MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-09-29


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       The Landon Invitational - 9/29/2012                       
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gyau, Mia                    Bullis                19:42.92    1             
  2 Keller, Kiernan              Academy Of T          20:23.68    2             
  3 Greaney, Rachel              Potomac School        20:38.25    3             
  4 Necochea, Katie              Bishop Ireton         20:52.57    4             
  5 Pitts, Julia                 Academy Of T          21:02.05    5             
  6 Sheridan, Mary Claire        St John's College     21:06.28    6             
  7 Patrick, Alaina              Paul VI               21:07.26    7             
  8 Lohrer, Maggie               Bishop Ireton         21:07.99    8             
  9 Capizzi, Anna                Academy Of T          21:08.46    9             
 10 Turcol, Megan                Paul VI               21:40.84   10             
 11 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T          21:46.79   11             
 12 Landy, Genna                 Flint Hill            21:59.62   12             
 13 Humphries, Grace             Mercy                 22:00.75   13             
 14 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill            22:04.98   14             
 15 Zulauf, Lizzie               St Stephens           22:07.71   15             
 16 Shedlick, Mollie             St John's College     22:15.64   16             
 17 Wood, Maggie                 St John's College     22:20.26   17             
 18 Bucaro, Katie                Paul VI               22:31.27   18             
 19 Miller, Jacinda              Woodrow Wils          22:32.11   19             
 20 Irwin, Natalie               Bishop Ireton         22:34.97   20             
 21 Robinson, Victoria           Flint Hill            22:50.31   21             
 22 Georgi, Alex                 Bishop Ireton         22:55.44   22             
 23 Vogel, Kayla                 Paul VI               23:07.08   23             
 24 Amis, Asia                   Woodrow Wils          23:11.71   24             
 25 Wilcox, Isabelle             Bishop Ireton         23:15.85   25             
 26 Carroll, Emily               St John's College     23:16.25   26             
 27 Gardner, Rebecca             Academy Of T          23:21.11   27             
 28 Thompson, Bridget            St Stephens           23:24.67   28             
 29 Cronin, Kara                 Academy Of T          23:26.82   29             
 30 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T          23:27.44   30             
 31 Kellogg, Margaret            Woodrow Wils          23:35.66   31             
 32 Luzik, Kaitlin               Bishop Ireton         23:37.47   32             
 33 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils          23:46.85   33             
 34 Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill            23:52.63   34             
 35 Murray, Erykah               Potomac School        24:09.70   35             
 36 Rayder, Emma                 Bishop Ireton         24:12.70   36             
 37 Waldman, Rachel              Maret                 24:15.99   37             
 38 Frustaci, Katarina           Bishop Ireton         24:23.51                  
 39 Keller, Julia                Potomac School        24:27.36   38             
 40 Piper, Liz                   Flint Hill            24:37.14   39             
 41 Howton, Sylvie               St Stephens           24:40.53   40             
 42 Fogelsanger, Kasey           Mercy                 24:44.03   41             
 43 Cox, Nora                    Paul VI               24:44.57   42             
 44 Lopez, Riley                 Bishop Ireton         24:44.98                  
 45 Gutschick, Brooke            Bullis                24:54.99   43             
 46 Conover, Madeleine           Woodrow Wils          24:58.57   44             
 47 Garrett, Mary Ellen          St John's College     25:07.50   45             
 48 Sheridan, Mary Anne          St John's College     25:11.10   46             
 49 Adams, Alex                  Maret                 25:34.30   47             
 50 Jurick, Cierra               Mercy                 25:39.30   48             
 51 Schwein, Lizzie              Flint Hill            25:53.79   49             
 52 Garland, Bayley              St Stephens           26:03.01   50             
 53 Keyes, Abby                  Maret                 26:04.80   51             
 54 Ferenbach, Charlotte         Potomac School        26:06.34   52             
 55 Cady, Maggie                 St Stephens           26:09.71   53             
 56 Sader, Michelle              Maret                 26:25.87   54             
 57 O'Brien, Kate                Potomac School        26:46.57   55             
 58 Portugal, Melissa            Mercy                 26:54.44   56             
 59 Gordan, Dinah                Maret                 27:15.11   57             
 60 Ransome, Leah                Mercy                 27:42.73   58             
 61 Kaplan, Stephanie            Bullis                27:53.77   59             
 62 Asher, Julia                 Bullis                28:24.39   60             
 63 Vaughan, Sioned              Bullis                28:31.84   61             
 64 McSorley, Elizabeth          Mercy                 29:46.37   62             
 65 Michaels, Bridget            Mercy                 29:56.26   63             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    54    2    5    9   11   27   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:47:42.09                                                    
         Average:    21:32.42                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton                79    4    8   20   22   25   32   36          
      Total Time:  1:50:46.82                                                    
         Average:    22:09.37                                                    
   3 Paul VI                     100    7   10   18   23   42                    
      Total Time:  1:53:11.02                                                    
         Average:    22:38.21                                                    
