MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwest at Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-09-11


 Walter Johnson High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Sherwood Ar Walter Johnson - 9/20/2011                      
                              Timberlawn / Tilden MS                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johnson          5:23.5   16:44.90    1   
  2 Spak, Michael                Walter Johnson          5:26.2   16:53.20    2   
  3 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johnson          5:27.1   16:56.00    3   
  4 Delay, Will                  Walter Johnson          5:30.8   17:07.52    4   
  5 Duncan, James                Walter Johnson          5:32.7   17:13.59    5   
  6 Zarate, Diego                Northwest               5:35.0   17:20.55    6   
  7 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johnson          5:35.7   17:23.00    7   
  8 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johnson          5:36.7   17:25.93    8   
  9 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johnson          5:38.7   17:32.21        
 10 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       Northwest               5:46.9   17:57.62    9   
 11 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johnson          5:53.0   18:16.68        
 12 Weingord, Sam                Northwest               5:56.7   18:28.02   10   
 13 Calbos, Thomas               Walter Johnson          5:57.7   18:31.27        
 14 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johnson          6:02.2   18:45.21        
 15 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johnson          6:02.4   18:45.90        
 16 Snyder, David                Northwest               6:05.0   18:53.96   11   
 17 Kerwin, Lewis                Walter Johnson          6:05.3   18:54.86        
 18 Kevin, O'Leary               Walter Johnson          6:06.5   18:58.65        
 19 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest               6:06.7   18:59.08   12   
 20 Sratthoff, Mathew            Walter Johnson          6:06.9   18:59.68        
 21 Gaines, Donnie               Northwest               6:08.1   19:03.58   13   
 22 Goldberg, Danny              Walter Johnson          6:09.8   19:08.78        
 23 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johnson          6:11.0   19:12.46        
 24 Moreno, Jeffrey              Northwest               6:11.3   19:13.58   14   
 25 Boly, Malick                 Northwest               6:11.9   19:15.42        
 26 Taivan, Odzorig              Walter Johnson          6:12.2   19:16.18        
 27 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johnson          6:13.2   19:19.21        
 28 Brock, Mickey                Northwest               6:14.1   19:22.06        
 29 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johnson          6:16.2   19:28.55        
 30 May, Carter                  Walter Johnson          6:21.7   19:45.78        
 31 Armaan, Kolhi                Walter Johnson          6:22.1   19:47.09        
 32 Cress, Joey                  Northwest               6:23.2   19:50.37        
 33 Patrick, Winter              Walter Johnson          6:25.6   19:57.81        
 34 Kane, Eli                    Walter Johnson          6:26.0   19:59.02        
 35 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johnson          6:27.7   20:04.37        
 36 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johnson          6:29.6   20:10.24        
 37 Lee, Calvin                  Northwest               6:30.2   20:12.21        
 38 Ser, Tanny                   Northwest               6:30.5   20:13.00        
 39 Skay, Matt                   Walter Johnson          6:31.7   20:16.90        
 40 Ditchek, Jacob               Walter Johnson          6:34.3   20:25.00        
 41 Beach, Jackson               Walter Johnson          6:35.4   20:28.46        
 42 Grant, Anderson              Walter Johnson          6:35.8   20:29.46        
 43 Hairston, Marshall           Northwest               6:38.3   20:37.30        
 44 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest               6:40.0   20:42.68        
 45 Hanley, Sean                 Northwest               6:41.8   20:48.27        
 46 Absolon, Lucas               Walter Johnson          6:42.7   20:51.02        
 47 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johnson          6:44.7   20:57.09        
 48 Pagella, Derek               Northwest               6:47.0   21:04.44        
 49 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johnson          6:49.1   21:11.00        
