MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Our Lady of Good Counsel
Olney, Maryland
2012-05-19

Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 02:27 PM
             WCAC Track Championship 2012 - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012             
                           Good Counsel  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           12.03      12.01q  NWI  4 
  2 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam           12.98      12.57q  NWI  1 
  2 Gay, Jaela                   Bishop McNam           12.56      12.57q  NWI  1 
  4 Thomas, Destini              St. Mary's R           12.72      12.61q  NWI  3 
  5 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St. John's C           12.40      12.64q  NWI  3 
  6 Baxter, Chandler             St. John's C           12.65      12.67q  NWI  2 
  7 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy of t           13.15      12.75q  NWI  3 
  8 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           12.80      12.76q  NWI  3 
  9 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           12.78      12.76   NWI  4 
 10 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se           12.99      12.86   NWI  2 
 11 Davidson, Makela             St. John's C           12.60      12.89   NWI  1 
 12 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           12.44      12.93   NWI  2 
 13 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C           13.00      12.95   NWI  3 
 14 Graham, Ricca                Bishop Ireto           12.78      12.96   NWI  4 
 15 Jackson, Kayla               Our Lady of            12.82      12.99   NWI  2 
 16 Fowler, Lena                 Our Lady of            13.11      13.00   NWI  4 
 17 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI Cath           12.95      13.05   NWI  1 
 18 Davis, Kendal                Bishop O\'Co           13.04      13.11   NWI  4 
 19 David, Megan                 Bishop O\'Co           13.22      13.20   NWI  2 
 20 Grant, Christiana            Bishop Ireto           13.50      13.95   NWI  1 
 21 Wulff, Christina             Paul VI Cath           14.65      14.73   NWI  3 
 22 Tyagi, Linda                 Academy of t           15.32      14.80   NWI  4 
 23 Lamas, Liz                   Paul VI Cath           14.10      14.84   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           12.01      11.99   NWI  10   
  2 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam           12.57      12.46   NWI   8   
  3 Gay, Jaela                   Bishop McNam           12.57      12.51   NWI   6   
  4 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy of t           12.75      12.54   NWI   5   
  5 Baxter, Chandler             St. John's C           12.67      12.64   NWI   4   
  6 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St. John's C           12.64      12.67   NWI   3   
  7 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           12.76      12.79   NWI   2   
  8 Thomas, Destini              St. Mary's R           12.61      12.94   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           24.44      24.95q  NWI  4 
  2 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           25.27      25.34q  NWI  3 
  3 Gay, Jaela                   Bishop McNam           25.61      25.87q  NWI  2 
  4 Camp, Jordan                 St. John's C           26.00      26.02q  NWI  1 
  5 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           26.01      26.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           26.45      26.29q  NWI  3 
  7 Graham, Ricca                Bishop Ireto           27.24      26.42q  NWI  4 
  8 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se           26.48      26.43q  NWI  4 
  9 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St. John's C           26.20      26.46   NWI  2 
 10 David, Megan                 Bishop O\'Co           26.63      26.74   NWI  3 
 11 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se           26.71      26.88   NWI  2 
 12 Thomas, Destini              St. Mary's R           27.13      27.01   NWI  2 
 13 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop McNam           26.59      27.12   NWI  4 
 14 Jackson, Kayla               Our Lady of            27.10      27.19   NWI  1 
 15 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady of            27.19      27.66   NWI  3 
 16 Davis, Kendal                Bishop O\'Co           27.04      27.90   NWI  1 
 17 Kakou, Joshawna              Archbishop C           28.84      28.16   NWI  2 
 18 Brock, Jordyn                Our Lady of            28.38      28.17   NWI  2 
 19 Davis, Tiffany               St. John's C           27.80      28.30   NWI  4 
 20 Grant, Christiana            Bishop Ireto                      28.84   NWI  2 
 21 Wood, Tianna                 Archbishop C           28.74      29.09   NWI  1 
 22 Cousins, Grace               Academy of t           28.70      29.31   NWI  1 
 23 Lu, Natalie                  Paul VI Cath           28.07      29.33   NWI  3 
 24 Rieder, Kim                  Paul VI Cath                      29.74   NWI  1 
 25 Jeter, Latasha               Academy of t           31.45      29.77   NWI  3 
 26 Garner, Darcy                St. Mary's R           30.71      30.87   NWI  4 
 27 Tyagi, Linda                 Academy of t           31.06      31.00   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           24.95      24.47   NWI  10   
  2 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           25.34      25.16   NWI   8   
  3 Gay, Jaela                   Bishop McNam           25.87      25.84   NWI   6   
  4 Camp, Jordan                 St. John's C           26.02      25.90   NWI   5   
  5 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           26.23      26.29   NWI   4   
  6 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se           26.43      26.34   NWI   3   
  7 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           26.29      26.52   NWI   2   
  8 Graham, Ricca                Bishop Ireto           26.42      27.37   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           57.03      56.69   3  10   
  2 Holton, Kennedy              Elizabeth Se           59.36      58.79   3   8   
  3 Williams, Mia                Bishop McNam           59.56    1:00.09   3   6   
