MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2012-05-12

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2012 04:27 PM
     Interstate Athletic Conference Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012     
                       Day 1 - Bullis School Potomac MD                        
                  Day 2 and 3 Georgetown Prep N. Bethesda, MD                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                 10.94      11.49Q  3 
  2 Jordan, Charles           10 Georgetown P           11.30      11.62Q  2 
  3 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                 11.34      11.66Q  1 
  4 Rich, Cory                11 St Albans Fo           11.46      11.60q  3 
  5 Fraser, Chris             11 St Albans Fo           11.46      11.64q  2 
  6 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens            11.74      11.68q  3 
  7 Allen, Myles              11 Landon                 11.34      11.94   1 
  8 Cato, Charles             12 St Albans Fo           12.07      12.09   3 
  9 Armstrong, Lamonte        10 Bullis                 12.04      12.14   3 
  9 Simpson, Andrew           11 Episcopal              11.85      12.14   1 
 11 Samuto, Tene              11 Georgetown P           11.75      12.23   2 
 12 Njinkeu, Armel            11 Georgetown P           12.04      12.38   2 
 13 Manora, Darius            11 St Stephens            12.48      12.67   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                 11.49      11.14   10   
  2 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                 11.66      11.25    8   
  3 Jordan, Charles           10 Georgetown P           11.62      11.28    6   
  4 Fraser, Chris             11 St Albans Fo           11.64      11.38    4   
  5 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens            11.68      11.62    2   
  6 Rich, Cory                11 St Albans Fo           11.60      12.24    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wellington, Deion         12 Landon                 22.44      22.61q  1 
  2 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                 22.24      22.83q  3 
  3 Jordan, Charles           10 Georgetown P           22.44      23.09q  2 
  4 Fraser, Chris             11 St Albans Fo           23.22      23.10q  2 
  5 Busby, Ron                11 Georgetown P           22.44      23.13q  1 
  6 Rich, Cory                11 St Albans Fo           23.58      23.39q  3 
  7 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens            23.49      23.64   3 
  8 Spence, Max               11 St Stephens            24.34      24.01   2 
  9 Simpson, Andrew           11 Episcopal              23.88      24.26   2 
 10 Cato, Charles             12 St Albans Fo           24.26      24.31   1 
 11 Adenekan, Toyea           12 Episcopal              24.34      24.38   3 
 12 Leacock, Carl             10 Bullis                 24.56      24.59   3 
 13 Samuto, Tene              11 Georgetown P           24.84      25.11   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                 22.83      22.53   10   
  2 Wellington, Deion         12 Landon                 22.61      22.54    8   
  3 Fraser, Chris             11 St Albans Fo           23.10      22.88    6   
  4 Busby, Ron                11 Georgetown P           23.13      22.89    4   
  5 Jordan, Charles           10 Georgetown P           23.09      23.11    2   
  6 Rich, Cory                11 St Albans Fo           23.39      42.47    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wellington, Deion         12 Landon                 51.34      49.82   3  10   
  2 Busby, Ron                11 Georgetown P           49.95      50.52   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Tyamonee         10 Bullis                 50.54      50.90   3   6   
  4 Seeger, Randall           12 Landon                 50.91      51.15   3   4   
  5 Keels, Micah               9 Landon                 51.64      51.25   3   2   
  6 Jones, Arthur             11 St Albans Fo           51.58      51.52   3   1   
  7 Reyes, Aires              11 St Stephens            51.92      51.96   2 
  8 Larsen, Aidan             12 Georgetown P           53.24      52.11   2 
  9 Higgins, Ross             12 Episcopal              53.14      52.81   2 
 10 Gordon, Ben               12 St Albans Fo           53.45      53.87   2 
 11 Walcott, Areke            11 St Stephens            55.27      54.80   2 
 12 Spencer, Doug             12 St Albans Fo           56.44      55.69   2 
 13 Kamden, Airton            12 Georgetown P           57.44      56.28   1 
 14 Leacock, Carl             10 Bullis                 56.83      56.69   1 
 15 Griffith, Wright          10 Episcopal              60.84      59.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Posniewski, Sam           12 Georgetown P         2:00.00    2:00.99   10   
  2 Chapin, Joey              12 Georgetown P         1:58.00    2:01.50    8   
  3 Pasco, Kieran             12 St Albans Fo         2:05.97    2:04.34    6   
  4 Bader, Phillip            11 St Albans Fo         2:06.88    2:06.56    4   
  5 Beresford, Erik           12 St Albans Fo         2:08.60    2:07.82    2   
  6 Driscoll, Chris           12 Episcopal            2:07.00    2:07.88    1   
  7 Tanous, Theodore           9 Landon               2:21.00    2:09.40  
  8 Hightower, Mac            12 Landon               2:00.61    2:12.40  
  9 Long, Roland              12 Georgetown P         2:12.00    2:12.87  
