MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-05-12

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 10:48 PM
             2012 ISL MAC Champsionships - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012              
                              Holton Arms School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.1h  1993        K. Thorne / D Williams, Bullis / SSSAS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   12.56q  5 
  2 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V             12.92q  3 
  3 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             12.95q  2 
  4 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              12.99q  2 
  5 Tamen, Rubii                 National Cat             13.01q  1 
  6 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat             13.13q  5 
  7 Robinson, Bethany            Sidwell Frie             13.18q  4 
  8 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms             J13.28q  3 
  9 Allen, Destiny               Georgetown V            J13.28   5 
 10 Johnson, Bria                Holton-Arms              13.33   1 
 11 Wynn, Taylor                 Stone Ridge              13.43   5 
 12 Ansley, Rachel               Georgetown V             13.49   4 
 13 Case, Katie                  Maret                    13.53   2 
 14 Nixon, Amala                 Bullis                   13.63   3 
 15 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             13.70   2 
 16 Suttora, Victoria            Connelly Sch             13.76   3 
 17 Afsar, Nina                  Sidwell Frie             13.78   1 
 18 Nickels, Heather             Georgetown D             13.81   3 
 19 Sandercock, Lauren           Madeira                  13.94   1 
 20 Davoudian, Lili              Potomac Scho             13.97   5 
 20 Garrett, Charlotte           Flint Hill               13.97   4 
 22 Walton, Gaby                 Connelly Sch             13.99   3 
 22 Williams, Dylan              Stone Ridge              13.99   3 
 24 Rosenthal, Alex              Maret                    14.01   2 
 25 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal                14.10   2 
 26 Marsh-Coan, Angela           Maret                    14.12   1 
 27 Bolding, Raven               St Stephens              14.17   4 
 28 Isreal, Briaun               Madeira                  14.30   4 
 29 Pearson, Julianne            Connelly Sch             14.34   5 
 30 Smith, Gabby                 Potomac Scho             14.37   2 
 31 Joe, Danielle                Sidwell Frie             14.61   1 
 32 Ford, Erin                   Georgetown D             14.64   1 
 -- Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge                DNF   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.1h  1993        K. Thorne / D Williams, Bullis / SSSAS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   12.58   10   
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             12.80    8   
  3 Tamen, Rubii                 National Cat             12.93    6   
  4 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V             12.99    5   
  5 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              13.05    4   
  6 Robinson, Bethany            Sidwell Frie             13.06    3   
  7 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat             13.25    2   
  8 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms              13.46    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 24.80  2008        D. WIlliams, SSSAS                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adetu, Dayo                  Sidwell Frie             26.08q  2 
  2 Tamen, Rubii                 National Cat             26.11q  5 
  3 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   26.38q  3 
  4 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                   26.63q  3 
  5 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V             26.81q  1 
  6 Farrell, Jennifer            Stone Ridge              27.00q  3 
  7 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms              27.02q  2 
  8 Johnson, Bria                Holton-Arms              27.08q  4 
  9 Givens, Olivia               Potomac Scho             27.41   2 
 10 Wyckoff, Sarah               Georgetown V             27.53   1 
 11 Hanway, Tori                 National Cat             27.63   4 
 12 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              27.72   5 
 13 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             27.78   5 
 14 Allen, Destiny               Georgetown V             27.80   1 
 15 Matthews, Madison            Sidwell Frie             28.10   1 
 16 Minnig, Molly                Maret                    28.15   5 
 17 Garrett, Charlotte           Flint Hill               28.36   3 
 18 Nickels, Heather             Georgetown D             28.51   4 
 19 Augustine, Madisyn           Georgetown D             28.62   4 
 20 Rosenthal, Alex              Maret                    28.71   2 
 21 Case, Katie                  Maret                    28.84   2 
 22 Suttora, Victoria            Connelly Sch             28.98   1 
 23 Holder, Brooke               Madeira                  29.13   5 
 24 Parker, Mary                 National Cat             29.15   5 
 25 Turner, Gabrielle            Flint Hill               29.21   2 
 26 Smith, Gabby                 Potomac Scho             29.22   1 
 27 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                   29.24   3 
 28 Vance, Merritt               Potomac Scho             29.25   5 
 29 Jones, Camille               Sidwell Frie             29.33   3 
 30 Druckerman, Debbie           Madeira                  29.83   3 
 31 Bolding, Raven               St Stephens              29.88   1 
 32 Lyerly, Haley                Episcopal                29.93   4 
 33 DiBari, Sofia                Stone Ridge              30.39   4 
 34 Pearson, Julianne            Connelly Sch             30.60   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.80  2008        D. WIlliams, SSSAS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamen, Rubii                 National Cat             25.80   10   
  2 Adetu, Dayo                  Sidwell Frie             26.12    8   
  3 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   26.36    6   
  4 Farrell, Jennifer            Stone Ridge              26.72    5   
  5 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V             27.11    4   
  6 Johnson, Bria                Holton-Arms              27.20    3   
  7 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms              31.11    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 55.91  2007        L. Adetu, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge            1:00.25q  4 
