MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Spiked Shoe Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Maryland
2012-09-08


   The 61st Spiked Shoe Invitational
   Wyman Park, Baltimore, MD
   September 8, 2012 
  ============== 3.1 Miles==========

   BOYS OPEN
   

  Timing by RunningMaryland.com

   
  Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
  1    1 1022 Jobes Conner           12  Walter Johnson     19:20  6:14 
  2    2 1044 Kerwin Lewis           9   Walter Johnson     19:27  6:16 
  3    3 1019 May Carter             9   Walter Johnson     19:30  6:17 
  4    4 1064 Kim TaeWoo             10  Walter Johnson     19:39  6:20 
  5    5  915 Spencer Staub          11  Sherwood           19:45  6:22 
  6    6 1057 Winter Patrick         9   Walter Johnson     19:47  6:22 
  7    7 1011 Kolhi Armaan           9   Walter Johnson     19:49  6:23 
  8    8 1038 Zisk Jonathan          10  Walter Johnson     19:54  6:25 
  9      1031 Anderson Grant         9   Walter Johnson     20:06  6:28 
  10      1040 Cotter Kevin           12  Walter Johnson     20:14  6:31 
  11    9   25 Alejandro Arias        9   Albert Einstein    20:17  6:32 
  12      1058 Macedonia Raymond      10  Walter Johnson     20:28  6:35 
  13      1032 Ditchek Jacob          11  Walter Johnson     20:29  6:36 
  14   10  593 Andrew Macdonald       11  Loyola Blakefiel   20:47  6:42 
  15   11  212 Stephen Spicer         8   Calvert Hall Col   20:50  6:43 
  16   12  600 jack sinton            9   Loyola Blakefiel   20:52  6:43 
  17   13  194 Jacob Decientio        8   Calvert Hall Col   20:54  6:44 
  18   14  882 Nick Dunwoody          9   Sherwood           20:56  6:45 
  19   15  206 Ben Kotchick           8   Calvert Hall Col   21:01  6:46 
  20      1066 Keshav Taj             11  Walter Johnson     21:04  6:47 
  21   16  722 Eduardo Alfaro         12  Northwest          21:06  6:48 
  22   17  672 Noah Baxter            9   New Oxford         21:08  6:48 
  23   18   51 Elijah Prince          11  Albert Einstein    21:09  6:49 
  24   19   58 Noah Siskind           11  Albert Einstein    21:11  6:49 
  25   20  584 Andrew Ecker           11  Loyola Blakefiel   21:20  6:52 
  26   21   24 Sam Antezana           12  Albert Einstein    21:21  6:53 
  27   22  205 Marcus Khaler          8   Calvert Hall Col   21:24  6:54 
  28   23   57 Natnaiel Sintayehu     10  Albert Einstein    21:25  6:54 
  29   24   40 Jurgen Hernandez       10  Albert Einstein    21:27  6:55 
  30   25  382 Stephen Wynne          9   Good Counsel       21:29  6:55 
  31   26  583 nick duffy             9   Loyola Blakefiel   21:37  6:58 
  32      1054 Fredman Nathan         11  Walter Johnson     21:39  6:58 
  33   27  679 Tyler Jenkins          11  New Oxford         21:41  6:59 
  34   28   54 Griffin Rowell         10  Albert Einstein    21:46  7:01 
  35   29  594 devon maranto          9   Loyola Blakefiel   21:55  7:04 
  36   30  353 Max Allen              9   Good Counsel       21:57  7:04 
  37        53 Asa Rogers             10  Albert Einstein    22:00  7:05 
  38   31  744 Sean Hanley            12  Northwest          22:01  7:06 
  39   32  754 Lourenco Nascimento    11  Northwest          22:03  7:06 
  40   33  757 Erik Reinsch           12  Northwest          22:04  7:06 
  41   34 1099 Luke Miller            10  Northwest          22:06  7:07 
  42        37 Avi Goldsmith          10  Albert Einstein    22:09  7:08 
  43      1069 Calbos Thomas          10  Walter Johnson     22:14  7:10 
  44      1007 Crowe Alexander        11  Walter Johnson     22:16  7:10 
  45   35  765 Rukshan Vathupola      12  Northwest          22:23  7:13 
  46   36  214 Ben Sullivan           8   Calvert Hall Col   22:25  7:13 
  47   37  733 Jaret Deja             9   Northwest          22:26  7:14 
  48   38  586 henry furst            9   Loyola Blakefiel   22:35  7:16 
  49   39  309 Cypres Sauner-Stieh    9   Gaithersburg       22:36  7:17 
  50       764 Hunter Tzou            10  Northwest          22:38  7:17 
  51        31 Evan Dozier            10  Albert Einstein    22:39  7:18 
  52        38 Jakob Hagmann          10  Albert Einstein    22:40  7:18 
  53       737 Gian Elim              10  Northwest          22:43  7:19 
  54   40  191 Bryan bykowski         8   Calvert Hall Col   22:45  7:20 
  55   41  216 Luke West              8   Calvert Hall Col   22:48  7:21 
  56      1098 Tony Feric             12  Northwest          22:50  7:21 
  57       756 Spencer Reid           12  Northwest          22:51  7:22 
  58   42  901 Matt Mazur             12  Sherwood           23:00  7:25 
  59   43  313 Lorenzo Wilson         9   Gaithersburg       23:02  7:25 
  60      1010 Rees Andrew            9   Walter Johnson     23:03  7:25 
  61       723 Garrett Allen          10  Northwest          23:06  7:26 
  62       762 Jace Studley           10  Northwest          23:07  7:27 
  63   44  371 Jared Ozdany-Newma     9   Good Counsel       23:10  7:28 
  64   45  595 Billy McCarthy         10  Loyola Blakefiel   23:17  7:30 
  65   46  374 Nick Ribas             9   Good Counsel       23:19  7:31 
  66   47  673 Chris Campos           12  New Oxford         23:24  7:32 
  67       745 Trae Hurley            12  Northwest          23:28  7:34 
  68       724 Ronnie Beltran         11  Northwest          23:30  7:34 
  69   48  369 Jeremiah Melton        9   Good Counsel       23:32  7:35 
  70      1024 Singer Daniel          9   Walter Johnson     23:33  7:35 
  71      1005 Chu Albert             9   Walter Johnson     23:37  7:36 
  72       517 Dominic Fawls          9   La Plata           23:52  7:41 
  73      1046 Early Luke             9   Walter Johnson     23:56  7:43 
  74        33 Joey Feldman           10  Albert Einstein    23:58  7:43 
  75      1201 Kyle Leacock               Northwest          24:02  7:45 
  76       208 Conor McMachan         8   Calvert Hall Col   24:05  7:45 
  77       588 mark grothman          10  Loyola Blakefiel   24:11  7:47 
  78       200 Jake Hartman           8   Calvert Hall Col   24:19  7:50 
  79      1070 Rodriguez Tyler        11  Walter Johnson     24:24  7:52 
  80       579 Joey Bennassi          11  Loyola Blakefiel   24:27  7:52 
  81       585 Justin Ferrans         10  Loyola Blakefiel   24:29  7:53 
  82       725 Wade Bishop            10  Northwest          24:32  7:54 
  83   49  884 Ethan Glaudemans       10  Sherwood           24:34  7:55 
  84   50  918 Alec Wheatly           10  Sherwood           24:36  7:55 
  85   51  914 Vinod Siberry          10  Sherwood           24:38  7:56 
  86       769 Kevin Warmack          9   Northwest          24:44  7:58 
  87        48 Ben Nelson             9   Albert Einstein    24:45  7:58 
  88        45 Elmer Martinez-Riv     12  Albert Einstein    24:47  7:59 
  89       591 brian kim              10  Loyola Blakefiel   24:49  8:00 
  90   52  365 Raul Largaespada       9   Good Counsel       24:53  8:01 
  91       197 Nick Fink              8   Calvert Hall Col   24:57  8:02 
  92   53  356 Lucas Bendity          11  Good Counsel       24:58  8:02 
  93   54  306 Skylar Manteuffa       10  Gaithersburg       25:05  8:05 
  94       192 Isiah Chestnut         8   Calvert Hall Col   25:07  8:05 
  95   55  671 Eli Basom              9   New Oxford         25:13  8:07 
  96   56  682 Logan Miller           11  New Oxford         25:16  8:08 
  97       125 Zach Nahmias           9   Archbishop Spald   25:19  8:09 
  98      1035 Engel Jeremy           9   Walter Johnson     25:21  8:10 
  99       378 Mike Stripling         9   Good Counsel       25:23  8:11 
  100       203 Nate Jackson           8   Calvert Hall Col   25:25  8:11 
  101      1009 Latifian Amir          9   Walter Johnson     25:27  8:12 
  102       131 Ajay Singh             9   Archbishop Spald   25:31  8:13 
  103       195 Jason DeRoose          8   Calvert Hall Col   25:32  8:14 
  104   57  294 Phillip Chan           9   Gaithersburg       25:34  8:14 
  105      1063 Nickoloff Stefanos     10  Walter Johnson     25:36  8:15 
  106       210 Tyler Onorato          8   Calvert Hall Col   25:37  8:15 
  107   58  299 Alex Garcia            11  Gaithersburg       25:38  8:15 
  108   59  908 Mitchel Porter         10  Sherwood           25:42  8:17 
  109       905 Anthony Niverth        9   Sherwood           25:44  8:17 
  110       735 Shamar Duhart          10  Northwest          25:49  8:19 
  111        44 Kurt Liming            10  Albert Einstein    25:51  8:20 
  112        36 Amanuel Gebremariam    10  Albert Einstein    25:58  8:22 
  113   60  685 Ryan Scanlon           11  New Oxford         26:06  8:24 
  114       360 Edward Cruz            12  Good Counsel       26:17  8:28 
  115       748 William Kay            11  Northwest          26:25  8:30 
  116   61  691 Tom Wagner             12  New Oxford         26:31  8:33 
  117      1060 Mayhew Ryan            9   Walter Johnson     26:42  8:36 
  118      1021 Hurdle Cashell         9   Walter Johnson     26:45  8:37 
  119      1008 Laurenson Alexander    9   Walter Johnson     26:49  8:38 
  120      1053 Rosenberg Nate         9   Walter Johnson     26:51  8:39 
  121       874 Peter Ahlers           11  Sherwood           26:53  8:40 
  122   62  300 Josiah Holmes          9   Gaithersburg       27:05  8:43 
  123       357 Abel Bisrat            10  Good Counsel       27:37  8:54 
  124   63  301 Myron Houngbedji       9   Gaithersburg       27:45  8:56 
  125   64  441 Logan Jubb             11  Indian Creek       27:48  8:57 
  126       190 Bryan Barnes           8   Calvert Hall Col   27:53  8:59 
  127       303 Stephen Koda           9   Gaithersburg       28:17  9:06 
  128       302 Mohamed Keita          11  Gaithersburg       28:18  9:07 
  129        34 Kevin Feng             10  Albert Einstein    28:40  9:14 
  130        71 David Carter           9   Archbishop Curle   29:00  9:21 
  131        85 Ryan Neuberger         9   Archbishop Curle   29:07  9:22 
  132        30 Henry Diaz             9   Albert Einstein    29:46  9:35 
  133   65  442 Eamon Kostopolous      10  Indian Creek       29:48  9:36 
  134   66  433 Mohammad Bizri         10  Indian Creek       29:49  9:36 
  135      1052 Gaba Michael           9   Walter Johnson     30:04  9:41 
  136   67  448 Alex Pease             10  Indian Creek       30:06  9:42 
  137       128 George Peng            10  Archbishop Spald   30:33  9:50 
  138   68  435 Dominic Day            9   Indian Creek       30:42  9:53 
  139   69  443 Chris Mathes           11  Indian Creek       30:49  9:55 
  140   70  439 Jim Hayes              11  Indian Creek       31:10 10:02 
  141      1016 Connors Benjamin       10  Walter Johnson     31:39 10:12 
  142       515 Bailey Donaldson       10  La Plata           32:06 10:20 
  143        23 Julian Andaya          9   Albert Einstein    38:12 12:18 
  144        49 Akseli Peurala         10  Albert Einstein    40:10 12:56 