  4 Fowler, Lena                 Our Lady of          1:02.74    1:00.43   2   5   
  5 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se         1:00.39    1:01.54   3   4   
  6 Camp, Taylor                 St. John's C         1:01.00    1:01.62   3   3   
  7 Johnson, Danielle            Elizabeth Se         1:03.13    1:01.69   2   2   
  8 Graham, Ricca                Bishop Ireto         1:01.16    1:01.87   3   1   
  9 McNeil, Alexis               Bishop McNam           59.89    1:02.16   3 
  9 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady of          1:02.10    1:02.16   2 
 11 Hall, Julianne               Academy of t         1:03.15    1:02.26   2 
 12 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop McNam         1:00.76    1:03.17   3 
 13 Graves, Jasmine              St. John's C         1:02.00    1:03.26   2 
 14 Jackson, Lauren              Academy of t         1:03.19    1:04.18   2 
 15 Docal, Theresa               Our Lady of          1:01.74    1:04.44   2 
 16 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto         1:02.95    1:04.63   2 
 17 Kakou, Joshawna              Archbishop C         1:06.34    1:04.88   1 
 18 Wood, Tianna                 Archbishop C         1:17.78    1:07.04   1 
 19 Merai, Camile                Bishop Ireto         1:10.39    1:07.90   1 
 20 Jeter, Latasha               Academy of t         1:07.92    1:08.91   1 
 21 Garner, Darcy                St. Mary's R         1:13.78    1:13.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Caroline              Academy of t         2:25.12    2:21.01   10   
  2 Dommel, Alison               Bishop O\'Co         2:15.70    2:21.25    8   
  3 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         2:21.06    2:23.70    6   
  4 Rosini, Caroline             Paul VI Cath         2:27.25    2:27.59    5   
  5 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI Cath         2:25.00    2:29.30    4   
  6 Keller, Kiernan              Academy of t         2:36.30    2:31.07    3   
  7 Gusmer, Karen                Bishop Ireto         2:35.44    2:32.60    2   
  8 Johnson, Vanessa             Elizabeth Se         2:32.10    2:32.74    1   
  9 Williams, Mia                Bishop McNam         2:28.00    2:32.75  
 10 Teague, Arianna              Elizabeth Se         2:30.39    2:32.83  
 11 Wissler, Anna                Bishop Ireto         2:26.95    2:33.86  
 12 Balkam, Erin                 Our Lady of          2:37.17    2:35.35  
 13 Aye, Karen                   St. John's C         2:38.00    2:36.37  
 14 Whitfield, Bria              Bishop McNam         2:35.59    2:37.91  
 15 Boll, Sydney                 Bishop O\'Co         2:26.89    2:38.13  
 16 Pape-calabre, Carravita      Our Lady of          2:30.00    2:38.64  
 17 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop McNam         2:30.29    2:44.81  
 18 Jackson, Lauren              Academy of t         2:32.00    2:45.08  
 19 Clark, Jackie                St. Mary's R         2:45.29    2:45.25  
 20 Paglirulo, Laura             St. Mary's R         2:48.43    2:46.38  
 21 Allen, Katie                 St. Mary's R         2:45.90    2:49.41  
 22 Reilly, Megan                Bishop Ireto         2:48.00    2:50.04  
 23 Demas, Michela               St. John's C         2:45.00    2:55.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dommel, Alison               Bishop O\'Co         5:15.90    5:18.77   10   
  2 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         5:35.04    5:20.84    8   
  3 Blagg, Emily                 Bishop O\'Co         5:21.89    5:23.08    6   
  4 Pape-calabre, Carravita      Our Lady of          5:28.00    5:40.95    5   
  5 Keller, Kiernan              Academy of t         5:47.00    5:42.87    4   
  6 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop McNam         5:45.38    5:47.40    3   
  7 Toner, Katie                 Academy of t         5:59.83    5:53.19    2   
  8 Turcol, Megan                Paul VI Cath         5:44.12    5:53.57    1   
  9 Allen, Katie                 St. Mary's R         6:12.80    5:54.26  
 10 Clark, Jackie                St. Mary's R         5:50.55    6:00.30  
 11 Abdulbarr, Taniyah           Bishop McNam         6:00.72    6:03.55  
 12 Paglirulo, Laura             St. Mary's R         6:12.08    6:04.41  
 13 Johnson, Jacqueline          Paul VI Cath         6:08.92    6:04.81  
 14 Commins, Patricia            Elizabeth Se         6:00.46    6:06.65  
 15 Riely, Cosette               Our Lady of          5:36.24    6:08.00  
 16 Georgi, Alex                 Bishop Ireto         5:48.28    6:15.96  
 17 Pettaway, Kandice            Elizabeth Se         6:01.54    6:16.42  
 18 Murry, Shannon               Paul VI Cath         5:55.68    6:16.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blagg, Emily                 Bishop O\'Co        11:30.78   11:56.19   10   
  2 Pape-calabre, Carravita      Our Lady of                    12:02.78    8   
  3 Keller, Kiernan              Academy of t        12:57.02   12:28.16    6   
  4 Turcol, Megan                Paul VI Cath        12:16.52   12:44.18    5   
  5 Clark, Jackie                St. Mary's R        13:08.67   12:50.67    4   
  6 Nicochea, Katie              Bishop Ireto        12:26.62   12:51.42    3   
  7 Toner, Katie                 Academy of t        13:14.14   12:52.27    2   
  8 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop McNam        12:18.65   12:56.43    1   
  9 Riely, Cosette               Our Lady of                    12:57.24  
 10 Schlosnagle, Anna            Elizabeth Se        14:01.48   13:29.60  
 11 Abdulbarr, Taniyah           Bishop McNam        13:35.05   13:29.85  
 12 Pettaway, Kandice            Elizabeth Se        13:57.08   14:12.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           14.42      14.43q  NWI  3 
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           14.84      14.75q  NWI  2 
  3 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam           15.01      15.01q  NWI  1 
  4 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam           15.39      15.56q  NWI  1 
  5 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           16.27      16.49q  NWI  3 
  6 Hutson, Cali                 Paul VI Cath           17.08      16.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se           15.71      17.18q  NWI  2 
  8 Willimas, Abisola            St. John's C           18.16      17.51q  NWI  2 
