MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2012-09-01

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls Small Schools
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Sarah    12 Boonsboro                 19:40.7     1      
  2 Kowalk, Charlotte    9 Oakdale                   20:22.7     2      
  3 Edwards, Katherine  11 Oakdale                   20:41.4     3      
  4 DeVault, Alexis     12 Mountain Ridge            20:51.0     4      
  5 Ryan, Sydney        12 Oakdale                   20:53.0     5      
  6 Reikie, Chelsea     12 Fort Hill                 20:54.5     6      
  7 Lane, Jessica       11 Oakdale                   20:56.0     7      
  8 Hawkins, Ella       10 Boonsboro                 21:06.0     8      
  9 DiBella, Claire     10 Oakdale                   21:18.2     9      
 10 Ullrich, Breanna    11 Oakdale                   21:23.3    10      
 11 Smith, Sam          12 Boonsboro                 21:41.2    11      
 12 Myers, Kristen      12 Catoctin                  21:47.1    12      
 13 Yazdani, Leah       12 Mountain Ridge            22:26.0    13      
 14 Younker, Sara       12 Berkeley Springs          22:35.7    14      
 15 Bennett, Andy       10 Mountain Ridge            22:39.6    15      
 16 Hott, Allie         11 Williamsport              22:39.8    16      
 17 Poland, Madison      9 Mountain Ridge            22:47.5    17      
 18 Reed, Kinsey        10 Berkeley Springs          22:48.9    18      
 19 Weissgerber, Holly  10 Southern Garrett          23:03.4    19      
 20 Moore, Jenny        12 Boonsboro                 23:05.9    20      
 21 Valentine, Kelsey   12 Catoctin                  23:07.9    21      
 22 Janc, Molly         10 Catoctin                  23:11.8    22      
 23 Scott, Keeley       11 St Maria Goretti          23:15.5    23      
 24 Athey, Breauna      12 Catoctin                  23:23.1    24      
 25 Crone, Victoria     10 Berkeley Springs          23:24.8    25      
 26 Davis, Madison      11 Oakdale                   23:26.4    26      
 27 Walch, Nicole       12 Southern Garrett          23:39.4    27      
 28 Kastelien, Alexis   10 Williamsport              23:47.3    28      
 29 Griesbach, Heidi     9 Mount Airy                23:53.6    29      
 30 Phelps, Hannah      10 Mount Airy                23:56.8    30      
 31 Taber, Kori         10 Smithsburg                24:00.4    31      
 32 Trapane, Anna       11 Catoctin                  24:03.1    32      
 33 Ozcan, Nilufer      12 Mountain Ridge            24:14.9    33      
 34 Garrison, Michala    9 Fort Hill                 24:23.9    34      
 35 Weissgerber, Karisa 12 Southern Garrett          24:28.7    35      
 36 Beard, Camelia      12 Catoctin                  24:31.3    36      
 37 Lowe, Liz           10 Fort Hill                 24:32.8    37      
 38 Churchill, Madison  10 Catoctin                  24:37.9    38      
 39 Bane, Lexi          10 Boonsboro                 24:42.2    39      
 40 Boward, Tori        11 Williamsport              24:45.3    40      
 41 Eureka, Sophia      10 Catoctin                  24:48.4            
 42 Lawrence, Madison   10 Mountain Ridge            24:49.4    41      
 43 Barnhart, Joelle     9 Clear Spring              24:50.3    42      
 44 Bosley, Kambrie     10 Southern Garrett          24:55.0    43      
 45 Weaver, Julia       12 Southern Garrett          24:58.5    44      
 46 Reynolds, Sandra    12 Smithsburg                25:04.1    45      
 47 Enfield, Marly      10 Boonsboro                 25:05.7    46      
 48 Shetler, Keri       10 Berkeley Springs          25:11.2    47      
 49 Gager, Dayna        11 Mount Airy                25:13.2    48      
 50 Foreman, Lexi       12 Hancock                   25:17.0            
 51 Michael, Mackinze   10 Berkeley Springs          25:17.4    49      
 52 Zahm, Emma          12 Smithsburg                25:22.2    50      
 53 Cunningham, Kimberly11 Williamsport              25:25.8    51      
 54 Pettner, Morgan     12 Clear Spring              25:26.7    52      
 55 Laamanen, Alice     12 Catoctin                  25:32.1            
 56 Yost, Carly         12 Clear Spring              25:41.8    53      
 57 Homberg, Heather    10 Southern Garrett          25:48.6    54      
 58 Gittere, Samantha   12 Southern Garrett          26:05.5    55      
 59 Griffith, Kyra      11 Southern Garrett          26:07.8            
 60 Marker, Alyssa      12 Williamsport              26:13.9    56      
 61 McHale, Natalie      9 Williamsport              26:26.5    57      
 62 Goebel, Sonya       10 Williamsport              26:30.2    58      
 63 Mann, Sarah         11 Hancock                   26:35.4            
 64 Surland, Alethea    10 Mount Airy                26:36.2    59      
 65 Tasker, Shay         9 Southern Garrett          26:49.9            
 66 Sullivan, Anne      11 St Maria Goretti          26:59.3    60      
 67 Wallace, Allyson    12 Boonsboro                 27:01.4    61      
 68 Cline, Allison       9 Smithsburg                27:05.9    62      
 69 Scott, Bridget       9 St Maria Goretti          27:07.4    63      
 70 Sadowski, Briana    11 Mount Airy                27:09.8    64      
 71 Cook, Kyia           9 Mountain Ridge            27:16.6    65      
 72 Baker, Julianne     11 Williamsport              27:20.2            
 73 Twigg, Jensen       10 Fort Hill                 27:20.9    66      
