MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




South Carroll Invitational
South Carroll Invitational History
Hosted By: South Carroll
Westminster, Maryland
2012-09-14

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Abbey              12 Clarksburg             20:27.2    1
  2 Culp, Abby                12 Manchester Valley      20:44.8    2
  3 Rinehart, Sarah           10 Liberty                20:58.9    3
  4 Noall, Lucie              10 Clarksburg             21:11.0    4
  5 Yep, Rachel               12 Mount Hebron           21:19.5    5
  6 Bingaman, Samantha        12 South Carroll          21:46.2    6
  7 Koffler, Julie            11 Severna Park           21:49.5    7
  8 Kowalk, Charlotte          9 Oakdale                21:50.5    8
  9 Ryan, Sydney              12 Oakdale                22:00.6    9
 10 Bingaman, Summer           9 South Carroll          22:03.1   10
 11 Lane, Jessi               11 Oakdale                22:04.6   11
 12 Bunting, Carly            11 South River            22:05.5   12
 13 Edwards, Katherine        11 Oakdale                22:07.2   13
 14 Lowman, Olivia            10 South Carroll          22:13.5   14
 15 Wagner, Reilly            10 South River            22:20.3   15
 16 McCartney, Stephanie      12 Patterson Mill         22:24.7   16
 17 Vane, Chelsea             12 Mount Hebron           22:34.6   17
 18 Keller, Madolin           10 Severna Park           22:41.6   18
 19 Haden, Caroline           12 Howard                 22:45.1   19
 20 DiBella, Claire           10 Oakdale                22:46.6   20
 21 Starks, Abigail            9 Marriotts Ridge        22:46.8   21
 22 Spear, Amber              12 Linganore              22:47.8   22
 23 Fagnant, Morgan           12 Century                22:54.2   23
 24 Schoener, Hannah          11 Severna Park           22:56.1   24
 25 McNary, Caroline          10 Liberty                23:00.6   25
 26 McCarthy, Kirsten         12 Manchester Valley      23:01.7   26
 27 Larkin, Erin              11 Century                23:11.2   27
 28 Hilditch, Kelsea          11 Bel Air                23:13.2   28
 29 Slencack, Grayson         12 Bel Air                23:15.4   29
 30 Debinski, Rebecca         11 Century                23:20.9   30
 31 Lechmann, Marissa         12 Mount Hebron           23:23.0   31
 32 Ullrich, Breanna          11 Oakdale                23:23.4   32
 33 Hayslett, Alyssa          10 Linganore              23:26.8   33
 34 Ludwig, Nicole            12 Linganore              23:29.1   34
 35 Hayden, Sarah             11 South Carroll          23:33.4   35
 36 Graf, Tina                11 South Carroll          23:36.8   36
 37 Bucknall, Emily           12 South River            23:37.3   37
 38 Simmons, Taylor           12 Severna Park           23:48.3   38
 39 Leisher, Katie            10 Manchester Valley      23:50.9   39
 40 Safsten, Stephanie        12 Linganore              23:51.6   40
 41 Aguiniga, Mareli          10 Mount Hebron           23:52.0   41
 42 Committee, Haley           9 Howard                 23:52.2   42
 43 Gawitt, Jana              11 Severna Park           23:56.6   43
 44 Sipes, Riley               9 Howard                 23:57.2   44
 45 Smith, Caitlin            10 Liberty                24:01.8   45
 46 Rayner, Gabby             10 Howard                 24:02.7   46
 47 Herman, Samantha          10 Patterson Mill         24:05.9   47
 48 Kirby, Shannon            12 Howard                 24:06.9   48
 49 Berges, Jackie            12 Marriotts Ridge        24:07.4   49
 50 Klein, Alyssa             11 Francis Scott Key      24:07.7
 51 Tsao, Winnie              10 Howard                 24:08.9   50
 52 Joy, Colleen               9 Liberty                24:09.5   51
