MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2012-09-22

results by runhigh.com

MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL VARSITY GIRLS

MERCERSBURG ACADEMY, MERCERSBURG, PA

Sep. 22, 2012

SUNNY , WARM, WINDY
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 National Cathedral       60    2    3    8   17   30   33   36    21:07    2:18
  2 Acad Of The Holy Cros   104    6   14   15   25   44   60   66    21:49    2:33
  3 Episcopal (Va)          124    5   19   31   34   35   40   51    22:01    2:03
  4 Notre Dame Prep         131   10   20   21   37   43   50   56    22:10    2:02
  5 Sidwell Friends         141   11   28   29   32   41   59   68    22:16    1:49
 6* Mount De Sales          152    7   13   38   45   49   52   58    22:22    2:23
 7* McDonogh School         152    9   16   24   46   57              22:23    2:50
  8 Madeira                 203   12   22   26   71   72   76   81    23:14    3:54
  9 Hill School             214   18   27   42   63   64   65   82    23:12    2:42
 10 Nova Ac                 302    4   47   74   88   89              25:02    7:25
 11 Mercersburg             307   48   53   67   69   70   92   93    24:25    2:01
 12 St. Stephen's           323   23   61   77   78   84   87         25:02    4:40
 13 Bullis School           355    1   73   90   94   97   98         26:41   10:46
 14 Goretti                 368   39   75   79   80   95  102  103    26:18    7:10
 15 Maret                   399   54   83   85   86   91   96         26:28    4:19
 16 Holy Child              417   55   62   99  100  101              29:02    9:10

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. National Cathedral
    2  Polly Terzian, Sr          20:03    6:28
    3  Erin Bell, Fr              20:23    6:34
    8  Satowa Kinoshita, Sr       21:03    6:47
   17  Sararose Gaines, Jr        21:43    7:00
   30  Kelsey Friberg, So         22:21    7:12
   33  Annie Graham, Jr           22:32    7:16
   36  Katherine Evans, So        22:40    7:19
Total Time = 1:45:31     Total Places = 60

2. Acad Of The Holy Cros
    6  Kiernan Keller, So         20:36    6:39
   14  Anna Sophia Capizzi, Fr    21:37    6:58
   15  Julia Pitts, Fr            21:40    6:59
   25  Katie Toner, Jr            22:02    7:06
   44  Julianne Hall, Jr          23:09    7:28
   60  Rebecca Gardner, So        24:22    7:51
   66  Kara Cronin, Jr            24:43    7:58
Total Time = 1:49:02     Total Places = 104

3. Episcopal (Va)
    5  Abby Halm, Sr              20:34    6:38
   19  Virginia Wright, Sr        21:53    7:03
   31  Maja Olsson, Jr            22:26    7:14
   34  Joslyn Chesson, Sr         22:34    7:17
   35  Mary Helen Tarbutton, So   22:37    7:17
   40  Annie Page, Sr             23:02    7:26
   51  Kate Bickley, Sr           23:24    7:33
Total Time = 1:50:02     Total Places = 124

4. Notre Dame Prep
   10  Summer Legambi, Jr         21:06    6:48
   20  Laura Monaghan, Sr         21:54    7:04
   21  Mary Kate Clancy, So       21:57    7:05
   37  Abby Potter, Fr            22:44    7:20
   43  Katie Kammer, So           23:08    7:28
   50  Caroline Jenkins, So       23:24    7:33
   56  Erin Cain, Sr              23:49    7:41
Total Time = 1:50:47     Total Places = 131

5. Sidwell Friends
   11  Megan Wilson, Jr           21:14    6:51
   28  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode, Sr   22:16    7:11
   29  Aiofe Coady, Fr            22:17    7:11
   32  Ella Harvey, Fr            22:30    7:15
   41  Eva Martin, Sr             23:03    7:26
   59  Alison Steinbach, Jr       24:20    7:51
   68  Claire Thompson, So        25:02    8:04
Total Time = 1:51:18     Total Places = 141

6*. Mount De Sales
    7  Anastasia White, Sr        21:00    6:46
   13  Colleen Miller, Sr         21:26    6:55
   38  Sara McKissick, Jr         22:50    7:22
   45  Hannah Walter, Jr          23:12    7:29
   49  Hannah Popp, Jr            23:22    7:32
   52  Shannon Blee, Fr           23:29    7:34
   58  Margaret Furletti, Sr      24:03    7:45
Total Time = 1:51:48     Total Places = 152

7*. McDonogh School
    9  Maggie Gill, Sr            21:03    6:47
   16  Sophia Rosman, So          21:43    7:00
   24  Bri Hunter, Fr             22:01    7:06
   46  Nikki Friedlander, Jr      23:13    7:29
   57  Jordan Burgess, Fr         23:53    7:42
Total Time = 1:51:52     Total Places = 152

8. Madeira
   12  Natalie Elsawy, Sr         21:26    6:55
   22  Sophia Luwis, Fr           21:59    7:05
   26  Annalena Kill, So          22:07    7:08
   71  Yasmeen McGettrick, So     25:18    8:09
   72  Gabrielle Dreux, Jr        25:19    8:10
   76  Danielle Schwartz, Fr      25:48    8:19
   81  Kaitlyn Richards, Sr       26:22    8:30
Total Time = 1:56:07     Total Places = 203

9. Hill School
   18  Monica Redfern, So         21:45    7:01
   27  Maggie Daprix, Sr          22:16    7:11
   42  Rosa Volpe, Jr             23:05    7:27
   63  Anya Hare, So              24:26    7:53
   64  Bronwyn Dewey, Sr          24:27    7:53
   65  Kaila Jeter, So            24:28    7:54
   82  Kim Breeding, Sr           26:29    8:33
Total Time = 1:55:57     Total Places = 214

10. Nova Ac
    4  Elizabeth Long, Sr         20:31    6:37
   47  Rachel Yearick, Jr         23:15    7:30
   74  Elizabeth Reid, Sr         25:42    8:17
   88  Sarah Reid, Fr             27:45    8:57
   89  Maeven Luedke, Fr          27:56    9:01
Total Time = 2:05:07     Total Places = 302

11. Mercersburg
   48  Brittany Burg, Sr          23:16    7:30
   53  Francesca Vecchiarelli, Sr 23:30    7:35
   67  Maddie Nelson, So          24:53    8:01
   69  Phoebe Moore, Sr           25:07    8:06
   70  Gabby Hovenden, So         25:17    8:09
   92  Katerina Parowski, So      28:30    9:12
   93  Meredith Mountain, So      28:51    9:18
Total Time = 2:02:02     Total Places = 307

12. St. Stephen's
   23  Lizzie Zulauf, Sr          22:00    7:06
   61  Bridget Thompson, Sr       24:22    7:51
   77  Maggie Cady, So            26:04    8:24
   78  Sylvie Howton, So          26:06    8:25
   84  Bayley Garland, So         26:40    8:36
   87  Madison Garrett, Fr        27:33    8:53
Total Time = 2:05:09     Total Places = 323

13. Bullis School
    1  Mia-Irene Gyau, Fr         19:42    6:21
   73  Brooke Gutschick, Sr       25:32    8:14
   90  Emily Zeng, Jr             28:02    9:02
   94  Sioned Vaughan, Jr         29:39    9:34
   97  Julia Asher, Fr            30:28    9:50
   98  Stephanie Kaplan, So       30:29    9:50
Total Time = 2:13:22     Total Places = 355

