MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Great Meadow Invitational
Great Meadows Invitational History
Hosted By:
The Plains, Virginia
2012-08-25


GREAT MEADOWS VARSITY A BOYS

THE PLAINS, VA

Aug. 25, 2012


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Battlefield              45    3    5    8   12   17   21   28    17:07    0:54
  2 Broad Run               126   10   22   24   30   40   44   45    17:54  0:1:00
  3 Stafford                135    2    4   20   48   61   72         17:38    2:21
  4 Woodgrove               157   18   32   34   36   37   39   52    18:05    0:40
  5 Mountain View           162    6   23   27   42   64   69  104    18:05    1:54
  6 Tuscarora (Va)          164   11   13   15   55   70   83   90    18:01    1:49
  7 Loudoun County          199    1   33   51   54   60   66   81    18:08    2:27
  8 Dominion                217   19   38   41   56   63   65   75    18:23    1:19
  9 Heritage (Leesburg)     269   31   47   49   57   85   98  102    18:46    1:46
 10 Lee-Davis               273    9   58   62   71   73   79   95    18:40    2:04
 11 Loudoun Valley          283   16   50   53   80   84   94   96    18:50    2:22
 12 Robert E. Lee (Spring   316    7   26   82   89  112              19:31    5:28
 13 North Stafford          318   14   67   74   77   86   93   97    19:03    2:34
 14 Hortonville             329   25   46   78   88   92   99  100    19:15    2:09
 15 Landon School           356   29   35   76  107  109  110  111    19:50    3:46
 16 Western Branch          397   43   59   91  101  103  105  113    19:53    2:49
 17 Park View (Sterling)    483   68   87  106  108  114              20:59    3:53

Incomplete Teams: Bishop O'Connell, Gonzaga College H S

Dual Meet Scores

Battlefield            16 wins
Broad Run              15 wins
Stafford               13 wins
Woodgrove              13 wins
Mountain View          12 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         11 wins
Loudoun County         11 wins
Dominion               9 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    8 wins
Lee-Davis              7 wins
Loudoun Valley         6 wins
North Stafford         5 wins
Hortonville            4 wins
Robert E. Lee (Spring  3 wins
Western Branch         2 wins
Landon School          1 wins
Park View (Sterling)   0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Battlefield
   44     3  Luke Mazzu, Sr             16:40    5:22
   47     5  Ryan Miller, Jr            16:50    5:26
   40     8  Aaron Hill, Jr             17:09    5:32
   43    12  Connor Lee, Sr             17:21    5:36
   42    17  Brandon Lee, Sr            17:34    5:40
   39    21  Cameron Henken, Sr         17:40    5:42
   60    28  Justin Wilkens, Jr         18:06    5:50
Total Time = 1:25:32     Total Places = 45

2. Broad Run
  160    10  Mitch Clements, Sr         17:19    5:35
  156    22  Dane Boegner, Jr           17:42    5:42
  167    24  Colm Gallagher, Jr         18:02    5:49
  176    30  Ethan Newland, So          18:10    5:51
  154    40  Hugo Ballon, Jr            18:18    5:54
  169    44  Daniel Hellstrom, Jr       18:24    5:56
  184    45  John Vigil, Sr             18:25    5:56
Total Time = 1:29:28     Total Places = 126

3. Stafford
  757     2  Ian Macleod, Sr            16:30    5:19
  747     4  Joey Abbatiello, Jr        16:42    5:23
  759    20  Ben Ramirez, So            17:38    5:41
  756    48  Luke Lysher, Jr            18:30    5:58
  762    61  Tanner Wentlandt, Jr       18:51    6:05
  748    72  Taylor Bonney, So          19:17    6:13
Total Time = 1:28:09     Total Places = 135

4. Woodgrove
  897    18  Josh Cromwell, So          17:35    5:40
  917    32  Peter Volpone, Sr          18:11    5:52
  911    34  Josh Siegel, Jr            18:13    5:52
  908    36  Greg Nerantzis, Sr         18:13    5:53
  904    37  Devon Kirk, Sr             18:14    5:53
  905    39  Adam Lenhart, Jr           18:17    5:54
  919    52  Grady Workman, Jr          18:38    6:00
Total Time = 1:30:24     Total Places = 157

5. Mountain View
  596     6  Ben Sorensen, Sr           17:03    5:30
  579    23  Alex Bukovich, So          17:59    5:48
  599    27  Kevin Watts, Sr            18:06    5:50
  580    42  Alex Burlingame, Sr        18:23    5:56
  594    64  Vince Sanicolas, Jr        18:56    6:06
  585    69  Ryan Glavy, Sr             19:04    6:09
  598   104  Christian Trout, Sr        21:13    6:50
Total Time = 1:30:24     Total Places = 162

6. Tuscarora (Va)
  822    11  John Dooney, Jr            17:20    5:35
  825    13  Logan Feierbach, Sr        17:24    5:37
  821    15  Sam Brazer, Jr             17:28    5:38
  848    55  Alexander Strathdee, Jr    18:44    6:03
  826    70  Alex Fitz, So              19:08    6:10
  840    83  Michael Nerantzis, Jr      19:48    6:23
  836    90  Alexander McKenna, Jr      20:02    6:28
Total Time = 1:30:02     Total Places = 164

7. Loudoun County
  474     1  Patrick Joseph, Sr         16:21    5:16
  470    33  Austin Gilbert, So         18:11    5:52
  473    51  Caleb Hoehner, Sr          18:36    6:00
  472    54  Ben Heberling, Sr          18:42    6:02
  465    60  David Clark, So            18:48    6:04
  475    66  Alex Lanham, So            18:59    6:07
  486    81  Jack Perales, Jr           19:43    6:22
Total Time = 1:30:36     Total Places = 199

8. Dominion
  229    19  Stephen Maclean, Jr        17:37    5:41
  217    38  Trent Lancaster, Jr        18:17    5:54
  240    41  Chris Sandoval, Sr         18:22    5:55
  212    56  Micah Coffman, Jr          18:45    6:03
  242    63  Brandon Thein, Jr          18:56    6:06
  230    65  Bryan Magill, So           18:58    6:07
  215    75  Conor Crotty, So           19:21    6:15
Total Time = 1:31:55     Total Places = 217

9. Heritage (Leesburg)
  344    31  Bobby Alex, Sr             18:10    5:51
  349    47  Aidan Gordon, Jr           18:28    5:57
  354    49  Stetson Page, Sr           18:32    5:59
  351    57  Josh Holton, Sr            18:46    6:03
  347    85  Nick Boris, So             19:56    6:26
  362    98  Conor Tidgewell, Jr        20:36    6:38
  346   102  Chase Bontemps, So         21:02    6:47
Total Time = 1:33:50     Total Places = 269

10. Lee-Davis
  423     9  Paul Adam, Jr              17:13    5:33
  424    58  Jonathan Chudoba, So       18:46    6:03
  438    62  Morgan Vest, So            18:54    6:06
  437    71  Matthew Seward, So         19:09    6:10
  430    73  Sheldon Harris, So         19:17    6:13
  432    79  Matt Longest, Jr           19:35    6:19
  433    95  Carter Mooney, Jr          20:27    6:36
Total Time = 1:33:17     Total Places = 273

11. Loudoun Valley
  550    16  Adam Stevenson, Sr         17:30    5:39
  542    50  Sean McCann, Sr            18:33    5:59
  532    53  Ethan Gallagher, Jr        18:39    6:01
  555    80  Nolan Tadie, Jr            19:38    6:20
  528    84  Clark Cucinell, Jr         19:52    6:24
  527    94  Ethan Casserino, So        20:14    6:31
  536    96  Jackson Herwig, Fr         20:30    6:37
Total Time = 1:34:10     Total Places = 283

12. Robert E. Lee (Spring
  708     7  Biruk Amare, Jr            17:09    5:32
  709    26  Abenezer Amare, Sr         18:05    5:50
  730    82  Vincent Zhao, Jr           19:46    6:22
  722    89  Matthew Moore, Jr          20:01    6:27
  710   112  Matthew Arthur, So         22:36    7:17
Total Time = 1:37:35     Total Places = 316

13. North Stafford
  619    14  Zachary Batt, So           17:24    5:37
  638    67  Jake Pryor, So             19:03    6:09
  622    74  Cozzens Cameron, Sr        19:20    6:14
  634    77  Colin Lightfoot, So        19:30    6:17
  620    86  Michael Bennett, Sr        19:58    6:26
  643    93  Michael Webb, Sr           20:14    6:31
  624    97  Brandon Donahue, So        20:32    6:37
Total Time = 1:35:13     Total Places = 318

14. Hortonville
  399    25  Zach Wickham, Sr           18:05    5:50
  393    46  Eric Moore, So             18:28    5:57
  386    78  Dylan Heimmermann, Sr      19:30    6:17
  390    88  Nathan Lenz, Sr            20:00    6:27
  387    92  Dylan Ihde, Sr             20:14    6:31
  383    99  Phillip Cass, Sr           20:49    6:43
  397   100  Caleb Smith, Sr            20:52    6:44
Total Time = 1:36:15     Total Places = 329

15. Landon School
  402    29  Adam Brill, Sr             18:09    5:51
  409    35  Kevin Soraci, Jr           18:13    5:52
  410    76  Harrison Voslow, Sr        19:28    6:17
  407   107  Josh Michael, Sr           21:25    6:54
  405   109  Nick Jundanian, So         21:55    7:04
  406   110  Brian Kirtley, Fr          21:59    7:05
  401   111  Deacon Brew, So            22:02    7:06
Total Time = 1:39:09     Total Places = 356

16. Western Branch
  863    43  John Barbish, Jr           18:24    5:56
  864    59  Brandon Boyd, Jr           18:47    6:03
  869    91  Spencer Hawver, Sr         20:06    6:29
  868   101  Connor Hancock, Fr         20:54    6:44
  865   103  Scott Davis, Sr            21:12    6:50
  871   105  Jordan Parker, Jr          21:15    6:51
  872   113  Nick Richardson, Sr        22:54    7:23
Total Time = 1:39:21     Total Places = 397

