MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Coyote XC Invitational
Coyote Run XC History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2012-10-04
http://www.mocorunning.com/word/coyotexc2012.doc

                                                                      Page 1

                            Coyote Invitational
                              Clarksburg, MD
                              October 4, 2012
                    ============== 3.1 Miles==========
                                               

                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1   98 William Bertrand       12  Clarksburg         15:37  5:02 
    2    2  470 David Fitzgerald       10  Churchill          15:54  5:07 
    3    3   28 Peter Horton           11  Bethesda           16:01  5:10 
    4       197 Dan Beck               11  Linganore          16:10  5:13 
    5    4   23 Alex Riishojgaard      11  Bethesda           16:14  5:14 
    6    5  422 Danniel Belay          11  Gaithersburg       16:16  5:14 
    7    6  250 Lorenzo Neil           10  Paint Branch       16:29  5:19 
    8    7  247 Harold Dorsey          11  Paint Branch       16:31  5:19 
    9    8  305 Ryan McCann            11  Quince Orchard     16:33  5:20 
   10    9  303 Joseph Sonken          12  Quince Orchard     16:52  5:26 
   11   10  148 Binyam Tadesse         9   John F. Kennedy    16:55  5:27 
   12   11  302 Bradley Shawen         11  Quince Orchard     17:03  5:30 
   13   12   94 Jimmy Larkin           11  Clarksburg         17:10  5:32 
   14   13  384 Morgan Rivers          11  Wheaton            17:12  5:33 
   15   14   27 Nolan Ebner            11  Bethesda           17:17  5:34 
   16   15  251 Oliver Lloyd           10  Paint Branch       17:23  5:36 
   17   16  223 Eric Ortiz             12  Magruder           17:26  5:37 
   18   17  425 Vito Vallone           11  Gaithersburg       17:27  5:37 
   19       200 Luke Kastel            11  Linganore          17:28  5:38 
   20   18  424 Trevor Stepek          11  Gaithersburg       17:32  5:39 
   21   19  249 James Ryun Anderso     10  Paint Branch       17:32  5:39 
   22   20  382 Gartee Gaur            12  Wheaton            17:34  5:40 
   23   21  300 Andy Fleischer         12  Quince Orchard     17:36  5:40 
   24   22   99 Youri St. Jean         12  Clarksburg         17:37  5:41 
   25   23  387 Ryan Scott             10  Wheaton            17:39  5:41 
   26       202 Scott Coblentz         11  Linganore          17:41  5:42 
   27       203 Tyson Seeley           10  Linganore          17:42  5:42 
   28   24  139 Junda Yu               10  Georgetown Prep    17:44  5:43 
   29   25   25 Matthew Boden          11  Bethesda           17:45  5:43 
   30   26  304 Kevin Mejia-Saba       12  Quince Orchard     17:47  5:44 
   31   27   97 Raquon Alli            11  Clarksburg         17:48  5:44 
   32   28   24 Greg Picard            12  Bethesda           17:50  5:45 
   33   29  511 Zachary Lippman        11  Churchill          17:53  5:46 
   34   30  301 Ben Thoms              10  Quince Orchard     17:55  5:47 
   35   31  226 Mike Pasti             12  Magruder           17:57  5:47 
   36   32  137 Alex Morton            11  Georgetown Prep    17:58  5:47 
   37   33  221 Bryan Piedramartel     12  Magruder           18:00  5:48 
   38   34  420 Bernard Rosenthal      12  Gaithersburg       18:01  5:48 
   39   35   93 Dewayne Johnson        12  Clarksburg         18:02  5:49 
   40   36  359 Xavier Herrera         11  Seneca Valley      18:04  5:49 
   41   37  567 Julien Weinstein       12  Churchill          18:05  5:50 
   42   38  355 Shyheim Council        10  Seneca Valley      18:06  5:50 
   43   39   75 Fred Schellhase        10  Clarksburg         18:08  5:50 
   44   40  495 Jacob Hyman            10  Churchill          18:13  5:52 
   45   41  168 Zharien Heyward        12  John F. Kennedy    18:16  5:53 
   46   42   95 Jon Mosquera           10  Clarksburg         18:17  5:54 
   47   43  225 Lucas Almeida          11  Magruder           18:19  5:54 
   48   44   19 Sam Baker              10  Bethesda           18:22  5:55 
   49   45  548 Jacob Smith            10  Churchill          18:23  5:56 
   50   46  252 Shane McGovern         9   Paint Branch       18:25  5:56 
   51   47  227 Ryan McGee             12  Magruder           18:27  5:57 
   52   48  525 Cameron Nasseri        11  Churchill          18:29  5:57 
   53   49  140 Patrick Mullery        9   Georgetown Prep    18:31  5:58 
   54   50  143 Ron Busby              12  Georgetown Prep    18:33  5:58 
   55   51  138 Connor Nolan           10  Georgetown Prep    18:34  5:59 
