MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wildcat Track Classic
Hosted By: Mountain View
Stafford, Virginia
2012-04-28

Results from milestat.com

Licensed to Mountain View High School -VA                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Wildcat Track Classic - 4/28/2012                       
                              ~ the 5th Edition ~                              
                           Mountain View High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        WTC: * 37-04.50  4/25/2009   Tiera Williams, Freedom                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coopwood, Kimberly        12 Woodbridge          28-02.50   29-02.50   10   
  2 Colon, Jasmin             12 South Lakes         32-00.00   29-02.00    8   
  3 Owens, Tamera             10 Brooke Point        27-07.00   29-01.00    6   
  4 White, Alexus             12 Liberty-Bealeton    28-08.50   28-02.00    5   
  5 Smith, Alexandria         12 Courtland           29-06.00   28-01.50    4   
  6 Pennant, Ebony            11 Stafford            32-02.00   26-04.50    3   
  7 Reid, Camille             12 Stafford            25-03.00   25-09.00    2   
  8 Braxton, Audre            11 Stafford            29-04.50   25-06.50    1   
  9 Washington, Natalie       10 Massaponax          24-04.50   25-05.50  
 10 Walters, Angelica         10 Liberty-Bealeton    26-10.00   25-05.00  
 11 Taylor, Jeniece           10 South County        30-00.00   25-02.50  
 12 Carter, Katie             12 Woodbridge          27-05.50   24-04.00  
 13 Cappetta, Rachel          11 Colonial Forge                 23-09.00  
 14 Martin, Anika             11 Massaponax          26-02.00   23-08.00  
 14 Davis, Alex               10 Loudoun Valley      29-00.50   23-08.00  
 16 Curcci, Joanna            11 South County        28-00.00   23-04.50  
 17 Kitti, Tiia               10 Woodbridge          24-04.00   22-10.00  
 18 Fuller, Paryse            11 Woodbridge          25-05.00   22-01.00  
 19 Powell, Jhayr              9 Courtland           26-00.00   21-05.50  
 20 Nunez, Ashley             11 Colonial Forge                 19-08.00  
 21 Badura, Alexia            10 Loudoun Valley      22-01.50   19-03.50  
 22 Wood, Jessi               10 Liberty-Bealeton    25-02.00   18-07.50  
 23 Davis, Alison             11 Courtland           17-07.00   17-00.50  
 24 Valko, Kimberly           11 Courtland           17-07.50   15-07.00  
 25 Morton, Mariah            10 Liberty-Bealeton               15-01.50  
 -- Wells, Emma               11 Courtland           28-09.00         ND  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        WTC: * 55-07  4/24/2010   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Dominic           12 Georgetown Prep     47-10.75   46-04.50   10   
  2 Potts, James              12 Liberty-Bealeton    48-08.00   46-03.00    8   
  3 Martin, Ricky             12 Stafford            46-11.50   45-08.00    6   
  4 Lansford, Chris           11 Stafford            45-08.25   44-02.00    5   
  5 Cline, Joe                10 Brooke Point        46-02.00   42-07.00    4   
  6 Sahbazz-williams, Dawuud  10 Stonewall           41-08.00   40-03.00    3   
  7 Nichols, Isaac            10 Mountain View       40-00.50   38-11.00    2   
  8 Hennessy, Ryan            11 Mountain View       39-07.00   37-01.00    0.50
  8 Switzer, Tom              11 South County        36-05.50   37-01.00    0.50
 10 Arnold, Boone             11 Liberty-Bealeton    37-11.00   35-08.00  
 11 Joseph, Jeremy            10 Colonial Forge      37-08.50   35-03.50  
 12 Phillips, Jeff            12 Liberty-Bealeton    34-01.00   34-08.00  
 13 Bowling, Craig            12 Stonewall           32-06.50   34-04.00  
 14 Pruitt, Adam              12 Stafford            35-05.00   34-01.50  
 15 Chester, Brad             11 South County        34-05.00   33-06.00  
 16 Trump, Caleb              10 Loudoun Valley      30-10.50   33-05.00  
 17 Whittaker, Jacob          10 Courtland           35-05.00   32-08.00  
 18 Archer, Nathan            12 South County        36-06.00   31-09.50  
 19 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown Prep     35-09.50   31-07.00  
 20 Thomas, Jordan            12 South County        27-05.00   31-03.00  
 21 Barnes, Rafiq             11 Stonewall           32-01.00   31-02.00  
 22 Williams, Rayquan          9 Stonewall           28-07.00   30-03.00  
 23 Hooper, Tavarus           11 Freedom-WB          29-10.00   30-00.00  
 24 Graham, Jordan            11 Georgetown Prep     28-06.00   29-09.00  
 25 Mahon, Griffin            10 Courtland           27-06.00   28-02.00  
 26 Woltz, Adrian             10 Stonewall           27-09.00   27-02.00  
 27 Jones, Jimmy              -- Mountain View       32-01.50   26-03.50  
 28 White, Malik               9 Freedom-WB          28-05.00   25-09.00  
 29 Justice, Hadden           11 Colonial Forge                 25-00.00  
 -- Maddox, Andrew            12 Woodbridge          45-01.50         ND  
 -- Ezeagwu, David            10 Colonial Forge      39-09.00         ND  
 -- Amaya, Francisco           9 Hayfield            37-09.00       FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        WTC: * 114-10  4/24/2010   Ashley Cooper, Stafford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trent, Anika              12 Courtland             105-00      98-02   10   
  2 Colon, Jasmin             12 South Lakes            93-10      97-10    8   
  3 Smith, Alexandria         12 Courtland              91-01      86-06    6   
  4 Braxton, Audre            11 Stafford                          85-05    5   
  5 Owens, Tamera             10 Brooke Point           74-10      83-01    4   
  6 Mcmillan, Elizabeth       12 Stafford                          77-02    3   
  7 Wells, Emma               11 Courtland              91-10      76-01    2   
  8 Matthews, Emoni           12 Woodbridge             82-01      74-04    1   
  9 White, Alexus             12 Liberty-Bealeton       70-04      71-10  
 10 Cappetta, Rachel          11 Colonial Forge         63-08      71-04  
 11 Powell, Jhayr              9 Courtland              66-07      71-03  
 12 Washington, Natalie       10 Massaponax             65-02      66-05  
 13 Curcci, Joanna            11 South County           55-09      66-01  
 14 Martin, Anika             11 Massaponax             69-03      65-10  
 15 Kitti, Tiia               10 Woodbridge          64-07.50      65-08  
 15 Walters, Angelica         10 Liberty-Bealeton       78-07      65-08  
 17 Taylor, Jeniece           10 South County           55-00      59-09  
 18 Carter, Katie             12 Woodbridge             58-08      56-10  
 19 Davis, Alison             11 Courtland           60-08.50      55-02  
 20 Nunez, Ashley             11 Colonial Forge                    53-09  
 21 Aleandre, Mya              9 South County           56-04      53-01  
 22 Badura, Alexia            10 Loudoun Valley         52-08      48-04  
 23 Fuller, Paryse            11 Woodbridge             35-10      47-02  
 24 Valko, Kimberly           11 Courtland              44-08      40-11  
