MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VISAA Championship
VISAA State Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: St. Christopher's
Richmond, Virginia
2012-05-19

Results from Milestat.com
Licensed to St. Christopher's School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012
                 VA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                  
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                     ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL  - 5/19/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10.74  1990        Miles, Norfolk Catholic                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Straus, Leon              -- Blue Ridge               11.22Q  1 
  2 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq       11 Woodberry Forest         11.23Q  2 
  3 Wright, Denver            12 Fork Union               11.23Q  4 
  4 Prosise, Cj               12 Woodberry Forest         11.26Q  3 
  5 Conner, Evan              12 Pope John Paul           11.30q  2 
  6 Morrow, Manny             12 Pope John Paul           11.34q  4 
  7 Williams, Travis          12 Liberty Christ.          11.41q  4 
  8 Wahee, Wil                12 Norfolk Christ.          11.41q  1 
  9 O'Hare, Tom               12 Pope John Paul           11.46   3 
 10 Roberts, Chap             12 Collegiate               11.47   1 
 11 Barlow, Cameron           12 St. Christophers         11.57   3 
 12 Martin, Percy             10 Stephens & Agnes         11.57   3 
 13 Crick, Richard            11 Southside Bapt.          11.62   2 
 14 Hawkins - Mitchell, De    11 Fork Union               11.64   2 
 15 Paton, Justin             11 Belfield                 11.65   4 
 16 Odenyo, Andrew            10 Fork Union               11.70   3 
 17 Underwood, Trey            9 Liberty Christ.          11.70   1 
 18 Thomas, Brandon            8 St. Christophers         11.73   2 
 19 Haskins, Larry            -- Fuqua School             11.78   3 
 20 Singleton, Stephen        11 Norfolk Christ.          11.84   4 
 21 Ray, Kenya                11 Massanutten              11.97   4 
 22 Bowen, Adam               10 Broadwater               11.98   2 
 23 Simpson, Andrew           11 Episcopal                11.98   3 
 24 Schaubach, Cullen         10 Hampton Roads            11.99   4 
 25 Walls, Mervin             11 Hampton Christ.          12.06   3 
 26 Fittz, Nick                9 Roanoke Catholic         12.14   1 
 27 Kennedy, Elon             11 Southside Bapt.          12.18   4 
 28 Shands, DeVante'          11 Collegiate               12.43   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10.74  1990        Miles, Norfolk Catholic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Denver            12 Fork Union               10.90  
  2 Prosise, Cj               12 Woodberry Forest         11.05  
  3 Straus, Leon              -- Blue Ridge               11.07  
  4 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq       11 Woodberry Forest         11.24  
  5 Wahee, Wil                12 Norfolk Christ.          11.40  
  6 Williams, Travis          12 Liberty Christ.          11.49  
  7 Morrow, Manny             12 Pope John Paul           11.60  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash NON-SCORING
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyes, Eli                10 Liberty Christ.          12.25   2 
  2 Washington, Greg          10 Norfolk Academy          12.50   2 
  3 Simmons, Brandon          10 Hampton Christ.          12.57   1 
  4 Saville, Patrick          10 Roanoke Catholic         12.67   2 
  5 Cofer, Brandon            12 Richmond Christ.         12.72   2 
  6 Lorenzana, Pablo          10 East. Mennonite          12.76   2 
  7 Largo, Nate               11 Collegiate               12.77   2 
  8 Gordon, John               8 Broadwater               13.14   1 
  9 Bochel, Alex               9 Peninsula Cath.          13.16   1 
 10 Long, Frank               10 Broadwater               13.20   1 
 11 Clem, David               10 Peninsula Cath.          13.91   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 21.34  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Straus, Leon              -- Blue Ridge               22.45Q  5 
  2 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq       11 Woodberry Forest         22.50Q  2 
  3 Evans, Marquis            12 Norfolk Academy          22.72Q  1 
  4 Roberts, Chap             12 Collegiate               23.09Q  6 
  5 O'Hare, Tom               12 Pope John Paul           23.19Q  3 
  6 Wright, Denver            12 Fork Union               23.40Q  4 
  7 Randle El, D.J.           12 Fork Union               22.59q  2 
  8 Prosise, Cj               12 Woodberry Forest         23.14q  1 
  9 Ward, D'Nard              12 Liberty Christ.          23.17q  5 
 10 Hawkins - Mitchell, De    11 Fork Union               23.45q  1 
 11 Chapman, John             12 Hampton Christ.          23.48q  3 
 12 Crick, Richard            11 Southside Bapt.          23.55q  4 
 13 Hart, Will                12 Collegiate               23.56   4 
 14 Haskins, Larry            -- Fuqua School             23.60   3 
 15 Martin, Percy             10 Stephens & Agnes         23.62   5 
 16 Williams, Travis          12 Liberty Christ.          23.63   3 
 17 Barlow, Cameron           12 St. Christophers         23.64   6 
 18 Spence, Max               11 Stephens & Agnes         23.88   6 
 19 Simpson, Andrew           11 Episcopal                24.24   2 
 20 Walls, Mervin             11 Hampton Christ.          24.28   2 
 21 Morrow, Manny             12 Pope John Paul           24.39   1 
 22 Stoney, Xavier             9 Norfolk Academy          24.45   2 
 23 Khoury, Elias             10 Trinity Epis.            24.46   6 
 24 Som-Pinpong, Kofi         11 Woodberry Forest         24.48   6 
 25 Salandro, Dino            11 Trinity Epis.            24.66   5 
 26 Fittz, Nick                9 Roanoke Catholic         24.86   5 
 27 Miller, William           12 Liberty Christ.          24.96   6 
 28 Kong, Alan                11 Southside Bapt.          25.13   1 
 29 Cramer, Jaxon             12 Norfolk Academy          25.20   3 
 30 Hicks, David              11 Stonebridge              25.36   3 
 31 Shands, DeVante'          11 Collegiate               25.43   5 
 32 Maesterollo, Luc           9 Trinity Epis.            25.64   4 
 33 Holmes, Trenton           12 Greenbrier               35.84   4 
 -- Paton, Justin             11 Belfield                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash NON-SCORING
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Brandon          10 Hampton Christ.          25.81   2 
  2 Rasmussin, Thomas          9 Peninsula Cath.          26.99   1 
  3 Gordon, John               8 Broadwater               27.00   2 
  4 Miller, Carl               9 Peninsula Cath.          27.10   2 
  5 Saville, Patrick          10 Roanoke Catholic         27.22   2 
  6 Scott, Thomas              8 Broadwater               27.51   1 
  7 Shanker, Charles          11 Norfolk Coll.            27.78   2 
  8 Clem, David               10 Peninsula Cath.          28.08   2 
  9 Prettyman, Kevin           8 Broadwater               29.74   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 21.34  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Denver            12 Fork Union               22.05   1 
  2 Straus, Leon              -- Blue Ridge               22.23   2 
  3 O'Hare, Tom               12 Pope John Paul           22.47   1 
  4 Randle El, D.J.           12 Fork Union               22.53   2 
  5 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq       11 Woodberry Forest         22.61   2 
  6 Evans, Marquis            12 Norfolk Academy          22.69   2 
  7 Ward, D'Nard              12 Liberty Christ.          22.99   1 
  8 Roberts, Chap             12 Collegiate               23.24   2 
  9 Crick, Richard            11 Southside Bapt.          23.38   1 
 10 Chapman, John             12 Hampton Christ.          23.59   1 
 11 Hawkins - Mitchell, De    11 Fork Union               23.81   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 48.34  1966        Calhoun, Randolph-Macon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, William           12 Liberty Christ.          48.49  10 
  2 Cargill, Duane            12 Liberty Christ.          49.39  10 
  3 Ways, Eric                10 Woodberry Forest         49.59  10 
  4 Yellets, Jonathan         12 Woodberry Forest         49.62  10 
  5 Reyes, Aires              11 Stephens & Agnes         51.58  10 
  6 Beckles, Andre            12 Liberty Christ.          51.89   9 
  7 Exeter, Jumonne           11 Southside Bapt.          51.99   9 
  8 Bartesevich, Anton        12 Fork Union               52.20   9 
  9 Freeman, Joshua           10 Norfolk Academy          52.46   9 
 10 Bowen, Adam               10 Broadwater               53.14   8 
 11 Richardson, Nicholas      12 Walsingham Acad.         53.45   8 
 12 Hicks, David              11 Stonebridge              53.46   8 
 13 Bell, Jeremy              11 Fork Union               53.60   9 
 14 Steele, John              12 Potomac School           53.89  10 
 15 Sivels, Marquis           12 Norfolk Christ.          54.30   6 
 16 Heide, David              10 Veritas                  54.31   7 
 17 Clardy, Charles           11 Fork Union               54.53   6 
 18 Walcott, Areke            11 Stephens & Agnes         54.55   5 
 19 Bransford, Cole            9 Potomac School           54.65   8 
 20 McGowan, Andrae           10 Hampton Christ.          54.71   8 
 21 Vrolijk, Drew             12 East. Mennonite          54.77   7 
 22 Bryant, Kenneth           12 Hampton Christ.          54.89   7 
 23 Salandro, Dino            11 Trinity Epis.            55.00   4 
 24 Otoo, Mike                -- Episcopal                55.16   7 
