MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Episcopal High School
Alexandria Virginia
2006-05-13

ISL / MAC Championships
5/13/2006 - Episcopal HS, Alexandria, VA


Girls Results - FROM MILESTAT.COM

Women 100 Meter Dash

      Name School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

      1 Adetu, Lola Sidwell Friends School 12.30 12.57 q 6

      2 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa Georgetown Visitation Prepara 12.60 12.87 q 4

      3 Bailey, Leah Georgetown Day School 12.84 12.90 q 1

      4 Michell, Ashley Holton-Arms School 12.60 12.97 q 5

      5 Hooper, Olivia St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 12.90 12.98 q 4

      6 Arthur, Vicky Connelly School of the Holy C 13.20 13.05 q 2

      7 Williams, Raecine Episcopal High School 12.90 13.09 q 3

      8 Ramseur, Kourtney Episcopal High School 12.90 13.10 q 1

      9 Warren, Elisabeth Connelly School of the Holy C 12.80 13.15 q 3

      10 Morrow, Morganne National Cathedral School 13.30 13.30 q 1

      11 Williams, Bianca Holton-Arms School 12.99 13.31 q 6

      11 Holmes, Karima Episcopal High School 12.90 13.31 q 2

      13 Turner, Katy Bullis School 13.20 13.40 1

      14 Abimbola, Rotimi Connelly School of the Holy C 13.00 13.43 6

      15 Moxter, Katie St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 13.00 13.45 5

      16 Kelly, Katie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 12.80 13.49 2

      17 DiMarco, Gabriella National Cathedral School 13.20 13.54 4

      18 Raines, Andrea Sidwell Friends School 13.40 13.57 4

      19 Butali, Vivian National Cathedral School 13.30 13.60 2

      20 Eaton, Frannie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 13.40 13.61 3

      21 Saleh, Laura Flint Hill High School 12.99 13.63 5

      22 Mattison, Mary The Maret School 13.50 13.65 6

      23 Hollinger, Bree The Madeira School 13.50 13.76 5

      24 Van Alstyne, Melissa Stone Ridge School 13.60 13.78 6

      25 Valentine, Danielle Holton-Arms School 13.20 13.96 3

      26 Rezende, Mariel Stone Ridge School 13.90 14.07 3

      27 Wilson, Aisha Sidwell Friends School 13.60 14.23 5

      27 Owens, Alexandra Georgetown Day School 13.70 14.23 2

      29 Smith, Cristina St. Andrew's Episcopal School 14.00 14.27 4

      30 Easley, Rebekkah St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 14.20 14.36 5

      31 Canady, Erin Bullis School 13.90 14.39 2

      32 Carroll, Katherine Georgetown Day School 13.80 14.50 1

      33 Rokoff, Lisa St. Andrew's Episcopal School 14.80 14.62 6

      34 Willingham, Victoria Stone Ridge School 14.30 14.81 6

      35 Peko, Chelsey The Madeira School 15.00 14.87 4

      36 Motazedi, Roya Bullis School 14.80 14.98 5

      37 yaghi, carma the potomac school 15.34 15.14 3

      38 Kim, Min Jung The Madeira School 13.80 15.40 1

      39 warner, gillian the potomac school 16.43 15.60 1

      40 fleming-johnson, ryian the potomac school 15.89 15.78 2

Women 100 Meter Dash

      Name School Prelims Finals H# Points

Finals

      1 Michell, Ashley Holton-Arms School 12.97 12.87 2 10

      2 Warren, Elisabeth Connelly School of the Holy C 13.15 12.93 1 8

      3 Bailey, Leah Georgetown Day School 12.90 12.97 2 6

      4 Williams, Bianca Holton-Arms School 13.31 13.01 1 5

      5 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa Georgetown Visitation Prepara 12.87 J13.01 2 4

      6 Adetu, Lola Sidwell Friends School 12.57 13.06 2 3

      7 Williams, Raecine Episcopal High School 13.09 13.23 1 2

      8 Hooper, Olivia St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 12.98 13.24 2 1

      9 Arthur, Vicky Connelly School of the Holy C 13.05 13.25 2

      10 Holmes, Karima Episcopal High School 13.31 13.34 1

      11 Ramseur, Kourtney Episcopal High School 13.10 13.43 1

      12 Morrow, Morganne National Cathedral School 13.30 13.63 1

Women 200 Meter Dash

      Name School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

      1 Adetu, Lola Sidwell Friends School 25.00 25.83 q 8

      2 adelberg, samantha the potomac school 26.78 26.27 q 3

      3 Hooper, Olivia St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 26.20 26.52 q 7

      4 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa Georgetown Visitation Prepara 27.01 26.57 q 3

