MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/MAC/ISL Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By:
Derwood, Maryland
2012-10-27

 Results from MCRRC.com
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 27, 2012   Derwood, Maryland

                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   251 Emily Kaplan          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          18:51 
    2   421 Polly Terzian         F 12 National Cathedral                  19:34 
    3   487 Megan Wilson          F 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:36 
    4   428 Rachel Greaney        F  9 Potomac School                      19:36 
    5   378 Erin Bell             F  9 National Cathedral                  19:46 
    6   400 Satowa Kinoshita      F 12 National Cathedral                  19:52 
    7   160 Katherine Treanor     F  9 Georgetown Day School               20:14 
    8   156 Naomi Miller          F 12 Georgetown Day School               20:30 
    9   112 Genna Landy           F  9 Flint Hill School                   20:30 
   10   144 Julia Ernst           F 11 Georgetown Day School               20:32 
   11   250 Marie Therese Kane    F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          20:36 
   12    59 Abby Halm             F 12 Episcopal                           20:55 
   13   244 Jessie Foster         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:05 
   14   238 Katie Daniels         F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:07 
   15   340 Annalena Kill         F 10 Madeira School                      21:12 
   16   622 Makenzie Kynoch       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:19 
   17   475 Amalia Gomez-Rexrode  F 12 Sidwell Friends                     21:20 
   18   388 Sararose Gaines       F 11 National Cathedral                  21:25 
   19    72 Virginia Wright       F 12 Episcopal                           21:26 
   20    67 Blake Richardson      F 11 Episcopal                           21:27 
   21   486 Claire Thompson       F 10 Sidwell Friends                     21:28 
   22    55 Grace Falken          F 11 Episcopal                           21:30 
   23   688 Lizzie Zulauf         F 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:37 
   24   258 Nora Leibold          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:42 
   25   341 Sophia Luwis          F  9 Madeira School                      21:42 
   26   481 Eva Martin            F 12 Sidwell Friends                     21:43 
   27    54 Joslyn Chesson        F 12 Episcopal                           21:45 
   28   162 Emily Vogt            F 11 Georgetown Day School               21:48 
   29   387 Kelsey Friberg        F 10 National Cathedral                  21:50 
   30   158 Gillian Page          F  9 Georgetown Day School               21:51 
   31   115 Victoria Robinson     F 11 Flint Hill School                   22:01 
   32   476 Ella Harvey           F  9 Sidwell Friends                     22:02 
   33    66 Annie Page            F 12 Episcopal                           22:05 
   34    52 Kate Bickley          F 12 Episcopal                           22:09 
   35   722 Katherine Kelly       F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         22:11 
   36   259 Elle Lynott           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:14 
   37   425 Sophie Dunkelberger   F 11 Potomac School                      22:21 
   38   433 Erykah Murray         F  9 Potomac School                      22:33 
   39   390 Annie Graham          F 11 National Cathedral                  22:35 
   40   718 Grace Hwang           F 10 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         22:37 
   41   474 Aoife Coady           F  9 Sidwell Friends                     22:37 
   42   110 Logan Cunningham      F 10 Flint Hill School                   22:38 
   43   395 Rosalie Hunter        F 10 National Cathedral                  22:50 
   44   113 Madison Oliver        F 11 Flint Hill School                   22:51 
   45   109 Michelle Corinaldi    F  9 Flint Hill School                   22:52 
   46   711 Allie Delgado         F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         22:57 
   47   684 Sylvie Howton         F 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           23:11 
   48   289 Anabel Kelso          F    Holton-Arms                         23:14 
   49   707 Cate Calogero         F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         23:18 
   50   485 Alison Steinbach      F 11 Sidwell Friends                     23:24 
   51   617 Caroline Bell         F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:24 
   52   355 Rachel Waldman        F 12 Maret School                        23:26 
   53   620 Meryl Goeke           F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:27 
   54   154 Morgan Mayer          F  9 Georgetown Day School               23:34 
   55   728 Anastasia Pressel     F 12 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         23:35 
   56   731 Abbey Peterson        F    Holy Child                          23:36 
   57   114 Liz Piper             F 10 Flint Hill School                   23:36 
   58   687 Bridget Thompson      F 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           23:45 
   59   440 Merritt Vance         F 10 Potomac School                      23:56 
   60   338 Sarah Alagia          F  9 Madeira School                      23:58 
   61   426 Charlotte Ferenbach   F 12 Potomac School                      24:00 
   62   140 Katherine Bronstein   F 12 Georgetown Day School               24:01 
   63   339 Gabrielle Dreux       F 11 Madeira School                      24:03 
   64   297 Clare Specht          F    Holton-Arms                         24:10 
   65     3 Brooke Gutschick      F 12 Bullis                              24:12 
   66   342 Yasmeen McGettrick    F 10 Madeira School                      24:17 
   67   712 Sarah Dickey          F 10 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         24:21 
   68   291 Elizabeth Kitt        F    Holton-Arms                         24:30 
   69   716 Cathleen Grimman      F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         24:36 
   70   351 Abby Keyes            F 10 Maret School                        24:52 
   71   347 Alex Adams            F 11 Maret School                        25:01 
   72   345 Danielle Schwarts     F  9 Madeira School                      25:02 
   73   679 Bayley Garland        F 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           25:03 
   74   619 Justine England       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:13 
   75   344 Kaitlyn Richards      F 12 Madeira School                      25:14 
   76   625 Karla Rivera          F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:16 
   77   618 Rebekah Daniels       F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:21 
   78   435 Kate O'Brien          F 10 Potomac School                      25:28 
   79   284 Julia Andreasen       F    Holton-Arms                         25:39 
   80   298 Eryn Terry            F    Holton-Arms                         25:42 
   81   296 Alison Richards       F    Holton-Arms                         25:45 
   82   116 Lizzie Schwien        F 10 Flint Hill School                   25:50 
   83   283 Reilly Anderson       F    Holton-Arms                         25:57 
   84   346 Sammy Abikoff         F  9 Maret School                        26:57 
   85   350 Dinah Gordan          F 10 Maret School                        26:59 
   86   353 Michelle Sader        F 10 Maret School                        27:21 
   87   676 Maggie Cady           F 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           27:23 
   88   675 Emmie Baldridge       F  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           28:30 
   89   264 Jubilee Marshall      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:33 
   90   732 Mary Buckingham       F    Holy Child                          30:30 
   91   356 Sasha Zients          F 12 Maret School                        30:46 
   92     1 Julia Asher           F  9 Bullis                              31:19 
   93     2 Amanda Cohen          F 11 Bullis                              31:29 

                         Team Results, ISL Varsity


  1.    60  National Cathedral                  (  20:30  1:42:27   2:16)
==================================================
  1      2  Polly Terzian        F   19:34
  2      5  Erin Bell            F   19:46
  3      6  Satowa Kinoshita     F   19:52
  4     18  Sararose Gaines      F   21:25
  5     29  Kelsey Friberg       F   21:50
  6   ( 39) Annie Graham         F   22:35
  7   ( 43) Rosalie Hunter       F   22:50

  2.    63  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  20:41  1:43:21   2:51)
==================================================
  1      1  Emily Kaplan         F   18:51
  2     11  Marie Therese Kane   F   20:36
  3     13  Jessie Foster        F   21:05
  4     14  Katie Daniels        F   21:07
  5     24  Nora Leibold         F   21:42
  6   ( 36) Elle Lynott          F   22:14
  7   ( 87) Jubilee Marshall     F   29:33

  3.    83  Georgetown Day School               (  20:59  1:44:55   1:37)
==================================================
  1      7  Katherine Treanor    F   20:14
  2      8  Naomi Miller         F   20:30
  3     10  Julia Ernst          F   20:32
  4     28  Emily Vogt           F   21:48
  5     30  Gillian Page         F   21:51
  6   ( 54) Morgan Mayer         F   23:34
  7   ( 61) Katherine Bronstein  F   24:01

  4.    99  Sidwell Friends                     (  21:14  1:46:09   2:26)
==================================================
  1      3  Megan Wilson         F   19:36
  2     17  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode F   21:20
  3     21  Claire Thompson      F   21:28
  4     26  Eva Martin           F   21:43
  5     32  Ella Harvey          F   22:02
  6   ( 41) Aoife Coady          F   22:37
  7   ( 50) Alison Steinbach     F   23:24

