MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Forest Invitational
Lake Forest Invitational History
Hosted By: Lake Forest
Felton, Delaware
2012-09-08

Results from de.milesplit.com

	Boys 5000m Run CC A Varsity	 
================================================================================ 	 
    Name                    Year School                  Time     Finals  Points 	 
================================================================================ 	 
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran            Charter                        16:21.97    1 	 
  2 Hoyle, Chris                 Gonzaga                        16:27.01    2 	 
  3 Pulliam, Kevin               Gonzaga                        17:12.27    3 	 
  4 Fontal, Ken                  Newark                         17:15.68    4 	 
  5 Phalen, Henry                Milford                        17:21.36    5 	 
  6 O'Connor, Nolan              Charter                        17:27.58    6 	 
  7 Gerhart, Kyle                Newark                         17:34.06    7 	 
  8 Smart, Anthony               Garnet Valley                  17:40.32 	 
  9 Phillips, Sam                Caesar Rodney                  17:41.34    8 	 
 10 Jarosz, Michael              Gonzaga                        17:42.14    9 	 
 11 Gallucci, P.J.               Caesar Rodney                  17:43.48   10 	 
 12 Corrigan, Mark               St. Mark's                     17:47.27   11 	 
 13 Varrato, Dylan               Sussex Tech                    17:48.12   12 	 
 14 Hete, Sam                    Sussex Tech                    17:51.88   13 	 
 15 Sorouri, Darian              Charter                        17:53.22   14 	 
 16 Hagen, James                 Milford                        17:57.85   15 	 
 17 Townsley, Bobby              Sussex Tech                    17:58.47   16 	 
 18 Mwaniki, Daniel              Newark                         18:02.78   17 	 
 19 Holveck, Brandon             Newark                         18:03.83   18
 20 Kitson, Christopher          Newark                         18:06.61   19 	 
 21 Milham, Andrew               Newark                         18:15.39   20 	 
 22 Bamforth, Jake               Sussex Tech                    18:16.75   21 	 
 23 Rueda, Victor                Sussex Tech                    18:17.77   22 	 
 24 Sikorsky, Peter              Gonzaga                        18:22.57   23 	 
 25 Eshelman, Andrew             Milford                        18:23.73   24 	 
 26 Maloney, Trevor              Milford                        18:27.31   25 	 
 27 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                        18:28.56   26 	 
 28 Keeper, Ben                  St. Mark's                     18:34.49   27 	 
 29 Geissler, Kyle               Middletown                     18:38.69   28 	 
 30 Nigro, Luke                  St. Mark's                     18:41.74   29 	 
 31 Stevenosky, Bryce            Caesar Rodney                  18:44.87   30 	 
 32 DeMarreau, Presten           Caesar Rodney                  18:49.45   31 	 
 33 Mojica, Gabriel              Smyrna                         18:49.72   32 	 
 34 Browne, Chris                A.I. duPont                    18:52.46   33 	 
 35 Hernandez, Rick              Sussex Tech                    18:54.04   34 	 
 36 Prescott, Ronald             Middletown                     19:02.65   35 	 
 37 Doolin, Patrick              Gonzaga                        19:09.84   36 	 
 38 Francis, Ludric              Smyrna                         19:10.92   37 	 
 39 Kacmarcik, Andrew            St. Mark's                     19:11.16   38 	 
 40 Sanchez, Ben                 Smyrna                         19:13.87   39 	 
 41 Virdin, Austin               Caesar Rodney                  19:15.82   40 	 
 42 Dias, Ryan                   Charter                        19:17.20   41 	 
 43 Prettyman, Andrew            St. Mark's                     19:22.94   42 	 
 44 Wimbish, Will                Gonzaga                        19:23.98   43 	 
 45 Thompson, Robbie             Charter                        19:25.03   44 	 
 46 Palomo, Nico                 William Penn                   19:27.10   45 	 
 47 Halton, Eric                 A.I. duPont                    19:30.23   46 	 
 48 Murray, Kevin                Charter                        19:30.79   47 	 
 49 Davis, Shaheem               William Penn                   19:33.55   48 	 
 50 Breckner, Kyle               Sussex Tech                    19:40.02   49 	 
 51 Collier, Andrew              Newark                         19:41.29   50 	 
 52 Garvey, Robert               Caesar Rodney                  19:42.75   51 	 
 53 deBussy, Steven              St. Mark's                     19:45.15   52 	 
 54 Tucker, Nathaniel            Middletown                     19:52.20   53 	 
 55 Danjoint, Seth               Caesar Rodney                  19:53.75   54 	 
 56 Cunningham, Andre            Middletown                     20:08.54   55 	 
 57 Monroe, Ken                  Middletown                     20:18.17   56 	 
