MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Octoberfest Invitational
Octoberfest Invitational History
Hosted By:
The Plains, Virginia
2012-10-06

Results by runhigh.com via Milestat.com

OCTOBERFEST VARSITY BOYS A

GREAT MEADOWS

Oct. 6, 2012

Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Chantilly                58    1    8    9   19   21   25   99    16:15    1:32
  2 Blacksburg              103    2    3    5   46   47   83   88    16:30    1:09
  3 Battlefield             144   11   22   32   37   42   52   75    16:47    0:38
  4 Hereford                153   12   24   26   43   48  117  138    16:51    0:42
  5 Walter Johnson          161   23   27   34   38   39   40   44    16:53    0:14
  6 Stone Bridge            237   17   29   35   53  103  104  137    17:05    1:21
  7 James W. Robinson       266   31   51   55   58   71   77         17:12    0:33
  8 Stafford                285    4   13   78   89  101  150  158    17:08    1:51
  9 North Point             307   16   30   63   86  112  178  205    17:17    1:30
 10 Patriot                 355   20   66   69   79  121  163  171    17:25    1:23
 11 Ocean Lakes             362   28   33   59  115  127  176  192    17:25    1:17
 12 Sherwood                409   49   65   84  105  106  208  234    17:36    0:45
 13 Brooke Point            419   15   61   90  113  140  144  198    17:34    1:44
 14 Gov Thomas Johnson      436    6   68   82  134  146  207  235    17:34    1:57
 15 George Mason            525   95   96  100  109  125  130  148    17:53    0:19
 16 Riverbend               527   57   67   87  152  164              17:50    1:16
 17 Deep Run                536    7   41   70  186  232  251  254    17:47    2:59
 18 James Madison           569   10   72  131  167  189  190  199    17:52    2:29
 19 Washington-Lee          575   14  108  122  151  180  204  243    17:54    2:13
 20 Fairfax                 584   62   76  116  128  202  239  252    18:00    1:39
 21 James Wood              586   18   91  118  139  220  263  265    17:58    2:35
 22 Tuscarora (Va)          588   36  102  129  156  165  179  194    17:58    1:37
 23 Westfield               601   97  107  111  132  154  168  169    18:02    0:35
 24 Sidwell Friends         603   60  110  114  136  183  250         18:02    1:29
 25 Thomas Jefferson S&T    610   94   98  126  145  147  149  155    18:02    0:31
 26 Dominion                611   50   92  141  143  185  187  193    18:03    1:37
 27 Loudoun Valley          629   73   85  135  166  170  188  253    18:05    1:07
 28 Millbrook               700   80  124  159  162  175  210  224    18:15    1:03
 29 New Kent                732   81  123  173  174  181  223  226    18:20    1:06
 30 Chancellor              767   45   74  172  236  240  244  246    18:27    2:28
 31 Cosby                   867  120  133  177  212  225  241  245    18:38    1:11
 32 Caroline                895   54  153  222  228  238  242  272    18:42    2:19
 33 Mills Godwin            897   64  184  203  219  227  230  249    18:43    1:53
 34 Charlottesville         907   56  200  209  211  231  260  264    18:45    2:05
 35 George C. Marshall      931  119  182  195  217  218  256  261    18:48    1:09
 36 Menchville              993   93  191  206  248  255  259  262    19:05    2:14
 37 Robert E. Lee (Spring  1020  142  196  201  215  266  268         19:12    2:28
 38 Langley                1032  160  213  214  216  229  233  237    19:02    0:49
 39 St. Mary's Ryken       1125  157  161  267  269  271  273  274    20:02    3:05
 40 Massaponax             1180  197  221  247  257  258  270         19:37    1:08

Dual Meet Scores

Chantilly              39 wins
Blacksburg             38 wins
Battlefield            37 wins
Walter Johnson         36 wins
Hereford               35 wins
Stafford               33 wins
Stone Bridge           33 wins
James W. Robinson      33 wins
North Point            31 wins
Ocean Lakes            30 wins
Patriot                29 wins
Sherwood               27 wins
Brooke Point           27 wins
Gov Thomas Johnson     26 wins
Deep Run               25 wins
Riverbend              24 wins
George Mason           23 wins
Fairfax                20 wins
Westfield              20 wins
Thomas Jefferson S&T   19 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         19 wins
James Wood             18 wins
Sidwell Friends        18 wins
Washington-Lee         17 wins
James Madison          16 wins
Dominion               15 wins
Loudoun Valley         14 wins
Millbrook              12 wins
New Kent               11 wins
Cosby                  9 wins
Chancellor             9 wins
George C. Marshall     8 wins
Mills Godwin           8 wins
Charlottesville        6 wins
Langley                4 wins
Caroline               4 wins
Robert E. Lee (Spring  3 wins
Menchville             3 wins
Massaponax             1 wins
St. Mary's Ryken       0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Chantilly
    1  Sean McGorty, Sr           15:10  
    8  Faris Sakallah, Sr         16:22  
    9  Peter Malander, Jr         16:23  
   19  Logan Miller, Sr           16:37  
   21  Adam Huff, Jr              16:41  
   25  Ryan McGorty, So           16:47  
   99  Andrew DeLeon, So          17:49  
Total Time = 1:21:11     Total Places = 58

2. Blacksburg
    2  Nick Link, Sr              16:00  
    3  Noah Combs, So             16:00  
    5  Matthew Pasier, Sr         16:14  
   46  Luke Phillips, Sr          17:06  
   47  Kenneth Hagen, Jr          17:08  
   83  Nick Wilson, Sr            17:39  
   88  Flip Bishop, Jr            17:43  
Total Time = 1:22:27     Total Places = 103

3. Battlefield
   11  Luke Mazzu, Sr             16:24  
   22  Haben Zemichael, Jr        16:42  
   32  Aaron Hill, Jr             16:54  
   37  Connor Lee, Sr             16:56  
   42  Ryan Miller, Jr            17:01  
   52  Cameron Henken, Sr         17:11  
   75  Brandon Lee, Sr            17:31  
Total Time = 1:23:55     Total Places = 144

4. Hereford
   12  Jon Luckin, Sr             16:27  
   24  Julian Rivera, Sr          16:46  
   26  Kevin Collins, Sr          16:48  
   43  Kevin Payne, Sr            17:02  
   48  Gabriel Rivera, Sr         17:09  
  117  Noah Konkus, Jr            18:02  
  138  Aaron Leininger, Sr        18:11  
Total Time = 1:24:11     Total Places = 153

5. Walter Johnson
   23  James Duncan, Sr           16:44  
   27  Nathaniel Rees, Sr         16:48  
   34  Crites Benjamin, Sr        16:55  
   38  Kosogov Daniel, Jr         16:57  
   39  Mathew Morris, Jr          16:58  
   40  Will Delay, Sr             17:00  
   44  Michael Spak, Jr           17:03  
Total Time = 1:24:21     Total Places = 161

6. Stone Bridge
   17  Brady Guertin, Jr          16:31  
   29  Robert Willis, Sr          16:52  
   35  Austin Lushinski, Sr       16:55  
   53  Tyler Brodie, Jr           17:12  
  103  Steve Casamento, Sr        17:52  
  104  Jon Emch, Jr               17:53  
  137  Andrew Matson, Fr          18:10  
Total Time = 1:25:21     Total Places = 237

7. James W. Robinson
   31  John Tolbert, Jr           16:53  
   51  Luke Sharkey, Jr           17:11  
   55  Patrick Myers, So          17:12  
   58  Dustin Jutras, Jr          17:16  
   71  Leif Van Acker, Sr         17:26  
   77  Brendan O'Connell, Jr      17:33  
Total Time = 1:25:57     Total Places = 266

8. Stafford
    4  Ian Macleod, Sr            16:00  
   13  Joey Abbatiello, Jr        16:30  
   78  Ben Ramirez, So            17:33  
   89  Luke Lysher, Jr            17:43  
  101  Ian Higgins, So            17:51  
  150  Gavin McCain, So           18:18  
  158  Taylor Bonney, So          18:26  
Total Time = 1:25:36     Total Places = 285

9. North Point
   16  Christopher Jones, Sr      16:31  
   30  Robert Keim, Sr            16:53  
   63  Patrick Jones, Sr          17:21  
   86  Garrett Davis, Sr          17:42  
  112  Tyler Perdue, Jr           18:00  
  178  Justin Golba, Jr           18:41  
  205  Joshua Land, Sr            19:02  
Total Time = 1:26:25     Total Places = 307

10. Patriot
   20  Dillon Creswell, Sr        16:41  
   66  Ryan Small, So             17:23  
   69  Josh Small, So             17:26  
   79  Brendan Lavell, So         17:35  
  121  Andrew Derstine, So        18:03  
  163  Tyler Estrada, So          18:31  
  171  Sean Whittmer, Jr          18:34  
Total Time = 1:27:05     Total Places = 355

11. Ocean Lakes
   28  John Will, Jr              16:49  
   33  Daniel Read, Jr            16:54  
   59  Calhoun Stirling, So       17:17  
  115  Brendan Wiles, Jr          18:01  
  127  Max Fullmer, So            18:05  
  176  Matthew Burtner, Jr        18:40  
  192  Aaron Wickard, Jr          18:53  
Total Time = 1:27:04     Total Places = 362

12. Sherwood
   49  Vikram Siberry, Sr         17:10  
   65  Robel Kebede, Sr           17:22  
   84  Dustin Kang, Sr            17:39  
  105  Jarrett Harman, Jr         17:54  
  106  Zachary Konefal, Sr        17:55  
  208  Owen Miller, So            19:03  
  234  Nicholas Lutschaunig, Sr   19:25  
Total Time = 1:27:58     Total Places = 409

13. Brooke Point
   15  Robert Walker, Jr          16:31  
   61  Michael Knaus, Jr          17:17  
   90  Justyn Raymond, Sr         17:44  
  113  Matt Garlington, So        18:01  
  140  Brett Peterson, So         18:14  
  144  Richard Gannon, Jr         18:15  
  198  Bobby Ratway, So           18:58  
Total Time = 1:27:46     Total Places = 419

14. Gov Thomas Johnson
    6  Ben Freed, Jr              16:20  
   68  Louis Levine, Jr           17:25  
   82  Logan Staley, Jr           17:38  
  134  Ryan Galligan, Jr          18:10  
  146  Nicholas Johnson, So       18:17  
  207  Elias Duthinh, Jr          19:03  
  235  Alex Mahlandt, Jr          19:26  
Total Time = 1:27:47     Total Places = 436

15. George Mason
   95  Truman Custer, Jr          17:46  
   96  Jackson Jost, So           17:47  
  100  Jesse Schaffer, Sr         17:50  
  109  Austin Gogal, Jr           17:57  
  125  David Drawbaugh, Jr        18:05  
  130  Nate Jones, Jr             18:06  
  148  Paul Sanders, Jr           18:17  
Total Time = 1:29:24     Total Places = 525

16. Riverbend
   57  Will Young, Sr             17:15  
   67  Jacob O'Campo, Jr          17:24  
   87  Bruce Garth, So            17:42  
  152  Mason McMahon, Sr          18:19  
  164  Dillon Hebertson, Jr       18:31  
Total Time = 1:29:10     Total Places = 527

17. Deep Run
    7  Matthew Novak*, So         16:22  
   41  Alexander Varon*, Jr       17:01  
   70  Brandon Von Kannewurff*, Jr
                                   17:26  
  186  Tom Corbitt, Jr            18:48  
  232  Tyler Krickovic, Fr        19:21  
  251  Brian Moore, Jr            19:54  
  254  Riley Kivett, So           19:59  
Total Time = 1:28:55     Total Places = 536

18. James Madison
   10  Matthew Calem, Jr          16:23  
   72  Ian Court, Sr              17:28  
  131  Eli Galiano, Fr            18:07  
  167  Daniel Tobin, Sr           18:33  
  189  Graham Bourne, Jr          18:52  
  190  William Krayer, Jr         18:52  
  199  Phillip Sullivan, Fr       18:58  
Total Time = 1:29:20     Total Places = 569

19. Washington-Lee
   14  Haileye Demsie, Jr         16:31  
  108  Christopher Mutty, So      17:56  
  122  Patrick Odlum, So          18:03  
  151  Alex Seff, So              18:18  
  180  Matthew Tatum, So          18:43  
  204  Moussa Dia, Jr             19:01  
  243  James Hughes, Jr           19:36  
Total Time = 1:29:29     Total Places = 575

20. Fairfax
   62  Aaqib Syed, Jr             17:20  
   76  David Hollinger, Sr        17:32  
  116  Alex Maguire, So           18:01  
  128  Alexander Gomez, So        18:06  
  202  Alex Loomis, Sr            18:59  
  239  Devon Papanicolas, Jr      19:31  
  252  Stephen Albert, So         19:56  
Total Time = 1:29:57     Total Places = 584

21. James Wood
   18  Daniel Aldstadt, Sr        16:37  
   91  Luke Farinholt, Jr         17:45  
  118  Andrew Shade, So           18:02  
  139  Mark Bohler, Jr            18:14  
  220  Kieran Orndorff, So        19:11  
  263  Zach Bowen, So             20:37  
  265  Ben Marsh, Fr              20:42  
Total Time = 1:29:46     Total Places = 586

22. Tuscarora (Va)
   36  John Dooney, Jr            16:55  
  102  Matthew Trossman, So       17:52  
  129  Logan Carrington, Jr       18:06  
  156  Keith Dosik, So            18:24  
  165  Jarred Silverman, Fr       18:32  
  179  John Heberle, Fr           18:41  
  194  Clayton Smith, So          18:54  
Total Time = 1:29:46     Total Places = 588

23. Westfield
   97  Nick O'Connell, Jr         17:48  
  107  Thomas Lazor, Sr           17:56  
  111  Tim Boyles, Jr             17:59  
  132  Kevin Deely, So            18:07  
  154  James Blersch, Sr          18:23  
  168  Johnny Pace, So            18:33  
  169  Patrick Owens, So          18:33  
Total Time = 1:30:10     Total Places = 601

24. Sidwell Friends
   60  Colin Smith, Sr            17:17  
  110  Jason Campbell, Jr         17:57  
  114  Derek Levinson, Sr         18:01  
  136  Ben Charo, Jr              18:10  
  183  Alex James, Sr             18:46  
  250  Sam Blazes, Fr             19:53  
Total Time = 1:30:10     Total Places = 603

25. Thomas Jefferson S&T
   94  James Simon, Jr            17:46  
   98  Greg Anderson, Sr          17:49  
  126  Christopher Blagg, So      18:05  
  145  Nick Hayes, Sr             18:16  
  147  Kyler Blodgett, Sr         18:17  
  149  Chandan Singh, Jr          18:17  
  155  Zartosht Ahlers, Jr        18:23  
Total Time = 1:30:10     Total Places = 610

26. Dominion
   50  Trent Lancaster, Jr        17:11  
   92  Stephen Maclean, Jr        17:45  
  141  Micah Coffman, Jr          18:15  
  143  Tyler Ryan, Fr             18:15  
  185  Conor Crotty, So           18:47  
  187  Chris Sandoval, Sr         18:49  
  193  Ryan Coulter, Fr           18:54  
Total Time = 1:30:11     Total Places = 611

27. Loudoun Valley
   73  Andrew Hunter, Fr          17:28  
   85  Adam Stevenson, Sr         17:42  
  135  Ethan Gallagher, Jr        18:10  
  166  Justin Ruiz, Jr            18:32  
  170  Nolan Tadie, Jr            18:34  
  188  Vaibhav Tadepalli, Sr      18:50  
  253  Clark Cucinell, Jr         19:57  
Total Time = 1:30:23     Total Places = 629

28. Millbrook
   80  Nathan Burgreen, Jr        17:36  
  124  Tyler Cox-Philyaw, Fr      18:05  
  159  Max Bader, So              18:27  
  162  Bruce Keenan, So           18:30  
  175  Garrett Bloodworth, So     18:39  
  210  Israel Lockhart, Jr        19:06  
  224  Sean Franz, Jr             19:13  
Total Time = 1:31:14     Total Places = 700

29. New Kent
   81  Austin Savage, Sr          17:37  
  123  Tanner Smith, Sr           18:03  
  173  Chris Rolince, Sr          18:38  
  174  Tyler Brightwell, Fr       18:38  
  181  Andrew Carlin, Fr          18:43  
  223  Micah Scorsone, Fr         19:12  
  226  Joey Clark, So             19:13  
Total Time = 1:31:38     Total Places = 732

30. Chancellor
   45  Neil Schubel, So           17:05  
   74  Travis Hinton, Sr          17:30  
  172  Ryan Longman, So           18:36  
  236  Brandon Meade, Jr          19:28  
  240  Bailey Bell, So            19:33  
  244  Josh Kimball, Sr           19:36  
  246  Trajon Edmonds, Fr         19:45  
Total Time = 1:32:11     Total Places = 767

31. Cosby
  120  Sam Murch, Jr              18:02  
  133  Tim Young, Jr              18:09  
  177  Robbie Starling, So        18:40  
  212  Andrew Cihak, Sr           19:08  
  225  Skyler Zunk, So            19:13  
  241  Max Chisholm, Sr           19:35  
  245  Trevor Reynolds, Sr        19:38  
Total Time = 1:33:10     Total Places = 867

32. Caroline
   54  Aaron Carter, Jr           17:12  
  153  Michael Williams, Jr       18:21  
  222  Jacob Knicely, Jr          19:12  
  228  Gerson Cruz, Sr            19:14  
  238  Tim Blanton, Jr            19:31  
  242  Sam Gotschalk, Jr          19:35  
  272  Lee Beale, Jr              21:29  
Total Time = 1:33:28     Total Places = 895

33. Mills Godwin
   64  Ryan Fresco, So            17:21  
  184  Zachary Dalton, So         18:47  
  203  John Hill, Fr              19:00  
  219  Will Johnson*, So          19:11  
  227  John Tivenan*, Sr          19:14  
  230  Ryan Buisson*, Jr          19:18  
  249  Stephen Tivenan, Fr        19:48  
Total Time = 1:33:31     Total Places = 897

34. Charlottesville
   56  Malloy Owen, Jr            17:15  
  200  Spencer Graves, Sr         18:58  
  209  Riley Covert, So           19:03  
  211  Ben Veale, So              19:08  
  231  David Cohn, So             19:19  
  260  Andy Riddler, Fr           20:16  
  264  James Looney, So           20:42  
Total Time = 1:33:41     Total Places = 907

35. George C. Marshall
  119  Brendan Baker, So          18:02  
  182  Keaton Cintorino, Jr       18:44  
  195  Nicholas Zirkle, Sr        18:55  
  217  Noah Follin, Sr            19:11  
  218  Derek Boylan, Jr           19:11  
  256  Spencer Tollo, Sr          20:01  
  261  Sepehr Ansaripour, Jr      20:26  
Total Time = 1:34:00     Total Places = 931

36. Menchville
   93  Dreux Gray, Sr             17:46  
  191  Daniel Gerlach, Jr         18:53  
  206  Ben Smith, Jr              19:02  
  248  Christian Gray, Jr         19:48  
  255  Louis Rizzi, So            19:59  
  259  Chris Martin, Sr           20:16  
  262  Mark Swett, Sr             20:33  
Total Time = 1:35:25     Total Places = 993

37. Robert E. Lee (Spring
  142  Matthew Moore, Jr          18:15  
  196  Vincent Zhao, Jr           18:56  
  201  El Mehdi El Guennouni, So  18:59  
  215  Dominick Gilbert, Sr       19:10  
  266  Madison Thammavong, Jr     20:43  
  268  Anson Smith, Sr            20:51  
Total Time = 1:36:00     Total Places = 1020

38. Langley
  160  Alessandro Shapiro, So     18:27  
  213  J T. Meyer, Jr             19:08  
  214  Kristian Hutchinson, Jr    19:09  
  216  Brian Reilly, So           19:10  
  229  Felix Whipple, Fr          19:15  
  233  Dan Kostelancik, So        19:23  
  237  Ryan Anger, Sr             19:31  
Total Time = 1:35:08     Total Places = 1032

39. St. Mary's Ryken
  157  Ryan Braam, Jr             18:25  
  161  Matthew Johnson, Jr        18:29  
  267  Nathan Fechtig, So         20:48  
  269  Chris Sydnor, Jr           20:57  
  271  Daniel Sydnor, Sr          21:29  
  273  Greg Beck, So              22:32  
  274  Michael Beckman, So        23:14  
Total Time = 1:40:06     Total Places = 1125

40. Massaponax
  197  Logan Ellis, Jr            18:57  
  221  Daniel Adams, Sr           19:12  
  247  Sean Johnson, Jr           19:46  
  257  Jason Miles, Sr            20:04  
  258  Chris Lohman, Jr           20:05  
  270  Adam Bousquet, Sr          21:09  
Total Time = 1:38:02     Total Places = 1180
        TEAM                                 .5M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Sean McGorty, Sr                2:26        9:35    15:10    Chantilly            
    2     2  Nick Link, Sr                   2:37       10:05    16:00    Blacksburg           
    3     3  Noah Combs, So                  2:38       10:13    16:00    Blacksburg           
    4     4  Ian Macleod, Sr                 2:31       10:05    16:00    Stafford             
    5     5  Matthew Pasier, Sr              2:44       10:17    16:14    Blacksburg           
    6     6  Ben Freed, Jr                   2:38       10:17    16:20    Gov Thomas Johnson   
    7     7  Matthew Novak*, So              2:38       10:09    16:22    Deep Run             
    8     8  Faris Sakallah, Sr              2:38       10:19    16:22    Chantilly            
    9     9  Peter Malander, Jr              2:37       10:20    16:23    Chantilly            
   10    10  Matthew Calem, Jr               2:38       10:23    16:23    James Madison        
   11    11  Luke Mazzu, Sr                  2:47       10:35    16:24    Battlefield          
   12    12  Jon Luckin, Sr                  2:38       10:20    16:27    Hereford             
   13    13  Joey Abbatiello, Jr             2:38       10:25    16:30    Stafford             
   14    14  Haileye Demsie, Jr              2:41       10:25    16:31    Washington-Lee       
   15    15  Robert Walker, Jr               2:43       10:27    16:31    Brooke Point         
   16    16  Christopher Jones, Sr           2:37       10:26    16:31    North Point          
   17    17  Brady Guertin, Jr               2:43       10:27    16:31    Stone Bridge         
   18    18  Daniel Aldstadt, Sr             2:39       10:27    16:37    James Wood           
   19    19  Logan Miller, Sr                2:36       10:20    16:37    Chantilly            
   20    20  Dillon Creswell, Sr             2:43       10:34    16:41    Patriot              
   21    21  Adam Huff, Jr                   2:41       10:27    16:41    Chantilly            
   22        J J. LaPointe, Sr               2:38       10:24    16:42    Bishop O'connell    
   23    22  Haben Zemichael, Jr                        10:42    16:42    Battlefield          
   24    23  James Duncan, Sr                2:49       10:38    16:44    Walter Johnson       
   25    24  Julian Rivera, Sr               2:52       10:35    16:46    Hereford             
   26    25  Ryan McGorty, So                2:39       10:29    16:47    Chantilly            
   27    26  Kevin Collins, Sr               2:53       10:42    16:48    Hereford             
   28    27  Nathaniel Rees, Sr              2:46       10:41    16:48    Walter Johnson       
   29    28  John Will, Jr                              10:44    16:49    Ocean Lakes          
   30    29  Robert Willis, Sr               2:40       10:35    16:52    Stone Bridge         
   31    30  Robert Keim, Sr                 2:42       10:41    16:53    North Point          
   32    31  John Tolbert, Jr                2:41       10:32    16:53    James W. Robinson    
   33    32  Aaron Hill, Jr                  2:49       10:34    16:54    Battlefield          
   34    33  Daniel Read, Jr                 2:43       10:35    16:54    Ocean Lakes          
   35    34  Crites Benjamin, Sr             2:42       10:35    16:55    Walter Johnson       
   36    35  Austin Lushinski, Sr            2:40       10:37    16:55    Stone Bridge         
   37    36  John Dooney, Jr                 2:40       10:33    16:55    Tuscarora (Va)       
   38    37  Connor Lee, Sr                  2:43       10:36    16:56    Battlefield          
   39    38  Kosogov Daniel, Jr              2:46       10:41    16:57    Walter Johnson       
   40    39  Mathew Morris, Jr               2:42       10:38    16:58    Walter Johnson       
   41    40  Will Delay, Sr                  2:42       10:41    17:00    Walter Johnson       
   42    41  Alexander Varon*, Jr            2:45       10:42    17:01    Deep Run             
   43    42  Ryan Miller, Jr                 2:43       10:37    17:01    Battlefield          
   44    43  Kevin Payne, Sr                 2:53       10:51    17:02    Hereford             
   45    44  Michael Spak, Jr                2:47       10:41    17:03    Walter Johnson       
   46    45  Neil Schubel, So                2:41       10:36    17:05    Chancellor           
   47    46  Luke Phillips, Sr               2:45       10:48    17:06    Blacksburg           
   48    47  Kenneth Hagen, Jr               2:46       10:52    17:08    Blacksburg           
   49    48  Gabriel Rivera, Sr              2:53       10:54    17:09    Hereford             
   50    49  Vikram Siberry, Sr              2:47       10:47    17:10    Sherwood             
   51    50  Trent Lancaster, Jr             2:55       11:00    17:11    Dominion             
   52    51  Luke Sharkey, Jr                2:42       10:40    17:11    James W. Robinson    
   53    52  Cameron Henken, Sr              2:44       10:43    17:11    Battlefield          
   54    53  Tyler Brodie, Jr                2:40       10:50    17:12    Stone Bridge         
   55    54  Aaron Carter, Jr                2:43       10:43    17:12    Caroline             
   56    55  Patrick Myers, So                          10:48    17:12    James W. Robinson    
   57    56  Malloy Owen, Jr                 2:45       10:52    17:15    Charlottesville      
   58    57  Will Young, Sr                  2:43       10:41    17:15    Riverbend            
   59    58  Dustin Jutras, Jr               2:46       10:51    17:16    James W. Robinson    
   60    59  Calhoun Stirling, So                       10:52    17:17    Ocean Lakes          
   61    60  Colin Smith, Sr                 2:58       11:08    17:17    Sidwell Friends      
   62    61  Michael Knaus, Jr               2:46       11:00    17:17    Brooke Point         
   63    62  Aaqib Syed, Jr                  2:49       11:00    17:20    Fairfax              
   64        Tyler Lichtenberg, So           2:44       10:52    17:21    Freedom (South Riding 
   65    63  Patrick Jones, Sr               2:42       10:42    17:21    North Point          
   66    64  Ryan Fresco, So                 2:49       10:45    17:21    Mills Godwin         
   67    65  Robel Kebede, Sr                2:48       10:49    17:22    Sherwood             
   68    66  Ryan Small, So                  2:53       10:57    17:23    Patriot              
   69    67  Jacob O'Campo, Jr               2:48       11:02    17:24    Riverbend            
   70    68  Louis Levine, Jr                2:48       11:11    17:25    Gov Thomas Johnson   
   71    69  Josh Small, So                  2:55       11:01    17:26    Patriot              
   72    70  Brandon Von Kannewurff*, Jr
                                            2:45       10:57    17:26    Deep Run             
   73    71  Leif Van Acker, Sr              2:45       10:58    17:26    James W. Robinson    
   74    72  Ian Court, Sr                   2:54       11:03    17:28    James Madison        
   75    73  Andrew Hunter, Fr               2:50       11:01    17:28    Loudoun Valley       
   76    74  Travis Hinton, Sr               2:52       11:03    17:30    Chancellor           
   77    75  Brandon Lee, Sr                 2:53       11:03    17:31    Battlefield          
   78    76  David Hollinger, Sr             2:49       11:05    17:32    Fairfax              
   79    77  Brendan O'Connell, Jr           2:45       10:58    17:33    James W. Robinson    
   80    78  Ben Ramirez, So                 2:52       11:04    17:33    Stafford             
   81    79  Brendan Lavell, So              2:56       11:12    17:35    Patriot              
   82        Ben Resnick, So                 2:47       11:04    17:36    Walter Johnson       
   83    80  Nathan Burgreen, Jr             2:55       11:04    17:36    Millbrook            
   84    81  Austin Savage, Sr               3:07       11:26    17:37    New Kent             
   85    82  Logan Staley, Jr                2:48       11:10    17:38    Gov Thomas Johnson   
   86        Justin Wilkens, Jr              2:57       11:15    17:38    Battlefield          
   87    83  Nick Wilson, Sr                 2:56       11:11    17:39    Blacksburg           
   88    84  Dustin Kang, Sr                 2:47       11:06    17:39    Sherwood             
   89        Karim Gharbi, Jr                2:51       11:09    17:41    Thomas Edison        
   90    85  Adam Stevenson, Sr              2:47       11:04    17:42    Loudoun Valley       
   91    86  Garrett Davis, Sr               2:47       11:06    17:42    North Point          
   92    87  Bruce Garth, So                 2:44       11:02    17:42    Riverbend            
   93    88  Flip Bishop, Jr                 2:56       11:15    17:43    Blacksburg           
   94    89  Luke Lysher, Jr                 2:50       11:06    17:43    Stafford             
   95    90  Justyn Raymond, Sr              2:46       11:06    17:44    Brooke Point         
   96    91  Luke Farinholt, Jr              2:48       11:02    17:45    James Wood           
   97    92  Stephen Maclean, Jr             2:47       11:07    17:45    Dominion             
   98    93  Dreux Gray, Sr                  2:56       11:17    17:46    Menchville           
   99    94  James Simon, Jr                 2:51       11:11    17:46    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  100    95  Truman Custer, Jr               2:56       11:12    17:46    George Mason         
  101    96  Jackson Jost, So                2:58       11:15    17:47    George Mason         
  102    97  Nick O'Connell, Jr              2:48       11:08    17:48    Westfield            
  103    98  Greg Anderson, Sr               2:52       11:15    17:49    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  104        Kyle Brown, Jr                  2:51       11:16    17:49    Thomas Edison        
  105    99  Andrew DeLeon, So               2:57       11:14    17:49    Chantilly            
  106   100  Jesse Schaffer, Sr              2:56       11:15    17:50    George Mason         
  107   101  Ian Higgins, So                 2:53       11:13    17:51    Stafford             
  108   102  Matthew Trossman, So            2:50       11:17    17:52    Tuscarora (Va)       
  109   103  Steve Casamento, Sr             2:44       11:12    17:52    Stone Bridge         
  110   104  Jon Emch, Jr                    2:51       11:13    17:53    Stone Bridge         
  111        Mike Villagomez, So             3:01       11:22    17:53    Battlefield          
  112   105  Jarrett Harman, Jr              2:53       11:14    17:54    Sherwood             
  113   106  Zachary Konefal, Sr             2:53       11:14    17:55    Sherwood             
  114   107  Thomas Lazor, Sr                2:50       11:09    17:56    Westfield            
  115   108  Christopher Mutty, So           2:55       11:22    17:56    Washington-Lee       
  116   109  Austin Gogal, Jr                2:52       11:22    17:57    George Mason         
  117   110  Jason Campbell, Jr              3:02       11:32    17:57    Sidwell Friends      
  118        Jacob McCoy, So                 3:07       11:39    17:58    Blacksburg           
  119   111  Tim Boyles, Jr                  2:50       11:12    17:59    Westfield            
  120        Joseph Brough, Jr               2:49       11:15    17:59    Bishop O'connell    
  121   112  Tyler Perdue, Jr                2:46       11:10    18:00    North Point          
  122   113  Matt Garlington, So             2:47       11:17    18:01    Brooke Point         
  123   114  Derek Levinson, Sr              3:06       11:33    18:01    Sidwell Friends      
  124   115  Brendan Wiles, Jr                          11:17    18:01    Ocean Lakes          
  125   116  Alex Maguire, So                2:54       11:18    18:01    Fairfax              
  126   117  Noah Konkus, Jr                 2:57       11:23    18:02    Hereford             
  127   118  Andrew Shade, So                3:04       11:28    18:02    James Wood           
  128   119  Brendan Baker, So               2:54       11:22    18:02    George C. Marshall   
  129        Franklin Floresca, Jr           2:53       11:16    18:02    Walter Johnson       
  130   120  Sam Murch, Jr                   3:01       11:32    18:02    Cosby                
  131        Prayant Hanjra, Jr              3:01       11:22    18:02    Battlefield          
  132   121  Andrew Derstine, So             2:54       11:13    18:03    Patriot              
  133   122  Patrick Odlum, So               2:56       11:22    18:03    Washington-Lee       
  134   123  Tanner Smith, Sr                3:07       11:30    18:03    New Kent             
  135   124  Tyler Cox-Philyaw, Fr           2:51       11:29    18:05    Millbrook            
  136   125  David Drawbaugh, Jr             3:04       11:33    18:05    George Mason         
  137   126  Christopher Blagg, So           2:53       11:25    18:05    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  138   127  Max Fullmer, So                 2:54       11:17    18:05    Ocean Lakes          
  139   128  Alexander Gomez, So             2:57       11:31    18:06    Fairfax              
  140   129  Logan Carrington, Jr            2:55       11:24    18:06    Tuscarora (Va)       
  141   130  Nate Jones, Jr                  3:01       11:24    18:06    George Mason         
  142   131  Eli Galiano, Fr                 2:59       11:26    18:07    James Madison        
  143   132  Kevin Deely, So                 2:59       11:22    18:07    Westfield            
  144        Matthew Conner, So              3:04       11:36    18:08    Blacksburg           
  145   133  Tim Young, Jr                   3:03       11:36    18:09    Cosby                
  146        Marlon Mason, Sr                2:43       11:17    18:09    Woodbridge           
  147   134  Ryan Galligan, Jr               2:49       11:23    18:10    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  148   135  Ethan Gallagher, Jr                        11:18    18:10    Loudoun Valley       
  149   136  Ben Charo, Jr                   3:02       11:33    18:10    Sidwell Friends      
  150   137  Andrew Matson, Fr               2:54       11:28    18:10    Stone Bridge         
  151   138  Aaron Leininger, Sr             2:58       11:31    18:11    Hereford             
  152   139  Mark Bohler, Jr                 3:05       11:34    18:14    James Wood           
  153   140  Brett Peterson, So              2:53       11:32    18:14    Brooke Point         
  154   141  Micah Coffman, Jr               2:56       11:28    18:15    Dominion             
  155   142  Matthew Moore, Jr               2:55       11:35    18:15    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  156   143  Tyler Ryan, Fr                  2:57       11:33    18:15    Dominion             
  157   144  Richard Gannon, Jr              2:47       11:19    18:15    Brooke Point         
  158   145  Nick Hayes, Sr                  2:54       11:26    18:16    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  159   146  Nicholas Johnson, So            2:50       11:33    18:17    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  160   147  Kyler Blodgett, Sr              2:55       11:33    18:17    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  161   148  Paul Sanders, Jr                2:52       11:23    18:17    George Mason         
  162        Miraj Khan, Jr                  2:46       11:20    18:17    Chantilly            
  163   149  Chandan Singh, Jr               2:53       11:20    18:17    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  164        Itai Bezherano, So              2:58       11:30    18:17    Walter Johnson       
  165   150  Gavin McCain, So                2:52       11:28    18:18    Stafford             
  166        Nick Pindale, Jr                2:59       11:31    18:18    Hereford             
  167   151  Alex Seff, So                   2:59       11:36    18:18    Washington-Lee       
  168        John Marshall, Jr               2:52       11:24    18:19    George Mason         
  169   152  Mason McMahon, Sr               2:58       11:33    18:19    Riverbend            
  170        Mike Witman, Sr                 2:57       11:30    18:20    Hereford             
  171   153  Michael Williams, Jr            2:57       11:39    18:21    Caroline             
  172   154  James Blersch, Sr               3:00       11:38    18:23    Westfield            
  173   155  Zartosht Ahlers, Jr             2:52       11:25    18:23    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  174   156  Keith Dosik, So                 2:57       11:26    18:24    Tuscarora (Va)       
  175   157  Ryan Braam, Jr                  2:54       11:33    18:25    St. Mary's Ryken     
  176   158  Taylor Bonney, So               2:54       11:28    18:26    Stafford             
  177        Ned Quill, So                   2:57       11:30    18:27    George Mason         
  178   159  Max Bader, So                   2:54       11:32    18:27    Millbrook            
  179   160  Alessandro Shapiro, So          3:00       11:40    18:27    Langley              
  180        Luke Kuprenas, Jr               2:58       11:44    18:28    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  181        Russell Carter, So                         11:49    18:29    Hereford             
  182   161  Matthew Johnson, Jr             2:53       11:33    18:29    St. Mary's Ryken     
  183   162  Bruce Keenan, So                3:03       11:44    18:30    Millbrook            
  184   163  Tyler Estrada, So               2:57       11:41    18:31    Patriot              
  185        Peter Price, Sr                 2:54       11:32    18:31    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  186   164  Dillon Hebertson, Jr            2:59       11:36    18:31    Riverbend            
  187        Ashenafi Kidanu, So             2:58       11:34    18:31    Woodbridge           
  188   165  Jarred Silverman, Fr            2:57       11:39    18:32    Tuscarora (Va)       
  189   166  Justin Ruiz, Jr                 3:05       11:48    18:32    Loudoun Valley       
  190   167  Daniel Tobin, Sr                3:00       11:34    18:33    James Madison        
  191   168  Johnny Pace, So                 2:59       11:43    18:33    Westfield            
  192   169  Patrick Owens, So               3:03       11:39    18:33    Westfield            
  193   170  Nolan Tadie, Jr                 3:01       11:44    18:34    Loudoun Valley       
  194   171  Sean Whittmer, Jr               3:07       11:51    18:34    Patriot              
  195        Alex Wells, Sr                  3:07       11:48    18:34    Blacksburg           
  196   172  Ryan Longman, So                2:59       11:42    18:36    Chancellor           
  197   173  Chris Rolince, Sr               3:08       11:56    18:38    New Kent             
  198        Christopher Wigle, Fr           3:06       11:50    18:38    Chantilly            
  199   174  Tyler Brightwell, Fr            3:12       12:00    18:38    New Kent             
  200   175  Garrett Bloodworth, So          3:04       11:44    18:39    Millbrook            
  201        Nick Katuin, So                 3:07       11:50    18:39    Patriot              
  202   176  Matthew Burtner, Jr             3:04       11:50    18:40    Ocean Lakes          
  203        Matthew Kennedy, Sr             2:58       11:39    18:40    Freedom (South Riding 
  204   177  Robbie Starling, So             3:09       11:51    18:40    Cosby                
  205   178  Justin Golba, Jr                2:58       11:42    18:41    North Point          
  206   179  John Heberle, Fr                2:55       11:38    18:41    Tuscarora (Va)       
  207   180  Matthew Tatum, So               3:09       12:03    18:43    Washington-Lee       
  208   181  Andrew Carlin, Fr               3:14       12:03    18:43    New Kent             
  209   182  Keaton Cintorino, Jr            3:02       11:49    18:44    George C. Marshall   
  210        Joshua Parshall, Sr             2:45       11:04    18:45    Chantilly            
  211   183  Alex James, Sr                  3:11                18:46    Sidwell Friends      
  212        Andreas Butler, Jr              2:58       11:48    18:46    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  213   184  Zachary Dalton, So              3:10       11:52    18:47    Mills Godwin         
  214   185  Conor Crotty, So                3:06       11:54    18:47    Dominion             
  215        Brandon Rockers, So             2:55       11:33    18:47    Thomas Edison        
  216   186  Tom Corbitt, Jr                 3:09       12:04    18:48    Deep Run             
  217        Daniel Coo, Sr                  3:00       11:38    18:48    Westfield            
  218        Logan Ray, Jr                   3:06       11:50    18:49    Patriot              
  219   187  Chris Sandoval, Sr              3:02       11:48    18:49    Dominion             
  220   188  Vaibhav Tadepalli, Sr           3:01       11:48    18:50    Loudoun Valley       
  221   189  Graham Bourne, Jr               3:03       11:59    18:52    James Madison        
  222   190  William Krayer, Jr              3:02       11:48    18:52    James Madison        
  223        Alexander Pennie, Sr                       11:56    18:52    Thomas Edison        
  224   191  Daniel Gerlach, Jr              3:12       12:05    18:53    Menchville           
  225   192  Aaron Wickard, Jr               3:05       11:58    18:53    Ocean Lakes          
  226   193  Ryan Coulter, Fr                           11:54    18:54    Dominion             
  227   194  Clayton Smith, So               3:02       11:54    18:54    Tuscarora (Va)       
  228   195  Nicholas Zirkle, Sr             3:02       11:52    18:55    George C. Marshall   
  229        Jason Hess, Fr                  3:06       11:58    18:56    Dominion             
  230   196  Vincent Zhao, Jr                           11:53    18:56    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  231   197  Logan Ellis, Jr                 3:08       12:06    18:57    Massaponax           
  232   198  Bobby Ratway, So                2:50       11:37    18:58    Brooke Point         
  233        Jeremy M. Brown, Sr             3:03       11:52    18:58    George Mason         
  234   199  Phillip Sullivan, Fr            3:09       12:01    18:58    James Madison        
  235        Connery Ryon, So                3:11       12:08    18:58    Kettle Run           
  236   200  Spencer Graves, Sr              3:01       11:53    18:58    Charlottesville      
  237   201  El Mehdi El Guennouni, So       3:13       12:09    18:59    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  238   202  Alex Loomis, Sr                 3:07       11:58    18:59    Fairfax              
  239   203  John Hill, Fr                   3:10       11:53    19:00    Mills Godwin         
  240   204  Moussa Dia, Jr                  2:55       11:53    19:01    Washington-Lee       
  241        Brian Quintana, Sr              2:54       11:54    19:01    Brooke Point         
  242   205  Joshua Land, Sr                 3:08       11:57    19:02    North Point          
  243   206  Ben Smith, Jr                   3:04       12:00    19:02    Menchville           
  244        Ajmal Alami, Jr                 3:03       11:56    19:03    Park View            
  245   207  Elias Duthinh, Jr               3:03       12:05    19:03    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  246   208  Owen Miller, So                 3:01       11:47    19:03    Sherwood             
  247   209  Riley Covert, So                3:04       12:08    19:03    Charlottesville      
  248   210  Israel Lockhart, Jr             3:11       12:05    19:06    Millbrook            
  249   211  Ben Veale, So                   3:00       11:54    19:08    Charlottesville      
  250   212  Andrew Cihak, Sr                3:09       12:03    19:08    Cosby                
  251   213  J T. Meyer, Jr                  3:10       12:08    19:08    Langley              
  252        Alex Fitz, So                   2:58       11:55    19:09    Tuscarora (Va)       
  253   214  Kristian Hutchinson, Jr         3:09       12:07    19:09    Langley              
  254   215  Dominick Gilbert, Sr            3:04       11:57    19:10    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  255   216  Brian Reilly, So                2:45       12:04    19:10    Langley              
  256   217  Noah Follin, Sr                 3:06       12:07    19:11    George C. Marshall   
  257   218  Derek Boylan, Jr                3:06       12:05    19:11    George C. Marshall   
  258   219  Will Johnson*, So               3:03       11:56    19:11    Mills Godwin         
  259   220  Kieran Orndorff, So             3:09       12:09    19:11    James Wood           
  260   221  Daniel Adams, Sr                3:08       12:08    19:12    Massaponax           
  261   222  Jacob Knicely, Jr               3:08       12:19    19:12    Caroline             
  262   223  Micah Scorsone, Fr              3:16       12:18    19:12    New Kent             
  263   224  Sean Franz, Jr                  3:11       12:09    19:13    Millbrook            
  264   225  Skyler Zunk, So                 3:04       12:07    19:13    Cosby                
  265   226  Joey Clark, So                  3:16       12:19    19:13    New Kent             
  266        Kobe Robinson, So               3:04       12:04    19:14    Tuscarora (Va)       
  267   227  John Tivenan*, Sr               3:14       12:15    19:14    Mills Godwin         
  268   228  Gerson Cruz, Sr                 2:59       12:05    19:14    Caroline             
  269        Roberto Gorjon, Jr              3:08       12:10    19:14    Patriot              
  270   229  Felix Whipple, Fr               3:10       12:06    19:15    Langley              
  271        Stephen Rhodes, Jr              3:10       12:18    19:16    Kettle Run           
  272        Conner Warde, So                2:59       12:04    19:16    Stone Bridge         
  273   230  Ryan Buisson*, Jr               3:02       12:04    19:18    Mills Godwin         
  274   231  David Cohn, So                  3:04       12:07    19:19    Charlottesville      
  275        Tom Lozano, Jr                  2:54       11:57    19:19    Brooke Point         
  276   232  Tyler Krickovic, Fr                        12:10    19:21    Deep Run             
  277   233  Dan Kostelancik, So             3:01       11:56    19:23    Langley              
  278        Andres Torres, So               3:08       12:06    19:23    Park View            
  279        Joseph Ritter, So               3:12       12:17    19:24    James Madison        
  280        Eric Esposito, So               3:07       12:12    19:25    Dominion             
  281   234  Nicholas Lutschaunig, Sr        2:54       11:59    19:25    Sherwood             
  282   235  Alex Mahlandt, Jr               3:05       12:11    19:26    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  283        Troy Sevachko, Sr               3:02       12:09    19:26    Westfield            
  284   236  Brandon Meade, Jr               3:02       12:06    19:28    Chancellor           
  285   237  Ryan Anger, Sr                  3:07       12:10    19:31    Langley              
  286   238  Tim Blanton, Jr                 3:11       12:22    19:31    Caroline             
  287   239  Devon Papanicolas, Jr           3:08       12:14    19:31    Fairfax              
  288        Benjamin Allston, Sr            3:01       12:12    19:32    North Point          
  289   240  Bailey Bell, So                 3:12       12:26    19:33    Chancellor           
  290   241  Max Chisholm, Sr                3:08       11:51    19:35    Cosby                
  291   242  Sam Gotschalk, Jr               3:05       12:22    19:35    Caroline             
  292   243  James Hughes, Jr                3:05       12:15    19:36    Washington-Lee       
  293   244  Josh Kimball, Sr                3:00       12:08    19:36    Chancellor           
  294        Tony Lupinacci, So              3:12       12:23    19:37    James Madison        
  295        Alexander Schmidt, Jr           3:12       12:23    19:37    Freedom (South Riding 
  296   245  Trevor Reynolds, Sr             3:16       12:30    19:38    Cosby                
  297        Griffin Hinkley, Jr             3:08       12:22    19:40    Ocean Lakes          
  298        Jack McLain, Jr                 3:08       12:22    19:43    Woodbridge           
  299   246  Trajon Edmonds, Fr              3:11       12:28    19:45    Chancellor           
  300   247  Sean Johnson, Jr                3:09       12:29    19:46    Massaponax           
  301        Derrick Merwin, Sr                         12:30    19:47    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  302        Sam Sharp, So                   3:07       12:22    19:47    Dominion             
  303   248  Christian Gray, Jr              3:10       12:27    19:48    Menchville           
  304   249  Stephen Tivenan, Fr             3:11       12:27    19:48    Mills Godwin         
  305        Alex Cochran, Jr                3:10       12:22    19:48    Langley              
  306        Peter Welty, Jr                 3:12       12:30    19:51    Brooke Point         
  307   250  Sam Blazes, Fr                  3:13       12:29    19:53    Sidwell Friends      
  308        Adam Michalak, So               3:07       12:23    19:53    Washington-Lee       
  309   251  Brian Moore, Jr                 3:15       12:35    19:54    Deep Run             
  310        David Lu, Fr                    3:14       12:39    19:55    Mills Godwin         
  311   252  Stephen Albert, So              3:07       12:27    19:56    Fairfax              
  312   253  Clark Cucinell, Jr              3:10       12:27    19:57    Loudoun Valley       
  313   254  Riley Kivett, So                3:10       12:27    19:59    Deep Run             
  314   255  Louis Rizzi, So                 3:11       12:30    19:59    Menchville           
  315        Robert Hanlon, So               3:12       12:35    19:59    Sherwood             
  316        Carlos Herrera, Jr              3:14       12:33    20:00    Park View            
  317        Paul Hefner, Jr                 3:12       12:34    20:00    Langley              
  318   256  Spencer Tollo, Sr               3:07       12:30    20:01    George C. Marshall   
  319        Zimmie Dickinson, So            3:18       12:37    20:02    North Point          
  320   257  Jason Miles, Sr                 3:09       12:50    20:04    Massaponax           
  321   258  Chris Lohman, Jr                3:20       12:54    20:05    Massaponax           
  322        Elliot Hansen, So               3:15       12:47    20:05    Deep Run             
  323        Michael Pedersen, So            3:12       12:29    20:06    James Madison        
  324        Chris Hexter, Jr                3:03       12:21    20:12    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  325        Matt Orr, So                    3:06       12:30    20:13    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  326   259  Chris Martin, Sr                3:20       12:53    20:16    Menchville           
  327   260  Andy Riddler, Fr                3:18       12:53    20:16    Charlottesville      
  328        Tyler Wright, So                3:12       12:44    20:18    Chancellor           
  329        Austin Scott, Sr                3:11       12:43    20:19    Chancellor           
  330   261  Sepehr Ansaripour, Jr           3:13       12:51    20:26    George C. Marshall   
  331        Jackson Steilberg, Fr           3:15       12:48    20:27    Mills Godwin         
  332        Oscar Montano, So               3:07       12:40    20:28    Washington-Lee       
  333        Sean Keane, So                  3:10       12:48    20:31    Westfield            
  334   262  Mark Swett, Sr                  3:12       12:53    20:33    Menchville           
  335        Emmett George, Jr               3:15       12:52    20:36    Freedom (South Riding 
  336   263  Zach Bowen, So                  3:14       12:52    20:37    James Wood           
  337        Spencer Heinz, Jr               3:05       12:40    20:38    C D. Hylton          
  338        Jackson Herwig, Fr              3:20       13:07    20:41    Loudoun Valley       
  339   264  James Looney, So                3:13       12:51    20:42    Charlottesville      
  340   265  Ben Marsh, Fr                   3:16       13:08    20:42    James Wood           
  341   266  Madison Thammavong, Jr          3:18       13:09    20:43    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  342   267  Nathan Fechtig, So              3:16       13:04    20:48    St. Mary's Ryken     
  343   268  Anson Smith, Sr                 3:05       12:49    20:51    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  344        Jonathan Lee, Jr                3:12       13:07    20:53    Deep Run             
  345   269  Chris Sydnor, Jr                3:14       13:06    20:57    St. Mary's Ryken     
  346   270  Adam Bousquet, Sr               3:20       13:09    21:09    Massaponax           
  347        Bryan Kerns, Fr                 3:15       13:07    21:11    James Wood           
  348        Justin Ford, Jr                 3:08       13:00    21:12    Ocean Lakes          
  349        William Furlow, Jr              3:06       13:15    21:23    C D. Hylton          
  350   271  Daniel Sydnor, Sr               3:05       13:18    21:29    St. Mary's Ryken     
  351   272  Lee Beale, Jr                   3:13       13:21    21:29    Caroline             
  352        Josh Dansie, Fr                 3:29       13:44    21:46    James Wood           
  353        Cameron Jones, Sr               3:22       13:35    21:56    Menchville           
  354        Sean Buchanan, Sr               3:17       13:39    22:09    C D. Hylton          
  355        Corey Portell, Jr               3:17       13:42    22:13    C D. Hylton          
  356        Brendan Delany, Jr              3:17       13:50    22:26    Charlottesville      
  357   273  Greg Beck, So                   3:24       14:02    22:32    St. Mary's Ryken     
  358        Jacob Salamy*, Jr               3:29       14:10    22:45    Mills Godwin         
  359   274  Michael Beckman, So             3:24       14:23    23:14    St. Mary's Ryken     
  360        Nick Cutright, Fr               3:40       15:08    23:55    James Wood           
  361        Joshua Raines, Sr               4:01       16:56    26:48    Menchville           
28 finishers among Men Under 2
96 finishers among Men 2 - 2
138 finishers among Men 3 - 3
99 finishers among Men 4 - 4
361 male finishers
0 female finishers
361 total finishers


