MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2012-11-10

Results by motiontiming.com
Formatted by carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Sarah    12 Boonsboro                 19:48.6     1      
  2 Culp, Abby          12 Manchester Valley         20:19.1     2      
  3 DeVault, Alexis     12 Mountain Ridge            20:25.7     3      
  4 Narr, Jesse         11 Cambridge SD              20:57.6     4      
  5 Cunningham, Kortney 11 Boonsboro                 21:12.1     5      
  6 Smith, Samantha     12 Boonsboro                 21:12.9     6      
  7 Haberkam, Kaylee    12 Perryville                21:23.8     7      
  8 Dodson, Jordan      11 Perryville                21:34.0     8      
  9 Hawkins, Ella       10 Boonsboro                 21:36.4     9      
 10 McCarthy, Kirsten   12 Manchester Valley         21:38.0    10      
 11 Curtis, Diana       12 Bohemia Manor             21:38.9    11      
 12 Narr, Madde         10 Cambridge SD              21:52.3    12      
 13 Reikie, Chelsea     12 Fort Hill                 21:52.9            
 14 Boudreau, Hannah    11 North Carroll             21:54.0            
 15 Bennett, Andy       10 Mountain Ridge            21:55.1    13      
 16 Weissgerber, Holly  10 Southern Garrett          22:06.8    14      
 17 Leishar, Katie      10 Manchester Valley         22:09.7    15      
 18 Shanks, Anna        11 Manchester Valley         22:21.1    16      
 19 Gross, Summer        9 Dunbar                    22:36.4    17      
 20 Yazdani, Leah       12 Mountain Ridge            22:41.9    18      
 21 Billmire, Allison   12 Bohemia Manor             22:52.3    19      
 22 Tobin, Deanna       10 Cambridge SD              22:53.6    20      
 23 Makossa, Yaniev     12 Friendship Academy        22:55.7    21      
 24 Kurek, Hannah       10 Manchester Valley         22:59.5    22      
 25 Poland, Madison      9 Mountain Ridge            23:00.4    23      
 26 Moore, Jenny        12 Boonsboro                 23:01.0    24      
 27 Daye, Imani         12 Northwestern-B            23:16.1    25      
 28 Enfield, Marley     10 Boonsboro                 23:29.2    26      
 29 Shrader, Shelby     12 Manchester Valley         23:37.8    27      
 30 Jones, Makalia      10 Northwestern-B            23:41.2    28      
 31 Ruffin, Chevay      10 Dunbar                    23:54.1    29      
 32 McCall, Chelby      10 Bohemia Manor             23:54.8    30      
 33 Rhudy, Jamie         9 Bohemia Manor             23:57.2    31      
 34 Bosley, Kambrie     10 Southern Garrett          24:07.0    32      
 35 Jankovich, Danielle 11 Havre de Grace            24:12.1    33      
 36 Losoya, Aleah        9 Perryville                24:14.3    34      
 37 Williams, Grace     10 Perryville                24:33.2    35      
 38 Morris, Allison      9 Perryville                24:34.6    36      
 39 Montz, Sierra       10 Perryville                24:43.9    37      
 40 Weaver, Julia       12 Southern Garrett          24:45.2    38      
 41 Ozcan, Nilufer      12 Mountain Ridge            24:46.8    39      
 42 Bane, Lexi          10 Boonsboro                 24:47.1    40      
 43 Lahay, Ashley        9 Southern Garrett          24:51.2    41      
 44 Jones, Harley        9 Cambridge SD              24:51.5    42      
 45 Weissgerber, Karisa 12 Southern Garrett          25:02.2    43      
 46 Johnson, Kai        10 Mardela                   25:03.9    44      
 47 Nichols, Kate        9 Mardela                   25:04.2    45      
 48 Harmon, Danisha     12 Friendship Academy        25:09.7    46      
 49 Lindsey, Emily       9 Bohemia Manor             25:12.9    47      
 50 Forchion, Quintaya  11 Crisfield                 25:18.2            
 51 Cruz, Daniela       10 North Dorchester          25:29.0            
 52 Jefferson, Natalie  10 Northwestern-B            25:34.5    48      
 53 Garland, Elizabeth  12 Manchester Valley         25:38.7    49      
 54 Gittere, Samantha   12 Southern Garrett          25:44.3    50      
 55 Foxwell, Ashley     12 Snow Hill                 25:44.6            
 56 Davis, Myah         10 Friendship Academy        25:47.7    51      
 57 Walch, Nicole       12 Southern                  26:01.6            
 58 Bauld, Madison       9 Havre de Grace            26:09.4    52      