 25 Sarhan, Aoky              12 St. Christophers         55.24   8 
 26 Ukrop, Ned                11 St. Christophers         55.45   7 
 27 Goodridge, Malik          11 Woodberry Forest         55.48   6 
 28 Wigginton, Chip           12 St. Christophers         55.51   9 
 29 Zicht, Austin             10 Pope John Paul           55.61   7 
 30 Taylor - Fishwick, Jon    11 Norfolk Coll.            55.93   5 
 31 Rivera, Jose              12 Pope John Paul           55.94   6 
 32 Taylor, Wesley            10 Norfolk Academy          56.09   5 
 33 Posey, Austin             10 Peninsula Cath.          56.49   6 
 34 Ray, Jake                 11 Richmond Christ.         56.59   4 
 35 Cramer, Isaac             11 Stonebridge              56.65   4 
 36 Aveson, Bobby             11 Collegiate               56.88   5 
 37 Diggs, Bay                 9 Collegiate               57.10   3 
 38 McFarlane, Jordan         12 Norfolk Christ.          57.17   5 
 39 Metzler, Nick             11 Pope John Paul           57.45   4 
 40 Howard, Josh              -- Fuqua School             57.63   1 
 41 Angle, North              10 Fuqua School             58.19   3 
 42 Powell, Dallas            10 Fuqua School             58.36   3 
 43 Gerstemeier, Ryan          9 Roanoke Catholic         58.65   4 
 44 Taleghani, Eric            9 Peninsula Cath.          58.80   4 
 45 Ninassi, Michael          12 Potomac School           59.11   2 
 46 Porter, Glen              10 Norfolk Christ.          59.46   3 
 47 Salandro, Vincent         10 Trinity Epis.            59.69   3 
 48 Griffith, Wright          11 Episcopal              1:00.67   2 
 49 Turner, Zach              11 Hampton Christ.        1:01.31   2 
 50 Petway, Benjamin          11 Richmond Christ.       1:04.69   2 
 51 Miller, Carl               9 Peninsula Cath.        1:05.55   1 
 52 Shanker, Charles          11 Norfolk Coll.          1:06.50   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 1:53.51  2001        Redden, Fork Union                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idziak, Michael           12 Fork Union             1:54.78  
  2 Martin, Avery             12 Fork Union             1:57.47  
  3 Cargill, Duane            12 Liberty Christ.        1:58.67  
  4 Francis, Cameron          10 Veritas                1:59.08  
  5 Pawlow, Greg              12 Flint Hill             2:01.02  
  6 Abbott, Will              11 St. Christophers       2:01.99  
  7 Newton, Scott             12 Collegiate             2:02.20  
  8 Hill, Jason               12 Woodberry Forest       2:02.30  
  9 Riley, Kevin              11 Peninsula Cath.        2:02.43  
 10 Garver, Russ              11 Fork Union             2:02.47  
 11 Page, Luke                11 Collegiate             2:05.36  
 12 Folger, Nate              10 Flint Hill             2:06.22  
 13 Hubbard, Elias            11 Miller School          2:07.14  
 14 Wiggins, Grant            10 Norfolk Academy        2:07.82  
 15 Driscoll, Chris           12 Episcopal              2:08.29  
 16 Hicks, David              11 Stonebridge            2:08.30  
 17 Robertson, Mac            12 St. Christophers       2:08.54  
 18 Marsh, Michael            11 Pope John Paul         2:09.27  
 19 Coley, Darron             -- Flint Hill             2:09.44  
 20 Heide, David              10 Veritas                2:09.87  
 21 Sobers, Michon             9 Stephens & Agnes       2:10.07  
 22 Leist, Jim                11 Pope John Paul         2:11.41  
 23 Shelton, Hudson           11 Woodberry Forest       2:11.44  
 24 McKeown, Sean             12 Trinity Epis.          2:12.56  
 25 Salimov, Alan             11 Norfolk Academy        2:13.82  
 26 Kontopanous, Nicholas      9 Veritas                2:14.49  
 27 Faris, Philip             11 Episcopal              2:14.67  
 28 Parker, Ethan             10 Liberty Christ.        2:14.74  
 29 Rogers, Kenny             11 Peninsula Cath.        2:15.05  
 30 Taylor - Fishwick, Jon    11 Norfolk Coll.          2:15.13  
 31 Shelton, Peter            11 Woodberry Forest       2:15.54  
 32 Collier, Jeremy           10 Pope John Paul         2:15.74  
 33 Girona, Damian            12 Hampton Roads          2:16.32  
 34 Corley, Patrick            9 Peninsula Cath.        2:16.65  
 35 Goodman, Campbell         12 Episcopal              2:16.84  
 36 Cramer, Isaac             11 Stonebridge            2:16.85  
 37 Marselus, Seth            10 Liberty Christ.        2:17.24  
 38 Jones, Greg               12 Norfolk Academy        2:17.91  
 39 Atkins, Ferrel            12 Stephens & Agnes       2:18.15  
 40 Ah, Brandon               12 Fuqua School           2:19.66  
 41 Fishell, Nathan           12 Richmond Christ.       2:19.80  
 42 Barden, Reid              10 Trinity Epis.          2:21.12  
 43 Lestyan, Patrick          10 Greenbrier             2:22.08  
 44 Gerstemeier, Ryan          9 Roanoke Catholic       2:24.78  
 45 Petway, Benjamin          11 Richmond Christ.       2:26.23  
 46 Turner, Zach              11 Hampton Christ.        2:29.91  
 47 Beamer, Jacob             10 Hampton Christ.        2:29.94  
 48 Powell, Dallas            10 Fuqua School           2:33.97  
 49 Ray, Matthew               9 Stephens & Agnes       2:34.82  
 50 Arcand, Robby             12 Hampton Roads          2:36.03  
 51 Wright, Hunter             8 Roanoke Catholic       2:38.42  
 52 Cumbo, Brandon            -- Southside Bapt.        2:38.46  
 53 Davis, Zquan              10 Southside Bapt.        2:40.88  
 54 Chamberlin, Joshua        11 Stonebridge            2:45.06  
 55 McCormick, Anders          9 Norfolk Christ.        3:00.11  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 4:10.24  1976        Ledder, Bishop O'Connell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Avery             12 Fork Union             4:16.58  
  2 Idziak, Michael           12 Fork Union             4:22.99  
  3 Francis, Cameron          10 Veritas                4:27.73  
  4 Wiggins, Grant            10 Norfolk Academy        4:28.14  
  5 Strehler, Mac             11 Trinity Epis.          4:30.58  
  6 Fisher, Trey              12 Liberty Christ.        4:31.53  
  7 Folger, Nate              10 Flint Hill             4:33.97  
  8 Hubbard, Elias            11 Miller School          4:37.51  
  9 Evans, Nick               11 Woodberry Forest       4:38.20  
 10 Ross, Hale                10 Potomac School         4:39.25  
 11 Kelley, Matthew           11 Stephens & Agnes       4:40.41  
 12 Eich, Peter               10 Norfolk Christ.        4:40.67  
 13 Leber, Marc               11 Nans-Suffolk           4:41.48  
 14 Wertzberger, Josh         -- Flint Hill             4:44.13  
 15 Ray, Jake                 11 Richmond Christ.       4:44.49  
 16 Fitch, Tripp              10 Veritas                4:45.65  
 17 Miller, Nate              11 Norfolk Coll.          4:47.60  
 18 Hiegel, Jamie              9 Trinity Epis.          4:48.82  
 19 Mosman, Kyle              10 Collegiate             4:49.00  
 20 Johnson, Sam              12 Benedictine            4:49.84  
 21 Gimbert, Jack             12 Woodberry Forest       4:50.37  
 22 White, Tyler              12 Pope John Paul         4:51.80  
 23 Kontopanous, Nicholas      9 Veritas                4:52.29  
 24 Langley, Amory            11 Bishop Sullivan        4:53.56  
 25 Wheelock, Chris           12 Woodberry Forest       4:53.77  
 26 Moore, Ben                 9 St. Christophers       4:54.82  
 27 Smith, Worth              12 Episcopal              4:55.65  
 28 Oberholtzer, Nathaniel    11 East. Mennonite        4:57.48  
 29 Leonard, Evan             11 Episcopal              4:57.91  
 30 Kirtland, Buck            10 Trinity Epis.          4:58.42  
 31 Colletti, Drew            12 Collegiate             4:59.02  
 32 Foster, Trevon            12 Norfolk Christ.        4:59.23  
 33 Rowe, Drew                12 St. Christophers       4:59.35  
 34 Corbett, Art              12 Pope John Paul         5:00.88  
 35 Morgan, Greg               9 Episcopal              5:00.95  
 36 Pesich, Josh               9 Norfolk Christ.        5:02.52  
 37 Kensinger, Mark           10 Potomac School         5:03.92  
 38 McQueen, Parr              9 Stephens & Agnes       5:04.45  
 39 Grimson, Jack              8 Walsingham Acad.       5:04.84  
 40 Tippett, David            11 Greenbrier             5:05.20  
 41 Ah, Brandon               12 Fuqua School           5:08.11  
 42 Moore, Derrick             9 Liberty Christ.        5:09.37  
 43 Fishell, Nathan           12 Richmond Christ.       5:12.43  
 44 White, Collin              9 Peninsula Cath.        5:13.97  
 45 Atkinson, Jason           11 Peninsula Cath.        5:15.05  
 46 Thacker, Tony             12 Fork Union             5:16.38  
 47 Tully, Sean                9 Pope John Paul         5:16.89  
 48 Shah, Jay                 11 Norfolk Academy        5:17.09  
 49 Turack, Steve             10 Norfolk Coll.          5:23.37  
 50 Anderson, Landon          11 Liberty Christ.        5:24.12  
 51 Beamer, Jacob             10 Hampton Christ.        5:24.13  
 52 Camet, Wes                10 Benedictine            5:25.69  
 53 Grierson, Kyle            12 Peninsula Cath.        5:27.08  
 54 Long, Frank               10 Broadwater             5:27.47  
 55 Kenney, Alex              10 Walsingham Acad.       5:29.03  
 56 Springer, Charles         11 Norfolk Academy        5:30.11  
 57 Strelka, Patrick           9 Roanoke Catholic       5:31.12  
 58 Brennan, Peter             9 Potomac School         5:34.38  
 59 Welch, Sam                 9 Roanoke Catholic       5:34.40  
 60 Collinson, John           10 Benedictine            5:34.74  
 61 Arcand, Robby             12 Hampton Roads          5:39.97  
 62 Mcnamara, Sam              9 Richmond Christ.       5:40.92  
 63 Simms, Cody               11 Broadwater             5:42.96  