  *********** TEAM SCORE **********

   1. Walter Johnson  
   1    2    3    4    6   (7)  (8) =    16
   Jobes Conner, Kerwin Lewis, May Carter, Kim TaeWoo, Winter Patrick,
   Kolhi Armaan, Zisk Jonathan
   2. Albert Einstein 
  9   18   19   21   23  (24) (28) =    90
   Alejandro Arias, Elijah Prince, Noah Siskind, Sam Antezana, Natnaiel
   Sintayehu, Jurgen Hernandez, Griffin Rowell
   3. Loyola Blakefiel
   10   12   20   26   29  (38) (45) =    97
   Andrew Macdonald, jack sinton, Andrew Ecker, nick duffy, devon maranto,
   henry furst, Billy McCarthy
   3. Calvert Hall Col
   11   13   15   22   36  (40) (41) =    97
   Stephen Spicer, Jacob Decientio, Ben Kotchick, Marcus Khaler, Ben
   Sullivan, Bryan bykowski, Luke West
   5. Northwest       
   16   31   32   33   34  (35) (37) =   146
   Eduardo Alfaro, Sean Hanley, Lourenco Nascimento, Erik Reinsch, Luke
   Miller, Rukshan Vathupola, Jaret Deja
   6. Sherwood        
   5   14   42   49   50  (51) (59) =   160
   Spencer Staub, Nick Dunwoody, Matt Mazur, Ethan Glaudemans, Alec
   Wheatly, Vinod Siberry, Mitchel Porter
   7. Good Counsel    
   25   30   44   46   48  (52) (53) =   193
   Stephen Wynne, Max Allen, Jared Ozdany-Newma, Nick Ribas, Jeremiah
   Melton, Raul Largaespada, Lucas Bendity
   8. New Oxford      
   17   27   47   55   56  (60) (61) =   202
   Noah Baxter, Tyler Jenkins, Chris Campos, Eli Basom, Logan Miller,
   Ryan Scanlon, Tom Wagner
   9. Gaithersburg    
   39   43   54   57   58  (62) (63) =   251
   Cypres Sauner-Stieh, Lorenzo Wilson, Skylar Manteuffa, Phillip Chan,
   Alex Garcia, Josiah Holmes, Myron Houngbedji
   10. Indian Creek    
   64   65   66   67   68  (69) (70) =   330
   Logan Jubb, Eamon Kostopolous, Mohammad Bizri, Alex Pease, Dominic Day,
   Chris Mathes, Jim Hayes

   


  Page 1

   The 61st Spiked Shoe Invitational
   Wyman Park, Baltimore, MD
   September 8, 2012 
  ============== 3.1 Miles==========

   GIRLS OPEN
   

  Timing by RunningMaryland.com

   
  Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
  1    1  817 Abbey Potter           9   Notre Dame Prep    23:59  7:44 
  2       106 Maddy McNealy          10  Archbishop Spald   24:01  7:44 
  3    2  977 Lyubimova Angelina     10  Walter Johnson     24:12  7:48 
  4        96 Daris Delph            9   Archbishop Spald   25:13  8:07 
  5    3  795 Claire Ford            11  Notre Dame Prep    25:24  8:11 
  6    4 1002 Sadugor Samantha       11  Walter Johnson     25:37  8:15 
  7    5  820 Bridget Rudolphi       11  Notre Dame Prep    25:41  8:16 
  8    6  827 Caroline Tipton        12  Notre Dame Prep    25:57  8:22 
  9        97 Alexa Dillahay         9   Archbishop Spald   26:03  8:23 
  10    7  714 Danielle Senft         12  Northwest          26:09  8:25 
  11    8  789 Grace Dinger           12  Notre Dame Prep    26:11  8:26 
  12    9  984 Panullo Emma           9   Walter Johnson     26:13  8:27 
  13   10  815 KC Paltell             8   Notre Dame Prep    26:16  8:28 
  14   11  806 Casey Lowe             10  Notre Dame Prep    26:30  8:32 
  15       819 Lindsey Power          10  Notre Dame Prep    26:34  8:33 
  16       809 Marissa Marcinelli     11  Notre Dame Prep    26:43  8:36 
  17       788 Marissa Deluca         9   Notre Dame Prep    26:46  8:37 
  18        95 Jessica DAmbrosi       10  Archbishop Spald   27:10  8:45 
  19       389 Haylee Faison          9   Harford Christia   27:13  8:46 
  20   12  707 Kendra Knopp           9   Northwest          27:18  8:48 
  21       818 Jennifer Potter        11  Notre Dame Prep    27:20  8:48 
  22   13  256 Rocio Meija            10  Frederick          27:22  8:49 
  23   14  721 Carolyn Wyatt          9   Northwest          27:24  8:49 
  24       828 Brittany Wagner        9   Notre Dame Prep    27:29  8:51 
  25   15  423 Claire Rowe            9   Holy Cross         27:31  8:52 
  26       813 Mary Moynihan          10  Notre Dame Prep    27:34  8:53 
  27       821 Kennedy Sanders        9   Notre Dame Prep    27:37  8:54 
  28   16  245 Imani Delmar           9   Frederick          27:41  8:55 
  29       814 Tory Nymick            12  Notre Dame Prep    27:45  8:56 
  30   17  978 Collishaw Anna         11  Walter Johnson     27:47  8:57 
  31       822 Shannon Shaughnessy    12  Notre Dame Prep    27:48  8:57 
  32   18  260 Audriana Tallington    9   Frederick          27:50  8:58 
  33       136 Heather Browne         12  Baltimore Luther   27:52  8:58 
  34   19  979 Benowitz Barbara       9   Walter Johnson     27:54  8:59 
  35       791 Meredith Drusano       10  Notre Dame Prep    27:57  9:00 
  36       785 Amanda Campbell        12  Notre Dame Prep    27:58  9:00 
  37       782 Erin Bumbera           12  Notre Dame Prep    28:00  9:01 
  38       832 Sarah Wancowicz        9   Notre Dame Prep    28:02  9:02 
  39       790 Caroline Drusano       11  Notre Dame Prep    28:05  9:03 
  40       627 Grace Muller           12  McDonogh           28:10  9:04 
  41       385 Amanda Condict         7   Harford Christia   28:10  9:04 
  42       837 Hayley Dott            11  Roland Park Scho   28:12  9:05 
  43   20  249 Ananda Evans           9   Frederick          28:14  9:06 
  44      1213 Erin McNamara              Indian Creek       28:19  9:07 
  45       816 Eliza Pietila          9   Notre Dame Prep    28:25  9:09 
  46       830 Alyssa Waite           9   Notre Dame Prep    28:27  9:10 
  47   21  703 Katrina Gramzinski     10  Northwest          28:38  9:13 
  48   22  402 Voilet Cerretelli      9   Holy Cross         28:38  9:13 
  49       805 Jane Lorenzi           11  Notre Dame Prep    28:39  9:14 
  50   23  706 Kathryn Kay            12  Northwest          28:41  9:14 
  51       778 Gabby Beese            11  Notre Dame Prep    29:08  9:23 
  52   24  403 Grace Cousins          11  Holy Cross         29:18  9:26 
  53       823 Lydia Spurrier         9   Notre Dame Prep    29:21  9:27 
  54       807 Emma Madera            10  Notre Dame Prep    29:23  9:28 
  55   25  250 Amanda Farahati        12  Frederick          29:28  9:30 
  56   26  425 Rose Shelley           10  Holy Cross         29:36  9:32 
  57       776 Olivia Allen           10  Notre Dame Prep    29:40  9:33 
  58       840 Kate Howard            12  Roland Park Scho   29:42  9:34 
  59   27  410 Maddie Gilday          11  Holy Cross         29:54  9:38 
  60       633 Tori Rudnicki          11  McDonogh           29:56  9:39 
  61   28  980 Conant Charlotte       9   Walter Johnson     30:04  9:41 
  62   29  431 Abby Wallisch          11  Holy Cross         30:11  9:43 
  63       391 Daphne Karas           8   Harford Christia   30:21  9:46 
  64   30  262 Lilly Zenner           9   Frederick          30:23  9:47 
  65      1214 Mary Koger                 Indian Creek       30:37  9:52 
  66   31  698 Gabriella Figueroa     9   Northwest          30:53  9:57 
  67       781 Emily Brooks           11  Notre Dame Prep    30:58  9:59 
  68       168 Callie Harlan          9   Bryn Mawr          31:13 10:03 
  69       825 Sam Stott              9   Notre Dame Prep    31:15 10:04 
  70   32  424 Cecelia Rubertone      11  Holy Cross         31:21 10:06 
  71       167 Nya Hamlet             9   Bryn Mawr          31:23 10:07 
  72   33   11 Nora Manzella          11  Albert Einstein    31:27 10:08 
  73   34  705 Alyson Kay             12  Northwest          31:48 10:14 
  74       418 Catie Oliverio         9   Holy Cross         31:50 10:15 
  75      1215 Kate Hamill                Indian Creek       32:00 10:18 
  76       793 Aubrey Evensen         9   Notre Dame Prep    32:17 10:24 
  77      1212 Gabby VanderW              Indian Creek       32:21 10:25 
  78       547 Elise Duda             10  Linganore          32:25 10:26 
  79   35  995 DeZee Madeline         9   Walter Johnson     32:53 10:36 
  80   36  261 Essence Watts          9   Frederick          33:17 10:43 
  81   37    3 Abigail Dennis         9   Albert Einstein    33:19 10:44 
  82       792 Anna Ecker             9   Notre Dame Prep    33:47 10:53 
  83       185 Xaioxaio Tanio         9   Bryn Mawr          33:53 10:55 
  84       177 Erin Moore             11  Bryn Mawr          33:57 10:56 
  85      1001 Dennison Reese         10  Walter Johnson     34:00 10:57 
  86       254 Andrea Leal            9   Frederick          34:16 11:02 
  87   38   20 Maddie Rivard          11  Albert Einstein    34:19 11:03 
  88       802 Maura Kelly            11  Notre Dame Prep    34:30 11:06 
  89       846 Laurel Payne           12  Roland Park Scho   34:45 11:11 
  90       432 Sarah Wilkerson        9   Holy Cross         35:22 11:23 
  91       255 Brianna Majette        10  Frederick          35:35 11:27 
  92   39    4 Michelle Eckhardt      11  Albert Einstein    35:38 11:29 
  93       474 Rebecca Williams       10  John Carroll       36:04 11:37 
  94       831 Claire Walker          12  Notre Dame Prep    36:08 11:38 
  95       467 Bailey Martin          10  John Carroll       36:45 11:50 
  96   40    6 Grace Hardimann        11  Albert Einstein    36:46 11:50 
  97       701 Naqiya Ghulamali       9   Northwest          36:52 11:52 
  98       826 Natosha Szymkiewicz    9   Notre Dame Prep    37:11 11:58 
  99       786 Adriana Capizzi        12  Notre Dame Prep    37:12 11:59 
  100       708 Jenny Lam              10  Northwest          38:33 12:25 
  101       401 Margaret Capizzi       10  Holy Cross         38:36 12:26 
  102       625 Madison Motsko         10  McDonogh           38:50 12:30 
  103       618 Angelique Herring      10  McDonogh           38:54 12:32 
  104   41    5 Rebecca Eckhardt       11  Albert Einstein    39:17 12:39 
  105   42   13 Julia Martinez-Riv     9   Albert Einstein    40:16 12:58 
  106        12 Genesis Martinez-Riv   9   Albert Einstein    40:17 12:58 
  107       838 Molly Duke             11  Roland Park Scho   41:12 13:16 
  108       704 Teresa Herrera         12  Northwest          41:32 13:23 