   56   52  224 Garret Wong            11  Magruder           18:35  5:59 
   57   53  306 Teddy Gelman           11  Quince Orchard     18:37  6:00 
   58   54  246 Christopher Skipper    12  Paint Branch       18:39  6:00 
   59   55   29 Samuel Hainbach        11  Bethesda           18:43  6:02 
   60   56  216 Michael Nguyen         11  Magruder           18:45  6:02 
   61   57  354 Matthew Hyde           11  Seneca Valley      18:55  6:06 
   62   58  383 Jason Vargas           10  Wheaton            18:59  6:07 
   63   59  142 Philip Caraci          10  Georgetown Prep    19:02  6:08 
   64   60  248 Hartej Singh           11  Paint Branch       19:12  6:11 
   65   61  141 Patrick McGuire        11  Georgetown Prep    19:14  6:12 
   66   62  421 Daniel Briggs          10  Gaithersburg       19:55  6:25 
   67   63  385 Ralph Spencer          11  Wheaton            19:57  6:26 
   68   64  159 Michael Schroeder      10  John F. Kennedy    20:03  6:28 
   69   65  381 David Rennert          11  Wheaton            20:06  6:28 
   70   66  369 Chris Cherrie          11  Wheaton            20:21  6:33 
   71   67  150 Cristian Dohler        11  John F. Kennedy    20:49  6:42 
   72   68  353 Alexander Danielsen    10  Seneca Valley      20:52  6:43 
   73   69  358 Troy Takemori          10  Seneca Valley      20:55  6:44 
   74   70  147 Nick Ovalles           11  John F. Kennedy    21:12  6:50 
   75   71  347 Ian Carter             9   Seneca Valley      21:33  6:57 
   76   72  357 Tommy Mullings         10  Seneca Valley      21:35  6:57 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Bethesda        
            3    4   14   25   28  (44) (55) =    74
         Peter Horton, Alex Riishojgaard, Nolan Ebner, Matthew Boden, Greg
         Picard, Sam Baker, Samuel Hainbach
  2. Quince Orchard  
            8    9   11   21   26  (30) (53) =    75
         Ryan McCann, Joseph Sonken, Bradley Shawen, Andy Fleischer, Kevin
         Mejia-Saba, Ben Thoms, Teddy Gelman
  3. Paint Branch    
            6    7   15   19   46  (54) (60) =    93
         Lorenzo Neil, Harold Dorsey, Oliver Lloyd, James Ryun Anderso, Shane
         McGovern, Christopher Skipper, Hartej Singh
  4. Clarksburg      
            1   12   22   27   35  (39) (42) =    97
         William Bertrand, Jimmy Larkin, Youri St. Jean, Raquon Alli, Dewayne
         Johnson, Fred Schellhase, Jon Mosquera
  5. Gaithersburg    
            5   17   18   34   62            =   136
         Danniel Belay, Vito Vallone, Trevor Stepek, Bernard Rosenthal, Daniel
         Briggs
  6. Churchill       
            2   29   37   40   45  (48)      =   153
         David Fitzgerald, Zachary Lippman, Julien Weinstein, Jacob Hyman,
         Jacob Smith, Cameron Nasseri
  7. Magruder        
           16   31   33   43   47  (52) (56) =   170
         Eric Ortiz, Mike Pasti, Bryan Piedramartel, Lucas Almeida, Ryan McGee,
         Garret Wong, Michael Nguyen
  8. Wheaton         
           13   20   23   58   63  (65) (66) =   177
         Morgan Rivers, Gartee Gaur, Ryan Scott, Jason Vargas, Ralph Spencer,
         David Rennert, Chris Cherrie
  9. Georgetown Prep 
           24   32   49   50   51  (59) (61) =   206
         Junda Yu, Alex Morton, Patrick Mullery, Ron Busby, Connor Nolan,
         Philip Caraci, Patrick McGuire
 10. John F. Kennedy 
           10   41   64   67   70            =   252
         Binyam Tadesse, Zharien Heyward, Michael Schroeder, Cristian Dohler,
         Ben Schulman
 11. Seneca Valley   
           36   38   57   68   69  (71) (72) =   268
         Xavier Herrera, Shyheim Council, Matthew Hyde, Alexander Danielsen,
         Troy Takemori, Ian Carter, Tommy Mullings


                                                                      Page 1

                            Coyote Invitational
                              Clarksburg, MD
                              October 4, 2012
                    ============== 3.1 Miles==========
                                               

                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1  102 Abbey Daley            12  Clarksburg         18:29  5:57 
    2    2  552 Lucy Srour             10  Churchill          18:35  5:59 
    3    3   67 Nora McUmber           10  Bethesda           18:42  6:01 
    4    4   63 Caroline Beakes        10  Bethesda           18:50  6:04 
    5    5  106 Lucie Noall            10  Clarksburg         19:11  6:11 
    6    6   65 Laura Nakasaka         12  Bethesda           19:13  6:12 
    7    7  338 Isabelle Latour        12  Quince Orchard     19:16  6:12 
    8    8  337 Cierra Wells           10  Quince Orchard     19:50  6:23 