17. Park View (Sterling)
  681    68  Andres Torres, So          19:03    6:09
  668    87  Ajmal Alami, Jr            20:00    6:27
  679   106  Pablo Rivera, Sr           21:17    6:52
  670   108  Tyler Bowers, Sr           21:37    6:58
  674   114  Carlos Herrera, Jr         22:56    7:24
Total Time = 1:44:52     Total Places = 483
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  474     1     1  Patrick Joseph, Sr         16:21    5:16  Loudoun County       
  757     2     2  Ian Macleod, Sr            16:30    5:19  Stafford             
   44     3     3  Luke Mazzu, Sr             16:40    5:22  Battlefield          
  747     4     4  Joey Abbatiello, Jr        16:42    5:23  Stafford             
   93     5        J J. LaPointe, Sr          16:44    5:24  Bishop O'Connell     
   47     6     5  Ryan Miller, Jr            16:50    5:26  Battlefield          
  301     7        Chris Hoyle, Jr            16:54    5:27  Gonzaga College H S  
  596     8     6  Ben Sorensen, Sr           17:03    5:30  Mountain View        
  708     9     7  Biruk Amare, Jr            17:09    5:32  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
   40    10     8  Aaron Hill, Jr             17:09    5:32  Battlefield          
  423    11     9  Paul Adam, Jr              17:13    5:33  Lee-Davis            
  311    12        Kevin Pulliam, Jr          17:17    5:34  Gonzaga College H S  
  160    13    10  Mitch Clements, Sr         17:19    5:35  Broad Run            
  822    14    11  John Dooney, Jr            17:20    5:35  Tuscarora (Va)       
   43    15    12  Connor Lee, Sr             17:21    5:36  Battlefield          
  825    16    13  Logan Feierbach, Sr        17:24    5:37  Tuscarora (Va)       
  619    17    14  Zachary Batt, So           17:24    5:37  North Stafford       
  821    18    15  Sam Brazer, Jr             17:28    5:38  Tuscarora (Va)       
  550    19    16  Adam Stevenson, Sr         17:30    5:39  Loudoun Valley       
   42    20    17  Brandon Lee, Sr            17:34    5:40  Battlefield          
  897    21    18  Josh Cromwell, So          17:35    5:40  Woodgrove            
  229    22    19  Stephen Maclean, Jr        17:37    5:41  Dominion             
  759    23    20  Ben Ramirez, So            17:38    5:41  Stafford             
   39    24    21  Cameron Henken, Sr         17:40    5:42  Battlefield          
  156    25    22  Dane Boegner, Jr           17:42    5:42  Broad Run            
   89    26        Joseph Brough, Jr          17:57    5:47  Bishop O'Connell     
  579    27    23  Alex Bukovich, So          17:59    5:48  Mountain View        
  167    28    24  Colm Gallagher, Jr         18:02    5:49  Broad Run            
  399    29    25  Zach Wickham, Sr           18:05    5:50  Hortonville          
  709    30    26  Abenezer Amare, Sr         18:05    5:50  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  599    31    27  Kevin Watts, Sr            18:06    5:50  Mountain View        
   60    32    28  Justin Wilkens, Jr         18:06    5:50  Battlefield          
   50    33        Stan Muckerman, Sr         18:07    5:50  Battlefield          
  402    34    29  Adam Brill, Sr             18:09    5:51  Landon School        
  176    35    30  Ethan Newland, So          18:10    5:51  Broad Run            
  344    36    31  Bobby Alex, Sr             18:10    5:51  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  917    37    32  Peter Volpone, Sr          18:11    5:52  Woodgrove            
  470    38    33  Austin Gilbert, So         18:11    5:52  Loudoun County       
  911    39    34  Josh Siegel, Jr            18:13    5:52  Woodgrove            
  409    40    35  Kevin Soraci, Jr           18:13    5:52  Landon School        
  908    41    36  Greg Nerantzis, Sr         18:13    5:53  Woodgrove            
  904    42    37  Devon Kirk, Sr             18:14    5:53  Woodgrove            
  217    43    38  Trent Lancaster, Jr        18:17    5:54  Dominion             
  905    44    39  Adam Lenhart, Jr           18:17    5:54  Woodgrove            
  154    45    40  Hugo Ballon, Jr            18:18    5:54  Broad Run            
   58    46        Mike Villagomez, So        18:20    5:55  Battlefield          
  240    47    41  Chris Sandoval, Sr         18:22    5:55  Dominion             
  580    48    42  Alex Burlingame, Sr        18:23    5:56  Mountain View        
  863    49    43  John Barbish, Jr           18:24    5:56  Western Branch       
  169    50    44  Daniel Hellstrom, Jr       18:24    5:56  Broad Run            
  184    51    45  John Vigil, Sr             18:25    5:56  Broad Run            
  393    52    46  Eric Moore, So             18:28    5:57  Hortonville          
  349    53    47  Aidan Gordon, Jr           18:28    5:57  Heritage (Leesburg)  
   53    54        Jordan Robey, Jr           18:29    5:58  Battlefield          
  756    55    48  Luke Lysher, Jr            18:30    5:58  Stafford             
  354    56    49  Stetson Page, Sr           18:32    5:59  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  542    57    50  Sean McCann, Sr            18:33    5:59  Loudoun Valley       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  473    58    51  Caleb Hoehner, Sr          18:36    6:00  Loudoun County       
  919    59    52  Grady Workman, Jr          18:38    6:00  Woodgrove            
  532    60    53  Ethan Gallagher, Jr        18:39    6:01  Loudoun Valley       
  163    61        Thomas Corley, Jr          18:42    6:02  Broad Run            
  472    62    54  Ben Heberling, Sr          18:42    6:02  Loudoun County       
  848    63    55  Alexander Strathdee, Jr    18:44    6:03  Tuscarora (Va)       
  212    64    56  Micah Coffman, Jr          18:45    6:03  Dominion             
  351    65    57  Josh Holton, Sr            18:46    6:03  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  424    66    58  Jonathan Chudoba, So       18:46    6:03  Lee-Davis            
  864    67    59  Brandon Boyd, Jr           18:47    6:03  Western Branch       
  465    68    60  David Clark, So            18:48    6:04  Loudoun County       
  762    69    61  Tanner Wentlandt, Jr       18:51    6:05  Stafford             
  438    70    62  Morgan Vest, So            18:54    6:06  Lee-Davis            
  242    71    63  Brandon Thein, Jr          18:56    6:06  Dominion             
  594    72    64  Vince Sanicolas, Jr        18:56    6:06  Mountain View        
  230    73    65  Bryan Magill, So           18:58    6:07  Dominion             
  475    74    66  Alex Lanham, So            18:59    6:07  Loudoun County       
  895    75        Kevin Barr, Sr             19:02    6:08  Woodgrove            
  638    76    67  Jake Pryor, So             19:03    6:09  North Stafford       
  681    77    68  Andres Torres, So          19:03    6:09  Park View (Sterling) 
  585    78    69  Ryan Glavy, Sr             19:04    6:09  Mountain View        
  826    79    70  Alex Fitz, So              19:08    6:10  Tuscarora (Va)       
  437    80    71  Matthew Seward, So         19:09    6:10  Lee-Davis            
  912    81        Evan Smith, Sr             19:15    6:12  Woodgrove            
  748    82    72  Taylor Bonney, So          19:17    6:13  Stafford             
  430    83    73  Sheldon Harris, So         19:17    6:13  Lee-Davis            
  622    84    74  Cozzens Cameron, Sr        19:20    6:14  North Stafford       
  215    85    75  Conor Crotty, So           19:21    6:15  Dominion             
  410    86    76  Harrison Voslow, Sr        19:28    6:17  Landon School        
  634    87    77  Colin Lightfoot, So        19:30    6:17  North Stafford       
  386    88    78  Dylan Heimmermann, Sr      19:30    6:17  Hortonville          
  432    89    79  Matt Longest, Jr           19:35    6:19  Lee-Davis            
  555    90    80  Nolan Tadie, Jr            19:38    6:20  Loudoun Valley       
  486    91    81  Jack Perales, Jr           19:43    6:22  Loudoun County       
  218    92        Jacob Drake, So            19:43    6:22  Dominion             
  730    93    82  Vincent Zhao, Jr           19:46    6:22  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  840    94    83  Michael Nerantzis, Jr      19:48    6:23  Tuscarora (Va)       
  502    95        Bradley Zartman, So        19:48    6:23  Loudoun County       
  495    96        Tyler Smith                19:50    6:24  Loudoun County       
  528    97    84  Clark Cucinell, Jr         19:52    6:24  Loudoun Valley       
  209    98        Tommy Arthur, Fr           19:52    6:24  Dominion             
  347    99    85  Nick Boris, So             19:56    6:26  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  620   100    86  Michael Bennett, Sr        19:58    6:26  North Stafford       
  668   101    87  Ajmal Alami, Jr            20:00    6:27  Park View (Sterling) 
  390   102    88  Nathan Lenz, Sr            20:00    6:27  Hortonville          
  722   103    89  Matthew Moore, Jr          20:01    6:27  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  836   104    90  Alexander McKenna, Jr      20:02    6:28  Tuscarora (Va)       
  869   105    91  Spencer Hawver, Sr         20:06    6:29  Western Branch       
  221   106        Zachary Garner, Fr         20:08    6:30  Dominion             
  387   107    92  Dylan Ihde, Sr             20:14    6:31  Hortonville          
  643   108    93  Michael Webb, Sr           20:14    6:31  North Stafford       
  527   109    94  Ethan Casserino, So        20:14    6:31  Loudoun Valley       
  433   110    95  Carter Mooney, Jr          20:27    6:36  Lee-Davis            
  536   111    96  Jackson Herwig, Fr         20:30    6:37  Loudoun Valley       
  624   112    97  Brandon Donahue, So        20:32    6:37  North Stafford       
  362   113    98  Conor Tidgewell, Jr        20:36    6:38  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  383   114    99  Phillip Cass, Sr           20:49    6:43  Hortonville          
  397   115   100  Caleb Smith, Sr            20:52    6:44  Hortonville          
  868   116   101  Connor Hancock, Fr         20:54    6:44  Western Branch       
  346   117   102  Chase Bontemps, So         21:02    6:47  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  431   118        Austin Hooe, Sr            21:03    6:47  Lee-Davis            
  388   119        Gage Jahner, So            21:05    6:48  Hortonville          
  641   120        Ryan Schmitz, Fr           21:09    6:49  North Stafford       
  865   121   103  Scott Davis, Sr            21:12    6:50  Western Branch       
  598   122   104  Christian Trout, Sr        21:13    6:50  Mountain View        
  871   123   105  Jordan Parker, Jr          21:15    6:51  Western Branch       
  679   124   106  Pablo Rivera, Sr           21:17    6:52  Park View (Sterling) 
  407   125   107  Josh Michael, Sr           21:25    6:54  Landon School        
  439   126        Matt Wichelman, Jr         21:26    6:55  Lee-Davis            
  670   127   108  Tyler Bowers, Sr           21:37    6:58  Park View (Sterling) 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  405   128   109  Nick Jundanian, So         21:55    7:04  Landon School        
  406   129   110  Brian Kirtley, Fr          21:59    7:05  Landon School        
  401   130   111  Deacon Brew, So            22:02    7:06  Landon School        
  534   131        Peter Gugliotta, Sr        22:08    7:08  Loudoun Valley       
   95   132        Justin Munera, Jr          22:17    7:11  Bishop O'Connell     
  710   133   112  Matthew Arthur, So         22:36    7:17  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  872   134   113  Nick Richardson, Sr        22:54    7:23  Western Branch       
  674   135   114  Carlos Herrera, Jr         22:56    7:24  Park View (Sterling) 
  403   136        Logan Giles, Fr            23:15    7:30  Landon School        
  408   137        Bryce Reynze, Sr           23:29    7:34  Landon School        
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 2
31 finishers among Men 2 - 2
48 finishers among Men 3 - 3
50 finishers among Men 4 - 4
137 male finishers
0 female finishers
137 total finishers





GREAT MEADOWS VARSITY A GIRLS

THE PLAINS, VA

Aug. 25, 2012


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Battlefield              38    2    4    7   11   14   20   21    20:30    1:28
  2 Tuscarora (Va)           82    9   10   12   13   38   41   42    21:14    1:28
  3 Heritage (Leesburg)     109    8   16   22   30   33   55         21:37    1:27
  4 Loudoun County          136    6   24   26   28   52   54   70    21:50    2:19
  5 Lee-Davis               142    5   23   31   36   47   48   58    21:48    2:28
  6 Bishop O'Connell        162    3   32   40   43   44   60   61    21:51    2:50
  7 Hortonville             166   18   29   34   35   50   53   57    22:09    1:12
  8 North Stafford          176   17   25   37   46   51   72   73    22:09    1:22
  9 Loudoun Valley          216   15   27   39   67   68   71   74    22:43    2:52
 10 Stafford                229    1   45   49   65   69              22:24    4:53
 11 Broad Run               259   19   56   59   62   63   64   66    23:03    2:02

Incomplete Teams: Mountain View, Park View (Sterling), Woodgrove

Dual Meet Scores

Battlefield            10 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         9 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    8 wins
Lee-Davis              7 wins
Loudoun County         6 wins
Hortonville            5 wins
Bishop O'Connell       4 wins
North Stafford         3 wins
Broad Run              2 wins
Loudoun Valley         1 wins
Stafford               0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Battlefield
    8     2  Nicole Carter, Sr*         19:37    6:20
   12     4  Becca Howe, So*            20:06    6:29
   28     7  Hannah Schwennesen, Sr*    20:43    6:41
   29    11  Emma Thornberg, Jr*        20:59    6:46
   26    14  Jordan Robson, So*         21:04    6:48
   19    20  Kristen Loehle, Sr*        21:31    6:56
    3    21  Sarai Arbus, Sr*           21:36    6:58
Total Time = 1:42:27     Total Places = 38

2. Tuscarora (Va)
  804     9  Lori Kostka, Sr*           20:53    6:44
  819    10  Anna Wasko, So*            20:56    6:45
  815    12  Natalie Rosas, Jr*         20:59    6:46
  798    13  Jannen Hermann, Jr*        21:00    6:46
  817    38  Courtney Walker, Jr*       22:21    7:12
  809    41  Jeanna Mazaris, Sr*        22:22    7:13
  787    42  Raiya Al-Nsour, Fr*        22:27    7:15
Total Time = 1:46:07     Total Places = 82

3. Heritage (Leesburg)
  336     8  Marisa Ohngemach, Sr*      20:46    6:42
  323    16  Alayna Bigalbal, Sr*       21:16    6:51
  342    22  Taylor Zelman, So*         21:39    6:59
  324    30  Ally Cabrey, So*           22:08    7:08
  327    33  Zoe Foxhall, So*           22:13    7:10
  332    55  Veronique Kouame, Sr*      23:12    7:29
Total Time = 1:48:01     Total Places = 109

4. Loudoun County
  462     6  Ana Valdez, Sr*            20:26    6:35
  441    24  Emily Balser, Sr*          21:55    7:04
  452    26  Caitlin McNichol, Sr*      21:59    7:05
  454    28  Tessa Nester, Sr*          22:05    7:07
  450    52  Lauren Littell, So*        22:44    7:20
  447    54  Lian Joseph, So*           22:55    7:23
  460    70  Adrienne Rivera, Sr*       24:08    7:47
Total Time = 1:49:07     Total Places = 136

5. Lee-Davis
  417     5  Bonny Turnage, Sr*         20:08    6:29
  418    23  Haley Uliasz, Sr*          21:49    7:02
  419    31  Hailey Warren, Jr*         22:10    7:09
  414    36  Megan Paul, So*            22:18    7:11
  415    47  Tiffany Reynolds, Sr*      22:36    7:17
  413    48  Lauren Lewis, So*          22:36    7:17
  411    58  Madison Doss, Jr*          23:23    7:33
Total Time = 1:48:59     Total Places = 142

6. Bishop O'Connell
   77     3  Devin Nihill, Sr*          19:41    6:21
   75    32  Becky Nardacci, Jr*        22:12    7:09
   64    40  Taylor Chamness, Sr*       22:22    7:13
   73    43  Theresa Matula, So*        22:30    7:15
   66    44  Megan David, Sr*           22:30    7:15
   63    60  Catherine Arendt, Jr*      23:26    7:33
   82    61  Mackenzie Smith, Jr*       23:27    7:34
Total Time = 1:49:13     Total Places = 162

7. Hortonville
  371    18  Sarah Glidden, Sr*         21:27    6:55
  374    29  Melissa Konecke, Sr*       22:08    7:08
  368    34  Kathy Derks, Sr*           22:16    7:11
  372    35  Jenna Green, Sr*           22:17    7:11
  373    50  Dakota Holzem, Fr*         22:38    7:18
  378    53  Emma Rafuse, So*           22:54    7:23
  369    57  Margo Diedrich, Sr*        23:22    7:32
Total Time = 1:50:43     Total Places = 166

8. North Stafford
  613    17  Erin Quinn, Sr*            21:18    6:52
  609    25  Brittany McGraw, So*       21:58    7:05
  601    37  Elise Carlson, Jr*         22:18    7:12
  615    46  Victoria Shepard, Sr*      22:33    7:16
  612    51  Jenna Pryor, So*           22:39    7:18
  614    72  Erin Rysanek, Jr*          24:47    8:00
  605    73  Jessica Gonzalez, Sr*      25:19    8:10
Total Time = 1:50:43     Total Places = 176

9. Loudoun Valley
  507    15  Carolyn Conley, Jr*        21:11    6:50
  519    27  Molly Polizotto, Jr*       22:02    7:06
  509    39  Ciara Donohue, So*         22:21    7:13
  513    67  Cara Herwig, Jr*           23:56    7:43
  508    68  Caitlin Donahue, Sr*       24:03    7:45
  518    71  Caroline McKinney, So*     24:11    7:48
  520    74  Sophie Roberts, Jr*        25:22    8:11
Total Time = 1:53:32     Total Places = 216

10. Stafford
  736     1  Hannah Lowery, Sr*         19:11    6:11
  734    45  Ashley Hinton, Jr*         22:32    7:16
  746    49  Jillian Weisbeck, So*      22:37    7:18
  742    65  Danielle Ross, Jr*         23:35    7:36
  733    69  Katherine Frano, Sr*       24:04    7:46
Total Time = 1:51:57     Total Places = 229