  *********** TEAM SCORE **********

   1. Notre Dame Prep 
  1    3    5    6    8  (10) (11) =    23
   Abbey Potter, Claire Ford, Bridget Rudolphi, Caroline Tipton, Grace
   Dinger, KC Paltell, Casey Lowe
   2. Walter Johnson  
   2    4    9   17   19  (28) (35) =    51
   Lyubimova Angelina, Sadugor Samantha, Panullo Emma, Collishaw Anna,
   Benowitz Barbara, Conant Charlotte, DeZee Madeline
   3. Northwest       
   7   12   14   21   23  (31) (34) =    77
   Danielle Senft, Kendra Knopp, Carolyn Wyatt, Katrina Gramzinski,
   Kathryn Kay, Gabriella Figueroa, Alyson Kay
   4. Frederick       
   13   16   18   20   25  (30) (36) =    92
   Rocio Meija, Imani Delmar, Audriana Tallington, Ananda Evans, Amanda
   Farahati, Lilly Zenner, Essence Watts
   5. Holy Cross      
   15   22   24   26   27  (29) (32) =   114
   Claire Rowe, Voilet Cerretelli, Grace Cousins, Rose Shelley, Maddie
   Gilday, Abby Wallisch, Cecelia Rubertone
   6. Albert Einstein 
  33   37   38   39   40  (41) (42) =   187
   Nora Manzella, Abigail Dennis, Maddie Rivard, Michelle Eckhardt, Grace
   Hardimann, Rebecca Eckhardt, Julia Martinez-Riv

   



  Page 1

   The 61st Spiked Shoe Invitational
   Wyman Park, Baltimore, MD
   September 8, 2012 
  ============== 3.1 Miles==========


   BOYS JV              

   Timing by RunningMaryland.com

   
  Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
  1    1 1015 Resnick Benjamin       10  Walter Johnson     18:08  5:51 
  2    2  598 Conor Perry            12  Loyola Blakefiel   18:26  5:56 
  3    3   62 Luke Woodard           11  Albert Einstein    18:42  6:02 
  4    4 1049 Straathof Matthew      11  Walter Johnson     18:46  6:03 
  5    5 1036 Schneider Jesse        11  Walter Johnson     18:49  6:04 
  6    6  589 Ben Hosford            10  Loyola Blakefiel   18:54  6:05 
  7    7  373 Pepe Rebaudengo        12  Good Counsel       18:56  6:06 
  8    8  580 Jack Brower            12  Loyola Blakefiel   19:01  6:08 
  9    9  188 John Alexander         8   Calvert Hall Col   19:06  6:09 
  10   10  375 Troy Sinha             12  Good Counsel       19:08  6:10 
  11   11  366 Matt Lopez             9   Good Counsel       19:14  6:12 
  12   12  377 Dylan Stinner          11  Good Counsel       19:17  6:13 
  13   13  596 Paul Murphy            11  Loyola Blakefiel   19:23  6:15 
  14   14  761 David Snyder           11  Northwest          19:26  6:16 
  15   15  899 Nicholas Lutschaunig   12  Sherwood           19:30  6:17 
  16   16 1061 Hayden Samantha        11  Walter Johnson     19:36  6:19 
  17   17 1065 Odzorig Taivan         10  Walter Johnson     19:38  6:19 
  18   18  363 Alex Gourlay           12  Good Counsel       19:39  6:20 
  19   19   28 Jack Cummings          11  Albert Einstein    19:41  6:20 
  20   20  370 Jeff Moxley            9   Good Counsel       19:43  6:21 
  21   21  213 Teddy Strozyk          8   Calvert Hall Col   19:45  6:22 
  22       333 Robert Wilhelm         11  Gilman School      19:47  6:22 
  23   22  758 Brendan Rhoderick      10  Northwest          19:48  6:23 
  24   23 1037 Burklow John Patrick   10  Walter Johnson     19:50  6:23 
  25   24  739 Donnie Gaines          10  Northwest          19:53  6:24 
  26   25  903 Owen Miller            10  Sherwood           19:54  6:25 
  27   26  209 Owen Melia             8   Calvert Hall Col   19:56  6:25 
  28   27 1041 O'Leary Kevin          9   Walter Johnson     19:58  6:26 
  29   28  367 Matt McGivern          9   Good Counsel       20:00  6:27 
  30   29  590 Ben Hosford            10  Loyola Blakefiel   20:02  6:27 
  31   30  883 Andrew Frumkin         10  Sherwood           20:04  6:28 
  32   31  605 Matt Thompson          11  Loyola Blakefiel   20:06  6:28 
  33       355 Miguel Alonso          10  Good Counsel       20:07  6:29 
  34   32  885 Bobby Hanlon           10  Sherwood           20:15  6:32 
  35   33  888 Stephen Jacobson       11  Sherwood           20:17  6:32 
  36   34  681 Joel Luckenbaugh       11  New Oxford         20:19  6:33 
  37   35  487 Evan More              9   John Carroll       20:22  6:34 
  38   36  118 Zach Everett           10  Archbishop Spald   20:23  6:34 
  39   37  692 Andrew Wilfong         12  New Oxford         20:24  6:34 
  40   38  895 Ryan Kendall           10  Sherwood           20:27  6:35 
  41   39  296 Jared Conn             9   Gaithersburg       20:28  6:36 
  42   40  568 Steven Frazer          10  Linganore          20:29  6:36 
  43   41  576 Daniel Reifman         11  Linganore          20:30  6:36 
  44   42  760 Tannysen Ser           11  Northwest          20:32  6:37 
  45   43  732 Joey Cress             12  Northwest          20:33  6:37 
  46   44  675 Locan Collado          10  New Oxford         20:35  6:38 
  47   45  304 Andy Kwiatkowski       9   Gaithersburg       20:40  6:40 
  48   46  911 Alex Shoop             12  Sherwood           20:44  6:41 
  49       902 Kyle Melnick           11  Sherwood           20:46  6:41 
  50   47  215 Theo Thormann          8   Calvert Hall Col   20:48  6:42 
  51   48  649 Dylan Orrell           9   McDonogh           20:53  6:44 
  52   49  948 Brandon Kinney         9   St. Johns Colleg   21:01  6:46 
  53   50   35 Joe Ferrin             12  Albert Einstein    21:02  6:46 
  54   51  291 Jeremy Boyd            10  Gaithersburg       21:04  6:47 
  55       329 Richard Shin           11  Gilman School      21:06  6:48 
  56       362 Andrew Frascella       11  Good Counsel       21:08  6:49 
  57   52  946 Will Goodwin           11  St. Johns Colleg   21:11  6:50 
  58   53  670 Zach Basom             11  New Oxford         21:13  6:50 
  59   54   88 Christian Rogers       12  Archbishop Curle   21:16  6:51 
  60   55  749 Calvin Lee             9   Northwest          21:18  6:52 
  61       920 David Zavala           10  Sherwood           21:20  6:52 
  62   56  567 Daniel Dye             11  Linganore          21:24  6:54 
  63   57  743 Marshall Hairston      12  Northwest          21:26  6:54 
  64   58  526 James Kushner          11  La Plata           21:33  6:57 
  65   59  573 John Konkel            9   Linganore          21:37  6:58 
  66       917 Adam Weiss             10  Sherwood           21:43  7:00 
  67   60   27 Alex Cortez            12  Albert Einstein    21:45  7:00 
  68   61  569 Jonathan Gober         10  Linganore          21:47  7:01 
  69   62   89 Robert Smith           11  Archbishop Curle   21:50  7:02 
  70   63   50 Eli Polston            11  Albert Einstein    21:51  7:02 
  71   64  539 Robert Stahl           11  La Plata           21:53  7:03 
  72   65  940 Michael Birch          9   St. Johns Colleg   21:56  7:04 
  73       139 TJ Carter              9   Baltimore Luther   22:01  7:05 
  74   66  601 Carter Smith           11  Loyola Blakefiel   22:03  7:06 
  75   67   65 Drew Bialozynski       12  Archbishop Curle   22:05  7:07 
  76   68  533 Nicholas Rehm          10  La Plata           22:07  7:07 
  77   69  641 Stephen Hoffmeister    12  McDonogh           22:14  7:10 
  78       332 Jordan Wagman          11  Gilman School      22:16  7:10 
  79   70  126 Devin Neil             9   Archbishop Spald   22:18  7:11 
  80   71  297 Jordan Conn            10  Gaithersburg       22:20  7:11 
  81   72  488 Wilson Pais            9   John Carroll       22:22  7:12 
  82   73  955 Jimmy Schnurr          11  St. Johns Colleg   22:23  7:13 
  83   74  307 Ji-Min No              10  Gaithersburg       22:25  7:13 
  84   75   86 Nick Palazzo           12  Archbishop Curle   22:26  7:14 
  85   76  943 Connor Collins         10  St. Johns Colleg   22:27  7:14 
  86   77  654 Harry VanGeison        9   McDonogh           22:28  7:14 
  87   78  305 Patrick Madison        11  Gaithersburg       22:28  7:14 
  88   79   32 Julian Erville         12  Albert Einstein    22:30  7:15 
  89   80  574 Nicholaus Kraimer      11  Linganore          22:31  7:15 
  90       144 Benjamin Stephens      10  Baltimore Luther   22:34  7:16 
  91   81  642 Blair Johnson          11  McDonogh           22:35  7:17 
  92   82   63 Eric Ampil             10  Archbishop Curle   22:42  7:19 
  93   83  481 Mitch Hopkins          9   John Carroll       22:44  7:19 
  94   84  201 Aidan Helie            8   Calvert Hall Col   22:48  7:21 
  95   85  202 Nick Iacono            8   Calvert Hall Col   22:49  7:21 
  96   86  949 Phillip Mitchell       9   St. Johns Colleg   22:51  7:22 
  97   87  518 Patrick Fitzsimmons    10  La Plata           22:53  7:22 
  98   88  510 Andrew Bennett         12  La Plata           22:55  7:23 
  99   89   76 Scott Haynes           12  Archbishop Curle   22:56  7:23 
  100      1088 Damon Pleasants        9   Westlake           22:57  7:24 
  101   90  437 Kevin Fennell          9   Indian Creek       22:59  7:24 
  102   91  950 Jack Norris            9   St. Johns Colleg   23:00  7:25 
  103       941 Chadwick Blakely       11  St. Johns Colleg   23:01  7:25 
  104   92  130 Russell Sikon          10  Archbishop Spald   23:01  7:25 
  105   93  124 Richard Mioduszewski   10  Archbishop Spald   23:02  7:25 
  106   94  146 Mason Baumann          11  Boys Latin Schoo   23:03  7:25 
  107   95  116 Luc deGail             11  Archbishop Spald   23:04  7:26 
  108   96  519 Joseph Garrow          9   La Plata           23:08  7:27 
  109   97  129 Jacob Prucnal          12  Archbishop Spald   23:10  7:28 
  110   98  652 Cameron Simmons        9   McDonogh           23:11  7:28 
  111   99   64 Bradley Barron         10  Archbishop Curle   23:16  7:30 
  112  100  542 Michael Weiss          10  La Plata           23:18  7:30 
  113  101  690 Logan Smith            11  New Oxford         23:20  7:31 
  114  102  288 Basen Al-Rifai         9   Gaithersburg       23:22  7:32 
  115  103  449 Nick Peditto           12  Indian Creek       23:29  7:34 
  116  104  570 Bryan Hand             12  Linganore          23:34  7:35 
  117       295 Daniel Chavez          11  Gaithersburg       23:41  7:38 
  118        70 Chris Carter           11  Archbishop Curle   23:50  7:41 
  119       323 Chris Jackson          12  Gilman School      23:59  7:44 
  120       575 Brian Peterson         9   Linganore          24:04  7:45 
  121        82 Kory Matthews          11  Archbishop Curle   24:06  7:46 
  122  105  490 CJ Skokowski           10  John Carroll       24:10  7:47 
  123  106  686 Joey shellenhamme      11  New Oxford         24:12  7:48 
  124  107  134 Malachi White          9   Archbishop Spald   24:20  7:50 
  125  108  688 Brady Smith            10  New Oxford         24:27  7:53 
  126       947 Chris Horwhat          9   St. Johns Colleg   24:32  7:54 
  127        72 Anthony Case           12  Archbishop Curle   24:35  7:55 
  128  109  646 Clifford Muller        9   McDonogh           24:38  7:56 
  129       133 Jake Trevey            9   Archbishop Spald   24:46  7:59 
  130  110  440 Kyle Hughen            12  Indian Creek       24:50  8:00 
  131      1089 Thomas Rands           10  Westlake           24:56  8:02 
  132       121 Michael Glynn          11  Archbishop Spald   24:58  8:03 
  133       140 Joshua Davis           10  Baltimore Luther   25:00  8:03 
  134       511 Michael Bennett        9   La Plata           25:02  8:04 
  135  111  152 Max Hyatt              10  Boys Latin Schoo   25:04  8:05 
  136       541 Calum Tuttle           11  La Plata           25:10  8:06 
  137  112  450 Sam Reinhart           10  Indian Creek       25:11  8:07 
  138       678 Michael Jacobs         11  New Oxford         25:12  8:07 
  139  113  447 Joe Nemmers            12  Indian Creek       25:14  8:08 
  140       396 Markus Tittel          9   Harford Christia   25:23  8:10 
  141       677 Logan Hokensmith       9   New Oxford         25:27  8:12 
  142       538 John Snee              10  La Plata           25:36  8:15 
  143       394 Austin Kelley          10  Harford Christia   25:53  8:20 
  144  114  640 Lance Goodridge        12  McDonogh           26:26  8:31 
  145  115  484 Emmanuel Johnson       10  John Carroll       26:53  8:40 
  146  116  438 Devin Garrett          9   Indian Creek       27:28  8:51 
  147  117  154 Justin Levendusky      10  Boys Latin Schoo   27:50  8:58 
  148      1090 Randous Wallace        9   Westlake           27:52  8:59 
  149  118  434 Mark Covington         12  Indian Creek       27:58  9:00 
  150       643 John MacKay            12  McDonogh           28:01  9:01 
  151  119  151 Michael Hopkins        11  Boys Latin Schoo   28:05  9:03 
  152  120  147 Michael Cayce          10  Boys Latin Schoo   29:26  9:29 
  153  121  483 Will Ikejiofor         9   John Carroll       29:28  9:30 
  154  122  149 Oliver Duke            10  Boys Latin Schoo   29:41  9:34 
  155  123  478 Conrad Gagnan          9   John Carroll       30:34  9:51 




