87  103  111          
      Total Time:  1:34:59.28                                                    
         Average:    18:59.86                                                    
  11 Episcopal School            265   27   40   41   78   79   81   85          
      Total Time:  1:36:00.28                                                    
         Average:    19:12.06                                                    
  12 Saint Christopher's Schoo   291   21   56   68   69   77   90  123          
      Total Time:  1:36:31.28                                                    
         Average:    19:18.26                                                    
  13 Bishop O'Connell            292    2   20   70   95  105  116               
      Total Time:  1:35:26.85                                                    
         Average:    19:05.37                                                    
  14 Saint Stephen's Saint Agn   368   50   71   74   82   91  117  120          
      Total Time:  1:38:40.20                                                    
         Average:    19:44.04                                                    
  15 Bishop Sullivan Catholic    396   52   63   88   92  101  119  125          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.50                                                    
         Average:    19:53.90                                                    
  16 Liberty Christian Academy   405   62   73   80   94   96   98   99          
      Total Time:  1:39:28.24                                                    
         Average:    19:53.65                                                    
  17 Randolph MACON Academy      411   44   46  104  108  109  115  122          
      Total Time:  1:40:20.82                                                    
         Average:    20:04.17                                                    
  18 Cape Henry Collegiate       593  107  112  121  124  129  130               
      Total Time:  1:49:01.59                                                    
         Average:    21:48.32                                                    
  19 Benedictine High School     598  113  114  118  126  127  128               
      Total Time:  1:49:14.19                                                    
         Average:    21:50.84          
		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  47TH VIRGINIA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS - 11/9/2012                  
                           CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                           
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
160 Unknown                                            36:39.28                  
  1 Breidenbaugh, Molly          Trinity               19:16.55    1             
  2 Frazier, Hannah              B. Sullivan           19:29.98    2             
  3 Hunter, Maddie               Stab                  19:32.20    3             
  4 Bowe, Katie                  Trinity               19:34.75    4             
  5 Greaney, Rachel              Potomac School        20:04.45    5             
  6 Nihill, Devin                Bishop O'Connell      20:12.47    6             
  7 King, Madeline               Norfolk Academy       20:22.89    7             
  8 Rogers, Belen                Bishop O'Connell      20:33.67    8             
  9 Ogden, Ryley                 Saint Catherine'      20:40.88    9             
 10 Lambert, Julia               Norfolk Academy       20:54.99   10             
 11 Tunnell, Lexie               Trinity               20:57.35   11             
 12 Spruill, Liz                 Saint Catherine'      20:59.12   12             
 13 Matula, Theresa              Bishop O'Connell      21:03.75   13             
 14 Landy, Genna                 Flint Hill School     21:04.90   14             
 15 Nicholson, Ann               Saint Catherine'      21:10.52   15             
 16 Necochea, Katie              Bishop Ireton         21:14.33   16             
 17 Chamness, Taylor             Bishop O'Connell      21:14.69   17             
 18 Templeman, Claire            Collegiate School     21:15.29   18             
 19 Sherwood, Sarah              Cape Henry            21:20.43   19             
 20 Lohrer, Maggie               Bishop Ireton         21:20.88   20             
 21 Arendt, Catherine            Bishop O'Connell      21:22.09   21             
 22 Yoder, Savannah              Norfolk Academy       21:24.17   22             
 23 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal School      21:28.97   23             
 24 Wright, Virginia             Episcopal School      21:30.55   24             
 25 Rosini, Caroline             Paul VI Catholic      21:31.08   25             
 26 Harris, Chandler             Trinity               21:35.85   26             
 27 Patrick, Alaina              Paul VI Catholic      21:36.91   27             
 28 Pritchard, Meg               Stab                  21:44.47   28             
 29 Chesson, Joslyn              Episcopal School      21:45.50   29             
 30 Framstad, Catherine          Paul VI Catholic      21:47.09   30             
 31 Soria Hawkinson, Adriana     Collegiate School     21:48.52   31             
 32 Turcol, Megan                Paul VI Catholic      21:50.44   32             
 33 Colavincenzo, Emma           Stab                  21:52.35   33             
 34 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Christia      21:54.45   34             
 35 Nihill, MACKENZIE            Bishop O'Connell      21:55.82   35             
 36 Falken, Grace                Episcopal School      21:57.69   36             
 37 Whitaker, Sarah              Collegiate School     21:59.95   37             
 38 Zulauf, Lizzie               Saint Stephen's       22:00.23   38             
 39 Johns, Kyle                  Saint Catherine'      22:03.64   39             
 40 Neubig, Theresa              Paul VI Catholic      22:12.38   40             
 41 Bucaro, Katie                Paul VI Catholic      22:14.62   41             
 42 Eubank, Ashley               Liberty Christia      22:15.37   42             
 43 Goggins, Caroline            Collegiate School     22:15.65   43             
 44 O'Hagan, Rosemary            Saint Catherine'      22:18.95   44             
 45 Richardson, Blake            Episcopal School      22:20.60   45             
 46 Broccoli, Bri                Bishop O'Connell      22:24.42   46             
 47 Ackerly, Randall             Saint Catherine'      22:30.88   47             
 48 McHugh, Daly                 Stab                  22:32.29   48             
 49 Arendt, Madeline             Bishop O'Connell      22:32.81                  
 50 Smith, MACKENZIE             Bishop O'Connell      22:33.37                  
 51 Bickley, Kate                Episcopal School      22:37.73   49             
 52 Quigg, Abby                  Liberty Christia      22:42.72   50             
 53 McGee, Casey                 B. Sullivan           22:43.08   51             
 54 Little, Gray                 Collegiate School     22:43.35   52             
 55 Corinaldi, Michelle          Flint Hill School     22:45.51   53             
 56 Georgi, Alex                 Bishop Ireton         22:46.47   54             
 57 Susco, Catey                 Paul VI Catholic      22:50.32   55             
 58 Dunkleberger, Sophie         Potomac School        22:52.11   56             
 59 Tarbutton, Mary Helen        Episcopal School      22:52.60   57             
 60 Robinson, Victoria           Flint Hill School     22:53.25   58             
 61 Howton, Sylvie               Saint Stephen's       22:53.82   59             
 62 Kaskel, Justine              Norfolk Academy       22:54.18   60             
 63 Thompson, Bridget            Saint Stephen's       22:54.66   61             
 64 Stallings, Emily             Collegiate School     22:57.09   62             
 65 Haynes, Connor               Saint Catherine'      23:00.08   63             
 66 Freeman, Sarah Jane          Episcopal School      23:01.47                  
 67 Nardacci, Becky              Bishop O'Connell      23:06.01                  
 68 Duffy, Clara                 Stab                  23:09.04   64             
 69 Johnson, Jacqueline          Paul VI Catholic      23:10.69                  
 70 Page, Annie                  Episcopal School      23:11.04                  
 71 Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill School     23:11.36   65             
 72 Bortz, Adelle                Episcopal School      23:11.59                  
 73 Partlow, Kate                Collegiate School     23:12.97   66             
 74 Spratley, Cindy              Collegiate School     23:15.94                  