  2 Adetu, Dayo                  Sidwell Frie           1:00.29q  3 
  3 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D           1:01.15q  3 
  4 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           1:01.29q  1 
  5 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                 1:01.37q  4 
  6 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                 1:01.77q  2 
  7 Bahret, Elizabeth            Georgetown V           1:01.84q  4 
  8 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal              1:01.98q  2 
  9 Goolsby, Jazana              St Stephens            1:02.11   1 
 10 Farrell, Joanna              Stone Ridge            1:02.15   3 
 11 Farrell, Jennifer            Stone Ridge            1:02.68   1 
 12 Jones, Stephanie             Georgetown V           1:02.90   2 
 13 Jones, Kennedy               National Cat           1:03.27   1 
 14 Moffatt-Darko, Shirah        National Cat           1:03.56   3 
 15 Range, Rebecca               Sidwell Frie           1:04.71   4 
 16 Covington, Lindsay           Holton-Arms            1:04.73   2 
 17 Vance, Merritt               Potomac Scho           1:05.52   1 
 18 Cox, Natasha                 Sidwell Frie           1:05.70   4 
 19 Tanous, Sky                  Holton-Arms            1:06.04   3 
 20 Turner, Gabrielle            Flint Hill             1:06.14   1 
 21 Phifer, Alex                 Connelly Sch           1:07.09   2 
 22 Nyarko Odoom, Akua           Flint Hill             1:07.74   2 
 23 Murphy, Erin                 National Cat           1:08.06   4 
 24 Midget, Hunter               Holton-Arms            1:09.14   2 
 25 Reiber, Camille              Flint Hill             1:09.29   3 
 26 Bronstein, Katherine         Georgetown D           1:09.97   1 
 27 Tuck, Jioni                  Georgetown D           1:12.89   3 
 28 Rees, Aerryn                 Madeira                1:13.13   1 
 29 Hodge, Kaylah                Bullis                 1:14.13   3 
 30 MacDougal, Verity            Connelly Sch           1:15.05   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 55.91  2007        L. Adetu, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                   59.19   10   
  2 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D           1:00.23    8   
  3 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           1:01.32    6   
  4 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal              1:01.98    5   
  5 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge            1:03.07    4   
  6 Bahret, Elizabeth            Georgetown V           1:03.09    3   
 -- Adetu, Dayo                  Sidwell Frie               DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:18.88  5/14/2011   Sydney Cogswell, Sidwell Friends          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Georgetown V           2:19.73   10   
  2 Wyckoff, Sarah               Georgetown V           2:20.23    8   
  3 Buyck, Elizabeth             Episcopal              2:21.20    6   
  4 Rosse, Lacy                  Potomac Scho           2:23.85    5   
  5 Hastings, Alex               St. Andrew's           2:25.07    4   
  6 Fonvielle, Catherine         St Stephens            2:26.00    3   
  7 Cogswell, Sydney             Sidwell Frie           2:26.05    2   
  8 Dreux, Gabrielle             Madeira                2:27.14    1   
  9 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown D           2:27.56  
 10 Lindsay, Alison              St Stephens            2:27.59  
 11 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V           2:27.78  
 12 Leidl, Bethany               National Cat           2:28.70  
 13 Siahpoosh, Yasmin            Sidwell Frie           2:30.55  
 14 Ernst, Julia                 Georgetown D           2:30.91  
 15 Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia        Sidwell Frie           2:35.07  
 16 Wolff, Temitayo              Maret                  2:35.86  
 17 Jackson, Bailey              Holton-Arms            2:36.10  
 18 Gaines, Sararose             National Cat           2:36.72  
 19 Yeonas, Tricia               Potomac Scho           2:38.80  
 20 Carter, Mary Robert          Episcopal              2:38.98  
 21 Reiber, Camille              Flint Hill             2:39.46  
 22 Hurlbut, Molly               Holton-Arms            2:39.68  
 23 Krasniewski, Linda           National Cat           2:39.70  
 24 McGettrick, Yasmeen          Madeira                2:41.20  
 25 Delgado, Allie               Stone Ridge            2:41.59  
 26 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's           2:42.80  
 27 Bickley, Kate                Episcopal              2:43.34  
 28 Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch           2:44.79  
 29 Holliday, Sarah              Bullis                 2:49.19  
 30 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            2:51.65  
 31 Hastings, Hannah             St. Andrew's           2:57.81  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:04.81  2005        M. Nelson, Potomac                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Georgetown V           5:15.24   10   
  2 Lindsay, Alison              St Stephens            5:22.60    8   
  3 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V           5:24.78    6   
  4 Carr, Grace                  Georgetown V           5:25.58    5   
  5 Terzian, Polly               National Cat           5:30.12    4   
  6 Cogswell, Sydney             Sidwell Frie           5:30.48    3   
  7 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal              5:31.46    2   
  8 Holt, Mandy                  Episcopal              5:32.20    1   
  9 Bergamesca, Katie            Holton-Arms            5:38.42  
 10 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill             5:40.84  
 11 Krasne, Tess                 Georgetown D           5:44.56  
 12 Yeonas, Tory                 Potomac Scho           5:45.67  
 13 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's           5:50.33  
 14 McGettrick, Yasmeen          Madeira                5:51.29  
 15 Pancake, Alex                Potomac Scho           5:51.61  
 16 Agnew, Stuart                Episcopal              5:53.26  
 17 Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill             5:55.63  
 18 Bell, Caroline               St. Andrew's           6:02.91  
 19 Benson-Xu, Emma              Georgetown D           6:05.72  
 20 Farquhar, Charlotte          National Cat           6:12.36  
 21 Karam, Alessa                Georgetown D           6:14.33  
 22 Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch           6:15.93  