      5 Warren, Elisabeth Connelly School of the Holy C 26.50 26.81 q 4

      6 heintz, natalie the potomac school 28.12 27.00 q 4

      7 Bailey, Leah Georgetown Day School 26.36 27.06 q 5

      8 Michell, Ashley Holton-Arms School 26.30 27.09 q 6

      9 Evans, Elizabeth Georgetown Day School 27.50 27.21 q 8

      10 Strickland, Victoria The Maret School 27.10 27.47 q 6

      11 Blake, Christiana Bullis School 27.10 27.61 q 4

      12 Wyble, Jessica Stone Ridge School 26.90 27.69 q 2

      13 Morrow, Morganne National Cathedral School 27.80 J27.69 1

      14 Holmes, Karima Episcopal High School 27.50 27.77 7

      15 Kelly, Katie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 27.70 27.90 4

      16 Dick, Emily National Cathedral School 27.60 27.94 5

      17 Irondi, Ogechi Stone Ridge School 27.00 28.10 1

      18 Abimbola, Rotimi Connelly School of the Holy C 27.80 28.11 2

      19 Raines, Andrea Sidwell Friends School 27.00 28.12 1

      20 Eaton, Frannie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 28.10 28.16 3

      21 Onyejiaka, Kelly Episcopal High School 28.10 28.19 2

      22 Witcher, Francesca Connelly School of the Holy C 28.80 28.28 5

      23 Saleh, Laura Flint Hill High School 27.70 28.36 3

      24 DiMarco, Gabriella National Cathedral School 27.50 28.53 6

      25 Hollinger, Bree The Madeira School 27.00 28.86 2

      26 Kloster, Kelly St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 28.80 29.23 6

      27 Hightower, Victoria Episcopal High School 29.10 29.30 7

      28 Marston, Tia Holton-Arms School 27.50 29.51 8

      29 Moulton, Molly Holton-Arms School 27.30 29.73 7

      30 Mattison, Mary The Maret School 27.90 29.74 1

      31 Sharma, Anisha Flint Hill High School 30.20 30.04 1

      32 gluck, rachel the potomac school 29.90 30.27 5

      33 Foxley, Florencia Sidwell Friends School 29.10 30.48 6

      34 Rokoff, Lisa St. Andrew's Episcopal School 30.23 30.67 2

      35 Canady, Erin Bullis School 28.90 30.79 7

      36 Stewart, Christina Stone Ridge School 30.00 30.83 3

      37 Harrison, Kim Bullis School 31.20 31.50 3

      38 Smith, Cristina St. Andrew's Episcopal School 30.03 31.78 2

      39 Yarborough, Sarah The Madeira School 29.00 32.49 8

      40 Sellon, Emily St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 29.00 35.79 8

Women 200 Meter Dash

      Name School Prelims Finals H# Points

Finals

      1 Adetu, Lola Sidwell Friends School 25.83 25.64 2 10

      2 Hooper, Olivia St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 26.52 26.34 2 8

      3 Warren, Elisabeth Connelly School of the Holy C 26.81 26.45 2 6

      4 adelberg, samantha the potomac school 26.27 26.53 2 5

      5 heintz, natalie the potomac school 27.00 26.76 2 4

      6 Michell, Ashley Holton-Arms School 27.09 26.79 1 3

      7 Strickland, Victoria The Maret School 27.47 27.16 1 2

      8 Bailey, Leah Georgetown Day School 27.06 27.32 1 1

      9 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa Georgetown Visitation Prepara 26.57 27.38 2