 75 Parks, Austin                Collegiate School     23:18.40                  
 76 Luzik, Kaitlin               Bishop Ireton         23:20.11   67             
 77 Sison, Maria                 Saint Catherine'      23:20.94                  
 78 Thomas, Chelsea              Collegiate School     23:21.31                  
 79 Wilcox, Isabelle             Bishop Ireton         23:25.90   68             
 80 Irwin, Natalie               Bishop Ireton         23:28.59   69             
 81 Cox, Nora                    Paul VI Catholic      23:29.62                  
 82 Crowgey, Mary                Collegiate School     23:31.91                  
 83 Quigg, Hannah                Liberty Christia      23:32.87   70             
 84 Starrs, Clare                JP                    23:33.15   71             
 85 Garratt, Allison             Norfolk Academy       23:34.20   72             
 86 Melendez, Jessie             B. Sullivan           23:42.20   73             
 87 Dinger, Rachel               Paul VI Catholic      23:42.50                  
 88 Doswell, Ali                 Saint Catherine'      23:44.58                  
 89 Murray, Erykah               Potomac School        23:49.20   74             
 90 Lucas, Corrine               Bishop O'Connell      23:50.26                  
 91 Frustaci, Katarina           Bishop Ireton         23:50.71   75             
 92 Nash, Kate                   Liberty Christia      23:53.04   76             
 93 Ashby, Hanna                 Paul VI Catholic      23:53.36                  
 94 Danisewicz, Julia            Paul VI Catholic      24:06.38                  
 95 Bonheim, Makena              Liberty Christia      24:07.53   77             
 96 Maule, Jami                  Liberty Christia      24:09.92   78             
 97 Durkin, Kaitlynn             B. Sullivan           24:11.23   79             
 98 McCarthy, Mary               Saint Catherine'      24:15.17                  
 99 Ferenbach, Charlotte         Potomac School        24:18.39   80             
100 Piper, Liz                   Flint Hill School     24:22.47   81             
101 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill School     24:29.91   82             
102 Patrick, Morgan              Cape Henry            24:38.74   83             
103 Davitt, Alana                Norfolk Academy       24:47.51   84             
104 Vest, Ellie                  Norfolk Academy       24:55.80   85             
105 Langendonk, Lisa             Kenston Forest        25:02.51                  
106 Willis, Claire               Norfolk Academy       25:04.86                  
107 Mikkelson, Tate              Episcopal School      25:08.98                  
108 Walko, Rebecca               Trinity               25:09.66   86             
109 Chang, Anna                  B. Sullivan           25:10.41   87             
110 Campbell, Maddie             B. Sullivan           25:11.77   88             
111 Swallow, Myla                Episcopal School      25:18.73                  
112 Conner, Emily                JP                    25:19.01   89             
113 Schwein, Lizzy               Flint Hill School     25:21.39   90             
114 Albert, Caroline             Cape Henry            25:24.78   91             
115 Garrett, Kia                 Trinity               25:27.25   92             
116 Paparo, Regina               B. Sullivan           25:32.37   93             
117 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate School     25:33.25                  
118 Boyd, Kaelyn                 Liberty Christia      25:36.05                  
119 O'Brien, Kate                Potomac School        25:36.77   94             
120 Bennis, Melony               JP                    25:38.55   95             
121 Lopez, Riley                 Bishop Ireton         25:39.88                  
122 Garland, Bayley              Saint Stephen's       25:45.59   96             
123 Cleland, Grace               Flint Hill School     25:46.17                  
124 Ertel, Hollie                B. Sullivan           25:54.95                  
125 Stoddard, Caroline           Potomac School        26:00.71   97             
126 Bell, Elizabeth              Trinity               26:01.39   98             
127 Hawkins, Nicole              Liberty Christia      26:01.88                  
128 Woods, Sophia                Norfolk Academy       26:04.41                  
129 Goodman, Rose                Norfolk Academy       26:05.32                  
130 Falwell, Rachel              Liberty Christia      26:07.40                  
131 Probst, Alex                 Norfolk Academy       26:34.27                  
132 Nguon, Brittany              Potomac School        26:37.57   99             
133 Chen, Wendi                  Norfolk Academy       26:38.24                  
134 Wallace, Jessie              Cape Henry            26:41.97  100             
135 Griffin, Danielle            Liberty Christia      26:42.62                  
136 Barletta, Annie              Bishop Ireton         26:49.25                  
137 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Christia      26:50.25                  
138 Manzek, Maria                Bishop Ireton         26:55.22                  
139 Chelak, Anna                 Bishop Ireton         26:59.02                  
140 Voogt, Gabby                 Cape Henry            27:03.24  101             
141 Cady, Maggie                 Saint Stephen's       27:14.93  102             
142 Phillips, Jenn               Trinity               27:37.31                  
143 Winsor, Devon                Potomac School        27:38.73                  
144 Gallagher, Sarah             Bishop Ireton         27:41.21                  
145 Borneman, Danielle           JP                    27:42.71  103             
146 Baldridge, Emmie             Saint Stephen's       28:01.63  104             
147 Wheeler, Lindsay             Cape Henry            28:22.82  105             
148 Beemus, Gatlin               B. Sullivan           28:23.11                  
149 Eicher, MaryKate             JP                    29:07.42  106             
150 Klitenic, Amelia             Potomac School        29:17.05                  
151 Cummings, Rebecca            JP                    29:17.79  107             
152 Hudgins, Beth Ann            Kenston Forest        29:30.27                  
153 Cherouny, Grace              Potomac School        29:36.62                  
154 Hagaman, Kaela               Kenston Forest        29:46.11                  
155 Bucholz, Julia               Potomac School        29:52.71                  
156 Guidry, Aimee                Saint Stephen's       30:26.00  108             
157 Lian, Meredith               Saint Stephen's       30:35.44                  
158 Klemmer, Carylise            Cape Henry            31:09.87  109             
159 Godek, Anna                  Saint Stephen's       32:30.02                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop O'Connell             65    6    8   13   17   21   35   46          
      Total Time:  1:44:26.67                                                    
         Average:    20:53.34                                                    
   2 Saint Catherine's School    119    9   12   15   39   44   47   63          
      Total Time:  1:47:13.11                                                    
         Average:    21:26.63                                                    
   3 Trinity Episcopal School    128    1    4   11   26   86   92   98          
      Total Time:  1:46:34.16                                                    
         Average:    21:18.84                                                    
   4 Paul VI Catholic            154   25   27   30   32   40   41   55          
      Total Time:  1:48:57.90                                                    
         Average:    21:47.58                                                    
   5 Episcopal School            157   23   24   29   36   45   49   57          
      Total Time:  1:49:03.31                                                    
         Average:    21:48.67                                                    
   6 Norfolk Academy             171    7   10   22   60   72   84   85          
      Total Time:  1:49:10.43                                                    
         Average:    21:50.09                                                    
   7 Saint Anne's Belfield       176    3   28   33   48   64                    
      Total Time:  1:48:50.35                                                    
         Average:    21:46.07                                                    
   8 Collegiate School           181   18   31   37   43   52   62   66          
