MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




White Clay Creek Classic
Hosted By:
Newark, Delaware
2012-09-14

Results from de.milesplit.com

                   2012 White Clay Creek Classic
              White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE 
                          9/14/2012                                      

Final Results  
Girls 5000m run
 
Girls 9th Grade 5K Race 

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points 

=========================================================================

  1 Kaminski, Analese         09 St. Mark's            21:10.26     10

  2 Burliegh, Ave             09 Dover                 21:32.69      9 

  3 O'Connor, Erin            09 Walt Whitman          22:05.99      8

  4 Macturk, Katie             9 Concord               22:10.55      7

  5 Beston, Rachel            09 Newark                22:22.11      6

  6 Milham, Virginia          09 Newark                22:23.41      5

  7 Cummings, Cowan           09 Caesar Rodne          22:55.73      4

  8 Bole, Katie               09 Caesar Rodne          23:24.44      3

  9 Mills, Channah            09 Caesar Rodne          23:34.23      2

 10 Runge, Madison            09 Octorara              24:01.43      1

 11 Butkus, Amanda            09 St. Georges           24:09.36  

 12 Ferguson, Leah            09 Christiana            24:10.61  

 13 Cummings, Aleya           09 Caesar Rodne          24:13.15  

 14 Stoltzfus, Audrey         09 Octorara              24:21.09  

 15 Newcombe, Hannah          09 Walt Whitman          24:25.38  

 16 Aigbogun, Amina           09 Middletown            24:31.95  

 17 Kachinsky, Lexie          09 St. Georges           24:46.43  

 18 Phillips, Kaitlyn         09 Mt. Pleasant          24:50.22  

 19 Stewart, Maegan           09 Caesar Rodne          25:32.60  

 20 Ladics, Kelsey            09 St. Mark's            25:32.87  

 21 Florio, Ciera             09 Caesar Rodne          25:39.86  

 22 Wicks, Kenzi              09 Octorara              25:45.03  

 23 Rinaldi, Kathryn          09 Middletown            25:47.77  

 24 Warrington, Kristin        8 Red Lion Chr          25:54.83  

 25 Reed, Kaitlyn             09 Dover                 26:35.07  

 26 Greenwood, Hannah         09 Walt Whitman          26:37.25  

 27 McCormick, Alexis         09 William Penn          27:05.24  

 28 Martelli, Julia           09 Bayard Rusti          27:24.73  

 29 Hayward, Meghan           09 Caesar Rodne          27:30.38  

 30 Fowler, Phoebe            09 Mt. Pleasant          27:31.71  

 31 Gillcrist, Rachel         09 Walt Whitman          27:38.10  

 32 Coffin, Elizabeth         09 Tower Hill            28:11.60  

 33 Wagner, Laura             09 Caesar Rodne          28:20.50  

 34 McKinney, Taylor          09 Concord               28:20.75  

 35 Boyle, Marissa            09 Sussex Tech           28:32.66  

 36 Goss, Emily               09 St. Mark's            28:53.96  

 37 Smith, Charlotte          09 Walt Whitman          29:28.80  

 38 Kramer, Andrea            09 Walt Whitman          29:40.94  

 39 King, Abigail             09 A.I. duPont           29:46.90  

 40 Percell, Suniah           09 William Penn          31:08.13  

 41 Ortiz-Morales, Yesica     09 Sussex Centr          32:14.12  

 42 Trotter, Alexis           09 St. Elizabet          33:27.16  

 43 Gaglio, Gloria            09 Hodgson Vo-T          35:20.26  

 44 Fulton, Molly             09 Milford               35:57.33  

 45 Jones, Annya              09 Hodgson Vo-T          36:36.68  

 46 Kaylin, Bickerton         09 Sussex Tech           36:40.61  

 47 Saltenberger, Christine   09 Hodgson Vo-T          36:45.23  

 48 Hinawy, Latifa            09 Middletown            37:40.63  

 