   4 St John's College           110    6   16   17   26   45   46               
      Total Time:  1:54:05.93                                                    
         Average:    22:49.19                                                    
   5 Flint Hill                  120   12   14   21   34   39   49               
      Total Time:  1:55:24.68                                                    
         Average:    23:04.94                                                    
   6 Woodrow Wilson Senior       151   19   24   31   33   44                    
      Total Time:  1:58:04.90                                                    
         Average:    23:36.98                                                    
   7 Potomac School              183    3   35   38   52   55                    
      Total Time:  2:02:08.22                                                    
         Average:    24:25.65                                                    
   8 St Stephens and St Agnes    186   15   28   40   50   53                    
      Total Time:  2:02:25.63                                                    
         Average:    24:29.13                                                    
   9 Mercy                       216   13   41   48   56   58   62   63          
      Total Time:  2:07:01.25                                                    
         Average:    25:24.25                                                    
  10 Bullis                      224    1   43   59   60   61                    
      Total Time:  2:09:27.91                                                    
         Average:    25:53.59                                                    
  11 Maret                       246   37   47   51   54   57                    
      Total Time:  2:09:36.07                                                    
         Average:    25:55.22                                                    




 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       The Landon Invitational - 9/29/2012                       
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ross, Hale                   Potomac School        17:27.75    1             
  2 Reese, Tommy                 St John's College     17:39.64    2             
  3 Howard, Noah                 Woodrow Wils          17:40.05    3             
  4 Allen, Jared                 St Anselm's Abbey     17:47.41    4             
  5 Augustsson, Adam             The Field School      17:53.51    5             
  6 Hadley, Alex                 The Heights           17:55.45    6             
  7 Soraci, Kevin                Landon                17:59.04    7             
  8 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill            18:00.02    8             
  9 Basso, Zachary               Woodrow Wils          18:08.12    9             
 10 Brill, Adam                  Landon                18:08.62   10             
 11 Laskowski, Michael           St Anselm's Abbey     18:09.18   11             
 12 Roach, Duke                  Bishop Ireton         18:18.48   12             
 13 Asraful, Hassan              Woodrow Wils          18:25.73   13             
 14 Logrande, Michael            Bishop Ireton         18:26.27   14             
 15 Anninos, Jack                St Anselm's Abbey     18:33.39   15             
 16 Pearson, Connor              Bishop Ireton         18:33.76   16             
 17 Seitz-McLeese, Roy           The Field School      18:34.11   17             
 18 Yu, Junda                    Georgetown Prep       18:35.59   18             
 19 Delaney, Kyle                Bishop Ireton         18:36.67   19             
 20 Smith, Jonah                 The Heights           18:41.12   20             
 21 Voslow, Harrison             Landon                18:48.36   21             
 22 Wertzberger, Josh            Flint Hill            18:50.38   22             
 23 Pendergast, Ross             Woodrow Wils          18:53.46   23             
 24 Kensinger, Nick              Potomac School        18:59.36   24             
 25 Wasel, Paul                  St John's College     19:00.87   25             
 26 Morton, Alex                 Georgetown Prep       19:01.27   26             
 27 Ryan, John Paul              Bishop Ireton         19:01.82   27             
 28 Garrett, Luke                St John's College     19:05.13   28             
 29 Burnett, Tucker              St Stephens           19:07.14   29             
 30 Krohn, David                 The Heights           19:08.92   30             
 31 Koritko, Nick                Paul VI               19:10.62   31             
 32 Angel, Brian                 Woodrow Wils          19:12.38   32             
 33 Weigand, Oliver              St John's College     19:12.83   33             
 34 Kvartunas, Michael           Paul VI               19:13.26   34             
 35 Holland, Carter              St Stephens           19:14.28   35             
 36 Gottileb, Steven             Bishop Ireton         19:15.15   36             
 37 Chellman, Jack               Bullis                19:15.71   37             
 38 Nuckolls, Kevin              St John's College     19:20.60   38             
 39 Bolen, Jack                  Landon                19:21.36   39             
 40 Van Orden, Will              Flint Hill            19:23.33   40             
 41 Smallwood, Tyler             Potomac School        19:23.87   41             
 42 Caraci, Philip               Georgetown Prep       19:29.14   42             
 43 Pavosevich, Evo              Maret                 19:29.61   43             
 44 Childs, Austin               Potomac School        19:33.01   44             
 45 Sanok, Kyle                  Potomac School        19:33.63   45             
 46 Higginbotham, Ben            Paul VI               19:39.80   46             
 47 Redmond, Christian           St John's College     19:40.26   47             
 48 Gibson, Tucker               Potomac School        19:40.80   48             
 49 Pili, Sean                   Bishop Ireton         19:41.20   49             
 50 Gillman, Adam                Paul VI               19:44.12   50             
 51 Johnson, Cuatro              St Anselm's Abbey     19:48.03   51             
 52 Mccaffrey, Jack              Flint Hill            19:48.52   52             
 53 Falcone, Leo                 Landon                19:50.09   53             