 23 Waldman, Rachel              Maret                  6:20.06  
 24 Kitt, Elizabeth              Holton-Arms            6:26.46  
 25 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            6:30.16  
 26 Brady, Julia                 Bullis                 6:31.67  
 27 Connolly, Joyce              Stone Ridge            6:34.75  
 28 Adstedt, Annika              Madeira                6:36.38  
 29 Kim, Ester                   Bullis                 6:57.62  
 30 Kaplan, Stephanie            Bullis                 7:15.48  
 31 Zients, Sasha                Maret                  7:29.14  
 -- Dunkelberger, Sophie         Potomac Scho               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11:09.2h  1995        M.Kirsch, Georgetown Visitation          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Grace                  Georgetown V          11:40.35   10   
  2 Daniels, Katie               Georgetown V          12:04.56    8   
  3 Bergamesca, Katie            Holton-Arms           12:04.68    6   
  4 Kinoshita, Satowa            National Cat          12:11.63    5   
  5 Gavin, Alessandra            Episcopal             12:19.07    4   
  6 Messina, Marisa              Georgetown D          12:19.51    3   
  7 Gigot, Carolyn               National Cat          12:23.93    2   
  8 Brouckman, Michelle          Potomac Scho          12:35.92    1   
  9 Zulauf, Lizzie               St Stephens           12:40.44  
 10 Wright, Virginia             Episcopal             12:41.26  
 11 Lynott, Elle                 Georgetown V          12:42.09  
 12 Gottllieb, Caroline          Georgetown D          12:46.21  
 13 Kelly, Katherine             Stone Ridge           12:47.55  
 14 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill            12:48.31  
 15 Graham, Annie                National Cat          12:59.46  
 16 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal             13:08.00  
 17 Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill            13:17.17  
 18 Goeke, Meryl                 St. Andrew's          13:38.18  
 19 Krieg, Meredith              Madeira               14:12.88  
 20 Klaff, Maddie                Madeira               14:18.47  
 21 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D          14:50.49  
 22 Grinker, Olivia              Sidwell Frie          15:27.43  
 23 Morgenstern, Emiko           Sidwell Frie          15:48.58  
 -- Keller, Julia                Potomac Scho               DNF  
 -- Bell, Caroline               St. Andrew's               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms              15.63q  3 
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             15.91q  4 
  3 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill               16.61q  2 
  4 Grant, Asha-Kai              Sidwell Frie             17.25q  1 
  5 Dimarco, Louise              National Cat             17.66q  4 
  6 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge              17.77q  3 
  7 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                   17.79q  2 
  8 Chupka, Grace                St. Andrew's             17.97q  2 
  9 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V             18.14   1 
 10 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              18.30   4 
 11 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             18.33   2 
 12 Nicholson, Helen             St Stephens              18.88   4 
 13 Fishbein, Anna               Sidwell Frie             18.91   3 
 14 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              19.01   1 
 14 Blackwell, Caira             Flint Hill               19.01   1 
 16 Jones, Camille               Sidwell Frie             19.21   4 
 17 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal                19.23   1 
 18 Green, Hannah                Maret                    19.83   3 
 19 Jones, Lena                  Maret                    20.04   1 
 20 Luehrs, Tiffany              Potomac Scho             20.34   2 
 21 Fink, Harriet                Georgetown V             21.04   3 
 22 Loghman-Adham, Faye          Bullis                   21.45   3 
 23 Coene, Marisa                Georgetown V             21.59   4 
 24 Buckingham, Mary             Connelly Sch             23.20   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             15.65   10   
  2 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill               16.89    8   
  3 Grant, Asha-Kai              Sidwell Frie             17.14    6   
  4 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms              17.16    5   
  5 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge              18.03    4   
  6 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                   18.26    3   
  7 Chupka, Grace                St. Andrew's             18.40    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 45.18  2007        L. Lewis, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill               47.40q  4 
  2 Crenshaw, Dhyamond           St Stephens              48.60q  1 
  3 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D             48.95q  1 
  4 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms              49.35q  2 
  5 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             49.52q  3 
  6 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V             49.83q  3 
  7 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V             50.01q  2 
  8 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge              50.40q  3 
  9 Dunstan, Morgan              Sidwell Frie             51.30   4 
 10 Kaslow-Zieve, Emila          Georgetown D             52.12   1 
 11 Grant, Asha-Kai              Sidwell Frie             52.40   2 
 12 Blackwell, Caira             Flint Hill               53.19   1 
 13 Green, Hannah                Maret                    53.34   3 
 14 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              53.42   3 
 15 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal                53.60   2 
 16 Coene, Marisa                Georgetown V             53.67   4 
 17 Ernst, Julia                 Georgetown D             54.68   2 
 18 Stewart, Dejah               Bullis                   55.04   2 
 19 McDonough, Kate              Holton-Arms              55.54   4 
 20 Luehrs, Tiffany              Potomac Scho             55.72   4 
 21 Adstedt, Annika              Madeira                  56.66   3 
 22 Hopkins, Madison             Episcopal                56.68   3 
 23 Berkman, Lauren              Sidwell Frie             56.82   4 
 24 Barnard, Marlana             Bullis                   57.28   1 
