MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2012-11-10

Results by motiontiming.com
Formatted by carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline    10 Bethesda-CC               19:17.4     1      
  2 Masry, Sophie        9 Richard Montgomery        19:23.0            
  3 McUmber, Nora       10 Bethesda-CC               19:28.1     2      
  4 Griffith, Isabel    11 Dulaney                   19:41.4     3      
  5 Srour, Lucy         10 Churchill                 19:55.1     4      
  6 Hayes, Amanda        9 Sherwood                  20:00.2     5      
  7 Almeida, Sydney     12 Springbrook               20:04.0     6      
  8 Moore, Skylar          Perry Hall                20:04.1     7      
  9 Noall, Lucie        10 Clarksburg                20:05.2            
 10 Daley, Abbey        12 Clarksburg                20:05.4            
 11 Latour, Isabelle    12 Quince Orchard            20:09.8     8      
 12 Schreiber, Regina   11 Quince Orchard            20:12.6     9      
 13 Nakasaka, Laura     12 Bethesda-CC               20:16.2    10      
 14 Smith, Ellie        12 Broadneck                 20:17.5    11      
 15 Macdonald, Tara     11 Catonsville               20:18.1    12      
 16 Llorin, Hannah      10 Catonsville               20:23.0    13      
 17 Fry, Abby           10 Bethesda-CC               20:24.7    14      
 18 Dellapa, Grace       9 Thomas S Wootton          20:27.0    15      
 19 Wells, Cierra       10 Quince Orchard            20:27.4    16      
 20 Barnes, Charde      12 Bowie                     20:33.2    17      
 21 Wright, Kathryn      9 Churchill                 20:36.1    18      
 22 Boggan, Breanna     11 Churchill                 20:39.4    19      
 23 Wagner, Riley       10 South River               20:39.8    20      
 24 Dougherty, Erin     10 Broadneck                 20:40.8    21      
 25 Sung, Dana          11 Thomas S Wootton          20:42.0    22      
 26 Bunting, Carly      11 South River               20:43.5    23      
 27 Elmendorf, Caroline 12 Whitman                   20:43.5    24      
 28 Sheppard, Naomi     11 Northwest                 20:46.3    25      
 29 Armstrong, Rachael  11 Broadneck                 20:49.4    26      
 30 Hobbs, Elizabeth    10 Quince Orchard            20:56.4    27      
 31 Sullivan, Ashleigh  11 Broadneck                 20:56.4    28      
 32 Hanger, Grace       11 Richard Montgomery        21:01.0            
 33 Ihrie, Nichole      10 Whitman                   21:01.1    29      
 34 Eastwood, Natalie   12 Westminster               21:06.2    30      
 35 Davis, D'Atra       12 North Point               21:07.5    31      
 36 Koffler, Julie      11 Severna Park              21:11.2    32      
 37 Wesdyk, Kathryn     10 Broadneck                 21:11.4    33      
 38 Taylor, Morgan      12 Broadneck                 21:11.5    34      
 39 Buckarin, Irina     11 Walter Johnson            21:13.6    35      
 40 Cologer, Sophia     12 Broadneck                 21:14.7    36      
 41 Escobedo, Karen     11 Springbrook               21:15.9    37      
 42 Kernan, Colleen     10 Westminster               21:18.4    38      
 43 LaBatt, Rachael     12 Leonardtown               21:20.2    39      
 44 Caspard, Marie       9 Bethesda-CC               21:21.7    40      
 45 Levine, Abigail      9 Bethesda-CC               21:21.9    41      
 46 D'Ottavi, Morgana   11 Montgomery Blair          21:26.0            
 47 Bucknall, Emily     12 South River               21:27.1    42      
 48 Panasenkov,Catherine12 Quince Orchard            21:31.6    43      
 49 Go, Gaby            10 Northwest                 21:32.9    44      
 50 O'Connor, Erin       9 Whitman                   21:34.1    45      
 51 McNeill, Kat        10 Bethesda-CC               21:38.2    46      
 52 Sweet, Hannah       12 Leonardtown               21:38.3    47      
 53 Knapp, Lucy          9 Walter Johnson            21:38.9    48      
 54 Webber, Kerin       12 South River               21:39.8    49      
 55 Mott, Eliza         12 Severna Park              21:41.0    50      
 56 Cirillo, Melanie    10 Walter Johnson            21:43.1    51      
 57 Robinson, Kita      10 Dulaney                   21:43.9    52      
 58 Asbury, Fiona        9 Churchill                 21:44.1    53      
 59 Katz, Kensi         12 Severna Park              21:44.5    54      