 58 Brown, Brian                 William Penn                   20:25.01   57 	 
 59 Benson-Reid, Chandler        Milford                        20:31.09   58 	 
 60 Munce, Brandon               Milford                        20:37.30   59 	 
 61 Dembek, Alex                 Garnet Valley                  20:51.09 	 
 62 Baker, Travis                Smyrna                         20:54.55   60 	 
 63 Sanchez, Chris               William Penn                   20:56.52   61 	 
 64 Wilkins, Wesley              Milford                        20:57.59   62 	 
 65 Buchanan, Auston             William Penn                   20:58.87   63 	 
 66 Harrison, Ben                A.I. duPont                    21:24.16   64 	 
 67 Miller, Hunter               Garnet Valley                  21:54.98 	 
 68 Baker, Nick                  Middletown                     22:03.38   65 	 
 69 Casuga, Loreto               William Penn                   22:13.97   66 	 
 70 Stypinski, Ryan              Smyrna                         22:16.53   67 	 
 71 Coburn, Kyle                 Smyrna                         22:29.46   68 	 
 72 Peracha, Muhammad            Middletown                     22:34.02   69 	 
 73 Lopez, Jon                   A.I. duPont                    22:41.68   70 	 
 74 Henry, Devonte               A.I. duPont                    23:14.42   71

	Boys 5k Run CC B Varsity
================================================================================ 	 
    Name                    Year School                  Time     Finals  Points 	 
================================================================================ 	 
  1 Mascioli, John               Archmere                       16:16.28    1 	 
  2 Dinger, Tai                  St. Albans                     16:53.70    2 	 
  3 mcgovern, matt               Delaware Mil                   17:03.84 	 
  4 Dodge, Sam                   St. Albans                     17:06.93    3 	 
  5 Guerin, Evan                 Archmere                       17:32.61    4 	 
  6 Szwetkowski, Connor          Caravel                        17:39.76    5 	 
  7 Smith, Colin                 Sidwell Friends                17:47.18    6 	 
  8 Porth, Tom                   Archmere                       17:49.10    7 	 
  9 Takata, Colton               Archmere                       17:51.83    8 	 
 10 Truitt, Darrell              Howard Tech                    18:00.19    9 	 
 11 Sewell, Trent                Caravel                        18:00.85   10 	 
 12 Deely, Chris                 Archmere                       18:08.00   11 	 
 13 McCoy, Eamon                 Brandywine                     18:10.22   12 	 
 14 Campbell, Jason              Sidwell Friends                18:11.32   13 	 
 15 Weller, Andrew               Caravel                        18:13.48   14 	 
 16 Levinson, Derek              Sidwell Friends                18:21.98   15
 17 Charo, Ben                   Sidwell Friends                18:23.39   16 	 
 18 Tyris, Andrew                Brandywine                     18:24.30   17 	 
 19 MacElrevey, Austin           Cape Henlopen                  18:29.46   18 	 
 20 Schaefer, Nathan             Caravel                        18:33.11   19 	 
 21 McCarthy, Will               Archmere                       18:52.32   20 	 
 22 Cavanaugh, Sam               St. Albans                     18:58.95   21 	 
 23 McDonough, Riley             St. Andrews                    19:01.64   22 	 
 24 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo      St. Albans                     19:05.12   23 	 
 25 Harris, Brendan              Tower Hill                     19:10.62   24 	 
 26 Kerry, Josh                  St. Albans                     19:17.95   25 	 
 27 Bailey, Adam                 Lake Forest                    19:23.37   26 	 
 28 James, Alex                  Sidwell Friends                19:25.06   27 	 
 29 Gaines, Joey                 St. Albans                     19:32.79   28 	 
 30 Golibart, Jake               Broadwater Academy             19:34.02   29 	 
 31 Thornburg, Ryan              Cape Henlopen                  19:42.43   30 	 
 32 Gauding, Matt                Caravel                        19:44.85   31 	 
 33 Miller, Sidney               Cape Henlopen                  19:48.61   32 	 
 34 Dock, Chris                  Sidwell Friends                19:49.20   33 	 
 35 Hipkins, Chris               Caravel                        19:49.74   34 	 
 36 Andreas, Matthew             Brandywine                     20:03.19   35 	 
 37 Gross, Andrew                Brandywine                     20:03.50   36 	 
 38 Warren, Chet                 Caravel                        20:05.10   37 	 
 39 Cook, Ben                    Sanford School                 20:08.79   38 	 
 40 Cozza, Vince                 St. Albans                     20:11.85   39 	 
 41 Helmick, Jesse               Brandywine                     20:25.38   40 	 
 42 Fox, Sam                     St. Andrews                    20:28.64   41 	 
 43 Conley, Amir                 Cape Henlopen                  20:29.15   42 	 