 74 Stracka, Kailey     11 Smithsburg                27:35.3    67      
 75 Brack, Cara         12 Southern Garrett          27:45.4            
 76 Henry, Alex         11 Williamsport              27:50.9            
 77 Rice, Kara          10 Mount Airy                27:58.0    68      
 78 Burgoon, Rachel     12 Mount Airy                28:04.9    69      
 79 O'Neil, Zoie        10 Clear Spring              28:06.5    70      
 80 Brown, Ashley       11 Smithsburg                28:07.2    71      
 81 Merritt, Emily      11 Smithsburg                28:12.2    72      
 82 Stoup, Johnna       11 Smithsburg                28:25.0            
 83 DeHart, Britney     11 Smithsburg                28:29.2            
 84 Seavolt, Courtney   11 Clear Spring              28:34.5    73      
 85 Rodriquez, Yasmine  10 Williamsport              28:39.8            
 86 Dai, Suyang         10 Mount Airy                28:40.9            
 87 Haislip, Holly      10 Clear Spring              29:22.2    74      
 88 Ligon, Marianna     10 Boonsboro                 29:36.8            
 89 Holtzman, Lexie     12 Clear Spring              29:49.6    75      
 90 Doak, Alexi         10 Boonsboro                 29:54.0            
 91 Marino, Anna         9 St Maria Goretti          29:57.4    76      
 92 McKenzie, Addie     12 Mountain Ridge            29:57.9            
 93 Whelan, Briana       9 St Maria Goretti          30:07.4    77      
 94 McDaniel, Charla    10 Berkeley Springs          31:20.3    78      
 95 Caldwell, Hailey     9 Clear Spring              33:10.9            
 96 Bruck, McKayla      12 Allegany                  33:17.4            
 97 Joe, Jessica        11 Fort Hill                 36:36.2    79      
 98 Christman, Sydney    9 Fort Hill                 36:36.5    80      
 99 Harding, Sarah      12 Allegany                  40:45.3            
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Oakdale                      25     2    3    5    7    9   10   26
  2  Boonsboro                    79     1    8   11   20   39   46   61
  3  Mountain Ridge               82     4   13   15   17   33   41   65
  4  Catoctin                    111    12   21   22   24   32   36   38
  5  Berkeley Springs            153    14   18   25   47   49   78     
  6  Southern Garrett            168    19   27   35   43   44   54   55
  7  Williamsport                191    16   28   40   51   56   57   58
  8  Fort Hill                   223     6   34   37   66   79   80     
  9  Mount Airy                  230    29   30   48   59   64   68   69
 10  Smithsburg                  255    31   45   50   62   67   71   72
 11  Clear Spring                290    42   52   53   70   73   74   75
 12  St Maria Goretti            299    23   60   63   76   77          
 
Boys Small Schools
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Dorsey, David       11 Catoctin                  16:06.7     1      
  2 Daigneault, Luke    12 St Maria Goretti          16:25.1     2      
  3 Dorsey, Kevin       11 Catoctin                  16:38.6     3      
  4 Swope, Mitch        12 St Maria Goretti          16:54.5     4      
  5 Bowman, Cody        12 Williamsport              17:08.8     5      
  6 Snyder, Sean        11 Boonsboro                 17:29.8     6      
  7 Rowland, Emory      12 Williamsport              17:33.6     7      
  8 Shetler, Cory       12 Berkeley Springs          17:35.1     8      
  9 Buchman, Caleb      12 Williamsport              17:42.2     9      
 10 Proctor, Kevin      12 St Maria Goretti          17:45.7    10      
 11 Redmond, Brandon    12 Mountain Ridge            17:49.3    11      
 12 Staley, Jacob       11 Oakdale                   17:50.5    12      
 13 Good, Connor        12 Oakdale                   17:52.6    13      
 14 Jones, Patrick      11 St Maria Goretti          17:55.0    14      
 15 Gascho, Zach        10 Catoctin                  17:57.2    15      
 16 Long, Scott         12 Williamsport              18:04.2    16      
 17 Grams, Cody         12 Williamsport              18:12.4    17      
 18 Poland, Rhett       12 Mountain Ridge            18:14.0    18      
 19 Kersting, Tom       12 Boonsboro                 18:14.7    19      
 20 Boddicker, Pat      11 Oakdale                   18:15.1    20      
 21 Simmons, Zac        11 Berkeley Springs          18:15.9    21      
 22 Trazy, Brett        10 Oakdale                   18:17.6    22      
 23 Thomas, Zak         11 Southern Garrett          18:23.9    23      
 24 Schetrompf, Austin  12 Williamsport              18:25.8    24      
 25 Teets, Cody         11 Southern Garrett          18:31.5    25      
 26 Testa, Josh         12 Boonsboro                 18:38.1    26      
 27 Wiler, John         11 Oakdale                   18:48.5    27      
 28 Smith, Clayton      11 Williamsport              18:49.4    28      
 29 Messenger, Greyson  10 Southern Garrett          18:50.9    29      
 30 Gammell, Peter      11 Mount Airy                18:51.2    30      
 31 Nordan, Tim         12 Catoctin                  18:52.8    31      
 32 Thaggard, Alex      11 Boonsboro                 18:54.4    32      
 33 George, Alex        12 Oakdale                   18:58.3    33      
 34 Hamrick, Devan       9 Southern Garrett          19:00.1    34      
 35 Boyce, Tyler        11 Southern Garrett          19:02.8    35      
 36 Thomas, Carl        11 St James                  19:03.8    36      
