MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2012-11-10

Results by motiontiming.com
Formatted by carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Lang, Brit           9 Oakland Mills             19:21.8     1      
  2 Beautz, Claire      10 Poolesville               19:49.6     2      
  3 Taylor, Alyssa      12 Owings Mills              19:55.4            
  4 Mattson, Courtney   11 Calvert                   20:01.8     3      
  5 Alyssa, Hemler      12 Oakland Mills             20:12.1     4      
  6 Pennello, Chelsie   11 Poolesville               20:14.4     5      
  7 Aris, Hannah        11 Calvert                   20:15.8     6      
  8 Breichner, Jennifer 12 Winters Mill              20:15.9            
  9 Rinehart, Sarah     10 Liberty                   20:18.7     7      
 10 Abigail, Starks      9 Marriotts Ridge           20:26.1            
 11 Hite, Elizabeth      9 Calvert                   20:30.7     8      
 12 Nardone, Julia      10 Glenelg                   20:34.9     9      
 13 Bingaman, Samantha  12 South Carroll             20:35.1    10      
 14 Sarah, Brand        12 Oakland Mills             20:38.4    11      
 15 Debinski, Rebecca   11 Century                   20:49.2    12      
 16 Steinly, Savannah   11 Catoctin                  20:58.2            
 17 Kowalk, Charlotte    9 Oakdale                   20:59.8    13      
 18 Kaste, Kathleen     11 Liberty                   21:00.7    14      
 19 Fagnant, Morgan     12 Century                   21:02.8    15      
 20 Bingaman, Summer     9 South Carroll             21:08.5    16      
 21 DiBella, Claire     10 Oakdale                   21:10.3    17      
 22 Rachel, Herzog      12 Patuxent                  21:12.7    18      
 23 Simmons, Jennifer    9 Walkersville              21:17.1            
 24 Hite, Brianna       11 Calvert                   21:17.2    19      
 25 Stanfield, Clare    11 Kent Island               21:17.4    20      
 26 Stewart, Carli       9 Calvert                   21:21.3    21      
 27 Larkin, Erin        11 Century                   21:23.6    22      
 28 Lane, Jessi         11 Oakdale                   21:25.7    23      
 29 Kachik, Emily       11 Century                   21:26.3    24      
 30 Gerber, Kim          9 Calvert                   21:28.2    25      
 31 Porter, Liane        9 Calvert                   21:29.1    26      
 32 Mackenzie, Snyder   11 Oakland Mills             21:36.7    27      
 33 Noffsinger, Annie   11 Middletown                21:39.5            
 34 Lowman, Olivia      10 South Carroll             21:46.3    28      
 35 Henderson, Kaitlyn  11 North East-C              21:49.7    29      
 36 Boswell, Julianna   11 Glenelg                   21:54.6    30      
 37 McNary, Caroline    10 Liberty                   21:55.3    31      
 38 Palmer, Erin        10 North East-C              21:57.8    32      
 39 Cimmerer, Lillie    11 Century                   22:00.6    33      
 40 Edwards, Katherine  11 Oakdale                   22:01.8    34      
 41 Ryan, Sydney        12 Oakdale                   22:03.3    35      
 42 Mackenzie,Fitzgerald12 Southern-AA               22:04.3    36      
 43 Masucci, Madeline   12 Kent Island               22:05.8    37      
 44 Smith, Caitlin      10 Liberty                   22:13.3    38      
 45 Muldoon, Lena       11 Elkton                    22:15.7            
 46 Corey, Jocelyn      11 Loch Raven                22:20.5    39      
 47 Maio, Shannon       12 Queen Anne's              22:24.7    40      
 48 Ullrich, Bre        11 Oakdale                   22:27.4    41      
 49 Shipley, Morgan      9 North East-C              22:35.0    42      
 50 Russell, Autumn      9 Rising Sun                22:36.4            
 51 Barth, Alexandra    12 South Carroll             22:41.5    43      