  5.   100  Episcopal                           (  21:25  1:47:03   0:50)
==================================================
  1     12  Abby Halm            F   20:55
  2     19  Virginia Wright      F   21:26
  3     20  Blake Richardson     F   21:27
  4     22  Grace Falken         F   21:30
  5     27  Joslyn Chesson       F   21:45
  6   ( 33) Annie Page           F   22:05
  7   ( 34) Kate Bickley         F   22:09

  6.   171  Flint Hill School                   (  22:11  1:50:52   2:22)
==================================================
  1      9  Genna Landy          F   20:30
  2     31  Victoria Robinson    F   22:01
  3     42  Logan Cunningham     F   22:38
  4     44  Madison Oliver       F   22:51
  5     45  Michelle Corinaldi   F   22:52
  6   ( 56) Liz Piper            F   23:36
  7   ( 80) Lizzie Schwien       F   25:50

  7.   197  Potomac School                      (  22:30  1:52:26   4:24)
==================================================
  1      4  Rachel Greaney       F   19:36
  2     37  Sophie Dunkelberger  F   22:21
  3     38  Erykah Murray        F   22:33
  4     58  Merritt Vance        F   23:56
  5     60  Charlotte Ferenbach  F   24:00
  6   ( 76) Kate O'Brien         F   25:28

  8.   225  Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         (  22:56  1:54:38   1:24)
==================================================
  1     35  Katherine Kelly      F   22:11
  2     40  Grace Hwang          F   22:37
  3     46  Allie Delgado        F   22:57
  4     49  Cate Calogero        F   23:18
  5     55  Anastasia Pressel    F   23:35
  6   ( 65) Sarah Dickey         F   24:21
  7   ( 67) Cathleen Grimman     F   24:36

  9.   225  Madeira School                      (  23:03  1:55:12   3:05)
==================================================
  1     15  Annalena Kill        F   21:12
  2     25  Sophia Luwis         F   21:42
  3     59  Sarah Alagia         F   23:58
  4     62  Gabrielle Dreux      F   24:03
  5     64  Yasmeen McGettrick   F   24:17
  6   ( 70) Danielle Schwarts    F   25:02
  7   ( 73) Kaitlyn Richards     F   25:14

 10.   266  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  23:44  1:58:39   3:57)
==================================================
  1     16  Makenzie Kynoch      F   21:19
  2     51  Caroline Bell        F   23:24
  3     53  Meryl Goeke          F   23:27
  4     72  Justine England      F   25:13
  5     74  Karla Rivera         F   25:16
  6   ( 75) Rebekah Daniels      F   25:21

 11.   283  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           (  24:12  2:00:59   5:46)
==================================================
  1     23  Lizzie Zulauf        F   21:37
  2     47  Sylvie Howton        F   23:11
  3     57  Bridget Thompson     F   23:45
  4     71  Bayley Garland       F   25:03
  5     85  Maggie Cady          F   27:23
  6   ( 86) Emmie Baldridge      F   28:30

 12.   332  Holton-Arms                         (  24:39  2:03:15   2:28)
==================================================
  1     48  Anabel Kelso         F   23:14
  2     63  Clare Specht         F   24:10
  3     66  Elizabeth Kitt       F   24:30
  4     77  Julia Andreasen      F   25:39
  5     78  Eryn Terry           F   25:42
  6   ( 79) Alison Richards      F   25:45
  7   ( 81) Reilly Anderson      F   25:57

 13.   354  Maret School                        (  25:27  2:07:15   3:33)
==================================================
  1     52  Rachel Waldman       F   23:26
  2     68  Abby Keyes           F   24:52
  3     69  Alex Adams           F   25:01
  4     82  Sammy Abikoff        F   26:57
  5     83  Dinah Gordan         F   26:59
  6   ( 84) Michelle Sader       F   27:21
  7   ( 88) Sasha Zients         F   30:46



                                                                      
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 27, 2012   Derwood, Maryland

                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   174 Griffin Colaizzi      M 11 Georgetown Day School               16:18 
    2   633 Ej Douglass           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              16:28 
    3   467 Hale Ross             M 11 Potomac School                      16:38 
    4   188 Aidan Pillard         M 10 Georgetown Day School               16:47 
    5   171 Sam Boardman          M 11 Georgetown Day School               16:48 
    6   168 Michael Bassett       M 12 Georgetown Day School               17:06 
    7   508 Colin Smith           M 12 Sidwell Friends                     17:07 
    8   123 Nate Folger           M 11 Flint Hill School                   17:09 
    9   628 Alex Armbruster       M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              17:10 
   10   490 Jason Campbell        M 11 Sidwell Friends                     17:12 
   11   491 Ben Charo             M 11 Sidwell Friends                     17:20 
   12   468 Kyle Sanok            M  9 Potomac School                      17:21 
   13   138 Josh Wertzberger      M 10 Flint Hill School                   17:31 
   14   176 Billy Cox             M 12 Georgetown Day School               17:36 
   15   501 Derek Levinson        M 12 Sidwell Friends                     17:37 
   16   186 Liam Monheim          M 10 Georgetown Day School               17:56 
   17   175 Tristan Colaizzi      M  9 Georgetown Day School               18:01 
   18   498 Alex James            M 12 Sidwell Friends                     18:05 
   19   643 Harrison Nealley      M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              18:19 
   20   658 Jake Fishkin          M 10 St. James                           18:21 
   21   472 Gianmarco Terrones    M  9 Potomac School                      18:29 
   22   458 Nick Kensinger        M 12 Potomac School                      18:33 
   23   119 Tommy Blackwell       M 11 Flint Hill School                   18:34 
   24   137 Will Vanorden         M  9 Flint Hill School                   18:35 
   25   489 Sam Blazes            M  9 Sidwell Friends                     18:40 
   26   634 William Dove          M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              18:43 
   27   453 Tucker Gibson         M 10 Potomac School                      18:50 
   28   647 Richard Royle         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              18:52 
   29   644 Campbell Peterson     M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:01 
   30   470 Tyler Smallwood       M 12 Potomac School                      19:03 
   31   492 Chris Dock            M 12 Sidwell Friends                     19:05 
   32   656 Nnamdi Enechionyia    M 12 St. James                           19:19 
   33   129 Jack McCaffrey        M 10 Flint Hill School                   19:21 
   34   670 Carl Thomas           M 11 St. James                           19:23 
   35   134 Alec Singer           M  9 Flint Hill School                   19:29 
   36   637 Brian Huber           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:34 
   37   448 Ben Bush              M 11 Potomac School                      19:42 
   38   371 Evo Pavosevich        M  9 Maret School                        19:46 
   39   659 Caleb Goodie          M 10 St. James                           19:48 
   40   132 Carson Overholt       M 11 Flint Hill School                   19:54 
   41   373 Julian Schneider      M 12 Maret School                        20:14 
   42   660 Adam Hamrick          M 12 St. James                           20:14 
   43   372 Clayton Perry         M 12 Maret School                        20:18 
   44   652 Sam Ackerman          M 11 St. James                           20:30 
   45   362 John Evans            M 10 Maret School                        20:52 
   46   366 Peter Haffenreffer    M 11 Maret School                        20:59 
   47   364 Matt Fuchs            M  9 Maret School                        21:04 
   48   653 Brayden Bereznay      M 11 St. James                           21:13 

                         Team Results, MAC Varsity


  1.    30  Georgetown Day School               (  16:55  1:24:35   1:18)
==================================================
  1      1  Griffin Colaizzi     M   16:18
  2      4  Aidan Pillard        M   16:47
  3      5  Sam Boardman         M   16:48
  4      6  Michael Bassett      M   17:06
  5     14  Billy Cox            M   17:36
  6   ( 16) Liam Monheim         M   17:56
  7   ( 17) Tristan Colaizzi     M   18:01

  2.    61  Sidwell Friends                     (  17:29  1:27:21   0:58)
==================================================
  1      7  Colin Smith          M   17:07
  2     10  Jason Campbell       M   17:12
  3     11  Ben Charo            M   17:20
  4     15  Derek Levinson       M   17:37
  5     18  Alex James           M   18:05
  6   ( 25) Sam Blazes           M   18:40
  7   ( 31) Chris Dock           M   19:05