11. Broad Run
  150    19  Alicia Thomas, Jr*         21:31    6:56
  144    56  Megan Mazzatententa, Fr*   23:18    7:31
  121    59  Stephanie Barry, Fr*       23:26    7:33
  132    62  Aine Gallagher, Sr*        23:30    7:35
  119    63  Sonya Ali, Jr*             23:32    7:35
  133    64  Kelsey Godman, So*         23:33    7:36
  139    66  Emily Kovalenko, Jr*       23:36    7:36
Total Time = 1:55:15     Total Places = 259
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  736     1     1  Hannah Lowery, Sr*         19:11    6:11  Stafford             
    8     2     2  Nicole Carter, Sr*         19:37    6:20  Battlefield          
   77     3     3  Devin Nihill, Sr*          19:41    6:21  Bishop O'Connell     
   12     4     4  Becca Howe, So*            20:06    6:29  Battlefield          
  417     5     5  Bonny Turnage, Sr*         20:08    6:29  Lee-Davis            
  462     6     6  Ana Valdez, Sr*            20:26    6:35  Loudoun County       
   28     7     7  Hannah Schwennesen, Sr*    20:43    6:41  Battlefield          
  336     8     8  Marisa Ohngemach, Sr*      20:46    6:42  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  804     9     9  Lori Kostka, Sr*           20:53    6:44  Tuscarora (Va)       
  819    10    10  Anna Wasko, So*            20:56    6:45  Tuscarora (Va)       
  558    11        Jordan Angers, So*         20:57    6:45  Mountain View        
   29    12    11  Emma Thornberg, Jr*        20:59    6:46  Battlefield          
  815    13    12  Natalie Rosas, Jr*         20:59    6:46  Tuscarora (Va)       
  798    14    13  Jannen Hermann, Jr*        21:00    6:46  Tuscarora (Va)       
   26    15    14  Jordan Robson, So*         21:04    6:48  Battlefield          
  507    16    15  Carolyn Conley, Jr*        21:11    6:50  Loudoun Valley       
  323    17    16  Alayna Bigalbal, Sr*       21:16    6:51  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  613    18    17  Erin Quinn, Sr*            21:18    6:52  North Stafford       
  371    19    18  Sarah Glidden, Sr*         21:27    6:55  Hortonville          
  150    20    19  Alicia Thomas, Jr*         21:31    6:56  Broad Run            
   19    21    20  Kristen Loehle, Sr*        21:31    6:56  Battlefield          
    3    22    21  Sarai Arbus, Sr*           21:36    6:58  Battlefield          
  342    23    22  Taylor Zelman, So*         21:39    6:59  Heritage (Leesburg) 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   13    24        Nicole Huebuer, Jr*        21:42    7:00  Battlefield          
  418    25    23  Haley Uliasz, Sr*          21:49    7:02  Lee-Davis            
  441    26    24  Emily Balser, Sr*          21:55    7:04  Loudoun County       
  609    27    25  Brittany McGraw, So*       21:58    7:05  North Stafford       
  452    28    26  Caitlin McNichol, Sr*      21:59    7:05  Loudoun County       
  519    29    27  Molly Polizotto, Jr*       22:02    7:06  Loudoun Valley       
  454    30    28  Tessa Nester, Sr*          22:05    7:07  Loudoun County       
  879    31        Julie Demarco, Jr*         22:07    7:08  Woodgrove            
  374    32    29  Melissa Konecke, Sr*       22:08    7:08  Hortonville          
  324    33    30  Ally Cabrey, So*           22:08    7:08  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  419    34    31  Hailey Warren, Jr*         22:10    7:09  Lee-Davis            
   75    35    32  Becky Nardacci, Jr*        22:12    7:09  Bishop O'Connell     
  327    36    33  Zoe Foxhall, So*           22:13    7:10  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  368    37    34  Kathy Derks, Sr*           22:16    7:11  Hortonville          
  372    38    35  Jenna Green, Sr*           22:17    7:11  Hortonville          
  414    39    36  Megan Paul, So*            22:18    7:11  Lee-Davis            
  601    40    37  Elise Carlson, Jr*         22:18    7:12  North Stafford       
  817    41    38  Courtney Walker, Jr*       22:21    7:12  Tuscarora (Va)       
  509    42    39  Ciara Donohue, So*         22:21    7:13  Loudoun Valley       
   64    43    40  Taylor Chamness, Sr*       22:22    7:13  Bishop O'Connell     
  809    44    41  Jeanna Mazaris, Sr*        22:22    7:13  Tuscarora (Va)       
  880    45        Kendall French, Sr*        22:25    7:14  Woodgrove            
  787    46    42  Raiya Al-Nsour, Fr*        22:27    7:15  Tuscarora (Va)       
   73    47    43  Theresa Matula, So*        22:30    7:15  Bishop O'Connell     
   66    48    44  Megan David, Sr*           22:30    7:15  Bishop O'Connell     
  734    49    45  Ashley Hinton, Jr*         22:32    7:16  Stafford             
  615    50    46  Victoria Shepard, Sr*      22:33    7:16  North Stafford       
  415    51    47  Tiffany Reynolds, Sr*      22:36    7:17  Lee-Davis            
  413    52    48  Lauren Lewis, So*          22:36    7:17  Lee-Davis            
  746    53    49  Jillian Weisbeck, So*      22:37    7:18  Stafford             
  560    54        Maddie Biddle, Sr*         22:38    7:18  Mountain View        
  373    55    50  Dakota Holzem, Fr*         22:38    7:18  Hortonville          
  612    56    51  Jenna Pryor, So*           22:39    7:18  North Stafford       
  450    57    52  Lauren Littell, So*        22:44    7:20  Loudoun County       
  378    58    53  Emma Rafuse, So*           22:54    7:23  Hortonville          
  447    59    54  Lian Joseph, So*           22:55    7:23  Loudoun County       
  564    60        Annie Davis, Jr*           23:00    7:25  Mountain View        
  332    61    55  Veronique Kouame, Sr*      23:12    7:29  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  144    62    56  Megan Mazzatententa, Fr*   23:18    7:31  Broad Run            
  892    63        Katrina Schmude, Jr*       23:20    7:31  Woodgrove            
  369    64    57  Margo Diedrich, Sr*        23:22    7:32  Hortonville          
  411    65    58  Madison Doss, Jr*          23:23    7:33  Lee-Davis            
  420    66        Krystal Wilson, Sr*        23:25    7:33  Lee-Davis            
  121    67    59  Stephanie Barry, Fr*       23:26    7:33  Broad Run            
   63    68    60  Catherine Arendt, Jr*      23:26    7:33  Bishop O'Connell     
   82    69    61  Mackenzie Smith, Jr*       23:27    7:34  Bishop O'Connell     
  888    70        Kate Parker, Jr*           23:28    7:34  Woodgrove            
  132    71    62  Aine Gallagher, Sr*        23:30    7:35  Broad Run            
  119    72    63  Sonya Ali, Jr*             23:32    7:35  Broad Run            
  133    73    64  Kelsey Godman, So*         23:33    7:36  Broad Run            
  742    74    65  Danielle Ross, Jr*         23:35    7:36  Stafford             
  139    75    66  Emily Kovalenko, Jr*       23:36    7:36  Broad Run            
  149    76        Olivia Tami, So*           23:40    7:38  Broad Run            
  513    77    67  Cara Herwig, Jr*           23:56    7:43  Loudoun Valley       
  412    78        Emily Earls, Jr*           24:02    7:45  Lee-Davis            
  508    79    68  Caitlin Donahue, Sr*       24:03    7:45  Loudoun Valley       
  733    80    69  Katherine Frano, Sr*       24:04    7:46  Stafford             
  460    81    70  Adrienne Rivera, Sr*       24:08    7:47  Loudoun County       
  518    82    71  Caroline McKinney, So*     24:11    7:48  Loudoun Valley       
  122    83        Kylie Beach, So*           24:34    7:55  Broad Run            
  576    84        Emily Reinwald, Jr*        24:35    7:56  Mountain View        
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  614    85    72  Erin Rysanek, Jr*          24:47    8:00  North Stafford       
  664    86        Diana Portillo, So*        24:57    8:03  Park View (Sterling) 
  138    87        Nanki Kaur, So*            25:16    8:09  Broad Run            
  605    88    73  Jessica Gonzalez, Sr*      25:19    8:10  North Stafford       
  520    89    74  Sophie Roberts, Jr*        25:22    8:11  Loudoun Valley       
  422    90        Ashley Young, Jr*          25:44    8:18  Lee-Davis            
  377    91        Kylie Mulroy, So*          26:27    8:32  Hortonville          
  657    92        Julie Keophila, Jr*        26:32    8:33  Park View (Sterling) 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  365    93        Malory Arnold, Sr*         30:03    9:42  Hortonville          
* indicates females
4 finishers among Women Under 2
24 finishers among Women 2 - 2
29 finishers among Women 3 - 3
36 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
93 female finishers
93 total finishers




GREAT MEADOWS 8 VARSITY B BOYS

THE PLAINS, VA

Aug. 25, 2012


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Freedom -South Riding    27    1    3    5    7   11   16   22    18:29    1:38
  2 Gonzaga College H S      38    2    4    8   10   14   18   33    18:44    1:42
  3 Broad Run                70    6    9   12   15   28   29   39    19:25    1:47
  4 Tuscarora (Va)          131   19   24   27   30   31   32   34    20:19    1:01
  5 Stonewall Jackson       132   13   20   21   36   42   44   49    20:20    2:19
  6 Loudoun County          141   17   23   26   37   38   43   48    20:30    1:37
  7 Dominion                186   25   35   40   41   45   46   47    21:15    1:43

Incomplete Teams: 

Dual Meet Scores

Freedom -South Riding  6 wins
Gonzaga College H S    5 wins
Broad Run              4 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         3 wins
Stonewall Jackson      2 wins
Loudoun County         1 wins
Dominion               0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Freedom -South Riding
  273     1  Tyler Lichtenberg, So      17:36    5:40
  274     3  David Lieberman, Jr        17:59    5:48
  279     5  Andrew Peretin, Jr         18:41    6:01
  281     7  Ben Simmons, Sr            18:54    6:06
  264    11  Nick Anderson, Sr          19:13    6:12
  271    16  Matthew Kennedy, Sr        19:38    6:20
  280    22  Alexander Schmidt, Jr      19:57    6:26
Total Time = 1:32:21     Total Places = 27

2. Gonzaga College H S
  302     2  Michael Jarosz, So         17:40    5:42
  316     4  Peter Sikorsky, So         18:27    5:57
  318     8  Stefan Weston, Sr          19:01    6:08
  293    10  Patrick Doolin, Jr         19:12    6:11
  315    14  Dan Russell, Sr            19:21    6:14
  310    18  Thomas Pullano, Sr         19:40    6:20
  314    33  Jack Ross, So              20:52    6:44
Total Time = 1:33:40     Total Places = 38

3. Broad Run
  183     6  Nathan Vigil, Fr           18:43    6:02
  171     9  Thomas Klock, Jr           19:09    6:10
  155    12  Ihab Benlamkaddem, Fr      19:14    6:12
  162    15  Kevin Corella, So          19:28    6:17
  179    28  Tommy Roche, Jr            20:30    6:37
  161    29  Isaac Clizbe, Jr           20:39    6:39
  180    39  Andrew Simpson, Jr         21:16    6:52
Total Time = 1:37:01     Total Places = 70

4. Tuscarora (Va)
  837    19  Matthew Mettenheimer, Jr   19:41    6:21
  820    24  Evan Barnard, Jr           20:10    6:30
  823    27  Keith Dosik, So            20:22    6:34
  833    30  Nicholas Logan, So         20:39    6:40
  847    31  Clayton Smith, So          20:41    6:40
  843    32  Ian Ritz, So               20:41    6:40
  832    34  Garrett Lazorchak, Jr      20:55    6:45
Total Time = 1:41:31     Total Places = 131

5. Stonewall Jackson
  782    13  Greg Klatt, Fr             19:19    6:14
  778    20  Matthew Graham, Sr         19:48    6:23
  773    21  Tyler Bratcher, Fr         19:49    6:23
  777    36  Jorge Gonzalez, Jr         21:08    6:49
  776    42  Andrew Gideon, Sr          21:37    6:58
  786    44  Jordan Willis, Sr          21:47    7:01
  783    49  Gregory Missar, Sr         22:38    7:18
Total Time = 1:41:38     Total Places = 132

6. Loudoun County
  489    17  Connor Phipps, So          19:39    6:20
  496    23  Ben Spencer, Sr            20:03    6:28
  484    26  Sean O'Neil, Sr            20:15    6:32
  497    37  Mitchell Stevens, Jr       21:15    6:51
  479    38  Dylan Livesay, Jr          21:16    6:51
  499    43  Zachary Twigg, Jr          21:46    7:01
  498    48  Jason Thomas, Jr           22:31    7:16
Total Time = 1:42:27     Total Places = 141

7. Dominion
  219    25  Eric Esposito, So          20:14    6:32
  223    35  Jason Hess, Fr             20:58    6:46
  241    40  Christopher Stevens, So    21:32    6:57
  222    41  Adam Harvey, So            21:36    6:58
  232    45  Calvin Miller, Fr          21:57    7:05
  208    46  Brendan Anderson, Fr       21:57    7:05
  234    47  Gianni Parello, Fr         22:04    7:07
Total Time = 1:46:15     Total Places = 186
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  273     1     1  Tyler Lichtenberg, So      17:36    5:40  Freedom -South Riding 
  302     2     2  Michael Jarosz, So         17:40    5:42  Gonzaga College H S  
  274     3     3  David Lieberman, Jr        17:59    5:48  Freedom -South Riding 
  316     4     4  Peter Sikorsky, So         18:27    5:57  Gonzaga College H S  
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  279     5     5  Andrew Peretin, Jr         18:41    6:01  Freedom -South Riding 
  183     6     6  Nathan Vigil, Fr           18:43    6:02  Broad Run            
  281     7     7  Ben Simmons, Sr            18:54    6:06  Freedom -South Riding 
  318     8     8  Stefan Weston, Sr          19:01    6:08  Gonzaga College H S  
  171     9     9  Thomas Klock, Jr           19:09    6:10  Broad Run            
  293    10    10  Patrick Doolin, Jr         19:12    6:11  Gonzaga College H S  
  264    11    11  Nick Anderson, Sr          19:13    6:12  Freedom -South Riding 
  155    12    12  Ihab Benlamkaddem, Fr      19:14    6:12  Broad Run            
  782    13    13  Greg Klatt, Fr             19:19    6:14  Stonewall Jackson    
  315    14    14  Dan Russell, Sr            19:21    6:14  Gonzaga College H S  
  162    15    15  Kevin Corella, So          19:28    6:17  Broad Run            
  271    16    16  Matthew Kennedy, Sr        19:38    6:20  Freedom -South Riding 
  489    17    17  Connor Phipps, So          19:39    6:20  Loudoun County       
  310    18    18  Thomas Pullano, Sr         19:40    6:20  Gonzaga College H S  
  837    19    19  Matthew Mettenheimer, Jr   19:41    6:21  Tuscarora (Va)       
  778    20    20  Matthew Graham, Sr         19:48    6:23  Stonewall Jackson    
  773    21    21  Tyler Bratcher, Fr         19:49    6:23  Stonewall Jackson    
  280    22    22  Alexander Schmidt, Jr      19:57    6:26  Freedom -South Riding 
  275    23        Matt McKinnon, Sr          19:58    6:26  Freedom -South Riding 
  496    24    23  Ben Spencer, Sr            20:03    6:28  Loudoun County       
  820    25    24  Evan Barnard, Jr           20:10    6:30  Tuscarora (Va)       
  263    26        Daniel Aldana, Sr          20:13    6:31  Freedom -South Riding 
  219    27    25  Eric Esposito, So          20:14    6:32  Dominion             
  484    28    26  Sean O'Neil, Sr            20:15    6:32  Loudoun County       
  823    29    27  Keith Dosik, So            20:22    6:34  Tuscarora (Va)       
  179    30    28  Tommy Roche, Jr            20:30    6:37  Broad Run            
  161    31    29  Isaac Clizbe, Jr           20:39    6:39  Broad Run            
  833    32    30  Nicholas Logan, So         20:39    6:40  Tuscarora (Va)       
  847    33    31  Clayton Smith, So          20:41    6:40  Tuscarora (Va)       
  843    34    32  Ian Ritz, So               20:41    6:40  Tuscarora (Va)       
  314    35    33  Jack Ross, So              20:52    6:44  Gonzaga College H S  
  832    36    34  Garrett Lazorchak, Jr      20:55    6:45  Tuscarora (Va)       
  223    37    35  Jason Hess, Fr             20:58    6:46  Dominion             
  777    38    36  Jorge Gonzalez, Jr         21:08    6:49  Stonewall Jackson    
  497    39    37  Mitchell Stevens, Jr       21:15    6:51  Loudoun County       
  479    40    38  Dylan Livesay, Jr          21:16    6:51  Loudoun County       
  180    41    39  Andrew Simpson, Jr         21:16    6:52  Broad Run            
  831    42        Forest Langhorne, Jr       21:26    6:55  Tuscarora (Va)       
  241    43    40  Christopher Stevens, So    21:32    6:57  Dominion             
  278    44        Eric Olson, Sr             21:34    6:57  Freedom -South Riding 
  222    45    41  Adam Harvey, So            21:36    6:58  Dominion             
  776    46    42  Andrew Gideon, Sr          21:37    6:58  Stonewall Jackson    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  499    47    43  Zachary Twigg, Jr          21:46    7:01  Loudoun County       
  786    48    44  Jordan Willis, Sr          21:47    7:01  Stonewall Jackson    
  232    49    45  Calvin Miller, Fr          21:57    7:05  Dominion             
  208    50    46  Brendan Anderson, Fr       21:57    7:05  Dominion             
  234    51    47  Gianni Parello, Fr         22:04    7:07  Dominion             
  177    52        Jason Ochoa, Fr            22:08    7:08  Broad Run            
  211    53        Jacob Browning, So         22:27    7:14  Dominion             
  216    54        Kevin Cuervo, Fr           22:29    7:15  Dominion             
  498    55    48  Jason Thomas, Jr           22:31    7:16  Loudoun County       
  783    56    49  Gregory Missar, Sr         22:38    7:18  Stonewall Jackson    
  467    57        Ryan Coughlin, Jr          22:42    7:19  Loudoun County       
  830    58        Alexander Klevenhagen, So  22:48    7:21  Tuscarora (Va)       
* indicates females
10 finishers among Men Under 2
15 finishers among Men 2 - 2
18 finishers among Men 3 - 3
15 finishers among Men 4 - 4
58 male finishers
0 female finishers
58 total finishers