 52 Hayden, Sarah       11 South Carroll             22:44.3    44      
 53 Elizabeth, Allison  11 Patuxent                  22:44.8    45      
 54 Victoria, McDermott 12 Southern-AA               22:45.1    46      
 55 Larson, Denise      10 Poolesville               22:48.4    47      
 56 Graf, Tina          11 South Carroll             22:50.2    48      
 57 Stoker, Michelle    11 Liberty                   22:58.9    49      
 58 Whitefield, Fiona    9 Poolesville               23:00.3    50      
 59 McWilliams, Jessica 11 South Carroll             23:05.2    51      
 60 Hickman, Ellie      12 Kent Island               23:07.3    52      
 61 Joy, Colleen         9 Liberty                   23:08.0    53      
 62 Mary, Kasprzyk       9 Southern-AA               23:08.1    54      
 63 Madeline, Illar     11 Patuxent                  23:11.3    55      
 64 Miller, Emma        12 Parkside                  23:17.2            
 65 Kayla, Wright       10 Douglass-PG               23:18.8            
 66 McCartney,Stephanie 12 Patterson Mill            23:19.9            
 67 Kristina, Wright    10 Patuxent                  23:25.8    56      
 68 Arianna, Maine      10 Patuxent                  23:26.0    57      
 69 Lara, Celtnieks     12 Oakland Mills             23:26.6    58      
 70 Basehore, Rebecca   11 Poolesville               23:28.2    59      
 71 Holmes, Katie       10 Liberty                   23:28.7    60      
 72 Conway, Kara        10 Century                   23:29.3    61      
 73 Pignataro, Shannon  10 Queen Anne's              23:33.4    62      
 74 Grace, Jones         9 Southern-AA               23:39.1    63      
 75 Young, Megan        10 Kent Island               23:40.3    64      
 76 Calaman, Allie      10 Century                   23:49.1    65      
 77 Richardson, Kenya   11 Loch Raven                23:56.7    66      
 78 Fortson, Demi       11 Glenelg                   23:57.1    67      
 79 Cash, Hannah        12 Glenelg                   24:01.6    68      
 80 Brumbaugh, Elsa     11 Kent Island               24:04.9    69      
 81 Strawbridge, Faith  11 Queen Anne's              24:05.2    70      
 82 Scranton, Emily     12 Fallston                  24:07.5    71      
 83 Moulden, Jocelyn    12 Kent Island               24:11.3    72      
 84 Emily, Hebert        9 Oakland Mills             24:15.1    73      
 85 Goetz, Sarah        12 Loch Raven                24:15.7    74      
 86 Autry, Nayelli      10 Glenelg                   24:18.1    75      
 87 Rachael, Isaksen    11 Southern-AA               24:23.8    76      
 88 Gue, Nicole         11 Kent Island               24:27.9    77      
 89 Wilson, Victoria    12 North Caroline            24:30.7            
 90 Mary, Hommel        11 Oakland Mills             24:39.0    78      
 91 Sroka, Katie        12 Glenelg                   24:45.4    79      
 92 McCollum, Crystal   11 North East-C              24:49.3    80      
 93 Puglese, Fiona      12 Fallston                  24:51.5    81      
 94 Milwicz, Kathryn    12 Fallston                  24:56.9    82      
 95 Hannah, Pulley      10 Patuxent                  24:58.1    83      
 96 DeStefano, Darby    12 Queen Anne's              25:00.5    84      
 97 Anna, Kuegler       12 Southern-AA               25:11.0    85      
 98 Palmer, Claire      11 Fallston                  25:13.5    86      
 99 Pearce, Sammy        9 Glenelg                   25:15.4    87      
100 Williams, Kelsie    12 Loch Raven                25:21.7    88      
101 Jubinski, Ashleigh   9 Queen Anne's              25:34.6    89      
102 Miller, Krystina    10 Queen Anne's              25:44.9    90      
103 Hoyt, Emily          9 Fallston                  25:52.2    91      
104 Tourangeau, Emily   10 Loch Raven                25:53.9    92      