  3.    84  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  17:55  1:29:32   2:24)
==================================================
  1      2  Ej Douglass          M   16:28
  2      9  Alex Armbruster      M   17:10
  3     19  Harrison Nealley     M   18:19
  4     26  William Dove         M   18:43
  5     28  Richard Royle        M   18:52
  6   ( 29) Campbell Peterson    M   19:01
  7   ( 36) Brian Huber          M   19:34

  4.    85  Potomac School                      (  17:59  1:29:51   2:12)
==================================================
  1      3  Hale Ross            M   16:38
  2     12  Kyle Sanok           M   17:21
  3     21  Gianmarco Terrones   M   18:29
  4     22  Nick Kensinger       M   18:33
  5     27  Tucker Gibson        M   18:50
  6   ( 30) Tyler Smallwood      M   19:03
  7   ( 37) Ben Bush             M   19:42

  5.   101  Flint Hill School                   (  18:14  1:31:10   2:12)
==================================================
  1      8  Nate Folger          M   17:09
  2     13  Josh Wertzberger     M   17:31
  3     23  Tommy Blackwell      M   18:34
  4     24  Will Vanorden        M   18:35
  5     33  Jack McCaffrey       M   19:21
  6   ( 35) Alec Singer          M   19:29
  7   ( 40) Carson Overholt      M   19:54

  6.   167  St. James                           (  19:25  1:37:05   1:53)
==================================================
  1     20  Jake Fishkin         M   18:21
  2     32  Nnamdi Enechionyia   M   19:19
  3     34  Carl Thomas          M   19:23
  4     39  Caleb Goodie         M   19:48
  5     42  Adam Hamrick         M   20:14
  6   ( 44) Sam Ackerman         M   20:30
  7   ( 48) Brayden Bereznay     M   21:13

  7.   213  Maret School                        (  20:26  1:42:09   1:13)
==================================================
  1     38  Evo Pavosevich       M   19:46
  2     41  Julian Schneider     M   20:14
  3     43  Clayton Perry        M   20:18
  4     45  John Evans           M   20:52
  5     46  Peter Haffenreffer   M   20:59
  6   ( 47) Matt Fuchs           M   21:04


                                                                  
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 27, 2012   Derwood, Maryland

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   537 Sam Dodge             M 12 St. Albans                          16:26 
    1   536 Tai Dinger            M 11 St. Albans                          16:26 
    3   306 Adam Brill            M 12 Landon School                       17:29 
    4   333 Kevin Soraci          M 11 Landon School                       17:40 
    5   549 Joey Gaines           M 10 St. Albans                          17:53 
    6   528 Vince Cozza           M 12 St. Albans                          17:59 
    7    97 Greg Morgan           M 10 Episcopal                           18:06 
    8   225 Junda Yu              M 10 Georgetown Prep                     18:08 
    9   577 Grant McClure         M 12 St. Albans                          18:09 
   10    91 Evan Leonard          M 12 Episcopal                           18:09 
   11    16 Jack Chellman         M 11 Bullis                              18:09 
   12   511 Philip Abboud         M 12 St. Albans                          18:13 
   13   518 Woody Atwood          M 12 St. Albans                          18:21 
   14   335 Harrison Voslow       M 12 Landon School                       18:23 
   15   214 Alex Morton           M 11 Georgetown Prep                     18:23 
   16   101 Sam Streed            M 12 Episcopal                           18:30 
   17   195 Ron Busby             M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:32 
   18   326 Josh Michael          M 12 Landon School                       18:51 
   19   212 Pat McGuire           M 11 Georgetown Prep                     18:56 
   20    35 Drew Micholas         M 11 Bullis                              19:00 
   21   690 Michael Colton        M 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           19:01 
   22    20 David Fireman         M 12 Bullis                              19:05 
   23   216 Connor Nolan          M 10 Georgetown Prep                     19:06 
   24   303 Jack Bolen            M 11 Landon School                       19:07 
   25   196 Philip Caraci         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     19:08 
   26   689 Tucker Burnett        M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           19:11 
   27   102 Will Talley           M 10 Episcopal                           19:12 
   28    90 James Lawton          M 10 Episcopal                           19:13 
   29   215 Patrick Mullery       M  9 Georgetown Prep                     19:23 
   30     8 Nick Barpoulis        M 12 Bullis                              19:26 
   31   312 Ben Gilbert           M  9 Landon School                       19:28 
   32    12 Alex Brown            M  9 Bullis                              19:31 
   33    83 Willie Edgerly        M 11 Episcopal                           19:32 
   34   694 Carter Holland        M 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           19:34 
   35   701 Jeremy Simmons        M 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           19:37 
   36   311 Leo Falcone           M 11 Landon School                       19:39 
   37   704 Willem Zook           M 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           19:45 
   38    84 Philip Faris          M 12 Episcopal                           20:31 
   39    30 Henry Knopes          M 10 Bullis                              21:11 

                         Team Results, IAC Varsity


  1.    22  St. Albans                          (  17:23  1:26:53   1:43)
==================================================
  1      1  Sam Dodge            M   16:26
  1      1  Tai Dinger           M   16:26
  3      5  Joey Gaines          M   17:53
  4      6  Vince Cozza          M   17:59
  5      9  Grant McClure        M   18:09
  6   ( 12) Philip Abboud        M   18:13
  7   ( 13) Woody Atwood         M   18:21

  2.    63  Landon School                       (  18:18  1:31:30   1:38)
==================================================
  1      3  Adam Brill           M   17:29
  2      4  Kevin Soraci         M   17:40
  3     14  Harrison Voslow      M   18:23
  4     18  Josh Michael         M   18:51
  5     24  Jack Bolen           M   19:07
  6   ( 31) Ben Gilbert          M   19:28
  7   ( 36) Leo Falcone          M   19:39

  3.    82  Georgetown Prep                     (  18:37  1:33:05   0:58)
==================================================
  1      8  Junda Yu             M   18:08
  2     15  Alex Morton          M   18:23
  3     17  Ron Busby            M   18:32
  4     19  Pat McGuire          M   18:56
  5     23  Connor Nolan         M   19:06
  6   ( 25) Philip Caraci        M   19:08
  7   ( 29) Patrick Mullery      M   19:23

  4.    88  Episcopal                           (  18:38  1:33:10   1:07)
==================================================
  1      7  Greg Morgan          M   18:06
  2     10  Evan Leonard         M   18:09
  3     16  Sam Streed           M   18:30
  4     27  Will Talley          M   19:12
  5     28  James Lawton         M   19:13
  6   ( 33) Willie Edgerly       M   19:32
  7   ( 38) Philip Faris         M   20:31

  5.   115  Bullis                              (  19:03  1:35:11   1:22)
==================================================
  1     11  Jack Chellman        M   18:09
  2     20  Drew Micholas        M   19:00
  3     22  David Fireman        M   19:05
  4     30  Nick Barpoulis       M   19:26
  5     32  Alex Brown           M   19:31
  6   ( 39) Henry Knopes         M   21:11

  6.   153  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           (  19:26  1:37:08   0:44)
==================================================
  1     21  Michael Colton       M   19:01
  2     26  Tucker Burnett       M   19:11
  3     34  Carter Holland       M   19:34
  4     35  Jeremy Simmons       M   19:37
  5     37  Willem Zook          M   19:45

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 27, 2012   Derwood, Maryland

