MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Alexandria City Championships
Alexandria City Championship History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2012-10-03

NEW BNCE XC TOUR - ALEXANDRIA
CHRONOTRACK TIMING PACERS EVENTS (RESULTS@RUNPACERS.COM)
VARSITY GIRLS 5K RE
Place Name School Gun
===== ===== ============== =============== =======
1 Katie Necochea Bishop Ireton 20:54
2 Lizzie Zulauf St Stephens 21:18
3 Maggie Lohrer Bishop Ireton 21:18
4 Abby Halm Episcopal 21:34
5 Eileen Nakahat Tc Williams 21:38
6 Virginia Wrigh Episcopal 21:58
7 Joslyn Chesson Episcopal 21:59
8 Grace Falken Episcopal 22:20
9 Ava Scott Tc Williams 22:23
10 Alex Georgi Bishop Ireton 22:35
11 Annie Page Episcopal 22:43
12 Isabelle Wilco Bishop Ireton 22:49
13 Hannah Bates Tc Williams 22:53
14 Mary Helen Tar Episcopal 23:03
15 Kaitlin Luzik Bishop Ireton 23:04
16 Maya Olsson Episcopal 23:21
17 Natalie Irwin Bishop Ireton 23:43
18 Isabel Jones Tc Williams 23:57
19 Jada Toote' Tc Williams 24:04:00
20 Bridget Thomps St Stephens 24:17:00
21 Emma Rayder Bishop Ireton 24:49:00
22 Sylvie Howton St Stephens 25:41:00
23 Bayley Garland St Stephens 26:32:00
24 Maggie Cady St Stephens 26:41:00
Team Scores - October 3, 2012
Epioscopal 36
Bishop Ireton 41
TC Williams 64
St Stephens 91
NEW BALANCE XC TOUR - ALEXANDRIA
ALEXANDRIA, VA 10/3/2012
CHRONOTRACK TIMING BY PACERS EVENTSRS.COM)
JV GIRLS 5K RESULTS
Place score Name Sex Race School Gun
===== ======================= === ==== =============== =======
1 1 Blake Richardson Episcopal 22:51
2 2 Sophia Vassallo Tc Williams 23:04
3 3 Sarah Jane Freeman Episcopal 23:17
4 4 Kate Bickley Episcopal 23:29
5 5 Adelle Bortz Episcopal 23:46
6 6 Lucille Brinkman Tc Williams 24:05:00
7 7 Myla Swallow Episcopal 24:14:00
8 8 Riley Lopez Bishop Ireton 24:42:00
9 9 Sallie Taylor Episcopal 24:44:00
10 10 Loren Gant Bishop Ireton 25:35:00
11 11 Annie Barletta Bishop Ireton 25:58:00
12 12 Tate Mikkelsen Episcopal 26:09:00
13 13 Emmy Freedman Tc Williams 26:22:00
14 14 Jessica Rodriguez Tc Williams 26:25:00
15 15 Anna Chelak Bishop Ireton 26:31:00
16 Emily Forehand Episcopal 26:44:00
17 16 Sarah Gallagher Bishop Ireton 27:25:00
18 17 Beth Blank Bishop Ireton 27:34:00
19 Emmie Baldridge St Stephens 27:38:00
20 18 Caroline Mea Bishop Ireton 27:41:00
21 Teresa Kim Episcopal 27:46:00
22 Karli Frances Episcopal 28:15:00
23 Sabrina Ruiz Bishop Ireton 28:18:00
24 Elizabeth Ashford Episcopal 28:29:00
25 Layne Berry Episcopal 28:43:00
26 19 Harper Jensen Tc Williams 28:58:00
27 Su Kim Episcopal 29:26:00
28 Betty Kuflom St Stephens 29:44:00
29 Riley Flynn St Stephens 29:44:00
30 20 Jackie Pastore Tc Williams 30:00:00
31 21 Ameratu Kamara Tc Williams 30:08:00
32 Meghan Reilly Bishop Ireton 30:10:00
33 Angelica Coleman Tc Williams 30:24:00
34 Ileanie Alifonso Episcopal 30:28:00
35 Julie Hanson Bishop Ireton 31:31:00
36 Lauren Gruebele Bishop Ireton 32:15:00
37 Carolyn Riegel Bishop Ireton 32:25:00
38 Jennifer Zhang Episcopal 34:09:00
39 Anna Godek St Stephens 34:35:00
40 Marissa Calix Bishop Ireton 39:00:00
Team Scores - October 3, 2012
Episcopal 20
TC Williams 55
Bishop Ireton 60
St Stephens incomplete Team
NEW BALANCE XC TOUR - ALEXANDRIA
ALEXANDRIA, VA 10/3/2012
CHRONOTRACK TIMING BYPACERS EVENTS (RESULTS@RUNPACERS.COM)
VARSITY BOYS 5K RESULTS
Place Bib Name School Gun
===== ===== ================= =============== =======
1 Anteneh Girma Tc Williams 17:39
2 Adugna G'Mariam Tc Williams 17:48
3 Nick Brown Tc Williams 17:55
4 Duke Roach Bishop Ireton 18:12
5 Brendan Kerwin Tc Williams 18:23
6 Connor Pearson Bishop Ireton 18:31
7 Michael Logrande Bishop Ireton 18:45
8 Grant Raycroft Tc Williams 18:50
9 Greg Morgan Episcopal 18:51