 54 Smith, Henry                 Landon                19:50.86   54             
 55 Barpoulis, Nick              Bullis                19:52.11   55             
 56 Schans, Adam                 Woodrow Wils          19:53.02   56             
 57 McGuire, Pat                 Georgetown Prep       19:53.84   57             
 58 Phippen, Parker              St Stephens           19:58.49   58             
 59 Brown, Alex                  Bullis                20:01.18   59             
 60 Fireman, David               Bullis                20:03.28   60             
 61 Schneider, Julian            Maret                 20:04.49   61             
 62 Johnston, Hunter             Potomac School        20:08.71   62             
 63 Rionda, Nathan               Paul VI               20:09.94   63             
 64 Armstrong, Paul              Paul VI               20:10.66   64             
 65 Knopes, Henry                Bullis                20:13.56   65             
 66 Micholas, Drew               Bullis                20:18.23   66             
 67 Nolan, Connor                Georgetown Prep       20:21.83   67             
 68 Brubaker, Andrew             The Heights           20:27.82   68             
 69 Chapin, Archer               Georgetown Prep       20:28.69   69             
 70 Lavine, Matt                 The Field School      20:30.11   70             
 71 Colton, Michael              St Stephens           20:35.77   71             
 72 Coyne, Patrick               Bishop Ireton         20:38.92                  
 73 Simmons, Jeremy              St Stephens           20:42.70   72             
 74 Baderschneider Blodm, He     Maret                 20:49.06   73             
 75 Brew, Deacon                 Landon                21:02.72   74             
 76 Singer, Alec                 Flint Hill            21:12.84   75             
 77 Lulli, Andres                The Heights           21:15.55   76             
 78 Jarvis, Jack                 Bishop Ireton         21:17.43                  
 79 Dreyer, Stone                Landon                21:20.54                  
 80 Letowt, Ben                  Flint Hill            21:21.70   77             
 81 Fritsche, Robert             St Stephens           21:22.19   78             
 82 Winston, Daniel              St Anselm's Abbey     21:24.16   79             
 83 Cleland, Adam                Flint Hill            21:32.06   80             
 84 Yde, Mark                    St Anselm's Abbey     21:35.48   81             
 85 Sechler, Samuel              The Heights           21:36.36   82             
 86 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                21:40.00                  
 87 Rossi, Will                  The Field School      21:40.53   83             
 88 Metz, Brendan                Flint Hill            21:41.39                  
 89 Romo, Jovanni                Woodrow Wils          21:43.81   84             
 90 Askew, Chris                 Woodrow Wils          21:44.38                  
 91 Guerra, Max                  The Field School      21:46.82   85             
 92 Leavy, Noah                  The Field School      21:47.29   86             
 93 Fuchs, Matt                  Maret                 21:48.86   87             
 94 Sherman, Sam                 St Anselm's Abbey     21:56.46   88             
 95 Lorence, Jonathan            St Anselm's Abbey     22:00.81                  
 96 Van Roie, Andrew             The Heights           22:03.71   89             
 97 Haffenreffer, Peter          Maret                 22:10.98   90             
 98 Tampubolon, Carlo            St Stephens           22:14.63   91             
 99 Evans, John                  Maret                 22:17.34   92             
100 Lipovsky, Greg               The Heights           22:23.14                  
101 Price, Jack                  Woodrow Wils          22:34.67                  
102 Adamson, Eddie               Maret                 22:51.75   93             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Woodrow Wilson Senior        80    3    9   13   23   32   56   84          
      Total Time:  1:32:19.74                                                    
         Average:    18:27.95                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton                88   12   14   16   19   27   36   49          
      Total Time:  1:32:57.00                                                    
         Average:    18:35.40                                                    
   3 St John's College           126    2   25   28   33   38   47               
      Total Time:  1:34:19.07                                                    
         Average:    18:51.82                                                    
   4 Landon                      130    7   10   21   39   53   54   74          
      Total Time:  1:34:07.47                                                    
         Average:    18:49.50                                                    
   5 Potomac School              155    1   24   41   44   45   48   62          
      Total Time:  1:34:57.62                                                    
         Average:    18:59.53                                                    
   6 St Anselm's Abbey           160    4   11   15   51   79   81   88          
      Total Time:  1:35:42.17                                                    
         Average:    19:08.44                                                    
   7 Flint Hill                  197    8   22   40   52   75   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.09                                                    
         Average:    19:27.02                                                    
   8 The Heights                 200    6   20   30   68   76   82   89          
      Total Time:  1:37:28.86                                                    
         Average:    19:29.78                                                    
   9 Georgetown Prep             210   18   26   42   57   67   69               
      Total Time:  1:37:21.67                                                    
         Average:    19:28.34                                                    
  10 Paul VI                     224   31   34   46   50   63   64               
      Total Time:  1:37:57.74                                                    