 44 Saunders, Brett              Conrad Schoo                   20:29.59   43 	 
 45 Katz, Matt                   Tower Hill                     20:35.69   44 	 
 46 Anderson, Kenny              St. Thomas More                20:40.20   45 	 
 47 Nickel, Mason                Tower Hill                     20:45.06   46 	 
 48 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater Academy             20:47.01   47 	 
 49 Speer, Kevin                 Conrad Schoo                   20:48.07   48 	 
 50 Shelton, Tyler               Lake Forest                    20:54.73   49 	 
 51 O'Hea, Connor                Polytech                       20:56.16   50 	 
 52 Giroux-Doehing, Nick         Tower Hill                     20:59.12   51 	 
 53 Webb, Jarrin                 Howard Tech                    20:59.67   52 	 
 54 Sheehan, Sean                Cape Henlopen                  21:00.78   53 	 
 55 Maguire, Daniel              St. Andrews                    21:09.47   54 	 
 56 Gomer, Nick                  Broadwater Academy             21:13.57   55 	 
 57 Dean, Chris                  St. Thomas More                21:24.15   56 	 
 58 Fintak, Nick                 Conrad Schoo                   21:25.14   57 	 
 59 Smith, Connor                Brandywine                     21:26.13   58 	 
 60 DeVeau, Daniel               St. Andrews                    21:28.89   59 	 
 61 von Oehsen, TJ               St. Andrews                    21:30.26   60 	 
 62 Sullivan, Sean               Tower Hill                     21:57.51   61 	 
 63 Van Vecten, Stephen          Tower Hill                     21:59.92   62 	 
 64 Williams, Nick               Lake Forest                    22:08.12   63 	 
 65 Fleming, Justin              Sanford School                 22:11.94   64 	 
 66 Tilghman, Jumani             Lake Forest                    22:18.94   65 	 
 67 Hitch, Emanuel               Howard Tech                    22:21.26   66 	 
 68 Gibson, Gavin                Sanford School                 22:26.48   67 	 
 69 Fairbanks, Nathan            Polytech                       22:35.21   68 	 
 70 Mascioli, Andrew             Archmere                       22:42.94   69 	 
 71 Williamson, Kyle             Conrad Schoo                   22:43.26   70
72 Herbert, Michael             Polytech                       22:43.95   71 	 
 73 White, Bari                  Sanford School                 22:46.05   72 	 
 74 Meyer, Rhett                 Conrad Schoo                   22:50.27   73 	 
 75 Spicer, Matt                 Cape Henlopen                  22:51.58   74 	 
 76 Capodanno, Andrew            Tower Hill                     22:54.09   75 	 
 77 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater Academy             22:54.72   76 	 
 78 Bozeman, Jesse               Polytech                       22:55.39   77 	 
 79 Bundschuh, Alan              Lake Forest                    22:56.48   78 	 
 80 Marsh, Dean                  Conrad Schoo                   22:57.69   79 	 
 81 Wright, Bryan                Lake Forest                    23:22.32   80 	 
 82 Allen, Zachary               Conrad Schoo                   23:37.77   81 	 
 83 Wojcik, Patrick              St. Thomas More                24:07.72   82 	 
 84 welch, charles               St. Thomas More                24:24.51   83 	 
 85 Fakhoury, Kyle               Broadwater Academy             24:33.28   84 	 
 86 Welch, Zackery               Lake Forest                    24:34.56   85 	 
 87 King, Matthew                Seaford                        24:42.09 	 
 88 Bradford, Spencer            Polytech                       25:08.42   86 	 
 89 Carter, Dawson               Polytech                       25:10.17   87 	 
 90 Meehan, Nicholas             Sanford School                 25:13.74   88 	 
 91 Burd, Kaleb                  Polytech                       25:14.78   89 	 
 92 Rios, Daniel                 Sanford School                 25:24.21   90 	 
 93 Kreis, Corey                 Cape Henlopen                  25:58.19   91 	 
 94 Monroe, Cameron              Howard Tech                    26:21.88   92 	 
 95 Oberle, Kyle                 Sanford School                 26:53.01   93 	 
 96 McLane, Kevin                St. Thomas More                27:07.37   94 	 
 97 Wright, Douglass             Howard Tech                    28:09.36   95 	 
 98 Orth, Wesley                 St. Thomas More                29:36.80   96 	 
 99 Reif, Ozzie                  St. Thomas More                31:05.12   97 	 
100 Kinnikin, III, James         Seaford                        31:37.51 	 
101 Gordon, Christian            Broadwater Academy             31:40.20   98 	 
102 Waite, Austin                Seaford                        32:32.37

	Girls 5k Run CC A Varsity Gi Varsity 	 
================================================================================ 	 
    Name                    Year School                  Time     Finals  Points 	 
================================================================================ 	 
  1 Rickert, Amanda              Charter                        20:00.67    1 	 