 60 Boggan, Moraya      11 Churchill                 21:45.9    55      
 61 Downing, Julia      12 Severna Park              21:46.5    56      
 62 Parsons, Anna       12 Westminster               21:47.5    57      
 63 Sandler, Michele    11 Whitman                   21:48.5    58      
 64 Klein, Lily         11 Dulaney                   21:49.2    59      
 65 Carey, Christa      10 Dulaney                   21:51.6    60      
 66 DiNardo, Briana     10 Northwest                 21:53.5    61      
 67 Mann, Jordan        10 Westminster               21:54.8    62      
 68 Link, Krissy        12 Dulaney                   21:56.8    63      
 69 McGrattan, Susan    12 Thomas S Wootton          21:56.8    64      
 70 Turano, Alex         9 South River               22:00.3    65      
 71 Dosik, Jaclyn       11 Churchill                 22:02.3    66      
 72 Tomlinson, Amanda   12 Sherwood                  22:02.9    67      
 73 Peloff, Madeline     9 Sherwood                  22:04.2    68      
 74 Baruch, Alison      12 Thomas S Wootton          22:05.4    69      
 75 Levenson, Lexi      11 Thomas S Wootton          22:10.9    70      
 76 Brown, Erika        11 Severna Park              22:11.8    71      
 77 Boyd, Jada          12 Kenwood                   22:12.7            
 78 Jones, Brynn         9 Dulaney                   22:12.7    72      
 79 Zeichner, Elizabeth 11 Whitman                   22:15.1    73      
 80 Krach, Michelle     11 Perry Hall                22:16.4    74      
 81 Keller, Maddy       10 Severna Park              22:17.4    75      
 82 McDonald, Grace     11 Sherwood                  22:18.2    76      
 83 Davis, Liesel       10 North Point               22:18.6    77      
 84 Rotello, Alexandra  12 Thomas S Wootton          22:21.6    78      
 85 ElFallah, Amalie    11 Northwest                 22:22.4    79      
 86 Reese, Alexus       12 North Point               22:23.5    80      
 87 Kirkham, Jessica    12 North Point               22:24.6    81      
 88 Schroeder, Kirsten  12 Thomas S Wootton          22:26.0    82      
 89 McDanald, Megan      9 Quince Orchard            22:27.3    83      
 90 Tassbihi, Dale      10 Northwest                 22:32.6    84      
 91 Springer, Cathernie 12 North Point               22:32.7    85      
 92 Askew, Jennie       11 Perry Hall                22:42.0    86      
 93 Brown, Sandy        11 Catonsville               22:43.3    87      
 94 Kirsch, Nathalie    10 Walter Johnson            22:44.3    88      
 95 Matthews, Imani     11 C. H. Flowers             22:45.6    89      
 96 Simonton, Teghan    10 North Point               22:47.6    90      
 97 Zarzaca, Samantha   12 Leonardtown               22:50.4    91      
 98 Kocher, Ashleigh    10 Westminster               22:52.0    92      
 99 Schoener, Hannah    11 Severna Park              22:52.4    93      
100 Christmas, Andrea   11 Northwest                 22:56.1    94      
101 Schwartz, Alison    11 Dulaney                   22:56.9    95      
102 Adair, Katie        10 South River               22:57.7    96      
103 Plunkett, Emily     11 Leonardtown               22:58.2    97      
104 Scott, Ciara        12 C. H. Flowers             22:58.8    98      
105 Tosatto, Gillian    12 Sherwood                  22:59.3    99      
106 Noland, Jacqueline   9 Sherwood                  22:59.9   100      
107 Verner, Emma        10 Walter Johnson            23:00.9   101      
108 Elmendorf, Laura    12 Whitman                   23:02.5   102      
109 Barnes, Alexis      10 C. H. Flowers             23:07.5   103      
110 Ryan, Kaylee         9 Westminster               23:13.5   104      
111 Allen, Elise        12 Eleanor Roosevelt         23:15.4   105      
112 Aud, Diana          12 Leonardtown               23:18.0   106      
113 McNeace, Jessica    12 Sherwood                  23:18.8   107      
114 Feuer, Elyssa       10 Whitman                   23:20.0   108      
115 Mller, Emily        12 Northwest                 23:27.3   109      
116 Johnson, Nina       10 High Point                23:29.3            
117 Sequeira, Chyna     10 Bowie                     23:33.1   110      
118 Rada, Rose          12 Catonsville               23:37.4   111      
119 Wallick, Maya       12 Springbrook               23:58.2   112      
120 Johnson, Imahni     12 North Point               24:04.2   113      