 -- Dimarco, Louise              National Cat               DNF   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2007        L. Lewis, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill               46.70   10   
  2 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D             47.50    8   
  3 Crenshaw, Dhyamond           St Stephens              48.34    6   
  4 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V             49.12    5   
  5 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms              49.34    4   
  6 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V             50.70    3   
  7 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             51.22    2   
  8 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge              51.28    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.70  2009        SSSAS, SSSAS                                
                       L.Martin, M.Reid, B.Richardson, D. Williams       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      50.09   2  10   
  2 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                   50.37   2   8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       50.84   2   6   
  4 Bullis  'A'                                           51.45   2   5   
  5 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   52.06   2   4   
  6 Maret  'A'                                            52.59   2   3   
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                   52.91   1   2   
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   52.95   2   1   
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         53.13   1 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  53.41   2 
 11 Madeira  'A'                                          54.96   1 
 12 Episcopal  'A'                                        55.02   1 
 -- Connelly School Of The Holy Ch  'A'                     DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:59.56  2008        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
                         L.Lewis, B.Baldinger, J. Verilli, L Adetu         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:03.35   2  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:10.78   2   8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:12.98   2   6   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:13.70   2   5   
  5 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 4:15.34   2   4   
  6 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                 4:16.76   1   3   
  7 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:17.81   2   2   
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:20.28   2   1   
  9 Bullis  'A'                                         4:21.01   1 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:23.78   2 
 11 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:25.94   1 
 12 Madeira  'A'                                        4:46.72   1 
 13 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         4:50.13   1 
 14 Connelly School Of The Holy Ch  'A'                 4:51.27   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:36.46  2010        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
                         A.Repka, A Gomez-Rexrode, S Cogswell, K.Wilson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       9:43.60   10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:47.25    8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     9:54.95    6   
  4 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                10:10.59    5   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                10:12.42    4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               10:18.22    3   
  7 Madeira  'A'                                       10:20.72    2   
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:23.32    1   
  9 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:43.96  
 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                        11:26.05  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-2
        Meet: #  5-09  2002        N. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms            5-07.00   10   
  2 Crenshaw, Dhyamond           St Stephens            5-02.00    8   
  3 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 4-10.00    6   
  4 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms            4-08.00    5   
  5 Chen, Sam                    Flint Hill             4-06.00    3.50
  5 Davoudian, Lili              Potomac Scho           4-06.00    3.50
  7 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V          J4-06.00    1.50
  7 Luck, Avery                  Connelly Sch          J4-06.00    1.50
  9 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge           J4-06.00  
 10 Hopkins, Madison             Episcopal              4-04.00  
 10 Jones, Camille               Sidwell Frie           4-04.00  
 10 Wyckoff, Sarah               Georgetown V           4-04.00  
 10 Sandercock, Lauren           Madeira                4-04.00  
 10 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira                4-04.00  
 15 Fishbein, Anna               Sidwell Frie           4-02.00  
 15 Moffatt-Darko, Shirah        National Cat           4-02.00  
 -- Buckingham, Mary             Connelly Sch              FAIL  
 -- Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch              FAIL  
 -- Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V              FAIL  
 -- Midget, Hunter               Holton-Arms               FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Minimum Distance 12-0
        Meet: # 17-05.50  5/12/2012   Lisa-Anne Barrows, Holton-Arms           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          16-11.75q 
  2 Robinson, Bethany            Sidwell Frie          16-03.25q 
  3 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms           16-02.50q 
  4 Cogswell, Sydney             Sidwell Frie          16-01.50q 
  5 Wyckoff, Sarah               Georgetown V          15-10.50q 
  6 Hanway, Tori                 National Cat          15-06.00q 
  7 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           15-04.25q 
  8 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V          14-11.75q 
  9 Nixon, Amala                 Bullis                14-09.00q 
 10 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira               14-06.50  
 11 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V          14-06.25  
 12 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms           14-03.25  
 13 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill            14-02.25  
 14 Tubbs, Sapphire              St Stephens           14-00.75  
 15 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D          13-09.00  