      Total Time:  1:50:02.76                                                    
         Average:    22:00.56                                                    
   9 Bishop Ireton               225   16   20   54   67   68   69   75          
      Total Time:  1:52:07.69                                                    
         Average:    22:25.54                                                    
  10 Flint Hill School           271   14   53   58   65   81   82   90          
      Total Time:  1:54:17.49                                                    
         Average:    22:51.50                                                    
  11 Liberty Christian Academy   272   34   42   50   70   76   77   78          
      Total Time:  1:54:18.45                                                    
         Average:    22:51.69                                                    
  12 Bishop Sullivan Catholic    292    2   51   73   79   87   88   93          
      Total Time:  1:55:16.90                                                    
         Average:    23:03.38                                                    
  13 Potomac School              309    5   56   74   80   94   97   99          
      Total Time:  1:56:40.92                                                    
         Average:    23:20.19                                                    
  14 Saint Stephen's Saint Agn   356   38   59   61   96  102  104  108          
      Total Time:  2:00:49.23                                                    
         Average:    24:09.85                                                    
  15 Cape Henry Collegiate       394   19   83   91  100  101  105  109          
      Total Time:  2:05:09.16                                                    
         Average:    25:01.84                                                    
  16 Pope John Paul the Great    464   71   89   95  103  106  107               
      Total Time:  2:11:20.84                                                    
         Average:    26:16.17      
		 
		 
		  Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  47TH VIRGINIA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS - 11/9/2012                  
                           CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                           
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harpen, Philip               Peninsula Catholic    16:52.54    1             
  2 Cameron, Francis             Veritas Christian     16:55.86    2             
  3 Fitch, Tripp                 Veritas Christian     16:59.17    3             
  4 Riley, Kevin                 Peninsula Catholic    17:21.36    4             
  5 Leber, Marc                  Nansemond Suffol      17:27.95    5             
  6 Clikeman, Miles              Veritas Christian     17:33.64    6             
  7 Hubbard, Elias               Miller School         17:38.64    7             
  8 Turnidge, Colin              Fishburne             17:40.97    8             
  9 Grimson, Jack                Walsingham Academy    17:58.15    9             
 10 Heide, David                 Veritas Christian     17:58.97   10             
 11 Eich, Peter                  Norfolk Christia      18:07.16   11             
 12 Runyon, Michael              Trinity Meadowview    18:11.49   12             
 13 King, Tyler                  Westover              18:15.66   13             
 14 Jackson, Tim                 Seton School          18:24.49   14             
 15 Thompson, Dan                North Cross School    18:25.42                  
 16 Shaw, Stephen                Seton School          18:31.90   15             
 17 Rohrman, Tyler               Quantico              18:35.36   16             
 18 Den Besten, David            Fuqua School          18:39.44   17             
 19 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Collegiate    18:44.04   18             
 20 Brause, Dan                  Walsingham Academy    18:46.81   19             
 21 Burtle, James                Fred. Christian       18:47.28   20             
 22 Franck, Alex                 Veritas Christian     18:51.16   21             
 23 Taleghani, Eric              Peninsula Catholic    18:56.27   22             
 24 Whelpley, Colin              Trinity Meadowview    18:56.58   23             
 25 Fortenberry, Rawls           Miller School         18:58.88   24             
 26 Toomey, Jack                 Blessed Sacramen      18:59.96   25             
 27 Kontopano, Nicholas          Veritas Christian     19:00.45   26             
 28 Hengesbach, Chad             Norfolk Collegiate    19:02.06   27             
 29 Martin, Timothy              Eastern Mennonite     19:03.94   28             
 30 Berry, Chance                Fishburne             19:07.77   29             
 31 Mahoney, Ethan               Wakefield School      19:08.99   30             
 32 Sanderson, Cole              Walsingham Academy    19:10.23   31             
 33 Snider, Jonathan             Trin. Christian       19:10.54   32             
 34 Rice, Daniel                 Trinity Meadowview    19:12.10   33             
 35 AH, Colin                    Fuqua School          19:12.64   34             
 36 King, Jake                   Miller School         19:13.09   35             
 37 Szymanski, Zack              Greenbrier            19:13.54                  
 38 Rodriguez, Mark              Norfolk Christia      19:14.18   36             
 39 Bentley, Preston             Trinity Meadowview    19:14.63   37             
 40 Simpson, Caleb               Richmond Christian    19:18.87                  
 41 McCormick, Ben               Norfolk Christia      19:19.14   38             
 42 Crombie, Michael             Fred. Academy         19:20.68                  
 43 Schemm, Colby                Faith                 19:22.24   39             
 44 Weimer, Benjamin             Wakefield School      19:22.56   40             
 45 Amstutz, Caleb               Roanoke Catholic      19:23.04   41             
 46 Keeling, Chris               Miller School         19:24.26   42             
 47 Hamra, Duncan                Walsingham Academy    19:24.56   43             
 48 Slack, Jack                  Highland School       19:29.88   44             
 49 Poling, Noah                 Steward School        19:35.03   45             
 50 Pesich, Josh                 Norfolk Christia      19:35.57   46             
 51 Maher, Thomas                Trinity Meadowview    19:39.23   47             
 52 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Collegiate    19:39.55   48             
 53 Golibart, Jake               Broadwater Academy    19:44.09   49             
 54 Rector, Joshua               Trin. Christian       19:44.42   50             
 55 Cranston, Ryan               Trin. Christian       19:48.08   51             
 56 Shank, Morgan                Eastern Mennonite     19:48.74   52             
 57 Allen, Sidney                Carlisle School       19:50.92   53             
 58 Taylor-Fishwick, Jon         Norfolk Collegiate    19:51.50   54             
 59 Daugherty, Evan              Fishburne             19:51.84   55             
 60 Durregger, Ryan              Peninsula Catholic    19:52.32   56             
 61 Marshall, Stephen            Den. Baptist          19:52.92   57             
 62 Cheek, Rhett                 Trinity Meadowview    19:53.62   58             
 63 Kenney, Alex                 Walsingham Academy    19:53.96   59             
 64 Rasmussen, Thomas            Peninsula Catholic    19:55.60   60             
 65 Hopkins, Connor              Norfolk Collegiate    19:57.03   61             
 66 Smith, Gabe                  Quantico              19:57.43   62             
 67 Rapp, Andrew                 Covenant School       19:58.93   63             
 68 Nettles, Chris               Quantico              19:59.70   64             
 69 Waldo, Andy                  Faith                 20:01.13   65             
 70 Frith, Ian                   Veritas Christian     20:01.51   66             
 71 Layman, Jonathan             Eastern Mennonite     20:02.37   67             
 72 Young, Mitch                 Veritas Christian     20:03.37                  
 73 Frazier, Graham              Blessed Sacramen      20:03.89   68             
 74 Bagnoli, Michael             Trin. Christian       20:05.52   69             
 75 Finch, Chris                 Saint Michaels        20:07.56   70             
 76 Lawrence, Matt               Nansemond Suffol      20:08.12   71             
 77 Garcia, Laurence             Peninsula Catholic    20:08.60   72             
 78 Jones, Christopher           Fred. Christian       20:11.33   73             
 79 Moore, Noah                  Den. Baptist          20:11.81   74             