GREAT MEADOWS VARSITY B GIRLS

THE PLAINS, VA

Aug. 25, 2012


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Stonewall Jackson        38    1    3    8   12   14   21   23    22:53    2:17
  2 Dominion                 45    4    7   10   11   13   16   18    23:13    1:06
  3 Freedom -South Riding    75    2    5    9   26   33              24:13    5:21
  4 Broad Run                84    6   15   19   20   24   25   31    24:13    2:32
  5 Tuscarora (Va)          123   17   22   27   28   29   30   32    25:22    1:53

Incomplete Teams: 

Dual Meet Scores

Stonewall Jackson      4 wins
Dominion               3 wins
Broad Run              2 wins
Freedom -South Riding  1 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Stonewall Jackson
  769     1  Marie Marshall, So*        21:34    6:57
  771     3  Andreina Orozco, Jr*       22:16    7:11
  768     8  Morgan Kurst, Fr*          23:12    7:29
  772    12  Fiona Seoh, Jr*            23:34    7:36
  764    14  Cami Cook, Fr*             23:50    7:41
  766    21  Arena Garza, Sr*           24:38    7:57
  770    23  Jordan Miller, Jr*         25:09    8:07
Total Time = 1:54:25     Total Places = 38

2. Dominion
  200     4  Maddie O'Neill, Jr*        22:32    7:16
  196     7  Kayla Magill, Sr*          22:48    7:21
  204    10  Sydney Shepherd, Jr*       23:31    7:35
  190    11  Lindsay Cook, Jr*          23:33    7:36
  198    13  Clara Mejia, Sr*           23:38    7:37
  191    16  Megan DiDomenico, So*      23:59    7:44
  186    18  Alex Austin, Jr*           24:27    7:53
Total Time = 1:56:01     Total Places = 45

3. Freedom -South Riding
  246     2  Abbey Cademartori, Sr*     22:04    7:07
  252     5  Emma Johnson, Jr*          22:46    7:20
  258     9  Kara Smith, Jr*            23:18    7:31
  254    26  Emma Kirwan, Sr*           25:33    8:14
  251    33  Ellie Fink, So*            27:25    8:50
Total Time = 2:01:03     Total Places = 75

4. Broad Run
  134     6  Meredith Berger, Sr*       22:47    7:21
  126    15  Amanda Chau, Jr*           23:58    7:44
  140    19  Catherine Lamboy, So*      24:30    7:54
  136    20  Christina Hunter, Jr*      24:32    7:55
  124    24  Samantha Bergeron, Sr*     25:19    8:10
  128    25  Jennifer Crawford, Fr*     25:30    8:13
  141    31  Natalie Linton, Jr*        26:36    8:35
Total Time = 2:01:04     Total Places = 84

5. Tuscarora (Va)
  801    17  Jenny Klug, Sr*            24:11    7:48
  818    22  Ashleigh Walker, Jr*       24:45    7:59
  808    27  Maddison Marshall, So*     25:49    8:19
  791    28  Anna Bredice, Jr*          26:02    8:24
  813    29  Abby Oster, So*            26:03    8:24
  800    30  Gillian King, Fr*          26:05    8:25
  814    32  Kylie Ritz, Sr*            26:47    8:38
Total Time = 2:06:48     Total Places = 123
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  769     1     1  Marie Marshall, So*        21:34    6:57  Stonewall Jackson    
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  246     2     2  Abbey Cademartori, Sr*     22:04    7:07  Freedom -South Riding 
  771     3     3  Andreina Orozco, Jr*       22:16    7:11  Stonewall Jackson    
  200     4     4  Maddie O'Neill, Jr*        22:32    7:16  Dominion             
  252     5     5  Emma Johnson, Jr*          22:46    7:20  Freedom -South Riding 
  134     6     6  Meredith Berger, Sr*       22:47    7:21  Broad Run            
  196     7     7  Kayla Magill, Sr*          22:48    7:21  Dominion             
  768     8     8  Morgan Kurst, Fr*          23:12    7:29  Stonewall Jackson    
  258     9     9  Kara Smith, Jr*            23:18    7:31  Freedom -South Riding 
  204    10    10  Sydney Shepherd, Jr*       23:31    7:35  Dominion             
  190    11    11  Lindsay Cook, Jr*          23:33    7:36  Dominion             
  772    12    12  Fiona Seoh, Jr*            23:34    7:36  Stonewall Jackson    
  198    13    13  Clara Mejia, Sr*           23:38    7:37  Dominion             
  764    14    14  Cami Cook, Fr*             23:50    7:41  Stonewall Jackson    
  126    15    15  Amanda Chau, Jr*           23:58    7:44  Broad Run            
  191    16    16  Megan DiDomenico, So*      23:59    7:44  Dominion             
  801    17    17  Jenny Klug, Sr*            24:11    7:48  Tuscarora (Va)       
  186    18    18  Alex Austin, Jr*           24:27    7:53  Dominion             
  140    19    19  Catherine Lamboy, So*      24:30    7:54  Broad Run            
  136    20    20  Christina Hunter, Jr*      24:32    7:55  Broad Run            
  766    21    21  Arena Garza, Sr*           24:38    7:57  Stonewall Jackson    
  818    22    22  Ashleigh Walker, Jr*       24:45    7:59  Tuscarora (Va)       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  207    23        Shannon Weatherly, So*     24:55    8:02  Dominion             
  199    24        Katie Milenski, Sr*        25:06    8:06  Dominion             
  770    25    23  Jordan Miller, Jr*         25:09    8:07  Stonewall Jackson    
  124    26    24  Samantha Bergeron, Sr*     25:19    8:10  Broad Run            
  128    27    25  Jennifer Crawford, Fr*     25:30    8:13  Broad Run            
  254    28    26  Emma Kirwan, Sr*           25:33    8:14  Freedom -South Riding 
  187    29        Belle Brewer, Jr*          25:44    8:18  Dominion             
  808    30    27  Maddison Marshall, So*     25:49    8:19  Tuscarora (Va)       
  791    31    28  Anna Bredice, Jr*          26:02    8:24  Tuscarora (Va)       
  813    32    29  Abby Oster, So*            26:03    8:24  Tuscarora (Va)       
  800    33    30  Gillian King, Fr*          26:05    8:25  Tuscarora (Va)       
  765    34        Jessica Fernandez, Sr*     26:30    8:33  Stonewall Jackson    
  141    35    31  Natalie Linton, Jr*        26:36    8:35  Broad Run            
  814    36    32  Kylie Ritz, Sr*            26:47    8:38  Tuscarora (Va)       
  142    37        Alison Mabery, Sr*         27:01    8:43  Broad Run            
  123    38        Jamie Beliveau, So*        27:05    8:44  Broad Run            
  145    39        Morgan Medeiros, So*       27:10    8:46  Broad Run            
  251    40    33  Ellie Fink, So*            27:25    8:50  Freedom -South Riding 
  767    41        Kristina Johnson, Sr*      27:25    8:51  Stonewall Jackson    
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  802    42        Meghan Kolcum, Sr*         28:07    9:04  Tuscarora (Va)       
* indicates females
4 finishers among Women Under 2
9 finishers among Women 2 - 2
15 finishers among Women 3 - 3
14 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
42 female finishers
42 total finishers



GREAT MEADOWS JV BOYS (Jr - Sr)

THE PLAINS, VA

Aug. 25, 2012


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Battlefield              23    1    2    3    6   11   12   32    18:56    1:19
  2 Heritage (Leesburg)      64    5    8   14   18   19   52         20:04    1:46
  3 Potomac                  69    4    9   10   13   33   50   61    19:57    2:46
  4 Gonzaga College H S     101    7   17   21   27   29   36   54    20:49    2:24
  5 Loudoun County          143   15   23   26   34   45   47   49    21:28    1:44
  6 Woodgrove               156   25   28   31   35   37   42         21:43    0:33
  7 Hortonville             191   16   30   40   41   64              22:14    4:29
  8 Dominion                216   20   44   48   51   53   57   67    22:06    1:44
  9 Brentsville District    237   24   38   55   58   62              22:48    2:43
 10 Broad Run               244   22   39   56   59   68              23:35    6:26
 11 Loudoun Valley          277   43   46   60   63   65   66   69    23:33    3:05

Incomplete Teams: Freedom -South Riding, Mountain View, North Stafford, Park View (Sterling)
Robert E. Lee (Spring, Stonewall Jackson, Tuscarora (Va)

Dual Meet Scores

Battlefield            10 wins
Potomac                9 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    8 wins
Gonzaga College H S    7 wins
Loudoun County         6 wins
Woodgrove              5 wins
Hortonville            4 wins
Dominion               3 wins
Brentsville District   2 wins
Broad Run              1 wins
Loudoun Valley         0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Battlefield
   38     1  Prayant Hanjra, Jr         18:14    5:53
   46     2  Billy Mees, Sr             18:48    6:04
   54     3  Jack Schnorbus, Jr         18:54    6:06
   52     6  Matt Perlow, Sr            19:10    6:11
   33    11  Nick D'Allesandro, Sr      19:33    6:18
   49    12  Alex Moyer, Sr             19:58    6:26
   37    32  Patrick Falk, Jr           21:43    7:00
Total Time = 1:34:37     Total Places = 23

2. Heritage (Leesburg)
  363     5  Riley Van Etten, Sr        19:08    6:10
  360     8  George Stephens, Jr        19:14    6:12
  358    14  Ryan Smith, Sr             20:20    6:34
  345    18  Nick Aycock, Jr            20:45    6:41
  359    19  Jake Spradling, Jr         20:53    6:44
  352    52  Stephen Hrebenach, Jr      22:35    7:17
Total Time = 1:40:18     Total Places = 64

3. Potomac
  697     4  Humberto Zarco, Jr         19:00    6:08
  695     9  Parker Wagner, Sr          19:26    6:16
  694    10  Andrew Vraa, Sr            19:29    6:17
  690    13  Ryan Davidson, Jr          20:05    6:29
  689    33  Aaron Brooks, Jr           21:45    7:01
  693    50  Steve Rubino, Jr           22:22    7:13
  696    61  Quinton Woodhouse, So      23:59    7:44
Total Time = 1:39:43     Total Places = 69

4. Gonzaga College H S
  292     7  David Donnelly, Jr         19:12    6:12
  285    17  McKay Allen, Jr            20:38    6:39
  307    21  Riley O'Halloran, Jr       21:07    6:49
  309    27  Nick Pettey, Jr            21:31    6:56
  297    29  Nick Getka, Sr             21:36    6:58
  312    36  Nick Recka, Sr             21:57    7:05
  284    54  Brian Abod, Jr             22:50    7:22
Total Time = 1:44:01     Total Places = 101

5. Loudoun County
  482    15  Patrick McGrath, Jr        20:27    6:36
  483    23  Patrick McWilliams, Sr     21:20    6:53
  492    26  Nick Sanders, Jr           21:30    6:56
  480    34  Zachary Lynde, Jr          21:52    7:03
  488    45  Finn Petrides              22:10    7:09
  501    47  Jack Weber, Sr             22:12    7:09
  471    49  Matt Gribbin               22:21    7:13
Total Time = 1:47:17     Total Places = 143

6. Woodgrove
  900    25  Dan Herold, Sr             21:25    6:54
  902    28  Josh Kenyon, Jr            21:35    6:58
  898    31  Corey Dudek, Jr            21:40    6:59
  910    35  Omar Safiani, Sr           21:56    7:04
  899    37  Austin Guichon, Sr         21:58    7:05
  906    42  Chris Miller, Sr           22:07    7:08
Total Time = 1:48:32     Total Places = 156

7. Hortonville
  389    16  Connor Kesler, Jr          20:31    6:37
  384    30  Nicholas DeLeon, Jr        21:38    6:59
  394    40  Nathan Oestreicher, Sr     22:01    7:06
  395    41  Jacob Plamann, Jr          22:02    7:06
  392    64  Jared Luker, Sr            24:59    8:03
Total Time = 1:51:09     Total Places = 191

8. Dominion
  220    20  Jack Flynn, Jr             20:59    6:46
  238    44  Ashton Rogers, Jr          22:09    7:08
  228    48  Eric Ly, Sr                22:17    7:11
  235    51  Mitchell Parry, Sr         22:25    7:14
  243    53  Temour Tokhi, Jr           22:43    7:19
  210    57  Chase Biegler, Jr          23:20    7:32
  226    67  Dan Klemens, Jr            25:43    8:18
Total Time = 1:50:30     Total Places = 216

9. Brentsville District
  113    24  Jacob Landry, Jr           21:20    6:53
  111    38  Andrew Keys, Jr            21:58    7:05
  116    55  Taylor Ruckle, Sr          22:58    7:24
  109    58  Marc Gehlsen, So           23:41    7:38
  117    62  Matt Wojtysiak, Jr         24:03    7:45
Total Time = 1:53:58     Total Places = 237

10. Broad Run
  172    22  Michael Lamboy, Sr         21:19    6:52
  174    39  Richard Myers, Sr          22:00    7:06
  168    56  Austin Godman, Sr          23:05    7:27
  178    59  Kenneth Rau, Jr            23:48    7:40
  170    68  Brian Kellagher, Jr        27:44    8:57
Total Time = 1:57:53     Total Places = 244

