MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship Day 1
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2012-05-10

Landon School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:34 PM  5/10/2012  Page 1
Interstate Athletic Conference Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012
Day 1 - Bullis School Potomac MD
Day 2 and 3 Georgetown Prep N. Bethesda, MD
Results - Day One
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                   11.49Q  3
  2 Jordan, Charles           10 Georgetown Prep          11.62Q  2
  3 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                   11.66Q  1
  4 Rich, Cory                11 St Albans For Boys       11.60q  3
  5 Fraser, Chris             11 St Albans For Boys       11.64q  2
  6 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens              11.68q  3
  7 Allen, Myles              11 Landon                   11.94   1
  8 Cato, Charles             12 St Albans For Boys       12.09   3
  9 Armstrong, Lamonte        10 Bullis                   12.14   3
  9 Simpson, Andrew           11 Episcopal                12.14   1
 11 Samuto, Tene              11 Georgetown Prep          12.23   2
 12 Njinkeu, Armel            11 Georgetown Prep          12.38   2
 13 Manora, Darius            11 St Stephens              12.67   1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wellington, Deion         12 Landon                   22.61q  1
  2 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                   22.83q  3
  3 Jordan, Charles           10 Georgetown Prep          23.09q  2
  4 Fraser, Chris             11 St Albans For Boys       23.10q  2
  5 Busby, Ron                11 Georgetown Prep          23.13q  1
  6 Rich, Cory                11 St Albans For Boys       23.39q  3
  7 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens              23.64   3
  8 Spence, Max               11 St Stephens              24.01   2
  9 Simpson, Andrew           11 Episcopal                24.26   2
 10 Cato, Charles             12 St Albans For Boys       24.31   1
 11 Adenekan, Toyea           12 Episcopal                24.38   3
 12 Leacock, Carl             10 Bullis                   24.59   3
 13 Samuto, Tene              11 Georgetown Prep          25.11   2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                   15.89q  2
  2 Cho, Matt                 10 St Albans For Boys       16.18q  2
  3 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal                16.46q  1
  4 Kolczynski, Andrew        12 Georgetown Prep          16.71q  2
  5 Harmon, Josh              11 St Albans For Boys       16.93q  1
  6 Hightower, Oliver         10 Landon                   17.09q  1
  7 Hampton, Austin           11 St Albans For Boys       17.25   1
  8 Seagears, Dominique       10 Landon                   18.75   2
  9 Triandafilou, Paul         9 Georgetown Prep          18.90   2
 10 McGuire, Pat              10 Georgetown Prep          20.44   1
 
 
Landon School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:34 PM  5/10/2012  Page 2
Interstate Athletic Conference Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012
Day 1 - Bullis School Potomac MD
Day 2 and 3 Georgetown Prep N. Bethesda, MD
Results - Day One
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:20.26   10
  2 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             8:21.27    8
  3 Landon  'A'                                         8:31.97    6
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:50.41    4
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       9:03.64    2
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiles, Austin             11 Episcopal              6-00.00   10
  2 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep        5-10.00    8
  3 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown Prep        5-08.00    6
  4 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown Prep        5-06.00    4
  5 Howell, Lloyd             11 St Albans For Boys    J5-06.00    1.50
  5 Thompson, Anthony         11 Bullis                J5-06.00    1.50
  7 Fullum, Anthony           11 Landon                J5-06.00
  8 Bader, Phillip            11 St Albans For Boys     5-04.00
  8 Notaro, Nick              10 St Albans For Boys     5-04.00
  8 Tribue, Jourdan           11 Episcopal              5-04.00
 11 Manora, Darius            11 St Stephens            5-02.00
 11 Haley, Aiden              12 Bullis                 5-02.00
 13 Seagears, Dominique       10 Landon                 5-00.00
 -- Walker, Andre             10 Bullis                      NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown Prep       20-08.75q
  2 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep       20-01.00q
  3 Jones, Arthur             11 St Albans For Boys    19-11.25q
  4 Jahnig, Peter             12 St Albans For Boys    19-10.25q
  5 Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon                19-09.75q
  6 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal             19-09.25q
  7 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens           19-05.50q
  8 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown Prep       19-00.50
  9 Marshall, Romare          10 Landon                18-08.75
 10 Yungu, Christian          11 St Albans For Boys    18-06.00
 11 Goldsborough, Justin      12 St Stephens           18-00.75
 -- Walker, Andre             10 Bullis                      ND
 -- Barner, Terrance          12 Episcopal                   ND
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown Prep       20-08.75   10
  2 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep       20-01.00    8
 
 
Landon School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:34 PM  5/10/2012  Page 3
Interstate Athletic Conference Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012
Day 1 - Bullis School Potomac MD
Day 2 and 3 Georgetown Prep N. Bethesda, MD
Results - Day One
....Boys Long Jump
  3 Jones, Arthur             11 St Albans For Boys    19-11.25    6
  4 Jahnig, Peter             12 St Albans For Boys    19-10.25    4
  5 Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon                19-09.75    2
  6 Joseph, Foster            12 Episcopal             19-09.25    1
  7 Martin, Percy             10 St Stephens           19-05.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan, Dominic            12 Georgetown Prep         147-04q
  2 Ince, Rashawn             12 Episcopal            146-06.50q
  3 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown Prep         133-07q
  4 Hunter, Michael           11 Landon               123-09.50q
  5 Lindsay, Joe              12 St Stephens          121-02.50q
  6 Adebiyi, Daniel           11 Episcopal               113-07q
  7 Galloway, Brandon          9 St Albans For Boys      111-06q
  8 Sweeney, Travis           11 Georgetown Prep      101-07.50
  9 Westin, Matthew           11 St Stephens          100-11.50
 10 Duffy, Luke               11 St Albans For Boys      100-00
 11 Fallah, Kayvan            12 Bullis                   98-05
 12 Morgan, Kameren            9 St Albans For Boys    94-09.50
 13 Bryant, Phil              11 Bullis                   88-02
 14 Howard, Jackson           11 Landon                   86-05
 14 O'Keefe, William           9 Landon                   86-05
 -- Thomas, Sam               12 Bullis                      ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Dominic            12 Georgetown Prep         147-04   10
  2 Ince, Rashawn             12 Episcopal            146-06.50    8
  3 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown Prep         133-07    6
  4 Hunter, Michael           11 Landon               123-09.50    4
  5 Lindsay, Joe              12 St Stephens          121-02.50    2
  6 Adebiyi, Daniel           11 Episcopal               113-07    1
  7 Galloway, Brandon          9 St Albans For Boys      111-06
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Georgetown Prep             62        2) Episcopal                  24
    3) St Albans For Boys          19.50     4) Landon                     12
    5) St Stephens and St Agnes     4        6) Bullis                      1.50



Return to Top

Email | About