 80 Difazio, Cosmo               Covenant School       20:12.35   75             
 81 Treuting, William            Highland School       20:13.35   76             
 82 Carson, Chase                Covenant School       20:14.07   77             
 83 Vicars, Harrison             Steward School        20:19.11   78             
 84 Clancy, James                Saint Michaels        20:24.48   79             
 85 Dougherty, Paul              Norfolk Collegiate    20:27.77   80             
 86 Park, James                  Fishburne             20:29.50   81             
 87 Bochel, Alex                 Peninsula Catholic    20:29.83   82             
 88 Conner, Corey                Covenant School       20:32.64   83             
 89 Bentley, Jonathan            Trinity Meadowview    20:32.98   84             
 90 Carter, Josiah               Covenant School       20:34.71   85             
 91 Atkinson, Jason              Peninsula Catholic    20:35.70                  
 92 Forman, David                Nansemond Suffol      20:36.26   86             
 93 Keegan, Holden               Peninsula Catholic    20:38.50                  
 94 Corley, Patrick              Peninsula Catholic    20:39.92                  
 95 Brannen, William             Fred. Christian       20:40.40   87             
 96 Correll, Chris               Walsingham Academy    20:40.94   88             
 97 Hanna, Weston                Den. Baptist          20:42.01   89             
 98 Manry, Josiah                Fred. Christian       20:43.58   90             
 99 Dyke, John                   Covenant School       20:47.24   91             
100 Edwards, Jonathan            Trinity Meadowview    20:49.90                  
101 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater Academy    20:51.02   92             
102 Gomer, Nick                  Broadwater Academy    20:52.94   93             
103 Ames, Connor                 Trin. Christian       20:53.53   94             
104 Mann, Walter                 North Cross School    20:56.47                  
105 Reid, Bruce                  Hampton Roads AC      20:58.42                  
106 Yang, Yichen                 Eastern Mennonite     20:58.84   95             
107 Wroe, James                  Wakefield School      21:00.11   96             
108 Wolf, Matt                   Steward School        21:02.00   97             
109 Goldstein, Alex              Tandem                21:04.92                  
110 Julien, Chandler             Walsingham Academy    21:05.84   98             
111 Clinton, Jesse               Faith                 21:09.51   99             
112 Callis, Will                 Covenant School       21:10.04  100             
113 Gustke, Troy                 Den. Baptist          21:11.19  101             
114 Wilson, Patrick              Saint Michaels        21:12.26  102             
115 Loftus, Joshua               Kenston Forest        21:12.75  103             
116 Kellam, Caleb                Den. Baptist          21:13.33  104             
117 Lizarraga, Daniel            Wakefield School      21:13.88  105             
118 Costello, Tim                Seton School          21:14.68  106             
119 Howell, Jacob                Nansemond Suffol      21:17.61  107             
120 Mitchell, Jack               Den. Baptist          21:19.11  108             
121 Ludlam, Tyler                Steward School        21:20.96  109             
122 O'Connor, Daniel             Saint Michaels        21:21.23  110             
123 Triggs, Matt                 Seton School          21:21.52  111             
124 Boyle, Jack                  Veritas Christian     21:23.81                  
125 Neff, Sam                    Trin. Christian       21:24.07  112             
126 Bates, Jeremy                Peninsula Catholic    21:26.46                  
127 Holl, Xavier                 Seton School          21:26.74  113             
128 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier            21:27.86                  
129 Lecce, Daniel                Blue Ridge School     21:29.06  114             
130 Woo, Christian               Trin. Christian       21:31.90  115             
131 Matherly, Tim                Westover              21:33.58  116             
132 O'Brien, Eddie               Saint Michaels        21:34.02  117             
133 Virtue, Spencer              Miller School         21:35.59  118             
134 Ottaway, Kyle                Miller School         21:36.69  119             
135 Arenas, Matthew              Quantico              21:37.69  120             
136 Strelka, Patrick             Roanoke Catholic      21:38.03  121             
137 Chandler, Dane               Roanoke Catholic      21:38.52  122             
138 Baldwin, David               Norfolk Collegiate    21:38.84  123             
139 Buchholz, Jack               Broadwater Academy    21:40.81  124             
140 Eanes, Andre                 Eastern Mennonite     21:41.36  125             
141 Good, Darren                 Eastern Mennonite     21:42.02  126             
142 Yang, Derrick                Blue Ridge School     21:42.86  127             
143 Smitherman, Jackson          Quantico              21:44.44  128             
144 Amico, Michael               Trin. Christian       21:46.88                  
145 Hicks, David                 Stonebridge School    21:50.51                  
146 Ahn, Woonjo                  Fishburne             21:51.22  129             
147 Grider, Andrew               Faith                 21:51.63  130             
148 Cardwell, Ben                Steward School        21:52.49  131             
149 Lawson, Paden                Kenston Forest        21:53.75  132             
150 Honea, Nathan                Westover              21:54.04  133             
151 Bearinger, Elias             Tandem                21:56.42                  
152 Bacco, Andrew                Roanoke Catholic      21:57.84  134             
153 Colston, Mitchell            Trin. Christian       22:03.88                  
154 Gallagher, Ian               Walsingham Academy    22:04.56                  
155 Allen, Ben                   Hampton Roads AC      22:05.17                  
156 Keating, Bobby               Den. Baptist          22:06.17  135             
157 Snow, Connor                 Roanoke Catholic      22:06.49  136             
158 Petitt, Aaron                Fred. Christian       22:06.88  137             
159 Bowman, William              Highland School       22:07.16  138             
160 Tetterton, Nash              Carlisle School       22:07.96  139             
161 Lestyan, Thomas              Greenbrier            22:09.28                  
162 Sullivan, Dylan              Walsingham Academy    22:11.87                  
163 Connell, Blake               Roanoke Catholic      22:12.13  140             
164 McClaskey, Jacob             Broadwater Academy    22:14.76  141             
165 Worden, Philip               Veritas Christian     22:16.38                  
166 Murphy, Michael              Fred. Academy         22:16.74                  
167 Wagner, Zach                 Saint Michaels        22:17.63  142             
168 Cogan, Patrick               Miller School         22:19.56  143             
169 Andrews, Forrest             Steward School        22:21.35  144             
170 Preuss, Casey                Faith                 22:22.35  145             
171 Buckley, Josh                Westover              22:23.36  146             
172 Jensen, Joshua               Trin. Christian       22:24.68                  
173 Hall, Jake                   Eastern Mennonite     22:25.34  147             
174 Sorenson, Matthew            Steward School        22:27.68  148             
175 Minnix, Ritter               Faith                 22:28.93  149             
176 Hammond, Brian               Blessed Sacramen      22:29.54  150             
177 Seepe, Andrew                Westover              22:30.63  151             
178 Enoch, Aryeh                 Miller School         22:30.91                  
179 Amico, Logan                 Fishburne             22:31.24  152             
180 Marchesseault, Drew          Seton School          22:31.50  153             
181 Yoder, CJ                    Walsingham Academy    22:31.76                  
182 Park, Tim                    Trin. Christian       22:32.04                  
183 Volpert, Marcus              Seton School          22:32.29  154             
184 Heider, Alex                 Norfolk Christia      22:32.97  155             
185 Gold, Casey                  Quantico              22:33.75  156             
186 Renner, Will                 Steward School        22:35.60                  
187 Jones, Tripp                 Nansemond Suffol      22:37.83  157             