 25 Drake, Serena             10 Loudoun Valley         58-04      36-09  
 26 Morton, Mariah            10 Liberty-Bealeton                  29-10  
 -- Wood, Jessi               10 Liberty-Bealeton       75-05         ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        WTC: * 149-02  4/25/2009   Tyler Sturgill, Hayfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Dominic           12 Georgetown Prep       130-00     137-08   10   
  2 Potts, James              12 Liberty-Bealeton      133-04     129-03    8   
  3 Mihota, Vincent           10 Massaponax            112-08     125-10    6   
  4 Trump, Caleb              10 Loudoun Valley        120-07     121-11    5   
  5 Martin, Ricky             12 Stafford              131-11     121-04    4   
  6 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown Prep     10-02.50     120-06    3   
  7 Nichols, Isaac            10 Mountain View         106-02     111-05    2   
  8 Hennessy, Ryan            11 Mountain View         130-06     110-11    1   
  9 Arnold, Boone             11 Liberty-Bealeton      104-09     105-10  
 10 Chester, Brad             11 South County           96-11     104-00  
 11 Pruitt, Adam              12 Stafford               98-02      98-08  
 12 Sue, Aldon                 9 Mountain View          67-10      95-10  
 13 Hickey, Dylan             -- Loudoun Valley         95-05      90-08  
 14 Byrd, Ladonald            12 Freedom-WB                        89-00  
 15 Struck, Aaron             11 Woodbridge             97-10      86-09  
 16 Switzer, Tom              11 South County           81-01      86-06  
 17 Sahbazz-williams, Dawuud  10 Stonewall              97-04      86-01  
 18 Graham, Jordan            11 Georgetown Prep        88-02      83-02  
 19 Phillips, Jeff            12 Liberty-Bealeton       89-00      82-10  
 20 Whittaker, Jacob          10 Courtland           83-09.50      82-08  
 21 Joseph, Jeremy            10 Colonial Forge         87-03      82-05  
 22 Archer, Nathan            12 South County           98-08      79-10  
 23 Justice, Hadden           11 Colonial Forge                    77-09  
 24 Jones, Anthony            10 Massaponax             86-07      77-05  
 25 Fravel, Joseph             9 Mountain View                     76-00  
 26 Kile, Brian               10 South County           92-02      74-09  
 27 Barnes, Rafiq             11 Stonewall                         68-07  
 28 Williams, Rayquan          9 Stonewall                         61-08  
 29 Kamara, Daniel            10 Stonewall              78-02      49-11  
 -- Cline, Joe                10 Brooke Point          129-05       FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        WTC: *  5-02  4/25/2009   Jenna Elliott, Massaponax                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County         5-04.00    5-05.00*  10   
  2 Jones, Crystal             9 Colonial Forge       5-06.00    5-04.00*   8   
  3 Homer, Lora               11 Courtland            5-02.00    5-02.00*   6   
  4 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain View        5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Ficenec, Kimberley        12 Mountain View        5-03.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Matthews, Emoni           12 Woodbridge           5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Boateng, Kailah           10 Brooke Point         5-02.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Hale, Danielle            10 South Lakes          4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Lieske, Lauren            11 Colonial Forge       5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Ford, Kaileaa              9 Stonewall            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Twetten, Sandy            -- Loudoun Valley       4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- Maginniss, Caitlyn         9 South Lakes          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Holland, Ryan             11 Colonial Forge                       NH  
 -- Lozama, Gabrielle          9 South Lakes          4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        WTC: *  6-08  4/30/2011   Jeremy Granderson, Colonial Forge           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernhard, Andre           11 Mountain View        6-03.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Agyemang, Isaac            9 Woodbridge           5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown Prep      5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Winkey, James             12 Courtland            6-02.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Guydon, Phillip           11 Hayfield             5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Rodriguez, Ryan           10 South County         5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Hennessy, Ryan            11 Mountain View        5-08.00    5-04.00    0.60
  7 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep      6-00.00    5-04.00    0.60
  7 White, Casey              12 Hayfield             5-06.00    5-04.00    0.60
  7 Hottle, Matt              10 Brooke Point         5-08.00    5-04.00    0.60
  7 Williams, Dajawn          10 Woodbridge                      5-04.00    0.60
 -- Smith, Ripken              9 Stafford                             NH  
 -- Yurgaitis, Carder         10 Liberty-Bealeton     5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kirkland, Jason            9 Liberty-Bealeton     5-00.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Wesley          -- Loudoun Valley       5-04.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Trevor          12 Loudoun Valley       5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        WTC: * 17-04.50  4/25/2009   Jaime Lott, Courtland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osborne, Savannah         11 Massaponax          17-04.00   16-04.00   10   
  2 Taylor, Jeonna            10 South County        17-00.00   16-02.00    8   
  3 O'Kelly, Bria             11 Stafford                       15-08.00    6   
  4 Knight, Morgan            10 South County        16-09.50   15-06.00    5   
  5 Okani, Amanda             12 Colonial Forge      16-01.25   15-05.00    4   
  6 Messi, Cristiana          11 Freedom-WB          14-05.50   15-01.00    3   
  7 Galeas, Caitlin           11 South County        14-11.50   14-10.00    1.50
  7 Tarrant, Kiana            12 South County        15-07.75   14-10.00    1.50
  9 Majors, EnNijah           10 South County        14-09.50   14-09.00  
  9 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain View       15-09.00   14-09.00  
 11 Suber, Farrah              9 Woodbridge          17-09.00   14-03.00  
 12 Davis, Emma               11 Mountain View       14-05.00   14-01.00  
 12 Michael, Emily            11 Massaponax          14-03.00   14-01.00  
 14 Blackwell, Kaila          10 Liberty-Bealeton    14-08.00   13-10.00  
 14 Smith, Tiffany            12 Liberty-Bealeton    14-01.50   13-10.00  
 16 Hubert, Olivia             9 Mountain View       14-08.50   13-09.00  