         Average:    19:35.55                                                    
  11 The Field School            260    5   17   70   83   85   86               
      Total Time:  1:40:25.08                                                    
         Average:    20:05.02                                                    
  12 St Stephens and St Agnes    265   29   35   58   71   72   78   91          
      Total Time:  1:39:38.38                                                    
         Average:    19:55.68                                                    
  13 Bullis                      276   37   55   59   60   65   66               
      Total Time:  1:39:25.84                                                    
         Average:    19:53.17                                                    
  14 Maret                       354   43   61   73   87   90   92   93          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.00                                                    
         Average:    20:52.60                                                    




 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       The Landon Invitational - 9/29/2012                       
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 48 Unknown                                            29:05.99                  
  1 Guthrie, Micaela             Washington L          23:47.35    1             
  2 Romo, Dianalyn               Woodrow Wils          23:58.95    2             
  3 Philbin, Caroline            Academy Of T          24:30.82    3             
  4 Rixey, Meghan                Academy Of T          24:35.87    4             
  5 Kott, Julia                  Woodrow Wils          24:37.24    5             
  6 Vogel, Shantel               Paul VI               24:38.45    6             
  7 David, Christy               Academy Of T          24:53.35    7             
  8 Tabaku, Ruth                 Woodrow Wils          25:03.08    8             
  9 Cleland, Grace               Flint Hill            25:03.57                  
 10 Detrick-Jules, Claire        Washington L          25:09.09    9             
 11 Rowe, Claire                 Academy Of T          25:15.32   10             
 12 Robey, Galina                St John's College     25:16.71   11             
 13 Suplee, Maria                St John's College     25:23.99   12             
 14 Brooks, Ajai                 Washington L          25:33.27   13             
 15 Barletta, Annie              Bishop Ireton         25:40.82   14             
 16 Colahan, Courtney            Paul VI               25:51.26   15             
 17 Bende, Kate                  Academy Of T          25:55.50   16             
 18 Kijewski, Jordan             Paul VI               25:57.73   17             
 19 Hovland, Charlotte           Woodrow Wils          26:02.97   18             
 20 Gant, Loren                  Bishop Ireton         26:06.57   19             
 21 Franc, Eleanor               St John's College     26:16.24   20             
 22 Jones, Moriah                Washington L          26:22.38   21             
 23 Chelak, Anna                 Bishop Ireton         26:28.50   22             
 24 Vance, Merritt               Potomac School        26:43.16   23             
 25 Wallisch, Abby               Academy Of T          26:56.58   24             
 26 Agudo, Julianne              Paul VI               26:59.62   25             
 27 Bhat, Tara                   The Field School      27:08.17                  
 28 Hagerty, Grace               St John's College     27:15.91   26             
 29 Murphy, Monica               Academy Of T          27:20.07   27             
 30 Cunningham, Lindsay          Woodrow Wils          27:22.16   28             
 31 Rubertone, Cecelia           Academy Of T          27:22.50                  
 32 Jones, Gabriella             Washington L          27:25.05   29             
 33 Swientisky, Gabrie           Paul VI               27:34.26   30             
 34 Blank, Beth                  Bishop Ireton         27:38.40   31             
 35 Venzke, Monica               St John's College     27:40.90   32             
 36 Shipley, Michelle            St John's College     27:56.48   33             
 37 Thomas, Kathleen             Academy Of T          28:05.56                  
 38 Gilday, Maddie               Academy Of T          28:06.46                  
 39 Nguon, Britt                 Potomac School        28:08.51   34             
 40 Winsor, Devon                Potomac School        28:16.53   35             
 41 Wan, Mary                    Flint Hill            28:25.95                  
 42 Shelley, Rose                Academy Of T          28:28.66                  
 43 Krolicki, Mary               Paul VI               28:30.25   36             
 44 Jorgensen, Bailey            Flint Hill            28:41.32                  
 45 Alpizar, Sofia               Connelly Sch          28:48.72                  
 46 Gonella, Katherine           St John's College     28:49.58   37             
 47 Chadab, Nina                 Flint Hill            28:58.82                  
 48 Hobson, Rebecca              Mercy                 29:13.41                  
 49 Flynn, Riley                 St Stephens           29:13.92                  
 50 Klitenic, Amelia             Potomac School        29:28.70   38             
 51 Etienne, Brittany            Don Bosco Cr          29:36.30                  
 52 Hanson, Julie                Bishop Ireton         29:44.19   39             
 53 Schield, Delaney             Mercy                 29:52.67                  
 54 Green, Amanda                Mercy                 29:56.75                  
 55 Becker, Grace                Potomac School        29:57.47   40             
 56 Ward, Brianna                Washington L          29:58.48   41             
 57 Bucholz, Julia               Potomac School        29:59.18   42             
 58 Kaiser, Natalie              St John's College     30:00.31                  
 59 Vicente, Natalie             Washington L          30:06.56   43             
 60 Malley, Clara                Potomac School        30:14.34   44             
 61 Cecil, Adia                  Washington L          30:28.47                  
 62 Mwombela, Bethann            Washington L          30:29.09                  