 37 Keplinger, Austin   12 Williamsport              19:06.9            
 38 Angella, Andrea     12 Mountain Ridge            19:08.7    37      
 39 Jiffas, Nicholas    10 Oakdale                   19:09.4    38      
 40 Doxen, Casey        12 Mount Airy                19:10.6    39      
 41 Racine, Brandon      9 Williamsport              19:14.2            
 42 Woolverton, Joshua  10 Mount Airy                19:17.0    40      
 43 Connelly, Ethan      9 Boonsboro                 19:22.5    41      
 44 Buckley, Garrett    10 Catoctin                  19:25.8    42      
 45 Sparkman, Zach      11 Catoctin                  19:26.4    43      
 46 Besaw, Jody         10 Mountain Ridge            19:26.7    44      
 47 Osborne, Thad       12 Berkeley Springs          19:27.2    45      
 48 Jones, Daniel       10 Mountain Ridge            19:29.4    46      
 49 Redenbo, Alek       12 Smithsburg                19:31.8    47      
 50 Keely, Marhsall     12 Smithsburg                19:41.2    48      
 51 Hammett, David      12 Mountain Ridge            19:49.9    49      
 52 Sacchet, Patrick     9 St Maria Goretti          19:52.3    50      
 53 Cooper, Josh        10 Fort Hill                 20:00.1    51      
 54 Rodeheaver, Aaron   10 Southern Garrett          20:00.3    52      
 55 Painter, Jacob      10 Fort Hill                 20:03.9    53      
 56 Hindle, Joshua      10 Oakdale                   20:05.6            
 57 Curtis, Ryan        11 Boonsboro                 20:07.3    54      
 58 Fishkin, Jake       10 St James                  20:14.9    55      
 59 Rockwell, Brandon   12 Allegany                  20:22.2            
 60 Alexander, Tim      11 Oakdale                   20:23.2            
 61 Lynch, Colin        12 Southern Garrett          20:25.2    56      
 62 Neibecker, Andrew   10 Catoctin                  20:33.5    57      
 63 Moss, Ryan           9 Oakdale                   20:41.0            
 64 Myers, Eric         10 Catoctin                  20:41.5            
 65 Pastwa, Dan         11 Smithsburg                20:42.8    58      
 66 Goodie, Caleb       10 St James                  20:44.0    59      
 67 Ubiera, Brandon     10 Catoctin                  20:44.8            
 68 Smith, Derek         9 Fort Hill                 20:54.2    60      
 69 Kifer, Wayne        10 Fort Hill                 20:55.3    61      
 70 Derr, Wyatt         12 St Maria Goretti          21:03.8    62      
 71 Turnbaugh, Brandon  10 Boonsboro                 21:16.7    63      
 72 Snyder, Brandon     11 Catoctin                  21:19.3            
 73 Tvardzik, Samuel    11 Mount Airy                21:20.7    64      
 74 Hamrick, Adam       12 St James                  21:23.1    65      
 75 Reynolds, Dylan     11 Berkeley Springs          21:23.3    66      
 76 Kofoet, Timmy       10 Clear Spring              21:27.3    67      
 77 Ackerman, Sam       11 St James                  21:41.3    68      
 78 Tichnell, Zach      12 Southern Garrett          21:41.6            
 79 Smith, Christian    10 Clear Spring              21:44.0    69      
 80 Witmer, Braxton     10 Williamsport              21:44.5            
 81 Berezney, Brayden   11 St James                  21:54.1    70      
 82 Hilmoe, Adam        12 St Maria Goretti          21:57.1    71      
 83 Downing, Will        9 Southern Garrett          22:04.7            
 84 Robertson, Logan    11 Berkeley Springs          22:06.6    72      
 85 Snyder, Chris       12 Boonsboro                 22:09.7            
 86 Young, Noah         12 Mount Airy                22:20.8    73      
 87 Vermuelen, Wes       9 Clear Spring              22:23.1    74      
 88 Scharenbroch, Bryce  9 Smithsburg                22:30.7    75      
 89 Abrell, Tim          9 Paw Paw                   22:31.4            
 90 Kesner, Garrett     11 Allegany                  22:32.2            
 91 Spinnler, Willie    10 St Maria Goretti          22:35.6            
 92 Roth, Jackson       12 St Maria Goretti          22:39.9            
 93 Denig, Dillon        9 Boonsboro                 22:46.8            
 94 Ammons, Chase       12 Clear Spring              22:49.3    76      
 95 Ewing, Mikey        10 St Maria Goretti          22:56.9            
 96 Pryor, Jacob        10 Smithsburg                22:57.2    77      
 97 Evans, Hunter       11 St James                  23:03.7    78      
 98 Trail, Nathan       11 St James                  23:10.7            
 99 Smith, Sam          11 St James                  23:13.5            
100 Welsh, Chuckie       9 Berkeley Springs          23:19.0    79      
101 Fritz, Allen        11 Mountain Ridge            23:20.5    80      
102 Mannix, Colin        9 Boonsboro                 23:21.3            
103 Foulke, Will        11 Southern Garrett          23:42.7            
104 Moseley, Mike        9 Mountain Ridge            23:43.6            
105 Faith, Liam         12 Hancock                   23:55.4            
106 Bradshaw, Chris      9 Fort Hill                 24:03.8    81      
107 Golden, Greg         9 Clear Spring              24:26.6    82      
108 Martell, Devon      12 Smithsburg                24:31.7    83      
109 Abe, Devin           9 Paw Paw                   25:03.6            
110 Newlon, Josh        11 Paw Paw                   25:12.6            
111 Wilder, Joshia       9 Berkeley Springs          25:29.8    84      
