MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frank Keyser Invitational
Frank Keyser Invitational History
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2012-09-29

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Emily               Urbana                 18:02.7    1
  2 Colbert, Abby                Jefferson              18:03.4    2
  3 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg             18:08.1    3
  4 El-Masry, Sophie             Richard Montgomery     18:10.6    4
  5 Krein, Allison               River Hill             18:33.2    5
  6 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster            18:39.1    6
  7 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             18:47.4    7
  8 Hanger, Grace                Richard Montgomery     18:50.9    8
  9 Kozam, Taylor                Our Lady Of            19:14.6    9
 10 Winklbauer, Kelly            Urbana                 19:24.0   10
 11 Yi, Angelica                 River Hill             19:26.9   11
 12 Latzko, Anna                 River Hill             19:32.3   12
 13 Askine, Sarah                Urbana                 19:33.4   13
 14 Kernan, Colleen              Westminster            19:44.2   14
 15 Jenkins, Heather             Musselman              19:46.4   15
 16 Johnson, Emma                Freedom (Lc)           19:46.7   16
 17 Andersen, Becca              River Hill             19:48.0   17
 18 Burke, Cassidy               Our Lady Of            19:49.4   18
 19 Ying, Eileen                 River Hill             19:51.9   19
 20 Garwood, Sydney              Linganore              20:03.4   20
 21 Cademartori, Abbey           Freedom (Lc)           20:04.5   21
 22 Hayslett, Alyssa             Linganore              20:06.3   22
 23 Wallace, Anya                Jefferson              20:09.9   23
 24 Dean, Sophie                 Our Lady Of            20:11.7   24
 25 Shafer, Esther               Middletown             20:12.8   25
 26 Quesinberry, Erica           Westminster            20:15.9   26
 27 Spear, Amber                 Linganore              20:18.2   27
 28 Colosimo, Courtney           River Hill             20:22.8   28
 29 Young, Stacy                 River Hill             20:28.0   29
 30 Mann, Jordan                 Westminster            20:29.3   30
 31 Noffsinger, Annie            Middletown             20:33.6   31
 32 Safsten, Stephanie           Linganore              20:34.1   32
 33 Dunnigan, Antonia            Musselman              20:34.5   33
 34 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of            20:35.2   34
 35 Kocher, Ashleigh             Westminster            20:35.6   35
 36 Smith, Natalie               Middletown             20:42.6   36
 37 Ludwig, Nicole               Linganore              20:43.6   37
 38 Trucks, Maddy                Musselman              20:43.9   38
 39 Freed, Tasha                 Governor Tho           20:44.3   39
 40 Briggs, Malika               Jefferson              20:45.1   40
 41 Lindberg, Emma               Jefferson              20:58.8   41
 42 Braviak, Lindsay             Our Lady Of            20:59.8   42
 43 Lee-Shapiro, Elka            Richard Montgomery     21:03.0   43
 44 Smith, Kyra                  Urbana                 21:03.7   44
 45 Safsten, Amy                 Linganore              21:08.3   45
 46 Hoffmaster, Kayla            Musselman              21:09.4   46
 47 McMahon, Heather             Richard Montgomery     21:11.4   47
 48 Luttrell, Anna               Governor Tho           21:16.1   48
 49 Warrenfeltz, Bree            Middletown             21:16.7   49
 50 Mulkerin, Mary               Middletown             21:17.1   50
 51 Doon, Alexis                 Northwood              21:19.5   51
 52 Breeze, Samantha             Middletown             21:20.4   52
 53 Quiros, Daniela              Richard Montgomery     21:21.1   53
 54 Erb, Mara                    Col. Zadok Magruder    21:26.3   54
 55 Hether, Kendal               Urbana                 21:28.9   55
 56 Plybeah, Alsia               Gaithersburg           21:40.5   56
 57 Parsons, Anna                Westminster            21:42.7   57
 58 Ryan, Kaylee                 Westminster            21:43.0   58
 59 Eppley, Sarah                Richard Montgomery     21:46.1   59
 60 Perez, Swati                 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:49.8   60
 61 Balog, Megan                 Freedom (Lc)           21:56.2   61
 62 Smith, Kara                  Freedom (Lc)           21:57.2   62
 63 Elliott, Bethany             Middletown             21:58.4   63
 64 Brewer, Sage                 South Hagerstown       22:04.9   64
 65 Tan, Jessica                 Freedom (Lc)           22:10.3   65
 66 Kowalk, Katherine            Governor Tho           22:11.7   66
 67 Silva, Paola                 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:12.4   67
 68 Shoop, Olivia                South Hagerstown       22:20.1   68
 69 Alquist, Emma                Jefferson              22:23.6   69
 70 Launi, Delia                 Our Lady Of            22:23.8   70
 71 Powers, Chloe                Our Lady Of            22:24.2   71
 72 Oneill, Kara                 Urbana                 22:28.3   72
 73 Tolerton, Emma               Richard Montgomery     22:29.5   73
 74 Nicoll, Elena                Linganore              22:30.2   74
 75 Triau, Abi                   Col. Zadok Magruder    22:32.5   75
 76 Joles, Jordan                Clarksburg             22:35.5   76
 77 Young, Hollis                Freedom (Lc)           22:41.1   77
 78 Hultquist, Hailey            Col. Zadok Magruder    22:42.2   78
 79 Cloud, Denielle              Musselman              22:42.8   79
 80 Thode, Megan                 Freedom (Lc)           22:46.1   80
 81 Montgomery, Alise            Gaithersburg           22:54.6   81
 82 Wilson, Sarah                Governor Tho           23:06.0   82
 83 Keirn, Melinda               Tuscarora              23:10.4   83
 84 Affemann, Pandora            Jefferson              23:10.6   84
 85 Hodge, Rachel                Governor Tho           23:14.6   85
 86 O'Reilly, Caroline           South Hagerstown       23:24.2   86
 87 Le, Rosa                     Col. Zadok Magruder    23:26.1   87
 88 Ramcharan, Tiffany           Tuscarora              23:26.3   88
 89 Routzahn, Samantha           Tuscarora              23:31.9   89
 90 Harkless, Brody              Northwood              23:34.0   90
 91 Calhoun, Tessa               Governor Tho           23:39.5   91
 92 Schellhase, Faye             Clarksburg             23:47.5   92
 93 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg           23:55.8   93
 94 Gill, Autumn                 South Hagerstown       23:57.9   94
 95 Dorsey, Samantha             Musselman              23:59.4   95
 96 Cruz, Natalie                Northwood              23:59.8   96
 97 Chernikoff, Anne             Northwood              24:09.5   97
 98 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg           24:16.8   98
 99 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg             24:25.2   99
100 Stachura, Devan              Seneca Valley          24:36.7
101 Taylor, Hanna                Tuscarora              25:02.2  100
102 Shaughnessy, Emily           Seneca Valley          25:14.3
103 Manfredo, Nicole             Tuscarora              25:23.6  101
104 McAdam, Lauren               Governor Tho           25:23.9  102
105 Forte, Jessica               Tuscarora              25:28.1  103
106 Amaro, Maria                 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:29.4  104
107 McDonald, Ayanna             South Hagerstown       25:35.6  105
108 Biebel, Jennifer             Jefferson              25:39.5  106
109 Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg           25:46.6  107
110 Haupt, Kristen               South Hagerstown       25:55.5  108
111 Smith, Stephanie             Musselman              26:13.3  109
112 Reed, Yasmine                Gaithersburg           26:17.4  110
113 Majett, VerShonn             Tuscarora              26:25.0  111
114 Harner, Amanda               Clarksburg             26:29.2  112
115 Mabry, Christine             Gaithersburg           26:39.2  113
116 Le, Anh-Thi                  Northwood              26:54.3  114
117 Calandrelle, Kelley          South Hagerstown       27:53.8  115
118 Caceres, Ana                 Northwood              29:42.6  116
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 River Hill                   64    5   11   12   17   19   28   29
   2 Westminster                 111    6   14   26   30   35   57   58
   3 Urbana                      123    1   10   13   44   55   72
   4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel    127    9   18   24   34   42   70   71
   5 Linganore                   138   20   22   27   32   37   45   74
   6 Richard Montgomery          155    4    8   43   47   53   59   73
   7 Jefferson                   175    2   23   40   41   69   84  106
   8 Middletown                  191   25   31   36   49   50   52   63
   9 Musselman                   211   15   33   38   46   79   95  109
  10 Freedom (Lc)                225   16   21   61   62   65   77   80
  11 Clarksburg                  277    3    7   76   92   99  112
  12 Governor Thomas Johnson     320   39   48   66   82   85   91  102
  13 Col. Zadok Magruder         334   54   60   67   75   78   87  104
  14 South Hagerstown            417   64   68   86   94  105  108  115
  15 Gaithersburg                435   56   81   93   98  107  110  113
  16 Northwood                   448   51   90   96   97  114  116
  17 Tuscarora                   461   83   88   89  100  101  103  111
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertrand, William            Clarksburg             15:01.3    1
  2 Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore              15:13.6    2
  3 Graf, Ryan                   Jefferson              15:19.4    3
  4 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady Of            15:23.6    4
  5 Freed, Ben                   Governor Tho           15:28.3    5
  6 Milliron, Andrew             Jefferson              15:29.4    6
  7 Hoyle, Chris                 Gonzaga College        15:37.3    7
  8 Pulliam, Kevin               Gonzaga College        16:06.4    8
  9 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg           16:07.2    9
 10 Heydrick, Chris              River Hill             16:09.6   10
 11 Smith, Drew                  Our Lady Of            16:10.5   11
 12 Tossman, Terry               River Hill             16:14.7   12
 13 Trott, Thomas                Governor Tho           16:15.8   13
 14 Levine, Louis                Governor Tho           16:20.0   14
 15 Karczmarek, Jon              Governor Tho           16:20.9   15
 16 Rigsby, Shane                Musselman              16:22.9   16
 17 Alexander, Stephen           Richard Montgomery     16:23.5   17
 18 Shuman, Troy                 Urbana                 16:23.8   18
 19 Jacobs, Jackson              Jefferson              16:25.3   19
 20 Lichtenberg, Tyler           Freedom (Lc)           16:28.7   20
 21 Staley, Logan                Governor Tho           16:30.7   21
 22 Wiberg, Zach                 Jefferson              16:37.2   22
 23 Jung, Adam                   Richard Montgomery     16:39.7   23
 24 Moody, Mark                  River Hill             16:43.4   24
 25 Jarosz, Michael              Gonzaga College        16:45.0   25
 26 Ortiz, Eric                  Col. Zadok Magruder    16:50.1   26
 27 Zillinger, Rhett             Jefferson              16:51.2   27