188 Snow, Brendan                Roanoke Catholic      22:39.99  158             
189 Brown, Peter                 Fred. Academy         22:41.82                  
190 Brewer, Nathan               Veritas Christian     22:45.68                  
191 Powell, Dallas               Fuqua School          22:48.57  159             
192 Daniel, John Mark            Carlisle School       22:48.88  160             
193 Wallace, Gordon              Highland School       22:50.95  161             
194 MACHER, Harrison             North Cross School    22:51.94                  
195 Bounds, Johnny               Highland School       22:52.54  162             
196 Garst, John                  Faith                 22:52.91  163             
197 Moody, Ricky                 Carlisle School       22:53.69  164             
198 Martin, Curtis               Eastern Mennonite     22:54.03                  
199 Mohney, Joshua               Wakefield School      22:57.48  165             
200 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater Academy    23:01.87  166             
201 Abernathy, Peter             Trinity Meadowview    23:04.86                  
202 Oshodin, Richard             Blue Ridge School     23:07.45  167             
203 Morsch, James                Blessed Sacramen      23:09.25  168             
204 Hartman, Mitchell            Nansemond Suffol      23:09.63  169             
205 Bell, Tyler                  Walsingham Academy    23:10.24                  
206 Horton, Stephen              Trin. Christian       23:10.95                  
207 Holtslander, Richard         Wakefield School      23:17.79  170             
208 Clinton, Connor              Faith                 23:18.60                  
209 Schwabenton, Lex             Kenston Forest        23:23.42  171             
210 Gretka, Wyatt                Hampton Roads AC      23:24.73                  
211 Accolla, Robert              Peninsula Catholic    23:28.49                  
212 Mulford, Phillip             Highland School       23:31.58  172             
213 Wade, Ben                    Fuqua School          23:34.14  173             
214 Mays, Corey                  Westover              23:35.24  174             
215 Head, Jasper                 Quantico              23:44.15  175             
216 Yeung, Steven                Broadwater Academy    23:45.14  176             
217 Cowen, Drew                  Nansemond Suffol      23:45.50  177             
218 Dougherty, Nash              Kenston Forest        23:51.20  178             
219 Theierault, Conner           Saint Michaels        23:58.58  179             
220 Kiesler, Jan                 Kenston Forest        24:02.87  180             
221 Navarrette, Tyler            Den. Baptist          24:05.02                  
222 Dewey, Baker                 Steward School        24:05.42                  
223 Turley, Noland               Saint Michaels        24:13.54                  
224 Vettichira, Daniel           Blue Ridge School     24:16.42  181             
225 Dong, Ted                    Highland School       24:20.58  182             
226 Corwin, Patrick              Tandem                24:23.27                  
227 Kiester, Doug                Steward School        24:29.44                  
228 Bloom, Ian                   Tandem                24:34.42                  
229 Baird, David                 Quantico              24:37.22                  
230 Landers, Michael             Fishburne             24:37.63  183             
231 Luzzatto, Henry              Nansemond Suffol      24:39.15                  
232 Mizuno, Masa                 Blue Ridge School     24:41.49  184             
233 Del Rosso, Anthony           Wakefield School      24:42.92  185             
234 Innis, Andrew                Norfolk Collegiate    24:45.97                  
235 Hoffman, Shawn               Quantico              24:47.08                  
236 Mulford, Preston             Highland School       24:47.83                  
237 Fisher, Ryan                 Blessed Sacramen      24:48.82  186             
238 Beck, Brenner                Norfolk Christia      24:53.42  187             
239 Schraff, Sam                 Fishburne             24:53.73                  
240 O'Donahue, Mark              Seton School          24:57.81                  
241 Brazil, Stuart               Nansemond Suffol      25:03.56                  
242 Maestrello, Avery            Steward School        25:03.92                  
243 Kelley, Aidan                Eastern Mennonite     25:04.99                  
244 Pieters, Jackson             Steward School        25:05.37                  
245 Pace, Dyer                   Carlisle School       25:06.81  188             
246 Barker, Sean                 Roanoke Catholic      25:08.51                  
247 Iasso, Nick                  Highland School       25:12.17                  
248 Cox, Elijah                  Fred. Christian       25:12.79  189             
249 Hardee, MAC                  Nansemond Suffol      25:13.48                  
250 Fakhoury, Kyle               Broadwater Academy    25:20.74                  
251 Byers, Stephen               Seton School          25:22.53                  
252 Hall, Adam                   Faith                 25:23.86                  
253 Weber, Johnny                Faith                 25:24.49                  
254 Showalter, Grant             Den. Baptist          25:27.90                  
255 Isom, Chase                  Westover              25:28.30  190             
256 Dean, Patrick                Wakefield School      25:36.49                  
257 Jackson, Jake                Fuqua School          25:38.28  191             
258 Grayek, Trevin               Quantico              25:43.30                  
259 Panbehchi, Joey              Walsingham Academy    25:55.14                  
260 Cunningham, Taylor           Fuqua School          26:02.01  192             
261 Crews, Jackson               Fred. Christian       26:08.36  193             
262 Hassan, Patrick              Seton School          26:13.00                  
263 Byers, Chris                 Seton School          26:16.38                  
264 Dhonde, Aman                 Den. Baptist          26:27.10                  
265 Hice, David                  Fuqua School          26:31.00  194             
266 Scott, Ryan                  Broadwater Academy    26:42.77                  
267 Buchanan, Taylor             Eastern Mennonite     27:10.41                  
268 Nyengecko, Alan              Saint Michaels        27:10.41                  
269 Stout, Thomas                Quantico              27:10.41                  
270 Stotter, Tim                 Saint Michaels        27:10.41                  
271 Lader, Haden                 Blessed Sacramen      27:10.41  195             
272 Hubauer, Dylan               Quantico              27:10.41                  
273 Landers, Brandon             Highland School       27:10.41                  
274 O'Donahue, John              Seton School          27:10.41                  
275 Campagnari, Jordan           Eastern Mennonite     27:10.41                  
276 Dyer, Jamie                  Highland School       27:10.41                  
277 Tankard, Brandon             Broadwater Academy    27:10.41                  
278 Moses, Anhje                 Fred. Christian       27:10.41                  
279 Ryan, Christian              Westover              27:10.41                  
280 Gordon, Christian            Broadwater Academy    27:10.41                  
281 Diaddio, Joey                Saint Michaels        27:10.41                  
282 Smith, Ben                   Broadwater Academy    27:10.41                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Veritas Christian            42    2    3    6   10   21   26   66          
      Total Time:  1:28:18.80                                                    
         Average:    17:39.76                                                    
   2 Peninsula Catholic          143    1    4   22   56   60   72   82          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.09                                                    
         Average:    18:35.62                                                    
   3 Trinity Meadowview          152   12   23   33   37   47   58   84          
      Total Time:  1:35:14.03                                                    
         Average:    19:02.81                                                    
   4 Walsingham Academy          161    9   19   31   43   59   88   98          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.71                                                    
         Average:    19:02.75                                                    