      10 Evans, Elizabeth Georgetown Day School 27.21 27.52 1

      11 Wyble, Jessica Stone Ridge School 27.69 27.74 1

      12 Blake, Christiana Bullis School 27.61 27.83 1

Women 400 Meter Dash

      Name School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

      1 adelberg, samantha the potomac school 58.30 58.40 q 6

      2 Strickland, Victoria The Maret School 59.00 59.90 q 5

      3 Adetu, Lola Sidwell Friends School 57.60 59.93 q 7

      4 cook, catherine the potomac school 1:02.30 1:00.20 q 5

      5 heintz, natalie the potomac school 1:01.68 1:00.40 q 2

      6 Arthur, Vicky Connelly School of the Holy C 59.20 1:00.60 q 4

      7 Dick, Emily National Cathedral School 1:02.12 1:01.70 q 4

      8 Blake, Christiana Bullis School 1:00.10 1:02.40 q 2

      9 Rhabb, Chavon Stone Ridge School 1:01.30 1:02.60 q 1

      10 Williams, Ashley National Cathedral School 1:02.99 1:02.70 q 6

      11 Fykes, Skylar Georgetown Day School 59.80 1:02.80 q 3

      12 Umoren, Andima Episcopal High School 1:02.00 1:03.10 q 3

      13 Evans, Elizabeth Georgetown Day School 1:01.47 1:03.40 1

      14 Baskin, Taylor National Cathedral School 1:06.00 1:06.00 5

      15 Wilde, Emily Holton-Arms School 1:02.30 1:06.13 7

      16 Moulton, Molly Holton-Arms School 1:03.10 1:06.30 5

      17 Grover, Katie Episcopal High School 1:04.00 1:06.60 3

      17 Sharma, Anisha Flint Hill High School 1:05.00 1:06.60 2

      19 Mbu, Bev The Madeira School 1:04.00 1:06.80 2

      20 Hawkins, Taylor The Madeira School 1:05.00 1:07.30 1

      20 Sims, Zayani Sidwell Friends School 1:02.30 1:07.30 6

      22 Javits, Emma The Madeira School 1:05.00 1:07.50 1

      23 Herbick, Marian Bullis School 1:07.70 1:09.08 7

      24 Joly, Janine Georgetown Visitation Prepara 1:10.50 1:09.70 2

      25 Burger, Kristina Flint Hill High School 1:07.00 1:09.80 6

      26 Reeder, Danielle Holton-Arms School 1:05.30 1:09.90 4

      27 Vicini, Elizabeth Connelly School of the Holy C 1:12.00 1:10.20 1

      28 Rhabb, Mika Stone Ridge School 1:05.00 1:11.80 3

      29 Clarke, Victoria Georgetown Visitation Prepara 1:13.00 1:12.70 1

      30 Carroll, Katherine Georgetown Day School 1:09.70 1:13.20 5

      31 Fisher, Patricia Bullis School 1:09.00 1:13.60 6

      32 Valencia, Silvia Connelly School of the Holy C 1:14.00 1:14.00 2

      33 Stanton, Danie Stone Ridge School 1:10.00 1:14.10 3

      34 Spencer, Mikaela St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 1:25.00 1:15.40 4

      35 Ciavarella, Julia St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 1:10.00 1:17.30 4

      36 Joly, Juliet Georgetown Visitation Prepara 1:15.50 1:19.80 3

      37 Horton, Danielle St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 1:09.00 1:23.94 7

      --- Faux, Chloe The Maret School DQ 5

Women 400 Meter Dash

      Name School Prelims Finals H# Points

Finals

      1 Adetu, Lola Sidwell Friends School 59.93 57.92 2 10

      2 adelberg, samantha the potomac school 58.40 58.45 2 8

      3 Strickland, Victoria The Maret School 59.90 58.48 2 6

      4 Arthur, Vicky Connelly School of the Holy C 1:00.60 59.47 2 5

      5 cook, catherine the potomac school 1:00.20 1:00.36 2 4

      6 heintz, natalie the potomac school 1:00.40 1:00.40 2 3

      7 Dick, Emily National Cathedral School 1:01.70 1:01.10 1 2

      8 Blake, Christiana Bullis School 1:02.40 1:01.69 1 1

      9 Rhabb, Chavon Stone Ridge School 1:02.60 1:02.23 1

      10 Williams, Ashley National Cathedral School 1:02.70 1:02.77 1

      11 Umoren, Andima Episcopal High School 1:03.10 1:03.75 1

Women 800 Meter Run

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      1 nelson, michaeline the potomac school 2:15.58 2:26.02 10

      2 adelberg, samantha the potomac school 2:19.60 2:27.23 8

      3 Richardson, Hannah Stone Ridge School 2:30.00 2:29.35 6

      4 Lewis, Lauren Sidwell Friends School 2:30.00 2:30.24 5

      5 Addison, Yaa St. Andrew's Episcopal School 2:34.00 2:31.27 4

      6 Ulman, Libby National Cathedral School 2:31.00 2:31.51 3

      7 Fritsch, Adrienne Georgetown Day School 2:32.00 2:31.68 2

      8 Chesson, Grace Episcopal High School 2:30.00 2:32.14 1

      9 Scheineson, Sara Holton-Arms School 2:33.20 2:33.04

      10 vassar, julie the potomac school 2:32.43 2:33.39

      11 Fung, Tiffany National Cathedral School 2:34.00 2:34.42

      12 Moorhead, Nini National Cathedral School 2:33.00 2:34.92

      13 Samperton, Lucy Holton-Arms School 2:34.40 2:37.54

      14 Varriali, Kacie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 2:35.00 2:38.08

      15 Ogden, Elaine Georgetown Day School 2:36.00 2:40.61

      16 Evans, Alexandra Georgetown Day School 2:39.00 2:40.76

      17 Belk, Anna Episcopal High School 2:35.00 2:41.98

      18 Herbick, Marian Bullis School 2:52.90 2:43.47

      19 Fortier, Rachel Bullis School 2:46.60 2:43.56

      20 Bode, Brooke Sidwell Friends School 2:40.00 2:44.65

      21 Neil, Maggie Sidwell Friends School 2:43.00 2:44.66

      22 Hart, Rebecca Episcopal High School 2:45.00 2:44.71

      23 Heller, Mary Alex Georgetown Visitation Prepara 2:41.00 2:45.04

      24 Levintow, Sarah Stone Ridge School 2:39.00 2:45.16

      25 Gallagher, Kate Georgetown Visitation Prepara 2:42.00 2:47.13

      26 Faux, Chloe The Maret School 2:47.35

      27 Caplan, Ilana Bullis School 2:44.00 2:48.25

      28 Figueroa, Isabel St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2:52.00 2:50.61

      29 Adams, Lindsay Holton-Arms School 2:45.60 2:51.28

      30 Naka, Nahoko Connelly School of the Holy C 2:45.00 2:51.35

      31 Cosgrove, Bernie Stone Ridge School 2:45.00 2:52.26

      32 Crumley, Jamie St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2:58.00 2:57.40

      33 Brennan, Elsabet The Madeira School 3:00.00 3:01.30

      34 Brenner, Callen St. Andrew's Episcopal School 3:12.00 3:03.22

      35 Freedman, Willa The Madeira School 3:15.00 3:03.57

      36 Griffith, Kathryn The Maret School 3:05.00 3:09.61

      37 Grover, Natalie The Maret School 3:10.46

Women 1600 Meter Run

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      1 nelson, michaeline the potomac school 5:04.81 5:14.82 10