121 Kelly, Dara         12 C. H. Flowers             24:04.6   114      
122 Ciattei, Julia      10 Perry Hall                24:09.4   115      
123 Omolola, Esther     12 Parkdale                  24:09.8            
124 Wynn, Isabelle      11 Perry Hall                24:09.9   116      
125 Dickerson, Anne     10 Eleanor Roosevelt         24:11.7   117      
126 Torvik, Rebecca     10 Quince Orchard            24:13.3   118      
127 Ciattei, Anna       10 Perry Hall                24:17.4   119      
128 Nishikawa, Hikaru   11 Springbrook               24:19.3   120      
129 Morris, Donica      12 Henry Wise                24:19.9   121      
130 Nantz, Maggie       12 Leonardtown               24:20.3   122      
131 Kidney, Katherine   10 Churchill                 24:21.4   123      
132 Perry, Maya         12 Bowie                     24:24.7   124      
133 Norris, Steph       12 Catonsville               24:26.0   125      
134 Vacca, Bryanna      10 Westminster               24:29.8   126      
135 Brogi, Mary         10 Eleanor Roosevelt         24:32.5   127      
136 Hagman, Kelsey      11 Leonardtown               24:33.4   128      
137 Tinch, Jada         12 Henry Wise                24:41.6   129      
138 Williams, Sashane   11 Bladensburg               24:48.6            
139 Yuan, Maggie        10 Eleanor Roosevelt         25:10.0   130      
140 Lins, Mara          11 Catonsville               25:10.4   131      
141 Krautman, Gillian   12 South River               25:44.7   132      
142 Sealy, Brieana      11 Bowie                     25:52.4   133      
143 Beckert, Clara      10 Eleanor Roosevelt         25:58.8   134      
144 Caruso, Anna        10 Perry Hall                26:03.0   135      
145 Christman, Cecilia  10 Catonsville               26:03.4   136      
146 Mitch, Michelle     11 Springbrook               26:17.3   137      
147 Graves, Meko        11 Bowie                     26:20.7   138      
148 Ahalt, Caroline      9 Eleanor Roosevelt         27:29.5   139      
149 Handunge, Veronica  12 Eleanor Roosevelt         27:49.4   140      
150 Mckinney, Taylor    10 Bowie                     28:17.5   141      
151 Allen, Lena         12 Henry Wise                28:37.2   142      
152 Haile, Kibre        11 Springbrook               28:38.1   143      
153 Tabler, Tomi        12 Henry Wise                28:42.5   144      
154 Clark, Taylor       12 Henry Wise                29:09.0   145      
155 Shah, Aliyah        11 Springbrook               29:43.1   146      
156 Gainors, Sydney     12 Henry Wise                30:15.9   147      
157 Wells, Alize        10 Henry Wise                30:18.6   148      
158 Jones, Jackie       10 C. H. Flowers             30:20.2   149      
159 Miller, Shannon     11 Bowie                     30:51.5   150      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Bethesda-Chevy Chase         67     1    2   10   14   40   41   46
  2  Quince Orchard              103     8    9   16   27   43   83  118
  3  Broadneck                   119    11   21   26   28   33   34   36
  4  Churchill                   149     4   18   19   53   55   66  123
  5  South River                 199    20   23   42   49   65   96  132
  6  Whitman                     229    24   29   45   58   73  102  108
  7  Dulaney                     237     3   52   59   60   63   73   95
  8  Thomas S. Wootton           240    15   22   64   69   70   78   82
  9  Severna Park                263    32   50   54   56   71   75   93
 10  Westminster                 279    30   38   57   62   92  104  126
 11  Northwest                   293    25   44   61   79   84   94  109
 12  Sherwood                    315     5   67   68   76   99  100  107
 13  Walter Johnson              323    35   48   51   88  101  
 14  Catonsville                 348    12   13   87  111  125  131  136
 15  North Point                 354    31   77   80   81   85   90  113
 16  Leonardtown                 380    39   47   91   97  106  122  128
 17  Perry Hall                  398     7   74   86  115  116  119  135
 18  Springbrook                 412     6   37  112  120  137  143  146
 19  Bowie                       522    17  110  124  133  138  141  150
 20  C. H. Flowers               553    89   98  103  114  149  
 19  Thomas Johnson              613   105  117  127  130  134  139  140
 22  Henry Wise                  681   121  129  142  144  145  147  148
 
Boys 
