MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Mini Invite
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda
2012-05-02

Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2012 08:40 AM
                      Landon Mini Invitational - 5/2/2012                      
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickens, Chloe            12 Stone Ridge              12.70   1  10   
  2 Gill, Dara                12 Holton-Arms              13.20   1   8   
  3 Lassman, Chloe            10 The Field Sc             13.36   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Bria             12 Holton-Arms              13.40   1   4   
  5 Williams, Dylan           12 Stone Ridge              14.04   2   2   
  6 Jones, Emily               9 Holton-Arms              14.33   2   1   
  7 Yu, Vivian                11 Holton-Arms             x14.35   2 
  8 Mondoa, Catherine          9 Stone Ridge              14.67   2 
  9 Walton, Gaby              10 Connelly Sch             14.72   2 
 10 Tanous, Sky                9 Holton-Arms             x14.76   5 
 11 Kamkwala, Kamana          10 Connelly Sch             15.11   1 
 12 Goodman, Natalie          11 The Field Sc             15.25   2 
 13 Clark, Ahmani              9 The Field Sc             15.38   4 
 14 Herbert, Lacey            11 The Field Sc            x15.53   3 
 15 Luck, Avery                9 Connelly Sch             15.73   5 
 16 Best, Caroline            11 The Field Sc            x15.84   3 
 17 Bunn, Tiana               11 The Field Sc            x15.95   3 
 18 Dzowela, Caroline         12 The Field Sc            x16.49   3 
 19 Collins, Dorean           12 The Field Sc            x16.74   3 
 20 Bernstein, Liana           9 The Field Sc            x17.35   4 
 21 Cahill, Bridget           11 Connelly Sch            x18.17   4 
 22 Mansilla, Paula           11 Connelly Sch            x18.34   4 
 23 Klarfeld, Liza            11 The Field Sc            x19.48   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bria             12 Holton-Arms              27.69   1  10   
  2 Farrell, Joanna           12 Stone Ridge              28.32   1   8   
  3 Gill, Dara                12 Holton-Arms              28.96   1   6   
  4 Wynn, Taylor               9 Stone Ridge              29.31   1   4   
  5 Chapman, Sydney            9 Holton-Arms              29.33   2   2   
  6 Jones, Azsanai            12 The Field Sc             29.86   1   1   
  7 Mondoa, Catherine          9 Stone Ridge              30.20   2 
  8 Merriweather, Murjoni     10 The Field Sc             30.29   2 
  9 McDonough, Anna            9 Holton-Arms             x31.27   3 
 10 Smith, Annie               9 Holton-Arms             x31.59   4 
 11 Clark, Ahmani              9 The Field Sc             32.39   3 
 12 Shuman, Eva               10 The Field Sc            x32.45   4 
 13 Bunn, Tiana               11 The Field Sc            x33.11   3 
 14 Dzowela, Caroline         12 The Field Sc            x33.36   4 
 15 Ooi, Li Shen               9 Holton-Arms             x34.91   3 
 16 Collins, Dorean           12 The Field Sc            x35.25   5 
 17 Bernstein, Liana           9 The Field Sc            x37.86   5 
 18 Cahill, Bridget           11 Connelly Sch             38.01   5 
 19 Mansilla, Paula           11 Connelly Sch             39.31   5 
 20 Klarfeld, Liza            11 The Field Sc            x41.13   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jennifer         12 Stone Ridge            1:04.41   1  10   
  2 Williams, Rachel          12 Holton-Arms            1:07.13   1   8   
  3 Tanous, Sky                9 Holton-Arms            1:08.12   1   6   
  4 Muhammad, Nadia            9 National Cat           1:08.80   2   4   
  5 Murphy, Erin              10 National Cat           1:09.07   2   2   
  6 DiBari, Sofia             11 Stone Ridge            1:09.57   1   1   
  7 Merriweather, Murjoni     10 The Field Sc           1:09.75   3 
  8 Phifer, Alex              11 Connelly Sch           1:09.90   2 
  9 Chapman, Sydney            9 Holton-Arms            1:11.05   2 
 10 Hurlbut, Molly            10 Holton-Arms           x1:11.22   2 
 11 Jackson, Bailey           12 Holton-Arms           x1:11.34   3 