   5 Norfolk Collegiate          208   18   27   48   54   61   80  123          
      Total Time:  1:37:14.19                                                    
         Average:    19:26.84                                                    
   6 Miller School               226    7   24   35   42  118  119  143          
      Total Time:  1:36:50.46                                                    
         Average:    19:22.10                                                    
   7 Norfolk Christian School    286   11   36   38   46  155  187               
      Total Time:  1:38:49.02                                                    
         Average:    19:45.81                                                    
   8 Trinity Christian School    296   32   50   51   69   94  112  115          
      Total Time:  1:39:42.09                                                    
         Average:    19:56.42                                                    
   9 Fishburne Military Academ   302    8   29   55   81  129  152  183          
      Total Time:  1:39:01.30                                                    
         Average:    19:48.26                                                    
  10 Seton School                359   14   15  106  111  113  153  154          
      Total Time:  1:40:59.33                                                    
         Average:    20:11.87                                                    
  11 Eastern Mennonite           367   28   52   67   95  125  126  147          
      Total Time:  1:41:35.25                                                    
         Average:    20:19.05                                                    
  12 Covenant School             383   63   75   77   83   85   91  100          
      Total Time:  1:41:32.70                                                    
         Average:    20:18.54                                                    
  13 Quantico                    390   16   62   64  120  128  156  175          
      Total Time:  1:41:54.62                                                    
         Average:    20:22.93                                                    
  14 Fredericksburg Christian    407   20   73   87   90  137  189  193          
      Total Time:  1:42:29.47                                                    
         Average:    20:29.90                                                    
  15 Denbigh Baptist School      425   57   74   89  101  104  108  135          
      Total Time:  1:43:11.26                                                    
         Average:    20:38.26                                                    
  16 Nansemond Suffolk Academy   426    5   71   86  107  157  169  177          
      Total Time:  1:42:07.77                                                    
         Average:    20:25.56                                                    
  17 Wakefield School            436   30   40   96  105  165  170  185          
      Total Time:  1:43:43.02                                                    
         Average:    20:44.61                                                    
  18 Steward School              460   45   78   97  109  131  144  148          
      Total Time:  1:44:09.59                                                    
         Average:    20:49.92                                                    
  19 Saint Michaels High Schoo   478   70   79  102  110  117  142  179          
      Total Time:  1:44:39.55                                                    
         Average:    20:55.91                                                    
  20 Faith Christian School      478   39   65   99  130  145  149  163          
      Total Time:  1:44:46.86                                                    
         Average:    20:57.38                                                    
  21 Broadwater Academy          499   49   92   93  124  141  166  176          
      Total Time:  1:45:23.62                                                    
         Average:    21:04.73                                                    
  22 Roanoke Catholic School     554   41  121  122  134  136  140  158          
      Total Time:  1:46:43.92                                                    
         Average:    21:20.79                                                    
  23 Westover Christian Academ   559   13  116  133  146  151  174  190          
      Total Time:  1:46:37.27                                                    
         Average:    21:19.46                                                    
  24 Fuqua School                574   17   34  159  173  191  192  194          
      Total Time:  1:49:53.07                                                    
         Average:    21:58.62                                                    
  25 Highland School             581   44   76  138  161  162  172  182          
      Total Time:  1:47:33.88                                                    
         Average:    21:30.78                                                    
  26 Blessed Sacrament Hugueno   597   25   68  150  168  186  195               
      Total Time:  1:49:31.46                                                    
         Average:    21:54.30                                                    
  27 Carlisle School             704   53  139  160  164  188                    
      Total Time:  1:52:48.26                                                    
         Average:    22:33.66                                                    
  28 Kenston Forest School       764  103  132  171  178  180                    
      Total Time:  1:54:23.99                                                    
         Average:    22:52.80                                                    
  29 Blue Ridge School           773  114  127  167  181  184                    
      Total Time:  1:55:17.28                                                    
         Average:    23:03.46    
		 



 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  47TH VIRGINIA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS - 11/9/2012                  
                           CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                           
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lewis, Morgan                Veritas Christian     20:18.13    1             
  2 McCracken, Katelyn           Nansemond Suffol      20:43.28    2             
  3 Russell, Alexis              Wakefield School      20:48.57    3             
  4 Hunnicutt, Martine           Peninsula Catholic    20:55.52    4             
  5 Wood, Erica                  Trinity Meadowview    21:01.05    5             
  6 Lucas, Geni                  Seton School          21:01.97    6             
  7 Pieri, Reilly                Walsingham Academy    21:10.36    7             
  8 Link, Jessica                Walsingham Academy    21:18.76    8             
  9 Mast, Sylvia                 Eastern Mennonite     21:20.59    9             
 10 McBeath, Christine           Walsingham Academy    21:29.22   10             
 11 Kelley, Kathryn              Quantico              21:30.86   11             
 12 Aungst, Becky                Peninsula Catholic    21:51.23   12             
 13 McKenna, Molly               Peninsula Catholic    21:53.13   13             
 14 Granuth, Emily               Wakefield School      21:56.40   14             
 15 Anderson, Kathryn            Wakefield School      21:57.16   15             
 16 Rector, Emily                Trin. Christian       21:58.29   16             
 17 Batzel, Natalie              Norfolk Collegiate    21:59.20   17             
 18 Edgemond, Amy                Foxcroft School       22:03.61                  
 19 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater Academy    22:09.38   18             
 20 Venkataraman, Maya           Nansemond Suffol      22:12.17   19             
 21 Chandel, Emily               North Cross School    22:14.58   20             
 22 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Catholic    22:30.97   21             
 23 Strickland, Madison          Den. Baptist          22:38.62                  
 24 Petersheim, Emma             Eastern Mennonite     22:39.81   22             
 25 Denison, Miya                Hampton Roads AC      22:40.10                  
 26 Curcio, Alexis               Trin. Christian       22:40.74   23             
 27 Marshall, McKenzie           Randolph MACON        22:43.03   24             
 28 Frazier, Clara               Blessed Sacramen      22:46.69   25             
 29 Copeland, Mary               Fred. Christian       22:47.08                  