 59 Ridgely, Kindall    10 Cambridge SD              26:09.5    53      
 60 Bellamy, Sarah      10 Fairmont Heights          26:09.5            
 61 Abbott, Lauren      11 Cambridge SD              26:09.9    54      
 62 Lewis, Hannah        9 Cambridge SD              26:17.6    55      
 63 Koulen, Marisa      11 Bohemia Manor             26:19.2    56      
 64 Lipka, Mollie       10 Perryville                26:26.8    57      
 65 Wise, Dishon         9 Snow Hill                 26:37.7            
 66 Cook, Kyia           9 Mountain Ridge            26:52.0    58      
 67 Jackson, Sarah      12 Mardela                   27:08.1    59      
 68 Guillemart, Abigail 11 Mardela                   27:09.8    60      
 69 Insley, Hannah       9 Mardela                   27:51.2    61      
 70 Johnson, Bria        9 Mardela                   27:52.6    62      
 71 Byro, Shante        11 Northwestern-B            28:15.2    63      
 72 Goodwin, Dimiya     12 Dunbar                    28:27.0    64      
 73 Newhart, Delaney    11 Havre de Grace            28:27.6    65      
 74 Carter, Shalonda    10 Reginald F. Lewis         28:48.3            
 75 Lyons, Abbigale      9 Havre de Grace            28:48.8    66      
 76 Brown, Tara          9 Havre de Grace            29:06.0    67      
 77 Wesley, Lashae       9 Dunbar                    29:26.7    68      
 78 Early, Erin         11 Fairmont Heights          29:26.7            
 79 Taylor, Nikkia      10 Northwestern-B            29:48.3    69      
 80 Forbes, Vondasia     9 Fairmont Heights          29:48.4            
 81 Green, Chaboura      9 Dunbar                    29:51.6    70      
 82 Reed, Taylar         9 Dunbar                    30:13.0    71      
 83 Ferrell, Emily      11 Havre de Grace            30:53.5    72      
 84 McKenzie, Addie     12 Mountain Ridge            31:09.9    73      
 85 Olabode, Foloshade  11 Friendship Academy        31:33.8    74      
 86 Adebayo, Ayomikun   12 Dunbar                    31:57.6    75      
 87 Kemoh, Jessica      11 Northwestern              32:23.6            
 88 Grabowski, Allison  11 Havre de Grace            32:42.5    76      
 89 Bramble, Tara       12 Mardela                   32:45.7    77      
 90 Trfarie, Tsegereda  10 Forestville               33:27.6            
 91 Green, Sharde       12 Friendship Academy        36:08.1    78      
 92 Blanding, Quinn      9 Friendship Academy        36:09.1    79      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Boonsboro                    45     1    5    6    9   24   26   40
  2  Manchester Valley            65     2   10   15   16   22   27   49
  3  Mountain Ridge               96     3   13   18   23   39   58   73
  4  Perryville                  120     7    8   34   35   36   37   57
  5  Cambridge SD                131     4   12   20   42   53   54   55
  6  Bohemia Manor               138    11   19   30   31   47   56
  7  Southern Garrett            168    14   32   38   41   43   50
  8  Northwestern-B              233    25   28   48   63   69
  9  Dunbar                      248    17   29   64   68   70   71   75
 10  Mardela                     269    44   45   59   60   61   62   77
 11  Friendship Academy          270    21   46   51   74   78   79
 12  Havre de Grace              283    33   52   65   66   72   76
 
Boys 
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Franks, Ty           9 Bohemia Manor             16:58.8     1      
  2 Dell, Grant         11 North Carroll             17:23.0     2      
  3 Snyder, Sean        11 Boonsboro                 17:25.5     3      
  4 Condon, Jeffrey     12 Cambridge SD              17:31.3     4      
  5 Allen, Shaun        12 Forestville               17:37.5     5      
  6 Barton, Eric        12 Perryville                17:40.7     6      
  7 Brooks, Chandler    11 Bohemia Manor             17:42.8     7      
  8 Thornton, Adam      11 Perryville                17:45.4     8      
  9 Testa, Josh         12 Boonsboro                 17:46.0     9      
 10 Poland, Rhett       12 Mountain Ridge            17:46.1    10      
 11 Solberg, Otto       11 Boonsboro                 17:51.8    11      
 12 Redmon, Brandon     12 Mountain Ridge            17:56.7    12      