 28 Demaree, Marshall            River Hill             16:51.5   28
 29 Santis, Garrett              Urbana                 16:54.3   29
 30 Kastel, Luke                 Linganore              16:56.6   30
 31 Stepek, Trever               Gaithersburg           16:57.2   31
 32 Nobile, Nick                 Urbana                 16:58.2   32
 33 Alonso, Enrique              Our Lady Of            17:00.1   33
 34 Peretin, Andrew              Freedom (Lc)           17:02.6   34
 35 Lieberman, David             Freedom (Lc)           17:04.3   35
 36 Czujko, Alex                 Our Lady Of            17:04.8   36
 37 Galligan, Ryan               Governor Tho           17:06.0   37
 38 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of            17:06.3   38
 39 Jenner, Austin               Musselman              17:06.7   39
 40 Seeley, Tyson                Linganore              17:07.2   40
 41 Agboola, Matt                Richard Montgomery     17:08.1   41
 42 Lang, Alan                   Richard Montgomery     17:09.5   42
 43 Harrington, Brian            Richard Montgomery     17:10.1   43
 44 St.Jean, Youri               Clarksburg             17:10.7   44
 45 Salisbury, Sean              River Hill             17:12.5   45
 46 Alli, Raquon                 Clarksburg             17:13.7   46
 47 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora              17:14.3   47
 48 Simmons, Ben                 Freedom (Lc)           17:14.6   48
 49 Sikorsky, Peter              Gonzaga College        17:15.2   49
 50 Griffin, Connor              Gonzaga College        17:15.5   50
 51 Porquin, Emmanuel            Richard Montgomery     17:16.0   51
 52 Vanderweele, Andrew          Northwood              17:16.6   52
 53 Arbaugh, Ben                 Westminster            17:16.9   53
 54 Walther, Mark                Westminster            17:17.2   54
 55 Coblentz, Scott              Linganore              17:18.4   55
 56 Paddison, Alex               Tuscarora              17:20.6   56
 57 Vallone, Vito                Gaithersburg           17:23.8   57
 58 Boliek, West                 Northwood              17:24.4   58
 59 Cory, Kevin                  Urbana                 17:25.0   59
 60 Carrier, Grant               Westminster            17:25.6   60
 61 Danner, Nicholas             Urbana                 17:26.1   61
 62 Schellhase, Fred             Clarksburg             17:28.2   62
 63 Johnson, Nicholas            Governor Tho           17:30.0   63
 64 Stinner, Dylan               Our Lady Of            17:30.6   64
 65 Almeida, Lucas               Col. Zadok Magruder    17:32.9   65
 66 Royster, Matt                Jefferson              17:33.1   66
 67 Landro, Bryan                Urbana                 17:34.2   67
 68 Leake, Josh                  Musselman              17:35.8   68
 69 Mandile, Dominic             River Hill             17:38.4   69
 70 Johnson, Kaede               River Hill             17:39.3   70
 71 Rosenthal, Bernard           Gaithersburg           17:39.8   71
 72 Pullano, Thomas              Gonzaga College        17:40.3   72
 73 Stephens, R.J.               Musselman              17:44.6   73
 74 Wells, Brandon               Freedom (Lc)           17:44.9   74
 75 Parsons, Jesse               Westminster            17:45.3   75
 76 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga College        17:46.1   76
 77 Merrill, Isaiah              South Hagerstown       17:46.8   77
 78 McGee, Ryan                  Col. Zadok Magruder    17:52.9   78
 79 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagerstown       17:53.6   79
 80 Martin, Ryan                 Urbana                 17:54.3   80
 81 Russell, Mike                Our Lady Of            17:55.1   81
 82 Ross, Jimmy                  Jefferson              17:56.1   82
 83 Provan, Conrad               Tuscarora              17:59.9   83
 84 Johnson, Dewayne             Clarksburg             18:00.3   84
 85 Anderson, Nick               Freedom (Lc)           18:02.4   85
 86 Broberg, Matthew             Tuscarora              18:03.5   86
 87 Herrera, Xavier              Seneca Valley          18:05.8   87
 88 McKinnon, Matt               Freedom (Lc)           18:06.1   88
 89 Wong, Garret                 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:07.0   89
 90 Mosquera, Jonathan           Clarksburg             18:10.9   90
 91 Bowman, Christian            Col. Zadok Magruder    18:12.4   91
 92 Klein, Ellery                Tuscarora              18:17.6   92
 93 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg           18:19.1   93
 94 Nguyen, Michael              Col. Zadok Magruder    18:19.7   94
 95 Sauter, Neil                 Northwood              18:20.3   95
 96 Council, Shyheim             Seneca Valley          18:22.1   96
 97 Smith, Zach                  Gaithersburg           18:24.5   97
 98 Sowell, Marcus               Tuscarora              18:25.6   98
 99 Harman, Darren               South Hagerstown       18:25.9   99
100 Baker, Brad                  Tuscarora              18:29.3  100
101 Miller, Josh                 Musselman              18:31.8  101
102 Richmond, Justin             Linganore              18:32.3  102
103 Lee, Jason                   Clarksburg             18:33.8  103
104 Myers, Jamie                 Westminster            18:34.5  104
105 Lighter, Aaron               South Hagerstown       18:36.5  105
106 Hartman, Hunter              South Hagerstown       18:38.5  106
107 Hallow, Jared                Musselman              18:44.7  107
108 Adum, Eduardo                Col. Zadok Magruder    18:49.4  108
109 Henyon, Brennan              Linganore              18:51.5  109
110 Keck, Chandler               Westminster            18:53.9  110
111 Mongold, Hunter              Westminster            18:58.8  111
112 Moses, Gabriel               Northwood              18:59.8  112
113 Band, Quincy                 Musselman              19:04.8  113
114 Rostek, Tony                 South Hagerstown       19:08.7  114
115 Hyde, Matthew                Seneca Valley          19:09.4  115
116 Silva, Hector                Northwood              19:11.6  116
117 Francis, Ricardo             Northwood              19:17.3  117
118 Takimori, Troy               Seneca Valley          19:23.3  118
119 Pandolfi, Joe                South Hagerstown       19:58.2  119
120 Danielsen, Alexander         Seneca Valley          20:01.4  120
121 Mullings, Tomi               Seneca Valley          20:03.5  121
122 Pittman, Quinn               Northwood              20:29.9  122
123 Dye, Daniel                  Linganore              21:16.5  123
124 Mullah, Sami                 Seneca Valley          21:49.8  124
125 Klaverkamp, Max              Siena                  24:32.9
126 Hazlett, Matt                Siena                  26:58.0
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Governor Thomas Johnson      68    5   13   14   15   21   37   63
   2 Jefferson                    77    3    6   19   22   27   66   82
   3 River Hill                  119   10   12   24   28   45   69   70
   4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel    122    4   11   33   36   38   64   81
   5 Gonzaga College             139    7    8   25   49   50   72   76
   6 Richard Montgomery          166   17   23   41   42   43   51
   7 Urbana                      199   18   29   32   59   61   67   80
   8 Freedom (Lc)                211   20   34   35   48   74   85   88
   9 Linganore                   229    2   30   40   55  102  109  123
  10 Clarksburg                  237    1   44   46   62   84   90  103
  11 Gaithersburg                261    9   31   57   71   93   97
  12 Musselman                   297   16   39   68   73  101  107  113
  13 Westminster                 346   53   54   60   75  104  110  111
  14 Col. Zadok Magruder         349   26   65   78   89   91   94  108
  15 Tuscarora                   364   47   56   83   86   92   98  100
  16 Northwood                   433   52   58   95  112  116  117  122
  17 South Hagerstown            466   77   79   99  105  106  114  119
  18 Seneca Valley               536   87   96  115  118  120  121  124
 
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloney, Kelly               River Hill             20:35.9    1
  2 Menachery, Sherin            River Hill             20:42.8    2
  3 Shields, Jade                River Hill             21:18.7    3
  4 Melluso, Emily               Linganore              21:28.8    4
  5 Messer, Lillian              River Hill             21:35.7    5
  6 Coggins, Allyson             Linganore              21:47.7    6
  7 Menachery, Theresa           River Hill             21:54.7    7
  8 Mangan, Clare                Middletown             21:56.7    8
  9 Kruus, Kirsten               River Hill             21:58.7    9
 10 Kohler, Laura                Richard Montgomery     21:59.9   10
 11 Kim, Jennifer                Middletown             22:01.4   11
 12 Garrison, Chloe              River Hill             22:03.8   12
 13 Parrish, Alexandra           Richard Montgomery     22:12.2   13
 14 Levine, Brittany             Middletown             22:14.4   14
 15 Gold, Rachel                 Richard Montgomery     22:16.2   15
 16 Kirwan, Emma                 Freedom (Lc)           22:33.1   16
 17 Jones, Madison               Middletown             22:34.7   17
 18 Murdock, Erin                Urbana                 22:35.3   18
 19 Vacca, Bryanna               Westminster            22:40.0   19
 20 Young, Nicole                River Hill             22:44.3
 21 Lauer, Kayla                 Westminster            22:45.3   20
 22 Haldorsen, Kamilla           Westminster            22:46.4   21
 23 Jones, Ariana                Tuscarora              22:47.2   22
 24 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Montgomery     22:47.4   23
 25 Cho, Katie                   River Hill             23:04.0
 26 Browe, Sydney                Freedom (Lc)           23:07.2   24
 27 Baumgarten, Nora             Urbana                 23:10.8   25
 28 Keller, Beatrice             Col. Zadok Magruder    23:14.7   26
 29 Chandramouli, Shreya         Freedom (Lc)           23:17.1   27
 30 Stryer, Rebecca              Richard Montgomery     23:21.6   28
 31 Xie, Claudia                 Richard Montgomery     23:22.7   29
 32 Santi, Simona                Richard Montgomery     23:22.8   30
 33 Bank, Sarah                  River Hill             23:24.5
 34 Quesinberry, Taylor          Westminster            23:28.2   31
 35 Loven, Michaela              Linganore              23:30.1   32
 36 Maddiex, Isabella            Freedom (Lc)           23:39.7   33
 37 Smith, Natalie               Linganore              23:42.3   34
 38 Ghaderi-Yeganeh, Maryam      Richard Montgomery     23:43.7
 39 Munnis, Alison               Jefferson              23:45.2
 40 Hennacy, Kaitlyn             River Hill             23:45.6
 41 Lighter, Sarah               Our Lady Of            23:45.9   35
 42 Klink, Jena                  Middletown             23:46.6   36
 43 Hazzard, Emily               River Hill             23:47.9
 44 Craney, Morgan               River Hill             23:49.6
 45 Tuten, Liz                   Middletown             23:50.3   37
 46 Storck, Annie                Col. Zadok Magruder    23:54.1   38
 47 Manning, Sarah               Westminster            23:59.1   39
 48 Adamson, Abigail             River Hill             23:59.4
 49 Curtin, Brenna               Freedom (Lc)           24:00.2   40
 50 Hoxton, Payton               Jefferson              24:04.8