  *********** TEAM SCORE **********

   1. Walter Johnson  
   1    4    5   16   17  (23) (27) =    43
   Resnick Benjamin, Straathof Matthew, Schneider Jesse, Hayden Samantha,
   Odzorig Taivan, Burklow John Patrick, O'Leary Kevin
   2. Loyola Blakefiel
   2    6    8   13   29  (31) (66) =    58
   Conor Perry, Ben Hosford, Jack Brower, Paul Murphy, Ben Hosford, Matt
   Thompson, Carter Smith
   2. Good Counsel    
   7   10   11   12   18  (20) (28) =    58
   Pepe Rebaudengo, Troy Sinha, Matt Lopez, Dylan Stinner, Alex Gourlay,
   Jeff Moxley, Matt McGivern
   4. Sherwood        
   15   25   30   32   33  (38) (46) =   135
   Nicholas Lutschaunig, Owen Miller, Andrew Frumkin, Bobby Hanlon,
   Stephen Jacobson, Ryan Kendall, Alex Shoop
   5. Northwest       
   14   22   24   42   43  (55) (57) =   145
   David Snyder, Brendan Rhoderick, Donnie Gaines, Tannysen Ser, Joey
   Cress, Calvin Lee, Marshall Hairston
   6. Calvert Hall Col
   9   21   26   47   84  (85)      =   187
   John Alexander, Teddy Strozyk, Owen Melia, Theo Thormann, Aidan Helie,
   Nick Iacono
   7. Albert Einstein 
  3   19   50   60   63  (79)      =   195
   Luke Woodard, Jack Cummings, Joe Ferrin, Alex Cortez, Eli Polston,
   Julian Erville
   8. Linganore       
   40   41   56   59   61  (80)(104) =   257
   Steven Frazer, Daniel Reifman, Daniel Dye, John Konkel, Jonathan Gober,
   Nicholaus Kraimer, Bryan Hand
   9. New Oxford      
   34   37   44   53  101 (106)(108) =   269
   Joel Luckenbaugh, Andrew Wilfong, Locan Collado, Zach Basom, Logan
   Smith, Joey shellenhamme, Brady Smith
   10. Gaithersburg    
   39   45   51   71   74  (78)(102) =   280
   Jared Conn, Andy Kwiatkowski, Jeremy Boyd, Jordan Conn, Ji-Min No,
   Patrick Madison, Basen Al-Rifai
   11. St. Johns Colleg
   49   52   65   73   76  (86) (91) =   315
   Brandon Kinney, Will Goodwin, Michael Birch, Jimmy Schnurr, Connor
   Collins, Phillip Mitchell, Jack Norris
   12. Archbishop Curle
   54   62   67   75   82  (89) (99) =   340
   Christian Rogers, Robert Smith, Drew Bialozynski, Nick Palazzo, Eric
   Ampil, Scott Haynes, Bradley Barron
   13. La Plata        
   58   64   68   87   88  (96)(100) =   365
   James Kushner, Robert Stahl, Nicholas Rehm, Patrick Fitzsimmons,
   Andrew Bennett, Joseph Garrow, Michael Weiss
   14. McDonogh        
   48   69   77   81   98 (109)(114) =   373
   Dylan Orrell, Stephen Hoffmeister, Harry VanGeison, Blair Johnson,
   Cameron Simmons, Clifford Muller, Lance Goodridge
   15. Archbishop Spald
   36   70   92   93   95  (97)(107) =   386
   Zach Everett, Devin Neil, Russell Sikon, Richard Mioduszewski, Luc
   deGail, Jacob Prucnal, Malachi White
   16. John Carroll    
   35   72   83  105  115 (121)(123) =   410
   Evan More, Wilson Pais, Mitch Hopkins, CJ Skokowski, Emmanuel Johnson,
   Will Ikejiofor, Conrad Gagnan
   17. Indian Creek    
   90  103  110  112  113 (116)(118) =   528
   Kevin Fennell, Nick Peditto, Kyle Hughen, Sam Reinhart, Joe Nemmers,
   Devin Garrett, Mark Covington
   18. Boys Latin Schoo
   94  111  117  119  120 (122)      =   561
   Mason Baumann, Max Hyatt, Justin Levendusky, Michael Hopkins, Michael
   Cayce, Oliver Duke


   

  The 61st Spiked Shoe Invitational
   Wyman Park, Baltimore, MD
   September 8, 2012 
  ============== 3.1 Miles==========
   

