MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Braddock Relays
Hosted By: Lake Braddock
Burke, Virginia
2012-09-15

Results from Milestat.com

5x 1.5 miles

Fastest Splits:
Girls: Sophie Chase LB 8:14 Ties Course Record

Hannah Christen LB 8:22

Katie Roche LB 8:33

Sarah Angell W&L 8:41

Katie Genuario WP 8:49


Boys: Nick Tuck LB 7:13 Course Record

Louis Colson Edison 7:16

C Crilly GC 7:17 


Girls A Relays

School
 Time
 
1 Lake Braddock
 43:43 ***Meet Record
 
2 Colonial Forge
 45:31
 
3 West Potomac
 46:08
 
4 Washington & Lee
 46:20
 
5 James Madison
 46:28
 
6 WT Woodson
 47:16
 
7 O’Connell
 47:16
 
8 Heritage
 47:18
 
9 South County
 47:45
 
10 Centreville
 49:01
 
11 Langley
 49:17
 
12 Dominion
 49:18
 
13 Episcopal
 49:20
 
14 Marshall
 49:37
 
15 Good Counsel
 49:42
 
16 George Mason
 49:42
 
17 Edison
 50:05
 
18 JP Stevens
 50:32
 
19 Broad Run
 51:03
 
20 Fairfax
 52:33
 
21 Hayfield
 53:15
 






GIRLS B Relays

School
 Time
 
1 West Potomac
 48:33
 
2 Colonial Forge
 48:34
 
3 Lake Braddock
 48:38
 
4 Potomac Falls
 49:00
 
5 McLean
 49:24
 
6 Heritage
 50:08
 
7 O’Connell
 50:15
 
8 WT Woodson
 50:17
 
9 Washington & Lee
 50:53
 
10 Centreville
 51:13
 
11 Madison
 51:26
 
12 George Mason
 51:28
 
13 West Springfield
 51:34
 
14 Dominion
 51:42
 
15 Langley
 51:56
 
16 South County
 52:07
 
17 Annandale
 52:22
 
18 Marshall
 52:27
 
19 Episcopal
 52:55
 
20 Broad Run
 53:00
 
21 Stuart
 53:15
 
22 JP Stevens
 54:32
 
23 Edison
 55:14
 
24 Hayfield
 55:22
 
25 Good Counsel
 56:30
 






GIRLS C Relays

School
 Time
 
1 Lake Braddock
 50:24 ***Course Record
 
2 Colonial Forge
 51:04
 
3 West Potomac
 51:21
 
4 WT Woodson
 52:13
 
5 Potomac Falls
 53:09
 
6 Broad Run
 53:22
 
7 Madison
 53:45
 
8 O’Connell
 53:52
 
9 McLean
 54:04
 
10 West Springfield
 54:07
 
11 Langley
 54:44
 
12 Heritage
 54:55
 
13 Washington & Lee
 56:09
 
14 Marshall
 56:33
 
15 South County
 56:47
 
16 Episcopal
 57:14
 
17 Centreville
 57:44
 
18 Hayfield
 58:19
 
19 Annandale
 59:51
 
20 Stuart
 68:24
 






GIRLS D Relays

School
 Time
 
1 Lake Braddock 
 52:25
 
2 WT Woodson
 52:48
 
3 Madison
 53:55
 
4 West Potomac
 54:10
 
5 Langley
 54:28
 
6 West Springfield
 54:47
 
7 Colonial Forge
 54:57
 
8 Broad Run
 57:32
 
9 Heritage
 57:40
 
10 Annandale
 61:20
 






BOYS A Relays

School
 Time
 
1 Lake Braddock
 38:45
 
2 West Potomac
 38:47
 
3 Edison
 39:13
 
4 Colonial Forge
 39:33
 
5 WT Woodson
 39:45
 
6 Potomac Falls
 39:47
 
7 Good Counsel
 39:57
 
8 Madison
 39:57
 
9 Hayfield
 40:00
 
10 JP Stevens
 40:01
 
11 Gonzaga
 40:10
 
12 Marshall
 40:19
 
13 Fairfax
 40:23
 
14 George Mason
 40:23
 
15 Broad Run
 40:36
 
16 South County
 40:41
 
17 Washington & Lee
 40:52
 
18 McLean
 40:53
 
19 Stuart
 41:00
 
20 Dominion
 41:08
 
21 Annandale
 41:18
 
22 Langley
 41:41
 
23 Heritage
 41:44
 
24 Centreville
 41:52
 
25 Episcopal
 42:06
 
26 Dematha
 42:10
 
27 O’Connell
 43:30
 






BOYS B Relays

School
 Time
 
1 Edison
 40:52
 
2 Lake Braddock
  
3 Colonial Forge
  
4 Potomac Falls
 41:16
 
5 George Mason
 41:16
 
6 West Springfield
 41:18
 
7 Good Counsel
 41:20
 
8 West Potomac
 41:25
 
9 WT Woodson
 42:00
 
10 Broad Run
 42:06
 
11 JP Stevens
 42:22
 
12 South County
  
13 Hayfield
 42:50
 
14 Gonazaga
  
15 Annandale
  
16 Madison
  
17 Langley
  
18 Centreville
 43:25
 
19 DeMatha
  
20 Stuart
 43:30
 
21 Heritage
  
22 Washington & Lee
  
23 Dominion
  
24 Marshall
  
25 Fairfax
  
26 McLean
  
27 Episcopal
 45:44
 






BOYS C Relays

School
 Time
 
1 Lake Braddock
 42:13
 
2 Good Counsel
 42:32
 
3 South County
  
4 Gonzaga
  
5 Woodson
 43:08
 
6 West Potomac
 43:13
 
7 Potomac Falls
 43:21
 
8 West Springfield
 43:35
 
9 Langley
  
10 Madison
  
11 George Mason
 44:15
 
12 Colonial Forge
  
13 Hayfield
 44:32
 
14 Edison
 44:48
 
15 Broad Run
 44:49
 
16 Washington & Lee
  
17 Centreville
 45:12
 
18 Annandale
  
19 Dominion
 45:24
 
20 Marshall
  
21 Stuart
 45:41
 
22 Heritage
  
23 McLean
  
24 DeMatha
  
25 Fairfax
  
26 Episcopal
 49:10
 






BOYS D Relays

School
 Time
 
1 Woodson
 44:14
 
2 South County
  
3 Gonzaga
  
4 Lake Braddock
  
5 West Potomac
 45:17
 
6 Langley
  
7 Hayfield
 45:35
 
8 West Springfield
 45:37
 
9 Madison
  
10 Broad Run
 46:27
 
11 Annandale
 46:17
 
12 Heritage
  
13 Centreville
 46:13
 
14 Colonial Forge
  
15 Marshall
  
16 Washington & Lee
  
17 McLean
  
18 Edison
 48:08
 
19 Good Counsel
 48:09
 
20 Dematha
  
21 George Mason
 49:51
 
22 Stuart
 50:50
 


Return to Top

Email | About