 51 Lambert, Charlotte           Linganore              24:07.7   41
 52 Madsen, Rainie               Urbana                 24:08.5   42
 53 Iovine, Amanda               River Hill             24:13.8
 54 Breeze, Katie                Middletown             24:14.5   43
 55 Mott, Olivia                 River Hill             24:14.8
 56 Rice, Courtney               Urbana                 24:16.8   44
 57 Williams, Zoe                Richard Montgomery     24:17.2
 58 Tyler, Sydney                Middletown             24:24.4
 59 Shih, Celina                 River Hill             24:28.4
 60 Gomez, Julianna              Our Lady Of            24:29.8   45
 61 Osteen, Brittany             Jefferson              24:31.3
 62 Morella, Melissa             Richard Montgomery     24:32.3
 63 Perry, Alexa                 Richard Montgomery     24:33.9
 64 Cicerone, Megan              Urbana                 24:38.5   46
 65 Jung, Casey                  Urbana                 24:38.9   47
 66 Ramos, Emily                 Richard Montgomery     24:39.9
 67 Jin, Nancy                   Richard Montgomery     24:40.7
 68 Grotte, Paige                Linganore              24:45.4   48
 69 Chira, Christina             Freedom (Lc)           24:46.9   49
 70 Parisien, Caroline           River Hill             24:49.1
 71 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Montgomery     24:56.4
 72 Johnson, Katie               Freedom (Lc)           25:00.4   50
 73 Munson, Honorine             Our Lady Of            25:09.6   51
 74 McGrath, Christina           Freedom (Lc)           25:12.5
 75 Adams, Melanie               Westminster            25:12.8   52
 76 Craun, Cheyenne              Jefferson              25:14.4
 77 Diss, Katie                  Our Lady Of            25:16.8   53
 78 Stewart-Moore, Caitlin       River Hill             25:28.7
 79 Kushner, Tori                Westminster            25:29.0   54
 80 Sherriff, Blessed            Richard Montgomery     25:32.1
 81 Shread, Alicia               River Hill             25:37.7
 82 Grassick, Rachel             Richard Montgomery     25:38.7
 83 Stevenson, Florence          Col. Zadok Magruder    25:42.1   55
 84 Tran, Vivian                 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:45.4   56
 85 Grandos, Sandra              Gaithersburg           25:47.8   57
 86 Aguirre, Sophia              Tuscarora              25:49.3   58
 87 Tsapenko, Evelina            Middletown             25:50.3
 88 Harter, Rachel               Westminster            25:53.0
 89 Muscalli, Kamrin             Westminster            25:54.5
 90 Fortin, Amanda               River Hill             25:56.1
 91 Huff, Amy                    Linganore              26:01.5   59
 92 Alexander, Morgan            Urbana                 26:10.4   60
 93 Kutzner, Ashley              Westminster            26:11.2
 94 Coronel, Claudia             Col. Zadok Magruder    26:12.8   61
 95 Smith, Amrita                Gaithersburg           26:13.2   62
 96 Hinch, Roxanne               Tuscarora              26:13.6   63
 97 McCutheon, Claire            Urbana                 26:16.3
 98 Brady, Abby                  Urbana                 26:19.5
 99 Berry, Carly                 Governor Tho           26:21.2
100 DeFosse, Jenna               Our Lady Of            26:22.4   64
101 Flores, Melissa              Gaithersburg           26:27.7   65
102 Duda, Elise                  Linganore              26:42.5
103 Shriver, Abby                Westminster            26:51.1
104 Hawes, Alison                River Hill             27:00.0
105 Kleinhanzel, Sarah           Middletown             27:08.7
106 Evans, Tayler                Middletown             27:09.4
107 Wall, Natalie                Westminster            27:24.1
108 Knapp, Julia                 Tuscarora              27:29.0   66
109 Hodges, Aly                  Tuscarora              27:30.2   67
110 Ufot, Mfonobong              Gaithersburg           27:33.1   68
111 Chambers, Grace              Westminster            27:38.3
112 DeGraaf, Amanda              River Hill             27:38.9
113 Quide, Frida                 Gaithersburg           27:40.6   69
114 Servellon, Selena            Gaithersburg           27:42.2   70
115 Keepers, MaKenzie            Governor Tho           27:43.4
116 Archibald, Kylie             Tuscarora              27:54.5   71
117 Baker, Lauren                Westminster            28:01.5
118 Gottlieb, Jillian            Gaithersburg           28:02.6   72
119 Brown, Megan                 Linganore              28:04.2
120 Campbell, Madison            Tuscarora              28:09.7   73
121 Ashraf, Maliha               River Hill             28:11.2
122 Pandolfi, Natalie            South Hagerstown       28:13.6   74
123 Cauley, Emilee               Westminster            28:38.5
124 Thomas, Jill                 Westminster            28:53.4
125 Golding, Kaitlyn             Col. Zadok Magruder    28:55.6   75
126 Kendal, Molly                South Hagerstown       29:00.0   76
127 Ancelli, Kelsi               South Hagerstown       29:01.4   77
128 Landro, Jessica              Urbana                 29:15.5
129 Matheny, Haleigh             Tuscarora              29:15.7
130 Tsononis, Theoni             Middletown             29:41.4
131 Oladimeji-Stevens, Doyin     Westminster            29:57.2
132 Clark, Colleen               River Hill             30:12.7
133 Harris, Bria                 Our Lady Of            30:15.5   78
134 McMillon, Gabby              Freedom (Lc)           30:59.6
135 Schultz, Karla               Westminster            31:03.8
136 Mastrangelo, Calli           Westminster            31:17.8
137 Romero, Jissela              Gaithersburg           31:30.3
138 He, Melody                   Westminster            31:43.8
139 Cupp, Alexis                 South Hagerstown       32:20.0   79
140 Mugazhi, April               South Hagerstown       32:20.2   80
141 Holmes, Sade                 South Hagerstown       34:36.6   81
142 Thiam, Asmaou                Seneca Valley          36:38.0
143 Perez-Fuentes, Angie         Seneca Valley          36:41.0
144 Bailey, Treseheena           Gaithersburg           38:32.0
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 River Hill                   18    1    2    3    5    7    9   12
   2 Middletown                   86    8   11   14   17   36   37   43
   3 Richard Montgomery           89   10   13   15   23   28   29   30
   4 Linganore                   117    4    6   32   34   41   48   59
   5 Westminster                 130   19   20   21   31   39   52   54
   6 Freedom (Lc)                140   16   24   27   33   40   49   50
   7 Urbana                      175   18   25   42   44   46   47   60
   8 Col. Zadok Magruder         236   26   38   55   56   61   75
   9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel    248   35   45   51   53   64   78
  10 Tuscarora                   276   22   58   63   66   67   71   73
  11 Gaithersburg                321   57   62   65   68   69   70   72
  12 South Hagerstown            386   74   76   77   79   80   81
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Clayton                Richard Montgomery     16:58.9    1
  2 McGann, Thomas               Governor Tho           17:05.0    2
  3 Lopez, Matt                  Our Lady Of            17:11.4    3
  4 Miller, Jake                 Gonzaga College        17:13.4    4
  5 Don, Alex                    Gonzaga College        17:16.5    5
  6 Kennedy, Matthew             Freedom (Lc)           17:18.0    6
  7 Piedramartel, Bryan          Col. Zadok Magruder    17:27.9    7
  8 Sinha, Troy                  Our Lady Of            17:29.5    8
  9 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of            17:30.2    9
 10 Wimbish, Will                Gonzaga College        17:31.0   10
 11 Doolin, Patrick              Gonzaga College        17:32.4   11
 12 Weston, Stefan               Gonzaga College        17:32.7   12
 13 Wright, Ben                  Richard Montgomery     17:34.1   13
 14 Gannon, Victor               Richard Montgomery     17:36.0   14
 15 Claytor, Julian              Richard Montgomery     17:40.1   15
 16 Urcia, Juan Carlos           Our Lady Of            17:46.4   16
 17 Floam, Jacob                 Gonzaga College        17:52.0   17
 18 Moxley, Jeff                 Our Lady Of            17:52.9   18
 19 Chuchuva, Dmitriy            Richard Montgomery     18:00.1   19
 20 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Montgomery     18:01.8   20
 21 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg             18:03.3   21
 22 pai, tai                     Richard Montgomery     18:04.4   22
 23 Alonso, Miguel               Our Lady Of            18:05.7   23
 24 Friedman, Jacob              River Hill             18:07.0   24
 25 Gourlay, Alexander           Our Lady Of            18:08.3   25
 26 Patel, Krishnan              Richard Montgomery     18:08.6
 27 Fenton, Eliot                River Hill             18:11.8   26
 28 Duthinh, Elias               Governor Tho           18:12.9   27
 29 Merwin, Derrick              Governor Tho           18:14.4   28
 30 Russell, Dan                 Gonzaga College        18:16.7   29
 31 Kline, Darren                River Hill             18:17.5   30
 32 Rose, Trent                  River Hill             18:18.8   31
 33 Monohan, Brendan             Freedom (Lc)           18:21.1   32
 34 Trossman, Sam                River Hill             18:22.7   33
 35 Mahlandt, Alex               Governor Tho           18:23.0   34
 36 Arbaugh, Brad                Westminster            18:34.8   35
 37 Peatt, Denny                 Westminster            18:35.1   36
 38 Stolove, Jared               Richard Montgomery     18:35.6
 39 Allen, McKay                 Gonzaga College        18:36.2
 40 O'Halloran, Riley            Gonzaga College        18:40.1
 41 Sequira, Daniel              Richard Montgomery     18:41.8
 42 Boyd, Jeremy                 Gaithersburg           18:42.3   37
 43 Harouna, Ismael              Richard Montgomery     18:44.7
 44 Hillard, Phillip             River Hill             18:45.8   38
 45 Michael, Paul                Urbana                 18:46.0   39
 46 Orr, Matt                    Governor Tho           18:46.3   40
 47 Mata, Fernando               Gonzaga College        18:46.8
 48 King, Joe                    Gonzaga College        18:47.1
 49 McNamara, Hank               Richard Montgomery     18:47.6
 50 Romaro, Ryan                 River Hill             18:47.9   41
 51 Recka, Nick                  Gonzaga College        18:48.5
 52 Penny, Patrick               Gonzaga College        18:51.4
 53 Hexter, Chris                Governor Tho           18:51.7   42
 54 Conn, Jordan                 Gaithersburg           18:52.6   43
 55 Wurtzel, Scott               Clarksburg             18:53.3   44
 56 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             18:53.6   45
 57 Raab, Andrew                 Westminster            18:54.0   46
 58 Conn, Jared                  Gaithersburg           18:54.9   47
 59 Pandya, Mir                  Clarksburg             18:55.5   48
 60 O'Brien, John                Freedom (Lc)           18:57.0   49
 61 O'Donnell, Tom               Gonzaga College        18:58.7
 62 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gaithersburg           18:59.9   50
 63 Frazer, Gage                 Linganore              19:00.3   51
 64 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Montgomery     19:01.1
 65 Crich, Alexander             River Hill             19:02.0
 66 O'Keefe, Dylan               Gonzaga College        19:05.0