 64 Wright, Hunter             8 Roanoke Catholic       5:54.22  
 65 Prevost, David            10 Greenbrier             5:56.89  
 66 Wallace, Matthew          11 Collegiate             6:01.41  
 67 Chamberlin, Joshua        11 Stonebridge            6:03.89  
 68 Lestyan, Thomas           10 Greenbrier             6:18.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 9:06.64  1976        Layman, Eastern Mennonite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby, Guy               12 Trinity Epis.          9:27.26  
  2 Strehler, Reider          11 Trinity Epis.          9:43.69  
  3 Cantone, Chris            12 Trinity Epis.          9:50.12  
  4 Link, Adam                12 Walsingham Acad.       9:57.39  
  5 Fisher, Trey              12 Liberty Christ.        9:58.99  
  6 Granger, Ian              12 Norfolk Academy       10:04.79  
  7 Harpen, Philip            10 Peninsula Cath.       10:09.42  
  8 Lomong, Peter              9 Fork Union            10:14.93  
  9 Winston, Addison          12 Woodberry Forest      10:19.31  
 10 Clikeman, Miles            8 Veritas               10:19.99  
 11 Kelley, Matthew           11 Stephens & Agnes      10:22.72  
 12 Shimmin, Saul             -- Woodberry Forest      10:32.29  
 13 Emroch, Andy              11 Collegiate            10:55.45  
 14 Pethtel, Logan             9 Norfolk Christ.       10:56.03  
 15 Lawson, Henry             11 Episcopal             10:57.19  
 16 Wakeham, Frank            10 Norfolk Academy       10:58.93  
 17 Smith, Worth              12 Episcopal             11:02.40  
 18 Clore, Jacob              12 Peninsula Cath.       11:03.09  
 19 Miller, Nate              11 Norfolk Coll.         11:05.57  
 20 Lloyd, Ryan               10 Liberty Christ.       11:21.27  
 21 Rodriguez, Mark            9 Norfolk Christ.       11:24.11  
 22 Shea, Thomas               8 Randolph-Macon        11:25.50  
 23 Ohlhaver, Chris           12 Peninsula Cath.       11:27.28  
 24 Brause, Daniel            10 Walsingham Acad.      11:28.19  
 25 Powars, Thomas             8 Randolph-Macon        11:33.07  
 26 Amstutz, Caleb             9 Roanoke Catholic      11:38.45  
 27 Bennett, William           8 Collegiate            11:43.65  
 28 Brooks, Regan             12 Liberty Christ.       12:03.62  
 29 Turack, Steve             10 Norfolk Coll.         12:04.71  
 30 Simms, Dallas             11 Broadwater            12:10.22  
 31 Cashin, Benjamin          10 Potomac School        12:20.49  
 32 Gomer, Nick                8 Broadwater            12:28.06  
 33 Rooney, Chris              9 Richmond Christ.      12:51.58  
 34 Snow, Connor               9 Roanoke Catholic      13:14.55  
 35 Lestyan, Thomas           10 Greenbrier            13:27.83  
 -- O'Neil, Matthew           11 Pope John Paul             DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.47  2010        Murray, Calvary Christian                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strickland, Brian         12 Pope John Paul           15.39Q  2 
  2 Gross, Clyde              11 Fork Union               15.48Q  3 
  3 Mcdade, Tyron             10 Fork Union               15.97Q  1 
  4 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Academy          15.42Q  2 
  5 Branche, Wallace          12 Woodberry Forest         16.15Q  3 
  6 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal                16.31Q  1 
  7 Heatley, Will             10 St. Christophers         16.58q  1 
  8 Holmes, Tyler             10 Norfolk Academy          16.68q  3 
  9 Hart, Will                12 Collegiate               16.84   2 
 10 Sims, Jeremy              11 Collegiate               17.43   3 
 11 Holmes, Trenton           12 Greenbrier               17.49   3 
 12 Parker, Marlin            12 Pope John Paul           17.59   1 
 13 Simmons, Shawn            10 Norfolk Academy          17.73   1 
 14 Pate, Kyle                11 Collegiate               17.76   1 
 15 Mosse, Jeremiah           11 Liberty Christ.          18.18   3 
 16 White, Carl               12 St. Christophers         18.27   2 
 17 Allen, Hollis             12 Hampton Roads            18.40   2 
 18 Evans, Connor             12 Flint Hill               18.48   2 
 19 Vasquez, Michael           9 Pope John Paul           18.70   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.47  2010        Murray, Calvary Christian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gross, Clyde              11 Fork Union               14.73  
  2 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Academy          15.49  
  3 Strickland, Brian         12 Pope John Paul           15.66  
  4 Branche, Wallace          12 Woodberry Forest         15.72  
  5 Holmes, Tyler             10 Norfolk Academy          16.30  
  6 Mcdade, Tyron             10 Fork Union               16.33  
  7 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal                16.56  
  8 Heatley, Will             10 St. Christophers         16.57  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 39.39  2010        Woods, Woodberry Forest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gross, Clyde              11 Fork Union               40.10   5 
  2 Strickland, Brian         12 Pope John Paul           40.29   5 
  3 Fune, James               11 Bishop Sullivan          41.56   4 
  4 Kelley, Michael           12 Woodberry Forest         41.85   5 
  5 Pate, Kyle                11 Collegiate               42.05   5 
  6 Mosse, Jeremiah           11 Liberty Christ.          42.23   4 
  7 Holmes, Trenton           12 Greenbrier               42.61   3 
  8 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal                42.84   5 
  9 Heatley, Will             10 St. Christophers         42.94   4 
 10 Holmes, Tyler             10 Norfolk Academy          43.18   4 
 11 Sims, Jeremy              11 Collegiate               43.41   4 
 12 Hornbuckle, Chris         10 Norfolk Academy          43.63   3 
 13 Guerci, Michael           -- Fork Union               43.94   3 
 14 Dvorak, Stephen           11 Nans-Suffolk             44.61   3 
 15 Neikirk, Cal               9 Norfolk Academy          44.97   3 
 16 Evans, Connor             12 Flint Hill               45.13   2 
 17 Whitehead, Walt           12 Woodberry Forest         45.37   2 
 18 Billingslea, Jeffrey      11 Potomac School           45.39   3 
 19 Mayfield, Staton          12 Fork Union               46.44   4 
 20 Allen, Hollis             12 Hampton Roads            46.50   2 
 21 Munford, Broun            10 Collegiate               46.80   2 
 22 Choisser, Henry           10 Trinity Epis.            46.87   1 
 23 White, Carl               12 St. Christophers         47.52   1 
 24 Brown, Derek              10 Pope John Paul           47.57   1 
 25 Golibart, Tommy            9 Broadwater               49.87   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 42.24  2010        , Fork Union                                
                       Likett, Markland, Parker, Jones                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fork Union Military Academy                           42.39   3 
  2 Woodberry Forest School                               42.83   3 
  3 Bishop Sullivan Catholic H.S.                         44.33   3 
  4 Norfolk Academy                                       44.67   3 
  5 St. Christopher's School                              44.77   2 
  6 Episcopal School                                      45.01   2 
  7 Southside Baptist Christian                           45.47   2 
  8 Collegiate School                                     47.31   1 
  9 Pope John Paul the Great Cath.                        47.43   3 
 10 Eastern Mennonite H.S.                                47.91   2 
 11 Hampton Roads Academy                                 49.09   1 
 12 Walsingham Academy                                    49.86   1 
 13 The Potomac School                                    49.88   1 
 14 Broadwater Academy                                    50.30   1 
 15 Peninsula Catholic High School                        50.87   1 
 -- Norfolk Christian Schools                               DNF   2 
 -- Liberty Christian Academy                                DQ   3 
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sch.                           DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 3:22.44  5/19/2012   Woodberry Forest School, Woodberry Forest 
                         J Yellets, R Pivovarnik, M Kelley, E Ways         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest School                             3:22.44*  3 
  2 Liberty Christian Academy                           3:22.72   3 
  3 Fork Union Military Academy                         3:24.45   3 
  4 Norfolk Academy                                     3:33.08   3 
  5 St. Christopher's School                            3:33.64   3 
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sch.                      3:35.20   2 
  7 Bishop Sullivan Catholic H.S.                       3:35.48   3 
  8 Episcopal School                                    3:37.03   2 
  9 Collegiate School                                   3:40.80   2 
 10 Hampton Christian School                            3:45.73   1 
 11 Southside Baptist Christian                         3:51.90   1 
 12 The Fuqua School                                    3:52.35   2 
 13 Walsingham Academy                                  3:53.86   1 
 14 Hampton Roads Academy                               3:55.72   1 
 15 Peninsula Catholic High School                      3:57.78   2 
 16 Broadwater Academy                                  4:04.36   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 7:57.10  5/19/2012   St. Christopher's School, St. Christophers
                         A Sarhan, W Bruner, W Abbott, E Whitlock          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Christopher's School                            7:57.10* 
