MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Clarksburg, Maryland
2012-11-01


 Quince Orchard High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  3A & 4A West Region Championships - 11/1/2012                   
                          High Point Farm, Clarksburg Md                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 DuBoyce, Patrick          SR Linganore                 5:03      15:39    1   
  2 Simpson, Nick             SR Albert Einstein           5:06      15:50    2   
  3 Withbroe, Ben             SR Albert Einstein           5:06      15:50    3   
  4 Freed, Ben                JR Thomas Johnson            5:07      15:52    4   
  5 Beck, Dan                 JR Linganore                 5:08      15:56    5   
  6 Christiansen, Daniel      SR Frederick                 5:15      16:17    6   
  7 Kirk, William             SO Rockville                 5:18      16:28    7   
  8 Shuman, Troy              JR Urbana                    5:20      16:34    8   
  9 Nobile, Nick              JR Urbana                    5:21      16:38    9   
 10 Trott, Thomas             JR Thomas Johnson            5:22      16:38   10   
 11 Simpson, Luke             JR Albert Einstein           5:22      16:39   11   
 12 Woodard, Luke             JR Albert Einstein           5:23      16:42   12   
 13 Staley, Logan             JR Thomas Johnson            5:25      16:48   13   
 14 Levine, Louis             JR Thomas Johnson            5:26      16:51   14   
 15 Carlacci, Thomas          SR Damascus                  5:27      16:54   15   
 16 Izer, Carson              SO North Hagerstown          5:28      16:57   16   
 17 Baginski, Jonaton         JR Rockville                 5:28      16:59   17   
 18 Lang, Jordan              SR Rockville                 5:29      17:01   18   
 19 Santis, Garrett           FR Urbana                    5:30      17:03   19   
 20 Karczmarek, Jon           SR Thomas Johnson            5:30      17:04   20   
 21 Kastel, Luke              JR Linganore                 5:30      17:05   21   
 22 Lewis, Rory               SO Albert Einstein           5:32      17:11   22   
 23 Sander, Chris             SR Tuscarora                 5:32      17:11   23   
 24 Kavanaugh, Mitchell       JR Frederick                 5:33      17:12   24   
 25 Paddison, Alex            SO Tuscarora                 5:33      17:13   25   
 26 Boliek, West              SR Northwood                 5:36      17:22   26   
 27 Coblentz, Scott           JR Linganore                 5:36      17:22   27   
 28 Seeley, Tyson             SO Linganore                 5:36      17:23   28   
 29 Merrell, Ryan             SR Albert Einstein           5:36      17:23   29   
 30 VanderWeele, Andrew       JR Northwood                 5:37      17:24   30   
 31 Desaulniers, Steven       JR Damascus                  5:37      17:26   31   
 32 Henderson, Ryan           SR Albert Einstein           5:37      17:26   32   
 33 McGann, Thomas            SR Thomas Johnson            5:38      17:30   33   
 34 Galligan, Ryan            JR Thomas Johnson            5:39      17:31   34   
 35 Cory, Kevin               SO Urbana                    5:42      17:41   35   
 36 Martin, Ryan              SO Urbana                    5:42      17:42   36   
 37 Suero, Miguel             SO Rockville                 5:43      17:44   37   
 38 Thane, Ryan               SR Damascus                  5:44      17:49   38   
 39 Hockensmith, Daniel       SR South Hagerstown          5:45      17:52   39   
 40 Kracher, Taylor           SO Frederick                 5:46      17:53   40   
 41 Van Bloem, Benjamin       JR Frederick                 5:47      17:57   41   
 42 Provan, Conrad            SR Tuscarora                 5:48      17:59   42   
 43 Suero, Manuel             SO Rockville                 5:48      17:59   43   
 44 Sauter, Neil              SR Northwood                 5:48      18:00   44   
 45 Danner, Nicholas          FR Urbana                    5:49      18:03   45   
 46 Richmond, Justin          FR Linganore                 5:49      18:03   46   
 47 Michael, Paul             SR Urbana                    5:51      18:08   47   
 48 Klein, Ellery             SR Tuscarora                 5:52      18:11   48   
 49 Herrera, Xavier           JR Seneca Valley             5:52      18:12   49   
 50 Mengle, Nick              JR Damascus                  5:52      18:13   50   
 51 Hyde, Matthew             JR Seneca Valley             5:53      18:15   51   
 52 Council, Shyheim          SO Seneca Valley             5:54      18:17   52   
 53 Meneses, Geo              SR Rockville                 5:54      18:18   53   
 54 Broberg, Matthew          JR Tuscarora                 5:54      18:19   54   
 55 Merrill, Isaiah           JR South Hagerstown          5:56      18:25   55   
 56 Burkholder, Brendon       SO North Hagerstown          5:57      18:27   56   
 57 Carlo, Ruben              SR Rockville                 5:57      18:27   57   
 58 Baer, Ben                 FR Damascus                  5:57      18:28   58   