 67 Crowley, Nick                Gonzaga College        19:06.1
 68 Ohri, Nick                   Freedom (Lc)           19:06.4   52
 69 Kiernan, Ryan                Gonzaga College        19:08.1
 70 Ross, Jack                   Gonzaga College        19:10.7
 71 Santosa, Tim                 Clarksburg             19:11.4   53
 72 George, Kiernan              Freedom (Lc)           19:13.7   54
 73 Ribich, Michael              Gonzaga College        19:14.9
 74 George, Emmett               Freedom (Lc)           19:15.2   55
 75 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora              19:18.7   56
 76 Olson, Eric                  Freedom (Lc)           19:20.3   57
 77 Chodnicki, Benjamin          River Hill             19:20.9
 78 Kayda, Marshall              Tuscarora              19:21.6   58
 79 Balimtas, Tanzer             River Hill             19:25.0
 80 Duggan, Julian               Gonzaga College        19:25.5
 81 Belay, Michael               Gaithersburg           19:25.9   59
 82 Miskovsky, Patrick           Gonzaga College        19:27.1
 83 Elmaani, Samuel              Richard Montgomery     19:27.4
 84 Trossman, Ben                River Hill             19:27.7
 85 Suray, Thomas                Tuscarora              19:28.3   60
 86 Helmold, Zachary             Tuscarora              19:28.9   61
 87 Updegrove, Trustin           Urbana                 19:29.4   62
 88 Lolli, Nick                  Westminster            19:29.9   63
 89 Frascella, Andrew            Our Lady Of            19:30.3
 90 Sow, Baba                    Gaithersburg           19:30.9   64
 91 Grabowski, Chris             Westminster            19:31.5   65
 92 Allen, Max                   Our Lady Of            19:33.8
 93 Seyala, Caleb                River Hill             19:37.0
 94 Prince, Christian            Gonzaga College        19:37.6
 95 Parker, Arlo                 Jefferson              19:37.9   66
 96 Neidhart, Chris              Col. Zadok Magruder    19:39.8   67
 97 Carmona, Brendan             Governor Tho           19:40.2   68
 98 Glasgow, Robert              Freedom (Lc)           19:43.0
 99 Bandini, Julian              Urbana                 19:43.3   69
100 Rodriguez, Zach              Westminster            19:44.3   70
101 Konkel, John                 Linganore              19:44.6   71
102 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg           19:44.9   72
103 Sauner-Stiehr, Cyprus        Gaithersburg           19:45.5
104 Kim, Joseph                  Freedom (Lc)           19:46.3
105 Pitts, Tommy                 Gonzaga College        19:49.3
106 Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg             19:49.9   73
107 Parker, Otis                 Jefferson              19:50.4   74
108 Shupe, Hayden                Clarksburg             19:50.7   75
109 Moore, Keenan                Gonzaga College        19:52.2
110 Martin, Mitch                Westminster            19:52.5   76
111 Fisher, Evan                 Freedom (Lc)           19:52.7
112 Fernandez, Andrew            Freedom (Lc)           19:55.8
113 Leake, Jacob                 Musselman              19:57.1
114 Bridges, Keyon               Gonzaga College        19:58.5
115 Abod, Brian                  Gonzaga College        19:59.3
116 Knauff, Brian                River Hill             19:59.6
117 Le, Christopher              River Hill             19:59.9
118 Smith, Clark                 Clarksburg             20:00.3
119 Keita, Mohamed               Gaithersburg           20:00.5
120 Lynch II, John               Richard Montgomery     20:00.9
121 Fitzgerald, Brian            River Hill             20:01.2
122 McGovern, Patrick            Gonzaga College        20:01.7
123 Moore, Bradley               Westminster            20:03.9
124 Cote, Chris                  Freedom (Lc)           20:04.8
125 Hallow, Jordan               Musselman              20:06.2
126 Bradford, Matt               River Hill             20:06.4
127 Hayes, Ryan                  Governor Tho           20:06.8
128 Madison, Patrick             Gaithersburg           20:10.3
129 Daroowalla, Cyrus            Westminster            20:10.9
130 Agena, Scott                 Freedom (Lc)           20:12.2
131 Jarrell, Brendan             Jefferson              20:12.7   77
132 Gold, Michael                Gonzaga College        20:13.1
133 Auville, Kurt                Col. Zadok Magruder    20:14.2   78
134 Dansberger, Alex             Westminster            20:15.6
135 Campbell, Tyler              Jefferson              20:15.9   79
136 Hutson, Kieran               Gonzaga College        20:17.3
137 Chan, Phillip                Gaithersburg           20:18.0
138 Furman, Steven               Clarksburg             20:18.7
139 Valentin-Morales, Eduard     Tuscarora              20:19.0   80
140 Weintraub, Matthew           Gonzaga College        20:22.0
141 Dannelly, Jack               River Hill             20:25.5
142 Gadiwalla, Qasim             River Hill             20:26.8
143 Mitchell, Ryan               River Hill             20:27.3
144 Hughes, Michael              Col. Zadok Magruder    20:28.1   81
145 Rutkowski, Anthony           Col. Zadok Magruder    20:28.8   82
146 Stanley, Blake               Jefferson              20:29.1   83
147 Chong, Anthony               River Hill             20:29.7
148 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady Of            20:30.4
149 Sha, Griffin                 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:30.8   84
150 Swatsworth, Darik            South Hagerstown       20:34.5   85
151 Hayes, Kevin                 Westminster            20:35.5
152 Getka, Nick                  Gonzaga College        20:36.0
153 Lowry, Connor                Westminster            20:38.9
154 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok Magruder    20:41.1   86
155 Rockabrand, William          Gaithersburg           20:42.6
156 McBain, Roger                Col. Zadok Magruder    20:43.7
157 Shipton, Eric                Westminster            20:46.7
158 Wohlgemuth, Daniel           Westminster            20:47.4
159 Hannon, Conor                Gonzaga College        20:47.9
160 Howell, Ryan                 Gonzaga College        20:49.1
161 Gober, Jonathan              Linganore              20:50.9   87
162 DiBari, David                Gonzaga College        20:51.7
163 Lozinsky, Jacob              River Hill             20:54.9
164 Creamer, Mark                Gonzaga College        20:55.3
165 Caldwell, Philip             Gonzaga College        20:57.0
166 Fortin, Macaulay             River Hill             20:58.6
167 Smatlak, Robert              Tuscarora              20:58.9   88
168 Crowley, Drew                Urbana                 20:59.4   89
169 Coonradt, Frederick          Musselman              21:00.4
170 Hand, Bryan                  Linganore              21:00.7   90
171 Mersinger, Nick              Westminster            21:06.5
172 Cardenas, Kevin              Urbana                 21:07.3   91
173 Figueroa, Christian          Gaithersburg           21:09.9
174 Spann, Matt                  Westminster            21:10.4
175 Posluszny, Jack              Gonzaga College        21:10.6
176 Parmar, Surajsinh            River Hill             21:11.4
177 Demaree, Clark               River Hill             21:12.7
178 Manteuffa, Skylar            Gaithersburg           21:14.0
179 Dorsey, Patrick              Tuscarora              21:16.2   92
180 Carluccio, Andy              Gonzaga College        21:16.5
181 Trinh, Richard               Freedom (Lc)           21:19.2
182 Robinson, Maxwell            Gonzaga College        21:20.9
183 Beck, Joe                    Gonzaga College        21:21.5
184 Hughes, Chandler             Gonzaga College        21:21.8
185 White, Mitchell              Westminster            21:22.3
186 Al-Rifai, Basem              Gaithersburg           21:24.4
187 Patel, Rishabh               Freedom (Lc)           21:25.5
188 Thakkar, Sohum               River Hill             21:25.8
189 Sabo, Alex                   Westminster            21:26.1
190 Pasupreti, Suraj             Seneca Valley          21:26.6   93
191 Perison, Joe                 Westminster            21:27.5
192 Shriver, Ryan                Westminster            21:28.9
193 Largaespada, Raul            Our Lady Of            21:30.0
194 Butterini, Jonathan          Gonzaga College        21:30.6
195 Appiah-Kubi, Corey           Governor Tho           21:32.8
196 Hazzard, Elliot              River Hill             21:33.5
197 Seiler, Henry                Gonzaga College        21:38.7
198 Tracey, Robert               South Hagerstown       21:40.0   94
199 Wilson, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg           21:41.8
200 Carter, Ian                  Seneca Valley          21:42.1   95
201 Peterson, Brian              Linganore              21:43.3   96
202 Evans, Cody                  Westminster            21:43.9
203 Allen, Luke                  Gonzaga College        21:44.6
204 Guarini, Will                Gonzaga College        21:45.2
205 Feldman, Ian                 Northwood              21:48.4   97
206 Rose, Andrew                 South Hagerstown       21:49.8   98
207 Lee, Matt                    Gonzaga College        21:51.4
208 Parra-Perez, Jorge           Northwood              21:51.6   99
209 Garrison, Ben                River Hill             21:51.9
210 Spann, Chris                 Westminster            21:53.1
211 Morris, Domonic              Gonzaga College        21:56.1
212 Moriarty, Daniel             Governor Tho           21:56.6
213 Newman, Avi                  Col. Zadok Magruder    21:59.6
214 Warehime, Jonathan           Westminster            22:01.3
215 Quinlan, Yili                Gonzaga College        22:02.8
216 Knauff, Brandon              River Hill             22:05.4
217 Kotroco, Danny               Westminster            22:06.9
218 Atilano, Jaime               Seneca Valley          22:07.2  100
219 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valley          22:09.5  101
220 Cruz, Edward                 Our Lady Of            22:09.9
221 Chavez, Daniel               Gaithersburg           22:12.6
222 Argauer, Jack                Col. Zadok Magruder    22:16.8
223 O'Neill, Michael             Northwood              22:17.2  102
224 Bond, Tyler                  River Hill             22:17.6
225 Valerias, John               Gonzaga College        22:18.6
226 Duong, Allen                 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:18.9
227 Knafels, Luke                Our Lady Of            22:21.2
228 Pilarchik, Aleczander        River Hill             22:23.1
229 Khan, Sadim                  Gaithersburg           22:25.1
230 Clugston, Nathan             Col. Zadok Magruder    22:25.6
231 Ball, Huw                    Urbana                 22:27.0  103
232 Khan, Joshua                 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:27.2
233 Smith, Dylan                 Westminster            22:31.0
234 Monohan, Justin              Freedom (Lc)           22:32.2
235 Settle, Nicholas             River Hill             22:35.4
236 Shakoorzadeh, Shayon         River Hill             22:36.2
237 Ozgun, Michael               Westminster            22:37.9
238 Spicer, Zack                 River Hill             22:43.3
239 Smedley, Justin              River Hill             22:47.3
240 Ryan, Ben                    Westminster            22:48.4
241 Vu, Billy                    Gaithersburg           22:49.5
242 Patswald, Connor             Seneca Valley          22:50.8  104
243 Bouyat, Michael              Gonzaga College        22:51.9