 10 Goodman, Campbell         11 Episcopal            2:12.00    2:17.20  
 11 Johnson, Tyamonee         10 Bullis               2:05.10    2:19.81  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chapin, Joey              12 Georgetown P         4:24.94    4:19.37   10   
  2 Dodge, Sam                11 St Albans Fo         4:20.89    4:21.23    8   
  3 Graham, Miles             12 St Albans Fo         4:34.08    4:34.12    6   
  4 Hightower, Mac            12 Landon               4:52.80    4:37.12    4   
  5 Yu, Junda                  9 Georgetown P         4:49.00    4:37.94    2   
  6 Kelley, Matthew           11 St Stephens          4:39.27    4:39.61    1   
  7 Michael, Joshua           11 Landon               4:49.20    4:44.47  
  8 Gaines, Joey               9 St Albans Fo         4:54.80    4:45.66  
  9 Smith, Worth              12 Episcopal            4:52.36    4:54.41  
 10 Leonard, Evan             11 Episcopal            4:50.30    4:57.02  
 11 Long, Roland              12 Georgetown P         5:03.00    4:59.28  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodge, Sam                11 St Albans Fo         9:33.48    9:57.47   10   
  2 Chapin, Joey              12 Georgetown P         9:53.00   10:19.00    8   
  3 Kelley, Matthew           11 St Stephens          9:58.48   10:25.18    6   
  4 Jalota, Alexander         12 St Albans Fo        10:25.74   10:35.18    4   
  5 Smith, Worth              12 Episcopal           11:37.66   10:43.17    2   
  6 Morgan, Greg               9 Episcopal                      10:46.69    1   
  7 Faris, Philip             11 Episcopal           11:12.99   10:47.85  
  8 Brill, Adam               11 Landon              11:01.58   10:50.68  
  9 Michael, Joshua           11 Landon              11:24.80   10:53.30  
 10 Graham, Miles             12 St Albans Fo        10:10.00   11:07.17  
 11 Yu, Junda                  9 Georgetown P        10:49.00   11:07.53  
 12 Aiken, Andrew              - Georgetown P        10:51.00   11:40.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                 14.54      15.89q  2 
  2 Cho, Matt                 10 St Albans Fo           16.91      16.18q  2 
  3 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal              15.82      16.46q  1 
  4 Kolczynski, Andrew        12 Georgetown P           17.12      16.71q  2 
  5 Harmon, Josh              11 St Albans Fo           16.76      16.93q  1 
  6 Hightower, Oliver         10 Landon                 17.34      17.09q  1 
  7 Hampton, Austin           11 St Albans Fo           17.24      17.25   1 
  8 Seagears, Dominique       10 Landon                 19.44      18.75   2 
  9 Triandafilou, Paul         9 Georgetown P           19.04      18.90   2 
 10 McGuire, Pat              10 Georgetown P           19.94      20.44   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                 15.89      14.93   10   
  2 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal              16.46      16.12    8   
  3 Cho, Matt                 10 St Albans Fo           16.18      16.40    6   
  4 Kolczynski, Andrew        12 Georgetown P           16.71      16.59    4   
  5 Harmon, Josh              11 St Albans Fo           16.93      16.64    2   
  6 Hightower, Oliver         10 Landon                 17.09      17.49    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                 40.83      41.15   2  10   
  2 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal              41.73      41.58   2   8   
  3 Kolczynski, Andrew        12 Georgetown P           42.95      42.34   2   6   
  4 Hightower, Oliver         10 Landon                 42.28      42.39   2   4   
  5 Harmon, Josh              11 St Albans Fo           42.95      42.49   2   2   
  6 Cho, Matt                 10 St Albans Fo           43.04      43.24   2   1   
  7 Seagears, Dominique       10 Landon                 49.64      43.72   1 
  8 Hampton, Austin           11 St Albans Fo           44.35      43.73   1 
  9 Valmon, Travis             9 Georgetown P           44.13      44.17   1 
 10 McGuire, Pat              10 Georgetown P           47.84      48.48   1 
 11 Lindsay, Joe              12 St Stephens            49.74      48.94   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landon                                              44.36      43.25   10   
     1) Allen, Myles 11                 2) Sharp, Johnny 12               
     3) Wellington, Deion 12            4) Bostic-Wattley, Malachi 11     
  2 Georgetown Prep                                     44.34      44.67    8   
     1) Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson 12     2) Kolczynski, Andrew 12          
     3) Sanker, Kendrick 12             4) Samuto, Tene 11                
  3 St Albans For Boys                                             44.68    6   
     1) Cato, Charles 12                2) Jones, Arthur 11               
     3) Rich, Cory 11                   4) Fraser, Chris 11               
  4 Episcopal                                           45.64      45.26    4   
     1) Simpson, Andrew 11              2) Higgins, Ross 12               
     3) Joseph, Foster 12               4) Chappell, Doug -               
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes                                       45.38    2   
     1) Waite, Jordan 10                2) Spence, Max 11                 
     3) Manora, Darius 11               4) Martin, Percy 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landon                                            3:27.30    3:28.75   10   