OCTOBERFEST VARSITY B BOYS


GREAT MEADOWS


Oct. 6, 2012



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Richard Montgomery       40    4    6    7    8   15   35   49    17:29    0:32
  2 Fauquier                 77    9   10   11   23   24   37  102    17:46    0:28
  3 Annandale               101    3   12   21   29   36   58   71    17:50    1:22
  4 Paul Vi Catholic        115    5   14   19   26   51   57         17:55    1:17
  5 Walter Johnson          196   17   32   41   43   63   65   70    18:20    0:58
  6 Falls Church            233    1   28   50   69   85   91  164    18:14    2:22
  7 James W. Robinson       246   18   40   56   64   68  126         18:29    0:58
  8 Spotsylvania            272   22   34   60   76   80              18:34    1:06
  9 Chantilly               329   27   52   73   87   90  100         18:45  0:1:00
 10 Monticello              330   30   61   72   83   84  104  137    18:45    0:54
 11 Skyline                 338   39   45   54   99  101  138  163    18:50    0:51
 12 George Mason            358   38   53   74   86  107  139  140    18:53    0:57
 13 Riverbend               410   67   78   79   89   97  103  157    19:00    0:23
 14 Hereford                430   46   77   82  108  117  160  198    19:05    0:58
 15 Blacksburg              449   20   62  114  120  133  187  200    19:02    1:48
 16 Mathews                 467   48   95   96  106  122  144  146    19:08    0:57
 17 Clarke County           519    2   13  154  168  182  212  217    18:57    3:42
 18 Stonewall Jackson (Mn   533   42   47   88  148  208              19:24    2:38
 19 Eastern View            542   16  124  125  134  143  175  194    19:15    1:59
 20 Thomas Edison           575   66   98  109  132  170  185  191    19:25    1:20
 21 Tuscarora (Va)          577   94  113  115  127  128  135  136    19:26    0:31
 22 James Monroe            592   59   75  147  149  162  211         19:26    1:15
 23 Thomas Jefferson S&T    605   33   92  152  159  169  171  219    19:26    1:52
 24 Potomac                 643   31   44  174  181  213              19:41    3:08
 25 Orange County           676   55   81  121  205  214  220  225    19:56    2:46
 26 Dinwiddie               681   25  112  118  204  222              20:05    4:18
 27 Cosby                   689  105  123  131  153  177  179         19:43    0:54
 28 James Madison           706   93  119  150  166  178  183  190    19:44    1:08
 29 Westfield               794  129  130  165  184  186  189  197    20:02    0:51
 30 Dominion                803  116  142  173  180  192  193  199    20:03    1:04
 31 Langley                 826  141  151  155  156  223              20:22    2:44
 32 Culpeper County         838  111  145  167  206  209  210  221    20:17    1:44
 33 Kettle Run              867  110  161  176  196  224              20:39    3:40
 34 George C. Marshall      928  158  172  188  195  215  216  218    20:31    1:31
 35 Stafford               1039  201  202  203  207  226              21:41    3:52

Dual Meet Scores

Richard Montgomery     34 wins
Fauquier               33 wins
Annandale              32 wins
Paul Vi Catholic       31 wins
Walter Johnson         30 wins
James W. Robinson      29 wins
Falls Church           28 wins
Spotsylvania           27 wins
Monticello             26 wins
Chantilly              25 wins
Skyline                24 wins
George Mason           23 wins
Riverbend              22 wins
Hereford               21 wins
Mathews                20 wins
Blacksburg             19 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         17 wins
Thomas Edison          16 wins
Eastern View           16 wins
Stonewall Jackson (Mn  16 wins
James Monroe           14 wins
Clarke County          13 wins
Thomas Jefferson S&T   12 wins
Cosby                  11 wins
James Madison          10 wins
Potomac                8 wins
Dominion               8 wins
Orange County          7 wins
Dinwiddie              7 wins
Westfield              6 wins
Culpeper County        4 wins
Langley                3 wins
George C. Marshall     2 wins
Kettle Run             1 wins
Stafford               0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Richard Montgomery
    4  Stephen Alexander, Jr      17:15  
    6  Emmanuel Porquin, So       17:21  
    7  Matt Agboola, So           17:30  
    8  Adam Jung, Jr              17:33  
   15  Alan Lang, Sr              17:46  
   35  Clayton Cole, So           18:19  
   49  Brian Harrington, Jr       18:35  
Total Time = 1:27:23     Total Places = 40

2. Fauquier
    9  Andy Page, Jr              17:34  
   10  Conner Dorman, Jr          17:37  
   11  Dustin Constantino, Jr     17:41  
   23  Colin Cummins, So          17:58  
   24  Scott Gilb, Jr             18:02  
   37  Raul Chavez, Fr            18:26  
  102  Ed Delavergne, Jr          19:18  
Total Time = 1:28:49     Total Places = 77

3. Annandale
    3  Draven Pike, Sr            17:01  
   12  Aviad Gebrehiwot, So       17:42  
   21  Salvattore Ames, Jr        17:55  
   29  Robert Lamb, So            18:07  
   36  Yohnes Jemere, Sr          18:23  
   58  Andrew Boyd, Sr            18:42  
   71  Eric Lien, Jr              18:49  
Total Time = 1:29:06     Total Places = 101

4. Paul Vi Catholic
    5  Andrew Stepka, Jr          17:21  
   14  Matt Kocis, So             17:44  
   19  Trey Mastaler, Jr          17:49  
   26  Aaron Skouby, Jr           18:05  
   51  Jack Danisewicz, So        18:38  
   57  Nick Koritko, So           18:42  
Total Time = 1:29:34     Total Places = 115

5. Walter Johnson
   17  Schneider Jesse, Jr        17:47  
   32  Thomas Calbos, So          18:10  
   41  Taewoo Kim, So             18:28  
   43  Mathew Straathof, Jr       18:30  
   63  Paul Stubin, So            18:44  
   65  Sam Hayden, So             18:45  
   70  Lewis Kirwin, Fr           18:49  
Total Time = 1:31:37     Total Places = 196

6. Falls Church
    1  Dylan Freeman, Sr          16:40  
   28  Vincent Preiss, Sr         18:07  
   50  Philip Kane, Jr            18:36  
   69  Matthew Rhodes, Jr         18:47  
   85  Andrew Ross, So            19:02  
   91  Leonardo Quiroga, Jr       19:05  
  164  Angel Lopez, Jr            19:59  
Total Time = 1:31:09     Total Places = 233

7. James W. Robinson
   18  Nicolas Hite, So           17:48  
   40  Alex Min, So               18:27  
   56  Seth Hein, Jr              18:40  
   64  Brendan Cevasco, Jr        18:45  
   68  Mark Kozy, Sr              18:46  
  126  James Mangahas, So         19:35  
Total Time = 1:32:23     Total Places = 246

8. Spotsylvania
   22  Sawyer Czarnecki, Jr       17:56  
   34  Kyle Newton, Jr            18:13  
   60  Zach Miller, Sr            18:43  
   76  Sam Glass, So              18:58  
   80  Matt Smith, Sr             19:01  
Total Time = 1:32:49     Total Places = 272

9. Chantilly
   27  Nicholas Marotta, So       18:05  
   52  Joey Cronin, Fr            18:39  
   73  Justin Loh, Fr             18:52  
   87  Austin Zhou, Jr            19:02  
   90  Michael Reingold, Jr       19:05  
  100  Daniel Murray, Sr          19:16  
Total Time = 1:33:41     Total Places = 329

10. Monticello
   30  Ben Stern, Sr              18:07  
   61  Cole Dickerson, Jr         18:44  
   72  Thomas Michener, Jr        18:50  
   83  Zander McNeish, So         19:01  
   84  Patrick Poehailos, So      19:01  
  104  Mac Sochor, So             19:19  
  137  Ben Culver, So             19:40  
Total Time = 1:33:42     Total Places = 330

11. Skyline
   39  Jacob McConahy, Sr         18:27  
   45  Justin Haggerty, So        18:31  
   54  Thomas Harrison, Sr        18:39  
   99  Tanner Steed, Fr           19:14  
  101  Luke Cline, So             19:17  
  138  Chase Lenz, Jr             19:41  
  163  Matt McInturff, So         19:57  
Total Time = 1:34:06     Total Places = 338

12. George Mason
   38  Nathan Frost, Sr           18:26  
   53  James Pala, So             18:39  
   74  Preston Custer, Jr         18:54  
   86  Chris Comstock, Fr         19:02  
  107  Julian Grippo, So          19:23  
  139  George Castillo, Fr        19:43  
  140  James Scheinder, Fr        19:44  
Total Time = 1:34:22     Total Places = 358

13. Riverbend
   67  Hunter Tuggle, Sr          18:45  
   78  Luke Sidle, Fr             19:00  
   79  Vincent Griffin, So        19:01  
   89  Sean McManus, Jr           19:04  
   97  Andrew Brown, So           19:08  
  103  Fusaro Grayson, Fr         19:18  
  157  Morgan Locks, Sr           19:54  
Total Time = 1:34:57     Total Places = 410

14. Hereford
   46  Tom Adle, Sr               18:32  
   77  Jacob Bulter, Sr           19:00  
   82  Ethan Ace, Sr              19:01  
  108  Ethan Batchelor, Fr        19:25  
  117  Brian Koch, Sr             19:29  
  160  Adam Der, So               19:56  
  198  Will Sarudy, Jr            20:43  
Total Time = 1:35:24     Total Places = 430

15. Blacksburg
   20  Jared Hildago, Sr          17:51  
   62  Sam Teller, Fr             18:44  
  114  Michael Carter, Jr         19:27  
  120  Tay Shin, Fr               19:30  
  133  Jack Hartley, So           19:39  
  187  Barrett Lattimer, Fr       20:29  
  200  John Zhang, So             20:46  
Total Time = 1:35:09     Total Places = 449

16. Mathews
   48  Kyle Slaughter, Sr         18:34  
   95  Elisha Kane, Sr            19:07  
   96  Tucker Blackwell, Jr       19:08  
  106  Nick Brown, Jr             19:22  
  122  Justin Adams, Fr           19:31  
  144  Ricky Rutter, Fr           19:45  
  146  Tommy Mayo, So             19:46  
Total Time = 1:35:39     Total Places = 467

17. Clarke County
    2  Zach Campbell, Sr          16:41  
   13  Matt Dietz, Jr             17:43  
  154  Isaac Weintz, Fr           19:53  
  168  Daniel York, Fr            20:02  
  182  Travis Fairman, So         20:23  
  212  Dane Duncan, Sr            21:13  
  217  Michael Dietz, Fr          21:33  
Total Time = 1:34:41     Total Places = 519

18. Stonewall Jackson (Mn
   42  Greg Klatt, Fr             18:29  
   47  Matthew Graham, Sr         18:33  
   88  Tyler Bratcher, Fr         19:03  
  148  Luke Goodson, Fr           19:47  
  208  Austin Cooke, Sr           21:07  
Total Time = 1:36:58     Total Places = 533

19. Eastern View
   16  Blake Harty, Jr            17:46  
  124  Richard Fox, Jr            19:32  
  125  Bryan Ramey, So            19:34  
  134  Karl Ludwig, Fr            19:39  
  143  Scott Johnston, Sr         19:45  
  175  Wyatt Coughlin, Fr         20:12  
  194  Jarrett Sites, Sr          20:34  
Total Time = 1:36:14     Total Places = 542

20. Thomas Edison
   66  Ryan Charlton, So          18:45  
   98  Hunter Vaught, So          19:13  
  109  Caelan Pennie, Sr          19:25  
  132  Daniel Caplen, So          19:38  
  170  Wilfredo Zelaya, Jr        20:04  
  185  Collin Hayes, Sr           20:27  
  191  Anish Kochhar, Jr          20:32  
Total Time = 1:37:04     Total Places = 575

21. Tuscarora (Va)
   94  Ryan Cambetes, So          19:06  
  113  Alexander Strathdee, Jr    19:26  
  115  Kienan Donnelly, Jr        19:27  
  127  Evan Barnard, Jr           19:36  
  128  Ian Ritz, So               19:37  
  135  Nicholas Logan, So         19:39  
  136  Brian Williams, So         19:40  
Total Time = 1:37:10     Total Places = 577

22. James Monroe
   59  Josh Rehm, Jr              18:42  
   75  Drew Brunson, Sr           18:56  
  147  Nathan Crowther, Sr        19:46  
  149  Jack Miller, Fr            19:48  
  162  Rafael Hernandez, So       19:57  
  211  Joe Hall, So               21:12  
Total Time = 1:37:07     Total Places = 592

23. Thomas Jefferson S&T
   33  Matt Wattendorf, Jr        18:13  
   92  Nichola Haliday, Sr        19:05  
  152  Aseem Jain, Jr             19:51  
  159  Derek Wu, Sr               19:56  
  169  Arjun Iyer, Jr             20:04  
  171  Jeff Horrowitx, Jr         20:06  
  219  Connor Phillips, Jr        21:44  
Total Time = 1:37:06     Total Places = 605

24. Potomac
   31  Parker Wagner, Sr          18:08  
   44  Humberto Zarco, Jr         18:30  
  174  Aaron Brooks, Jr           20:11  
  181  Tyler Frazier, Fr          20:20  
  213  Steve Rubino, Jr           21:15  
Total Time = 1:38:23     Total Places = 643

25. Orange County
   55  Patrick O'Connor, Sr       18:39  
   81  David Woods, Jr            19:01  
  121  Cecil Tiblin, Jr           19:30  
  205  Foxx Early, Fr             21:04  
  214  Ian Tiblin, Fr             21:25  
  220  Josh Browne, Jr            21:58  
  225  Zack Miksovic, Sr          23:07  
Total Time = 1:39:39     Total Places = 676

26. Dinwiddie
   25  Jacob Wardle, So           18:05  
  112  Logan Harrison*, Jr        19:26  
  118  Tommy Coburn, So           19:29  
  204  Nick Potter*, Jr           21:01  
  222  Elliott Mills, Jr          22:22  
Total Time = 1:40:21     Total Places = 681

27. Cosby
  105  Zach Ryan, Jr              19:20  
  123  Thomas Garner, So          19:32  
  131  James Vance, Jr            19:38  
  153  Jp Gallagher, So           19:51  
  177  Christian Averill, Fr      20:13  
  179  Jason Lipp, Fr             20:16  
Total Time = 1:38:32     Total Places = 689

28. James Madison
   93  Connor Smith, Fr           19:06  
  119  Noz Honda, Fr              19:30  
  150  Ross Kolko, Fr             19:49  
  166  Trevor Weinstock, Fr       20:01  
  178  Alec Biles, Fr             20:13  
  183  Paxton Head, Fr            20:25  
  190  Samuel Baxter, So          20:31  
Total Time = 1:38:37     Total Places = 706

29. Westfield
  129  Noah Fletcher, Jr          19:37  
  130  Michael Overby, So         19:37  
  165  Drew Von Rinteln, Jr       20:00  
  184  Owen Glowacki, So          20:26  
  186  Eli McCleary, Fr           20:28  
  189  Byron Gilbreath, Fr        20:31  
  197  Ryan Heick, Fr             20:39  
Total Time = 1:40:06     Total Places = 794

30. Dominion
  116  Zachary Garner, Fr         19:29  
  142  Kyle Johnson, Fr           19:44  
  173  Lukas DiFazio, Fr          20:08  
  180  Adam Harvey, So            20:19  
  192  Agam Jain, Fr              20:32  
  193  Brendan Anderson, Fr       20:34  
  199  Myles Pennfield, Fr        20:45  
Total Time = 1:40:11     Total Places = 803

31. Langley
  141  Anthony Perotti, So        19:44  
  151  Anthon Verghese, So        19:50  
  155  Michael Ryan, So           19:53  
  156  Matthe Verghese, So        19:54  
  223  Neil Waters, Sr            22:27  
Total Time = 1:41:46     Total Places = 826

32. Culpeper County
  111  Andrew Wilson, So          19:26  
  145  Ryan Kirk, So              19:46  
  167  Dartaganan Dwyer, Sr       20:01  
  206  Roberto Musso, So          21:05  
  209  Alexey Heelen, Fr          21:09  
  210  Kyle Lafin, Fr             21:11  
  221  Bradley Anderson, Jr       22:12  
Total Time = 1:41:24     Total Places = 838

33. Kettle Run
  110  Daniel Lafever, Fr         19:25  
  161  Nathan Moravitz, So        19:56  
  176  Patrick Mullikin, So       20:13  
  196  Justin Helou, Jr           20:38  
  224  Daniel Ohara, So           23:05  
Total Time = 1:43:15     Total Places = 867

34. George C. Marshall
  158  Jackson Hales, Jr          19:55  
  172  Willem G Lensink, So       20:07  
  188  Daniel Apol, Jr            20:31  
  195  Patrick Loynd, So          20:37  
  215  Stephen Mills, Jr          21:26  
  216  Thomas Patterson, So       21:27  
  218  Liam J Brailey, Jr         21:40  
Total Time = 1:42:34     Total Places = 928