 16 Matthews, Madison            Sidwell Frie          13-08.25  
 17 Okwara, Chioma               Stone Ridge           13-05.75  
 17 Skeete, Anike                Stone Ridge           13-05.75  
 19 Druckerman, Debbie           Madeira               13-02.00  
 20 Reid, Adhana                 St Stephens           13-01.75  
 21 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                13-00.50  
 22 Lyerly, Haley                Episcopal             12-11.25  
 23 Murphy, Kali                 Madeira               12-11.00  
 24 Pearson, Julianne            Connelly Sch          12-04.00  
 25 Gumbs, Mary                  Connelly Sch          11-11.75  
 26 Faidas, Maria                Episcopal             10-11.00  
 27 Buckingham, Mary             Connelly Sch          10-09.75  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 12-0
        Meet: # 17-05.50  5/12/2012   Lisa-Anne Barrows, Holton-Arms           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms           17-05.50#  10   
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          17-02.50    8   
  3 Robinson, Bethany            Sidwell Frie          17-00.25    6   
  4 Hanway, Tori                 National Cat          16-04.50    5   
  5 Cogswell, Sydney             Sidwell Frie          16-01.75    4   
  6 Wyckoff, Sarah               Georgetown V          15-11.75    3   
  7 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           15-04.25    2   
  8 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V          14-11.75    1   
  9 Nixon, Amala                 Bullis                14-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Minimum distance  25-0
        Meet: # 38-05  2007        B. Williams, Holton Arms                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           34-01.25q 
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          33-00.25q 
  3 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat          32-04.00q 
  4 Dalbec, Meghan               Georgetown V          31-10.00q 
  5 Martinez, Jana               Bullis                31-09.50q 
  6 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V          31-09.00q 
  7 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V          31-03.75q 
  8 Matthews, Madison            Sidwell Frie          31-02.25q 
  9 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms           31-02.00q 
 10 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira               30-04.50  
 11 Childs-Biscoe, Blair         Sidwell Frie          30-03.00  
 12 Murphy, Kali                 Madeira               29-10.00  
 13 Repke, Hannah                Potomac Scho          28-04.25  
 14 Leidl, Bethany               National Cat          28-03.00  
 15 Reid, Adhana                 St Stephens           27-03.50  
 16 Stewart, Dejah               Bullis                26-11.00  
 -- Christmas-Rouse, Chandra     Sidwell Frie              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Minimum distance  25-0
        Meet: # 38-05  2007        B. Williams, Holton Arms                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           34-05.50   10   
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          33-00.25    8   
  3 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms           32-06.50    6   
  4 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat          32-04.00    5   
  5 Dalbec, Meghan               Georgetown V          31-10.00    4   
  6 Martinez, Jana               Bullis                31-09.50    3   
  7 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V          31-09.00    2   
  8 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V          31-03.75    1   
  9 Matthews, Madison            Sidwell Frie          31-02.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Minimum Distance 22-0
        Meet: # 39-05  1993        A. Shen, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam, Lisa                   Stone Ridge           34-00.00q 
  2 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie          33-02.50q 
  3 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V          31-06.50q 
  4 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge           30-08.50q 
  5 Taylor, Nicoya               Episcopal             28-09.50q 
  6 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms           28-09.00q 
  7 Providence, Courteney        Flint Hill            27-11.00q 
  8 Sweatman, Brittany           Flint Hill            27-10.50q 
  9 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal             27-05.50q 
 10 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Frie          27-03.00  
 11 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                27-00.00  
 12 Kamkwala, Kamana             Connelly Sch          26-08.00  
 12 Joly, Jeannette              Georgetown V          26-08.00  
 12 Burns, Tess                  Georgetown V          26-08.00  
 15 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge           25-06.50  
 16 Jones, Dominique             Sidwell Frie          25-01.00  
 17 Laryea, Rachel               Madeira               24-07.00  
 18 Chupka, Grace                St. Andrew's          24-06.50  
 19 Nwabunnia, Toulia            Madeira               24-02.50  
 20 Warren, Linneen              Potomac Scho          23-04.50  
 21 Curry, Taylor                Madeira               23-01.50  
 22 Parker, Avri                 National Cat          22-11.00  
 23 Zients, Sasha                Maret                 19-03.00  
 24 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                18-08.50  
 25 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           18-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 22-0
        Meet: # 39-05  1993        A. Shen, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam, Lisa                   Stone Ridge           37-07.50   10   
  2 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie          37-05.00    8   
  3 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V          31-11.50    6   
  4 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge           30-08.50    5   
  5 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal             29-09.50    4   
  6 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms           29-00.00    3   
  7 Taylor, Nicoya               Episcopal             28-09.50    2   
  8 Providence, Courteney        Flint Hill            27-11.00    1   
  9 Sweatman, Brittany           Flint Hill            27-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Minimum Distance - 60'00
        Meet: # 116-11  2009        S. Dillard, Episcopal                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie          95-10.50q 