====================================================================
    Name                YR School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Will      12 Clarksburg                16:02.7     1      
  2 Forsyth, Ryan       11 Severna Park              16:27.8     2      
  3 Ciattei, Vincent    12 Perry Hall                16:40.6     3      
  4 Shipley, Jimmy      12 Severna Park              16:40.9     4      
  5 Levine, David       12 Wootton                   16:42.6     5      
  6 Jones, Chris        12 North Point               16:48.0     6      
  7 Keim, Bobby         12 North Point               16:49.9     7      
  8 Trzeciak, Josh      12 Wootton                   16:54.8     8      
  9 Musselman, Brent    11 South River               16:58.2     9      
 10 Burgett, Rhys       11 Severna Park              16:58.4    10      
 11 Kosogof, Daniel     11 Walter Johnson            16:59.4    11      
 12 Reese, Nathanial    12 Walter Johnson            17:01.1    12      
 13 Belay, Danniel      11 Gaithersburg              17:03.8            
 14 Woods, Evan         10 Whitman                   17:04.0    13      
 15 Riishojgaard, Alex  11 Bethesda-CC               17:05.0    14      
 16 Pershall, Sam       12 Severna Park              17:05.1    15      
 17 Cooley, Dillon      11 Severna Park              17:05.6    16      
 18 Strickland, David   11 Great Mills               17:11.8    17      
 19 Duncan, James       12 Walter Johnson            17:12.7    18      
 20 Hussey, JP          11 Severna Park              17:13.8    19      
 21 Fitzgerald, David   10 Churchill                 17:14.1            
 22 Neil, Lorenzo       10 Paint Branch              17:16.9    20      
 23 Siberry, Vikram     12 Sherwood                  17:22.0    21      
 24 Zarate, Diego       10 Northwest                 17:24.4    22      
 25 Delay, Will         12 Walter Johnson            17:25.4    23      
 26 Cambon, Ben         12 Severna Park              17:28.1    24      
 27 Dorsey, Harold      11 Paint Branch              17:28.2    25      
 28 Alexander, Stephen  11 Richard Montgomery        17:31.0    26      
 29 Chetelat, Luke      12 Catonsville               17:32.0    27      
 30 Tadesse, Binyam     10 Kennedy                   17:32.8            
 31 Roederer, Alex      10 Whitman                   17:33.0    28      
 32 Spak, Michael       11 Walter Johnson            17:37.3    29      
 33 Morris, Mathew      11 Walter Johnson            17:39.2    30      
 34 Vitek, Chris        12 Perry Hall                17:39.3    31      
 35 Hanfling, Eyal      12 Whitman                   17:43.4    32      
 36 Kebede, Robel       12 Sherwood                  17:44.3    33      
 37 Alemu, Dereje-Wond  12 Sherwood                  17:44.4    34      
 38 Goebel, Alec        12 South River               17:45.7    35      
 39 Stansbury, Xavier   12 Great Mills               17:46.7    36      
 40 Harman, Jarrett     11 Sherwood                  17:47.5    37      
 41 Jaross, Laurence    11 Broadneck                 17:49.5    38      
 42 Jahn-Richard, Dahri 12 Northwest                 17:50.8    39      
 43 Fordyce, Daniel     12 Dulaney                   17:50.8    40      
 44 Konefal, Zachary    12 Sherwood                  17:51.4    41      
 45 Liu, Chengyu        12 Wootton                   17:51.7    42      
 46 Rhoderick, Brendan  10 Northwest                 17:53.5    43      
 47 Crites, Ben         12 Walter Johnson            17:54.1    44      
 48 Kang, Dustin        12 Sherwood                  17:56.7    45      
 49 Lang, Alan          12 Richard Montgomery        17:57.0    46      
 50 Nadal, Nathan       10 Wootton                   17:58.0    47      
 51 Devine, Declan      11 Wootton                   17:58.6    48      
 52 Carey, Austin        9 Dulaney                   17:59.6    49      
 53 Davis, Garrett      12 North Point               17:59.9    50      
 54 Siu, Christopher    12 Wootton                   18:00.9    51      
 55 Cole, Clayton       10 Richard Montgomery        18:02.8    52      
 56 Asfaw, Kirubel      11 Catonsville               18:03.2    53      
 57 Girmay, Nobel       10 Montgomery Blair          18:05.4            
 58 Perdue, Tyler       11 North Point               18:07.5    54      
 59 Cruz, Jose          12 Perry Hall                18:09.5    55      