244 Caneva, Dominic              Gaithersburg           22:53.1
245 Connell, Woods               Gonzaga College        22:55.1
246 Montello, Gianni             Urbana                 22:56.8  105
247 Gillespie, Chris             South Hagerstown       22:58.7  106
248 Hoffmaster, Kyle             Musselman              23:02.0
249 Zhao, Nicholas               River Hill             23:02.9
250 Garnica, Alex                Gaithersburg           23:03.4
251 Closson, Troy                Our Lady Of            23:05.8
252 Mizelle, Sheldon             Northwood              23:09.3  107
253 Florin, Darren               Northwood              23:17.7  108
254 Holmes, Josiah               Gaithersburg           23:22.4
255 Bravo, William               Northwood              23:26.0  109
256 Huang, Andrew                River Hill             23:28.7
257 Valladares, Christian        Seneca Valley          23:30.9  110
258 Fairchild, Taylor            Urbana                 23:32.0
259 Utter, Gage                  Tuscarora              23:35.5
260 Koda, Stephen                Gaithersburg           23:41.6
261 Dorris, David                Westminster            23:46.0
262 Sturtz, Tyler                Westminster            23:49.0
263 Meinke, Dean                 Westminster            23:51.6
264 Woodruff, Collin             Tuscarora              24:04.2
265 Gorinson, Alex               River Hill             24:11.0
266 Cifluentes, Federico         Gaithersburg           24:16.8
267 Pitts, Jonathan              Westminster            24:21.0
268 Bisrat, Abel                 Our Lady Of            24:22.5
269 Wack, Michael                Westminster            24:25.8
270 Monaghan, Steven             Northwood              24:31.5  111
271 Rhodes, Joshua               South Hagerstown       24:41.6  112
272 Tosallo, Joseph              Northwood              24:52.3
273 Wang, David                  River Hill             25:38.2
274 Choy, Eric                   Col. Zadok Magruder    26:01.1
275 Green, Brandon               Westminster            26:58.9
276 Stinson, Calvin              Northwood              27:01.7
277 Gill, Brett                  Westminster            29:03.7
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Gonzaga College              42    4    5   10   11   12   17   29
   2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     54    3    8    9   16   18   23   25
   3 Richard Montgomery           62    1   13   14   15   19   20   22
   4 Governor Thomas Johnson     131    2   27   28   34   40   42   68
   5 River Hill                  144   24   26   30   31   33   38   41
   6 Freedom (Lc)                193    6   32   49   52   54   55   57
   7 Clarksburg                  211   21   44   45   48   53   73   75
   8 Gaithersburg                236   37   43   47   50   59   64   72
   9 Westminster                 245   35   36   46   63   65   70   76
  10 Col. Zadok Magruder         315    7   67   78   81   82   84   86
  11 Tuscarora                   315   56   58   60   61   80   88   92
  12 Urbana                      350   39   62   69   89   91  103  105
  13 Jefferson                   379   66   74   77   79   83
  14 Linganore                   395   51   71   87   90   96
  15 Seneca Valley               493   93   95  100  101  104  110
  16 South Hagerstown            495   85   94   98  106  112
  17 Northwood                   513   97   99  102  107  108  109  111
  
  
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breichner, Jennifer          Winters Mill           18:26.5    1
  2 Zielinski, Sarah             Boonsboro              18:33.6    2
  3 Beautz, Claire               Poolesville            18:42.8    3
  4 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty                19:08.1    4
  5 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville            19:26.1    5
  6 Hartman, Rebecca             Winters Mill           19:32.8    6
  7 Edwards, Katherine           Oakdale                19:35.6    7
  8 Myers, Kristen               Catoctin               19:36.5    8
  9 Steinly, Savannah            Catoctin               19:39.0    9
 10 Devault, Alexis              Mountain Ridge         19:42.5   10
 11 Kowalk, Charlotte            Oakdale                19:49.5   11
 12 Cunningham, Kortney          Boonsboro              19:55.2   12
 13 Smith, Caitlin               Liberty                19:59.5   13
 14 Hawkins, Ella                Boonsboro              20:00.2   14
 15 Smith, Sam                   Boonsboro              20:02.9   15
 16 Simmons, Jennifer            Walkersville           20:03.6   16
 17 Gore, Hannah                 Winters Mill           20:06.2   17
 18 Grams, Meggan                Williamsport           20:06.6   18
 19 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin               20:09.2   19
 20 Lane, Jessi                  Oakdale                20:11.6   20
 21 Ryan, Sydney                 Oakdale                20:17.2   21
 22 Reikie, Chelsea              Fort Hill              20:24.0   22
 23 Weissgerber, Holly           Southern Garrett Co    20:30.1   23
 24 Harrison, Destiny            Washington             20:32.8   24
 25 Kathleen, Kaste              Liberty                20:38.4   25
 26 DiBella, Claire              Oakdale                20:40.3   26
 27 Stoker, Michelle             Liberty                20:47.7   27
 28 Ullrich, Breanna             Oakdale                20:49.5   28
 29 Bennett, Andy                Mountain Ridge         21:03.6   29
 30 McNary, Caroline             Liberty                21:04.6   30
 31 May-West, Danielle           Winters Mill           21:10.1   31
 32 Noll, Abigail                Rockville              21:12.0   32
 33 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville            21:14.0   33
 34 Joy, Colleen                 Liberty                21:16.0   34
 35 Moore, Jenny                 Boonsboro              21:16.2   35
 36 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville           21:26.1   36
 37 Holmes, Katie                Liberty                21:28.4   37
 38 Scott, Keeley                St Maria Goretti       21:32.6   38
 39 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville              21:33.6   39
 40 Weissgerber, Karisa          Southern Garrett Co    21:34.1   40
 41 Phelps, Hannah               Mount Airy C           21:34.7   41
 42 Janc, Molly                  Catoctin               21:35.2   42
 43 Yazdani, Leah                Mountain Ridge         21:37.3   43
 44 Poland, Madison              Mountain Ridge         21:38.9   44
 45 Greisbach, Heidi             Mount Airy C           21:43.6   45
 46 Sartschev, Morgan            Poolesville            21:49.2   46
 47 Gotte, Laurie                Walkersville           21:49.6   47
 48 Kelso, Anabel                Holton-Arms            21:51.1   48
 49 Lahay, Ashley                Southern Garrett Co    22:01.4   49
 50 Walch, Nicole                Southern Garrett Co    22:02.6   50
 51 Davis, Madison               Oakdale                22:03.8   51
 52 Hauver, Maryellen            Walkersville           22:06.5   52
 53 Griffith, Kyra               Southern Garrett Co    22:08.4   53
 54 Washington, Maria            Washington             22:10.7   54
 55 Russell, Catrina             Washington             22:12.5   55
 56 Garrison, Michala            Fort Hill              22:12.9   56
 57 Franklin, Keyanna            Walkersville           22:13.9   57
 58 Bosley, Kambrie              Southern Garrett Co    22:15.5   58
 59 Chambers, Catherine          Walkersville           22:18.0   59
 60 Ozcan, Nilufer               Mountain Ridge         22:18.4   60
 61 Weaver, Julia                Southern Garrett Co    22:24.7   61
 62 Franklin, Emily              Washington             22:25.6   62
 63 Trapane, Anna                Catoctin               22:26.7   63
 64 Reynolds, Sandra             Smithsburg             22:34.1   64
 65 Lowe, Liz                    Fort Hill              22:35.6   65
 66 Rogombe, Christina           Washington             22:38.0   66
 67 Sullivan, Anne Marie         St Maria Goretti       22:41.9   67
 68 Enfield, Marley              Boonsboro              22:42.8   68
 69 Nettles, Alexis              Rockville              22:43.7   69
 70 Rogombe, Rhonda              Washington             22:44.3   70
 71 Broadhurst, Abigail          Rockville              22:44.8   71
 72 Bane, Lexi                   Boonsboro              22:45.1   72
 73 Surland, Alethea             Mount Airy C           22:45.9   73
 74 Howard, Juliana              Winters Mill           22:46.6   74
 75 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            22:47.0   75
 76 Cavicchi, Julia              Poolesville            22:48.6   76
 77 Yost, Carly                  Clear Spring           22:54.2   77
 78 Gager, Dayna                 Mount Airy C           22:54.4   78
 79 Taber, Kori                  Smithsburg             22:56.2   79
 80 Curry, Samantha              Winters Mill           22:59.3   80
 81 Stone, Faith                 Washington             23:10.8   81
 82 Zahm, Emma                   Smithsburg             23:14.6   82
 83 Tosten, Morgan               Williamsport           23:14.8   83
 84 Cunningham, Kimberly         Williamsport           23:21.8   84
 85 Barnhart, Joelle             Clear Spring           23:27.1   85
 86 Churchill, Madison           Catoctin               23:29.3   86
 87 Netzer, Cara                 Walkersville           23:31.0   87
 88 Kitt, Elizabeth              Holton-Arms            23:32.4   88
 89 Copperthite, Karley          Winters Mill           23:32.9   89
 90 Stracka, Kailey              Smithsburg             23:34.1   90
 91 Kastelein, Alexis            Williamsport           23:41.0   91
 92 Pettner, Morgan              Clear Spring           23:44.5   92
 93 Eureka, Sophia               Catoctin               23:46.9   93
 94 Zeng, Joy                    Poolesville            23:55.7   94
 95 Henry, Alexandra             Williamsport           24:01.8   95
 96 Whelan, Emma                 St Maria Goretti       24:04.5   96
 97 Rice, Kara                   Mount Airy C           24:14.9   97
 98 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville              24:26.8   98
 99 Cline, Allison               Smithsburg             24:27.3   99
100 Andreasen, Julia             Holton-Arms            24:31.7  100
101 Anderson, Reilly             Holton-Arms            24:33.0  101
102 Rodriquez, Yasmine           Williamsport           24:35.4  102
103 Didden, Elllie               St Maria Goretti       24:41.2  103
104 Lane, Carolyn                Rockville              24:44.4  104
105 Cook, Kyia                   Mountain Ridge         24:45.4  105
106 Litschewski, Jeanette        Holton-Arms            24:47.8  106
107 Thompson, Sarah              Smithsburg             24:51.3  107
108 Sadowski, Briana             Mount Airy C           24:52.7  108
109 Terry, Eryn                  Holton-Arms            24:56.1  109
110 Dai, Suyang                  Mount Airy C           24:57.6  110
111 Goebel, Sonya                Williamsport           25:03.8  111
112 Wilson, Caitlyn              Smithsburg             25:17.1  112
113 O'Neal, Zoie                 Clear Spring           25:40.5  113
114 Twigg, Jensen                Fort Hill              26:26.2  114
115 Whelan, Briana               St Maria Goretti       27:08.5  115
116 Christman, Sydney            Fort Hill              27:12.6  116
117 Holtzman, Lexie              Clear Spring           27:15.1  117