 63 Chittams, Alex               Washington L          30:36.53                  
 64 Senn, Niya                   Washington L          30:54.12                  
 65 Barr, Julianna               St John's College     31:04.33                  
 66 Rapp, Alex                   St John's College     31:30.67                  
 67 Capizzi, Margaret            Academy Of T          31:35.92                  
 68 Reilly, Meghan               Bishop Ireton         31:37.90   45             
 69 Lander, Emma                 St John's College     31:42.99                  
 70 Riegel, Carolyn              Bishop Ireton         31:49.84   46             
 71 Sweet, Maeve                 Academy Of T          32:48.23                  
 72 Davitt, Allie                Academy Of T          32:53.75                  
 73 Hanna-Leverett, Camille      Mercy                 33:47.39                  
 74 Gueye, Coumba                Washington L          33:48.29                  
 75 Hanson, Alethea              Thurgood Mar          34:48.85                  
 76 Anderson, Dejanique          Thurgood Mar          35:41.46                  
 77 Williams, Kenzie             Potomac School        35:41.79                  
 78 Miller, Canethia             Thurgood Mar          39:30.32                  
 79 Aguilera, Evelin             Don Bosco Cr          39:34.66                  
 80 Hill, Darylquisha            Thurgood Mar          51:12.23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    40    3    4    7   10   16   24   27          
      Total Time:  2:05:10.86                                                    
         Average:    25:02.18                                                    
   2 Woodrow Wilson Senior        61    2    5    8   18   28                    
      Total Time:  2:07:04.40                                                    
         Average:    25:24.88                                                    
   3 Washington Latin Pcs         73    1    9   13   21   29   41   43          
      Total Time:  2:08:17.14                                                    
         Average:    25:39.43                                                    
   4 Paul VI                      93    6   15   17   25   30   36               
      Total Time:  2:11:01.32                                                    
         Average:    26:12.27                                                    
   5 St John's College           101   11   12   20   26   32   33   37          
      Total Time:  2:11:53.75                                                    
         Average:    26:22.75                                                    
   6 Bishop Ireton               125   14   19   22   31   39   45   46          
      Total Time:  2:15:38.48                                                    
         Average:    27:07.70                                                    
   7 Potomac School              170   23   34   35   38   40   42   44          
      Total Time:  2:22:34.37                                                    
         Average:    28:30.88                                                    




 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       The Landon Invitational - 9/29/2012                       
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
142 Unknown                                            28:35.47                  
  1 Kinney, Brandon              St John's College     19:38.10    1             
  2 Birch, Michael               St John's College     19:55.29    2             
  3 Brown, Hunty                 Bullis                19:57.73    3             
  4 Bransford, Cole              Potomac School        20:03.29    4             
  5 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac School        20:11.07    5             
  6 Brennan, Peter               Potomac School        20:14.46    6             
  7 Abbed, Kevin                 Bishop Ireton         20:23.29    7             
  8 Shedlick, Tommy              St John's College     20:26.28    8             
  9 Thomason, Wells              The Field School      20:29.59    9             
 10 May, Drew                    St John's College     20:32.17   10             
 11 Goodwin, Will                St John's College     20:33.31   11             
 12 Collins, Connor              St John's College     20:33.67   12             
 13 Borckardt, Antonio           Bullis                20:37.85   13             
 14 Sifuentes, Nicolas           St John's College     20:38.94   14             
 15 Bramble, Joshua              Woodrow Wils          20:56.97   15             
 16 Gutman, Ben                  Woodrow Wils          21:05.68   16             
 17 Schnurr, James               St John's College     21:13.27                  
 18 Sageman, Joe                 Bullis                21:20.46   17             
 19 Nordeen, Max                 Bullis                21:20.86   18             
 20 Overholt, Carson             Flint Hill            21:21.30   19             
 21 Sullivan, Teddy              Bullis                21:29.84   20             
 22 Leasure, Jack                Bullis                21:38.74   21             
 23 Kalachi, Kourosh             Bullis                21:41.45   22             
 24 Burke, Connor                Bishop Ireton         21:45.66   23             
 25 Wootten, Mitchell            Bishop Ireton         21:50.25   24             
 26 Gerson, Bucky                St Stephens           21:52.55                  
 27 McTague, Riley               Landon                21:53.98   25             
 28 Renzi, Bryce                 Landon                21:57.75   26             
 29 Crowley, Tyler               Potomac School        21:59.72   27             
 30 Lustig, Jack                 The Field School      22:01.21   28             
 31 Abdel-Fattah, Ahmed          Woodrow Wils          22:03.63   29             
 32 Wellington, Matthew          Landon                22:06.51   30             
 33 Jones, Matt                  St Anselm's Abbey     22:11.36   31             
 34 Norris, Jack                 St John's College     22:16.74                  
 35 Kolb, Michael                The Heights           22:18.20   32             
 36 Constantino, Carter          Bishop Ireton         22:22.24   33             