    9    9  572 Kathryn Wright         9   Churchill          19:55  6:25 
   10   10   64 Kat McNeill            10  Bethesda           20:00  6:27 
   11   11  336 Catherine Panasenkov   12  Quince Orchard     20:08  6:29 
   12   12   61 Abby Fry               10  Bethesda           20:09  6:29 
   13   13   62 Abigail Levine         9   Bethesda           20:21  6:33 
   14   14  452 Breanna Boggan         11  Churchill          20:23  6:34 
   15   15  447 Fiona Asbury           9   Churchill          20:30  6:36 
   16   16  342 Regina Schreiber       11  Quince Orchard     20:36  6:38 
   17   17  453 Moraya Boggan          11  Churchill          20:53  6:44 
   18   18  438 Alsia Plybeah          12  Gaithersburg       20:56  6:45 
   19   19  340 Megan McDanald         9   Quince Orchard     20:58  6:45 
   20   20  464 Jaclyn Dosik           11  Churchill          21:01  6:46 
   21   21   32 Amanda Cohen           11  Bethesda           21:45  7:00 
   22   22  184 Nicolette Clarke       11  John F. Kennedy    21:49  7:02 
   23   23  601 Erb Mara               11  Magruder           21:51  7:02 
   24   24  502 Juhee Kim              11  Churchill          21:56  7:04 
   25   25  239 Swati Perez            10  Magruder           22:00  7:05 
   26   26  341 Rebecca Torvik         10  Quince Orchard     22:02  7:06 
   27   27  441 Jenny Ha               12  Gaithersburg       22:18  7:11 
   28   28  237 Paola Silva            9   Magruder           22:25  7:13 
   29   29  234 Abi Triau              12  Magruder           22:58  7:24 
   30   30  331 Samantha Griffith      12  Quince Orchard     23:01  7:25 
   31       256 Mary Sam               10  Paint Branch       23:17  7:30 
   32   31  235 Hailey Hultquist       11  Magruder           23:25  7:33 
   33   32  229 Beatrice Keller        10  Magruder           23:45  7:39 
   34   33  187 Samantha Liming        12  John F. Kennedy    23:46  7:39 
   35   34  437 Alise Montgomery       10  Gaithersburg       23:50  7:40 
   36   35  186 Samantha Herath        11  John F. Kennedy    24:16  7:49 
   37   36  238 Rosa Le                12  Magruder           24:36  7:55 
   38   37  182 Charlene Turner        9   John F. Kennedy    24:53  8:01 
   39   38  104 Faye Schellhase        10  Clarksburg         24:57  8:02 
   40       365 Emily Shaughnessy      11  Seneca Valley      25:00  8:03 
   41   39  108 Yasmine Boumaiz        9   Clarksburg         25:11  8:07 
   42   40  439 Casey Lapham           12  Gaithersburg       25:46  8:18 
   43   41  185 Robin Williams         10  John F. Kennedy    26:09  8:25 
   44   42  183 Hannah Zewdu           10  John F. Kennedy    26:20  8:29 
   45       254 Emma Shoemaker         11  Paint Branch       26:23  8:30 
   46       362 Bryn Blanchard         11  Seneca Valley      26:36  8:34 
   47   43  443 Sandra Granados        10  Gaithersburg       27:10  8:45 
   48   44  440 Edinam Kumazah         11  Gaithersburg       27:18  8:48 
   49   45  442 Odalis Flores          11  Gaithersburg       27:57  9:00 
   50       363 Carla Duran            11  Seneca Valley      29:42  9:34 
   51       255 Japneet kaur           9   Paint Branch       30:17  9:45 
   52   46  107 Sabriana Carpenter     9   Clarksburg         31:23 10:06 
   53       360 Angie Perez-Fuente     11  Seneca Valley      36:12 11:40 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Bethesda        
            3    4    6   10   12  (13) (21) =    35
         Nora McUmber, Caroline Beakes, Laura Nakasaka, Kat McNeill, Abby Fry,
         Abigail Levine, Amanda Cohen
  2. Churchill       
            2    9   14   15   17  (20) (24) =    57
         Lucy Srour, Kathryn Wright, Breanna Boggan, Fiona Asbury, Moraya
         Boggan, Jaclyn Dosik, Juhee Kim
  3. Quince Orchard  
            7    8   11   16   19  (26) (30) =    61
         Isabelle Latour, Cierra Wells, Catherine Panasenkov, Regina Schreiber,
         Megan McDanald, Rebecca Torvik, Samantha Griffith
  4. Clarksburg      
            1    5   38   39   46            =   129
         Abbey Daley, Lucie Noall, Faye Schellhase, Yasmine Boumaiz, Sabriana
         Carpenter
  5. Magruder        
           23   25   28   29   31  (32) (36) =   136
         Erb Mara, Swati Perez, Paola Silva, Abi Triau, Hailey Hultquist,
         Beatrice Keller, Rosa Le
  6. Gaithersburg    
           18   27   34   40   43  (44) (45) =   162
         Alsia Plybeah, Jenny Ha, Alise Montgomery, Casey Lapham, Sandra
         Granados, Edinam Kumazah, Odalis Flores
  7. John F. Kennedy 
           22   33   35   37   41  (42)      =   168
         Nicolette Clarke, Samantha Liming, Samantha Herath, Charlene Turner,