  2 Fork Union Military Academy                         8:08.66  
  3 Woodberry Forest School                             8:09.36  
  4 Trinity Episcopal School                            8:10.22  
  5 Collegiate School                                   8:13.65  
  6 The Potomac School                                  8:17.60  
  7 Flint Hill School                                   8:20.90  
  8 Norfolk Academy                                     8:39.88  
  9 Peninsula Catholic High School                      8:41.48  
 10 Norfolk Collegiate School                           9:11.89  
 11 Liberty Christian Academy                           9:16.64  
 12 Richmond Christian School                           9:35.06  
 13 Pope John Paul the Great Cath.                     10:07.05  
 14 Broadwater Academy                                 10:11.66  
 15 Roanoke Catholic School                            10:19.45  
 16 Greenbrier Christian Academy                       10:36.79  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 6-08.50  2009        Katz, St. Christopher's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shiflett, Will            12 Trinity Epis.          6-00.00  
  2 James, Douglass           12 St. Christophers      J6-00.00  
  3 Daubon, Alex              -- Fork Union            J6-00.00  
  4 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Academy       J6-00.00  
  4 Mcdade, Tyron             10 Fork Union            J6-00.00  
  6 Vrolijk, Drew             12 East. Mennonite       J6-00.00  
  7 Dziedzic, Noah            10 Collegiate             5-10.00  
  7 Stewart, Joshua           10 Woodberry Forest       5-10.00  
  7 Bailey, Edward            11 Woodberry Forest       5-10.00  
  7 Fant, Chris               11 Bishop Sullivan        5-10.00  
 11 Carleton, Andrew          11 St. Christophers      J5-10.00  
 12 Barlow, Cameron           12 St. Christophers      J5-10.00  
 13 Beckles, Andre            12 Liberty Christ.        5-08.00  
 13 Morrow, Manny             12 Pope John Paul         5-08.00  
 13 Jackson, Jeremy           11 Fork Union             5-08.00  
 13 McIntyre, Brandte         12 Bishop Sullivan        5-08.00  
 17 Bryant, Kenneth           12 Hampton Christ.        5-06.00  
 17 Rush, Wesley              10 Pope John Paul         5-06.00  
 17 Geho, Harrison            10 Collegiate             5-06.00  
 17 Graziano, Thomas          10 Trinity Epis.          5-06.00  
 17 Stoney, Xavier             9 Norfolk Academy        5-06.00  
 17 Padilla, Austin           11 Liberty Christ.        5-06.00  
 17 Newman, Tyler             10 Liberty Christ.        5-06.00  
 -- Shakya, Deven             11 Collegiate                  NH  
 -- Austin, Qawi              10 Woodberry Forest            NH  
 -- Overholt, Cooper          -- Flint Hill                  NH  
 -- Allen, Hollis             12 Hampton Roads               NH  
 -- Watlington, David         10 Hampton Roads               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 15-03  2010        Bingham, Liberty Christian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Staton          12 Fork Union            14-06.00  
  2 Coley, Harris             12 Woodberry Forest      13-06.00  
  2 Zweng, Joe                11 Woodberry Forest      13-06.00  
  2 Seo, Joseph               10 Woodberry Forest      13-06.00  
  5 Shewalter, Conrad         10 Fork Union            12-00.00  
  6 McDowell, Jack            12 St. Christophers      11-06.00  
  7 Boland, Liam               9 St. Christophers      11-00.00  
  7 Neikirk, Cal               9 Norfolk Academy       11-00.00  
  7 Kessinger, Cj             10 Liberty Christ.       11-00.00  
  7 Newman, Tyler             10 Liberty Christ.       11-00.00  
 11 Lewis, Lyndon             10 Liberty Christ.       10-06.00  
 -- Wigginton, Chip           12 St. Christophers            NH  
 -- Mayfield, Rains           11 Fork Union                  NH  
 -- Pate, Kyle                11 Collegiate                  NH  
 -- Cramer, Jaxon             12 Norfolk Academy             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 24-01.50  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barlow, Cameron           12 St. Christophers      21-04.25  
  2 Exeter, Jumonne           11 Southside Bapt.       21-00.75  
  3 Wright, Dondre            11 Fork Union            20-10.50  
  4 Randle El, D.J.           12 Fork Union            20-06.00  
  4 Combs, Arnel               9 Fork Union            20-06.00  
  6 Prosise, Cj               12 Woodberry Forest      20-05.00  
  7 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Academy       20-03.00  
  8 Caughey, Jon              12 Norfolk Academy       19-11.50  
  9 Hart, Will                12 Collegiate            19-06.75  
 10 Burwell, Marcus           12 Bishop Sullivan       19-05.75  
 11 Crick, Richard            11 Southside Bapt.       19-03.50  
 12 Dziedzic, Noah            10 Collegiate            19-02.75  
 12 Tucker, Brice             10 Bishop Sullivan       19-02.75  
 12 Strickland, Brian         12 Pope John Paul        19-02.75  
 15 Williams, Jarod           -- Blue Ridge            19-02.00  
 16 Evans, Marquis            12 Norfolk Academy       19-01.50  
 17 Rush, Wesley              10 Pope John Paul        18-00.75  
 18 Stewart, Joshua           10 Woodberry Forest      18-00.50  
 19 Loughney, Matt            10 Potomac School        17-11.75  
 20 Slaughter, Dillan         10 Liberty Christ.       17-11.50  
 21 Farrow, Aj                11 Liberty Christ.       17-11.25  
 22 Scruggs, Guido            10 Collegiate            17-10.00  
 23 Austin, Qawi              10 Woodberry Forest      17-09.50  
 24 Blosser, Perry            10 East. Mennonite       17-06.75  
 25 Purcell, Randall          11 Liberty Christ.       17-04.50  
 26 McNally, Reid             11 Benedictine           17-03.25  
 27 Holmes, Trenton           12 Greenbrier            17-02.00  
 28 Howard, Josh              -- Fuqua School          16-07.50  
 29 Long, Frank               10 Broadwater            16-04.00  
 30 Walls, Mervin             11 Hampton Christ.       16-03.25  
 31 McClaskey, Jonathan       11 Broadwater            16-01.50  
 32 Trainer, Ben              11 Hampton Roads         15-11.50  
 33 Barner, Terrance          12 Episcopal             15-09.50  
 34 Saville, Patrick          10 Roanoke Catholic      15-08.75  
 35 Golibart, Tommy            9 Broadwater            15-01.50  
 36 Shanker, Charles          11 Norfolk Coll.         14-08.00  
 -- Miller, Carl               9 Peninsula Cath.           FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 47-07  2006        Caleb, Fork Union                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okeyo, Obiero             12 Fork Union            46-08.25  
  2 Branche, Wallace          12 Woodberry Forest      42-07.50  
  3 Burwell, Marcus           12 Bishop Sullivan       42-03.75  
  4 McNally, Reid             11 Benedictine          J42-03.75  
  5 Robins, Jocorey           12 Norfolk Christ.       41-08.25  
  6 Barlow, Cameron           12 St. Christophers      41-00.75  
  7 Gafford, Jay              12 Fork Union            40-04.25  
  8 Edwards, Ian              11 Woodberry Forest      39-05.25  
  9 Bailey, Edward            11 Woodberry Forest      38-09.50  
 10 Rush, Wesley              10 Pope John Paul        37-10.00  
 11 Farrow, Aj                11 Liberty Christ.       37-09.50  
 12 Watlington, David         10 Hampton Roads         37-07.00  
 13 Combs, Arnel               9 Fork Union            37-05.50  
 14 Sims, Jeremy              11 Collegiate            37-05.00  
 15 Slaughter, Dillan         10 Liberty Christ.       37-03.25  
 16 Simmons, Shawn            10 Norfolk Academy       37-02.00  
 17 Zicht, Austin             10 Pope John Paul        37-01.00  
 18 Purcell, Randall          11 Liberty Christ.       36-11.75  
 19 Shakya, Deven             11 Collegiate            36-08.00  
 20 Smalkowski, Justin        12 Collegiate            35-07.25  
 21 Saville, Patrick          10 Roanoke Catholic      35-06.50  
 22 Tan, Kevin                11 Norfolk Academy       35-02.00  
 23 Holmes, Trenton           12 Greenbrier            35-00.00  
 -- Gordon, John               8 Broadwater                FOUL  
 -- McClaskey, Jonathan       11 Broadwater                FOUL  
 -- Golibart, Tommy            9 Broadwater                FOUL  
 -- Loughney, Matt            10 Potomac School            FOUL  
 -- Brown, Corey              12 Walsingham Acad.          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 61-05.25  1967        Hanley, Randolph-Macon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larkins, Charlton         11 Fork Union            49-08.75  
  2 Desaulnier, Matt          12 Fork Union            49-05.50  
  3 Moore, Kwontie            12 Norfolk Christ.       49-01.75  
  4 Brewington, Leon          11 Benedictine           47-08.00  
  5 Williams, Nigel           12 Benedictine           47-07.50  
  6 Partee, Jim               12 St. Christophers      47-05.00  
  7 Robertson, Patrick        11 Norfolk Academy       46-06.50  
  8 Richardson, Preston D.    10 Broadwater            46-05.75  
  9 Torres, Omar              12 Benedictine           46-01.50  
 10 Squatriglia, Jim          10 Fork Union            44-11.00  
 11 Shofner, Andrew           10 Woodberry Forest      44-09.50  
 12 Timmons, Paul             11 Collegiate            44-02.00  
 13 Quebedeaux, Collin        11 Liberty Christ.       43-11.00  
 14 Woodside, Diangelo        11 Southside Bapt.       42-11.50  
 15 St. John, Addison         12 Woodberry Forest      42-03.00  
 16 Dragone, Joe              11 St. Christophers      42-00.00  
 17 Carr, Peter               12 St. Christophers      41-04.75  