14. Goretti
   39  Keeley Scott, Jr           22:59    7:25
   75  Anne Marie Sullivan, Jr    25:45    8:18
   79  Emma Whelan, Jr            26:18    8:29
   80  Ellie Didden, Fr           26:21    8:30
   95  Bridget Scott, Fr          30:08    9:43
  102  Briana Whelan, Fr          35:43   11:31
  103  Anna Leigh Marino, Fr      35:55   11:35
Total Time = 2:11:29     Total Places = 368

15. Maret
   54  Rachel Waldman, Sr         23:47    7:40
   83  Alex Adams, Jr             26:33    8:34
   85  Abby Keyes, So             26:41    8:36
   86  Michelle Sader, So         27:14    8:47
   91  Dinah Gordan, So           28:05    9:03
   96  Samantha Abikoff, Fr       30:14    9:45
Total Time = 2:12:18     Total Places = 399

16. Holy Child
   55  Dorothy Hastings, Jr       23:47    7:40
   62  Abby Peterson, Jr          24:24    7:52
   99  Ana Melchior, So           31:09   10:03
  100  Kearney Cassidy, Jr        32:56   10:37
  101  Sofia Alpizar, Fr          32:56   10:37
Total Time = 2:25:10     Total Places = 417
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Mia-Irene Gyau, Fr         19:42    6:21  Bullis School        
    2     2  Polly Terzian, Sr          20:03    6:28  National Cathedral   
    3     3  Erin Bell, Fr              20:23    6:34  National Cathedral   
    4     4  Elizabeth Long, Sr         20:31    6:37  Nova Ac              
    5     5  Abby Halm, Sr              20:34    6:38  Episcopal (Va)       
    6     6  Kiernan Keller, So         20:36    6:39  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
    7     7  Anastasia White, Sr        21:00    6:46  Mount De Sales       
    8     8  Satowa Kinoshita, Sr       21:03    6:47  National Cathedral   
    9     9  Maggie Gill, Sr            21:03    6:47  McDonogh School      
   10    10  Summer Legambi, Jr         21:06    6:48  Notre Dame Prep      
   11    11  Megan Wilson, Jr           21:14    6:51  Sidwell Friends      
   12    12  Natalie Elsawy, Sr         21:26    6:55  Madeira              
   13    13  Colleen Miller, Sr         21:26    6:55  Mount De Sales       
   14    14  Anna Sophia Capizzi, Fr    21:37    6:58  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
   15    15  Julia Pitts, Fr            21:40    6:59  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   16    16  Sophia Rosman, So          21:43    7:00  McDonogh School      
   17    17  Sararose Gaines, Jr        21:43    7:00  National Cathedral   
   18    18  Monica Redfern, So         21:45    7:01  Hill School          
   19    19  Virginia Wright, Sr        21:53    7:03  Episcopal (Va)       
   20    20  Laura Monaghan, Sr         21:54    7:04  Notre Dame Prep      
   21    21  Mary Kate Clancy, So       21:57    7:05  Notre Dame Prep      
   22    22  Sophia Luwis, Fr           21:59    7:05  Madeira              
   23    23  Lizzie Zulauf, Sr          22:00    7:06  St. Stephen's        
   24    24  Bri Hunter, Fr             22:01    7:06  McDonogh School      
   25    25  Katie Toner, Jr            22:02    7:06  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
   26    26  Annalena Kill, So          22:07    7:08  Madeira              
   27    27  Maggie Daprix, Sr          22:16    7:11  Hill School          
   28    28  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode, Sr   22:16    7:11  Sidwell Friends      
   29    29  Aiofe Coady, Fr            22:17    7:11  Sidwell Friends      
   30    30  Kelsey Friberg, So         22:21    7:12  National Cathedral   
   31    31  Maja Olsson, Jr            22:26    7:14  Episcopal (Va)       
   32    32  Ella Harvey, Fr            22:30    7:15  Sidwell Friends      
   33    33  Annie Graham, Jr           22:32    7:16  National Cathedral   
   34    34  Joslyn Chesson, Sr         22:34    7:17  Episcopal (Va)       
   35    35  Mary Helen Tarbutton, So   22:37    7:17  Episcopal (Va)       
   36    36  Katherine Evans, So        22:40    7:19  National Cathedral   
   37    37  Abby Potter, Fr            22:44    7:20  Notre Dame Prep      
   38    38  Sara McKissick, Jr         22:50    7:22  Mount De Sales       
   39    39  Keeley Scott, Jr           22:59    7:25  Goretti              
   40    40  Annie Page, Sr             23:02    7:26  Episcopal (Va)       
   41    41  Eva Martin, Sr             23:03    7:26  Sidwell Friends      
   42    42  Rosa Volpe, Jr             23:05    7:27  Hill School          
   43    43  Katie Kammer, So           23:08    7:28  Notre Dame Prep      
   44    44  Julianne Hall, Jr          23:09    7:28  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
   45    45  Hannah Walter, Jr          23:12    7:29  Mount De Sales       
   46    46  Nikki Friedlander, Jr      23:13    7:29  McDonogh School      
   47    47  Rachel Yearick, Jr         23:15    7:30  Nova Ac              
   48    48  Brittany Burg, Sr          23:16    7:30  Mercersburg          
   49    49  Hannah Popp, Jr            23:22    7:32  Mount De Sales       
   50    50  Caroline Jenkins, So       23:24    7:33  Notre Dame Prep      
   51    51  Kate Bickley, Sr           23:24    7:33  Episcopal (Va)       
   52    52  Shannon Blee, Fr           23:29    7:34  Mount De Sales       
   53    53  Francesca Vecchiarelli, Sr 23:30    7:35  Mercersburg          
   54    54  Rachel Waldman, Sr         23:47    7:40  Maret                
   55    55  Dorothy Hastings, Jr       23:47    7:40  Holy Child           
   56    56  Erin Cain, Sr              23:49    7:41  Notre Dame Prep      
   57    57  Jordan Burgess, Fr         23:53    7:42  McDonogh School      
   58    58  Margaret Furletti, Sr      24:03    7:45  Mount De Sales       
   59    59  Alison Steinbach, Jr       24:20    7:51  Sidwell Friends      
   60    60  Rebecca Gardner, So        24:22    7:51  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
   61    61  Bridget Thompson, Sr       24:22    7:51  St. Stephen's        
   62    62  Abby Peterson, Jr          24:24    7:52  Holy Child           
   63    63  Anya Hare, So              24:26    7:53  Hill School          
   64    64  Bronwyn Dewey, Sr          24:27    7:53  Hill School          
   65    65  Kaila Jeter, So            24:28    7:54  Hill School          
   66    66  Kara Cronin, Jr            24:43    7:58  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   67    67  Maddie Nelson, So          24:53    8:01  Mercersburg          
   68    68  Claire Thompson, So        25:02    8:04  Sidwell Friends      
   69    69  Phoebe Moore, Sr           25:07    8:06  Mercersburg          
   70    70  Gabby Hovenden, So         25:17    8:09  Mercersburg          
   71    71  Yasmeen McGettrick, So     25:18    8:09  Madeira              
   72    72  Gabrielle Dreux, Jr        25:19    8:10  Madeira              
   73    73  Brooke Gutschick, Sr       25:32    8:14  Bullis School        
   74    74  Elizabeth Reid, Sr         25:42    8:17  Nova Ac              
   75    75  Anne Marie Sullivan, Jr    25:45    8:18  Goretti              
   76    76  Danielle Schwartz, Fr      25:48    8:19  Madeira              
   77    77  Maggie Cady, So            26:04    8:24  St. Stephen's        
   78    78  Sylvie Howton, So          26:06    8:25  St. Stephen's        
   79    79  Emma Whelan, Jr            26:18    8:29  Goretti              
   80        Daijun He, So              26:20    8:30  Edmund Burke School  
   81    80  Ellie Didden, Fr           26:21    8:30  Goretti              
   82    81  Kaitlyn Richards, Sr       26:22    8:30  Madeira              
   83    82  Kim Breeding, Sr           26:29    8:33  Hill School          
   84    83  Alex Adams, Jr             26:33    8:34  Maret                
   85    84  Bayley Garland, So         26:40    8:36  St. Stephen's        
   86    85  Abby Keyes, So             26:41    8:36  Maret                
   87        Lizzie Bennett, Sr         27:02    8:43  Edmund Burke School  
   88    86  Michelle Sader, So         27:14    8:47  Maret                
   89    87  Madison Garrett, Fr        27:33    8:53  St. Stephen's        
   90    88  Sarah Reid, Fr             27:45    8:57  Nova Ac              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   91    89  Maeven Luedke, Fr          27:56    9:01  Nova Ac              
   92    90  Emily Zeng, Jr             28:02    9:02  Bullis School        
   93    91  Dinah Gordan, So           28:05    9:03  Maret                
   94        Becca McClung, Sr          28:21    9:09  Edmund Burke School  
   95    92  Katerina Parowski, So      28:30    9:12  Mercersburg          
   96    93  Meredith Mountain, So      28:51    9:18  Mercersburg          
   97    94  Sioned Vaughan, Jr         29:39    9:34  Bullis School        
   98    95  Bridget Scott, Fr          30:08    9:43  Goretti              
   99    96  Samantha Abikoff, Fr       30:14    9:45  Maret                
  100    97  Julia Asher, Fr            30:28    9:50  Bullis School        
  101    98  Stephanie Kaplan, So       30:29    9:50  Bullis School        
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  102    99  Ana Melchior, So           31:09   10:03  Holy Child           
  103   100  Kearney Cassidy, Jr        32:56   10:37  Holy Child           
  104   101  Sofia Alpizar, Fr          32:56   10:37  Holy Child           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  105   102  Briana Whelan, Fr          35:43   11:31  Goretti              
  106   103  Anna Leigh Marino, Fr      35:55   11:35  Goretti              
22 finishers among Women Under 2
28 finishers among Women 2 - 2
25 finishers among Women 3 - 3
31 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
106 female finishers
106 total finishers




MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL VARSITY BOYS

MERCERSBURG ACADEMY, MERCERSBURG, PA

Sep. 22, 2012

SUNNY , WARM, WINDY
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sidwell Friends          42    4    7    8    9   14   29   37    18:09    1:19
  2 St. Albans               50    1    2    6   19   22   32         17:56    2:24
  3 Hill School              76   10   13   15   18   20   23   45    18:51    0:32
  4 Episcopal (Va)          103   11   12   16   30   34   41   42    19:05    1:16
  5 Goretti                 135    3    5   31   39   57   58         19:28    5:51
  6 St. James               178   17   21   43   48   49   54   55    20:16    2:24
  7 Bullis School           186   24   35   36   44   47              20:13    2:10
  8 Mercersburg             200   25   28   46   50   51   52         20:44    2:50
  9 St. Stephen's           212   26   27   38   60   61              21:07    4:33
 10 Maret                   241   33   40   53   56   59   62   63    21:36    3:13

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Sidwell Friends
    4  Colin Smith, Sr            17:33    5:40
    7  Jason Campbell, Jr         18:05    5:50
    8  Derek Levinson, Sr         18:08    5:51
    9  Ben Charo, Jr              18:08    5:51
   14  Chris Dock, Sr             18:52    6:05
   29  Alex James, Sr             19:23    6:15
   37  Sam Blazes, Fr             20:02    6:28
Total Time = 1:30:45     Total Places = 42

2. St. Albans
    1  Tai Dinger, Jr             16:42    5:23
    2  Sam Dodge, Sr              16:46    5:24
    6  Joey Gaines, So            18:03    5:49
   19  Grant McClure, Sr          19:02    6:08
   22  Phillip Bader, Sr          19:05    6:09
   32  Josh Kerry, Sr             19:34    6:18
Total Time = 1:29:37     Total Places = 50

3. Hill School
   10  Preston Tietjen, So        18:31    5:58
   13  Nicholas Pearson, So       18:45    6:03
   15  Luke Andersen, Jr          18:57    6:07
   18  Kaden Weaver, Sr           19:01    6:08
   20  Jamie Powell, Jr           19:02    6:08
   23  Jordan Trout, Jr           19:07    6:10
   45  Colin Freilich, Sr         21:03    6:47
Total Time = 1:34:13     Total Places = 76

4. Episcopal (Va)
   11  Greg Morgan, So            18:34    5:59
   12  Sam Streed, Sr             18:39    6:01
   16  Evan Leonard, Sr           18:59    6:07
   30  Henry Lawson, Sr           19:26    6:16
   34  Will Talley, So            19:49    6:23
   41  Philip Faris, Sr           20:27    6:36
   42  Joe Hyman, Sr              20:28    6:36
Total Time = 1:35:24     Total Places = 103

5. Goretti
    3  Luke Daigneault, Sr        16:57    5:28
    5  Patrick Jones, Jr          17:44    5:43
   31  Patrick Sacchet, Fr        19:27    6:16
   39  Wyatt Derr, Sr             20:26    6:35
   57  Nick Lorenz, Sr            22:47    7:21
   58  Josh Moats, Sr             22:47    7:21
Total Time = 1:37:19     Total Places = 135

6. St. James
   17  Jake Fishkin               19:00    6:08
   21  Carl Thomas                19:03    6:08
   43  Brayden Berenzney          20:33    6:38
   48  Adam Heinrich              21:19    6:52
   49  Caleb Goodie               21:24    6:54
   54  Sam Ackerman               22:29    7:15
   55  Greg Pierce                22:33    7:16
Total Time = 1:41:16     Total Places = 178

7. Bullis School
   24  Jack Chellman, Jr          19:08    6:10
   35  Nick Barpoulis, Sr         19:56    6:26
   36  David Fireman, Sr          19:57    6:26
   44  Blair Signora, So          20:45    6:41
   47  Alex Brown, Fr             21:18    6:52
Total Time = 1:41:02     Total Places = 186

8. Mercersburg
   25  Stefan Kempe, Jr           19:14    6:12
   28  Newell Woodworth, So       19:19    6:14
   46  Kevin Duda, Jr             21:11    6:50
   50  Daniel Kim, So             21:53    7:03
   51  Max Furigay, So            22:04    7:07
   52  Jim Crevier, Jr            22:04    7:07
Total Time = 1:43:38     Total Places = 200

9. St. Stephen's
   26  Carter Holland, Jr         19:17    6:13
   27  Tucker Burnett, So         19:18    6:13
   38  Parker Phippen, Jr         20:06    6:29
   60  Bucky Gerson, Sr           23:04    7:26
   61  Matthew Griswold, Jr       23:49    7:41
Total Time = 1:45:33     Total Places = 212

