MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regional XC History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
2012-11-02

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls 4800 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beautz, Claire            SO Poolesville            18:43.4    1
  2 Pennello, Chelsie         JR Poolesville            19:13.2    2
  3 Kowalk, Charlotte         FR Oakdale                19:21.7    3
  4 Edwards, Katherine        JR Oakdale                19:26.6    4
  5 Rinehart, Sarah           SO Liberty                19:28.9    5
  6 Bingaman, Samantha        SR South Carroll          19:31.9    6
  7 Steinly, Savannah         JR Catoctin               19:33.7    7
  8 DiBella, Claire           SO Oakdale                19:39.1    8
  9 Breichner, Jennifer       SR Winters Mill           19:40.7    9
 10 Debinski, Rebecca         JR Century                19:41.5   10
 11 Larkin, Erin              JR Century                19:42.1   11
 12 Simmons, Jennifer         FR Walkersville           19:43.3   12
 13 Ryan, Sydney              SR Oakdale                19:50.0   13
 14 Bingaman, Summer          FR South Carroll          19:52.1   14
 15 Noffsinger, Annie         JR Middletown             19:59.1   15
 16 Lowman, Olivia            SO South Carroll          20:02.7   16
 17 Fagnant, Morgan           SR Century                20:09.7   17
 18 Kachik, Emily             JR Century                20:10.8   18
 19 Smith, Caitlin            SO Liberty                20:21.5   19
 20 Smith, Natalie            JR Middletown             20:22.8   20
 21 Myers, Kristen            SR Catoctin               20:24.3   21
 22 Hartman, Rebecca          JR Winters Mill           20:24.6   22
 23 McNary, Caroline          SO Liberty                20:26.2   23
 24 Hayden, Sarah             JR South Carroll          20:27.7   24
 25 Lane, Jessi               JR Oakdale                20:28.2   25
 26 Kaste, Kathleen           JR Liberty                20:29.3   26
 27 Valentine, Kelsey         SR Catoctin               20:33.4   27
 28 Gore, Hannah              JR Winters Mill           20:34.5   28
 29 Shafer, Esther            JR Middletown             20:37.2   29
 30 Stoker, Michelle          JR Liberty                21:00.3   30
 31 Graf, Tina                JR South Carroll          21:01.9   31
 32 Ullrich, Bre              JR Oakdale                21:02.8   32
 33 Breeze, Sam               SO Middletown             21:09.2   33
 34 Cimmerer, Lillie          JR Century                21:10.8   34
 35 Larson, Denise            SO Poolesville            21:20.7   35
 36 Grams, Meggan             SO Williamsport           21:26.0   36
 37 Holmes, Katie             SO Liberty                21:29.2   37
 38 Klein, Alyssa             JR Fsk                    21:29.5
 39 Barth, Alexandra          SR South Carroll          21:30.4   38
 40 McWilliams, Jessica       JR South Carroll          21:30.7   39
 41 Ashley, Erin              SO Walkersville           21:31.5   40
 42 Calaman, Allie            SO Century                21:38.7   41
 43 May-West, Danielle        SR Winters Mill           21:40.1   42
 44 Whitefield, Fiona         FR Poolesville            21:40.8   43
 45 Elliott, Bethany          FR Middletown             21:41.9   44
 46 Conway, Kara              SO Century                21:42.6   45
 47 Basehore, Rebecca         JR Poolesville            21:51.7   46
 48 Levine, Brittany          SO Middletown             21:52.4   47
 49 Joy, Colleen              FR Liberty                21:58.9   48
 50 Trapane, Anna             JR Catoctin               21:59.2   49
 51 Mulkerin, Mary            SR Middletown             22:05.0   50
 52 Walters, Cori             JR Oakdale                22:05.7   51
 53 Sartschev, Morgan         JR Poolesville            22:09.1   52
 54 Howard, Juliana           FR Winters Mill           22:22.1   53
 55 Plum, Katy                FR Walkersville           22:34.7   54
 56 Gotte, Laurie             SR Walkersville           22:48.7   55
 57 Chambers, Catherine       SR Walkersville           22:56.6   56
 58 Netzer, Cara              FR Walkersville           22:56.9   57
 59 Cunningham, Kimberly      JR Williamsport           23:01.1   58