35. Stafford
  201  Jake Jones, So             20:48  
  202  Baxter Cox, So             20:53  
  203  Gresh Ganninger, So        20:58  
  207  Kevin Hall, So             21:07  
  226  Henry Darron, So           24:40  
Total Time = 1:48:24     Total Places = 1039
        TEAM                                 .5M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Dylan Freeman, Sr               2:43       10:30    16:40    Falls Church         
    2     2  Zach Campbell, Sr               2:43       10:29    16:41    Clarke County        
    3     3  Draven Pike, Sr                 2:43       10:44    17:01    Annandale            
    4     4  Stephen Alexander, Jr           2:42       10:47    17:15    Richard Montgomery   
    5     5  Andrew Stepka, Jr               2:48       11:00    17:21    Paul Vi Catholic     
    6     6  Emmanuel Porquin, So            2:44       10:53    17:21    Richard Montgomery   
    7     7  Matt Agboola, So                2:45       10:54    17:30    Richard Montgomery   
    8     8  Adam Jung, Jr                   2:45       10:52    17:33    Richard Montgomery   
    9        Michael Runyon, Jr              2:46       11:04    17:33    Trinity School at M V 
   10     9  Andy Page, Jr                   2:53       11:05    17:34    Fauquier             
   11    10  Conner Dorman, Jr               2:53       11:05    17:37    Fauquier             
   12    11  Dustin Constantino, Jr          2:55       11:12    17:41    Fauquier             
   13    12  Aviad Gebrehiwot, So            2:43       10:56    17:42    Annandale            
   14    13  Matt Dietz, Jr                  2:51       11:13    17:43    Clarke County        
   15    14  Matt Kocis, So                  2:48       11:05    17:44    Paul Vi Catholic     
   16    15  Alan Lang, Sr                   2:51       11:10    17:46    Richard Montgomery   
   17    16  Blake Harty, Jr                 2:50       11:09    17:46    Eastern View         
   18    17  Schneider Jesse, Jr             2:47       11:08    17:47    Walter Johnson       
   19    18  Nicolas Hite, So                2:42       11:03    17:48    James W. Robinson    
   20    19  Trey Mastaler, Jr               2:45       11:05    17:49    Paul Vi Catholic     
   21    20  Jared Hildago, Sr               3:02       11:22    17:51    Blacksburg           
   22    21  Salvattore Ames, Jr             2:57       11:25    17:55    Annandale            
   23    22  Sawyer Czarnecki, Jr            3:03       11:23    17:56    Spotsylvania         
   24    23  Colin Cummins, So               2:58       11:22    17:58    Fauquier             
   25    24  Scott Gilb, Jr                  2:58       11:28    18:02    Fauquier             
   26    25  Jacob Wardle, So                3:03       11:36    18:05    Dinwiddie            
   27    26  Aaron Skouby, Jr                2:47       11:18    18:05    Paul Vi Catholic     
   28    27  Nicholas Marotta, So            2:49       11:22    18:05    Chantilly            
   29    28  Vincent Preiss, Sr              2:52       11:18    18:07    Falls Church         
   30    29  Robert Lamb, So                 2:57       11:26    18:07    Annandale            
   31    30  Ben Stern, Sr                   2:47       11:20    18:07    Monticello           
   32    31  Parker Wagner, Sr               2:56       11:31    18:08    Potomac              
   33        Matthew Horton*, Jr             2:48       11:16    18:09    Cumberland           
   34    32  Thomas Calbos, So               2:58       11:27    18:10    Walter Johnson       
   35    33  Matt Wattendorf, Jr             2:47       11:19    18:13    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   36    34  Kyle Newton, Jr                 3:02       11:27    18:13    Spotsylvania         
   37    35  Clayton Cole, So                3:03       11:37    18:19    Richard Montgomery   
   38    36  Yohnes Jemere, Sr               2:57       11:26    18:23    Annandale            
   39    37  Raul Chavez, Fr                 2:58       11:20    18:26    Fauquier             
   40    38  Nathan Frost, Sr                2:55       11:40    18:26    George Mason         
   41    39  Jacob McConahy, Sr              2:55       11:36    18:27    Skyline              
   42    40  Alex Min, So                    3:00       11:39    18:27    James W. Robinson    
   43    41  Taewoo Kim, So                  2:48       11:33    18:28    Walter Johnson       
   44    42  Greg Klatt, Fr                  3:05       11:41    18:29    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
   45    43  Mathew Straathof, Jr            2:51       11:28    18:30    Walter Johnson       
   46    44  Humberto Zarco, Jr              2:58       11:43    18:30    Potomac              
   47    45  Justin Haggerty, So             2:56       11:41    18:31    Skyline              
   48    46  Tom Adle, Sr                    2:58       11:43    18:32    Hereford             
   49    47  Matthew Graham, Sr              3:01       11:42    18:33    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
   50    48  Kyle Slaughter, Sr              3:00       11:31    18:34    Mathews              
   51    49  Brian Harrington, Jr            3:06       11:50    18:35    Richard Montgomery   
   52        Victor Gannon, So               2:59       11:38    18:35    Richard Montgomery   
   53    50  Philip Kane, Jr                 2:59       11:40    18:36    Falls Church         
   54    51  Jack Danisewicz, So             2:52       11:37    18:38    Paul Vi Catholic     
   55    52  Joey Cronin, Fr                 2:53       11:46    18:39    Chantilly            
   56    53  James Pala, So                  2:59       11:45    18:39    George Mason         
   57    54  Thomas Harrison, Sr             3:04       11:52    18:39    Skyline              
   58    55  Patrick O'Connor, Sr            3:04       11:38    18:39    Orange County        
   59    56  Seth Hein, Jr                   3:06       11:42    18:40    James W. Robinson    
   60    57  Nick Koritko, So                3:02       11:57    18:42    Paul Vi Catholic     
   61    58  Andrew Boyd, Sr                 2:58       11:41    18:42    Annandale            
   62    59  Josh Rehm, Jr                   2:54       11:51    18:42    James Monroe         
   63    60  Zach Miller, Sr                 3:02       11:44    18:43    Spotsylvania         
   64    61  Cole Dickerson, Jr              3:00       11:48    18:44    Monticello           
   65    62  Sam Teller, Fr                  3:12       12:15    18:44    Blacksburg           
   66    63  Paul Stubin, So                 3:02       11:46    18:44    Walter Johnson       
   67    64  Brendan Cevasco, Jr             2:52       11:38    18:45    James W. Robinson    
   68    65  Sam Hayden, So                  2:58       11:45    18:45    Walter Johnson       
   69    66  Ryan Charlton, So               2:49       11:43    18:45    Thomas Edison        
   70    67  Hunter Tuggle, Sr               3:08       12:00    18:45    Riverbend            
   71    68  Mark Kozy, Sr                   2:50       11:39    18:46    James W. Robinson    
   72    69  Matthew Rhodes, Jr              2:59       11:46    18:47    Falls Church         
   73        Ben Wright, Jr                  3:00       11:48    18:47    Richard Montgomery   
   74    70  Lewis Kirwin, Fr                2:54       11:42    18:49    Walter Johnson       
   75    71  Eric Lien, Jr                   3:04       11:57    18:49    Annandale            
   76    72  Thomas Michener, Jr             3:00       11:51    18:50    Monticello           
   77    73  Justin Loh, Fr                  2:53       11:46    18:52    Chantilly            
   78        Risky Alvarado, Fr              3:05       11:55    18:52    Annandale            
   79        Nick Warner, Sr                 3:05       11:59    18:53    Annandale            
   80    74  Preston Custer, Jr              3:02       12:01    18:54    George Mason         
   81        Julian Claytor, Jr              2:49       11:35    18:55    Richard Montgomery   
   82    75  Drew Brunson, Sr                2:54       11:53    18:56    James Monroe         
   83    76  Sam Glass, So                   3:07       12:01    18:58    Spotsylvania         
   84    77  Jacob Bulter, Sr                3:02       11:55    19:00    Hereford             
   85        Nathan Hogye, So                3:04       11:57    19:00    Annandale            
   86    78  Luke Sidle, Fr                  3:03       12:05    19:00    Riverbend            
   87    79  Vincent Griffin, So             3:10       12:17    19:01    Riverbend            
   88    80  Matt Smith, Sr                  3:07       11:57    19:01    Spotsylvania         
   89    81  David Woods, Jr                 3:10       12:07    19:01    Orange County        
   90    82  Ethan Ace, Sr                   2:59       11:53    19:01    Hereford             
   91    83  Zander McNeish, So              2:59       11:49    19:01    Monticello           
   92    84  Patrick Poehailos, So           3:07       12:04    19:01    Monticello           
   93    85  Andrew Ross, So                 3:05       12:06    19:02    Falls Church         
   94    86  Chris Comstock, Fr              3:02       12:04    19:02    George Mason         
   95    87  Austin Zhou, Jr                 2:53       11:49    19:02    Chantilly            
   96    88  Tyler Bratcher, Fr              3:14       12:10    19:03    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
   97    89  Sean McManus, Jr                3:03       12:04    19:04    Riverbend            
   98    90  Michael Reingold, Jr            2:53       11:56    19:05    Chantilly            
   99    91  Leonardo Quiroga, Jr            2:59       11:56    19:05    Falls Church         
  100    92  Nichola Haliday, Sr             3:04       12:07    19:05    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  101    93  Connor Smith, Fr                3:03       11:53    19:06    James Madison        
  102    94  Ryan Cambetes, So               2:57       11:59    19:06    Tuscarora (Va)       
  103    95  Elisha Kane, Sr                 3:03       12:04    19:07    Mathews              
  104    96  Tucker Blackwell, Jr            3:17       12:03    19:08    Mathews              
  105    97  Andrew Brown, So                3:09       12:09    19:08    Riverbend            
  106        Carter May, Fr                  2:58       12:01    19:12    Walter Johnson       
  107    98  Hunter Vaught, So               3:06       12:17    19:13    Thomas Edison        
  108    99  Tanner Steed, Fr                3:05       11:58    19:14    Skyline              
  109   100  Daniel Murray, Sr               2:54       11:54    19:16    Chantilly            
  110   101  Luke Cline, So                  3:08       12:12    19:17    Skyline              
  111        Jp Burklow, So                  3:03       12:12    19:18    Walter Johnson       
  112   102  Ed Delavergne, Jr               3:09       12:19    19:18    Fauquier             
  113   103  Fusaro Grayson, Fr              3:04       12:05    19:18    Riverbend            
  114   104  Mac Sochor, So                  3:13       12:22    19:19    Monticello           
  115   105  Zach Ryan, Jr                   3:07       12:01    19:20    Cosby                
  116   106  Nick Brown, Jr                  3:09       12:12    19:22    Mathews              
  117   107  Julian Grippo, So               3:02       12:04    19:23    George Mason         
  118   108  Ethan Batchelor, Fr             3:12       12:21    19:25    Hereford             
  119   109  Caelan Pennie, Sr               2:58       11:59    19:25    Thomas Edison        
  120   110  Daniel Lafever, Fr              3:05       12:09    19:25    Kettle Run           
  121   111  Andrew Wilson, So               2:51       12:03    19:26    Culpeper County      
  122   112  Logan Harrison*, Jr             3:09       12:25    19:26    Dinwiddie            
  123   113  Alexander Strathdee, Jr         3:00       12:08    19:26    Tuscarora (Va)       
  124   114  Michael Carter, Jr              3:15       12:35    19:27    Blacksburg           
  125   115  Kienan Donnelly, Jr             3:01       12:32    19:27    Tuscarora (Va)       
  126   116  Zachary Garner, Fr              2:58       12:04    19:29    Dominion             
  127   117  Brian Koch, Sr                  3:07       12:14    19:29    Hereford             
  128   118  Tommy Coburn, So                3:11       12:26    19:29    Dinwiddie            
  129   119  Noz Honda, Fr                   3:01       12:12    19:30    James Madison        
  130   120  Tay Shin, Fr                    3:13       12:34    19:30    Blacksburg           
  131   121  Cecil Tiblin, Jr                3:11       12:18    19:30    Orange County        
  132   122  Justin Adams, Fr                3:07       12:14    19:31    Mathews              
  133   123  Thomas Garner, So               3:15       12:28    19:32    Cosby                
  134   124  Richard Fox, Jr                 2:54       12:02    19:32    Eastern View         
  135   125  Bryan Ramey, So                            12:15    19:34    Eastern View         
  136   126  James Mangahas, So              3:09       12:21    19:35    James W. Robinson    
  137   127  Evan Barnard, Jr                3:07       12:22    19:36    Tuscarora (Va)       
  138   128  Ian Ritz, So                    3:02       12:10    19:37    Tuscarora (Va)       
  139   129  Noah Fletcher, Jr               3:13       12:33    19:37    Westfield            
  140   130  Michael Overby, So              3:03       12:20    19:37    Westfield            
  141   131  James Vance, Jr                 3:09       12:28    19:38    Cosby                
  142   132  Daniel Caplen, So               3:09       12:24    19:38    Thomas Edison        
  143   133  Jack Hartley, So                3:13       12:37    19:39    Blacksburg           
  144   134  Karl Ludwig, Fr                 3:06       12:15    19:39    Eastern View         
  145   135  Nicholas Logan, So              3:05       12:25    19:39    Tuscarora (Va)       
  146   136  Brian Williams, So              3:05       12:22    19:40    Tuscarora (Va)       
  147   137  Ben Culver, So                  3:07       12:19    19:40    Monticello           
  148   138  Chase Lenz, Jr                  3:09       12:19    19:41    Skyline              
  149   139  George Castillo, Fr             3:09       12:28    19:43    George Mason         
  150   140  James Scheinder, Fr             3:05       12:27    19:44    George Mason         
  151   141  Anthony Perotti, So             2:59       12:00    19:44    Langley              
  152   142  Kyle Johnson, Fr                2:59       12:17    19:44    Dominion             
  153   143  Scott Johnston, Sr              3:03       12:19    19:45    Eastern View         
  154   144  Ricky Rutter, Fr                3:12       12:31    19:45    Mathews              
  155   145  Ryan Kirk, So                   2:48       12:18    19:46    Culpeper County      
  156   146  Tommy Mayo, So                  3:12       12:28    19:46    Mathews              
  157   147  Nathan Crowther, Sr             3:18       12:37    19:46    James Monroe         
  158   148  Luke Goodson, Fr                3:14       12:18    19:47    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
  159   149  Jack Miller, Fr                 3:16       12:33    19:48    James Monroe         
  160   150  Ross Kolko, Fr                  3:11       12:31    19:49    James Madison        
  161   151  Anthon Verghese, So             3:16       12:34    19:50    Langley              
  162   152  Aseem Jain, Jr                  2:58       12:20    19:51    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  163   153  Jp Gallagher, So                3:13       12:28    19:51    Cosby                
  164   154  Isaac Weintz, Fr                3:07       12:28    19:53    Clarke County        
  165   155  Michael Ryan, So                3:15       12:35    19:53    Langley              
  166   156  Matthe Verghese, So             3:16       12:33    19:54    Langley              
  167   157  Morgan Locks, Sr                3:04       12:14    19:54    Riverbend            
  168        Teddy Leeds-Armstrong, Fr       3:09       12:24    19:54    Monticello           
  169        Daniel Arens, Jr                3:09       12:33    19:55    Riverbend            
  170   158  Jackson Hales, Jr               3:12       12:38    19:55    George C. Marshall   
  171   159  Derek Wu, Sr                    3:08       12:27    19:56    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  172   160  Adam Der, So                    3:19       12:41    19:56    Hereford             
  173   161  Nathan Moravitz, So             3:06       12:26    19:56    Kettle Run           
  174   162  Rafael Hernandez, So            3:01       12:23    19:57    James Monroe         
  175   163  Matt McInturff, So              3:09       12:25    19:57    Skyline              
  176   164  Angel Lopez, Jr                 3:05       12:17    19:59    Falls Church         
  177        Andrew Jackson, So              3:05       12:24    19:59    Falls Church         
  178   165  Drew Von Rinteln, Jr            3:12       12:33    20:00    Westfield            
  179   166  Trevor Weinstock, Fr            3:14       12:38    20:01    James Madison        
  180   167  Dartaganan Dwyer, Sr            3:07       12:40    20:01    Culpeper County      
  181   168  Daniel York, Fr                 3:05       12:31    20:02    Clarke County        
  182   169  Arjun Iyer, Jr                  2:59       12:34    20:04    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  183   170  Wilfredo Zelaya, Jr             3:23       12:44    20:04    Thomas Edison        
  184        James Sturges, Jr               3:05       12:35    20:05    Falls Church         
  185   171  Jeff Horrowitx, Jr              3:02       12:34    20:06    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  186   172  Willem G Lensink, So            3:18       12:41    20:07    George C. Marshall   
  187   173  Lukas DiFazio, Fr                          12:36    20:08    Dominion             
  188   174  Aaron Brooks, Jr                3:06       12:44    20:11    Potomac              
  189        Levi Lara, Jr                   3:07       12:24    20:12    Falls Church         
  190   175  Wyatt Coughlin, Fr              3:10       12:44    20:12    Eastern View         
  191        Andrew Gonce, So                3:14       12:50    20:13    Monticello           
  192   176  Patrick Mullikin, So            3:16       12:50    20:13    Kettle Run           
  193   177  Christian Averill, Fr           3:14       12:41    20:13    Cosby                
  194   178  Alec Biles, Fr                             12:47    20:13    James Madison        
  195   179  Jason Lipp, Fr                  3:15       12:47    20:16    Cosby                
  196        Nick Gonce, Jr                  3:12       12:40    20:18    Monticello           
  197   180  Adam Harvey, So                 3:04       12:42    20:19    Dominion             
  198   181  Tyler Frazier, Fr               3:05       12:44    20:20    Potomac              
  199        Chris Willging, Sr              3:19       12:56    20:21    Riverbend            
  200        Aidan Bretzel, Fr               3:12       12:50    20:22    Tuscarora (Va)       
  201   182  Travis Fairman, So              3:13       12:44    20:23    Clarke County        
  202        Clayton Arend, So               3:20       12:59    20:24    Riverbend            
  203   183  Paxton Head, Fr                 3:14       12:47    20:25    James Madison        
  204   184  Owen Glowacki, So               3:09       12:39    20:26    Westfield            
  205   185  Collin Hayes, Sr                3:11       12:58    20:27    Thomas Edison        
  206   186  Eli McCleary, Fr                3:11       12:43    20:28    Westfield            
  207   187  Barrett Lattimer, Fr            3:17       12:58    20:29    Blacksburg           
  208   188  Daniel Apol, Jr                 3:13       12:48    20:31    George C. Marshall   
  209   189  Byron Gilbreath, Fr             3:14       12:57    20:31    Westfield            
  210   190  Samuel Baxter, So               3:21       12:56    20:31    James Madison        
  211   191  Anish Kochhar, Jr               3:23       13:11    20:32    Thomas Edison        
  212   192  Agam Jain, Fr                   3:24       13:03    20:32    Dominion             
  213        Zach Hamby, So                  3:21       13:13    20:33    James Madison        
  214   193  Brendan Anderson, Fr            3:19       12:58    20:34    Dominion             
  215   194  Jarrett Sites, Sr               3:16       12:53    20:34    Eastern View         
  216        Evan Hitt, Jr                   3:15       12:49    20:36    Rappahannock Cnty    
  217   195  Patrick Loynd, So               3:13       12:43    20:37    George C. Marshall   
  218   196  Justin Helou, Jr                3:13       12:51    20:38    Kettle Run           
  219   197  Ryan Heick, Fr                  3:14       12:50    20:39    Westfield            
  220        Andrew Hahne, So                3:07       12:47    20:39    James Madison        
  221        Phillip Machen, Jr              3:16       12:49    20:40    Mathews              
  222   198  Will Sarudy, Jr                            12:56    20:43    Hereford             
  223        Alexander Klevenhagen, So       3:06       12:41    20:43    Tuscarora (Va)       
  224        Jonathan Bidinger, So           3:14       12:54    20:44    Westfield            
  225   199  Myles Pennfield, Fr             3:18       13:07    20:45    Dominion             
  226        Trent Pilcher, Fr               3:18       12:59    20:46    Westfield            
  227        Ryan Lowe, So                   3:16       13:02    20:46    Tuscarora (Va)       
  228   200  John Zhang, So                  3:27       13:20    20:46    Blacksburg           
  229   201  Jake Jones, So                  3:16       13:09    20:48    Stafford             
  230        Suraj Ilavala, Fr               3:21       13:08    20:52    Dominion             
  231   202  Baxter Cox, So                  3:19       13:25    20:53    Stafford             
  232   203  Gresh Ganninger, So             3:07       12:06    20:58    Stafford             
  233        Calvin Miller, Fr               3:08       13:15    20:59    Dominion             
  234        Nathan Sese, Jr                 3:22       13:18    21:01    George Mason         
  235   204  Nick Potter*, Jr                3:10       13:09    21:01    Dinwiddie            
  236   205  Foxx Early, Fr                  3:20       13:20    21:04    Orange County        
  237   206  Roberto Musso, So               3:20       13:05    21:05    Culpeper County      
  238        Cody Stevens, So                3:08       12:50    21:06    Dominion             
  239   207  Kevin Hall, So                  3:19       13:14    21:07    Stafford             
  240   208  Austin Cooke, Sr                3:14       12:56    21:07    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
  241   209  Alexey Heelen, Fr               3:26       13:25    21:09    Culpeper County      
  242        John Holt, So                   3:16       13:10    21:10    Eastern View         
  243        Corey Robinson, Sr              3:25       13:29    21:10    Thomas Edison        
  244   210  Kyle Lafin, Fr                  3:21       13:11    21:11    Culpeper County      
  245   211  Joe Hall, So                    3:09       12:57    21:12    James Monroe         
  246   212  Dane Duncan, Sr                 3:13       12:57    21:13    Clarke County        
  247   213  Steve Rubino, Jr                3:18       13:31    21:15    Potomac              
  248        Kyle Kilcoyne, Sr               3:25       13:29    21:19    Thomas Edison        
  249        Dylan Hitt, Jr                  3:17       13:13    21:20    Rappahannock Cnty    
  250        Josh Lesser, So                 3:17       13:15    21:22    Westfield            
  251   214  Ian Tiblin, Fr                  3:19       13:13    21:25    Orange County        
  252   215  Stephen Mills, Jr               3:24       13:29    21:26    George C. Marshall   
  253        Kenian Triplett, Sr             3:17       13:26    21:26    Mathews              
  254   216  Thomas Patterson, So            3:26       13:35    21:27    George C. Marshall   
  255   217  Michael Dietz, Fr               3:12       13:33    21:33    Clarke County        
  256        Kyle Rigg, Jr                   3:17       13:36    21:36    Caroline             
  257   218  Liam J Brailey, Jr              3:22       13:25    21:40    George C. Marshall   
  258   219  Connor Phillips, Jr             3:18       13:27    21:44    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  259   220  Josh Browne, Jr                 3:21       13:28    21:58    Orange County        
  260        Colin Krafft, So                3:26       13:39    22:01    George C. Marshall   
  261        Charlie Bridgers, Sr            3:28       14:08    22:12    Caroline             
  262   221  Bradley Anderson, Jr            3:26       13:59    22:12    Culpeper County      
  263        Colin Berman, Sr                3:15       13:29    22:16    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  264   222  Elliott Mills, Jr               3:39       14:24    22:22    Dinwiddie            
  265   223  Neil Waters, Sr                 3:16       13:43    22:27    Langley              
  266        Adam Sese, Jr                   3:25       14:10    22:41    George Mason         
  267   224  Daniel Ohara, So                3:24       14:26    23:05    Kettle Run           
  268   225  Zack Miksovic, Sr               3:25       14:07    23:07    Orange County        
  269        Rj Martinez, Jr                 3:28       14:52    23:49    George Mason         
  270        Ben Coleman, Jr                 3:29       14:48    23:53    Caroline             
  271        Jacob Woodson, Fr               3:30       14:54    24:09    Orange County        
  272   226  Henry Darron, So                3:44       15:42    24:40    Stafford             
  273        Miguel Lorenzo-Day, Jr          3:49       16:11    26:10    Rappahannock Cnty    
56 finishers among Men Under 2
86 finishers among Men 2 - 2
84 finishers among Men 3 - 3
47 finishers among Men 4 - 4
273 male finishers
0 female finishers
273 total finishers


OCTOBERFEST UPPERCLASSMEN BOYS


GREAT MEADOWS


Oct. 6, 2012



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Battlefield              33    1    4    7    8   13  151  169    18:32    1:09
  2 Spotswood                97    3    6   11   36   41   94         19:12    2:04
 3* Centreville             151    2   18   25   49   57   75   93    19:39    2:25
 4* Sherwood                151   22   23   29   37   40  104  136    19:55    0:31
  5 Stone Bridge            222   10   12   14   84  102  144  150    19:57    2:39
  6 Annandale               246   33   45   53   54   61   71   82    20:23    0:31
  7 Riverbend               248   27   32   42   69   78  100  108    20:20    1:10
  8 Walter Johnson          253    9   20   30   48  146              20:25    4:37
  9 Chantilly               287   31   43   63   64   86  103  133    20:31    1:18
 10 Mountain View           288   16   51   55   81   85  106  121    20:31    1:46
 11 Westfield               328   21   59   68   70  110  129  141    20:40    2:07
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T    330   39   50   62   83   96   97   98    20:43    1:10
 13 Tuscarora (Va)          351   35   47   65   87  117              20:51    1:50
 14 Patriot                 358   19   46   74   92  127  131  140    20:51    2:39
 15 Richard Montgomery      373   15   26   66  113  153              21:04    4:39
 16 Sidwell Friends         378   17   28   52  118  163              21:26    6:05
 17 Washington-Lee          403   44   77   90   91  101              21:03    1:13
 18 James W. Robinson       406   56   67   72   79  132              21:04    1:58
 19 Chancellor              415   34   60   73  123  125  138  139    21:08    2:03
 20 Falls Church            438    5   80  107  122  124  135  156    21:04    3:44
 21 Dominion                439   58   88   89   99  105  126  158    21:13    1:09
 22 Cosby                   534   24  109  114  120  167              22:20    6:30
 23 Hereford                567   38  115  119  147  148  164         22:13    3:19
 24 Loudoun Valley          580   95  111  116  128  130  143  159    21:57    1:04
 25 Paul Vi Catholic        686   76  145  149  154  162              23:24    4:19
 26 George C. Marshall      725  134  137  142  155  157  160  161    23:18    1:42
 27 North Point             763  112  152  165  166  168  170         24:48    4:35

Dual Meet Scores

Battlefield            26 wins
Spotswood              25 wins
Centreville            24 wins
Stone Bridge           23 wins
Sherwood               22 wins
Walter Johnson         21 wins
Riverbend              20 wins
Annandale              19 wins
Mountain View          18 wins
Chantilly              17 wins
Thomas Jefferson S&T   16 wins
Westfield              15 wins
Richard Montgomery     13 wins
Patriot                13 wins
Sidwell Friends        12 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         12 wins
Chancellor             10 wins
James W. Robinson      9 wins
Washington-Lee         8 wins
Dominion               7 wins
Falls Church           6 wins
Cosby                  5 wins
Loudoun Valley         4 wins
Hereford               3 wins
George C. Marshall     2 wins
Paul Vi Catholic       1 wins
North Point            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Battlefield
    1  Stan Muckerman, Sr         17:58  
    4  Jordan Robey, Jr           18:12  
    7  Matt Perlow, Sr            18:36  
    8  Billy Mees, Sr             18:46  
   13  Jack Schnorbus, Jr         19:07  
  151  Grant Hobar, Sr            23:39  
  169  Connor O'Brien, So         26:35  
Total Time = 1:32:37     Total Places = 33

2. Spotswood
    3  Derek Hess, Jr             18:08  
    6  Parker Kenee, Jr           18:32  
   11  Brad Lindsay, Sr           18:58  
   36  Michael Mejia, Jr          20:09  
   41  Zane Hottinger, Jr         20:11  
   94  Logan Phelps, Jr           21:19  
Total Time = 1:35:56     Total Places = 97

3*. Centreville
    2  Calvin Jones, Sr           18:05  
   18  Esteban Molina, Jr         19:28  
   25  Dean Dickinson, Jr         19:47  
   49  Michael Murray, Jr         20:22  
   57  Kevin Grimm, Jr            20:30  
   75  Ian Hargreaves, Jr         20:52  
   93  Michael Cateriano, Jr      21:18  
Total Time = 1:38:11     Total Places = 151

4*. Sherwood
   22  Spencer Staub, Jr          19:40  
   23  Stephen Jacobson, Jr       19:41  
   29  Alexander Shoop, Sr        19:51  
   37  Kyle Melnick, Jr           20:10  
   40  David Zavala, Jr           20:11  
  104  Matthew Mazur, Sr          21:34  
  136  Alec Wheatly, Jr           22:39  
Total Time = 1:39:31     Total Places = 151

5. Stone Bridge
   10  Michael Perdos, Jr         18:54  
   12  Austin France, Sr          19:01  
   14  Aidan Bruley, Sr           19:08  
   84  Tyler Preast, Jr           21:09  
  102  Ryan Cronin, Sr            21:33  
  144  Apoorva Arunkumar, Jr      23:04  
  150  Todd Pinney, Jr            23:35  
Total Time = 1:39:42     Total Places = 222

6. Annandale
   33  Maurico Iriarte, Sr        20:03  
   45  Eric Callao, Jr            20:21  
   53  Edgar Alvarado, So         20:27  
   54  Roberto Alcocer, Jr        20:29  
   61  Bemnet Molla, Jr           20:33  
   71  Kenny Ngyuen, Jr           20:45  
   82  Kevin Chavez, Jr           21:07  
Total Time = 1:41:51     Total Places = 246

7. Riverbend
   27  Nick Wohler, So            19:49  
   32  Xavier Darensbourg, Fr     19:56  
   42  Aaron O'Leary, So          20:16  
   69  Avery Martin, So           20:40  
   78  Josh Tarbet, Jr            20:58  
  100  Luke Helbling, So          21:29  
  108  Matt Whipple, Jr           21:42  
Total Time = 1:41:37     Total Places = 248

8. Walter Johnson
    9  Danny Goldberg, Fr         18:47  
   20  Kevin Cotter, Sr           19:39  
   30  Jacob Ditchek, Jr          19:52  
   48  Taj Keshav, Jr             20:22  
  146  Derek Corbin, Sr           23:23  
Total Time = 1:42:01     Total Places = 253

9. Chantilly
   31  Austin Stahle, Sr          19:55  
   43  Jacob Ivers, Jr            20:17  
   63  Evan Horil, Sr             20:35  
   64  James Penman, Jr           20:35  
   86  Graham Connors, Jr         21:13  
  103  Clayton Keating, Jr        21:34  
  133  Jacob Lisko, Sr            22:29  
Total Time = 1:42:33     Total Places = 287

10. Mountain View
   16  Hunter Renard, Jr          19:23  
   51  Matthew Denecke, So        20:24  
   55  Lee Penninger, So          20:29  
   81  Shawn Orban, Jr            21:06  
   85  Quentin O'Kelly, Jr        21:09  
  106  Andrew Carranza, Sr        21:41  
  121  Josh Brunson, Sr           22:03  
Total Time = 1:42:31     Total Places = 288

11. Westfield
   21  Ian Booe, Jr               19:40  
   59  Sean Alphin, Jr            20:32  
   68  Matt Keim, Fr              20:39  
   70  Andrew Meredith, Jr        20:40  
  110  Nathan Daly, Sr            21:47  
  129  Mitch McDonald, Jr         22:18  
  141  Hasmeed Machuca, Sr        23:00  
Total Time = 1:43:16     Total Places = 328

12. Thomas Jefferson S&T
   39  Will Bradbury, Jr          20:10  
   50  Daniel McKinney, So        20:23  
   62  Sohail Farhangi, Sr        20:34  
   83  Aaron Ho, Fr               21:07  
   96  Brandon Kim, So            21:20  
   97  Jesse Cai, Fr              21:25  
   98  Jack Morris, So            21:26  
Total Time = 1:43:33     Total Places = 330

13. Tuscarora (Va)
   35  Matthew Mettenheimer, Jr   20:08  
   47  Garrett Lazorchak, Jr      20:22  
   65  Jeffery Mangold, Jr        20:36  
   87  Forest Langhorne, Jr       21:13  
  117  Joshua Morrison, Jr        21:58  
Total Time = 1:44:14     Total Places = 351

14. Patriot
   19  Tom Marianos, Jr           19:34  
   46  Brandon Saunders, So       20:21  
   74  Collin Coyne, Jr           20:52  
   92  Dillion Cresswell, Sr      21:18  
  127  John Wilding, Jr           22:13  
  131  Jeff Brown, Jr             22:25  
  140  Chris Salentine, So        22:52  
Total Time = 1:44:15     Total Places = 358

15. Richard Montgomery
   15  Dmitriy Chuchuva, Jr       19:14  
   26  Daniel Sequeira, Sr        19:48  
   66  Sean Bae, Jr               20:37  
  113  Joshua Zhang, Jr           21:50  
  153  Phyllip Cho, Jr            23:53  
Total Time = 1:45:20     Total Places = 373

16. Sidwell Friends
   17  Evan Honnold, Jr           19:24  
   28  Patrick Lansdale, Jr       19:51  
   52  Noah Nash, Jr              20:25  
  118  Ben Sarraille, Jr          22:00  
  163  James Altschul, Jr         25:29  
Total Time = 1:47:07     Total Places = 378

17. Washington-Lee
   44  Scott Ricker, Fr           20:18  
   77  Geoffrey Odlum, Sr         20:57  
   90  Jeremy Thacker, Fr         21:15  
   91  Justin Szczerbinski, Fr    21:16  
  101  Michael Hughes, Jr         21:30  
Total Time = 1:45:14     Total Places = 403

18. James W. Robinson
   56  Brendan O'Conner, Jr       20:30  
   67  Connell Smith, So          20:39  
   72  Caleb Peck, Jr             20:48  
   79  Ghandi Abdulraman, Jr      20:59  
  132  Ben Taitano, Sr            22:27  
Total Time = 1:45:20     Total Places = 406

19. Chancellor
   34  Aaron Naraine, Fr          20:05  
   60  Matthew Pinheiro, Sr       20:33  
   73  Jose Ruiz, Sr              20:48  
  123  Abraham Herrera, Sr        22:07  
  125  Hunter Waddell, Fr         22:08  
  138  Evan Hartless, Sr          22:43  
  139  Josh Ransom, So            22:48  
Total Time = 1:45:39     Total Places = 415

20. Falls Church
    5  Christian Quezada, Sr      18:24  
   80  John Huynh, Jr             21:05  
  107  Rueban Jordan, Jr          21:41  
  122  Alexander Lam, Jr          22:04  
  124  Johnny Au, Jr              22:07  
  135  Ryan Davenport, Sr         22:32  
  156  Gerber Ortiz-Vega, Sr      24:05  
Total Time = 1:45:20     Total Places = 438

21. Dominion
   58  Jack Flynn, Jr             20:31  
   88  Robert Engebretson, Jr     21:14  
   89  Ashton Rogers, Jr          21:15  
   99  Mitchell Parry, Sr         21:26  
  105  Connor Fineran, Jr         21:39  
  126  Chase Biegler, Jr          22:11  
  158  Dan Klemens, Jr            24:18  
Total Time = 1:46:03     Total Places = 439

22. Cosby
   24  Dylan Bedsaul, Jr          19:46  
  109  Vincent Morris, Jr         21:45  
  114  Lance Accashian, Jr        21:51  
  120  Patrick Holder, So         22:03  
  167  Evan Gallagher, Sr         26:16  
Total Time = 1:51:39     Total Places = 534

23. Hereford
   38  Will Biglin, Jr            20:10  
  115  Derek Bierly, Jr           21:55  
  119  Adam Goad, So              22:01  
  147  Nick Blake, Fr             23:28  
  148  Jack Owens, Jr             23:29  
  164  Daniel Fritsch, Jr         25:53  
Total Time = 1:51:02     Total Places = 567

24. Loudoun Valley
   95  Peter Gugliotta, Sr        21:19  
  111  Daniel Aramayo, Jr         21:48  
  116  Gregory Sullivan, Sr       21:57  
  128  Mason Smith, Jr            22:17  
  130  Robert Nunaley, Jr         22:22  
  143  Jonathan Payne, So         23:04  
  159  Jack Middour, Jr           24:28  
Total Time = 1:49:42     Total Places = 580

25. Paul Vi Catholic
   76  Nathan Rionda, Jr          20:56  
  145  Ben Sansaver, Jr           23:17  
  149  Connor Toole, Jr           23:34  
  154  Ryan Toole, Jr             23:58  
  162  Frank Hilburger, Jr        25:14  
Total Time = 1:56:56     Total Places = 686

26. George C. Marshall
  134  Andrew Morrissey, Fr       22:32  
  137  Colin Morgan, Jr           22:39  
  142  Logan Canann, Fr           23:02  
  155  Yousuf Wakilpoor, So       24:03  
  157  Ryan Mahach, So            24:13  
  160  Patrick Nicholson, Jr      25:01  
  161  Jacob Walters, So          25:04  
Total Time = 1:56:27     Total Places = 725