105 Walters, Cori       11 Oakdale                   25:57.1    93      
106 Mazur, Sarah        10 Patuxent                  25:59.9    94      
107 Lekites, Grace      12 Fallston                  26:06.3    95      
108 Cross, Megan        11 Queen Anne's              26:16.7    96      
109 Cassandra, Garfola  11 Southern-AA               26:35.1    97      
110 Sok, India          10 Loch Raven                26:43.0    98      
111 Barnett, Taylor     11 Chesapeake-B              26:47.0            
112 Lee, Rebekah        10 North East-C              26:56.2    99      
113 Moyer, Natalie      11 North East-C              26:58.5   100      
114 Molla, Nusrat       12 Poolesville               27:05.1   101      
115 Richardson, Sydney  12 Loch Raven                27:46.7   102      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Calvert                      57     3    6    8   19   21   25   26
  2  Oakland Mills               101     1    4   11   27   58   73   78
  3  Century                     106    12   15   22   24   33   61   65
  4  Oakdale                     122    13   17   23   34   35   41   93
  5  Liberty                     139     7   14   31   38   49   53   60
  6  South Carroll               141    10   16   28   43   44   48   51
  7  Poolsville                  163     2    5   47   50   59  101  
  8  Patuxent                    231    18   45   55   56   57   83   94
  9  Kent Island                 242    20   37   52   64   69   72   77
 10  Glenelg                     249     9   30   67   68   75   79   87
 11  Southern-AA                 275    36   46   54   63   76   85   97
 12  North East-C                282    29   32   42   80   99  100  
 13  Queen Anne's                345    40   62   70   84   89   90   96
 14  Loch Raven                  359    39   66   74   88   92   98  102
 15  Fallston                    411    71   81   82   86   91   95
 
Boys
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Dorsey, David       11 Catoctin                  16:25.2     1      
  2 Carvalho, Weston    12 Winters Mill              16:47.5            
  3 Dorsey, Kevin       11 Catoctin                  16:48.9     2      
  4 Mead, John          11 Century                   16:54.3     3      
  5 Bowman, Cody        12 Williamsport              17:07.7     4      
  6 Tucker, Lenier      12 Edgewood                  17:09.8     5      
  7 Weaverling, Chase   11 Poolesville               17:10.8     6      
  8 Herzog, Trent       10 Patuxent                  17:12.2     7      
  9 Gascho, Zach        10 Catoctin                  17:15.6     8      
 10 Rhodes, Nikolai     10 Kent Island               17:26.5     9      
 11 Carroll, Anthony    12 Kent Island               17:26.8    10      
 12 MacCrory, Alec      12 Southern-AA               17:27.2    11      
 13 Rowland, Emory      12 Williamsport              17:27.3    12      
 14 Green, Terrell      11 Douglass-PG               17:28.3            
 15 Pickett, Doug       10 South Carroll             17:28.8            
 16 Sussman, Chad       10 Liberty                   17:29.1    13      
 17 Folio, Brandon      11 Middletown                17:30.0            
 18 Staley, Jake        11 Oakdale                   17:31.6    14      
 19 Moran, Charles      12 Long Reach                17:31.9    15      
 20 Good, Connor        12 Oakdale                   17:32.0    16      
 21 Brumbaugh, Tom      11 Oakland Mills             17:32.9    17      
 22 Stamm, William      11 Poolesville               17:33.7    18      
 23 Schetrompf, Austin  12 Williamsport              17:37.4    19      
 24 Werble, Joey        12 Poolesville               17:39.2    20      
 25 Boddicker, Patrick  11 Oakdale                   17:40.0    21      
 26 Pollard, Tyler      12 Liberty                   17:40.8    22      