 17 Reed, Mia                 12 Colonial Forge      14-10.25   13-04.00  
 18 Proccacini, Julianna      12 Courtland           13-01.00   13-00.00  
 19 Hester, Tianna             9 Massaponax          14-11.00   12-11.00  
 20 Jones, Aseanti            12 Liberty-Bealeton    14-01.00   12-10.00  
 21 Schmitt, Julianna          9 Woodbridge          15-08.00   12-09.00  
 22 Richardson, Aja           12 Stafford            12-06.50   12-07.00  
 23 Henry, Mercedes           12 Courtland           11-04.00   11-03.00  
 24 Simmons, Joellen           9 Courtland           10-07.50   10-10.00  
 25 Gutierrez, Katharine      -- Loudoun Valley      10-05.00   10-04.00  
 -- Blowe, Nina               12 Courtland           14-05.00       FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        WTC: * 23-02  4/25/2009   Travaughn Baker-Johnson, Stafford           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burnett, Dezmund          12 Freedom-WB          22-06.00   21-06.50   10   
  2 Winkey, James             12 Courtland           21-06.00   20-07.25    8   
  3 Malloy, Andrew            12 Stonewall           21-03.00   20-03.75    6   
  4 Jones, Rashaan            11 South Lakes         21-08.50   19-11.00    5   
  5 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial Forge      20-03.00   19-10.75    4   
  6 Manuel, Jeramey            9 Brooke Point        19-00.75   19-07.50    3   
  7 Jean-Charles, Akeem       12 Colonial Forge      18-11.00   19-04.75    2   
  8 Hunter, Vincent           11 Mountain View       20-01.50   19-02.00    1   
  9 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep     21-01.00   19-00.75  
 10 Gilmore, Corey            12 South Lakes         20-03.00   18-06.50  
 11 Guydon, Phillip           11 Hayfield            17-05.25   18-00.50  
 12 Robinson, Wesley          -- Loudoun Valley      18-04.00   17-11.50  
 13 Osafo, Donald                Mountain View                  17-11.25  
 14 Austin, Shawn             12 Brooke Point        17-00.00   17-10.25  
 15 Hasenecz, Kevin           11 Mountain View       17-08.50   17-08.50  
 16 Jensen, Dylan             10 Massaponax          19-00.00   17-06.75  
 17 Rodriguez, Ryan           10 South County        17-03.25   17-04.00  
 18 Nguyen, Khoa               9 South Lakes         18-02.00   17-03.00  
 19 Mason, Thomas             12 Woodbridge          19-04.50   17-02.50  
 20 George, Mark              10 Liberty-Bealeton    18-00.00   16-04.00  
 21 Davis, Dillon              9 Stafford            14-05.00   15-02.25  
 -- Seegars, Juwan             9 Hayfield            17-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Bempong, Kwame            11 Hayfield            16-06.50       FOUL  
 -- Lara, Eric                12 Courtland           19-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Smith, Ripken              9 Stafford                           FOUL  
 -- Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown Prep     18-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Bernhard, Andre           11 Mountain View       20-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Sims, Zachary             12 Massaponax          19-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Munson, Rodman            10 Liberty-Bealeton    17-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Harrington, Matthew       11 Loudoun Valley                     FOUL  
 -- Vowels, Ian               10 Liberty-Bealeton    17-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Baah, Joseph              12 South County        17-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Butler, Jacob             11 South County        21-01.50       FOUL  
 -- Hudson, Jairus            11 Mountain View       16-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Northam, B.J.             12 Mountain View       19-01.00       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        WTC: * 35-08.25  4/25/2009   Amira Idris, Hylton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County        39-01.00   36-08.00*  10   
  2 Okani, Amanda             12 Colonial Forge      34-08.50   34-08.00    8   
  3 Taylor, Jeonna            10 South County        35-09.00   34-07.00    6   
  4 Hosey, Corynn             11 Freedom-WB                     33-08.00    5   
  5 Reed, Mia                 12 Colonial Forge      31-10.75   32-09.00    4   
  6 Ford, Kaileaa              9 Stonewall           30-03.00   32-08.00    3   
  7 Jones, Crystal             9 Colonial Forge      33-01.00   32-05.00    2   
  8 Davis, Emma               11 Mountain View       30-01.00   31-08.00    1   
  9 O'Kelly, Bria             11 Stafford                       31-07.00  
 10 Tran, Kristin             10 South Lakes         32-07.00   31-00.00  
 11 Smith, Tiffany            12 Liberty-Bealeton    31-00.50   30-01.00  
 12 Shaw, Katana              12 South County        33-01.00   29-10.00  
 12 Brown, Marquela           12 Hayfield                       29-10.00  
 14 Gray, Alysia               9 Brooke Point        25-00.00   28-08.00  
 15 Reed, Comfort              9 South Lakes         28-00.00   28-01.00  
 16 Davis, Lexi                9 Liberty-Bealeton    31-03.50   27-11.00  
 -- Osborne, Savannah         11 Massaponax          37-00.75       FOUL  
 -- Gutierrez, Katharine      -- Loudoun Valley      24-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Knight, Morgan            10 South County        35-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        WTC: * 44-03.50  4/25/2009   Drake Sanders, Massaponax                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Corey            12 South Lakes         45-02.25   44-06.00*  10   
  2 Burnett, Dezmund          12 Freedom-WB                     43-03.00    8   
  3 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial Forge      44-10.50   41-11.25    6   
  4 Banks, Robert             11 Hayfield            42-00.50   41-09.50    5   
  5 Bernhard, Andre           11 Mountain View       39-07.00   40-04.75    4   
  6 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep     42-05.75   39-06.00    3   
  7 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown Prep     38-08.50   39-05.25    2   
  8 Osafo, Donald                Mountain View                  39-04.75    1   
  9 Manuel, Jeramey            9 Brooke Point        39-10.00   38-06.00  
 10 Northam, B.J.             12 Mountain View       38-05.00   38-01.75  
 11 Robinson, Wesley          -- Loudoun Valley      38-02.50   37-11.00  
 12 Johnson, Darion           12 Woodbridge          41-07.50   37-08.75  
 13 Nguyen, Khoa               9 South Lakes         38-06.75   37-06.50  
 14 Austin, Shawn             12 Brooke Point        38-00.00   37-05.50  
 15 Hasenecz, Kevin           11 Mountain View                  37-00.00  
 16 Baah, Joseph              12 South County        39-02.00   36-01.75  
 17 Hudson, Jairus            11 Mountain View       36-03.00   34-00.75  
 -- Harrington, Matthew       11 Loudoun Valley      34-05.75       FOUL  