  2 Groce, Alexis                Milford                        20:37.40    2 	 
  3 Dunkley, Ashton              Middletown                     20:46.38    3 	 
  4 Mills, Rebekah               Caesar Rodney                  20:49.93    4 	 
  5 Cooper, Erin                 Smyrna                         21:19.89    5 	 
  6 Cabrera, Kelsey              Milford                        21:28.56    6 	 
  7 Killmon, Bethany             Sussex Tech                    21:31.07    7 	 
  8 Brown, Gabby                 Middletown                     21:34.56    8 	 
  9 Ford, Erin                   Charter                        21:45.57    9 	 
 10 Kaminski, Analese            St. Mark's                     21:51.34   10 	 
 11 Chamness, Marisa             St. Mark's                     22:06.59   11 	 
 12 Barnes, Emma                 Charter                        22:23.26   12 	 
 13 Milham, Virginia             Newark                         22:28.02   13 	 
 14 Beston, Rachel               Newark                         22:29.56   14 	 
 15 Vickers, Tori                Smyrna                         22:31.75   15
16 Subramoney, Caroline         Charter                        22:36.06   16 	 
 17 Cummings, Cowan              Caesar Rodney                  22:38.53   17 	 
 18 Mihok, Jackie                Caesar Rodney                  22:40.83   18 	 
 19 Seiwell, Amanda              Caesar Rodney                  22:47.38   19 	 
 20 Wilson, Amy                  Milford                        22:49.29   20 	 
 21 Alfieri, Silvana             Charter                        22:53.25   21 	 
 22 Uebele, Hannah               Milford                        22:57.16   22 	 
 23 MacElrevey, Madison          Cape Henlopen                  23:00.19   23 	 
 24 Hernandez, Alanis            Smyrna                         23:02.09   24 	 
 25 Crouse, Lauren               St. Mark's                     23:06.70   25 	 
 26 Taylor, Natasha              Sussex Tech                    23:10.54   26 	 
 27 LeCates, Chelsea             Sussex Tech                    23:17.76   27 	 
 28 Green, Marcianna             Caesar Rodney                  23:29.08   28 	 
 29 Pettoruto, Sarah             St. Mark's                     23:32.11   29 	 
 30 Coleman, Chanel              Middletown                     23:35.28   30 	 
 31 McGovern, Katie              St. Mark's                     23:41.27   31 	 
 32 Davidson, Meghan             Sussex Tech                    23:43.07   32 	 
 33 Deliberty, Sara              Middletown                     23:46.57   33 	 
 34 Desir, Dieunise              William Penn                   23:48.58   34 	 
 35 Rams, Keren                  Cape Henlopen                  23:49.00   35 	 
 36 Jackson, Ana                 A.I. duPont                    23:49.44   36 	 
 37 Rowley, Sam                  Newark                         23:51.49   37 	 
 38 Martin, Danielle             Charter                        23:51.82   38 	 
 39 Gagnon, Rachel               St. Mark's                     23:54.64   39 	 
 40 Martin, Emily                Charter                        24:02.13   40 	 
 41 Skocik, Nicole               Caesar Rodney                  24:05.47   41 	 
 42 Bole, Katie                  Caesar Rodney                  24:09.57   42 	 
 43 Brokaw, Grace                Cape Henlopen                  24:18.01   43 	 
 44 Cole, Lydia                  Milford                        24:22.33   44 	 
 45 Dollard, Kiara               Smyrna                         24:35.54   45 	 
 46 Schulze, Kristen             Milford                        24:37.46   46 	 
 47 Schroder, Kate               Sussex Tech                    24:44.52   47 	 
 48 Sava, Amanda                 Sussex Tech                    24:54.15   48 	 
 49 Holvek, Whitney              Newark                         24:59.29   49 	 
 50 Davis, Alyson                Smyrna                         25:04.35   50 	 
 51 Hoey, Taylor                 Milford                        25:09.58   51 	 
 52 Donnelly, Ashlei             Newark                         25:12.72   52 	 
 53 Rinaldi, Erin                Middletown                     25:14.46   53 	 
 54 Mocci, Alyssa                Cape Henlopen                  25:25.35   54 	 
 55 Calhoun, Alyssia             Middletown                     25:25.97   55 	 
 56 Davis, Sarah                 Middletown                     25:26.30   56 	 
 57 Cannon, Kellen               Sussex Tech                    25:38.12   57 	 
 58 Baker, Madelyn               St. Mark's                     25:53.84   58 	 
 59 Downs, Sierra                A.I. duPont                    26:02.11   59 	 
 60 Murphy, Hailey               William Penn                   26:05.32   60 	 
 61 Wagner, Riley                Cape Henlopen                  26:22.36   61 	 
 62 Joseph, Karalyn              Cape Henlopen                  26:42.89   62 	 
 63 Elder, Helena                Newark                         27:18.48   63 	 
 64 Delaney, Allison             Newark                         27:24.84   64 	 
 65 Heffernan, Maggie            Cape Henlopen                  28:11.22   65 	 