 27 Hopkins, Chase      10 Winters Mill              17:46.9            
 28 Rivers, Daniel      12 Wheaton                   17:47.0            
 29 Vogel, Daniel       12 Marriotts Ridge           17:48.9    23      
 30 Holley, Connor      11 Oakland Mills             17:49.8    24      
 31 Berryman, Scott     12 Walkersville              17:54.3            
 32 Turskey, Josh       11 Century                   17:57.2    25      
 33 Buckley, Garrett    10 Catoctin                  17:57.7    26      
 34 Burgess, Sam        12 Fallston                  17:58.3    27      
 35 Buchman, Caleb      12 Williamsport              18:00.4    28      
 36 Long, Scott         12 Williamsport              18:01.3    29      
 37 Verk, Sam            9 Edgewood                  18:04.3    30      
 38 Trexler, Cameron     9 Oakdale                   18:09.9    31      
 39 Hale, Aedan         11 Marriotts Ridge           18:11.2    32      
 40 Grams, Cody         12 Williamsport              18:13.9    33      
 41 Caldwell, Daniel    11 Kent Island               18:14.4    34      
 42 Caretti, Sam        12 Patterson Mill            18:15.4    35      
 43 Hermstein, Ryan     12 Marriotts Ridge           18:17.1    36      
 44 Slujtner, Kevin     12 Century                   18:20.6    37      
 45 McMahan, Owen       12 Century                   18:21.0    38      
 46 Kelly, Joe          10 Kent Island               18:22.3    39      
 47 Nordan, Tim         12 Catoctin                  18:23.3    40      
 48 Khan, Gulraize      12 Marriotts Ridge           18:27.0    41      
 49 Cochran, Clay       11 Marriotts Ridge           18:29.0    42      
 50 Schulties, Alex     12 North Caroline            18:31.8            
 51 Oster, Noah         11 Patuxent                  18:32.2    43      
 52 Dzambasow, Michael  11 Edgewood                  18:32.3    44      
 53 Blankenship, Jordan 10 Calvert                   18:32.4    45      
 54 Torres-Diaz, Diago  12 Poolesville               18:34.9    46      
 55 Skimokura, Charles  12 Oakland Mills             18:36.5    47      
 56 Bowling, Cameron    12 Oakland Mills             18:40.9    48      
 57 Smith, Clayton      11 Williamsport              18:41.7    49      
 58 Prettyman, Wes      11 Century                   18:42.7    50      
 59 Dilworth, Toby       9 Glenelg                   18:43.7    51      
 60 Luebke, Tom         12 Liberty                   18:46.1    52      
 61 Clocker, Ryan       10 Kent Island               18:46.3    53      
 62 Leonhartt, Greg     11 Liberty                   18:46.5    54      
 63 Thomas, Owen        10 Century                   18:46.9    55      
 64 Gompers, Ian        11 Rising Sun                18:47.1    56      
 65 Kirk-Davidof, Paul  11 Oakland Mills             18:49.1    57      
 66 Psaltakis, Matt     10 Poolesville               18:49.1    58      
 67 Gonzalez, James     12 Dundalk                   18:50.8    59      
 68 Dixon, Noah         12 Patuxent                  18:52.6    60      
 69 Facchina, Daniel    12 Glenelg                   18:53.8    61      
 70 Katsaros, Nikos     10 Fallston                  18:55.2    62      
 71 McDaniel, Dylan     12 Glenelg                   18:55.9    63      
 72 Buxbaum, Cliff      11 Loch Raven                18:57.2    64      
 73 Bernal, Michael     11 Marriotts Ridge           18:59.2    65      
 74 Buck, Silas         11 Marriotts Ridge           18:59.7    66      
 75 Frost, Jeffrey      12 Rising Sun                19:02.2    67      
 76 Jones, Bobby        11 Easton                    19:02.4            
 77 Mezeivtch, Mitchell 12 Century                   19:04.6    68      
 78 Myers, Eric         10 Catoctin                  19:06.4    69      
 79 Whaley, Ryan        12 Rising Sun                19:11.4    70      