  9 Pleta, Mary                  Paul VI Cath           17.64      17.91   NWI  1 
 10 Davis, Kendal                Bishop O\'Co           16.19      19.78   NWI  3 
 11 Odonkor, Michelle            Our Lady of            21.48      20.26   NWI  1 
 12 Murphy, Jenna                St. Mary's R           20.88      20.56   NWI  3 
 13 Bond, Emily                  Bishop O\'Co           21.04      21.06   NWI  2 
 14 Murphy, Rachel               St. Mary's R           21.72      21.43   NWI  1 
 15 Lynch, Siena                 St. Mary's R                      22.64   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           14.75      14.42   NWI  10   
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           14.43      14.51   NWI   8   
  3 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam           15.01      14.69   NWI   6   
  4 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam           15.56      15.58   NWI   5   
  5 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se           17.18      16.67   NWI   4   
  6 Hutson, Cali                 Paul VI Cath           16.87      16.92   NWI   3   
  7 Willimas, Abisola            St. John's C           17.51      17.71   NWI   2   
  8 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           16.49      18.95   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           45.28      44.79   2  10   
  2 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam           46.10      45.59   2   8   
  3 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           46.69      46.86   2   6   
  4 Conrad, Leia                 Bishop McNam           47.28      47.34   2   5   
  5 Hamilton, Amara              Bishop McNam           47.10      48.00   2   4   
  6 Taylor, Chelsea              Elizabeth Se           50.12      49.87   2   3   
  7 Genus, Saran                 St. John's C           51.25      51.45   2   2   
  8 Hutson, Cali                 Paul VI Cath           50.29      51.97   2   1   
  9 Spottswood, Savolia          Our Lady of            53.24      52.26   1 
 10 Pleta, Mary                  Paul VI Cath           52.94      54.88   1 
 11 Odonkor, Michelle            Our Lady of            56.26      55.30   1 
 12 Willimas, Abisola            St. John's C           53.75      57.69   1 
 13 Murphy, Jenna                St. Mary's R         1:01.54      58.00   1 
 14 Murphy, Rachel               St. Mary's R         1:04.42    1:01.74   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'                 49.65      49.30   2  10   
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    49.32      49.32   2   8   
  3 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 51.59      50.55   2   6   
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       50.50      51.21   2   5   
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               51.55      51.83   2   4   
  6 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                              54.22      54.21   1   3   
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                      53.17      54.61   1   2   
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                   55.27      55.44   1   1   
  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                             56.78   1 
 -- Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    48.51         DQ   2  Out of zone exchange
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:46.97    1:41.58   2  10   
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:46.38    1:42.65   2   8   
  3 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:45.66    1:45.97   2   6   
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:51.30    1:48.85   1   5   
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:50.14    1:51.89   1   4   
  6 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                            1:54.60    1:55.93   1   3   
  7 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 2:01.40    1:55.93   1   2   
 -- Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:46.82         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:05.13    3:58.75   10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  3:58.79    4:08.35    8   
  3 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:36.26    4:09.37    6   
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:12.13    4:10.46    5   
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                    4:20.83    4:16.05    4   
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                4:23.55    4:18.31    3   
  7 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                            4:20.89    4:21.43    2   
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 4:39.60    4:48.88    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                            9:46.78    9:40.61   10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  9:54.30    9:45.54    8   
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                   10:37.38    9:48.87    6   
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 10:17.58   10:02.90    5   
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:21.97   10:36.73    4   
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                11:11.76   11:04.25    3   
  7 St. John's College High School  'A'              11:00.00   11:55.22    2   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam         5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam         5-06.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 David, Megan                 Bishop O\'Co         5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  6 Dotson, Taylor               Bishop McNam         4-08.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Nardacci, Becky              Bishop O\'Co         4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se         5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Wilkinson, Nyah              St. John's C                    4-06.00  
 10 Torres, Tina                 St. Mary's R                    4-02.00  
 -- Pleta, Mary                  Paul VI Cath         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Katie                 St. Mary's R                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se        16-11.75   17-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se        17-03.75   17-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam        17-04.00   17-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop McNam        18-00.00   17-04.00   NWI   5   