      2 Harrison, Elizabeth Episcopal High School 5:15.00 5:15.59 8

      3 Harrison, Catherine Episcopal High School 5:25.00 5:28.85 6

      4 Heller, Susan Holton-Arms School 5:31.20 5:31.83 5

      5 Gass, Ellie Bullis School 5:36.30 5:31.98 4

      6 Beehler, Abby Holton-Arms School 5:38.05 5:33.51 3

      7 Aufhauser, Anne National Cathedral School 5:37.00 5:34.79 2

      8 Putterman, Sarah Bullis School 5:54.00 5:49.29 1

      9 Maravell, Sophia Georgetown Day School 5:40.00 5:52.73

      10 Parker, Mary Lide Episcopal High School 5:52.00 5:56.83

      11 Bowes, Audrey Georgetown Visitation Prepara 5:54.00 5:56.88

      12 Nakamura, Yoriko National Cathedral School 5:46.00 5:59.38

      13 Leith, Marina The Maret School 6:00.00 6:00.57

      14 King, Phoebe The Maret School 6:00.00 6:06.85

      15 Kott, LJ Sidwell Friends School 6:00.00 6:08.30

      16 Ledain, Katie Stone Ridge School 6:10.00 6:09.71

      17 Crumley, Jamie St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 6:28.00 6:15.45

      18 Atha, Katie Georgetown Day School 6:15.00 6:15.72

      19 Bode, Brooke Sidwell Friends School 5:59.90 6:19.14

      20 Sendar, Shawn Georgetown Day School 6:12.00 6:23.24

      21 Getachew, Martha Georgetown Visitation Prepara 6:45.00 6:24.51

      22 Habliston, Caroline St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 6:40.00 6:24.58

      23 Viragh, Julie Connelly School of the Holy C 6:30.00 6:31.73

      24 Meehan, Kathryn National Cathedral School 6:03.00 6:33.26

      25 macdermott, Mary Holton-Arms School 6:05.20 6:33.38

      26 Putterman, Kari Bullis School 6:46.90 6:36.77

      27 Negron, Victoria Connelly School of the Holy C 6:30.00 6:38.00

      28 Tamrat, Hermona Georgetown Visitation Prepara 6:45.00 6:42.63

      29 Amore, Mimi Stone Ridge School 6:33.00 6:49.43

      30 Carregal, Francesca Connelly School of the Holy C 6:45.00 7:03.21

      31 Kim, Jessica The Madeira School 7:00.00 7:15.75

      32 Shin, Kelly The Madeira School 7:15.00 7:54.32

Women 3200 Meter Run

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      1 Harrison, Elizabeth Episcopal High School 11:25.00 11:36.93 10