 30 Armstrong, Jessica           Peninsula Catholic    22:50.26   26             
 31 Fahnestock, Abby             Trin. Christian       22:50.64   27             
 32 Spring, Adrienne             North Cross School    22:58.66   28             
 33 Finch, Rachel                Roanoke Catholic      23:03.19   29             
 34 Sawyer, Anna                 North Cross School    23:07.49   30             
 35 Hartung, Angela              Greenbrier            23:10.35                  
 36 Saunders, Olivia             Highland School       23:11.43                  
 37 Van Der Linden, Jessica      Roanoke Catholic      23:16.93   31             
 38 Byler, Dara                  Eastern Mennonite     23:21.83   32             
 39 Simmons, Isabella            Walsingham Academy    23:22.70   33             
 40 Grant, Kathryn               Covenant School       23:23.04   34             
 41 Brett, Hannah                Fred. Christian       23:24.17                  
 42 Kane, Kate                   Den. Baptist          23:30.56                  
 43 Hastings, Paige              Norfolk Collegiate    23:31.26   35             
 44 Ochoa, Ixel                  Randolph MACON        23:32.26   36             
 45 Alexander, Caroline          Randolph MACON        23:36.85   37             
 46 Fox, Alicia                  Covenant School       23:39.23   38             
 47 Guyant, Julia                Seton School          23:41.08   39             
 48 Wilson, Marshall             Walsingham Academy    23:47.41   40             
 49 Madril, Laura                Peninsula Catholic    23:49.89   41             
 50 Wright, Brianna              Quantico              23:52.52   42             
 51 Nelson, Annie                Peninsula Catholic    23:53.63   43             
 52 Mummert, Maria               Peninsula Catholic    23:55.23                  
 53 Schwien, Katrina             Trin. Christian       23:58.04   44             
 54 Eapen, Anna                  Roanoke Catholic      23:58.83   45             
 55 Haney, Katie                 Fuqua School          24:02.37   46             
 56 Pollock, Hope                North Cross School    24:06.01   47             
 57 Woodhead, Laura              Saint Michaels        24:08.06   48             
 58 Ommundsen, Elise             Quantico              24:09.60   49             
 59 Piescik, Mary                Trinity Meadowview    24:12.03   50             
 60 Franck, Liz                  Veritas Christian     24:14.12   51             
 61 Coggins, Caroline            Veritas Christian     24:16.07   52             
 62 Hernandez, Anna              Den. Baptist          24:16.78                  
 63 Fitch, Madeline              Veritas Christian     24:17.13   53             
 64 West, Brooke                 Fred. Academy         24:17.63                  
 65 Karnes, Madison              Walsingham Academy    24:18.52   54             
 66 Smith, Kathleen              Saint Michaels        24:22.02   55             
 67 Alvesteffer, Greta           Peninsula Catholic    24:23.00                  
 68 Sawyer, Ellie                Covenant School       24:24.91   56             
 69 Compton, Kristen             Chatham Hall School   24:25.38   57             
 70 Realubit, Natalie            Blessed Sacramen      24:25.97   58             
 71 Kozlowski, Lindsey           Veritas Christian     24:32.17   59             
 72 Velloney, Hannah             Greenbrier            24:33.28                  
 73 Sipes, Shelby                Wakefield School      24:33.63   60             
 74 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier            24:33.96                  
 75 Robison, Anna                North Cross School    24:34.64   61             
 76 Neuberg, Emily               Nansemond Suffol      24:37.31   62             
 77 Whitaker, Emma               Trin. Christian       24:39.72   63             
 78 Nelson, Ursala               Miller School         24:41.16                  
 79 Sturgis, Rachel              Broadwater Academy    24:42.97   64             
 80 Via, Jessica                 Roanoke Catholic      24:43.35   65             
 81 Fitch, Sydney                Veritas Christian     24:44.51   66             
 82 Zervoudis, Kristina          Highland School       24:52.31                  
 83 Lokke, Kathryn               Trinity Meadowview    25:03.52   67             
 84 Ostro, Christina             Chatham Hall School   25:05.59   68             
 85 Zhang, Kiarney               Nansemond Suffol      25:06.97   69             
 86 Paget-Brown, Heather         Foxcroft School       25:07.90                  
 87 Mears, MACY                  Nansemond Suffol      25:09.55   70             
 88 Realubit, Josephine          Blessed Sacramen      25:10.05   71             
 89 Hansen, Allison              Fred. Academy         25:10.50                  
 90 Maynard, Emily               Faith                 25:10.86                  
 91 Butterfield, Sarah           Fuqua School          25:13.51   72             
 92 Pierce, Hannah               Norfolk Christia      25:13.85                  
 93 Russell, Danielle            Wakefield School      25:14.33   73             
 94 Treuting, Mary Catherine     Highland School       25:15.01                  
 95 YU, Melanie                  Peninsula Catholic    25:15.54                  
 96 Coy, Carissa                 Trin. Christian       25:15.87   74             
 97 Bauer, Hannah                Foxcroft School       25:18.79                  
 98 Clement, Molly               Trinity Meadowview    25:26.55   75             
 99 Schuping, Christa            Veritas Christian     25:27.95   76             
100 Walker, Sabrina              Trin. Christian       25:29.00   77             
101 Beckwith, Korey              Trin. Christian       25:36.06                  
102 Kim, Danielle                Trin. Christian       25:37.46                  
103 Dowker, Liz                  Veritas Christian     25:42.21                  
104 Cassidy, Anna                Saint Michaels        25:44.66   78             
105 Newbold, Anna                Norfolk Collegiate    25:47.18   79             
106 Elam, Virginia               Fuqua School          25:48.18   80             
107 Crowley, Delaney             Fred. Academy         25:49.26                  
108 Tharpe, Brandy               Fuqua School          25:57.33   81             
109 Sherill, Maren               Chatham Hall School   25:59.36   82             
110 WU, Minna                    Nansemond Suffol      26:02.03   83             
111 Toler, Hannah                Blessed Sacramen      26:03.75   84             
112 Watkins, Meredith            Walsingham Academy    26:04.11   85             
113 Gee, Presley                 Richmond Christian    26:08.13                  
114 Coward, Lilly                Veritas Christian     26:09.05                  
115 Bryant, Morgan               Faith                 26:10.16                  
116 Lanum, Karlee                Faith                 26:11.01                  
117 Llera, Liz                   Covenant School       26:11.81   86             
118 Brophy, Barbara              Trinity Meadowview    26:12.48   87             
119 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Catholic    26:18.22                  
120 Aveni, Elizabeth             Seton School          26:18.56   88             
121 Leinonen, Elizabeth          Saint Michaels        26:19.74   89             
122 Blankenship, Quinn           Randolph MACON        26:23.04   90             
123 Karout, Rahab                Chatham Hall School   26:23.86   91             
124 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier            26:29.23                  
125 Pond, Joelle                 Nansemond Suffol      26:32.29   92             
126 May, Carolina                Eastern Mennonite     26:33.45   93             
127 Meakem, Sara                 Covenant School       26:37.27   94             
128 Mayo, Claire                 Chatham Hall School   26:41.26   95             
129 Parks, Sydney                Broadwater Academy    26:47.68   96             
130 Burns, Grace                 Veritas Christian     26:52.23                  
131 Huddleston, Claire           Covenant School       26:54.00   97             
132 Pagaragan, Shanel            Quantico              27:02.48   98             
133 Bliss, Teresa                Seton School          27:03.85   99             
134 Hogg, Alley                  Covenant School       27:07.35  100             
135 Alouf, Jordan                Roanoke Catholic      27:14.70  101             
136 Gabbert, Karen               Trinity Meadowview    27:20.50  102             
137 Talmadge, Kelsey             Blessed Sacramen      27:27.61  103             