 60 Tosten, Morgan            FR Williamsport           23:17.8   59
 61 Copperthite, Karley       SO Winters Mill           23:23.0   60
 62 Molla, Nusrat             SR Poolesville            23:23.7   61
 63 Eureka, Sophia            SO Catoctin               23:26.8   62
 64 Kelly, Rachael            SO Winters Mill           23:34.2   63
 65 Hauver, Maryellen         JR Walkersville           23:34.5   64
 66 Boward, Tori              JR Williamsport           23:35.3   65
 67 Rodriguez, Yasmine        SO Williamsport           23:55.1   66
 68 Churchill, Madison        SO Catoctin               24:08.7   67
 69 Goebel, Sonya             SO Williamsport           24:10.5   68
 70 Umberger, Pearl           SO Catoctin               24:14.4   69
 71 Henry, Alex               JR Williamsport           24:50.6   70
 72 Peterson, Olivia          SO Fsk                    26:13.5
 73 Steinberg, Rachel         JR Fsk                    27:48.0
 -- Gasior, Katherine            Fsk                         DQ       outside time limit
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      53    3    4    8   13   25   32   51
   2 Century                      90   10   11   17   18   34   41   45
   3 South Carroll                91    6   14   16   24   31   38   39
   4 Liberty                     103    5   19   23   26   30   37   48
   5 Poolesville                 127    1    2   35   43   46   52   61
   6 Middletown                  141   15   20   29   33   44   47   50
   7 Winters Mill                154    9   22   28   42   53   60   63
   8 Catoctin                    166    7   21   27   49   62   67   69
   9 Walkersville                217   12   40   54   55   56   57   64
  10 Williamsport                284   36   58   59   65   66   68   70
 
Boys 4800 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorsey, David             JR Catoctin               15:43.6    1
  2 Weaverling, Chase         JR Poolesville            16:06.4    2
  3 Dorsey, Kevin             JR Catoctin               16:08.5    3
  4 Carvalho, Weston          SR Winters Mill           16:16.9    4
  5 Mead, John                JR Century                16:17.2    5
  6 Pickett, Doug             SO South Carroll          16:35.7    6
  7 Bowman, Cody              SR Williamsport           16:36.7    7
  8 Folio, Brandon            JR Middletown             16:39.9    8
  9 Sussman, Chad             SO Liberty                16:41.9    9
 10 Staley, Jake              JR Oakdale                16:42.2   10
 11 Good, Connor              SR Oakdale                16:42.6   11
 12 Boddicker, Patrick        JR Oakdale                16:50.8   12
 13 Berryman, Scott           SR Walkersville           16:56.8   13
 14 Gascho, Zach              SO Catoctin               16:57.7   14
 15 Schetrompf, Austin        SR Williamsport           16:59.5   15
 16 Hopkins, Chase            SO Winters Mill           17:04.6   16
 17 Werble, Joey              SR Poolesville            17:05.5   17
 18 Grams, Cody               SR Williamsport           17:05.7   18
 19 Pollard, Tyler            SR Liberty                17:07.6   19
 20 Stamm, William            JR Poolesville            17:08.6   20
 21 Rivers, Daniel Morgan     SR Wheaton                17:11.5   21
 22 Rowland, Emory            SR Williamsport           17:15.9   22
 23 Buchman, Caleb            SR Williamsport           17:16.7   23
 24 Long, Scott               SR Williamsport           17:20.0   24
 25 Trexler, Cameron          FR Oakdale                17:22.0   25
 26 Turskey, Josh             JR Century                17:22.6   26
 27 Thomas, Owen              SO Century                17:23.3   27
 28 McMahan, Owen             SR Century                17:24.5   28
 29 Nordan, Tim               SR Catoctin               17:25.8   29
 30 Luebke, Tom               SR Liberty                17:28.8   30
 31 Rogers, Malcolm           SO South Carroll          17:29.6   31
 32 Smith, Clayton            JR Williamsport           17:31.0   32
 33 Buckley, Garrett          SO Catoctin               17:33.2   33
 34 Obcamp, Zach              SO Winters Mill           17:43.8   34
 35 Wilson, Evan              JR Middletown             17:45.0   35