112 Collins, Josh       11 Allegany                  25:42.4            
113 Sorenson, Peter     12 Smithsburg                26:02.7    85      
114 Riser, Alec          9 St James                  26:20.9            
115 Sires, William      11 Mountain Ridge            26:28.7            
116 VanVlack, Max       11 Mountain Ridge            26:37.8            
117 Kendle, Cj          12 Smithsburg                26:38.2            
118 Markley, Kyle        9 Mount Airy                27:46.2    86      
119 Cissel, Colson       9 Mount Airy                28:28.6    87      
120 Pracht, Michael     11 Paw Paw                   33:37.9            
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Williamsport                 54     5    7    9   16   17   24   28
  2  St Maria Goretti             80     2    4   10   14   50   62   71
  3  Catoctin                     92     1    3   15   31   42   43   57
  4  Oakdale                      94    12   13   20   22   27   33   38
  5  Boonsboro                   124     6   19   26   32   41   54   63
  6  Southern Garrett            146    23   25   29   34   35   52   56
  7  Mountain Ridge              156    11   18   37   44   46   49   80
  8  Berkeley Springs            212     8   21   45   66   72   79   84
  9  Mount Airy                  246    30   39   40   64   73   86   87
 10  St James                    283    36   55   59   65   68   70   78
 11  Smithsburg                  305    47   48   58   75   77   83   85
 12  Fort Hill                   306    51   53   60   61   81          
 13  Clear Spring                368    67   69   74   76   82  
 
Girls Large Schools
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Workman, Kaitlyn    11 Preston                   19:12.8     1
  2 Krein, Allison      10 River Hill                19:25.6     2
  3 Breichner, Jennifer 12 Winters Mill              19:29.9     3
  4 Nardone, Julia      10 Glenelg                   19:39.9     4
  5 Colbert, Abby        9 Jefferson                 19:50.6     5
  6 Ward, Emily         11 North Hagerstown          19:54.6     6
  7 Yep, Rachel         12 Mount Hebron              19:55.7     7
  8 Martin, Ashleigh    10 Hampshire                 20:07.9     8
  9 Nalubola, Shreya    10 Centennial                20:15.9     9
 10 Yi, Angelica        12 River Hill                20:19.1    10
 11 Sheppard, Naomi     11 Northwest                 20:20.4    11
 12 Vane, Chelsea       12 Mount Hebron              20:22.1    12
 13 Lipps, Rachel       11 Hampshire                 20:23.4    13
 14 Driscoll, Allie      9 Centennial                20:39.6    14
 15 Roach, Morgan        9 Hampshire                 20:41.9    15
 16 McIntyre, Devin      9 Centennial                20:48.8    16
 17 Jenkins, Heather    12 Musselman                 20:50.1    17
 18 Hartman, Becca      11 Winters Mill              20:56.8    18
 19 Gore, Hannah        11 Winters Mill              20:58.9    19
 20 Feaster, Mary       10 Hampshire                 21:11.7    20
 21 Wallace, Anya       11 Jefferson                 21:13.6    21
 22 Ying, Eileen         9 River Hill                21:14.7    22
 23 Boswell, Julianna   11 Glenelg                   21:25.7    23
 24 Casey, Meghan       11 Stone Bridge              21:28.5    24
 25 Colosimo, Courtney  10 River Hill                21:28.7    25
 26 Moore, Nisha        12 Sherando                  21:29.8    26
 27 Young, Stacy        10 River Hill                21:36.3    27
 28 Lechmann, Marissa   12 Mount Hebron              21:36.6    28
 29 Dunnigan, Antonia   10 Musselman                 21:38.0    29
 30 Harrison, Destiny   11 Washington                21:42.4    30
 31 Ludwig, Nicole      12 Linganore                 21:42.9    31
 32 Maloney, Kelly      12 River Hill                21:43.5    32
 33 Cronin, Rachel      11 Stone Bridge              21:43.9    33
 34 Oldhouser,Elizabeth 10 River Hill                21:45.2    34
 35 Stemple, Megan      10 Preston                   21:45.6    35
 36 Taylor, Alyssa      11 Centennial                21:53.1    36
 37 Spear, Amber        12 Linganore                 21:54.2    37
 38 Menachery, Sherin   12 River Hill                21:55.2      
 39 Dunagan, Kari       11 Centennial                22:00.8    38
 40 Trucks, Madelyn     11 Musselman                 22:01.1    39
 41 Garwood, Sydney     10 Linganore                 22:02.8    40
 42 Andersen, Rebecca   11 River Hill                22:05.0      
 43 Fallah, Amalie      11 Northwest                 22:06.1    41
 44 Waltz, Brittany     12 Martinsburg               22:06.4    42
 45 Aguiniga, Mareli    10 Mount Hebron              22:07.0    43
 46 Meyers, Cassandra    9 Mount Hebron              22:07.2    44
 47 Burleson, Sidney    12 Sherando                  22:15.3    45
 48 Safsten, Stephanie  12 Linganore                 22:17.4    46
 49 Briggs, Malika      11 Jefferson                 22:17.6    47
 50 Powers, Haley       10 Sherando                  22:23.2    48
 51 Nieman, Laura       11 Frederick                 22:25.1    49
 52 Johnson, Jasmine    11 Mount Hebron              22:28.3    50
 53 DiNardo, Briana     10 Northwest                 22:34.7    51
 54 Biegel, Samantha    10 Glenelg                   22:39.8    52
 55 Jones, Madison      11 Stone Bridge              22:47.3    53
 56 Born, Kirsten       11 Preston                   22:48.5    54
 57 Hoffmaster, Kayla   11 Musselman                 22:50.8    55