 18 Colon, Phillip            10 Collegiate            40-08.75  
 19 Pate, Elliott             12 Collegiate            40-00.25  
 20 Moses, John               11 Woodberry Forest      38-10.25  
 21 Lindsay, Joe              12 Stephens & Agnes      38-07.50  
 22 Underwood, Jonathan       12 Hampton Roads         38-06.00  
 23 Rush, William             10 Pope John Paul        38-01.00  
 24 Fritz, Robert             10 Broadwater            37-08.00  
 25 Washington, Greg          10 Norfolk Academy       36-05.50  
 26 Strautz, David            10 Broadwater            35-01.25  
 27 Jalaie, Ali               -- Flint Hill            34-10.50  
 28 Possich, Jacob            11 Greenbrier            34-05.50  
 29 Zavala, Wilson            -- Flint Hill            33-11.50  
 30 Snead, Miles              11 Southside Bapt.       33-10.25  
 31 Gavin, Arrington          11 Norfolk Christ.       32-11.50  
 32 Rolle, Shamir             10 Southside Bapt.       32-03.75  
 33 Blackwell, Cameron        -- Flint Hill            32-01.50  
 34 Mason, Landon              9 Veritas               31-08.50  
 35 Rivera, Javier             9 Pope John Paul        31-05.50  
 36 Ohlhaver, Chris           12 Peninsula Cath.       31-02.00  
 37 Spence, D'Ante            10 Norfolk Academy       29-01.50  
 38 Niculae, Christopher      10 Norfolk Christ.       28-08.00  
 39 O'Kuinghtton, Chris       10 Veritas               27-06.50  
 40 Marshall, Daniel           9 Stephens & Agnes      25-07.00  
 41 Levenstein, David         10 Greenbrier            25-03.00  
 42 Prevost, David            10 Greenbrier            25-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 182-10  5/19/2012   Jordan Roach, Fork Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan             12 Fork Union              182-10* 
  2 Richardson, Preston D.    10 Broadwater              155-06  
  3 Larkins, Charlton         11 Fork Union              147-10  
  4 Robertson, Patrick        11 Norfolk Academy         145-11  
  5 Shofner, Andrew           10 Woodberry Forest        139-11  
  6 Underwood, Jonathan       12 Hampton Roads           139-05  
  7 Mcintosh, Gregory         12 Woodberry Forest        131-08  
  8 Ince, Rashawn             12 Episcopal               129-00  
  9 Adebiyi, Daniel           11 Episcopal               127-10  
 10 Metzler, Christian        12 Pope John Paul          117-09  
 11 Colon, Phillip            10 Collegiate              115-08  
 12 Uptegraff, Marc           10 Fork Union              115-01  
 13 Lindsay, Joe              12 Stephens & Agnes        110-03  
 14 Pate, Elliott             12 Collegiate              107-02  
 15 Smith, Alan               10 East. Mennonite         106-03  
 16 Moore, Kwontie            12 Norfolk Christ.         104-06  
 17 Timmons, Paul             11 Collegiate              104-02  
 18 Stinson, Levon            10 Southside Bapt.         103-09  
 19 Lustig, Matt              12 Hampton Roads           102-11  
 20 Carr, Peter               12 St. Christophers         99-04  
 21 Rolle, Shamir             10 Southside Bapt.          97-08  
 22 Voeks, Grant               9 Potomac School           95-05  
 22 Manning, Richard          -- Massanutten              95-05  
 24 Washington, Greg          10 Norfolk Academy          92-09  
 25 Perlowski, Scott          12 St. Christophers         92-05  
 26 Rolle, Blair              11 Southside Bapt.          91-08  
 27 Blackwell, Cameron        -- Flint Hill               90-06  
 28 Rivera, Javier             9 Pope John Paul           90-01  
 29 Spence, D'Ante            10 Norfolk Academy          87-11  
 30 Mason, Landon              9 Veritas                  83-03  
 31 Fritz, Robert             10 Broadwater               82-11  
 32 Gavin, Arrington          11 Norfolk Christ.          80-08  
 33 Marshall, Daniel           9 Stephens & Agnes         74-10  
 34 Putnam, Ben               11 St. Christophers         74-09  
 35 O'Kuinghtton, Chris       10 Veritas                  74-03  
 36 Ohlhaver, Chris           12 Peninsula Cath.          74-00  
 37 Wiecking, Addison         10 Fuqua School             69-10  
 38 Prevost, David            10 Greenbrier               69-09  
 39 Jalaie, Ali               -- Flint Hill               69-07  
 40 Levenstein, David         10 Greenbrier               68-11  
 41 Morrow, Undrae            10 Norfolk Christ.          63-07  
 -- Strautz, David            10 Broadwater                FOUL  
 -- Clark, Rogers             12 Woodberry Forest          FOUL  
 -- Quebedeaux, Collin        11 Liberty Christ.           FOUL  
 -- Rush, William             10 Pope John Paul            FOUL  
 -- Casiola, Stephen          11 Massanutten               FOUL  
 -- Possich, Jacob            11 Greenbrier                FOUL  
 -- Westin, Matthew           11 Stephens & Agnes          FOUL  
 -- Price, Ben                11 Roanoke Catholic          FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fork Union Military Academ 195.50     2) Woodberry Forest School   101.50
    3) Liberty Christian Academy   51.50     4) St. Christopher's School   49.75
    5) Norfolk Academy             49.25     6) Trinity Episcopal School   43   
    7) Pope John Paul the Great C  22        8) Bishop Sullivan Catholic   20.75
    9) Benedictine College Prep    14        9) Norfolk Christian Schools  14   
    9) Blue Ridge School           14       12) Collegiate School          12.75
   13) Southside Baptist Christia  12       14) Veritas Classical Christi  11   
   15) Broadwater Academy           9       16) Flint Hill School           8   
   16) Episcopal School             8       18) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   7   
   19) Walsingham Academy           5       20) Eastern Mennonite H.S.      3   
   20) Hampton Roads Academy        3       20) The Potomac School          3   
   23) Peninsula Catholic High Sc   2       23) Greenbrier Christian Acad   2   
   25) Miller School                1                                           
   
Licensed to St. Christopher's School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012
                 VA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                  
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                     ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL  - 5/19/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 12.00  1995        Miller, St. Gertrude                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Alexandria       11 Randolph-Macon           12.88Q  4 
  2 Black, Kayla              12 Hampton Christ.          13.02Q  2 
  3 Nelson, Dominique         10 Liberty Christ.          13.20Q  3 
  4 White, Madeline            8 Collegiate               13.29Q  1 
  5 Givens, Olivia            10 Potomac School           13.29q  3 
  6 Klein, Emmalee            -- Fuqua School             13.30q  1 
  7 Layman, Kathleen          12 Norfolk Christ.          13.33q  2 
  8 Brondyke, Lisette          9 Walsingham Acad.         13.57q  3 
  9 Glynn, Kellie             12 Liberty Christ.          13.58   1 
 10 Strayhorn, Aliyah         10 Southside Bapt.          13.58   4 
 11 Whitworth, Hannah         12 St. Catherines           13.65   2 
 12 Morrow, Dale               9 Norfolk Christ.          13.69   4 
 13 Marshall, Kennedy         10 Norfolk Academy          13.74   4 
 14 Saltz, Payton             11 St. Gertrude             13.84   4 
 15 Lathrop, Heyward          -- Episcopal                13.86   3 
 16 Scheible, Kim             10 St. Catherines           13.87   1 
 17 Bolding, Raven            11 Stephens & Agnes         13.94   2 
 18 Mercer, Francesca          9 Norfolk Academy          13.95   3 
 19 Rioseco, Bianca            9 Liberty Christ.          13.98   2 
 20 Blount, Kaylin            12 St. Catherines           14.09   3 
 21 Bergeron, Elizabeth       12 Peninsula Cath.          14.11   1 
 22 Applin, Selah             -- Massanutten              14.25   2 
 23 Poff, Caroline             9 Roanoke Catholic         14.26   4 
 24 Smith, Gabby               9 Potomac School           14.31   4 
 25 Hamilton, Sinclaire       10 Pope John Paul           14.32   1 
 26 Walters, Shayna           10 Peninsula Cath.          14.40   4 
 27 Gaye, Fatou               12 Pope John Paul           14.49   3 
 28 Shelton, Alexis            9 Norfolk Coll.            14.62   2 
 29 LaPlante, Emily            9 Collegiate               14.64   2 
 30 Murray, Arielle            9 Norfolk Academy          14.78   1 
 31 Alexis, Jessica            9 Stephens & Agnes         14.89   1 
 32 Murphy, Kate              12 Collegiate               14.91   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 12.00  1995        Miller, St. Gertrude                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleming, Alexandria       11 Randolph-Macon           13.04  
  2 Black, Kayla              12 Hampton Christ.          13.27  
  3 Nelson, Dominique         10 Liberty Christ.          13.33  
  4 White, Madeline            8 Collegiate               13.64  
  5 Givens, Olivia            10 Potomac School           13.67  
  6 Layman, Kathleen          12 Norfolk Christ.          13.77  
  7 Klein, Emmalee            -- Fuqua School             13.79  
  8 Brondyke, Lisette          9 Walsingham Acad.         13.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash NON-SCORING
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madril, Tori              11 Peninsula Cath.          14.94  
  2 Davis, Savana             10 Broadwater               15.36  
  3 Khoury, Maya              11 St. Gertrude             15.74  
  4 Batalingaya, Dolores       9 Pope John Paul           17.58  
  5 Spencer, Rachel           10 Broadwater               17.89  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 24.73  2010        Fraenk, Hampton Roads                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Alexandria       11 Randolph-Macon           26.59Q  6 