  5 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Se        15-08.50   17-00.00   NWI   4   
  6 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath        16-11.00   16-01.00   NWI   3   
  7 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop McNam        17-07.00   15-09.00   NWI   2   
  8 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C        16-07.00   15-05.50   NWI   1   
  9 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI Cath        16-00.50   15-01.50   NWI 
 10 Hutson, Cali                 Paul VI Cath        14-05.25   14-02.00   NWI 
 11 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady of         13-05.75   14-00.00   NWI 
 12 Nardacci, Becky              Bishop O\'Co        13-11.00   13-06.00   NWI 
 13 Freeman, Madeline            Bishop Ireto        13-03.25   13-02.00   NWI 
 14 Johnson, Jasmine             Our Lady of         13-00.75   12-08.00   NWI 
 15 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy of t        14-03.00   12-07.00   NWI 
 16 Peters, Alexandra            Archbishop C        12-10.00   12-01.00   NWI 
 16 Wilkins, Aja                 Our Lady of         12-02.00   12-01.00   NWI 
 18 Wood, Tianna                 Archbishop C        10-03.00   10-06.00   NWI 
 -- Seger, Katie                 Bishop O\'Co        13-03.75       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam        38-09.25   39-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se        38-04.00   37-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop McNam        35-06.00   36-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam        34-01.75   36-02.25   NWI   5   
  5 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se        36-05.00   35-09.75   NWI   4   
  6 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se        35-05.50   34-09.75   NWI   3   
  7 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady of         32-05.25   31-08.75   NWI   2   
  8 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C        31-07.00   31-03.00   NWI   1   
  9 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI Cath        31-08.75   31-02.75   NWI 
 10 Nardacci, Becky              Bishop O\'Co        31-00.50   29-09.50   NWI 
 11 Johnson, Jasmine             Our Lady of         28-09.25   28-07.00   NWI 
 12 Lynch, Siena                 St. Mary's R        26-00.00   27-11.00   NWI 
 13 Pleta, Mary                  Paul VI Cath        30-04.00   27-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop McNam        40-02.50   37-09.50   10   
  2 Hall, Katherine              Elizabeth Se        32-08.75   34-08.00    8   
  3 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam        36-03.75   34-04.00    6   
  4 Nnaji, Cassandra             Paul VI Cath        32-11.00   33-11.00    5   
  5 Otighigbo, Sarah             Elizabeth Se        37-04.00   33-07.50    4   
  6 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se        31-11.00   33-02.00    3   
  7 LaRoche, Khristian           Bishop McNam        32-02.00   33-00.00    2   
  8 Wilkinson, Nyah              St. John's C        31-09.50   31-10.50    1   
  9 Nwaba, Amanda                Our Lady of         32-07.50   29-06.00  
 10 Paul, Corinne                St. John's C        29-05.25   29-05.50  
 11 Darang, Ashley               Bishop O\'Co        30-03.00   28-08.00  
 12 Escobar, Kate                Bishop O\'Co        27-00.00   25-03.50  
 13 Johnson, Rebecca             St. Mary's R        23-00.00   23-06.50  
 13 Loftus, Abby                 Paul VI Cath        24-06.00   23-06.50  
 15 Leonardo, Rachel             Our Lady of         20-09.00   23-00.50  
 16 Peters, Alexandra            Archbishop C        24-03.00   23-00.00  
 17 Solaru, Lola                 Our Lady of                    22-05.00  
 18 Gardiner, Sarah              St. Mary's R        22-07.25   20-06.00  
 19 Ye, Alexandra                St. Mary's R        19-07.75   18-02.50  
 20 Kelley, Emily                Academy of t        17-08.00   18-02.25  
 21 Clark, Maria                 Academy of t        20-02.50   18-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se        12-06.50     106-05   10   
  2 Otighigbo, Sarah             Elizabeth Se        94-08.50      99-02    8   
  3 Hall, Katherine              Elizabeth Se           95-09      97-08    6   
  4 Wilkinson, Nyah              St. John's C                      89-09    5   
  5 Davis-Young, Regyn           Bishop McNam           87-07      87-06    4   
  6 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam           89-09      87-01    3   
  7 Gardiner, Sarah              St. Mary's R           86-06      79-09    2   
  8 McAllaster, Vivian           Paul VI Cath           70-04      74-01    1   
  9 Nwaba, Amanda                Our Lady of            68-02      71-06  
 10 Paul, Corinne                St. John's C                      66-08  
 11 LaRoche, Khristian           Bishop McNam           72-07      64-00  
 12 Ye, Alexandra                St. Mary's R        60-01.50      62-03  
 13 Escobar, Kate                Bishop O\'Co           68-06      62-02  
 14 Johnson, Rebecca             St. Mary's R        65-05.50      57-09  
 15 Jews, Adriana                Our Lady of            67-11      57-06  
 15 Darang, Ashley               Bishop O\'Co           63-00      57-06  
 17 Peters, Alexandra            Archbishop C                      55-05  
 18 Leonardo, Rachel             Our Lady of            60-10      55-04  
 19 Loftus, Abby                 Paul VI Cath           62-04      54-01  
 20 Kelley, Emily                Academy of t           42-02      39-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           10.99      10.92q  NWI  1 
  2 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           10.84      10.93q  NWI  4 
  3 Quarles, Zach                St. John's C           10.90      10.95q  NWI  3 
  4 King, Chris                  DeMatha Cath           11.00      10.99q  NWI  1 
  5 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha Cath           11.03      11.09q  NWI  2 
  6 Graves, Devon                Gonzaga Coll           11.24      11.10q  NWI  3 
  7 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath           11.42      11.22q  NWI  3 