 59 Baker, Brad               JR Tuscarora                 5:58      18:30   59   
 60 Gacquin, Timothy          SR Frederick                 5:58      18:32   60   
 61 Wood, Jordan              JR Tuscarora                 5:58      18:33   61   
 62 McReal, Ian               JR Frederick                 5:59      18:34   62   
 63 Hartman, Hunter           JR South Hagerstown          6:00      18:37   63   
 64 Frazer, Gage              SO Linganore                 6:02      18:45   64   
 65 Rostek, Tony              JR South Hagerstown          6:03      18:45   65   
 66 Richards, Aaron           JR Northwood                 6:03      18:47   66   
 67 Stocker, William          SO North Hagerstown          6:05      18:54   67   
 68 Stubbs, Chris             SO Northwood                 6:05      18:54   68   
 69 Harmen, Darren            FR South Hagerstown          6:06      18:55   69   
 70 Francis, Rico             JR Northwood                 6:09      19:06   70   
 71 Silva, Hector             JR Northwood                 6:12      19:15   71   
 72 Horst, Cameron            FR Damascus                  6:13      19:18   72   
 73 Maggio, Tyler             FR Damascus                  6:14      19:22   73   
 74 LeClair, Chase            FR Frederick                 6:15      19:23   74   
 75 Takemori, Troy            SO Seneca Valley             6:15      19:25   75   
 76 Lighter, Aaron            SO South Hagerstown          6:16      19:27   76   
 77 Kuehl, Orin               JR North Hagerstown          6:29      20:07   77   
 78 Pandolfi, Joe             SO South Hagerstown          6:33      20:20   78   
 79 Mullings, Tommy           SO Seneca Valley             6:33      20:20   79   
 80 Danielson, Alexander      SO Seneca Valley             6:33      20:21   80   
 81 Addai, James              SR Seneca Valley             6:42      20:49   81   
 82 Martin, Brandon           SR Watkins Mill              6:50      21:12   82   
 83 Edlund, Jordon            JR North Hagerstown          7:10      22:15   83   
 84 Konda, Uttej              SO Watkins Mill              7:26      23:04   84   
 85 Szczesny, Robert          SR Watkins Mill              7:30      23:16   85   
 86 Tessitore, Michael        SO Watkins Mill              7:44      24:01   86   
 87 Debrah, Nana              JR Watkins Mill              7:59      24:46   87   
 88 Romero, Miguel            SO Watkins Mill              8:15      25:36   88   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Albert Einstein              50    2    3   11   12   22   29   32           
      Total Time:  1:22:12.00                                                     
         Average:    16:26.40                                                     
   2 Thomas Johnson               61    4   10   13   14   20   33   34           
      Total Time:  1:23:13.00                                                     
         Average:    16:38.60                                                     
   3 Linganore                    82    1    5   21   27   28   46   64           
      Total Time:  1:23:25.00                                                     
         Average:    16:41.00                                                     
   4 Urbana                      107    8    9   19   35   36   45   47           
      Total Time:  1:25:38.00                                                     
         Average:    17:07.60                                                     
   5 Rockville                   122    7   17   18   37   43   53   57           
      Total Time:  1:26:11.00                                                     
         Average:    17:14.20                                                     
   6 Frederick                   171    6   24   40   41   60   62   74           
      Total Time:  1:27:51.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.20                                                     
   7 Tuscarora                   192   23   25   42   48   54   59   61           
      Total Time:  1:28:53.00                                                     
         Average:    17:46.60                                                     
   8 Damascus                    192   15   31   38   50   58   72   73           
      Total Time:  1:28:50.00                                                     
         Average:    17:46.00                                                     
   9 Northwood                   234   26   30   44   66   68   70   71           
      Total Time:  1:30:27.00                                                     
         Average:    18:05.40                                                     
  10 South Hagerstown            291   39   55   63   65   69   76   78           
      Total Time:  1:32:34.00                                                     
         Average:    18:30.80                                                     
  11 North Hagerstown            299   16   56   67   77   83                     
      Total Time:  1:36:40.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.00                                                     