 -- Azu, Jamine               11 Hayfield            36-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Hylton, Christopher        9 Stonewall           35-10.50       FOUL  
 -- Lara, Eric                12 Courtland           40-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County        12-01.00   12-02.00   10   
  2 Knight, Morgan            10 South County        10-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Skinner, Brynn            10 Woodbridge           8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Chinaka, Ozioma            9 South Lakes                     8-00.00    5   
  5 Cassell, Naomi            10 Mountain View        6-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Reinwald, Emily           10 Mountain View        6-06.00    7-00.00    3   
  7 Trowbridge, Lianna        -- Liberty-Bealeton     9-00.00    6-06.00    2   
  8 Morales, Bianca           12 Mountain View        6-00.00    6-06.00    1   
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redmon, Stephen           10 Hayfield            10-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Brunson, Josh             11 Mountain View       11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Smith, Maxwell            11 Courtland           10-06.00   11-00.00    5.50
  3 O'Toole, Shane            12 Courtland           11-00.00   11-00.00    5.50
  5 Mattero, Guiseppe         12 Courtland           11-00.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 O'Toole, Tyler            12 Courtland           10-00.00   10-06.00    3   
  7 Passos, Gabe              10 Woodbridge           9-06.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Ingea, Elias              11 South Lakes          9-00.00    9-00.00    0.50
  8 Bour, Matt                 9 South County                    9-00.00    0.50
 10 Ngoh, George              10 Liberty-Bealeton     8-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Patton, Josh               9 Liberty-Bealeton     8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Packer, Matt               9 South County                    8-00.00  
 10 Packer, Gregory           12 South County        10-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Sealey, Cody              12 Liberty-Bealeton     8-00.00         NH  
 -- Batchelor, David          10 Courtland            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Garrett, Justin           11 Stafford            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Knorr, Andrew             12 Woodbridge           9-06.00         NH  
 -- Thorpe, Andrew            10 Courtland            8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run (am Section)
================================================================================
        WTC: * 11:31.15                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Allison            9 Colonial Forge      11:47.98   11:55.48   10   
  2 Angers, Jordan             9 Mountain View                  11:59.58    8   
  3 Polizotto, Molly          10 Loudoun Valley      12:23.12   12:05.21    6   
  4 McGiboney, Virginia       12 South Lakes         12:21.41   12:15.66    5   
  5 Bidwell, Erin              9 South Lakes         12:41.39   12:16.75    4   
  6 Zrimm, Rachel             10 Woodbridge          12:45.97   12:27.57    3   
  7 Somers, Kerri             10 Colonial Forge      13:05.52   12:54.24    2   
  8 Sierzega, Ainsley          9 Loudoun Valley      16:38.22   15:39.32    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run (am Section)
================================================================================
        WTC: * 9:55.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amezquita, Jesus          12 Mountain View        9:44.25    9:48.35*  10   
  2 Mohammadi, Ashkan         11 South Lakes          9:48.62    9:48.95*   8   
  3 Sorensen, Ben             11 Mountain View       10:00.95    9:52.02*   6   
  4 Morgan, Dylan             12 South County        10:05.28    9:55.42    5   
  5 Gallagher, Ethan          10 Loudoun Valley      11:04.66   10:05.88    4   
  6 Kidanu, Ashenafi           9 Woodbridge          10:13.55   10:09.05    3   
  7 Rivas, Luis               10 South Lakes         10:12.97   10:10.78    2   
  8 Tyler, Riaz                9 Hayfield            10:12.56   10:11.61    1   
  9 Page, Christopher         12 Hayfield            10:43.32   10:14.02  
 10 Stevenson, Adam           11 Loudoun Valley      10:29.77   10:19.04  
 11 Quintana, Brian           11 Brooke Point        10:00.00   10:20.74  
 12 Watts, Kevin              11 Mountain View       10:36.24   10:25.86  
 13 Frech, Joe                10 South County        10:47.98   10:41.03  
 14 Uhrig, Michael            10 South Lakes         10:38.07   10:46.20  
 15 Waldschmidt, Sebastian    11 South Lakes         10:36.45   10:46.96  
 16 Jones, Alec               10 South County        11:29.33   10:54.13  
 17 Katirai, Ashkan           12 South County        10:45.55   10:55.68  
 18 Walker, Adam               9 Liberty-Bealeton    11:40.62   11:10.27  
 19 Lineberger, Kevin          9 Courtland           11:45.50   11:31.07  
 20 Batchelor, David          10 Courtland           12:05.40   11:50.08  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8)
================================================================================
        WTC: * 4:21.63  4/26/2008   Mountain View High School, Mountain View  
                         A Storey, L Herron, V Mickens, H Lambert          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Lakes High School  'A'                      4:12.03    4:32.60   10   
  2 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                   4:40.00    4:47.22    8   
  3 South County High School  'A'                     4:52.50    5:01.55    6   
  4 Liberty (Bealeton) HS  'A'                                   5:12.09    5   
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8)
================================================================================
        WTC: * 3:47.39  4/25/2009   Battlefield High School, Battlefield      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtland High School  'A'                        3:50.00    3:56.80   10   
  2 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    3:56.59    3:58.08    8   
  3 Freedom (Woodbridge) HS  'A'                                 4:02.08    6   
  4 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                   4:10.00    4:03.50    5   
  5 Woodbridge High School  'A'                                  4:09.26    4   
  6 South County High School  'A'                     4:31.12    4:10.62    3   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        WTC: * 9:42.87  4/25/2009   Oakton High School, Oakton                
                         B Kassabian, L Smith, O Shukla, K Jones           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View High School  'A'                    9:51.40   10:03.04   10   
  2 South Lakes High School  'A'                     10:00.00   10:18.67    8   
  3 South County High School  'A'                    10:10.35   10:26.37    6   
