MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2012-11-01


 Quince Orchard High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  3A & 4A West Region Championships - 11/1/2012                   
                          High Point Farm, Clarksburg Md                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Will            SR Clarksburg                4:57      15:23    1   
  2 Trzeciak, Josh            SR Thomas S Wootton          5:04      15:43    2   
  3 Fitzgerald, David         SO Churchill                 5:05      15:45    3   
  4 Reese, Nathanial          SR Walter Johnson            5:05      15:47    4   
  5 Levine, David             SR Thomas S Wootton          5:09      15:59    5   
  6 Zarate, Diego             SO Northwest                 5:10      16:03    6   
  7 Horton, Peter             JR B-C C                     5:11      16:04    7   
  8 Delay, Will               SR Walter Johnson            5:11      16:05    8   
  9 Belay, Danniel            JR Gaithersburg              5:11      16:06    9   
 10 Riishojgaard, Alex        JR B-C C                     5:13      16:12   10   
 11 Duncan, James             SR Walter Johnson            5:13      16:13   11   
 12 Woods, Evan               SO Whitman                   5:15      16:16   12   
 13 Kosogof, Daniel           JR Walter Johnson            5:15      16:17   13   
 14 Crites, Ben               SR Walter Johnson            5:15      16:18   14   
 15 Morris, Mathew            JR Walter Johnson            5:17      16:25   15   
 16 Roederer, Alex            SO Whitman                   5:19      16:30   16   
 17 Tadesse, Binyam           SO John F Kennedy            5:19      16:30   17   
 18 McGreivy, Nicholas        SR B-C C                     5:20      16:32   18   
 19 Spak, Michael             JR Walter Johnson            5:21      16:36   19   
 20 Alexander, Stephen        JR Richard Montgomery        5:22      16:38   20   
 21 Girmay, Nobel             SO Montgomery Blair          5:23      16:43   21   
 22 Rhoderick, Brendan        SO Northwest                 5:24      16:45   22   
 23 Munro, Patrick            SO Thomas S Wootton          5:24      16:45   23   
 24 Nadal, Nathan             SO Thomas S Wootton          5:24      16:45   24   
 25 Devine, Declan            JR Thomas S Wootton          5:24      16:47   25   
 26 Porquin, Emmanuel         SO Richard Montgomery        5:25      16:49   26   
 27 Shawen, Bradley           JR Quince Orchard            5:27      16:53   27   
 28 Sonken, Joseph            SR Quince Orchard            5:27      16:56   28   
 29 McCann, Ryan              JR Quince Orchard            5:28      16:59   29   
 30 Pasti, Mike               SR Col. Zadok Magruder       5:30      17:03   30   
 31 Ortiz, Eric               SR Col. Zadok Magruder       5:30      17:05   31   
 32 Liu, Chengyu              SR Thomas S Wootton          5:31      17:07   32   
 33 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    SR Northwest                 5:32      17:09   33   
 34 Siu, Christopher          SR Thomas S Wootton          5:32      17:10   34   
 35 Gersch, Ben               FR Whitman                   5:32      17:11   35   
 36 McKee, Michael            JR Montgomery Blair          5:32      17:12   36   
 37 Larkin, Jimmy             JR Clarksburg                5:33      17:15   37   
 38 Vallone, Vito             JR Gaithersburg              5:34      17:16   38   
 39 Lang, Alan                SR Richard Montgomery        5:34      17:16   39   
 40 Strepek, Trever           JR Gaithersburg              5:34      17:17   40   
 41 Jordan, Kyle              SR Clarksburg                5:35      17:19   41   
 42 Mejia-Saba, Kevin         SR Quince Orchard            5:35      17:20   42   
 43 Jung, Adam                JR Richard Montgomery        5:37      17:25   43   
 44 Rosenthal, Bernie         SR Gaithersburg              5:37      17:26   44   
 45 Boden, Matthew            JR B-C C                     5:37      17:27   45   
 46 St. Jean, Youri           SR Clarksburg                5:37      17:27   46   
 47 Lippman, Zachary          JR Churchill                 5:38      17:29   47   
 48 Alli, Raquon              JR Clarksburg                5:38      17:30   48   
 49 Agboola, Matt             SO Richard Montgomery        5:39      17:32   49   