 58 Hayslett, Alyssa    10 Linganore                 22:51.0    56
 59 Banks, Candice      12 Sherando                  22:52.9    57
 60 Jenkins, Zoe        10 Martinsburg               22:54.0    58
 61 Goodridge, Becky    11 Centennial                22:54.2    59
 62 Brodie, Mackayla     9 Stone Bridge              22:54.5    60
 63 Tassbihi, Dale      10 Northwest                 22:55.2    61
 64 Aquiahuatl, Karina  10 Mount Hebron              22:57.4    62
 65 Dec, Stacy           9 Stone Bridge              23:00.5    63
 66 Safsten, Amy        10 Linganore                 23:02.8    64
 67 Brewer, Sage        10 South Hagerstown          23:03.1    65
 68 Scheffel, Lindsay    9 Preston                   23:06.8    66
 69 Lushinski, Samantha  9 Stone Bridge              23:07.6    67
 70 Miller, Emily       12 Northwest                 23:09.6    68
 71 Lindberg, Emma      11 Jefferson                 23:10.0    69
 72 Crosby, Andi        10 Sherando                  23:15.2    70
 73 Campbell, Kirsten   10 Musselman                 23:18.5    71
 74 Dornbusch, Nakiah    9 Hampshire                 23:19.6    72
 75 Harrity, Jenna      11 Centennial                23:21.7    73
 76 Poholchuk, Olivia   10 North Hagerstown          23:22.1    74
 77 Messer, Lillian     11 River Hill                23:22.5      
 78 Rogers, Katie       10 Sherando                  23:28.3    75
 79 Combs, Kasey        11 Hampshire                 23:32.3    76
 80 Walker, Nathalie    10 Jefferson                 23:33.1    77
 81 May-West, Danielle  12 Winters Mill              23:39.0    78
 82 Jones, Ariana       10 Tuscarora                 23:39.7    79
 83 Melluso, Emily      12 Linganore                 23:40.5    80
 84 Cash, Hannah        12 Glenelg                   23:42.4    81
 85 Ford, Mia           10 Frederick                 23:45.2    82
 86 Snyder, Emily        9 Stone Bridge              23:46.1    83
 87 Miller, Kelly       12 Stone Bridge              23:47.6      
 88 Appleby, Brittany   11 North Hagerstown          23:48.2    84
 89 Gibson, Chelsea     10 Preston                   23:48.6    85
 90 Palmer, Megan       10 Frederick                 23:49.5    86
 91 Franklin, Emily     11 Washington                23:49.9    87
 92 Dylus, Greta        10 Frederick                 23:52.9    88
 93 Russell, Catrina    10 Washington                23:56.8    89
 94 Christmas, Andrea   11 Northwest                 23:59.6    90
 95 Deardorff, Lindsey   9 Preston                   24:14.7    91
 96 Donnelly, Claire    12 Frederick                 24:33.5    92
 97 Dolan, Caitlin      12 Sherando                  24:36.6    93
 98 Stiefvater, Lindsey 10 Sherando                  24:39.6      
 99 Joy, Sarah          12 Tuscarora                 24:43.6    94
100 Washington, Maria   10 Washington                24:44.6    95
101 Coggins, Allyson    10 Linganore                 24:45.5      
102 Ramcharan, Tiffany  10 Tuscarora                 24:47.5    96
103 Herrell, Samantha   11 Sherando                  24:48.9      
104 Fortson, Demi       12 Glenelg                   24:55.2    97
105 Steggerda, Taylor   11 Stone Bridge              25:07.0      
106 Routzahn, Samantha  10 Tuscarora                 25:11.5    98
107 Rogombe, Christina   9 Washington                25:13.2    99
108 Curry, Samantha     10 Winters Mill              25:14.2   100
109 Stone, Faith         9 Washington                25:15.5   101
110 Alquist, Emma       11 Jefferson                 25:17.0   102
111 Loven, Michaela     10 Linganore                 25:19.1      
112 Copperthite, Karley 10 Winters Mill              25:22.1   103
113 Gibson, Rosa        11 Sherando                  25:23.0      
114 Rhodes, Becca        9 North Hagerstown          25:31.1   104
115 Affemann, Pandora   11 Jefferson                 25:34.3   105
116 Swanhart, Erin      11 Glenelg                   25:35.3   106
117 Autry, Nayelli      10 Glenelg                   25:37.7   107
118 Anderson, Natalie    9 Glenelg                   25:38.6      
119 Frye, Hayley        12 Martinsburg               25:43.7   108
120 Heimlicher, Erin    10 Glenelg                   25:47.3      
121 Craun, Cheyenne     11 Jefferson                 25:52.9      
122 Humphrey, Jessica    9 Preston                   25:57.4   109
123 Rimel, Hannah       12 Tuscarora                 25:58.1   110
124 Manfredo, Nicole    10 Tuscarora                 26:08.5   111
125 Smith, Natalie      10 Linganore                 26:09.0      
126 Plemmons, Savannah  10 North Hagerstown          26:19.6   112
127 Tallington, Jhaida  10 Frederick                 26:24.5   113
128 Maxwell, Reilly      9 Tuscarora                 26:28.5   114
129 Dorsey, Samantha    12 Musselman                 26:38.9   115
130 Rogombe, Rhonda     10 Washington                26:45.1   116
131 Martin, Alison      11 North Hagerstown          26:57.7   117
132 Sroka, Katie        12 Glenelg                   27:01.4      
133 Romero, Stephanny   11 Martinsburg               27:08.6   118
134 Hoxton, Payton      11 Jefferson                 27:12.9      
135 Berger, Isabelle    12 Frederick                 27:13.4   119
136 Cloud, Denielle     12 Musselman                 27:35.1   120
137 Biebel, Jennifer    10 Jefferson                 27:43.0      
138 Bye, Natalie        10 North Hagerstown          28:21.4   121
139 Holmes, Patricia    10 South Hagerstown          28:36.4   122