 80 Hall, Reilly        12 Liberty                   19:11.7    71      
 81 Chaundy, Turner     10 Patuxent                  19:12.2    72      
 82 Erickson, Ralph     12 Long Reach                19:13.1    73      
 83 Bourdeau, Evan       9 Oakdale                   19:13.6    74      
 84 Kirsch, William     11 Loch Raven                19:14.4    75      
 85 Kirk-Davidof, Isaac 11 Oakland Mills             19:15.2    76      
 86 Holderman, Ian      10 Oakland Mills             19:15.6    77      
 87 Nyanzi, Lawrence    11 Patterson Mill            19:16.4    78      
 88 Birsa, Garrett      10 Glenelg                   19:16.5    79      
 89 Heath, Austin       11 Kent Island               19:18.2    80      
 90 Welsh, Caleb        12 Queen Anne's              19:19.6    81      
 91 Quinn, Colin        12 Queen Anne's              19:19.8    82      
 92 Ikemoto, Ken         9 Patterson Mill            19:20.9    83      
 93 Parks, Andrew        9 Fallston                  19:23.8    84      
 94 Unger, Ethan        10 Oakdale                   19:25.4    85      
 95 Smith, Aaron        10 Patterson Mill            19:27.3    86      
 96 Chapman, Mikey      12 Oakdale                   19:27.5    87      
 97 Nicholson, Tanner   10 Kent Island               19:28.8    88      
 98 Palmer, Jack        12 Queen Anne's              19:29.5    89      
 99 Wood, Donald        12 Dundalk                   19:30.8    90      
100 Hurm, Joey          11 Rising Sun                19:33.0    91      
101 Alkinburg, Kevin    10 Rising Sun                19:33.4    92      
102 Walker, Zach        10 Calvert                   19:33.4    93      
103 Patton, Caleb       11 Southern-AA               19:34.6    94      
104 Alvarez, Xavier     12 Elkton                    19:36.3            
105 Foltz, Lucas        10 Patuxent                  19:37.7    95      
106 Ujla, Ronak         10 Liberty                   19:37.9    96      
107 Dzambasow, David     9 Edgewood                  19:46.0    97      
108 Hody, Stephen       10 Patterson Mill            19:51.2    98      
109 Thompson, Brendan   11 Calvert                   19:53.4    99      
110 Padula, Joe         10 Liberty                   19:53.6   100      
111 Rananukhaara, Sural 11 Glenelg                   19:55.7   101      
112 Lekites, Dan        10 Fallston                  19:56.5   102      
113 Roy, Matthew        12 Queen Anne's              19:58.0   103      
114 Lowe, Brent          9 Southern-AA               19:59.4   104      
115 Williams, Bryan     11 Chesapeake-B              19:59.6   105      
116 Libowitz, Brett     10 Owings Mills              20:00.7            
117 Ryan, Hunter        12 Fallston                  20:00.9   106      
118 Preis, Larry        11 Loch Raven                20:02.6   107      
119 Shourt, Nicholas    10 Fallston                  20:04.8   108      
120 Linehan, Jeremy     10 Patuxent                  20:10.7   109      
121 Samples, Brian      12 Long Reach                20:13.6   110      
122 Sparkman, Zach      11 Catoctin                  20:17.3   111      
123 Groff, Nathaniel    11 Rising Sun                20:18.4   112      
124 Kress, Dillon       12 Poolesville               20:19.3   113      
125 Weiskewiecz, Toby   11 Calvert                   20:20.4   114      
126 Ramazon, Nick       12 Poolesville               20:24.1   115      
127 Skaggs, Mitch       10 Edgewood                  20:24.1   116      
128 McCullum, Jacob     11 Calvert                   20:25.6   117      
129 McKeown, Seth       10 Rising Sun                20:26.3   118      
130 Cox, Austin         11 Southern-AA               20:27.4   119      
131 Sierakowski, Jeremy 12 Loch Raven                20:28.0   120      
132 Dunmyer, Michael    10 Queen Anne's              20:28.9   121      
133 Lewis, Tyler        11 Loch Raven                20:30.8   122      