 37 Harvey, Alexander            Landon                22:27.08   34             
 38 Meyer, Nick                  Paul VI               22:30.72   35             
 39 Jones, Josh                  Washington L          22:31.21                  
 40 Rose, Ryan                   Landon                22:31.79   36             
 41 Wilson, Owen                 Washington L          22:32.64                  
 42 Wood, Joey                   Georgetown Prep       22:34.76   37             
 43 Fybel, Ben                   Flint Hill            22:36.91   38             
 44 Landis, Stuart               Georgetown Prep       22:37.47   39             
 45 Sansaver, Ben                Paul VI               22:37.77   40             
 46 Leonard, Dylan               Georgetown Prep       22:42.03   41             
 47 Brough, Peter                The Heights           22:45.09   42             
 48 Moxley, Stephen              Flint Hill            22:46.68   43             
 49 Leonos, Marcus               Georgetown Prep       22:47.38   44             
 50 Horwhat, Chris               St John's College     22:50.23                  
 51 Griffiths, Joey              Flint Hill            22:50.73   45             
 52 Otten, Alex                  Paul VI               22:51.32   46             
 53 Krauland, Sam                Landon                22:56.47   47             
 54 Toole, Connor                Paul VI               22:57.40   48             
 55 Whelan, Jack                 The Heights           22:59.28   49             
 56 Kovar, Nathan                Woodrow Wils          23:01.01   50             
 57 Brinkman, Peter              Potomac School        23:02.49   51             
 58 Beatty, Danny                The Heights           23:07.14   52             
 59 Brown, Will                  The Field School      23:12.51   53             
 60 Marshall, Daniel             St Stephens           23:14.52                  
 61 Dennis, Sam                  Georgetown Prep       23:25.48   54             
 62 Rachmat-Jones, Amir          Potomac School        23:30.81   55             
 63 Bradley, Robin               Potomac School        23:31.24   56             
 64 Tobe, Jack                   The Field School      23:31.57   57             
 65 Abdel-Aziz, Ahmed            Woodrow Wils          23:32.02   58             
 66 Panayi, Sean                 Flint Hill            23:32.66   59             
 67 Flanagan, Owen               Georgetown Prep       23:33.09   60             
 68 Pitts, David                 Georgetown Prep       23:34.19   61             
 69 Hilburger, Frank             Paul VI               23:34.98   62             
 70 Greenberg, Jed               The Field School      23:37.08   63             
 71 Holbrook, John               Bishop Ireton         23:38.17   64             
 72 Pemberton, Grant             Potomac School        23:38.53                  
 73 Levinson, Benjamin           Landon                23:39.10   65             
 74 Abdow, Peter                 Potomac School        23:40.36                  
 75 Parseghian, Alex             Potomac School        23:40.95                  
 76 Caruso, Jack                 Flint Hill            23:43.35   66             
 77 Griswold, Matthew            St Stephens           23:43.98                  
 78 Solis-Reyes, Julio           Don Bosco Cr          23:49.76                  
 79 Steinhobel, Nathan           Flint Hill            23:50.59   67             
 80 Ferguson, Jack               The Heights           23:51.44   68             
 81 Toole, Ryan                  Paul VI               23:53.77   69             
 82 Cohen, Eli                   St Anselm's Abbey     23:54.19   70             
 83 Molina, Robert               Georgetown Prep       23:56.41                  
 84 Cano, Gabe                   Woodrow Wils          23:56.98   71             
 85 Brenner, Steven              The Field School      23:57.43   72             
 86 Wolosky, Jonathan            The Field School      23:57.85   73             
 87 Lowenthal, Nick              Bullis                23:58.21                  
 88 Johnson, Nat                 Maret                 23:59.15                  
 89 Scott, Tony                  Bullis                23:59.53                  
 90 McAndrews, Ryan              Potomac School        24:03.18                  
 91 Beveridge, Connor            Bishop Ireton         24:03.73   74             
 92 Clark, Brian                 Flint Hill            24:07.68                  
 93 Hansan, Matt                 Bullis                24:14.08                  
 94 Naidorf, Adam                St Stephens           24:14.55                  
 95 Kamau, Maina                 Potomac School        24:16.73                  
 96 Clancy, Brian                The Heights           24:20.39   75             
 97 Konrad, Jake                 Woodrow Wils          24:21.43   76             
 98 Homsi, Zane                  Flint Hill            24:23.69                  
 99 Grimaldi, Alexander          St Anselm's Abbey     24:25.17   77             
100 Bakley, Evan                 St Anselm's Abbey     24:27.37   78             
101 Baker, David                 Landon                24:35.87                  
102 Harris, Oliver               Georgetown Prep       24:39.02                  
103 Tate, Etthan                 Washington L          24:39.29                  
104 Huerta, Matt                 St Anselm's Abbey     24:39.97   79             
105 Suter, Lachlan               Flint Hill            24:40.72                  
106 Biddle, Caldwell             The Field School      24:41.58                  
107 Robinson, Toby               Potomac School        24:43.76                  
108 Schultz, Connor              Bullis                24:45.81                  
109 Chan, Norman                 The Heights           24:47.25   80             
110 Azad, Arman                  Flint Hill            24:51.45                  
111 Alimonis, Stradis            St Anselm's Abbey     25:01.03   81             
112 Fuentes, Jason               Don Bosco Cr          25:02.47                  
113 Cipollone, John Paul         The Heights           25:07.31                  
114 Goldsten, Liam               Maret                 25:12.50                  
115 Heymann, Kevin               Bullis                25:13.81                  