10. Maret
   33  Evo Pavosevich, Fr         19:48    6:23
   40  Clayton Perry, Sr          20:27    6:36
   53  Matt Fuchs, Fr             22:05    7:07
   56  John Evans, So             22:40    7:19
   59  Peter Haffenreffer, Jr     23:01    7:25
   62  Nat Johnson, Sr            24:19    7:51
   63  Eddie Adamson, Sr          24:33    7:55
Total Time = 1:48:00     Total Places = 241
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Tai Dinger, Jr             16:42    5:23  St. Albans           
    2     2  Sam Dodge, Sr              16:46    5:24  St. Albans           
    3     3  Luke Daigneault, Sr        16:57    5:28  Goretti              
    4     4  Colin Smith, Sr            17:33    5:40  Sidwell Friends      
    5        Jacob Wellner, Sr          17:37    5:41  Edmund Burke School  
    6     5  Patrick Jones, Jr          17:44    5:43  Goretti              
    7     6  Joey Gaines, So            18:03    5:49  St. Albans           
    8     7  Jason Campbell, Jr         18:05    5:50  Sidwell Friends      
    9     8  Derek Levinson, Sr         18:08    5:51  Sidwell Friends      
   10     9  Ben Charo, Jr              18:08    5:51  Sidwell Friends      
   11        Justin Taft-Morales, Sr    18:23    5:56  Edmund Burke School  
   12    10  Preston Tietjen, So        18:31    5:58  Hill School          
   13    11  Greg Morgan, So            18:34    5:59  Episcopal (Va)      
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   14    12  Sam Streed, Sr             18:39    6:01  Episcopal (Va)       
   15    13  Nicholas Pearson, So       18:45    6:03  Hill School          
   16    14  Chris Dock, Sr             18:52    6:05  Sidwell Friends      
   17    15  Luke Andersen, Jr          18:57    6:07  Hill School          
   18    16  Evan Leonard, Sr           18:59    6:07  Episcopal (Va)       
   19    17  Jake Fishkin               19:00    6:08  St. James            
   20    18  Kaden Weaver, Sr           19:01    6:08  Hill School          
   21    19  Grant McClure, Sr          19:02    6:08  St. Albans           
   22    20  Jamie Powell, Jr           19:02    6:08  Hill School          
   23    21  Carl Thomas                19:03    6:08  St. James            
   24    22  Phillip Bader, Sr          19:05    6:09  St. Albans           
   25    23  Jordan Trout, Jr           19:07    6:10  Hill School          
   26    24  Jack Chellman, Jr          19:08    6:10  Bullis School        
   27    25  Stefan Kempe, Jr           19:14    6:12  Mercersburg          
   28    26  Carter Holland, Jr         19:17    6:13  St. Stephen's        
   29    27  Tucker Burnett, So         19:18    6:13  St. Stephen's        
   30    28  Newell Woodworth, So       19:19    6:14  Mercersburg          
   31    29  Alex James, Sr             19:23    6:15  Sidwell Friends      
   32    30  Henry Lawson, Sr           19:26    6:16  Episcopal (Va)       
   33    31  Patrick Sacchet, Fr        19:27    6:16  Goretti              
   34    32  Josh Kerry, Sr             19:34    6:18  St. Albans           
   35    33  Evo Pavosevich, Fr         19:48    6:23  Maret                
   36    34  Will Talley, So            19:49    6:23  Episcopal (Va)       
   37    35  Nick Barpoulis, Sr         19:56    6:26  Bullis School        
   38    36  David Fireman, Sr          19:57    6:26  Bullis School        
   39    37  Sam Blazes, Fr             20:02    6:28  Sidwell Friends      
   40    38  Parker Phippen, Jr         20:06    6:29  St. Stephen's        
   41        Philip Sandstrom, Sr       20:11    6:30  Edmund Burke School  
   42    39  Wyatt Derr, Sr             20:26    6:35  Goretti              
   43    40  Clayton Perry, Sr          20:27    6:36  Maret                
   44    41  Philip Faris, Sr           20:27    6:36  Episcopal (Va)       
   45    42  Joe Hyman, Sr              20:28    6:36  Episcopal (Va)       
   46    43  Brayden Berenzney          20:33    6:38  St. James            
   47    44  Blair Signora, So          20:45    6:41  Bullis School        
   48    45  Colin Freilich, Sr         21:03    6:47  Hill School          
   49    46  Kevin Duda, Jr             21:11    6:50  Mercersburg          
   50    47  Alex Brown, Fr             21:18    6:52  Bullis School        
   51    48  Adam Heinrich              21:19    6:52  St. James            
   52    49  Caleb Goodie               21:24    6:54  St. James            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   53    50  Daniel Kim, So             21:53    7:03  Mercersburg          
   54    51  Max Furigay, So            22:04    7:07  Mercersburg          
   55    52  Jim Crevier, Jr            22:04    7:07  Mercersburg          
   56    53  Matt Fuchs, Fr             22:05    7:07  Maret                
   57    54  Sam Ackerman               22:29    7:15  St. James            
   58    55  Greg Pierce                22:33    7:16  St. James            
   59    56  John Evans, So             22:40    7:19  Maret                
   60    57  Nick Lorenz, Sr            22:47    7:21  Goretti              
   61    58  Josh Moats, Sr             22:47    7:21  Goretti              
   62    59  Peter Haffenreffer, Jr     23:01    7:25  Maret                
   63    60  Bucky Gerson, Sr           23:04    7:26  St. Stephen's        
   64    61  Matthew Griswold, Jr       23:49    7:41  St. Stephen's        
   65    62  Nat Johnson, Sr            24:19    7:51  Maret                
   66    63  Eddie Adamson, Sr          24:33    7:55  Maret                
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 2
11 finishers among Men 2 - 2
15 finishers among Men 3 - 3
28 finishers among Men 4 - 4
66 male finishers
0 female finishers
66 total finishers



MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL JV GIRLS

MERCERSBURG ACADEMY, MERCERSBURG, PA

Sep. 22, 2012

SUNNY , WARM, WINDY
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Episcopal (Va)           34    2    5    6   10   11   25   31    23:28    1:13
  2 Notre Dame Prep          46    4    7    9   12   14   15   20    23:48    0:55
  3 Mount De Sales           62    1    8   13   19   21   22   28    23:51    2:13
  4 National Cathedral       77    3   16   17   18   23   24   27    24:08    1:46
  5 Acad Of The Holy Cros   151   26   29   30   32   34   38   40    27:35    5:15
  6 St. Stephen's           180   33   35   36   37   39   41         32:13    5:51

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School, Hill School, Maret, McDonogh School, Mercersburg
Sidwell Friends
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Episcopal (Va)
    2  Grace Falken, Jr           22:41    7:19
    5  Sarah Jane Freeman, So     23:24    7:33
    6  Blake Richardson, Jr       23:25    7:33
   10  Adelle Bortz, Jr           23:54    7:42
   11  Elisabeth Merten, Sr       23:54    7:43
   25  Myla Swallow, Jr           25:08    8:06
   31  Sallie Taylor, Sr          26:26    8:32
Total Time = 1:57:17     Total Places = 34

2. Notre Dame Prep
    4  Abby Merriman, Fr          23:17    7:31
    7  Abbie Ascenzi, Fr          23:38    7:37
    9  Colleen Campbell, Fr       23:50    7:41
   12  Maria Beleos, So           24:07    7:47
   14  Megan Bollinger, So        24:11    7:48
   15  Leah Feulner, Jr           24:11    7:48
   20  Ebby Goggins, Jr           24:29    7:54
Total Time = 1:59:00     Total Places = 46