  2 Givens, Olivia            10 Potomac School           27.38Q  1 
  3 Black, Kayla              12 Hampton Christ.          27.71Q  5 
  4 Moseley, Keeilah           9 St. Catherines           27.77Q  2 
  5 Brandon, Kelsey           10 Potomac School           27.99Q  3 
  6 Kerr, Laura               12 St. Catherines           28.06Q  4 
  7 Nelson, Dominique         10 Liberty Christ.          27.29q  6 
  8 Tubbs, Sapphire           10 Stephens & Agnes         27.84q  6 
  9 Reid, Susanna              9 St. Catherines           27.85q  5 
 10 Klein, Emmalee            -- Fuqua School             28.31q  1 
 11 Duquiatan, Katherine       9 Pope John Paul           28.31q  4 
 12 Glynn, Kellie             12 Liberty Christ.          28.38q  2 
 13 Moyston, Naadira          12 Norfolk Academy          28.64   4 
 14 Garrett, Charlotte        -- Flint Hill               28.83   3 
 15 Strayhorn, Aliyah         10 Southside Bapt.          29.03   3 
 16 Borneman, Danielle         9 Pope John Paul           29.10   5 
 17 Daniels, Kendall           9 Trinity Epis.            29.21   1 
 18 DeModna, Angel             8 Walsingham Acad.         29.29   2 
 19 Mercer, Francesca          9 Norfolk Academy          29.53   2 
 20 Hamilton, Sinclaire       10 Pope John Paul           29.80   6 
 21 Bolding, Raven            11 Stephens & Agnes         29.91   3 
 22 Marshall, Kennedy         10 Norfolk Academy          29.93   3 
 23 Robinson, Sydney          10 Potomac School           29.96   4 
 24 Walters, Shayna           10 Peninsula Cath.          30.20   5 
 25 Massie, Olivia             9 Collegiate               30.21   6 
 26 Shelton, Alexis            9 Norfolk Coll.            30.29   4 
 27 Poff, Caroline             9 Roanoke Catholic         30.77   5 
 28 Young, Sarah               9 Liberty Christ.          30.93   1 
 29 Shackelford, Jordan        8 Peninsula Cath.          31.02   3 
 30 Ward, Semora              11 Hampton Christ.          31.11   2 
 31 Berdichevsky, Katie        9 Collegiate               31.47   1 
 32 Anderson, Bailey          10 Greenbrier               31.55   6 
 33 Parks, Julia               8 Greenbrier               31.55   2 
 34 McBreen, Araglin           9 Hampton Roads            31.57   4 
 35 Barnett, Alyssa            9 Norfolk Coll.            33.00   5 
 36 Owens, Rachel             10 Greenbrier               33.58   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash NON-SCORING
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mansfield, Molly          11 Collegiate               31.24  
  2 Barnes, Andrea            10 Stephens & Agnes         31.68  
  3 Davis, Savana             10 Broadwater               32.98  
  4 Paivet, Samatha           -- Fuqua School             33.12  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 24.73  2010        Fraenk, Hampton Roads                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fleming, Alexandria       11 Randolph-Macon           26.78   2 
  2 Kerr, Laura               12 St. Catherines           26.90   1 
  3 Nelson, Dominique         10 Liberty Christ.          27.04   2 
  4 Givens, Olivia            10 Potomac School           27.15   2 
  5 Reid, Susanna              9 St. Catherines           27.43   1 
  6 Moseley, Keeilah           9 St. Catherines           27.47   2 
  7 Brandon, Kelsey           10 Potomac School           27.67   1 
  8 Duquiatan, Katherine       9 Pope John Paul           27.74   1 
  9 Black, Kayla              12 Hampton Christ.          27.84   2 
 10 Glynn, Kellie             12 Liberty Christ.          27.96   1 
 11 Tubbs, Sapphire           10 Stephens & Agnes         28.07   2 
 12 Klein, Emmalee            -- Fuqua School             28.20   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 57.33  2010        Fraenk, Hampton Roads                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brickhill, Micah          11 Liberty Christ.          58.80   6 
  2 Reid, Susanna              9 St. Catherines           59.40   6 
  3 Khoury, Nadia              9 Trinity Epis.            59.43   6 
  4 White, Madeline            8 Collegiate             1:00.14   6 
  5 Goolsby, Jazana           12 Stephens & Agnes       1:00.50   5 
  6 Griswold, Olivia          11 Episcopal              1:01.34   5 
  7 Kerr, Laura               12 St. Catherines         1:01.48   6 
  8 Williams, Rachel          12 Peninsula Cath.        1:01.50   5 
  9 Webster, Danielle         11 Norfolk Christ.        1:02.47   5 
 10 Eubank, Ashley            11 Liberty Christ.        1:03.33   1 
 11 Moseley, Keeilah           9 St. Catherines         1:03.48   6 
 12 Watson, Rachel            -- Veritas                1:04.08   5 
 13 Daniels, Kendall           9 Trinity Epis.          1:04.09   5 
 14 Brown, Taylor             10 Norfolk Christ.        1:04.68   4 
 15 Vance, Merritt             9 Potomac School         1:05.16   4 
 16 Russell, Camille          10 Episcopal              1:07.52   1 
 17 Dammann, Paula             9 Stephens & Agnes       1:07.88   4 
 18 Planchak, Kelly           12 Pope John Paul         1:08.00   4 
 19 Garner, Katie              9 Bishop Sullivan        1:08.22   4 
 20 Parks, Julia               8 Greenbrier             1:08.35   4 
 21 Murphy, Kate              12 Collegiate             1:08.45   3 
 22 Morrow, Dale               9 Norfolk Christ.        1:08.62   3 
 23 Maves, Morgan              9 Stephens & Agnes       1:08.69   3 
 24 Mendu, Sanjana            10 Norfolk Academy        1:09.16   3 
 25 Madril, Tori              11 Peninsula Cath.        1:09.50   3 
 26 LaPlante, Emily            9 Collegiate             1:10.55   2 
 27 Shelton, Alexis            9 Norfolk Coll.          1:11.13   3 
 28 Buffa, Gabby              10 Hampton Roads          1:12.88   1 
 29 Tolbert, Kristen          -- Fuqua School           1:14.09   2 
 30 Stewart, Emily             9 Peninsula Cath.        1:16.70   2 
 31 Harris, Lauren             8 Greenbrier             1:17.95   1 
 32 Freitas, Alisha            8 Roanoke Catholic       1:18.67   2 
 33 Pilgreen, Sadie            9 Roanoke Catholic       1:21.59   1 
 34 Cameron, Vera              9 Broadwater             1:22.12   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:13.62  2006        Doswell, St. Catherine's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brickhill, Micah          11 Liberty Christ.        2:17.73  
  2 Parrish, Libby             9 St. Catherines         2:19.78  
  3 Hunter, Madison            8 Belfield               2:20.49  
  4 Buyck, Elizabeth          12 Episcopal              2:21.30  
  5 Fonvielle, Catherine      11 Stephens & Agnes       2:28.23  
  6 Scherger, Kristine        11 St. Catherines         2:28.96  
  7 Cole, Amanda              12 Collegiate             2:29.11  
  8 Haynes, Barrett           12 St. Catherines         2:30.54  
  9 Vest, Ellie                8 Norfolk Academy        2:30.78  
 10 Halm, Abby                11 Episcopal              2:31.49  
 11 Holt, Mandy               10 Episcopal              2:32.50  
 12 Galantich, Kelsey         12 Hampton Roads          2:32.70  
 13 Barclay, Bethany          12 Norfolk Christ.        2:34.06  
 14 Bennick, Emily             9 Peninsula Cath.        2:36.73  
 15 van der Linden, Jessica    8 Roanoke Catholic       2:40.30  
 16 McClain, Taylor           12 Trinity Epis.          2:41.19  
 17 Crowgey, Mary             11 Collegiate             2:41.26  
 18 Collier, Caroline         11 Pope John Paul         2:42.06  
 19 Templeman, Claire         10 Collegiate             2:43.75  
 20 Partee, Sibet             10 Stephens & Agnes       2:45.88  
 21 Nagel, Victoria           12 Pope John Paul         2:47.24  
 22 Walker, Mckenzie          12 Trinity Epis.          2:48.37  
 23 Franck, Elizabeth         10 Veritas                2:48.42  
 24 Walsh, Bridget             9 Stephens & Agnes       2:49.16  
 25 Woods, Sophia             10 Norfolk Academy        2:49.20  
 26 Forehand, Emily            9 Roanoke Catholic       2:55.98  
 27 Decker, Zoe                9 Norfolk Academy        2:56.17  
 28 Wild, Kelly               12 Nans-Suffolk           2:57.84  
 29 Mckee, Savannah           -- Fuqua School           3:01.13  
 30 Collins, Emma              8 Roanoke Catholic       3:05.90  
 31 Harris, Lauren             8 Greenbrier             3:10.10  
 32 Leist, Julie              10 Pope John Paul         3:22.78  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 5:01.72  2006        Doswell, St. Catherine's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parrish, Libby             9 St. Catherines         5:10.04  
  2 Spruill, Liz              11 St. Catherines         5:12.27  
  3 Barclay, Bethany          12 Norfolk Christ.        5:14.19  
  4 Hunter, Madison            8 Belfield               5:20.53  
  5 Hunnicutt, Martine         9 Peninsula Cath.        5:22.37  
  6 Lindsay, Alison           10 Stephens & Agnes       5:28.16  
  7 Halm, Abby                11 Episcopal              5:31.10  
  8 Pritchard, Megan          10 Belfield               5:47.67  
  9 Agnew, Stuart             12 Episcopal              5:48.19  
 10 Yeonas, Tricia             9 Potomac School         5:49.16  
 11 Walker, Mckenzie          12 Trinity Epis.          5:49.81  
 12 Wright, Virginia          11 Episcopal              5:49.96  
 13 Oliver, Madison           10 Flint Hill             5:54.60  
 14 Dean, Kendall             11 East. Mennonite        6:05.02  
 15 Johns, Kyle               11 St. Catherines         6:07.88  
 16 Gallant, Denise            9 Pope John Paul         6:09.58  
 17 Wenz, Ashley               9 Norfolk Christ.        6:11.41  
 18 Lewis, Kristin            11 Broadwater             6:12.60  