  GIRLS JV


   Timing by RunningMaryland.com

   
  Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
  1    1  810 Abbey Merriman         9   Notre Dame Prep    23:07  7:27 
  2    2  629 Takano Okumoto         11  McDonogh           23:31  7:35 
  3    3   98 Claire Eckhardt        10  Archbishop Spald   23:50  7:41 
  4    4  797 Allison Hardbeck       9   Notre Dame Prep    24:00  7:44 
  5    5  609 Jordan Burgess         9   McDonogh           24:03  7:45 
  6    6  784 Colleen Campbell       9   Notre Dame Prep    24:05  7:46 
  7    7  710 Kendra Meredith        11  Northwest          24:08  7:46 
  8    8  466 Ellie Marindin         9   John Carroll       24:16  7:49 
  9    9  111 Sarah Zachares         10  Archbishop Spald   24:17  7:49 
  10   10  695 Andrea Christmas       11  Northwest          24:19  7:50 
  11   11  987 Harrison-Pe Jenna      11  Walter Johnson     24:21  7:50 
  12   12  867 Stacey O'Neale         10  Sherwood           24:35  7:55 
  13   13  101 Caraline Gunther       10  Archbishop Spald   24:36  7:55 
  14   14  794 Leah Feulner           11  Notre Dame Prep    24:41  7:57 
  15   15  982 Murphy Emily           9   Walter Johnson     24:43  7:58 
  16   16  108 Maddy Odenwald         10  Archbishop Spald   24:49  8:00 
  17   17  546 Allyson Coggins        10  Linganore          24:51  8:00 
  18   18  409 Rebecca Gardner        10  Holy Cross         24:53  8:01 
  19   19  798 Caroline Jablonski     9   Notre Dame Prep    24:55  8:02 
  20   20  611 Andi Cwieka            11  McDonogh           24:57  8:02 
  21   21  350 Chloe Powers           10  Good Counsel       24:59  8:03 
  22   22  824 Meghan Stewart         11  Notre Dame Prep    25:01  8:04 
  23   23  719 Taylor Vitelli         10  Northwest          25:05  8:05 
  24   24  780 Megan Bollinger        10  Notre Dame Prep    25:06  8:05 
  25   25   93 Catherine Brady        9   Archbishop Spald   25:09  8:06 
  26   26  107 Gabrielle Mrozek       10  Archbishop Spald   25:13  8:07 
  27   27  557 Elena Nicoll           10  Linganore          25:16  8:08 
  28   28  102 Emma Hamilton          9   Archbishop Spald   25:21  8:10 
  29   29  453 Erin Cadden            10  John Carroll       25:34  8:14 
  30   30  986 Garrett Jasmine        9   Walter Johnson     25:35  8:14 
  31   31  996 Gefke Madiline         9   Walter Johnson     25:36  8:15 
  32   32  420 Caroline Philbin       10  Holy Cross         25:38  8:15 
  33   33  422 Meghan Rixey           12  Holy Cross         25:39  8:16 
  34       796 Casey Garay            10  Notre Dame Prep    25:41  8:16 
  35   34  626 Alexandra Moyer        12  McDonogh           25:42  8:17 
  36       104 Juliana Mazza          11  Archbishop Spald   25:44  8:17 
  37   35  709 Jenny Le               12  Northwest          25:46  8:18 
  38   36  865 Jackie Noland          9   Sherwood           25:48  8:19 
  39   37  610 Mae Cromwell           11  McDonogh           25:49  8:19 
  40   38  615 Leah Gold              12  McDonogh           25:51  8:19 
  41       109 Margaret Smith         11  Archbishop Spald   25:52  8:20 
  42   39  384 Christina Condict      9   Harford Christia   25:53  8:20 
  43       779 Maria Beleos           10  Notre Dame Prep    25:55  8:21 
  44   40  454 Sam Clarke             12  John Carroll       25:56  8:21 
  45   41 1000 Ravin Ofir             11  Walter Johnson     25:59  8:22 
  46   42    8 Gilly Johnson          11  Albert Einstein    26:00  8:22 
  47   43  635 Megan Woods            12  McDonogh           26:02  8:23 
  48   44 1003 Duyn Suma              11  Walter Johnson     26:03  8:24 
  49       811 Rachel Molloy          10  Notre Dame Prep    26:05  8:24 
  50   45  718 Ashley Tran            10  Northwest          26:07  8:25 
  51   46  699 Karla Fuenzalida       11  Northwest          26:08  8:25 
  52   47  862 Lindsay McEwen         10  Sherwood           26:18  8:28 
  53   48  183 Lucy Roland            12  Bryn Mawr          26:20  8:29 
  54   49  349 Honrone Munson         10  Good Counsel       26:33  8:33 
  55   50  346 Delia Launi            9   Good Counsel       26:35  8:34 
  56   51  925 Eleanor Franc          11  St. Johns Colleg   26:39  8:35 
  57   52  176 Caroline Meyer         10  Bryn Mawr          26:41  8:36 
  58   53  171 Annie Im               9   Bryn Mawr          26:42  8:36 
  59   54  405 Christy David          9   Holy Cross         26:47  8:38 
  60   55  169 Jenna Hong             10  Bryn Mawr          26:52  8:39 
  61   56  181 Alexandra Rallo        10  Bryn Mawr          26:57  8:41 
  62   57  383 Henderson Annie        10  Harford Christia   27:02  8:42 
  63   58   15 Rachel McGinnis        10  Albert Einstein    27:03  8:43 
  64   59  347 Sarah Lighter          12  Good Counsel       27:05  8:43 
  65   60  992 McGill Katie           10  Walter Johnson     27:06  8:44 
  66   61  173 Emily Leff             9   Bryn Mawr          27:08  8:44 
  67   62  388 Sue Edwards            10  Harford Christia   27:11  8:45 
  68   63  343 Julianna Gomez         10  Good Counsel       27:13  8:46 
  69   64  464 Becca Kotula           12  John Carroll       27:15  8:46 
  70   65  227 Kandice Pettaway       10  Elizabeth Seton    27:16  8:47 
  71   66  430 Clare Toner            9   Holy Cross         27:23  8:49 
  72   67  932 Galina Robey           11  St. Johns Colleg   27:29  8:51 
  73   68  393 Stephanie Tittel       11  Harford Christia   27:34  8:53 
  74   69  861 Laurie McEwen          10  Sherwood           27:37  8:54 
  75   70  341 Jenna DeFosse          10  Good Counsel       27:39  8:54 
  76   71  852 Nikki Golomb           12  Sherwood           27:43  8:56 
  77   72   22 Aida Stevenson         9   Albert Einstein    27:48  8:57 
  78       608 Eliza Buergenthal      11  McDonogh           28:08  9:04 
  79   73  398 Kate Bende             11  Holy Cross         28:10  9:04 
  80       623 Claire Maxted          12  McDonogh           28:12  9:05 
  81   74  465 Jen Linsenmeyer        10  John Carroll       28:13  9:05 
  82   75  387 Lissi Druyor           10  Harford Christia   28:24  9:09 
  83   76  866 Christy Norris         9   Sherwood           28:27  9:10 
  84   77  872 Danielle Whaley        12  Sherwood           28:42  9:14 
  85   78  551 Amy Huff               10  Linganore          28:47  9:16 
  86   79  175 Abbey Mendoza          12  Bryn Mawr          28:50  9:17 
  87   80  549 Paige Grotte           12  Linganore          28:54  9:18 
  88       275 Edinam Kumazah         11  Gaithersburg       29:00  9:20 
  89   81  938 Monica Venzke          10  St. Johns Colleg   29:02  9:21 
  90   82   14 Lauren McCafffrey      9   Albert Einstein    29:04  9:22 
  91       172 Dinara Lardieri        9   Bryn Mawr          29:05  9:22 
  92   83  392 Danielle Reifer        10  Harford Christia   29:13  9:25 
  93   84  552 Charlotte Lambert      12  Linganore          29:14  9:25 
  94   85   19 Victoria O'Reilly-Mar  11  Albert Einstein    29:19  9:26 
  95   86  460 Taylor Hoch            11  John Carroll       29:23  9:28 
  96   87  461 Emma Imbierowicz       11  John Carroll       29:26  9:29 
  97       620 Frannie Jiranek        11  McDonogh           29:32  9:31 
  98   88  232 Kendall Zacker         10  Elizabeth Seton    30:02  9:40 
  99       462 Yemaya Johnson         11  John Carroll       30:06  9:42 
  100   89  927 Grace Hagerty          11  St. Johns Colleg   30:09  9:42 
  101       468 Marta Moix             11  John Carroll       30:15  9:45 
  102   90  936 Michelle Shipley       11  St. Johns Colleg   30:17  9:45 
  103   91  929 Natalie Kaiser         10  St. Johns Colleg   30:22  9:47 
  104   92  417 Hayley Miller          12  Holy Cross         30:30  9:49 
  105   93  662 Rahel hicks-Assafa     11  New Oxford         30:51  9:56 
  106   94  665 Paige Messinger        11  New Oxford         31:09 10:02 
  107       285 Amrita Smith           10  Gaithersburg       31:12 10:03 
  108       970 Bridget Gonzalez       9   The Catholic Hig   31:14 10:04 
  109   95  661 Brooke Hartlaub        11  New Oxford         31:28 10:08 
  110       272 Jillian Gotleib        11  Gaithersburg       31:48 10:15 
  111   96  386 Erika Cullum           10  Harford Christia   31:51 10:15 
  112      1203 Emma Meyer                 Fallston           31:53 10:16 
  113   97    7 Jamee Hood             11  Albert Einstein    32:15 10:23 
  114   98  924 Colleen Costenoble-C   11  St. Johns Colleg   32:44 10:33 
  115       922 Julianna Barr          12  St. Johns Colleg   33:09 10:40 
  116   99  230 Isha Shrestha          10  Elizabeth Seton    33:32 10:48 
  117       930 Emma Lander            9   St. Johns Colleg   33:32 10:48 
  118  100  668 Ashley Shadle          9   New Oxford                     
   119  101  220 Maya Foxworth          9   Elizabeth Seton                
   120  102  222 Alexis Herbert         9   Elizabeth Seton                
   121      1204 Emily Hoyt                 Fallston                       
   122  103  660 Megan French           9   New Oxford                     
   123  104  223 Danielle Holmes        10  Elizabeth Seton                
   124      1205 Kate Sullivan              Fallston                       
   125       283 Jissela Romero         10  Gaithersburg                   
   126      1206 Noelle Isaacs              Fallston   




   *********** TEAM SCORE **********

   1. Notre Dame Prep 
  1    4    6   14   19  (22) (24) =    44
   Abbey Merriman, Allison Hardbeck, Colleen Campbell, Leah Feulner,
   Caroline Jablonski, Meghan Stewart, Megan Bollinger
   2. Archbishop Spald
   3    9   13   16   25  (26) (28) =    66
   Claire Eckhardt, Sarah Zachares, Caraline Gunther, Maddy Odenwald,
   Catherine Brady, Gabrielle Mrozek, Emma Hamilton
   3. McDonogh        
   2    5   20   34   37  (38) (43) =    98
   Takano Okumoto, Jordan Burgess, Andi Cwieka, Alexandra Moyer, Mae
   Cromwell, Leah Gold, Megan Woods
   4. Northwest       
   7   10   23   35   45  (46)      =   120
   Kendra Meredith, Andrea Christmas, Taylor Vitelli, Jenny Le, Ashley
   Tran, Karla Fuenzalida
   5. Walter Johnson  
   11   15   30   31   41  (44) (60) =   128
   Harrison-Pe Jenna, Murphy Emily, Garrett Jasmine, Gefke Madiline,
   Ravin Ofir, Duyn Suma, McGill Katie
   6. Holy Cross      
   18   32   33   54   66  (73) (92) =   203
   Rebecca Gardner, Caroline Philbin, Meghan Rixey, Christy David, Clare
   Toner, Kate Bende, Hayley Miller
   7. John Carroll    
   8   29   40   64   74  (86) (87) =   215
   Ellie Marindin, Erin Cadden, Sam Clarke, Becca Kotula, Jen Linsenmeyer,
   Taylor Hoch, Emma Imbierowicz
   8. Sherwood        
   12   36   47   69   71  (76) (77) =   235
   Stacey O'Neale, Jackie Noland, Lindsay McEwen, Laurie McEwen, Nikki
   Golomb, Christy Norris, Danielle Whaley
   9. Good Counsel    
   21   49   50   59   63  (70)      =   242
   Chloe Powers, Honrone Munson, Delia Launi, Sarah Lighter, Julianna
   Gomez, Jenna DeFosse
   10. Bryn Mawr       
   48   52   53   55   56  (61) (79) =   264
   Lucy Roland, Caroline Meyer, Annie Im, Jenna Hong, Alexandra Rallo,
   Emily Leff, Abbey Mendoza
   11. Linganore       
   17   27   78   80   84            =   286
   Allyson Coggins, Elena Nicoll, Amy Huff, Paige Grotte, Charlotte
   Lambert
   12. Harford Christia
   39   57   62   68   75  (83) (96) =   301
   Christina Condict, Henderson Annie, Sue Edwards, Stephanie Tittel,
   Lissi Druyor, Danielle Reifer, Erika Cullum
   13. Albert Einstein 
  42   58   72   82   85  (97)      =   339
   Gilly Johnson, Rachel McGinnis, Aida Stevenson, Lauren McCafffrey,
   Victoria O'Reilly-Mar, Jamee Hood
   14. St. Johns Colleg
   51   67   81   89   90  (91) (98) =   378
   Eleanor Franc, Galina Robey, Monica Venzke, Grace Hagerty, Michelle
   Shipley, Natalie Kaiser, Colleen Costenoble-C
   15. Elizabeth Seton 
  65   88   99  101  102 (104)      =   455
   Kandice Pettaway, Kendall Zacker, Isha Shrestha, Maya Foxworth, Alexis
   Herbert, Danielle Holmes
   16. New Oxford      
   93   94   95  100  103            =   485
   Rahel hicks-Assafa, Paige Messinger, Brooke Hartlaub, Ashley Shadle,
   Megan French

   
  
  

  The 61st Spiked Shoe Invitational
   Wyman Park, Baltimore, MD
   September 8, 2012 
  ============== 3.1 Miles==========
   