3. Mount De Sales
    1  Jessica Brinker, Fr        22:22    7:13
    8  Natali Campbell, So        23:43    7:39
   13  Frantzie Jeannot, Sr       24:10    7:47
   19  Stephanie Culotta, So      24:25    7:52
   21  Katrina Hrabinski, So      24:35    7:56
   22  Keelan Scharbach, So       24:40    7:57
   28  Alison Delisa, Fr          25:31    8:14
Total Time = 1:59:12     Total Places = 62

4. National Cathedral
    3  Linda Krasniewski, So      23:00    7:25
   16  Abigail Summerville, So    24:15    7:49
   17  Ellie Forman, Sr           24:17    7:50
   18  Alexandra Karppi, Fr       24:24    7:52
   23  Meredith Hilton, Sr        24:45    7:59
   24  Sophie Evans, So           24:56    8:02
   27  Ellie Durling, Sr          25:27    8:12
Total Time = 2:00:39     Total Places = 77

5. Acad Of The Holy Cros
   26  Clare Toner, Fr            25:14    8:08
   29  Violet Cerretelli, Fr      26:12    8:27
   30  Christy David, Fr          26:22    8:30
   32  Rose Shelley, So           29:37    9:33
   34  Abby Wallisch, Jr          30:28    9:49
   38  Margaret Capizzi, So       34:28   11:07
   40  Sarah Wilkerson, Fr        37:02   11:57
Total Time = 2:17:51     Total Places = 151

6. St. Stephen's
   33  Betty Kuflom, So           29:43    9:35
   35  Emily Baldridge, Fr        31:39   10:12
   36  Riley Flynn, So            31:40   10:13
   37  Meredith Lian, Fr          32:30   10:29
   39  Anna Godek, Fr             35:33   11:28
   41  Molly Dougherty, Fr        38:03   12:16
Total Time = 2:41:03     Total Places = 180
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Jessica Brinker, Fr        22:22    7:13  Mount De Sales       
    2     2  Grace Falken, Jr           22:41    7:19  Episcopal (Va)       
    3     3  Linda Krasniewski, So      23:00    7:25  National Cathedral   
    4     4  Abby Merriman, Fr          23:17    7:31  Notre Dame Prep      
    5     5  Sarah Jane Freeman, So     23:24    7:33  Episcopal (Va)       
    6     6  Blake Richardson, Jr       23:25    7:33  Episcopal (Va)       
    7     7  Abbie Ascenzi, Fr          23:38    7:37  Notre Dame Prep      
    8     8  Natali Campbell, So        23:43    7:39  Mount De Sales       
    9     9  Colleen Campbell, Fr       23:50    7:41  Notre Dame Prep      
   10    10  Adelle Bortz, Jr           23:54    7:42  Episcopal (Va)       
   11    11  Elisabeth Merten, Sr       23:54    7:43  Episcopal (Va)       
   12        Mary Kate McArdle, So      23:56    7:43  Hill School          
   13    12  Maria Beleos, So           24:07    7:47  Notre Dame Prep      
   14    13  Frantzie Jeannot, Sr       24:10    7:47  Mount De Sales       
   15    14  Megan Bollinger, So        24:11    7:48  Notre Dame Prep      
   16    15  Leah Feulner, Jr           24:11    7:48  Notre Dame Prep      
   17    16  Abigail Summerville, So    24:15    7:49  National Cathedral   
   18    17  Ellie Forman, Sr           24:17    7:50  National Cathedral   
   19    18  Alexandra Karppi, Fr       24:24    7:52  National Cathedral   
   20    19  Stephanie Culotta, So      24:25    7:52  Mount De Sales       
   21        Julie Lessin, Jr           24:25    7:53  Sidwell Friends      
   22    20  Ebby Goggins, Jr           24:29    7:54  Notre Dame Prep      
   23        Caroline Jablonski, So     24:29    7:54  Notre Dame Prep      
   24    21  Katrina Hrabinski, So      24:35    7:56  Mount De Sales       
   25    22  Keelan Scharbach, So       24:40    7:57  Mount De Sales       
   26        Meghan Stewart, Jr         24:45    7:59  Notre Dame Prep      
   27    23  Meredith Hilton, Sr        24:45    7:59  National Cathedral  
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   28        Brittany Wagner, Fr        24:52    8:01  Notre Dame Prep      
   29    24  Sophie Evans, So           24:56    8:02  National Cathedral   
   30        Marisa Deluca, Fr          25:02    8:04  Notre Dame Prep      
   31    25  Myla Swallow, Jr           25:08    8:06  Episcopal (Va)       
   32    26  Clare Toner, Fr            25:14    8:08  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
   33        Casey Lowe, So             25:15    8:09  Notre Dame Prep      
   34        Allison Hardbeck, Fr       25:23    8:11  Notre Dame Prep      
   35    27  Ellie Durling, Sr          25:27    8:12  National Cathedral   
   36        Elisa Gobbo, Fr            25:30    8:13  National Cathedral   
   37        Aidana Saudabayeva, Sr     25:30    8:14  National Cathedral   
   38    28  Alison Delisa, Fr          25:31    8:14  Mount De Sales       
   39        Grace Dinger, Sr           25:32    8:14  Notre Dame Prep      
   40        Sita Strother, Fr          25:40    8:17  National Cathedral   
   41        Kc Paltell, Sr             25:44    8:18  Notre Dame Prep      
   42        Rachel Molloy, So          25:48    8:19  Notre Dame Prep      
   43        Catherine Patton, So       25:51    8:20  National Cathedral   
   44        Maria Messick, Sr          25:52    8:20  National Cathedral   
   45        Elinor Hanley, Jr          25:54    8:21  National Cathedral   
   46        Paula Noller, So           25:56    8:22  Hill School          
   47        Amanda Campbell, Sr        25:59    8:23  Notre Dame Prep      
   48        Lindsey Power, So          26:00    8:23  Notre Dame Prep      
   49        Sarah Von Lange, Fr        26:00    8:23  Mount De Sales       
   50        Regina Hufford, Sr         26:03    8:24  Mount De Sales       
   51        Tess Speranza, Jr          26:07    8:25  National Cathedral   
   52        Sarah Wancowicz, Fr        26:09    8:26  Notre Dame Prep      
   53        Mary Moynihan, So          26:10    8:26  Notre Dame Prep      
   54    29  Violet Cerretelli, Fr      26:12    8:27  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
   55        Jane Lorenzi, Jr           26:13    8:27  Notre Dame Prep      
   56        Erin Bumbera, Sr           26:14    8:28  Notre Dame Prep      
   57        Abby Feola, Sr             26:18    8:29  Notre Dame Prep      
   58    30  Christy David, Fr          26:22    8:30  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
   59        Margaret Hayden, So        26:25    8:31  Mount De Sales       
   60    31  Sallie Taylor, Sr          26:26    8:32  Episcopal (Va)       
   61        Marissa Marcinelli, Sr     26:27    8:32  Notre Dame Prep      
   62        Emily Fitzsimmons, Fr      26:43    8:37  Mount De Sales       
   63        Cecilia Laguarda, Sr       26:43    8:37  Sidwell Friends      
   64        Emma Marshall, Jr          26:43    8:37  Sidwell Friends      
   65        Christina McCaul, Fr       26:47    8:38  Mount De Sales       
   66        Anna Catalanotto, So       26:49    8:39  National Cathedral   
   67        Alyssa Waite, Fr           26:51    8:39  Notre Dame Prep      
   68        Emily Forehand, So         26:51    8:39  Episcopal (Va)       
   69        Katie Kelly, Fr            26:58    8:42  Mount De Sales       
   70        Charlotte Jeppsen, Jr      27:02    8:43  National Cathedral   
   71        Kate Smart, Jr             27:15    8:47  National Cathedral   
   72        Tory Nymick, Sr            27:23    8:50  Notre Dame Prep      
   73        Teresa Kim, Sr             27:38    8:55  Episcopal (Va)       
   74        Mary Clare McMahon, Fr     27:46    8:57  National Cathedral   
   75        Amina Rahill-Marier, So    27:46    8:57  National Cathedral   
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   76        Samantha Stott, So         28:05    9:03  Notre Dame Prep      
   77        Kennedy Sanders, So        28:11    9:05  Notre Dame Prep      
   78        Charlotte Scott, Fr        28:12    9:06  National Cathedral   
   79        Sophia Laguarda, Fr        28:13    9:06  Sidwell Friends      
   80        Hannah Dignam, Fr          28:13    9:06  Mount De Sales       
   81        Karli Francis, So          28:15    9:07  Episcopal (Va)       
   82        Lydia Spurrier, Fr         28:22    9:09  Notre Dame Prep      
   83        Catherine Malloy, Jr       28:25    9:10  National Cathedral   
   84        Elizabeth Ashford, So      28:25    9:10  Episcopal (Va)       
   85        White Isabella, Fr         28:29    9:11  Mount De Sales       
   86        Emma Madera                28:32    9:12  Notre Dame Prep      
   87        Mary Charlotte Bruce, Jr   28:45    9:16  National Cathedral   
   88        Maria Weiss, Sr            28:57    9:20  Edmund Burke School  
   89        Caitlin Connolly, Jr       28:57    9:20  Edmund Burke School  
   90        Olivia Allen, So           28:58    9:21  Notre Dame Prep      
   91        Anastasia Countiss, Sr     29:10    9:24  Mount De Sales       
   92        Eliza Pietila, Fr          29:15    9:26  Notre Dame Prep      
   93    32  Rose Shelley, So           29:37    9:33  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
   94    33  Betty Kuflom, So           29:43    9:35  St. Stephen's        
   95        Amanda Rowley, Jr          29:54    9:38  Mercersburg          
   96        Camille Kellogg, Sr        29:59    9:40  National Cathedral   
   97        Margaret Bader, Fr         30:08    9:43  National Cathedral   
   98        McKenzie Hutchinson, Jr    30:23    9:48  Mount De Sales       
   99    34  Abby Wallisch, Jr          30:28    9:49  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
  100        Astrid Self, Fr            30:32    9:51  Edmund Burke School  
  101        Emily Brooks, Jr           30:35    9:52  Notre Dame Prep      
  102        Susan Kelly, So            30:36    9:52  Mount De Sales       
  103        Su Kim, So                 30:37    9:53  Episcopal (Va)       
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  104        Ileanie Alifonso, Jr       31:09   10:03  Episcopal (Va)       
  105        Aubrey Evensen, Fr         31:34   10:11  Notre Dame Prep      
  106        Anna Ecker, Fr             31:37   10:12  Notre Dame Prep      
  107    35  Emily Baldridge, Fr        31:39   10:12  St. Stephen's        
  108    36  Riley Flynn, So            31:40   10:13  St. Stephen's        
  109        Emma Green, So             31:47   10:15  Mount De Sales       
  110        Caroline Tipton, Sr        31:52   10:17  Notre Dame Prep      
  111    37  Meredith Lian, Fr          32:30   10:29  St. Stephen's        
  112        Amita Thomas, Fr           32:52   10:36  Maret                
  113        Jenn Potter, Sr            33:05   10:40  Notre Dame Prep      
  114        Mattie Clark, Sr           33:22   10:46  National Cathedral   
  115        Lexy Watson, Jr            33:46   10:53  Mercersburg          
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  116        Claire Walker, Sr          34:22   11:05  Notre Dame Prep      
  117    38  Margaret Capizzi, So       34:28   11:07  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
  118    39  Anna Godek, Fr             35:33   11:28  St. Stephen's        
  119        Jackie Wright, Sr          36:19   11:43  McDonogh School      
  120        Adrianna Capizzi, Sr       36:28   11:46  Notre Dame Prep      
  121    40  Sarah Wilkerson, Fr        37:02   11:57  Acad Of The Holy Cros 
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  122    41  Molly Dougherty, Fr        38:03   12:16  St. Stephen's        
  123        Annabel Ashcom-Ricks, Fr   38:03   12:16  National Cathedral   
  124        Ruby Berln, Fr             39:13   12:39  Maret                
39 finishers among Women Under 2
34 finishers among Women 2 - 2
23 finishers among Women 3 - 3
27 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
124 female finishers
124 total finishers



MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL JV BOYS

MERCERSBURG ACADEMY, MERCERSBURG, PA

Sep. 22, 2012

SUNNY , WARM, WINDY
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Albans               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    19:04     0:7
  2 Hill School              66    8   13   14   15   16   20   28    20:52    1:11
  3 Sidwell Friends          85    9   11   18   23   24   35   38    21:17    1:28
  4 Bullis School            91   10   12   21   22   26   27   39    21:27    1:11
  5 Episcopal (Va)          127   17   19   29   30   32   33   41    21:54    0:54
  6 Mercersburg             163   25   31   34   36   37   44   46    22:21    0:39
  7 St. James               231   40   42   43   51   55   57   63    24:06    3:23
  8 Goretti                 262   45   48   49   59   61              25:37    5:16
  9 St. Stephen's           268   47   50   52   53   66              27:18   12:18
 10 Maret                   290   54   56   58   60   62   64   65    27:10    3:10

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St. Albans
    1  Thomas Garvey, Fr          19:01    6:08
    2  Jackson Sylvester, So      19:03    6:08
    3  Evan Drake, So             19:05    6:09
    4  Devoe Arnold, Jr           19:06    6:09
    5  Vince Cozza, Sr            19:07    6:10
    6  Woody Atwood, Sr           19:07    6:10
    7  Philip Abboud, Sr          19:09    6:10
Total Time = 1:35:19     Total Places = 15

2. Hill School
    8  Sean Allen, Fr             20:02    6:28
   13  Cooper Oberbeck, Sr        21:01    6:47
   14  Nick Woodruff, Jr          21:02    6:47
   15  Chris Gorycki, Fr          21:03    6:47
   16  Max Shomber, Fr            21:13    6:50
   20  Chalie Preletz, So         21:35    6:58
   28  Sam Brush, So              22:03    7:07
Total Time = 1:44:18     Total Places = 66

3. Sidwell Friends
    9  Ben Stevens, Sr            20:24    6:35
   11  Noah Nash, Jr              20:55    6:45
   18  Drew Hodges, So            21:30    6:56
   23  Benj Ogden-Lord, So        21:47    7:01
   24  Jake Gosselin, So          21:51    7:03
   35  Ben Richer, Sr             22:35    7:17
   38  Ben Sarraille, Jr          22:41    7:19
Total Time = 1:46:25     Total Places = 85

4. Bullis School
   10  Drew Micholas, Jr          20:50    6:43
   12  Henry Knopes, So           21:00    6:46
   21  Kourosh Kalachi, Sr        21:41    6:59
   22  Max Nordeen, Sr            21:43    7:00
   26  Teddy Sullivan, Fr         22:01    7:06
   27  Hunty Brown, Sr            22:01    7:06
   39  Joe Sageman, Sr            22:47    7:21
Total Time = 1:47:13     Total Places = 91