Girls 10th Grade 5K Race 

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points 

=========================================================================

  1 Hontz, Amber              10 Bayard Rusti          20:00.39     10  

  2 Mills, Rebekah            10 Caesar Rodne          20:29.08      9  

  3 Delviscio, Jess           10 Bayard Rusti          20:45.67      8

  4 Dunkley, Ashton           10 Middletown            20:56.10      7

  5 Ihrie, Nicole             10 Walt Whitman          21:46.26      6

  6 Crouse, Lauren            10 St. Mark's            22:04.43      5

  7 Carey, Kathleen           10 Middletown            22:06.16      4

  8 Adams, Molly              10 Bayard Rusti          22:18.14      3

  9 Feuer, Elyssa             10 Walt Whitman          22:31.89      2

 10 Uebele, Hannah            10 Milford               22:45.24      1

 11 Knotts, Courtney          10 Bayard Rusti          22:46.85  

 12 Warner, Allison           10 Bayard Rusti          23:15.25  

 13 Taylor, Natasha           10 Sussex Tech           23:19.23  

 14 Golub, Alyson             10 Walt Whitman          23:25.89  

 15 Pettoruto, Sarah          10 St. Mark's            23:29.64  

 16 Greenstein, Leah          10 Walt Whitman          23:38.25  

 17 Deliberty, Sara           10 Middletown            23:40.15  

 18 Rowley, Sam               10 Newark                23:44.70  

 19 Orth, Annie               10 Bayard Rusti          23:44.95  

 20 Baker, Madelyn            10 St. Mark's            23:52.20  

 21 Davidson, Meghan          10 Sussex Tech           23:52.48  

 22 Friedman, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman          24:32.60  

 23 McCabe, Rachel            10 St. Mark's            24:42.93  

 24 Campagnini, Gina          10 Caesar Rodne          24:46.43  

 25 Calhoun, Alyssia          10 Middletown            24:46.68  

 26 Waye, Catherine           10 Walt Whitman          24:52.76  

 27 Brabson, Caelyn           10 St. Mark's            25:32.07  

 28 Delaney, Allison          10 Newark                25:38.43  

 29 Vanderloo, Julia          10 Mt. Pleasant          25:56.74  

 30 Glazer, Sophia            10 Walt Whitman          25:56.99  

 31 Kane, Meghan              10 Conrad Schoo          26:10.83  

 32 Goodman-Joines, Emily     10 Mt. Pleasant          26:19.27  

 33 Bendolph, Jeanette        10 Caesar Rodne          26:21.63  

 34 Spurrier, Allison         10 St. Mark's            26:26.64  

 35 Holland, Kelley           10 Concord               26:37.21  

 36 Saah, Kristine            10 Middletown            26:37.42  

 37 O'Donnell, Sally          10 A.I. duPont           26:37.82  

 38 Kreiss, Brianna           10 Conrad Schoo          26:51.55  

 39 Welch, Cassidy            10 Concord               26:53.43  

 40 Needham, Athena           10 Sussex Tech           27:06.63  

 41 Carchidi, Savannah        10 Interboro             27:09.88  

 42 Walls, Brittany           10 St. Mark's            27:27.00  

 43 Morton, Jackie            10 Tower Hill            27:27.73  

 44 Hernandez, Natalia        10 Milford               27:43.78  

 45 Fish, Kathryn             10 St. Mark's            27:45.08  

 46 Eldridge, Julianna        10 Middletown            27:45.43  

 47 Elmedkhar, Amber          10 Middletown            27:52.27  

 48 Neubeauer, Cassie         11 St. Mark's            28:18.02  

 49 Berry, Angela             10 Red Lion Chr          28:29.29  

 50 Kollias, Kelly            10 Tower Hill            28:35.94  

 51 Wisniewski, Molly         10 Conrad Schoo          28:54.83  

 52 Nicoletti, Isabella       10 Sussex Tech           29:07.90  

 53 Cyrus, Emily              10 Conrad Schoo          29:13.47  

 54 Slovitsky, Karina         10 Mt. Pleasant          29:37.52  

 55 Elder, Helena             10 Newark                29:44.14  

 56 Binning, Amanda           10 Newark                29:45.20  

 57 McCallister, Grace        10 A.I. duPont           29:51.09  

 58 Pringle, Kacy             10 Hodgson Vo-T          29:57.34  

 59 Marchio, Megan            10 Middletown            30:07.56  

 60 Georigi, Gillian          10 Tower Hill            30:20.63  

 61 Li, Esme                  10 Middletown            30:22.73  

 62 Hayes, Jennifer           10 Conrad Schoo          30:29.28  

 63 Smith, Amanda             10 St. Mark's            31:30.59  

 64 Greenzweig, Sarah         10 Conrad Schoo          31:40.53  

 65 Jurasinski, Sarah         10 Octorara              32:16.23  

 66 Breeding, Caroline        10 Sussex Tech           32:30.36  

 67 Jordan, Lashae            12 Howard Tech           32:31.54  

 68 Scott, Abby               11 Red Lion Chr          33:00.78  

 69 Jump, Sarah               10 Milford               33:24.73  

 70 Meeks, Katheryne          10 Octorara              34:38.69  

 71 Doughty, Alexis           10 Milford               35:18.15  

 72 Perez, Karla              10 Glasgow               35:23.97  

 73 Osicky, Arabelle          10 Pencader Cha          42:23.20  

 