 50 Zamena, Reagan            SO Northwest                 5:39      17:33   50   
 51 Mc Phaul, TJ              JR Whitman                   5:39      17:33   51   
 52 Piedramartel, Bryan       SR Col. Zadok Magruder       5:40      17:36   52   
 53 Almeida, Lucas            JR Col. Zadok Magruder       5:40      17:36   53   
 54 Gaines, Donnie            SO Northwest                 5:41      17:38   54   
 55 Johnson, Dewayne          SR Clarksburg                5:41      17:38   55   
 56 Picard, Greg              SR B-C C                     5:41      17:39   56   
 57 Ekstrom, Michael          SR Montgomery Blair          5:41      17:40   57   
 58 Fleischer, Andy           SR Quince Orchard            5:42      17:41   58   
 59 Cole, Clayton             SO Richard Montgomery        5:42      17:42   59   
 60 Harris, Jacob             JR Montgomery Blair          5:42      17:43   60   
 61 Nasseri, Cameron          JR Churchill                 5:43      17:43   61   
 62 Harrington, Brian         JR Richard Montgomery        5:43      17:44   62   
 63 Smith, Jacob              SO Churchill                 5:44      17:47   63   
 64 Hyman, Jacob              SO Churchill                 5:44      17:48   64   
 65 Kirkendall, Jacob         JR Montgomery Blair          5:44      17:49   65   
 66 Bollinger, Kyle           SO Quince Orchard            5:45      17:50   66   
 67 Murphy, Jack              SO Montgomery Blair          5:45      17:51   67   
 68 Patel, Darshan            JR Montgomery Blair          5:45      17:52   68   
 69 Murray, Andrew            FR Whitman                   5:46      17:53   69   
 70 Gellman, Teddy            JR Quince Orchard            5:47      17:56   70   
 71 Snyder, David             JR Northwest                 5:49      18:04   71   
 72 Liang, Barry              SR Col. Zadok Magruder       5:50      18:06   72   
 73 Hanfling, Eyal            SR Whitman                   5:50      18:07   73   
 74 Schellhase, Fred          SO Clarksburg                5:51      18:08   74   
 75 McGee, Ryan               SR Col. Zadok Magruder       5:51      18:09   75   
 76 Weingord, Sam             SO Northwest                 5:51      18:11   76   
 77 Fagan, Brendan            SO Churchill                 5:52      18:12   77   
 78 Bowman, Christian         SR Col. Zadok Magruder       5:53      18:16   78   
 79 Lesch, Austin             JR Whitman                   5:53      18:16   79   
 80 Heyward, Zharien          SR John F Kennedy            5:54      18:19   80   
 81 Briggs, Daniel            SO Gaithersburg              5:55      18:22   81   
 82 Conn, Jordan              SO Gaithersburg              5:56      18:26   82   
 83 Hainbach, Sam             JR B-C C                     6:02      18:43   83   
 84 Assamenew, Leul           JR B-C C                     6:07      18:58   84   
 85 Chona, Simon              SR Churchill                 6:08      19:04   85   
 86 Schroeder, Michael        SO John F Kennedy            6:18      19:33   86   
 87 Smith, Zach               FR Gaithersburg              6:24      19:52   87   
 88 Pham, Andrew              JR John F Kennedy            6:25      19:56   88   
 89 Lattimore, Maurice        SR John F Kennedy            6:26      19:57   89   
 90 Schulman, Benjamin        JR John F Kennedy            6:26      19:58   90   
 91 Dohler-Rodas, Cristian    JR John F Kennedy            6:26      19:59   91   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walter Johnson               50    4    8   11   13   14   15   19           
      Total Time:  1:20:40.00                                                     
         Average:    16:08.00                                                     
   2 Thomas S Wootton             79    2    5   23   24   25   32   34           
      Total Time:  1:21:59.00                                                     
         Average:    16:23.80                                                     
   3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        136    7   10   18   45   56   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:23:54.00                                                     
         Average:    16:46.80                                                     
   4 Northwest                   165    6   22   33   50   54   71   76           