10 Sam Streed Episcopal 18:56
11 John Paul Ryan Bishop Ireton 19:02
12 Kyle Delaney Bishop Ireton 19:13
13 Evan Leonard Episcopal 19:24
14 Steven Gottlieb Bishop Ireton 19:35
15 Tucker Burnett St Stephens 19:37
16 Henry Lawson Episcopal 19:42
17 Parker Phippen St Stephens 19:55
18 Philip Faris Episcopal 19:57
19 Carter Holland St Stephens 20:08
20 Sean Pili Bishop Ireton 20:11
21 Joe Hyman Episcopal 20:29
22 Eyob Acheme Tc Williams 20:39
23 Will Talley Episcopal 21:31
24 Jeremy Simmons St Stephens 21:41
25 Carlo Tampubolon St Stephens 24:40:00
Team Scores - October 3, 2012
TC Williams 19
Bishop Ireton 40
Epioscopal 66
St Stephens 100
NEW BALANCE XC TOUR - ALEXANDRIA
ALEXANDRIA, VA 10/3/2012
CHRONOTRACK TIMING PACERS EVENTS (RESULTS@RUNPACERS.COM)
JV BOYS 5K RESULTS
Place Score Name School Gun
===== ============== =============== =======
1 1 Jack Leyden Bishop Ireton 19:18
2 2 Grant Chamberl Tc Williams 19:28
3 3 Salim Ajarrag Tc Williams 19:36
4 4 McKinney Wayne Tc Williams 19:49
5 5 Eric Folkerts Tc Williams 19:54
6 6 Immanuel Croml Tc Williams 19:57
7 7 Tyler Souza Tc Williams 20:14
8 8 Mohamed Khaled Tc Williams 20:27
9 9 Willie Edgerly Episcopal 20:35
10 Jack Rowden Tc Williams 20:39
11 10 Greg McGowan Episcopal 20:44
12 Madison Muldro Tc Williams 20:46
13 11 Patrick Coyne Bishop Ireton 20:46
14 Timothy Bender Tc Williams 20:47
15 Daniel Crowley Tc Williams 20:49
16 Benjamin Thoma Tc Williams 20:55
17 12 Austin Wiles Episcopal 20:56
18 13 Joe Simko Bishop Ireton 20:57
19 14 Jack Jarvis Bishop Ireton 20:58
20 Kai Jensen Tc Williams 21:07
21 15 Willem Zook St Stephens 21:18
22 16 Mitchell Woott Bishop Ireton 21:24
23 17 Josh Cordoba Bishop Ireton 21:27
24 18 Connor Burke Bishop Ireton 21:29
25 Alejandro Agui Tc Williams 21:40
26 19 Jackson Zyontz Episcopal 21:42
27 Daniel Powers Tc Williams 21:56
28 Shaam Sium Tc Williams 22:01
29 20 Alexander Gree Episcopal 22:02
30 David Martinea Tc Williams 22:05
31 Thomas Ward Bishop Ireton 22:08
32 Carter Constan Bishop Ireton 22:16
33 Markie Wohler Tc Williams 22:18
34 21 Weibo Fu Episcopal 22:25
35 Calvin Heimber Tc Williams 22:33
36 Robert Muldrow Tc Williams 22:43
37 Kirubel Adere Tc Williams 22:45
38 Sam Schneider Tc Williams 22:47
39 Oscar Barrios Tc Williams 22:47
40 22 Jay Forehand Episcopal 22:48
41 George Waskowi Tc Williams 22:50
42 23 Max Shapero St Stephens 23:06
43 Spencer Murphy Tc Williams 23:08
44 24 Bucky Gerson St Stephens 23:09
45 25 Matthew Griswo St Stephens 23:14
46 Conor Beveridg Bishop Ireton 23:19
47 William Brandt Episcopal 23:22
48 Hale Wise Episcopal 23:31
49 Andrew Patacsi Tc Williams 23:31
50 26 Adam Naidorf St Stephens 23:35
51 Rumman Hoque Bishop Ireton 23:36
52 27 Daniel Marshal St Stephens 23:36
53 28 Zach Tilch St Stephens 23:37
54 Jim Wiltsie Bishop Ireton 23:39
55 Alex Castellan Tc Williams 23:55
56 Jack Bischoff Bishop Ireton 23:55
57 Connor Gribbon Episcopal 24:07:00
58 John Holbrook Bishop Ireton 24:29:00
59 Luke Reddick Bishop Ireton 24:33:00
60 Bowen Amos Episcopal 24:35:00
61 David Fernande Bishop Ireton 24:36:00
62 Joey Feldman Tc Williams 24:45:00
63 Sean McCarthy Episcopal 24:56:00
64 Allston Moore Episcopal 25:01:00
65 Liam Bowman Tc Williams 25:17:00
66 Andy Bai Episcopal 25:20:00
67 Holden Shearin Episcopal 25:56:00
68 Hugo Bonilla Bishop Ireton 26:02:00
69 Chuck O'Brien St Stephens 26:22:00
70 Juhyeong Park Episcopal 26:40:00
71 Joseph Lin Episcopal 26:51:00
72 Jake Ferrara Bishop Ireton 27:07:00
73 Tommy Dixon Episcopal 28:24:00
74 Dillon Smith Tc Williams 30:17:00
75 Yafiet Gojela Tc Williams 32:33:00
76 William Moore St Stephens 35:45:00
Team Scores - October 3, 2012
TC Williams 20
Bishop Ireton 55
Epioscopal 110
St Stephens 113


Return to Top

Email | About