27. North Point
  112  Brandon Green, Jr          21:48  
  152  Andre Wallace, Sr          23:42  
  165  Demarkwan Campbell, Jr     26:01  
  166  Harrison Palmer, Jr        26:05  
  168  John D'Allesandro, Sr      26:23  
  170  Clayton Thornton, Jr       30:00  
Total Time = 2:03:58     Total Places = 763
        TEAM                                 .5M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Stan Muckerman, Sr              2:56       11:18    17:58    Battlefield          
    2     2  Calvin Jones, Sr                2:52       11:28    18:05    Centreville          
    3     3  Derek Hess, Jr                  2:53       11:25    18:08    Spotswood            
    4     4  Jordan Robey, Jr                2:56       11:25    18:12    Battlefield          
    5     5  Christian Quezada, Sr           2:52       11:27    18:24    Falls Church         
    6     6  Parker Kenee, Jr                2:53       11:29    18:32    Spotswood            
    7     7  Matt Perlow, Sr                 2:58       11:38    18:36    Battlefield          
    8     8  Billy Mees, Sr                  2:56       11:27    18:46    Battlefield          
    9     9  Danny Goldberg, Fr              2:52       11:41    18:47    Walter Johnson       
   10    10  Michael Perdos, Jr              2:53       11:43    18:54    Stone Bridge         
   11    11  Brad Lindsay, Sr                2:57       11:57    18:58    Spotswood            
   12    12  Austin France, Sr               2:58       11:57    19:01    Stone Bridge         
   13    13  Jack Schnorbus, Jr              2:58       11:58    19:07    Battlefield          
   14    14  Aidan Bruley, Sr                2:57       12:05    19:08    Stone Bridge         
   15        Wyatt Bodmer, Jr                3:01       12:01    19:10    James Madison        
   16    15  Dmitriy Chuchuva, Jr            2:58       11:58    19:14    Richard Montgomery   
   17        Alexander Kerr, Sr              2:56       12:07    19:20    Mount Vernon         
   18    16  Hunter Renard, Jr               2:56       11:59    19:23    Mountain View        
   19    17  Evan Honnold, Jr                3:07       12:16    19:24    Sidwell Friends      
   20        Liam Bourgeois, Jr              3:01       12:12    19:26    Mount Vernon         
   21    18  Esteban Molina, Jr              2:55       12:08    19:28    Centreville          
   22        Bradley McGuire, Jr                        12:18    19:29    Millbrook            
   23    19  Tom Marianos, Jr                3:00       12:09    19:34    Patriot              
   24    20  Kevin Cotter, Sr                3:02       12:12    19:39    Walter Johnson       
   25    21  Ian Booe, Jr                    3:12       12:20    19:40    Westfield            
   26    22  Spencer Staub, Jr               3:01       12:20    19:40    Sherwood             
   27    23  Stephen Jacobson, Jr            3:14       12:31    19:41    Sherwood             
   28        Alex Mallo, Jr                  3:13       12:28    19:44    Bishop O'connell    
   29    24  Dylan Bedsaul, Jr               3:15       12:34    19:46    Cosby                
   30    25  Dean Dickinson, Jr              3:04       12:22    19:47    Centreville          
   31    26  Daniel Sequeira, Sr             3:00       12:17    19:48    Richard Montgomery   
   32    27  Nick Wohler, So                 3:29       12:46    19:49    Riverbend            
   33    28  Patrick Lansdale, Jr            3:00       12:19    19:51    Sidwell Friends      
   34    29  Alexander Shoop, Sr             3:08       12:29    19:51    Sherwood             
   35    30  Jacob Ditchek, Jr               3:07       12:24    19:52    Walter Johnson       
   36        Cameron Dow, Jr                 3:14       12:40    19:55    Millbrook            
   37    31  Austin Stahle, Sr               3:05       12:21    19:55    Chantilly            
   38    32  Xavier Darensbourg, Fr          3:18       12:39    19:56    Riverbend            
   39        Connor Day, Jr                  3:01       12:33    19:57    John Champe          
   40    33  Maurico Iriarte, Sr             3:11       12:40    20:03    Annandale            
   41        Steven Byrne, Sr                3:06       12:39    20:04    Langley              
   42    34  Aaron Naraine, Fr               3:11       12:33    20:05    Chancellor           
   43    35  Matthew Mettenheimer, Jr        3:17       12:39    20:08    Tuscarora (Va)       
   44    36  Michael Mejia, Jr               3:04       12:35    20:09    Spotswood            
   45    37  Kyle Melnick, Jr                3:04       12:40    20:10    Sherwood             
   46    38  Will Biglin, Jr                 3:20       12:54    20:10    Hereford             
   47    39  Will Bradbury, Jr               3:06       12:42    20:10    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   48    40  David Zavala, Jr                3:22       12:46    20:11    Sherwood             
   49    41  Zane Hottinger, Jr              3:05       12:36    20:11    Spotswood            
   50        Jacob Lusk, Sr                  3:11       12:34    20:12    Millbrook            
   51        Ryan Sierzega, Jr               3:21       12:59    20:15    James Madison        
   52    42  Aaron O'Leary, So               3:23       12:49    20:16    Riverbend            
   53    43  Jacob Ivers, Jr                 3:07       12:44    20:17    Chantilly            
   54    44  Scott Ricker, Fr                3:15       12:44    20:18    Washington-Lee       
   55        Alberto Mejia, Jr               3:04       12:31    20:19    Spotsylvania         
   56    45  Eric Callao, Jr                 3:06       12:41    20:21    Annandale            
   57    46  Brandon Saunders, So            2:56       12:37    20:21    Patriot              
   58    47  Garrett Lazorchak, Jr           3:06       12:48    20:22    Tuscarora (Va)       
   59    48  Taj Keshav, Jr                  3:13       12:44    20:22    Walter Johnson       
   60        Justin Strawser, Jr             3:20       12:55    20:22    Fauquier             
   61    49  Michael Murray, Jr              2:52       11:47    20:22    Centreville          
   62    50  Daniel McKinney, So             3:10       12:43    20:23    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   63    51  Matthew Denecke, So             3:16       12:50    20:24    Mountain View        
   64    52  Noah Nash, Jr                   3:13       12:48    20:25    Sidwell Friends      
   65        Zach Lazen, Jr                  3:15       12:50    20:25    Monticello           
   66        Ben Whipkey, Jr                 3:14       12:50    20:26    Spotsylvania         
   67    53  Edgar Alvarado, So              3:11       12:53    20:27    Annandale            
   68    54  Roberto Alcocer, Jr             3:19       12:55    20:29    Annandale            
   69    55  Lee Penninger, So               3:16       12:50    20:29    Mountain View        
   70    56  Brendan O'Conner, Jr            3:13       12:54    20:30    James W. Robinson    
   71    57  Kevin Grimm, Jr                 3:00       12:41    20:30    Centreville          
   72    58  Jack Flynn, Jr                  3:02       12:40    20:31    Dominion             
   73    59  Sean Alphin, Jr                 3:06       12:48    20:32    Westfield            
   74    60  Matthew Pinheiro, Sr            3:12       12:50    20:33    Chancellor           
   75    61  Bemnet Molla, Jr                3:25       13:19    20:33    Annandale            
   76    62  Sohail Farhangi, Sr             3:03       12:24    20:34    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   77    63  Evan Horil, Sr                  3:11       12:56    20:35    Chantilly            
   78    64  James Penman, Jr                3:04       12:52    20:35    Chantilly            
   79    65  Jeffery Mangold, Jr             3:06       13:02    20:36    Tuscarora (Va)       
   80    66  Sean Bae, Jr                    3:03       12:44    20:37    Richard Montgomery   
   81    67  Connell Smith, So               3:19       13:04    20:39    James W. Robinson    
   82    68  Matt Keim, Fr                   3:08       13:03    20:39    Westfield            
   83    69  Avery Martin, So                3:21       12:51    20:40    Riverbend            
   84        Nick Cannon, Sr                 3:17       13:06    20:40    Edmund Burke         
   85    70  Andrew Meredith, Jr             3:15       13:00    20:40    Westfield            
   86    71  Kenny Ngyuen, Jr                3:15       13:08    20:45    Annandale            
   87    72  Caleb Peck, Jr                  3:17       13:06    20:48    James W. Robinson    
   88    73  Jose Ruiz, Sr                   3:03       13:00    20:48    Chancellor           
   89    74  Collin Coyne, Jr                3:07       13:04    20:52    Patriot              
   90    75  Ian Hargreaves, Jr              3:13       12:52    20:52    Centreville          
   91    76  Nathan Rionda, Jr               3:07       12:52    20:56    Paul Vi Catholic     
   92    77  Geoffrey Odlum, Sr              3:19       13:05    20:57    Washington-Lee       
   93    78  Josh Tarbet, Jr                 3:30       13:30    20:58    Riverbend            
   94    79  Ghandi Abdulraman, Jr           3:27       13:16    20:59    James W. Robinson    
   95        Justin Munera, Jr               3:14       13:06    21:00    Bishop O'connell    
   96        Jack Alvarez, Jr                3:25       13:16    21:00    James Madison        
   97    80  John Huynh, Jr                  3:13       13:15    21:05    Falls Church         
   98    81  Shawn Orban, Jr                 3:28       13:23    21:06    Mountain View        
   99    82  Kevin Chavez, Jr                3:11       13:38    21:07    Annandale            
  100    83  Aaron Ho, Fr                    3:13       13:08    21:07    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  101    84  Tyler Preast, Jr                3:14       13:07    21:09    Stone Bridge         
  102    85  Quentin O'Kelly, Jr             3:16       13:09    21:09    Mountain View        
  103        Macson McGuigan, Sr             3:14       13:18    21:12    Clarke County        
  104    86  Graham Connors, Jr              3:11       13:11    21:13    Chantilly            
  105    87  Forest Langhorne, Jr            3:26       13:24    21:13    Tuscarora (Va)       
  106    88  Robert Engebretson, Jr          3:25       13:22    21:14    Dominion             
  107    89  Ashton Rogers, Jr               3:20       13:26    21:15    Dominion             
  108    90  Jeremy Thacker, Fr              3:25       13:33    21:15    Washington-Lee       
  109    91  Justin Szczerbinski, Fr         3:15       13:18    21:16    Washington-Lee       
  110    92  Dillion Cresswell, Sr           3:21       13:25    21:18    Patriot              
  111    93  Michael Cateriano, Jr           3:27       13:36    21:18    Centreville          
  112    94  Logan Phelps, Jr                3:27       13:38    21:19    Spotswood            
  113    95  Peter Gugliotta, Sr             3:18       13:26    21:19    Loudoun Valley       
  114    96  Brandon Kim, So                 3:14       12:52    21:20    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  115    97  Jesse Cai, Fr                   3:11       13:08    21:25    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  116    98  Jack Morris, So                 3:13       13:21    21:26    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  117    99  Mitchell Parry, Sr              3:05       13:10    21:26    Dominion             
  118   100  Luke Helbling, So               3:32       13:41    21:29    Riverbend            
  119   101  Michael Hughes, Jr              3:18       13:16    21:30    Washington-Lee       
  120   102  Ryan Cronin, Sr                 2:59       13:26    21:33    Stone Bridge         
  121   103  Clayton Keating, Jr             3:12       13:29    21:34    Chantilly            
  122   104  Matthew Mazur, Sr               3:21       13:28    21:34    Sherwood             
  123   105  Connor Fineran, Jr              3:22       13:26    21:39    Dominion             
  124        Nathan Volbrecht, So            3:12       13:22    21:40    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  125   106  Andrew Carranza, Sr             3:24       13:34    21:41    Mountain View        
  126   107  Rueban Jordan, Jr               3:20       13:28    21:41    Falls Church         
  127   108  Matt Whipple, Jr                3:28       13:45    21:42    Riverbend            
  128   109  Vincent Morris, Jr              3:34       13:53    21:45    Cosby                
  129        Ethan Carty, Jr                 3:28       13:41    21:46    Riverbend            
  130   110  Nathan Daly, Sr                 3:29       13:27    21:47    Westfield            
  131        Brett Bonesteel, Sr             3:18       13:34    21:47    Kettle Run           
  132   111  Daniel Aramayo, Jr              3:12       13:43    21:48    Loudoun Valley       
  133   112  Brandon Green, Jr               3:29       13:54    21:48    North Point          
  134        Noah Frazier, Jr                3:33       13:53    21:49    Massaponax           
  135   113  Joshua Zhang, Jr                3:23       13:44    21:50    Richard Montgomery   
  136   114  Lance Accashian, Jr             3:34       13:55    21:51    Cosby                
  137        Ryan Parker, Sr                 3:26       13:50    21:54    Potomac              
  138   115  Derek Bierly, Jr                3:28       14:00    21:55    Hereford             
  139   116  Gregory Sullivan, Sr            3:29       13:53    21:57    Loudoun Valley       
  140   117  Joshua Morrison, Jr             3:30       13:51    21:58    Tuscarora (Va)       
  141        Richard Shaw, Sr                3:30       13:51    22:00    Potomac              
  142   118  Ben Sarraille, Jr               3:38       14:02    22:00    Sidwell Friends      
  143   119  Adam Goad, So                   3:29       14:00    22:01    Hereford             
  144   120  Patrick Holder, So              3:23       13:47    22:03    Cosby                
  145   121  Josh Brunson, Sr                3:31       13:55    22:03    Mountain View        
  146   122  Alexander Lam, Jr               3:20       13:52    22:04    Falls Church         
  147        Lucas Wohler, Jr                3:31       13:52    22:06    Riverbend            
  148   123  Abraham Herrera, Sr             3:12       13:31    22:07    Chancellor           
  149   124  Johnny Au, Jr                   3:13       13:33    22:07    Falls Church         
  150   125  Hunter Waddell, Fr              3:16       13:49    22:08    Chancellor           
  151   126  Chase Biegler, Jr               3:28       13:47    22:11    Dominion             
  152   127  John Wilding, Jr                3:15       13:52    22:13    Patriot              
  153        Benjamin Espey, Jr              3:19       13:45    22:14    Langley              
  154        Michael Dunning, Sr             3:22       13:48    22:15    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  155   128  Mason Smith, Jr                 3:12       13:42    22:17    Loudoun Valley       
  156        Jack Flatley, Sr                3:26       13:36    22:17    Langley              
  157   129  Mitch McDonald, Jr              3:29       13:58    22:18    Westfield            
  158   130  Robert Nunaley, Jr              3:25       14:03    22:22    Loudoun Valley       
  159   131  Jeff Brown, Jr                  3:23       14:11    22:25    Patriot              
  160   132  Ben Taitano, Sr                 3:19       13:44    22:27    James W. Robinson    
  161   133  Jacob Lisko, Sr                 3:28       14:13    22:29    Chantilly            
  162        Carlos Empero, So               3:20       13:43    22:29    Culpeper County      
  163        Cayden Johnson, So              3:40       14:14    22:30    Riverbend            
  164   134  Andrew Morrissey, Fr            3:33       14:04    22:32    George C. Marshall   
  165   135  Ryan Davenport, Sr              3:27       14:17    22:32    Falls Church         
  166        Tommy Wiltshire, Sr             3:26       14:06    22:32    Edmund Burke         
  167        Robert Murray, Jr               3:28       14:01    22:38    Chantilly            
  168   136  Alec Wheatly, Jr                3:14       13:56    22:39    Sherwood             
  169   137  Colin Morgan, Jr                3:27       14:01    22:39    George C. Marshall   
  170        Ryan Jian, Jr                   3:05       14:00    22:40    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  171        Scott Anderson, Jr              3:41       14:41    22:42    Massaponax           
  172   138  Evan Hartless, Sr               3:19       14:14    22:43    Chancellor           
  173        Quinton Woodhouse, So           3:35       14:20    22:44    Potomac              
  174   139  Josh Ransom, So                 3:29       14:15    22:48    Chancellor           
  175        George Kuhn, Fr                 3:31       14:14    22:48    James Madison        
  176        Seth Hinson, So                 3:43       14:22    22:52    Eastern View         
  177        Bryan Fox, Jr                   3:46       14:30    22:52    Eastern View         
  178   140  Chris Salentine, So             3:10       14:05    22:52    Patriot              
  179        Blake Wood, Jr                  3:41       14:41    22:57    Massaponax           
  180        Shane Bean, Sr                  3:21       14:17    22:59    Bishop O'connell    
  181   141  Hasmeed Machuca, Sr             3:35       14:36    23:00    Westfield            
  182        Colton Schmid, Jr               3:37       14:24    23:00    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  183   142  Logan Canann, Fr                3:40       14:32    23:02    George C. Marshall   
  184   143  Jonathan Payne, So              3:40       14:42    23:04    Loudoun Valley       
  185   144  Apoorva Arunkumar, Jr           3:39       14:41    23:04    Stone Bridge         
  186        Mark Fredericks, Fr             3:38       14:55    23:12    Culpeper County      
  187   145  Ben Sansaver, Jr                3:14       14:23    23:17    Paul Vi Catholic     
  188   146  Derek Corbin, Sr                3:42       14:49    23:23    Walter Johnson       
  189        Zachery Smith, Sr               3:34       14:33    23:24    Culpeper County      
  190   147  Nick Blake, Fr                  3:40       14:53    23:28    Hereford             
  191   148  Jack Owens, Jr                  3:33       14:38    23:29    Hereford             
  192   149  Connor Toole, Jr                3:24       14:31    23:34    Paul Vi Catholic     
  193   150  Todd Pinney, Jr                 3:42       14:53    23:35    Stone Bridge         
  194        Zack Werb, Jr                   3:35       14:47    23:36    Edmund Burke         
  195   151  Grant Hobar, Sr                 3:18       14:33    23:39    Battlefield          
  196   152  Andre Wallace, Sr               3:51       15:14    23:42    North Point          
  197        Nicholas Pratt-Santos, Jr       3:30       14:49    23:43    Sherwood             
  198   153  Phyllip Cho, Jr                 3:40       15:01    23:53    Richard Montgomery   
  199        Cory Fore, Sr                   3:45       15:16    23:56    James Monroe         
  200        Anthony Van Zandt, So           3:21       14:27    23:57    Patriot              
  201   154  Ryan Toole, Jr                  3:28       14:53    23:58    Paul Vi Catholic     
  202   155  Yousuf Wakilpoor, So            3:40       15:03    24:03    George C. Marshall   
  203   156  Gerber Ortiz-Vega, Sr           3:20       14:52    24:05    Falls Church         
  204        Parker Miller, Jr               3:41       15:08    24:07    Monticello           
  205   157  Ryan Mahach, So                 3:54       15:18    24:13    George C. Marshall   
  206   158  Dan Klemens, Jr                 3:34       15:04    24:18    Dominion             
  207        Jonathan Falls, So              3:33       15:01    24:19    Culpeper County      
  208        Ben Deneault, Sr                3:32       15:12    24:20    Mount Vernon         
  209        Alex Mabrey, Sr                 3:46       14:50    24:25    Eastern View         
  210   159  Jack Middour, Jr                3:34       15:18    24:28    Loudoun Valley       
  211        Philip Olivares, Jr             3:26       15:04    24:30    James Monroe         
  212        Nathan Robinson, Sr             3:57       15:39    24:32    James Monroe         
  213        Gary Li, Jr                     3:57       15:22    24:35    Edmund Burke         
  214        Mitchell Porter, Jr             3:32       15:02    24:39    Sherwood             
  215        Jordan Davis, Jr                3:46       15:32    24:49    Loudoun Valley       
  216        Eion Keating, Jr                3:33       15:16    24:52    Kettle Run           
  217   160  Patrick Nicholson, Jr           3:52       15:49    25:01    George C. Marshall   
  218   161  Jacob Walters, So               3:52       15:51    25:04    George C. Marshall   
  219        Russell Cestone, Sr             3:28       15:24    25:10    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  220   162  Frank Hilburger, Jr             3:24       15:00    25:14    Paul Vi Catholic     
  221        Brendan Scollard, Jr            3:58       15:56    25:20    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  222        Mitch Edmonds, Sr               3:39       15:51    25:21    Westfield            
  223        Andrew Donaldson, Jr            3:44       15:47    25:22    Sherwood             
  224        Tyler Calhoun, Sr               3:54       15:57    25:22    Sherwood             
  225        Jay Khandpur, Jr                3:40       15:25    25:25    George C. Marshall   
  226   163  James Altschul, Jr              3:51       15:59    25:29    Sidwell Friends      
  227        Chaphiv Justin, Jr              3:59       16:18    25:49    Park View            
  228        Brandon Charters, Sr            3:39       15:56    25:51    Falls Church         
  229   164  Daniel Fritsch, Jr              3:50       16:05    25:53    Hereford             
  230   165  Demarkwan Campbell, Jr          3:59       16:09    26:01    North Point          
  231   166  Harrison Palmer, Jr             4:07       16:54    26:05    North Point          
  232        Varun Scarlett, Fr              4:04       16:49    26:16    George C. Marshall   
  233   167  Evan Gallagher, Sr              3:27       16:02    26:16    Cosby                
  234   168  John D'Allesandro, Sr           4:07       16:54    26:23    North Point          
  235   169  Connor O'Brien, So              3:57       16:29    26:35    Battlefield          
  236        Ethan Robinson, Sr              3:52       16:44    27:17    James Monroe         
  237        Brandon Apperson, Fr            4:08       17:25    27:50    Caroline             
  238        David Cox, Sr                   3:13       15:50    28:28    Battlefield          
  239        Sean Nieland, Jr                3:49       17:16    28:59    Chancellor           
  240        David Ortega, Jr                4:15       18:00    29:25    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
  241   170  Clayton Thornton, Jr            4:08       18:46    30:00    North Point          
  242        Tyler Martin, Jr                4:02       18:18    30:12    Chancellor           
  243        Peter Hackett, Sr               4:35       19:34    30:43    Park View            
17 finishers among Men Under 2
28 finishers among Men 2 - 2
135 finishers among Men 3 - 3
63 finishers among Men 4 - 4
243 male finishers
0 female finishers
243 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST UNDERCLASSMEN BOYS

GREAT MEADOWS
Oct. 6, 2012

Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Battlefield              77    5    8   10   12   42  179  294    18:49    1:23
  2 Centreville              81    1    7   14   29   30   34   53    18:40    2:20
  3 Ocean Lakes             147    3    9   23   50   62              19:09    1:49
  4 Sherwood                171   17   21   40   44   49  223  235    19:29    0:46
  5 Richard Montgomery      213   20   32   46   47   68   70   94    19:40    1:04
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T    214   15   35   43   57   64   80   95    19:39    1:03
  7 John Champe             220   13   26   31   71   79  103  128    19:39    1:21
  8 Walter Johnson          226   27   28   39   60   72   86  115    19:43    0:57
  9 Chantilly               274   16   19   65   77   97   99  121    19:49    1:33
 10 Patriot                 302   22   24   55   93  108  150  152    19:54    1:34
 11 Stone Bridge            325   18   37   38   74  158  163  203    20:01    2:30
 12 James W. Robinson       338   25   69   78   82   84   89  127    20:07    1:06
 13 George C. Marshall      343   11   45   63  110  114  116  122    20:02    2:09
 14 Woodbridge              362   48   51   75   81  107  113  255    20:13    0:57
 15 Freedom (South Riding   462    6   92   96  130  138  177  184    20:22    2:50
 16 Thomas Edison           469   41   59   61  109  199  228  300    20:31    2:31
 17 Mountain View           484    2   33  102  146  201  246  269    20:23    4:11
 18 Deep Run                603   76   98  111  154  164  256  261    20:57    1:20
 19 Kettle Run              617   66  105  129  144  173  249  289    21:00    1:41
 20 Riverbend               639  104  126  132  136  141  162  188    21:05    0:34
 21 Mount Vernon            647   56   83  161  171  176  229  283    21:05    1:52
 22 New Kent                700   58  117  142  147  236              21:15    2:54
 23 Mills Godwin            706   87  131  139  167  182  192  196    21:16    1:24
 24 Gov Thomas Johnson      714   52  106  155  190  211  313         21:18    2:34
 25 North Point             742   67   73  124  186  292  293  299    21:46    5:20
 26 James Madison           745  112  137  149  160  187  193  216    21:24    1:07
 27 Blacksburg              756   85  125  151  183  212  220         21:26    2:01
 28 Paul Vi Catholic        779   88  120  143  207  221  258  277    21:31    2:03
 29 Menchville              786   36   54  101  288  307              22:46    9:02
 30 Washington-Lee          829  134  156  157  180  202  239  280    21:40    1:07
 31 Monticello              857   90  133  175  227  232  251  266    21:45    2:17
 32 Dominion                858  118  165  181  189  205  222  225    21:44    1:24
 33 Charlottesville         893  100  148  178  204  263  267         21:55    2:54
 34 Sidwell Friends         925  123  135  185  217  265  281         22:02    2:32
 35 Robert E. Lee (Spring   942    4  172  253  254  259  276  301    21:56    5:08
 36 Tuscarora (Va)          943  159  168  170  215  231  242  252    22:01    1:10
 37 Mathews                 991  140  194  206  210  241  247  309    22:12    1:40
 38 Hereford               1043  169  195  218  224  237  244  250    22:20    1:10
 39 Massaponax             1056  119  191  233  243  270  273  312    22:31    2:53
 40 James Monroe           1082  153  208  219  238  264              22:32    2:08
 41 Falls Church           1108  166  200  226  234  282  287  290    22:47    2:58
 42 George Mason           1138  145  230  240  248  275              22:51    2:58
 43 Westfield              1167   91  262  268  272  274  279  298    23:09    3:38
 44 Clarke County          1180  174  198  245  260  303  304  308    23:27    5:10
 45 Culpeper County        1253  197  213  257  291  295  305  306    23:46    3:30
 46 Loudoun Valley         1256  209  214  271  278  284  297  302    23:34    2:24
 47 Edmund Burke           1488  285  286  296  310  311              27:03    5:08

Dual Meet Scores

Centreville            46 wins
Battlefield            45 wins
Ocean Lakes            44 wins
Sherwood               43 wins
Richard Montgomery     41 wins
John Champe            41 wins
Thomas Jefferson S&T   41 wins
Walter Johnson         39 wins
Chantilly              38 wins
Patriot                37 wins
Stone Bridge           36 wins
James W. Robinson      35 wins
George C. Marshall     34 wins
Woodbridge             33 wins
Mountain View          31 wins
Freedom (South Riding  31 wins
Thomas Edison          31 wins
Deep Run               29 wins
Mount Vernon           26 wins
Riverbend              26 wins
Kettle Run             26 wins
North Point            24 wins
Mills Godwin           24 wins
Menchville             23 wins
New Kent               23 wins
James Madison          21 wins
Gov Thomas Johnson     20 wins
Paul Vi Catholic       19 wins
Blacksburg             19 wins
Washington-Lee         17 wins
Monticello             16 wins
Dominion               16 wins
Charlottesville        14 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         13 wins
Sidwell Friends        12 wins
Mathews                11 wins
Hereford               10 wins
James Monroe           9 wins
Massaponax             8 wins
Falls Church           7 wins
George Mason           6 wins
Robert E. Lee (Spring  6 wins
Clarke County          4 wins
Westfield              3 wins
Loudoun Valley         2 wins
Culpeper County        1 wins
Edmund Burke           0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Battlefield
    5  Joseph Monfort, So         18:17  
    8  Matt Asper, So             18:32  
   10  Robert Drummond, So        18:41  
   12  Matt Tschida, So           18:52  
   42  Spencer Chrisman, So       19:40  
  179  Gurlal Singh, Fr           21:48  
  294  Zachary Schwem, Fr         25:33  
Total Time = 1:34:01     Total Places = 77

2. Centreville
    1  Bobby Dunn, So             17:05  
    7  Carson McEver, So          18:28  
   14  Kyle Lyons, So             19:01  
   29  Marco Lim, So              19:23  
   30  Brady Madden, So           19:24  
   34  Joseph Cottone, So         19:33  
   53  Landon Egbers, So          19:51  
Total Time = 1:33:19     Total Places = 81

3. Ocean Lakes
    3  Daniel Austin, So          18:12  
    9  Kyle Manetz, So            18:33  
   23  James Hemphill, So         19:11  
   50  Chris Wynn, Fr             19:49  
   62  Drew Park, Fr              20:01  
Total Time = 1:35:44     Total Places = 147

4. Sherwood
   17  Andrew Frumkin, So         19:03  
   21  Kennan Harman, Fr          19:09  
   40  Jefferson Mercado-Ruiz, So 19:38  
   44  Adam Weiss, So             19:45  
   49  Nick Dunwoody, Fr          19:49  
  223  Ethan Glaudmans, So        22:31  
  235  Anthony Niverth, Fr        22:49  
Total Time = 1:37:22     Total Places = 171

5. Richard Montgomery
   20  Andrew Mitchell, So        19:07  
   32  Jared Stolove, Fr          19:27  
   46  Hank McNamara, So          19:47  
   47  Ismael Harouna, So         19:48  
   68  Samad Iqbal, Fr            20:10  
   70  Samuel Elmaani, Fr         20:14  
   94  Mac Morgan, Fr             20:32  
Total Time = 1:38:16     Total Places = 213

6. Thomas Jefferson S&T
   15  Nate Foss, Fr              19:01  
   35  Eli Lifland, Fr            19:36  
   43  William Long, So           19:41  
   57  Jacob Bulir, So            19:55  
   64  Jonah Casebeer, Fr         20:04  
   80  Alec Jessar, So            20:21  
   95  Abhishek Bhargava, Fr      20:34  
Total Time = 1:38:15     Total Places = 214

7. John Champe
   13  Sean Pickering, So         18:59  
   26  Eric Fuller, Fr            19:18  
   31  Donald Roessler, So        19:25  
   71  Manav Parekh, Fr           20:14  
   79  Eric Betsill, Fr           20:20  
  103  Jordan Spellar, Fr         20:39  
  128  Anush Karnati, So          21:05  
Total Time = 1:38:14     Total Places = 220

8. Walter Johnson
   27  Jonathan Zisk, So          19:19  
   28  Patrick Winter, Fr         19:22  
   39  Taivan Odzorig, So         19:38  
   60  Grant Anderson, Fr         19:59  
   72  Eli Kane, So               20:15  
   86  Kevin O'Leary, Fr          20:26  
  115  Lucas Absolon, Fr          20:52  
Total Time = 1:38:31     Total Places = 226

9. Chantilly
   16  Tanner Walker, Fr          19:03  
   19  Andres Izquierdo, So       19:04  
   65  Ian Horil, So              20:05  
   77  Chancellor Clem, So        20:18  
   97  Ethan Cohen, So            20:35  
   99  Drew Smith, Fr             20:37  
  121  Lucas Kinsey, So           21:00  
Total Time = 1:39:02     Total Places = 274

10. Patriot
   22  Damian Grant, Fr           19:11  
   24  Aaron Howard, Fr           19:12  
   55  Sid Hallem, So             19:52  
   93  Austin Smith, So           20:31  
  108  Chris Ringham, So          20:45  
  150  Alex Pereira, Fr           21:23  
  152  Patrick Fall, So           21:25  
Total Time = 1:39:29     Total Places = 302

11. Stone Bridge
   18  Jackson Morton, Fr         19:03  
   37  Tim Bushman, So            19:37  
   38  Joe Valle, Fr              19:37  
   74  Joe Haberlin, So           20:16  
  158  Curt Doescher, Fr          21:33  
  163  Seth Sobek, Fr             21:35  
  203  Michael Geary, So          22:17  
Total Time = 1:40:04     Total Places = 325

12. James W. Robinson
   25  Drew Davis, So             19:18  
   69  Jimmy O'Hara, So           20:12  
   78  Eric Bellinghaven, So      20:19  
   82  Hunter Jutras, Fr          20:23  
   84  Danny Reed, So             20:23  
   89  Austin Riggs, So           20:28  
  127  Alexander Tuenshoff, Fr    21:04  
Total Time = 1:40:32     Total Places = 338

13. George C. Marshall
   11  Alexander Haight, Fr       18:43  
   45  Maxwell Carpenter, Fr      19:46  
   63  Justin McFaul, Fr          20:02  
  110  John Gieseler, Fr          20:48  
  114  Kyle S Moore, So           20:51  
  116  Sean Hoffman, So           20:52  
  122  Evan Fan, So               21:00  
Total Time = 1:40:08     Total Places = 343

14. Woodbridge
   48  Merrill Murphy, So         19:48  
   51  Ryan Meruvia, So           19:50  
   75  Zachary Perkins, Fr        20:17  
   81  Andrew Yost, Fr            20:22  
  107  Cole Trullender, Fr        20:45  
  113  Stephen Wassenberg, Fr     20:50  
  255  Waulker Sandman, So        23:14  
Total Time = 1:41:01     Total Places = 362

15. Freedom (South Riding
    6  Brandon Wells, Fr          18:25  
   92  Kiernan George, Fr         20:31  
   96  Robert Glasgow, Fr         20:34  
  130  Nicholas Ohri, Fr          21:07  
  138  Andrew Fernandez, Fr       21:14  
  177  Joseph Kim, So             21:47  
  184  Evan Fisher, Fr            21:55  
Total Time = 1:41:49     Total Places = 462

16. Thomas Edison
   41  Jack McManus, Fr           19:40  
   59  Cameron Lee, Fr            19:57  
   61  Brennan Goldstein, Fr      19:59  
  109  Jon Westendorff, So        20:47  
  199  Jonathan Fields, Fr        22:10  
  228  Dagmawi Gezahegn, Fr       22:42  
  300  William Lynch, So          26:44  
Total Time = 1:42:31     Total Places = 469

17. Mountain View
    2  Curtis Mussen, Fr          18:06  
   33  Miles Gordon, Fr           19:32  
  102  Julian Scoffield, So       20:38  
  146  Jackson Davis, Fr          21:20  
  201  William McGovern, So       22:17  
  246  Brannon Angers, So         23:00  
  269  Kieran Cannon, Fr          23:41  
Total Time = 1:41:52     Total Places = 484

18. Deep Run
   76  Cole Caminiti, Fr          20:18  
   98  Josh Kaplan, Fr            20:35  
  111  Xander Houff, Jr           20:49  
  154  Calan Pillow, So           21:26  
  164  Nicholas Hunter, So        21:37  
  256  David Kraft, Jr            23:19  
  261  Ryan Kraft, Jr             23:28  
Total Time = 1:44:43     Total Places = 603

19. Kettle Run
   66  Alec Sekelsky, Fr          20:05  
  105  Connor Keating, So         20:44  
  129  Cullen Turney, Fr          21:05  
  144  Marshall Braun, Fr         21:19  
  173  Zac Rapp, So               21:45  
  249  Jack Scherer, So           23:02  
  289  William Overman, So        25:07  
Total Time = 1:44:57     Total Places = 617

20. Riverbend
  104  John Koch, Fr              20:43  
  126  Tanner Poitras, Fr         21:04  
  132  Caleb Thornburn, Fr        21:08  
  136  Peyton Cass, Fr            21:13  
  141  Jeremy Tuggle, So          21:16  
  162  Alexander Johnson, Fr      21:35  
  188  Duffy Fontenut, Fr         21:58  
Total Time = 1:45:21     Total Places = 639

21. Mount Vernon
   56  Broden Walters, Fr         19:55  
   83  Greg Clark, So             20:23  
  161  Lane Renner, So            21:34  
  171  Kyle Sargent, Fr           21:44  
  176  Richard Dobson, Fr         21:46  
  229  Riley Holt, Fr             22:43  
  283  Raymond Chaing, Sr         24:39  
Total Time = 1:45:21     Total Places = 647

22. New Kent
   58  Holden Minor, So           19:56  
  117  Ian Schwegal, Fr           20:53  
  142  Devin Gouldine, Sr         21:17  
  147  Gil Ploppert, So           21:21  
  236  John Lloyd, So             22:49  
Total Time = 1:46:14     Total Places = 700

23. Mills Godwin
   87  Harrison Fratkin, Fr       20:27  
  131  Will Wood, Fr              21:08  
  139  Brendan Wight, Fr          21:16  
  167  Shawn Rosenthal*, So       21:39  
  182  Henry Beecroft*, So        21:51  
  192  Peter Dillon, Fr           22:08  
  196  Michael Cox, Fr            22:09  
Total Time = 1:46:18     Total Places = 706

24. Gov Thomas Johnson
   52  Liam Coates, Fr            19:50  
  106  Devin Clark, Fr            20:44  
  155  Alex Aguilar-Gervase, Sr   21:27  
  190  Ryan Hayes, Fr             22:05  
  211  Daniel Moriarty, Fr        22:24  
  313  River Furlow, Fr           34:38  
Total Time = 1:46:29     Total Places = 714

25. North Point
   67  Nicholas Summers, Fr       20:08  
   73  Jonathan Martinez, Fr      20:15  
  124  Devin Brown, So            21:02  
  186  Jacob Johnson, Fr          21:56  
  292  William McCord, So         25:27  
  293  Richard D'Allesandro, So   25:31  
  299  Caleb Cotner, So           26:30  
Total Time = 1:48:47     Total Places = 742

26. James Madison
  112  Scott Mosher, Fr           20:50  
  137  Tim Copeland, Fr           21:13  
  149  Lewis Hagen, Fr            21:23  
  160  Alec Friedman, So          21:34  
  187  Phillip Kish, So           21:57  
  193  Benjamin Campbell, So      22:08  
  216  Mark Fertal, So            22:27  
Total Time = 1:46:56     Total Places = 745

27. Blacksburg
   85  Kent Yamaguchi, 8          20:24  
  125  Daniel Milauskas, Fr       21:03  
  151  John Milauskas, Fr         21:24  
  183  Ian Davis, Fr              21:52  
  212  David Case, 8              22:25  
  220  Adam Chittenden, Fr        22:30  
Total Time = 1:47:06     Total Places = 756

28. Paul Vi Catholic
   88  Jack Winkert, Fr           20:28  
  120  George Litman, Fr          20:59  
  143  Thomas Beahn, Fr           21:19  
  207  Nate Chireix, Fr           22:21  
  221  Chris McHugh, Fr           22:30  
  258  Colin Armstrong, Fr        23:21  
  277  Sean Hollen, Fr            24:24  
Total Time = 1:47:34     Total Places = 779

29. Menchville
   36  Logan Alligood, Sr         19:36  
   54  Aaron Kempf, 8             19:51  
  101  Rafael Chontos, Jr         20:38  
  288  Rachel Harrah, Jr          25:06  
  307  Dexter Gray, Fr            28:38  
Total Time = 1:53:47     Total Places = 786

30. Washington-Lee
  134  Mike Stearman, Fr          21:11  
  156  Wally Schutz, Jr           21:31  
  157  Jens Byer, So              21:33  
  180  Theo Nichols, Fr           21:50  
  202  Tuck McFarlane, So         22:17  
  239  Jacob Cupp, Fr             22:51  
  280  Michael Schwartz, Fr       24:26  
Total Time = 1:48:19     Total Places = 829

31. Monticello
   90  James John, So             20:29  
  133  Adam Gonce, So             21:08  
  175  Peter Tegethoff, Fr        21:45  
  227  Liam Snyder, Fr            22:40  
  232  Kyler Krantz, Fr           22:45  
  251  Matt Park, So              23:06  
  266  Jake Slawson, Fr           23:34  
Total Time = 1:48:45     Total Places = 857

32. Dominion
  118  Gianni Parello, Fr         20:54  
  165  Gabriel Page, Fr           21:39  
  181  Matthew Coulter, Fr        21:50  
  189  Ben Radomsky, Fr           21:59  
  205  Kevin Cuervo, So           22:18  
  222  Jacob Browning, So         22:31  
  225  Bryce Rodgers, Fr          22:36  
Total Time = 1:48:39     Total Places = 858

33. Charlottesville
  100  Will Amacker, So           20:37  
  148  Jacob Schierman, Fr        21:23  
  178  Stefan Norling, So         21:48  
  204  Eric Henningsen, So        22:17  
  263  David Carraway, Fr         23:31  
  267  Nathanael Hartke, Fr       23:35  
Total Time = 1:49:35     Total Places = 893

34. Sidwell Friends
  123  Andrew Hodges, So          21:01  
  135  Jake Gosselin, So          21:11  
  185  Benjamin Ogden-Lord, So    21:56  
  217  Jay Modin, So              22:28  
  265  Peter Hutt-Sierra, So      23:33  
  281  Ethan Sapir, Fr            24:29  
Total Time = 1:50:07     Total Places = 925

35. Robert E. Lee (Spring
    4  Nebeyou Ali, Fr            18:14  
  172  Bryan Phouminh, So         21:45  
  253  Bret Lavilla, Fr           23:09  
  254  Asay Haile, So             23:12  
  259  Andrew Quach, Jr           23:22  
  276  Mann Chieng, So            24:23  
  301  Timothy Dang, So           26:50  
Total Time = 1:49:39     Total Places = 942

36. Tuscarora (Va)
  159  Ian Thornton, Fr           21:34  
  168  Trevor Moore, So           21:40  
  170  Jack Williams, Fr          21:42  
  215  Antonio James, So          22:26  
  231  Jacob Walakovits, So       22:44  
  242  John Irvine, Fr            22:58  
  252  Johnathan Janes, So        23:08  
Total Time = 1:50:04     Total Places = 943

37. Mathews
  140  Ryan Morgan, 8             21:16  
  194  Caleb Metzger, 8           22:08  
  206  Jalen Thomas, 8            22:19  
  210  Sam Hutson, So             22:24  
  241  Nicholas Mann, Fr          22:55  
  247  Matthew Traft, 8           23:00  
  309  Michael Stewart, 8         29:31  
Total Time = 1:51:00     Total Places = 991

38. Hereford
  169  Matt Kingeter, So          21:40  
  195  Ivan Carrico, Fr           22:08  
  218  Zach Lang, So              22:29  
  224  Michael Class, So          22:34  
  237  Connor Schattall, So       22:49  
  244  Zach Hoover, Fr            22:59  
  250  Dylan Fox, Fr              23:04  
Total Time = 1:51:38     Total Places = 1043

39. Massaponax
  119  Jordan Raines, Fr          20:55  
  191  Trent Knowles, Fr          22:07  
  233  Andrew Yang, So            22:46  
  243  Cameron Meppen, So         22:59  
  270  Ryan Reeb, Fr              23:47  
  273  Logan Everts, So           24:04  
  312  Jared McFarlane, Fr        30:10  
Total Time = 1:52:32     Total Places = 1056

40. James Monroe
  153  David Hough, Fr            21:26  
  208  Lennon Hu, Fr              22:22  
  219  John Burke, So             22:29  
  238  Edward Hoffman, Fr         22:49  
  264  Will Gibson, Fr            23:33  
Total Time = 1:52:37     Total Places = 1082

41. Falls Church
  166  Wesley Rogers, Fr          21:39  
  200  Joseph Vu, So              22:12  
  226  Brandon Beck, Fr           22:40  
  234  Douglas Lesage, Fr         22:48  
  282  Prin Kulwanto, Fr          24:36  
  287  Daniel May, Fr             24:53  
  290  Ricky Ngyuen, So           25:09  
Total Time = 1:53:54     Total Places = 1108

42. George Mason
  145  Ryan Calabrese, 8          21:20  
  230  Tyler Gogal, Fr            22:44  
  240  Patrick Field, Fr          22:52  
  248  Jarret Wood, 8             23:01  
  275  Neal Marshall, 8           24:18  
Total Time = 1:54:13     Total Places = 1138

43. Westfield
   91  Tyler Jepson, So           20:30  
  262  William Mars, Fr           23:30  
  268  William Finn, So           23:39  
  272  Chris Fisne, So            24:00  
  274  Karun Rajesh, Fr           24:08  
  279  Zac Czekalski, So          24:25  
  298  Ryan Harpe, So             26:18  
Total Time = 1:55:45     Total Places = 1167

44. Clarke County
  174  Jarrett Wagner, Fr         21:45  
  198  Jack Dale, Fr              22:10  
  245  Charles Moore, Fr          23:00  
  260  Jacob Peterson, Fr         23:24  
  303  Samuel Wilson, Fr          26:55  
  304  Andrew Desantis, Fr        27:33  
  308  Alex Franco, So            29:11  
Total Time = 1:57:12     Total Places = 1180

45. Culpeper County
  197  Layton Scaroborough, So    22:10  
  213  Ross Hedlund, Fr           22:25  
  257  Anthony Verado, Fr         23:20  
  291  Dimitri Dwyer, So          25:17  
  295  Cameron Anderson, So       25:39  
  305  Nathaniel Bresnock, 7      27:57  
  306  Jeremy Damone, So          28:03  
Total Time = 1:58:48     Total Places = 1253

46. Loudoun Valley
  209  Colin Vitkus, Fr           22:23  
  214  Ian Bogucki, Fr            22:25  
  271  David Jeu, Fr              23:50  
  278  Connor Reed, Fr            24:24  
  284  Sahm Azizi, Fr             24:47  
  297  Brant Goings, Fr           26:08  
  302  Jacob Sullivan, Fr         26:51  
Total Time = 1:57:48     Total Places = 1256