  12 Seneca Valley               306   49   51   52   75   79   80   81           
      Total Time:  1:34:29.00                                                     
         Average:    18:53.80                                                     
  13 Watkins Mill                424   82   84   85   86   87   88                
      Total Time:  1:56:19.00                                                     
         Average:    23:15.80                                                     





 Quince Orchard High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  3A & 4A West Region Championships - 11/1/2012                   
                          High Point Farm, Clarksburg Md                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Emily            SO Urbana                    5:53      18:17    1   
  2 Ward, Emily               JR North Hagerstown          6:06      18:55    2   
  3 Askine, Sarah             SR Urbana                    6:06      18:56    3   
  4 Carberry, Maria           FR Urbana                    6:09      19:05    4   
  5 Cabellos, Victoria        FR Albert Einstein           6:12      19:15    5   
  6 Winklbauer, Kelly         SO Urbana                    6:12      19:15    6   
  7 Marella, Allison          SR Damascus                  6:24      19:52    7   
  8 Garwood, Sydney           SO Linganore                 6:26      19:59    8   
  9 Hayslett, Alyssa          SO Linganore                 6:30      20:11    9   
 10 Spears, Amber             SR Linganore                 6:31      20:15   10   
 11 Ruskin, Halcyon           SO Albert Einstein           6:34      20:23   11   
 12 Logan, Lauren             JR Albert Einstein           6:37      20:32   12   
 13 Doon, Alexis              FR Northwood                 6:37      20:33   13   
 14 Safsten, Stephanie        SR Linganore                 6:38      20:35   14   
 15 Lambert, Elizabeth        FR Albert Einstein           6:40      20:43   15   
 16 Hoffmeirer, Amy           SR Damascus                  6:42      20:48   16   
 17 Abel, Caroline            FR Urbana                    6:44      20:55   17   
 18 McGinnis, Rachel          SO Albert Einstein           6:50      21:13   18   
 19 Luttrell, Anna            SR Thomas Johnson            6:50      21:14   19   
 20 Ford, Mia                 SO Frederick                 6:51      21:16   20   
 21 Smith, Kyra               SR Urbana                    6:51      21:17   21   
 22 Faconne, Alexis           JR Damascus                  6:52      21:18   22   
 23 Appleby, Brittany         JR North Hagerstown          6:53      21:22   23   
 24 Kowalk, Katherine         JR Thomas Johnson            6:54      21:26   24   
 25 Ludwig, Nicole            SR Linganore                 6:56      21:31   25   
 26 Dylus, Greta              SO Frederick                 6:57      21:35   26   
 27 Noll, Abigail             JR Rockville                 6:58      21:38   27   
 28 Oneill, Kara              FR Urbana                    7:00      21:43   28   
 29 Landry, Carolyn           JR Rockville                 7:01      21:46   29   
 30 Safsten, Amy              SO Linganore                 7:02      21:50   30   
 31 Martin, Allison           JR North Hagerstown          7:04      21:55   31   
 32 Palmer, Megan             SO Frederick                 7:06      22:01   32   
 33 Freed, Rebeccca           SO Thomas Johnson            7:07      22:05   33   
 34 Molina, Susana            SR Albert Einstein           7:07      22:07   34   
 35 Tallington, Audrianna     FR Frederick                 7:09      22:10   35   
 36 Berger, Isabelle          SR Frederick                 7:09      22:12   36   
 37 Broadhurst, Abigail       JR Rockville                 7:10      22:15   37   
 38 Nieman, Laura             JR Frederick                 7:11      22:17   38   
 39 Patton, Kylee             SR Damascus                  7:12      22:21   39   
 40 Urrutia, Cecilia          SR Damascus                  7:12      22:22   40   
 41 Nettles, Alexis           JR Rockville                 7:14      22:27   41   
 42 Wilson, Sarah             FR Thomas Johnson            7:15      22:29   42   
 43 Trageser, Tara            SO Thomas Johnson            7:18      22:40   43   
 44 Melluso, Emily            SR Linganore                 7:19      22:44   44   
 45 Manning, Eliza            FR Thomas Johnson            7:24      22:57   45   
 46 Cruz, Natalie             SO Northwood                 7:25      23:02   46   
 47 Johnson, Gillan           JR Albert Einstein           7:26      23:05   47   
 48 O'Reilly, Caroline        FR South Hagerstown          7:26      23:05   48   
 49 Ruppel, Meghan            SR Damascus                  7:27      23:07   49   
 50 Keirn, Melinda            SR Tuscarora                 7:27      23:08   50   
 51 Donnelly, Claire          SR Frederick                 7:27      23:09   51   
 52 Ramcharan, Tiffany        SO Tuscarora                 7:28      23:10   52   