  2 Helm, Liz                    Episcopal                92-03q 
  3 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Frie          89-08.50q 
  4 Sweatman, Brittany           Flint Hill               87-01q 
  5 Belton, Lynee                Bullis                86-03.50q 
  6 Adam, Lisa                   Stone Ridge              83-04q 
  7 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge           81-08.25q 
  8 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V             77-08q 
  9 Parker, Lydia                Madeira                  74-07q 
 10 Nwabunnia, Toulia            Madeira                  72-07  
 11 Joly, Jeannette              Georgetown V          65-11.25  
 12 Parker, Avri                 National Cat             65-11  
 13 Jones, Dominique             Sidwell Frie          65-10.75  
 14 Warren, Linneen              Potomac Scho          62-07.50  
 15 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                62-04.50  
 16 Augustine, Madisyn           Georgetown D             61-06  
 17 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge           54-00.50  
 18 Burns, Tess                  Georgetown V          52-06.50  
 19 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                51-00.50  
 20 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           45-00.25  
 -- Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms               FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance - 60'00
        Meet: # 116-11  2009        S. Dillard, Episcopal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie          98-00.50   10   
  2 Helm, Liz                    Episcopal             97-05.50    8   
  3 Adam, Lisa                   Stone Ridge           91-01.50    6   
  4 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Frie          89-08.50    5   
  5 Sweatman, Brittany           Flint Hill               87-01    4   
  6 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V             86-11    3   
  7 Belton, Lynee                Bullis                86-03.50    2   
  8 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge           81-01.25    1   
  9 Parker, Lydia                Madeira                  80-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Jamal                 Sidwell Frie             11.37q  2 
  2 Marion, Jordan               Sidwell Frie             11.70q  1 
  3 Jones, Malik                 Georgetown D             11.71q  1 
  4 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             11.80q  2 
  5 Akinsanya, James             St. Andrew's             12.01q  2 
  6 Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D             12.04q  2 
  7 Lawrence, Ture               Maret                    12.12   1 
  8 Flores, Jose                 Sidwell Frie             12.28   2 
  9 Popkin, Zach                 Maret                    12.38   1 
 10 Walker, Noah                 St. Andrew's             12.60   1 
 11 Corrochano, Sebastian        Potomac Scho             12.77   1 
 12 Loughney, Matt               Potomac Scho             12.88   2 
 13 Brooks, Cornell              Potomac Scho             12.91   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             11.48   10   
  2 Jones, Malik                 Georgetown D             11.62    8   
  3 Marion, Jordan               Sidwell Frie             11.74    6   
  4 Akinsanya, James             St. Andrew's             11.91    4   
  5 Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D             12.06    2   
  6 Lewis, Jamal                 Sidwell Frie             32.02    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             23.60q  2 
  2 Marion, Jordan               Sidwell Frie             23.90q  2 
  3 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             24.32q  2 
  4 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             24.34q  1 
  5 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                    24.34q  1 
  6 Akinsanya, James             St. Andrew's             24.35q  1 
  7 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             24.42   2 
  8 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D             24.60   1 
  9 Peltier, Alex                Maret                    24.65   1 
 10 Urbany, Max                  Potomac Scho             24.70   1 
 11 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill               24.95   2 
 12 Flores, Jose                 Sidwell Frie             25.05   2 
 13 Walker, Noah                 St. Andrew's             25.35   2 
 14 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac Scho             27.02   2 
 15 Caplin, Bennett              Potomac Scho             27.60   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             23.22   10   
  2 Marion, Jordan               Sidwell Frie             23.87    8   
  3 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             24.06    6   
  4 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                    24.10    4   
  5 Akinsanya, James             St. Andrew's             24.22    2   
  6 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             24.54    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 49.48  2006        D. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klain, Mike                  Georgetown D             49.71q  2 
  2 Steele, John                 Potomac Scho             50.84q  1 
  3 Silva-Pinto, Aleck           Georgetown D             51.49q  1 
  4 Meyerhoff, Christopher       Sidwell Frie             51.97q  2 
  5 Seifu, Matthew               Sidwell Frie             52.43q  2 
  6 Urbany, Max                  Potomac Scho             52.95q  1 
  7 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill               53.15   2 
  8 Thimm, Lukas                 Georgetown D             53.18   1 
  9 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             53.32   2 
 10 Migas, Chase                 Sidwell Frie             53.67   1 
 11 Bransford, Cole              Potomac Scho             54.27   1 
 12 Coley, Darron                Flint Hill               54.88   2 
 13 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                    55.83   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.48  2006        D. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Klain, Mike                  Georgetown D             50.26   10   
  2 Steele, John                 Potomac Scho             51.52    8   
  3 Meyerhoff, Christopher       Sidwell Frie             51.72    6   
  4 Silva-Pinto, Aleck           Georgetown D             51.96    4   
  5 Urbany, Max                  Potomac Scho             53.54    2   
