|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 Draper Invitational - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School
Results
Event 1 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 43-08 2009 Moriah Young, McDonogh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 715 Wood, Tiara Sidwell 36-01.25 10
2 828 Adam, Lisa Stone Ridge 34-08.00 8
3 539 Jacobs, Brianna McDonogh 33-03.50 6
4 639 Nnaji, Cassandra Paul VI 31-10.50 5
5 429 Ratana, Kathleen Herndon 31-08.75 4
6 250 Brozhost-Kelleher, Edmund Burke 29-08.75 3
7 394 Tomdio, Shirley Gtown Visitation 29-02.50 2
8 151 Darang, Ashley Bish O'Connell 28-09.00 1
9 829 Burdett, Elizabeth Stone Ridge 28-07.50
10 598 Butters, Christal Oakton 27-11.50
11 156 Lucas, CaRynn Bish O'Connell 27-06.50
12 285 Wilson, Kiamani Episcopal 27-05.50
12 283 Taylor, Nicoya Episcopal 27-05.50
14 468 Nwabunnia, Antoine Holton-Arms 27-04.50
15 850 Hyde, Sidney Field School 27-04.00
16 708 Melson, Valerie Sidwell 27-03.25
17 184 Graham, Brianna Bullis 27-03.00
18 599 Butters, Christian Oakton 27-02.50
19 845 Denton-Hurst, Temb Field School 26-05.50
20 502 Laryea, Rachel Madeira 25-08.00
21 592 Manaker, Maddie Oakcrest 25-04.50
22 796 Malikyar, Leila S S S A S 24-02.50
23 673 Warren, Linneen Potomac 24-00.00
24 102 Peters, Alexandra Arch Carroll 23-05.00
25 585 Aguilar, Alex Oakcrest 22-10.00
26 312 Providence, Courte Flint Hill 22-05.50
27 213 Emsley, Sara Centreville 22-00.00
28 782 Armstrong, Jasmine S S S A S 21-08.50
29 386 Joly, Jeannette Gtown Visitation 21-06.50
30 494 Curry, Taylor Madeira 20-05.00
31 637 McAllaster, Vavian Paul VI 19-09.50
32 522 Zients, Sasha Maret 19-03.50
33 581 Parker, Avri National Cat 19-00.25
Event 2 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 60-00 1992 Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 548 Braglio, Roman McDonogh 51-02.00 10
2 112 Nelson, Julian Arch Carroll 44-10.75 8
3 558 Robinson, Andrew McDonogh 44-09.00 6
4 368 Palmer, Neville Gtown Day 42-04.50 5
5 164 Anderson, Matt Bish O'Connell 42-02.50 4
6 756 Johnson, Marquis St Albans 41-05.00 3
7 194 Armstrong, Lamonte Bullis 38-11.00 2
8 299 Marshall, Chris Episcopal 38-10.00 1
9 616 Clark, Colin Oakton 38-09.50
10 775 Mehigan, Aidan St Anselm's 38-09.25
11 292 Hatton, Joe Episcopal 38-08.50
12 815 Lindsay, Joe S S S A S 35-04.25
13 241 Milton, Nathan Centreville 35-02.00
14 163 Acuna, Adrian Bish O'Connell 34-11.00
15 476 Dabney, Ian Landon 34-04.50
16 242 Mitchell, Jamarkis Centreville 34-00.00
17 330 Zavala, Wilson Flint Hill 33-06.00
18 317 Blackwell, Cameron Flint Hill 33-04.75
19 728 Mendez, Will Sidwell 32-09.50
20 724 Kirsch, Nicky Sidwell 32-09.00
21 414 Smith, David Gonzaga 32-07.00
22 147 Williams-Price, Br Bish Ireton 31-10.00
23 771 Grimes, Ayinde St Anselm's 31-03.75
24 356 Dick, Zander Gtown Day 30-04.25
25 473 Allen, Myles Landon 29-01.50
26 875 Warner, Jordan Field School 28-08.75
27 879 Yates, Jack Field School 28-05.50
28 681 Corrochano, Sebast Potomac 27-08.50
29 817 Marshall, Daniel S S S A S 27-00.25
30 402 Elder, Aaron Gonzaga 26-06.75
-- 742 Choi, Heein St Albans ND
-- 623 Kubiak, Andrew Oakton ND
-- 195 Attah, Steven Bullis ND
-- 437 Hatch, Andrew Herndon ND
-- 924 Mangum, Mahammad Wilson HS ND
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 127-04 2009 Candice Hendricks, McDonogh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 715 Wood, Tiara Sidwell 97-01 10
2 213 Emsley, Sara Centreville 94-08 8
3 639 Nnaji, Cassandra Paul VI 93-05 6
4 394 Tomdio, Shirley Gtown Visitation 87-04 5
5 828 Adam, Lisa Stone Ridge 86-07 4
6 156 Lucas, CaRynn Bish O'Connell 81-00 3
7 850 Hyde, Sidney Field School 80-11 2
8 585 Aguilar, Alex Oakcrest 79-01 1
9 829 Burdett, Elizabeth Stone Ridge 76-07
10 581 Parker, Avri National Cat 72-07
11 592 Manaker, Maddie Oakcrest 70-07
12 605 Hughes, Danielle Oakton 69-03
13 598 Butters, Christal Oakton 68-08
14 155 Escobar, Kate Bish O'Connell 68-06
15 910 Hansford, Gabriell Wilson HS 68-03
16 250 Brozhost-Kelleher, Edmund Burke 58-08
17 673 Warren, Linneen Potomac 58-04
18 379 Burns, Tess Gtown Visitation 58-02
19 468 Nwabunnia, Antoine Holton-Arms 53-10
20 792 Galloway, Jesse S S S A S 53-03
21 794 Kuflom, Betty S S S A S 50-02
22 849 Honig, Saige Field School 48-07
23 210 DaCosta, Taylor Centreville 40-10
24 913 Kent, Chandler Wilson HS 33-06
-- 506 Parker, Lydia Madeira ND
-- 429 Ratana, Kathleen Herndon ND
-- 181 Belton, Lynee Bullis ND
-- 102 Peters, Alexandra Arch Carroll FOUL
-- 637 McAllaster, Vavian Paul VI FOUL
-- 708 Melson, Valerie Sidwell FOUL
-- 539 Jacobs, Brianna McDonogh FOUL
-- 184 Graham, Brianna Bullis FOUL
-- 505 Nwabunnia, Toulia Madeira FOUL
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 183-06 1992 Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 548 Braglio, Roman McDonogh 143-01 10
2 295 Ince, Rashawn Episcopal 135-10 8
3 558 Robinson, Andrew McDonogh 134-05 6
4 286 Adebiyi, Daniel Episcopal 128-02 5
5 368 Palmer, Neville Gtown Day 127-05 4
6 241 Milton, Nathan Centreville 125-06 3
7 815 Lindsay, Joe S S S A S 110-11 2
8 825 Westin, Matthew S S S A S 107-07 1
9 747 Galloway, Brandon St Albans 106-05
10 437 Hatch, Andrew Herndon 106-03
11 242 Mitchell, Jamarkis Centreville 106-01
12 629 Yarnall, Brent Oakton 105-00
13 728 Mendez, Will Sidwell 103-04
14 775 Mehigan, Aidan St Anselm's 103-01
15 623 Kubiak, Andrew Oakton 102-11
16 731 Newman, David Sidwell 102-07
17 164 Anderson, Matt Bish O'Connell 100-05
18 198 Fallah, Kayvan Bullis 93-10
19 882 Herrick, James The Heights 90-10
20 760 Morgan, Kameren St Albans 90-02
21 196 Bryant, Phil Bullis 87-08
22 321 Jalaie, Ali Flint Hill 84-10
23 357 Frank, Adam Gtown Day 84-04
24 683 Jory, Ryan Potomac 83-01
25 693 Voeks, Grant Potomac 77-09
26 166 Cairnie, Dan Bish O'Connell 76-10
27 877 Winton, Daniel Field School 76-08
28 322 Kohli, Luke Flint Hill 74-09
29 414 Smith, David Gonzaga 74-03
30 774 McCarthy, Francis St Anselm's 72-10
31 874 Turley, Lewis Field School 64-04
32 885 McGiffin, Paul The Heights 63-08
-- 136 Mondragon, Anthony Bish Ireton FOUL
-- 485 O'Keefe, William Landon FOUL
-- 402 Elder, Aaron Gonzaga FOUL
Event 5 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 5-08 2001 Bonnie Meekins, Oakton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 459 Hinnerichs, Natiah Holton-Arms 5-06.00 10
2 538 Holt, Nancy McDonogh 5-00.00 8
3 278 Hopkins, Madison Episcopal 4-10.00 6
4 158 Nardacci, Becky Bish O'Connell J4-10.00 5
5 306 Chen, Sam Flint Hill 4-08.00 4
6 599 Butters, Christian Oakton J4-08.00 3
7 662 Davoudian, Lili Potomac J4-08.00 1.50
7 152 David, Megan Bish O'Connell J4-08.00 1.50
9 455 Bloom, Rebecca Holton-Arms J4-08.00