47. Edmund Burke
  285  Dylan Moglen, So           24:47  
  286  Chris Nakamura, So         24:53  
  296  Elvin Meng, Fr             25:57  
  310  Paco He, So                29:44  
  311  Sam Li, So                 29:54  
Total Time = 2:15:14     Total Places = 1488
        TEAM                                 .5M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Bobby Dunn, So                  2:44       10:39    17:05    Centreville          
    2     2  Curtis Mussen, Fr               2:54       11:27    18:06    Mountain View        
    3     3  Daniel Austin, So               2:55       11:33    18:12    Ocean Lakes          
    4     4  Nebeyou Ali, Fr                 3:05       11:47    18:14    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
    5     5  Joseph Monfort, So              2:58       11:40    18:17    Battlefield          
    6     6  Brandon Wells, Fr               2:55       11:40    18:25    Freedom (South Riding 
    7     7  Carson McEver, So               2:58       11:39    18:28    Centreville          
    8     8  Matt Asper, So                  3:00       11:41    18:32    Battlefield          
    9     9  Kyle Manetz, So                 2:57       11:37    18:33    Ocean Lakes          
   10        Brian Olson, So                 2:59       11:48    18:41    Brooke Point         
   11    10  Robert Drummond, So             3:01       11:50    18:41    Battlefield          
   12    11  Alexander Haight, Fr            2:52       11:38    18:43    George C. Marshall   
   13    12  Matt Tschida, So                3:01       11:47    18:52    Battlefield          
   14    13  Sean Pickering, So              3:00       11:54    18:59    John Champe          
   15    14  Kyle Lyons, So                  2:59       11:56    19:01    Centreville          
   16    15  Nate Foss, Fr                   3:09       12:08    19:01    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   17    16  Tanner Walker, Fr               3:03       12:06    19:03    Chantilly            
   18    17  Andrew Frumkin, So              3:01       12:03    19:03    Sherwood             
   19    18  Jackson Morton, Fr              3:16       12:15    19:03    Stone Bridge         
   20    19  Andres Izquierdo, So            3:03       12:07    19:04    Chantilly            
   21    20  Andrew Mitchell, So             2:58       11:58    19:07    Richard Montgomery   
   22    21  Kennan Harman, Fr               3:01       12:05    19:09    Sherwood             
   23        Colin Bushweller, Fr            3:05       12:07    19:09    C D. Hylton          
   24    22  Damian Grant, Fr                3:14       12:09    19:11    Patriot              
   25    23  James Hemphill, So              3:06       12:06    19:11    Ocean Lakes          
   26    24  Aaron Howard, Fr                3:13       12:09    19:12    Patriot              
   27    25  Drew Davis, So                  2:52       12:06    19:18    James W. Robinson    
   28    26  Eric Fuller, Fr                 3:09       12:06    19:18    John Champe          
   29    27  Jonathan Zisk, So               3:00       12:09    19:19    Walter Johnson       
   30    28  Patrick Winter, Fr              2:58       12:07    19:22    Walter Johnson       
   31    29  Marco Lim, So                   2:58       11:55    19:23    Centreville          
   32    30  Brady Madden, So                3:04       12:14    19:24    Centreville          
   33    31  Donald Roessler, So             3:07       12:21    19:25    John Champe          
   34        John McKusker, 8                3:04       12:10    19:26    C D. Hylton          
   35        Javier Esparza, So              3:04       12:12    19:26    Brooke Point         
   36    32  Jared Stolove, Fr               3:01       12:06    19:27    Richard Montgomery   
   37    33  Miles Gordon, Fr                3:13       12:17    19:32    Mountain View        
   38    34  Joseph Cottone, So              3:05       12:06    19:33    Centreville          
   39    35  Eli Lifland, Fr                 3:09       12:08    19:36    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   40    36  Logan Alligood, Sr              3:05       12:20    19:36    Menchville           
   41    37  Tim Bushman, So                 3:10       12:23    19:37    Stone Bridge         
   42    38  Joe Valle, Fr                   3:14       12:18    19:37    Stone Bridge         
   43    39  Taivan Odzorig, So              3:01       12:21    19:38    Walter Johnson       
   44    40  Jefferson Mercado-Ruiz, So      2:54       12:14    19:38    Sherwood             
   45    41  Jack McManus, Fr                           12:23    19:40    Thomas Edison        
   46    42  Spencer Chrisman, So            3:04       12:26    19:40    Battlefield          
   47    43  William Long, So                3:10       12:23    19:41    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   48        Alex Ervin, So                  3:15       12:31    19:42    Fauquier             
   49    44  Adam Weiss, So                  3:10       12:25    19:45    Sherwood             
   50    45  Maxwell Carpenter, Fr           3:18       12:36    19:46    George C. Marshall   
   51    46  Hank McNamara, So               3:13       12:30    19:47    Richard Montgomery   
   52        Yonatan Ayele, So               3:11       12:41    19:47    Annandale            
   53    47  Ismael Harouna, So              3:12       12:30    19:48    Richard Montgomery   
   54    48  Merrill Murphy, So              3:21       12:40    19:48    Woodbridge           
   55    49  Nick Dunwoody, Fr               3:15       12:31    19:49    Sherwood             
   56    50  Chris Wynn, Fr                  3:04       12:17    19:49    Ocean Lakes          
   57        James De La Rama, Fr            3:15       12:26    19:49    Spotsylvania         
   58    51  Ryan Meruvia, So                3:14       12:17    19:50    Woodbridge           
   59    52  Liam Coates, Fr                 3:11       12:31    19:50    Gov Thomas Johnson   
   60    53  Landon Egbers, So               3:18       12:32    19:51    Centreville          
   61    54  Aaron Kempf, 8                  3:03       12:29    19:51    Menchville           
   62    55  Sid Hallem, So                  3:13       12:37    19:52    Patriot              
   63    56  Broden Walters, Fr              3:18       12:34    19:55    Mount Vernon         
   64    57  Jacob Bulir, So                 3:11       12:30    19:55    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   65    58  Holden Minor, So                3:29       12:49    19:56    New Kent             
   66    59  Cameron Lee, Fr                 3:00       12:29    19:57    Thomas Edison        
   67    60  Grant Anderson, Fr              3:12       12:44    19:59    Walter Johnson       
   68    61  Brennan Goldstein, Fr           3:08       12:32    19:59    Thomas Edison        
   69    62  Drew Park, Fr                   3:22       12:40    20:01    Ocean Lakes          
   70        Patrick Pankratz, Fr            3:10       12:27    20:02    Centreville          
   71    63  Justin McFaul, Fr               3:18       12:48    20:02    George C. Marshall   
   72    64  Jonah Casebeer, Fr              3:11       12:36    20:04    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   73    65  Ian Horil, So                   3:14       12:54    20:05    Chantilly            
   74    66  Alec Sekelsky, Fr               3:08       12:38    20:05    Kettle Run           
   75    67  Nicholas Summers, Fr            3:21       13:02    20:08    North Point          
   76    68  Samad Iqbal, Fr                 3:21       12:42    20:10    Richard Montgomery   
   77    69  Jimmy O'Hara, So                3:08       12:49    20:12    James W. Robinson    
   78    70  Samuel Elmaani, Fr              3:06       12:30    20:14    Richard Montgomery   
   79    71  Manav Parekh, Fr                3:14       12:43    20:14    John Champe          
   80        Eddie Donnellan, Fr             3:19       12:42    20:15    Bishop O'connell    
   81    72  Eli Kane, So                    3:09       12:37    20:15    Walter Johnson       
   82    73  Jonathan Martinez, Fr           3:18       12:52    20:15    North Point          
   83        Saul Corona, So                 3:24       12:56    20:16    Fauquier             
   84    74  Joe Haberlin, So                3:13       12:44    20:16    Stone Bridge         
   85    75  Zachary Perkins, Fr             3:15       12:48    20:17    Woodbridge           
   86    76  Cole Caminiti, Fr               3:20       12:59    20:18    Deep Run             
   87    77  Chancellor Clem, So             3:14       12:54    20:18    Chantilly            
   88    78  Eric Bellinghaven, So                      12:49    20:19    James W. Robinson    
   89    79  Eric Betsill, Fr                3:20       12:46    20:20    John Champe          
   90    80  Alec Jessar, So                 3:14       12:39    20:21    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   91    81  Andrew Yost, Fr                 3:16       12:58    20:22    Woodbridge           
   92    82  Hunter Jutras, Fr               3:20       12:46    20:23    James W. Robinson    
   93    83  Greg Clark, So                  3:07       12:37    20:23    Mount Vernon         
   94    84  Danny Reed, So                  3:17       12:53    20:23    James W. Robinson    
   95        Thomas Maher, Jr                3:19       13:05    20:23    Trinity School at M V 
   96        Connor Edson, So                3:21       12:58    20:24    Cosby                
   97    85  Kent Yamaguchi, 8               3:13       12:53    20:24    Blacksburg           
   98        Pietro Giambanco, So            3:23       12:56    20:25    Fauquier             
   99        Micah Leininger, So             3:15       12:49    20:26    Broadway             
  100    86  Kevin O'Leary, Fr               3:11       12:41    20:26    Walter Johnson       
  101    87  Harrison Fratkin, Fr            3:36       13:05    20:27    Mills Godwin         
  102    88  Jack Winkert, Fr                3:12       12:51    20:28    Paul Vi Catholic     
  103    89  Austin Riggs, So                3:17       12:50    20:28    James W. Robinson    
  104    90  James John, So                  3:20       13:03    20:29    Monticello           
  105    91  Tyler Jepson, So                3:12       12:50    20:30    Westfield            
  106    92  Kiernan George, Fr              3:16       13:02    20:31    Freedom (South Riding 
  107    93  Austin Smith, So                3:24       13:03    20:31    Patriot              
  108    94  Mac Morgan, Fr                  3:34       13:14    20:32    Richard Montgomery   
  109    95  Abhishek Bhargava, Fr           3:22       13:05    20:34    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  110    96  Robert Glasgow, Fr              3:22       13:02    20:34    Freedom (South Riding 
  111    97  Ethan Cohen, So                 3:15       12:54    20:35    Chantilly            
  112    98  Josh Kaplan, Fr                 3:21       13:01    20:35    Deep Run             
  113        Mitch Woodhouse, So             3:15       12:58    20:35    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  114    99  Drew Smith, Fr                  3:18       13:00    20:37    Chantilly            
  115   100  Will Amacker, So                3:20       13:04    20:37    Charlottesville      
  116   101  Rafael Chontos, Jr              2:59       12:52    20:38    Menchville           
  117   102  Julian Scoffield, So            3:23       13:02    20:38    Mountain View        
  118   103  Jordan Spellar, Fr              3:21       12:58    20:39    John Champe          
  119        Shema Mugabo, So                3:33       13:14    20:40    Richard Montgomery   
  120   104  John Koch, Fr                   3:19       13:05    20:43    Riverbend            
  121   105  Connor Keating, So              3:19       13:04    20:44    Kettle Run           
  122   106  Devin Clark, Fr                 3:15       12:55    20:44    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  123   107  Cole Trullender, Fr             3:21       12:59    20:45    Woodbridge           
  124   108  Chris Ringham, So               3:27       13:12    20:45    Patriot              
  125   109  Jon Westendorff, So             3:16       13:01    20:47    Thomas Edison        
  126   110  John Gieseler, Fr               3:18       13:04    20:48    George C. Marshall   
  127   111  Xander Houff, Jr                3:13       13:01    20:49    Deep Run             
  128   112  Scott Mosher, Fr                3:27       13:16    20:50    James Madison        
  129   113  Stephen Wassenberg, Fr          3:16       13:02    20:50    Woodbridge           
  130        Patrick Muradaz, Fr             3:11       12:56    20:51    Centreville          
  131        John Patterson, So              3:25       13:13    20:51    Bishop O'connell    
  132   114  Kyle S Moore, So                3:24       13:12    20:51    George C. Marshall   
  133   115  Lucas Absolon, Fr               3:23       13:06    20:52    Walter Johnson       
  134   116  Sean Hoffman, So                3:26       13:12    20:52    George C. Marshall   
  135   117  Ian Schwegal, Fr                           13:16    20:53    New Kent             
  136   118  Gianni Parello, Fr              3:18       13:09    20:54    Dominion             
  137   119  Jordan Raines, Fr               3:25       13:15    20:55    Massaponax           
  138        Presley Day, So                 3:25       13:17    20:55    Centreville          
  139        Aidan Toole, So                 3:05       13:00    20:56    Langley              
  140        Christian Madden, Fr            3:21       13:05    20:57    Skyline              
  141   120  George Litman, Fr               3:34       13:23    20:59    Paul Vi Catholic     
  142   121  Lucas Kinsey, So                3:14       13:03    21:00    Chantilly            
  143   122  Evan Fan, So                    3:20       13:11    21:00    George C. Marshall   
  144   123  Andrew Hodges, So               3:26       13:23    21:01    Sidwell Friends      
  145   124  Devin Brown, So                 3:06       13:01    21:02    North Point          
  146   125  Daniel Milauskas, Fr            3:24       13:10    21:03    Blacksburg           
  147   126  Tanner Poitras, Fr              3:24       13:26    21:04    Riverbend            
  148   127  Alexander Tuenshoff, Fr         3:13       13:16    21:04    James W. Robinson    
  149   128  Anush Karnati, So               3:36       13:27    21:05    John Champe          
  150        Wesley Daniels, So              3:24       13:18    21:05    Broadway             
  151   129  Cullen Turney, Fr               3:22       13:21    21:05    Kettle Run           
  152        Raymond Macadonia, So           3:11       13:17    21:06    Walter Johnson       
  153   130  Nicholas Ohri, Fr               3:15       13:02    21:07    Freedom (South Riding 
  154        Sebastian Phillips, Fr                     13:15    21:07    Broadway             
  155   131  Will Wood, Fr                   3:35       13:27    21:08    Mills Godwin         
  156   132  Caleb Thornburn, Fr             3:24       13:26    21:08    Riverbend            
  157   133  Adam Gonce, So                  3:28       13:26    21:08    Monticello           
  158        Jason Martin, So                3:26       13:19    21:10    Chantilly            
  159   134  Mike Stearman, Fr               3:25       13:44    21:11    Washington-Lee       
  160   135  Jake Gosselin, So               3:26       13:23    21:11    Sidwell Friends      
  161        Matthew Landivar, Fr            3:24       13:07    21:12    C D. Hylton          
  162   136  Peyton Cass, Fr                 3:30       13:26    21:13    Riverbend            
  163        Christian Perez, Fr             3:12       13:23    21:13    Brooke Point         
  164   137  Tim Copeland, Fr                3:32       13:17    21:13    James Madison        
  165   138  Andrew Fernandez, Fr            3:31       13:31    21:14    Freedom (South Riding 
  166   139  Brendan Wight, Fr               3:36       13:29    21:16    Mills Godwin         
  167   140  Ryan Morgan, 8                  3:28       13:19    21:16    Mathews              
  168   141  Jeremy Tuggle, So               3:35       13:32    21:16    Riverbend            
  169        Andrew Blackwell, Fr            2:58       12:38    21:17    George C. Marshall   
  170   142  Devin Gouldine, Sr              3:41       13:34    21:17    New Kent             
  171   143  Thomas Beahn, Fr                3:24       13:19    21:19    Paul Vi Catholic     
  172   144  Marshall Braun, Fr              3:08       13:13    21:19    Kettle Run           
  173        Michael Lidwin, So              3:36       13:38    21:20    John Champe          
  174   145  Ryan Calabrese, 8               3:25       13:31    21:20    George Mason         
  175   146  Jackson Davis, Fr               3:27       13:16    21:20    Mountain View        
  176   147  Gil Ploppert, So                           13:38    21:21    New Kent             
  177   148  Jacob Schierman, Fr             3:19       13:18    21:23    Charlottesville      
  178   149  Lewis Hagen, Fr                 3:33       13:38    21:23    James Madison        
  179   150  Alex Pereira, Fr                3:27       13:24    21:23    Patriot              
  180   151  John Milauskas, Fr              3:26       13:24    21:24    Blacksburg           
  181   152  Patrick Fall, So                3:20       13:25    21:25    Patriot              
  182   153  David Hough, Fr                 3:10       13:13    21:26    James Monroe         
  183   154  Calan Pillow, So                3:29       13:34    21:26    Deep Run             
  184   155  Alex Aguilar-Gervase, Sr        3:16       13:20    21:27    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  185   156  Wally Schutz, Jr                3:31       13:34    21:31    Washington-Lee       
  186   157  Jens Byer, So                   3:31       13:34    21:33    Washington-Lee       
  187   158  Curt Doescher, Fr               3:37       13:50    21:33    Stone Bridge         
  188        Andrew Cowen, Fr                3:39       13:44    21:34    George C. Marshall   
  189   159  Ian Thornton, Fr                3:17       13:30    21:34    Tuscarora (Va)       
  190   160  Alec Friedman, So               3:37       13:47    21:34    James Madison        
  191   161  Lane Renner, So                 3:22       13:05    21:34    Mount Vernon         
  192   162  Alexander Johnson, Fr           3:38       13:42    21:35    Riverbend            
  193   163  Seth Sobek, Fr                  3:27       13:35    21:35    Stone Bridge         
  194   164  Nicholas Hunter, So             3:26       13:28    21:37    Deep Run             
  195        Ryan Thomas, Fr                 3:29       13:32    21:38    Cosby                
  196   165  Gabriel Page, Fr                3:35       13:47    21:39    Dominion             
  197   166  Wesley Rogers, Fr               3:24       13:45    21:39    Falls Church         
  198   167  Shawn Rosenthal*, So            3:43       13:40    21:39    Mills Godwin         
  199   168  Trevor Moore, So                3:19       13:33    21:40    Tuscarora (Va)       
  200   169  Matt Kingeter, So               3:43       14:16    21:40    Hereford             
  201        Austin Lopez, So                3:27       13:25    21:41    Patriot              
  202        Jonathan Edwards, Fr            3:31       13:37    21:42    Trinity School at M V 
  203   170  Jack Williams, Fr               3:18       13:30    21:42    Tuscarora (Va)       
  204        John Balch, Fr                  3:28       13:49    21:42    George C. Marshall   
  205        John Lynch II, Fr               3:34       13:37    21:43    Richard Montgomery   
  206   171  Kyle Sargent, Fr                3:23       13:55    21:44    Mount Vernon         
  207        Miguel Hernandez, So            3:22       13:45    21:44    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
  208   172  Bryan Phouminh, So              3:17       13:16    21:45    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  209   173  Zac Rapp, So                    3:19       13:20    21:45    Kettle Run           
  210   174  Jarrett Wagner, Fr              3:24       13:47    21:45    Clarke County        
  211   175  Peter Tegethoff, Fr             3:38       13:50    21:45    Monticello           
  212   176  Richard Dobson, Fr              3:45       14:09    21:46    Mount Vernon         
  213   177  Joseph Kim, So                  3:29       13:37    21:47    Freedom (South Riding 
  214   178  Stefan Norling, So              3:22       13:31    21:48    Charlottesville      
  215        Eric Rosenthal, So              3:34       13:43    21:48    Richard Montgomery   
  216   179  Gurlal Singh, Fr                3:20       13:44    21:48    Battlefield          
  217   180  Theo Nichols, Fr                3:34       13:40    21:50    Washington-Lee       
  218   181  Matthew Coulter, Fr             3:18       13:36    21:50    Dominion             
  219   182  Henry Beecroft*, So             3:44       14:04    21:51    Mills Godwin         
  220   183  Ian Davis, Fr                   3:30       13:42    21:52    Blacksburg           
  221        Arun Srvina, Fr                 3:27       13:38    21:52    Walter Johnson       
  222   184  Evan Fisher, Fr                 3:33       14:00    21:55    Freedom (South Riding 
  223   185  Benjamin Ogden-Lord, So         3:26       13:28    21:56    Sidwell Friends      
  224   186  Jacob Johnson, Fr               3:28       13:52    21:56    North Point          
  225   187  Phillip Kish, So                3:25       13:47    21:57    James Madison        
  226   188  Duffy Fontenut, Fr              3:34       13:54    21:58    Riverbend            
  227   189  Ben Radomsky, Fr                3:36       14:03    21:59    Dominion             
  228        Erik Biehler, So                3:26       13:53    22:01    Cosby                
  229   190  Ryan Hayes, Fr                  3:37       13:58    22:05    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  230        Ryan Hord, Fr                   3:27       13:58    22:06    Patriot              
  231   191  Trent Knowles, Fr               3:29       13:59    22:07    Massaponax           
  232        Joseph Cleary, Fr               3:27       13:57    22:07    Annandale            
  233   192  Peter Dillon, Fr                3:36       13:55    22:08    Mills Godwin         
  234   193  Benjamin Campbell, So           3:25       13:48    22:08    James Madison        
  235   194  Caleb Metzger, 8                3:38       14:12    22:08    Mathews              
  236   195  Ivan Carrico, Fr                3:41       13:59    22:08    Hereford             
  237   196  Michael Cox, Fr                 3:44       14:10    22:09    Mills Godwin         
  238   197  Layton Scaroborough, So         3:32       14:00    22:10    Culpeper County      
  239   198  Jack Dale, Fr                   3:29       13:58    22:10    Clarke County        
  240   199  Jonathan Fields, Fr             3:38       13:49    22:10    Thomas Edison        
  241        Woohyun Kim, Fr                 3:30       13:50    22:11    Chantilly            
  242   200  Joseph Vu, So                   3:26       13:55    22:12    Falls Church         
  243        Patrick Martin, Fr              3:36       14:01    22:12    Skyline              
  244        Thomas Mastri, Fr               3:38       14:02    22:13    Riverbend            
  245        Trevor Pruitt, Fr               3:44       14:15    22:13    Mills Godwin         
  246        William McCarty, So             3:14       13:34    22:15    Patriot              
  247   201  William McGovern, So            3:35       13:59    22:17    Mountain View        
  248   202  Tuck McFarlane, So              3:25       13:56    22:17    Washington-Lee       
  249   203  Michael Geary, So               3:26       13:56    22:17    Stone Bridge         
  250   204  Eric Henningsen, So             3:46       14:26    22:17    Charlottesville      
  251   205  Kevin Cuervo, So                3:32       13:57    22:18    Dominion             
  252   206  Jalen Thomas, 8                 3:39       14:11    22:19    Mathews              
  253   207  Nate Chireix, Fr                3:29       13:52    22:21    Paul Vi Catholic     
  254        Tom Carty, Fr                   3:39       14:16    22:22    Millbrook            
  255   208  Lennon Hu, Fr                   3:39       14:09    22:22    James Monroe         
  256   209  Colin Vitkus, Fr                3:20       13:55    22:23    Loudoun Valley       
  257   210  Sam Hutson, So                  3:30       13:57    22:24    Mathews              
  258   211  Daniel Moriarty, Fr             3:47       14:31    22:24    Gov Thomas Johnson   
  259   212  David Case, 8                   3:33       14:05    22:25    Blacksburg           
  260   213  Ross Hedlund, Fr                3:35       14:13    22:25    Culpeper County      
  261   214  Ian Bogucki, Fr                 3:26       13:59    22:25    Loudoun Valley       
  262   215  Antonio James, So               3:28       14:08    22:26    Tuscarora (Va)       
  263        Matthew Piper, Fr               3:37       14:00    22:26    Mills Godwin         
  264   216  Mark Fertal, So                 3:47       14:23    22:27    James Madison        
  265        Zach Witalec, So                3:23       13:46    22:28    Brooke Point         
  266   217  Jay Modin, So                   3:40       14:06    22:28    Sidwell Friends      
  267   218  Zach Lang, So                   3:33       14:03    22:29    Hereford             
  268   219  John Burke, So                  3:42       14:09    22:29    James Monroe         
  269   220  Adam Chittenden, Fr             3:34       14:12    22:30    Blacksburg           
  270   221  Chris McHugh, Fr                3:36       14:04    22:30    Paul Vi Catholic     
  271        Andrew Foley, Fr                3:40       14:08    22:31    John Champe          
  272   222  Jacob Browning, So              3:42       14:18    22:31    Dominion             
  273   223  Ethan Glaudmans, So             3:41       14:20    22:31    Sherwood             
  274   224  Michael Class, So               3:41       14:24    22:34    Hereford             
  275   225  Bryce Rodgers, Fr               3:35       14:15    22:36    Dominion             
  276        Neiman Levenson*, So            3:44       14:23    22:39    Mills Godwin         
  277   226  Brandon Beck, Fr                3:26       14:12    22:40    Falls Church         
  278   227  Liam Snyder, Fr                 3:41       14:15    22:40    Monticello           
  279        Sam Keltz, So                   3:39       14:29    22:41    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
  280   228  Dagmawi Gezahegn, Fr            3:39       14:04    22:42    Thomas Edison        
  281        Luke Early, Fr                  3:22       13:54    22:43    Walter Johnson       
  282        Patrick McManus, So             3:39       14:14    22:43    Riverbend            
  283   229  Riley Holt, Fr                  3:42       14:27    22:43    Mount Vernon         
  284   230  Tyler Gogal, Fr                 3:41       14:06    22:44    George Mason         
  285   231  Jacob Walakovits, So            3:42       14:07    22:44    Tuscarora (Va)       
  286   232  Kyler Krantz, Fr                3:46       14:26    22:45    Monticello           
  287        Ian Fisher, So                  3:40       14:24    22:46    James Madison        
  288   233  Andrew Yang, So                 3:36       14:06    22:46    Massaponax           
  289        Matt Salvadore, Fr              3:34       14:24    22:47    Bishop O'connell    
  290   234  Douglas Lesage, Fr              3:15       13:48    22:48    Falls Church         
  291   235  Anthony Niverth, Fr             3:47       14:22    22:49    Sherwood             
  292   236  John Lloyd, So                  3:44       14:34    22:49    New Kent             
  293   237  Connor Schattall, So            3:43       14:29    22:49    Hereford             
  294   238  Edward Hoffman, Fr                         14:11    22:49    James Monroe         
  295   239  Jacob Cupp, Fr                  3:39       14:35    22:51    Washington-Lee       
  296        Dennis Kramer, Fr               3:38       14:24    22:52    Riverbend            
  297   240  Patrick Field, Fr               3:45       14:24    22:52    George Mason         
  298        Miguel Escudero, Fr             3:37       14:22    22:53    Bishop O'connell    
  299        Jack Belodeau, So               3:35       14:31    22:53    Dominion             
  300   241  Nicholas Mann, Fr               3:37       14:12    22:55    Mathews              
  301        Harwood Miles, Fr               3:42       14:34    22:57    Cosby                
  302   242  John Irvine, Fr                 3:28       14:09    22:58    Tuscarora (Va)       
  303        Ryan McDonough, Fr              3:37       14:27    22:59    Skyline              
  304   243  Cameron Meppen, So              3:33       14:36    22:59    Massaponax           
  305   244  Zach Hoover, Fr                 3:49       14:41    22:59    Hereford             
  306   245  Charles Moore, Fr               3:31       14:16    23:00    Clarke County        
  307   246  Brannon Angers, So              3:40       14:26    23:00    Mountain View        
  308   247  Matthew Traft, 8                3:43       14:31    23:00    Mathews              
  309        Donte Hogg, Fr                  3:40       14:18    23:00    Millbrook            
  310   248  Jarret Wood, 8                  3:46       14:42    23:01    George Mason         
  311   249  Jack Scherer, So                3:46       14:39    23:02    Kettle Run           
  312   250  Dylan Fox, Fr                   3:45       14:35    23:04    Hereford             
  313   251  Matt Park, So                   3:26       14:17    23:06    Monticello           
  314   252  Johnathan Janes, So             3:32       14:35    23:08    Tuscarora (Va)       
  315   253  Bret Lavilla, Fr                4:01       14:56    23:09    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  316   254  Asay Haile, So                  3:35       14:55    23:12    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  317        Patrick Sanderson, Fr           3:53       15:02    23:13    Stone Bridge         
  318        Jefferson Guzman, Fr            3:34       14:30    23:13    Broadway             
  319        Jacob Blycher, Fr               3:43       14:40    23:13    Tuscarora (Va)       
  320   255  Waulker Sandman, So             3:39       14:35    23:14    Woodbridge           
  321        Brandon Walters, So             3:35       14:29    23:17    Skyline              
  322   256  David Kraft, Jr                 3:39       14:46    23:19    Deep Run             
  323   257  Anthony Verado, Fr              3:40       14:35    23:20    Culpeper County      
  324   258  Colin Armstrong, Fr             3:38       14:07    23:21    Paul Vi Catholic     
  325   259  Andrew Quach, Jr                3:20       14:15    23:22    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  326   260  Jacob Peterson, Fr              3:36       14:25    23:24    Clarke County        
  327        Domenic Ricciardi, So           3:48       14:59    23:26    John Champe          
  328   261  Ryan Kraft, Jr                  3:41       14:45    23:28    Deep Run             
  329        Gavin Hoffman, Jr               3:55       14:52    23:28    James Madison        
  330   262  William Mars, Fr                3:36       14:21    23:30    Westfield            
  331   263  David Carraway, Fr              3:32       14:25    23:31    Charlottesville      
  332        Nathan Ohene, Fr                3:28       14:32    23:32    Annandale            
  333   264  Will Gibson, Fr                 3:32       14:17    23:33    James Monroe         
  334   265  Peter Hutt-Sierra, So           3:42       14:42    23:33    Sidwell Friends      
  335   266  Jake Slawson, Fr                3:46       14:47    23:34    Monticello           
  336   267  Nathanael Hartke, Fr            3:47       14:46    23:35    Charlottesville      
  337        Will Hunt, Fr                   3:45       14:45    23:36    Freedom (South Riding 
  338   268  William Finn, So                3:38       15:14    23:39    Westfield            
  339   269  Kieran Cannon, Fr               3:53       15:01    23:41    Mountain View        
  340        David Hessler, So               3:44       14:57    23:44    Park View            
  341   270  Ryan Reeb, Fr                   3:46       14:54    23:47    Massaponax           
  342   271  David Jeu, Fr                   3:44       15:06    23:50    Loudoun Valley       
  343        Gary Confrey, Fr                3:48       14:56    23:51    Sherwood             
  344        Nicolas Galindo, Fr             3:30       14:35    23:53    Annandale            
  345        Matthew Haas, Fr                3:40       14:36    23:57    Woodbridge           
  346   272  Chris Fisne, So                 3:30       14:44    24:00    Westfield            
  347   273  Logan Everts, So                3:50       15:18    24:04    Massaponax           
  348   274  Karun Rajesh, Fr                3:35       14:52    24:08    Westfield            
  349        Ben Simmons, Fr                 3:48       15:01    24:13    Mountain View        
  350   275  Neal Marshall, 8                3:57       15:23    24:18    George Mason         
  351   276  Mann Chieng, So                 3:40       15:14    24:23    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  352   277  Sean Hollen, Fr                 3:40       14:57    24:24    Paul Vi Catholic     
  353   278  Connor Reed, Fr                 3:39       15:22    24:24    Loudoun Valley       
  354   279  Zac Czekalski, So               3:29       15:05    24:25    Westfield            
  355   280  Michael Schwartz, Fr            3:57       15:32    24:26    Washington-Lee       
  356   281  Ethan Sapir, Fr                 4:00       15:30    24:29    Sidwell Friends      
  357        Nathan Bauer, So                3:50       15:28    24:30    Sherwood             
  358   282  Prin Kulwanto, Fr               3:37       14:59    24:36    Falls Church         
  359        Will Christman, 8               3:49       15:22    24:38    Deep Run             
  360   283  Raymond Chaing, Sr              3:43       15:09    24:39    Mount Vernon         
  361   284  Sahm Azizi, Fr                  3:51       15:44    24:47    Loudoun Valley       
  362   285  Dylan Moglen, So                4:02       15:39    24:47    Edmund Burke         
  363        Kerry Coakley, Fr               3:55       15:17    24:48    Mountain View        
  364   286  Chris Nakamura, So              4:02       15:40    24:53    Edmund Burke         
  365   287  Daniel May, Fr                  3:50       15:27    24:53    Falls Church         
  366        Kyle Carter, Fr                 3:53       15:33    25:05    Stone Bridge         
  367   288  Rachel Harrah, Jr               3:55       15:50    25:06    Menchville           
  368   289  William Overman, So             3:52       15:35    25:07    Kettle Run           
  369   290  Ricky Ngyuen, So                3:37       15:10    25:09    Falls Church         
  370        Jimmy Hayes, Fr                 4:02       16:26    25:13    Caroline             
  371   291  Dimitri Dwyer, So               3:52       15:53    25:17    Culpeper County      
  372        James Stiff, Fr                 3:48       15:34    25:18    Deep Run             
  373        Garrett Hall, Fr                3:53       15:45    25:19    Stone Bridge         
  374        Joe Flemming, Fr                3:56       15:26    25:26    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
  375   292  William McCord, So              4:06       16:10    25:27    North Point          
  376   293  Richard D'Allesandro, So        3:51       16:09    25:31    North Point          
  377        Nicholas Diller, So             3:57       16:04    25:32    Hereford             
  378   294  Zachary Schwem, Fr              3:39       15:36    25:33    Battlefield          
  379        Travis Wilson, 8                4:04       16:08    25:37    Eastern View         
  380   295  Cameron Anderson, So            3:56       16:15    25:39    Culpeper County      
  381        Miles Burnside-Clapp, Fr        4:01       16:20    25:52    Washington-Lee       
  382   296  Elvin Meng, Fr                  3:40       15:46    25:57    Edmund Burke         
  383   297  Brant Goings, Fr                3:45       16:02    26:08    Loudoun Valley       
  384   298  Ryan Harpe, So                  3:59       16:11    26:18    Westfield            
  385   299  Caleb Cotner, So                3:51       16:10    26:30    North Point          
  386        Raj Nabar, Jr                   3:58       16:14    26:35    Westfield            
  387   300  William Lynch, So               3:59       16:18    26:44    Thomas Edison        
  388        Nate Cruley, Fr                 3:58       16:20    26:44    Westfield            
  389   301  Timothy Dang, So                4:17       17:05    26:50    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  390   302  Jacob Sullivan, Fr              4:04       16:27    26:51    Loudoun Valley       
  391   303  Samuel Wilson, Fr               3:58       16:23    26:55    Clarke County        
  392        Christian Ferrante, So          4:11       16:48    26:56    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
  393   304  Andrew Desantis, Fr             4:00       17:04    27:33    Clarke County        
  394        Isaiah Brown, Fr                3:51       16:50    27:53    North Point          
  395   305  Nathaniel Bresnock, 7           3:52       16:59    27:57    Culpeper County      
  396   306  Jeremy Damone, So               4:20       17:26    28:03    Culpeper County      
  397        Benjamin Helwig, 8              3:58       16:42    28:32    C D. Hylton          
  398   307  Dexter Gray, Fr                 4:15       17:48    28:38    Menchville           
  399        Nathaniel Weavill, So           4:08       17:09    28:53    North Point          
  400   308  Alex Franco, So                 4:11       18:03    29:11    Clarke County        
  401        David Blight, Fr                4:03       17:52    29:11    Clarke County        
  402        Josh Clark, Jr                  4:26       18:25    29:14    Westfield            
  403        Thanh Truong, So                4:09       18:17    29:31    Park View            
  404   309  Michael Stewart, 8              4:16       18:02    29:31    Mathews              
  405        Ethan Prentice, Fr              4:24       18:19    29:35    Culpeper County      
  406   310  Paco He, So                     4:33       19:04    29:44    Edmund Burke         
  407        Logan Platt, 8                  4:31       18:44    29:53    Eastern View         
  408        Scott Gilbert, Fr               4:19       18:26    29:54    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  409   311  Sam Li, So                      4:37       18:28    29:54    Edmund Burke         
  410        Adel Lah Lou, Sr                4:17       18:52    30:01    Mount Vernon         
  411   312  Jared McFarlane, Fr             4:43       18:44    30:10    Massaponax           
  412        Abraham Mekonnen, Fr            4:50       20:45    33:12    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  413        Sean Schneider, Fr              4:48       21:34    34:37    Loudoun Valley       
  414   313  River Furlow, Fr                4:52       21:41    34:38    Gov Thomas Johnson   
215 finishers among Men Under 2
166 finishers among Men 2 - 2
10 finishers among Men 3 - 3
5 finishers among Men 4 - 4
17 finishers among Men 5 & Up
1 finishers among Women 3 - 3
413 male finishers
1 female finishers
414 total finishers


OCTOBERFEST VARSITY A GIRLS

GREAT MEADOWS
Oct. 6, 2012

Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Blacksburg              116    4   21   23   33   35   48   82    19:48    1:35
  2 Battlefield             183    7   14   28   59   75   76         20:12    2:32
  3 James W. Robinson       197    2    5   15   34  141  175         19:54    3:47
  4 Ocean Lakes             212   12   13   50   56   81  200  222    20:27    1:55
  5 Washington-Lee          233   10   20   47   60   96  158  189    20:30    2:13
  6 Tuscarora (Va)          247   25   45   49   55   73  119  238    20:40    1:23
  7 Hereford                259   36   41   42   54   86   94  120    20:45    1:09
  8 Chantilly               281   24   27   65   78   87   93  112    20:50    1:38
  9 James Madison           305   16   31   69   80  109  140  165    20:55    2:04
 10 Cosby                   307   17   38   53   95  104  115  168    20:53    1:58
 11 Urbana                  311    3   26   30   44  208  242         20:38    5:20
 12 Mills Godwin            322    6   46   62  101  107  138         20:49    2:56
 13 Georgetown Visit. Pre   399    8   72   89  100  130  178  184    21:09    3:08
 14 Westfield               417   11   83   84   97  142  160  166    21:17    2:42
 15 George Mason            438   22   70  102  121  123  137  179    21:23    2:12
 16 Patriot                 449   18   58  118  127  128  148  149    21:24    2:18
 17 Walter Johnson          483   43   88  105  108  139  163  177    21:35    1:42
 18 Bishop O'connell       503   77   91   98  113  124  153  210    21:43    0:39
 19 Stone Bridge            518   66   67   99  122  164  176         21:46    1:23
 20 Loudoun Valley          523   32   51  114  143  183              21:36    2:48
 21 Mountain View           543   39   71  117  125  191              21:48    2:43
 22 Langley                 570   52   74  129  135  180  185  220    21:51    2:17
 23 Stafford                591   19  111  116  151  194  232         21:53    3:33
 24 Freedom (South Riding   593   37   79   85  181  211  213  233    22:03    3:34
 25 Thomas Edison           657    1   64  145  219  228  239         22:10    6:24
 26 Millbrook               668   40  110  144  157  217  218         22:15    3:43
 27 Dominion                682   90  126  147  152  167  187  197    22:13    1:08
 28 Charlottesville         691   61   63  173  195  199  216  227    22:23    2:24
 29 Riverbend               706   57  150  155  170  174  188  198    22:17    1:55
 30 James Wood              722    9  131  159  202  221  224  250    22:23    5:16
 31 Deep Run                731  103  134  161  162  171  190  192    22:22    1:03
 32 Sherwood                778   29  156  169  201  223  229  240    22:40    4:31
 33 Massaponax              794  106  136  154  186  212  230         22:42    2:15
 34 George C. Marshall      820   92  133  182  204  209  225  243    22:53    2:24
 35 Linganore               844   68  132  193  205  246  247         23:24    5:16
 36 Fairfax                1048  146  214  215  236  237  245         24:12    3:00
 37 Menchville             1059  172  196  226  231  234  235         24:10    2:15
 38 St. Mary's Ryken       1101  203  206  207  241  244  248  249    24:34    2:18

Incomplete Teams: Brooke Point, C D. Hylton, New Kent, North Point, Rappahannock Cnty
Robert E. Lee (Spring
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Blacksburg
    4  Bonnie Angermeier, So      18:43  
   21  Rachel McCoy, Sr           19:51  
   23  Emily Beatty, So           19:55  
   33  Claire Ewing-Nelson, Jr    20:13  
   35  Olivia Hodge, Fr           20:18  
   48  Kathryn Benson, Jr         20:37  
   82  Sabrina Yamaguchi, So      21:30  
Total Time = 1:38:59     Total Places = 116

2. Battlefield
    7  Nicole Carter, Sr          18:54  
   14  Georgia Matthews, Fr       19:39  
   28  Kyla Carte, Fr             20:04  
   59  Hannah Schwennesen, Sr     21:00  
   75  Jordan Robson, So          21:25  
   76  Emma Thornberg, Jr         21:25  
Total Time = 1:41:00     Total Places = 183

3. James W. Robinson
    2  Macey Schweikert, Jr       18:27  
    5  Lauren Berman, So          18:48  
   15  Ruth Briggs, Jr            19:45  
   34  Mary Katheri Masteler, Fr  20:17  
  141  Nancy Zhang, Fr            22:14  
  175  Kylie Smith, Sr            22:50  
Total Time = 1:39:30     Total Places = 197