  6 Seifu, Matthew               Sidwell Frie             54.85    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:58.43  2010        J. McGowan, Sidwell Friends               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Billy                   Georgetown D           2:01.56   10   
  2 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill             2:02.55    8   
  3 Klain, Mike                  Georgetown D           2:03.98    6   
  4 Metz, Peter                  Georgetown D           2:05.15    4   
  5 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill             2:05.39    2   
  6 Kensinger, Nick              Potomac Scho           2:06.92    1   
  7 Perlis, Daniel               Sidwell Frie           2:07.10  
  8 Coley, Darron                Flint Hill             2:07.34  
  9 Weiss, Julian                Sidwell Frie           2:09.83  
 10 Hicks, Maurice               Maret                  2:11.63  
 11 Campbell, Jason              Sidwell Frie           2:12.31  
 12 Kahn, Gabe                   St. Andrew's           2:15.94  
 13 Ibrahim-Hassan, Ahmed        St. Andrew's           2:16.91  
 14 Horowitz, Zack               St. Andrew's           2:21.38  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.98  5/12/2012   Daniel Samet, Georgetown D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D           4:21.98#  10   
  2 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's           4:25.89    8   
  3 Metz, Peter                  Georgetown D           4:31.28    6   
  4 Colaizzi, Griffin            Georgetown D           4:31.73    4   
  5 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill             4:33.47    2   
  6 Smith, Colin                 Sidwell Frie           4:34.66    1   
  7 Kim, Matthew                 Sidwell Frie           4:35.43  
  8 Losey, Colin                 Sidwell Frie           4:38.41  
  9 Wertzberger, Josh            Flint Hill             4:40.82  
 10 Moses, Adam                  Potomac Scho           4:51.06  
 11 Bush, Ben                    Potomac Scho           4:53.43  
 12 Baderschneider Blond, He     Maret                  4:53.60  
 13 Perry, Clayton               Maret                  5:13.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:46.88  2010        J. McGowan, Sidwell Friends               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim, Matthew                 Sidwell Frie           9:49.17   10   
  2 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D           9:51.00    8   
  3 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's           9:55.51    6   
  4 Douglass, EJ                 St. Andrew's           9:56.41    4   
  5 Boardman, Sam                Georgetown D           9:56.54    2   
  6 Ross, Hale                   Potomac Scho           9:57.09    1   
  7 Losey, Colin                 Sidwell Frie          10:20.34  
  8 Kesavan, Anant               Georgetown D          10:30.80  
  9 Smith, Colin                 Sidwell Frie          10:41.71  
 10 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's          11:10.89  
 11 Ruge, Moritz                 Flint Hill            11:12.38  
 12 Dreo, Alex                   Flint Hill            11:16.05  
 13 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill            11:33.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie             15.34q  2 
  2 Coleman, Ben                 St. Andrew's             16.61q  1 
  3 Miller, Daniel               Georgetown D             16.69q  2 
  4 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             16.92q  1 
  5 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    17.70q  2 
  6 Greene, Mike                 Maret                    17.75q  2 
  7 Homsi, Zane                  Flint Hill               18.85   1 
  8 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             20.13   1 
  9 Logue, Connor                Potomac Scho             20.64   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie             15.50   10   
  2 Coleman, Ben                 St. Andrew's             16.40    8   
  3 Miller, Daniel               Georgetown D             16.47    6   
  4 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             16.62    4   
  5 Greene, Mike                 Maret                    18.02    2   
  6 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    18.12    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 39.81  5/11/2012   Jamie Sandel, Sidwell Frie                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie           # 39.81q  2 
  2 Miller, Daniel               Georgetown D             41.68q  1 
  3 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             42.29q  1 
  4 Coleman, Ben                 St. Andrew's             43.57q  2 
  5 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             44.81q  1 
  6 Billingslea, Jeffrey         Potomac Scho             44.85q  2 
  7 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    45.45   1 
  8 Sen, Josh                    Potomac Scho             46.73   1 
  9 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             47.22   2 
 10 Homsi, Zane                  Flint Hill               47.92   2 
 11 Greene, Mike                 Maret                    48.50   1 
 12 Simpson, Christophe          Flint Hill               48.66   2 
 13 Logue, Connor                Potomac Scho             52.55   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39.81  5/11/2012   Jamie Sandel, Sidwell Frie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie             40.02   10   
  2 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             41.21    8   
  3 Miller, Daniel               Georgetown D             41.32    6   
  4 Coleman, Ben                 St. Andrew's             41.96    4   
  5 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             44.83    2   
  6 Billingslea, Jeffrey         Potomac Scho             45.09    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44.10  2009        Sidwell Friends                             
                       J.Chichester, J.Lewis, S.Stebbin, J.Hall          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   44.53   10   
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  45.41    8   
  3 Maret  'A'                                            46.87    6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                   50.12    4   
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                       50.34    2   
 -- St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:27.29  5/12/2012   Georgetown Day, Georgetown D              
                         L Thimm, A Campbell, A Silva-Pinto, M Klain       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:27.29#  10   