 13 Higham, Stanton     12 Bohemia Manor             18:57.8    13      
 14 Afework, Eyoseyas   12 Northwestern-B            18:14.4    14      
 15 Zielinski, Nick     11 Boonsboro                 18:17.0    15      
 16 Solomon, Menelik    12 Pikesville                18:17.0    16      
 17 Stevens, Caleb      11 Perryville                18:20.1    17      
 18 Mitzel, Matt        12 North Carroll             18:25.7    18      
 19 Thomas, Zak         11 Southern Garrett          18:27.5    19      
 20 Koletsky, Jeffrey   11 Cambridge SD              18:28.8    20      
 21 Montz, Shawn        11 Perryville                18:30.3    21      
 22 Trybus, Jake        11 Bohemia Manor             18:30.6    22      
 23 Herbert, Jason      10 Cambridge SD              18:32.9    23      
 24 Hand, Justin        11 Cambridge SD              18:33.2    24      
 25 Besaw, Jody         10 Mountain Ridge            18:35.4    25      
 26 Arnold, Jake        11 Manchester Valley         18:41.5    26      
 27 Cook, Brett         11 Bohemia Manor             18:43.3    27      
 28 Salata, Luke        10 Bohemia Manor             18:46.9    28      
 29 Huelsbeck,Kristofer 12 Perryville                18:54.0    29      
 30 Jones, Daniel       10 Mountain Ridge            18:55.0    30      
 31 Thaggard, Alex      11 Boonsboro                 18:55.7    31      
 32 Kersting, Tom       12 Boonsboro                 18:56.5    32      
 33 Hammett, David      12 Mountain Ridge            18:57.9    33      
 34 Garcia, Brian       11 Smithsburg                18:59.0    34      
 35 Meagher, Matt       11 North Carroll             19:14.9    35      
 36 Hamrick, Devan       9 Southern Garrett          19:16.9    36      
 37 Keely, Marshall     12 Smithsburg                19:19.0    37      
 38 Foland, Jason       12 Pikesville                19:20.1    38      
 39 Griffiths, Daryl    11 Mountain Ridge            19:24.6    39      
 40 Linda, Moise        12 Fairmont Heights          19:25.4            
 41 Easterday, Jeff     11 North Carroll             19:28.6    40      
 42 Lohman, Randy       11 Boonsboro                 19:30.3    41      
 43 McKenna, Gavin      12 Perryville                19:30.3    42      
 44 Rodeheaver, Aaron   10 Southern Garrett          19:32.5    43      
 45 Eichler, Gunnar     10 North Carroll             19:32.9    44      
 46 Milton, Malcolm     11 Western STES              19:35.2            
 47 Balcerak, Thomas    12 Mardela                   19:39.7    45      
 48 Counterman, Sean    12 Manchester Valley         19:41.3    46      
 49 Tichnell, Zack      12 Southern Garrett          19:47.7    47      
 50 Puzzo, Damion       11 Bohemia Manor             19:50.7    48      
 51 Hickey, Troy        11 Mountain Ridge            19:53.1    49      
 52 Rowley, Joshua      11 Perryville                19:56.3    50      
 53 McMichen, Connor    10 Snow Hill                 19:57.4    51      
 54 Cornelius, Sawyer   10 Kent County               19:57.9            
 55 Connor, Noah        11 North Dorchester          19:59.0            
 56 Ware, Treavon       10 Forestville               20:02.5    52      
 57 Allison, Sean        9 Dunbar                    20:02.8    53      
 58 Downing, Nick        9 Southern Garrett          20:12.5    54      
 59 Snyder, Ben         12 Pikesville                20:13.6    55      
 60 Pastwa, Dan         11 Smithsburg                20:17.9    56      
 61 Ferrel, Braeden     10 Havre de Grace            20:18.5            
 62 Redenbo, Alek       12 Smithsburg                20:24.1    57      
 63 Mohieldin, Mecki    11 Northwestern-B            20:30.4    58      
 64 Boltz, Andrew       10 Mardela                   20:44.2    59      
 65 Hernandez, Edwin    10 Cambridge SD              20:45.7    60      
 66 Gregory, Rick       11 Manchester Valley         20:54.4    61      
 67 Savelski, Nick      11 Manchester Valley         20:57.2    62      
 68 McAleer, Chris      12 Manchester Valley         20:57.5    63      
 69 Needleman, Luke     11 Pikesville                21:11.0    64      
 70 Carey, Gabe         11 Mardela                   21:16.6    65      
 71 Helem, Maleek       12 Friendship Academy        21:19.9            
 72 Artz, Josh           9 Manchester Valley         21:21.5    66      