      2 Heller, Susan Holton-Arms School 11:32.20 11:51.98 8

      3 Aufhauser, Anne National Cathedral School 12:20.00 11:52.88 6

      4 Rose, Annabel Episcopal High School 12:00.00 11:57.91 5

      5 Harrison, Catherine Episcopal High School 11:35.00 12:02.24 4

      6 Gass, Ellie Bullis School 12:04.40 12:04.02 3

      7 Dougherty, Kat National Cathedral School 12:26.00 12:13.51 2

      8 Durling, Becky National Cathedral School 12:18.00 12:17.34 1

      9 Beehler, Abby Holton-Arms School 12:05.30 12:20.34

      10 castelli, nina the potomac school 12:25.00 12:23.79

      11 Putterman, Sarah Bullis School 12:25.90 12:25.18

      12 Greco, Julia St. Andrew's Episcopal School 12:38.00 12:41.42

      13 Cave, Casey Georgetown Visitation Prepara 13:10.00 13:19.47

      14 Hatton, Emily St. Andrew's Episcopal School 13:30.00 13:30.72

      15 Huber, Megan Georgetown Visitation Prepara 12:45.00 13:41.06

      16 Kies, Katherine The Madeira School 13:25.00 13:52.76

      17 Riley, Mary Stone Ridge School 14:00.00 14:10.20

      18 Hoover, Steph Sidwell Friends School 13:40.00 14:14.55

      19 macdermott, Mary Holton-Arms School 13:07.40 14:23.05

      20 Silberman, Lauren Georgetown Day School 14:31.00 14:24.86

      21 Ciarleglio, Connie St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 13:00.00 14:35.00

      22 Handler, Annie Bullis School 14:56.60 14:49.89

      23 Kelin, Emily Georgetown Day School 14:50.00 14:57.86

      24 Furusawa, Kurumi Stone Ridge School 14:20.00 15:49.80

      25 Natarajan, Nikila Georgetown Day School 15:38.00 16:27.63

      26 ewing, aja the potomac school 16:47.00 17:46.56

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

      1 Johnson, Morghen National Cathedral School 15.90 15.64 q 4

      2 Brown, Kendall Holton-Arms School 16.40 16.25 q 3

      3 Lewis, Lauren Sidwell Friends School 16.90 16.40 q 2

      4 Lee, Allison Holton-Arms School 18.10 17.80 q 1

      5 Sellier, Anika Georgetown Visitation Prepara 18.70 17.85 q 4

      6 Horn, Leigh The Madeira School 18.30 17.90 q 2

      7 Turner, Gena Connelly School of the Holy C 18.50 17.91 q 3

      8 Foshee, Taylor St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19.17 18.00 q 1

      9 Rappaport, Chloe Flint Hill High School 19.13 18.72 q 1

      10 Over, Alex Sidwell Friends School 18.60 18.89 q 4

      11 Pyles, Monica National Cathedral School 18.90 18.90 q 3

      12 Foxley, Florencia Sidwell Friends School 19.40 19.30 q 3

      13 Reeder, Danielle Holton-Arms School 18.25 19.37 1

      14 dwyer, mimi the potomac school 19.10 19.40 2

      14 Tillman, Jordan Georgetown Visitation Prepara 19.30 19.40 2

      16 evans, brianna the potomac school 19.45 20.11 4

      17 Killmer, Annabelle St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19.80 20.20 1

      18 Balla, Lauren Georgetown Visitation Prepara 20.90 20.40 2

      19 LaCivita, Garret Stone Ridge School 19.50 21.11 4

      20 jackson, chanel the potomac school 19.65 21.40 3

      21 Rihm, Alex St. Andrew's Episcopal School 20.95 22.40 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Prelims Finals H# Points

Finals

      1 Johnson, Morghen National Cathedral School 15.64 16.37 2 10

      2 Brown, Kendall Holton-Arms School 16.25 16.67 2 8

      3 Pyles, Monica National Cathedral School 18.90 17.31 1 6

      4 Lewis, Lauren Sidwell Friends School 16.40 17.72 2 5

      5 Sellier, Anika Georgetown Visitation Prepara 17.85 18.05 2 4

      6 Foshee, Taylor St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 18.00 18.41 1 3

      7 Lee, Allison Holton-Arms School 17.80 18.46 2 2

      8 Turner, Gena Connelly School of the Holy C 17.91 18.62 1 1

      9 Horn, Leigh The Madeira School 17.90 18.73 2

      10 Over, Alex Sidwell Friends School 18.89 18.98 1

      11 Foxley, Florencia Sidwell Friends School 19.30 19.05 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

      1 Lewis, Lauren Sidwell Friends School 45.90 46.78 q 6

      2 Johnson, Morghen National Cathedral School 46.93 50.05 q 5

      3 Murphy, Meghan St. Andrew's Episcopal School 51.70 50.40 q 1

      4 Williams, Raecine Episcopal High School 50.10 51.10 q 4

      5 Sellier, Anika Georgetown Visitation Prepara 51.00 51.47 q 2

      6 lindner, rebecca the potomac school 55.90 51.85 q 1

      7 Lee, Allison Holton-Arms School 54.30 52.50 q 6

      8 Pyles, Monica National Cathedral School 51.80 52.54 q 1

      9 dwyer, mimi the potomac school 50.53 53.06 q 3

      10 Miller, Kara National Cathedral School 53.50 53.93 q 4

      11 Wilde, Emily Holton-Arms School 54.13 54.40 q 5

      12 Horn, Leigh The Madeira School 53.40 54.64 q 3

      13 Reeder, Danielle Holton-Arms School 54.45 54.84 6

      14 Perry, Maureen Connelly School of the Holy C 54.80 54.98 5

      15 Williams, Rachel St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 52.50 54.99 2

      16 Tillman, Jordan Georgetown Visitation Prepara 57.70 55.69 4

      17 Foxley, Florencia Sidwell Friends School 54.80 55.91 4

      18 Over, Alex Sidwell Friends School 55.00 56.13 3

      19 Pulford, Kim Stone Ridge School 56.50 56.96 1

      20 evans, brianna the potomac school 55.48 57.36 2

      21 John, Renee Episcopal High School 1:05.00 57.63 1

      22 Balla, Lauren Georgetown Visitation Prepara 57.20 57.68 3

      23 Fortier, Rachel Bullis School 59.20 57.96 5

      24 Coley, Catherine Episcopal High School 1:02.50 58.22 2

      25 Khan, Sameena Bullis School 1:00.60 1:00.27 3

      26 Axelrod, Lee The Maret School 1:00.90 1

      27 Ahmad, Irum Georgetown Day School 58.51 1:01.86 6

      28 Chester, Alina Stone Ridge School 58.50 1:03.44 6

      --- Maeder, Clara Stone Ridge School 1:00.00 DQ 4

Women 300 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Prelims Finals H# Points