     1) Seeger, Randall 12              2) Keels, Micah 9                 
     3) Hightower, Mac 12               4) Wellington, Deion 12           
  2 Georgetown Prep                                   3:28.10    3:28.99    8   
     1) Busby, Ron 11                   2) Posniewski, Sam 12             
     3) Jordan, Charles 10              4) Kolczynski, Andrew 12          
  3 St Albans For Boys                                           3:30.40    6   
     1) Yungu, Christian 11             2) Fraser, Chris 11               
     3) Gordon, Ben 12                  4) Jones, Arthur 11               
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes                                     3:35.34    4   
     1) Sobers, Michon 9                2) Spence, Max 11                 
     3) Reyes, Aires 11                 4) Walcott, Areke 11              
  5 Episcopal                                         3:37.00    3:35.87    2   
     1) Driscoll, Chris 12              2) Higgins, Ross 12               
     3) Adenekan, Toyea 12              4) Simpson, Andrew 11             
  6 Bullis                                            3:47.40    3:45.79    1   
     1) Team 1, Relay 9                 2)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                   8:09.00    8:20.26   10   
     1) Busby, Ron 11                   2) Posniewski, Sam 12             
     3) Yu, Junda 9                     4) Chapin, Joey 12                
  2 St Albans For Boys                                8:23.00    8:21.27    8   
     1) Pasco, Kieran 12                2) Graham, Miles 12               
     3) Beresford, Erik 12              4) Dodge, Sam 11                  
  3 Landon                                                       8:31.97    6   
     1) Tanous, Theodore 9              2) Hightower, Oliver 10           
     3) Hightower, Mac 12               4) Michael, Joshua 11             
  4 Episcopal                                                    8:50.41    4   
     1) Leonard, Evan 11                2) Faris, Philip 11               
     3) Smith, Worth 12                 4) Driscoll, Chris 12             
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes                          9:00.00    9:03.64    2   
     1) Atkins, Ferrel 12               2) Sobers, Michon 9               
     3) Kelley, Matthew 11              4) Frerichs, Luke 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiles, Austin             11 Episcopal            6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown P         6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown P         5-10.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown P         5-10.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Howell, Lloyd             11 St Albans Fo         5-06.00    5-06.00    1.50
  5 Thompson, Anthony         11 Bullis               5-08.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Fullum, Anthony           11 Landon               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Bader, Phillip            11 St Albans Fo         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  8 Notaro, Nick              10 St Albans Fo                    5-04.00  
  8 Tribue, Jourdan           11 Episcopal            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Manora, Darius            11 St Stephens          5-06.00    5-02.00  
 11 Haley, Aiden              12 Bullis               5-04.00    5-02.00  
 13 Seagears, Dominique       10 Landon               5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Walker, Andre             10 Bullis               5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irion, Liam               11 St Albans Fo        11-05.75   11-06.00   10   
  2 Steele, Mason             11 Landon              12-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon               8-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Bradley, Adam             10 St Albans Fo         8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Curto, Ryan               10 Landon               7-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 Symington, Duncan         10 St Albans Fo         8-11.75    7-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown P        20-02.00   20-08.75q 
  2 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown P        20-00.00   20-01.00q 
  3 Jones, Arthur             11 St Albans Fo        18-01.25   19-11.25q 
  4 Jahnig, Peter             12 St Albans Fo        19-00.00   19-10.25q 
  5 Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon              19-10.00   19-09.75q 
  6 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal           18-06.75   19-09.25q 
  7 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens         18-06.00   19-05.50q 
  8 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown P        19-02.50   19-00.50  
  9 Marshall, Romare          10 Landon              18-05.00   18-08.75  
 10 Yungu, Christian          11 St Albans Fo        18-01.25   18-06.00  
 11 Goldsborough, Justin      12 St Stephens         18-10.00   18-00.75  
 -- Walker, Andre             10 Bullis              16-10.50         ND  
 -- Barner, Terrance          12 Episcopal           17-07.50         ND  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown P        20-08.75   20-08.75   10   
  2 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown P        20-01.00   20-01.00    8   
  3 Jones, Arthur             11 St Albans Fo        19-11.25   19-11.25    6   