 53 Meyers, Cassandra          9 Mount Hebron           24:10.4   52
 54 Cimmerer, Lillie          11 Century                24:11.3   53
 55 Puntanen, Anna               Bel Air                24:15.6   54
 56 Barth, Alexandra          12 South Carroll          24:20.1   55
 57 Stoker, Michelle          11 Liberty                24:21.0   56
 58 Garwood, Sydney           10 Linganore              24:26.7   57
 59 Pratt, Melissa            11 Howard                 24:27.9   58
 60 Safsten, Amy              10 Linganore              24:31.1   59
 61 Boudreau, Hannah          11 North Carroll          24:33.3   60
 62 Bathras, Ryan             12 Severna Park           24:35.8   61
 63 Collings, Becca            9 Severna Park           24:41.1   62
 64 Caudill, Megan            12 Bel Air                24:50.3   63
 65 Mcwilliams, Jessica       11 South Carroll          24:53.7   64
 66 Calaman, Allie            10 Century                24:54.0   65
 67 Kurek, Hannah             10 Manchester Valley      24:56.3   66
 68 Shrader, Shelby           12 Manchester Valley      25:00.2   67
 69 Igoe, Claire              11 South River            25:04.7   68
 70 Melluso, Emily            12 Linganore              25:06.0   69
 71 Warman, Abby              10 Marriotts Ridge        25:06.9   70
 72 Johnson, Jasmine          11 Mount Hebron           25:11.3   71
 73 Smith, Krissy             12 Liberty                25:14.7   72
 74 Davenport, Devin          10 Bel Air                25:15.0   73
 75 Walters, Cori             11 Oakdale                25:15.5   74
 76 Merrill, Bailey           10 Marriotts Ridge        25:21.8   75
 77 Gibson, Caroline          10 South River            25:24.7   76
 78 Mushtag, Areeba           11 Mount Hebron           25:26.8   77
 79 Townend, Devon            12 Bel Air                25:27.6   78
 80 Sandler, Rachel           11 Hammond                25:30.4   79
 81 Abbey, Marissa            10 Bel Air                25:33.7   80
 82 Johnson, Caroline         11 Marriotts Ridge        25:55.5   81
 83 Joles, Jordan             10 Clarksburg             25:56.2   82
 84 Krautman, Gillian         12 South River            26:06.2   83
 85 McGovern, Alexa           12 Century                26:06.4   84
 86 Ricks, Kayla              12 Patterson Mill         26:10.1   85
 87 Sperling, Emily           11 Century                26:12.9   86
 88 White, Krystal            11 South River            26:19.8   87
 89 Garland, Elizabeth        12 Manchester Valley      26:26.6   88
 90 Perez-Legores, Isabella    9 Hammond                26:28.0   89
 91 MacDonald, Josie          12 Hammond                26:29.7   90
 92 Lieberman, Alli           11 Marriotts Ridge        26:31.0   91
 93 Clarke, Nicolette         12 John F Kennedy         26:37.8   92
 94 Kebeck, Elena             10 Hammond                26:38.1   93
 95 Dobrochowski, Erica       10 Manchester Valley      26:42.6   94
 96 Iacaruso, Nikki           10 Patterson Mill         26:52.7   95
 97 Allgair, Katie            11 Marriotts Ridge        27:05.7   96
 98 Liming, Samantha          12 John F Kennedy         27:13.6   97
 99 Herath, Samantha          12 John F Kennedy         27:26.8   98
100 Davis, Savanah               North Carroll          27:41.7   99
101 Kaiser-Jones, Amy         12 Hammond                27:45.8  100
102 Sheely, Taylor            11 North Carroll          28:11.1  101
103 Williams, Robin           11 John F Kennedy         28:14.2  102
104 Turner, Charlene          10 John F Kennedy         28:14.4  103
105 Rund, Emily               12 North Carroll          28:28.5  104
106 Schellhase, Faye          10 Clarksburg             29:05.8  105
107 Benson, Jessica           12 Patterson Mill         29:17.9  106
108 Carpenter, Sabriana        9 Clarksburg             29:23.6  107