                     Individual Results: ISL Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   278 Cassia Torczon        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:23 
    2   282 Morgan Zeiss          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:56 
    3    71 Suzelle Thomas        F 11 Episcopal                           22:27 
    4    69 Mary Helen Tarbutton  F 10 Episcopal                           22:28 
    5   401 Linda Krasniewski     F 10 National Cathedral                  22:31 
    6   229 Maddie Brightbill     F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:36 
    7   226 Claire Anderson       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:39 
    8   384 Katherine Evans       F 10 National Cathedral                  22:40 
    9   280 Meg Troxell           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:40 
   10   380 Victoria Bush         F 10 National Cathedral                  22:44 
   11   479 Julie Lessin          F 12 Sidwell Friends                     22:47 
   12   240 Caroline Dibble       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:57 
   13   146 Caroline Gottlieb     F 12 Georgetown Day School               22:58 
   14   417 Tess Speranza         F 11 National Cathedral                  22:58 
   15    63 Elisabeth Merten      F 12 Episcopal                           23:02 
   16   386 Ellie Forman          F 12 National Cathedral                  23:07 
   17   150 Sydney Kamen          F 10 Georgetown Day School               23:15 
   18    68 Myla Swallow          F 11 Episcopal                           23:17 
   19   420 Abigail Summerville   F 10 National Cathedral                  23:24 
   20   398 Alexandra Karppi      F  9 National Cathedral                  23:29 
   21   270 Emily Pohl            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:43 
   22   249 Cecilia Kane          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:46 
   23   164 Julia Winkler         F 11 Georgetown Day School               23:48 
   24   143 Sophie Emery          F 12 Georgetown Day School               23:53 
   25   159 Ariana Reichert       F 11 Georgetown Day School               23:55 
   26   268 Alex Noyes            F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:57 
   27   163 Melanie Wellstein     F 11 Georgetown Day School               23:59 
   28   265 Theresa McAndrews     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:59 
   29   241 Adriana Dropulic      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:01 
   30   239 Lilly Deerin          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:03 
   31   385 Sophie Evans          F 10 National Cathedral                  24:04 
   32   376 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks  F  9 National Cathedral                  24:04 
   33   394 Meredith Hilton       F 12 National Cathedral                  24:11 
   34   255 Sophie Laviolette     F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:15 
   35    64 Tate Mikkelson        F  9 Episcopal                           24:22 
   36   484 Eva Sandri            F 12 Sidwell Friends                     24:24 
   37   151 Alessa Karam          F 12 Georgetown Day School               24:25 
   38   473 Nora Catlin           F 12 Sidwell Friends                     24:29 
   39   406 Maria Messick         F 12 National Cathedral                  24:30 
   40   393 Elinor Hanley         F 11 National Cathedral                  24:31 
   41   269 Carolina Panzardi     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:37 
   42   729 Allie Rock            F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         24:41 
   43   161 Rhianna Vergeer       F  9 Georgetown Day School               24:42 
   44   414 Charlotte Scott       F  9 National Cathedral                  24:42 
   45    53 Adelle Bortz          F 11 Episcopal                           24:45 
   46   245 Grace Francese        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:51 
   47   405 Mary Clare McMahon    F  9 National Cathedral                  24:54 
   48   148 Eve Jones             F 10 Georgetown Day School               24:59 
   49   285 Luna Brevis           F    Holton-Arms                         25:01 
   50   413 Aidana Saudabayeva    F 12 National Cathedral                  25:09 
   51   389 Elisa Gobbo           F  9 National Cathedral                  25:10 
   52   438 Caroline Stoddard     F  9 Potomac School                      25:14 
   53   294 Hannah Maydanik       F    Holton-Arms                         25:16 
   54   416 Kate Smart            F 11 National Cathedral                  25:21 
   55   410 Catherine Patton      F 10 National Cathedral                  25:24 
   56   419 Sita Strother         F  9 National Cathedral                  25:25 
   57   725 Jessie Myrose         F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         25:25 
   58   234 Cecilia Covert        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:43 
   59   246 Annemarie Gregoire    F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:43 
   60   253 Frances King          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:44 
   61   402 Caroline Lempres      F 11 National Cathedral                  25:46 
   62   266 Kathryn McCarthy      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:46 
   63   243 Harriet Fink          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:49 
   64   480 Emma Marshall         F 11 Sidwell Friends                     25:51 
   65   442 Devon Winsor          F 12 Potomac School                      25:53 
   66   434 Brittany Nguon        F 10 Potomac School                      25:57 
   67   288 Ashley Holder         F    Holton-Arms                         26:00 
   68   478 Sofia Laguarda        F  9 Sidwell Friends                     26:03 
   69   279 Claire Trivisonno     F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:08 
   70   397 Charlotte Jeppsen     F 11 National Cathedral                  26:13 
   71   230 Claire Butler         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:14 
   72   145 Erin Ford             F 10 Georgetown Day School               26:16 
   73    62 Teresa Kim            F 12 Episcopal                           26:17 
   74   281 Sarah Wolf            F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:18 
   75   621 Leia Karam            F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:18 
   76   155 Maya Meltsner         F 10 Georgetown Day School               26:18 
   77   383 Ellie Durling         F 12 National Cathedral                  26:20 
   78   232 Molly Caulfield       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:21 
   79   273 Emma Scheibel         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:21 
   80   715 Charlotte Gosnell     F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         26:22 
   81   141 Tessa Cafritz         F 12 Georgetown Day School               26:27 
   82   482 Grace Mills           F 10 Sidwell Friends                     26:31 
   83   381 Anna Catalanotto      F 10 National Cathedral                  26:34 
   84   295 Brooke Neal           F    Holton-Arms                         26:35 
   85   233 Mary Cole             F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:49 
   86   477 Cecilia Laguarda      F 12 Sidwell Friends                     26:51 
   87   292 Claudia Levey         F    Holton-Arms                         26:54 
   88   615 Catherine Ahmad       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:56 
   89   142 Gaby Cohen            F 10 Georgetown Day School               27:00 
   90   411 Amina Rahill-Marier   F 10 National Cathedral                  27:04 
   91   403 Catherine Malloy      F 11 National Cathedral                  27:07 
   92   396 India Ingersoll       F  9 National Cathedral                  27:15 
   93    50 Elizabeth Ashford     F 10 Episcopal                           27:16 
   94   257 Lauren Lehanka        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:18 
   95   117 Mary Wan              F 10 Flint Hill School                   27:22 
   96   111 Bailey Jorgensen      F 10 Flint Hill School                   27:25 
   97   276 Soraya Sotudeh        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:25 
   98   260 Carrie Mahoney        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:32 
   99   439 Natasha Urbany        F 11 Potomac School                      27:34 
  100   616 Quinn Albo            F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              27:34 
  101   263 Kelly Mann            F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:36 
  102   343 Charlotte McGlone     F 11 Madeira School                      27:37 
  103    51 Layne Berry           F  9 Episcopal                           27:45 
  104   293 Jeanette Litschewski  F    Holton-Arms                         27:48 
  105   107 Nina Chadab           F 11 Flint Hill School                   27:50 
  106   713 Kelly Falvey          F 12 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         27:53 
  107   152 Julia Katz            F 10 Georgetown Day School               27:58 
  108   717 Julia Harrington      F  9 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         28:02 
  109   705 Colin Barnes          F  9 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         28:09 
  110   430 Amelia Klitenic       F  9 Potomac School                      28:19 
  111   678 Riley Flynn           F 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           28:36 
  112   404 Julia Messick         F 12 National Cathedral                  28:36 
  113   424 Grace Cherouny        F 10 Potomac School                      28:40 
  114   423 Julia Bulcholz        F 10 Potomac School                      28:40 
  115   379 Mary Charlott Bruce   F 11 National Cathedral                  28:45 
  116   247 Laine Grygo           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:47 
  117   153 Jessica Mason         F  9 Georgetown Day School               28:59 
  118   147 Aminah Isiaq          F  9 Georgetown Day School               29:00 
  119    49 Ileanie Alifonzo      F 11 Episcopal                           29:18 
  120   274 Madison Sentimore     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:26 
  121   228 Leah Brickman         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:39 
  122   237 Mary Dalton           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:46 
  123   726 Kathleen Norton       F 12 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         29:51 
  124   408 Sloane Meyer          F 10 National Cathedral                  29:52 
  125   709 Jordan Covell         F  9 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         29:53 
  126   422 Grace Becker          F 12 Potomac School                      29:59 
  127   352 Yassie Losee          F  9 Maret School                        29:59 
  128   290 Shanzay Khan          F    Holton-Arms                         30:17 
  129   409 Lesley Mould          F 10 National Cathedral                  30:37 
  130   682 Aimee Guidry          F 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           30:40 
  131   157 Julia Novey           F 11 Georgetown Day School               30:42 
  132   261 Kelly Mahoney         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:45 
  133   723 Zoe Malhotra          F 10 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         30:53 
  134   441 McKenzie Williams     F 10 Potomac School                      30:54 
  135   399 Camille Kellogg       F 12 National Cathedral                  30:57 
  136   706 Maddie Birch          F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         30:58 
  137   681 Anna Godek            F  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           31:08 
  138   287 Justine Hayward       F    Holton-Arms                         31:09 
  139   349 Issi Gensler          F 10 Maret School                        31:34 
  140   354 Amita Thomas          F  9 Maret School                        31:36 
  141   254 Catherine Lavallee    F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          31:40 
  142    73 Jennifer Zhang        F 11 Episcopal                           31:55 
  143   407 Blaise Meyer          F 11 National Cathedral                  31:59 
  144   437 Gabby Smith           F 10 Potomac School                      32:14 
  145   348 Ruby Berlin           F  9 Maret School                        32:17 
  146   436 Sydney Robinson       F 11 Potomac School                      32:28 
  147   432 Clara Malley          F 10 Potomac School                      32:54 
  148   382 Mattie Clark          F 12 National Cathedral                  32:55 
  149   391 Miche'lla Hamlett     F  9 National Cathedral                  34:04 
  150   431 Vanessa Luehrs        F 11 Potomac School                      34:57 
  151   272 Sarah Riley           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          35:24 
  152   286 Cheyenne Coote        F    Holton-Arms                         36:22 
  153   256 Madison Lee           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          37:39 