  4 Courtland High School  'A'                       10:48.24   10:50.27    5   
  5 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                             12:11.44    4   
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        WTC: * 7:58.93  4/25/2009   Battlefield High School, Battlefield      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Point High School  'A'                     8:20.73    8:21.62   10   
  2 Courtland High School  'A'                        8:22.57    8:22.20    8   
  3 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                   8:44.11    8:37.21    6   
  4 South County High School  'A'                     8:37.70    8:48.18    5   
  5 Liberty (Bealeton) HS  'A'                        9:12.33    9:02.93    4   
  6 South Lakes High School  'A'                      8:45.00    9:03.69    3   
  7 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       8:13.38    9:13.92    2   
  8 Mountain View High School  'A'                    9:09.24    9:32.62    1   
  9 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                   9:00.00    9:37.43  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 15.07  4/24/2010   Courtnee Whitaker, Mountain View            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knight, Morgan            10 South County           15.27      15.78   1  10   
  2 Coopwood, Olivia          11 Woodbridge             15.56      15.94   1   8   
  3 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain View          16.03      15.96   1   6   
  4 Okani, Amanda             12 Colonial Forge         16.08      16.02   1   5   
  5 Taylor, Jeonna            10 South County           15.90      16.68   1   4   
  6 Boateng, Kailah           10 Brooke Point           16.90      17.04   2   3   
  7 West, Bethany             10 Brooke Point           16.90      17.08   1   2   
  8 Jones, Jamesa             11 Colonial Forge         17.60      17.42   2   1   
  9 Cox, Aliyah               10 Colonial Forge         18.22      17.72   3 
 10 Carter, Katie             12 Woodbridge             17.85      18.47   2 
 11 Nieusma, Claire            9 South Lakes            17.29      18.85   2 
 12 Kornegay, Tiffany         11 Stafford               18.26      19.16   3 
 13 Davis, Emma               11 Mountain View          19.80      19.63   3 
 14 Marghella, Amberly        10 Mountain View          19.89      19.73   3 
 15 Smith, Tiffany            12 Liberty-Bealeton       19.20      19.76   3 
 16 Johnson, Khadijah         12 Colonial Forge         18.64      19.86   3 
 17 Dadson, Sarina            12 Brooke Point           17.40      19.96   2 
 18 Earl, Mackenze             9 Liberty-Bealeton       18.20      19.98   2 
 19 Schmitt, Julianna          9 Woodbridge             20.28      20.24   3 
 20 Lowrey, Morgan            10 Mountain View          21.34      20.82   4 
 21 Panagos, Sarah             9 Liberty-Bealeton       20.48      21.29   4 
 22 McKinney, Cierra          10 Mountain View          21.60      21.58   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 14.96  4/24/2010   David Green, Freedom-SR                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pilaka, Raj               11 South Lakes            15.81      15.79   1  10   
  2 Baah, Joseph              12 South County           15.87      15.83   1   8   
  3 Northam, B.J.             12 Mountain View          16.21      16.19   1   6   
  4 Drain, Armando            12 South Lakes            15.18      16.21   1   5   
  5 Hottle, Matt              10 Brooke Point           16.22      16.43   1   4   
  6 Budd, Anthony             12 Liberty-Bealeton       17.11      16.74   2   3   
  7 Agyemang, Isaac            9 Woodbridge             16.83      16.75   2   2   
  8 Okani, Odera              11 Colonial Forge         17.06      16.85   2   1   
  9 Anderson, Trevor          12 Loudoun Valley         15.54      17.11   1 
 10 Aguilar, David            10 Colonial Forge         17.43      17.41   2 
 11 Byrd, Ladonald            12 Freedom-WB             16.67      17.50   1 
 12 Chaabane, Nour            10 Woodbridge             18.30      18.20   3 
 13 Hasenecz, Kevin           11 Mountain View          17.40      18.39   2 
 14 Doley, John                9 South Lakes            18.38      18.57   3 
 15 Fabian, Grant             11 South County           17.60      18.71   3 
 16 Gillum, Max                9 South Lakes            18.76      19.07   3 
 17 Tshibaugu, Sammuel        11 Hayfield               16.86      19.31   2 
 18 Triandafilou, Paul         9 Georgetown Prep        19.70      19.55   3 
 19 Fairfax, Michael           9 Liberty-Bealeton       19.81      19.86   4 
 20 Mcguire, Pat              10 Georgetown Prep        19.80      20.03   4 
 21 Kudiwu, Eric               9 Georgetown Prep        21.30      21.98   4 
 22 Karmara, Ali              10 Hayfield               17.45      22.14   2 
 23 Yurgaitis, Carder         10 Liberty-Bealeton       23.76      22.93   4 
 -- Hunter, Vincent           11 Mountain View          16.95        DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 12.52  4/26/2008   Jazmine Gordon, Riverbend                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County           12.17      12.41*  1  10   
  2 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain View                     12.53   1   8   
  3 Damper, Symone            11 South Lakes            13.05      13.13   1   6   
  4 Reed, Mia                 12 Colonial Forge         12.83      13.24   1   5   
  5 Coleman, Naimah           12 South Lakes            13.19      13.29   2   4   
  6 Gray, Khadijah            11 Stonewall              13.37      13.37   2   3   
  7 Taylor, Jeniece           10 South County           13.07      13.44   1   2   
  8 Okani, Amanda             12 Colonial Forge         13.20      13.45   2   1   
  9 Galeas, Caitlin           11 South County           12.90      13.47   1 
 10 Lozama, Jordan             9 South Lakes            13.30      13.51   2 
 11 Sims, Dolores             10 Brooke Point           13.50      13.54   2 
 12 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain View          13.30      13.66   2 
 13 Jones, Samia              11 Brooke Point           13.49      13.71   2 
 14 Hoffman, Jacqueline       -- Loudoun Valley         13.82      13.96   4 
 14 Taylor, Ashlie             9 Freedom-WB             13.82      13.96   4 
 16 Spradley, Kiah            10 Brooke Point           13.96      14.02   5 
 17 Green, Felicity            9 Brooke Point           14.56      14.14   6 
 18 Golston, Shanice          10 Stafford               14.04      14.20   5 
 19 O'Kelly, Bria             11 Stafford               13.78      14.22   3 
 20 Blowe, Nina               12 Courtland              13.83      14.23   4 
 21 Tarrant, Kiana            12 South County           13.58      14.24   3 
 21 Blackwell, Kaila          10 Liberty-Bealeton       13.80      14.24   4 
 23 Farr, Ariel                9 Mountain View          14.46      14.36   5 
 24 McCarthy, Bailey          12 Mountain View          14.40      14.38   5 