109 Boumaiz, Yasmine           9 Clarksburg             30:05.9  108
110 Harner, Amanda            12 Clarksburg             30:14.8  109
111 Diaz, Natalia              9 Hammond                30:18.7  110
112 Hoang, Emily                 John F Kennedy         30:49.8  111
113 Peterson, Olivia          10 Francis Scott Key      31:17.8
114 Moore, Kaitlin            12 North Carroll          34:11.6  112
115 Pangborn, Jackie             Hammond                34:12.2  113
116 Kapinos, Samantha         12 North Carroll          34:24.9  114
117 Frances, Katie            12 North Carroll          34:41.7  115
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      61    8    9   11   13   20   32   74
   2 South Carroll               101    6   10   14   35   36   55   64
   3 Severna Park                130    7   18   24   38   43   61   62
   4 Mount Hebron                146    5   17   31   41   52   71   77
   5 Liberty                     180    3   25   45   51   56   72
   6 Linganore                   186   22   33   34   40   57   59   69
   7 Century                     198   23   27   30   53   65   84   86
   8 Howard                      199   19   42   44   46   48   50   58
   9 Manchester Valley           200    2   26   39   66   67   88   94
  10 South River                 208   12   15   37   68   76   83   87
  11 Bel Air                     247   28   29   54   63   73   78   80
  12 Marriotts Ridge             296   21   49   70   75   81   91   96
  13 Clarksburg                  299    1    4   82  105  107  108  109
  14 Patterson Mill              349   16   47   85   95  106
  15 Hammond                     451   79   89   90   93  100  110  113
  16 North Carroll               476   60   99  101  104  112  114  115
  17 John F Kennedy              492   92   97   98  102  103  111
 
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertrand, William         12 Clarksburg             16:59.5    1
  2 Rau, Danny                12 Howard                 17:26.7    2
  3 Christiensen, Daniel      12 Frederick              17:27.6    3
  4 Pershall, Sam             12 Severna Park           17:33.4    4
  5 Forsyth, Ryan             11 Severna Park           17:33.7    5
  6 Cambon, Ben               12 Severna Park           17:35.5    6
  7 Shipley, James            12 Severna Park           17:49.5    7
  8 Whitney, Clayton          10 Severna Park           17:54.7    8
  9 Larkin, Jimmy             11 Clarksburg             17:58.2    9
 10 Pickett, Doug             10 South Carroll          17:58.8   10
 11 Burgett, Rhys             10 Severna Park           17:59.7   11
 12 Mead, John                11 Century                18:03.3   12
 13 Cooley, Dillon            11 Severna Park           18:05.3   13
 14 Sussman, Chad             10 Liberty                18:14.1   14
 15 Musselman, Brent          11 South River            18:15.8   15
 16 Jordan, Kyle              12 Clarksburg             18:26.5   16
 17 Schmidt, Karl             12 Mount Hebron           18:29.8   17
 18 Pollard, Tyler            12 Liberty                18:31.0   18
 19 Weinstein, Ben            11 Mount Hebron           18:31.3   19
 20 Hamilton, Corey            9 Mount Hebron           18:36.2   20
 21 Khan, Gulraize            12 Marriotts Ridge        18:39.6   21
 22 Hermstein, Ryan           12 Marriotts Ridge        18:43.3   22
 23 Dell, Grant               11 North Carroll          18:44.8   23
 24 Caretti, Sam              12 Patterson Mill         18:45.0   24
 25 Delaitsch, Andy           12 Mount Hebron           18:45.6   25
 26 Luebke, Tom               12 Liberty                18:46.0   26
 27 Thomas, Owen              10 Century                18:46.3   27
 28 Edmondson, Sam            11 Mount Hebron           18:56.7   28