10 639 Nnaji, Cassandra Paul VI 4-06.00
10 602 Clements, AnnaChri Oakton 4-06.00
10 706 Jones, Camille Sidwell 4-06.00
10 641 Pleta, Mary Paul VI 4-06.00
10 509 Sandercock, Lauren Madeira 4-06.00
10 547 Wynn, Maya McDonogh 4-06.00
10 507 Phoenix, Naaila Madeira 4-06.00
10 186 Jenkins, Taylor Bullis 4-06.00
18 579 Moffatt-Darko, Shi National Cat 4-04.00
18 797 Maves, Morgan S S S A S 4-04.00
18 700 Fishbein, Anna Sidwell 4-04.00
18 392 Murray, Jillian Gtown Visitation 4-04.00
18 801 Tubbs, Sapphire S S S A S 4-04.00
23 385 Hynds, Sarah Gtown Visitation 4-02.00
-- 839 Omenitsch, Liz Stone Ridge NH
-- 279 Lathrop, Heyward Episcopal NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 6-08 1999 Zyare Ononsye, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 304 Wiles, Austin Episcopal 6-02.00 10
2 553 Jorgensen, Joel McDonogh 6-01.00 8
3 353 Campbell, Anthony Gtown Day 5-10.00 6
4 526 Lawrence, Ture Maret 5-08.00 4
4 527 Lipsey, Aaron Maret 5-08.00 4
4 441 Im, David Herndon 5-08.00 4
7 926 Perry, Jason Wilson HS J5-08.00 2
8 557 Nedd, Kelsey McDonogh 5-06.00 0.50
8 927 Randolph, Richard Wilson HS 5-06.00 0.50
10 816 Manora, Darius S S S A S J5-06.00
10 406 Holmes, Maurice Gonzaga J5-06.00
10 725 Lewis, Jamal Sidwell J5-06.00
10 753 Howell, Lloyd St Albans J5-06.00
14 805 Arrate, Miguel S S S A S 5-04.00
14 738 Bader, Phillip St Albans 5-04.00
14 179 Stevenson, Reid Bish O'Connell 5-04.00
14 477 Fullum, Anthony Landon 5-04.00
14 358 Gainsburg, Jesse Gtown Day 5-04.00
-- 303 Tribue, Jourdan Episcopal NH
-- 168 Douglas, George Bish O'Connell NH
-- 486 Seagears, Dominiqu Landon NH
-- 324 Overholt, Cooper Flint Hill NH
Event 7 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 18-06 1983 Lynda Tolbert, Ballou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 427 Peter, Carina Herndon 18-01.00 10
2 590 Ferrer, Abby Oakcrest 16-06.50 8
3 630 Bacon, Jackie Paul VI 16-01.00 6
4 569 Fish, Jeryne National Cat 15-10.00 5
5 533 Caldwell, Jessica McDonogh 15-08.00 4
6 396 Wyckoff, Sarah Gtown Visitation 15-07.00 3
7 106 Woodridge, Jade Arch Carroll 15-06.50 2
8 696 Christmas-Rouse, C Sidwell 15-05.50 1
9 255 Parker, Valerie Edmund Burke 15-03.50
10 853 Lassman, Chloe Field School 14-08.25
10 378 Bell, Connor Gtown Visitation 14-08.25
12 121 Graham, Ricca Bish Ireton 14-06.00
13 186 Jenkins, Taylor Bullis 14-03.00
14 855 Schear, Mollie Field School 14-02.25
15 507 Phoenix, Naaila Madeira 14-01.50
16 189 Nixon, Amala Bullis 13-09.50
17 840 Skeete, Anike Stone Ridge 13-04.50
18 158 Nardacci, Becky Bish O'Connell 13-00.50
19 102 Peters, Alexandra Arch Carroll 12-10.00
20 496 Druckerman, Debbie Madeira 12-08.50
21 783 Barnes, Andrea S S S A S 12-05.50
22 609 Phan, Briana Oakton 12-03.75
23 279 Lathrop, Heyward Episcopal 11-09.75
-- 346 Natanson, Hannah Gtown Day FOUL
-- 888 Newman, Marcia Wakefield FOUL
-- 713 Robinson, Bethany Sidwell FOUL
Event 8 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 24-08 1983 Eric Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 229 Christophe, Philip Centreville 20-03.50 10
2 401 Dunbar, Rajee Gonzaga 20-03.00 8
3 565 Weems, Jabari McDonogh 20-02.75 6
4 553 Jorgensen, Joel McDonogh 20-01.00 5
5 353 Campbell, Anthony Gtown Day 19-10.00 4
6 884 Loria, Michael The Heights 19-09.00 3
7 734 Seifu, Matthew Sidwell 19-06.75 2
8 920 Carson, William Wilson HS 19-05.50 1
9 409 Mitchell, Randell Gonzaga 19-04.50
10 370 Rust-Tierney, Erin Gtown Day 19-01.50
11 754 Jahnig, Peter St Albans 19-00.00
12 818 Martin, Percy S S S A S 18-06.00
13 483 Marshall, Romare Landon 18-05.00
14 116 Winfree, Mauri Arch Carroll 18-02.50
15 764 Yungu, Christian St Albans 18-01.25
16 725 Lewis, Jamal Sidwell 18-01.00
17 779 Thirumali, Sam St Anselm's 18-00.50
18 170 Dumais, Danny Bish O'Connell 17-09.00
19 618 Folta, Nestor Oakton 17-08.00
20 324 Overholt, Cooper Flint Hill 17-05.00
20 528 Popkin, Zach Maret 17-05.00
22 169 Doyle, Brandon Bish O'Connell 17-03.00
23 238 Mantis, Mikael Centreville 17-02.00
24 134 Holbrook, John Bish Ireton 16-07.25
25 776 Mungai, Chang Wu St Anselm's 16-05.50
26 686 Loughney, Matt Potomac 16-04.50
27 328 Singh, Raynal Flint Hill 15-11.00
28 194 Armstrong, Lamonte Bullis 15-06.00
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 38-04 2011 Jessica Caldwell, McDonogh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 533 Caldwell, Jessica McDonogh 38-00.00 10
2 602 Clements, AnnaChri Oakton 34-09.00 8
3 418 Artis, Cierra Herndon 34-04.00 6
4 538 Holt, Nancy McDonogh 33-02.50 5
5 569 Fish, Jeryne National Cat 33-01.00 4
6 255 Parker, Valerie Edmund Burke 31-10.50 3
7 590 Ferrer, Abby Oakcrest 31-08.50 2
8 106 Woodridge, Jade Arch Carroll 31-07.00 1
9 707 Matthews, Madison Sidwell 31-01.50
10 800 Reid, Adhana S S S A S 31-01.00
10 507 Phoenix, Naaila Madeira 31-01.00
12 599 Butters, Christian Oakton 31-00.00
13 380 Dalbec, Meghan Gtown Visitation 30-03.00
14 158 Nardacci, Becky Bish O'Connell 30-00.00
15 378 Bell, Connor Gtown Visitation 29-00.00
16 589 Dunn, Madison Oakcrest 28-10.00
17 188 Martinez, Jana Bullis 28-07.50
18 430 Sobhani, Delana Herndon 28-01.50
19 696 Christmas-Rouse, C Sidwell 27-11.00
20 578 Leidl, Bethany National Cat 27-10.00
21 633 Hutson, Cali Paul VI 27-08.00
22 504 Murphy, Kali Madeira 27-03.00
23 669 Repke, Hannah Potomac 26-11.00
24 785 Cotto, Nina S S S A S 23-01.00
-- 888 Newman, Marcia Wakefield FOUL
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 46-11 1995 Stanley Anderson, St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 353 Campbell, Anthony Gtown Day 44-01.50 10
2 370 Rust-Tierney, Erin Gtown Day 41-06.00 8
3 409 Mitchell, Randell Gonzaga 40-06.50 6
4 229 Christophe, Philip Centreville 39-09.00 5
5 405 Gray, Darien Gonzaga 39-05.00 4
6 779 Thirumali, Sam St Anselm's 39-03.50 3
7 144 Townley, B.J. Bish Ireton 39-02.00 2
8 433 Desalivera, Kelso Herndon 39-00.00 1
9 754 Jahnig, Peter St Albans 38-11.00
10 482 Marshall, Jordan Landon 38-01.00
11 764 Yungu, Christian St Albans 37-07.00
12 525 Hicks, Maurice Maret 37-04.00
13 872 Shaw, Donnie Field School 37-01.25
14 483 Marshall, Romare Landon 36-11.50
15 861 Catt, Jake Field School 36-09.50
16 776 Mungai, Chang Wu St Anselm's 36-05.00
17 238 Mantis, Mikael Centreville 36-01.50
18 303 Tribue, Jourdan Episcopal 35-06.00
19 262 Nunn, Dylan Edmund Burke 34-09.00
20 324 Overholt, Cooper Flint Hill 34-03.00
21 524 Greene, Mike Maret 33-09.00
22 686 Loughney, Matt Potomac 32-10.00
23 680 Caplin, Bennett Potomac 32-03.50
24 328 Singh, Raynal Flint Hill 31-05.00
25 807 Brackett, Aaron S S S A S 30-03.00
-- 116 Winfree, Mauri Arch Carroll ND