4. Ocean Lakes
   12  Nicole Park, Jr            19:35  
   13  Olivia Bethune, Jr         19:38  
   50  Erica Jackson, So          20:39  
   56  Allison Magnant, So        20:54  
   81  Nicole Clanton, Jr         21:30  
  200  Chrystine Sampson, Jr      23:30  
  222  Sam Lord, Jr               24:34  
Total Time = 1:42:14     Total Places = 212

5. Washington-Lee
   10  Sarah Angell, Jr           19:24  
   20  Jordan Selby, Jr           19:50  
   47  Kathryn Eng, So            20:37  
   60  Sarah Sears, Jr            21:00  
   96  Annika Macewen, Jr         21:37  
  158  Perrin Falkner, Sr         22:32  
  189  Caitlyn Mulcahy, Sr        23:06  
Total Time = 1:42:27     Total Places = 233

6. Tuscarora (Va)
   25  Anna Wasko, So             19:58  
   45  Natalie Rosas, Jr          20:32  
   49  Kelly Reilly, Fr           20:38  
   55  Colleen Heberle, Jr        20:50  
   73  Raiya Al-Nsour, Fr         21:20  
  119  Madelyn Lazorchak, Fr      21:59  
  238  Pellegrino Michaela, Fr    25:21  
Total Time = 1:43:17     Total Places = 247

7. Hereford
   36  Erin Causey, Jr            20:24  
   41  Uriel Lee, Jr              20:29  
   42  Alicia Kozlowski, Fr       20:30  
   54  Morgan Oakley, Jr          20:50  
   86  Alaina McCleary, Jr        21:32  
   94  Emily Arnold, Jr           21:37  
  120  Emily Causey, Fr           21:59  
Total Time = 1:43:42     Total Places = 259

8. Chantilly
   24  Samantha Lull, Sr          19:56  
   27  Patricia Cason, Jr         20:03  
   65  Hannah Lull, So            21:14  
   78  Nora Raher, Jr             21:26  
   87  Margaret O'Donnell, Fr     21:33  
   93  Megan Toole, Jr            21:36  
  112  Virginia Walsh, Jr         21:52  
Total Time = 1:44:09     Total Places = 281

9. James Madison
   16  Amanda Swaak, So           19:48  
   31  Laura Sullivan, So         20:11  
   69  Morgan Wittrock, Fr        21:16  
   80  Anna Stone, Sr             21:30  
  109  Kate Gibson, Fr            21:51  
  140  Marissa Marsh, Fr          22:14  
  165  Hannah Henry, Jr           22:38  
Total Time = 1:44:33     Total Places = 305

10. Cosby
   17  Gillian Saul               19:48  
   38  Kate Birnbaum, Jr          20:28  
   53  Cary Reynolds, Jr          20:47  
   95  Kelly Ward, Jr             21:37  
  104  Sadie Sandifer, Fr         21:46  
  115  Nikki Impastato, Jr        21:55  
  168  Amy Pokrifka, Jr           22:43  
Total Time = 1:44:24     Total Places = 307

11. Urbana
    3  Emily Mulhern, So          18:37  
   26  Sarah Askine, Sr           19:59  
   30  Maria Carberry, Fr         20:08  
   44  Kelly Winklbauer, So       20:31  
  208  Nora Baumgarten, Sr        23:56  
  242  Courtney Rice, Sr          25:34  
Total Time = 1:43:10     Total Places = 311

12. Mills Godwin
    6  Katharine Benfer*, Jr      18:53  
   46  Hannah Bullen*, Jr         20:36  
   62  Marin Bader*, Jr           21:07  
  101  Megan Wight*, Jr           21:44  
  107  Abby Bostian, Fr           21:48  
  138  Beth Henshaw*, Jr          22:12  
Total Time = 1:44:05     Total Places = 322

13. Georgetown Visit. Pre
    8  Emily Kaplan, So           19:00  
   72  Maria Aukward, Sr          21:20  
   89  Jessie Foster, Jr          21:33  
  100  Marie Therese Kane, Jr     21:42  
  130  Elle Lynott, So            22:08  
  178  Nora Leibold, So           22:53  
  184  Jubilee Marshall, So       23:02  
Total Time = 1:45:41     Total Places = 399

14. Westfield
   11  Sara Freix, Fr             19:32  
   83  Grace Okoraafor, Fr        21:30  
   84  Alexa McAnally, Fr         21:31  
   97  Taylor Schwenke, Sr        21:37  
  142  Megan Dobbins, So          22:14  
  160  Tess Edmonds, So           22:34  
  166  Karina Frank, So           22:41  
Total Time = 1:46:22     Total Places = 417

15. George Mason
   22  Blaise Sevier, Fr          19:51  
   70  Kaitlin Kutchma, So        21:17  
  102  Corinne Carson, Fr         21:44  
  121  Alicia Devereaux, So       22:01  
  123  Lauren Meinhart, Jr        22:03  
  137  Emily Bell, Sr             22:12  
  179  Clara Frost, Fr            22:55  
Total Time = 1:46:55     Total Places = 438

16. Patriot
   18  Candace Jones, So          19:49  
   58  Kenzie Fennell, Jr         20:58  
  118  Maggie McCarty, Fr         21:58  
  127  Meredith Holland, So       22:07  
  128  Shannon Meyer, So          22:07  
  148  Miranda Mazur, Jr          22:19  
  149  Myah Bassett, Fr           22:21  
Total Time = 1:46:57     Total Places = 449

17. Walter Johnson
   43  Nathalie Kirsch, So        20:31  
   88  Lucy Knapp, Fr             21:33  
  105  Melanie Cirillo, So        21:46  
  108  Rose Verner, So            21:50  
  139  Emily Murphy, Fr           22:12  
  163  Col Bodenreider, So        22:37  
  177  Jenna Harrison-Peters, Jr  22:51  
Total Time = 1:47:51     Total Places = 483

18. Bishop O'connell
   77  Belen Rogers, Jr           21:25  
   91  Becky Nardacci, Jr         21:34  
   98  Theresa Matula, So         21:38  
  113  Catherine Arendt, Jr       21:53  
  124  Mackenzie Nihill, So       22:04  
  153  Mackenzie Smith, Jr        22:25  
  210  Amanda Mescaros, So        23:58  
Total Time = 1:48:33     Total Places = 503

19. Stone Bridge
   66  Stacey Dec, Fr             21:15  
   67  Caroline Miller, Fr        21:15  
   99  Rachel Cronin, Jr          21:41  
  122  Maite Belausteguigoita, So 22:01  
  164  Mackayla Brodie, Fr        22:37  
  176  Emily Snyder, Fr           22:51  
Total Time = 1:48:48     Total Places = 518

20. Loudoun Valley
   32  Molly Polizotto, Jr        20:12  
   51  Carolyn Conley, Jr         20:39  
  114  Ciara Donohue, So          21:54  
  143  Peyton Major, Fr           22:15  
  183  Caroline McKinney, So      23:00  
Total Time = 1:47:57     Total Places = 523

21. Mountain View
   39  Jordan Angers, So          20:29  
   71  Maddie Biddle, Sr          21:19  
  117  Annie Davis, Jr            21:56  
  125  Christina Dittmer, So      22:05  
  191  Amy Hastings, Jr           23:11  
Total Time = 1:48:58     Total Places = 543

22. Langley
   52  Courteney West, Sr         20:39  
   74  Jessica Miles, Sr          21:24  
  129  Jacquelyn Hulett, So       22:08  
  135  Sarah Flatley, Fr          22:10  
  180  Rebecca Powell, Sr         22:56  
  185  Mara Detrani, Jr           23:03  
  220  Lauren Meyer, So           24:22  
Total Time = 1:49:15     Total Places = 570

23. Stafford
   19  Hannah Lowery, Sr          19:49  
  111  Ashley Hinton, Jr          21:52  
  116  Jillian Weisbeck, So       21:56  
  151  Julianne Rogers, Jr        22:24  
  194  Mary MacLeod, So           23:22  
  232  Valerie Oliver, So         24:55  
Total Time = 1:49:21     Total Places = 591

24. Freedom (South Riding
   37  Siobhan O'Toole, Jr        20:24  
   79  Emma Johnson, Jr           21:26  
   85  Abbey Cademartori, Sr      21:32  
  181  Megan Balog, 8             22:56  
  211  Courtney Dineen, 8         23:58  
  213  Hollis Young, So           24:02  
  233  Emma Kirwan, Sr            24:57  
Total Time = 1:50:14     Total Places = 593

25. Thomas Edison
    1  Jennifer Flack, Sr         18:22  
   64  Rachel Tinsley, So         21:09  
  145  Paige Collins, Sr          22:15  
  219  Caroline Hayden, Sr        24:20  
  228  Nicole Lyon, Sr            24:46  
  239  Callie Hagerman, So        25:21  
Total Time = 1:50:50     Total Places = 657

26. Millbrook
   40  Nadia Dahimene, Fr         20:29  
  110  Rylee Learn, Fr            21:52  
  144  Hannah Croyle, Fr          22:15  
  157  Madeline Treiber, So       22:30  
  217  Ansleigh White, Fr         24:11  
  218  Bethany Hagenbuch, Fr      24:19  
Total Time = 1:51:15     Total Places = 668

27. Dominion
   90  Katherine Armstrong, So    21:34  
  126  Kayla Magill, Sr           22:05  
  147  Sydney Shepherd, Jr        22:19  
  152  Megan DiDomenico, So       22:25  
  167  Lindsey Bush, Fr           22:42  
  187  Lindsay Cook, Jr           23:05  
  197  Alex Austin, Jr            23:27  
Total Time = 1:51:02     Total Places = 682

28. Charlottesville
   61  Kellyn Kusyk, Fr           21:05  
   63  Virginia Kitchin, Fr       21:08  
  173  Anna Caughron, Jr          22:49  
  195  Jayme Kusyk, Jr            23:24  
  199  Geneva Knight, So          23:29  
  216  Anna Perry, Jr             24:10  
  227  Jemma Fendley, Fr          24:43  
Total Time = 1:51:53     Total Places = 691

29. Riverbend
   57  Casey Soper, Jr            20:55  
  150  Courtney Brubaker, Jr      22:24  
  155  Caitlin Rooney, Fr         22:29  
  170  Kiley Steed, So            22:45  
  174  Taylor Brubaker, So        22:49  
  188  Shona Sulzbach, So         23:06  
  198  Paighton Vanzant, Fr       23:29  
Total Time = 1:51:21     Total Places = 706

30. James Wood
    9  Amber Hawkins, Sr          19:12  
  131  Brittany Arnold, Jr        22:08  
  159  Madeline Long, Sr          22:33  
  202  Molly Farinholt, Jr        23:33  
  221  Ellen Legge, So            24:27  
  224  Brooke Wiley, Sr           24:37  
  250  Mira Bagous, Fr            27:43  
Total Time = 1:51:51     Total Places = 722

31. Deep Run
  103  Caroline Armstrong, Fr     21:44  
  134  Emily Knerr, So            22:10  
  161  Ellie Canning, Fr          22:34  
  162  Brianna Dolecki, So        22:35  
  171  Alex Vaughn, So            22:47  
  190  Haley Bunting, Sr          23:08  
  192  Stephanie Dowdy, So        23:13  
Total Time = 1:51:49     Total Places = 731

32. Sherwood
   29  Amand Hayes-Puttfarcken, Fr
                                   20:04  
  156  Maddie Peloff, Fr          22:29  
  169  Jackie Noland, Fr          22:43  
  201  Stacey O'Neale, So         23:30  
  223  Courtney Nakamura, So      24:35  
  229  Sophia Leissa, So          24:50  
  240  Lindsay Mc Ewen, So        25:30  
Total Time = 1:53:20     Total Places = 778

33. Massaponax
  106  Taylor Boruch, Fr          21:47  
  136  Jaedyn Sullivan, Sr        22:10  
  154  Jenna Williams, Fr         22:28  
  186  Isabella Dillon, So        23:05  
  212  Ainsley Satterwhite, So    24:01  
  230  LeAnne Bousquet, Jr        24:53  
Total Time = 1:53:30     Total Places = 794

34. George C. Marshall
   92  Olivia Martin, Jr          21:34  
  133  Zoe Scopa, Jr              22:09  
  182  Caitlin Dickson, So        22:56  
  204  Katherine Bock, So         23:46  
  209  Katherine Randazzo, Sr     23:58  
  225  Annika Dirkse, Jr          24:38  
  243  Samantha Newman, Jr        25:35  
Total Time = 1:54:21     Total Places = 820

35. Linganore
   68  Amber Spears, Sr           21:15  
  132  Stephanie Safsten, Sr      22:09  
  193  Nicole Ludwig, Sr          23:16  
  205  Emily Melluso, Sr          23:48  
  246  Charlotte Lambert, Sr      26:31  
  247  Paige Grotte, Sr           26:31  
Total Time = 1:56:57     Total Places = 844

36. Fairfax
  146  Ashley Fleming, Fr         22:17  
  214  Sydney Rice, So            24:04  
  215  Brooke Attkisson, Jr       24:05  
  236  Ashley Scurlock, Fr        25:14  
  237  Trisha Deshmukh, Fr        25:17  
  245  Arielle Bryant, Jr         26:15  
Total Time = 2:00:56     Total Places = 1048

37. Menchville
  172  Stephanie Arnold, Fr       22:47  
  196  Jenna Hyde, Jr             23:26  
  226  Lindsay Crain, Sr          24:42  
  231  Anna Webb, Sr              24:54  
  234  Catherine Bean, Jr         25:02  
  235  Spencer Fitchett, Jr       25:09  
Total Time = 2:00:49     Total Places = 1059

38. St. Mary's Ryken
  203  Amanda Bland, So           23:35  
  206  Anna Clews, Fr             23:54  
  207  Alexandra Ye, So           23:54  
  241  Landry Griffitt, So        25:34  
  244  Gabrielle Moore, Fr        25:52  
  248  Emily Gray, So             27:16  
  249  Jessic Gardiner, So        27:33  
Total Time = 2:02:47     Total Places = 1101
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Jennifer Flack, Sr         18:22    Thomas Edison        
    2     2  Macey Schweikert, Jr       18:27    James W. Robinson    
    3     3  Emily Mulhern, So          18:37    Urbana               
    4     4  Bonnie Angermeier, So      18:43    Blacksburg           
    5     5  Lauren Berman, So          18:48    James W. Robinson    
    6     6  Katharine Benfer*, Jr      18:53    Mills Godwin         
    7     7  Nicole Carter, Sr          18:54    Battlefield          
    8     8  Emily Kaplan, So           19:00    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
    9        Bailey Kolonich, Jr        19:09    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
   10     9  Amber Hawkins, Sr          19:12    James Wood           
   11    10  Sarah Angell, Jr           19:24    Washington-Lee       
   12    11  Sara Freix, Fr             19:32    Westfield            
   13    12  Nicole Park, Jr            19:35    Ocean Lakes          
   14    13  Olivia Bethune, Jr         19:38    Ocean Lakes          
   15    14  Georgia Matthews, Fr       19:39    Battlefield          
   16    15  Ruth Briggs, Jr            19:45    James W. Robinson    
   17    16  Amanda Swaak, So           19:48    James Madison        
   18    17  Gillian Saul               19:48    Cosby                
   19    18  Candace Jones, So          19:49    Patriot              
   20    19  Hannah Lowery, Sr          19:49    Stafford             
   21    20  Jordan Selby, Jr           19:50    Washington-Lee       
   22    21  Rachel McCoy, Sr           19:51    Blacksburg           
   23    22  Blaise Sevier, Fr          19:51    George Mason         
   24    23  Emily Beatty, So           19:55    Blacksburg           
   25    24  Samantha Lull, Sr          19:56    Chantilly            
   26    25  Anna Wasko, So             19:58    Tuscarora (Va)       
   27    26  Sarah Askine, Sr           19:59    Urbana               
   28    27  Patricia Cason, Jr         20:03    Chantilly            
   29    28  Kyla Carte, Fr             20:04    Battlefield          
   30    29  Amand Hayes-Puttfarcken, Fr
                                         20:04    Sherwood             
   31    30  Maria Carberry, Fr         20:08    Urbana               
   32    31  Laura Sullivan, So         20:11    James Madison        
   33    32  Molly Polizotto, Jr        20:12    Loudoun Valley       
   34    33  Claire Ewing-Nelson, Jr    20:13    Blacksburg           
   35    34  Mary Katheri Masteler, Fr  20:17    James W. Robinson    
   36    35  Olivia Hodge, Fr           20:18    Blacksburg           
   37    36  Erin Causey, Jr            20:24    Hereford             
   38    37  Siobhan O'Toole, Jr        20:24    Freedom (South Riding 
   39    38  Kate Birnbaum, Jr          20:28    Cosby                
   40    39  Jordan Angers, So          20:29    Mountain View        
   41    40  Nadia Dahimene, Fr         20:29    Millbrook            
   42    41  Uriel Lee, Jr              20:29    Hereford             
   43    42  Alicia Kozlowski, Fr       20:30    Hereford             
   44    43  Nathalie Kirsch, So        20:31    Walter Johnson       
   45    44  Kelly Winklbauer, So       20:31    Urbana               
   46    45  Natalie Rosas, Jr          20:32    Tuscarora (Va)       
   47        Julia Wood, Fr             20:36    Rappahannock Cnty    
   48    46  Hannah Bullen*, Jr         20:36    Mills Godwin         
   49    47  Kathryn Eng, So            20:37    Washington-Lee       
   50    48  Kathryn Benson, Jr         20:37    Blacksburg           
   51    49  Kelly Reilly, Fr           20:38    Tuscarora (Va)       
   52    50  Erica Jackson, So          20:39    Ocean Lakes          
   53    51  Carolyn Conley, Jr         20:39    Loudoun Valley       
   54    52  Courteney West, Sr         20:39    Langley              
   55    53  Cary Reynolds, Jr          20:47    Cosby                
   56    54  Morgan Oakley, Jr          20:50    Hereford             
   57    55  Colleen Heberle, Jr        20:50    Tuscarora (Va)       
   58    56  Allison Magnant, So        20:54    Ocean Lakes          
   59    57  Casey Soper, Jr            20:55    Riverbend            
   60    58  Kenzie Fennell, Jr         20:58    Patriot              
   61    59  Hannah Schwennesen, Sr     21:00    Battlefield          
   62    60  Sarah Sears, Jr            21:00    Washington-Lee       
   63    61  Kellyn Kusyk, Fr           21:05    Charlottesville      
   64    62  Marin Bader*, Jr           21:07    Mills Godwin         
   65    63  Virginia Kitchin, Fr       21:08    Charlottesville      
   66    64  Rachel Tinsley, So         21:09    Thomas Edison        
   67    65  Hannah Lull, So            21:14    Chantilly            
   68    66  Stacey Dec, Fr             21:15    Stone Bridge         
   69    67  Caroline Miller, Fr        21:15    Stone Bridge         
   70    68  Amber Spears, Sr           21:15    Linganore            
   71    69  Morgan Wittrock, Fr        21:16    James Madison        
   72    70  Kaitlin Kutchma, So        21:17    George Mason         
   73    71  Maddie Biddle, Sr          21:19    Mountain View        
   74    72  Maria Aukward, Sr          21:20    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   75    73  Raiya Al-Nsour, Fr         21:20    Tuscarora (Va)       
   76    74  Jessica Miles, Sr          21:24    Langley              
   77    75  Jordan Robson, So          21:25    Battlefield          
   78    76  Emma Thornberg, Jr         21:25    Battlefield          
   79    77  Belen Rogers, Jr           21:25    Bishop O'connell    
   80    78  Nora Raher, Jr             21:26    Chantilly            
   81    79  Emma Johnson, Jr           21:26    Freedom (South Riding 
   82    80  Anna Stone, Sr             21:30    James Madison        
   83    81  Nicole Clanton, Jr         21:30    Ocean Lakes          
   84    82  Sabrina Yamaguchi, So      21:30    Blacksburg           
   85    83  Grace Okoraafor, Fr        21:30    Westfield            
   86    84  Alexa McAnally, Fr         21:31    Westfield            
   87    85  Abbey Cademartori, Sr      21:32    Freedom (South Riding 
   88    86  Alaina McCleary, Jr        21:32    Hereford             
   89    87  Margaret O'Donnell, Fr     21:33    Chantilly            
   90    88  Lucy Knapp, Fr             21:33    Walter Johnson       
   91    89  Jessie Foster, Jr          21:33    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   92    90  Katherine Armstrong, So    21:34    Dominion             
   93    91  Becky Nardacci, Jr         21:34    Bishop O'connell    
   94    92  Olivia Martin, Jr          21:34    George C. Marshall   
   95        Jennifer Fleming, So       21:35    Blacksburg           
   96    93  Megan Toole, Jr            21:36    Chantilly            
   97    94  Emily Arnold, Jr           21:37    Hereford             
   98    95  Kelly Ward, Jr             21:37    Cosby                
   99    96  Annika Macewen, Jr         21:37    Washington-Lee       
  100    97  Taylor Schwenke, Sr        21:37    Westfield            
  101    98  Theresa Matula, So         21:38    Bishop O'connell    
  102    99  Rachel Cronin, Jr          21:41    Stone Bridge         
  103   100  Marie Therese Kane, Jr     21:42    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  104   101  Megan Wight*, Jr           21:44    Mills Godwin         
  105        Charly McNair, Jr          21:44    Brooke Point         
  106   102  Corinne Carson, Fr         21:44    George Mason         
  107   103  Caroline Armstrong, Fr     21:44    Deep Run             
  108   104  Sadie Sandifer, Fr         21:46    Cosby                
  109   105  Melanie Cirillo, So        21:46    Walter Johnson       
  110   106  Taylor Boruch, Fr          21:47    Massaponax           
  111   107  Abby Bostian, Fr           21:48    Mills Godwin         
  112        Brianna Collins, Jr        21:49    Brooke Point         
  113   108  Rose Verner, So            21:50    Walter Johnson       
  114   109  Kate Gibson, Fr            21:51    James Madison        
  115   110  Rylee Learn, Fr            21:52    Millbrook            
  116   111  Ashley Hinton, Jr          21:52    Stafford             
  117   112  Virginia Walsh, Jr         21:52    Chantilly            
  118   113  Catherine Arendt, Jr       21:53    Bishop O'connell    
  119   114  Ciara Donohue, So          21:54    Loudoun Valley       
  120   115  Nikki Impastato, Jr        21:55    Cosby                
  121   116  Jillian Weisbeck, So       21:56    Stafford             
  122   117  Annie Davis, Jr            21:56    Mountain View        
  123   118  Maggie McCarty, Fr         21:58    Patriot              
  124   119  Madelyn Lazorchak, Fr      21:59    Tuscarora (Va)       
  125   120  Emily Causey, Fr           21:59    Hereford             
  126        Liesel Davis, Jr           22:00    North Point          
  127   121  Alicia Devereaux, So       22:01    George Mason         
  128   122  Maite Belausteguigoita, So 22:01    Stone Bridge         
  129   123  Lauren Meinhart, Jr        22:03    George Mason         
  130   124  Mackenzie Nihill, So       22:04    Bishop O'connell    
  131   125  Christina Dittmer, So      22:05    Mountain View        
  132   126  Kayla Magill, Sr           22:05    Dominion             
  133   127  Meredith Holland, So       22:07    Patriot              
  134   128  Shannon Meyer, So          22:07    Patriot              
  135   129  Jacquelyn Hulett, So       22:08    Langley              
  136   130  Elle Lynott, So            22:08    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  137   131  Brittany Arnold, Jr        22:08    James Wood           
  138   132  Stephanie Safsten, Sr      22:09    Linganore            
  139   133  Zoe Scopa, Jr              22:09    George C. Marshall   
  140   134  Emily Knerr, So            22:10    Deep Run             
  141   135  Sarah Flatley, Fr          22:10    Langley              
  142   136  Jaedyn Sullivan, Sr        22:10    Massaponax           
  143        Anna Ferguson, Jr          22:11    C D. Hylton          
  144   137  Emily Bell, Sr             22:12    George Mason         
  145   138  Beth Henshaw*, Jr          22:12    Mills Godwin         
  146   139  Emily Murphy, Fr           22:12    Walter Johnson       
  147   140  Marissa Marsh, Fr          22:14    James Madison        
  148   141  Nancy Zhang, Fr            22:14    James W. Robinson    
  149   142  Megan Dobbins, So          22:14    Westfield            
  150   143  Peyton Major, Fr           22:15    Loudoun Valley       
  151   144  Hannah Croyle, Fr          22:15    Millbrook            
  152   145  Paige Collins, Sr          22:15    Thomas Edison        
  153   146  Ashley Fleming, Fr         22:17    Fairfax              
  154   147  Sydney Shepherd, Jr        22:19    Dominion             
  155   148  Miranda Mazur, Jr          22:19    Patriot              
  156        Teghan Simonton, Sr        22:20    North Point          
  157   149  Myah Bassett, Fr           22:21    Patriot              
  158        Emma Stowe, Fr             22:23    Blacksburg           
  159   150  Courtney Brubaker, Jr      22:24    Riverbend            
  160   151  Julianne Rogers, Jr        22:24    Stafford             
  161   152  Megan DiDomenico, So       22:25    Dominion             
  162   153  Mackenzie Smith, Jr        22:25    Bishop O'connell    
  163   154  Jenna Williams, Fr         22:28    Massaponax           
  164   155  Caitlin Rooney, Fr         22:29    Riverbend            
  165   156  Maddie Peloff, Fr          22:29    Sherwood             
  166        Eden Elizabeth Phillips, Fr
                                         22:30    Blacksburg           
  167   157  Madeline Treiber, So       22:30    Millbrook            
  168   158  Perrin Falkner, Sr         22:32    Washington-Lee       
  169   159  Madeline Long, Sr          22:33    James Wood           
  170   160  Tess Edmonds, So           22:34    Westfield            
  171   161  Ellie Canning, Fr          22:34    Deep Run             
  172   162  Brianna Dolecki, So        22:35    Deep Run             
  173   163  Col Bodenreider, So        22:37    Walter Johnson       
  174   164  Mackayla Brodie, Fr        22:37    Stone Bridge         
  175   165  Hannah Henry, Jr           22:38    James Madison        
  176   166  Karina Frank, So           22:41    Westfield            
  177   167  Lindsey Bush, Fr           22:42    Dominion             
  178   168  Amy Pokrifka, Jr           22:43    Cosby                
  179   169  Jackie Noland, Fr          22:43    Sherwood             
  180   170  Kiley Steed, So            22:45    Riverbend            
  181   171  Alex Vaughn, So            22:47    Deep Run             
  182   172  Stephanie Arnold, Fr       22:47    Menchville           
  183   173  Anna Caughron, Jr          22:49    Charlottesville      
  184   174  Taylor Brubaker, So        22:49    Riverbend            
  185   175  Kylie Smith, Sr            22:50    James W. Robinson    
  186   176  Emily Snyder, Fr           22:51    Stone Bridge         
  187   177  Jenna Harrison-Peters, Jr  22:51    Walter Johnson       
  188   178  Nora Leibold, So           22:53    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  189   179  Clara Frost, Fr            22:55    George Mason         
  190   180  Rebecca Powell, Sr         22:56    Langley              
  191   181  Megan Balog, 8             22:56    Freedom (South Riding 
  192   182  Caitlin Dickson, So        22:56    George C. Marshall   
  193        Claire Passero, Jr         22:58    Patriot              
  194   183  Caroline McKinney, So      23:00    Loudoun Valley       
  195        Victoria Spina, Fr         23:00    James Madison        
  196   184  Jubilee Marshall, So       23:02    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  197   185  Mara Detrani, Jr           23:03    Langley              
  198        Abigail Head, Sr           23:03    James Madison        
  199   186  Isabella Dillon, So        23:05    Massaponax           
  200   187  Lindsay Cook, Jr           23:05    Dominion             
  201        Sydney Strub, Jr           23:05    Chantilly            
  202        Samantha Damanda, Jr       23:05    C D. Hylton          
  203   188  Shona Sulzbach, So         23:06    Riverbend            
  204   189  Caitlyn Mulcahy, Sr        23:06    Washington-Lee       
  205        Lauren Rudder, So          23:07    Patriot              
  206   190  Haley Bunting, Sr          23:08    Deep Run             
  207        Erin Dempsey, Jr           23:09    Westfield            
  208        Madeline Armstrong, So     23:10    Walter Johnson       
  209   191  Amy Hastings, Jr           23:11    Mountain View        
  210   192  Stephanie Dowdy, So        23:13    Deep Run             
  211   193  Nicole Ludwig, Sr          23:16    Linganore            
  212        Danielle Holzhauser, Sr    23:20    New Kent             
  213   194  Mary MacLeod, So           23:22    Stafford             
  214        Angie Lyubimova, So        23:22    Walter Johnson       
  215   195  Jayme Kusyk, Jr            23:24    Charlottesville      
  216   196  Jenna Hyde, Jr             23:26    Menchville           
  217   197  Alex Austin, Jr            23:27    Dominion             
  218   198  Paighton Vanzant, Fr       23:29    Riverbend            
  219   199  Geneva Knight, So          23:29    Charlottesville      
  220   200  Chrystine Sampson, Jr      23:30    Ocean Lakes          
  221   201  Stacey O'Neale, So         23:30    Sherwood             
  222        Evelyn Kendix, So          23:32    Walter Johnson       
  223   202  Molly Farinholt, Jr        23:33    James Wood           
  224   203  Amanda Bland, So           23:35    St. Mary's Ryken     
  225        Allison Jaffe, Jr          23:42    Washington-Lee       
  226   204  Katherine Bock, So         23:46    George C. Marshall   
  227        Katherine Ki, So           23:47    Dominion             
  228        Susan Tenberg, Sr          23:47    Hereford             
  229   205  Emily Melluso, Sr          23:48    Linganore            
  230        Anna Beucler, So           23:48    James Madison        
  231   206  Anna Clews, Fr             23:54    St. Mary's Ryken     
  232   207  Alexandra Ye, So           23:54    St. Mary's Ryken     
  233   208  Nora Baumgarten, Sr        23:56    Urbana               
  234   209  Katherine Randazzo, Sr     23:58    George C. Marshall   
  235   210  Amanda Mescaros, So        23:58    Bishop O'connell    
  236   211  Courtney Dineen, 8         23:58    Freedom (South Riding 
  237   212  Ainsley Satterwhite, So    24:01    Massaponax           
  238   213  Hollis Young, So           24:02    Freedom (South Riding 
  239   214  Sydney Rice, So            24:04    Fairfax              
  240        Maggie Low, Jr             24:05    Dominion             
  241   215  Brooke Attkisson, Jr       24:05    Fairfax              
  242        Isabel Larroca, Jr         24:06    Washington-Lee       
  243   216  Anna Perry, Jr             24:10    Charlottesville      
  244        Morgan Zeiss, Jr           24:10    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  245   217  Ansleigh White, Fr         24:11    Millbrook            
  246        Ann Johnston, Sr           24:14    Brooke Point         
  247        Laura Sweet, Jr            24:17    Brooke Point         
  248   218  Bethany Hagenbuch, Fr      24:19    Millbrook            
  249   219  Caroline Hayden, Sr        24:20    Thomas Edison        
  250   220  Lauren Meyer, So           24:22    Langley              
  251   221  Ellen Legge, So            24:27    James Wood           
  252   222  Sam Lord, Jr               24:34    Ocean Lakes          
  253   223  Courtney Nakamura, So      24:35    Sherwood             
  254   224  Brooke Wiley, Sr           24:37    James Wood           
  255   225  Annika Dirkse, Jr          24:38    George C. Marshall   
  256   226  Lindsay Crain, Sr          24:42    Menchville           
  257   227  Jemma Fendley, Fr          24:43    Charlottesville      
  258   228  Nicole Lyon, Sr            24:46    Thomas Edison        
  259   229  Sophia Leissa, So          24:50    Sherwood             
  260   230  LeAnne Bousquet, Jr        24:53    Massaponax           
  261   231  Anna Webb, Sr              24:54    Menchville           
  262   232  Valerie Oliver, So         24:55    Stafford             
  263   233  Emma Kirwan, Sr            24:57    Freedom (South Riding 
  264   234  Catherine Bean, Jr         25:02    Menchville           
  265        Kyra Canning, Jr           25:09    Deep Run             
  266   235  Spencer Fitchett, Jr       25:09    Menchville           
  267   236  Ashley Scurlock, Fr        25:14    Fairfax              
  268        Maria Deponte, So          25:14    Deep Run             
  269   237  Trisha Deshmukh, Fr        25:17    Fairfax              
  270   238  Pellegrino Michaela, Fr    25:21    Tuscarora (Va)       
  271   239  Callie Hagerman, So        25:21    Thomas Edison        
  272   240  Lindsay Mc Ewen, So        25:30    Sherwood             
  273   241  Landry Griffitt, So        25:34    St. Mary's Ryken     
  274   242  Courtney Rice, Sr          25:34    Urbana               
  275   243  Samantha Newman, Jr        25:35    George C. Marshall   
  276   244  Gabrielle Moore, Fr        25:52    St. Mary's Ryken     
  277        Eileen Johnson, So         25:55    Charlottesville      
  278        Megan Turner, Jr           26:12    New Kent             
  279   245  Arielle Bryant, Jr         26:15    Fairfax              
  280   246  Charlotte Lambert, Sr      26:31    Linganore            
  281   247  Paige Grotte, Sr           26:31    Linganore            
  282        Sydney Stenseth, Jr        26:45    George C. Marshall   
  283   248  Emily Gray, So             27:16    St. Mary's Ryken     
  284   249  Jessic Gardiner, So        27:33    St. Mary's Ryken     
  285   250  Mira Bagous, Fr            27:43    James Wood           
  286        Miranda Ball, Jr           29:43    C D. Hylton          
63 finishers among Women Under 2
81 finishers among Women 2 - 2
94 finishers among Women 3 - 3
45 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Women 5 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
286 female finishers
286 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST VARSITY B GIRLS


GREAT MEADOWS


Oct. 6, 2012



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Richard Montgomery       59    1    2   13   14   29   37   66    20:50    2:44
  2 Thomas Jefferson S&T     96    5    9   24   28   30   40   50    21:37    1:08
  3 Paul Vi Catholic        105   12   18   20   21   34   43   47    21:46    0:52
  4 Chancellor              126    3    7    8   23   85  100  114    21:39    4:12
  5 Eastern View            202    6   17   36   69   74  110         22:26    2:35
  6 Sidwell Friends         208   16   26   38   56   72              22:31    2:01
  7 Blacksburg              222   27   41   46   51   57              22:36    1:09
  8 Hereford                234   15   19   62   67   71   76   98    22:40    2:00
  9 Falls Church            245    4   10   53   84   94  103  104    22:44    3:31
 10 James Madison           255   31   35   48   68   73   79   82    22:50    1:32
 11 George Mason            295   42   44   64   65   80   89   93    23:06    1:30
 12 Dinwiddie               303   32   33   52   77  109  118         23:20    3:25
 13 Orange County           338   11   58   87   90   92   99         23:28    3:11
 14 Mathews                 347   22   59   81   83  102  111  120    23:34    2:59
 15 Westfield               370   39   70   78   88   95              23:42    2:02
 16 Clarke County           376   25   61   86   97  107  113  115    23:51    3:38
 17 James Monroe            396   49   54   75  106  112  119  122    24:12    3:22
 18 Georgetown Visit. Pre   411   60   63   91   96  101  116  117    24:01    1:37
 19 Kettle Run              434   45   55  105  108  121              25:01    6:09

Dual Meet Scores

Richard Montgomery     18 wins
Chancellor             17 wins
Thomas Jefferson S&T   16 wins
Paul Vi Catholic       15 wins
Eastern View           14 wins
Sidwell Friends        13 wins
Blacksburg             12 wins
Hereford               11 wins
James Madison          10 wins
Dinwiddie              8 wins
Falls Church           8 wins
George Mason           8 wins
Orange County          6 wins
Mathews                5 wins
Westfield              4 wins
Clarke County          3 wins
James Monroe           2 wins
Georgetown Visit. Pre  1 wins
Kettle Run             0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Richard Montgomery
    1  Sophie El-Masry, Fr        19:20  
    2  Grace Hanger, Jr           19:48  
   13  Daniela Quiros, So         21:28  
   14  Elka Lee-Shapiro, Jr       21:31  
   29  Heather McMahon, So        22:03  
   37  Sarah Eppley, Jr           22:24  
   66  Laura Kohler, So           23:24  
Total Time = 1:44:07     Total Places = 59

2. Thomas Jefferson S&T
    5  Katrina Junta, So          20:56  
    9  Haley Stumvoll, So         21:11  
   24  Christin Mayuga, Jr        21:52  
   28  Rachel Laveson, Jr         22:02  
   30  Kate Salamido, So          22:04  
   40  Carrie Sun, Sr             22:26  
   50  Emily Barret, Sr           22:47  
Total Time = 1:48:03     Total Places = 96

3. Paul Vi Catholic
   12  Alaina Patrick, Sr         21:22  
   18  Theresa Neubig, So         21:38  
   20  Caroline Rosini, Jr        21:47  
   21  Katie Bucaro, Jr           21:50  
   34  Julia Danisewicz, So       22:14  
   43  Catey Susco, So            22:30  
   47  Hanna Ashby, So            22:41  
Total Time = 1:48:49     Total Places = 105

4. Chancellor
    3  Madalyn Amos, Fr           19:55  
    7  Hanna Sharp, Sr            21:11  
    8  Alana Collins, Jr          21:11  
   23  Calista Ariel, Fr          21:52  
   85  Sophia Wischnewski, So     24:06  
  100  Cate Bonner, Fr            24:43  
  114  Madison Clodius, Jr        26:33  
Total Time = 1:48:12     Total Places = 126

5. Eastern View
    6  Ranea Saadeh, Sr           21:07  
   17  Jessie Ritz, Fr            21:35  
   36  Brianna Mihalek, Jr        22:22  
   69  Maya Perez, Fr             23:24  
   74  Daphne Sink, Fr            23:42  
  110  Madison Sites, So          25:43  
Total Time = 1:52:08     Total Places = 202

6. Sidwell Friends
   16  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode, Sr   21:35  
   26  Ella Harvey, Fr            21:53  
   38  Eva Martin, Sr             22:24  
   56  Alison Steinbach, Jr       23:06  
   72  Julie Lessin, Jr           23:36  
Total Time = 1:52:33     Total Places = 208