Girls 11th Grade 5K Race 

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points 

=========================================================================

  1 Bove, Julia               11 Bayard Rusti          21:15.44     10  

  2 Symington, Harriet        11 Walt Whitman          21:29.33      9

  3 Zeichner, Elizabeth       11 Walt Whitman          21:31.14      8

  4 Brown, Gabby              11 Middletown            21:54.43      7

  5 Cabrera, Kelsey           11 Milford               21:54.70      6

  6 Pradell, Halley           11 Brandywine            21:59.12      5

  7 Saunders, Brooke          11 Conrad Schoo          22:04.20      4

  8 McKinney, Paige           11 Concord               22:08.30      3

  9 Einthoven, Kristen        11 Bayard Rusti          22:09.30      2

 10 Shemeluk, Erin            11 Interboro             22:17.26      1

 11 Miller, Alice             11 Dover                 22:37.77  

 12 Wilson, Amy               11 Milford               23:03.98  

 13 Green, Marcianna          11 Caesar Rodne          23:06.74  

 14 Hanson, Noel              11 Interboro             23:17.09  

 15 Davis, Alexandra          11 Middletown            23:30.89  

 16 Fitterman, Charlotte      11 Walt Whitman          23:46.54  

 17 Cole, Lydia               11 Milford               23:47.85  

 18 Skocik, Nicole            11 Caesar Rodne          23:55.60  

 19 Sandler, Michele          11 Walt Whitman          23:57.39  

 20 McGovern, Katie           11 St. Mark's            24:00.02  

 21 Donnelly, Ashlei          11 Newark                24:06.89  

 22 Maraviglia, Malena        11 Walt Whitman          24:11.24  

 23 Zavawski, MacKenzie       11 Bayard Rusti          24:16.72  

 24 Rinaldi, Erin             11 Middletown            24:17.05  

 25 Levert, Elisabeth         11 Bayard Rusti          24:17.45  

 26 Holvek, Whitney           11 Newark                24:29.02  

 27 Reid, Tyra                11 Caesar Rodne          24:42.64  

 28 Basciani, Kristen         11 St. Mark's            24:45.00  

 29 Hoey, Taylor              11 Milford               24:56.47  

 30 Charamella, Krista        11 St. Mark's            24:56.73  

 31 Hall, Briana              11 Sussex Tech           25:12.99  

 32 Lintz, Rachel             11 Middletown            25:15.67  

 33 Baker, Emily              11 Walt Whitman          25:25.92  

 34 Davis, Sarah              11 Middletown            25:30.47  

 35 Downs, Sierra             11 A.I. duPont           25:33.52  

 36 Kripalu, Varsha           11 Mt. Pleasant          25:37.53  

 37 Cusack, Jessica           11 Concord               25:42.26  

 38 Gawinski, Allison         11 St. Mark's            25:52.83  

 39 Burlew, Corryn            11 St. Mark's            25:53.30  

 40 Quinn, Colleen            11 Interboro             26:09.73  

 41 Eastburn, Mariah          11 Middletown            26:10.36  

 42 Berkel, Adia              11 Brandywine            26:14.74  

 43 Juenemann, Julia          11 Walt Whitman          26:27.47  

 44 Fabres-Parker, Mia        11 Milford               26:35.75  

 45 Lee-Shapiro, Toti         11 Walt Whitman          26:40.64  

 46 Burke, Kaetlyn            11 Sussex Tech           26:46.73  

 47 Dorton, Elizabeth         11 Caesar Rodne          26:59.65  

 48 McBroom, Shelby           11 Sussex Tech           27:01.60  

 49 Langan, Tara              11 St. Mark's            27:01.99  

 50 Lester, Sophie            11 Sussex Tech           27:02.69  

 51 Patel, Bansri             11 Sussex Tech           27:06.06  

 52 Duplessis, Allison        11 St. Mark's            27:13.92  

 53 Chilton, Osisang          11 Milford               27:26.89  

 54 Nichols, Elise            11 Walt Whitman          27:32.23  

 55 Rodgers, Stephanie        11 Caesar Rodne          27:42.06  

 56 Fasy, Maren               11 St. Mark's            27:42.56  

 57 Jaquette, Jamielee        11 Conrad Schoo          28:43.14  

 58 Prechtl, Carin            11 St. Mark's            28:45.60  

 59 Lindsay, Julia            11 Tower Hill            29:06.55  

 60 Fitzgerald-Lorah, Morgan  11 Milford               29:07.02  

 61 Falchuck, Hanna           11 St. Mark's            29:17.84  

 62 Connell, Alexis           11 Interboro             29:22.15  

 63 Esch, Devin               11 Bayard Rusti          29:43.73  

 64 Blank, Kirstie            11 Octorara              29:56.03  

 65 Boldt, Rachel             11 Octorara              29:56.49  

 66 Cochran, Shelby           11 Hodgson Vo-T          30:29.57  

 67 Wang, Rolanda             11 Walt Whitman          30:43.16  

 68 Myers, Renee              11 A.I. duPont           30:53.03  

 69 Na, Krista                11 Red Lion Chr          31:04.14  

 70 Fisher, Hayley            11 Octorara              31:15.64  

 71 Reith, Julia              11 Tower Hill            31:16.02  

 72 Pham, Lisa                11 Sussex Tech           31:19.32  

 73 Schwartz, Rebecca         11 Mt. Pleasant          31:20.26  

 74 Epps, Larissa             11 William Penn          31:31.95  

 75 Brokenborough, Morgan     11 William Penn          32:03.53  

 76 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman          32:07.13  

 77 Kelly, Michelle           11 A.I. duPont           32:09.37  

 78 Boulanger, Miranda        11 Red Lion Chr          33:03.43  

 79 Lee, Hannah               11 Red Lion Chr          33:38.40  

 80 Richmond, Rebekah         11 Red Lion Chr          34:04.99  

 81 Choi, Nicky               12 Red Lion Chr          34:11.44  

 82 Holsey, Stepfanie         11 A.I. duPont           35:00.09  

 83 Ludwig, Ashlyn            11 Sussex Centr          35:04.50  

 

Girls 12th Grade 5K Race 

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points 

=========================================================================

  1 Groce, Alexis             12 Milford               20:19.28     10    

  2 Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman          20:27.73      9  

  3 Killmon, Bethany          12 Sussex Tech           20:57.59      8

  4 Hughes, Juliana           12 Tower Hill            21:17.73      7

  5 DiIorio, Tess             12 Conrad Schoo          21:19.73      6

  6 Chamness, Marisa          12 St. Mark's            22:06.56      5

  7 Davis, Katy               12 Bayard Rusti          22:08.14      4

  8 Belcher, Haley            12 Brandywine            22:13.04      3

  9 LeCates, Chelsea          12 Sussex Tech           22:21.26      2

 10 Hagerty, Cynthia          12 A.I. duPont           22:22.23      1

 11 Meister, Gabby            12 Bayard Rusti          22:23.45  

 12 Mihok, Jackie             12 Caesar Rodne          22:24.28  

 13 Seiwell, Amanda           12 Caesar Rodne          22:28.73  

 14 Wisot, Elle               12 Octorara              22:43.83  

 15 Elmendorf, Laura          12 Walt Whitman          22:45.60  

 16 Knotts, Meghan            12 Bayard Rusti          22:50.47  

 17 Gagnon, Rachel            12 St. Mark's            23:03.83  

 18 Rice, Annie               12 Walt Whitman          23:08.26  

 19 Coleman, Chanel           12 Middletown            23:19.50  

 20 Sowards, Jasmine          12 Brandywine            23:25.02  

 21 Jackson, Ana              12 A.I. duPont           23:27.70  

 22 Desir, Dieunise           12 William Penn          23:34.13  

 23 Ditizio, Allyson          12 Bayard Rusti          23:38.94  

 24 Stout, Katie              12 Bayard Rusti          23:44.55  

 25 Wood, Justine             12 Walt Whitman          23:50.29  

 26 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     12 Walt Whitman          23:52.74  