 60 Uthus, Evan         12 Broadneck                 18:10.4    56      
 61 Alli, Raquon        11 Clarksburg                18:11.0    57      
 62 Larkin, Jimmy       11 Clarksburg                18:13.9    58      
 63 Jennings, James     10 South River               18:14.4    59      
 64 St.Jean, Youri      12 Clarksburg                18:15.4    60      
 65 D'Ambra, Stephen    11 South River               18:16.7    61      
 66 Besse, Sam          11 Catonsville               18:16.9    62      
 67 Allen, Bart         12 Perry Hall                18:17.6    63      
 68 Binnix, Hayden      12 Broadneck                 18:17.9    64      
 69 Carvalho, Adolfo    10 Dulaney                   18:18.1    65      
 70 Dean, Hillory       12 South River               18:18.2    66      
 71 Parker, William     11 Broadneck                 18:18.5    67      
 72 Jones, Patrick      12 North Point               18:19.4    68      
 73 Malone, Matthew     12 South River               18:19.6    69      
 74 Foy, Nick           10 Chesapeake                18:20.7    70      
 75 Griffin, Ethan      11 Dulaney                   18:21.2    71      
 76 Jung, Adam          11 Richard Montgomery        18:21.2    72      
 77 Weber, Michael       9 Broadneck                 18:21.4    73      
 78 McGreivy, Nicholas  12 Bethesda-CC               18:22.8    74      
 79 Amelga, Kidus       12 Bowie                     18:23.2    75      
 80 Agboola, Matt       10 Richard Montgomery        18:23.7    76      
 81 Arbaugh, Ben        11 Westminster               18:24.6    77      
 82 Estifanos, Abel     11 Northwestern              18:26.2    78      
 83 Witty, Brian        11 Dulaney                   18:28.0    79      
 84 Huynh, Anthony      11 Catonsville               18:28.1    80      
 85 Gersch, Ben          9 Whitman                   18:29.6    81      
 86 Jordan, Kyle        12 Clarksburg                18:32.1    82      
 87 Sebacher, Matthew   12 Great Mills               18:35.1    83      
 88 Pence, Jeremy       12 Great Mills               18:36.0    84      
 89 Love, Alex          12 Chesapeake                18:36.3    85      
 90 Kelley, Evan        11 Catonsville               18:38.0    86      
 91 Clulow, Wesley      12 Chesapeake                18:39.3    87      
 92 Boden, Matthew      11 Bethesda-CC               18:39.8    88      
 93 Anderson, Jon       12 Dulaney                   18:42.1    89      
 94 Lloyd, Oliver       10 Paint Branch              18:42.2    90      
 95 Burke, Marcus       11 Catonsville               18:43.0    91      
 96 Walther, Mark       12 Westminster               18:45.4    92      
 97 Prather, Craig      12 North Point               18:47.3    93      
 98 Zamena, Reagan      10 Northwest                 18:49.2    94      
 99 Weingord, Sam       10 Northwest                 18:49.8    95      
100 Crino, Jack         10 South River               18:50.5    96      
101 Gaines, Donnie      10 Northwest                 18:51.4    97      
102 McPhaul, TJ         11 Whitman                   18:51.4    98      
103 Snyder, David       11 Northwest                 18:51.5    99      
104 Thomas, Jahi        12 Perry Hall                18:52.6   100      
105 Davis, Donnell      11 Bowie                     18:53.4   101      
106 Munro, Patrick      10 Wootton                   18:54.0   102      
107 Romano, Robert      10 Great Mills               18:54.7   103      
108 Picard, Greg        12 Bethesda-CC               18:56.6   104      
109 Wood, Charles        9 Chesapeake                18:57.8   105      
110 Porquin, Emmanuel   10 Richard Montgomery        19:00.5   106      
111 Johnson, Dewayne    12 Clarksburg                19:00.9   107      
112 Hamill, Jackson     11 Broadneck                 19:01.1   108      
113 Carrier, Grant      12 Westminster               19:01.5   109      
114 Harrington, Brian   11 Richard Montgomery        19:01.6   110      
115 Ebner, Nolan        11 Bethesda-CC               19:02.1   111      
116 Vick, Duncan        11 Broadneck                 19:02.9   112      
117 Skipper, Chris      12 Paint Branch              19:03.6   113      
118 Golba, Justin       11 North Point               19:06.2   114      
119 Leissa, Jesse       12 Sherwood                  19:06.8   115      
120 Hussein, Irresaba   11 Paint Branch              19:09.5   116      
121 Myers, Jamie        12 Westminster               19:09.6   117      