5. Episcopal (Va)
   17  Greg McGowan, Jr           21:23    6:54
   19  Austin Wiles, Sr           21:34    6:57
   29  Alexander Green, Jr        22:06    7:08
   30  William Brandt, So         22:10    7:09
   32  Jay Forehand, So           22:16    7:11
   33  Jackson Zyontz, Sr         22:22    7:13
   41  Weibo Fu, Jr               22:50    7:22
Total Time = 1:49:28     Total Places = 127

6. Mercersburg
   25  Alex Stoner, So            21:58    7:05
   31  Brian Nelson, Fr           22:11    7:09
   34  Ferdinand Pehamberger, So  22:23    7:13
   36  Josh Setliff, Jr           22:36    7:17
   37  Keegan Sullivan, Jr        22:37    7:17
   44  George Zhu, Sr             23:18    7:31
   46  Sonic Cho, Sr              23:56    7:43
Total Time = 1:51:42     Total Places = 163

7. St. James
   40  Hongdi Zhemg               22:48    7:21
   42  Yanyang Zhao               22:53    7:23
   43  Nathan Trail               23:00    7:25
   51  Alec Riser                 25:40    8:17
   55  Hunter Strauch             26:10    8:26
   57  Dylan Reynolds             26:15    8:28
   63  Eric Wang                  30:31    9:51
Total Time = 2:00:29     Total Places = 231

8. Goretti
   45  Jackson Roth, Sr           23:20    7:31
   48  Adam Fisher, Fr            24:16    7:49
   49  Tyler Caruso, Jr           24:17    7:50
   59  Jason Marinelli, Fr        27:35    8:54
   61  Caruso Connor, Fr          28:35    9:13
Total Time = 2:08:01     Total Places = 262

9. St. Stephen's
   47  Daniel Marshall, So        24:06    7:46
   50  Carlo Tampubolon, So       24:34    7:55
   52  Zach Tilch, So             25:41    8:17
   53  Charles O'Brien, Fr        25:44    8:18
   66  William Moore, Fr          36:24   11:44
Total Time = 2:16:27     Total Places = 268