         Robin Williams, Hannah Zewdu




                                                                    
                            Coyote Invitational
                              Clarksburg, MD
                              October 4, 2012
                    ============== 3.1 Miles==========
                                               

                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1  242 Irresaba Hussein       11  Paint Branch       17:49  5:44 
    2    2  479 Jacob Grant            9   Churchill          18:03  5:49 
    3    3  193 Justin Richmond        9   Linganore          18:05  5:49 
    4    4  283 Kyle Bollinger         10  Quince Orchard     18:13  5:52 
    5    5  482 Peter Harich           9   Churchill          18:23  5:55 
    6    6   82 Michael Thomas         9   Clarksburg         18:24  5:56 
    7    7  245 Victor Koech           12  Paint Branch       18:26  5:56 
    8    8  210 Eduardo Adum           11  Magruder           18:27  5:57 
    9    9  207 Barry Liang            12  Magruder           18:30  5:58 
   10   10  272 Devin Cain             10  Quince Orchard     18:31  5:58 
   11   11  445 Adam Anderson          11  Churchill          18:34  5:59 
   12   12   12 Leul Assamenew         11  Bethesda           18:36  6:00 
   13   13  273 Gabriel Perkins        12  Quince Orchard     18:39  6:00 
   14   14  267 Christopher Nyborg     9   Quince Orchard     18:43  6:02 
   15   15  279 Jerry Lin              12  Quince Orchard     18:44  6:02 
   16   16  403 Jeremy Boyd            10  Gaithersburg       18:46  6:03 
   17   17   87 Scott Wurtzel          9   Clarksburg         18:47  6:03 
   18   18   78 Jason Lee              12  Clarksburg         18:49  6:04 
   19   19  266 Christian McCann       9   Quince Orchard     18:51  6:04 
   20   20  188 Brennan Henyon         9   Linganore          18:52  6:05 
   21   21  575 Justin Yi              10  Churchill          18:54  6:05 
   22   22  467 Brendan Fagan          10  Churchill          18:55  6:06 
   23   23  219 Steven Hong            11  Magruder           18:56  6:06 
   24   24  402 Jared Conn             10  Gaithersburg       18:58  6:07 
   25   25  191 John Konkel            9   Linganore          19:00  6:07 
   26   26  485 Andrew Haskins         12  Churchill          19:02  6:08 
   27   27  406 Jordan Conn            10  Gaithersburg       19:06  6:09 
   28   28  493 Michael Hughes         9   Churchill          19:08  6:10 
   29       544 Ja10n Shefferman       9   Churchill          19:10  6:10 
   30   29  196 Steven Frazer          10  Linganore          19:13  6:11 
   31   30  243 Mustapha Yahaya        12  Paint Branch       19:15  6:12 
   32   31    5 Conrad Jones           11  Bethesda           19:15  6:12 
   33       494 Kyle Hwang             10  Churchill          19:17  6:13 
   34       462 Mark Donohue           10  Churchill          19:18  6:13 
   35   32  261 Andrew Gresh           10  Quince Orchard     19:20  6:14 
   36   33  222 Christian Bowman       12  Magruder           19:22  6:14 
   37   34   11 Kyle Nakasaka          10  Bethesda           19:23  6:15 
   38   35  394 Andy Kwaitkowshi       9   Gaithersburg       19:24  6:15 
   39       265 Brent Greenberg        11  Quince Orchard     19:26  6:16 
   40   36   72 Clark Smith            9   Clarksburg         19:27  6:16 
   41   37   84 Mir Pandya             9   Clarksburg         19:30  6:17 
   42       448 Steven Bae             9   Churchill          19:32  6:18 
   43       481 Mikael Hammer          12  Churchill          19:37  6:19 
   44   38   85 Patrick Gaegler        10  Clarksburg         19:38  6:20 
   45   39   21 Thomas Mackell         11  Bethesda           19:39  6:20 
   46   40    3 Chris Wilks            9   Bethesda           19:41  6:20 
   47   41  410 Michael Belay          10  Gaithersburg       19:43  6:21 
   48       520 Eric Murray            10  Churchill          19:45  6:22 
   49       298 Teddy Meyers           12  Quince Orchard     19:52  6:24 
   50   42    4 Colin Cowie            9   Bethesda           19:53  6:24 
   51       282 Justin Vernick         12  Quince Orchard     19:54  6:25 
   52       535 Ryan Richards          9   Churchill          19:58  6:26 
   53       299 Thomas Flynn           12  Quince Orchard     20:01  6:27 
   54       446 Ry Arnold              10  Churchill          20:03  6:28 
   55   43  405 Ji-Min No              11  Gaithersburg       20:05  6:28 
   56       517 Robert McDermott       11  Churchill          20:07  6:29 
   57   44   18 Reed Crosson           10  Bethesda           20:12  6:31 