122 DiCola, Kevin       10 Great Mills               19:09.8   118      
123 Parsons, Jesse      10 Westminster               19:16.5   119      
124 Singh, Hartej       11 Paint Branch              19:21.7   120      
125 Bloch, David        11 Whitman                   19:23.6   121      
126 LeTowman, Ryan      11 Eleanor Roosevelt         19:23.6            
127 Basma, Issa         11 Bowie                     19:25.6   122      
128 Miller, Jason       11 Catonsville               19:28.0   123      
129 Schellhase, Fred    10 Clarksburg                19:28.7   124      
130 Burbridge, Ethan    11 Perry Hall                19:32.8   125      
131 Daubert, Jake        9 Chesapeake                19:36.6   126      
132 Trapp, Noah         10 Dulaney                   19:37.9   127      
133 Lesch, Austin       11 Whitman                   19:38.4   128      
134 Arbaugh, Brad        9 Westminster               19:41.4   129      
135 Post, Brad          11 Great Mills               19:43.4   130      
136 Dong, Eric          12 Bowie                     19:55.0   131      
137 Anderson, James     10 Paint Branch              19:55.9   132      
138 Buckheit, Alex       9 Perry Hall                19:56.8   133      
139 Neal, Travis        11 Chesapeake                20:08.0   134      
140 McDonald, Connor     9 Chesapeake                20:08.4   135      
141 McCammon, Caleb      9 Laurel                    20:08.5            
142 Keck, Chandler      11 Westminster               20:09.6   136      
143 Amzat, Gaffar       12 Bladensburg               20:14.1   137      
144 Thomas, Dwaine      11 Bowie                     20:18.6   138      
145 Hainbach, Sam       11 Bethesda-CC               20:22.2   139      
146 Lema, Nathanael     12 Northwestern              20:25.5   140      
147 Arana, Nelson       12 Northwestern              20:30.2   141      
148 Coleman, Jason      12 Henry Wise                20:41.1            
149 Amzat, Sadiq        12 Bladensburg               21:24.6   142      
150 Miles, DeAndre         Bladensburg               21:31.1   143      
151 Dofat, Malachi       9 Bladensburg               21:35.0   144      
152 Bebalade, Segun     11 Bladensburg               21:36.0   145      
153 Adeshoga, Michael   12 Northwestern              21:45.9   146      
154 Campos, Max         11 Northwestern              22:16.9   147      
155 Hess, Noah          11 Northwestern              22:28.6   148      
156 Jalloh, Abdul       11 Bladensburg               22:36.5   149      
157 Mansaray, Babah     11 Bladensburg               22:42.8   150      
158 Horton, Peter       11 Bethesda-CC               22:55.9   151      
159 Morris, Brandon     10 Bowie                     24:37.3   152      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Severna Park                 47     2    4   10   15   16   19   24
  2  Walter Johnson               93    11   12   18   23   29   30   44
  3  Thomas S. Wootton           150     5    8   42   47   48   51  102
  4  Sherwood                    166    21   33   34   37   41   45  115
  5  North Point                 185     6    7   50   54   68   93  114
  6  South River                 230     9   35   59   61   66   69   96
  7  Perry Hall                  252     3   31   55   63  100  125  133
  7  Whitman                     252    13   28   32   81   98  121  128
  9  Clarksburg                  258     1   57   58   60   82  107  124
 10  Richard Montgomery          272    26   46   52   72   76  106  110
 11  Northwest                   293    22   39   43   94   95   97   99
 12  Broadneck                   298    38   56   64   67   73  108  112
 13  Dulaney                     304    40   49   65   71   79   89  127
 14  Catonsville                 308    27   53   62   80   86   91  123
 15  Great Mills                 323    17   36   83   84  103  118  130
 16  Paint Branch                364    20   25   90  113  116  120  132
 17  Bethesda-Chevy Chase        391    14   74   88  104  111  139  151
 18  Chesapeake                  473    70   85   87  105  126  134  135
 19  Westminster                 514    77   92  109  117  119  129  136
 20  Bowie                       567    75  101  122  131  138  152  
 19  Northwestern                652    78  140  141  146  147  148 
 22  Bladensburg                 711   137  142  143  144  145  149  150



Return to Top

Email | About