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 13.85 2010 Kristin Brown, McDonogh
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 534 Franklin, Autumne McDonogh 14.56Q 7
2 569 Fish, Jeryne National Cat 15.53Q 6
3 533 Caldwell, Jessica McDonogh 15.93Q 5
4 630 Bacon, Jackie Paul VI 16.47Q 3
5 847 Franck, Naomi Field School 16.79Q 2
6 908 Bonham, Rachel Wilson HS 16.85Q 1
7 599 Butters, Christian Oakton 17.83Q 4
8 633 Hutson, Cali Paul VI 17.27q 3
9 703 Grant, Asha-Kai Sidwell 17.36q 2
10 839 Omenitsch, Liz Stone Ridge 17.96q 7
11 186 Jenkins, Taylor Bullis 18.19q 6
12 211 Dinschel, Lisa Centreville 18.32q 4
13 567 Dimarco, Louise National Cat 18.41 3
14 385 Hynds, Sarah Gtown Visitation 18.65 2
15 700 Fishbein, Anna Sidwell 18.98 2
15 798 Nicholson, Helen S S S A S 18.98 6
17 463 Jones, Emily Holton-Arms 19.06 5
18 430 Sobhani, Delana Herndon 19.11 7
19 457 Frederique, Danett Holton-Arms 19.13 6
20 305 Blackwell, Caira Flint Hill 19.37 1
21 790 Donohue, Lindsey S S S A S 19.93 5
22 426 Nawaz, Amna Herndon 20.02 3
23 585 Aguilar, Alex Oakcrest 20.04 3
24 514 Green, Hannah Maret 20.11 6
25 667 Luehrs, Tiffany Potomac 20.23 1
26 595 Rudy, Monica Oakcrest 20.26 4
27 125 McNutt, Katilyn Bish Ireton 20.28 1
28 284 Taylor, Sallie Episcopal 20.32 7
29 382 Fink, Harriet Gtown Visitation 20.60 1
30 517 Jones, Lena Maret 21.19 2
31 251 Eckerson, Maggie Edmund Burke 21.49 4
32 888 Newman, Marcia Wakefield 22.14 5
33 150 Bond, Emily Bish O'Connell 23.60 2
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 13.85 2010 Kristin Brown, McDonogh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 534 Franklin, Autumne McDonogh 14.76 2 10
2 569 Fish, Jeryne National Cat 15.63 2 8
3 533 Caldwell, Jessica McDonogh 15.99 2 6
4 630 Bacon, Jackie Paul VI 16.43 2 5
5 847 Franck, Naomi Field School 16.63 2 4
6 908 Bonham, Rachel Wilson HS 16.77 2 3
7 599 Butters, Christian Oakton 17.63 1 2
8 186 Jenkins, Taylor Bullis 17.82 1 1
9 839 Omenitsch, Liz Stone Ridge 17.88 1
10 211 Dinschel, Lisa Centreville 18.04 1
11 703 Grant, Asha-Kai Sidwell 18.12 1
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 13.90 1997 Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 488 Sharp, Johnny Landon 15.55Q 6
2 144 Townley, B.J. Bish Ireton 15.72Q 2
3 618 Folta, Nestor Oakton 15.85Q 4
4 733 Sandel, Jamie Sidwell 15.93Q 5
5 409 Mitchell, Randell Gonzaga 16.25Q 3
6 435 Fuentes, Brian Herndon 16.37Q 1
7 296 Joseph, Foster Episcopal 15.82q 2
8 928 Robinson, Nico Wilson HS 16.62q 1
9 876 White, Rico Field School 16.64q 3
10 564 Weathers, Justin McDonogh 16.72q 4
11 405 Gray, Darien Gonzaga 16.78q 1
12 741 Cho, Matt St Albans 16.91q 4
13 752 Harmon, Josh St Albans 16.96 6
14 363 Kunst, Ben Gtown Day 17.20 6
14 265 Schneider, Alex Edmund Burke 17.20 5
16 236 Koroma, Mohamed Centreville 17.40 1
17 366 Miller, Daniel Gtown Day 17.41 2
17 479 Hightower, Oliver Landon 17.41 5
19 554 Kershner, Dan McDonogh 17.86 3
20 228 Burton, Zachary Centreville 18.25 3
21 524 Greene, Mike Maret 18.27 1
22 320 Homsi, Zane Flint Hill 18.62 5
23 442 le Sage, Joe Herndon 18.89 6
24 628 Ta, Daniel Oakton 18.92 6
25 655 Nixon, Will Paul VI 19.24 5
26 654 Morrissey, John Paul VI 19.82 4
27 529 Reid, Adam Maret 19.94 3
28 898 Taylor, Miles Wakefield 20.36 2
29 685 Logue, Connor Potomac 21.80 1
30 204 Xue, Steven Bullis 21.96 2
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 13.90 1997 Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 488 Sharp, Johnny Landon 15.27 2 10
2 733 Sandel, Jamie Sidwell 15.54 2 8
3 144 Townley, B.J. Bish Ireton 15.73 2 6
4 618 Folta, Nestor Oakton 15.81 2 5
5 296 Joseph, Foster Episcopal 16.08 1 4
6 409 Mitchell, Randell Gonzaga 16.19 2 3
7 928 Robinson, Nico Wilson HS 16.35 1 2
8 435 Fuentes, Brian Herndon 16.52 2 1
9 405 Gray, Darien Gonzaga 17.08 1
10 876 White, Rico Field School 17.72 1
11 564 Weathers, Justin McDonogh 18.07 1
12 741 Cho, Matt St Albans 19.70 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 11.50 1992 Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 187 Lewis, Kyla Bullis 12.42Q 6
2 536 Hatcher, Lakin McDonogh 12.50Q 8
3 226 Wood, Maryn Centreville 12.76Q 5
4 569 Fish, Jeryne National Cat 12.85Q 2
4 540 James, Tyler McDonogh 12.85Q 1
6 117 Bond, Nicole Bish Ireton 13.02Q 7
7 853 Lassman, Chloe Field School 13.05Q 3
7 458 Gill, Dara Holton-Arms 13.05Q 4
9 643 Sharpe, Kayla Paul VI 12.95q 5
10 713 Robinson, Bethany Sidwell 13.15q 4
11 152 David, Megan Bish O'Connell 13.22q 2
12 604 Fitzgerald, Daniel Oakton 13.24q 6
13 590 Ferrer, Abby Oakcrest 13.25 3
14 255 Parker, Valerie Edmund Burke 13.29 2
15 375 Allen, Destiny Gtown Visitation 13.35 3
16 512 Case, Katie Maret 13.36 1
17 418 Artis, Cierra Herndon 13.41 4
18 519 Minnig, Molly Maret 13.46 5
19 462 Johnson, Bria Holton-Arms 13.47 5
20 665 Givens, Olivia Potomac 13.50 4
21 183 Davis, Brianna Bullis 13.62 1
22 211 Dinschel, Lisa Centreville 13.64 3
23 511 Williamson, Jordan Madeira 13.68 8
23 376 Ansley, Rachel Gtown Visitation 13.68 5
25 801 Tubbs, Sapphire S S S A S 13.70 6
25 343 McKeython, Aja Gtown Day 13.70 7
27 332 Augustine, Madisyn Gtown Day 13.75 8
28 613 Wilson, Ashleigh Oakton 13.78 2
29 509 Sandercock, Lauren Madeira 13.91 8
30 914 Link, Khyla Wilson HS 13.95 3
31 842 Williams, Dylan Stone Ridge 14.02 4
32 899 Ables, Tayler Wash Latin 14.03 4
33 279 Lathrop, Heyward Episcopal 14.06 1
34 162 Shockey, Carie Bish O'Connell 14.07 2
35 122 Grant, Christiana Bish Ireton 14.08 7
35 695 Afsar, Nina Sidwell 14.08 6
37 635 Lamas, Liz Paul VI 14.10 3
38 662 Davoudian, Lili Potomac 14.21 6
39 105 Wood, Tianna Arch Carroll 14.41 6
39 423 Krynicki, Jenna Herndon 14.41 7
41 256 Sumner, Mackenzie Edmund Burke 14.47 1
42 595 Rudy, Monica Oakcrest 14.60 8
43 781 Alexis, Jessica S S S A S 14.75 2
44 888 Newman, Marcia Wakefield 14.98 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 11.50 1992 Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 536 Hatcher, Lakin McDonogh 12.57 2 10
2 187 Lewis, Kyla Bullis 12.87 2 8
3 226 Wood, Maryn Centreville 13.06 2 6
4 569 Fish, Jeryne National Cat 13.09 2 5
5 117 Bond, Nicole Bish Ireton 13.10 2 4
6 713 Robinson, Bethany Sidwell 13.24 1 3
7 643 Sharpe, Kayla Paul VI 13.27 1 2
8 540 James, Tyler McDonogh 13.29 2 1
9 853 Lassman, Chloe Field School 13.38 1
10 458 Gill, Dara Holton-Arms 13.47 1
10 152 David, Megan Bish O'Connell 13.47 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 10.20 2004 Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 432 Craddock, Harrison Herndon 11.14Q 4
2 474 Bostic-Wattley, Ma Landon 11.23Q 7
3 404 Graves, Devon Gonzaga 11.25Q 3
4 400 Dennis, Brandon Gonzaga 11.30Q 5
5 490 Wellington, Deion Landon 11.33Q 6
6 745 Fraser, Chris St Albans 11.46Q 2