140 Haupt, Kristen      11 South Hagerstown          29:01.2   123
141 Carr, Hailey        10 Washington                29:03.1      
142 Hodges, Aly         10 Tuscarora                 29:19.7      
143 Gregg, Jaime        12 Martinsburg               29:20.2   124
144 Coe, Laiaunya       11 South Hagerstown          29:24.7   125
145 Rudy, Maggie        11 Tuscarora                 29:37.1      
146 Calandrelle, Kelly  11 South Hagerstown          29:45.1   126
147 Archibald, Kylie    12 Tuscarora                 29:47.5      
148 McDonald, Ayanna    10 South Hagerstown          29:51.1   127
149 Molenda, Jenevieve  10 Martinsburg               29:54.1   128
150 Coburn, Elli        12 South Hagerstown          30:20.2   129
151 Claudy, Kirsten     11 North Hagerstown          30:25.9      
152 Biggs, Taylor       12 Musselman                 30:35.6      
153 Bushman, Emily      11 Martinsburg               30:45.1   130
154 Smith, Stephanie    12 Musselman                 31:13.0      
155 Garth, Danielle      9 North Hagerstown          31:33.3      
156 Kotonko, Morgan     10 South Hagerstown          31:53.8      
157 Aberegg, Hannah     10 Martinsburg               32:49.1      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  River Hill                   86     2   10   22   25   27   32   34
  2  Centennial                  113     9   14   16   36   38   59   73
  3  Hampshire                   128     8   13   15   20   72   76     
  4  Mount Hebron                134     7   12   28   43   44   50   62
  5  Linganore                   210    31   37   40   46   56   64   80
  6  Musselman                   211    17   29   39   55   71  115  120
  7  Winters Mill                218     3   18   19   78  100  103     
  8  Jefferson                   219     5   21   47   69   77  102  105
  9  Northwest                   232    11   41   51   61   68   90     
 10  Stone Bridge                233    24   33   53   60   63   67   83
 11  Preston                     241     1   35   54   66   85   91  109
 12  Sherando                    246    26   45   48   57   70   75   93
 13  Glenelg                     257     4   23   52   81   97  106  107
 14  North Hagerstown            380     6   74   84  104  112  117  121
 15  Frederick                   397    49   82   86   88   92  113  119
 16  Washington                  400    30   87   89   95   99  101  116
 17  Martinsburg                 450    42   58  108  118  124  128  130
 18  Tuscarora                   477    79   94   96   98  110  111  114
 19  South Hagerstown            561    65  122  123  125  126  127  129
 
Boys Large Schools
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Weston    12 Winters Mill              15:58.9     1      
  2 Graf, Ryan          12 Jefferson                 16:07.9     2      
  3 Freed, Ben          11 Gov Thomas Johnson        16:14.7     3      
  4 Guertin, Brady      11 Stone Bridge              16:20.0     4      
  5 Born, Brody         12 Preston                   16:24.2     5      
  6 Milliron, Andrew    11 Jefferson                 16:40.2     6      
  7 Heydrick, Chris     10 River Hill                16:41.3     7      
  8 Tossman, Terry      11 River Hill                16:41.8     8      
  9 Christiensen, Dan   12 Frederick                 16:45.6     9      
 10 Font, Alec          11 Centennial                16:58.9    10      
 11 Karczmarek, Jon     12 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:05.4    11      
 12 Willis, Robert      12 Stone Bridge              17:06.2    12      
 13 Rigsby, Shane       10 Musselman                 17:10.3    13      
 14 Levine, Louis       11 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:12.5    14      
 15 Sachs, Adam         12 Centennial                17:14.3    15      
 16 Radabaugh, Colin    11 Preston                   17:15.1    16      
 17 Jacobs, Jackson     11 Jefferson                 17:17.2    17      
 18 Zarate, Diego       10 Northwest                 17:17.7    18      
 19 Weinstein, Ben      11 Mount Hebron              17:18.1    19      
 20 Hamilton, Corey      9 Mount Hebron              17:22.2    20      
 21 Colby, Ben           9 Centennial                17:22.6    21      
 22 Reese, James        12 Sherando                  17:24.6    22      
 23 Durkee, Andrew      11 Centennial                17:25.9    23      
 24 Wiberg, Zach        10 Jefferson                 17:26.2    24      
 25 Riddler, Griffin    11 Centennial                17:26.8    25      
 26 Trott, Thomas       11 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:27.3    26      
 27 Schmidt, Karl       12 Mount Hebron              17:28.6    27      
 28 Zillinger, Rhett    11 Jefferson                 17:28.9    28      
 29 DeLaitsch, Andy     12 Mount Hebron              17:36.5    29      
 30 Schofield, Danny    12 Centennial                17:39.8    30      
 31 Demaree, Marshall   11 River Hill                17:42.1    31      
 32 Chewey, Seth        12 Sherando                  17:43.7    32      
 33 Edmondson, Sam      11 Mount Hebron              17:45.1    33      
 34 Bauman, Hutson      11 Centennial                17:48.1    34      
 35 Feezle, Casey       11 Hampshire                 17:51.4    35      
 36 Huyett, Ryan        11 Mount Hebron              17:53.1    36      
 37 Richardson, Dahri   12 Northwest                 17:53.5    37      
 38 Staley, Logan       11 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:56.0    38      