 27 Brossi, Jordan            12 Walt Whitman          24:11.08  

 28 Padora, Lily              12 Octorara              24:17.69  

 29 Schulze, Kristen          12 Milford               24:32.03  

 30 Mauro, Chrissy            12 Bayard Rusti          24:32.95  

 31 Nickerson, Tie'Naira      12 Caesar Rodne          24:33.78  

 32 Morpus, Katelyn           12 Caesar Rodne          24:36.52  

 33 Fisher, Summer            12 Conrad Schoo          24:36.93  

 34 Sava, Amanda              12 Sussex Tech           24:48.33  

 35 Buckley, Meghan           12 Brandywine            24:52.82  

 36 Cannon, Kellen            12 Sussex Tech           25:02.96  

 37 Schroder, Kate            12 Sussex Tech           25:13.68  

 38 Waites, Haley             12 Concord               25:17.89  

 39 Whiteman, Josephina       12 Conrad Schoo          25:23.80  

 40 Murphy, Hailey            12 William Penn          25:29.05  

 41 Howe, Kathryn             12 A.I. duPont           25:30.80  

 42 DiGiorgio, Nicole         12 Bayard Rusti          25:33.43  

 43 Parsons, Leslie           12 Red Lion Chr          25:35.43  

 44 Pierce, Sam               12 Bayard Rusti          25:40.30  

 45 Reed, Taylor              12 St. Georges           25:47.27  

 46 Podesta, Rachel           12 Conrad Schoo          25:51.02  

 47 Lebeau, Lexi              12 Caesar Rodne          25:52.70  

 48 McCoy, Megary             12 Brandywine            25:53.26  

 49 Dieringer, Hannah         12 Octorara              26:12.32  

 50 Castaneda, Kassandra      11 Sussex Tech           26:23.93  

 51 Peterson, Bailey          12 Octorara              26:28.24  

 52 Shapley, Lauren           12 Sussex Tech           26:54.39  

 53 Brown, Julia              12 Walt Whitman          26:58.05  

 54 Ringer, Jessica           11 Caesar Rodne          27:09.33  

 55 Gallagher, Kirsten        12 William Penn          27:15.95  

 56 Bennett, Samantha         12 St. Mark's            27:28.02  

 57 Pattammady, Juliya        12 St. Mark's            27:44.97  

 58 White, Mary               12 St. Mark's            27:49.13  

 59 Whelan, Leticia           12 Interboro             28:06.77  

 60 Beston, Caroline          12 Newark                28:41.92  

 61 Zang, Katie               12 Milford               28:59.93  

 62 Ciola, Guilia             12 Concord               29:04.15  

 63 Rosenthal, Helen          12 Walt Whitman          29:05.90  

 64 Reidinger, Annie          12 St. Mark's            29:51.23  

 65 Moultrie, Shonta          12 Milford               29:55.63  

 66 Corporan, Madeleiny       12 Milford               30:01.75  

 67 Downes, Jessica           12 Milford               30:05.96  

 68 DeLeon, Samantha          12 Sussex Tech           30:21.23  

 69 Higgin, Chantal           12 William Penn          31:30.43  

 70 Ope, Leslie               12 William Penn          31:52.15  

 71 Annotti, Vanessa          12 Brandywine            31:57.89  

 72 Backus, Alexis            12 William Penn          32:14.74  

 73 Louisaire, Lauren         12 William Penn          33:01.90  

 74 Adams, Reagan             12 Tower Hill            33:16.39  

 75 Bullock, Kelsey           12 Octorara              35:05.30  

 76 Bailey, Elizabeth         12 Mt. Pleasant          36:08.55  

 77 Edmonds, Barbara          12 Tower Hill            39:23.06  

 78 Fagtanac, Kristine        12 Pencader Cha          41:52.13  
 

Boys 9th Grade 5K Race 

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points

========================================================================

  1 Hall, David               09 St. Georges           17:49.76     10

  2 Mwaniki, Daniel           09 Newark                17:53.59      9

  3 Twining, Nate             09 Caesar Rodne          18:41.76      8

  4 Gersch, Ben               09 Walt Whitman          18:52.34      7

  5 Larosa, Justin            09 Bayard Rusti          19:22.63      6

  6 Kodama, Zane              09 Bayard Rusti          19:23.14      5

  7 Collins, Michael          09 Red Lion Chr          19:29.03      4

  8 Villone, Nick             09 Bayard Rusti          19:45.92      3

  9 Saunders, Brett           09 Conrad Schoo          19:52.90      2

 10 Murry, Andrew             09 Walt Whitman          19:56.98      1

 11 Watras, Thomas            09 Concord               20:05.68  

 12 Taylor, Jr., Kevin        09 Caesar Rodne          20:07.87  

 13 Ryba, William             09 Walt Whitman          20:11.19  