                        Team Results, ISL Varsity B


  1.    25  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  22:15  1:51:14   1:17)
==================================================
  1      1  Cassia Torczon       F   21:23
  2      2  Morgan Zeiss         F   21:56
  3      6  Maddie Brightbill    F   22:36
  4      7  Claire Anderson      F   22:39
  5      9  Meg Troxell          F   22:40
  6   ( 12) Caroline Dibble      F   22:57
  7   ( 21) Emily Pohl           F   23:43

  2.    53  National Cathedral                  (  22:48  1:54:00   0:36)
==================================================
  1      5  Linda Krasniewski    F   22:31
  2      8  Katherine Evans      F   22:40
  3     10  Victoria Bush        F   22:44
  4     14  Tess Speranza        F   22:58
  5     16  Ellie Forman         F   23:07
  6   ( 19) Abigail Summerville  F   23:24
  7   ( 20) Alexandra Karppi     F   23:29

  3.    66  Episcopal                           (  23:08  1:55:36   1:55)
==================================================
  1      3  Suzelle Thomas       F   22:27
  2      4  Mary Helen Tarbutton F   22:28
  3     15  Elisabeth Merten     F   23:02
  4     18  Myla Swallow         F   23:17
  5     26  Tate Mikkelson       F   24:22
  6   ( 31) Adelle Bortz         F   24:45
  7   ( 41) Teresa Kim           F   26:17

  4.    99  Georgetown Day School               (  23:34  1:57:49   0:57)
==================================================
  1     13  Caroline Gottlieb    F   22:58
  2     17  Sydney Kamen         F   23:15
  3     22  Julia Winkler        F   23:48
  4     23  Sophie Emery         F   23:53
  5     24  Ariana Reichert      F   23:55
  6   ( 25) Melanie Wellstein    F   23:59
  7   ( 28) Alessa Karam         F   24:25

  5.   143  Sidwell Friends                     (  24:43  2:03:34   3:16)
==================================================
  1     11  Julie Lessin         F   22:47
  2     27  Eva Sandri           F   24:24
  3     29  Nora Catlin          F   24:29
  4     36  Emma Marshall        F   25:51
  5     40  Sofia Laguarda       F   26:03
  6   ( 43) Grace Mills          F   26:31
  7   ( 45) Cecilia Laguarda     F   26:51

  6.   195  Holton-Arms                         (  25:58  2:09:46   1:53)
==================================================
  1     32  Luna Brevis          F   25:01
  2     34  Hannah Maydanik      F   25:16
  3     39  Ashley Holder        F   26:00
  4     44  Brooke Neal          F   26:35
  5     46  Claudia Levey        F   26:54
  6   ( 48) Jeanette Litschewski F   27:48
  7   ( 56) Shanzay Khan         F   30:17

  7.   206  Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         (  26:29  2:12:23   3:21)
==================================================
  1     30  Allie Rock           F   24:41
  2     35  Jessie Myrose        F   25:25
  3     42  Charlotte Gosnell    F   26:22
  4     49  Kelly Falvey         F   27:53
  5     50  Julia Harrington     F   28:02
  6   ( 51) Colin Barnes         F   28:09
  7   ( 55) Kathleen Norton      F   29:51

  8.   207  Potomac School                      (  26:36  2:12:57   3:05)
==================================================
  1     33  Caroline Stoddard    F   25:14
  2     37  Devon Winsor         F   25:53
  3     38  Brittany Nguon       F   25:57
  4     47  Natasha Urbany       F   27:34
  5     52  Amelia Klitenic      F   28:19
  6   ( 53) Grace Cherouny       F   28:40
  7   ( 54) Julia Bulcholz       F   28:40



                                                                     
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 27, 2012   Derwood, Maryland