116 Novack, Max                  St Anselm's Abbey     25:15.82   82             
117 Wiltsie, Jim                 Bishop Ireton         25:16.85   83             
118 Brooks, Joaquim              The Heights           25:18.38                  
119 Harrison, David              Bullis                25:26.38                  
120 Dittersdorf, Matthew         Maret                 25:28.62                  
121 Smith, Griffin               Georgetown Prep       25:35.23                  
122 Cook, Johnny                 Potomac School        25:37.03                  
123 Finch, Nicholas              Georgetown Prep       25:47.61                  
124 McKalip, Konrad              Potomac School        25:51.46                  
125 Brescia-Weiler, Jacob        Woodrow Wils          26:00.87                  
126 Close, Will                  Potomac School        26:02.85                  
127 Conerly, Avram               St Anselm's Abbey     26:04.44                  
128 Bramson, Max                 Bullis                26:08.16                  
129 Patel, Tejas                 Bullis                26:12.12                  
130 Calem, Nathan                Bullis                26:18.85                  
131 Carlucci, Marco              St John's College     26:19.81                  
132 Crocker, Thomas              The Field School      26:35.97                  
133 Moskowitz, Ari               The Field School      27:04.29                  
134 Kuo, Justin                  Potomac School        27:04.73                  
135 Ellis, Luke                  Potomac School        27:06.03                  
136 Marino, Daniel               The Heights           27:14.53                  
137 Martin, Eric                 Thurgood Mar          27:20.19                  
138 Beals, Owen                  Bishop Ireton         27:25.00                  
139 Goldberg, Mitchell           Bullis                28:03.74                  
140 Funger, Nick                 Bullis                28:06.00                  
141 Torres, Jordan               Bullis                28:19.34                  
142 Lowenfeld, Jack              Georgetown Prep       28:47.45                  
143 Steinman, Charlie            Woodrow Wils          29:07.50                  
144 Moore, Joe                   Woodrow Wils          29:08.25                  
145 Biffl, John                  St Anselm's Abbey     29:15.87                  
146 Salmasi, Arman               Bullis                29:27.29                  
147 Swentkofske, Marcus          St Anselm's Abbey     29:46.90                  
148 Abbe, Noah                   The Field School      30:24.86                  
149 Twumasi, Yannick             Woodrow Wils          32:25.02                  
150 Merski, Alec                 Landon                33:40.86                  
151 Chinian, Neema               Landon                34:51.31                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St John's College            32    1    2    8   10   11   12   14          
      Total Time:  1:41:05.15                                                    
         Average:    20:13.03                                                    
   2 Bullis                       71    3   13   17   18   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:44:46.74                                                    
         Average:    20:57.35                                                    
   3 Potomac School               93    4    5    6   27   51   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:45:31.03                                                    
         Average:    21:06.21                                                    
   4 Landon                      151   25   26   30   34   36   47   65          
      Total Time:  1:50:57.11                                                    
         Average:    22:11.43                                                    
   5 Bishop Ireton               151    7   23   24   33   64   74   83          
      Total Time:  1:49:59.61                                                    
         Average:    21:59.93                                                    
   6 Woodrow Wilson Senior       168   15   16   29   50   58   71   76          
      Total Time:  1:50:39.31                                                    
         Average:    22:07.87                                                    
   7 Flint Hill                  204   19   38   43   45   59   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:53:08.28                                                    
         Average:    22:37.66                                                    
   8 The Field School            210    9   28   53   57   63   72   73          
      Total Time:  1:52:51.96                                                    
         Average:    22:34.40                                                    
   9 Georgetown Prep             215   37   39   41   44   54   60   61          
      Total Time:  1:54:07.12                                                    
         Average:    22:49.43                                                    
  10 Paul VI                     231   35   40   46   48   62   69               
      Total Time:  1:54:32.19                                                    
         Average:    22:54.44                                                    
  11 The Heights                 243   32   42   49   52   68   75   80          
      Total Time:  1:55:01.15                                                    
         Average:    23:00.23                                                    
  12 St Anselm's Abbey           335   31   70   77   78   79   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:59:38.06                                                    
         Average:    23:55.62                                                    




 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       The Landon Invitational - 9/29/2012                       
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Mixed 2.1 Mile Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2.1Mile Mile Run                                                 
  1 Scott, Anna                W Paul VI               16:12.81                  