 14 Blalock, Darias           09 Glasgow               20:12.10  

 15 Putnam, Ethan             09 Walt Whitman          20:12.43  

 16 Faircloth, Wes            09 Caesar Rodne          20:20.26  

 17 Galbraith, Zachary        09 Mt. Pleasant          20:29.95  

 18 Levine, Oscar             09 Walt Whitman          20:32.36  

 19 Mey, Paul                 09 St. Mark's            20:41.55  

 20 Cessna, Zachary           09 Caesar Rodne          20:44.88  

 21 Adams, Spencer            09 Walt Whitman          20:51.99  

 22 Ricci, Mike               09 St. Elizabet          20:59.84  

 23 DiStefano, James          09 St. Mark's            21:00.27  

 24 Lazarus, Asher            09 Walt Whitman          21:09.50  

 25 Feightner, Shane          09 Milford               21:10.21  

 26 Warner, Andrew            09 Bayard Rusti          21:36.53  

 27 Mathis, Shane             09 Interboro             21:47.52  

 28 Carr, Matt                09 Octorara              21:51.79  

 29 Madrilejos, Angelo        09 Walt Whitman          21:52.48  

 30 Whittle, Matt             09 Concord               21:58.47  

 31 Marsh, Dean               09 Conrad Schoo          22:16.19  

 32 Tobin, Michael            09 Brandywine            22:17.86  

 33 Higgins, Chris            09 St. Mark's            22:20.15  

 34 Byrnes, Riley             09 Brandywine            22:22.98  

 35 Studevant, Nicholas       09 William Penn          22:55.22  

 36 Ali-Bentley, Malachi      09 Dover                 22:55.86  

 37 Perlman, Landon           09 Walt Whitman          22:56.95  

 38 Sargent, William          09 Walt Whitman          23:00.42  

 39 Hurd, Brandon             09 St. Georges           23:06.50  

 40 Barrett, Glenn            09 Octorara              23:16.84  

 41 Bollinger, Andrew         09 St. Mark's            23:22.78  

 42 Carone, Dillion           10 Walt Whitman          23:29.89  

 43 Kraus, Zach               09 Sussex Tech           23:34.08  

 44 Palmer, Dominic           09 Middletown            23:43.50  

 45 Grier, Grant              09 Concord               23:48.07  

 46 Mankus, James             09 St. Georges           24:00.58  

 47 Dainton, Tommy            09 Bayard Rusti          24:01.07  

 48 Joe, Grant                09 Walt Whitman          24:01.69  

 49 Noszek, Joseph            09 Conrad Schoo          24:02.42  

 50 Martin, Dylan             09 Newark                24:06.39  

 51 Aguilar, Ethan            09 Christiana            24:26.89  

 52 Liszewski, Eryk           09 St. Mark's            24:31.17  

 53 Metzler, Andrew           09 Octorara              24:47.06  

 54 Smith, Jelani             09 Mt. Pleasant          25:02.46  

 55 Kraut, Sebastian          09 Concord               25:03.69  

 56 McKee, Matt               09 Newark                25:06.60  

 57 Jones, Erick              09 A.I. duPont           25:11.48  

 58 Nemeth, Gunnar            09 Brandywine            25:16.66  

 59 Kerrigan, James           09 Hodgson Vo-T          25:17.09  

 60 Fraczkowski, Greg          8 Conrad Schoo          25:19.37  

 61 Killoran, Jimmy           09 Bayard Rusti          25:20.93  

 62 George, Dante             09 Milford               25:22.96  

 63 Haigood, Devin            09 Hodgson Vo-T          25:26.94  

 64 Huber, Mike               09 Interboro             25:29.57  

 65 Legg, Zach                09 Milford               25:44.37  

 66 Roache, Jacob             09 William Penn          25:44.68  

 67 Pacarro, Janssen          09 Milford               25:57.12  

 68 Green, Artega              9 Christiana            26:02.96  

 69 Del Prado, Julius         09 William Penn          26:31.90  

 70 Costello, Michael         09 Dover                 27:05.83  

 71 Harris, Jim               09 Interboro             27:08.24  

 72 Ferrell, Shane            09 Interboro             27:09.53  

 73 Carpenter, Morgan         09 Tower Hill            27:15.43  

 74 Lam, Chor In              09 Mt. Pleasant          27:35.15  

 75 Cox, Bruce                09 Conrad Schoo          27:35.39  

 76 Hilligoss, Dylan          09 Milford               27:36.24  

 77 Shah, Saathi              09 Milford               28:33.78  

 78 Osicky, Joey              09 Pencader Cha          30:25.65  

 79 Robinson, Marcus          09 Hodgson Vo-T          33:25.72  

 80 Bitter, Justin            09 Hodgson Vo-T          33:26.32  

 81 Nielson, Eric             09 Milford               37:09.40  

 82 Pepper, Graham            09 Tower Hill            38:22.80  

 