  8 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           11.26      11.29q  NWI  4 
  9 Garcia, Wilber               St. John's C           10.95      11.36   NWI  2 
 10 Ulmer, Will                  St. John's C           12.01      11.49   NWI  2 
 11 Newsome, David               St. Mary's R           11.64      11.54   NWI  2 
 12 Dillingham, Aaron            Bishop McNam           12.20      11.64   NWI  1 
 12 Countess, Drew               Our Lady of            11.33      11.64   NWI  4 
 14 Alexander, Shaqueil          Archbishop C           12.06      11.71   NWI  1 
 15 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady of                       11.76   NWI  4 
 16 Lee, Daniel                  Paul VI Cath           11.96      11.77   NWI  4 
 17 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O\'Co           11.70      11.82   NWI  1 
 17 Leonard, Jamal               Archbishop C           11.90      11.82   NWI  4 
 19 Turner, Marcus               Bishop McNam           12.86      12.19   NWI  4 
 20 Powell, Sean                 Paul VI Cath           12.36      12.44   NWI  2 
 21 Collins, Kyle                St. Mary's R           12.86      12.69   NWI  3 
 -- Strong, Kesean               Archbishop C           12.00         FS   NWI  3 
 -- Douglas, George              Bishop O\'Co           11.78         FS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           10.93      10.78   NWI  10   
  2 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           10.92      10.87   NWI   8   
  3 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha Cath           11.09      10.95   NWI   6   
  4 King, Chris                  DeMatha Cath           10.99      10.96   NWI   5   
  5 Quarles, Zach                St. John's C           10.95      11.05   NWI   4   
  6 Graves, Devon                Gonzaga Coll           11.10      11.11   NWI   3   
  7 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath           11.22      11.30   NWI   2   
  8 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           11.29      11.33   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           21.92      22.07q  NWI  4 
  2 Quarles, Zach                St. John's C           22.95      22.34q  NWI  3 
  3 King, Chris                  DeMatha Cath           22.64      22.48q  NWI  2 
  4 Tielman-Fenelus, Brett       DeMatha Cath           22.99      22.67q  NWI  4 
  5 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath           23.83      22.81q  NWI  1 
  6 Garcia, Wilber               St. John's C           23.00      22.82q  NWI  4 
  7 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           22.65      22.87q  NWI  1 
  8 Graves, Devon                Gonzaga Coll           22.94      22.97q  NWI  2 
  9 Colbert, Stephon             Our Lady of                       23.47   NWI  3 
 10 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           22.85      23.49   NWI  1 
 11 Countess, Drew               Our Lady of            23.23      23.68   NWI  3 
 12 Leonard, Jamal               Archbishop C           23.84      23.73   NWI  2 
 13 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady of            24.65      23.80   NWI  1 
 14 Dykes, Denzel                St. John's C           23.80      23.86   NWI  1 
 15 Paige, Justin                Bishop Ireto           24.60      24.22   NWI  2 
 15 Strong, Kesean               Archbishop C           23.90      24.22   NWI  4 
 17 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O\'Co           23.87      24.26   NWI  3 
 18 Lee, Daniel                  Paul VI Cath           25.06      24.50   NWI  2 
 19 Douglas, George              Bishop O\'Co           24.27      24.56   NWI  4 
 20 Williams-Price, Brandon      Bishop Ireto           24.51      24.62   NWI  3 
 21 Powell, Sean                 Paul VI Cath           25.18      24.68   NWI  3 
 22 Hester, Fareed               Bishop McNam           26.34      25.21   NWI  4 
 23 Collins, Kyle                St. Mary's R           27.37      28.48   NWI  4 
 -- Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           22.00         FS   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Chris                  DeMatha Cath           22.48      22.22   NWI  10   
  2 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           22.07      22.35   NWI   8   
  3 Quarles, Zach                St. John's C           22.34      22.37   NWI   6   
  4 Tielman-Fenelus, Brett       DeMatha Cath           22.67      22.55   NWI   5   
  5 Graves, Devon                Gonzaga Coll           22.97      22.88   NWI   4    22.8724
  6 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           22.87      22.88   NWI   3    22.8774
  7 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath           22.81      23.08   NWI   2   
  8 Garcia, Wilber               St. John's C           22.82      23.15   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           48.85      48.75   3  10   
  2 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           49.36      49.15   3   8   
  3 Dozier, Shamir               Bishop McNam           51.84      49.90   3   6   
  4 Tielman-Fenelus, Brett       DeMatha Cath           50.49      50.02   3   5   
  5 Bacon, Jeff                  Paul VI Cath           52.93      51.07   2   4   
  6 Atkins, Justin               Archbishop C           51.45      51.48   3   3   
  7 Hamilton, Justin             DeMatha Cath           51.23      51.61   3   2   
  8 George, David                DeMatha Cath           51.77      51.72   3   1   
  9 Wallisch, Sean               Gonzaga Coll           51.38      52.28   3 
 10 Lynagh, John                 Our Lady of            55.25      52.53   1 
 11 Brown, Jamaal                St. John's C           52.50      52.69   2 
 12 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           54.32      53.06   2 
 13 Kazunas, Jimmy               Our Lady of            54.76      53.08   1 
 14 Kabi, Mandela                St. John's C           53.50      54.35   2 
 15 Byrne, Dan                   Bishop O\'Co           54.89      54.44   1 
 16 Orji, Nicholas               Archbishop C           55.42      55.42   1 
 17 Edgerton, Amir               Archbishop C           56.40      55.53   1 
 18 Woodburn, Wyatt              St. Mary's R           58.85      56.72   1 