 66 Howe, Kathryn                A.I. duPont                    28:15.24   66 	 
 67 Gallagher, Kirsten           William Penn                   28:40.94   67 	 
 68 O'Donnell, Sally             A.I. duPont                    29:03.38   68 	 
 69 Percell, Suniah              William Penn                   30:13.38   69 	 
 70 Reisor, Kristen              A.I. duPont                    31:59.48   70
 71 King, Abigail                A.I. duPont                    32:37.89   71 	 
 72 Kelly, Michelle              A.I. duPont                    33:32.84   72 	 
 73 Brokenborough, Morgan        William Penn                   34:50.82   73 	 
 74 Louisaire, Lauren            William Penn                   35:13.61   74 	 
 75 Backus, Alexis               William Penn                   35:25.73   75


	Girls 5k Run CC B Varsity 	 
================================================================================ 	 
    Name                    Year School                  Time     Finals  Points 	 
================================================================================ 	 
  1 Terzian, Polly               National Cathedral             19:49.40    1 	 
  2 Paolucci, Emily              Padua                          19:53.72    2 	 
  3 fraczkowski, adrienne        Delaware Mil                   20:06.90 	 
  4 Wong, Kennedy                Ursuline                       20:10.26    3 	 
  5 Hughes, Juliana              Tower Hill                     20:47.97    4 	 
  6 foley, ashlynne              Delaware Mil                   20:55.50 	 
  7 Matusevich, Mallory          Lake Forest                    21:04.82    5 	 
  8 Wallace, Courtney            Ursuline                       21:07.04    6 	 
  9 O'Keefe, Meghan              Archmere                       21:11.54    7 	 
 10 Panella, Karlee              Padua                          21:22.85    8 	 
 11 Kinoshita, Satowa            National Cathedral             21:28.47    9 	 
 12 Porrazzo, Caitlin            St. Andrews                    21:29.59   10 	 
 13 Spadaccini, Erin             Padua                          21:42.71   11 	 
 14 Porrazzo, Emma               St. Andrews                    21:52.67   12 	 
 15 Spadaccini, Angie            Padua                          21:54.50   13 	 
 16 Carney, Colleen              Archmere                       21:57.46   14 	 
 17 Saunders, Brooke             Conrad Schoo                   21:57.98   15 	 
 18 DiIorio, Tess                Conrad Schoo                   21:58.39   16
19 glanz, megan                 Delaware Mil                   22:03.14 	 
 20 Malfitano, Clee              Archmere                       22:05.71   17 	 
 21 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater Academy             22:21.88   18 	 
 22 Ceballos, Teresa             Archmere                       22:23.22   19 	 
 23 Bradley, Alana               Archmere                       22:29.00   20 	 
 24 Bradford, Emily              Archmere                       22:29.31   21 	 
 25 Ciritella, Jill              Padua                          22:33.27   22 	 
 26 Gaines, Sararose             National Cathedral             22:36.76   23 	 
 27 Graham, Annie                National Cathedral             22:38.57   24 	 
 28 Friberg, Kelsey              National Cathedral             22:43.20   25 	 
 29 shellenberger, jen           Delaware Mil                   22:45.17 	 
 30 Bristow, Charlotte           St. Andrews                    22:48.25   26 	 
 31 Coady, Aoife                 Sidwell Friends                22:48.73   27 	 
 32 Pradell, Halley              Brandywine                     22:49.11   28 	 
 33 Morrell, Kayla               Caravel                        22:55.40   29 	 
 34 McVey, Kassidy               Archmere                       23:03.55   30 	 
 35 Harvey, Ella                 Sidwell Friends                23:05.73   31 	 
 36 Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia        Sidwell Friends                23:12.44   32 	 
 37 Abramczyk, Raley             Tower Hill                     23:20.31   33 	 
 38 Sill, Victoria               Maryvale Prep                  23:34.81   34 	 
 39 Sharp, Mackenzie             Caravel                        23:38.93   35 	 
 40 Gray, Parker                 Maryvale Prep                  23:43.85   36 	 
 41 Wecht, Katie                 Padua                          23:46.69   37 	 
 42 Campbell, Carbery            St. Andrews                    23:48.06   38 	 
 43 Martin, Eva                  Sidwell Friends                23:48.40   39 	 
 44 Sturgis, Rachel              Broadwater Academy             23:49.85   40 	 
 45 Whelan, Alex                 Maryvale Prep                  23:50.79   41 	 
 46 Sowards, Jasmine             Brandywine                     23:55.06   42 	 
 47 Perry, Kailey                Polytech                       23:55.61   43 	 
 48 Blow, Mallory                Ursuline                       23:56.25   44 	 
 49 Rosser, Taylor               Lake Forest                    23:59.64   45 	 
 50 Forman, Ellie                National Cathedral             24:01.59   46 	 