 12 Sharp, Ahjai               9 Holton-Arms           x1:11.71   3 
 13 Midget, Hunter             9 Holton-Arms           x1:11.99   1 
 14 Ryan, Jeanne               9 Connelly Sch           1:13.37   3 
 15 Shuman, Eva               10 The Field Sc           1:13.42   3 
 16 Palmer, Maddie            11 The Field Sc           1:17.11   3 
 17 MacDougal, Verity         11 Connelly Sch           1:17.23   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Natalie          10 The Field Sc           2:39.47   10   
  2 Jackson, Bailey           12 Holton-Arms            2:45.27    8   
  3 Hurlbut, Molly            10 Holton-Arms            2:46.03    6   
  4 Hastings, Dorothy         10 Connelly Sch           2:49.92    4   
  5 Sullivan, Charlotte       11 National Cat           2:53.32    2   
  6 Hanley, Elinor            10 National Cat           2:53.88    1   
  7 Smart, Kate               10 National Cat           3:00.72  
  8 Jeppsen, Charlotte        10 National Cat          x3:01.11  
  9 Sapirstein, Sarah         12 The Field Sc           3:01.67  
 10 Kiyonaga, Annie            9 Stone Ridge            3:02.57  
 11 Pressel, Anastasia        11 Stone Ridge            3:04.72  
 12 Bruce, Mary Charlotte     10 National Cat          x3:12.98  
 13 Hayward, Justine          10 Holton-Arms            3:13.05  
 14 Catalanotto, Anna          9 National Cat          x3:14.17  
 15 Leontiev, Stephanie       12 National Cat          x3:15.46  
 16 Connolly, Aine            10 Holton-Arms           x3:19.57  
 17 Bhat, Tara                10 The Field Sc           3:26.77  
 18 Thomas, Emma              10 The Field Sc          x3:54.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergamesca, Katie         10 Holton-Arms            5:37.43   10   
  2 Gold-Pastor, Nellie       10 The Field Sc           5:59.25    8   
  3 Collina, Natalie           9 The Field Sc           6:12.93    6   
  4 Friberg, Kelsey            9 National Cat           6:13.64    4   
  5 Krasniewski, Linda         9 National Cat           6:20.83    2   
  6 Specht, Clare             10 Holton-Arms            6:21.26    1   
  7 Toscano, Kye              12 The Field Sc           6:37.19  
  8 Kitt, Elizabeth           10 Holton-Arms            6:41.60  
  9 Bou, Lily                 10 National Cat           6:49.07  
 10 Brady, Julia              12 Bullis                 6:54.73  
 11 Bates, Taylor              9 Holton-Arms           x7:02.63  
 12 Bhat, Tara                10 The Field Sc          x7:06.36  
 13 Kim, Ester                11 Bullis                 7:21.42  
 14 Kaplan, Stephanie          9 Bullis                 7:23.46  
 15 Cohen, Amanda             10 Bullis                x7:55.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lockett, Mehgan              Unattached            11:08.26   10   
  2 Farquhar, Charlotte       12 National Cat          14:06.96    6   
  3 Forman, Ellie             11 National Cat          14:16.56    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily               9 Holton-Arms              18.90   4  10   
  2 Frederique, Danette       11 Holton-Arms              19.21   4   8   
  3 Jones, Azsanai            12 The Field Sc             19.25   4   6   
  4 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee    11 Holton-Arms              20.24   3   4   
  5 Maxwell, Emily             9 Stone Ridge              21.06   3   2   
  6 Parker, Paris              9 Stone Ridge              21.44   2   1   
  7 Loghman-Adham, Faye       12 Bullis                   21.84   3 
  8 Best, Caroline            11 The Field Sc             21.88   3 
  9 Gumbs, Mary               11 Connelly Sch             22.11   2 
 10 Murray, Ashleigh          11 Connelly Sch             22.72   1 
 11 Gwynn, Liv                 9 Stone Ridge              22.94   1 
 12 Buckingham, Mary          10 Connelly Sch             23.72   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne               9 National Cat             49.56   1  10   
  2 Frederique, Danette       11 Holton-Arms              54.74   1   8   
  3 Maxwell, Emily             9 Stone Ridge              56.55   2   6   