                     Individual Results: IAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   563 Marcelo Jauregui-Volp M 11 St. Albans                          18:42 
    2   566 Josh Kerry            M 12 St. Albans                          18:46 
    3   519 Phillip Bader         M 12 St. Albans                          18:47 
    4   592 Ephrem Rae            M 11 St. Albans                          18:48 
    5   544 Will Ford             M 11 St. Albans                          18:49 
    6   520 Calvin Baker          M 11 St. Albans                          19:00 
    7   593 Miki Rae              M  9 St. Albans                          19:13 
    8   560 Landon Henderson      M 12 St. Albans                          19:29 
    9   588 James Patton          M 12 St. Albans                          19:29 
   10   543 John Feest            M 12 St. Albans                          19:32 
   11   516 Devoe Arnold          M 11 St. Albans                          19:33 
   12   525 Max Bryski            M 12 St. Albans                          19:38 
   13   515 Matthew Andreoli      M  9 St. Albans                          19:38 
   14   596 Brandon Richardson    M 12 St. Albans                          19:39 
   15    24 Connor Harrington     M  9 Bullis                              19:43 
   16   542 Casey Emerson         M  9 St. Albans                          19:52 
   17   521 Matt Boe              M 11 St. Albans                          19:55 
   18   104 Austin Wiles          M 12 Episcopal                           19:57 
   19   546 Alec Frydman          M 11 St. Albans                          20:01 
   20   583 Tom Naatz             M  9 St. Albans                          20:04 
   21   579 Nikolai Medish        M 10 St. Albans                          20:06 
   22   605 Tony Thumpasery       M 11 St. Albans                          20:07 
   23   576 Thomas Marsh          M  9 St. Albans                          20:09 
   24   568 Tommy Kiernan         M 12 St. Albans                          20:16 
   25    94 Greg McGowan          M 11 Episcopal                           20:19 
   26   595 Peter Richards        M 11 St. Albans                          20:22 
   27   569 Fred La Violette      M 12 St. Albans                          20:25 
   28   556 John Hassett          M 12 St. Albans                          20:26 
   29   606 James Truitt          M 12 St. Albans                          20:29 
   30   562 Jim Hurson            M 10 St. Albans                          20:32 
   31   316 Oliver Hightower      M 11 Landon School                       20:34 
   32   554 Josh Harmon           M 12 St. Albans                          20:36 
   33   555 Seth Harrison         M 10 St. Albans                          20:36 
   34    31 Jack Leasure          M  9 Bullis                              20:40 
   35   590 Hundley Poulson       M 10 St. Albans                          20:41 
   36    45 Teddy Sullivan        M 10 Bullis                              20:42 
   37   512 Jack Abeel            M 10 St. Albans                          20:44 
   38   532 Thomas Davidsen       M 10 St. Albans                          20:48 
   39   587 Chris Parrino         M 12 St. Albans                          20:51 
   40   578 Ethan McGinnis        M 10 St. Albans                          20:52 
   41   609 Trevor Van Vleck      M  9 St. Albans                          20:52 
   42   611 Sebastian Viscuso     M 10 St. Albans                          20:53 
   43    28 Kourosh Kalachi       M 12 Bullis                              20:59 
   44   565 Will Kelley           M 10 St. Albans                          21:06 
   45   597 Sammy Rueckert        M 11 St. Albans                          21:09 
   46   598 Adam Schauer          M  9 St. Albans                          21:10 
   47    40 Joe Sageman           M 12 Bullis                              21:11 
   48    76 Duff Archie           M 11 Episcopal                           21:15 
   49   614 Humphrey Xu           M 10 St. Albans                          21:19 
   50    75 Bowen Amos            M 11 Episcopal                           21:19 
   51   328 Bryce Reynze          M 11 Landon School                       21:21 
   52   538 Ben Donvan            M 10 St. Albans                          21:22 
   53   608 John Van Den Anker    M  9 St. Albans                          21:22 
   54   700 Max Shapero           M 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:31 
   55   693 Matthew Griswold      M 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:32 
   56   692 Bucky Gerson          M 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:32 
   57   517 Jasper Arnold         M  9 St. Albans                          21:34 
   58   540 Reynolds Dziobek-Garr M 10 St. Albans                          21:37 
   59   315 Alexander Harvey      M 12 Landon School                       21:40 
   60   533 Daniel De Castro      M  9 St. Albans                          21:45 
   61   601 Will Stockton         M 12 St. Albans                          21:49 
   62   330 Ryan Rose             M 12 Landon School                       21:54 
   63    48 Caden Ulanet          M 10 Bullis                              21:58 
   64    85 Weibo Fu              M 11 Episcopal                           22:01 
   65   610 Anthony Velleca       M 10 St. Albans                          22:13 
   66   573 Alex Loukanov         M 11 St. Albans                          22:15 
   67   336 Matthew Wellington    M 10 Landon School                       22:15 
   68   321 Benjamin Levinson     M 10 Landon School                       22:20 
   69   552 Nick Gigot            M  9 St. Albans                          22:20 
   70   580 Lane Miles            M 12 St. Albans                          22:23 
   71    86 Alexander Green       M 11 Episcopal                           22:28 
   72   570 Adam Langenbacher     M  9 St. Albans                          22:31 
   73   524 Nico Boyajian         M 11 St. Albans                          22:36 
   74   589 Will Phelps           M  9 St. Albans                          22:37 
   75    23 Matt Hansan           M 11 Bullis                              22:39 
   76   571 Jamie Large           M  9 St. Albans                          22:39 
   77   594 James Reston          M 11 St. Albans                          22:41 
   78    43 Tony Scott            M 12 Bullis                              22:42 
   79     9 Corbin Blumberg       M 12 Bullis                              22:44 
   80   327 Evan Pugh             M  9 Landon School                       22:44 
   81   224 Joey Wood             M 12 Georgetown Prep                     22:46 
   82    74 Ford Ainslie          M 11 Episcopal                           22:48 
   83   584 Henry Neal            M  9 St. Albans                          22:50 
   84   561 Will Holt             M  9 St. Albans                          22:55 
   85   307 Brent Bubes           M 12 Landon School                       22:58 
   86    33 Nick Lowenthal        M 10 Bullis                              23:00 
   87   600 Alex Soltany          M 11 St. Albans                          23:01 
   88    42 Connor Schultz        M 10 Bullis                              23:02 
   89   697 Adam Naidorf          M 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           23:03 
   90   514 Jay Anderson          M  9 St. Albans                          23:14 
   91   564 Fred Kardos           M  9 St. Albans                          23:17 
   92   575 Kazuma Makihara       M 12 St. Albans                          23:18 
   93   607 Andrew Vallaster      M 10 St. Albans                          23:24 
   94   591 Wesley Price          M  9 St. Albans                          23:25 
   95   567 Chris Kiernan         M 10 St. Albans                          23:27 
   96   559 Philip Hedden         M 10 St. Albans                          23:29 
   97   613 Alex Ward             M 10 St. Albans                          23:29 
   98   581 Ross Munk             M  9 St. Albans                          23:37 
   99   548 Nick Gaffney          M  9 St. Albans                          23:39 
  100    77 Andy Bai              M 12 Episcopal                           23:47 
  101   331 Jared Rymsza          M  9 Landon School                       23:50 
  102   202 Cameron Giarraputo    M 11 Georgetown Prep                     23:59 
  103   527 Noah Clark            M 10 St. Albans                          24:12 
  104    87 Connor Gribbon        M 11 Episcopal                           24:20 
  105    96 Allston Moore         M 11 Episcopal                           24:27 
  106   586 Alex Pack             M  9 St. Albans                          24:29 
  107   103 Wick Waller           M 11 Episcopal                           24:33 
  108   582 Declan Murphy         M  9 St. Albans                          24:35 
  109    22 Mitchell Goldberg     M 12 Bullis                              24:35 
  110    34 Blake Micholas        M  9 Bullis                              24:44 
  111   314 Ryan Gleklen          M 12 Landon School                       24:54 
  112   530 Marcus Daly           M  9 St. Albans                          24:58 
  113   599 Henry Schmandt        M  9 St. Albans                          25:14 
  114   545 Justin Frazier        M  9 St. Albans                          25:15 
  115    14 Nicolas Cala          M  9 Bullis                              25:36 
  116   602 Grant Strudwick       M 11 St. Albans                          25:37 
  117    80 Tommy Dixon           M  9 Episcopal                           25:49 
  118   329 Aaron Rose            M  9 Landon School                       25:51 
  119   301 David Baker           M 12 Landon School                       26:01 
  120   302 Bobby Bolen           M  9 Landon School                       26:15 
  121   523 Daniel Bowes          M  9 St. Albans                          27:05 
  122    18 Alex Day              M  9 Bullis                              27:18 
  123    47 Jordan Torres         M 10 Bullis                              27:42 
  124    26 Kevin Heymann         M 11 Bullis                              27:58 
  125   612 John Wang             M 11 St. Albans                          28:30 
  126   209 Jack Lowenfeld        M 11 Georgetown Prep                     28:40 
  127    41 Arman Salmasi         M 10 Bullis                              28:44 
  128    46 Brandt Sunter         M  9 Bullis                              29:08 
  129   320 Max Krause            M  9 Landon School                       29:34 
  130    36 Kevin Myers           M  9 Bullis                              31:23 
  131   574 Jack Ludwig           M 10 St. Albans                          32:03 
  132   325 Alec Merski           M 11 Landon School                       32:25 

                        Team Results, IAC Varsity B


  1.    15  St. Albans                          (  18:47  1:33:52   0:07)
==================================================
  1      1  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe M   18:42
  2      2  Josh Kerry           M   18:46
  3      3  Phillip Bader        M   18:47
  4      4  Ephrem Rae           M   18:48
  5      5  Will Ford            M   18:49
  6   (  6) Calvin Baker         M   19:00
  7   (  7) Miki Rae             M   19:13

  2.    62  Bullis                              (  20:39  1:43:15   1:28)
==================================================
  1      8  Connor Harrington    M   19:43
  2     12  Jack Leasure         M   20:40
  3     13  Teddy Sullivan       M   20:42
  4     14  Kourosh Kalachi      M   20:59
  5     15  Joe Sageman          M   21:11
  6   ( 21) Caden Ulanet         M   21:58
  7   ( 26) Matt Hansan          M   22:39

  3.    74  Episcopal                           (  20:59  1:44:51   2:04)
==================================================
  1      9  Austin Wiles         M   19:57
  2     10  Greg McGowan         M   20:19
  3     16  Duff Archie          M   21:15
  4     17  Bowen Amos           M   21:19
  5     22  Weibo Fu             M   22:01
  6   ( 25) Alexander Green      M   22:28
  7   ( 28) Ford Ainslie         M   22:48

  4.    91  Landon School                       (  21:33  1:47:44   1:41)
==================================================
  1     11  Oliver Hightower     M   20:34
  2     18  Bryce Reynze         M   21:21
  3     19  Alexander Harvey     M   21:40
  4     20  Ryan Rose            M   21:54
  5     23  Matthew Wellington   M   22:15
  6   ( 24) Benjamin Levinson    M   22:20
  7   ( 27) Evan Pugh            M   22:44



                                                                      
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 27, 2012   Derwood, Maryland