 53 Siever, Abby              FR Damascus                  7:28      23:12   53   
 54 Harkless, Brody           FR Northwood                 7:30      23:19   54   
 55 Shoop, Olivia             JR South Hagerstown          7:32      23:22   55   
 56 Chernikoff, Anne          SR Northwood                 7:36      23:37   56   
 57 Goldman, Laura            SO Northwood                 7:37      23:39   57   
 58 Brewer, Sage              SO South Hagerstown          7:38      23:41   58   
 59 Joy, Sarah                SR Tuscarora                 7:40      23:48   59   
 60 Strassberger, Natalie     FR South Hagerstown          7:40      23:48   60   
 61 Routzahn, Samantha        SO Tuscarora                 7:44      24:00   61   
 62 Maxwell, Reilly           FR Tuscarora                 7:44      24:01   62   
 63 Palmer, Mecalia           SO Rockville                 7:56      24:39   63   
 64 Taylor, Hanna             FR Tuscarora                 7:56      24:39   64   
 65 Mcadam, Lauren            JR Thomas Johnson            7:57      24:41   65   
 66 Kutzera, Paige            FR North Hagerstown          8:06      25:09   66   
 67 Holmes, Patricia          SO South Hagerstown          8:07      25:12   67   
 68 McDonald, Ayanna          SO South Hagerstown          8:08      25:16   68   
 69 Bye, Natalie              SO North Hagerstown          8:09      25:17   69   
 70 Gill, Autumn              SO South Hagerstown          8:09      25:18   70   
 71 Vayer, Victoria           SR Rockville                 8:11      25:23   71   
 72 Kane, Elise               SO North Hagerstown          8:19      25:48   72   
 73 Le, An Thi                FR Northwood                 8:23      26:02   73   
 74 Tolentino, Damaris        SO Rockville                 8:26      26:11   74   
 75 Stachura, Devan           SR Seneca Valley             8:30      26:23        
 76 Blanchard, Bryn           JR Seneca Valley             8:36      26:41        
 77 Manfredo, Nicole          SO Tuscarora                 8:49      27:24   75   
 78 Monroe, Elizabeth         JR Watkins Mill              8:57      27:46        
 79 Caceres, Ana              SR Northwood                 9:38      29:55   76   
 80 Perez-Fuentes, Angie      JR Seneca Valley            10:40      33:08        
 81 Thiam, Asmaou             FR Seneca Valley            12:05      37:32        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Urbana                       31    1    3    4    6   17   21   28           
      Total Time:  1:36:28.00                                                     
         Average:    19:17.60                                                     
   2 Albert Einstein              61    5   11   12   15   18   34   47           
      Total Time:  1:42:06.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.20                                                     
   3 Linganore                    66    8    9   10   14   25   30   44           
      Total Time:  1:42:31.00                                                     
         Average:    20:30.20                                                     
   4 Damascus                    124    7   16   22   39   40   49   53           
      Total Time:  1:46:41.00                                                     
         Average:    21:20.20                                                     
   5 Frederick                   149   20   26   32   35   36   38   51           
      Total Time:  1:49:14.00                                                     
         Average:    21:50.80                                                     
   6 Thomas Johnson              161   19   24   33   42   43   45   65           
      Total Time:  1:49:54.00                                                     
         Average:    21:58.80                                                     
   7 North Hagerstown            191    2   23   31   66   69   72                
      Total Time:  1:52:38.00                                                     
         Average:    22:31.60                                                     
   8 Rockville                   197   27   29   37   41   63   71   74           
      Total Time:  1:52:45.00                                                     
         Average:    22:33.00                                                     
   9 Northwood                   226   13   46   54   56   57   73   76           
      Total Time:  1:54:10.00                                                     
         Average:    22:50.00                                                     
  10 Tuscarora                   284   50   52   59   61   62   64   75           
      Total Time:  1:58:07.00                                                     
         Average:    23:37.40                                                     
  11 South Hagerstown            288   48   55   58   60   67   68   70           
      Total Time:  1:59:08.00                                                     
         Average:    23:49.60                                                     



Return to Top

Email | About