Boys 10th Grade 5K Race 

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points 

=========================================================================

  1 Woods, Evan               10 Walt Whitman          17:19.98     10    

  2 Roederer, Alex            10 Walt Whitman          17:24.56      9  

  3 Hete, Sam                 10 Sussex Tech           17:43.38      8

  4 McCoy, Eamon              10 Brandywine            17:48.14      7

  5 Holveck, Brandon          10 Newark                17:50.10      6

  6 Bamforth, Jake            10 Sussex Tech           18:02.38      5

  7 Wilson, Jarod             10 Newark                18:20.41      4

  8 Coates, Matthew           10 Bayard Rusti          18:30.69      3

  9 Harris, Brendan           10 Tower Hill            18:33.53      2

 10 Westhoff, Robby           10 Sussex Tech           18:38.34      1

 11 Graham, Dakota            10 Dover                 18:49.38  

 12 Martinez, Jacob           10 Bayard Rusti          19:11.43  

 13 Collier, Andrew           10 Newark                19:12.06  

 14 Spak, Scott               10 Bayard Rusti          19:17.43  

 15 Cook, Jimmy               10 Bayard Rusti          19:19.58  

 16 Harris, Malachi           10 Glasgow               19:22.14  

 17 Vogt, Spencer             10 Bayard Rusti          19:31.89  

 18 Kacmarcik, Andrew         10 St. Mark's            19:43.04  

 19 Prescott, Ronald          10 Middletown            19:47.56  

 20 Rubin, Andrew             10 Walt Whitman          19:53.62  

 21 Cunningham, Andre         10 Middletown            19:55.80  

 22 Eller, Bryce              10 Bayard Rusti          20:11.04  

 23 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman          20:11.37  

 24 Watson, Myles             10 Newark                20:14.62  

 25 Sack, Joshua              10 Walt Whitman          20:16.61  

 26 Radford, Clay             10 Caesar Rodne          20:19.56  

 27 Diroff, Brian             10 Bayard Rusti          20:20.39  

 28 Zavala, Fernando          10 Glasgow               20:26.22  

 29 Wong, David               10 Bayard Rusti          20:28.30  

 30 Toy, Daniel               11 Hodgson Vo-T          20:33.29  

 31 Guh, Harrison             10 Walt Whitman          20:35.04  

 32 Gable, Levi               10 Caesar Rodne          20:35.28  

 33 Harrison, Ben             10 A.I. duPont           20:40.60  

 34 Thurman, Charles          10 Dover                 20:55.92  

 35 Meadows, Andrew           10 Walt Whitman          20:57.32  

 36 Goldberg, Max             10 Walt Whitman          21:00.89  

 37 Schloss, Ben              10 Walt Whitman          21:06.45  

 38 Champagne, Roger          10 Walt Whitman          21:07.82  

 39 Connor, Sean              10 Caesar Rodne          21:18.82  

 40 Garduno, Aaron            10 Caesar Rodne          21:21.66  

 41 Meeks, Morgan             10 Octorara              21:25.17  

 42 Thomas, Patrick           10 Mt. Pleasant          21:33.84  

 43 Toll, Will                10 Bayard Rusti          21:35.36  

 44 Capodanno, Andrew         10 Tower Hill            21:38.00  

 45 Schauber, Frank           10 Tower Hill            21:39.68  

 46 Chen, Jonathan            10 Walt Whitman          21:40.22  

 47 Kurz, Brian               10 Mt. Pleasant          21:45.03  

 48 Bingnear, Steve           10 Interboro             21:47.52  

 49 Camacho, Ricardo          10 Octorara              21:47.93  

 50 Baker, Nick               10 Middletown            21:48.42  

 51 Pessin, Eric              10 Walt Whitman          21:49.91  

 52 Fagan, Patrick            10 Tower Hill            21:56.23  

 53 McMenamin, Michael        10 Middletown            21:58.67  

 54 Burritt, Matthew          10 Bayard Rusti          22:00.16  

 55 Aziz, Muneer              10 Milford               22:01.49  

 56 Baker, Alex               10 Middletown            22:26.94  

 57 Peters, Desmond           10 Christiana            22:33.20  

 58 Yeager, Trystan           10 Octorara              22:34.28  

 59 Robles, Hunter            10 Sussex Tech           22:35.35  

 60 Kobosko, Evan             10 St. Georges           22:37.63  

 61 Jimi, Issa                10 St. Georges           23:01.98  

 62 Yancey, Ethan             10 Christiana            23:04.73  

 63 Fieldler, Brandon         10 St. Georges           23:06.01  

 64 Courter, Colin            10 Newark                23:11.06  

 65 Parks, Jamie              10 Newark                23:16.64  

 66 Hagaman, Devin            10 Dover                 23:28.03  

 67 Hayward, Justin           10 Pencader Cha          23:36.58  

 68 Phillips, Ean             10 Mt. Pleasant          24:01.52  

 69 Seivard, Greg             10 St. Georges           24:03.15  

 70 Carder, Erik              11 Sussex Tech           24:06.72  

 71 Bedford, Cole             10 Newark                24:11.99  

 72 Hall, Brian               10 Hodgson Vo-T          24:14.09  

 73 Michels, Connor           10 Brandywine            24:14.79  

 74 Pegram, Nate              10 A.I. duPont           24:28.63  

 75 McCormick, Josh           10 Milford               24:53.33  

 76 Michels, Colin            10 Brandywine            24:57.65  

 77 Tangora, Kellen           10 Mt. Pleasant          25:07.67  

 78 McDermitt, Colin          10 St. Mark's            25:25.04  

 79 McGarvey, Matt            10 Interboro             25:29.17  

 80 McGinnis, Jeff            10 St. Georges           25:44.86  

 81 Yoka, Mitchell            10 Milford               25:50.84  

 82 Creighton, Daniel         10 St. Georges           26:04.78  

 83 McCann, Schuyler          10 Newark                26:25.39  

 84 Groce, Matt               10 Milford               26:27.06  

 85 Pham, Tri                 11 Concord               26:27.87  

 86 Hickman, Jason            10 Sussex Centr          26:50.96  

 87 Andreason, Steven         10 Glasgow               27:00.62  

 88 Ramirez, Edser            10 Mt. Pleasant          27:08.73  

 89 Jones, George             10 Hodgson Vo-T          27:12.23  

 90 Stokes, Tyler             10 Christiana            27:24.43  

 91 McCartan, Shane           10 St. Mark's            27:40.35  

 92 Velasquez, Eric           10 Milford               29:04.81  

 93 Bacon, Joe                10 St. Mark's            30:38.97  

 94 Shivers, Marcus           10 Mt. Pleasant          31:59.43  

 95 Hearne, William           10 Hodgson Vo-T          33:57.75  

 96 Atkins, Chase             12 Sussex Centr          40:47.08  

 