138 LI, Ann                      Chatham Hall School   27:31.69  104             
139 Finney, Rachel               Broadwater Academy    27:39.63  105             
140 Bolander, Jennifer           Eastern Mennonite     27:40.01  106             
141 Craig, Candace               Wakefield School      27:44.11  107             
142 Zook, Mary                   Eastern Mennonite     27:45.66  108             
143 Collins, Emma                Roanoke Catholic      27:46.91  109             
144 Smith, Clarabel              Quantico              27:51.08  110             
145 Miller, Katey                Nansemond Suffol      27:54.95                  
146 Brawner, Miranda             Quantico              27:55.70  111             
147 Eng, Lydia                   Trinity Meadowview    28:07.09  112             
148 Wardlaw, Leah                Fred. Christian       28:14.11                  
149 Mulhern, Nora                Seton School          28:17.22  113             
150 Boan, Coco                   Foxcroft School       28:27.13                  
151 Hanson, Olivia               North Cross School    28:30.86  114             
152 Floyd, Elizabeth             Broadwater Academy    28:32.19  115             
153 Kelly, Brigid                Seton School          28:34.80  116             
154 Clikeman, Kathryn            Veritas Christian     28:55.47                  
155 Cullum, Catherine            Roanoke Catholic      28:58.05  117             
156 Brunk, Monica                Eastern Mennonite     29:02.18  118             
157 Klein, Emmalee               Fuqua School          29:04.63  119             
158 Jones, Meghan                Quantico              29:06.15  120             
159 Chafin, Madeline             Randolph MACON        29:10.63  121             
160 Taylor-Fishwick, Emma        Norfolk Collegiate    29:17.08  122             
161 MACDONOUGH, Amy              Chatham Hall School   29:26.51  123             
162 Campbell, Morgan             Westover              30:04.93  124             
163 Brown, Michael               Saint Michaels        30:11.57  125             
164 Bunker, Emma                 Randolph MACON        30:22.64  126             
165 Bleecker, Jennifer           Roanoke Catholic      30:35.40                  
166 Tuck, Stephanie              Chatham Hall School   30:35.97                  
167 Haque, Rimsha                Norfolk Collegiate    30:49.97  127             
168 Kozlowski, Lexi              Veritas Christian     31:10.93                  
169 Cameron, Vera                Broadwater Academy    31:25.92  128             
170 Linick, Britney              Roanoke Catholic      31:50.39                  
171 Clarke, Katie                Blessed Sacramen      31:59.05  129             
172 Jackson, Claire              Westover              32:01.64  130             
173 Cutshaw, Sarah               Fred. Christian       32:05.79                  
174 Carter, Mary                 Westover              32:08.69  131             
175 Noonan, Meadow               Broadwater Academy    32:36.06  132             
176 Fox, Kaylie                  Westover              33:14.19  133             
177 Minnix, Asmine               Faith                 35:05.22                  
178 Weatherman, Faith            Roanoke Catholic      36:08.78                  
179 Stokes, Megan                Roanoke Catholic      36:09.24                  
180 Urban, Sydney                Seton School          36:16.23  134             
181 Sutherland, Nicole           Westover              36:26.07  135             
182 Plunkett, Lachina            Westover              37:20.08  136             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peninsula Catholic           76    4   12   13   21   26   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:50:01.11                                                    
         Average:    22:00.23                                                    
   2 Walsingham Academy           98    7    8   10   33   40   54   85          
      Total Time:  1:51:08.45                                                    
         Average:    22:13.69                                                    
   3 Wakefield School            165    3   14   15   60   73  107               
      Total Time:  1:54:30.09                                                    
         Average:    22:54.02                                                    
   4 Trinity Christian School    173   16   23   27   44   63   74   77          
      Total Time:  1:56:07.43                                                    
         Average:    23:13.49                                                    
   5 North Cross School          186   20   28   30   47   61  114               
      Total Time:  1:57:01.38                                                    
         Average:    23:24.28                                                    
   6 Veritas Christian           216    1   51   52   53   59   66   76          
      Total Time:  1:57:37.62                                                    
         Average:    23:31.53                                                    
   7 Nansemond Suffolk Academy   222    2   19   62   69   70   83   92          
      Total Time:  1:57:49.28                                                    
         Average:    23:33.86                                                    
   8 Eastern Mennonite           262    9   22   32   93  106  108  118          
      Total Time:  2:01:35.69                                                    
         Average:    24:19.14                                                    
   9 Roanoke Catholic School     271   29   31   45   65  101  109  117          
      Total Time:  2:02:17.00                                                    
         Average:    24:27.40                                                    
  10 Trinity Meadowview          284    5   50   67   75   87  102  112          
      Total Time:  2:01:55.63                                                    
         Average:    24:23.13                                                    
  11 Covenant School             308   34   38   56   86   94   97  100          
      Total Time:  2:04:16.26                                                    
         Average:    24:51.26                                                    
  12 Randolph MACON Academy      308   24   36   37   90  121  126               
      Total Time:  2:05:25.81                                                    
         Average:    25:05.17                                                    
  13 Quantico                    310   11   42   49   98  110  111  120          
      Total Time:  2:04:26.54                                                    
         Average:    24:53.31                                                    
  14 Blessed Sacrament Hugueno   341   25   58   71   84  103  129               
      Total Time:  2:05:54.07                                                    
         Average:    25:10.82                                                    
  15 Seton School                345    6   39   88   99  113  116  134          
      Total Time:  2:06:22.68                                                    
         Average:    25:16.54                                                    
  16 Norfolk Collegiate          380   17   35   79  122  127                    
      Total Time:  2:11:24.69                                                    
         Average:    26:16.94                                                    
  17 Chatham Hall School         393   57   68   82   91   95  104  123          
      Total Time:  2:08:35.45                                                    
         Average:    25:43.09                                                    
  18 Saint Michaels High Schoo   395   48   55   78   89  125                    
      Total Time:  2:10:46.05                                                    
         Average:    26:09.21                                                    
  19 Broadwater Academy          398   18   64   96  105  115  128  132          
      Total Time:  2:09:51.85                                                    
         Average:    25:58.37                                                    
  20 Fuqua School                398   46   72   80   81  119                    
      Total Time:  2:10:06.02                                                    
         Average:    26:01.21                                                    
  21 Westover Christian Academ   653  124  130  131  133  135  136               
      Total Time:  2:43:55.52                                                    
         Average:    32:47.11      


Return to Top

Email | About