11. Loudoun Valley
  540    43  Aidan Kilrain, So          22:08    7:08
  535    46  Matthew Guzzetta, Sr       22:11    7:09
  547    60  Jonathan Rodger, So        23:55    7:43
  539    63  Riley Keesling, Jr         24:16    7:50
  529    65  Jackson Cunningham, Jr     25:12    8:08
  545    66  Johnathan Payne, So        25:14    8:08
  557    69  Spencer Wolfe, Jr          29:24    9:29
Total Time = 1:57:41     Total Places = 277
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

   38     1     1  Prayant Hanjra, Jr         18:14    5:53  Battlefield    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   46     2     2  Billy Mees, Sr             18:48    6:04  Battlefield          
   54     3     3  Jack Schnorbus, Jr         18:54    6:06  Battlefield          
  697     4     4  Humberto Zarco, Jr         19:00    6:08  Potomac              
  363     5     5  Riley Van Etten, Sr        19:08    6:10  Heritage (Leesburg)  
   52     6     6  Matt Perlow, Sr            19:10    6:11  Battlefield          
  292     7     7  David Donnelly, Jr         19:12    6:12  Gonzaga College H S  
  360     8     8  George Stephens, Jr        19:14    6:12  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  695     9     9  Parker Wagner, Sr          19:26    6:16  Potomac              
  694    10    10  Andrew Vraa, Sr            19:29    6:17  Potomac              
   33    11    11  Nick D'Allesandro, Sr      19:33    6:18  Battlefield          
   49    12    12  Alex Moyer, Sr             19:58    6:26  Battlefield          
  690    13    13  Ryan Davidson, Jr          20:05    6:29  Potomac              
  358    14    14  Ryan Smith, Sr             20:20    6:34  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  482    15    15  Patrick McGrath, Jr        20:27    6:36  Loudoun County       
  389    16    16  Connor Kesler, Jr          20:31    6:37  Hortonville          
  285    17    17  McKay Allen, Jr            20:38    6:39  Gonzaga College H S  
  345    18    18  Nick Aycock, Jr            20:45    6:41  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  591    19        Quentin O'Kelly, Jr        20:52    6:44  Mountain View        
  359    20    19  Jake Spradling, Jr         20:53    6:44  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  220    21    20  Jack Flynn, Jr             20:59    6:46  Dominion             
  633    22        Sasteh King, Sr            21:05    6:48  North Stafford       
  307    23    21  Riley O'Halloran, Jr       21:07    6:49  Gonzaga College H S  
  172    24    22  Michael Lamboy, Sr         21:19    6:52  Broad Run            
  483    25    23  Patrick McWilliams, Sr     21:20    6:53  Loudoun County       
  113    26    24  Jacob Landry, Jr           21:20    6:53  Brentsville District 
  262    27        Scott Agena, Sr            21:22    6:53  Freedom -South Riding 
  900    28    25  Dan Herold, Sr             21:25    6:54  Woodgrove            
  492    29    26  Nick Sanders, Jr           21:30    6:56  Loudoun County       
  309    30    27  Nick Pettey, Jr            21:31    6:56  Gonzaga College H S  
  902    31    28  Josh Kenyon, Jr            21:35    6:58  Woodgrove            
  297    32    29  Nick Getka, Sr             21:36    6:58  Gonzaga College H S  
  384    33    30  Nicholas DeLeon, Jr        21:38    6:59  Hortonville          
  898    34    31  Corey Dudek, Jr            21:40    6:59  Woodgrove            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   37    35    32  Patrick Falk, Jr           21:43    7:00  Battlefield          
  689    36    33  Aaron Brooks, Jr           21:45    7:01  Potomac              
  774    37        Austin Cooke, Sr           21:51    7:03  Stonewall Jackson    
  480    38    34  Zachary Lynde, Jr          21:52    7:03  Loudoun County       
  276    39        Brendan Monohan, Sr        21:55    7:04  Freedom -South Riding 
  910    40    35  Omar Safiani, Sr           21:56    7:04  Woodgrove            
  312    41    36  Nick Recka, Sr             21:57    7:05  Gonzaga College H S  
  899    42    37  Austin Guichon, Sr         21:58    7:05  Woodgrove            
  111    43    38  Andrew Keys, Jr            21:58    7:05  Brentsville District 
  174    44    39  Richard Myers, Sr          22:00    7:06  Broad Run            
  727    45        Madison Thammavong, Jr     22:00    7:06  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  394    46    40  Nathan Oestreicher, Sr     22:01    7:06  Hortonville          
  395    47    41  Jacob Plamann, Jr          22:02    7:06  Hortonville          
  906    48    42  Chris Miller, Sr           22:07    7:08  Woodgrove            
  540    49    43  Aidan Kilrain, So          22:08    7:08  Loudoun Valley       
  238    50    44  Ashton Rogers, Jr          22:09    7:08  Dominion             
  488    51    45  Finn Petrides              22:10    7:09  Loudoun County       
  535    52    46  Matthew Guzzetta, Sr       22:11    7:09  Loudoun Valley       
  501    53    47  Jack Weber, Sr             22:12    7:09  Loudoun County       
  265    54        Chris Cote, Sr             22:13    7:10  Freedom -South Riding 
  228    55    48  Eric Ly, Sr                22:17    7:11  Dominion             
   45    56        Michael McCormack, Sr      22:17    7:11  Battlefield          
  471    57    49  Matt Gribbin               22:21    7:13  Loudoun County       
  693    58    50  Steve Rubino, Jr           22:22    7:13  Potomac              
  235    59    51  Mitchell Parry, Sr         22:25    7:14  Dominion             
  476    60        Josh Larson                22:29    7:15  Loudoun County       
  352    61    52  Stephen Hrebenach, Jr      22:35    7:17  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  841    62        William Patton, Sr         22:38    7:18  Tuscarora (Va)       
  621    63        Christopher Brown, Sr      22:38    7:18  North Stafford       
  839    64        Joshua Morrison, Jr        22:38    7:18  Tuscarora (Va)       
  243    65    53  Temour Tokhi, Jr           22:43    7:19  Dominion             
  623    66        Michael Cox, Sr            22:47    7:21  North Stafford       
  284    67    54  Brian Abod, Jr             22:50    7:22  Gonzaga College H S  
  581    68        Andrew Carranza, Sr        22:55    7:23  Mountain View        
  116    69    55  Taylor Ruckle, Sr          22:58    7:24  Brentsville District 
  578    70        Josh Brunson, Sr           23:03    7:26  Mountain View        
  168    71    56  Austin Godman, Sr          23:05    7:27  Broad Run            
  210    72    57  Chase Biegler, Jr          23:20    7:32  Dominion             
  109    73    58  Marc Gehlsen, So           23:41    7:38  Brentsville District 
  178    74    59  Kenneth Rau, Jr            23:48    7:40  Broad Run            
  282    75        Richard Trinh, Jr          23:52    7:42  Freedom -South Riding 
  547    76    60  Jonathan Rodger, So        23:55    7:43  Loudoun Valley       
  696    77    61  Quinton Woodhouse, So      23:59    7:44  Potomac              
  117    78    62  Matt Wojtysiak, Jr         24:03    7:45  Brentsville District 
  671    79        Justin Chapiv, Jr          24:04    7:46  Park View (Sterling) 
  539    80    63  Riley Keesling, Jr         24:16    7:50  Loudoun Valley       
  466    81        Jacob Collins              24:46    7:59  Loudoun County       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  392    82    64  Jared Luker, Sr            24:59    8:03  Hortonville          
  688    83        Reggie Anderson, Sr        25:07    8:06  Potomac              
  529    84    65  Jackson Cunningham, Jr     25:12    8:08  Loudoun Valley       
  545    85    66  Johnathan Payne, So        25:14    8:08  Loudoun Valley       
  785    86        Zachary Thornburg, Sr      25:43    8:17  Stonewall Jackson    
  226    87    67  Dan Klemens, Jr            25:43    8:18  Dominion             
   51    88        Connor O'Brien, So         25:51    8:20  Battlefield          
  779    89        Ben Gulden, Sr             25:53    8:21  Stonewall Jackson    
  227    90        Josh Kline, Sr             25:55    8:22  Dominion             
  231    91        Patrick McIinnis, Sr       25:59    8:23  Dominion             
  680    92        Michael Slobodnjak, Sr     26:11    8:27  Park View (Sterling) 
  672    93        Sam Ford, Sr               27:37    8:54  Park View (Sterling) 
  170    94    68  Brian Kellagher, Jr        27:44    8:57  Broad Run            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  557    95    69  Spencer Wolfe, Jr          29:24    9:29  Loudoun Valley       
  673    96        Peter Hackett, Sr          30:11    9:44  Park View (Sterling) 
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men 2 - 2
42 finishers among Men 3 - 3
44 finishers among Men 4 - 4
96 male finishers
0 female finishers
96 total finishers



GREAT MEADOWS JV GIRLS (Jr - Sr)

THE PLAINS, VA

Aug. 25, 2012


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Battlefield              69    1    2    6   28   32              24:44    3:44
  2 Western Branch           81    4   14   18   20   25   41   43    24:56    1:50
  3 Heritage (Leesburg)     100   13   19   21   23   24   30   33    25:15  0:1:00
  4 Loudoun County          115   11   15   22   31   36   48   50    25:42    2:52
  5 Brentsville District    127    8    9   10   49   51              26:38    6:04
  6 Woodgrove               129    7   17   26   39   40              26:05    3:40
  7 Mountain View           147    5   16   27   47   52              26:58    6:20
  8 Bishop O'Connell        151    3   29   37   38   44   56   57    26:44    4:43
  9 Broad Run               190   12   34   45   46   53              28:16    7:01
 10 Tuscarora (Va)          244   35   42   54   55   58              31:21    7:56

Incomplete Teams: Dominion, Freedom -South Riding, Hortonville, Loudoun Valley
North Stafford, Park View (Sterling), Potomac, Robert E. Lee (Spring, Stafford


Dual Meet Scores

Battlefield            9 wins
Western Branch         8 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    6 wins
Loudoun County         5 wins
Brentsville District   5 wins
Woodgrove              5 wins
Bishop O'Connell       4 wins
Mountain View          2 wins
Broad Run              1 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Battlefield
   24     1  Sabrina Poland, Jr*        23:06    7:27
    6     2  Whitney Burns, Sr*         23:35    7:36
   18     6  Kristin Lee, Jr*           23:59    7:44
    2    28  Morgan Albertson, Jr*      26:12    8:27
   14    32  Katherine Iskander, So*    26:49    8:39
Total Time = 2:03:39     Total Places = 69

2. Western Branch
  858     4  Katherine Matais, Sr*      23:51    7:41
  853    14  Britta Buck, Jr*           24:41    7:57
  857    18  Ashley Groesbeck, Fr*      25:11    8:07
  856    20  Kali Good, Fr*             25:17    8:09
  859    25  Kelly Rock, Fr*            25:40    8:17
  862    41  Juliette Zadrazil, Sr*     27:58    9:01
  861    43  Sarah Semp, Sr*            28:20    9:08
Total Time = 2:04:38     Total Places = 81

3. Heritage (Leesburg)
  326    13  Madeline Dann, Jr*         24:39    7:57
  341    19  Sara Warnquist, Jr*        25:11    8:07
  340    21  Kelsey Tidgewell, Sr*      25:18    8:10
  321    23  Fatmeh Basma, Jr*          25:29    8:13
  329    24  Jordan Gunessever, Jr*     25:39    8:16
  331    30  Monica Hillary, Jr*        26:44    8:37
  334    33  Madison Lowry, Sr*         26:54    8:40
Total Time = 2:06:15     Total Places = 100

4. Loudoun County
  461    11  Summer Thompson, Jr*       24:20    7:51
  458    15  Jessica Potter, Jr*        24:45    7:59
  442    22  Anna Bultrowicz, Sr*       25:28    8:13
  463    31  Paola Vallejos, Sr*        26:44    8:37
  445    36  Grace Horvath, Jr*         27:11    8:46
  453    48  Sarah Mease*               29:59    9:40
  444    50  Sophie Fields*             30:05    9:42
Total Time = 2:08:26     Total Places = 115

5. Brentsville District
  106     8  Ashley Winslow, Jr*        24:13    7:48
   99     9  Sarah Butler, Sr*          24:18    7:50
  105    10  Shelby Pascucci, Sr*       24:18    7:50
  102    49  Zoe Everard, Sr*           30:03    9:42
  104    51  Debbie McNally, Jr*        30:16    9:46
Total Time = 2:13:06     Total Places = 127

6. Woodgrove
  878     7  Karleen Cottrell, Jr*      24:11    7:48
  891    17  Mina Rollins, Jr*          25:02    8:04
  889    26  Melanie Reif, Jr*          25:48    8:19
  876    39  Rachel Burns, Jr*          27:30    8:52
  881    40  Karina Garcia, So*         27:51    8:59
Total Time = 2:10:21     Total Places = 129

7. Mountain View
  563     5  Madison Cox, Sr*           23:58    7:44
  567    16  Amy Hastings, Jr*          24:54    8:02
  565    27  Emma Davis, Sr*            25:55    8:22
  570    47  Logan Luzier, Jr*          29:45    9:36
  569    52  Jasmine Kellaway, Sr*      30:18    9:46
Total Time = 2:14:48     Total Places = 147

8. Bishop O'Connell
   71     3  Corinne Lucas, Sr*         23:49    7:41
   70    29  Jane Husk, Jr*             26:39    8:36
   86    37  Grace Taneyhill, Jr*       27:17    8:48
   72    38  Ana Maria Stella, Jr*      27:25    8:50
   67    44  Mary Donnelly, Jr*         28:31    9:12
   84    56  Megan St. George, Jr*      34:16   11:03
   65    57  Ashley Darang, Sr*         34:30   11:08
Total Time = 2:13:39     Total Places = 151

9. Broad Run
  152    12  Emily Votroubek, Sr*       24:30    7:54
  125    34  Ashley Boynton, Sr*        27:02    8:43
  135    45  Alyxis Harper, Sr*         29:08    9:24
  127    46  Rachel Clements, Jr*       29:10    9:24
  148    53  Maria Smaltz, Jr*          31:30   10:09
Total Time = 2:21:17     Total Places = 190

10. Tuscarora (Va)
  794    35  Kim Farfan, Jr*            27:04    8:44
  816    42  Jessica Thoppil, Jr*       28:08    9:04
  790    54  Grace Bowen, Sr*           33:12   10:43
  799    55  Sara Kidane, Sr*           33:20   10:45
  788    58  Christina Barbini, Sr*     35:00   11:17
Total Time = 2:36:41     Total Places = 244
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