 29 D'Ambra, Stephen          11 South River            18:58.2   29
 30 Filar, Luke               11 Howard                 19:10.3   30
 31 Cochran, Clay             11 Marriotts Ridge        19:11.9   31
 32 Vogel, Daniel             12 Marriotts Ridge        19:14.6   32
 33 Goebel, Alec              12 South River            19:14.9   33
 34 Bernal, Michael           11 Marriotts Ridge        19:18.8   34
 35 Slujtner, Kevin           12 Century                19:23.4   35
 36 Hale, Aedan               11 Marriotts Ridge        19:25.5   36
 37 Malone, Matthew           12 South River            19:28.3   37
 38 King, John                10 South Carroll          19:29.6   38
 39 Zamora, Rafael            12 Francis Scott Key      19:30.3   39
 40 Yu, Junda                 10 Georgetown Prep        19:31.5   40
 41 Johnson, Dewayne          12 Clarksburg             19:31.8   41
 42 St.Jean, Youri            12 Clarksburg             19:33.2   42
 43 Huyett, Ryan              11 Mount Hebron           19:37.4   43
 44 Buck, Justin              10 South Carroll          19:37.7   44
 45 Hall, Reilly              12 Liberty                19:39.3   45
 46 Land, Ryan                10 Howard                 19:39.5   46
 47 Richardson, Alex          12 Mount Hebron           19:42.2   47
 48 Easterday, Jeff           11 North Carroll          19:45.3   48
 49 Cave, Brian                9 South Carroll          19:47.3   49
 50 Gawens, Ryan              12 Francis Scott Key      19:51.7   50
 51 Buck, Silas               11 Marriotts Ridge        19:53.1   51
 52 Morton, Alex              11 Georgetown Prep        19:53.8   52
 53 Mensh, Jordan             10 Bel Air                19:56.4   53
 54 Smith, Ray                10 Howard                 19:58.5   54
 55 Onigbinde, Theo           12 Century                20:02.7   55
 56 Dee, Matt                 12 South Carroll          20:03.5   56
 57 Weiss, Austin              9 Bel Air                20:03.8   57
 58 Prettyman, Wes            11 Century                20:04.1   58
 59 Meagher, Matt             11 North Carroll          20:05.8   59
 60 Long, Matthew                South River            20:06.1   60
 61 Gacquin, Timothy          12 Frederick              20:06.5   61
 62 Kavanaugh, Mitchell       11 Frederick              20:06.9   62
 63 Mosquera, Jonathan        10 Clarksburg             20:12.0   63
 64 Mitzel, Matt              12 North Carroll          20:14.5   64
 65 Leonhartt, Greg           11 Liberty                20:14.7   65
 66 Dunnigan, Nolan           12 Howard                 20:19.1   66
 67 Eichler, Gunner           10 North Carroll          20:23.9   67
 68 Dumonchelle, Brady        11 Manchester Valley      20:24.3   68
 69 Nolan, Connor                Georgetown Prep        20:29.5   69
 70 Crino, Jack               10 South River            20:31.8   70
 71 Nyanzi, Lawrence          11 Patterson Mill         20:35.9   71
 72 Pham, Andrew                 John F Kennedy         20:38.0   72
 73 Chaconas, Grant           11 South Carroll          20:40.3   73
 74 Slanis, Casem                Bel Air                20:40.6   74
 75 Crouse, Kyle              12 Francis Scott Key      20:41.0   75
 76 Blassino, Adolfo          11 Liberty                20:42.9   76
 77 Caraci, Philip            10 Georgetown Prep        20:43.2   77
 78 Thomas, Michael            9 Clarksburg             20:43.6   78
 79 Counterman, Sean          12 Manchester Valley      20:46.8   79
 80 Ujla, Ronak               10 Liberty                20:48.0   80
 81 Ingram, Eric              10 Bel Air                20:49.1   81
 82 Tiburzi, Frank            11 Century                20:53.0   82
 83 Ascenzi, Roberto          12 Bel Air                20:54.0   83
 84 Brito, Ethan              10 Bel Air                20:55.2   84