7. Blacksburg
   27  Brooke Stephenson, So      21:58  
   41  Jordan Sardello, So        22:27  
   46  Naomi Benn, So             22:38  
   51  Maya Monroe, Sr            22:52  
   57  Kendell Wiles, Jr          23:07  
Total Time = 1:53:00     Total Places = 222

8. Hereford
   15  Sarah Coffey, Fr           21:34  
   19  Tori Dougherty, Sr         21:39  
   62  Shelby Langlois, Fr        23:13  
   67  Hannah Doxzen, Sr          23:24  
   71  Megan Findle, So           23:33  
   76  Claudia Gamble, Jr         23:48  
   98  Madison Brown, Jr          24:32  
Total Time = 1:53:20     Total Places = 234

9. Falls Church
    4  Emily Grabauskas, Jr       20:55  
   10  Erin Nunan, Jr             21:12  
   53  Emily Seracino, Fr         23:01  
   84  Batres Maku, Fr            24:06  
   94  Preethi Chaudhari, So      24:26  
  103  Katie Valases, Fr          24:55  
  104  Cami Goold, So             24:58  
Total Time = 1:53:38     Total Places = 245

10. James Madison
   31  Karli Woods, So            22:05  
   35  Mary Klein, Jr             22:22  
   48  Ashley Bourne, Fr          22:41  
   68  Emma Francois, So          23:24  
   73  Madison Renshaw, Jr        23:37  
   79  Emily Bradner, So          23:52  
   82  Ashley Sienicki, Jr        24:01  
Total Time = 1:54:06     Total Places = 255

11. George Mason
   42  Kate Mills, Fr             22:27  
   44  Ella Howard, Fr            22:30  
   64  Eleanor Langford, So       23:18  
   65  Tallulah Lewis, So         23:19  
   80  Emily Rosenberg, Sr        23:57  
   89  Julia Ferris, Fr           24:17  
   93  Sarah Coppock, Fr          24:24  
Total Time = 1:55:29     Total Places = 295

12. Dinwiddie
   32  Haley Dick, So             22:09  
   33  Christy Tripp, Jr          22:12  
   52  Kaitlynn Shuklis, So       22:59  
   77  Makayla Diamond*, Jr       23:49  
  109  Gabrielle Gibbs, Fr        25:33  
  118  Linzy Sheeder, Jr          26:56  
Total Time = 1:56:39     Total Places = 303

13. Orange County
   11  Helen Gilliam, So          21:13  
   58  Amanda Berube, Jr          23:08  
   87  Kylee Cochran, So          24:16  
   90  Kauri Dynes, Jr            24:22  
   92  Shannon Woods, Fr          24:24  
   99  Taylor Carr, Fr            24:32  
Total Time = 1:57:20     Total Places = 338

14. Mathews
   22  Kate Van Emmerik, Jr       21:50  
   59  Emily Brown, Jr            23:09  
   81  Ryann Smith, Fr            24:00  
   83  Samantha Stroup, Fr        24:01  
  102  Logan Howlett, Fr          24:49  
  111  Kristen Fauber, Jr         26:05  
  120  Louise Baynat, Sr          27:16  
Total Time = 1:57:48     Total Places = 347

15. Westfield
   39  Elizabeth Barron, Fr       22:26  
   70  Becky Fitzgerald, Fr       23:32  
   78  Katie O'Brien, So          23:50  
   88  Camie Joiner, So           24:16  
   95  Roshni Gill, So            24:27  
Total Time = 1:58:29     Total Places = 370

16. Clarke County
   25  Mackenzie Kibler, So       21:53  
   61  Hayley Botts, Jr           23:13  
   86  Rachel Dors, Jr            24:08  
   97  Amy Legare, Jr             24:31  
  107  Eve Lettau, So             25:31  
  113  Emily Snyder, Jr           26:17  
  115  Anna Fellman, Sr           26:37  
Total Time = 1:59:14     Total Places = 376

17. James Monroe
   49  Annie Clemo, Sr            22:46  
   54  Sam Kissane, Jr            23:01  
   75  Kyrsten McGuinness, Jr     23:47  
  106  Cassidy Thomas, Sr         25:17  
  112  Sarah Neubert, Sr          26:07  
  119  Emma Lewis, Jr             27:02  
  122  Addie Aufforth, Sr         30:50  
Total Time = 2:00:56     Total Places = 396

18. Georgetown Visit. Pre
   60  Maddie Brightbill, So      23:10  
   63  Meg Troxell, Jr            23:18  
   91  Adriana Dropulic, So       24:22  
   96  Lilly Deerin, So           24:29  
  101  Carolina Panzardi, Jr      24:47  
  116  Grace Eder, Fr             26:50  
  117  Harriet Fink, So           26:53  
Total Time = 2:00:04     Total Places = 411

19. Kettle Run
   45  Rachel Wingo, Jr           22:36  
   55  Julia Roda, Fr             23:06  
  105  Mackenzie Morris, Jr       25:08  
  108  Anna Walther, Jr           25:32  
  121  Becca Bonfiovi, Jr         28:44  
Total Time = 2:05:04     Total Places = 434
        TEAM                                 .5M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Sophie El-Masry, Fr             3:06                19:20    Richard Montgomery   
    2     2  Grace Hanger, Jr                3:10       12:27    19:48    Richard Montgomery   
    3     3  Madalyn Amos, Fr                3:23       12:49    19:55    Chancellor           
    4        Marie Marshall, So              3:19       12:56    20:35    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
    5     4  Emily Grabauskas, Jr            3:17       13:04    20:55    Falls Church         
    6     5  Katrina Junta, So               3:22       13:03    20:56    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
    7        Isabelle Hermsmeier, So         3:10       13:07    21:02    Monticello           
    8     6  Ranea Saadeh, Sr                3:14       13:17    21:07    Eastern View         
    9     7  Hanna Sharp, Sr                 3:26       13:16    21:11    Chancellor           
   10     8  Alana Collins, Jr               3:28       13:20    21:11    Chancellor           
   11     9  Haley Stumvoll, So              3:33       13:28    21:11    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   12    10  Erin Nunan, Jr                  3:21       13:24    21:12    Falls Church         
   13    11  Helen Gilliam, So               3:30       13:27    21:13    Orange County        
   14    12  Alaina Patrick, Sr              3:11       13:11    21:22    Paul Vi Catholic     
   15    13  Daniela Quiros, So              3:23       13:23    21:28    Richard Montgomery   
   16    14  Elka Lee-Shapiro, Jr            3:23       13:18    21:31    Richard Montgomery   
   17    15  Sarah Coffey, Fr                3:32       13:36    21:34    Hereford             
   18    16  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode, Sr        3:25       13:25    21:35    Sidwell Friends      
   19    17  Jessie Ritz, Fr                 3:30       13:50    21:35    Eastern View         
   20    18  Theresa Neubig, So              3:12       13:30    21:38    Paul Vi Catholic     
   21    19  Tori Dougherty, Sr              3:32       13:38    21:39    Hereford             
   22    20  Caroline Rosini, Jr             3:12       13:35    21:47    Paul Vi Catholic     
   23    21  Katie Bucaro, Jr                3:20       13:44    21:50    Paul Vi Catholic     
   24    22  Kate Van Emmerik, Jr            3:33       13:51    21:50    Mathews              
   25    23  Calista Ariel, Fr               3:29       13:41    21:52    Chancellor           
   26    24  Christin Mayuga, Jr             3:29       13:42    21:52    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   27    25  Mackenzie Kibler, So            3:33       13:46    21:53    Clarke County        
   28    26  Ella Harvey, Fr                 3:24       13:35    21:53    Sidwell Friends      
   29        Haylee McGuire, Jr              3:39       13:59    21:56    Spotsylvania         
   30    27  Brooke Stephenson, So           3:38       13:59    21:58    Blacksburg           
   31    28  Rachel Laveson, Jr              3:34       13:56    22:02    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   32    29  Heather McMahon, So             3:27       13:51    22:03    Richard Montgomery   
   33    30  Kate Salamido, So               3:37       13:56    22:04    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   34    31  Karli Woods, So                 3:23       13:58    22:05    James Madison        
   35    32  Haley Dick, So                  3:30       13:56    22:09    Dinwiddie            
   36    33  Christy Tripp, Jr               3:38       14:07    22:12    Dinwiddie            
   37    34  Julia Danisewicz, So            3:21       14:01    22:14    Paul Vi Catholic     
   38    35  Mary Klein, Jr                  3:40       13:57    22:22    James Madison        
   39    36  Brianna Mihalek, Jr             3:28       14:03    22:22    Eastern View         
   40    37  Sarah Eppley, Jr                3:29       13:57    22:24    Richard Montgomery   
   41    38  Eva Martin, Sr                  3:33       14:10    22:24    Sidwell Friends      
   42    39  Elizabeth Barron, Fr            3:39       14:19    22:26    Westfield            
   43    40  Carrie Sun, Sr                  3:37       14:10    22:26    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   44    41  Jordan Sardello, So             3:48       14:29    22:27    Blacksburg           
   45    42  Kate Mills, Fr                  3:31       14:09    22:27    George Mason         
   46    43  Catey Susco, So                 3:24       14:09    22:30    Paul Vi Catholic     
   47    44  Ella Howard, Fr                 3:32       14:14    22:30    George Mason         
   48    45  Rachel Wingo, Jr                3:28       14:11    22:36    Kettle Run           
   49    46  Naomi Benn, So                  3:47       14:26    22:38    Blacksburg           
   50        Kayla McGhee, So                3:37       14:08    22:40    Rappahannock Cnty    
   51    47  Hanna Ashby, So                 3:33       14:20    22:41    Paul Vi Catholic     
   52    48  Ashley Bourne, Fr               3:39       14:16    22:41    James Madison        
   53    49  Annie Clemo, Sr                 3:30       14:12    22:46    James Monroe         
   54    50  Emily Barret, Sr                3:40       14:11    22:47    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   55    51  Maya Monroe, Sr                 3:47       14:27    22:52    Blacksburg           
   56        Charlotte Sheridan, Sr          3:37       14:10    22:53    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   57    52  Kaitlynn Shuklis, So            3:43       14:36    22:59    Dinwiddie            
   58    53  Emily Seracino, Fr              3:35       14:15    23:01    Falls Church         
   59    54  Sam Kissane, Jr                 3:47       14:54    23:01    James Monroe         
   60        Catlin Miller, So               3:24       14:35    23:03    Potomac              
   61        Andreina Orozco, Jr             3:42       14:35    23:04    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
   62    55  Julia Roda, Fr                  3:46       14:30    23:06    Kettle Run           
   63    56  Alison Steinbach, Jr            3:40       14:34    23:06    Sidwell Friends      
   64    57  Kendell Wiles, Jr               3:48       14:53    23:07    Blacksburg           
   65    58  Amanda Berube, Jr               3:44       14:40    23:08    Orange County        
   66    59  Emily Brown, Jr                 3:36       14:28    23:09    Mathews              
   67        Cami Cook, So                   3:41       14:36    23:09    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
   68    60  Maddie Brightbill, So           3:38       14:28    23:10    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   69    61  Hayley Botts, Jr                3:39       14:40    23:13    Clarke County        
   70    62  Shelby Langlois, Fr             3:39       14:36    23:13    Hereford             
   71        Abby Oster, So                  3:33       14:33    23:17    Tuscarora (Va)       
   72    63  Meg Troxell, Jr                 3:38       14:28    23:18    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   73    64  Eleanor Langford, So            3:38       14:32    23:18    George Mason         
   74    65  Tallulah Lewis, So              3:46       14:37    23:19    George Mason         
   75    66  Laura Kohler, So                3:32       14:36    23:24    Richard Montgomery   
   76    67  Hannah Doxzen, Sr               3:38       14:35    23:24    Hereford             
   77    68  Emma Francois, So               3:45       14:47    23:24    James Madison        
   78    69  Maya Perez, Fr                  3:35       14:31    23:24    Eastern View         
   79    70  Becky Fitzgerald, Fr            3:41       14:44    23:32    Westfield            
   80    71  Megan Findle, So                3:38       14:39    23:33    Hereford             
   81    72  Julie Lessin, Jr                3:53       14:55    23:36    Sidwell Friends      
   82    73  Madison Renshaw, Jr             3:51       14:58    23:37    James Madison        
   83        Emma Tolerton, Sr               3:23       14:11    23:38    Richard Montgomery   
   84    74  Daphne Sink, Fr                 3:50       14:54    23:42    Eastern View         
   85        Arena Garza, Sr                 3:54       15:04    23:45    Stonewall Jackson (Mn 
   86    75  Kyrsten McGuinness, Jr          3:24       14:41    23:47    James Monroe         
   87    76  Claudia Gamble, Jr              3:41       14:52    23:48    Hereford             
   88    77  Makayla Diamond*, Jr            3:44       15:02    23:49    Dinwiddie            
   89    78  Katie O'Brien, So               3:41       14:51    23:50    Westfield            
   90    79  Emily Bradner, So               3:37       14:50    23:52    James Madison        
   91        Alexandra Parrish, So           3:33       14:48    23:54    Richard Montgomery   
   92        Camila Villasante, Sr           3:36       14:52    23:54    Richard Montgomery   
   93        Emily Allen, So                 3:37       14:54    23:56    Rappahannock Cnty    
   94    80  Emily Rosenberg, Sr             3:49       15:12    23:57    George Mason         
   95    81  Ryann Smith, Fr                 3:33       14:54    24:00    Mathews              
   96    82  Ashley Sienicki, Jr             3:44       15:00    24:01    James Madison        
   97    83  Samantha Stroup, Fr             3:37       14:56    24:01    Mathews              
   98        Meghan Marsh, Jr                4:00       15:16    24:03    James Madison        
   99        Amber Riggle, Sr                3:40       14:50    24:05    Spotsylvania         
  100    84  Batres Maku, Fr                 3:52       15:08    24:06    Falls Church         
  101    85  Sophia Wischnewski, So          3:30       14:48    24:06    Chancellor           
  102    86  Rachel Dors, Jr                 3:42       14:59    24:08    Clarke County        
  103        Mary McDonald, Fr               3:45       15:17    24:13    Potomac              
  104    87  Kylee Cochran, So               3:51       15:05    24:16    Orange County        
  105    88  Camie Joiner, So                3:43       15:09    24:16    Westfield            
  106    89  Julia Ferris, Fr                3:55       15:22    24:17    George Mason         
  107    90  Kauri Dynes, Jr                 3:53       15:09    24:22    Orange County        
  108    91  Adriana Dropulic, So            3:45       15:19    24:22    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  109    92  Shannon Woods, Fr               3:52       15:06    24:24    Orange County        
  110    93  Sarah Coppock, Fr               3:55       15:24    24:24    George Mason         
  111    94  Preethi Chaudhari, So           3:51       15:18    24:26    Falls Church         
  112    95  Roshni Gill, So                 3:50       15:21    24:27    Westfield            
  113        Allie Craul, Sr                 3:42       15:21    24:29    Potomac              
  114    96  Lilly Deerin, So                3:45       15:22    24:29    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  115        Eva Andrade-Alvarado, Jr        3:50       15:29    24:30    Park View            
  116    97  Amy Legare, Jr                  3:49       15:26    24:31    Clarke County        
  117    98  Madison Brown, Jr               3:41       15:06    24:32    Hereford             
  118    99  Taylor Carr, Fr                 3:55       15:30    24:32    Orange County        
  119        Cynthia Guo, Jr                 3:55       15:20    24:40    James Madison        
  120   100  Cate Bonner, Fr                 3:54       15:31    24:43    Chancellor           
  121        Alexandra Oatman, So            3:43       15:20    24:46    Potomac              
  122   101  Carolina Panzardi, Jr           3:44       15:14    24:47    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  123   102  Logan Howlett, Fr               3:44       15:21    24:49    Mathews              
  124   103  Katie Valases, Fr               3:36       15:15    24:55    Falls Church         
  125        Emma Endre, So                  3:41       15:29    24:55    Rappahannock Cnty    
  126   104  Cami Goold, So                  3:49       15:33    24:58    Falls Church         
  127        Kathryn Fisher, So              3:41       15:35    25:06    Rappahannock Cnty    
  128   105  Mackenzie Morris, Jr            3:50       15:42    25:08    Kettle Run           
  129        Sarah Miller, So                3:54       15:48    25:11    George Mason         
  130   106  Cassidy Thomas, Sr              3:45       15:40    25:17    James Monroe         
  131   107  Eve Lettau, So                  3:58       16:07    25:31    Clarke County        
  132        Annabelle Olson, Sr             3:50       16:08    25:31    Falls Church         
  133   108  Anna Walther, Jr                4:03       16:18    25:32    Kettle Run           
  134   109  Gabrielle Gibbs, Fr             4:01       16:08    25:33    Dinwiddie            
  135        Emma Hannan, Jr                 3:56       15:56    25:33    George Mason         
  136   110  Madison Sites, So               4:06       16:14    25:43    Eastern View         
  137        Ada Haensel, So                 3:56       16:03    25:46    George Mason         
  138        Emily Parker, Jr                4:00       16:24    25:59    Falls Church         
  139        Allie Morehouse, Fr             4:06       16:31    26:01    James Madison        
  140   111  Kristen Fauber, Jr              4:15       16:33    26:05    Mathews              
  141   112  Sarah Neubert, Sr               3:58       16:09    26:07    James Monroe         
  142   113  Emily Snyder, Jr                3:58       16:25    26:17    Clarke County        
  143   114  Madison Clodius, Jr             3:55       16:41    26:33    Chancellor           
  144   115  Anna Fellman, Sr                3:50       16:39    26:37    Clarke County        
  145        Kayleigh Fraber, Fr             4:08       16:49    26:37    Chancellor           
  146   116  Grace Eder, Fr                  3:45       16:17    26:50    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  147   117  Harriet Fink, So                3:50       16:31    26:53    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  148   118  Linzy Sheeder, Jr               4:14       16:59    26:56    Dinwiddie            
  149   119  Emma Lewis, Jr                  4:04       16:45    27:02    James Monroe         
  150        Lili Girodie, Fr                4:02       16:55    27:05    Hereford             
  151   120  Louise Baynat, Sr               4:06       16:54    27:16    Mathews              
  152        Katie Burke, Fr                 3:54       16:57    27:33    Falls Church         
  153        Emma Wood, Fr                   4:06       17:20    27:39    Mathews              
  154        Dominique Sanchez, Jr           4:09       17:44    28:38    Chancellor           
  155   121  Becca Bonfiovi, Jr              4:23       18:02    28:44    Kettle Run           
  156   122  Addie Aufforth, Sr              4:18       18:40    30:50    James Monroe         
  157        Hannah Harkness, Sr             5:21       22:35    36:10    James Monroe         
34 finishers among Women Under 2
49 finishers among Women 2 - 2
49 finishers among Women 3 - 3
25 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
157 female finishers
157 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST UPPERCLASSMEN GIRLS


GREAT MEADOWS


Oct. 6, 2012



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Stone Bridge             50    1    4   12   15   18   28   35    24:23    3:11
  2 Battlefield              65    2    5    9   24   25   33   40    25:09    3:57
  3 Patriot                  68    3    6   14   19   26   30   31    25:12    3:44
  4 Bishop O'connell        97    8   17   21   22   29   36   43    26:00    3:20
  5 James W. Robinson       105    7   16   20   23   39   42         26:30    6:01
  6 Hereford                123   10   11   27   37   38   41   44    27:05    5:14
  7 Georgetown Visit. Pre   170   13   32   34   45   46              29:25    7:58

Dual Meet Scores

Stone Bridge           6 wins
Battlefield            5 wins
Patriot                4 wins
Bishop O'connell      3 wins
James W. Robinson      2 wins
Hereford               1 wins
Georgetown Visit. Pre  0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Stone Bridge
    1  Madison Jones, Jr          22:29  
    4  Madison Fox, Jr            24:00  
   12  Avneet Sohi, Jr            24:34  
   15  Caroline Ratliff, Jr       25:15  
   18  Claire Chadwick, Jr        25:40  
   28  Ana Aramburu, Jr           27:31  
   35  Hannah Miracle, Jr         28:45  
Total Time = 2:01:55     Total Places = 50

2. Battlefield
    2  Kristin Lee, Jr            23:11  
    5  Morgan Albertson, Jr       24:04  
    9  Katherine Iskander, So     24:20  
   24  Afua Asenso, So            27:03  
   25  Victoria Krivo, So         27:07  
   33  McKenna Roper, Fr          28:31  
   40  Keara Mackey, Fr           30:27  
Total Time = 2:05:43     Total Places = 65

3. Patriot
    3  Shelby File, Jr            23:35  
    6  Michaela Farris, Jr        24:07  
   14  Kathleen Ross, Jr          25:08  
   19  Septembre Koelling, Jr     25:54  
   26  Sunmi Hwang, So            27:18  
   30  Lynna Sosa, Jr             27:46  
   31  Lauren Passero, Jr         28:05  
Total Time = 2:05:59     Total Places = 68

4. Bishop O'connell
    8  Grace Taneyhill, Jr        24:16  
   17  Jane Husk, Jr              25:31  
   21  Stella Ana Maria, Jr       26:11  
   22  Mary Donnelly, Jr          26:25  
   29  Page Scallion, So          27:36  
   36  Ashley Darang, Sr          29:01  
   43  Megan St. George, Jr       31:03  
Total Time = 2:09:58     Total Places = 97

5. James W. Robinson
    7  Lizzie Banks, Sr           24:07  
   16  Olivia Spage, Jr           25:21  
   20  Maddie Simpson, Jr         26:01  
   23  Camille Sides, Jr          26:52  
   39  Jackie Villaroel, Sr       30:07  
   42  Maritza Villaroel, Sr      31:00  
Total Time = 2:12:28     Total Places = 105

6. Hereford
   10  Kaitlyn Wesolowski, Jr     24:23  
   11  Stephanie Cassedy, Sr      24:26  
   27  Maddie Crowley, Jr         27:24  
   37  Sophie Miller, Fr          29:35  
   38  Sandra Mancia, Fr          29:37  
   41  Olivia Imhoff, Jr          30:57  
   44  Amanda Hammerslea, So      31:59  
Total Time = 2:15:24     Total Places = 123

7. Georgetown Visit. Pre
   13  Alex Noyes, So             24:44  
   32  Claire Butler, Jr          28:30  
   34  Molly Caulfield, Jr        28:34  
   45  Kelly Mahoney, Jr          32:36  
   46  Mary Dalton, Jr            32:42  
Total Time = 2:27:04     Total Places = 170
        TEAM                                 .5M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1        Megan Rhoads, Jr                3:29       13:46    21:38    Chantilly            
    2        Adele Block, Sr                 3:28       13:40    21:45    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
    3        Destin Shortell, Jr             3:29       14:03    22:19    Spotswood            
    4     1  Madison Jones, Jr               3:31       14:10    22:29    Stone Bridge         
    5        Natalie Plummer, Jr             3:32       14:25    22:54    Chantilly            
    6        Kayla McDonald, Jr              3:29       14:29    23:00    Potomac              
    7     2  Kristin Lee, Jr                 3:32       14:35    23:11    Battlefield          
    8        Maya Munoz, Jr                  3:28       14:27    23:12    Centreville          
    9        Cara Herwig, Jr                 3:27       14:39    23:23    Loudoun Valley       
   10        Diana Tsoy, Jr                  3:41       14:45    23:23    Chantilly            
   11     3  Shelby File, Jr                 3:46       14:53    23:35    Patriot              
   12        Kylie Cuomo, Jr                 3:28       14:28    23:52    Centreville          
   13     4  Madison Fox, Jr                 3:41       15:11    24:00    Stone Bridge         
   14        Alex Moseley, Jr                3:48       15:17    24:02    Cosby                
   15        Sophie Roberts, Jr              3:57       15:20    24:03    Loudoun Valley       
   16     5  Morgan Albertson, Jr            3:39       15:05    24:04    Battlefield          
   17     6  Michaela Farris, Jr             3:50       15:16    24:07    Patriot              
   18     7  Lizzie Banks, Sr                3:41       15:16    24:07    James W. Robinson    
   19        Maddie O'Neill, Jr              3:31       15:06    24:12    Dominion             
   20     8  Grace Taneyhill, Jr             3:49       15:23    24:16    Bishop O'connell    
   21     9  Katherine Iskander, So          3:43       15:20    24:20    Battlefield          
   22    10  Kaitlyn Wesolowski, Jr          3:42       15:25    24:23    Hereford             
   23    11  Stephanie Cassedy, Sr           3:42       15:28    24:26    Hereford             
   24    12  Avneet Sohi, Jr                 3:40       15:16    24:34    Stone Bridge         
   25        Cindy Cox, Jr                   3:58       15:35    24:35    Fauquier             
   26        Devin Parker, Jr                3:59       15:42    24:36    Cosby                
   27        Belle Brewer, Jr                3:46       15:22    24:39    Dominion             
   28    13  Alex Noyes, So                  3:45       15:19    24:44    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   29        Ilana Shapiro, Sr               3:58       15:40    24:50    Washington-Lee       
   30    14  Kathleen Ross, Jr               3:57       15:48    25:08    Patriot              
   31        Duyn Suma, Jr                   3:30       15:27    25:09    Walter Johnson       
   32        Maryssa Mancuso, Jr             3:47       15:29    25:11    Paul Vi Catholic     
   33    15  Caroline Ratliff, Jr            3:51       15:44    25:15    Stone Bridge         
   34        Julia Franchi, Jr               4:07       16:04    25:16    Washington-Lee       
   35        Allison Vick, Jr                4:13       16:04    25:17    Blacksburg           
   36        Julia Pennington, Fr            4:05       16:14    25:19    Langley              
   37    16  Olivia Spage, Jr                4:00       16:03    25:21    James W. Robinson    
   38        Katie Oglesby*, Jr              4:07       16:04    25:22    Mills Godwin         
   39        Candace Von Hoffman, Jr         4:05       16:14    25:24    Langley              
   40    17  Jane Husk, Jr                   3:52       15:47    25:31    Bishop O'connell    
   41        Melissa Morella, Sr             4:00       16:00    25:35    Richard Montgomery   
   42        Amanda Villatoro, Sr            3:50       16:00    25:37    Mount Vernon         
   43    18  Claire Chadwick, Jr             3:51       15:52    25:40    Stone Bridge         
   44        Haruka Shiomi, So               3:44       15:57    25:44    George C. Marshall   
   45        Shantel Vogel, Jr               3:43       16:19    25:47    Paul Vi Catholic     
   46        Kim Farfan, Jr                  3:45       16:02    25:50    Tuscarora (Va)       
   47        Maryam Ghaderi-Yeganeh, Jr      4:09       16:33    25:50    Richard Montgomery   
   48        Emma Davis, Sr                  4:05       16:23    25:53    Mountain View        
   49    19  Septembre Koelling, Jr          4:02       16:04    25:54    Patriot              
   50        Rosemary Minasian, Jr           4:02       16:24    26:00    Monticello           
   51    20  Maddie Simpson, Jr              3:48       15:41    26:01    James W. Robinson    
   52        Ruby Auble, Jr                  4:02       16:16    26:02    Charlottesville      
   53        Megan Davis, Jr                 3:59       16:03    26:03    Cosby                
   54        Emily Mertes, Jr                4:14       16:23    26:07    Blacksburg           
   55    21  Stella Ana Maria, Jr            4:20       16:42    26:11    Bishop O'connell    
   56        Amanda Bates, Sr                3:58       16:22    26:13    Skyline              
   57        Rachel Orlowsky, Sr             3:47       15:58    26:15    Centreville          
   58        Monica Woosley, Sr              4:01       16:38    26:22    Potomac              
   59        Emily Ditoto, Jr                4:03       16:24    26:22    North Point          
   60        Melanie Baron, Sr               4:01       16:25    26:22    Westfield            
   61    22  Mary Donnelly, Jr               4:11       16:33    26:25    Bishop O'connell    
   62        Virginia Price, Jr              4:17       16:51    26:28    George C. Marshall   
   63        Logan Luzier, Jr                4:06       16:26    26:28    Mountain View        
   64        Whitney Brady, Jr               4:05       16:25    26:28    Monticello           
   65        Sydney Cole, Jr                 3:58       16:18    26:28    Loudoun Valley       
   66        Kelly Ayers, Jr                 4:03       16:43    26:30    James Madison        
   67        Amy Gelb, Sr                    4:03       16:36    26:32    James Madison        
   68        Cecilia Laguarda, Sr            3:54       16:22    26:40    Sidwell Friends      
   69        Paola Villatoro, Sr             3:58       16:34    26:42    Mount Vernon         
   70        Elizabeth Doherty, Jr           4:04       16:56    26:43    Westfield            
   71        Ana Untaroiu, Jr                4:04       16:25    26:47    Charlottesville      
   72        Valerie Hardy, Jr               4:12       16:36    26:48    Loudoun Valley       
   73    23  Camille Sides, Jr               3:59       16:31    26:52    James W. Robinson    
   74        Madeleine Keach, Sr             4:21       17:16    26:56    Charlottesville      
   75    24  Afua Asenso, So                 4:03       16:48    27:03    Battlefield          
   76    25  Victoria Krivo, So              4:13       16:28    27:07    Battlefield          
   77        Jessica Thoppil, Jr             4:07       16:59    27:11    Tuscarora (Va)       
   78        Mary Nielson, Jr                3:59       16:45    27:15    James Madison        
   79        Mareike Dubbel, Jr              4:10       17:12    27:16    Washington-Lee       
   80    26  Sunmi Hwang, So                 4:02       16:52    27:18    Patriot              
   81        Sydney Kristek, Jr              3:45       17:04    27:22    Paul Vi Catholic     
   82    27  Maddie Crowley, Jr              3:55       16:54    27:24    Hereford             
   83        Alex Zarzuela, Sr               3:46       16:37    27:27    Skyline              
   84        Laura Moran, Sr                 4:05       17:11    27:28    Skyline              
   85    28  Ana Aramburu, Jr                4:04       17:06    27:31    Stone Bridge         
   86        Jordan Bucci, Jr                4:06       17:20    27:36    Mountain View        
   87    29  Page Scallion, So               4:12       17:10    27:36    Bishop O'connell    
   88        Julianne Agudo, Jr              3:54       16:57    27:37    Paul Vi Catholic     
   89        Amanda Spain, Sr                4:06       17:15    27:39    Clarke County        
   90        Renee Richardson, Jr            4:02       16:54    27:41    Potomac              
   91    30  Lynna Sosa, Jr                  4:10       17:44    27:46    Patriot              
   92        Jocelyn Quispe, Jr              3:54       17:09    28:00    Potomac              
   93        Emma Marshall, Jr               4:11       17:21    28:03    Sidwell Friends      
   94    31  Lauren Passero, Jr              4:26       17:44    28:05    Patriot              
   95    32  Claire Butler, Jr               4:16       17:49    28:30    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   96    33  McKenna Roper, Fr               4:25       17:39    28:31    Battlefield          
   97    34  Molly Caulfield, Jr             4:23       17:46    28:34    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   98    35  Hannah Miracle, Jr              4:20       17:50    28:45    Stone Bridge         
   99        Brynna Lokrantz, Jr             4:03       17:46    28:49    Riverbend            
  100        Shaye Smith, Jr                 4:29       18:23    28:52    Massaponax           
  101        Jenna Mannion, Sr               4:20       17:47    28:55    Mills Godwin         
  102        Sara Coulter, Sr                4:08       17:43    28:57    Dominion             
  103        Sarah Ruckle, So                4:04       17:58    29:00    Patriot              
  104    36  Ashley Darang, Sr               4:18       18:02    29:01    Bishop O'connell    
  105        Hannah Treichler, Fr            4:25       18:03    29:06    George C. Marshall   
  106        Vaness Grapes, Sr               4:22       17:59    29:11    Park View            
  107        Caroline J Marney, So           4:25       18:03    29:33    George C. Marshall   
  108    37  Sophie Miller, Fr               4:22       17:56    29:35    Hereford             
  109    38  Sandra Mancia, Fr               4:23       18:15    29:37    Hereford             
  110        Katie Bowers, Jr                4:39       18:43    29:48    Skyline              
  111        Christina Chira, Jr             3:57       17:17    29:56    Freedom (South Riding 
  112        Kate Baule, Jr                  4:34       18:41    30:02    James Madison        
  113        Courtney Smith, Sr              4:44       19:02    30:07    Patriot              
  114    39  Jackie Villaroel, Sr            4:11       18:46    30:07    James W. Robinson    
  115        Mylz Taylor, Jr                 4:23       18:31    30:16    Edmund Burke         
  116        Aden Ahmed, Jr                  4:23       18:05    30:20    Park View            
  117        Anna Jent, Jr                   4:27       18:47    30:24    Massaponax           
  118    40  Keara Mackey, Fr                4:36       18:41    30:27    Battlefield          
  119        Caitlin Connolly, Jr            4:26       18:44    30:38    Edmund Burke         
  120        Mora Hav, Sr                    4:15       18:48    30:42    Washington-Lee       
  121        Stephanie Rhodes, Jr            4:12       18:48    30:47    Kettle Run           
  122        Tayloe Hales, So                4:26       18:56    30:51    Mount Vernon         
  123        Ashleigh Bielen, Jr             4:25       19:11    30:55    Westfield            
  124    41  Olivia Imhoff, Jr               4:15       19:00    30:57    Hereford             
  125    42  Maritza Villaroel, Sr           4:11       19:07    31:00    James W. Robinson    
  126    43  Megan St. George, Jr            4:55       19:54    31:03    Bishop O'connell    
  127        Kristin Waring, Sr              4:25       20:45    31:39    Clarke County        
  128    44  Amanda Hammerslea, So           4:37       19:38    31:59    Hereford             
  129    45  Kelly Mahoney, Jr               4:30       19:46    32:36    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  130    46  Mary Dalton, Jr                 4:30       19:46    32:42    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  131        Emmy Bender, Jr                 5:12       20:44    33:32    Blacksburg           
  132        April Adams, Jr                 4:48       21:04    33:44    St. Mary's Ryken     
  133        Ellen Haines, Jr                4:46       20:47    33:49    Millbrook            
  134        Christina Barbini, Sr           4:33       21:08    34:57    Tuscarora (Va)       
  135        Shannon Mitchell, Jr            5:19       22:26    35:41    North Point          
6 finishers among Women Under 2
11 finishers among Women 2 - 2
90 finishers among Women 3 - 3
28 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
135 female finishers
135 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST UNDERCLASSMEN GIRLS


GREAT MEADOWS


Oct. 6, 2012



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Centreville              62    2    9   11   15   25   28   36    21:47    1:38
  2 George Mason            122   17   19   20   31   35   50   52    22:26    0:52
  3 Ocean Lakes             123    5    7   10   22   79              22:16    2:58
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T    204   23   26   27   45   83  107         23:05    1:56
  5 Fauquier                214   14   37   41   51   71   95  104    23:12    2:07
  6 Chantilly               221   24   32   42   61   62   84   93    23:16    1:20
  7 George C. Marshall      232    8   16   55   68   85  130  173    23:11    3:00
  8 Walter Johnson          240   34   39   44   49   74  112  113    23:25    1:14
  9 Bishop O'connell       290   30   53   60   65   82              23:41    1:40
 10 James Monroe            309   21   40   57   81  110  116  145    23:45    2:52
 11 Blacksburg              374    1   12   66  139  156  174  175    23:55    6:26
 12 Patriot                 387   63   70   75   87   92  101  102    24:16    0:49
 13 Hereford                392   56   72   77   78  109  117  119    24:16    1:22
 14 Linganore               421    3    4   58  169  187              24:39    7:37
 15 Spotswood               429    6   13   64  148  198  199         24:51    8:51
 16 Richard Montgomery      435   43   48  108  115  121  141  160    24:34    2:14
 17 Georgetown Visit. Pre   441   46   73   90   98  134  155  188    24:37    2:41
 18 James Madison           470   54   94   97  100  125  132  133    24:43    2:03
 19 Dominion                503   38   88  111  124  142  144  168    25:00    3:09
 20 Freedom (South Riding   543   47   69  103  143  181  209         25:25    4:56
 21 Stone Bridge            550   80   91  122  128  129  135         25:16    1:32
 22 Culpeper County         568   29   33  158  172  176  179  203    25:43    5:26
 23 Deep Run                584   96  105  114  120  149  164  177    25:30    2:05
 24 James W. Robinson       630   86  118  136  138  152  171  200    25:52    2:20
 25 John Champe             635   18  127  146  147  197              26:18    8:00
 26 Riverbend               641   76   99  123  163  180              26:03    4:04
 27 Monticello              712   59  126  140  182  205              27:12    7:50
 28 Washington-Lee          722   67  106  170  186  193              27:04    5:42
 29 Loudoun Valley          774  137  151  157  162  167  189  210    27:02    1:35
 30 Westfield               817  131  153  159  184  190  196  204    27:42    3:30
 31 North Point             834   89  150  192  201  202  207  211    28:32    6:20
 32 Sherwood                877  154  161  165  191  206              28:46    5:33
 33 Tuscarora (Va)          906  166  178  183  185  194  195  208    28:41    2:15

Dual Meet Scores

Centreville            32 wins
Ocean Lakes            31 wins
George Mason           30 wins
Thomas Jefferson S&T   29 wins
Fauquier               28 wins
Chantilly              27 wins
Walter Johnson         26 wins
George C. Marshall     25 wins
James Monroe           24 wins
Bishop O'connell      22 wins
Hereford               21 wins
Patriot                21 wins
Blacksburg             19 wins
Richard Montgomery     18 wins
James Madison          18 wins
Linganore              18 wins
Georgetown Visit. Pre  17 wins
Dominion               16 wins
Spotswood              15 wins
Stone Bridge           13 wins
Deep Run               11 wins
Freedom (South Riding  11 wins
James W. Robinson      10 wins
John Champe            8 wins
Riverbend              8 wins
Culpeper County        8 wins
Loudoun Valley         6 wins
Monticello             6 wins
Washington-Lee         4 wins
Westfield              3 wins
Sherwood               1 wins
North Point            1 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         1 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Centreville
    2  Jackie O'Shea, So          20:55  
    9  Colette Rizzi, Fr          21:39  
   11  McKinsey Smith, So         21:49  
   15  Kayley Bogemann, Fr        22:00  
   25  Victoria McMahon, So       22:32  
   28  Victoria Nelson, So        22:38  
   36  Hannah Huggins, Fr         23:08  
Total Time = 1:48:52     Total Places = 62