 51 Owens, Rachel                Caravel                        24:23.96   47 	 
 52 Kutchen, Trudy               Caravel                        24:24.32   48 	 
 53 Blake, Mackenzie             Caravel                        24:29.42   49 	 
 54 Belcher, Haley               Brandywine                     24:38.09   50 	 
 55 Hilton, Meredith             National Cathedral             24:46.09   51 	 
 56 DePiero, Lauren              Ursuline                       24:48.85   52 	 
 57 Fischer, Kelly               Maryvale Prep                  24:49.94   53 	 
 58 Benson, Lucy                 Sanford School                 24:51.94   54 	 
 59 Song, Eunice                 St. Andrews                    24:55.06   55 	 
 60 Marcozzi, Peyton             Sanford School                 24:58.62   56 	 
 61 Nash, Olivia                 Sidwell Friends                25:05.53   57 	 
 62 Field, Emma                  Ursuline                       25:06.45   58 	 
 63 Hase, Kristy                 Lake Forest                    25:07.85   59 	 
 64 Yung, Megan                  Sanford School                 25:10.45   60 	 
 65 Whiteman, Josephina          Conrad Schoo                   25:12.67   61 	 
 66 Decker, Olivia               St. Andrews                    25:23.57   62 	 
 67 Thomas, Jamie                Sanford School                 25:41.81   63 	 
 68 Lessin, Julie                Sidwell Friends                25:52.08   64 	 
 69 Sutton, Maddie               Padua                          25:55.74   65 	 
 70 Fioravante, Cara             Maryvale Prep                  26:06.81   66 	 
 71 Mogel, Ashley                Lake Forest                    26:15.96   67 	 
 72 Kane, Meghan                 Conrad Schoo                   26:20.87   68 	 
 73 McGaurn, Erica               Sanford School                 26:26.34   69
74 Buckley, Meghan              Brandywine                     26:33.24   70 	 
 75 Valletta, Anna               Maryvale Prep                  26:40.23   71 	 
 76 Vondran, Alexandra           Ursuline                       26:41.12   72 	 
 77 Bussard, Rebecca             Ursuline                       26:42.98   73 	 
 78 Berkel, Adia                 Brandywine                     26:50.10   74 	 
 79 Cote, Emma                   Polytech                       27:00.35   75 	 
 80 Fisher, Summer               Conrad Schoo                   27:02.60   76 	 
 81 Podesta, Rachel              Conrad Schoo                   27:03.77   77 	 
 82 Kreiss, Brianna              Conrad Schoo                   27:27.77   78 	 
 83 Flahive, Anna                Maryvale Prep                  27:37.07   79 	 
 84 Brace, Jacqueline            Lake Forest                    27:38.97   80 	 
 85 Nichols, Kathryn             Lake Forest                    27:43.96   81 	 
 86 Stowell, Skylar              Caravel                        27:45.78   82 	 
 87 Finney, Rachel               Broadwater Academy             27:47.14   83 	 
 88 West, Bethany                Polytech                       27:49.21   84 	 
 89 Guallpa, Marisa              Lake Forest                    28:45.78   85 	 
 90 Smith, Zoe                   Tower Hill                     28:59.93   86 	 
 91 Coffin, Elizabeth            Tower Hill                     29:02.03   87 	 
 92 Lindsay, Julia               Tower Hill                     29:03.64   88 	 
 93 Wright, Elizabeth            Polytech                       29:09.21   89 	 
 94 Thatcher, Jenna              Caravel                        29:27.35   90 	 
 95 Roberts-Jolly, Zoe           Brandywine                     29:29.23   91 	 
 96 Kollias, Kelly               Tower Hill                     29:46.54   92 	 
 97 Mecca, Mary                  Sanford School                 29:59.24   93 	 
 98 Friedman, Emily              Sanford School                 31:06.32   94 	 
 99 Reith, Julia                 Tower Hill                     31:56.79   95 	 
100 Salas, Sunny                 St. Thomas More                31:58.60 	 
101 Floyd, Elizabeth             Broadwater Academy             32:25.26   96 	 
102 Sigai, Brenna                Seaford                        34:15.43 	 
103 Graham, Charlotte            Broadwater Academy             34:41.46   97 	 
104 Taylor, Jordan               Polytech                       35:25.75   98 	 
105 McElligott, Molly            St. Thomas More                35:39.65 	 
106 Dodgen, Lauren               Polytech                       35:49.59   99 	 
107 Woody, Anissa                Howard Tech                    36:01.95 	 
108 Sigai, Deanna                Seaford                        37:12.13

 	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:29 AM  9/10/2012  Page 1 	 
 	Lake Forest XC Invitational - 9/8/2012 	 
 	Killens Pond State Park 	 
 	Results 	 
 	Girls 5000m Run CC JV Girls 3rd 	 
================================================================================ 	 
    Name                    Year School                  Time    Finals  Points 	 
========================================================================	 
  1 Robertson, Regan             Padua                          23:27.35 	 