   58   45  208 Chris Neidhart         10  Magruder           20:14  6:31 
   59   46  117 Gabriel Trujillo-Led   9   Georgetown Prep    20:20  6:33 
   60        22 Yuri Ivanenko          10  Bethesda           20:22  6:34 
   61   47  395 Baba Sow               11  Gaithersburg       20:25  6:35 
   62       411 Mohamed Keita          11  Gaithersburg       20:27  6:35 
   63       568 Mitchell Welter        9   Churchill          20:28  6:36 
   64   48   70 Chris Spiess           9   Clarksburg         20:29  6:36 
   65       264 Bradley Rainbolt       11  Quince Orchard     20:30  6:36 
   66       533 Anthony Ratinov        9   Churchill          20:32  6:37 
   67       268 Colin Bradley          9   Quince Orchard     20:33  6:37 
   68   49  244 Vangelis Alexandris    11  Paint Branch       20:34  6:38 
   69   50  114 Connor O\\\'Malley     9   Georgetown Prep    20:36  6:38 
   70       413 Patrick Madison        11  Gaithersburg       20:37  6:39 
   71   51  192 Jonathan Gober         10  Linganore          20:38  6:39 
   72   52  135 Stuart Landis          10  Georgetown Prep    20:40  6:40 
   73   53  144 Alieu Cole             10  John F. Kennedy    20:42  6:40 
   74       500 Andrew Kee             12  Churchill          20:44  6:41 
   75       570 Thomas Winkert         9   Churchill          20:46  6:41 
   76       400 Emanuel Villanueva     9   Gaithersburg       20:48  6:42 
   77   54  205 Anthony Rutkowski      10  Magruder           20:49  6:42 
   78         2 Ben Martel             10  Bethesda           20:50  6:43 
   79       278 Jason Yohanan          10  Quince Orchard     20:52  6:43 
   80       478 Daniel Gordon          10  Churchill          20:54  6:44 
   81   55  372 Jonathan Beatty        9   Wheaton            20:55  6:44 
   82       286 Michael Nolan          11  Quince Orchard     21:01  6:46 
   83       288 Nicholas Youngs        10  Quince Orchard     21:03  6:47 
   84       419 William Rockabrand     9   Gaithersburg       21:04  6:47 
   85       275 Gregory D\'Elia        9   Quince Orchard     21:07  6:48 
   86   56  190 Bryan Hand             12  Linganore          21:09  6:49 
   87       297 Shota Ono              12  Quince Orchard     21:11  6:49 
   88       484 Christian Haryanto     9   Churchill          21:13  6:50 
   89       399 Cypres Sander-Stieh    9   Gaithersburg       21:21  6:53 
   90       398 Christian Figueroa     11  Gaithersburg       21:24  6:54 
   91       262 Andrew Poulson         10  Quince Orchard     21:26  6:54 
   92       396 Basem Al-Rafai         9   Gaithersburg       21:28  6:55 
   93       269 Connor Quinn           9   Quince Orchard     21:29  6:55 
   94   57  122 Jonathan Paravano      9   Georgetown Prep    21:30  6:56 
   95   58  206 Avi Newman             9   Magruder           21:31  6:56 
   96   59  378 Raphael Spencer        9   Wheaton            21:32  6:56 
   97       209 Collin Riviello        9   Magruder           21:37  6:58 
   98        26 Nick McGreivy          12  Bethesda           21:38  6:58 
   99   60  121 Joey Wood              12  Georgetown Prep    21:40  6:59 
  100   61  157 Matt Fergusson         11  John F. Kennedy    21:42  6:59 
  101       409 Lorenzo Wilson         9   Gaithersburg       21:43  7:00 
  102   62  189 Brian Peterson         9   Linganore          21:45  7:00 
  103       463 Matthew Donohue        10  Churchill          21:46  7:01 
  104   63  162 Raymond Tran           12  John F. Kennedy    21:52  7:03 
  105   64  133 Sam Dennis             10  Georgetown Prep    21:54  7:03 
  106   65  128 Oliver Harris          11  Georgetown Prep    22:00  7:05 
  107       212 Griffin Sha            10  Magruder           22:04  7:06 
  108   66  240 Austin Williams        10  Paint Branch       22:07  7:08 
  109       281 Juan Newlands          12  Quince Orchard     22:09  7:08 
  110       277 James Cassell          12  Quince Orchard     22:10  7:09 
  111       415 Phillip Chan           9   Gaithersburg       22:11  7:09 
  112   67  163 Robert Burke           10  John F. Kennedy    22:13  7:09 
  113       215 Kurt Auville           10  Magruder           22:14  7:10 
  114       258 Alex Krylyuk           10  Quince Orchard     22:16  7:10 
  115   68  377 Noah Aredes            9   Wheaton            22:17  7:11 
  116   69  166 Trevor Blietz          9   John F. Kennedy    22:18  7:11 
  117       270 Dawson Penneypacker    9   Quince Orchard     22:19  7:11 
  118       417 Skylar Manteuffel      10  Gaithersburg       22:21  7:12 
  119       348 Jaime Atilano          9   Seneca Valley      22:22  7:12 