Finals

      1 Johnson, Morghen National Cathedral School 50.05 46.96 2 10

      2 Lewis, Lauren Sidwell Friends School 46.78 47.08 2 8

      3 Murphy, Meghan St. Andrew's Episcopal School 50.40 49.55 2 6

      4 Sellier, Anika Georgetown Visitation Prepara 51.47 49.91 2 5

      5 Williams, Raecine Episcopal High School 51.10 50.47 2 4

      6 dwyer, mimi the potomac school 53.06 50.61 1 3

      7 Pyles, Monica National Cathedral School 52.54 51.53 1 2

      8 Wilde, Emily Holton-Arms School 54.40 51.75 1 1

      9 Lee, Allison Holton-Arms School 52.50 51.90 1

      10 lindner, rebecca the potomac school 51.85 52.28 2

      11 Miller, Kara National Cathedral School 53.93 53.37 1

      --- Horn, Leigh The Madeira School 54.64 DNF 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

      1 National Cathedral School  A 50.50 51.19 3 10

      2 Episcopal High School  A 50.10 51.50 3 8

      3 Connelly School of the Holy   A 51.49 51.63 3 6

      4 Georgetown Visitation Prepar  A 51.50 51.88 3 5

      5 Holton-Arms School  A 51.70 52.09 2 4

      6 Georgetown Day School  A 51.10 52.39 3 3

      7 Sidwell Friends School  A 51.00 53.83 3 2

      8 Flint Hill High School  A 58.00 54.66 1 1

      9 Bullis School  A 56.30 55.18 1

      10 the potomac school  A 57.00 56.35 1

      11 Stone Ridge School  A 54.00 56.76 2

      12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  A 52.00 59.08 2

      --- The Madeira School  A 53.00 DQ 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

      1 the potomac school  A 4:05.00 4:00.47 3 10

      2 Sidwell Friends School  A 4:10.01 4:13.40 3 8

      3 Stone Ridge School  A 4:14.00 4:13.63 3 6

      4 National Cathedral School  A 4:18.00 4:15.80 3 5

      5 Episcopal High School  A 4:18.00 4:16.61 3 4

      6 Holton-Arms School  A 4:28.30 4:23.06 2 3

      7 Connelly School of the Holy   A 4:20.00 4:23.14 2 2

      8 Georgetown Visitation Prepar  A 4:25.00 4:23.33 2 1

      9 The Madeira School  A 4:30.00 4:25.62 1

      10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  A 4:25.00 4:25.86 2

      11 Georgetown Day School  A 4:16.00 4:28.29 3

      12 St. Andrew's Episcopal Schoo  A 4:31.00 4:35.79 1

      13 Bullis School  A 4:39.20 4:54.39 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Seed Finals Points

      1 the potomac school  A 10:10.65 10:01.68 10

      2 Episcopal High School  A 10:12.00 10:03.23 8

      3 National Cathedral School  A 10:36.00 10:10.58 6

      4 St. Andrew's Episcopal Schoo  A 10:37.00 10:13.40 5

      5 Holton-Arms School  A 10:23.40 10:16.70 4

      6 Georgetown Day School  A 10:20.00 10:39.12 3

      7 Georgetown Visitation Prepar  A 10:40.00 10:40.60 2

      8 Sidwell Friends School  A 10:34.50 10:51.84 1

      9 Stone Ridge School  A 10:40.00 11:03.69

      10 Bullis School  A 10:58.30 11:10.22

      11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  A 11:40.00 11:21.79

      12 Connelly School of the Holy   A 12:00.00 11:38.61

      13 The Madeira School  A 12:00.00 11:44.08

Women High Jump

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      1 Wright, Lindsay St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 5-02.00 5-01.00 10

      2 Williams, Bianca Holton-Arms School 4-10.00 4-08.00 8

      3 Hollinger, Bree The Madeira School 5-00.00 J4-08.00 6

      4 Clayton, Rebecca Holton-Arms School 4-10.00 J4-08.00 4 . 50

      4 Rhabb, Chavon Stone Ridge School 4-10.00 J4-08.00 4 . 50

      6 Pulford, Kim Stone Ridge School 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3

      7 Pyles, Monica National Cathedral School 4-06.00 J4-08.00 2

      8 Maravell, Sophia Georgetown Day School 5-00.00 4-06.00 1

      9 Blake, Christiana Bullis School 4-11.00 J4-06.00

      10 Perry, Maureen Connelly School of the Holy C 4-06.00 4-04.00

      --- Coley, Catherine Episcopal High School 4-06.00 FAIL

      --- Sims, Zayani Sidwell Friends School 4-04.00 FAIL

      --- Brown, Kendall Holton-Arms School 4-08.00 FAIL

      --- Holloway, Kelly Sidwell Friends School 4-06.00 FAIL

      --- Butali, Vivian National Cathedral School 4-08.00 FAIL

      --- Agiliga, Alex National Cathedral School 4-06.00 FAIL

      --- Turner, Gena Connelly School of the Holy C 4-06.00 FAIL

      --- Tillman, Jordan Georgetown Visitation Prepara 4-06.00 FAIL

      --- Adewusi, Saema The Madeira School 4-10.00 FAIL

      --- Kloster, Kelly St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 4-06.00 FAIL