 25 Morton, Rosie              9 Liberty-Bealeton       13.90      14.42   4 
 26 Shaw, Katana              12 South County           13.54      14.49   3 
 27 Gray, Alysia               9 Brooke Point           14.67      14.62   6 
 28 Marghella, Amberly        10 Mountain View          13.80      14.74   4 
 29 Kornegay, Tiffany         11 Stafford                          14.81   5 
 30 Richardson, Aja           12 Stafford               15.39      14.90   7 
 31 Lozama, Gabrielle          9 South Lakes            14.30      14.93   5 
 32 Drury, Alexis             12 Courtland              14.67      15.06   6 
 33 Lowrey, Morgan            10 Mountain View          14.80      15.10   6 
 34 Karr, Shelby              10 Brooke Point           14.80      15.12   6 
 35 Jones, Aseanti            12 Liberty-Bealeton       13.91      15.41   5 
 36 McKinney, Cierra          10 Mountain View          15.20      15.46   7 
 37 Le, Maggie                11 Hayfield               14.65      15.57   6 
 38 Jensen, Lauren            12 Hayfield               14.94      15.87   7 
 39 Davis, Alexandrea         12 Hayfield               13.67      15.94   3 
 40 Henry, Mercedes           12 Courtland              14.59      16.10   6 
 41 Simmons, Joellen           9 Courtland              14.42      16.17   5 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 11.05  4/30/2011   Roderque Gray, Brooke Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial Forge         10.88      11.03*  1  10   
  2 Henderson, Greg           -- Woodbridge             10.89      11.18   1   8   
  3 Baah, Joseph              12 South County           11.05      11.35   1   6   
  4 Butler, Jacob             11 South County           11.29      11.37   1   5   
  5 Ingea, Elias              11 South Lakes            11.53      11.58   2   4   
  6 Jones, Rashaan            11 South Lakes            11.32      11.59   1   3   
  7 Jean-Charles, Akeem       12 Colonial Forge         11.75      11.66   3   2   
  8 Jefferies, Delante        12 Massaponax             12.46      11.68   5   1   
  9 Howard, Lemuel            12 Colonial Forge         11.84      11.71   3 
 10 Blair, Kurtis             12 Hayfield               11.70      11.72   3 
 10 Malloy, Andrew            12 Stonewall              11.69      11.72   2 
 12 Thai, Aeron               10 South Lakes            11.65      11.75   2 
 12 Brodeur, Alec              9 Brooke Point           11.86      11.75   3 
 14 Hayes, Josh               10 Woodbridge             11.54      11.77   2 
 15 Bowling, Craig            12 Stonewall              12.20      11.78   5 
 16 Reyes, Manuel             10 Brooke Point           11.65      11.81   2 
 17 Banks, Robert             11 Hayfield               11.76      11.83   3 
 18 Mcgurk, Brandon           10 Loudoun Valley         11.73      11.87   3 
 19 Kemp, Tony                11 Stafford               11.44      11.92   1 
 20 Bernhard, Andre           11 Mountain View          11.99      11.99   4 
 21 Sherrod, Stephen          10 Loudoun Valley         11.90      12.03   4 
 22 Mattero, Guiseppe         12 Courtland              11.88      12.13   4 
 23 George, Mark              10 Liberty-Bealeton       12.02      12.16   4 
 24 Osafo, Donald                Mountain View          11.80      12.19   3 
 25 Phillips, Allan            9 Hayfield               12.35      12.38   5 
 26 Lupo, Kevin               11 Holy Family            12.07      12.41   4 
 26 Stewart, Daquan           12 Mountain View          11.41      12.41   1 
 28 Fowler, Reginald           9 Freedom-WB             12.27      12.48   5 
 29 Utterbach, Garrett        10 Liberty-Bealeton       12.80      12.51   6 
 30 Seegars, Juwan             9 Hayfield               12.24      12.55   5 
 31 Woodson, Darren            9 Stonewall              12.52      12.63   5 
 32 Austin, Shawn             12 Brooke Point           12.53      12.71   6 
 33 Thompson, Brendan          9 Georgetown Prep        12.10      12.76   4 
 33 smetek, Thomas            11 Massaponax             12.64      12.76   6 
 35 Farr, Austin               9 Mountain View          12.74      12.77   6 
 36 Eldridge, David            9 Liberty-Bealeton       11.83      12.85   3 
 37 Green, Lamar              10 Stonewall              12.50      12.99   5 
 38 Graves, Anthony            9 Georgetown Prep                   13.92   7 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        WTC: * 1:52.53  4/24/2010   Mountain View High School, Mountain View  
                         E Davis, B Ficenec, J Rouse                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom (Woodbridge) HS  'A'                                 1:50.69*  10   
  2 Mountain View High School  'A'                               1:59.59    8   
  3 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                              2:02.44    6   
  4 South County High School  'A'                     1:55.00    2:05.09    5   
  5 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                   2:03.35    2:09.22    4   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 1:33.88  4/25/2009   Calvin Coolidge High School, Calvin Coolid
                         M Barr, D Jones, S Lipkins, E Oma                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty (Bealeton) HS  'A'                                   1:39.98   2  10   
  2 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                   1:37.69    1:40.18   1   8   
  3 South County High School  'A'                     1:45.00    1:40.57   1   6   
  4 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                            1:40.98   1   5   
  5 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                              1:41.52   1   4   
  6 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       1:38.11    1:45.09   1   3   
  7 Mountain View High School  'A'                               1:45.51   2   2   
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        WTC: * 5:08.75  4/26/2008   Lindsi Arrington, Gar-Field               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Kyannah          11 South Lakes          5:17.49    5:23.14   10   
  2 Durham, Augusta            9 South Lakes          5:30.69    5:27.41    8   
  3 Rasmussen, Elise           9 Woodbridge           5:32.51    5:27.43    6   
  4 Reinhold, Abigail         10 South Lakes          5:31.98    5:27.71    5   
  5 Manuel, Shaina            12 Colonial Forge       5:28.87    5:30.62    4   
  6 Schultz, Lindsey          12 South County         5:39.52    5:33.42    3   
  7 Conley, Carolyn           10 Loudoun Valley       5:42.64    5:35.63    2   
  8 Schultz, Kelsey           12 South County         5:46.54    5:44.05    1   
  9 Brown, Taylor              9 Liberty-Bealeton     5:50.00    5:48.56  
 10 Polizotto, Molly          10 Loudoun Valley       5:59.02    5:49.76  
 11 Allen, Tierra             10 South County         5:35.84    5:52.16  
 12 Golac, Valentina          10 South Lakes          5:32.27    5:52.73  