118 Scott, Bridget               St Maria Goretti       27:17.8  118
119 Solomon, Rachel              Rockville              27:30.6  119
120 Baker, Carlin                Fort Hill              27:59.6  120
121 Besaw, Lauren                Mountain Ridge         29:35.4  121
122 Marino, Anna Leigh           St Maria Goretti       30:15.1  122
123 Caldwell, Hailey             Clear Spring           31:27.6  123
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boonsboro                    78    2   12   14   15   35   68   72
   2 Oakdale                      85    7   11   20   21   26   28   51
   3 Liberty                      99    4   13   25   27   30   34   37
   4 Winters Mill                129    1    6   17   31   74   80   89
   5 Catoctin                    141    8    9   19   42   63   86   93
   6 Poolesville                 163    3    5   33   46   76   94
   7 Mountain Ridge              186   10   29   43   44   60  105  121
   8 Walkersville                208   16   36   47   52   57   59   87
   9 Southern Garrett Co         215   23   40   49   50   53   58   61
  10 Washington                  261   24   54   55   62   66   70   81
  11 Rockville                   309   32   39   69   71   98  104  119
  12 Mount Airy Christian Acad   334   41   45   73   78   97  108  110
  13 Williamsport                371   18   83   84   91   95  102  111
  14 Fort Hill                   373   22   56   65  114  116  120
  15 Holton-Arms                 412   48   75   88  100  101  106  109
  16 Smithsburg                  414   64   79   82   90   99  107  112
  17 St Maria Goretti            419   38   67   96  103  115  118  122
  18 Clear Spring                484   77   85   92  113  117  123
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville            15:02.9    1
  2 Dorsey, David                Catoctin               15:03.5    2
  3 Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin               15:48.4    3
  4 Baginski, Jonaton            Rockville              15:59.5    4
  5 Bowman, Cody                 Williamsport           16:07.5    5
  6 Berryman, Scott              Walkersville           16:15.6    6
  7 Daigneault, Luke             St Maria Goretti       16:16.1    7
  8 Folio, Brandon               Middletown             16:16.3    8
  9 Buchman, Caleb               Williamsport           16:18.2    9
 10 Sussman, Chad                Liberty                16:18.8   10
 11 Stamm, Williams              Poolesville            16:25.8   11
 12 Staley, Jacob                Oakdale                16:26.3   12
 13 Kirk, Billy                  Rockville              16:28.0   13
 14 Leber, Brent                 Middletown             16:29.1   14
 15 Snyder, Sean                 Boonsboro              16:37.4   15
 16 Rivers, Daniel Morgan        Wheaton                16:39.4   16
 17 Good, Connor                 Oakdale                16:44.7   17
 18 Redmond, Brandon             Mountain Ridge         16:46.6   18
 19 Schetrompf, Austin           Williamsport           16:47.7   19
 20 Grams, Cody                  Williamsport           16:50.6   20
 21 Boddicker, Patrick           Oakdale                16:50.8   21
 22 Gascho, Zach                 Catoctin               16:51.9   22
 23 Long, Scott                  Williamsport           16:52.0   23
 24 Werble, Joey                 Poolesville            16:55.0   24
 25 Scott, Ryan                  Wheaton                17:01.9   25
 26 Zielinski, Nick              Boonsboro              17:04.2   26
 27 Jones, Patrick               St Maria Goretti       17:08.0   27
 28 Wilson, Evan                 Middletown             17:11.1   28
 29 Lang, Jordan                 Rockville              17:11.4   29
 30 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro              17:12.3   30
 31 Solberg, Otto                Boonsboro              17:12.6   31
 32 Nordan, Tim                  Catoctin               17:13.5   32
 33 Kersting, Tom                Boonsboro              17:14.0   33
 34 Pollard, Tyler               Liberty                17:15.7   34
 35 Poland, Rhet                 Mountain Ridge         17:19.5   35
 36 Luebke, Tom                  Liberty                17:19.9   36
 37 Gammell, Peter               Mount Airy C           17:21.7   37
 38 McCormick, Joe               Washington             17:24.4   38
 39 Glessner, Matt               Middletown             17:25.1   39
 40 Chapman, Mikey               Oakdale                17:25.6   40
 41 Harbour, Matt                Walkersville           17:26.0   41
 42 Doxzen, Casey                Mount Airy C           17:30.2   42
 43 Hall, Reilly                 Liberty                17:32.1   43
 44 Buckley, Garrett             Catoctin               17:32.3   44
 45 Whitesell, Reese             Middletown             17:33.1   45
 46 Mekkelson, Alex              Middletown             17:33.6   46
 47 Thomas, Zak                  Southern Garrett Co    17:33.9   47
 48 Rowland, Emory               Williamsport           17:35.3   48
 49 Hopkins, Chase               Winters Mill           17:39.9   49
 50 Reichard, Hal                Walkersville           17:40.8   50
 51 Thaggard, Alex               Boonsboro              17:42.4   51
 52 Messenger, Greyson           Southern Garrett Co    17:43.0   52
 53 Suero, Miguel                Rockville              17:43.9   53
 54 Gaur, Gartee                 Wheaton                17:44.3   54
 55 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville            17:44.7   55
 56 Jiffas, Nicholas             Oakdale                17:45.2   56
 57 Keplinger, Austin            Williamsport           17:46.7   57
 58 Letendre, Bryan              Boonsboro              17:47.4   58
 59 Torres-Diaz, Diego           Poolesville            17:49.9   59
 60 Martin, Chris                Walkersville           17:50.2   60
 61 Keely, Marshall              Smithsburg             17:50.7   61
 62 Phelps, Remington            Mount Airy C           17:51.8   62
 63 Woolverton, Joshua           Mount Airy C           17:56.4   63
 64 Connell, Camden              Washington             17:57.4   64
 65 Obcamp, Zach                 Winters Mill           17:58.1   65
 66 Besaw, Jody                  Mountain Ridge         17:58.4   66
 67 Twigg, Jaredun               Fort Hill              18:00.2   67
 68 Hammett, David               Mountain Ridge         18:01.0   68
 69 Leonhartt, Greg              Liberty                18:01.5   69
 70 Darby, Eric                  Middletown             18:01.8   70
 71 Unger, Ethan                 Oakdale                18:02.2   71
 72 Suero, Manuel                Rockville              18:02.5   72
 73 Pickering, Sean              John Champe            18:03.6   73
 74 Joy, Matt                    Winters Mill           18:05.5   74
 75 Meneses, Geovanni            Rockville              18:06.6   75
 76 Trexler, Cameron             Oakdale                18:07.4   76
 77 Thomas, Carl                 Saint James            18:10.5   77
 78 Jones, Daniel                Mountain Ridge         18:10.9   78
 79 Hamrick, Devan               Southern Garrett Co    18:11.1   79
 80 Fuller, Eric                 John Champe            18:13.0   80
 81 Roessler, Donald             John Champe            18:16.3   81
 82 Fishkin, Jake                Saint James            18:18.2   82
 83 Grega, Kevin                 Washington             18:18.5   83
 84 Day, Connor                  John Champe            18:20.1   84
 85 Spence, Kelby                Walkersville           18:21.2   85
 86 Boyce, Tyler                 Southern Garrett Co    18:22.4   86
 87 Kniesler, Christian          Winters Mill           18:24.3   87
 88 Liegey, Gabriel              Rockville              18:25.4   88
 89 Blassino, Adolfo             Liberty                18:26.4   89
 90 Myers, Eric                  Catoctin               18:28.2   90
 91 Sparkman, Zach               Catoctin               18:28.5   91
 92 Carpenter, Ross              Washington             18:28.7   92
 93 Teets, Cody                  Southern Garrett Co    18:33.3   93
 94 Gore, Luke                   Winters Mill           18:35.2   94
 95 Cooper, Myles                Walkersville           18:36.3   95
 96 Pastwa, Dan                  Smithsburg             18:38.0   96
 97 Tichnell, Zach               Southern Garrett Co    18:40.6   97
 98 Rodeheaver, Aaron            Southern Garrett Co    18:41.4   98
 99 Russell, Taylor              Winters Mill           18:46.8   99
100 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton                18:47.6  100
101 Parekh, Manav                John Champe            18:49.0  101
102 Goodie, Caleb                Saint James            18:55.4  102
103 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton                18:56.1  103
104 Gallagher, LJ                Liberty                18:58.8  104
105 May, Ethan                   Washington             19:02.0  105
106 Tvardzik, Samuel             Mount Airy C           19:02.8  106
107 Carr, Hunter                 Washington             19:03.4  107
108 Engle, Joshua                Walkersville           19:05.9  108
109 Spellar, Jordan              John Champe            19:10.5  109
110 Rennert, David               Wheaton                19:11.8  110
111 Derr, Wyatt                  St Maria Goretti       19:19.6  111
112 Redenbo, Alek                Smithsburg             19:20.0  112
113 Kaul, Neel                   Poolesville            19:22.3  113
114 Griffith, Daryll             Mountain Ridge         19:25.6  114
115 VanNevel, Nick               Poolesville            19:26.4  115
116 Cooper, Josh                 Fort Hill              19:28.6  116
117 Moore, Jacob                 Fort Hill              19:30.7  117
118 Sibrell, Jack                Washington             19:34.5  118
119 Young, Noah                  Mount Airy C           19:34.8  119
120 Painter, Jacob               Fort Hill              19:35.0  120
121 Berezney, Brayden            Saint James            19:41.7  121
122 Cherrie, Chris               Wheaton                19:45.7  122
123 Smith, Derek                 Fort Hill              19:46.6  123
124 Lewinski, Avery              Winters Mill           19:52.7  124
125 Vermuelen, Wes               Clear Spring           19:53.9  125
126 Lidwin, Michael              John Champe            19:54.5  126
127 Ammons, Chase                Clear Spring           19:57.0  127
128 Ackerman, Sam                Saint James            19:57.3  128
129 Lorenz, Nick                 St Maria Goretti       19:57.6  129
130 Kifer, Wayne                 Fort Hill              19:57.9  130
131 Smith, Brady                 Mount Airy C           20:01.9  131
132 Pierce, Greg                 Saint James            20:05.4  132
133 Pryor, Jacob                 Smithsburg             20:07.8  133
134 Moseley, Mike                Mountain Ridge         20:21.0  134
135 Zhao, Yanyang                Saint James            20:26.7  135
136 Kofoet, Timmy                Clear Spring           20:29.8  136
137 Roth, Jackson                St Maria Goretti       20:34.1  137
138 Moats, Josh                  St Maria Goretti       20:35.5  138
139 Martell, Devon               Smithsburg             20:39.4  139
140 Scharenbroch, Bryce          Smithsburg             20:41.9  140
141 Messina, Michael             Smithsburg             21:40.6  141
142 Mills, Glendon               Clear Spring           21:50.1  142
143 Golden, Greg                 Clear Spring           21:54.7  143
144 Spinnler, Willie             St Maria Goretti       23:03.4  144