 39 Johnson, Nicholas   10 Gov Thomas Johnson        17:56.5    39      
 40 Smith, Michael      12 Mount Hebron              17:57.5    40      
 41 Kracher, Taylor     10 Frederick                 17:58.6    41      
 42 Moody, Mark         10 River Hill                17:59.3    42      
 43 Brodie, Tyler       11 Stone Bridge              18:01.0    43      
 44 Matson, Andrew       9 Stone Bridge              18:03.9    44      
 45 Sander, Chris       12 Tuscarora                 18:04.4    45      
 46 Facchina, Daniel    12 Glenelg                   18:04.8    46      
 47 Paddison, Alex      10 Tuscarora                 18:05.1    47      
 48 Emch, Jon           11 Stone Bridge              18:07.1    48      
 49 Richardson, Alex    12 Mount Hebron              18:07.8            
 50 Galligan, Ryan      11 Gov Thomas Johnson        18:09.7    49      
 51 Royster, Matthew    12 Jefferson                 18:11.5    50      
 52 VanAlsburg, Samuel  12 Sherando                  18:13.5    51      
 53 Hindle, Ryan        11 Sherando                  18:14.0    52      
 54 Peasley, Brandon    12 Musselman                 18:14.2    53      
 55 Perdos, Micahel     11 Stone Bridge              18:15.0    54      
 56 McCormick, Joe      10 Washington                18:17.0    55      
 57 Gacquin, Tim        12 Frederick                 18:19.4    56      
 58 Salisbury, Sean     12 River Hill                18:21.3    57      
 59 Jenner, Austin      11 Musselman                 18:23.0    58      
 60 Lipps, Eli          12 Hampshire                 18:24.8    59      
 61 Casamento, Steve    12 Stone Bridge              18:26.4    60      
 62 Izer, Carson        10 North Hagerstown          18:28.4    61      
 63 Snapp, Daniel       11 Sherando                  18:30.7    62      
 64 Mandile, Dominic    11 River Hill                18:32.8    63      
 65 Dougherty, Brendan  11 Sherando                  18:33.2    64      
 66 Leake, Josh          9 Musselman                 18:33.6    65      
 67 Coyle, Nathan       11 Hampshire                 18:34.3    66      
 68 Funk, Timothy       12 Preston                   18:34.9    67      
 69 Ranamu., Sural      11 Glenelg                   18:36.3    68      
 70 Johnson, Kaede      12 River Hill                18:38.5    69      
 71 Stephens, Rj        11 Musselman                 18:39.3    70      
 72 Sullivan, David     11 Martinsburg               18:39.7    71      
 73 Doyle, Britt         9 Hampshire                 18:44.0    72      
 74 Hammer, Justin      10 Sherando                  18:44.5    73      
 75 Provan, Conrad      12 Tuscarora                 18:45.6    74      
 76 Whiteacre, Charles  11 Hampshire                 18:45.9    75      
 77 Croson, Cullen      12 Sherando                  18:47.6            
 78 Camper, Nathan      11 Sherando                  18:49.6            
 79 Klein, Ellery       12 Tuscarora                 18:51.1    76      
 80 Joy, Matt           10 Winters Mill              18:51.9    77      
 81 Baker, Brad         11 Tuscarora                 18:57.9    78      
 82 Shanholtz, Dustin   12 Hampshire                 18:58.4    79      
 83 Lukens, Michael     11 Sherando                  19:03.6            
 84 McDaniel, Dylan     12 Glenelg                   19:05.3    80      
 85 Bloem, Ben          11 Frederick                 19:05.7    81      
 86 Merwin, Derrick     12 Gov Thomas Johnson        19:08.8            
 87 Ross, Jimmy         12 Jefferson                 19:09.2    82      
 88 Broberg, Matthew    11 Tuscarora                 19:10.2    83      
 89 Kavanaugh, Mitchell 11 Frederick                 19:11.3    84      
 90 Owens, Austin       11 Mount Hebron              19:12.0            
 91 Duthinh, Elias      11 Gov Thomas Johnson        19:12.9            
 92 Hopkins, Chase      10 Winters Mill              19:13.3    85      
 93 Cronin, Ryna        12 Stone Bridge              19:24.3            
 94 France, Austin      12 Stone Bridge              19:25.0            
 95 Birsa, Garrett      10 Glenelg                   19:25.5    86      
 96 Dilworth, Toby       9 Glenelg                   19:26.8    87      
 97 Fenton, Eliot       11 River Hill                19:28.7            
 98 Hockensmith, Daniel 12 South Hagerstown          19:29.9    88      
 99 Sowell, Marcus      11 Tuscarora                 19:33.2    89      
100 Orr, Matt           10 Gov Thomas Johnson        19:35.4            
101 Miller, Josh        12 Musselman                 19:40.0    90      
102 Trossman, Samuel    10 River Hill                19:41.6            
103 Maher, Eamon        10 Frederick                 19:43.9    91      
104 Gore, Luke           9 Winters Mill              19:45.2    92      
105 Brock, Mickey       11 Northwest                 19:48.3    93      
106 Merrill, Isaiah     11 South Hagerstown          19:49.3    94      
107 Weingord, Sam       10 Northwest                 19:50.2    95      
108 Zamena, Reagan      10 Northwest                 19:50.5    96      
109 Parker, Arlo        12 Jefferson                 19:51.3            
110 Moreno, Jeffrey     11 Northwest                 19:52.0    97      
111 Kniesler, Christian 11 Winters Mill              20:02.7    98      
112 Obcamp, Zach        10 Winters Mill              20:03.3    99      
113 Barnes, Justin      12 Martinsburg               20:06.9   100      