      --- Stephenson, Nellie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 4-04.00 FAIL

Women Long Jump

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      1 Warren, Elisabeth Connelly School of the Holy C 16-04.00 17-00.25 10

      2 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa Georgetown Visitation Prepara 18-01.00 16-04.75 8

      3 Johnson, Morghen National Cathedral School 15-06.00 16-02.25 6

      4 Wyble, Jessica Stone Ridge School 16-04.00 16-00.25 5

      5 Saleh, Laura Flint Hill High School 17-02.75 15-11.25 4

      6 heintz, natalie the potomac school 15-06.00 15-08.25 3

      7 Maravell, Sophia Georgetown Day School 15-02.00 15-06.25 2

      8 Ramseur, Kourtney Episcopal High School 14-06.00 15-00.00 1

      9 Moxter, Katie St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 15-02.00 14-08.50

      10 Kelly, Katie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 15-05.00 14-08.00

      11 Raines, Andrea Sidwell Friends School 14-03.00 14-06.75

      12 Butali, Vivian National Cathedral School 15-03.50 14-06.50

      13 Onyejiaka, Kelly Episcopal High School 14-06.00 14-05.50

      14 Marston, Tia Holton-Arms School 15-02.00 14-04.75

      15 Mbu, Bev The Madeira School 14-06.00 14-00.75

      16 Dick, Emily National Cathedral School 15-01.00 13-08.00

      17 Wells, Ashley Georgetown Visitation Prepara 14-05.00 13-06.25

      18 Nickens, Caitlin Stone Ridge School 13-05.00 13-04.00

      19 cannell, louisa the potomac school 12-09.00 13-03.00

      20 Lee, Allison Holton-Arms School 14-03.00 13-02.50

      21 Sims, Zayani Sidwell Friends School 13-02.00 13-01.25

      22 Valentine, Danielle Holton-Arms School 14-08.00 12-10.00

      23 Tyaba, Vivian Stone Ridge School 12-05.00 12-09.50

      24 Adewusi, Saema The Madeira School 15-00.00 12-05.00

      25 Lopiano, Vicki Connelly School of the Holy C 12-05.00 12-01.25

      26 Talati, Katie St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 13-06.00 10-08.00

      --- Abimbola, Rotimi Connelly School of the Holy C 13-09.00 FOUL

      --- Canady, Erin Bullis School FOUL

Women Triple Jump

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      1 Williams, Bianca Holton-Arms School 34-04.00 37-08.75 10

      2 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa Georgetown Visitation Prepara 36-05.00 35-11.75 8

      3 Blake, Christiana Bullis School 34-02.50 6

      4 Adewusi, Saema The Madeira School 32-00.00 32-04.75 5

      5 Lee, Allison Holton-Arms School 30-02.00 31-10.75 4

      6 Onyejiaka, Kelly Episcopal High School 27-00.00 31-05.75 3

      7 Miller, Kara National Cathedral School 30-04.00 30-10.75 2

      8 Mbu, Bev The Madeira School 30-00.00 30-06.50 1

      9 Kelly, Katie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 32-09.00 30-03.25

      10 Derderian, Talyne Stone Ridge School 32-09.75 29-08.25

      11 Collier, Camille Sidwell Friends School 31-01.00 29-04.25

      12 Witcher, Francesca Connelly School of the Holy C 27-06.00 29-01.75

      13 Wells, Ashley Georgetown Visitation Prepara 29-07.00 28-00.00

      14 Raines, Andrea Sidwell Friends School 30-01.00 27-11.50

      15 DiMarco, Gabriella National Cathedral School 31-00.00 27-09.00

      16 Ahmad, Irum Georgetown Day School 28-00.00 27-00.75

      17 Omotade, Titi-Mary Connelly School of the Holy C 29-05.00 26-03.00

Women Shot Put

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      1 Lomax, Judie Bullis School 34-00.00 35-05.75 10