 19 Davis, Clara               9 Collegiate             6:14.76  
 20 Phillips, Lindsey         11 Liberty Christ.        6:19.31  
 21 Schuping, Christa         10 Veritas                6:19.74  
 22 Sturgis, Rachel           11 Broadwater             6:22.09  
 23 Bortell, Amanda            9 Norfolk Christ.        6:25.93  
 24 Walsh, Bridget             9 Stephens & Agnes       6:29.72  
 25 Pyle, Leeana              11 St. Gertrude           6:32.26  
 26 Clark, Raise              11 Liberty Christ.        6:33.97  
 27 Borges, Clara             12 Collegiate             6:34.42  
 28 Mckee, Savannah           -- Fuqua School           6:35.94  
 29 Cosby, Caitie             12 Collegiate             6:47.28  
 30 Finney, Rachel            11 Broadwater             6:57.29  
 31 Young, Allison             8 Norfolk Academy        7:02.93  
 32 Griffin, Danielle         10 Liberty Christ.        7:23.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 11:07.34  2003        Kiernan, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spruill, Liz              11 St. Catherines        11:54.19  
  2 Banta, Molly              12 Trinity Epis.         11:56.29  
  3 Hunnicutt, Martine         9 Peninsula Cath.       11:58.95  
  4 Ackerly, Randall          11 St. Catherines        12:03.46  
  5 Morelli, Joanna           12 Walsingham Acad.      12:11.46  
  6 O'Hagan, Rosemary         11 St. Catherines        12:18.67  
  7 Tunnell, Lexie             9 Trinity Epis.         12:21.75  
  8 Gavin, Alessandra         12 Episcopal             12:23.26  
  9 Armstrong, Jessica        11 Peninsula Cath.       12:26.76  
 10 Chesson, Joslyn           11 Episcopal             12:40.41  
 11 Bertone, Cristina         10 Belfield              12:42.22  
 12 Phillips, Meagan           8 Broadwater            12:52.19  
 13 Wright, Virginia          11 Episcopal             12:53.30  
 14 Whitaker, Sarah            8 Collegiate            13:12.33  
 15 Sturgis, Rachel           11 Broadwater            13:45.19  
 16 Spratley, Cindy            9 Collegiate            13:55.91  
 17 Elam, Virginia             8 Fuqua School          14:54.86  
 18 Kozlowski, Lexi           10 Veritas               15:06.75  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.73  2010        Bingham, Episcopal                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Hannah             11 Collegiate               16.04Q  3 
  2 Randolph, Ellie            9 Norfolk Academy          16.32Q  2 
  3 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy          17.02Q  1 
  4 Miller, Bri                9 St. Catherines           16.75Q  3 
  5 Ross, Kelly               12 Pope John Paul           17.02Q  2 
  6 Eubank, Ashley            11 Liberty Christ.          17.24Q  1 
  7 Glynn, Jessie             11 Liberty Christ.          17.07q  3 
  8 Cross, Charlotte           9 St. Catherines           17.33q  2 
  9 Owens, Rachel             10 Greenbrier               18.08   1 
 10 Duquiatan, Katherine       9 Pope John Paul           18.24   3 
 11 Brush, Anna                9 Norfolk Academy          18.32   3 
 12 Nicholson, Helen          10 Stephens & Agnes         18.39   1 
 13 Luehrs, Tiffany           10 Potomac School           18.88   1 
 14 Sage, Caitlin              9 Bishop Sullivan          19.58   2 
 15 Dockery, Claudia           9 Hampton Roads            20.03   1 
 16 Donohue, Lindsey          11 Stephens & Agnes         20.13   2 
 17 Reynolds, Allison          9 Hampton Roads            20.34   2 
 18 Barnett, Alyssa            9 Norfolk Coll.            20.56   3 
 19 Donohue, Kendall          11 Stephens & Agnes         20.60   3 
 20 Redmond, Barrett          11 Collegiate               20.61   2 
 21 Gill, Megan               11 Hampton Christ.          29.59   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.73  2010        Bingham, Episcopal                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Hannah             11 Collegiate               15.66  
  2 Randolph, Ellie            9 Norfolk Academy          16.34  
  3 Miller, Bri                9 St. Catherines           16.57  
  4 Ross, Kelly               12 Pope John Paul           16.96  
  5 Glynn, Jessie             11 Liberty Christ.          17.09  
  6 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy          17.13  
  7 Cross, Charlotte           9 St. Catherines           17.55  
  8 Eubank, Ashley            11 Liberty Christ.          17.88  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 44.64  1993        Bingham, Collegiate                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myers, Hannah             11 Collegiate               46.41   5 
  2 Savage, Britt             12 Flint Hill               48.00   5 
  3 Crenshaw, Dhyamond        11 Stephens & Agnes         48.67   5 
  4 Miller, Bri                9 St. Catherines           49.18   5 
  5 Randolph, Ellie            9 Norfolk Academy          49.85   5 
  6 Khoury, Nadia              9 Trinity Epis.            50.52   5 
  7 Ross, Kelly               12 Pope John Paul           50.73   4 
  8 Brush, Anna                9 Norfolk Academy          51.14   4 
  9 Duquiatan, Katherine       9 Pope John Paul           51.34   4 
 10 Cross, Charlotte           9 St. Catherines           51.72   4 
 11 Glynn, Jessie             11 Liberty Christ.          52.45   4 
 12 Martin, Megan              9 Trinity Epis.            52.70   2 
 13 Shackelford, Jordan        8 Peninsula Cath.          53.46   3 
 14 Taylor, Sallie            11 Episcopal                54.00   3 
 15 Blackwell, Caira          -- Flint Hill               55.04   4 
 16 Owens, Rachel             10 Greenbrier               55.33   3 
 17 Luehrs, Tiffany           10 Potomac School           55.36   2 
 18 Underwood, Brianna         9 Hampton Roads            55.58   3 
 19 Powell, Zalaila            9 Norfolk Academy          57.19   3 
 20 Hopkins, Madison          -- Episcopal                57.57   2 
 21 Redmond, Barrett          11 Collegiate               58.86   2 
 22 Reynolds, Allison          9 Hampton Roads            58.92   1 
 23 Barnett, Alyssa            9 Norfolk Coll.          1:00.87   1 
 24 Stewart, Emily             9 Peninsula Cath.        1:03.98   1 
 25 Sage, Caitlin              9 Bishop Sullivan        1:04.33   2 
 26 Cameron, Vera              9 Broadwater             1:12.72   1 
 -- Corwin, Nina              11 Liberty Christ.             DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 49.49  2009        , St. Stephen's/Agnes                       
                       Adelberg, Nelson, Cook, Jackson                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 The Potomac School                                    52.44   2 
  2 St. Catherine's School                                52.57   2 
  3 Norfolk Academy                                       52.76   2 
  4 Liberty Christian Academy                             52.93   2 
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sch.                        53.09   1 
  6 Episcopal School                                      53.34   2 
  7 Collegiate School                                     53.79   2 
  8 Walsingham Academy                                    54.09   1 
  9 Pope John Paul the Great Cath.                        55.72   1 
 10 Hampton Roads Academy                                 56.94   1 
 11 The Fuqua School                                      58.35   1 
 12 Broadwater Academy                                  1:05.10   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 4:06.30  2011        , St. Catherine's                         
                         Clevinger, Douglas, Kerr, Katz                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Catherine's School                              4:07.73   2 
  2 Liberty Christian Academy                           4:09.74   2 
  3 Episcopal School                                    4:10.25   2 
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sch.                      4:13.32   2 
  5 Collegiate School                                   4:13.70   2 
  6 Norfolk Academy                                     4:30.62   1 
  7 Walsingham Academy                                  4:35.14   2 
  8 Hampton Roads Academy                               4:46.80   1 
  9 Bishop Sullivan Catholic H.S.                       4:57.22   1 
 10 Broadwater Academy                                  5:11.13   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 9:44.74  1992        , Paul VI                                 
                         Helland, Maloney, McGruder, Kearay                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sch.                      9:48.12  
  2 St. Catherine's School                              9:48.60  
  3 Episcopal School                                   10:08.58  
  4 Peninsula Catholic High School                     10:11.57  
  5 Norfolk Academy                                    11:05.10  
  6 Collegiate School                                  11:26.18  
  7 Liberty Christian Academy                          11:37.88  
  8 Walsingham Academy                                 11:56.07  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: *  5-05  1981        Pease, Bishop O'Connell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy        5-02.00  
  2 Crenshaw, Dhyamond        11 Stephens & Agnes      J5-02.00  
  3 Ross, Kelly               12 Pope John Paul         4-10.00  
  3 Moyston, Naadira          12 Norfolk Academy        4-10.00  
  3 Hinckley, Isabelle        10 St. Catherines         4-10.00  
  3 Maves, Morgan              9 Stephens & Agnes       4-10.00  
  3 Moore, Ali                11 Collegiate             4-10.00  
  8 Glynn, Jessie             11 Liberty Christ.       J4-10.00  
  9 Underwood, Brianna         9 Hampton Roads         J4-10.00  
 10 Chen, Sam                 10 Flint Hill            J4-10.00  