  2 Payne, Kate                  Archmere                       23:43.87 	 
  3 McAdams, Heather             Charter                        24:01.14 	 
  4 Speranza, Tess               National Cathedral             24:11.46 	 
  5 Quinn, Savvy                 Archmere                       24:13.35 	 
  6 Xu, Helen                    Charter                        24:31.10 	 
  7 Macha, Ashley                Padua                          25:08.10 	 
  8 Ritter, Emily                Charter                        25:12.42 	 
  9 Martin, Amanda               Charter                        25:14.05 	 
 10 Summerville, Abigail         National Cathedral             25:16.68 	 
 11 Love, Maddy                  Archmere                       25:18.11 	 
 12 Nihill, Marissa              Padua                          25:21.40 	 
 13 Fournaris, Anna              Archmere                       25:27.19 	 
 14 Rigby, Sian                  Charter                        25:28.30 	 
 15 Mason, Natalie               Archmere                       25:28.89 	 
 16 Copeland, Steph              Archmere                       25:29.72 	 
 17 Gawinski, Allison            St. Mark's                     25:52.31 	 
 18 Lombardo, Jenny              Charter                        25:53.13 	 
 19 Gilroy, Sarah                Archmere                       26:02.60 	 
 20 daniels, rachel              Delaware Mil                   26:03.47 	 
 21 Aulen, Jordan                Archmere                       26:04.16 	 
 22 Macha, Abby                  Padua                          26:09.50 	 
 23 Smack, Abigail               Archmere                       26:13.07 	 
 24 Barnowski, Aggy              St. Andrews                    26:27.58 	 
 25 Taylor, Alaina               Padua                          26:33.50 	 
 26 Burlew, Corryn               St. Mark's                     26:37.97 	 
 27 Moore, Emily                 Charter                        26:42.09 	 
 28 Bendolph, Jeanette           Caesar Rodney                  26:43.08 	 
 29 Cochran, Nicole              Padua                          26:47.69 	 
 30 Delaplane, Lizzy             Charter                        26:48.12 	 
 31 horsky, holly                Delaware Mil                   26:48.88 	 
 32 Boulden, Sullivan            Archmere                       26:50.26 	 
 33 Elmedkhar, Amber             Middletown                     26:51.46 	 
 34 Barr, Lucy                   Archmere                       26:52.74 	 
 35 Duncan, Jessie               St. Andrews                    26:53.23 	 
 36 Hanley, Elinor               National Cathedral             26:58.58 	 
 37 Cammissa, Samantha           Charter                        26:58.75 	 
 38 Walhgren, Brooke             Padua                          27:00.20 	 
 39 Shockley, Maddie             Charter                        27:02.46 	 
 40 Jeppsen, Charlotte           National Cathedral             27:05.70 	 
 41 Taglione, Julia              Padua                          27:07.42 	 
 42 Foley, Alena                 Charter                        27:08.77 	 
 43 Storm, Liz                   Charter                        27:09.03 	 
 44 Boswick, Shannon             Archmere                       27:11.13 	 
 45 Langan, Tara                 St. Mark's                     27:22.05 	 
 46 Lawlor, Kiki                 Archmere                       27:23.44 	 
 47 Storm, Holly                 Charter                        27:24.20 	 
 48 Gannon, Cara                 Charter                        27:26.10 	 
 49 Eastburn, Mariah             Middletown                     27:29.38 	 
 50 McCormick, Caley             Padua                          27:29.98 	 
 51 Northam, Jennifer            Caesar Rodney                  27:30.30 	 
 52 O'Dwyer, Devon               Archmere                       27:32.19
 53 Schrader, Jordyn             Charter                        27:36.90 	 
 54 Patton, Catherine            National Cathedral             27:38.44 	 
 55 Brevoort, Nicole             Charter                        27:39.63 	 
 56 Reilly, Christina            Archmere                       27:40.97 	 
 57 Catalanotto, Anna            National Cathedral             27:54.36 	 
 58 Knepper, Alex                Charter                        28:00.19 	 
 59 Higley, Mary Kate            Padua                          28:00.57 	 
 60 Montooth, Stephanie          Archmere                       28:00.94 	 
 61 Wagner, Laura                Caesar Rodney                  28:07.10 	 
 62 Duplessis, Allison           St. Mark's                     28:11.99 	 
 63 Diggins, Megan               Archmere                       28:13.58 	 
 64 Smart, Kate                  National Cathedral             28:13.84 	 
 65 Rahill-Marier, Amina         National Cathedral             28:27.19 	 
 66 Sullivan, Corinne            Archmere                       28:29.84 	 
 67 Rodgers, Stephanie           Caesar Rodney                  28:30.49 	 
 68 Reidinger, Annie             St. Mark's                     28:33.07 	 