  BOYS VARSITY

   Timing by RunningMaryland.com

   
  Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
  1    1  566 Patrick DuBoyce        12  Linganore          16:15  5:14 
  2    2  359 Collin Crilly          11  Good Counsel       16:25  5:17 
  3    3   56 Nick Simpson           12  Albert Einstein    16:45  5:24 
  4    4  602 Tyler Spear            11  Loyola Blakefiel   16:51  5:26 
  5    5   61 Ben Withbroe           12  Albert Einstein    16:53  5:27 
  6    6  653 Mikey Singer           10  McDonogh           17:00  5:29 
  7    7  676 Aaron Gebhart          10  New Oxford         17:02  5:29 
  8    8 1051 Spak Michael           11  Walter Johnson     17:04  5:30 
  9    9  912 Vikram Siberry         12  Sherwood           17:08  5:31 
  10   10  564 Dan Beck               11  Linganore          17:10  5:32 
  11   11 1014 Crites Benjamin        12  Walter Johnson     17:12  5:33 
  12   12 1033 Duncan James           12  Walter Johnson     17:15  5:33 
  13   13  289 Danniel Belay          10  Gaithersburg       17:18  5:35 
  14   14  211 Peter Rowe             8   Calvert Hall Col   17:21  5:35 
  15   15  894 Robel Kebede           12  Sherwood           17:28  5:38 
  16   16  606 Kevin Wegner           9   Loyola Blakefiel   17:30  5:38 
  17   17  199 Denny Grace            8   Calvert Hall Col   17:32  5:39 
  18   18 1023 Kosogov Daniel         11  Walter Johnson     17:36  5:40 
  19   19  592 Frankie Lagambi        9   Loyola Blakefiel   17:38  5:41 
  20   20  773 Diego Zarate           10  Northwest          17:44  5:43 
  21   21 1030 Floresca Franklin      11  Walter Johnson     17:46  5:43 
  22   22  875 Dereje Alemu           12  Sherwood           17:48  5:44 
  23   23  485 Dave Knaide            12  John Carroll       17:50  5:45 
  24   24  746 Dahri Jahn-Richard     12  Northwest          17:52  5:45 
  25   25  376 Drew Smith             12  Good Counsel       17:54  5:46 
  26   26   83 Erik Meyers            12  Archbishop Curle   17:56  5:47 
  27   27  637 Matt Brown             12  McDonogh           17:58  5:47 
  28   28  196 Pat Dunk               8   Calvert Hall Col   18:00  5:48 
  29   29  966 Timmy Peters           9   St. Pauls          18:02  5:49 
  30   30   39 Ryan Henderson         12  Albert Einstein    18:04  5:49 
  31   31  962 Jack Hamed             9   St. Pauls          18:07  5:50 
  32   32  644 Andrew Michelson       10  McDonogh           18:08  5:51 
  33   33 1094 Morgan Rivers          11  Wheaton            18:09  5:51 
  34   34  964 Ned Moreland           9   St. Pauls          18:10  5:51 
  35   35  954 Tommy Reese            11  St. Johns Colleg   18:11  5:52 
  36   36  335 Sam Zunkeler           12  Gilman School      18:12  5:52 
  37   37  326 Theo Leasca            11  Gilman School      18:14  5:52 
  38   38  572 Luke Kastel            11  Linganore          18:14  5:53 
  39   39  582 Sean Duffy             11  Loyola Blakefiel   18:15  5:53 
  40   40 1047 Morris Matthew         11  Walter Johnson     18:15  5:53 
  41   41  361 Alex Czujko            12  Good Counsel       18:17  5:54 
  42   42  198 Aaron Franklin         8   Calvert Hall Col   18:19  5:54 
  43   43  604 Ted Terpos             12  Loyola Blakefiel   18:22  5:55 
  44   44   47 Ryan Merrell           12  Albert Einstein    18:23  5:56 
  45   45  316 Peter Cooke            12  Gilman School      18:24  5:56 
  46   46  897 Zach Konefal           12  Sherwood           18:26  5:56 
  47   47   60 Lyle Wilson            10  Albert Einstein    18:31  5:58 
  48   48 1085 Jereamy Hall           10  Westlake           18:33  5:59 
  49   49  141 Jimmy Heilman          12  Baltimore Luther   18:35  5:59 
  50   50  898 Jesse Leissa           12  Sherwood           18:39  6:01 
  51   51  239 Sam Burgess            11  Fallston           18:41  6:01 
  52   52  132 Adam Spangler          12  Archbishop Spald   18:42  6:02 
  53   53  599 Dominic Piedmont       12  Loyola Blakefiel   18:44  6:02 
  54   54  887 Jarrett Harman         11  Sherwood           18:45  6:02 
  55   55  489 Mark Pickett           10  John Carroll       18:47  6:03 
  56   56 1095 Ryan Scott             10  Wheaton            18:48  6:04 
  57   57 1202 Darren White               Westlake           18:52  6:05 
  58   58  693 Joel Zepp              12  New Oxford         18:54  6:05 
  59   59  311 Trever Stepek          11  Gaithersburg       18:54  6:05 
  60   60  354 Enrique Alonso         12  Good Counsel       18:56  6:06 
  61   61  324 Josh Khuvis            12  Gilman School      18:57  6:06 
  62   62  770 Sam Weingord           10  Northwest          18:57  6:06 
  63   63  958 Paul Wasel             12  St. Johns Colleg   18:59  6:07 
  64   64  669 Hank Anderson          11  New Oxford         19:00  6:07 
  65   65  381 Jack Wavering          9   Good Counsel       19:00  6:07 
  66   66   55 Luke Simpson           11  Albert Einstein    19:01  6:08 
  67   67  683 Jacob Plank            11  New Oxford         19:01  6:08 
  68   68   43 Rory Lewis             10  Albert Einstein    19:02  6:08 
  69   69  207 Liam May               8   Calvert Hall Col   19:02  6:08 
  70   70  597 Zach Nerenberg         12  Loyola Blakefiel   19:04  6:08 
  71   71  320 Wolgang Drake          9   Gilman School      19:06  6:09 
  72   72  379 Juan Carlos Urcia      12  Good Counsel       19:07  6:10 
  73   73  380 Brendan Warner         12  Good Counsel       19:09  6:10 
  74   74  961 Connor Coleman         10  St. Pauls          19:11  6:11 
  75   75  565 Scott Coblentz         11  Linganore          19:13  6:12 
  76   76  240 Noah Kudla             10  Fallston           19:15  6:12 
  77   77  492 Zane Van Pelt          11  John Carroll       19:16  6:12 
  78   78  578 Tyson Seeley           10  Linganore          19:17  6:13 
  79   79   77 Kyle Hunt              12  Archbishop Curle   19:18  6:13 
  80   80  647 Christian Nakazawa     12  McDonogh           19:19  6:13 
  81   81  127 Ronan OShea            10  Archbishop Spald   19:20  6:14 
  82   82  159 Travis White           11  Boys Latin Schoo   19:21  6:14 
  83   83  312 Vito Vallone           10  Gaithersburg       19:22  6:15 
  84   84  960 Chris Acker            11  St. Pauls          19:24  6:15 
  85   85 1092 Gartee Gaur            12  Wheaton            19:27  6:16 
  86   86  135 Evan Wilson            11  Archbishop Spald   19:30  6:17 
  87   87 1086 Joshua Hall            10  Westlake           19:33  6:18 
  88   88  482 Will Horn              12  John Carroll       19:35  6:19 
  89   89  480 Will Hopkins           11  John Carroll       19:36  6:19 
  90   90  951 Kevin Nuckolls         12  St. Johns Colleg   19:38  6:19 
  91   91  726 Malick Boly            9   Northwest          19:40  6:20 
  92   92  331 John Stoller           12  Gilman School      19:41  6:21 
  93   93 1102 Nikos Katsaos          10  Fallston           19:43  6:21 
  94   94  680 Owen Long              10  New Oxford         19:45  6:22 
  95   95  959 Oliver Weigand         11  St. Johns Colleg   19:47  6:22 
  96   96  890 Dustin Kang            12  Sherwood           19:48  6:23 
  97   97   66 Matt Bouldin           10  Archbishop Curle   19:52  6:24 
  98   98  292 Daniel Briggs          9   Gaithersburg       19:52  6:24 
  99   99  729 Mickey Brock           11  Northwest          19:54  6:25 
  100  100  532 Derek Peltzer          10  La Plata           19:55  6:25 
  101  101  436 Eric Egeli             10  Indian Creek       20:00  6:27 
  102  102 1055 Rees Nathaniel         12  Walter Johnson     20:02  6:27 
  103  103  753 Jeffrey Moreno         11  Northwest          20:03  6:28 
  104  104  142 Michael Leonard        12  Baltimore Luther   20:05  6:28 
  105  105  645 Sydney Mukasa          11  McDonogh           20:06  6:28 
  106  106  965 Jack Mutchnik          10  St. Pauls          20:11  6:30 
  107  107   79 Leonard Jacques        12  Archbishop Curle   20:13  6:31 
  108  108  687 Jude Smith             12  New Oxford         20:22  6:34 
  109  109  772 Reagan Zamena          10  Northwest          20:24  6:34 
  110  110  963 Mitch Kessler          11  St. Pauls          20:25  6:35 
  111  111  530 Kevin OClair           10  La Plata           20:26  6:35 
  112  112  656 Andrew Yoon            10  McDonogh           20:27  6:35 
  113  113  684 Mike Rudisill          9   New Oxford         20:29  6:36 
  114  114  241 Hunter Ryan            12  Fallston           20:30  6:36 
  115  115  577 Justin Richmond        9   Linganore          20:32  6:37 
  116  116  648 Hunter Orrell          12  McDonogh           20:33  6:37 
  117  117  506 Colin Amato            10  La Plata           20:34  6:38 
  118  118  148 Cole Coffay            10  Boys Latin Schoo   20:35  6:38 
  119  119  953 Christian Redmond      11  St. Johns Colleg   20:41  6:40 
  120  120  522 Jeremy Hodges          12  La Plata           20:42  6:40 
  121  121   69 Brock Bushyeager       11  Archbishop Curle   20:45  6:41 
  122  122  531 Zachary Olmsted        10  La Plata           20:47  6:42 
  123  123   67 Brian Burke            11  Archbishop Curle   20:48  6:42 
  124  124  204 Ross Jacobs            8   Calvert Hall Col   20:49  6:42 
  125  125  120 Billy Glynn            11  Archbishop Spald   20:50  6:43 
  126  126  155 Matt Lugat             9   Boys Latin Schoo   20:51  6:43 
  127  127  242 Andrew Park            9   Fallston           20:52  6:43 
  128  128 1101 Dan Lekites            10  Fallston           20:53  6:44 
  129  129  123 Sean Hendron           9   Archbishop Spald   20:57  6:45 
  130  130  475 Cole Alban             11  John Carroll       21:00  6:46 
  131  131  189 Scott Baker            8   Calvert Hall Col   21:03  6:47 
  132  132  150 Dylan Hazlett          11  Boys Latin Schoo   21:06  6:48 
  133  133 1096 Ralph Spencer          11  Wheaton            21:24  6:54 
  134  134 1093 David Rennert          11  Wheaton            21:28  6:55 
  135  135  571 Brennan Henyon         9   Linganore          21:37  6:58 
  136  136  956 Tommy Shedlick         12  St. Johns Colleg   21:46  7:01 
  137  137 1084 Anthony Fountaine      11  Westlake           21:49  7:02 
  138  138  137 Brooks Andersson       11  Baltimore Luther   21:53  7:03 
  139  139  117 Mike DiSiena           11  Archbishop Spald   21:58  7:04 
  140  140  537 Zachary Sinclair       10  La Plata           22:05  7:07 
  141  141  520 Joesph Gough           10  La Plata           22:17  7:11 
  142  142  298 Mustafa Diomande       11  Gaithersburg       22:19  7:11 
  143  143 1087 Arie Moore             12  Westlake           22:21  7:12 
  144  144 1081 Jerry Brownell         11  Westlake           22:23  7:13 
  145  145 1100 Jake O'Neill           11  Fallston           22:58  7:24 
  146  146  445 Miguel Moravec         12  Indian Creek       23:06  7:26 
  147  147  119 John Galpin            11  Archbishop Spald   23:08  7:27 
  148  148  153 Frankie Johnson        12  Boys Latin Schoo   23:14  7:29 
  149  149 1097 Raphael Spencer        9   Wheaton            23:19  7:31 
  150  150  145 Tyler Waters           11  Baltimore Luther   23:22  7:32 
  151  151 1091 Chris Cherrie          11  Wheaton            23:34  7:35 
  152  152  157 Brett Roberts          11  Boys Latin Schoo   23:51  7:41 
  153  153  444 Tom Montgomery         11  Indian Creek       23:57  7:43 
  154  154  310 Zach Smith             9   Gaithersburg       24:14  7:48 
  155  155  158 Spencer Stieff         12  Boys Latin Schoo   24:16  7:49 
  156  156  138 Logan Brock            11  Baltimore Luther   24:50  8:00 
  157  157  451 Nick Stroup            10  Indian Creek       25:01  8:04 
  158  158  446 Blake Morrison         12  Indian Creek    