 50 Keshav, Taj                  Walter Johnson          6:50.2   21:14.28        
 51 Gambrell, Elliot             Northwest               6:50.3   21:14.56        
 52 Nascimento, Lourenco         Northwest               6:50.4   21:15.00        
 53 Allen, Garrett               Northwest               6:57.9   21:38.12        
 54 Vathupola, Rukshan           Northwest               6:58.3   21:39.40        
 55 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johnson          7:00.1   21:45.15        
 56 Reinsch, Erik                Northwest               7:01.0   21:47.72        
 57 Srivina, Arun                Walter Johnson          7:01.9   21:50.52        
 58 Yang1, Daniel                Walter Johnson          7:02.6   21:52.68        
 59 Tzou, Hunter                 Northwest               7:02.7   21:53.00        
 60 Deja, Jaret                  Northwest               7:06.5   22:04.81        
 61 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johnson          7:06.9   22:06.28        
 62 Alfaro, Eduardo              Northwest               7:08.4   22:10.87        
 63 Feric, Toni                  Northwest               7:10.4   22:16.96        
 64 Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest               7:15.1   22:31.65        
 65 Reid, Spencer                Northwest               7:17.1   22:37.78        
 66 Studley, Jace                Northwest               7:18.9   22:43.58        
 67 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johnson          7:20.3   22:47.68        
 68 Hurley, Trae                 Northwest               7:20.7   22:49.15        
 69 Leblond, Diego               Northwest               7:20.8   22:49.46        
 70 Rosenburg, Nate              Walter Johnson          7:21.6   22:51.84        
 71 Reese, Andrew                Walter Johnson          7:25.4   23:03.72        
 72 Chu, Albert                  Walter Johnson          7:25.9   23:05.21        
 73 Beltran, Ronnie              Northwest               7:29.3   23:15.77        
 74 Miller, Luke                 Northwest               7:29.7   23:17.00        
 75 Castillo, Anthony            Northwest               7:29.8   23:17.46        
 76 Elim, Giani                  Northwest               7:37.3   23:40.50        
 77 Nickoloff, Sefanos           Walter Johnson          7:38.8   23:45.31        
 78 Corbin, Derek                Walter Johnson          7:39.1   23:46.37        
 79 Early, Luke                  Walter Johnson          7:53.9   24:32.24        
 80 Cotter, Kieth                Walter Johnson          7:54.4   24:33.90        
 81 Bishop, Wade                 Northwest               7:54.7   24:34.77        
 82 Kay, Bill                    Northwest               8:05.3   25:07.56        
 83 Duhart, Shamar               Northwest               8:19.7   25:52.37        
 84 Warmack, Kevin               Northwest               8:20.0   25:53.34        
 85 Laurenson, Alex              Walter Johnson          8:23.9   26:05.52        
 86 Amir, Latifian               Walter Johnson          8:36.8   26:45.46        
 87 Leacock, Kyle                Northwest               9:46.2   30:21.02        
 88 Mayhew, Ryan                 Walter Johnson          9:47.7   30:25.90        
 89 Michel, Alex                 Northwest              10:30.7   32:39.44        
 90 Bridge, Bradley              Northwest              10:40.8   33:10.78        
 91 Gaskins, Elijah              Northwest              11:16.0   35:00.00        
 92 Masood, Fahed                Walter Johnson         11:16.0   35:00.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walter Johnson               15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8           
      Total Time:  1:24:55.21                                                     
         Average:    16:59.05                                                     
   2 Northwest                    48    6    9   10   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:31:39.23                                                     
         Average:    18:19.85                                                     




 Walter Johnson High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Sherwood Ar Walter Johnson - 9/20/2011                      
                              Timberlawn / Tilden MS                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest               6:42.8   20:51.41    1   
  2 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johnson          6:46.8   21:03.82    2   
  3 Go, Gaby                     Northwest               7:00.8   21:47.28    3   
  4 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest               7:06.3   22:04.32    4   