   24     1     1  Sabrina Poland, Jr*        23:06    7:27  Battlefield          
    6     2     2  Whitney Burns, Sr*         23:35    7:36  Battlefield          
  684     3        Kayla McDonald, Jr*        23:37    7:37  Potomac              
   71     4     3  Corinne Lucas, Sr*         23:49    7:41  Bishop O'Connell     
  858     5     4  Katherine Matais, Sr*      23:51    7:41  Western Branch       
  563     6     5  Madison Cox, Sr*           23:58    7:44  Mountain View        
   18     7     6  Kristin Lee, Jr*           23:59    7:44  Battlefield          
  878     8     7  Karleen Cottrell, Jr*      24:11    7:48  Woodgrove            
  106     9     8  Ashley Winslow, Jr*        24:13    7:48  Brentsville District 
   99    10     9  Sarah Butler, Sr*          24:18    7:50  Brentsville District 
  105    11    10  Shelby Pascucci, Sr*       24:18    7:50  Brentsville District 
  461    12    11  Summer Thompson, Jr*       24:20    7:51  Loudoun County       
  152    13    12  Emily Votroubek, Sr*       24:30    7:54  Broad Run            
  195    14        Maggie Low, Jr*            24:30    7:54  Dominion             
  326    15    13  Madeline Dann, Jr*         24:39    7:57  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  853    16    14  Britta Buck, Jr*           24:41    7:57  Western Branch       
  458    17    15  Jessica Potter, Jr*        24:45    7:59  Loudoun County    
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  567    18    16  Amy Hastings, Jr*          24:54    8:02  Mountain View        
  891    19    17  Mina Rollins, Jr*          25:02    8:04  Woodgrove            
  857    20    18  Ashley Groesbeck, Fr*      25:11    8:07  Western Branch       
  341    21    19  Sara Warnquist, Jr*        25:11    8:07  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  856    22    20  Kali Good, Fr*             25:17    8:09  Western Branch       
  340    23    21  Kelsey Tidgewell, Sr*      25:18    8:10  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  442    24    22  Anna Bultrowicz, Sr*       25:28    8:13  Loudoun County       
  321    25    23  Fatmeh Basma, Jr*          25:29    8:13  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  329    26    24  Jordan Gunessever, Jr*     25:39    8:16  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  859    27    25  Kelly Rock, Fr*            25:40    8:17  Western Branch       
  889    28    26  Melanie Reif, Jr*          25:48    8:19  Woodgrove            
  381    29        Kalyn Suhorepetz, Jr*      25:52    8:21  Hortonville          
  565    30    27  Emma Davis, Sr*            25:55    8:22  Mountain View        
  367    31        Sarah Carew, Sr*           26:06    8:25  Hortonville          
    2    32    28  Morgan Albertson, Jr*      26:12    8:27  Battlefield          
  192    33        Lia Fleming, Sr*           26:17    8:28  Dominion             
  604    34        Despina Giannopoulos, Sr*  26:21    8:30  North Stafford       
  366    35        Bailey Beaudoin, Sr*       26:25    8:31  Hortonville          
   70    36    29  Jane Husk, Jr*             26:39    8:36  Bishop O'Connell     
  331    37    30  Monica Hillary, Jr*        26:44    8:37  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  463    38    31  Paola Vallejos, Sr*        26:44    8:37  Loudoun County       
   14    39    32  Katherine Iskander, So*    26:49    8:39  Battlefield          
  705    40        Kelly Martinez, Sr*        26:50    8:39  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  334    41    33  Madison Lowry, Sr*         26:54    8:40  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  687    42        Renee Richardson, Sr*      26:54    8:41  Potomac              
  125    43    34  Ashley Boynton, Sr*        27:02    8:43  Broad Run            
  794    44    35  Kim Farfan, Jr*            27:04    8:44  Tuscarora (Va)       
  445    45    36  Grace Horvath, Jr*         27:11    8:46  Loudoun County       
   86    46    37  Grace Taneyhill, Jr*       27:17    8:48  Bishop O'Connell     
   72    47    38  Ana Maria Stella, Jr*      27:25    8:50  Bishop O'Connell     
  876    48    39  Rachel Burns, Jr*          27:30    8:52  Woodgrove            
  745    49        Taylor Sutherland, Sr*     27:41    8:56  Stafford             
  881    50    40  Karina Garcia, So*         27:51    8:59  Woodgrove            
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  862    51    41  Juliette Zadrazil, Sr*     27:58    9:01  Western Branch       
  816    52    42  Jessica Thoppil, Jr*       28:08    9:04  Tuscarora (Va)       
  861    53    43  Sarah Semp, Sr*            28:20    9:08  Western Branch       
  860    54        Sarah Sandquist, Sr*       28:25    9:10  Western Branch       
   67    55    44  Mary Donnelly, Jr*         28:31    9:12  Bishop O'Connell     
  253    56        Katie Johnson, Sr*         28:44    9:16  Freedom -South Riding 
  855    57        Maddie Fay, Fr*            28:52    9:18  Western Branch       
  652    58        Christine Figliozzi, Sr*   28:56    9:20  Park View (Sterling) 
  256    59        Christina McGrath, Sr*     29:01    9:21  Freedom -South Riding 
  135    60    45  Alyxis Harper, Sr*         29:08    9:24  Broad Run            
  127    61    46  Rachel Clements, Jr*       29:10    9:24  Broad Run            
  617    62        Emily Van Opdorp, Sr*      29:24    9:29  North Stafford       
  743    63        Cara Skeer, Sr*            29:45    9:36  Stafford             
  570    64    47  Logan Luzier, Jr*          29:45    9:36  Mountain View        
  453    65    48  Sarah Mease*               29:59    9:40  Loudoun County       
  102    66    49  Zoe Everard, Sr*           30:03    9:42  Brentsville District 
  444    67    50  Sophie Fields*             30:05    9:42  Loudoun County       
  651    68        Lucia Cerna, Sr*           30:15    9:45  Park View (Sterling) 
  104    69    51  Debbie McNally, Jr*        30:16    9:46  Brentsville District 
  569    70    52  Jasmine Kellaway, Sr*      30:18    9:46  Mountain View        
  512    71        Valerie Hardy, Jr*         30:58    9:59  Loudoun Valley       
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  148    72    53  Maria Smaltz, Jr*          31:30   10:09  Broad Run            
  740    73        Sarah Olson, Sr*           31:34   10:11  Stafford             
  646    74        Aden Ahmed, Jr*            32:15   10:24  Park View (Sterling) 
  790    75    54  Grace Bowen, Sr*           33:12   10:43  Tuscarora (Va)       
  799    76    55  Sara Kidane, Sr*           33:20   10:45  Tuscarora (Va)       
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   84    77    56  Megan St. George, Jr*      34:16   11:03  Bishop O'Connell     
   65    78    57  Ashley Darang, Sr*         34:30   11:08  Bishop O'Connell     
  788    79    58  Christina Barbini, Sr*     35:00   11:17  Tuscarora (Va)       
* indicates females
4 finishers among Women Under 2
2 finishers among Women 2 - 2
34 finishers among Women 3 - 3
37 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
79 female finishers
79 total finishers



GREAT MEADOWS JV BOYS (Fr - So)

THE PLAINS, VA

Aug. 25, 2012


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Gonzaga College H S      48    2    4    8   14   20   21   45    19:16    1:27
  2 Battlefield              78    6    9   11   12   40   83         19:36    1:54
  3 Heritage (Leesburg)      88    7   13   17   19   32   41   56    19:49    1:31
  4 Woodgrove               149   15   18   27   42   47   50   70    20:24    1:31
  5 Loudoun County          164   22   29   33   37   43   44   65    20:39    1:00
  6 Mountain View           198   16   25   30   55   72   73   89    20:58    3:06
  7 North Stafford          233   26   39   46   60   62   78   82    21:15    1:51
  8 Lee-Davis               239   23   35   49   58   74              21:21    2:49
  9 Dominion                250   10   24   54   77   85   95         21:28    4:14
 10 Robert E. Lee (Spring   265    1    3   81   84   96   99  103    21:43    6:03
 11 Broad Run               295   28   36   69   76   86   87   90    22:03    3:12
 12 Stafford                300   34   59   61   66   80  100         22:03    2:32
 13 Loudoun Valley          320    5   63   64   91   97   98  101    22:24    5:48
 14 Brentsville District    322   51   52   57   68   94              22:17    3:09
15* Tuscarora (Va)          326   31   53   75   79   88   92   93    22:22    3:05
16* Hortonville             326   38   48   67   71  102              22:57    6:39

Incomplete Teams: Bishop O'Connell, Freedom -South Riding, Park View (Sterling)
Potomac, Stonewall Jackson

Dual Meet Scores

Gonzaga College H S    15 wins
Battlefield            14 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    13 wins
Woodgrove              12 wins
Loudoun County         11 wins
Mountain View          10 wins
Lee-Davis              9 wins
North Stafford         8 wins
Dominion               7 wins
Stafford               5 wins
Broad Run              5 wins
Brentsville District   4 wins
Hortonville            2 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         2 wins
Robert E. Lee (Spring  2 wins
Loudoun Valley         1 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Gonzaga College H S
  287     2  Paul Campion, So           18:35    6:00
  319     4  Will Wimbish, So           18:49    6:04
  288     8  Emerson Cox, Fr            19:12    6:11
  303    14  Ryan Kiernan, So           19:41    6:21
  296    20  Jacob Floam, Fr            20:02    6:28
  299    21  Connor Griffin, So         20:04    6:28
  304    45  Joe King, Fr               21:08    6:49
Total Time = 1:36:16     Total Places = 48

2. Battlefield
   48     6  Joseph Monfort, So         19:01    6:08
   57     9  Matt Tschida, So           19:12    6:12
   30    11  Matt Asper, So             19:20    6:14
   36    12  Robert Drummond, So        19:32    6:18
   32    40  Spencer Chrisman, So       20:54    6:45
   56    83  Gurlanl Singh, Fr          23:21    7:32
Total Time = 1:37:58     Total Places = 78

3. Heritage (Leesburg)
  361     7  Brendan Thompson, Fr       19:09    6:10
  355    13  Christian Pelenda, So      19:33    6:18
  350    17  Jacob Holton, Fr           19:51    6:24
  364    19  Jack Zelman, So            19:54    6:25
  356    32  Zack Perhach, So           20:40    6:40
  357    41  Brady Price, Fr            20:57    6:45
  353    56  Ricky Melendez, So         21:34    6:57
Total Time = 1:39:05     Total Places = 88

4. Woodgrove
  901    15  Andreas Jorgensen, So      19:41    6:21
  907    18  Ryan Neeves, So            19:51    6:24
  896    27  Kyle Corrado, So           20:13    6:31
  913    42  Nick Song, So              21:01    6:47
  914    47  Robbie Sorenson, So        21:12    6:50
  915    50  Julian Talkington, So      21:15    6:51
  903    70  Josh Kim, Fr               22:46    7:20
Total Time = 1:41:57     Total Places = 149

5. Loudoun County
  490    22  Brian Rombach, Fr          20:07    6:29
  464    29  Ryan Chapman, So           20:34    6:38
  500    33  Blake Weber, Fr            20:40    6:40
  477    37  Chris Lee, Fr              20:46    6:42
  468    43  Thomas Flynn, So           21:07    6:49
  481    44  Robbie Masters, So         21:07    6:49
  485    65  Tanner Odegaard, Fr        22:14    7:10
Total Time = 1:43:12     Total Places = 164

6. Mountain View
  583    16  Matthew Denecke, So        19:45    6:22
  595    25  Julian Scoffield, So       20:08    6:29
  597    30  James Stemple, So          20:35    6:38
  586    55  Miles Gordon, Fr           21:30    6:56
  582    72  Jackson Davis, Fr          22:51    7:22
  592    73  Lee Penninger, So          22:51    7:22
  584    89  Michael Epperly, Fr        23:49    7:41
Total Time = 1:44:47     Total Places = 198

7. North Stafford
  631    26  Solomon Herring-Cowan, Fr  20:13    6:31
  632    39  Jordan Ingalsbe, Fr        20:52    6:44
  639    46  Hector Quijano, So         21:08    6:49
  626    60  David Erdley, So           22:00    7:06
  618    62  Samuel Baker, Fr           22:03    7:07
  628    78  Sean Evans, Jr             23:02    7:26
  627    82  Trestan Espiritim, Fr      23:17    7:31
Total Time = 1:46:14     Total Places = 233

8. Lee-Davis
  429    23  Tyler Harris, So           20:07    6:29
  436    35  Van Pearce, So             20:43    6:41
  425    49  Josh Doss, So              21:14    6:51
  428    58  Ryan Godlewski, Fr         21:45    7:01
  440    74  Cory Wines, Fr             22:56    7:24
Total Time = 1:46:44     Total Places = 239

9. Dominion
  239    10  Tyler Ryan, Fr             19:14    6:12
  214    24  Ryan Coulter, Fr           20:07    6:29
  225    54  Agam Jain, Fr              21:30    6:56
  236    77  Ben Radomsky, Fr           23:00    7:25
  213    85  Matthew Coulter, Fr        23:28    7:34
  237    95  Bryce Rodgers, Fr          24:32    7:55
Total Time = 1:47:18     Total Places = 250

10. Robert E. Lee (Spring
  707     1  Nebeyou Ali, Fr            18:33    5:59
  718     3  El Mehdi El Guennouni, So  18:46    6:03
  728    81  John Wheeler, Fr           23:15    7:30
  723    84  Bryan Phouminh, So         23:25    7:33
  712    96  Mann Chieng, So            24:36    7:56
  719    99  Asay Haile, So             26:42    8:37
  721   103  Abraham Mekonnen, Fr       38:39   12:28
Total Time = 1:48:34     Total Places = 265

11. Broad Run
  166    28  Brendan Gallagher, Fr      20:26    6:35
  165    36  Chris Fiore, So            20:44    6:41
  182    69  Samuel Sullivan, Fr        22:30    7:15
  173    76  Spencer McDonald, So       22:59    7:25
  158    86  Austin Charske, Fr         23:38    7:37
  153    87  Jahmel Johnson, So         23:40    7:38
  159    90  Harrison Cheng, Fr         23:52    7:42
Total Time = 1:50:15     Total Places = 295

12. Stafford
  761    34  Tom Skeer, Fr              20:42    6:41
  755    59  Jake Jones, So             21:57    7:05
  749    61  Baxter Cox, Jr             22:02    7:06
  751    66  Gresh Ganninger, So        22:20    7:12
  752    80  Dylan Goode, So            23:13    7:29
  750   100  Henry Darron, So           26:42    8:37
Total Time = 1:50:13     Total Places = 300

13. Loudoun Valley
  537     5  Andrew Hunter, Fr          18:57    6:07
  531    63  Michael Elias, Fr          22:07    7:08
  553    64  Kiran Sweatte, Fr          22:10    7:09
  546    91  Conner Reed, Fr            24:02    7:45
  533    97  Brant Goings, Fr           24:44    7:59
  526    98  Sahm Azizi, Fr             26:32    8:33
  538   101  David Jeu, Fr              27:02    8:43
Total Time = 1:51:58     Total Places = 320

14. Brentsville District
  108    51  Nicholas Broemmel, So      21:21    6:53
  114    52  Jack McNally, Fr           21:22    6:54
  115    57  Zack Noll, Fr              21:45    7:01
  112    68  Jack Lamoureux, So         22:26    7:14
  107    94  Robert Ashworth, So        24:29    7:54
Total Time = 1:51:21     Total Places = 322

15*. Tuscarora (Va)
  844    31  Kobe Robinson, So          20:39    6:39
  852    53  Brian Williams, So         21:24    6:54
  849    75  Ian Thornton, Fr           22:59    7:25
  838    79  Trevor Moore, So           23:06    7:27
  834    88  Ryan Lowe, So              23:44    7:39
  829    92  Johnathan Janes, So        24:25    7:52
  828    93  Antonio James, So          24:26    7:53
Total Time = 1:51:50     Total Places = 326