  2 Dinger, Rachel             W Paul VI               16:18.83                  
  3 Blanco, Isabella           W Bishop Ireton         16:43.51                  
  4 Vogel, Kayla               W Paul VI               16:46.48                  
  5 Catalan, Linda             W The Field School      17:43.88                  
  6 Garrett, Madison           W St Stephens           17:54.94                  
  7 Gallagher, Sarah           W Bishop Ireton         17:57.58                  
  8 Ruiz, Sabrina              W Bishop Ireton         18:08.19                  
  9 Baldridge, Emily           W St Stephens           18:27.18                  
 10 Ros, Sam                   W The Field School      19:52.00                  
 11 Thomas, Amita              W Maret                 20:40.56                  
 12 Losee, Yasemine            W Maret                 21:11.10                  
 13 Lian, Meredith             W St Stephens           21:15.47                  
 14 Berlin, Ruby               W Maret                 21:43.53                  
 15 Calix, Marissa             W Bishop Ireton         21:43.53                  
Results - Men 2.1Mile Mile Run                                                   
  1 Mullery, Patrick           M Georgetown Prep       13:17.39    1             
  2 Kirtley, Brian             M Landon                13:27.76    2             
  3 Cordoba, Josh              M Bishop Ireton         13:29.43    3             
  4 Winkert, Jack              M Paul VI               13:33.30    4             
  5 Douros, Pablo              M Bishop Ireton         13:34.23    5             
  6 O'Malley, Connor           M Georgetown Prep       13:42.21    6             
  7 Mancuso, Jt                M Paul VI               14:07.13    7             
  8 Litman, George             M Paul VI               14:08.94    8             
  9 Beahn, Thomas              M Paul VI               14:11.98    9             
 10 Giles, Logan               M Landon                14:13.45   10             
 11 O'Callaghan, Kevin         M Paul VI               14:16.44   11             
 12 Chireix, Nate              M Paul VI               14:19.53   12             
 13 Ward, Thomas               M Bishop Ireton         15:06.50   13             
 14 O'Brien, Charles           M St Stephens           15:06.81                  
 15 Pugh, Evan                 M Landon                15:10.44   14             
 16 Buckley, Will              M Maret                 15:15.42                  
 17 Paravano, Jonathan         M Georgetown Prep       15:16.93   15             
 18 Trujillo-Lederer, Gabe     M Georgetown Prep       15:17.17   16             
 19 Fernandez, David           M Bishop Ireton         15:18.29   17             
 20 McTague, Tyler             M Landon                15:19.40   18             
 21 Micholas, Blake            M Bullis                15:23.58   19             
 22 McHugh, Chris              M Paul VI               15:23.98   20             
 23 Armstrong, Colin           M Paul VI               15:24.55                  
 24 Bischoff, Jack             M Bishop Ireton         15:26.75   21             
 25 Wright, Ezra               M The Field School      15:40.24                  
 26 Jelks, Connor              M Maret                 15:50.70                  
 27 Rose, Aaron                M Landon                16:08.86   22             
 28 Rymsza, Jared              M Landon                16:24.38   23             
 29 Saini, Sumeet              M Georgetown Prep       16:26.46   24             
 30 Renn, Paul                 M Don Bosco Cr          16:26.72                  
 31 Neal, Ben                  M The Field School      16:28.26                  
 32 Bonilla, Hugo              M Bishop Ireton         16:28.77   25             
 33 Bolen, Bobby               M Landon                16:34.31   26             
 34 Tuncata, Taylan            M Maret                 17:05.36                  
 35 Ferrara, Jake              M Bishop Ireton         17:20.57   27             
 36 Yeo, Simon                 M The Field School      17:24.35                  
 37 Shugar, Richard            M The Field School      18:05.65                  
 38 Day, Alex                  M Bullis                18:06.49   28             
 39 Martinez, Kevin            M Don Bosco Cr          18:20.29                  
 40 Krause, Max                M Landon                18:34.15                  
 41 Smith, Malik               M Don Bosco Cr          18:39.64                  
 42 Myers, Kevin               M Bullis                19:11.97   29             
 43 Cala, Nicolas              M Bullis                19:19.20   30             
 44 Sunter, Brandt             M Bullis                19:23.91   31             
 45 Morales, Eric              M Don Bosco Cr          19:37.42                  
 46 Altschal, William          M Maret                 20:00.58                  
 47 Fullard, Nicholas          M Georgetown Prep       21:43.53   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2.1Mile Mile Run                                                   
   1 Paul VI                      39    4    7    8    9   11   12   20          
      Total Time:  1:10:17.79                                                    
         Average:    14:03.56                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton                59    3    5   13   17   21   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:12:55.20                                                    
         Average:    14:35.04                                                    
   3 Georgetown Prep              62    1    6   15   16   24   32               
      Total Time:  1:14:00.16                                                    
         Average:    14:48.04                                                    
   4 Landon                       66    2   10   14   18   22   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:14:19.91                                                    
         Average:    14:51.99                                                    
   5 Bullis                      137   19   28   29   30   31                    
      Total Time:  1:31:25.15                                                    
         Average:    18:17.03                                                    

 


Return to Top

Email | About