      Total Time:  1:25:08.00                                                     
         Average:    17:01.60                                                     
   5 Clarksburg                  173    1   37   41   46   48   55   74           
      Total Time:  1:24:54.00                                                     
         Average:    16:58.80                                                     
   6 Richard Montgomery          177   20   26   39   43   49   59   62           
      Total Time:  1:25:40.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.00                                                     
   7 Whitman                     183   12   16   35   51   69   73   79           
      Total Time:  1:25:23.00                                                     
         Average:    17:04.60                                                     
   8 Quince Orchard              184   27   28   29   42   58   66   70           
      Total Time:  1:25:49.00                                                     
         Average:    17:09.80                                                     
   9 Gaithersburg                212    9   38   40   44   81   82   87           
      Total Time:  1:26:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:17.40                                                     
  10 Col. Zadok Magruder         238   30   31   52   53   72   75   78           
      Total Time:  1:27:26.00                                                     
         Average:    17:29.20                                                     
  11 Churchill                   238    3   47   61   63   64   77   85           
      Total Time:  1:26:32.00                                                     
         Average:    17:18.40                                                     
  12 Montgomery Blair            239   21   36   57   60   65   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:27:07.00                                                     
         Average:    17:25.40                                                     
  13 John F Kennedy              360   17   80   86   88   89   90   91           
      Total Time:  1:34:15.00                                                     
         Average:    18:51.00                                                     





 Quince Orchard High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  3A & 4A West Region Championships - 11/1/2012                   
                          High Point Farm, Clarksburg Md                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 McUmber, Nora             SO B-C C                     5:50      18:06    1   
  2 Beakes, Caroline          SO B-C C                     5:51      18:08    2   
  3 El Masry, Sophie          FR Richard Montgomery        5:55      18:22    3   
  4 Latour, Isabelle          SR Quince Orchard            6:01      18:41    4   
  5 Hanger, Grace             JR Richard Montgomery        6:05      18:52    5   
  6 Fry, Abby                 SO B-C C                     6:05      18:53    6   
  7 Noall, Lucie              SO Clarksburg                6:06      18:58    7   
  8 Srour, Lucy               SO Churchill                 6:07      19:00    8   
  9 Wells, Cierra             SO Quince Orchard            6:09      19:06    9   
 10 Daley, Abbey              SR Clarksburg                6:11      19:10   10   
 11 Nakasaka, Laura           SR B-C C                     6:11      19:12   11   
 12 Elmendorf, Caroline       SR Whitman                   6:13      19:18   12   
 13 Wright, Kathryn           FR Churchill                 6:15      19:23   13   
 14 Sung, Dana                JR Thomas S Wootton          6:17      19:29   14   
 15 D'Ottavi, Morgana         JR Montgomery Blair          6:18      19:32   15   
 16 Hobbs, Elizabeth          SO Quince Orchard            6:19      19:36   16   
 17 Panasenkov, Catherine     SR Quince Orchard            6:19      19:38   17   
 18 Sheppard, Naomi           JR Northwest                 6:20      19:40   18   
 19 Schreiber, Regina         JR Quince Orchard            6:21      19:41   19   
 20 Kirsch, Nathalie          SO Walter Johnson            6:22      19:45   20   
 21 Buckarin, Irina           JR Walter Johnson            6:22      19:46   21   