  4 McDonough, Kate           11 Holton-Arms              56.85   2   4   
  5 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee    11 Holton-Arms              58.08   1   2   
  6 Parker, Paris              9 Stone Ridge              59.60   3   1   
  7 Ebner, Wynne               9 The Field Sc           1:03.07   3 
  8 Rosenberg, Louise          9 Stone Ridge            1:05.94   3 
  9 Speros, Kayla              9 Stone Ridge           x1:07.61   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   51.75   10   
  2 Holton-Arms  'B'                                      55.03    8   
 -- Holton-Arms  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:32.46   10   
  2 The Field School  'A'                               4:43.68    8   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       11 Holton-Arms            5-04.00   10   
  2 Bloom, Rebecca            11 Holton-Arms            4-10.00    8   
  3 Luck, Avery                9 Connelly Sch           4-08.00    6   
  4 Moffatt-Darko, Shirah     10 National Cat           4-06.00    4   
  5 Midget, Hunter             9 Holton-Arms            4-04.00    2   
  6 Spellman, Morgan          10 Stone Ridge            4-02.00    0.50
  6 Wiernicki, Caroline       12 Stone Ridge            4-02.00    0.50
  6 Oseni, Tola                9 Holton-Arms           x4-02.00  
  9 Hastings, Dorothy         10 Connelly Sch           4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Okwara, Chioma            11 Stone Ridge           13-07.50   10   
  2 Skeete, Anike             12 Stone Ridge           13-04.00    8   
  3 Williams, Alissa          11 The Field Sc          12-06.00    6   
  4 Gumbs, Mary               11 Connelly Sch          11-10.00    4   
  5 Clark, Ahmani              9 The Field Sc          11-04.50    2   
  6 Buckingham, Mary          10 Connelly Sch          10-10.00    1   
  7 Shuman, Eva               10 The Field Sc          10-02.00  
  8 Murray, Ashleigh          11 Connelly Sch           9-08.00  
  9 MacDougal, Verity         11 Connelly Sch          x7-09.50  
 -- Cahill, Bridget           11 Connelly Sch                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Shuman, Eva               10 The Field Sc                ND  
 -- Johnson, Natalie          10 The Field Sc                ND  
 -- Williams, Alissa          11 The Field Sc                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Okwara, Chioma            11 Stone Ridge           29-11.00   10   
  2 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     11 Holton-Arms           29-08.50    8   
  3 Burdett, Elizabeth        12 Stone Ridge           28-08.50    6   
  4 Hyde, Sidney              12 The Field Sc          26-10.50    4   
  5 Denton-Hurst, Tembe       11 The Field Sc          26-06.50    2   
  6 Leep-Lazar, Julia         10 Stone Ridge           26-00.00    1   
  7 Kamkwala, Kamana          10 Connelly Sch          25-00.50  
  7 Owens, Jaime              12 The Field Sc          25-00.50  
  9 Parker, Avri               9 National Cat          22-04.50  
 10 Honig, Saige               9 The Field Sc         x22-00.00  
 11 Gomes, Vicky              10 Stone Ridge          x19-08.50  
 12 Jacocks, Olivia           11 Stone Ridge          x19-08.00  
 13 Blair, Alexi              12 Bullis                17-02.00  
 14 Dabney, Maggie             9 The Field Sc         x16-11.50  
 15 Sanchez, Savy             12 The Field Sc         x16-07.50  
 16 Donnally, Danielle        11 The Field Sc         x16-03.50  
 17 Hayward, Justine          10 Holton-Arms           15-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hyde, Sidney              12 The Field Sc             80-02   10   
  2 Burdett, Elizabeth        12 Stone Ridge              77-02    8   
  3 Parker, Avri               9 National Cat             68-01    6   
  4 Owens, Jaime              12 The Field Sc             64-07    4   
  5 Honig, Saige               9 The Field Sc             59-08    2   
  6 Leep-Lazar, Julia         10 Stone Ridge              57-10    1   
  7 Gomes, Vicky              10 Stone Ridge           56-02.50  
  8 Jacocks, Olivia           11 Stone Ridge          x53-07.50  