                     Individual Results: MAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   173 Zeke Cohen            M 10 Georgetown Day School               17:53 
    2   184 Ben Kunst             M 12 Georgetown Day School               18:03 
    3   167 Timmy Balton          M 12 Georgetown Day School               18:10 
    4   165 Liam Albrittain       M 10 Georgetown Day School               18:19 
    5   500 Patrick Lansdale      M 11 Sidwell Friends                     18:37 
    6   496 Evan Honnold          M 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:02 
    7   445 Cole Bransford        M  9 Potomac School                      19:19 
    8   446 Peter Brennan         M 11 Potomac School                      19:24 
    9   503 Noah Nash             M 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:28 
   10   449 Ben Cashin            M 11 Potomac School                      19:44 
   11   495 Drew Hodges           M 10 Sidwell Friends                     19:45 
   12   493 Eliot Faust           M 12 Sidwell Friends                     19:57 
   13   631 Derrick Carr          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:58 
   14   650 Brendon Stern         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:03 
   15   187 David Mould           M 12 Georgetown Day School               20:05 
   16   457 Mark Kensinger        M 11 Potomac School                      20:06 
   17   494 Jake Gosselin         M 10 Sidwell Friends                     20:08 
   18   122 Adam Cleland          M 12 Flint Hill School                   20:18 
   19   182 Sam Klein             M 11 Georgetown Day School               20:36 
   20   507 Ben Sarraille         M 11 Sidwell Friends                     20:48 
   21   130 Brendan Metz          M 10 Flint Hill School                   20:50 
   22   510 Chris Stevens         M 12 Sidwell Friends                     20:54 
   23   674 Yanyang Zhao          M 11 St. James                           20:59 
   24   124 Ben Fybel             M  9 Flint Hill School                   21:03 
   25   120 Jack Caruso           M  9 Flint Hill School                   21:04 
   26   179 Ron Everett           M 12 Georgetown Day School               21:04 
   27   505 Ben Richer            M 12 Sidwell Friends                     21:05 
   28   509 Giri Srinivasan       M  9 Sidwell Friends                     21:08 
   29   626 River Albo            M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:12 
   30   668 Sam Smith             M 11 St. James                           21:20 
   31   651 Jack Tsintolas        M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:22 
   32   646 Bobby Radecki         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:24 
   33   185 Jacob Maibach         M 12 Georgetown Day School               21:31 
   34   190 Alexander Samaha      M 11 Georgetown Day School               21:39 
   35   177 Alex Edelmann         M 12 Georgetown Day School               21:41 
   36   131 Stephen Moxley        M  9 Flint Hill School                   21:44 
   37   169 David Bergreen        M 11 Georgetown Day School               21:57 
   38   465 Amir Rachmat-Jones    M 10 Potomac School                      22:09 
   39   671 Nathan Trail          M 11 St. James                           22:10 
   40   504 Benjamin Ogden-Lord   M 10 Sidwell Friends                     22:12 
   41   443 Peter Abdow           M 10 Potomac School                      22:13 
   42   128 Josh Lisker           M  9 Flint Hill School                   22:16 
   43   125 Joey Griffiths        M 12 Flint Hill School                   22:19 
   44   506 Ethan Sapir           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     22:28 
   45   464 Grant Pemberton       M 11 Potomac School                      22:32 
   46   135 Nathan Steinhobel     M  9 Flint Hill School                   22:34 
   47   357 Eddie Adamson         M 12 Maret School                        22:37 
   48   630 Chris Brown           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:39 
   49   456 Maina Kamau           M 11 Potomac School                      22:39 
   50   497 Peter Hutt-Sierra     M 10 Sidwell Friends                     22:42 
   51   192 Dara Shahriari        M  9 Georgetown Day School               22:53 
   52   657 Hunter Evans          M 11 St. James                           22:53 
   53   635 Conor Gianlorenzo-Lea M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:54 
   54   191 Neeraj Shah           M 10 Georgetown Day School               22:59 
   55   645 Billy Petitio         M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:02 
   56   126 Zane Homsi            M 10 Flint Hill School                   23:13 
   57   639 Aidan Lucas           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:16 
   58   642 Alessandro Miotti     M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:21 
   59   121 Brian Clark           M 12 Flint Hill School                   23:21 
   60   629 Bobby Banks           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:51 
   61   669 Hunter Strauch        M 11 St. James                           23:58 
   62   170 Matthew Bergreen      M  9 Georgetown Day School               24:15 
   63   363 Alex Franzen          M 10 Maret School                        24:25 
   64   459 Justin Kuo            M  9 Potomac School                      24:27 
   65   488 James Altschul        M 11 Sidwell Friends                     24:28 
   66   136 Lachlan Suter         M  9 Flint Hill School                   24:31 
   67   118 Arman Azad            M  9 Flint Hill School                   24:43 
   68   499 Peter Kalicki         M 10 Sidwell Friends                     24:59 
   69   454 Connor Hennessey      M 10 Potomac School                      25:17 
   70   166 Carl Aslund           M  9 Georgetown Day School               25:24 
   71   368 Nat Johnson           M 12 Maret School                        25:27 
   72   648 Laurence Ruberl       M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:02 
   73   462 Ethan Pann            M  9 Potomac School                      26:13 
   74   452 Luke Ellis            M  9 Potomac School                      26:38 
   75   471 Josh Tarplin          M 10 Potomac School                      28:36 
   76   374 Bao Thai              M 11 Maret School                        28:52 
   77   638 Ethan Lockshin        M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              28:54 
   78   369 Joel Michaels         M 11 Maret School                        30:33 

                        Team Results, MAC Varsity B


  1.    25  Georgetown Day School               (  18:30  1:32:30   2:12)
==================================================
  1      1  Zeke Cohen           M   17:53
  2      2  Ben Kunst            M   18:03
  3      3  Timmy Balton         M   18:10
  4      4  Liam Albrittain      M   18:19
  5     15  David Mould          M   20:05
  6   ( 19) Sam Klein            M   20:36
  7   ( 25) Ron Everett          M   21:04

  2.    43  Sidwell Friends                     (  19:22  1:36:49   1:20)
==================================================
  1      5  Patrick Lansdale     M   18:37
  2      6  Evan Honnold         M   19:02
  3      9  Noah Nash            M   19:28
  4     11  Drew Hodges          M   19:45
  5     12  Eliot Faust          M   19:57
  6   ( 17) Jake Gosselin        M   20:08
  7   ( 20) Ben Sarraille        M   20:48

  3.    72  Potomac School                      (  20:09  1:40:42   2:50)
==================================================
  1      7  Cole Bransford       M   19:19
  2      8  Peter Brennan        M   19:24
  3     10  Ben Cashin           M   19:44
  4     16  Mark Kensinger       M   20:06
  5     31  Amir Rachmat-Jones   M   22:09
  6   ( 33) Peter Abdow          M   22:13
  7   ( 36) Grant Pemberton      M   22:32

  4.   110  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  20:48  1:43:59   1:26)
==================================================
  1     13  Derrick Carr         M   19:58
  2     14  Brendon Stern        M   20:03
  3     26  River Albo           M   21:12
  4     28  Jack Tsintolas       M   21:22
  5     29  Bobby Radecki        M   21:24
  6   ( 38) Chris Brown          M   22:39
  7   ( 40) Conor Gianlorenzo-Leach M   22:54

  5.   116  Flint Hill School                   (  21:00  1:44:59   1:26)
==================================================
  1     18  Adam Cleland         M   20:18
  2     21  Brendan Metz         M   20:50
  3     23  Ben Fybel            M   21:03
  4     24  Jack Caruso          M   21:04
  5     30  Stephen Moxley       M   21:44
  6   ( 34) Josh Lisker          M   22:16
  7   ( 35) Joey Griffiths       M   22:19

  6.   161  St. James                           (  22:16  1:51:20   2:59)
==================================================
  1     22  Yanyang Zhao         M   20:59
  2     27  Sam Smith            M   21:20
  3     32  Nathan Trail         M   22:10
  4     39  Hunter Evans         M   22:53
  5     41  Hunter Strauch       M   23:58

  7.   211  Maret School                        (  26:23  2:11:54   7:56)
==================================================
  1     37  Eddie Adamson        M   22:37
  2     42  Alex Franzen         M   24:25
  3     43  Nat Johnson          M   25:27
  4     44  Bao Thai             M   28:52
  5     45  Joel Michaels        M   30:33



                                                                      
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 27, 2012   Derwood, Maryland