   *********** TEAM SCORE **********

   1. Walter Johnson  
   8   11   12   18   21  (40)(102) =    70
   Spak Michael, Crites Benjamin, Duncan James, Kosogov Daniel, Floresca
   Franklin, Morris Matthew, Rees Nathaniel
   2. Loyola Blakefiel
   4   16   19   39   43  (53) (70) =   121
   Tyler Spear, Kevin Wegner, Frankie Lagambi, Sean Duffy, Ted Terpos,
   Dominic Piedmont, Zach Nerenberg
   3. Albert Einstein 
  3    5   30   44   47  (66) (68) =   129
   Nick Simpson, Ben Withbroe, Ryan Henderson, Ryan Merrell, Lyle Wilson,
   Luke Simpson, Rory Lewis
   4. Sherwood        
   9   15   22   46   50  (54) (96) =   142
   Vikram Siberry, Robel Kebede, Dereje Alemu, Zach Konefal, Jesse Leissa,
   Jarrett Harman, Dustin Kang
   5. Calvert Hall Col
   14   17   28   42   69 (124)(131) =   170
   Peter Rowe, Denny Grace, Pat Dunk, Aaron Franklin, Liam May, Ross
   Jacobs, Scott Baker
   6. Good Counsel    
   2   25   41   60   65  (72) (73) =   193
   Collin Crilly, Drew Smith, Alex Czujko, Enrique Alonso, Jack Wavering,
   Juan Carlos Urcia, Brendan Warner
   7. Linganore       
   1   10   38   75   78 (115)(135) =   202
   Patrick DuBoyce, Dan Beck, Luke Kastel, Scott Coblentz, Tyson Seeley,
   Justin Richmond, Brennan Henyon
   8. McDonogh        
   6   27   32   80  105 (112)(116) =   250
   Mikey Singer, Matt Brown, Andrew Michelson, Christian Nakazawa, Sydney
   Mukasa, Andrew Yoon, Hunter Orrell
   8. Gilman School   
   36   37   45   61   71  (92)      =   250
   Sam Zunkeler, Theo Leasca, Peter Cooke, Josh Khuvis, Wolgang Drake,
   John Stoller
   10. St. Pauls       
   29   31   34   74   84 (106)(110) =   252
   Timmy Peters, Jack Hamed, Ned Moreland, Connor Coleman, Chris Acker,
   Jack Mutchnik, Mitch Kessler
   11. New Oxford      
   7   58   64   67   94 (108)(113) =   290
   Aaron Gebhart, Joel Zepp, Hank Anderson, Jacob Plank, Owen Long, Jude
   Smith, Mike Rudisill
   12. Northwest       
   20   24   62   91   99 (103)(109) =   296
   Diego Zarate, Dahri Jahn-Richard, Sam Weingord, Malick Boly, Mickey
   Brock, Jeffrey Moreno, Reagan Zamena
   13. John Carroll    
   23   55   77   88   89 (130)      =   332
   Dave Knaide, Mark Pickett, Zane Van Pelt, Will Horn, Will Hopkins,
   Cole Alban
   14. Gaithersburg    
   13   59   83   98  142 (154)      =   395
   Danniel Belay, Trever Stepek, Vito Vallone, Daniel Briggs, Mustafa
   Diomande, Zach Smith
   15. St. Johns Colleg
   35   63   90   95  119 (136)      =   402
   Tommy Reese, Paul Wasel, Kevin Nuckolls, Oliver Weigand, Christian
   Redmond, Tommy Shedlick
   16. Archbishop Curle
   26   79   97  107  121 (123)      =   430
   Erik Meyers, Kyle Hunt, Matt Bouldin, Leonard Jacques, Brock
   Bushyeager, Brian Burke
   17. Wheaton         
   33   56   85  133  134 (149)(151) =   441
   Morgan Rivers, Ryan Scott, Gartee Gaur, Ralph Spencer, David Rennert,
   Raphael Spencer, Chris Cherrie
   18. Fallston        
   51   76   93  114  127 (128)(145) =   461
   Sam Burgess, Noah Kudla, Nikos Katsaos, Hunter Ryan, Andrew Park, Dan
   Lekites, Jake O'Neill
   19. Westlake        
   48   57   87  137  143 (144)      =   472
   Jereamy Hall, Darren White, Joshua Hall, Anthony Fountaine, Arie Moore,
   Jerry Brownell
   20. Archbishop Spald
   52   81   86  125  129 (139)(147) =   473
   Adam Spangler, Ronan OShea, Evan Wilson, Billy Glynn, Sean Hendron,
   Mike DiSiena, John Galpin
   21. La Plata        
   100  111  117  120  122 (140)(141) =   570
   Derek Peltzer, Kevin OClair, Colin Amato, Jeremy Hodges, Zachary
   Olmsted, Zachary Sinclair, Joesph Gough
   22. Baltimore Luther
   49  104  138  150  156            =   597
   Jimmy Heilman, Michael Leonard, Brooks Andersson, Tyler Waters, Logan
   Brock
   23. Boys Latin Schoo
   82  118  126  132  148 (152)(155) =   606
   Travis White, Cole Coffay, Matt Lugat, Dylan Hazlett, Frankie Johnson,
   Brett Roberts, Spencer Stieff
   24. Indian Creek    
   101  146  153  157  158            =   715
   Eric Egeli, Miguel Moravec, Tom Montgomery, Nick Stroup, Blake
   Morrison

   
  

  Page 1

   The 61st Spiked Shoe Invitational
   Wyman Park, Baltimore, MD
   September 8, 2012 
  ============== 3.1 Miles==========