  9 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     11 Holton-Arms           50-08.50  
 10 Hayward, Justine          10 Holton-Arms           48-10.50  
 11 Donnally, Danielle        11 The Field Sc            x41-08  
 12 Sanchez, Savy             12 The Field Sc         x34-07.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                   11.22   1  10   
  2 Wellington, Deion         12 Landon                   11.29   1   8   
  3 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                   11.42   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Johari            9 Landon                  x11.94   2 
  5 Allen, Myles              11 Landon                  x11.99   1 
  6 Fullum, Anthony           11 Landon                  x12.00   2 
  7 Beauboeuf, Maxwell        11 Gonzaga Coll             12.10   1   4   
  8 Watson, Hunter            10 Gonzaga Coll             12.23   2   2   
  9 Morrison, Sam              9 Gonzaga Coll             12.43   1   1   
 10 Shepperd, Zachary         12 Gonzaga Coll            x12.52   2 
 11 Klaiman, Zach             12 The Field Sc             12.85   2 
 12 Roberts, Ajani             9 Gonzaga Coll            x13.04   2 
 13 Kalin, Yoni               12 The Field Sc             13.06   2 
 13 Pincus, Liam               9 The Field Sc             13.06   3 
 15 Razeghi, Ideen               The Heights              13.22   3 
 16 Turner, Kevon              9 Gonzaga Coll            x13.25   3 
 17 Li, Rujun (James)         10 Bullis                   13.29   3 
 18 Kim, Yeongsuk                The Heights              18.91   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wellington, Deion         12 Landon                   22.55   1  10   
  2 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                   22.71   1   8   
  3 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                   22.96   1   6   
  4 Fullum, Anthony           11 Landon                  x23.89   1 
  5 Johnson, Johari            9 Landon                  x24.09   1 
  6 Allen, Myles              11 Landon                  x24.92   2 
  7 Simms, Arick              10 The Field Sc             25.11   1   4   
  8 Biddle, Caldwell           9 The Field Sc             25.39   2   2   
  9 Seagears, Dominique       10 Landon                  x26.04   1 
 10 Friedman, Will            11 The Field Sc             26.20   3   1   
 11 Turner, Kevon              9 Gonzaga Coll             26.21   3 
 12 Kalin, Yoni               12 The Field Sc            x26.22   2 
 13 Roberts, Ajani             9 Gonzaga Coll             26.44   3 
 14 Leavy, Noah               11 The Field Sc            x27.21   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seeger, Randall           12 Landon                   52.02   1  10   
  2 Keels, Micah               9 Landon                   52.99   1   8   
  3 Spencer, Doug             12 St Albans Fo             56.27   2   6   
  4 Tanous, Theodore           9 Landon                   56.40   1   4   
  5 Biddle, Caldwell           9 The Field Sc             56.55   1   2   
  6 Fingerhut, Zach           10 Bullis                   58.54   2   1   
  7 Ross, Jack                12 Gonzaga Coll             58.68   1 
  8 Smith, Steve              10 Gonzaga Coll             59.20   2 
  9 Shaw, Donnie              11 The Field Sc             59.35   2 
 10 Calhoun, Ayinde            9 Bullis                 1:02.08   2 
 11 Willard, Titus               The Heights            1:02.36   3 
 12 Leavy, Noah               11 The Field Sc           1:04.05   2 
 13 Huges, Chandler            9 Gonzaga Coll           1:06.29   3 
 14 Williams, Devin            9 Gonzaga Coll          x1:06.72   3 
 15 Cipollone, Joey              The Heights            1:09.98   3 
 16 Kanno, Tammoy                The Heights            1:12.40   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beresford, Erik           12 St Albans Fo           2:08.58   10   
  2 Garba, Saadiq              9 St Albans Fo           2:11.70    8   
  3 Rae, Ephrem               10 St Albans Fo           2:11.79    6   
  4 Augustsson, Adam          10 The Field Sc           2:12.50    4   