  5 El Fallah, Amalie            Northwest               7:09.0   22:12.79    5   
  6 Miller, Emily                Northwest               7:21.9   22:52.82    6   
  7 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest               7:24.6   23:01.03    7   
  8 Sheppard, Jordan             Northwest               7:24.7   23:01.47    8   
  9 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johnson          7:28.3   23:12.56    9   
 10 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johnson          7:30.6   23:19.72   10   
 11 Knapp, Lucy                  Walter Johnson          7:31.6   23:23.06   11   
 12 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johnson          7:36.1   23:36.88   12   
 13 Gaudon, Holly                Northwest               7:40.9   23:51.76        
 14 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest               7:42.1   23:55.44        
 15 Mahoney, Jilly               Walter Johnson          7:44.8   24:04.00   13   
 16 Vitelli, Taylor              Northwest               7:45.3   24:05.41        
 17 Armstrong, Madeline          Walter Johnson          7:51.9   24:26.00   14   
 18 Gefke, Madeline              Walter Johnson          7:52.9   24:29.22        
 19 Harrison-Peters, Jenna       Walter Johnson          7:53.7   24:31.50        
 20 Dyun, Suma                   Walter Johnson          7:53.9   24:32.28        
 21 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johnson          7:54.8   24:34.88        
 22 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johnson          7:55.0   24:35.60        
 23 Koblinick, Brea              Walter Johnson          7:58.6   24:46.82        
 24 Fuenzalida, Karla            Northwest               8:03.1   25:00.88        
 25 Tran, Ashley                 Northwest               8:05.2   25:07.28        
 26 Ravin, Ofir                  Walter Johnson          8:06.7   25:12.09        
 27 Senft, Dani                  Northwest               8:07.9   25:15.56        
 28 Leeuwenburgh, Sophia         Walter Johnson          8:11.5   25:26.82        
 29 Wyatt, Carolyn               Northwest               8:12.3   25:29.31        
 30 Le, Jenny(Bich-Hanh)         Northwest               8:12.5   25:29.91        
 31 Smith, Margot                Walter Johnson          8:22.2   26:00.03        
 32 Mcgill, Katie                Walter Johnson          8:28.3   26:19.10        
 33 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johnson          8:39.2   26:53.00        
 34 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johnson          8:43.0   27:04.79        
 35 Gramzinski, Katrina          Northwest               8:45.1   27:11.16        
 36 Cho, Michelle                Northwest               8:48.5   27:21.72        
 37 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest               8:54.4   27:40.09        
 38 DeZee, Madeline              Walter Johnson          8:57.6   27:50.09        
 39 Kindy, Elena                 Walter Johnson          9:09.5   28:27.19        
 40 Collishaw, Anna              Walter Johnson          9:13.9   28:40.88        
 41 Kay, Kathryn                 Northwest               9:20.6   29:01.44        
 42 Reese, Dennison              Walter Johnson          9:23.0   29:09.12        
 43 Horvath, Vivian              Walter Johnson          9:33.4   29:41.50        
 44 Conant, Charlotte            Walter Johnson          9:42.6   30:09.97        
 45 Figueroa, Gabriella          Northwest               9:43.4   30:12.41        
 46 Tolat, Soraya                Walter Johnson          9:49.9   30:32.47        
 47 Olivares, Marisol            Northwest              10:13.5   31:46.03        
 48 Kay, Alyson                  Northwest              10:14.5   31:49.00        
 49 Herrera, Teressa             Northwest              10:41.4   33:12.69        
 50 Christakos, Jennifer         Walter Johnson         11:22.6   35:20.47        
 51 Lam, Jenny                   Northwest              11:56.8   37:06.88        
 52 Ghulamali, Naqiya            Northwest              11:58.8   37:13.19        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Northwest                    19    1    3    4    5    6    7    8           
      Total Time:  1:49:48.62                                                     
         Average:    21:57.73                                                     
   2 Walter Johnson               44    2    9   10   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:54:36.04                                                     
         Average:    22:55.21                                                     



Return to Top

Email | About