 85 Sarleno, John             10 Century                20:55.5   85
 86 Kappey, Ian               10 Howard                 20:55.9   86
 87 Moore, Evan               11 Howard                 20:56.3   87
 88 Ikemoto, Ken               9 Patterson Mill         20:58.5   88
 89 Tolley, Trent                Bel Air                20:59.6   89
 90 McGuire, Pat              11 Georgetown Prep        21:00.8   90
 91 Smith, Aaron              10 Patterson Mill         21:10.6   91
 92 Arnold, Jake              11 Manchester Valley      21:15.7   92
 93 Noss, Jason               12 Patterson Mill         21:32.1   93
 94 Gregory, Rick             11 Manchester Valley      21:32.5   94
 95 Lawson, Justin            12 Francis Scott Key      21:41.2   95
 96 Marconi, Alex             11 Patterson Mill         21:42.0   96
 97 Van Bloem, Ben            11 Frederick              21:45.3   97
 98 Maher, Eamon              10 Frederick              21:46.2   98
 99 Schroeder, Michael        10 John F Kennedy         21:53.1   99
100 McReal, Ian               11 Frederick              21:57.3  100
101 D'Agati, Tyler            10 North Carroll          21:57.7  101
102 Boyd, Kevin                  South Carroll          22:04.9  102
103 Gorel, Johnathan           9 Hammond                22:08.6  103
104 Liu, Rudy                 10 Georgetown Prep        22:12.1  104
105 Saveleski, Nick           11 Manchester Valley      22:14.8  105
106 O'Hagan, Kevin            11 Frederick              22:20.7  106
107 Thornton, William         10 North Carroll          22:40.0  107
108 Heyward, Zhanen              John F Kennedy         22:40.1  108
109 Abuzov, Mikhail           11 Francis Scott Key      22:42.3  109
110 Reinke, Aidan             10 Francis Scott Key      22:45.6  110
111 McAleer, Chris            12 Manchester Valley      22:46.5  111
112 Schulman, Benjamin        11 John F Kennedy         22:47.4  112
113 Leon, Bruno               10 John F Kennedy         22:48.2  113
114 Busby, Ron                12 Georgetown Prep        23:17.5  114
115 Wascavage, Eliot          12 Hammond                23:35.8  115
116 Hughes, Ben               10 Francis Scott Key      23:44.3  116
117 Kawasaki, Kevin           12 Hammond                23:52.5  117
118 Waugh, Ethan               9 Manchester Valley      24:19.6  118
119 Palmer, Nate               9 Hammond                24:49.7  119
120 Mucci, Adian                 Hammond                24:51.5  120
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Severna Park                 30    4    5    6    7    8   11   13
   2 Mount Hebron                109   17   19   20   25   28   43   47
   3 Clarksburg                  109    1    9   16   41   42   63   78
   4 Marriotts Ridge             140   21   22   31   32   34   36   51
   5 Liberty                     168   14   18   26   45   65   76   80
   6 South River                 174   15   29   33   37   60   70
   7 Century                     187   12   27   35   55   58   82   85
   8 South Carroll               197   10   38   44   49   56   73  102
   9 Howard                      198    2   30   46   54   66   86   87
  10 North Carroll               261   23   48   59   64   67  101  107
  11 Frederick                   321    3   61   62   97   98  100  106
  12 Georgetown Prep             328   40   52   69   77   90  104  114
  13 Bel Air                     348   53   57   74   81   83   84   89
  14 Patterson Mill              367   24   71   88   91   93   96
  15 Francis Scott Key           368   39   50   75   95  109  110  116
  16 Manchester Valley           438   68   79   92   94  105  111  118
  17 John F Kennedy              504   72   99  108  112  113
  18 Hammond                     574  103  115  117  119  120


Return to Top

Email | About