145 Wertz, Stone                 Clear Spring           27:17.4  145
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Williamsport                 76    5    9   19   20   23   48   57
   2 Catoctin                    103    2    3   22   32   44   90   91
   3 Middletown                  134    8   14   28   39   45   46   70
   4 Boonsboro                   135   15   26   30   31   33   51   58
   5 Oakdale                     146   12   17   21   40   56   71   76
   6 Poolesville                 150    1   11   24   55   59  113  115
   7 Rockville                   171    4   13   29   53   72   75   88
   8 Liberty                     192   10   34   36   43   69   89  104
   9 Walkersville                242    6   41   50   60   85   95  108
  10 Mountain Ridge              265   18   35   66   68   78  114  134
  11 Wheaton                     298   16   25   54  100  103  110  122
  12 Mount Airy Christian Acad   310   37   42   62   63  106  119  131
  13 Southern Garrett Co         357   47   52   79   86   93   97   98
  14 Winters Mill                369   49   65   74   87   94   99  124
  15 Washington                  382   38   64   83   92  105  107  118
  16 St Maria Goretti            411    7   27  111  129  137  138  144
  17 John Champe                 419   73   80   81   84  101  109  126
  18 Saint James                 510   77   82  102  121  128  132  135
  19 Smithsburg                  541   61   96  112  133  139  140  141
  20 Fort Hill                   543   67  116  117  120  123  130
  21 Clear Spring                673  125  127  136  142  143  145
 
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC JV Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schuler, Samantha            John Champe            21:35.8    1
  2 Hodge, Rhi                   Oakdale                21:56.0    2
  3 Schmidt, Hannah              Liberty                22:09.1    3
  4 Cross, Kelly                 Liberty                22:14.4    4
  5 Walters, Cori                Oakdale                22:22.5    5
  6 Beard, Camelia               Catoctin               22:29.4    6
  7 Tasker, Shay                 Southern Garrett Co    22:29.9    7
  8 Paroby, Rachel               Oakdale                22:30.3    8
  9 Farley, Maddee               Liberty                22:31.6    9
 10 Glazier, Alison              Liberty                22:32.4   10
 11 Heiland, Sarah               Oakdale                22:41.3   11
 12 Schlichting, Karysa          Liberty                22:44.9   12
 13 Kilner, Karen                Oakdale                22:45.1   13
 14 Squarillo, Angela            Liberty                22:46.1   14
 15 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville            23:00.2   15
 16 Tuschak, Rachel              Liberty                23:02.8   16
 17 Harvey, Jaiden               Southern Garrett Co    23:14.0   17
 18 Gittere, Samantha            Southern Garrett Co    23:14.2   18
 19 Boward, Tori                 Williamsport           23:17.1   19
 20 Hoer, Kristina               Oakdale                23:19.4   20
 21 Turlik, Megan                Liberty                23:31.6
 22 Roman, Elena                 Liberty                23:34.5
 23 Umberger, Pearl              Catoctin               23:55.6   21
 24 Laamanen, Alice              Catoctin               23:57.1   22
 25 Ettehadieh, Leila            Poolesville            24:08.4   23
 26 Hammer, Gabi                 Oakdale                24:14.6   24
 27 Gigeous, Hollis              Boonsboro              24:15.8   25
 28 Kelly, Rachael               Winters Mill           24:22.2   26
 29 Wallace, Allyson             Boonsboro              24:23.2   27
 30 Homberg, Heather             Southern Garrett Co    24:39.0   28
 31 Enix, Charity                Walkersville           24:40.9
 32 Plunkard, Jessica            Walkersville           24:44.1
 33 Sly, Miranda                 Oakdale                24:44.8
 34 Lertora, Susanna             Catoctin               24:45.0   29
 35 Brown, Ashley                Smithsburg             24:56.3   30
 36 Harkins, Meaghan             Poolesville            24:57.6   31
 37 Hansen, Geneva               Liberty                24:59.7
 38 Solberg, Anna                Boonsboro              25:00.0   32
 39 Lewis, Megan                 Smithsburg             25:01.7   33
 40 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin               25:02.7   34
 41 Tolentino, Damaris           Rockville              25:09.4   35
 42 Richards, Alison             Holton-Arms            25:17.1   36
 43 Pines, Julia                 Poolesville            25:17.9   37
 44 Levey, Claudia               Holton-Arms            25:18.1   38
 45 Nguyen, Daphne               John Champe            25:20.4   39
 46 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville            25:25.7   40
 47 Maydanik, Hannah             Holton-Arms            25:29.2   41
 48 Doak, Alexi                  Boonsboro              25:35.3   42
 49 Baker, Julianne              Williamsport           25:35.8   43
 50 Carr, Haleigh                Washington             25:37.8
 51 Holder, Ashley               Holton-Arms            25:39.1   44
 52 Kumagai, Akari               Rockville              25:57.4   45
 53 Warfield, Madison            Winters Mill           26:05.1   46
 54 Chen, Teresa                 Poolesville            26:09.8   47
 55 Palencia, Frida              Rockville              26:12.0   48
 56 Ligon, Marianna              Boonsboro              26:27.7   49
 57 Bowers, Lexi                 Williamsport           26:28.0   50
 58 Ferguson, Victoria           Smithsburg             26:29.3   51
 59 Ambrose, Paula               Winters Mill           26:30.3   52
 60 Kowalski, Katy               Winters Mill           26:35.6   53
 61 Jack, Alexis                 Williamsport           26:36.8   54
 62 Paupuleti, Sanjana           John Champe            26:40.2   55
 63 Friend, Sierra               Southern Garrett Co    26:50.4   56
 64 Burnett, Maggie              Winters Mill           26:59.4   57
 65 Eichelberger, Kelsey         Boonsboro              27:05.7   58
 66 Martin, Stephanie            Rockville              27:19.0   59
 67 Hoffman, Grace               Southern Garrett Co    27:23.4   60
 68 Brechbill, Amanda            Williamsport           27:27.0   61
 69 Narain, Sneha                John Champe            27:29.6   62
 70 Weyant, Autumn               Williamsport           27:32.0   63
 71 McKenzie, Addie              Mountain Ridge         27:37.6   64
 72 Troxler, Jeanne              Mountain Ridge         27:42.2   65
 73 Giganti, Alyssa              Boonsboro              27:49.3   66
 74 Grewal, Ashmita              John Champe            27:53.2   67
 75 Pastylova, Kamila            Mountain Ridge         28:02.3   68
 76 Statler, Cassidy             Smithsburg             28:19.8   69
 77 Johnson, Kaila               Williamsport           28:31.1   70
 78 Robison, Candice             Mountain Ridge         28:52.6   71
 79 Ross, Emily                  Boonsboro              28:58.8
 80 Moss, Emily                  Walkersville           29:06.4
 81 Amick, Jessie                Poolesville            29:22.1   72
 82 Patel, Priyanka              Poolesville            29:31.6
 83 D'Ambrosio, Jamie            Boonsboro              29:35.5
 84 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms            29:43.6   73
 85 Paul, Naesha                 Boonsboro              29:46.7
 86 Pierce, Brianna              Poolesville            30:27.1
 87 Clem, Lauren                 Winters Mill           30:50.0   74
 88 Shrestha, Ashwarya           John Champe            31:01.7   75
 89 Detrick, Kyra                Williamsport           31:32.2
 90 Kimball, Ayla                Boonsboro              31:34.8
 91 Eichelberger, Megan          Boonsboro              31:48.4
 92 Keely, Alison                Smithsburg             33:13.0   76
 93 Gardner, Amanda              Rockville              33:30.6   77
 94 Whetstone, Cheyenne          Mountain Ridge         33:57.2   78
 95 Cecco, Madison               Poolesville            34:00.7
 96 Torres-Diaz, Alejandra       Poolesville            34:32.8
 97 Coulter, Kiersten            Boonsboro              36:48.3
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      38    3    4    9   10   12   14   16
   2 Oakdale                      39    2    5    8   11   13   20   24
   3 Catoctin                    112    6   21   22   29   34
   4 Southern Garrett Co         126    7   17   18   28   56   60
   5 Poolesville                 146   15   23   31   37   40   47   72
   6 Boonsboro                   175   25   27   32   42   49   58   66
   7 John Champe                 224    1   39   55   62   67   75
   8 Williamsport                227   19   43   50   54   61   63   70
   9 Holton-Arms                 232   36   38   41   44   73
  10 Winters Mill                234   26   46   52   53   57   74
  11 Smithsburg                  259   30   33   51   69   76
  12 Rockville                   264   35   45   48   59   77
  13 Mountain Ridge              346   64   65   68   71   78
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Clayton               Williamsport           17:18.3    1
  2 Fachler, Mark                Oakdale                17:41.8    2
  3 Bourdeau, Evan               Oakdale                17:47.6    3
  4 Cunningham, Iian             Middletown             17:57.3    4
  5 Lohman, Randy                Boonsboro              17:57.9    5
  6 Shuster, Steven              Oakdale                17:58.2    6
  7 Padula, Joe                  Liberty                17:58.7    7
  8 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville              18:07.6    8
  9 Bell, Eric                   Oakdale                18:11.6    9
 10 Racine, Brandon              Williamsport           18:17.5   10
 11 Hindle, Joshua               Oakdale                18:19.3   11
 12 Racz, Ben                    Middletown             18:21.6   12
 13 Enechionyia, Nnamdi          Saint James            18:22.7   13
 14 Johnson, Mark                Boonsboro              18:24.3   14
 15 Connelly, Ethan              Boonsboro              18:25.7   15
 16 Wiley, John                  Oakdale                18:26.1   16
 17 Bair, Michael                Boonsboro              18:26.8   17
 18 Athey, Joey                  Middletown             18:31.4   18
 19 Fakult, Luke                 Middletown             18:32.4   19
 20 Kuegler, Joe                 Liberty                18:32.7   20
 21 Yoon, Leo                    Rockville              18:34.5   21
 22 Harrah, Ben                  Boonsboro              18:36.7   22
 23 Allnutt, Ethan               Boonsboro              18:45.2   23
 24 Snyder, Brandon              Catoctin               18:48.2   24
 25 Witmer, Braxton              Williamsport           18:50.4   25
 26 Thomas, Ethan                Washington             18:57.1
 27 Kelsey, David                Middletown             18:58.5   26
 28 Downing, Nick                Southern Garrett Co    19:00.8   27
 29 White, Kieran                Liberty                19:01.0   28
 30 Turnbaugh, Brandon           Boonsboro              19:04.8   29
 31 Rapp, Caleb                  Middletown             19:07.9   30
 32 Hiden, Christopher           Oakdale                19:11.9   31
 33 Betsill, Eric                John Champe            19:13.5   32
 34 Korzenlewski, William        Poolesville            19:14.3   33
 35 Foss, Garrett                Rockville              19:19.5   34