      2 watts, morgan the potomac school 36-00.00 34-05.75 8

      3 todd, taytra the potomac school 34-11.25 33-10.75 6

      4 Brown, Miatrai St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 31-00.00 31-02.25 5

      5 rutledge, passion the potomac school 28-00.00 30-04.50 4

      6 Collier, Camille Sidwell Friends School 30-02.00 30-02.50 3

      7 Arthur, Vicky Connelly School of the Holy C 30-04.00 30-00.75 2

      8 Choyke, Sarah Georgetown Day School 29-06.00 29-03.25 1

      9 Irondi, Ogechi Stone Ridge School 32-00.00 28-09.50

      10 Whatley, Chrissy Georgetown Day School 27-07.00 26-11.00

      11 Agiliga, Alex National Cathedral School 24-08.00 26-08.00

      12 Whittaker, Shea The Madeira School 29-01.00 26-01.50

      13 Joly, Juliet Georgetown Visitation Prepara 26-05.00 25-04.00

      14 Joly, Janine Georgetown Visitation Prepara 24-09.25

      15 Hamilton-Cotter, Lexa Connelly School of the Holy C 25-04.00 24-05.00

      16 Williams, Taylor Holton-Arms School 25-04.00 23-10.75

      17 Avery, Taara National Cathedral School 22-07.00 23-08.75

      18 Robinson, Ella The Madeira School 23-07.00 23-08.25

      19 Mattison, Mary The Maret School 23-06.25

      20 Allen, Christina Sidwell Friends School 23-01.00 23-02.00

      21 Bradshaw, Ashleigh St. Andrew's Episcopal School 22-11.00 23-01.75

      22 Willingham, Victoria Stone Ridge School 23-05.00 22-09.75

      23 Firestone, Amanda Flint Hill High School 21-05.00 22-06.75

      24 Gosnell, Hailey St. Andrew's Episcopal School 23-11.00 21-09.00

      25 Webster, Kesia Sidwell Friends School 23-03.00 21-07.25

      26 Dawkins-Law, Shelby National Cathedral School 22-02.00 21-01.00

      27 Eaton, Frannie Georgetown Visitation Prepara 19-11.25

      28 Rashidi, Mona St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 22-00.00 19-09.00

      29 Schreiber, Kristen Stone Ridge School 19-00.00 19-01.50

      30 Quarles, Alex St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 23-00.00 18-09.00

      31 Rivas, Florencia Flint Hill High School 15-05.00 18-05.50

      31 Mills, Sara Holton-Arms School 20-05.00 18-05.50

      33 Bennett, Haile The Madeira School 18-06.00 17-06.00

      34 Coursey, Julia Georgetown Day School 19-02.00 16-09.00

      35 Castner, Gannon Holton-Arms School 19-03.00 12-10.25

Women Discus Throw

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      1 todd, taytra the potomac school 103-00 97-01 10

      2 Collier, Camille Sidwell Friends School 79-03 94-00 8

      3 Choyke, Sarah Georgetown Day School 87-01 92-03 6

      4 watts, morgan the potomac school 77-00 86-01 5

      5 Hamilton-Cotter, Lexa Connelly School of the Holy C 74-08 84-11 4

      6 Lomax, Judie Bullis School 83-10 83-05 3

      7 Agiliga, Alex National Cathedral School 89-06 79-05 2

      8 Gosnell, Hailey St. Andrew's Episcopal School 76-09 77-11 1

      9 Whatley, Chrissy Georgetown Day School 63-00 77-06

      10 Robinson, Ella The Madeira School 75-00 77-02

      11 Edwards, Alicia St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 78-00 75-05

      12 Joly, Juliet Georgetown Visitation Prepara 70-00 75-00

      13 Brown, Miatrai St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 107-00 74-08

      14 Joly, Janine Georgetown Visitation Prepara 65-07 73-03

      15 Thiyagarajan, Abi The Madeira School 68-11 69-03

      16 Marston, Tia Holton-Arms School 70-04 68-04

      17 Avery, Taara National Cathedral School 68-01 67-09

      17 Arthur, Vicky Connelly School of the Holy C 67-09

      19 Valencia, Silvia Connelly School of the Holy C 65-02 67-04

      20 Quarles, Alex St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 60-00 65-10

      21 Clinton, Morgan Georgetown Visitation Prepara 65-07 65-03

      22 Bradshaw, Ashleigh St. Andrew's Episcopal School 72-01.50 64-08

      23 Evans, Yasmine Flint Hill High School 58-09 64-01

(Women Discus Throw)

      Name School Seed Finals Points

      23 fennell, roz the potomac school 76-09 64-01

      25 Vaughn, Sara National Cathedral School 48-08 61-05

      26 Mattison, Mary The Maret School 74-00 61-02

      27 Allen, Christina Sidwell Friends School 60-01 59-09

      28 Takahashi, Nina Stone Ridge School 60-00 59-07

      29 Firestone, Amanda Flint Hill High School 54-05 55-00

      30 Schreiber, Kristen Stone Ridge School 60-00 54-09

      31 Mills, Sara Holton-Arms School 60-03 53-04

      32 Kim, Jeanie The Madeira School 53-09 53-00

      33 Whitham, Megan Flint Hill High School 58-02 52-03

      34 Gallagher, Colleen Stone Ridge School 55-00 51-05

      35 Webster, Kesia Sidwell Friends School 58-02 50-03

      36 Coursey, Julia Georgetown Day School 48-00 48-05

      37 Sakhuta, Maneesha St. Andrew's Episcopal School 50-00 45-01

      --- Williams, Taylor Holton-Arms School 70-06 FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

      1) the potomac school 111 2) Holton-Arms School 82.5

      3) National Cathedral School 77 4) Episcopal High School 64

      5) Sidwell Friends School 63 6) Connelly School of the Holy Ch 44

      7) Georgetown Visitation Preparat 37 8) Bullis School 28

      9) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 27 10) Georgetown Day School 25

      11) Stone Ridge School 24.5 12) St. Andrew's Episcopal School 16

      13) The Madeira School 12 14) The Maret School 8

      15) Flint Hill High School 5
 


Return to Top

Email | About