                 Individual Results: IAC 9th & 10th Grades

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   539 Evan Drake            M 10 St. Albans                          18:31 
    2   513 Stefan Adebajo        M  9 St. Albans                          18:38 
    3   604 Jackson Sylvester     M 10 St. Albans                          18:50 
    4   551 Thomas Garvey         M  9 St. Albans                          19:02 
    5   553 Christian Hanway      M  9 St. Albans                          19:06 
    6   541 Ethan Ehrenhaft       M  9 St. Albans                          19:30 
    7   332 Henry Smith           M  9 Landon School                       19:34 
    8   531 Matt David            M  9 St. Albans                          20:02 
    9   218 Connor O'Malley       M  9 Georgetown Prep                     20:37 
   10   207 Dylan Leonard         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     20:41 
   11   703 Zach Tilch            M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           20:47 
   12   317 Nick Jundanian        M 10 Landon School                       20:58 
   13   313 Logan Giles           M  9 Landon School                       21:00 
   14   318 Brian Kirtley         M  9 Landon School                       21:02 
   15   219 Jonathan Paravano     M  9 Georgetown Prep                     21:07 
   16   309 Stone Dreyer          M 10 Landon School                       21:14 
   17   205 Stuart Landis         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     21:17 
   18   223 Gabe Trujillo-Lederer M  9 Georgetown Prep                     21:37 
   19    78 William Brandt        M 10 Episcopal                           21:38 
   20   691 Robert Fritsche       M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:39 
   21   702 Carlo Tampubolon      M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:50 
   22   305 Deacon Brew           M 10 Landon School                       22:02 
   23   695 Daniel Marshall       M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           22:06 
   24   200 Owen Flanagan         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     22:13 
   25   698 Chuck O'Brien         M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           22:15 
   26   319 Sam Krauland          M 10 Landon School                       22:17 
   27   198 Sam Dennis            M 10 Georgetown Prep                     22:33 
   28    92 Joseph Lin            M  9 Episcopal                           22:43 
   29    95 Jimmy Mondal          M  9 Episcopal                           22:49 
   30   213 Robert Molina         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     23:13 
   31    93 Sean McCarthy         M  9 Episcopal                           23:19 
   32   220 David Pitts           M 10 Georgetown Prep                     23:21 
   33   105 Hale Wise             M 10 Episcopal                           23:33 
   34   217 Kurtis Nysmith        M 10 Georgetown Prep                     24:04 
   35    98 Jehyeung Park         M 10 Episcopal                           24:14 
   36   199 Nicholas Finch        M 10 Georgetown Prep                     24:39 
   37   221 Sumeet Saini          M  9 Georgetown Prep                     24:44 
   38   211 Matt Mangan           M  9 Georgetown Prep                     26:49 

                    Team Results, IAC 9th & 10th Grades


  1.    15  St. Albans                          (  18:50  1:34:07   0:35)
==================================================
  1      1  Evan Drake           M   18:31
  2      2  Stefan Adebajo       M   18:38
  3      3  Jackson Sylvester    M   18:50
  4      4  Thomas Garvey        M   19:02
  5      5  Christian Hanway     M   19:06
  6   (  6) Ethan Ehrenhaft      M   19:30
  7   (  8) Matt David           M   20:02

  2.    62  Landon School                       (  20:46  1:43:48   1:40)
==================================================
  1      7  Henry Smith          M   19:34
  2     12  Nick Jundanian       M   20:58
  3     13  Logan Giles          M   21:00
  4     14  Brian Kirtley        M   21:02
  5     16  Stone Dreyer         M   21:14
  6   ( 22) Deacon Brew          M   22:02
  7   ( 26) Sam Krauland         M   22:17

  3.    69  Georgetown Prep                     (  21:04  1:45:19   1:00)
==================================================
  1      9  Connor O'Malley      M   20:37
  2     10  Dylan Leonard        M   20:41
  3     15  Jonathan Paravano    M   21:07
  4     17  Stuart Landis        M   21:17
  5     18  Gabe Trujillo-Lederer M   21:37
  6   ( 24) Owen Flanagan        M   22:13
  7   ( 27) Sam Dennis           M   22:33

  4.   100  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           (  21:44  1:48:37   1:28)
==================================================
  1     11  Zach Tilch           M   20:47
  2     20  Robert Fritsche      M   21:39
  3     21  Carlo Tampubolon     M   21:50
  4     23  Daniel Marshall      M   22:06
  5     25  Chuck O'Brien        M   22:15

  5.   137  Episcopal                           (  22:49  1:54:02   1:55)
==================================================
  1     19  William Brandt       M   21:38
  2     28  Joseph Lin           M   22:43
  3     29  Jimmy Mondal         M   22:49
  4     30  Sean McCarthy        M   23:19
  5     31  Hale Wise            M   23:33
  6   ( 32) Jehyeung Park        M   24:14


                                                                      
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 27, 2012   Derwood, Maryland

                 Individual Results: MAC 9th & 10th Grades

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   180 Gorka Fraeters        M 10 Georgetown Day School               19:27 
    2   183 Noah Kravitz          M  9 Georgetown Day School               19:32 
    3   181 Matthew Ishimaru      M  9 Georgetown Day School               19:52 
    4   189 Harrison Pratt        M  9 Georgetown Day School               20:20 
    5   194 Jens Verbeek          M 10 Georgetown Day School               20:21 
    6   193 Sam Slater            M  9 Georgetown Day School               21:15 
    7   455 Ethan Hunt            M  9 Potomac School                      21:31 
    8   444 Robin Bradley         M  9 Potomac School                      21:32 
    9   172 Noah Boorstin         M  9 Georgetown Day School               21:45 
   10   665 Greg Pierce           M 10 St. James                           21:53 
   11   463 Alex Parseghian       M  9 Potomac School                      22:11 
   12   360 Will Buckley          M  9 Maret School                        22:29 
   13   466 Toby Robinson         M  9 Potomac School                      22:35 
   14   460 Ryan McAndrews        M  9 Potomac School                      22:38 
   15   673 Hongdi Zhang          M 10 St. James                           22:48 
   16   451 Johnny Cook           M  9 Potomac School                      22:54 
   17   367 Connor Jelks          M  9 Maret School                        23:18 
   18   461 Konrad McKalip        M  9 Potomac School                      23:40 
   19   666 Dylan Reynolds        M 10 St. James                           23:58 
   20   365 Liam Goldsten         M 10 Maret School                        24:55 
   21   361 Matthew Dittersdorf   M 10 Maret School                        25:05 
   22   370 Gareth Nicholas       M  9 Maret School                        25:57 
   23   375 Taylan Tuncata        M  9 Maret School                        26:08 
   24   664 Elliot Pajer          M 10 St. James                           27:03 
   25   655 Cole Douglas          M  9 St. James                           27:40 
   26   358 William Altschul      M  9 Maret School                        27:53 
   27   661 Nathan Hornbaker      M  9 St. James                           27:53 
   28   663 Hojun Lee             M  8 St. James                           28:07 

                    Team Results, MAC 9th & 10th Grades


  1.    15  Georgetown Day School               (  19:55  1:39:32   0:54)
==================================================
  1      1  Gorka Fraeters       M   19:27
  2      2  Noah Kravitz         M   19:32
  3      3  Matthew Ishimaru     M   19:52
  4      4  Harrison Pratt       M   20:20
  5      5  Jens Verbeek         M   20:21
  6   (  6) Sam Slater           M   21:15
  7   (  9) Noah Boorstin        M   21:45

  2.    53  Potomac School                      (  22:06  1:50:27   1:07)
==================================================
  1      7  Ethan Hunt           M   21:31
  2      8  Robin Bradley        M   21:32
  3     11  Alex Parseghian      M   22:11
  4     13  Toby Robinson        M   22:35
  5     14  Ryan McAndrews       M   22:38
  6   ( 16) Johnny Cook          M   22:54
  7   ( 18) Konrad McKalip       M   23:40

  3.    92  Maret School                        (  24:21  2:01:44   3:28)
==================================================
  1     12  Will Buckley         M   22:29
  2     17  Connor Jelks         M   23:18
  3     20  Liam Goldsten        M   24:55
  4     21  Matthew Dittersdorf  M   25:05
  5     22  Gareth Nicholas      M   25:57
  6   ( 23) Taylan Tuncata       M   26:08
  7   ( 26) William Altschul     M   27:53

  4.    93  St. James                           (  24:41  2:03:22   5:47)
==================================================
  1     10  Greg Pierce          M   21:53
  2     15  Hongdi Zhang         M   22:48
  3     19  Dylan Reynolds       M   23:58
  4     24  Elliot Pajer         M   27:03
  5     25  Cole Douglas         M   27:40
  6   ( 27) Nathan Hornbaker     M   27:53
  7   ( 28) Hojun Lee            M   28:07


                                                                     


Return to Top

Email | About