10. Maret
   54  Connor Jelks, Fr           26:02    8:24
   56  Liam Goldstein, So         26:14    8:27
   58  Matthew Dittersdorf, So    26:44    8:37
   60  Taylan Tuncata, Fr         27:41    8:56
   62  Bao Thai, Jr               29:12    9:25
   64  William Altschul, Fr       31:38   10:12
   65  Joel Michaels, Jr          31:45   10:14
Total Time = 2:15:50     Total Places = 290
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Thomas Garvey, Fr          19:01    6:08  St. Albans           
    2     2  Jackson Sylvester, So      19:03    6:08  St. Albans           
    3     3  Evan Drake, So             19:05    6:09  St. Albans           
    4     4  Devoe Arnold, Jr           19:06    6:09  St. Albans           
    5     5  Vince Cozza, Sr            19:07    6:10  St. Albans           
    6     6  Woody Atwood, Sr           19:07    6:10  St. Albans           
    7     7  Philip Abboud, Sr          19:09    6:10  St. Albans           
    8        Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, Jr 19:36    6:19  St. Albans           
    9        Will Ford, Jr              19:36    6:19  St. Albans           
   10        Ephrem Rae, Jr             19:51    6:24  St. Albans           
   11        Calvin Baker, Jr           19:53    6:25  St. Albans           
   12        Landon Henderson, Sr       19:54    6:25  St. Albans           
   13        John Feest, Sr             19:58    6:26  St. Albans           
   14        James Patton, Sr           19:59    6:27  St. Albans           
   15        Matt David, Fr             20:01    6:27  St. Albans           
   16     8  Sean Allen, Fr             20:02    6:28  Hill School          
   17        Ethan Ehrenhaft, Fr        20:05    6:29  St. Albans           
   18        Max Bryski, Sr             20:13    6:31  St. Albans           
   19        Christian Hanway, Fr       20:17    6:32  St. Albans           
   20        Miki Rae, Fr               20:21    6:34  St. Albans           
   21     9  Ben Stevens, Sr            20:24    6:35  Sidwell Friends      
   22        Richard Figueroa, Jr       20:26    6:35  St. Albans           
   23        Alec Frydman, Jr           20:28    6:36  St. Albans           
   24        Jasper Arnold, Fr          20:35    6:38  St. Albans           
   25        Tom Naatz, Fr              20:36    6:39  St. Albans           
   26        Matthew Andreoli, Fr       20:37    6:39  St. Albans           
   27        Thomas Boley, Jr           20:38    6:39  St. Albans           
   28        Nikolai Medish, So         20:47    6:42  St. Albans           
   29    10  Drew Micholas, Jr          20:50    6:43  Bullis School        
   30    11  Noah Nash, Jr              20:55    6:45  Sidwell Friends      
   31        Fred La Violette, Sr       20:59    6:46  St. Albans           
   32    12  Henry Knopes, So           21:00    6:46  Bullis School        
   33    13  Cooper Oberbeck, Sr        21:01    6:47  Hill School          
   34    14  Nick Woodruff, Jr          21:02    6:47  Hill School          
   35    15  Chris Gorycki, Fr          21:03    6:47  Hill School          
   36        Chris Parrino, Sr          21:04    6:48  St. Albans           
   37        Matt Boe, Jr               21:10    6:50  St. Albans           
   38    16  Max Shomber, Fr            21:13    6:50  Hill School          
   39        Josh Harmon, Sr            21:15    6:51  St. Albans           
   40        Tony Thumpasery, Jr        21:15    6:51  St. Albans           
   41        Jim Hurson, So             21:19    6:53  St. Albans           
   42        Casey Emerson, Fr          21:21    6:53  St. Albans           
   43        Brandon Richardson, Sr     21:22    6:53  St. Albans           
   44    17  Greg McGowan, Jr           21:23    6:54  Episcopal (Va)       
   45    18  Drew Hodges, So            21:30    6:56  Sidwell Friends      
   46    19  Austin Wiles, Sr           21:34    6:57  Episcopal (Va)       
   47    20  Chalie Preletz, So         21:35    6:58  Hill School          
   48        Gabe Gardner, Jr           21:37    6:58  St. Albans           
   49    21  Kourosh Kalachi, Sr        21:41    6:59  Bullis School        
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   50        Sebastian Viscuso, So      21:42    7:00  St. Albans           
   51    22  Max Nordeen, Sr            21:43    7:00  Bullis School        
   52        Jack Abeel, So             21:44    7:00  St. Albans           
   53        Thomas Marsh, Fr           21:45    7:01  St. Albans           
   54    23  Benj Ogden-Lord, So        21:47    7:01  Sidwell Friends      
   55        Adam Schauer, Fr           21:47    7:02  St. Albans           
   56    24  Jake Gosselin, So          21:51    7:03  Sidwell Friends      
   57    25  Alex Stoner, So            21:58    7:05  Mercersburg          
   58        John Van Den Anker, Fr     22:00    7:06  St. Albans           
   59    26  Teddy Sullivan, Fr         22:01    7:06  Bullis School        
   60    27  Hunty Brown, Sr            22:01    7:06  Bullis School        
   61    28  Sam Brush, So              22:03    7:07  Hill School          
   62        James Truitt, Sr           22:05    7:07  St. Albans           
   63    29  Alexander Green, Jr        22:06    7:08  Episcopal (Va)       
   64        Peter Richards, Jr         22:07    7:08  St. Albans           
   65    30  William Brandt, So         22:10    7:09  Episcopal (Va)       
   66    31  Brian Nelson, Fr           22:11    7:09  Mercersburg          
   67        Seth Harrison, So          22:13    7:10  St. Albans           
   68        Hundley Poulson, So        22:14    7:10  St. Albans           
   69        Will Kelley, So            22:14    7:10  St. Albans           
   70    32  Jay Forehand, So           22:16    7:11  Episcopal (Va)       
   71        Humphrey Xu, So            22:18    7:11  St. Albans           
   72    33  Jackson Zyontz, Sr         22:22    7:13  Episcopal (Va)       
   73    34  Ferdinand Pehamberger, So  22:23    7:13  Mercersburg          
   74        John Hassett, Sr           22:28    7:15  St. Albans           
   75        Will Stockton, Sr          22:31    7:16  St. Albans           
   76    35  Ben Richer, Sr             22:35    7:17  Sidwell Friends      
   77    36  Josh Setliff, Jr           22:36    7:17  Mercersburg          
   78    37  Keegan Sullivan, Jr        22:37    7:17  Mercersburg          
   79        Will Phelps, Fr            22:37    7:18  St. Albans           
   80        Connor McDonnell, Jr       22:37    7:18  Hill School          
   81    38  Ben Sarraille, Jr          22:41    7:19  Sidwell Friends      
   82    39  Joe Sageman, Sr            22:47    7:21  Bullis School        
   83    40  Hongdi Zhemg               22:48    7:21  St. James            
   84    41  Weibo Fu, Jr               22:50    7:22  Episcopal (Va)       
   85        Ben Donvan, So             22:53    7:23  St. Albans           
   86    42  Yanyang Zhao               22:53    7:23  St. James            
   87    43  Nathan Trail               23:00    7:25  St. James            
   88    44  George Zhu, Sr             23:18    7:31  Mercersburg          
   89        Alex Loukanov, Jr          23:19    7:31  St. Albans           
   90    45  Jackson Roth, Sr           23:20    7:31  Goretti              
   91        Chris Olsen, Fr            23:29    7:34  St. Albans           
   92        Nico Boyajian, Jr          23:39    7:38  St. Albans           
   93        Duff Archie, Jr            23:39    7:38  Episcopal (Va)       
   94        Bowen Amos, Jr             23:42    7:39  Episcopal (Va)       
   95        Zack Werb, Jr              23:45    7:40  Edmund Burke School  
   96        Daniel Decastro, Fr        23:46    7:40  St. Albans           
   97    46  Sonic Cho, Sr              23:56    7:43  Mercersburg          
   98        Kazuma Makihara, Sr        23:59    7:44  St. Albans           
   99        Henry Neal, Fr             24:03    7:45  St. Albans           
  100        Reynold Dziobek-Garrett, So
                                         24:05    7:46  St. Albans           
  101        Alex Soltany, Jr           24:06    7:46  St. Albans           
  102    47  Daniel Marshall, So        24:06    7:46  St. Stephen's        
  103        Jamie Large, Fr            24:07    7:46  St. Albans           
  104        James Reston, Jr           24:07    7:47  St. Albans           
  105        Hale Wise, So              24:12    7:48  Episcopal (Va)       
  106    48  Adam Fisher, Fr            24:16    7:49  Goretti              
  107    49  Tyler Caruso, Jr           24:17    7:50  Goretti              
  108        Andrew Poot, So            24:22    7:52  Hill School          
  109        Chris Kiernan, So          24:27    7:53  St. Albans           
  110    50  Carlo Tampubolon, So       24:34    7:55  St. Stephen's        
  111        Alex Pack, Fr              24:36    7:56  St. Albans           
  112        Thomas Davidsen, So        24:40    7:57  St. Albans           
  113        Andrew Vallaster, So       24:40    7:57  St. Albans           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  114        Ford Ainslie, Jr           24:50    8:00  Episcopal (Va)       
  115        Gary Li, Jr                25:13    8:08  Edmund Burke School  
  116        Connor Gribbon, Jr         25:21    8:11  Episcopal (Va)       
  117        Peter Hutt-Sierra, So      25:22    8:11  Sidwell Friends      
  118    51  Alec Riser                 25:40    8:17  St. James            
  119        Zach Krieger, So           25:40    8:17  Hill School          
  120    52  Zach Tilch, So             25:41    8:17  St. Stephen's        
  121    53  Charles O'Brien, Fr        25:44    8:18  St. Stephen's        
  122        James Altschul, Jr         25:45    8:18  Sidwell Friends      
  123        Will Bell, Fr              25:52    8:20  Hill School          
  124    54  Connor Jelks, Fr           26:02    8:24  Maret                
  125    55  Hunter Strauch             26:10    8:26  St. James            
  126    56  Liam Goldstein, So         26:14    8:27  Maret                
  127    57  Dylan Reynolds             26:15    8:28  St. James            
  128        Eon Kim, Sr                26:23    8:31  Mercersburg          
  129        Chris Shea, Jr             26:32    8:33  Episcopal (Va)       
  130        Daniel Bowes, Fr           26:33    8:34  St. Albans           
  131        Grant Strudwick, Jr        26:38    8:35  St. Albans           
  132        Allston Moore, Jr          26:41    8:36  Episcopal (Va)       
  133        Eduardo Baviera, So        26:44    8:37  Mercersburg          
  134    58  Matthew Dittersdorf, So    26:44    8:37  Maret                
  135        Deron Cooper, Sr           26:46    8:38  Edmund Burke School  
  136        Juan Tomas, Jr             26:52    8:40  Mercersburg          
  137        Henry Schmandt, Fr         26:56    8:41  St. Albans           
  138        Andy Bai, Sr               27:25    8:50  Episcopal (Va)       
  139        Adam Langenbacher, Fr      27:34    8:54  St. Albans           
  140    59  Jason Marinelli, Fr        27:35    8:54  Goretti              
  141    60  Taylan Tuncata, Fr         27:41    8:56  Maret                
  142        Elvin Meng, Fr             27:53    8:59  Edmund Burke School  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  143        Tyler Miles, Fr            27:55    9:00  Hill School          
  144        Juhyeung Park, So          28:01    9:02  Episcopal (Va)       
  145        Noah Clark, So             28:20    9:08  St. Albans           
  146    61  Caruso Connor, Fr          28:35    9:13  Goretti              
  147        John Wang, Jr              29:02    9:22  St. Albans           
  148        Matt Zients, So            29:11    9:25  St. Albans           
  149    62  Bao Thai, Jr               29:12    9:25  Maret                
  150        Alex Price, Sr             29:17    9:27  Hill School          
  151    63  Eric Wang                  30:31    9:51  St. James            
  152        Elliot Pajec               30:54    9:58  St. James            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  153        Cole Douglas               31:35   10:11  St. James            
  154    64  William Altschul, Fr       31:38   10:12  Maret                
  155    65  Joel Michaels, Jr          31:45   10:14  Maret                
  156        Hojon Lee                  32:30   10:29  St. James            
  157        Nathan Hornbaker           32:57   10:37  St. James            
  158        James Naylor, So           32:57   10:38  Hill School          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  159        Tim Rutt, So               36:10   11:40  Hill School          
  160    66  William Moore, Fr          36:24   11:44  St. Stephen's        
11 finishers among Males (no age given)
37 finishers among Men Under 2
40 finishers among Men 2 - 2
41 finishers among Men 3 - 3
31 finishers among Men 4 - 4
160 male finishers
0 female finishers
160 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About