Boys 11th Grade 5K Race 

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points 

=========================================================================

  1 Corrigan, Mark            11 St. Mark's            17:35.75     10    

  2 Gallucci, P.J.            11 Caesar Rodne          17:43.76      9  

  3 Phillips, Sam             11 Caesar Rodne          17:44.79      8

  4 Milham, Andrew            11 Newark                17:50.17      7

  5 Rueda, Victor             11 Sussex Tech           17:59.34      6

  6 Kitson, Christopher       11 Newark                18:08.68      5

  7 Townsley, Bobby           11 Sussex Tech           18:11.33      4

  8 DeMarreau, Presten        11 Caesar Rodne          18:16.22      3

  9 McPhaul, T.J.             11 Walt Whitman          18:18.27      2

 10 Stevenosky, Bryce         11 Caesar Rodne          18:21.73      1

 11 Rouviere, Eric            11 Concord               18:22.90  

 12 Bloch, David              11 Walt Whitman          18:41.52  

 13 Reichart, Brennie         11 Bayard Rusti          18:49.63  

 14 Halton, Eric              11 A.I. duPont           19:00.14  

 15 Truitt, Nathan            11 Bayard Rusti          19:00.41  

 16 Eshelman, Andrew          11 Milford               19:01.16  

 17 Nguatem, Ernest           11 Pencader Cha          19:04.39  

 18 Lombardi, Justin          11 Interboro             19:04.93  

 19 Brooks, Brandon           11 Caesar Rodne          19:06.06  

 20 Landis, David             11 Sussex Tech           19:06.56  

 21 Williams, Jaylen          11 Interboro             19:07.14  

 22 Morgan, Jeremy            11 Milford               19:07.67  

 23 Palomo, Nico              11 William Penn          19:11.00  

 24 Geissler, Kyle            11 Middletown            19:11.49  

 25 Lesch, Austin             11 Walt Whitman          19:12.17  

 26 Booros, Matt              11 Caesar Rodne          19:15.63  

 27 Delcollo, Dan             11 Concord               19:19.73  

 28 Helmick, Jesse            11 Brandywine            19:25.80  

 29 Caldwell, Mack            11 Concord               19:26.31  

 30 Babatunde, Adeola         11 Mt. Pleasant          19:26.76  

 31 Munce, Brandon            11 Milford               19:27.25  

 32 Gross, Andrew             11 Brandywine            19:29.52  

 33 Harris, Jordan            11 Interboro             19:30.79  

 34 O'Donnell, Dan            11 St. Mark's            19:32.14  

 35 Urban, Chase              11 Hodgson Vo-T          19:37.17  

 36 Creveling, Adam           11 Octorara              19:42.22  

 37 Steenkamer, Ben           11 St. Mark's            19:43.77  

 38 Damron, John              11 Glasgow               19:45.52  

 39 Digan, Matthew            11 Walt Whitman          19:46.70  

 40 Criddell, Keith           11 Concord               19:51.45  

 41 Porter, Bryan             11 St. Georges           20:04.17  

 42 Constantinou, Stephen     11 St. Mark's            20:07.57  

 43 Mazalewski, Daniel        11 Hodgson Vo-T          20:11.66  

 44 Frank, Jared              11 Walt Whitman          20:16.10  

 45 Speer, Kevin              11 Conrad Schoo          20:22.37  

 46 Freda, Sam                11 St. Mark's            20:23.35  

 47 Brown, Brian              11 William Penn          20:30.36  

 48 Andreas, Matthew          11 Brandywine            20:33.59  

 49 Buchanan, Auston          11 William Penn          20:35.01  

 50 Graham, Jack              11 Caesar Rodne          20:36.84  

 51 Foster, Wayne             11 Milford               20:47.53  

 52 McGlauglin, Ryan          11 Concord               20:48.29  

 53 Mahley, Daulton           11 St. Georges           20:57.39  

 54 Clayville, Brandon        11 Dover                 21:14.23  

 55 Smith, Connor             11 Brandywine            21:16.90  

 56 Hitch, Emmanuel           11 Howard Tech           21:17.32  

 57 Ferguson, Isaiah          11 Christiana            21:21.03  

 58 Bennet, Nathan            11 Walt Whitman          21:25.14  

 59 Robertson, Caleb          11 Hodgson Vo-T          21:25.71  

 60 Cline, Noah               11 Brandywine            21:28.93  

 61 Meyer, Rhett              11 Conrad Schoo          21:34.23  

 62 Edmondson, Andrew         11 Christiana            21:34.99  

 63 Rife, Nicholas            11 Hodgson Vo-T          21:36.67  

 64 Brown, Jack               11 Sussex Centr          21:42.51  

 65 Albanese, Mike            11 St. Georges           21:48.49  

 66 Redlich, Jeremy           11 Milford               21:50.88  

 67 Crowley, Michael          11 Concord               22:00.13  

 68 Pathirana, Geshan         11 Walt Whitman          22:02.02  

 69 Greenbaum, Jamey          11 Walt Whitman          22:02.27  

 70 Williamson, Kyle          11 Conrad Schoo          22:05.22  

 71 Symphorian, Julian        11 A.I. duPont           22:32.40  

 72 Goldie, Ian               11 William Penn          22:33.07  

 73 Allen, Zachary            11 Conrad Schoo          22:33.52  

 74 Demarest, Sullivan        11 A.I. duPont           22:43.36  

 75 Hastings, Matt            11 St. Mark's            22:46.83  

 76 Hazzard, Colin            11 Sussex Centr          22:56.85  

 77 Stephenson, Ronald        11 Christiana            22:58.03  

 78 Small, Kylen              11 Middletown            22:59.85  

 79 Sebastian, David          11 Milford               23:03.76  

 80 Monroe, James             11 Dover                 23:14.15  

 81 Knocks, Kevine            11 Sussex Centr          23:20.35  

 82 Varnes, Stephen           11 St. Georges           23:25.81  

 83 Dunkleburger, Alex        11 Sussex Centr          23:30.67  

 84 Clinkscale, Larry         11 Hodgson Vo-T          23:31.07  

 85 Sisofo, Nick              11 St. Georges           23:41.34  

 86 Hunter, Stephen           11 Hodgson Vo-T          23:43.66  

 87 Curry, Kaelan             11 Milford               23:44.60  

 88 Shasanya, Andrew          11 Middletown            23:52.31  

 89 Schom, Thomas             11 Tower Hill            23:55.66  

 90 Tancredi, Geoff           11 Bayard Rusti          24:00.78  

 91 Gillette, Peter           10 A.I. duPont           24:15.54  

 92 Lee-Shapiro, Noah         11 Walt Whitman          24:15.87  

 93 Brown, Elijah             11 Mt. Pleasant          24:26.78  

 94 Diehl, Jon                11 A.I. duPont           24:28.34  

 95 Szczepanski, Mike         11 Milford               24:33.09  

 96 Mancini, Michael          11 St. Mark's            24:35.29  

 97 Harris, Terrance          11 Howard Tech           25:00.15  

 98 Martinez, Everardo        11 Christiana            25:05.24  

 99 Douglas, Jordan           11 Hodgson Vo-T          25:08.15  

100 Jones, Mervin             11 Brandywine            25:20.21  

101 Santiago, Daniel          11 Hodgson Vo-T          25:20.79  

102 Chandradt, David          11 Sussex Tech           25:22.16  

103 Dinh, Simon               11 Concord               25:36.72  

104 Hunter, DaQuan            10 Howard Tech           25:37.50  

105 Baker, Kelly              11 Bayard Rusti          25:43.46  

106 Cosentino, Justino        11 Milford               25:48.46  

107 Castro, Kevin             11 William Penn          26:01.90  

108 Cornell, Jason            11 Octorara              26:07.03  

109 Burton, Corey             11 Sussex Centr          26:40.62  

110 Kanamen, Tom              11 A.I. duPont           26:41.63  

111 Beech, Patrick            11 Newark                26:44.68  

112 Warrington, Ben           11 Sussex Centr          26:45.27  

113 Jurasinski, Joe           11 Octorara              26:56.66  

114 Elliott, Cole             12 Sussex Centr          27:10.79  

115 Woody, Marquise           11 St. Georges           27:34.17  

116 Conner, Alan              11 Mt. Pleasant          28:01.73  

117 Hagen, Zach               11 St. Elizabet          28:28.29  

118 Guistino, Nick            11 Pencader Cha          28:49.24  

119 Brereton, Michael         11 Hodgson Vo-T          29:01.78  

120 Patel, Jigar              11 William Penn          29:40.47  

 