114 Kayda, Marshall     11 Tuscarora                 20:13.7            
115 Kline, Darren       10 River Hill                20:14.9            
116 White, Cory         10 Preston                   20:15.5   101      
117 Slocum, Josh        11 Hampshire                 20:17.5   102      
118 White, Josh         11 Tuscarora                 20:19.9            
119 May, Etahn          10 Washington                20:20.9   103      
120 McReal, Ian         11 Frederick                 20:21.7   104      
121 Venkat, Prayaag     11 Mount Hebron              20:23.1            
122 O'Hagan, Kevin      11 Frederick                 20:23.5            
123 Gaines, Donnie      10 Northwest                 20:24.5   105      
124 Milford, Chris      10 North Hagerstown          20:25.5   106      
125 Carr, Hunter        11 Washington                20:27.3   107      
126 Stocker, William     9 North Hagerstown          20:30.0   108      
127 Monniger, Mitchell   9 Tuscarora                 20:33.9            
128 Carpenter, Ross     10 Washington                20:36.8   109      
129 Hartman, Hunter     11 South Hagerstown          20:37.4   110      
130 Sibrell, Jack        9 Washington                20:41.0   111      
131 McDonald, Conor     12 Glenelg                   20:41.7   112      
132 Russell, Taylor      9 Winters Mill              20:47.3   113      
133 Burkholder, Brendon 10 North Hagerstown          20:48.9   114      
134 Strickland, Tristan 11 Frederick                 20:49.2            
135 Kuehl, Orin         11 North Hagerstown          20:57.4   115      
136 Phillips, Jacob      9 Preston                   21:00.0   116      
137 Band, Quincy        11 Musselman                 21:02.4   117      
138 Clarkson, William    9 Preston                   21:05.8   118      
139 Lewis, Corey        10 Washington                21:07.1   119      
140 Pandolfi, Joe       10 South Hagerstown          21:12.3   120      
141 Lighter, Aaron      10 South Hagerstown          21:13.7   121      
142 Krushinski, Nicholas11 Glenelg                   21:19.2   122      
143 Leake, Jacob        11 Musselman                 21:26.8            
144 Call, Ryan          12 Glenelg                   21:27.6            
145 Cincotta, Kevin      9 Glenelg                   21:39.4            
146 Parker, Otis         9 Jefferson                 21:39.7            
147 Bxybee, Patrick     10 Washington                21:45.3   123      
148 Bruley, Aidan       12 Stone Bridge              21:46.0            
149 Orlando, Jacob      10 Martinsburg               21:49.4   124      
150 Gams, Mason          9 North Hagerstown          21:50.2   125      
151 Lewinski, Avery     10 Winters Mill              21:53.3            
152 Thrailkill, Shane    9 North Hagerstown          21:58.9   126      
153 Stanley, Blake      12 Jefferson                 21:59.4            
154 Rhodes, Josh        10 South Hagerstown                    127      
155 Woods, Gabe          9 Washington                                   
156 Hallow, Jared       10 Musselman                                    
157 Moog, Liam          10 Glenelg                                      
158 Hurd, Jack          12 North Hagerstown                             
159 Remsberg, Noah      11 Frederick                                    
160 Thomas, Ethan       10 Washington                                   
161 Hallow, Jordan      12 Musselman                                    
162 White, Jason        12 North Hagerstown                             
163 Grove, Taylor       10 Martinsburg                         128      
164 VanRensseler, Zach  12 Martinsburg                         129      
165 Rose, Andrew        11 South Hagerstown                    130      
166 Beachley, Robert    10 Martinsburg                         131      
167 Calo, Rich           9 Martinsburg                         132      
168 Reiter, Peter       12 North Hagerstown                             

                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Jefferson                    77     2    6   17   24   28   50   82
  2  Gov Thomas Johnson           92     3   11   14   26   38   39   49
  3  Centennial                   94    10   15   21   23   25   30   34
  4  Mount Hebron                128    19   20   27   29   33   36   40
  5  River Hill                  145     7    8   31   42   57   63   69
  6  Stone Bridge                151     4   12   43   44   48   54   60
  7  Sherando                    219    22   32   51   52   62   64   73
  8  Musselman                   259    13   53   58   65   70   90  117
  9  Frederick                   271     9   41   56   81   84   91  104
 10  Preston                     305     5   16   67  101  116  118     
 11  Hampshire                   307    35   59   66   72   75   79  102
 12  Tuscarora                   320    45   47   74   76   78   83   89
 13  Northwest                   339    18   37   93   95   96   97  105
 14  Winters Mill                353     1   77   85   92   98   99  113
 15  Glenelg                     367    46   68   80   86   87  112  122
 16  Washington                  485    55  103  107  109  111  119  123
 17  North Hagerstown            504    61  106  108  114  115  125  126
 18  South Hagerstown            533    88   94  110  120  121  127  130
 19  Martinsburg                 552    71  100  124  128  129  131  132


Return to Top

Email | About