 22 McNeill, Kat              SO B-C C                     6:23      19:47   22   
 23 Dellapa, Grace            FR Thomas S Wootton          6:23      19:48   23   
 24 Ihrie, Nichole            SO Whitman                   6:25      19:54   24   
 25 Boggan, Breanna           JR Churchill                 6:25      19:56   25   
 26 Caspard, Marie            FR B-C C                     6:26      19:58   26   
 27 O'Connor, Erin            FR Whitman                   6:26      19:58   27   
 28 Van Wert, Keegan          SO Quince Orchard            6:26      19:58   28   
 29 Levine, Abigail           FR B-C C                     6:26      19:59   29   
 30 DiNardo, Briana           SO Northwest                 6:27      20:03   30   
 31 Cirillo, Melanie          SO Walter Johnson            6:29      20:07   31   
 32 McGrattan, Susan          SR Thomas S Wootton          6:29      20:09   32   
 33 Tassbihi, Dale            SO Northwest                 6:30      20:11   33   
 34 Schroeder, Kirsten        SR Thomas S Wootton          6:32      20:18   34   
 35 Boggan, Moraya            JR Churchill                 6:33      20:19   35   
 36 Gradwohl, Natalie         SO Montgomery Blair          6:33      20:20   36   
 37 Knapp, Lucy               FR Walter Johnson            6:35      20:26   37   
 38 Verner, Emma              SO Walter Johnson            6:35      20:27   38   
 39 Asbury, Fiona             FR Churchill                 6:37      20:33   39   
 40 Go, Gaby                  SO Northwest                 6:38      20:35   40   
 41 McDanald, Megan           FR Quince Orchard            6:38      20:35   41   
 42 Levenson, Lexi            JR Thomas S Wootton          6:38      20:36   42   
 43 Dosik, Jaclyn             JR Churchill                 6:39      20:37   43   
 44 Zeichner, Elizabeth       JR Whitman                   6:41      20:45   44   
 45 Baruch, Alison            SR Thomas S Wootton          6:41      20:45   45   
 46 Durkee, Lily              JR Montgomery Blair          6:42      20:49   46   
 47 Plybeah, Alsia            SR Gaithersburg              6:44      20:54   47   
 48 Shonkwiler, Sara          JR Montgomery Blair          6:45      20:59   48   
 49 Taye, Bethlehem           FR Montgomery Blair          6:46      20:59   49   
 50 ElFallah, Amalie          JR Northwest                 6:46      21:01   50   
 51 Kidney, Katherine         SO Churchill                 6:47      21:02   51   
 52 Rotello, Alexandra        SR Thomas S Wootton          6:47      21:03   52   
 53 Christmas, Andrea         JR Northwest                 6:47      21:04   53   
 54 Dunn, Annie               SR Montgomery Blair          6:48      21:06   54   
 55 Symington, Harriet        JR Whitman                   6:49      21:09   55   
 56 Clarke, Nicolette         SR John F Kennedy            6:50      21:12   56   
 57 Lee-Shapiro, Elka         JR Richard Montgomery        6:51      21:15   57   
 58 Quiros, Daniela           SO Richard Montgomery        6:53      21:21   58   
 59 Klett, Laura              SO Montgomery Blair          6:55      21:29   59   
 60 Ha, Jenny                 SR Gaithersburg              6:59      21:40   60   
 61 Albert, Mayann            SO Walter Johnson            7:00      21:45   61   
 62 Kohler, Laura             SO Richard Montgomery        7:03      21:52   62   
 63 Tolerton, Emma            SR Richard Montgomery        7:03      21:53   63   
 64 Erb, Mara                 JR Col. Zadok Magruder       7:04      21:55   64   
 65 Feuer, Elyssa             SO Whitman                   7:04      21:55   65   
 66 Sandler, Michele          JR Whitman                   7:04      21:56   66   
 67 McMahon, Heather          SO Richard Montgomery        7:05      22:00   67   
 68 Perez, Swati              SO Col. Zadok Magruder       7:08      22:09   68   
 69 Montgomery, Alise         JR Gaithersburg              7:11      22:19   69   
 70 Knopp, Kendra             FR Northwest                 7:14      22:28   70   
 71 Liming, Samantha          SR John F Kennedy            7:16      22:35   71   
 72 Hultquist, Hailey         JR Col. Zadok Magruder       7:21      22:49   72   
 73 Keller, Beatrice          SO Col. Zadok Magruder       7:24      22:58   73   
 74 Turner, Christine         SO John F Kennedy            7:29      23:14   74   