 13 Powell, Lauren            12 Massaponax           5:56.12    5:52.87  
 14 Wiesbeck, Jillian          9 Stafford             5:52.27    5:53.40  
 15 Angers, Jordan             9 Mountain View        5:36.51    5:54.08  
 16 Stalik, Katrina            9 Brooke Point         5:43.40    5:54.33  
 17 Curry, Peyton             10 Colonial Forge       5:50.34    5:55.24  
 18 Peace, Kelsey             10 Colonial Forge       6:08.08    5:56.37  
 19 Zrimm, Rachel             10 Woodbridge           5:49.70    5:57.36  
 20 Longenecker, Jessica      10 Courtland            5:55.21    5:57.44  
 21 Mason, Tamyka             10 Woodbridge           6:19.24    6:05.25  
 22 Ramsey, Lily               9 Brooke Point         6:01.94    6:08.33  
 23 Hollis, Paige             10 Mountain View        6:18.62    6:08.54  
 24 Cole, Terran               9 Woodbridge           6:10.78    6:09.85  
 25 O'Toole, Sydney            9 Courtland            6:20.00    6:10.65  
 26 Rector, Ciera             10 Woodbridge           6:24.64    6:13.08  
 27 Davis, Melissa            10 Hayfield             5:42.56    6:18.22  
 28 Martinez, Yosselyn        12 South Lakes          5:52.02    6:27.44  
 29 Coffey, Alicia            10 Stafford             6:19.24    6:33.22  
 30 Vogelson, Lilyanne         9 South Lakes          6:33.73    6:41.82  
 31 Davis, Alison             11 Courtland            9:10.00    9:33.50  
 
Event 26  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        WTC: * 4:24.41  4/24/2010   David Pennesi, Colonial  Forge            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amezquita, Jesus          12 Mountain View        4:28.62    4:31.40   10   
  2 Miller, Jacob             12 Hayfield             4:29.52    4:31.69    8   
  3 Dabney, Corey             12 Colonial Forge       4:32.26    4:33.33    6   
  4 Mchugh, Michael           11 South Lakes          4:33.45    4:33.75    5   
  5 Boykin, Andrew            11 Colonial Forge       4:35.64    4:37.03    4   
  6 Hetrick, Kyle             10 Woodbridge           4:46.08    4:37.32    3   
  7 Maguder, Connor           11 Hayfield             4:34.26    4:38.26    2   
  8 Rosati, Chris             11 Colonial Forge       4:34.53    4:38.60    1   
  9 Sorensen, Ben             11 Mountain View        4:39.46    4:42.46  
 10 Mason, Marlon             11 Woodbridge           4:53.60    4:45.79  
 11 Bukovich, Alex             9 Mountain View        4:41.00    4:46.04  
 12 Clark, Jonah              10 Woodbridge           4:49.93    4:46.43  
 13 Ballard, Sawyer           12 South Lakes          4:44.32    4:46.89  
 14 Wentlandt, Tanner         10 Stafford             4:46.70    4:47.30  
 15 Smith, Nate               11 Woodbridge           4:37.88    4:47.38  
 16 Walker, Charles           11 Liberty-Bealeton     4:53.73    4:47.52  
 17 Knaus, Michael            10 Brooke Point         4:40.00    4:47.95  
 18 Clark, Ryan               11 Colonial Forge       4:50.89    4:48.61  
 19 Watts, Kevin              11 Mountain View        4:47.06    4:48.87  
 20 Ramirez, Ben               9 Stafford             4:51.26    4:49.38  
 21 Morgan, Dylan             12 South County         4:32.00    4:49.97  
 22 Jourdan, Kyler            10 Courtland            4:50.24    4:50.22  
 23 Jewett, Isaiah             9 Woodbridge           4:56.34    4:50.82  
 24 Mersiowsky, Jonathan      10 Courtland            4:47.20    4:52.66  
 25 Gautier, Ben              10 South County         4:50.19    4:54.27  
 26 Lazar, Jacob              12 South County         4:57.74    4:57.54  
 27 Meza, Albert               9 Woodbridge           5:00.69    4:57.66  
 28 Monahan, Cullen           10 Colonial Forge       4:51.63    4:58.10  
 29 McDonald, Jake            10 Colonial Forge       4:49.12    4:58.79  
 30 McCool, Andrew             9 South Lakes          4:58.00    4:58.87  
 31 Murphy, Michael           11 South County         5:00.00    4:59.47  
 32 Ali, Fuad                  9 Colonial Forge       5:09.17    5:00.40  
 33 Ratway, Bobby              9 Brooke Point         5:00.00    5:00.53  
 34 Heishman, Chris           10 South Lakes          5:05.77    5:01.05  
 35 Puhek, Jeff               12 South County         4:55.70    5:01.18  
 36 Baker, Donovan            12 Brooke Point         4:40.00    5:01.59  
 37 Stimeling, Erik           12 Loudoun Valley       5:10.85    5:02.30  
 38 Williams, Dajawn          10 Woodbridge           5:05.14    5:02.50  
 39 Lozano, Tom               10 Brooke Point         5:00.00    5:03.56  
 40 Thorpe, Andrew            10 Courtland            5:02.00    5:03.63  
 41 Kidanu, Ashenafi           9 Woodbridge           4:45.97    5:03.68  
 42 Desgrosseilliers, Michae   9 Colonial Forge       5:00.54    5:04.36  
 43 Morrissey, Matthew        11 Woodbridge           5:05.71    5:05.03  
 44 Long, Roland              12 Georgetown Prep      5:09.20    5:06.83  
 45 Adams, Daniel             11 Massaponax           5:04.24    5:07.28  
 46 Valenzuela, Jonathan      11 South Lakes          5:07.00    5:07.80  
 47 Smith, Eli                 9 Colonial Forge       5:11.87    5:08.32  
 48 Ruiz, Justin              10 Loudoun Valley       5:07.00    5:08.73  
 49 Ganninger, Gresh           9 Stafford             5:03.84    5:10.29  
 50 Walker, Adam               9 Liberty-Bealeton     5:17.04    5:10.31  
 51 Weirick, Collin            9 South Lakes          5:14.73    5:13.20  
 52 Berberich, Stephen        11 Hayfield             4:51.01    5:13.44  
 53 Galanti, Stephen          -- South Lakes          5:20.00    5:15.99  
 54 Bledsoe, Robert           10 Courtland            5:20.46    5:16.11  
 55 Gracia, Jonathan          11 Hayfield             4:58.65    5:19.29  
 56 Rugari, Joey              11 South Lakes          4:53.19    5:20.75  
 57 Renard, Hunter            10 Mountain View        5:17.90    5:21.65  
 58 Martinez, Miguel           9 Stonewall            5:24.72    5:21.69  
 59 Lineberger, Kevin          9 Courtland            5:20.00    5:27.60  
 60 Green, Robby              11 Georgetown Prep      5:27.00    5:29.10  
 61 Stemple, James             9 Mountain View        5:22.44    5:29.13  
 62 Brink, Christopher        10 Hayfield             4:56.54    5:32.20  
 63 Santschi, Nick            10 Holy Family          5:19.72    5:37.56  
 64 Patzy, Marco              -- Georgetown Prep      5:32.00    5:39.89  
 65 Valenzuela, Jason         11 South Lakes          5:20.00    5:46.06  
 65 Magnuson, Bradley         11 South County         5:15.04    5:46.06  
 67 Leanos, Marcus            11 Georgetown Prep      5:33.86    5:57.99  
 -- Holliday, Dylan           11 Freedom-WB           6:36.31        DNF  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 50.71  4/26/2008   Riverbend High School, Riverbend            
                       A Edmond, E Edmond, J Gordon, C Wallace           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                       47.03      49.89*  1  10   
  2 South Lakes High School  'A'                        49.91      50.91   1   8   
  3 Brooke Point High School  'A'                       50.23      51.71   1   6   