  4 Jahnig, Peter             12 St Albans Fo        19-10.25   19-10.25    4   
  5 Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon              19-09.75   19-09.75    2   
  6 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal           19-09.25   19-09.25    1   
  7 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens         19-05.50   19-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jahnig, Peter             12 St Albans Fo        39-06.50   40-02.00q 
  2 Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon              39-03.00   39-11.50q 
  3 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown P        40-08.00   39-07.50q 
  4 Marshall, Romare          10 Landon              39-06.00   39-05.50q 
  5 Yungu, Christian          11 St Albans Fo        39-04.50   38-02.50q 
  6 Howell, Lloyd             11 St Albans Fo        35-01.50   36-02.50q 
  7 Tribue, Jourdan           11 Episcopal           37-03.00   34-10.00q 
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahnig, Peter             12 St Albans Fo        40-02.00   41-09.50   10   
  2 Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon              39-11.50   41-07.00    8   
  3 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown P        39-07.50   40-09.00    6   
  4 Marshall, Romare          10 Landon              39-05.50   39-05.50    4   
  5 Yungu, Christian          11 St Albans Fo        38-02.50   38-05.00    2   
  6 Tribue, Jourdan           11 Episcopal           34-10.00   36-04.50    1   
  7 Howell, Lloyd             11 St Albans Fo        36-02.50   36-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan, Dominic            12 Georgetown P        47-10.75   49-04.00q 
  2 Johnson, Marquis          12 St Albans Fo        45-11.75   44-09.00q 
  3 Ince, Rashawn             12 Episcopal           40-05.00   39-05.00q 
  4 Marshall, Chris           12 Episcopal           42-07.50   39-04.00q 
  5 Hatton, Joe               12 Episcopal           39-08.00   38-09.00q 
  6 Hunter, Michael           11 Landon              43-08.50   38-06.00q 
  7 Attah, Steven             10 Bullis              39-02.00   38-00.00q 
  8 Thomas, Sam               12 Bullis              37-05.00   37-03.00  
  8 Lindsay, Joe              12 St Stephens         36-00.00   37-03.00  
 10 Choi, Heein               11 St Albans Fo        40-01.75   35-02.00  
 11 Dabney, Ian                9 Landon              35-00.00   34-04.00  
 12 Howard, Jackson           11 Landon              36-07.00   32-10.00  
 13 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown P        33-10.50   31-07.00  
 -- Westin, Matthew           11 St Stephens         33-02.00         ND  
 -- Graham, Jordan            11 Georgetown P        30-02.00         ND  
 -- Armstrong, Lamonte        10 Bullis              40-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Dominic            12 Georgetown P        49-04.00   50-00.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Marquis          12 St Albans Fo        44-09.00   45-05.50    8   
  3 Ince, Rashawn             12 Episcopal           39-05.00   38-10.00    6   
  4 Marshall, Chris           12 Episcopal           39-04.00   39-04.00    4   
  5 Hatton, Joe               12 Episcopal           38-09.00   37-09.50    2   
  6 Hunter, Michael           11 Landon              38-06.00   37-04.00    1   
  7 Attah, Steven             10 Bullis              38-00.00   37-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan, Dominic            12 Georgetown P          140-00     147-04q 
  2 Ince, Rashawn             12 Episcopal             143-10  146-06.50q 
  3 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown P          131-00     133-07q 
  4 Hunter, Michael           11 Landon                129-05  123-09.50q 
  5 Lindsay, Joe              12 St Stephens           125-08  121-02.50q 
  6 Adebiyi, Daniel           11 Episcopal             140-04     113-07q 
  7 Galloway, Brandon          9 St Albans Fo          106-05     111-06q 
  8 Sweeney, Travis           11 Georgetown P           94-07  101-07.50  
  9 Westin, Matthew           11 St Stephens           117-11  100-11.50  
 10 Duffy, Luke               11 St Albans Fo           95-11     100-00  
 11 Fallah, Kayvan            12 Bullis                101-06      98-05  
 12 Morgan, Kameren            9 St Albans Fo        92-09.50   94-09.50  
 13 Bryant, Phil              11 Bullis                 93-04      88-02  
 14 Howard, Jackson           11 Landon                 90-07      86-05  
 14 O'Keefe, William           9 Landon                 91-10      86-05  
 -- Thomas, Sam               12 Bullis                 80-00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Dominic            12 Georgetown P          147-04     147-04   10   
  2 Ince, Rashawn             12 Episcopal           46-06.50  146-06.50    8   
  3 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown P          133-07     133-07    6   
  4 Hunter, Michael           11 Landon              23-09.50  123-09.50    4   
  5 Lindsay, Joe              12 St Stephens         21-02.50  121-02.50    2   
  6 Adebiyi, Daniel           11 Episcopal             113-07     113-07    1   
  7 Galloway, Brandon          9 St Albans Fo          111-06     111-06  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Prep            162        2) Landon                    142   
    3) St Albans For Boys         130.50     4) Episcopal                  63   
    5) St Stephens and St Agnes    19        6) Bullis                      8.50



Return to Top

Email | About