 19 Bradner, Chazz               St. Mary's R           54.70    1:05.42   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holleran, Keith              Bishop O\'Co         1:59.49    1:58.51   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         1:58.73    1:59.64    8   
  3 Atkins, Justin               Archbishop C         2:03.48    2:00.80    6   
  4 Riely, Jack                  Our Lady of          2:05.55    2:00.94    5   
  5 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady of          2:07.95    2:01.09    4   
  6 Lynagh, John                 Our Lady of          2:03.91    2:01.71    3   
  7 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha Cath         2:02.28    2:02.36    2   
  8 Stella, John                 Bishop O\'Co         2:02.44    2:02.96    1   
  9 Dozier, Shamir               Bishop McNam         2:05.00    2:03.74  
 10 Danisewicz, Matt             Paul VI Cath         2:03.77    2:05.13  
 11 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath         2:03.75    2:05.84  
 12 Thompson, Nathan             Gonzaga Coll         2:05.40    2:07.87  
 13 Riggins, Austin              DeMatha Cath         2:17.16    2:09.20  
 14 Johnson, Matthew             St. Mary's R         2:10.00    2:10.78  
 15 Braam, Ryan                  St. Mary's R         2:11.66    2:12.18  
 16 Mccain, Randy                Bishop McNam         2:16.95    2:13.07  
 17 Jenkins, Gabriel             Bishop McNam         2:17.00    2:13.38  
 18 Mcpherson, Ryan              St. John's C         2:20.00    2:14.21  
 19 Mastaler, Trey               Paul VI Cath         2:16.00    2:15.25  
 20 Travis, Colin                St. Mary's R         2:16.88    2:15.58  
 21 LoGrande, Michael            Bishop Ireto         2:19.00    2:20.11  
 22 Skouby, Aaron                Paul VI Cath         2:18.00    2:20.32  
 23 Chapman, Matthew             St. John's C         2:34.12    2:20.92  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         4:18.34    4:18.55   10   
  2 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady of          4:28.20    4:21.00    8   
  3 Riely, Jack                  Our Lady of          4:28.46    4:27.71    6   
  4 Holleran, Keith              Bishop O\'Co         4:31.41    4:30.23    5   
  5 Meringolo, Allen             Our Lady of          4:33.00    4:32.34    4   
  6 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath         4:30.69    4:34.52    3   
  7 LaPointe, J.J.               Bishop O\'Co         4:38.00    4:36.96    2   
  8 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI Cath         4:38.66    4:37.13    1   
  9 Thompson, Nathan             Gonzaga Coll         4:33.66    4:44.13  
 10 Stepka, Andrew               Paul VI Cath         4:41.04    4:45.19  
 11 Hoyle, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll         4:42.84    4:45.93  
 12 Braam, Ryan                  St. Mary's R         4:51.89    4:51.76  
 13 Travis, Colin                St. Mary's R         5:04.03    4:54.80  
 14 Roach, Duke                  Bishop Ireto         4:59.14    4:55.57  
 15 Kocis, Matt                  Paul VI Cath         4:58.65    4:58.02  
 16 Ryan, John Paul              Bishop Ireto         5:08.77    4:59.17  
 17 Jeletic, Chris               DeMatha Cath         4:59.76    4:59.73  
 18 Johnson, Matthew             St. Mary's R         5:11.34    5:01.11  
 19 Baker, Irving                DeMatha Cath         5:07.25    5:05.95  
 20 Jenkins, Gabriel             Bishop McNam         5:02.37    5:06.19  
 -- O'Connor, Liam               Bishop Ireto                        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         9:09.22    9:28.71   10   
  2 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady of          9:56.46    9:35.68    8   
  3 Riely, Jack                  Our Lady of          9:57.83    9:37.84    6   
  4 Meringolo, Allen             Our Lady of          9:58.57    9:43.02    5   
  5 Thompson, Nathan             Gonzaga Coll        10:03.36    9:46.77    4   
  6 Hoyle, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll        10:03.64    9:57.96    3   
  7 LaPointe, J.J.               Bishop O\'Co         9:55.02   10:02.09    2   
  8 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath         9:59.47   10:15.97    1   
  9 Ryan, John Paul              Bishop Ireto                   10:48.04  
 10 Schwartz, Linwood            St. Mary's R        10:57.28   10:52.68  
 11 Graham, Joe                  DeMatha Cath        10:57.35   10:55.95  
 12 Jeletic, Chris               DeMatha Cath        10:41.98   10:56.19  
 13 Mastaler, Trey               Paul VI Cath        10:49.17   10:56.88  
 14 Reidy, Kevin                 Bishop O\'Co        10:15.67   10:58.16  
 15 Skouby, Aaron                Paul VI Cath        10:58.49   11:25.06  
 16 Burke, Neil                  St. Mary's R        11:02.24   11:48.08  
 17 Sydnor, Chris                St. Mary's R        12:37.85   12:29.69  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of            14.34      14.71q  NWI  3 
  2 Monroe, Ayron                St. John's C           14.70      15.08q  NWI  2 
  3 Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam           15.69      15.16q  NWI  2 
  4 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath           15.20      15.23q  NWI  1 
  5 Townley, Bj                  Bishop Ireto           15.45      15.47q  NWI  1 
  6 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll           15.92      15.52q  NWI  2 
  7 Sosanya, Gabriel             DeMatha Cath           15.71      15.61q  NWI  3 
  8 Philogene, Alex              Our Lady of            15.74      16.16q  NWI  3 
  9 Harris, Joshua               DeMatha Cath           16.68      16.31   NWI  1 
 10 Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath           19.16      18.46   NWI  1 
 11 Egbert, Cj                   St. Mary's R           20.61      18.66   NWI  2 
 12 Carter, Brandon              Bishop McNam                      19.11   NWI  2 
 13 Morrissey, John              Paul VI Cath           19.72      19.44   NWI  2 
 14 sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R           19.96      19.81   NWI  3 
 15 Dobbins, Dante               Archbishop C                      19.84   NWI  1 
 16 Gormely, Connor              Paul VI Cath           20.03      19.95   NWI  3 
 17 Woodburn, Wyatt              St. Mary's R           21.12      21.01   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of            14.71      14.23   NWI  10   