16*. Hortonville
  398    38  Drew Sorrells, So          20:52    6:44
  396    48  Noah Rhodes, So            21:13    6:51
  385    67  Ian Harvatine, So          22:21    7:12
  391    71  Cameron Luker, So          22:50    7:22
  400   102  Corbin Young, Fr           27:30    8:52
Total Time = 1:54:44     Total Places = 326
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  707     1     1  Nebeyou Ali, Fr            18:33    5:59  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  287     2     2  Paul Campion, So           18:35    6:00  Gonzaga College H S  
  283     3        Brandon Wells, 8           18:36    6:00  Freedom -South Riding 
  718     4     3  El Mehdi El Guennouni, So  18:46    6:03  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  319     5     4  Will Wimbish, So           18:49    6:04  Gonzaga College H S  
  537     6     5  Andrew Hunter, Fr          18:57    6:07  Loudoun Valley       
   48     7     6  Joseph Monfort, So         19:01    6:08  Battlefield          
  361     8     7  Brendan Thompson, Fr       19:09    6:10  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  288     9     8  Emerson Cox, Fr            19:12    6:11  Gonzaga College H S  
   57    10     9  Matt Tschida, So           19:12    6:12  Battlefield          
  239    11    10  Tyler Ryan, Fr             19:14    6:12  Dominion             
   30    12    11  Matt Asper, So             19:20    6:14  Battlefield          
   36    13    12  Robert Drummond, So        19:32    6:18  Battlefield          
  355    14    13  Christian Pelenda, So      19:33    6:18  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  303    15    14  Ryan Kiernan, So           19:41    6:21  Gonzaga College H S  
  901    16    15  Andreas Jorgensen, So      19:41    6:21  Woodgrove            
  583    17    16  Matthew Denecke, So        19:45    6:22  Mountain View        
  350    18    17  Jacob Holton, Fr           19:51    6:24  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  907    19    18  Ryan Neeves, So            19:51    6:24  Woodgrove            
  364    20    19  Jack Zelman, So            19:54    6:25  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  296    21    20  Jacob Floam, Fr            20:02    6:28  Gonzaga College H S  
  299    22    21  Connor Griffin, So         20:04    6:28  Gonzaga College H S  
  490    23    22  Brian Rombach, Fr          20:07    6:29  Loudoun County       
  429    24    23  Tyler Harris, So           20:07    6:29  Lee-Davis            
  214    25    24  Ryan Coulter, Fr           20:07    6:29  Dominion             
  595    26    25  Julian Scoffield, So       20:08    6:29  Mountain View        
  631    27    26  Solomon Herring-Cowan, Fr  20:13    6:31  North Stafford       
  896    28    27  Kyle Corrado, So           20:13    6:31  Woodgrove            
  166    29    28  Brendan Gallagher, Fr      20:26    6:35  Broad Run            
  464    30    29  Ryan Chapman, So           20:34    6:38  Loudoun County       
  597    31    30  James Stemple, So          20:35    6:38  Mountain View        
  844    32    31  Kobe Robinson, So          20:39    6:39  Tuscarora (Va)       
  356    33    32  Zack Perhach, So           20:40    6:40  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  500    34    33  Blake Weber, Fr            20:40    6:40  Loudoun County       
  761    35    34  Tom Skeer, Fr              20:42    6:41  Stafford             
  436    36    35  Van Pearce, So             20:43    6:41  Lee-Davis            
  165    37    36  Chris Fiore, So            20:44    6:41  Broad Run            
  477    38    37  Chris Lee, Fr              20:46    6:42  Loudoun County       
  398    39    38  Drew Sorrells, So          20:52    6:44  Hortonville          
  632    40    39  Jordan Ingalsbe, Fr        20:52    6:44  North Stafford       
   32    41    40  Spencer Chrisman, So       20:54    6:45  Battlefield          
  357    42    41  Brady Price, Fr            20:57    6:45  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  913    43    42  Nick Song, So              21:01    6:47  Woodgrove            
  270    44        Will Hunt, Fr              21:02    6:47  Freedom -South Riding 
  468    45    43  Thomas Flynn, So           21:07    6:49  Loudoun County       
  481    46    44  Robbie Masters, So         21:07    6:49  Loudoun County       
  304    47    45  Joe King, Fr               21:08    6:49  Gonzaga College H S  
  639    48    46  Hector Quijano, So         21:08    6:49  North Stafford       
  914    49    47  Robbie Sorenson, So        21:12    6:50  Woodgrove            
  396    50    48  Noah Rhodes, So            21:13    6:51  Hortonville          
  425    51    49  Josh Doss, So              21:14    6:51  Lee-Davis            
  915    52    50  Julian Talkington, So      21:15    6:51  Woodgrove            
  108    53    51  Nicholas Broemmel, So      21:21    6:53  Brentsville District 
  114    54    52  Jack McNally, Fr           21:22    6:54  Brentsville District 
  852    55    53  Brian Williams, So         21:24    6:54  Tuscarora (Va)       
  225    56    54  Agam Jain, Fr              21:30    6:56  Dominion             
  586    57    55  Miles Gordon, Fr           21:30    6:56  Mountain View        
  353    58    56  Ricky Melendez, So         21:34    6:57  Heritage (Leesburg)  
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  115    59    57  Zack Noll, Fr              21:45    7:01  Brentsville District 
  428    60    58  Ryan Godlewski, Fr         21:45    7:01  Lee-Davis            
  691    61        Tyler Frazier, Fr          21:49    7:02  Potomac              
  269    62        Robert Glasgow, 8          21:53    7:04  Freedom -South Riding 
  755    63    59  Jake Jones, So             21:57    7:05  Stafford             
  626    64    60  David Erdley, So           22:00    7:06  North Stafford       
  749    65    61  Baxter Cox, Jr             22:02    7:06  Stafford             
  618    66    62  Samuel Baker, Fr           22:03    7:07  North Stafford       
  343    67        Matthew Alex, So           22:05    7:07  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  531    68    63  Michael Elias, Fr          22:07    7:08  Loudoun Valley       
  692    69        Victor Hinton, So          22:07    7:08  Potomac              
  553    70    64  Kiran Sweatte, Fr          22:10    7:09  Loudoun Valley       
  485    71    65  Tanner Odegaard, Fr        22:14    7:10  Loudoun County       
  751    72    66  Gresh Ganninger, So        22:20    7:12  Stafford             
  385    73    67  Ian Harvatine, So          22:21    7:12  Hortonville          
  112    74    68  Jack Lamoureux, So         22:26    7:14  Brentsville District 
  182    75    69  Samuel Sullivan, Fr        22:30    7:15  Broad Run            
  286    76        Phillip Caldwell, Fr       22:31    7:16  Gonzaga College H S  
  272    77        Joseph Kim, So             22:34    7:17  Freedom -South Riding 
  317    78        Matthew Weintraub, So      22:36    7:17  Gonzaga College H S  
  903    79    70  Josh Kim, Fr               22:46    7:20  Woodgrove            
  391    80    71  Cameron Luker, So          22:50    7:22  Hortonville          
  582    81    72  Jackson Davis, Fr          22:51    7:22  Mountain View        
  592    82    73  Lee Penninger, So          22:51    7:22  Mountain View        
  440    83    74  Cory Wines, Fr             22:56    7:24  Lee-Davis            
  849    84    75  Ian Thornton, Fr           22:59    7:25  Tuscarora (Va)       
  173    85    76  Spencer McDonald, So       22:59    7:25  Broad Run            
  469    86        Gregory Garnhart, Fr       22:59    7:25  Loudoun County       
  236    87    77  Ben Radomsky, Fr           23:00    7:25  Dominion             
  628    88    78  Sean Evans, Jr             23:02    7:26  North Stafford       
  838    89    79  Trevor Moore, So           23:06    7:27  Tuscarora (Va)       
  752    90    80  Dylan Goode, So            23:13    7:29  Stafford             
  728    91    81  John Wheeler, Fr           23:15    7:30  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  627    92    82  Trestan Espiritim, Fr      23:17    7:31  North Stafford       
   56    93    83  Gurlanl Singh, Fr          23:21    7:32  Battlefield          
  723    94    84  Bryan Phouminh, So         23:25    7:33  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  213    95    85  Matthew Coulter, Fr        23:28    7:34  Dominion             
  781    96        Sam Keltz, So              23:30    7:35  Stonewall Jackson    
   91    97        Eddie Donnellan, Fr        23:30    7:35  Bishop O'Connell     
  158    98    86  Austin Charske, Fr         23:38    7:37  Broad Run            
  676    99        Andres Merida-Rico, Fr     23:40    7:38  Park View (Sterling) 
  153   100    87  Jahmel Johnson, So         23:40    7:38  Broad Run            
  834   101    88  Ryan Lowe, So              23:44    7:39  Tuscarora (Va)       
   96   102        John Patterson, Fr         23:48    7:40  Bishop O'Connell     
  584   103    89  Michael Epperly, Fr        23:49    7:41  Mountain View        
  640   104        Sean Raftery, So           23:51    7:42  North Stafford       
  159   105    90  Harrison Cheng, Fr         23:52    7:42  Broad Run            
  478   106        Alejandro Leon             23:53    7:42  Loudoun County       
  185   107        Christopher Whimpenny, Sr  23:57    7:43  Broad Run            
  546   108    91  Conner Reed, Fr            24:02    7:45  Loudoun Valley       
  642   109        Adriel Velazquez, So       24:03    7:45  North Stafford       
  175   110        Charlie Neff, Fr           24:08    7:47  Broad Run            
  829   111    92  Johnathan Janes, So        24:25    7:52  Tuscarora (Va)       
  828   112    93  Antonio James, So          24:26    7:53  Tuscarora (Va)       
   97   113        Matt Salvadore, So         24:27    7:53  Bishop O'Connell     
  589   114        William McGovern, So       24:27    7:53  Mountain View        
  107   115    94  Robert Ashworth, So        24:29    7:54  Brentsville District 
  237   116    95  Bryce Rodgers, Fr          24:32    7:55  Dominion             
  712   117    96  Mann Chieng, So            24:36    7:56  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  894   118        Nick Accorti, So           24:37    7:56  Woodgrove            
  533   119    97  Brant Goings, Fr           24:44    7:59  Loudoun Valley       
  842   120        Nelson Pearsall, Fr        24:45    7:59  Tuscarora (Va)       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  493   121        Matt Simmons               24:58    8:03  Loudoun County       
  675   122        David Hessler, So          26:04    8:24  Park View (Sterling) 
  682   123        Thanh Troung, So           26:16    8:28  Park View (Sterling) 
  526   124    98  Sahm Azizi, Fr             26:32    8:33  Loudoun Valley       
  719   125    99  Asay Haile, So             26:42    8:37  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  750   126   100  Henry Darron, So           26:42    8:37  Stafford             
  538   127   101  David Jeu, Fr              27:02    8:43  Loudoun Valley       
  635   128        Logan Miller, Jr           27:04    8:44  North Stafford       
  400   129   102  Corbin Young, Fr           27:30    8:52  Hortonville          
  916   130        Caleb Thompson, So         27:47    8:58  Woodgrove            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   92   131        Miguel Escudero, Fr        28:10    9:05  Bishop O'Connell     
  775   132        Christian Ferrante, So     28:54    9:19  Stonewall Jackson    
  551   133        Jacob Sullivan, Fr         30:42    9:54  Loudoun Valley       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  541   134        Collin Kubal, Fr           34:44   11:12  Loudoun Valley       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  721   135   103  Abraham Mekonnen, Fr       38:39   12:28  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
58 finishers among Men Under 2
69 finishers among Men 2 - 2
3 finishers among Men 3 - 3
1 finishers among Men 4 - 4
2 finishers among Men 5 & Up
135 male finishers
0 female finishers
135 total finishers



GREAT MEADOWS JV GIRLS (Fr - So)

THE PLAINS, VA

Aug. 25, 2012


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Woodgrove                73    1    6   21   22   23   42   48    23:27    3:41
  2 Heritage (Leesburg)     100    7    9   15   33   36   61   64    24:16    2:42
  3 Mountain View           104    8   12   25   29   30   35   73    24:22    1:46
  4 Dominion                124   11   13   20   39   41   50   52    24:45    2:14
  5 Bishop O'Connell        136   10   18   28   37   43   44   55    24:54    2:26
  6 Battlefield             152    2    4   16   51   79   84   85    24:52    8:37
  7 Freedom -South Riding   161   19   24   26   38   54   60   62    25:17    2:34
  8 Loudoun Valley          231    5   31   56   69   70   76   78    26:27    5:48
  9 Hortonville             244   27   45   49   58   65   75         26:39    3:14
 10 Tuscarora (Va)          245   14   17   66   68   80   81   82    26:59    6:17
 11 Stafford                249    3   40   53   67   86              27:45   14:28
 12 Loudoun County          265   32   46   47   57   83              27:31    6:44
 13 Broad Run               299   34   59   63   71   72   74   77    27:37    3:25

Incomplete Teams: Brentsville District, Lee-Davis, North Stafford, Park View (Sterling)
Potomac, Robert E. Lee (Spring

Dual Meet Scores

Woodgrove              12 wins
Mountain View          11 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    10 wins
Dominion               9 wins
Bishop O'Connell       8 wins
Battlefield            7 wins
Freedom -South Riding  6 wins
Hortonville            5 wins
Loudoun Valley         4 wins
Tuscarora (Va)         3 wins
Loudoun County         2 wins
Stafford               1 wins
Broad Run              0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Woodgrove
  883     1  Emma Gillies, Fr*          20:55    6:45
  873     6  Mary Anna Adams, Fr*       22:56    7:24
  884    21  Abbie Goodness, So*        24:20    7:51
  877    22  Elise Chaudet, So*         24:31    7:54
  893    23  Brianna Spears-Heinel, So* 24:35    7:56
  874    42  Betsy Beasley, So*         26:02    8:24
  887    48  Ali McBride, Fr*           26:36    8:35
Total Time = 1:57:14     Total Places = 73

2. Heritage (Leesburg)
  339     7  Sarah Smith, Fr*           22:59    7:25
  335     9  Georgie Mackenzie, Fr*     23:26    7:34
  338    15  Mackenzie Scanlon, Fr*     23:57    7:43
  328    33  Caris Geissler, So*        25:20    8:10
  333    36  Amber Lai, So*             25:40    8:17
  330    61  Anna Gustavus, Fr*         27:23    8:50
  325    64  Kelsea Champ, Fr*          28:00    9:02
Total Time = 2:01:20     Total Places = 100

3. Mountain View
  562     8  Mackenzie Cox, So*         23:14    7:29
  568    12  Paige Hollis, Jr*          23:49    7:41
  577    25  Alexis Viola, Fr*          24:47    7:59
  566    29  Christina Dittmer, So*     25:00    8:04
  572    30  Isabel Miller, So*         25:00    8:04
  559    35  Millie Biddle, So*         25:25    8:12
  571    73  Olivia Mattson, Fr*        28:49    9:18
Total Time = 2:01:46     Total Places = 104