 36 Robison, Brodie              Southern Garrett Co    19:24.4   35
 37 Kress, Dillon                Poolesville            19:25.0   36
 38 Carroll, Josh                Liberty                19:25.9   37
 39 Curtis, Ryan                 Boonsboro              19:26.2
 40 Burns, Brendan               Liberty                19:27.3   38
 41 Rzepka, Jacob                Oakdale                19:28.9
 42 Patterson, Demetrius         Catoctin               19:30.2   39
 43 Burns, Chris                 Liberty                19:30.7   40
 44 Ubiera, Brandon              Catoctin               19:31.0   41
 45 Garcia, Brian                Smithsburg             19:33.2   42
 46 Lemley, Beckett              Oakdale                19:33.5
 47 Ramazon, Nick                Poolesville            19:36.4   43
 48 Denig, Dillon                Boonsboro              19:36.8
 49 Snyder, Chris                Boonsboro              19:39.4
 50 Byxbee, Patrick              Washington             19:44.8
 51 Mead, Connor                 Liberty                19:48.1   44
 52 Woods, Gabe                  Washington             19:49.5
 53 Carbaugh, Jonas              Middletown             19:50.4   45
 54 Kolb, Wyatt                  Poolesville            19:50.7   46
 55 Nicholson, Tim               Winters Mill           19:51.1
 56 Yuille, Christopher          Oakdale                19:51.6
 57 Cunningham, Eddie            Williamsport           19:53.0   47
 58 Shiver, James                Oakdale                19:53.3
 59 Frock, Justin                Winters Mill           19:53.7
 60 Karnati, Anush               John Champe            19:54.1   48
 61 Abijomaa, Ryan               Rockville              19:55.2   49
 62 Bolcik, Connor               Middletown             20:00.8
 63 Propps, Noah                 Catoctin               20:01.9   50
 64 Etchison, Craig              Walkersville           20:05.2   51
 65 Locklear, Collin             Liberty                20:08.8
 66 Bensing, John                Liberty                20:09.4
 67 Agnew, Dmitri                Poolesville            20:10.2   52
 68 Kovach, Zach                 Poolesville            20:13.4   53
 69 Stutzman, Eric               Middletown             20:15.4
 70 Smith, Sam                   Saint James            20:15.8   54
 71 Cliff, Bergren               Middletown             20:17.7
 72 Roberston, Tyler             Catoctin               20:20.4   55
 73 Fisher, Adam                 St Maria Goretti       20:20.8   56
 74 Ewing, Mikey                 St Maria Goretti       20:21.2   57
 75 Hoheneder, Tim               Liberty                20:23.6
 76 Lacey, Michael               Boonsboro              20:24.5
 77 Sweigert, Brent              Williamsport           20:24.8   58
 78 Artice, Tyler                Southern Garrett Co    20:26.2   59
 79 Foley, Andrew                John Champe            20:29.1   60
 80 Weaver, Sam                  Poolesville            20:30.2   61
 81 Bhat, Aarvath                Middletown             20:30.9
 82 Aylward, Russell             Rockville              20:32.0   62
 83 Ning, Franklin               Poolesville            20:32.8
 84 Bacon, Alex                  Oakdale                20:33.3
 85 Gherman, Matthew             Poolesville            20:34.1
 86 Majer, Martin                Liberty                20:34.3
 87 Cantor, Max                  Oakdale                20:35.7
 88 Zeller, Ben                  Walkersville           20:37.0   63
 89 Weerasinghe, Aaron           Rockville              20:38.4   64
 90 Mannix, Collin               Boonsboro              20:40.1
 91 Ford, Josh                   Boonsboro              20:41.0
 92 Fuller, Ryan                 John Champe            20:41.3   65
 93 Scarzello, Daniel            Oakdale                20:42.7
 94 Lopez, Erwin                 Rockville              20:44.6   66
 95 Derr, Michael                Middletown             20:47.1
 96 Spencer, Raphael             Wheaton                20:48.1   67
 97 Dunlop, Brent                Middletown             20:50.3
 98 Micheals, Nicholas           Poolesville            20:54.7
 99 Thompson, Seth               Williamsport           20:55.1   68
100 Boch, Caleb                  Mountain Ridge         20:55.3
101 Merchlinsky, Alex            Poolesville            20:58.1
102 Lake, Gabe                   Walkersville           20:59.8   69
103 Winger, Eric                 Williamsport           21:00.0   70
104 Alexander, Timothy           Oakdale                21:00.6
105 Sacchet, Patrick             St Maria Goretti       21:01.3   71
106 Wirt, Nathan                 Walkersville           21:03.1   72
107 Hull, Zach                   Boonsboro              21:04.1
108 Sarsony, Adam                Rockville              21:04.4
109 Beatty, Jonathan             Wheaton                21:04.7   73
110 Neel, Jonathan               Williamsport           21:08.1
111 Slotwinski, Paul             Catoctin               21:10.0   74
112 Trail, Nathan                Saint James            21:14.7   75
113 Caruso, Tyler                St Maria Goretti       21:15.1   76
114 Zhang, Hongdi                Saint James            21:16.0   77
115 Foulke, Will                 Southern Garrett Co    21:16.4   78
116 Plunkett, Harry              Middletown             21:18.0
117 Jones, Colin                 Middletown             21:20.4
118 Rockwood, Zack               Catoctin               21:21.9   79
119 Waltemeyer, Brandon          Winters Mill           21:22.6
120 Allman, Joseph               Oakdale                21:23.3
121 Dunning, Zach                Oakdale                21:24.0
122 Evans, Hunter                Saint James            21:25.4   80
123 Aredes, Noah                 Wheaton                21:26.3   81
124 Sherwood, Grant              Boonsboro              21:27.3
125 Roman, Sean                  Liberty                21:29.3
126 Harris, Anthony              Middletown             21:34.7
127 Larner, Trevor               Liberty                21:35.7
128 Warnick, Phil                Southern Garrett Co    21:39.8   82
129 Harris, Kevin                Southern Garrett Co    21:41.1   83
130 Kang, Francis                Rockville              21:41.7
131 Hudson, Sam                  Williamsport           21:42.5
132 Hebrank, Connor              Oakdale                21:46.7
133 Patterson, Erik              Poolesville            21:48.8
134 Page, Brendon                Middletown             21:49.1
135 Reilly, Rob                  Walkersville           21:49.8   84
136 Taylor, Keaton               Southern Garrett Co    21:52.1   85
137 Marick, Chase                Smithsburg             21:52.9   86
138 Burgenson, Chris             Middletown             21:55.3
139 Griffith, Bryce              Mountain Ridge         21:57.2
140 Menke, Alex                  Middletown             21:58.0
141 Caballero, Dante             Poolesville            21:58.2
142 Stinson, Evan                Liberty                21:59.4
143 Digles, Michael              Middletown             21:59.7
144 Castro, Roman                Walkersville           22:00.9   87
145 Rochford, Paul               Boonsboro              22:01.1
146 Massi, Charles               Middletown             22:09.1
147 Shropshire, William          Rockville              22:13.8
148 Patel, Prit                  Poolesville            22:15.0
149 Riser, Alec                  Saint James            22:19.8   88
150 Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown             22:24.0
151 Schading, John               Walkersville           22:24.3   89
152 Heller, Julian               Wheaton                22:24.7   90
153 Reynolds, Dylan              Saint James            22:32.2   91
154 Zerby, Aaron                 Middletown             22:34.5
155 Baek, Greg                   Poolesville            22:34.9
156 Morales, Carlos              Walkersville           22:41.1
157 Tartaglia, Michael           Middletown             22:48.0
158 Speigel, Jason               Middletown             22:59.8
159 Cissel, Colson               Mount Airy C           23:07.5
160 Schading, Spencer            Walkersville           23:15.1
161 Sires, Wiliam                Mountain Ridge         23:15.9
162 Nissel, Bryce                Middletown             23:17.3
163 Benner, Sam                  Middletown             23:19.8
164 Bhardwaj, Aakarshan          Poolesville            23:27.3
165 Peretin, Ryan                John Champe            23:29.2   92
166 Foster, West                 Walkersville           23:38.6
167 Shaver, Tom                  Liberty                23:58.8
168 Kendle, CJ                   Smithsburg             24:06.5   93
169 Hendricks, Samuel            Wheaton                24:07.5   94
170 Farley, John                 Liberty                24:16.8
171 Cox, Tyler                   Winters Mill           24:30.2
172 Marinelli, Jason             St Maria Goretti       24:32.9   95
173 Pajor, Elliot                Saint James            24:34.2
174 Brodell, Tom                 Middletown             24:36.2
175 Wilson, Evan L.              Middletown             24:44.7
176 Berenzweig, Josh             Poolesville            24:52.0
177 Strauch, Hunter              Saint James            24:59.7
178 Dal Collo, Cade              Boonsboro              25:04.7
179 Markley, Kyle                Mount Airy C           25:05.0
180 Wong, Eric                   Saint James            25:05.2
181 Montes, Felipe               John Champe            25:08.8   96
182 Wassell, Colton              Southern Garrett Co    25:10.7
183 Caruso, Connor               St Maria Goretti       25:11.0   97
184 Rao, Roshan                  Walkersville           25:36.8
185 Bizzell, Sam                 Middletown             25:37.0
186 Hepburn, Matthew             Poolesville            25:50.4
187 VanVlack, Max                Mountain Ridge         26:05.0
188 Swope, Mark                  Smithsburg             26:55.5   98
189 Lee, Eric                    Poolesville            26:59.0
190 Lee, Hojun                   Saint James            27:08.3
191 Leatherman, Bobby            Saint James            27:31.8
192 Hornbaker, Nathan            Saint James            27:53.6
193 Glubba, Anirudh              Poolesville            28:36.6
194 Douglas, Cole                Saint James            29:26.9
195 Krumbeck, Steven             Williamsport           29:28.1
196 Hendricks, Robert            Smithsburg             32:36.8   99
197 Terry, Benjamin              Rockville              39:56.9
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      31    2    3    6    9   11   16   31
   2 Boonsboro                    73    5   14   15   17   22   23   29
   3 Middletown                   79    4   12   18   19   26   30   45
   4 Liberty                     130    7   20   28   37   38   40   44
   5 Williamsport                141    1   10   25   47   58   68   70
   6 Rockville                   174    8   21   34   49   62   64   66
   7 Catoctin                    209   24   39   41   50   55   74   79
   8 Poolesville                 210   33   36   43   46   52   53   61
   9 Southern Garrett Co         281   27   35   59   78   82   83   85
  10 John Champe                 297   32   48   60   65   92   96
  11 Saint James                 299   13   54   75   77   80   88   91
  12 Walkersville                339   51   63   69   72   84   87   89
  13 St Maria Goretti            355   56   57   71   76   95   97
  14 Wheaton                     405   67   73   81   90   94
  15 Smithsburg                  418   42   86   93   98   99


Return to Top

Email | About