 69 Dixon, Anna                  Charter                        28:42.37 	 
 70 Disabella, Sarah             Archmere                       28:45.69 	 
 71 Fasy, Maren                  St. Mark's                     28:48.85 	 
 72 Walls, Brittany              St. Mark's                     28:50.44 	 
 73 Raisis, Pauline              Archmere                       28:54.82 	 
 74 Orth, Laura                  Padua                          28:56.37 	 
 75 Barolak, Kelsey              St. Andrews                    29:06.46 	 
 76 Ford, Christine              Archmere                       29:12.75 	 
 77 McDougal, Mackenizie         Archmere                       29:15.52 	 
 78 Fish, Kathryn                St. Mark's                     29:19.98 	 
 79 Coogan, Lily                 Archmere                       29:20.77 	 
 80 Prechtl, Carin               St. Mark's                     29:22.08 	 
 81 Montgomery, Madison          St. Mark's                     29:24.45 	 
 82 Poindexter, Sophie           Padua                          29:25.41 	 
 83 Mould, Lesley                National Cathedral             29:26.56 	 
 84 Torrance, Sophia             St. Andrews                    29:26.96 	 
 85 Hines, Camy                  St. Andrews                    29:27.47 	 
 86 Dlugos, Sarah                Archmere                       29:28.31 	 
 87 Gurev, Cassidy               Charter                        29:32.03 	 
 88 Guidash, Maddy               Padua                          29:34.73 	 
 89 Bruce, Mary Charlotte        National Cathedral             29:38.56 	 
 90 Clements, Megan              Archmere                       29:38.85 	 
 91 Navarro, Isabel              St. Andrews                    29:40.61 	 
 92 Boachie, Margaret            Sussex Tech                    29:40.88 	 
 93 Brevoort, Alexandra          Charter                        29:41.76 	 
 94 Steel, Morgan                Archmere                       29:48.91 	 
 95 Caverly, Claire              Archmere                       30:03.00 	 
 96 Lynch, Helen                 Charter                        30:13.47 	 
 97 Cole, Lydia                  Charter                        30:17.23 	 
 98 Banning, Regan               Sussex Tech                    30:22.11 	 
 99 Fortunato, Maria             Archmere                       30:32.94 	 
100 McKenna, Jillian             Charter                        30:39.04 	 
101 henry, lizzie                Delaware Mil                   30:41.77 	 
102 Bell, Eliza                  St. Andrews                    30:50.01 	 
103 Bryant, Bridie               Archmere                       30:50.30 	 
104 O'Connor, Natalie            Charter                        30:51.78 	 
105 Cave, Aija                   St. Andrews                    30:54.56 	 
106 Carlozzi, Josie              Charter                        31:02.94 	 
107 Siders, Abigail              St. Andrews                    31:04.88
108 Shipley, Riley               St. Andrews                    31:12.41 	 
109 Lucey, Kelley                Archmere                       31:12.77 	 
110 Malloy, Catherine            National Cathedral             31:22.20 	 
111 Wendt, Allison               St. Andrews                    31:25.60 	 
112 Kane, Mary Kate              Padua                          31:32.69 	 
113 Binder, Julie                Charter                        31:35.29 	 
114 Simons, Emily                Archmere                       31:37.26 	 
115 Green, Malia                 Caesar Rodney                  31:39.02 	 
116 Pham, Lisa                   Sussex Tech                    31:42.94 	 
117 Hidalgo, Makailea            Charter                        31:48.40 	 
118 Kellogg, Camille             National Cathedral             31:58.71 	 
119 Hausheer, Lizzie             Charter                        32:09.95 	 
120 Harmon, Elise                Charter                        32:11.97 	 
121 Morris, Heather              Charter                        32:29.55 	 
122 Erhardt, Rielly              Padua                          33:14.24 	 
123 Johnson, Kelly               Sussex Tech                    33:30.03 	 
124 Zwiebel, Laura               Sussex Tech                    33:40.27 	 
125 Hernandez, Natalia           Milford                        33:56.50 	 
126 Ruoff, Megan                 Charter                        33:58.01 	 
127 Clark, Mattie                National Cathedral             35:06.12 	 
128 Dhanawade, Joy               Charter                        35:36.52 	 
129 Isaacs, Ashley               Middletown                     35:49.14 	 
130 Doughty, Alexis              Milford                        37:06.25 	 
131 Marconi, Emily               Milford                        38:19.88 	 
132 Fulton, Molly                Milford                        38:48.93 	 
133 Hinawy, Latifa               Middletown                     38:49.37 	 
134 Daugherty, Siobhan           Charter                        39:22.79 	 
135 Ildefonso, Alexia            St. Andrews                    39:48.13 	 
136 Dinh, Jessie                 St. Andrews                    42:56.94 


Return to Top

Email | About