4. Dominion
  203    11  Nicole Harrison, So*       23:47    7:40
  193    13  Meghan Hale, Fr*           23:51    7:42
  188    20  Lindsey Bush, Fr*          24:17    7:50
  194    39  Katherine Ki, So*          25:49    8:20
  189    41  Abigail Collins, Fr*       26:01    8:23
  197    50  Sarah McGeady, Fr*         26:44    8:37
  206    52  Grace Waters, Fr*          26:47    8:38
Total Time = 2:03:44     Total Places = 124

5. Bishop O'Connell
   76    10  Mackenzie Nihill, So*      23:38    7:37
   85    18  Anne Maria Stella, Jr*     24:08    7:47
   81    28  India Seldin, Fr*          24:57    8:03
   78    37  Maria O'Neill, So*         25:42    8:17
   62    43  Madeline Arendt, Fr*       26:03    8:24
   69    44  Mary Husk, So*             26:06    8:25
   74    55  Amanda Mescaros, So*       26:50    8:39
Total Time = 2:04:26     Total Places = 136

6. Battlefield
   21     2  Georgia Matthews, Fr*      21:19    6:53
    7     4  Kyla Carte, Fr*            22:21    7:12
   22    16  Claire Mohatt, Fr*         23:57    7:43
    4    51  Afua Asenso, So*           26:46    8:38
   25    79  Drew Roadarmel, So*        29:56    9:39
   27    84  McKenna Roper, Fr*         32:14   10:24
   20    85  Keara Mackey, Fr*          33:21   10:45
Total Time = 2:04:18     Total Places = 152

7. Freedom -South Riding
  244    19  Megan Balog, 8*            24:15    7:49
  249    24  Courtney Dineen, 8*        24:44    7:59
  261    26  Hollis Young, So*          24:53    8:01
  255    38  Isabella Maddiex, 8*       25:45    8:18
  259    54  Jessica Tan, 8*            26:48    8:39
  260    60  Megan Thode, 8*            27:17    8:48
  245    62  Sydney Browe, 8*           27:55    9:00
Total Time = 2:06:23     Total Places = 161

8. Loudoun Valley
  515     5  Peyton Major, Fr*          22:52    7:22
  514    31  Jessica Kamienski, So*     25:18    8:10
  511    56  Sacha Gragg, Fr*           26:51    8:40
  505    69  Jennifer Colantonio, So*   28:33    9:12
  521    70  Ainsley Sierzega, So*      28:39    9:14
  504    76  Catherine Campbell, So*    29:41    9:34
  517    78  Margaret McAnally, Fr*     29:56    9:39
Total Time = 2:12:12     Total Places = 231

9. Hortonville
  375    27  Alexus Luangpraseuth, Fr*  24:55    8:02
  382    45  Meg Tetzloff, So*          26:16    8:28
  376    49  Breanna Mowrer, So*        26:42    8:37
  379    58  Allyssa Schroth, So*       27:12    8:46
  380    65  Kendra Searl, So*          28:09    9:05
  370    75  Erica Fruscher, So*        29:31    9:31
Total Time = 2:13:13     Total Places = 244

10. Tuscarora (Va)
  806    14  Madelyn Lazorchak, Fr*     23:56    7:43
  803    17  Rosemary Kostka, Fr*       24:04    7:46
  807    66  Victoria Lim, Fr*          28:10    9:05
  811    68  Casey Molina, So*          28:31    9:12
  793    80  Abigail Cundiff, So*       30:13    9:45
  795    81  Emma Greene, Fr*           30:20    9:47
  792    82  Jacqueline Callejas, So*   30:57    9:59
Total Time = 2:14:52     Total Places = 245

11. Stafford
  731     3  Bridget Abbatiello, Fr*    21:34    6:57
  739    40  Valerie Oliver, So*        25:55    8:21
  737    53  Mary MacLeod, So*          26:48    8:39
  744    67  Katy Strock, So*           28:30    9:11
  732    86  Kelcy Chance, Fr*          36:01   11:37
Total Time = 2:18:45     Total Places = 249

12. Loudoun County
  443    32  Angela Dalesandro*         25:19    8:10
  446    46  Grace Horvath*             26:26    8:32
  448    47  Claire Kauffman*           26:36    8:35
  459    57  Rose Ramey, So*            27:10    8:46
  456    83  Maggie Paul*               32:03   10:20
Total Time = 2:17:32     Total Places = 265

13. Broad Run
  147    34  Teresa Smaltz, Fr*         25:22    8:11
  137    59  Hanna Jones, Fr*           27:17    8:48
  130    63  Annalicia Dasilva, So*     28:00    9:02
  143    71  Alisa Malychev, Fr*        28:42    9:15
  131    72  Savannah Draper, So*       28:46    9:17
  151    74  Ariana Varela, Fr*         29:15    9:26
  120    77  Lucia Ballon, So*          29:44    9:35
Total Time = 2:18:05     Total Places = 299
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  883     1     1  Emma Gillies, Fr*          20:55    6:45  Woodgrove            
   21     2     2  Georgia Matthews, Fr*      21:19    6:53  Battlefield          
  731     3     3  Bridget Abbatiello, Fr*    21:34    6:57  Stafford  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
    7     4     4  Kyla Carte, Fr*            22:21    7:12  Battlefield          
  515     5     5  Peyton Major, Fr*          22:52    7:22  Loudoun Valley       
  873     6     6  Mary Anna Adams, Fr*       22:56    7:24  Woodgrove            
  339     7     7  Sarah Smith, Fr*           22:59    7:25  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  562     8     8  Mackenzie Cox, So*         23:14    7:29  Mountain View        
  335     9     9  Georgie Mackenzie, Fr*     23:26    7:34  Heritage (Leesburg)  
   76    10    10  Mackenzie Nihill, So*      23:38    7:37  Bishop O'Connell     
  203    11    11  Nicole Harrison, So*       23:47    7:40  Dominion             
  568    12    12  Paige Hollis, Jr*          23:49    7:41  Mountain View        
  193    13    13  Meghan Hale, Fr*           23:51    7:42  Dominion             
  806    14    14  Madelyn Lazorchak, Fr*     23:56    7:43  Tuscarora (Va)       
  421    15        Brittany Young, Fr*        23:57    7:43  Lee-Davis            
  338    16    15  Mackenzie Scanlon, Fr*     23:57    7:43  Heritage (Leesburg)  
   22    17    16  Claire Mohatt, Fr*         23:57    7:43  Battlefield          
  803    18    17  Rosemary Kostka, Fr*       24:04    7:46  Tuscarora (Va)       
   85    19    18  Anne Maria Stella, Jr*     24:08    7:47  Bishop O'Connell     
  244    20    19  Megan Balog, 8*            24:15    7:49  Freedom -South Riding 
  188    21    20  Lindsey Bush, Fr*          24:17    7:50  Dominion             
  884    22    21  Abbie Goodness, So*        24:20    7:51  Woodgrove            
  100    23        Julia Desmedt, Fr*         24:23    7:52  Brentsville District 
  877    24    22  Elise Chaudet, So*         24:31    7:54  Woodgrove            
  893    25    23  Brianna Spears-Heinel, So* 24:35    7:56  Woodgrove            
  685    26        Catlin Miller, Jr*         24:37    7:56  Potomac              
  249    27    24  Courtney Dineen, 8*        24:44    7:59  Freedom -South Riding 
  577    28    25  Alexis Viola, Fr*          24:47    7:59  Mountain View        
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  261    29    26  Hollis Young, So*          24:53    8:01  Freedom -South Riding 
  375    30    27  Alexus Luangpraseuth, Fr*  24:55    8:02  Hortonville          
   81    31    28  India Seldin, Fr*          24:57    8:03  Bishop O'Connell     
  566    32    29  Christina Dittmer, So*     25:00    8:04  Mountain View        
  572    33    30  Isabel Miller, So*         25:00    8:04  Mountain View        
  514    34    31  Jessica Kamienski, So*     25:18    8:10  Loudoun Valley       
  443    35    32  Angela Dalesandro*         25:19    8:10  Loudoun County       
  328    36    33  Caris Geissler, So*        25:20    8:10  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  147    37    34  Teresa Smaltz, Fr*         25:22    8:11  Broad Run            
  559    38    35  Millie Biddle, So*         25:25    8:12  Mountain View        
  603    39        Tori Fuenfgeld, Fr*        25:38    8:16  North Stafford       
  333    40    36  Amber Lai, So*             25:40    8:17  Heritage (Leesburg)  
   78    41    37  Maria O'Neill, So*         25:42    8:17  Bishop O'Connell     
  255    42    38  Isabella Maddiex, 8*       25:45    8:18  Freedom -South Riding 
  194    43    39  Katherine Ki, So*          25:49    8:20  Dominion             
  739    44    40  Valerie Oliver, So*        25:55    8:21  Stafford             
  189    45    41  Abigail Collins, Fr*       26:01    8:23  Dominion             
  874    46    42  Betsy Beasley, So*         26:02    8:24  Woodgrove            
   62    47    43  Madeline Arendt, Fr*       26:03    8:24  Bishop O'Connell     
   69    48    44  Mary Husk, So*             26:06    8:25  Bishop O'Connell     
  382    49    45  Meg Tetzloff, So*          26:16    8:28  Hortonville          
  101    50        Ali Doran, Fr*             26:18    8:29  Brentsville District 
  446    51    46  Grace Horvath*             26:26    8:32  Loudoun County       
  448    52    47  Claire Kauffman*           26:36    8:35  Loudoun County       
  887    53    48  Ali McBride, Fr*           26:36    8:35  Woodgrove            
  700    54        Amanda Hagy, So*           26:41    8:36  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  376    55    49  Breanna Mowrer, So*        26:42    8:37  Hortonville          
  197    56    50  Sarah McGeady, Fr*         26:44    8:37  Dominion             
  103    57        Julia Hannon, Fr*          26:44    8:37  Brentsville District 
    4    58    51  Afua Asenso, So*           26:46    8:38  Battlefield          
  206    59    52  Grace Waters, Fr*          26:47    8:38  Dominion             
  737    60    53  Mary MacLeod, So*          26:48    8:39  Stafford             
  259    61    54  Jessica Tan, 8*            26:48    8:39  Freedom -South Riding 
   74    62    55  Amanda Mescaros, So*       26:50    8:39  Bishop O'Connell     
  511    63    56  Sacha Gragg, Fr*           26:51    8:40  Loudoun Valley       
  890    64        Emma Renner, Fr*           26:52    8:40  Woodgrove            
  416    65        Samantha Sadler, So*       26:55    8:41  Lee-Davis            
  201    66        Emily Olsen, Fr*           26:57    8:42  Dominion             
  459    67    57  Rose Ramey, So*            27:10    8:46  Loudoun County       
  379    68    58  Allyssa Schroth, So*       27:12    8:46  Hortonville          
  683    69        Mary McDonald, Fr*         27:14    8:47  Potomac              
  137    70    59  Hanna Jones, Fr*           27:17    8:48  Broad Run            
  260    71    60  Megan Thode, 8*            27:17    8:48  Freedom -South Riding 
  330    72    61  Anna Gustavus, Fr*         27:23    8:50  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  663    73        Caitlyn Payne, Fr*         27:46    8:57  Park View (Sterling) 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  698    74        Rosekeller Collins, Fr*    27:55    9:00  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
  245    75    62  Sydney Browe, 8*           27:55    9:00  Freedom -South Riding 
  130    76    63  Annalicia Dasilva, So*     28:00    9:02  Broad Run            
  325    77    64  Kelsea Champ, Fr*          28:00    9:02  Heritage (Leesburg)  
  380    78    65  Kendra Searl, So*          28:09    9:05  Hortonville          
  807    79    66  Victoria Lim, Fr*          28:10    9:05  Tuscarora (Va)       
   83    80        Aly Speier, Fr*            28:22    9:09  Bishop O'Connell     
  606    81        Rebecca Hawkins, So*       28:24    9:10  North Stafford       
  205    82        Alena Titova, Fr*          28:25    9:10  Dominion             
   80    83        Megan Russell, Jr*         28:29    9:11  Bishop O'Connell     
  744    84    67  Katy Strock, So*           28:30    9:11  Stafford             
  811    85    68  Casey Molina, So*          28:31    9:12  Tuscarora (Va)       
  505    86    69  Jennifer Colantonio, So*   28:33    9:12  Loudoun Valley       
  521    87    70  Ainsley Sierzega, So*      28:39    9:14  Loudoun Valley       
  143    88    71  Alisa Malychev, Fr*        28:42    9:15  Broad Run            
  131    89    72  Savannah Draper, So*       28:46    9:17  Broad Run            
  571    90    73  Olivia Mattson, Fr*        28:49    9:18  Mountain View        
  247    91        Shreya Chandramouli, 8*    28:57    9:20  Freedom -South Riding 
  151    92    74  Ariana Varela, Fr*         29:15    9:26  Broad Run            
  370    93    75  Erica Fruscher, So*        29:31    9:31  Hortonville          
  504    94    76  Catherine Campbell, So*    29:41    9:34  Loudoun Valley       
  120    95    77  Lucia Ballon, So*          29:44    9:35  Broad Run            
  118    96        Nisha Ali, Fr*             29:51    9:38  Broad Run            
  517    97    78  Margaret McAnally, Fr*     29:56    9:39  Loudoun Valley       
   25    98    79  Drew Roadarmel, So*        29:56    9:39  Battlefield          
  524    99        Gabrielle Wolfe, So*       30:06    9:43  Loudoun Valley       
  522   100        Kaycee Smith, Fr*          30:10    9:44  Loudoun Valley       
  793   101    80  Abigail Cundiff, So*       30:13    9:45  Tuscarora (Va)       
  795   102    81  Emma Greene, Fr*           30:20    9:47  Tuscarora (Va)       
  792   103    82  Jacqueline Callejas, So*   30:57    9:59  Tuscarora (Va)       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  248   104        Kayleigh Connors, 8*       31:00   10:00  Freedom -South Riding 
  789   105        Sophia Bessa, So*          31:22   10:07  Tuscarora (Va)       
  456   106    83  Maggie Paul*               32:03   10:20  Loudoun County       
   27   107    84  McKenna Roper, Fr*         32:14   10:24  Battlefield          
  146   108        Leah Monteiro, So*         32:32   10:30  Broad Run            
   20   109    85  Keara Mackey, Fr*          33:21   10:45  Battlefield          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  516   110        Sarah McAllister, Fr*      34:29   11:07  Loudoun Valley       
  661   111        Emily Monseur, Fr*         34:56   11:16  Park View (Sterling) 
  796   112        Rachel Grizzle, Fr*        35:18   11:23  Tuscarora (Va)       
  608   113        Nousheem Kayesh, So*       35:55   11:35  North Stafford       
  732   114    86  Kelcy Chance, Fr*          36:01   11:37  Stafford             
  659   115        Idalia Machado, So*        36:28   11:46  Park View (Sterling) 
  667   116        Stephanie Vongphakdy, Fr*  36:32   11:47  Park View (Sterling) 
* indicates females
54 finishers among Women Under 2
46 finishers among Women 2 - 2
4 finishers among Women 3 - 3
8 finishers among Women 5 & Up
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
116 female finishers
116 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About