Boys 12th Grade 5K Race 

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points 

=========================================================================

  1 Coates, Chris             12 Bayard Rusti          17:03.69     10    

  2 Fontal, Ken               12 Newark                17:20.13      9 

  3 Phalen, Henry             12 Milford               17:25.02      8

  4 Varrato, Dylan            12 Sussex Tech           17:34.25      7

  5 Gerhart, Kyle             12 Newark                17:37.69      6

  6 Bushey, Bran              12 Bayard Rusti          17:39.95      5

  7 Hagen, James              12 Milford               17:45.69      4

  8 Hanfling, Eyal            12 Walt Whitman          18:00.77      3

  9 Truitt, Darrell           12 Howard Tech           18:06.60      2

 10 Tyris, Andrew             12 Brandywine            18:08.99      1

 11 Keeper, Ben               12 St. Mark's            18:12.40  

 12 Braxton, Rudy             12 Hodgson Vo-T          18:13.83  

 13 Prettyman, Andrew         12 St. Mark's            18:17.12  

 14 Hernandez, Rick           12 Sussex Tech           18:23.69  

 15 Virdin, Austin            12 Caesar Rodne          18:24.74  

 16 Dinkins, DJ               12 Bayard Rusti          18:27.35  

 17 Korleski, Jack            12 St. Mark's            18:28.65  

 18 Nigro, Luke               12 St. Mark's            18:29.80  

 19 Carr, Kevin               12 Octorara              18:34.78  

 20 Tucker, Nathaniel         12 Middletown            18:35.32  

 21 Browne, Chris             12 A.I. duPont           18:36.17  

 22 Maloney, Trevor           12 Milford               18:36.67  

 23 Leone, Lucas              12 Concord               18:54.27  

 24 Pala, William             12 St. Mark's            18:57.80  

 25 Hastings, Sean            12 Caesar Rodne          18:58.91  

 26 Davis, Shaheem            12 William Penn          19:02.40  

 27 Garvey, Robert            12 Caesar Rodne          19:02.78  

 28 Cornell, Zac              12 Octorara              19:09.42  

 29 Parker, Nate              12 Caesar Rodne          19:10.49  

 30 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman          19:11.03  

 31 Breckner, Kyle            12 Sussex Tech           19:22.89  

 32 Yamamoto, Doug            12 Interboro             19:29.51  

 33 Tinsley, Korbin           12 Caesar Rodne          19:30.47  

 34 Patel, Pyrani             12 Sussex Tech           19:31.12  

 35 Kaczowka, Daniel          12 Red Lion Chr          19:35.45  

 36 Johnson, Lukus            12 Newark                19:36.93  

 37 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman          19:37.95  

 38 Fritz, Harrison           12 Octorara              19:46.44  

 39 Costello, Travis          12 Red Lion Chr          19:52.69  

 40 Gonzalez, Mikey           12 Walt Whitman          20:00.75  

 41 Temesgen, Fitru           12 Mt. Pleasant          20:01.11  

 42 Danjoint, Seth            12 Caesar Rodne          20:07.93  

 43 Nickel, Mason             12 Tower Hill            20:11.92  

 44 Garduno, Marc             12 Caesar Rodne          20:12.24  

 45 Giroux-Doehing, Nick      12 Tower Hill            20:16.66  

 46 Billings, Josh            12 Middletown            20:17.09  

 47 Dolphin, Devin            12 Interboro             20:17.74  

 48 Bailey, Sam               12 Concord               20:18.86  

 49 Fintak, Nick              12 Conrad Schoo          20:29.32  

 50 Colbert, Mike             12 Interboro             20:31.63  

 51 McDaniels, Donte          12 Pencader Cha          20:32.02  

 52 Hudson, Khalen            12 Dover                 20:35.82  

 53 Bogetti, Anthony          12 Red Lion Chr          20:43.93  

 54 Harris, Jayshawn          12 A.I. duPont           20:44.55  

 55 Kelley, Adam              12 Sussex Tech           20:48.58  

 56 Jones, Darian             12 Sussex Tech           20:48.83  

 57 D Orleans, Rosemond       12 Sussex Centr          20:51.73  

 58 Webb, Jarrin              12 Howard Tech           20:52.47  

 59 Litzenberg, Steve         12 Bayard Rusti          20:52.80  

 60 Sanchez, Chris            12 William Penn          20:54.84  

 61 Holdsworth, Max           12 Concord               20:57.50  

 62 Rossi, Mark               12 Conrad Schoo          21:01.16  

 63 Lopez, Jon                12 A.I. duPont           21:06.49  

 64 Thomas, Jermain           12 Glasgow               21:09.49  

 65 Palermo, Matt             12 St. Mark's            21:11.90  

 66 Nathoo, Rishay            12 William Penn          21:14.27  

 67 Folarin, Ibukun           12 A.I. duPont           21:14.60  

 68 Greenbaum, Aaron          12 Tower Hill            21:20.59  

 69 Dopler, Mike              12 Sussex Tech           21:21.06  

 70 Casuga, Loreto            12 William Penn          21:30.14  

 71 Hignutt, Dave             12 Sussex Tech           21:32.29  

 72 Henry, Devonte            12 A.I. duPont           21:36.97  

 73 Clendening, Frank         12 Milford               21:39.85  

 74 Semmel, Jesse             12 William Penn          21:47.32  

 75 Cognetta, Bobby           12 Sussex Centr          21:47.67  

 76 Tull, Ethan               12 Sussex Tech           21:53.31  

 77 Gill, Robbie              12 Walt Whitman          21:54.00  

 78 Bruton, Lamar             12 Howard Tech           21:57.52  

 79 Smith, Kevin              12 Dover                 21:58.93  

 80 Ryan, Steven              12 St. Mark's            22:06.36  

 81 Dixon, Kenneth            12 Dover                 22:24.34  

 82 Granda, Andrew            12 Middletown            22:41.73  

 83 Clark, Brian              12 A.I. duPont           22:55.35  

 84 Yakomowicz, Ricky         12 Sussex Tech           23:01.32  

 85 Robb, Alex                12 Sussex Centr          23:05.64  

 86 Van Curren, Issac         12 Sussex Tech           23:10.70  

 87 Skelding, Nathan          12 Mt. Pleasant          23:16.79  

 88 Monroe, Cameron           12 Howard Tech           23:45.78  

 89 Sigmund, Sam              12 Brandywine            23:47.86  

 90 Ammerman, Daniel          12 Red Lion Chr          24:00.64  

 91 Evans, Eric               12 A.I. duPont           24:22.91  

 92 Shubert, Asante           12 Glasgow               24:24.05  

 93 Wright, Douglass          12 Howard Tech           24:26.84  

 94 Ope, Kenny                12 William Penn          24:42.52  

 95 Gilewski, Brian           12 Milford               24:44.04  

 96 McDonald, Akeel           12 Pencader Cha          24:54.35  

 97 Hollis, Patrick           12 Christiana            25:04.03  

 98 Hughes, Donique           12 Milford               25:28.09  

 99 Mejia, Wildo              12 Sussex Centr          25:34.08  

100 Kratzer, Jacob            12 William Penn          25:47.01  

101 Vishwanathan, Aditya      12 Brandywine            26:25.69  

102 Lee, Alex                 12 Conrad Schoo          26:39.41  

103 Peterson, Charles         11 Milford               26:40.34  

104 Hallman, Cole             12 Milford               26:44.04  

105 Bornemann, Daniel         12 Newark                27:33.30  

106 Davis, Alex               12 Red Lion Chr          27:37.92  

107 Polanco, Moises           12 William Penn          28:54.90  


 Women - Team Rankings

===============================================================================

    1) Walt Whitman                42        2) Bayard Rustin              37   

    3) St. Mark's                  20        4) Caesar Rodney              18   

    4) Middletown                  18        6) Milford                    17   

    7) Newark                      11        8) Conrad Schools of Science  10   

    8) Concord                     10        8) Sussex Tech                10   

   11) Dover                        9       12) Brandywine                  8   

   13) Tower Hill                   7       14) A.I. duPont                 1   

   14) Interboro                    1       14) Octorara                    1   

 

                         Men - Team Rankings

===============================================================================

    1) Newark                      46        2) Walt Whitman               32   

    2) Bayard Rustin               32        4) Sussex Tech                31   

    5) Caesar Rodney               29        6) Milford                    12   

    7) St. Georges Tech            10        7) St. Mark's                 10   

    9) Brandywine                   8       10) Red Lion Christian          4   

   11) Howard Tech                  2       11) Conrad Schools of Science   2   

   11) Tower Hill                   2                                       


Return to Top

Email | About