  2 Monroe, Ayron                St. John's C           15.08      15.03   NWI   8   
  3 Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam           15.16      15.15   NWI   6   
  4 Sosanya, Gabriel             DeMatha Cath           15.61      15.34   NWI   5   
  5 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll           15.52      15.41   NWI   4   
  6 Townley, Bj                  Bishop Ireto           15.47      15.45   NWI   3   
  7 Philogene, Alex              Our Lady of            16.16      15.90   NWI   2   
 -- Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath           15.23        DNF   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of            38.65      38.76   3  10   
  2 Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam           41.05      39.45   3   8   
  3 Townley, Bj                  Bishop Ireto           41.44      40.31   3   6   
  4 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath           40.88      40.78   3   5   
  5 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga Coll           41.28      40.92   3   4   
  6 Philogene, Alex              Our Lady of            41.80      41.45   3   3   
  7 Harris, Joshua               DeMatha Cath           42.03      41.50   3   2   
  8 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll           42.04      42.18   2   1   
  9 Sosanya, Gabriel             DeMatha Cath           43.28      43.81   2 
 10 Morrissey, John              Paul VI Cath           42.96      43.88   2 
 11 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga Coll           44.24      45.11   2 
 12 Carter, Brandon              Bishop McNam           45.08      45.48   2 
 13 Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath           45.78      46.26   2 
 14 Williams, Dominique          Archbishop C           48.27      46.54   1 
 15 Dobbins, Dante               Archbishop C           48.16      47.27   1 
 16 sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R           48.80      47.48   1 
 17 Mcpherson, Ryan              St. John's C           48.42      47.68   1 
 18 Gormely, Connor              Paul VI Cath           48.75      47.81   1 
 19 Egbert, Cj                   St. Mary's R           47.99      47.85   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   43.39      43.04   2  10   
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'                 44.24      43.53   2   8   
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    42.79      43.72   2   6   
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 45.92      44.89   1   5   
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  44.54      45.04   2   4   
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                   44.10      45.09   2   3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    44.62      45.76   2   2   
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               46.46      46.24   1   1   
  9 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       44.17      46.61   2 
 10 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                              46.93      47.23   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:33.49    1:30.23   2  10   
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:30.90    1:30.93   2   8   
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:34.70    1:31.34   2   6   
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                1:41.14    1:34.34   1   5   
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:35.70    1:34.55   1   4   
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 1:33.33    1:35.10   2   3   
  7 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:33.91    1:35.81   2   2   
  8 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:40.00    1:36.50   1   1   
  9 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                            1:37.84    1:37.08   1 
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:37.30    1:37.16   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:25.64    3:25.65   2  10   
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:24.23    3:28.90   2   8   
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             3:33.57    3:33.50   1   6   
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:27.20    3:34.49   2   5   
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:31.27    3:35.19   2   4   
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 3:40.32    3:37.62   1   3   
  7 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:14.26    3:40.54   2   2   
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                3:39.46    3:41.77   1   1   
  9 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                            3:40.73    3:50.21   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                            8:21.65    8:11.77   10   
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 8:14.20    8:15.59    8   
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:11.04    8:15.78    6   
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     8:04.82    8:18.01    5   
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:30.77    8:26.35    4   
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  8:36.86    8:32.67    3   
  7 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 8:50.80    8:53.09    2   
  8 St. John's College High School  'A'               9:25.00    9:21.21    1   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga Coll         6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Fitzgerald, Brandon          DeMatha Cath         6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Phillips, Cameron            DeMatha Cath         6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of                     5-10.00    4.50
  4 Monroe, Ayron                St. John's C         5-10.00    5-10.00    4.50
  6 Barnes, Christopher          DeMatha Cath         6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Egbert, Cj                   St. Mary's R                    5-04.00    2   
  8 Hester, Fareed               Bishop McNam         5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
 -- Travis, Colin                St. Mary's R                         NH  