7 727 Marion, Jordan Sidwell 11.69Q 1
8 451 Yampolsky, Isaac Herndon 11.59q 2
9 369 Phillips, Ben Gtown Day 11.67q 3
10 648 Kassis, Charles Paul VI 11.76q 7
11 168 Douglas, George Bish O'Connell 11.78q 4
12 174 Keens, Kevin Bish O'Connell 11.79q 6
13 301 Simpson, Andrew Episcopal 11.85 4
14 258 Hughes, Corey Edmund Burke 11.88 5
15 757 Jones, Arthur St Albans 11.91 2
16 147 Williams-Price, Br Bish Ireton 12.01 1
16 651 Lee, Daniel Paul VI 12.01 5
18 527 Lipsey, Aaron Maret 12.04 7
19 772 Johnson, Cameron St Anselm's 12.09 4
19 194 Armstrong, Lamonte Bullis 12.09 1
21 565 Weems, Jabari McDonogh 12.10 1
22 873 Simms, Arick Field School 12.12 3
23 239 Marmol, Alex Centreville 12.17 3
24 721 Flores, Jose Sidwell 12.18 6
25 526 Lawrence, Ture Maret 12.20 2
26 245 Smith, Marcell Centreville 12.21 6
27 827 Winbush, Jonathan S S S A S 12.24 1
28 903 Branch, Donte Wash Latin 12.29 7
29 876 White, Rico Field School 12.34 7
30 777 Mwombela, Maurin St Anselm's 12.45 3
31 614 Acquah, Nathan Oakton 12.48 1
32 905 Mixon, Chaz Wash Latin 12.59 7
33 624 Lee, Tony Oakton 12.65 2
34 678 Brooks, Cornell Potomac 12.72 5
35 686 Loughney, Matt Potomac 12.80 6
36 816 Manora, Darius S S S A S 12.85 2
37 897 Mina-Zayala, Denny Wakefield 13.03 4
38 898 Taylor, Miles Wakefield 13.07 3
39 197 Dyer, Jonathan Bullis 15.95 5
-- 556 Myers-Blakney, Ake McDonogh FS 5
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 10.20 2004 Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 400 Dennis, Brandon Gonzaga 11.46 2 10
2 474 Bostic-Wattley, Ma Landon J11.46 2 8
3 404 Graves, Devon Gonzaga 11.47 2 6
4 490 Wellington, Deion Landon 11.49 2 5
5 432 Craddock, Harrison Herndon 11.58 2 4
6 745 Fraser, Chris St Albans 11.73 2 3
7 451 Yampolsky, Isaac Herndon 11.77 1 2
8 648 Kassis, Charles Paul VI 11.78 1 1
9 727 Marion, Jordan Sidwell 11.97 1
10 174 Keens, Kevin Bish O'Connell 12.04 1
11 168 Douglas, George Bish O'Connell 12.08 1
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 55.50 2000 Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 104 Seymour, Kiah Arch Carroll 57.03Q 8
2 838 Nickens, Chloe Stone Ridge 57.85Q 7
3 694 Adetu, Dayo Sidwell 59.01Q 5
4 427 Peter, Carina Herndon 59.44Q 6
5 793 Goolsby, Jazana S S S A S 1:01.08Q 3
6 121 Graham, Ricca Bish Ireton 1:01.16Q 1
7 193 Walker, Idrienne Bullis 1:01.17Q 4
8 377 Bahret, Elizabeth Gtown Visitation 1:01.93Q 2
9 392 Murray, Jillian Gtown Visitation 1:01.10q 3
10 275 Griswold, Olivia Episcopal 1:01.54q 1
11 835 Farrell, Joanna Stone Ridge 1:01.89q 4
12 192 Tielman-Fenelus, G Bullis 1:01.96q 5
13 855 Schear, Mollie Field School 1:02.67 5
14 334 Cullen, Kate Gtown Day 1:02.98 7
15 575 Jones, Kennedy National Cat 1:03.65 7
16 589 Dunn, Madison Oakcrest 1:04.02 8
17 149 Boll, Sydney Bish O'Connell 1:04.31 6
18 106 Woodridge, Jade Arch Carroll 1:04.67 3
19 341 Kaslow-Zieve, Emil Gtown Day 1:04.74 7
20 456 Covington, Lindsay Holton-Arms 1:04.91 8
21 162 Shockey, Carie Bish O'Connell 1:05.16 8
22 851 Johnson, Natalie Field School 1:05.30 8
23 579 Moffatt-Darko, Shi National Cat 1:05.41 1
24 698 Cox, Natasha Sidwell 1:05.60 4
25 429 Ratana, Kathleen Herndon 1:05.91 3
26 587 Cermak, Laura Oakcrest 1:06.22 3
27 901 Jones, Moriah Wash Latin 1:06.35 4
28 598 Butters, Christal Oakton 1:06.49 5
29 515 Greenburg, Carolyn Maret 1:07.43 1
30 315 Turner, Gabrielle Flint Hill 1:07.58 5
31 672 Vance, Merritt Potomac 1:07.59 6
32 518 Keyes, Abby Maret 1:07.67 2
33 471 Tanous, Sky Holton-Arms 1:07.98 7
34 309 Nyarko Odoom, Akua Flint Hill 1:08.07 4
35 797 Maves, Morgan S S S A S 1:08.89 4
36 509 Sandercock, Lauren Madeira 1:09.39 2
37 608 Nelson, Maddie Oakton 1:09.77 2
38 935 Hiemstra, Julia Edmund Burke 1:10.17 3
39 248 Ades-lawlor, Olivi Edmund Burke 1:11.19 5
40 914 Link, Khyla Wilson HS 1:12.00 1
41 508 Rees, Aerryn Madeira 1:14.37 6
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 55.50 2000 Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 104 Seymour, Kiah Arch Carroll 56.45 2 10
2 427 Peter, Carina Herndon 58.36 2 8
3 838 Nickens, Chloe Stone Ridge 58.76 2 6
4 694 Adetu, Dayo Sidwell 59.90 2 5
5 193 Walker, Idrienne Bullis 1:00.26 1 4
6 392 Murray, Jillian Gtown Visitation 1:01.16 1 3
7 275 Griswold, Olivia Episcopal 1:01.54 1 2
8 835 Farrell, Joanna Stone Ridge 1:01.92 1 1
9 192 Tielman-Fenelus, G Bullis 1:02.62 1
10 121 Graham, Ricca Bish Ireton 1:02.70 2
11 377 Bahret, Elizabeth Gtown Visitation 1:02.72 1
12 793 Goolsby, Jazana S S S A S 1:03.30 2
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 48.40 1982 Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep
Meet: 48.40 1990 William Perry, Ballou
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 401 Dunbar, Rajee Gonzaga 49.95Q 8
2 444 McGowan, Ryan Herndon 50.14Q 3
3 487 Seeger, Randall Landon 50.91Q 5
4 691 Steele, John Potomac 50.97Q 2
5 200 Johnson, Tyamonee Bullis 51.03Q 6
6 416 Wallisch, Sean Gonzaga 51.38Q 4
7 551 Harty, Damon McDonogh 51.74Q 1
8 144 Townley, B.J. Bish Ireton 52.69Q 7
9 373 Silva-Pinto, Aleck Gtown Day 51.27q 6
10 862 Cohn, Josh Field School 51.28q 8
11 757 Jones, Arthur St Albans 51.63q 2
12 481 Keels, Micah Landon 51.79q 3
13 729 Meyerhoff, Christo Sidwell 51.96 4
14 920 Carson, William Wilson HS 51.97 5
15 820 Reyes, Aires S S S A S 52.21 1
16 868 Ponvert, Alex Field School 52.86 2
17 361 Jones, Malik Gtown Day 53.19 8
18 749 Gordon, Ben St Albans 53.45 3
19 240 Martin, Brett Centreville 53.58 7
20 692 Urbany, Max Potomac 53.82 4
21 439 Hodson, Bryce Herndon 54.02 7
22 262 Nunn, Dylan Edmund Burke 54.29 7
23 893 Corts, Brandon Wakefield 54.43 5
24 620 Hrinko, Phillip Oakton 54.81 2
25 143 Smith, Tavon Bish Ireton 54.99 6
26 730 Migas, Chase Sidwell 55.17 1
27 824 Walcott, Areke S S S A S 55.27 4
28 113 Orji, Nicholas Arch Carroll 55.42 8
29 778 Recchia, John St Anselm's 55.50 6
30 318 Coley, Darron Flint Hill 55.74 5
31 165 Byrnes, Dan Bish O'Connell 55.84 1
32 779 Thirumali, Sam St Anselm's 56.11 8
33 264 Sandstrom, Philip Edmund Burke 56.21 4
34 109 Edgerton, Amir Arch Carroll 56.40 5
35 525 Hicks, Maurice Maret 56.72 7
36 201 Leacock, Carl Bullis 56.83 2
37 907 Warnke, John Wash Latin 57.42 5
38 615 Aylor, Parker Oakton 58.11 3
39 904 Jones, Josh Wash Latin 58.23 3
40 316 Azad, Hooman Flint Hill 58.30 4
41 171 Feghali, Paul Bish O'Connell 58.36 6
42 883 Krohn, David The Heights 58.49 2
43 895 Gomez, Victor Wakefield 1:03.02 6
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 48.40 1982 Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep
Meet: 48.40 1990 William Perry, Ballou
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 401 Dunbar, Rajee Gonzaga 49.35 2 10