  5 McClure, Grant            11 St Albans Fo          x2:12.51  
  6 Michael, Joshua           11 Landon                 2:12.72    2   
  7 Kerry, Josh               11 St Albans Fo          x2:14.62  
  8 Campbell, Austin          12 St Albans Fo          x2:17.69  
  9 Srere, Reed               11 St Albans Fo          x2:18.46  
 10 Figueroa, Richard         10 St Albans Fo          x2:18.63  
 11 Hopson, Thomas            12 St Albans Fo          x2:19.42  
 12 Hadley, Greg                 The Heights            2:19.51    1   
 13 Ward, Jonathan            12 St Albans Fo          x2:20.17  
 14 Carr, Wish                12 St Albans Fo          x2:20.86  
 15 Brill, Adam               11 Landon                 2:20.89  
 16 Thumpasery, Tony          10 St Albans Fo          x2:20.92  
 17 Carr, Josh                12 St Albans Fo          x2:21.30  
 18 Klausner, Josef            9 The Field Sc           2:21.69  
 19 Butturini, Jonathan       11 Gonzaga Coll           2:22.46  
 20 Doolid, Patrick           10 Gonzaga Coll           2:22.47  
 21 Wood, Zach                10 Bullis                 2:22.68  
 22 Campion, Paul              9 Gonzaga Coll           2:23.54  
 23 Fallon, Harrison          12 The Field Sc           2:24.91  
 24 Togias, Iason             12 St Albans Fo          x2:25.21  
 25 Hedden, Philip             9 St Albans Fo          x2:25.75  
 26 Bednarek, Michael         11 Landon                 2:29.25  
 27 Frydman, Alec             10 St Albans Fo          x2:29.29  
 28 Miller, Jake              10 Gonzaga Coll          x2:31.45  
 29 Ruttenberg, Jacob          9 Landon                x2:32.30  
 30 Donvan, Ben                9 St Albans Fo          x2:32.36  
 31 O'Brien-Okster, Dylan     10 The Field Sc          x2:32.43  
 32 Van Roie, Andrew             The Heights            2:32.89  
 33 Bowman, Matthew           10 Gonzaga Coll          x2:32.94  
 34 Reston, James             10 St Albans Fo          x2:33.25  
 35 Guenther, Jack            10 St Albans Fo          x2:34.04  
 36 Xu, Humphrey               9 St Albans Fo          x2:37.23  
 37 Madan, Conor               9 The Field Sc          x2:37.34  
 38 Pack, Thomas              11 St Albans Fo          x2:39.49  
 39 Loukanov, Alex            10 St Albans Fo          x2:42.06  
 40 Guerra, Max                9 The Field Sc          x2:46.78  
 41 Baker, Calvin             10 St Albans Fo          x2:47.29  
 42 Weber, Joe                   The Heights            2:52.99  
 43 Truitt, James             11 St Albans Fo          x2:53.66  
 44 Sechler, Sam                 The Heights           x2:59.94  
 45 Aukward, Joseph            9 Gonzaga Coll          x3:00.38  
 46 McCormack, Kevin             The Heights           x3:06.10  
 47 Matijkiw, Connor          11 Bullis                 3:11.71  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hightower, Mac            12 Landon                 4:52.71   10   
  2 Allen, Daniel             12 The Field Sc           4:55.69    8   
  3 Witkin, Matt              12 The Field Sc           4:57.01    6   
  4 Campion, Paul              9 Gonzaga Coll           4:57.56    4   
  5 Abboud, Philip            11 St Albans Fo           5:00.08    2   
  6 Jarosz, Michael            9 Gonzaga Coll           5:01.17    1   
  7 Seitz-McLeese, Roy        11 The Field Sc           5:01.64  
  8 Sener, Chris              12 The Field Sc          x5:03.02  
  9 Wimbish, Will              9 Gonzaga Coll           5:03.66  
 10 Hadley, Greg                 The Heights            5:07.77  
 11 Pallano, Thomas           12 Gonzaga Coll          x5:09.02  
 12 Allen, Phillip               The Heights            5:13.91  
 13 Krohn, David                 The Heights            5:17.71  
 14 McKillop, Jess            12 St Albans Fo           5:19.66  
 15 Fallon, Harrison          12 The Field Sc          x5:20.37  
 16 Patton, James             11 St Albans Fo           5:24.33  
 17 Brubaker, Andrew             The Heights           x5:26.10  
 18 Escobar, Max                 The Heights           x5:26.47  
 19 Miller, Jake              10 Gonzaga Coll          x5:27.43  
 20 Bridges, Keyon             9 Gonzaga Coll          x5:33.38  