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:32.73    8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:37.97    6   
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         3:42.00    4   
  5 Maret  'A'                                          3:48.63    2   
  6 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:51.76  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:18.06  5/12/2012   Flint Hill, Flint Hill                    
                         D Coley, R Singh                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flint Hill  'A'                                     8:18.06#  10   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 8:19.28    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:26.62    6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:27.26    4   
  5 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         8:49.09    2   
  6 Maret  'A'                                          9:05.02  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5-0
        Meet: #  6-03  2000        A.Jenkins, Sidwell Friends                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D           5-08.00   10   
  2 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan       Georgetown D           5-06.00    8   
  3 Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill             5-02.00    6   
  4 Blackwell, Cameron           Flint Hill             5-00.00    4   
 -- Gainsburg, Jesse             Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Lawrence, Ture               Maret                       NH  
 -- Lewis, Jamal                 Sidwell Frie                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 21-09.75  5/12/2012   Matthew Seifu, Sidwell Frie              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seifu, Matthew               Sidwell Frie          21-09.75#  10   
  2 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D          20-07.25    8   
  3 Lewis, Jamal                 Sidwell Frie          20-06.00    6   
  4 Akinsanya, James             St. Andrew's          19-09.50    4   
  5 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D          19-01.50    2   
  6 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                 18-11.25    1   
  7 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D          18-10.00  
  8 Popkin, Zach                 Maret                 17-05.00  
  9 Loughney, Matt               Potomac Scho          17-03.50  
  9 Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill            17-03.50  
 11 Singh, Raynal                Flint Hill            16-06.00  
 12 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill            16-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 46-01  5/11/2012   Anthony Campbell, Georgetown D              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D          46-01.00#  10   
  2 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D          41-08.50    8   
  3 Gainsburg, Jesse             Georgetown D          40-11.00    6   
  4 Hicks, Maurice               Maret                 39-05.25    4   
  5 Loughney, Matt               Potomac Scho          36-00.50    2   
  6 Greene, Mike                 Maret                 34-07.75    1   
  7 Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill            34-07.00  
  8 Caplin, Bennett              Potomac Scho          33-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
        Meet: # 47-06  2003        Dabreau, Potomac                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D          43-06.50   10   
  2 Weiner, Stephen              Sidwell Frie          36-10.50    8   
  3 Carr, Derrick                St. Andrew's          36-01.50    6   
  4 Blackwell, Cameron           Flint Hill            35-00.50    4   
  5 Jalaie, Ali                  Flint Hill            34-06.50    2   
  6 Kirsch, Nicky                Sidwell Frie          34-03.50    1   
  7 Thomas, Ben                  Flint Hill            34-01.50  
  8 Dick, Zander                 Georgetown D          33-11.00  
  9 Jory, Ryan                   Potomac Scho          33-10.50  
 10 Mendez, Will                 Sidwell Frie          33-10.00  
 11 Corrochano, Sebastian        Potomac Scho          33-03.00  
 12 Backus, John                 Potomac Scho          32-04.00  
 13 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's          30-05.00  
 14 Frank, Adam                  Georgetown D          30-00.00  
 15 Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's          27-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
        Meet: # 151-02  2000        Summers, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D         125-10.75   10   
  2 Mendez, Will                 Sidwell Frie         108-00.75    8   
  3 Weiner, Stephen              Sidwell Frie         105-02.50    6   
  4 Frank, Adam                  Georgetown D          94-04.75    4   
  5 Blackwell, Cameron           Flint Hill            94-00.50    2   
  6 Newman, David                Sidwell Frie          90-09.75    1   
  7 Jalaie, Ali                  Flint Hill            88-10.50  
  8 Jory, Ryan                   Potomac Scho          88-04.25  
  9 Voeks, Grant                 Potomac Scho          88-00.75  
 10 Peltier, Alex                Maret                 87-10.75  
 11 Dick, Zander                 Georgetown D             85-09  
 12 Rush, Derek                  Potomac Scho             75-01  
 13 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's             74-06  
 14 Kohli, Luke                  Flint Hill            74-04.75  
 15 Hill, Alex                   St. Andrew's          73-02.75  
 16 Carr, Derrick                St. Andrew's             72-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 126.50     2) National Cathedral Sch fo  91   
    3) Holton-Arms                 83        4) Sidwell Friends            58   
    5) Bullis                      45        6) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  44   
    7) Episcopal                   41        8) St Stephens and St Agnes   40   
    9) Georgetown Day              29       10) Flint Hill                 26.50
   11) Potomac School              21.50    12) St. Andrew's Episcopal      6   
   13) Maret                        3       13) Madeira                     3   
   15) Connelly School Of The Hol   1.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day             226        2) Sidwell Friends           116   
    3) St. Andrew's Episcopal      52        4) Flint Hill                 42   
    5) Potomac School              33        6) Maret                      21   



Return to Top

Email | About