2 444 McGowan, Ryan Herndon 50.23 2 8
3 691 Steele, John Potomac 50.45 2 6
4 200 Johnson, Tyamonee Bullis 50.54 2 5
5 487 Seeger, Randall Landon 50.98 2 4
6 373 Silva-Pinto, Aleck Gtown Day 51.44 1 3
7 481 Keels, Micah Landon 52.08 1 2
8 862 Cohn, Josh Field School 52.13 1 1
9 416 Wallisch, Sean Gonzaga 52.25 2
10 757 Jones, Arthur St Albans 53.10 1
11 551 Harty, Damon McDonogh 53.26 1
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 10:46.34 2011 Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 389 Kaplan, Emily Gtown Visitation 11:02.27 10
2 148 Blagg, Emily Bish O'Connell 11:57.36 8
3 381 Daniels, Katie Gtown Visitation 12:02.61 6
4 644 Turcol, Megan Paul VI 12:16.52 5
5 120 Godette, Gabby Bish Ireton 12:26.33 4
6 804 Zulauf, Lizzie S S S A S 12:32.37 3
7 273 Gavin, Alessandra Episcopal 12:34.65 2
8 344 Messina, Marisa Gtown Day 12:36.70 1
9 535 Gill, Maggie McDonogh 12:38.33
10 596 Bayer, Morgan Oakton 12:38.96
11 572 Gigot, Carolyn National Cat 12:40.42
12 205 Ahn, Joanna Centreville 12:40.98
13 593 Monroe, Katherine Oakcrest 12:41.13
14 127 Necohea, Katie Bish Ireton 12:42.20
15 271 Chesson, Joslyn Episcopal 12:44.11
16 848 Gold-Pastor, Nelli Field School 12:44.30
17 339 Gottllieb, Carolin Gtown Day 12:45.52
18 837 Kelly, Katherine Stone Ridge 12:52.65
19 431 Ya, Jessica Herndon 13:02.68
20 307 Cunningham, Logan Flint Hill 13:05.93
21 611 Strum, Micaela Oakton 13:14.76
22 573 Graham, Annie National Cat 13:19.48
23 503 McGettrick, Yasmee Madeira 13:24.79
24 249 Arandia, Mathilde Edmund Burke 13:30.92
25 310 Oliver, Madison Flint Hill 13:41.35
26 710 Morgenstern, Emiko Sidwell 15:34.06
27 704 Grinker, Olivia Sidwell 15:57.73
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 9:10.53 2010 Kyle Graves, Good Counsel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 743 Dodge, Sam St Albans 9:33.48 10
2 371 Samet, Daniel Gtown Day 9:38.37 8
3 354 Colaizzi, Griffin Gtown Day 9:47.29 6
4 723 Kim, Matthew Sidwell 9:52.95 5
5 438 Heuer, Bradley Herndon 9:53.62 4
6 173 Holleran, Keith Bish O'Connell 9:54.13 3
7 814 Kelley, Matthew S S S A S 9:58.48 2
8 923 Gigli, Simon Wilson HS 10:02.15 1
9 175 LaPointe, J.J. Bish O'Connell 10:02.74
10 415 Thompson, Nathan Gonzaga 10:03.36
11 407 Hoyle, Chris Gonzaga 10:03.64
12 137 O'Connor, Liam Bish Ireton 10:07.35
13 237 Lee, Chan Young Centreville 10:12.58
14 726 Losey, Colin Sidwell 10:14.05
15 447 Murn, Harrison Herndon 10:17.92
16 858 Allen, Daniel Field School 10:29.78
17 755 Jalota, Alexander St Albans 10:31.90
18 859 Augustsson, Adam Field School 10:37.99
19 769 Fortier, Blaise St Anselm's 10:38.53
20 881 Hadley, Gregory The Heights 10:39.63
21 773 Laskowski, Michael St Anselm's 10:43.54
22 652 Mastaler, Trey Paul VI 10:49.77
23 266 Taft-Morales, Just Edmund Burke 10:59.94
24 625 McKew, Matthew Oakton 11:01.44
25 475 Brill, Adam Landon 11:01.58
26 139 Pearson, Connor Bish Ireton 11:04.90
27 819 McQueen, Parr S S S A S 11:06.12
28 326 Ruge, Moritz Flint Hill 11:09.52
29 291 Faris, Philip Episcopal 11:12.99
30 244 Nguyen, Sean Centreville 11:15.58
31 657 Skouby, Aaron Paul VI 11:21.32
32 621 Iyob, Simon Oakton 11:22.04
33 297 Lawson, Henry Episcopal 11:22.27
34 259 Jauregui-Volpe, Ma Edmund Burke 11:23.57
Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 41.91 2011 Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 534 Franklin, Autumne McDonogh 42.94Q 7
2 314 Savage, Britt Flint Hill 47.75Q 4
3 847 Franck, Naomi Field School 48.85Q 6
4 395 Waddell, Emily Gtown Visitation 48.92Q 3
5 384 Griffith, Moira Gtown Visitation 49.17Q 2
6 567 Dimarco, Louise National Cat 50.54Q 1
7 223 Pryor, Sydney Centreville 51.87Q 5
8 908 Bonham, Rachel Wilson HS 49.48q 3
9 346 Natanson, Hannah Gtown Day 50.03q 7
10 839 Omenitsch, Liz Stone Ridge 50.71q 2
11 699 Dunstan, Morgan Sidwell 51.08q 3
12 566 Alcus, Claire National Cat 51.39q 3
13 422 Grupenhoff, Ashley Herndon 51.70 1
14 703 Grant, Asha-Kai Sidwell 51.84 6
15 612 Toye, Jacqueline Oakton 52.21 5
16 633 Hutson, Cali Paul VI 52.88 4
17 426 Nawaz, Amna Herndon 52.95 2
18 641 Pleta, Mary Paul VI 53.71 5
19 305 Blackwell, Caira Flint Hill 54.07 6
20 212 Ellis, Elizabeth Centreville 54.43 4
21 284 Taylor, Sallie Episcopal 54.45 7
22 125 McNutt, Katilyn Bish Ireton 54.54 4
23 514 Green, Hannah Maret 54.76 5
24 595 Rudy, Monica Oakcrest 55.03 6
25 667 Luehrs, Tiffany Potomac 55.35 2
26 251 Eckerson, Maggie Edmund Burke 55.99 4
27 180 Barnard, Marlana Bullis 56.61 6
28 278 Hopkins, Madison Episcopal 56.79 3
29 467 McDonough, Kate Holton-Arms 57.26 5
30 464 Jones Wilkerson, A Holton-Arms 57.74 2
31 803 Williams, Katarina S S S A S 57.85 1
32 585 Aguilar, Alex Oakcrest 58.47 2
33 789 Donohue, Kendall S S S A S 1:01.95 1
Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 41.91 2011 Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 534 Franklin, Autumne McDonogh 43.24 2 10
2 847 Franck, Naomi Field School 47.29 2 8
3 314 Savage, Britt Flint Hill 48.27 2 6
4 346 Natanson, Hannah Gtown Day 49.36 1 5
5 384 Griffith, Moira Gtown Visitation 50.64 2 4
6 395 Waddell, Emily Gtown Visitation 50.70 2 3
7 567 Dimarco, Louise National Cat 51.01 2 2
8 839 Omenitsch, Liz Stone Ridge 51.04 1 1
9 699 Dunstan, Morgan Sidwell 51.79 1
10 908 Bonham, Rachel Wilson HS 55.04 1
11 223 Pryor, Sydney Centreville 56.05 1
Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 38.09 2008 Seck Barry, St. Albans
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 733 Sandel, Jamie Sidwell 39.78Q 6
2 435 Fuentes, Brian Herndon 40.84Q 7
3 488 Sharp, Johnny Landon 41.35Q 4
4 366 Miller, Daniel Gtown Day 41.44Q 3
5 363 Kunst, Ben Gtown Day 41.58Q 2
6 618 Folta, Nestor Oakton 41.75Q 1
7 752 Harmon, Josh St Albans 42.95Q 5
8 296 Joseph, Foster Episcopal 41.73q 4
9 409 Mitchell, Randell Gonzaga 42.04q 1
10 479 Hightower, Oliver Landon 42.68q 2
11 405 Gray, Darien Gonzaga 43.09q 5
12 564 Weathers, Justin McDonogh 43.62q 3
13 628 Ta, Daniel Oakton 43.69 4
14 751 Hampton, Austin St Albans 44.35 3
15 554 Kershner, Dan McDonogh 44.55 7
16 676 Billingslea, Jeffr Potomac 45.10 5
17 719 Davis, Isaiah Sidwell 45.14 3
18 236 Koroma, Mohamed Centreville 45.16 6
19 654 Morrissey, John Paul VI 45.35 5
20 928 Robinson, Nico Wilson HS 45.46 4
21 655 Nixon, Will Paul VI 45.85 1
22 265 Schneider, Alex Edmund Burke 45.90 7
23 320 Homsi, Zane Flint Hill 46.81 1
24 228 Burton, Zachary Centreville 47.01 2
25 108 Dobbins, Dante Arch Carroll 48.16 5
26 142 Sardegna, Joe Bish Ireton 48.23 7
27 524 Greene, Mike Maret 49.07 4
28 690 Sen, Josh Potomac 49.24 7
29 327 Simpson, Christoph Flint Hill 49.34 2
30 443 Lopez, Ryan Herndon 51.81 3
31 770 Girardot, Sam St Anselm's 53.10 1
32 809 Collins, Alex S S S A S 53.37 3
Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 38.09 2008 Seck Barry, St. Albans
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 733 Sandel, Jamie Sidwell 39.72 2 10
2 618 Folta, Nestor Oakton 40.27 2 8
3 488 Sharp, Johnny Landon 40.83 2 6
4 366 Miller, Daniel Gtown Day 41.01 2 5
5 435 Fuentes, Brian Herndon 41.17 2 4
6 363 Kunst, Ben Gtown Day 42.25 2 3
7 479 Hightower, Oliver Landon 42.28 1 2
8 405 Gray, Darien Gonzaga 42.34 1 1
9 296 Joseph, Foster Episcopal 44.10 1
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 24.40 1995 Willsa Charles, Queen Anne
Meet: 24.40 2003 Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends
Meet: 24.40 2009 Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 104 Seymour, Kiah Arch Carroll 25.00Q 8
2 536 Hatcher, Lakin McDonogh 25.07Q 7
3 583 Tamen, Rubii National Cat 25.79Q 4
4 187 Lewis, Kyla Bullis 25.93Q 3
4 694 Adetu, Dayo Sidwell 25.93Q 5
6 226 Wood, Maryn Centreville 26.09Q 2
7 838 Nickens, Chloe Stone Ridge 26.11Q 6
8 375 Allen, Destiny Gtown Visitation 27.22Q 1
9 152 David, Megan Bish O'Connell 26.63q 4
10 540 James, Tyler McDonogh 26.73q 7
11 855 Schear, Mollie Field School 27.07q 2
12 590 Ferrer, Abby Oakcrest 27.21q 8
13 604 Fitzgerald, Daniel Oakton 27.34 7
14 902 Nyemeck, Leandra Wash Latin 27.35 1
15 665 Givens, Olivia Potomac 27.41 2
16 853 Lassman, Chloe Field School 27.48 3
17 421 Diagne, Mbenoye Herndon 27.70 1
18 834 Farrell, Jennifer Stone Ridge 27.72 6
19 458 Gill, Dara Holton-Arms 27.81 4
20 418 Artis, Cierra Herndon 27.96 4
21 255 Parker, Valerie Edmund Burke 28.24 6
22 343 McKeython, Aja Gtown Day 28.25 7
23 707 Matthews, Madison Sidwell 28.31 5
24 914 Link, Khyla Wilson HS 28.41 2
24 589 Dunn, Madison Oakcrest 28.41 8
26 512 Case, Katie Maret 28.59 8
27 105 Wood, Tianna Arch Carroll 28.74 1
28 393 Omire-Mayor, Diane Gtown Visitation 28.85 6
29 347 Nickels, Heather Gtown Day 28.92 4
30 520 Rosenthal, Alex Maret 28.97 1
31 582 Parker, Mary National Cat 28.98 8
32 609 Phan, Briana Oakton 29.14 3
33 636 Lu, Natalie Paul VI 29.19 3
34 671 Smith, Gabby Potomac 29.31 1
35 787 Dammann, Paula S S S A S 29.35 2
36 256 Sumner, Mackenzie Edmund Burke 29.66 5
37 207 Assadi, Amber Centreville 30.20 7
38 469 Sharp, Ahjai Holton-Arms 30.28 6
39 784 Bolding, Raven S S S A S 30.85 6
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 24.40 1995 Willsa Charles, Queen Anne
Meet: 24.40 2003 Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends
Meet: 24.40 2009 Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 104 Seymour, Kiah Arch Carroll 25.00 2 10
2 536 Hatcher, Lakin McDonogh 25.15 2 8
3 187 Lewis, Kyla Bullis 26.08 2 6
4 838 Nickens, Chloe Stone Ridge 26.10 1 5
5 583 Tamen, Rubii National Cat 26.15 2 4
6 226 Wood, Maryn Centreville 26.40 2 3
7 694 Adetu, Dayo Sidwell 26.44 2 2
8 540 James, Tyler McDonogh 27.02 1 1
9 152 David, Megan Bish O'Connell 27.18 1
10 590 Ferrer, Abby Oakcrest 27.62 1
11 375 Allen, Destiny Gtown Visitation 28.01 1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 21.30 2000 Andre Thompson, Spingarn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 401 Dunbar, Rajee Gonzaga 22.40q 8
2 490 Wellington, Deion Landon 22.86q 6
3 400 Dennis, Brandon Gonzaga 22.87q 4
4 474 Bostic-Wattley, Ma Landon 22.89q 7
5 552 Hawkins, Justin McDonogh 23.05q 1
6 448 Schow, Josh Herndon 23.42q 2
7 451 Yampolsky, Isaac Herndon 23.46q 5
8 818 Martin, Percy S S S A S 23.49q 8
9 561 Scott, Nihgel McDonogh 23.50q 4
10 869 Robinson, Marcus Field School 23.51q 3
11 369 Phillips, Ben Gtown Day 23.52q 1
12 920 Carson, William Wilson HS 23.84q 7
13 301 Simpson, Andrew Episcopal 23.88 4
14 143 Smith, Tavon Bish Ireton 24.08 2
15 937 Leonard, Jamal Arch Carroll 24.17 8
16 868 Ponvert, Alex Field School 24.19 3
17 903 Branch, Donte Wash Latin 24.20 5
18 526 Lawrence, Ture Maret 24.21 8
19 740 Cato, Charles St Albans 24.26 4
20 168 Douglas, George Bish O'Connell 24.27 2
21 239 Marmol, Alex Centreville 24.32 5
22 107 Alexander, Shaquei Arch Carroll 24.33 7
23 822 Spence, Max S S S A S 24.34 4
24 527 Lipsey, Aaron Maret 24.39 1
25 759 Moore, William St Albans 24.49 6
26 201 Leacock, Carl Bullis 24.56 8
26 258 Hughes, Corey Edmund Burke 24.56 2
28 628 Ta, Daniel Oakton 24.64 1
28 767 Byrd-Tabscott, Ell St Anselm's 24.64 3
30 772 Johnson, Cameron St Anselm's 24.80 1
31 169 Doyle, Brandon Bish O'Connell 25.04 7
32 316 Azad, Hooman Flint Hill 25.18 2
33 614 Acquah, Nathan Oakton 25.23 3
34 656 Powell, Sean Paul VI 25.24 5
35 898 Taylor, Miles Wakefield 25.71 3
36 897 Mina-Zayala, Denny Wakefield 26.80 4
37 647 Gormely, Connor Paul VI 27.19 7
38 688 Ninassi, Michael Potomac 27.46 6
39 680 Caplin, Bennett Potomac 27.71 5
40 722 Holloway, Diamente Sidwell 31.98 6
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 21.30 2000 Andre Thompson, Spingarn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 401 Dunbar, Rajee Gonzaga 22.44 2 10
2 490 Wellington, Deion Landon 22.83 2 8
3 400 Dennis, Brandon Gonzaga 23.00 2 6
4 474 Bostic-Wattley, Ma Landon 23.14 2 5
5 448 Schow, Josh Herndon 23.34 2 4
6 451 Yampolsky, Isaac Herndon 23.53 1 3
7 869 Robinson, Marcus Field School 23.58 1 2
8 818 Martin, Percy S S S A S 23.62 1 1
9 561 Scott, Nihgel McDonogh 23.72 1
10 920 Carson, William Wilson HS 24.18 1
11 369 Phillips, Ben Gtown Day 24.19 1
Event 23 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 9:31.07 2009 , Sidwell Friends
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop O'Connell 'A' 9:53.68 10
2 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 9:56.07 8
3 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 10:12.22 6
4 McDonogh 'A' 10:26.13 5
5 Sidwell Friends 'A' 10:26.78 4
6 Potomac School 'A' 10:32.50 3
7 Centreville 'A' 10:37.66 2
8 National Cathedral Sch for Gir 'A' 10:44.57 1
9 Holton-Arms 'A' 10:46.89
10 Georgetown Day 'A' 10:50.30
11 Madeira 'A' 10:54.55
12 Paul VI 'A' 10:56.18
13 Bishop Ireton 'A' 11:27.43
14 Woodrow Wilson Senior 'A' 11:42.68
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 7:55.20 2000 , South Lakes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Centreville 'A' 8:08.75 10
2 Potomac School 'A' 8:26.40 8
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 8:26.61 6
4 Gonzaga College 'A' 8:33.11 5
5 Bishop O'Connell 'A' 8:33.95 4
6 Sidwell Friends 'A' 8:34.29 3
7 Flint Hill 'A' 8:44.30 2
8 St Albans For Boys 'A' 8:47.27 1
9 Herndon 'A' 8:47.32
10 Paul VI 'A' 8:48.51
11 Wakefield 'A' 8:54.94
11 St Anselm's Abbey 'A' 8:54.94
13 Woodrow Wilson Senior 'A' 9:02.37
14 Bishop Ireton 'A' 9:17.90
15 The Field School 'A' 9:41.84
Event 25 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshmen
================================================================
Meet: 5:36.27 2011 Alison Lindsay, St. Stephens & St. Agnes
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 224 Smith, Mckinsey Centreville 5:40.89
2 391 Marshall, Jubilee Gtown Visitation 5:42.99
3 675 Yeonas, Tricia Potomac 6:01.37
4 610 Sheridan, Sarah Oakton 6:01.90
5 912 Kellog, Margaret Wilson HS 6:05.55
6 545 Rosman, Sophia McDonogh 6:06.17
7 331 Aarons, Zoe Gtown Day 6:07.77
8 638 Murry, Shannon Paul VI 6:12.39
9 802 Walsh, Bridget S S S A S 6:19.94
10 836 Hwang, Grace Stone Ridge 6:28.80
11 311 Piper, Liz Flint Hill 6:33.14
12 594 Pluta, Grace Oakcrest 6:41.56
13 453 Bates, Taylor Holton-Arms 6:49.40
Event 26 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshmen
================================================================
Meet: 4:39.18 2011 Tai Dinger, St. Albans
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 232 Dunn, Bobby Centreville 4:50.93
2 367 Monheim, Liam Gtown Day 4:51.84
3 329 Wertzberger, Josh Flint Hill 4:52.33
4 555 Michelson, Andrew McDonogh 4:55.92
5 746 Gaines, Joey St Albans 4:55.94
6 892 Boswinkle, Jackson Wakefield 4:59.52
7 413 Sikorsky, Peter Gonzaga 4:59.76
8 300 Morgan, Greg Episcopal 5:04.21
9 682 Gibson, Tucker Potomac 5:05.39
10 622 Kamani, Amitav Oakton 5:06.56
11 434 Durand, Jacques Herndon 5:07.22
12 649 Kocis, Matt Paul VI 5:07.24
13 819 McQueen, Parr S S S A S 5:08.19
14 866 Klausner, Josef Field School 5:19.17
Event 27 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 1:44.06 2008 , South Lakes
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 1:53.02 3 10
2 Paul VI 'A' 1:53.13 3 8
3 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 1:53.34 2 6
4 Bishop Ireton 'A' 1:53.80 2 5
5 Bishop O'Connell 'A' 1:54.60 1 4
6 Woodrow Wilson Senior 'A' 1:55.55 2 3
7 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 1:55.90 2 2
8 Herndon 'A' 1:56.06 3 1
9 Georgetown Day 'A' 1:57.59 2
10 Maret 'A' 1:58.43 1
-- Archbishop Carroll 'A' DQ 3
-- Sidwell Friends 'A' DQ 3
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 1:27.95 2010 , Good Counsel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Landon 'A' 1:30.71 3 10
2 Gonzaga College 'A' 1:31.79 3 8
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 1:34.62 3 6
4 Bishop Ireton 'A' 1:34.69 1 5
5 Woodrow Wilson Senior 'A' 1:34.85 1 4
6 Herndon 'A' 1:34.97 3 3
7 McDonogh 'A' 1:35.28 3 2
8 Bishop O'Connell 'A' 1:37.84 2 1
9 Paul VI 'A' 1:38.67 2
10 Centreville 'A' 1:39.74 2
11 St Anselm's Abbey 'A' 1:39.97 2
-- Archbishop Carroll 'A' DQ 1
-- St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' DQ 2
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 4:56.40 1996 Anna Quezada, Good Counsel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 389 Kaplan, Emily Gtown Visitation 5:06.43 10
2 420 Burgess, Belle Herndon 5:18.61 8
3 697 Cogswell, Sydney Sidwell 5:21.95 6
4 795 Lindsay, Alison S S S A S 5:23.55 5
5 148 Blagg, Emily Bish O'Connell 5:25.89 4
6 383 Foster, Jessie Gtown Visitation 5:26.35 3
7 218 Medina, Isabela Centreville 5:28.20 2
8 584 Terzian, Polly National Cat 5:29.29 1
9 342 Krasne, Tess Gtown Day 5:32.70
10 601 Carney, Shannon Oakton 5:34.39
11 277 Holt, Mandy Episcopal 5:35.40
12 591 Kuzma, Clare Oakcrest 5:37.25
13 454 Bergamesca, Katie Holton-Arms 5:37.46
14 307 Cunningham, Logan Flint Hill 5:39.02
15 337 Ernst, Julia Gtown Day 5:42.48
16 603 Dixon, Robin Oakton 5:43.11
17 576 Kinoshita, Satowa National Cat 5:44.45
18 674 Yeonas, Tory Potomac 5:46.96
19 252 McCabe, Molly Edmund Burke 5:48.08
20 664 Dunkelberger, Soph Potomac 5:48.14
21 837 Kelly, Katherine Stone Ridge 5:49.09
22 215 King, Natalie Centreville 5:50.23
23 276 Halm, Abby Episcopal 5:50.57
24 848 Gold-Pastor, Nelli Field School 5:53.33
25 160 Price, Emma Bish O'Connell 5:53.90
26 120 Godette, Gabby Bish Ireton 5:54.24
27 128 Reilly, Megan Bish Ireton 5:57.72
28 310 Oliver, Madison Flint Hill 5:57.97
29 593 Monroe, Katherine Oakcrest 5:59.05
30 804 Zulauf, Lizzie S S S A S 5:59.72
31 249 Arandia, Mathilde Edmund Burke 6:00.67
32 501 Krieg, Meredith Madeira 6:08.02
33 425 Lesock, Olivia Herndon 6:12.22
34 634 Johnson, Jacquelin Paul VI 6:13.73
35 500 Klaff, Maddie Madeira 6:15.89
36 521 Waldman, Rachel Maret 6:25.78
37 831 Connolly, Joyce Stone Ridge 6:39.48
38 911 Hovland, Charlotte Wilson HS 7:05.02
Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 4:13.90 1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 399 Croizer, Mike Gonzaga 4:18.84 10
2 743 Dodge, Sam St Albans 4:20.89 8
3 371 Samet, Daniel Gtown Day 4:26.01 6
4 559 Rollo, Patrick McDonogh 4:28.44 5
5 563 Singer, Mikey McDonogh 4:28.76 4
6 750 Graham, Miles St Albans 4:34.08 3
7 735 Smith, Colin Sidwell 4:34.45 2
8 352 Boardman, Sam Gtown Day 4:35.35 1
9 438 Heuer, Bradley Herndon 4:35.48
10 653 Morrison, Nate Paul VI 4:38.66
11 814 Kelley, Matthew S S S A S 4:39.27
12 766 Allen, Jared St Anselm's 4:41.35
13 619 Hosokawa, Isamu Oakton 4:41.62
14 679 Bush, Ben Potomac 4:43.95
15 687 Moses, Adam Potomac 4:44.04
16 172 Gigliotti, Nick Bish O'Connell 4:44.47
17 736 Weiss, Julian Sidwell 4:44.54
17 319 Folger, Nate Flint Hill 4:44.54
19 137 O'Connor, Liam Bish Ireton 4:44.97
20 859 Augustsson, Adam Field School 4:46.41
21 407 Hoyle, Chris Gonzaga 4:46.73
22 658 Stepka, Andrew Paul VI 4:49.23
23 627 Silver, Stewart Oakton 4:49.76
24 298 Leonard, Evan Episcopal 4:50.30
25 267 Wellner, Jacob Edmund Burke 4:50.51
26 231 Dickinson, Dean Centreville 4:50.70
27 894 Ewnetu, Dawite Wakefield 4:51.30
28 140 Roach, Duke Bish Ireton 4:51.32
29 302 Smith, Worth Episcopal 4:52.36
30 523 Baderschneider Blo Maret 4:52.46
31 878 Witkin, Matt Field School 4:52.98
32 484 Michael, Joshua Landon 4:53.80
33 234 Jones, Calvin Centreville 4:54.06
34 178 Stella, John Bish O'Connell 4:54.09
35 328 Singh, Raynal Flint Hill 4:54.48
36 266 Taft-Morales, Just Edmund Burke 4:55.98
37 890 Barajas, Julian Wakefield 4:56.16
38 880 Allen, Philip The Heights 4:56.60
39 773 Laskowski, Michael St Anselm's 4:57.52
40 826 Whitley, Chase S S S A S 5:01.72
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 48.10 1997 , Seton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDonogh 'A' 49.51 3 10
2 Holton-Arms 'A' 50.39 3 8
3 Bullis 'A' 50.82 3 6
4 Paul VI 'A' 51.55 2 5
5 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 51.69 3 4
6 Sidwell Friends 'A' 53.51 3 3
7 Maret 'A' 53.62 1 2
8 Bishop Ireton 'A' 53.84 2 1
9 Potomac School 'A' 53.99 2
10 Oakton 'A' 54.15 1
11 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 54.48 1
12 Madeira 'A' 55.10 2
13 Bishop O'Connell 'A' 56.10 1
14 Woodrow Wilson Senior 'A' 56.38 1
-- Georgetown Day 'A' DQ 2