 36 Scott, Ryan               SO Wheaton                17:46.1   36
 37 Reichard, Hal             SO Walkersville           17:49.7   37
 38 Leonhartt, Greg           JR Liberty                17:50.1   38
 39 Psaltakis, Matt           SO Poolesville            17:51.0   39
 40 Bourdeau, Evan            FR Oakdale                17:53.0   40
 41 Glessner, Matt            SR Middletown             17:54.8   41
 42 Buck, Justin              SO South Carroll          17:55.2   42
 43 Slujtner, Kevin           SR Century                17:56.2   43
 44 Harbour, Matt             SR Walkersville           17:58.7   44
 45 King, John                SO South Carroll          18:00.5   45
 46 Chapman, Mikey            SR Oakdale                18:02.2   46
 47 Hall, Reilly              SR Liberty                18:02.8   47
 48 Unger, Ethan              SO Oakdale                18:03.7   48
 49 Zamora, Rafael            SR Fsk                    18:06.3   49
 50 Mezeivtch, Mitchell       SR Century                18:07.5   50
 51 Myers, Eric               SO Catoctin               18:08.7   51
 52 Lockwood, Josh            SR South Carroll          18:10.7   52
 53 Torres-Diaz, Diago        SR Poolesville            18:11.9   53
 54 Darby, Eric               SR Middletown             18:15.4   54
 55 Joy, Matt                 SO Winters Mill           18:16.5   55
 56 Dee, Matt                 SR South Carroll          18:20.4   56
 57 Prettyman, Wes            JR Century                18:21.4   57
 58 Martin, Chris             SR Walkersville           18:23.3   58
 59 Whitesell, Reese          SO Middletown             18:27.0   59
 60 Mekkelson, Alex           SR Middletown             18:29.5   60
 61 Kniesler, Christian       JR Winters Mill           18:30.8   61
 62 Cave, Brian               FR South Carroll          18:34.3   62
 63 Spence, Kelby             SO Walkersville           18:38.2   63
 64 Sparkman, Zach            JR Catoctin               18:41.8   64
 65 Gore, Luke                FR Winters Mill           18:43.8   65
 66 Crouse, Kyle              SR Fsk                    18:46.0   66
 67 Cooper, Myles             JR Walkersville           19:07.3   67
 68 Quiroga, Richard          SO Wheaton                19:08.8   68
 69 Gawens, Ryan              SR Fsk                    19:09.5   69
 70 Vargas, Jason             SO Wheaton                19:09.8   70
 71 Cunningham, Iain          SR Middletown             19:26.6   71
 72 Spencer, Ralph            JR Wheaton                19:26.9   72
 73 Ujla, Ronak               SO Liberty                19:29.4   73
 74 Lawson, Justin            SR Fsk                    19:31.4   74
 75 Padula, Joe               SO Liberty                19:38.3   75
 76 Ramazon, Nick             SR Poolesville            19:42.0   76
 77 Abuzov, Mikhail           JR Fsk                    19:45.5   77
 78 Kress, Dillon             SR Poolesville            19:45.7   78
 79 Stoner, Austin            SO Fsk                    19:50.3   79
 80 Rennert, David            JR Wheaton                19:50.9   80
 81 Hughes, Ben               SO Fsk                    20:00.3   81
 82 Frock, Justin             FR Winters Mill           20:12.1   82
 83 Engle, Josh               SR Walkersville           20:12.4   83
 84 Spencer, Raphael          FR Wheaton                21:25.2   84
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Catoctin                     80    1    3   14   29   33   51   64
   2 Williamsport                 85    7   15   18   22   23   24   32
   3 Oakdale                      98   10   11   12   25   40   46   48
   4 Century                     129    5   26   27   28   43   50   57
   5 Poolesville                 131    2   17   20   39   53   76   78
   6 Liberty                     143    9   19   30   38   47   73   75
   7 Winters Mill                170    4   16   34   55   61   65   82
   8 South Carroll               176    6   31   42   45   52   56   62
   9 Middletown                  197    8   35   41   54   59   60   71
  10 Walkersville                215   13   37   44   58   63   67   83
  11 Wheaton                     267   21   36   68   70   72   80   84
  12 Fsk                         335   49   66   69   74   77   79   81


Return to Top

Email | About