  120       352 Scott Cunningham       9   Seneca Valley      22:24  7:13 
  121         7 Jack Ward              10  Bethesda           22:25  7:13 
  122       263 Benjamin Freedman      9   Quince Orchard     22:26  7:14 
  123       351 Sami Mullah            9   Seneca Valley      22:28  7:14 
  124       404 Jhan Sandoval          9   Gaithersburg       22:29  7:15 
  125       343 Colin Hrenko           9   Seneca Valley      22:31  7:15 
  126       204 Allen Duong            9   Magruder           22:32  7:16 
  127       115 David Pitts            10  Georgetown Prep    22:36  7:17 
  128       132 Robert Molina          10  Georgetown Prep    22:37  7:17 
  129       459 Antonio DeCandia       10  Churchill          22:39  7:18 
  130   70  367 Anthony Minnah         11  Wheaton            22:45  7:20 
  131       110 Alfonso Gonzalez       9   Georgetown Prep    22:47  7:20 
  132       294 Samuel Kirsch          9   Quince Orchard     22:49  7:21 
  133       416 Sadim Khan             9   Gaithersburg       22:51  7:22 
  134       522 Patrick Muscarella     9   Churchill          22:55  7:23 
  135       213 Jack Argauer           10  Magruder           22:57  7:24 
  136       217 Michael Hughes         9   Magruder           22:58  7:24 
  137       271 Deion Gipson           11  Quince Orchard     23:00  7:24 
  138       284 Kyle Jameson           9   Quince Orchard     23:02  7:25 
  139        17 Philippe Masson        9   Bethesda           23:04  7:26 
  140   71  146 Ben Ngambwa            9   John F. Kennedy    23:05  7:26 
  141       214 Josh Khan              10  Magruder           23:07  7:27 
  142   72  374 Julian Heller          9   Wheaton            23:22  7:32 
  143       218 Nathan Clugson          9  Magruder           23:29  7:34 
  144   73  165 Stephen Nunley         10  John F. Kennedy    23:32  7:35 
  145       519 Miles Millet           11  Churchill          23:34  7:35 
  146       540 Noah Salzberg          10  Churchill          23:37  7:36 
  147       565 Kevin Wang             9   Churchill          23:39  7:37 
  148       260 Amoolya Tirumaloi      11  Quince Orchard     23:40  7:38 
  149         6 Harrison Fang          10  Bethesda           23:49  7:40 
  150       412 Myron Houngbedji       9   Gaithersburg       23:51  7:41 
  151       220 Thomas Van Patten      10  Magruder           23:53  7:41 
  152        10 Kevin Flores           11  Bethesda           23:56  7:42 
  153       407 Josiah Holmes          9   Gaithersburg       24:00  7:44 
  154       118 Griffin Smith          12  Georgetown Prep    24:02  7:44 
  155       296 Sean Chaikin           9   Quince Orchard     24:06  7:46 
  156       444 Adam Albert            9   Churchill          24:07  7:46 
  157   74  366 Alvaro Barberena       10  Wheaton            24:19  7:50 
  158        81 Kyle Allen             10  Clarksburg         24:28  7:53 
  159       414 Paul Han               9   Gaithersburg       24:47  7:59 
  160       392 Alex Garnica           11  Gaithersburg       24:51  8:00 
  161       127 Nicholas Finch         10  Georgetown Prep    24:53  8:01 
  162       559 Dishawn Thiran         9   Churchill          24:56  8:02 
  163       401 Federico Cifuentes-Ur  10  Gaithersburg       25:16  8:08 
  164   75  380 Will Quiroga           9   Wheaton            25:18  8:09 
  165       418 Steve Koda             9   Gaithersburg       25:25  8:11 
  166       171 Bruno Leon             11  John F. Kennedy    25:40  8:16 
  167       257 Adam Huber             11  Quince Orchard     25:43  8:17 
  168       379 Samuel Hendricks       9   Wheaton            25:47  8:18 
  169       126 Nicholas Fullard       10  Georgetown Prep    26:13  8:27 
  170       211 Eric Choy              10  Magruder           26:16  8:28 
  171        15 Nicholas Kettler       9   Bethesda           26:19  8:28 
  172       287 Nathan Olen            9   Quince Orchard     26:46  8:37 
  173       293 Roberson Marrow        11  Quince Orchard     26:53  8:39 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Quince Orchard  
            4   10   13   14   15  (19) (32) =    56
         Kyle Bollinger, Devin Cain, Gabriel Perkins, Christopher Nyborg, Jerry
         Lin, Christian McCann, Andrew Gresh
  2. Churchill       
            2    5   11   21   22  (26) (28) =    61
         Jacob Grant, Peter Harich, Adam Anderson, Justin Yi, Brendan Fagan,
         Andrew Haskins, Michael Hughes
  3. Clarksburg      
            6   17   18   36   37  (38) (48) =   114
         Michael Thomas, Scott Wurtzel, Jason Lee, Clark Smith, Mir Pandya,
         Patrick Gaegler, Chris Spiess
  4. Magruder        
            8    9   23   33   45  (54) (58) =   118