   GIRLS VARSITY
   

  Timing by RunningMaryland.com

   
  Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
  1    1  969 Ellie Gonzalez         11  The Catholic Hig   19:21  6:14 
  2       336 Hannah Mansbach        12  Glenelg Country    19:29  6:17 
  3    2  345 Taylor Kozam           10  Good Counsel       20:30  6:36 
  4    3  103 Alexandra Kamm         11  Archbishop Spald   20:34  6:38 
  5    4  935 MaryClaire Sheridan    9   St. Johns Colleg   20:36  6:38 
  6    5  614 Maggie Gill            12  McDonogh           20:39  6:39 
  7    6  414 Kiernan Keller         10  Holy Cross         20:54  6:44 
  8    7  716 Naomi Sheppard         11  Northwest          21:08  6:48 
  9    8  663 Emily Lawrence         10  New Oxford         21:16  6:51 
  10    9  110 Elizabeth Voigt        10  Archbishop Spald   21:22  6:53 
  11   10  803 Summer Legambi         10  Notre Dame Prep    21:27  6:54 
  12   11  870 Amanda Tomlinson       12  Sherwood           21:47  7:01 
  13   12    2 Victoria Cabellos      9   Albert Einstein    21:49  7:02 
  14   13  859 Grace McDonald         11  Sherwood           21:52  7:02 
  15   14  853 Amanda Hayes-Puttfa    9   Sherwood           21:56  7:04 
  16   15  619 Bri Hunter             9   McDonogh           21:58  7:04 
  17   16  471 Amanda Spaeth          11  John Carroll       22:00  7:05 
  18   17  400 Anna Capizzi           9   Holy Cross         22:01  7:06 
  19   18  456 Holly Driver           9   John Carroll       22:03  7:06 
  20   19  339 Megan Crilly           9   Good Counsel       22:03  7:06 
  21   20  702 Gabrielle Go           10  Northwest          22:04  7:06 
  22   21  632 Sophia Rosman          10  McDonogh           22:06  7:07 
  23   22  429 Katie Toner            11  Holy Cross         22:07  7:08 
  24   23  548 Syndney Garwood        10  Linganore          22:09  7:08 
  25   24  421 Julia Pitts            9   Holy Cross         22:11  7:09 
  26   25  563 Amber Spear            12  Linganore          22:13  7:09 
  27   26  105 Caitlyn McGuinness     12  Archbishop Spald   22:14  7:10 
  28   27   10 Lauren Logan           11  Albert Einstein    22:15  7:10 
  29   28  841 Martha Isaacs          12  Roland Park Scho   22:16  7:10 
  30   29  998 Cirillo Melanie        10  Walter Johnson     22:17  7:11 
  31   30   21 Maddie Rivard          11  Albert Einstein    22:18  7:11 
  32   31  972 Elizabeth Lelonek      11  The Catholic Hig   22:21  7:12 
  33   32  717 Dale Tassbihi          10  Northwest          22:23  7:12 
  34   33  812 Laura Monaghan         11  Notre Dame Prep    22:29  7:15 
  35   34  939 Maggie Wood            10  St. Johns Colleg   22:32  7:15 
  36   35  664 Allie Mack             12  New Oxford         22:35  7:16 
  37   36  340 Sophie Dean            12  Good Counsel       22:36  7:17 
  38   37   90 Caitlin Anson          12  Archbishop Spald   22:41  7:18 
  39   38  553 Nicole Ludwig          12  Linganore          22:43  7:19 
  40   39   92 Erin Behrens           11  Archbishop Spald   22:45  7:20 
  41   40  983 Verner Emma            10  Walter Johnson     22:48  7:21 
  42   41  560 Stephanie Safsten      12  Linganore          22:50  7:21 
  43   42  933 Mollie Shedlick        12  St. Johns Colleg   22:53  7:22 
  44   43  338 Cassidy Burke          11  Good Counsel       22:54  7:23 
  45   44  624 Rachael McCarthy       11  McDonogh           23:05  7:26 
  46   45  697 Amalie ElFallah        11  Northwest          23:06  7:27 
  47   46  559 Amy Safsten            10  Linganore          23:14  7:29 
  48   47  459 Alex Gromacki          11  John Carroll       23:19  7:31 
  49   48    9 Elizabeth Lambert      9   Albert Einstein    23:26  7:33 
  50   49  550 Alyssa Hayslett        10  Linganore          23:29  7:34 
  51   50  787 MaryKate Clancy        10  Notre Dame Prep    23:30  7:34 
  52   51   17 Pauline McMurry        10  Albert Einstein    23:32  7:35 
  53   52  715 Jordan Sheppard        11  Northwest          23:33  7:35 
  54   53  696 Briana DiNardo         10  Northwest          23:35  7:36 
  55   54  801 Katie Kammer           9   Notre Dame Prep    23:36  7:36 
  56   55  500 Julia Huber            12  La Plata           23:37  7:37 
  57   56  799 Caroline Jenkins       9   Notre Dame Prep    23:38  7:37 
  58   57  657 Devan Bateman          11  New Oxford         23:39  7:37 
  59   58  613 Nikki Friedlander      11  McDonogh           23:39  7:37 
  60   59  165 Claire Drigotas        10  Bryn Mawr          23:40  7:37 
  61   60  257 Laura Nieman           11  Frederick          23:40  7:37 
  62   61  163 Elizabeth Dearing      9   Bryn Mawr          23:40  7:37 
  63   62  711 Emily Miller           12  Northwest          23:41  7:38 
  64   63  178 Claire Morton          12  Bryn Mawr          23:43  7:38 
  65   64  337 Lindsay Braviak        12  Good Counsel       23:49  7:40 
  66   65  667 Cynthia Santoyo        11  New Oxford         23:52  7:41 
  67   66  166 Cara Eisenstein        11  Bryn Mawr          23:55  7:42 
  68   67  179 Stephanie Murphy       12  Bryn Mawr          24:00  7:44 
  69   68  251 Mia Ford               10  Frederick          24:03  7:45 
  70   69  634 Claire Sinnott         12  McDonogh           24:05  7:46 
  71   70  985 Kendix Evelyn          10  Walter Johnson     24:09  7:47 
  72   71  495 Gabrielle Dickerson    11  La Plata           24:12  7:48 
  73   72  229 Anna Schlosnagle       10  Elizabeth Seton    24:18  7:50 
  74   73  555 Emily Melluso          12  Linganore          24:29  7:53 
  75   74  777 Abbie Ascenzi          9   Notre Dame Prep    24:30  7:53 
  76   75  455 Elizabeth Driver       10  John Carroll       24:31  7:54 
  77   76  258 Megan Palmer           10  Frederick          24:34  7:55 
  78   77  923 Emily Carroll          9   St. Johns Colleg   24:35  7:55 
  79   78  247 Claire Donnelly        12  Frederick          24:36  7:55 
  80   79  233 Grace Lekites          11  Fallston           24:37  7:56 
  81   80  868 Maddie Peloff          9   Sherwood           24:48  7:59 
  82   81  836 Meghan Donovan         10  Roland Park Scho   24:49  8:00 
  83   82  981 Bodenreider Coline     10  Walter Johnson     24:50  8:00 
  84   83   18 Susy Molina            12  Albert Einstein    24:55  8:02 
  85   84  994 Armstrong Madeline     10  Walter Johnson     25:00  8:03 
  86   85  413 Kathleen Hanley        12  Holy Cross         25:04  8:04 
  87   86  237 Fiona Puglese          11  Fallston           25:05  8:05 
  88   87  274 Jenny Ha               11  Gaithersburg       25:07  8:05 
  89   88  501 Sarah LeBarron         11  La Plata           25:08  8:06 
  90   89   16 Jillian McGuffey       10  Albert Einstein    25:10  8:06 
  91   90  783 Erin Caine             12  Notre Dame Prep    25:11  8:07 
  92   91  248 Greta Dylus            10  Frederick          25:12  8:07 
  93   92  628 Noemie Noullet         10  McDonogh           25:13  8:07 
  94   93  999 Kirsch Nathalie        10  Walter Johnson     25:14  8:08 
  95      1210 Nicole Stark               Indian Creek       25:14  8:08 
  96   94  224 Kennedy Holton         11  Elizabeth Seton    25:17  8:08 
  97   95  452 Rachel Amrhein         10  John Carroll       25:20  8:09 
  98   96  494 Julianna Dawson        11  La Plata           25:22  8:10 
  99      1078 Paige Perminter        10  Westlake           25:25  8:11 
  100   97  235 Kathryn Milwicz        11  Fallston           25:28  8:12 
  101   98  218 Patty Commins          10  Elizabeth Seton    25:30  8:13 
  102   99  238 Kay Rinkers            9   Fallston           25:35  8:14 
  103  100  246 Harper Dine            12  Frederick          25:39  8:16 
  104  101  412 Julianne Hall          11  Holy Cross         25:41  8:16 
  105  102  858 Ariel Mahlmann         12  Sherwood           25:50  8:19 
  106  103  857 Sophia Leissa          10  Sherwood           25:53  8:20 
  107  104  926 MaryEllen Garrett      12  St. Johns Colleg   26:01  8:23 
  108  105  496 Kassidee Dull          10  La Plata           26:07  8:25 
  109  106  845 Sarah Parriott         11  Roland Park Scho   26:12  8:26 
  110  107  279 Alise Montgomery       11  Gaithersburg       26:16  8:28 
  111  108  839 Rebecca Finney         12  Roland Park Scho   26:27  8:31 
  112  109  404 Kara Cronin            11  Holy Cross         26:37  8:34 
  113  110  219 Siyana Dottin          9   Elizabeth Seton    26:38  8:35 
  114  111  842 Charlotte Jacobsen     12  Roland Park Scho   26:42  8:36 
  115  112  934 MaryAnne Sheridan      11  St. Johns Colleg   26:42  8:36 
  116  113  864 Courtney Nakamura      10  Sherwood           26:48  8:38 
  117      1211 ONeal Abbi                 Indian Creek       26:51  8:39 
  118      1076 Breanne Johnson        10  Westlake           26:55  8:40 
  119      1079 Starr-Brian Wells      10  Westlake           27:05  8:43 
  120  114  259 Jhaida Tallington      10  Frederick          27:12  8:46 
  121  115  659 Katie Fore             11  New Oxford         27:14  8:46 
  122  116  973 Kirsten McGee          10  The Catholic Hig   27:15  8:47 
  123  117  503 Elizabeth Patterson    10  La Plata           27:17  8:47 
  124  118  234 Sam Lewis              10  Fallston           27:18  8:48 
  125  119  282 Yasmine Reed           11  Gaithersburg       27:20  8:48 
  126  120 1209 Emily Scranton             Fallston           27:22  8:49 
  127  121  276 Casey Lapham           11  Gaithersburg       27:24  8:50 
  128  122  236 Claire Palmer          10  Fallston           27:26  8:50 
  129  123  666 Marissa Misner         10  New Oxford         27:29  8:51 
  130  124  217 Courtney Bishop        11  Elizabeth Seton    27:40  8:55 
  131  125  221 Anna Haschert          11  Elizabeth Seton    27:44  8:56 
  132  126  473 Shannon Vinton         12  John Carroll       27:48  8:57 
  133  127  226 Funmi Lawal            11  Elizabeth Seton    28:01  9:01 
  134  128  848 Christine Vaile        12  Roland Park Scho   28:07  9:03 
  135  129  847 Annie Riley            11  Roland Park Scho   28:14  9:06 
  136  130  271 Odalis Flores          11  Gaithersburg       28:20  9:08 
  137  131  974 Rachael Pilachowski    12  The Catholic Hig   28:49  9:17 
  138  132  967 Diana Barlow           10  The Catholic Hig   29:27  9:29 
  139      1077 Kathryn Newsome        10  Westlake           29:55  9:38 
  140  133  971 Amity Kollar           11  The Catholic Hig   30:30  9:49 





  *********** TEAM SCORE **********

   1. Archbishop Spald
   3    9   26   37   39            =   114
   Alexandra Kamm, Elizabeth Voigt, Caitlyn McGuinness, Caitlin Anson,
   Erin Behrens
   2. McDonogh        
   5   15   21   44   58  (69) (92) =   143
   Maggie Gill, Bri Hunter, Sophia Rosman, Rachael McCarthy, Nikki
   Friedlander, Claire Sinnott, Noemie Noullet
   3. Holy Cross      
   6   17   22   24   85 (101)(109) =   154
   Kiernan Keller, Anna Capizzi, Katie Toner, Julia Pitts, Kathleen
   Hanley, Julianne Hall, Kara Cronin
   4. Northwest       
   7   20   32   45   52  (53) (62) =   156
   Naomi Sheppard, Gabrielle Go, Dale Tassbihi, Amalie ElFallah, Jordan
   Sheppard, Briana DiNardo, Emily Miller
   5. Good Counsel    
   2   19   36   43   64            =   164
   Taylor Kozam, Megan Crilly, Sophie Dean, Cassidy Burke, Lindsay
   Braviak
   6. Albert Einstein 
  12   27   30   48   51  (83) (89) =   168
   Victoria Cabellos, Lauren Logan, Maddie Rivard, Elizabeth Lambert,
   Pauline McMurry, Susy Molina, Jillian McGuffey
   7. Linganore       
   23   25   38   41   46  (49) (73) =   173
   Syndney Garwood, Amber Spear, Nicole Ludwig, Stephanie Safsten, Amy
   Safsten, Alyssa Hayslett, Emily Melluso
   8. Notre Dame Prep 
  10   33   50   54   56  (74) (90) =   203
   Summer Legambi, Laura Monaghan, MaryKate Clancy, Katie Kammer,
   Caroline Jenkins, Abbie Ascenzi, Erin Caine
   9. Sherwood        
   11   13   14   80  102 (103)(113) =   220
   Amanda Tomlinson, Grace McDonald, Amanda Hayes-Puttfa, Maddie Peloff,
   Ariel Mahlmann, Sophia Leissa, Courtney Nakamura
   10. John Carroll    
   16   18   47   75   95 (126)      =   251
   Amanda Spaeth, Holly Driver, Alex Gromacki, Elizabeth Driver, Rachel
   Amrhein, Shannon Vinton
   11. St. Johns Colleg
   4   34   42   77  104 (112)      =   261
   MaryClaire Sheridan, Maggie Wood, Mollie Shedlick, Emily Carroll,
   MaryEllen Garrett, MaryAnne Sheridan
   12. New Oxford      
   8   35   57   65  115 (123)      =   280
   Emily Lawrence, Allie Mack, Devan Bateman, Cynthia Santoyo, Katie Fore,
   Marissa Misner
   13. Walter Johnson  
   29   40   70   82   84  (93)      =   305
   Cirillo Melanie, Verner Emma, Kendix Evelyn, Bodenreider Coline,
   Armstrong Madeline, Kirsch Nathalie
   14. Bryn Mawr       
   59   61   63   66   67            =   316
   Claire Drigotas, Elizabeth Dearing, Claire Morton, Cara Eisenstein,
   Stephanie Murphy
   15. Frederick       
   60   68   76   78   91 (100)(114) =   373
   Laura Nieman, Mia Ford, Megan Palmer, Claire Donnelly, Greta Dylus,
   Harper Dine, Jhaida Tallington
   16. The Catholic Hig
   1   31  116  131  132 (133)      =   411
   Ellie Gonzalez, Elizabeth Lelonek, Kirsten McGee, Rachael Pilachowski,
   Diana Barlow, Amity Kollar
   17. La Plata        
   55   71   88   96  105 (117)      =   415
   Julia Huber, Gabrielle Dickerson, Sarah LeBarron, Julianna Dawson,
   Kassidee Dull, Elizabeth Patterson
   18. Roland Park Scho
   28   81  106  108  111 (128)(129) =   434
   Martha Isaacs, Meghan Donovan, Sarah Parriott, Rebecca Finney,
   Charlotte Jacobsen, Christine Vaile, Annie Riley
   19. Fallston        
   79   86   97   99  118 (120)(122) =   479
   Grace Lekites, Fiona Puglese, Kathryn Milwicz, Kay Rinkers, Sam Lewis,
   Emily Scranton, Claire Palmer
   20. Elizabeth Seton 
  72   94   98  110  124 (125)(127) =   498
   Anna Schlosnagle, Kennedy Holton, Patty Commins, Siyana Dottin,
   Courtney Bishop, Anna Haschert, Funmi Lawal
   21. Gaithersburg    
   87  107  119  121  130            =   564
   Jenny Ha, Alise Montgomery, Yasmine Reed, Casey Lapham, Odalis Flores








Return to Top

Email | About