 73 D'Agati, Taylor     10 North Carroll             21:22.2    67      
 74 Waugh, Ethan         9 Manchester Valley         21:24.7    68      
 75 Friedman, Miller     9 Pikesville                21:29.7    69      
 76 Thornton, William   10 North Carroll             21:33.0    70      
 77 Wells, Andrew       12 Dunbar                    21:35.5    71      
 78 Tafarie, Amen       11 Forestville               21:36.1    72      
 79 Reyes, Micale        9 Fairmont Heights          21:41.7            
 80 Messina, Michael    10 Smithsburg                21:43.1    73      
 81 Blanchard, Dalonte  11 Forestville               21:48.6    74      
 82 Ashley, Luke        11 Mardela                   21:50.0    75      
 83 Mohieldin, Muhenned  9 Northwestern-B            21:53.3    76      
 84 Robison, Brodie      9 Southern Garrett          21:53.9    77      
 85 Russel, Brad        11 North Dorchester          21:55.4            
 86 Warner, Damien       9 Cambridge SD              21:55.8    78      
 87 Savage, Torres      12 Snow Hill                 21:56.2    79      
 88 Honig, Evan         11 Pikesville                22:00.6    80      
 89 Warnick, Phil       11 Southern Garrett          22:03.3    81      
 90 Niblett, Hunter      9 Mardela                   22:09.2    82      
 91 Balogun,Oluwadamilo 11 Forestville               22:11.8    83      
 92 Cook, Keandre       10 Northwestern-B            22:13.6    84      
 93 Adamson, Scott      12 Pikesville                22:13.7    85      
 94 McMillan, Ryan      11 Snow Hill                 22:20.9    86      
 95 Martell, Devon      12 Smithsburg                22:24.8    87      
 96 Taylor, Malik       12 Dunbar                    22:25.2    88      
 97 Bond, Brandon       12 Mardela                   22:28.8    89      
 98 Garner, Ronald      11 Northwestern-B            22:41.5    90      
 99 Kenny, Vincent      11 Crisfield                 22:43.9            
100 Brown, Devron       12 Cambridge SD              22:46.3    91      
101 Kinhart, Cory       12 Snow Hill                 22:48.8    92      
102 Payne, Colby        10 Snow Hill                 23:04.3    93      
103 Jones, Stephen      12 Reginald F. Lewis         23:09.0            
104 Medico, John        12 Snow Hill                 23:13.4    94      
105 Samuel, Malik       10 Forestville               23:45.1    95      
106 Shenal, Zachary     12 Snow Hill                 24:05.2    96      
107 Reed, Keon          11 Dunbar                    24:20.2    97      
108 Elliott, Sidney     11 Dunbar                    24:32.0    98      
109 Underwood, Dekarr   11 Dunbar                    24:32.1    99      
110 Pryor, Jacob        10 Smithsburg                24:52.1   100      
111 Melvin, Timothy     12 Friendship Academy        25:14.8            
112 Anderson, Anthony    9 Dunbar                    25:17.8   101      
113 Guillemart, Luke     9 Mardela                   25:25.4   102      
114 Branch, Abraham     12 Friendship Academy        26:14.9            
115 Hardy, Zachariah    11 Forestville               27:46.3   103      
116 Ennals, Shyhe        9 Friendship Academy        30:13.8            
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Boonsboro                    69     3    9   11   15   31   32   41
  2  Bohemia Manor                70     1    7   13   22   27   28   48
  3  Perryville                   81     6    8   17   21   29   42   50
  4  Mountain Ridge              110    10   12   25   30   33   39   49
  5  Cambridge SD                131     4   20   23   24   60   78   91
  6  North Carroll               139     2   18   35   40   44   67   70
  7  Southern Garrett            199    19   36   43   47   54   77   81
  8  Pikesville                  242    16   38   55   64   69   80   85
  9  Smithsburg                  257    34   37   56   57   73   87  100
 10  Manchester Valley           258    26   46   61   62   63   66   68
 11  Forestville                 286     5   52   72   74   83   95  103
 12  Northwestern-B              322    14   58   76   84   90
 13  Mardela                     326    45   59   65   75   82   89  102
 14  Snow Hill                   401    51   79   86   92   93   94   96
 15  Dunbar                      407    53   71   88   97   98   99  101


Return to Top

Email | About