         Eduardo Adum, Barry Liang, Steven Hong, Christian Bowman, Chris
         Neidhart, Anthony Rutkowski, Avi Newman
  5. Linganore       
            3   20   25   29   51  (56) (62) =   128
         Justin Richmond, Brennan Henyon, John Konkel, Steven Frazer, Jonathan
         Gober, Bryan Hand, Brian Peterson
  6. Gaithersburg    
           16   24   27   35   41  (43) (47) =   143
         Jeremy Boyd, Jared Conn, Jordan Conn, Andy Kwaitkowshi, Michael Belay,
         Ji-Min No, Baba Sow
  7. Paint Branch    
            1    7   30   49   66            =   153
         Irresaba Hussein, Victor Koech, Mustapha Yahaya, Vangelis Alexandris,
         Austin Williams
  8. Bethesda        
           12   31   34   39   40  (42) (44) =   156
         Leul Assamenew, Conrad Jones, Kyle Nakasaka, Thomas Mackell, Chris
         Wilks, Colin Cowie, Reed Crosson
  9. Georgetown Prep 
           46   50   52   57   60  (64) (65) =   265
         Gabriel Trujillo-Led, Connor O\\\'Malley, Stuart Landis, Jonathan
         Paravano, Joey Wood, Sam Dennis, Oliver Harris
 10. John F. Kennedy 
           53   61   63   67   69  (71) (73) =   313
         Alieu Cole, Matt Fergusson, Raymond Tran, Robert Burke, Trevor Blietz,
         Ben Ngambwa, Stephen Nunley
 11. Wheaton         
           55   59   68   70   72  (74) (75) =   324
         Jonathan Beatty, Raphael Spencer, Noah Aredes, Anthony Minnah, Julian
         Heller, Alvaro Barberena, Will Quiroga


                                                                      Page 1

                            Coyote Invitational
                              Clarksburg, MD
                              October 4, 2012
                    ============== 3.1 Miles==========
                                               

                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1  315 Elizabeth Hobbs        10  Quince Orchard     20:34  6:38 
    2    2  501 Katherine Kidney       10  Churchill          20:58  6:45 
    3    3   35 Angelina Peterson      11  Bethesda           21:00  6:46 
    4    4   49 Lily O\'Dowd           9   Bethesda           21:08  6:48 
    5    5  566 Jessica Weinreich      11  Churchill          21:10  6:49 
    6    6  532 Paula Rabade           11  Churchill          21:21  6:53 
    7    7   43 Emily Hardgrove        12  Bethesda           21:25  6:54 
    8    8  499 Neha Kalla             10  Churchill          21:28  6:55 
    9    9   39 Elena Crouch           12  Bethesda           21:35  6:57 
   10   10  503 Paula Kleyman          10  Churchill          21:41  6:59 
   11   11   47 Lauren Kronheim        9   Bethesda           21:43  7:00 
   12   12  523 Griffin Myers          9   Churchill          21:46  7:01 
   13   13  518 Bri Anna Millet        10  Churchill          21:55  7:04 
   14   14  323 Kate Coulson           9   Quince Orchard     21:57  7:04 
   15   15   37 Annie Sharkey          9   Bethesda           21:59  7:05 
   16   16   60 Vanessa Shu            11  Bethesda           22:02  7:06 
   17        36 Annie McElvein         10  Bethesda           22:08  7:08 
   18   17  333 Tori Galliani          12  Quince Orchard     22:16  7:10 
   19       461 Jessica Ding           9   Churchill          22:30  7:15 
   20        55 Sarah Bien             11  Bethesda           22:32  7:15 
   21   18  335 Zoey Cain              10  Quince Orchard     22:39  7:18 
   22       506 Samantha Lee           10  Churchill          22:44  7:19 
   23       490 Bailey Hill            11  Churchill          22:46  7:20 
   24       530 Grace Pereles          10  Churchill          22:49  7:21 
   25   19  326 Mohini Goel            12  Quince Orchard     22:51  7:22 
   26   20  308 Alaina Froh            10  Quince Orchard     22:56  7:23 
   27       557 Regan Taylor           11  Churchill          22:58  7:24 
   28        41 Elena Salsi            11  Bethesda           23:00  7:25 
   29       554 Michelle Su            9   Churchill          23:13  7:29 
   30   21  319 Irene Fletemeyer       11  Quince Orchard     23:21  7:31 
   31       330 Samantha Piotrowski    11  Quince Orchard     23:25  7:33 
   32   22  228 Annie Storck           9   Magruder           23:28  7:33 
   33        57 Sofia Crouch           9   Bethesda           23:32  7:35 
   34       316 Emily Maxwell          12  Quince Orchard     23:36  7:36 
   35       509 Caren Levin            11  Churchill          23:38  7:37 
   36        54 Sarah Ward             10  Bethesda           23:40  7:37 
   37       320 Jana Knezevic          11  Quince Orchard     23:43  7:38 
   38        40 Elena Waidmann         12  Bethesda           23:59  7:43 