2. George Mason
   17  Kate Atkeson, So           22:07  
   19  Brooke Meinhart, 8         22:10  
   20  Coral Gillette, 8          22:14  
   31  Marion Clark, 8            22:42  
   35  Mia Sawyer, 8              22:58  
   50  Mary Kate Gelzer, 8        23:28  
   52  Maria Turner, Fr           23:30  
Total Time = 1:52:08     Total Places = 122

3. Ocean Lakes
    5  Amanda Libasci, Fr         21:24  
    7  Madison Lee, So            21:28  
   10  Rachel Boyce, Fr           21:44  
   22  Taylor Brunke, So          22:25  
   79  Morgan Will, Fr            24:21  
Total Time = 1:51:20     Total Places = 123

4. Thomas Jefferson S&T
   23  Charlene Franke, So        22:27  
   26  Audrey Fifer, Jr           22:34  
   27  Isabella Jiminez, Fr       22:37  
   45  Ana Malhotra, So           23:26  
   83  Emily Moschella, So        24:22  
  107  Katie McLaughlin, Fr       25:00  
Total Time = 1:55:25     Total Places = 204

5. Fauquier
   14  Claire Burke, So           21:57  
   37  Josie Hopkins, So          23:09  
   41  Erin Conolly, So           23:21  
   51  Shayne Halligan, Fr        23:28  
   71  Bethany Cales, So          24:04  
   95  Diana Martinez, So         24:44  
  104  Alexis McCarty, So         24:54  
Total Time = 1:55:58     Total Places = 214

6. Chantilly
   24  Grace Warne, Fr            22:31  
   32  Bianca San, So             22:48  
   42  Catherine Meyer, So        23:21  
   61  Mackenzie Cowne, So        23:50  
   62  Katelyn Birchfield, So     23:51  
   84  Victoria Hagy, Fr          24:30  
   93  Justine Clougherty, So     24:42  
Total Time = 1:56:19     Total Places = 221

7. George C. Marshall
    8  Jade James, Fr             21:34  
   16  Sarah Smith, Fr            22:05  
   55  Dominique Billett, Fr      23:42  
   68  Emily Sullivan, Fr         23:59  
   85  Elnaz Ghajar-Rahimi, Fr    24:33  
  130  Elizabeth Gardner, Fr      25:56  
  173  Taylor Lane, Fr            27:52  
Total Time = 1:55:52     Total Places = 232

8. Walter Johnson
   34  Gefke Madiline, Fr         22:54  
   39  Brea Koblinick, Fr         23:13  
   44  Mayann Albert, So          23:25  
   49  Paige Sheehan, Fr          23:27  
   74  Holyna Nhean, Fr           24:08  
  112  Katie McGill, So           25:15  
  113  Panullo Emma, Fr           25:23  
Total Time = 1:57:04     Total Places = 240

9. Bishop O'connell
   30  Madeline Arendt, Fr        22:42  
   53  O'Neill Maria, Jr          23:36  
   60  India Seldin, Fr           23:50  
   65  Ria Duffy, So              23:56  
   82  Mary Husk, So              24:22  
Total Time = 1:58:24     Total Places = 290

10. James Monroe
   21  Katherine Smith, So        22:17  
   40  Erica Denham, Fr           23:17  
   57  Meghan McCauliff, So       23:44  
   81  Ellie Cox, Fr              24:22  
  110  Emma Dolby, Fr             25:08  
  116  Allison Larme, 8           25:26  
  145  Gabby Hernandez, So        26:34  
Total Time = 1:58:45     Total Places = 309

11. Blacksburg
    1  Annie Kay Combs, 8         20:36  
   12  Amanda Huang, 8            21:49  
   66  Colleen Larkin, Fr         23:57  
  139  Erica Boerth, 8            26:13  
  156  Caroline Stinespring, 8    27:02  
  174  Mary Kate Lattimer, 8      27:53  
  175  Jane Chadwick, Fr          27:55  
Total Time = 1:59:34     Total Places = 374

12. Patriot
   63  Hailey Smith, Fr           23:52  
   70  Sarah Wright, Fr           24:01  
   75  Jasmyn Vickery, So         24:12  
   87  Haylee Boyd, So            24:35  
   92  Hope Boyd, So              24:40  
  101  Megan Howard, Fr           24:50  
  102  Molli Garifo, So           24:52  
Total Time = 2:01:17     Total Places = 387

13. Hereford
   56  Jessie Cornwell, So        23:43  
   72  Madison Wood, Fr           24:04  
   77  Caitlin Katchmar, Sr       24:12  
   78  Cori Beck, Fr              24:19  
  109  Suzanne Stuller, So        25:04  
  117  Caitlyn Sarudy, Fr         25:28  
  119  Courtney Fuller, So        25:33  
Total Time = 2:01:20     Total Places = 392

14. Linganore
    3  Alyssa Hayslett, So        21:22  
    4  Sydney Garwood, So         21:23  
   58  Elena Nicoll, So           23:46  
  169  Abby Lyons, So             27:45  
  187  Elise Duda, So             28:58  
Total Time = 2:03:12     Total Places = 421

15. Spotswood
    6  English Jackson, Fr        21:27  
   13  Allison Lanoue, So         21:54  
   64  Lydia Heishman, So         23:52  
  148  Kelly McKinney, Fr         26:46  
  198  Megan Phelps, Fr           30:17  
  199  Nicole Shifflett, Fr       30:31  
Total Time = 2:04:14     Total Places = 429

16. Richard Montgomery
   43  Rachel Gold, So            23:23  
   48  Brittany Tabora, So        23:27  
  108  Emily Newcombe, Fr         25:00  
  115  Jackie Smith, So           25:24  
  121  Rebecca Stryer, Fr         25:36  
  141  Alexa Perry, So            26:15  
  160  Nancy Jin, So              27:17  
Total Time = 2:02:48     Total Places = 435

17. Georgetown Visit. Pre
   46  Claire Anderson, Fr        23:26  
   73  Caroline Dibble, Fr        24:06  
   90  Cassia Torczon, Fr         24:38  
   98  Cecila Kane, Fr            24:49  
  134  Sophie LaViolette, So      26:06  
  155  Grace Francese, Fr         27:01  
  188  Carrie Mahoney, Fr         29:09  
Total Time = 2:03:04     Total Places = 441

18. James Madison
   54  Emily Head, So             23:38  
   94  Lucy Davidson, So          24:43  
   97  Kiara Sprowls, Fr          24:46  
  100  Juliette Degraff, So       24:49  
  125  Julia Tani, So             25:40  
  132  Jennifer Ware, Fr          25:58  
  133  Claudia Atwood, So         26:01  
Total Time = 2:03:34     Total Places = 470

19. Dominion
   38  Meghan Hale, Fr            23:11  
   88  Grace Waters, Fr           24:38  
  111  Shannon Weatherly, So      25:13  
  124  Elizabeth Pittman, Fr      25:39  
  142  Ally Kamis, Fr             26:20  
  144  Kelly Rodriguez, Fr        26:29  
  168  Alena Titova, Fr           27:43  
Total Time = 2:04:59     Total Places = 503

20. Freedom (South Riding
   47  Jessica Tan, 8             23:27  
   69  Megan Thode, 8             24:00  
  103  Sydney Browe, 8            24:54  
  143  Shreya Chandramouli, 8     26:22  
  181  Kayleigh Connors, 8        28:22  
  209  Gabby McMillion, 8         33:01  
Total Time = 2:07:03     Total Places = 543

21. Stone Bridge
   80  Megan Dailey, So           24:22  
   91  Kelsie Weyer, So           24:39  
  122  Hadley Killen, So          25:36  
  128  Emily Vasquez, So          25:51  
  129  Shelby Miracle, So         25:54  
  135  Kate Tkach, So             26:07  
Total Time = 2:06:20     Total Places = 550

22. Culpeper County
   29  Aaliyah Cyrus, Fr          22:39  
   33  Kellie Hyde, 8             22:49  
  158  Sarah Knott, So            27:08  
  172  Carmen Musso, So           27:52  
  176  Katie Gorby, So            28:05  
  179  Heidi Thelin, So           28:12  
  203  Emily Prentice, Fr         31:17  
Total Time = 2:08:31     Total Places = 568

23. Deep Run
   96  Sarah Stewart, So          24:45  
  105  Kennedy O'Connor, So       24:59  
  114  Samantha Hess, Fr          25:23  
  120  Michelle Swanson, Fr       25:36  
  149  Gabby Levet, Jr            26:49  
  164  Quinn Ackermann, Jr        27:25  
  177  Gabriella Johnson, Fr      28:10  
Total Time = 2:07:30     Total Places = 584

24. James W. Robinson
   86  Paige Rathburn, Fr         24:34  
  118  Rachel Bennett, So         25:32  
  136  Serina Lui, So             26:08  
  138   Imelda Asscenio, Fr       26:12  
  152  Leah Ely, Fr               26:53  
  171  Mikalya Peloquin, Fr       27:47  
  200  Anna Gaskill, So           30:38  
Total Time = 2:09:17     Total Places = 630

25. John Champe
   18  Samantha Schuler, Fr       22:08  
  127  Jennifer Lidwin, Fr        25:50  
  146  Sanjana Paupuleti, Fr      26:37  
  147  Daphne Nguyen, Fr          26:45  
  197  Ashmita Grewal, Fr         30:08  
Total Time = 2:11:26     Total Places = 635

26. Riverbend
   76  Samantha Hix, Fr           24:12  
   99  Kaitlyn Breeden, Fr        24:49  
  123  Caroline McNichols, So     25:38  
  163  Breshahna Gaines, So       27:23  
  180  Abby Weiderhold, Fr        28:15  
Total Time = 2:10:14     Total Places = 641

27. Monticello
   59  Renee Craft, 8             23:49  
  126  Autumn Thomsen, So         25:48  
  140  Gwen Cargile, Fr           26:13  
  182  Sydney Hainsworth, So      28:32  
  205  Kate Bollinger, Fr         31:38  
Total Time = 2:15:59     Total Places = 712

28. Washington-Lee
   67  Dakota Wenberg, So         23:58  
  106  Maya Sterrett, So          24:59  
  170  Holli Helm, So             27:46  
  186  Casey Andrade, Fr          28:57  
  193  Adeline Murphy, So         29:40  
Total Time = 2:15:19     Total Places = 722

29. Loudoun Valley
  137  Sasha Gragg, Fr            26:09  
  151  Catherine Campbell, So     26:53  
  157  Margaret McAnally, Fr      27:07  
  162  Alexa Gracias, Fr          27:20  
  167  Kaycee Smith, Fr           27:43  
  189  Gabrielle Wolfe, So        29:16  
  210  Sarah McAllister, Fr       34:38  
Total Time = 2:15:10     Total Places = 774

30. Westfield
  131  Angela Lee, Fr             25:57  
  153  Tatyana German, So         26:59  
  159  Chunbo Huang, So           27:12  
  184  Sarah Worthington, So      28:53  
  190  Ameyali Salazar, So        29:27  
  196  Mia Lenotti, So            30:01  
  204  Kerri Lawlor, So           31:26  
Total Time = 2:18:26     Total Places = 817

31. North Point
   89  Khadliah Bland, So         24:38  
  150  Stephan McCarter-Dadzie, So
                                   26:53  
  192  Mary Arevalo, So           29:35  
  201  Alexandra Jeffers, So      30:39  
  202  Sydney Moore, So           30:57  
  207  Danielle Lunsford, Fr      32:57  
  211  Courtney Robinson, So      38:17  
Total Time = 2:22:40     Total Places = 834

32. Sherwood
  154  Laurie Mc Ewen, So         27:00  
  161  Helena Zagami, Fr          27:18  
  165  Christy Norris, Fr         27:31  
  191  Maddie Reams, So           29:29  
  206  Marlo Lee, So              32:32  
Total Time = 2:23:50     Total Places = 877

33. Tuscarora (Va)
  166  Jacqueline Callejas, So    27:40  
  178  Abigail Cundiff, So        28:11  
  183  Emma Greene, Fr            28:44  
  185  Sophia Bessa, So           28:55  
  194  Danielle McCoy, So         29:54  
  195  Rachel Grizzle, Fr         30:00  
  208  Reston James, Fr           32:58  
Total Time = 2:23:22     Total Places = 906
        TEAM                                 .5M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Annie Kay Combs, 8              3:19       13:04    20:36    Blacksburg           
    2     2  Jackie O'Shea, So               3:13       12:58    20:55    Centreville          
    3        Kathryn Wolfteich, Fr           3:37       13:36    21:17    Thomas Edison        
    4     3  Alyssa Hayslett, So             3:22       13:22    21:22    Linganore            
    5     4  Sydney Garwood, So              3:20       13:23    21:23    Linganore            
    6     5  Amanda Libasci, Fr              3:31       13:22    21:24    Ocean Lakes          
    7     6  English Jackson, Fr             3:21       13:33    21:27    Spotswood            
    8     7  Madison Lee, So                 3:34       13:41    21:28    Ocean Lakes          
    9     8  Jade James, Fr                  3:21       13:34    21:34    George C. Marshall   
   10     9  Colette Rizzi, Fr               3:20       13:26    21:39    Centreville          
   11    10  Rachel Boyce, Fr                3:32       13:41    21:44    Ocean Lakes          
   12    11  McKinsey Smith, So              3:20       13:33    21:49    Centreville          
   13    12  Amanda Huang, 8                 3:33       13:44    21:49    Blacksburg           
   14    13  Allison Lanoue, So              3:24       13:50    21:54    Spotswood            
   15    14  Claire Burke, So                3:39       13:58    21:57    Fauquier             
   16    15  Kayley Bogemann, Fr             3:22       13:42    22:00    Centreville          
   17    16  Sarah Smith, Fr                 3:41       13:59    22:05    George C. Marshall   
   18    17  Kate Atkeson, So                3:35       13:56    22:07    George Mason         
   19    18  Samantha Schuler, Fr            3:21       13:51    22:08    John Champe          
   20    19  Brooke Meinhart, 8              3:32       13:55    22:10    George Mason         
   21    20  Coral Gillette, 8               3:26       13:49    22:14    George Mason         
   22    21  Katherine Smith, So             3:29       13:51    22:17    James Monroe         
   23    22  Taylor Brunke, So               3:34       14:07    22:25    Ocean Lakes          
   24    23  Charlene Franke, So             3:23       13:58    22:27    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   25    24  Grace Warne, Fr                 3:24       13:43    22:31    Chantilly            
   26    25  Victoria McMahon, So            3:39       14:04    22:32    Centreville          
   27    26  Audrey Fifer, Jr                3:33       14:01    22:34    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   28    27  Isabella Jiminez, Fr            3:24       14:01    22:37    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   29    28  Victoria Nelson, So             3:38       14:03    22:38    Centreville          
   30    29  Aaliyah Cyrus, Fr               3:27       14:06    22:39    Culpeper County      
   31    30  Madeline Arendt, Fr             3:43       14:24    22:42    Bishop O'connell    
   32    31  Marion Clark, 8                 3:46       14:29    22:42    George Mason         
   33    32  Bianca San, So                  3:29       14:21    22:48    Chantilly            
   34    33  Kellie Hyde, 8                  3:39       14:13    22:49    Culpeper County      
   35    34  Gefke Madiline, Fr              3:28       14:15    22:54    Walter Johnson       
   36    35  Mia Sawyer, 8                   3:39       14:20    22:58    George Mason         
   37        Alexis Viola, Fr                3:34       14:21    23:05    Mountain View        
   38    36  Hannah Huggins, Fr              3:35       14:16    23:08    Centreville          
   39    37  Josie Hopkins, So               3:40       14:23    23:09    Fauquier             
   40    38  Meghan Hale, Fr                 3:38       14:23    23:11    Dominion             
   41    39  Brea Koblinick, Fr              3:37       14:33    23:13    Walter Johnson       
   42    40  Erica Denham, Fr                3:46       14:28    23:17    James Monroe         
   43    41  Erin Conolly, So                3:42       14:35    23:21    Fauquier             
   44    42  Catherine Meyer, So             3:44       14:39    23:21    Chantilly            
   45    43  Rachel Gold, So                 3:38       14:39    23:23    Richard Montgomery   
   46    44  Mayann Albert, So               3:33       14:40    23:25    Walter Johnson       
   47    45  Ana Malhotra, So                3:33       14:32    23:26    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   48    46  Claire Anderson, Fr             3:34       14:41    23:26    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   49    47  Jessica Tan, 8                  3:37       14:47    23:27    Freedom (South Riding 
   50    48  Brittany Tabora, So             3:38       14:46    23:27    Richard Montgomery   
   51    49  Paige Sheehan, Fr               3:31       14:44    23:27    Walter Johnson       
   52    50  Mary Kate Gelzer, 8             3:55       14:54    23:28    George Mason         
   53    51  Shayne Halligan, Fr             3:47       14:50    23:28    Fauquier             
   54        Millie Biddle, So               3:33       14:35    23:29    Mountain View        
   55    52  Maria Turner, Fr                3:39       14:33    23:30    George Mason         
   56    53  O'Neill Maria, Jr               3:56       15:06    23:36    Bishop O'connell    
   57    54  Emily Head, So                  4:04       15:06    23:38    James Madison        
   58    55  Dominique Billett, Fr           3:34       14:40    23:42    George C. Marshall   
   59    56  Jessie Cornwell, So             3:46       14:53    23:43    Hereford             
   60    57  Meghan McCauliff, So            3:29       14:25    23:44    James Monroe         
   61    58  Elena Nicoll, So                3:39       14:33    23:46    Linganore            
   62        Anna Sawyer, 8                  3:58       14:57    23:48    George Mason         
   63    59  Renee Craft, 8                  3:40       14:46    23:49    Monticello           
   64    60  India Seldin, Fr                3:55       15:07    23:50    Bishop O'connell    
   65    61  Mackenzie Cowne, So             3:24       14:38    23:50    Chantilly            
   66    62  Katelyn Birchfield, So          3:33       14:38    23:51    Chantilly            
   67    63  Hailey Smith, Fr                3:49       14:59    23:52    Patriot              
   68    64  Lydia Heishman, So              3:43       14:51    23:52    Spotswood            
   69    65  Ria Duffy, So                   3:36       14:49    23:56    Bishop O'connell    
   70    66  Colleen Larkin, Fr              3:44       15:01    23:57    Blacksburg           
   71    67  Dakota Wenberg, So              3:44       14:57    23:58    Washington-Lee       
   72    68  Emily Sullivan, Fr              3:47       14:53    23:59    George C. Marshall   
   73    69  Megan Thode, 8                  3:38       14:58    24:00    Freedom (South Riding 
   74    70  Sarah Wright, Fr                3:50       15:03    24:01    Patriot              
   75    71  Bethany Cales, So               3:52       15:08    24:04    Fauquier             
   76    72  Madison Wood, Fr                3:44       15:02    24:04    Hereford             
   77    73  Caroline Dibble, Fr             3:44       15:00    24:06    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   78    74  Holyna Nhean, Fr                3:31       15:05    24:08    Walter Johnson       
   79        Kayla Escobar, So               3:45       15:02    24:09    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
   80    75  Jasmyn Vickery, So              3:50       15:03    24:12    Patriot              
   81    76  Samantha Hix, Fr                3:49       15:10    24:12    Riverbend            
   82    77  Caitlin Katchmar, Sr            3:34       15:20    24:12    Hereford             
   83    78  Cori Beck, Fr                   3:34       15:20    24:19    Hereford             
   84    79  Morgan Will, Fr                 3:46       14:42    24:21    Ocean Lakes          
   85    80  Megan Dailey, So                3:43       15:21    24:22    Stone Bridge         
   86    81  Ellie Cox, Fr                   3:48       15:06    24:22    James Monroe         
   87    82  Mary Husk, So                   3:39       15:02    24:22    Bishop O'connell    
   88    83  Emily Moschella, So             3:35       14:49    24:22    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   89        Cathrine Perryman, Sr           3:42       15:21    24:23    Mount Vernon         
   90        Lucy Hoak, 8                    4:07       15:21    24:24    George Mason         
   91    84  Victoria Hagy, Fr               3:45       15:10    24:30    Chantilly            
   92        Rachel Dinger, Fr               3:57       15:16    24:33    Paul Vi Catholic     
   93    85  Elnaz Ghajar-Rahimi, Fr         3:48       15:21    24:33    George C. Marshall   
   94    86  Paige Rathburn, Fr              4:13       15:51    24:34    James W. Robinson    
   95    87  Haylee Boyd, So                 4:07       15:38    24:35    Patriot              
   96    88  Grace Waters, Fr                3:59       15:35    24:38    Dominion             
   97    89  Khadliah Bland, So              3:57       15:37    24:38    North Point          
   98    90  Cassia Torczon, Fr                         15:24    24:38    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
   99    91  Kelsie Weyer, So                3:48       15:33    24:39    Stone Bridge         
  100    92  Hope Boyd, So                   4:01       15:39    24:40    Patriot              
  101    93  Justine Clougherty, So          3:47       15:27    24:42    Chantilly            
  102    94  Lucy Davidson, So               3:55       15:30    24:43    James Madison        
  103    95  Diana Martinez, So              3:59       15:31    24:44    Fauquier             
  104    96  Sarah Stewart, So               3:53       15:34    24:45    Deep Run             
  105    97  Kiara Sprowls, Fr               4:01       15:34    24:46    James Madison        
  106        Lydia Dolvin, Fr                3:58       15:44    24:46    Caroline             
  107        Delaney Skinner, Fr             3:58       15:31    24:48    Woodbridge           
  108    98  Cecila Kane, Fr                 3:49       15:23    24:49    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  109    99  Kaitlyn Breeden, Fr             3:53       15:26    24:49    Riverbend            
  110   100  Juliette Degraff, So            4:05       15:45    24:49    James Madison        
  111   101  Megan Howard, Fr                3:50       15:17    24:50    Patriot              
  112   102  Molli Garifo, So                4:01       15:31    24:52    Patriot              
  113        Nancy Awad, Fr                  3:34       15:23    24:52    Chantilly            
  114   103  Sydney Browe, 8                 4:09       15:43    24:54    Freedom (South Riding 
  115   104  Alexis McCarty, So              3:59       15:37    24:54    Fauquier             
  116        Taylor Coho, Fr                 3:53       15:28    24:54    Menchville           
  117        Isabel Miller, So               3:45       15:22    24:57    Mountain View        
  118   105  Kennedy O'Connor, So            3:51       15:25    24:59    Deep Run             
  119   106  Maya Sterrett, So               3:50       15:38    24:59    Washington-Lee       
  120   107  Katie McLaughlin, Fr            3:44       15:28    25:00    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  121   108  Emily Newcombe, Fr              3:46       15:01    25:00    Richard Montgomery   
  122   109  Suzanne Stuller, So             3:57       15:40    25:04    Hereford             
  123        Brittany Barker, So             4:02       15:32    25:05    Patriot              
  124        Anna Scott, Fr                  3:40       15:34    25:07    Paul Vi Catholic     
  125        Emily Bambury, So               3:58       15:50    25:07    Charlottesville      
  126   110  Emma Dolby, Fr                  3:47       15:25    25:08    James Monroe         
  127   111  Shannon Weatherly, So           3:52       15:37    25:13    Dominion             
  128   112  Katie McGill, So                3:41       15:31    25:15    Walter Johnson       
  129   113  Panullo Emma, Fr                3:56       15:46    25:23    Walter Johnson       
  130   114  Samantha Hess, Fr               3:56       15:46    25:23    Deep Run             
  131        Alexa Tracy, Fr                 3:45       15:46    25:24    Trinity School at M V 
  132   115  Jackie Smith, So                3:40       15:30    25:24    Richard Montgomery   
  133   116  Allison Larme, 8                4:11       16:03    25:26    James Monroe         
  134   117  Caitlyn Sarudy, Fr              4:05       16:14    25:28    Hereford             
  135   118  Rachel Bennett, So              4:09       16:14    25:32    James W. Robinson    
  136   119  Courtney Fuller, So             3:51       15:51    25:33    Hereford             
  137        Benowitz Barbara, So            4:18       16:22    25:35    Walter Johnson       
  138   120  Michelle Swanson, Fr            3:59       15:58    25:36    Deep Run             
  139   121  Rebecca Stryer, Fr              4:06       16:05    25:36    Richard Montgomery   
  140   122  Hadley Killen, So               3:50       16:00    25:36    Stone Bridge         
  141        Emily Willard, Fr               4:05       16:14    25:37    Hereford             
  142   123  Caroline McNichols, So          4:05       16:15    25:38    Riverbend            
  143   124  Elizabeth Pittman, Fr           4:03       16:02    25:39    Dominion             
  144        Gabby O'Neal, Fr                3:56       15:56    25:39    Cosby                
  145        Katherine Carris, Fr            3:44       15:42    25:39    Langley              
  146   125  Julia Tani, So                  4:22       16:29    25:40    James Madison        
  147        Molly Hunold, 8                 4:10       16:09    25:40    Mills Godwin         
  148        Haley Hamilton, So              3:44       16:00    25:47    Langley              
  149   126  Autumn Thomsen, So              4:14       16:21    25:48    Monticello           
  150   127  Jennifer Lidwin, Fr             3:56       16:02    25:50    John Champe          
  151        Lauren Simpson, Fr              3:55       15:50    25:50    Spotsylvania         
  152   128  Emily Vasquez, So               3:51       16:01    25:51    Stone Bridge         
  153   129  Shelby Miracle, So              3:53       15:54    25:54    Stone Bridge         
  154   130  Elizabeth Gardner, Fr           4:02       16:14    25:56    George C. Marshall   
  155   131  Angela Lee, Fr                  3:49       16:01    25:57    Westfield            
  156   132  Jennifer Ware, Fr               4:06       16:04    25:58    James Madison        
  157        Kayla Vogel, Fr                 3:56       15:51    25:59    Paul Vi Catholic     
  158        Sophia Leewenburgh, Fr          3:39       15:28    26:01    Walter Johnson       
  159   133  Claudia Atwood, So              4:13       16:43    26:01    James Madison        
  160        Madeline Bryson*, So            4:10       16:16    26:05    Mills Godwin         
  161        Elizabeth McCarty, Fr           3:59       16:12    26:06    Fauquier             
  162   134  Sophie LaViolette, So           3:47       16:20    26:06    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  163   135  Kate Tkach, So                  3:50       16:00    26:07    Stone Bridge         
  164   136  Serina Lui, So                  3:54       16:14    26:08    James W. Robinson    
  165   137  Sasha Gragg, Fr                 4:07       16:16    26:09    Loudoun Valley       
  166        Dani Hidalgo, Fr                4:09       16:12    26:09    James Madison        
  167   138   Imelda Asscenio, Fr            3:51       16:11    26:12    James W. Robinson    
  168   139  Erica Boerth, 8                 4:23       16:48    26:13    Blacksburg           
  169   140  Gwen Cargile, Fr                4:16       16:37    26:13    Monticello           
  170   141  Alexa Perry, So                 4:13       16:23    26:15    Richard Montgomery   
  171        Teagan Sullivan, Fr             4:18       16:31    26:17    Brooke Point         
  172        Kayla Panella, Fr               4:02       16:22    26:18    Cosby                
  173   142  Ally Kamis, Fr                  4:00       16:22    26:20    Dominion             
  174        Shannon Darroch, So             3:53       16:26    26:22    Chantilly            
  175   143  Shreya Chandramouli, 8          4:03       16:21    26:22    Freedom (South Riding 
  176   144  Kelly Rodriguez, Fr             4:09       16:30    26:29    Dominion             
  177        Olivia Mattson, Fr              3:46       16:00    26:32    Mountain View        
  178   145  Gabby Hernandez, So             4:03       16:24    26:34    James Monroe         
  179        Olivia Burke, So                4:13       16:51    26:35    Fauquier             
  180   146  Sanjana Paupuleti, Fr           4:12       16:42    26:37    John Champe          
  181        Christina Ivy, Fr               3:58       16:24    26:38    Hereford             
  182        Sara Inglis, So                 4:23       17:01    26:41    James Madison        
  183   147  Daphne Nguyen, Fr               4:20       16:43    26:45    John Champe          
  184   148  Kelly McKinney, Fr              4:10       16:38    26:46    Spotswood            
  185        Leah Marshall, So               4:15       16:43    26:47    Charlottesville      
  186   149  Gabby Levet, Jr                 4:08       16:44    26:49    Deep Run             
  187   150  Stephan McCarter-Dadzie, So
                                            3:59       16:29    26:53    North Point          
  188   151  Catherine Campbell, So          4:32       17:03    26:53    Loudoun Valley       
  189   152  Leah Ely, Fr                               16:47    26:53    James W. Robinson    
  190        Sophia Laguarda, Fr             4:19       17:06    26:54    Sidwell Friends      
  191        Kelsey Dehart, Fr               4:26       16:53    26:55    New Kent             
  192   153  Tatyana German, So              3:54       16:20    26:59    Westfield            
  193   154  Laurie Mc Ewen, So              4:00       16:53    27:00    Sherwood             
  194   155  Grace Francese, Fr              4:00       16:39    27:01    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  195   156  Caroline Stinespring, 8         4:23       17:03    27:02    Blacksburg           
  196        Julia Goyer, So                 4:22       17:00    27:02    James Madison        
  197   157  Margaret McAnally, Fr           3:58       16:47    27:07    Loudoun Valley       
  198   158  Sarah Knott, So                 4:03       16:41    27:08    Culpeper County      
  199        Caitlin Payne, Fr               4:31       17:26    27:10    Park View            
  200        Cheyenne Joe, Fr                4:26       17:08    27:10    Menchville           
  201        Allie Hall, So                  4:23       17:07    27:11    Charlottesville      
  202   159  Chunbo Huang, So                4:05       16:53    27:12    Westfield            
  203   160  Nancy Jin, So                   4:13       16:47    27:17    Richard Montgomery   
  204   161  Helena Zagami, Fr               4:13       17:07    27:18    Sherwood             
  205        Cynthia Kipserem, Fr            4:15       16:49    27:19    Richard Montgomery   
  206   162  Alexa Gracias, Fr               4:08       16:45    27:20    Loudoun Valley       
  207        Jordan Kijewski, So             3:57       16:44    27:20    Paul Vi Catholic     
  208   163  Breshahna Gaines, So            4:15       16:56    27:23    Riverbend            
  209   164  Quinn Ackermann, Jr             4:08       16:44    27:25    Deep Run             
  210        Lynsey Harris, So               4:21       17:12    27:25    New Kent             
  211        Carlin Smith, Fr                3:55       16:44    27:29    Kettle Run           
  212   165  Christy Norris, Fr              4:09       17:13    27:31    Sherwood             
  213        Elizabeth Husser, Fr            4:20       17:12    27:36    Caroline             
  214        Soraya Tolat, Fr                4:14       16:50    27:38    Walter Johnson       
  215        Samantha Carpenter, Fr          4:12       17:22    27:40    Hereford             
  216        Charlea Olmstead, So            4:07       17:07    27:40    Broadway             
  217   166  Jacqueline Callejas, So         3:57       17:13    27:40    Tuscarora (Va)       
  218        Emily Deschambault, Fr          4:14       17:11    27:43    James Monroe         
  219   167  Kaycee Smith, Fr                4:29       17:25    27:43    Loudoun Valley       
  220   168  Alena Titova, Fr                4:04       17:10    27:43    Dominion             
  221   169  Abby Lyons, So                  4:11       17:02    27:45    Linganore            
  222   170  Holli Helm, So                  4:14       17:23    27:46    Washington-Lee       
  223   171  Mikalya Peloquin, Fr            4:16       17:15    27:47    James W. Robinson    
  224   172  Carmen Musso, So                4:11       17:15    27:52    Culpeper County      
  225   173  Taylor Lane, Fr                 4:26       17:45    27:52    George C. Marshall   
  226   174  Mary Kate Lattimer, 8                      17:26    27:53    Blacksburg           
  227        Hanna Crawford, 8               4:01       17:21    27:54    C D. Hylton          
  228        Cynthia Biggar, Fr              3:58       16:59    27:54    Chantilly            
  229        Lily Ramsey, So                 4:18       17:15    27:54    Brooke Point         
  230   175  Jane Chadwick, Fr               4:10       17:14    27:55    Blacksburg           
  231        Megan Shearer, Fr               4:20       17:40    27:56    Thomas Edison        
  232        Paulina Farley-Kuzmina, Fr      4:38       17:53    27:58    George C. Marshall   
  233        Emily Ramos, So                 4:12       17:07    28:00    Richard Montgomery   
  234   176  Katie Gorby, So                 4:12       17:14    28:05    Culpeper County      
  235        Tori Spratt, So                 4:27       17:20    28:05    Kettle Run           
  236   177  Gabriella Johnson, Fr           4:01       17:15    28:10    Deep Run             
  237   178  Abigail Cundiff, So             4:23       17:54    28:11    Tuscarora (Va)       
  238   179  Heidi Thelin, So                4:12       17:25    28:12    Culpeper County      
  239        Julia Hiemstra, So              4:00       17:06    28:14    Edmund Burke         
  240   180  Abby Weiderhold, Fr             4:13       17:18    28:15    Riverbend            
  241   181  Kayleigh Connors, 8             4:04       17:28    28:22    Freedom (South Riding 
  242        Blessed Sherriff, So            4:29       17:45    28:24    Richard Montgomery   
  243   182  Sydney Hainsworth, So           4:17       17:28    28:32    Monticello           
  244        Madeline Williams, So           4:23       17:45    28:35    James Monroe         
  245        Kirsten DeHart, Jr              4:28       17:53    28:40    New Kent             
  246        Emily Zayas, So                 4:28       17:53    28:40    New Kent             
  247        Kayla Maya, So                  4:19       17:51    28:43    Mount Vernon         
  248   183  Emma Greene, Fr                 4:21       18:03    28:44    Tuscarora (Va)       
  249        Emily Monseur, Fr               4:46       18:17    28:44    Park View            
  250   184  Sarah Worthington, So           4:22       17:50    28:53    Westfield            
  251   185  Sophia Bessa, So                4:22       18:03    28:55    Tuscarora (Va)       
  252   186  Casey Andrade, Fr               4:14       17:31    28:57    Washington-Lee       
  253   187  Elise Duda, So                  4:17       17:33    28:58    Linganore            
  254        Theresa Flach, Jr               4:24       17:48    29:00    Blacksburg           
  255   188  Carrie Mahoney, Fr              4:12       16:15    29:09    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  256        Karen Gabbert, Fr               4:10       17:49    29:13    Trinity School at M V 
  257   189  Gabrielle Wolfe, So             4:08       17:41    29:16    Loudoun Valley       
  258        Alicia Zarzuela, So             4:37       18:27    29:19    Skyline              
  259        Avery Stolte, Fr                4:10       18:00    29:23    Blacksburg           
  260   190  Ameyali Salazar, So             4:17       18:03    29:27    Westfield            
  261   191  Maddie Reams, So                4:20       17:55    29:29    Sherwood             
  262        Abbi Karren, So                 4:30       18:34    29:31    Dominion             
  263   192  Mary Arevalo, So                4:57       19:08    29:35    North Point          
  264        Katy Strock, So                 4:12       17:51    29:37    Stafford             
  265   193  Adeline Murphy, So              4:24       18:07    29:40    Washington-Lee       
  266         Emily Borst, Fr                4:28       18:40    29:48    Kettle Run           
  267   194  Danielle McCoy, So              4:22       18:30    29:54    Tuscarora (Va)       
  268   195  Rachel Grizzle, Fr              4:21       18:30    30:00    Tuscarora (Va)       
  269   196  Mia Lenotti, So                 4:33       18:41    30:01    Westfield            
  270   197  Ashmita Grewal, Fr              4:20       18:08    30:08    John Champe          
  271        Gemma Spicka-Proffit, Fr        4:34       18:56    30:15    Thomas Edison        
  272   198  Megan Phelps, Fr                4:21       18:47    30:17    Spotswood            
  273   199  Nicole Shifflett, Fr            4:10       18:07    30:31    Spotswood            
  274        Makaela Dawkins, Fr             4:37       18:57    30:37    Skyline              
  275   200  Anna Gaskill, So                4:16       18:50    30:38    James W. Robinson    
  276   201  Alexandra Jeffers, So           4:45       19:16    30:39    North Point          
  277   202  Sydney Moore, So                4:45       19:16    30:57    North Point          
  278   203  Emily Prentice, Fr              4:50       19:27    31:17    Culpeper County      
  279        Taylor Williams, So             4:33       19:11    31:17    Culpeper County      
  280   204  Kerri Lawlor, So                4:32       19:13    31:26    Westfield            
  281        Carly Schneider, Fr             4:44       19:50    31:34    Cosby                
  282        Carolina Sosa, So               3:51       15:55    31:38    Westfield            
  283   205  Kate Bollinger, Fr              4:16       17:17    31:38    Monticello           
  284        Stephanie Vongpakdy, Fr         4:50       19:45    32:06    Park View            
  285        Madeline Maloney, Fr            4:22       19:14    32:09    Georgetown Visit. Pre 
  286        Astrid Self, Fr                 4:11       20:24    32:17    Edmund Burke         
  287        Avani Casey, Fr                 4:51       19:57    32:18    George C. Marshall   
  288   206  Marlo Lee, So                   4:18       19:33    32:32    Sherwood             
  289   207  Danielle Lunsford, Fr           4:52       20:18    32:57    North Point          
  290   208  Reston James, Fr                4:59       20:43    32:58    Tuscarora (Va)       
  291   209  Gabby McMillion, 8              4:53       20:52    33:01    Freedom (South Riding 
  292        Kelcy Chance, Fr                4:35       19:59    33:05    Stafford             
  293        Jasmine Hughey, 8               3:49       20:10    33:05    C D. Hylton          
  294        Bryce Coleman, So               4:24       20:10    33:13    Broadway             
  295        Maddison Marshall, So           4:48       20:52    34:19    Tuscarora (Va)       
  296   210  Sarah McAllister, Fr            4:51       22:20    34:38    Loudoun Valley       
  297        Kayleigh Neal, Jr               4:59       22:30    36:59    Menchville           
  298        Chantel Moton, Jr               4:40       22:14    37:00    Menchville           
  299   211  Courtney Robinson, So           4:50       22:47    38:17    North Point          
  300        Lauren Powell, So               5:10       23:21    38:58    St. Mary's Ryken     
  301        Azalea Marshall, So             5:37       24:14    39:03    North Point          
  302        Tiyobista Maereg, So            5:25       25:47    42:17    Robert E. Lee (Spring 
135 finishers among Women Under 2
133 finishers among Women 2 - 2
8 finishers among Women 3 - 3
2 finishers among Women 4 - 4
24 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
302 female finishers
302 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About