 10 Kerr, Laura               12 St. Catherines        J4-10.00  
 12 Cross, Charlotte           9 St. Catherines         4-08.00  
 12 Driver, Grace             11 East. Mennonite        4-08.00  
 12 Glynn, Kellie             12 Liberty Christ.        4-08.00  
 12 Parks, Julia               8 Greenbrier             4-08.00  
 16 Garner, Katie              9 Bishop Sullivan        4-06.00  
 16 Gregory, Kyra              9 Collegiate             4-06.00  
 16 Hopkins, Madison          -- Episcopal              4-06.00  
 16 Brush, Anna                9 Norfolk Academy        4-06.00  
 -- Massie, Olivia             9 Collegiate                FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10-06  2006        Wortham, St. Catherine's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kellie             12 Liberty Christ.       10-00.00  
  2 Glynn, Jessie             11 Liberty Christ.        9-06.00  
  3 Miller, Taylor            11 St. Catherines         9-00.00  
  4 Graumlich, Lizzie          9 St. Catherines         8-06.00  
  5 Schumacher, Heather       11 St. Catherines         8-00.00  
  6 Heffelmire, Charlotte      9 Madeira                7-06.00  
  7 Corwin, Nina              11 Liberty Christ.       J7-06.00  
  8 Eaheart, Meredith          8 Trinity Epis.          7-00.00  
  8 Sommers, Sally            12 Collegiate             7-00.00  
  8 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy        7-00.00  
 11 Hoade, Emily              11 Collegiate            J7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 18-04.50  1995        Miller, St. Gertrude                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Bri                9 St. Catherines        16-09.50  
  2 Nelson, Dominique         10 Liberty Christ.       16-09.25  
  3 Eliasek, Becky            12 St. Gertrude          16-06.25  
  4 Moyston, Naadira          12 Norfolk Academy       16-04.50  
  5 Eubank, Ashley            11 Liberty Christ.       16-00.00  
  6 Fleming, Alexandria       11 Randolph-Macon        15-09.00  
  7 Myers, Hannah             11 Collegiate            15-06.00  
  8 Miller, Maddie             9 St. Catherines        15-05.75  
  9 Kerr, Laura               12 St. Catherines        15-04.25  
 10 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy       14-01.50  
 10 Parks, Julia               8 Greenbrier            14-01.50  
 12 Lyerly, Haley             11 Episcopal             14-01.00  
 13 Moore, Ali                11 Collegiate            14-00.50  
 14 Rioseco, Bianca            9 Liberty Christ.       13-11.25  
 15 Brown, Taylor             10 Norfolk Christ.       13-09.50  
 16 Reid, Adhana              11 Stephens & Agnes      13-08.50  
 17 Janka, Julia              12 Walsingham Acad.      13-06.00  
 18 Shelton, Alexis            9 Norfolk Coll.         13-04.75  
 18 Randolph, Ellie            9 Norfolk Academy       13-04.75  
 20 Poff, Caroline             9 Roanoke Catholic      13-04.00  
 21 Lewis, Kristin            11 Broadwater            13-03.50  
 22 Walters, Shayna           10 Peninsula Cath.       13-02.50  
 23 Barnett, Alyssa            9 Norfolk Coll.         12-06.00  
 24 Lathrop, Heyward          -- Episcopal             12-05.50  
 24 Owens, Rachel             10 Greenbrier            12-05.50  
 26 Mansfield, Molly          11 Collegiate            12-01.50  
 27 Barnes, Andrea            10 Stephens & Agnes      11-11.00  
 28 Madril, Tori              11 Peninsula Cath.       10-08.25  
 -- Robinson, Sydney          10 Potomac School            FOUL  
 -- Spencer, Rachel           10 Broadwater                FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 39-09.25  2008        Smith, Norfolk Collegiate                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Bri                9 St. Catherines        35-09.50  
  2 Moore, Ali                11 Collegiate            32-09.00  
  3 Nelson, Dominique         10 Liberty Christ.       32-06.50  
  4 Randolph, Ellie            9 Norfolk Academy       32-05.00  
  5 Sommers, Sally            12 Collegiate            32-03.75  
  6 Eliasek, Becky            12 St. Gertrude          31-06.00  
  7 Hinckley, Isabelle        10 St. Catherines        31-05.25  
  8 Eubank, Ashley            11 Liberty Christ.       31-03.25  
  9 Underwood, Brianna         9 Hampton Roads         30-01.25  
 10 Bergeron, Elizabeth       12 Peninsula Cath.       29-11.75  
 11 Hamilton, Sinclaire       10 Pope John Paul        29-09.75  
 12 Parks, Julia               8 Greenbrier            29-00.00  
 13 Cross, Charlotte           9 St. Catherines        28-11.25  
 14 Brush, Anna                9 Norfolk Academy       28-09.00  
 15 Hoade, Emily              11 Collegiate            28-08.25  
 16 Reid, Adhana              11 Stephens & Agnes      28-07.00  
 17 Repke, Hannah              8 Potomac School        28-06.25  
 18 Poff, Caroline             9 Roanoke Catholic      27-07.50  
 19 Owens, Rachel             10 Greenbrier            27-05.00  
 20 Campbell, Maddie           8 Bishop Sullivan       27-04.25  
 21 Mendu, Sanjana            10 Norfolk Academy       26-10.00  
 22 Cotto, Nina                9 Stephens & Agnes      25-02.25  
 -- Spencer, Rachel           10 Broadwater                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 40-05  2008        Watkins, Virginia Episcopal                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penick, Gena              11 Liberty Christ.       38-01.50  
  2 O'Connor, Katie           12 Collegiate            34-07.00  
  3 Blanton, Spencer          12 St. Catherines        34-01.75  
  4 Jasper, Taylor            11 St. Catherines        31-05.25  
  5 Bradshaw, Cicili          12 Trinity Epis.         31-04.50  
  6 Jones, Brianna            11 Liberty Christ.       30-06.50  
  7 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy       29-08.00  
  8 Williams, Rachel          12 Peninsula Cath.       28-08.25  
  9 Providence, Courteney     -- Flint Hill            28-04.00  
 10 Adams, Barbrianna         10 Norfolk Academy       27-00.25  
 11 Kruja, Eni                12 Walsingham Acad.      26-06.00  
 12 Richardson, Sarah         11 Collegiate            26-03.25  
 13 Bergeron, Elizabeth       12 Peninsula Cath.       26-01.00  
 14 Davis, Savana             10 Broadwater            25-02.50  
 15 Sweatman, Britt           12 Flint Hill            25-02.00  
 16 Robertson, Cloria         11 Norfolk Christ.       24-08.00  
 17 Smith, Erica              12 Hampton Roads         23-11.50  
 18 Clikeman, Kathryn         11 Veritas               22-06.25  
 19 Heard, Elizabeth          10 Hampton Christ.       21-11.50  
 20 Anderson, Bailey          10 Greenbrier            21-03.50  
 21 McDaniel, Tyler            9 Norfolk Christ.       20-10.25  
 22 Brown, Marshai             8 Norfolk Christ.       20-08.75  
 23 Spencer, Rachel           10 Broadwater            17-07.25  
 24 Trumbo, Hope              10 Veritas               16-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 122-11  2010        Dillard, Episcopal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penick, Gena              11 Liberty Christ.         105-04  
  2 Helm, Liz                 12 Episcopal               100-05  
  3 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy         100-01  
  4 Williams, Rachel          12 Peninsula Cath.          96-06  
  5 Jones, Brianna            11 Liberty Christ.          94-07  
  5 Adams, Barbrianna         10 Norfolk Academy          94-07  
  7 Moyston, Naadira          12 Norfolk Academy          90-05  
  8 Bergeron, Elizabeth       12 Peninsula Cath.          83-01  
  9 Sweatman, Britt           12 Flint Hill               82-00  
 10 O'Connor, Katie           12 Collegiate               81-10  
 10 Heard, Elizabeth          10 Hampton Christ.          81-10  
 12 Ross, Amy                 10 Pope John Paul           81-05  
 13 Robertson, Cloria         11 Norfolk Christ.          79-09  
 14 Smith, Erica              12 Hampton Roads            74-02  
 15 Ward, Semora              11 Hampton Christ.          73-10  
 16 Jasper, Taylor            11 St. Catherines           70-10  
 17 Richardson, Sarah         11 Collegiate               68-06  
 18 Anderson, Bailey          10 Greenbrier               65-01  
 19 Kruja, Eni                12 Walsingham Acad.         63-11  
 20 Brown, Marshai             8 Norfolk Christ.          62-09  
 21 Galloway, Jesse            9 Stephens & Agnes         61-02  
 22 Flynn, Riley               9 Stephens & Agnes         60-11  
 23 Clikeman, Kathryn         11 Veritas                  58-02  
 24 Davis, Savana             10 Broadwater               54-07  
 25 Kuflom, Betty              9 Stephens & Agnes         54-02  
 26 Trumbo, Hope              10 Veritas                  53-01  
 27 Spencer, Rachel           10 Broadwater               46-09  
 -- Blanton, Spencer          12 St. Catherines            FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's School     165        2) Liberty Christian Academy 118.50
    3) Collegiate School           67.33     4) Norfolk Academy            66.83
    5) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   48        6) Episcopal School           34   
    7) Trinity Episcopal School    23.33     8) Randolph-Macon Academy     23   
    8) Peninsula Catholic High Sc  23       10) The Potomac School         21   
   11) Pope John Paul the Great C  12       11) St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo  12   
   13) Norfolk Christian Schools    9       13) Walsingham Academy          9   
   13) St. Gertrude High School     9       16) Flint Hill School           8   
   16) Hampton Christian School     8       18) Madeira School              3   
   19) The Fuqua School             2       20) Hampton Roads Academy       1   


Return to Top

Email | About