 -- Douglas, George              Bishop O\'Co         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 King, Chris                  DeMatha Cath        16-04.50   22-02.25   NWI  10   
  2 Monroe, Ayron                St. John's C        21-01.50   21-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady of         19-08.00   20-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Garrahan, Sean               St. Mary's R        20-00.00   20-03.00   NWI   5   
  5 Amon, Tarik                  DeMatha Cath        18-11.50   20-01.50   NWI   4   
  6 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll        16-00.00   19-11.50   NWI   3   
  7 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga Coll        16-00.00   19-09.50   NWI   2   
  8 Winfree, Mauri               Archbishop C        20-02.50   19-09.50   NWI   1   
  9 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll        16-00.00   19-07.00   NWI 
 10 Mccain, Randy                Bishop McNam        19-08.75   19-04.00   NWI 
 11 Butler, Darrien              DeMatha Cath        19-02.75   19-02.00   NWI 
 12 Onett, Ben                   St. John's C        19-07.00   19-01.00   NWI 
 13 Washington, Marcus           Bishop McNam        18-10.00   18-02.00   NWI 
 14 Douglas, George              Bishop O\'Co        18-09.50   18-01.00   NWI 
 15 Smith, Tavon                 Bishop Ireto        18-07.00   18-00.00   NWI 
 16 Dawson, Tim                  St. John's C        17-10.75   16-09.00   NWI 
 17 Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath        17-02.50   16-04.00   NWI 
 18 Holbrook, John               Bishop Ireto        15-11.50   15-11.00   NWI 
 19 Doyle, Brandon               Bishop O\'Co        17-10.50   15-06.00   NWI 
 20 Parreira, Jake               St. Mary's R        15-10.00   14-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam        44-02.00   44-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of         39-00.00   42-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Townley, Bj                  Bishop Ireto        43-05.00   42-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga Coll        30-00.00   42-02.50   NWI   5   
  5 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll        30-00.00   41-09.25   NWI   4   
  6 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga Coll        30-00.00   41-08.75   NWI   3   
  7 Amon, Tarik                  DeMatha Cath        39-09.00   41-01.00   NWI   2   
  8 Dawson, Tim                  St. John's C        39-00.50   40-08.00   NWI   1   
  9 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam        34-07.00   38-10.50   NWI 
 10 Washington, Marcus           Bishop McNam        34-10.00   37-06.50   NWI 
 11 Mayuga, Jonathan             DeMatha Cath        38-02.00   37-06.25   NWI 
 12 Oputa, John                  DeMatha Cath        37-06.00   37-02.00   NWI 
 13 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady of         36-04.00   36-06.25   NWI 
 14 Collins, Kyle                St. Mary's R                   35-00.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Michael               DeMatha Cath        40-09.00   45-06.50   10   
  2 Burnett, Richard             Bishop McNam        45-03.25   44-11.75    8   
  3 Nelson, Julian               Archbishop C        46-02.25   44-10.25    6   
  4 Shokunbi, Olushola           Our Lady of         44-09.00   44-07.00    5   
  5 Smith-Holmes, Jonathan       DeMatha Cath        38-11.00   41-10.50    4   
  6 Anderson, Matt               Bishop O\'Co        45-00.00   41-06.00    3   
  7 Hale-kupiac, Micha           Paul VI Cath        38-10.00   39-05.50    2   
  8 Smith, David                 Gonzaga Coll        35-03.00   37-01.75    1   
  9 Bernett, Sherman             St. John's C        38-11.00   36-09.50  
 10 Acuna, Adrian                Bishop O\'Co        35-00.00   36-02.50  
 11 Rousseau, Peter              St. John's C        36-00.50   35-11.50  
 12 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady of         36-02.00   34-07.25  
 13 Wilkerson, Brent             DeMatha Cath        32-11.00   33-11.00  
 14 Brooks, Kenneth              St. John's C        32-03.50   33-05.50  
 15 Carlton, Daniel              Paul VI Cath        31-08.00   33-02.00  
 16 Roland, Brogan               St. Mary's R        30-07.00   32-09.25  
 17 Palubinskas, Almantas        Paul VI Cath        28-06.50   31-06.75  
 18 Coleman, Joe                 Our Lady of         27-03.25   30-03.00  
 19 Elder, Aaron                 Gonzaga Coll        30-02.00   27-09.50  
 20 Edgar, Brandon               St. Mary's R        23-09.00   25-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady of           114-01     108-11   10   
  2 Onett, Ben                   St. John's C                     106-09    8   
  3 Smith-Holmes, Jonathan       DeMatha Cath          100-05     103-03    6   
  4 Nelson, Julian               Archbishop C        06-06.50     100-05    5   
  5 Rousseau, Peter              St. John's C          101-02      94-04    4   
  6 Kazunas, Jimmy               Our Lady of                       94-04    3   
  7 Smith, David                 Gonzaga Coll           96-05      94-02    2   
  8 Anderson, Matt               Bishop O\'Co          116-05      93-07    1   
  9 Elder, Aaron                 Gonzaga Coll           82-09      91-10  
 10 Hale-kupiac, Micha           Paul VI Cath           87-04      89-11  
 11 Haraway, Deon                DeMatha Cath           85-06      84-04  
 12 Palubinskas, Almantas        Paul VI Cath           83-00      80-09  
 13 Burnett, Richard             Bishop McNam           91-04      80-07  
 14 Carie, Dan                   Bishop O\'Co           85-04      77-00  
 15 Bernett, Sherman             St. John's C           77-01      76-04  
 16 Boseman, James               DeMatha Cath           79-00      72-09  
 17 Mondragon, Anthony           Bishop Ireto        74-01.50      72-03  
 18 Carlton, Daniel              Paul VI Cath           75-04      69-01  
 19 Coleman, Joe                 Our Lady of            74-00      64-02  
 20 Roland, Brogan               St. Mary's R        75-02.50      54-01  
 21 Edgar, Brandon               St. Mary's R           62-05      41-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo 198.50     2) Bishop McNamara High Scho 173   
    3) Bishop O\'Connell           58.50     4) St. John's College High S  49   
    4) Academy of the Holy Cross   49        6) Paul VI 


Return to Top

Email | About