 75 Herath, Samantha          SR John F Kennedy            7:30      23:17   75   
 76 Storck, Annie             FR Col. Zadok Magruder       7:42      23:53   76   
 77 Triau, Abi                SR Col. Zadok Magruder       7:42      23:54   77   
 78 Boumaiz, Yasmine          FR Clarksburg                7:44      24:02   78   
 79 Duran, Andrea             FR Gaithersburg              7:45      24:04   79   
 80 Schellhase, Faye          SO Clarksburg                7:45      24:05   80   
 81 Lapham, Casey             SR Gaithersburg              7:50      24:20   81   
 82 Williams, Robin           JR John F Kennedy            7:54      24:33   82   
 83 Zewdu, Hanna              SO John F Kennedy            8:00      24:51   83   
 84 Kumazah, Edinam           JR Gaithersburg              8:04      25:03   84   
 85 Amaro, Maria              SO Col. Zadok Magruder       8:06      25:10   85   
 86 Harner, Amanda            SR Clarksburg                8:09      25:19   86   
 87 Smith, Amrita             SO Gaithersburg              8:23      26:01   87   
 88 Woodham, Caitlyn          SO John F Kennedy            8:41      26:57   88   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         42    1    2    6   11   22   26   29           
      Total Time:  1:34:06.00                                                     
         Average:    18:49.20                                                     
   2 Quince Orchard               65    4    9   16   17   19   28   41           
      Total Time:  1:36:42.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.40                                                     
   3 Churchill                   120    8   13   25   35   39   43   51           
      Total Time:  1:39:11.00                                                     
         Average:    19:50.20                                                     
   4 Thomas S Wootton            145   14   23   32   34   42   45   52           
      Total Time:  1:40:20.00                                                     
         Average:    20:04.00                                                     
   5 Walter Johnson              147   20   21   31   37   38   61                
      Total Time:  1:40:31.00                                                     
         Average:    20:06.20                                                     
   6 Whitman                     162   12   24   27   44   55   65   66           
      Total Time:  1:41:04.00                                                     
         Average:    20:12.80                                                     
   7 Northwest                   171   18   30   33   40   50   53   70           
      Total Time:  1:41:30.00                                                     
         Average:    20:18.00                                                     
   8 Richard Montgomery          185    3    5   57   58   62   63   67           
      Total Time:  1:41:42.00                                                     
         Average:    20:20.40                                                     
   9 Montgomery Blair            194   15   36   46   48   49   54   59           
      Total Time:  1:42:39.00                                                     
         Average:    20:31.80                                                     
  10 Clarksburg                  261    7   10   78   80   86                     
      Total Time:  1:51:34.00                                                     
         Average:    22:18.80                                                     
  11 Gaithersburg                336   47   60   69   79   81   84   87           
      Total Time:  1:53:17.00                                                     
         Average:    22:39.40                                                     
  12 Col. Zadok Magruder         353   64   68   72   73   76   77   85           
      Total Time:  1:53:44.00                                                     
         Average:    22:44.80                                                     
  13 John F Kennedy              358   56   71   74   75   82   83   88           
      Total Time:  1:54:51.00                                                     
         Average:    22:58.20                                                     



Return to Top

Email | About