   39        31 Alyssa Alfonso         10  Bethesda           24:17  7:49 
   40        44 Francesca Faccone      10  Bethesda           24:19  7:50 
   41        52 Miriam Chaibi          12  Bethesda           24:20  7:50 
   42       488 Toby Heller            12  Churchill          24:24  7:51 
   43       492 Yidong Hu              9   Churchill          24:27  7:53 
   44       311 Bobbi Addison          12  Quince Orchard     24:30  7:54 
   45        30 Ali Friedman           10  Bethesda           24:37  7:56 
   46   23  236 Maria Amaro            10  Magruder           24:46  7:58 
   47        51 Mara Cohen             11  Bethesda           24:48  7:59 
   48        42 Ellen Sisti            10  Bethesda           24:52  8:00 
   49       563 Cathelyn Wang          10  Churchill          24:59  8:03 
   50        59 Tess Joseph            10  Bethesda           25:03  8:04 
   51   24  231 Florence Stevenson     11  Magruder           25:12  8:07 
   52   25  233 Vivian Tran            11  Magruder           25:28  8:12 
   53   26  178 Caitlyn Woodham        9   John F. Kennedy    25:32  8:14 
   54   27  230 Claudia Coronel        10  Magruder           25:35  8:14 
   55       474 Elanore Fuller         9   Churchill          25:43  8:17 
   56   28  428 Andrea Duran           9   Gaithersburg       25:46  8:18 
   57        53 Sarah McMahon          11  Bethesda           25:50  8:19 
   58       324 Maria Newlands         11  Quince Orchard     25:52  8:20 
   59       334 Vera Yevsukov          9   Quince Orchard     25:54  8:21 
   60       564 Julia Wang             9   Churchill          26:01  8:23 
   61        33 Ana Fowler             9   Bethesda           26:03  8:24 
   62       309 Alice Li               9   Quince Orchard     26:17  8:28 
   63   29  427 Amrita Smith           10  Gaithersburg       26:21  8:29 
   64       313 Catherine Cassell      9   Quince Orchard     26:24  8:30 
   65       471 Catherine Franceski    9   Churchill          26:26  8:31 
   66        45 Genevieve Volz         9   Bethesda           26:30  8:32 
   67       317 Genevive Adukpo        11  Quince Orchard     26:40  8:35 
   68   30  429 Christine Mabry        11  Gaithersburg       26:44  8:37 
   69   31  176 Alexa Weedon           10  John F. Kennedy    26:53  8:40 
   70        48 Leah Teshome           11  Bethesda           27:02  8:42 
   71        38 Casey Gutierrez        10  Bethesda           27:17  8:47 
   72        34 Angel Bullock          9   Bethesda           27:26  8:50 
   73   32  433 Rebecca Currica        9   Gaithersburg       27:28  8:51 
   74   33  434 Selena Servellon       10  Gaithersburg       27:32  8:52 
   75   34  232 Kaitlyn Golding        10  Magruder           27:34  8:53 
   76   35  430 Faith Oduntan          12  Gaithersburg       28:06  9:03 
   77   36  177 Brionna Gray           10  John F. Kennedy    28:29  9:10 
   78        50 Makdes Hailu           10  Bethesda           28:59  9:20 
   79   37  180 Morgan Davis           10  John F. Kennedy    29:16  9:25 
   80        46 Imani Drew             9   Bethesda           29:17  9:26 
   81   38  431 Jillian Gottlieb       11  Gaithersburg       29:47  9:36 
   82       436 Yasmine Reed           11  Gaithersburg       30:13  9:44 
   83   39  179 Jameka Watts           9   John F. Kennedy    30:49  9:56 
   84       473 Sarah Franceski        9   Churchill          33:23 10:45 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Churchill       
            2    5    6    8   10  (12) (13) =    31
         Katherine Kidney, Jessica Weinreich, Paula Rabade, Neha Kalla, Paula
         Kleyman, Griffin Myers, Bri Anna Millet
  2. Bethesda        
            3    4    7    9   11  (15) (16) =    34
         Angelina Peterson, Lily O\'Dowd, Emily Hardgrove, Elena Crouch, Lauren
         Kronheim, Annie Sharkey, Vanessa Shu
  3. Quince Orchard  
            1   14   17   18   19  (20) (21) =    69
         Elizabeth Hobbs, Kate Coulson, Tori Galliani, Zoey Cain, Mohini Goel,
         Alaina Froh, Irene Fletemeyer
  4. Magruder        
           22   23   24   25   27  (34)      =   121
         Annie Storck, Maria Amaro, Florence Stevenson, Vivian Tran, Claudia
         Coronel, Kaitlyn Golding
  5. Gaithersburg    
           28   29   30   32   33  (35) (38) =   152
         Andrea Duran, Amrita Smith, Christine Mabry, Rebecca Currica, Selena
         Servellon, Faith Oduntan, Jillian Gottlieb
  6. John F. Kennedy 
           26   31   36   37   39            =   169
         Caitlyn Woodham, Alexa Weedon, Brionna Gray, Morgan Davis, Jameka
         Watts





Return to Top

Email | About