 21 Brown, Hunty              11 Bullis                 5:37.49  
 22 Suh, Sandy                10 St Albans Fo          x5:40.00  
 23 Viscuso, Sebastian         9 St Albans Fo          x5:41.93  
 24 O'Brien-Okster, Dylan     10 The Field Sc          x5:42.24  
 25 Guerra, Max                9 The Field Sc          x5:46.35  
 26 Day, Finnian               9 The Field Sc          x5:46.44  
 27 Sullivan, Teddy            9 Bullis                 5:49.24  
 28 Garel, Ferris              9 The Field Sc          x5:52.60  
 29 Harrison, David           11 Bullis                 6:24.13  
 30 Peel, Matt                10 Bullis                x6:29.84  
 31 Stares, Nick              10 The Field Sc          x6:42.46  
 32 Schultz, Connor            9 Bullis                x6:59.56  
 33 Salmasi, Arman             9 Bullis                x8:14.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarosz, Michael            9 Gonzaga Coll          11:05.38   10   
  2 Wimbish, Will              9 Gonzaga Coll          11:13.05    8   
  3 Cozza, Vince              11 St Albans Fo          11:18.52    6   
  4 Banker, Adam              12 The Field Sc          12:16.06    4   
  5 Day, Finnian               9 The Field Sc          12:56.76    2   
  6 Garel, Ferris              9 The Field Sc          13:01.65    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Johnny             12 Landon                   15.28   3  10   
  2 Duggan, Kevin             12 The Field Sc             17.24   1   8   
  3 Hightower, Oliver         10 Landon                   17.31   3   6   
  4 Bailey, Patrick           10 Gonzaga Coll             17.83   2   4   
  5 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   11 Landon                   19.05   2   2   
  6 Seagears, Dominique       10 Landon                  x19.13   2 
  7 Simms, Arick              10 The Field Sc             19.52   2   1   
  8 Robinson, Maxwell          9 Gonzaga Coll             20.58   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cho, Matt                 10 St Albans Fo             43.08   1  10   
  2 Fraser, Chris             11 St Albans Fo             43.49   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Mulindi          12 St Albans Fo             44.27   1   6   
  4 Hightower, Oliver         10 Landon                   45.32   1   4   
  5 Bailey, Patrick           10 Gonzaga Coll             47.28   2   2   
  6 Stone, Andrew             12 Bullis                   48.48   3   1   
  7 Robinson, Maxwell          9 Gonzaga Coll             48.58   3 
  8 Marshall, Romare          10 Landon                   48.88   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                           43.72   10   
  2 Landon  'B'                                          x46.68  
  3 The Field School  'A'                                 47.21    8   
  4 Gonzaga College  'A'                                  48.60    6   
 -- Gonzaga College  'B'                                     DQ   first exchange
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         3:44.46   10   
  2 The Field School  'A'                               3:59.96    8   
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                4:26.45    6   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Lloyd             11 St Albans Fo           5-04.00   10   
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steele, Mason             11 Landon                12-00.00   10   
  2 Irion, Liam               11 St Albans Fo          10-06.00    8   
  3 Bradley, Adam             10 St Albans Fo           8-06.00    6   
  4 Symington, Duncan         10 St Albans Fo           1-00.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loria, Michael               The Heights           18-10.00   10   
  2 Catt, Jake                11 The Field Sc          18-09.00    8   
  3 Morrison, Sam              9 Gonzaga Coll          16-09.00    6   
  4 Klaiman, Zach             12 The Field Sc          16-08.00    4   
  5 Franklin, Jordan          10 Gonzaga Coll          16-06.50    2   
  6 Stone, Andrew             12 Bullis                15-05.50    1   
  7 Hargrove, Gabe             9 Gonzaga Coll          15-02.50  