-- National Cathedral Sch for Gir 'A' DQ 2
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 42.50 1999 , Archbishop Carroll
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Landon 'A' 43.19 3 10
2 Herndon 'A' 43.23 3 8
3 Gonzaga College 'A' 44.01 3 6
4 Bishop Ireton 'A' 44.63 3 5
5 Georgetown Day 'A' 45.08 3 4
6 St Albans For Boys 'A' 45.31 2 3
7 Woodrow Wilson Senior 'A' 45.58 2 2
8 Centreville 'A' 45.70 3 1
9 Paul VI 'A' 46.46 2
10 St Anselm's Abbey 'A' 46.61 1
11 Bishop O'Connell 'A' 47.52 1
1) 168 Douglas, George 2)
12 Oakton 'A' 47.75 2
13 Potomac School 'A' 49.74 1
-- St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' DQ 2
-- Archbishop Carroll 'A' DQ 1
Event 33 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 2:13.40 1998 Erin Sicher, Good Counsel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 154 Dommel, Alison Bish O'Connell 2:18.44 10
2 389 Kaplan, Emily Gtown Visitation 2:19.19 8
3 697 Cogswell, Sydney Sidwell 2:21.24 6
4 396 Wyckoff, Sarah Gtown Visitation 2:21.27 5
5 269 Buyck, Elizabeth Episcopal 2:23.89 4
6 225 Vinter, Rebecca Centreville 2:25.39 3
7 670 Rosse, Lacy Potomac 2:25.49 2
8 334 Cullen, Kate Gtown Day 2:25.63 1
9 420 Burgess, Belle Herndon 2:25.68
10 578 Leidl, Bethany National Cat 2:25.73
11 642 Rosini, Caroline Paul VI 2:27.31
12 600 Cahill, Megan Oakton 2:28.31
13 606 Kendall, Kara Oakton 2:28.96
14 791 Fonvielle, Catheri S S S A S 2:29.98
15 580 Murphy, Cara National Cat 2:30.62
16 591 Kuzma, Clare Oakcrest 2:30.99
17 345 Miller, Naomi Gtown Day 2:32.36
18 495 Dreux, Gabrielle Madeira 2:32.73
19 157 Matula, Theresa Bish O'Connell 2:33.53
20 130 Wissler, Anna Bish Ireton 2:36.45
21 702 Gomez-Rexrode, Ama Sidwell 2:36.56
22 546 Seybold, Maggie McDonogh 2:36.87
23 270 Carter, Mary Rober Episcopal 2:37.68
24 220 Munoz, Maya Centreville 2:39.51
25 249 Arandia, Mathilde Edmund Burke 2:39.65
26 537 Hayes, Sidney McDonogh 2:39.81
27 461 Jackson, Bailey Holton-Arms 2:39.93
28 252 McCabe, Molly Edmund Burke 2:40.78
29 101 Kakou, JoShawna Arch Carroll 2:42.56
30 640 Patrick, Alaina Paul VI 2:43.03
31 460 Hurlbut, Molly Holton-Arms 2:43.62
32 424 Lauren, Lamoglia Herndon 2:44.15
33 313 Reiber, Camille Flint Hill 2:45.19
34 832 Delgado, Allie Stone Ridge 2:47.01
35 799 Partee, Sibet S S S A S 2:48.19
36 493 Braun, Krista Madeira 2:48.86
37 586 Beatty, Mary Beth Oakcrest 2:49.13
38 830 Calogero, Cate Stone Ridge 2:50.62
Event 34 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: 1:51.10 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 399 Croizer, Mike Gonzaga 1:58.73 10
2 173 Holleran, Keith Bish O'Connell 1:59.49 8
3 478 Hightower, Mac Landon 2:00.61 6
4 235 Jones, Chris Centreville 2:00.99 5
5 365 Metz, Peter Gtown Day 2:01.26 4
6 355 Cox, Billy Gtown Day 2:01.42 3
7 549 Brown, Matt McDonogh 2:01.87 2
8 325 Pawlow, Greg Flint Hill 2:02.67 1
9 646 Danisewicz, Matt Paul VI 2:03.77
10 408 Meyerson, Henry Gonzaga 2:05.14
11 319 Folger, Nate Flint Hill 2:05.44
12 175 LaPointe, J.J. Bish O'Connell 2:05.74
13 761 Pasco, Kieran St Albans 2:05.97
14 732 Perlis, Daniel Sidwell 2:06.52
15 738 Bader, Phillip St Albans 2:06.88
16 200 Johnson, Tyamonee Bullis 2:07.31
17 243 Molina, Daniel Centreville 2:07.71
18 626 Offori-Atta, Kwaku Oakton 2:07.95
19 290 Driscoll, Chris Episcopal 2:08.53
20 689 Ross, Hale Potomac 2:08.61
21 878 Witkin, Matt Field School 2:09.53
22 896 Kebede, Ermias Wakefield 2:09.63
23 617 Duong, Ryan Oakton 2:10.04
24 716 Brown, Gabe Sidwell 2:10.65
25 821 Sobers, Michon S S S A S 2:11.40
26 133 Burns, Daniel Bish Ireton 2:11.75
27 262 Nunn, Dylan Edmund Burke 2:12.69
28 264 Sandstrom, Philip Edmund Burke 2:12.95
29 525 Hicks, Maurice Maret 2:13.79
30 111 Landry, Malik Arch Carroll 2:14.34
31 871 Sener, Chris Field School 2:16.14
32 650 Koritko, Nick Paul VI 2:16.73
33 135 Logrande, Michael Bish Ireton 2:18.26
34 780 Williamson, Conor St Anselm's 2:18.75
35 294 Hyman, Joe Episcopal 2:20.95
36 766 Allen, Jared St Anselm's 2:25.68
37 936 Ray, Matthew S S S A S 2:29.72
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 4:00.10 2001 , Archbishop Carroll
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 4:10.42 4 10
2 Herndon 'A' 4:14.15 4 8
3 Sidwell Friends 'A' 4:15.01 4 6
4 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 4:19.50 4 5
5 Potomac School 'A' 4:19.78 3 4
6 Bullis 'A' 4:21.79 3 3
7 National Cathedral Sch for Gir 'A' 4:22.83 3 2
8 Georgetown Day 'A' 4:23.33 4 1
9 Holton-Arms 'A' 4:24.84 1
10 Centreville 'A' 4:25.58 3
11 Woodrow Wilson Senior 'A' 4:28.57 2
12 Episcopal 'A' 4:29.74 2
13 Flint Hill 'A' 4:30.08 3
14 Maret 'A' 4:35.65 2
15 Paul VI 'A' 4:41.40 3
16 Madeira 'A' 4:42.65 2
17 Bishop Ireton 'A' 4:51.46 1
18 Oakcrest 'A' 4:53.25 1
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 3:20.40 2004 , Atchbishop Carroll
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgetown Day 'A' 3:29.95 4 10
2 Landon 'A' 3:31.48 4 8
3 McDonogh 'A' 3:32.99 4 6
4 Gonzaga College 'A' 3:34.71 4 5
5 Potomac School 'A' 3:35.41 3 4
6 Paul VI 'A' 3:36.12 3 3
7 Centreville 'A' 3:36.92 3 2
8 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 3:36.93 3 1
9 St Albans For Boys 'A' 3:36.95 2
10 Episcopal 'A' 3:37.68 3
11 Sidwell Friends 'A' 3:39.02 3
12 Herndon 'A' 3:39.51 4
13 St Anselm's Abbey 'A' 3:44.95 2
14 Bishop Ireton 'A' 3:45.56 1
15 Bishop O'Connell 'A' 3:46.73 1
16 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:48.22 1
17 Maret 'A' 3:49.87 2
18 Edmund Burke 'A' 3:50.97 2
19 Flint Hill 'A' 3:53.69 1
20 Woodrow Wilson Senior 'A' 4:50.53 4
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonogh 94 2) Georgetown Visitation Pre 88
3) Sidwell Friends 56 4) Bishop O'Connell 46.50
5) Herndon 45 6) Paul VI 42
7) National Cathedral Sch for 32 8) Bullis 28
9) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred 25 10) Episcopal 24
10) Centreville 24 12) St Stephens and St Agnes 23
12) Archbishop Carroll 23 14) Holton-Arms 18
15) The Field School 14 15) Bishop Ireton 14
17) Oakton 13 18) Oakcrest 11
19) Potomac School 10.50 20) Flint Hill 10
21) Georgetown Day 8 22) Edmund Burke 6
22) Woodrow Wilson Senior 6 24) Maret 2
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gonzaga College 108 2) Georgetown Day 102
3) Landon 84 4) McDonogh 70.50
5) Herndon 46 6) Centreville 36
7) St Albans For Boys 31 8) Sidwell Friends 30
9) Episcopal 28 10) Bishop O'Connell 20
11) Potomac School 18 11) Bishop Ireton 18
13) Oakton 13 14) Woodrow Wilson Senior 12.50
15) Maret 8 15) Archbishop Carroll 8
17) Bullis 7 17) St Stephens and St Agnes 7
19) Paul VI 4 20) The Field School 3
20) Flint Hill 3 20) The Heights 3
20) St Anselm's Abbey 3
Return to Top
|
|
|