134 Hare, John          11 Calvert                   20:35.2   123      
135 Johnson, Alston     12 Edgewood                  20:36.3   124      
136 Kudla, Noah         10 Fallston                  20:37.8   125      
137 Wojtowicz, Nate     10 Queen Anne's              20:45.0   126      
138 Sapp, Jacob         12 Loch Raven                20:45.6   127      
139 Westman, Mark        9 Southern-AA               20:46.9   128      
140 Brown, Aaron        10 Loch Raven                20:47.7   129      
141 Wagner, Kane        11 Calvert                   20:49.4   130      
142 Marconi, Alex       11 Patterson Mill            20:58.0   131      
143 McDonald, Conor     12 Glenelg                   21:03.1   132      
144 Nikkila, Jake       10 Patterson Mill            21:06.8   133      
145 Lim, Thomas         11 Long Reach                21:13.5   134      
146 Cheadle, Alfred     11 Chesapeake-B              21:15.7   135      
147 Li, Zong            10 Long Reach                21:17.7   136      
148 Adams, Anthony      12 Chesapeake-B              21:22.2   137      
149 Vanderlinden, Nick  12 Queen Anne's              21:23.8   138      
150 Parker, Aaron       10 Edgewood                  21:26.5   139      
151 Schultheis, Grant   11 Glenelg                   21:27.5   140      
152 Fedarko, Marcus     11 Long Reach                21:54.2   141      
153 Komboshi, Patrice   12 Dundalk                   22:16.0   142      
154 Fouse, Stephen      12 Patuxent                  22:33.6   143      
155 Casey, Tyrone       12 Chesapeake-B              22:43.9   144      
156 Bland, Jesse        11 Chesapeake-B              22:47.8   145      
157 Fonseka, Sebastian  11 Long Reach                22:52.4   146      
158 Clark, Roman         9 Southern-AA               23:00.8   147      
159 Leoniak, Dane        9 Southern-AA               23:06.0   148      
160 Barlow, Lawrence    10 Dundalk                   24:00.9   149      
161 Tapia, Vinny        12 Dundalk                   24:32.0   150      
162 Ahmed, Ijaz         12 Dundalk                   24:40.6   151      
163 Rawlings, Bryan     11 Dundalk                   25:01.6   152      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Catoctin                     77     1    2    8   26   40   69  111
  2  Williamsport                 92     4   12   19   28   29   33   49
  3  Kent Island                 145     9   10   34   39   53   80   88
  4  Poolsville                  148     6   18   20   46   58  113  115
  5  Century                     153     3   25   37   38   50   55   68
  6  Oakdale                     156    14   16   21   31   74   85   87
  7  Marriotts Ridge             174    23   32   36   41   42   65   66
  8  Oakland Mills               193    17   24   47   48   57   76   77
  9  Liberty                     212    13   22   52   54   71   96  100
 10  Patuxent                    277     7   43   60   72   95  109  143
 11  Edgewood                    292     5   30   44   97  116  124  139
 12  Glenelg                     355    51   61   63   79  101  132  140
 13  Rising Sun                  376    56   67   70   91   92  112  118
 14  Patterson Mill              380    35   78   83   86   98  113  133
 15  Fallston                    381    27   62   84  102  106  108  125
 16  Southern-AA                 456    11   94  104  119  128  147  148
 17  Long Reach                  468    15   73  110  134  136  141  146
 17  Calvert                     468    45   93   99  114  117  123  130
 19  Queen Anne's                476    81   82   89  103  121  126  138
 20  Loch Raven                  488    64   75  107  120  122  127  129
 21  Dundalk                     590    59   90  142  149  150  151  152
 22  Chesapeake-B                666   105  135  137  144  145 


Return to Top

Email | About