  8 Fonseca, Lucas            12 Bullis               J15-02.50  
  9 Friedman, Will            11 The Field Sc          14-07.00  
 10 Simms, Arick              10 The Field Sc         x14-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catt, Jake                11 The Field Sc          38-06.50   10   
  2 Franklin, Jordan          10 Gonzaga Coll          37-03.00    8   
  3 Klaiman, Zach             12 The Field Sc          37-02.00    6   
  4 Shaw, Donnie              11 The Field Sc          36-10.50    4   
  5 Jones, Arthur             11 St Albans Fo          36-06.00    2   
  6 Hargrove, Gabe             9 Gonzaga Coll          35-07.00    1   
  7 Bailey, Patrick           10 Gonzaga Coll          35-00.00  
  8 Howell, Lloyd             11 St Albans Fo          34-05.50  
  9 Robinson, Maxwell          9 Gonzaga Coll         x31-11.00  
 10 Friedman, Will            11 The Field Sc         x30-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marquis          12 St Albans Fo          41-11.00   10   
  2 Thomas, Sam               12 Bullis                37-05.00    8   
  3 Choi, Heein               11 St Albans Fo          36-09.50    6   
  4 Attah, Steven             10 Bullis                36-06.50    4   
  5 Dabney, Ian                9 Landon                35-07.00    2   
  6 Murray, Rodrick           10 St Albans Fo          35-05.50    1   
  7 Holland, Jonathan          9 Landon                34-05.00  
  8 Howard, Jackson           11 Landon                34-00.50  
  9 Warner, Jordan            11 The Field Sc          33-11.00  
 10 Bryant, Phil              11 Bullis                31-05.00  
 11 O'Connell, Mark           11 St Albans Fo         x31-02.00  
 12 Abdullah, JD              10 St Albans Fo         x31-00.50  
 13 Tunador, Noah             11 The Field Sc          30-06.00  
 14 Bishop, Jake              11 St Albans Fo         x28-09.50  
 15 Allen, Myles              11 Landon               x27-02.00  
 16 Turley, Lewis             11 The Field Sc          26-09.50  
 17 Elder, Aaron               9 Gonzaga Coll         J26-09.50  
 18 O'Keefe, William           9 Landon               x25-03.00  
 19 Clark, William             9 Landon               x23-11.00  
 20 Gray, Aidan               10 St Albans Fo         x22-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galloway, Brandon          9 St Albans Fo            105-09   10   
  2 Herrick, James               The Heights           98-09.50    8   
  3 McGiffin, Paul               The Heights              96-03    6   
  4 Duffy, Luke               11 St Albans Fo             95-11    4   
  5 Kinnaird, David           11 St Albans Fo          94-06.50    2   
  6 Morgan, Kameren            9 St Albans Fo         x92-09.50  
  7 Bryant, Phil              11 Bullis                   92-00    1   
  8 Holland, Jonathan          9 Landon                90-00.50  
  9 Johnson, Marquis          12 St Albans Fo            x89-11  
 10 O'Keefe, William           9 Landon                   86-02  
 11 Winton, Daniel            12 The Field Sc             81-02  
 12 Thomas, Sam               12 Bullis                   80-00  
 12 Turley, Lewis             11 The Field Sc             80-00  
 14 Perry, JP                  9 St Albans Fo         x77-07.50  
 15 Tunador, Noah             11 The Field Sc             76-09  
 16 Howard, Jackson           11 Landon                   76-05  
 17 Elder, Aaron               9 Gonzaga Coll             75-01  
 18 Makihara, Kazuma          11 St Albans Fo         x63-11.50  
 19 Clark, William             9 Landon               x50-03.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holton-Arms                152        2) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred 100   
    3) The Field School            75        4) National Cathedral Sch fo  49   
    5) Connelly School Of The Hol  15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                     136        2) St Albans For Boys        125   
    3) The Field School            91        4) Gonzaga College            65   
    5) The Heights                 25        6) Bullis                     16   



Return to Top

Email | About