  4 Woodbridge High School  'A'                                    55.29   2   5   
  5 Courtland High School  'A'                          55.40      57.44   1   4   
  6 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                     54.65      57.51   1   3   
  7 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      59.22      57.72   2   2   
  8 Liberty (Bealeton) HS  'A'                          55.93      58.06   2   1   
 -- Colonial Forge High School  'A'                     50.99         DQ   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 42.67  4/30/2011   Brooke Point High School, Brooke Point      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Point High School  'A'                       43.90      44.37   1  10   
  2 Mountain View High School  'A'                      43.57      44.49   1   8   
  3 South Lakes High School  'A'                        43.84      44.61   1   6   
  4 Woodbridge High School  'A'                         43.80      44.93   1   5   
  5 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                     43.99      45.08   1   4   
  6 Courtland High School  'A'                          45.20      45.84   1   3   
  7 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      44.36      46.26   1   2   
  8 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                     45.84      46.40   2   1   
  9 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                  45.80      46.77   2 
 10 South County High School  'A'                       45.44      49.19   1 
 11 Liberty (Bealeton) HS  'A'                          46.18      53.48   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 57.27  4/30/2011   Audrey Houghton, Woodgrove                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suber, Farrah              9 Woodbridge             58.83      59.26   1  10   
  2 Majors, EnNijah           10 South County           58.18    1:00.11   1   8   
  3 Wallace, Latia            12 Freedom-WB           1:01.02    1:01.55   1   6   
  4 Rountree, Kierra          11 South County           56.90    1:01.62   1   5   
  5 Gillen, Grace             10 South Lakes          1:01.42    1:02.52   2   4   
  6 Vaughn, Haley             11 South Lakes          1:01.74    1:02.55   2   3   
  7 Williams, Courtney        10 Colonial Forge       1:03.30    1:03.04   2   2   
  8 Earl, Mackenze             9 Liberty-Bealeton     1:02.22    1:03.31   2   1   
  9 Hale, Danielle            10 South Lakes          1:00.92    1:03.37   1 
 10 Hobbs, Kathryn            10 Courtland            1:04.36    1:03.94   3 
 11 Coopwood, Kimberly        12 Woodbridge             57.75    1:04.01   1 
 12 Porter, Joanna            10 Massaponax           1:05.25    1:04.21   3 
 13 Michael, Emily            11 Massaponax           1:03.30    1:04.95   2 
 14 Vashro, Taylor            12 Colonial Forge       1:01.22    1:05.80   2 
 15 Goodin, Halle             11 Hayfield             1:06.05    1:06.30   3 
 16 Lieske, Lauren            11 Colonial Forge       1:05.00    1:06.64   3 
 17 Badham, Kady               9 Woodbridge                      1:07.68   5 
 18 Jones, Crystal             9 Colonial Forge       1:04.10    1:08.39   2 
 19 Latson, Kamila             9 Woodbridge                      1:08.49   5 
 20 McNair, Charly            10 Brooke Point         1:04.93    1:09.75   3 
 21 O'Mara, Christine         12 Loudoun Valley                  1:11.13   5 
 22 Rampey, Sydney            10 Courtland            1:10.31    1:11.52   4 
 23 Palmer, Micha             10 Hayfield             1:11.54    1:12.89   4 
 24 Smith, Tiffany            12 Liberty-Bealeton                1:13.10   5 
 25 Fazio, Valerie             9 South County         1:12.07    1:15.05   4 
 26 Licklider, Keely          10 Courtland            1:15.14    1:17.57   4 
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 49.47  4/24/2010   Jacob Camacho, Colonial  Forge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Justin            12 Stafford               48.97      50.73   1  10   
  2 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial Forge         51.00      51.70   1   8   
  3 Watts, Brandon            11 Mountain View          50.99      51.96   1   6   
  4 Moore, Austin             10 South Lakes            53.02      51.98   2   5   
  5 Burnett, Dezmund          12 Freedom-WB             52.88      52.31   2   4   
  6 Durana, Aren              12 South Lakes            53.30      52.72   2   3   
  7 Hudson, Jairus            11 Mountain View          53.19      53.57   2   2   
  8 Mason, Thomas             12 Woodbridge             53.53      53.74   2   1   
  9 White, Trey               11 Courtland              52.72      53.95   1 
 10 Metcalf, Connor           12 South Lakes            52.44      54.06   1 
 11 Holmes, Johnathan         10 Loudoun Valley       1:00.27      54.67   5 
 12 Johnson, Darion           12 Woodbridge             54.00      54.68   2 
 13 Redmon, Stephen           10 Hayfield            54:43.00      54.82   5 
 14 Morales, Kellan           -- Colonial Forge         54.57      54.97   3 
 15 Ober, William             11 Loudoun Valley         56.77      55.42   4 
 16 Garrett, Isaiah           10 Colonial Forge         56.02      55.86   3 
 17 Stiggle, Eric             10 Liberty-Bealeton       56.67      55.92   4 
 18 Thompson, Romone          10 Massaponax             59.34      56.10   5 
 19 Brooks, DeVaughn          10 Freedom-WB             54.40      56.27   3 
 20 Larios, Daniel             9 Hayfield               56.30      56.33   4 
 21 Garrett, Isaac            10 Colonial Forge         55.67      56.34   3 
 22 Brooks, Isaih             11 Mountain View          53.34      56.94   2 
 23 O'Toole, Shane            12 Courtland              56.10      56.98   4 
 24 Rainey, Christopher       10 Woodbridge             56.65      57.19   4 
 25 Costello, Elijah           9 Colonial Forge         58.44      57.65   5 
 26 Lupo, Kevin               11 Holy Family            53.85      58.95   2 
 27 Jones, Brent              10 Hayfield               57.54      59.04   4 
 28 Osafo, Donald                Mountain View          55.60      59.79   3 
 29 Johnson, Gerald           12 Freedom-WB             59.59    1:00.99   5 
 30 Agront, Fernando           9 Holy Family                     1:05.31   6 
 
Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 46.50  4/26/2008   Monae Waller, Courtland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coopwood, Olivia          11 Woodbridge             46.02      46.67   1  10   
  2 Lopynski, Emily           12 South Lakes            47.76      49.30   1   8   
  3 Taylor, Jeonna            10 South County           48.52      49.69   1   6   
  4 Shaw, Katana              12 South County           49.71      50.46   1   5   
  5 Nieusma, Claire            9 South Lakes            49.83      50.54   1   4   
  6 Jones, Jamesa             11 Colonial Forge         51.64      51.58   2   3   
  7 Boateng, Kailah           10 Brooke Point           50.21      51.93   1   2   
  8 Brown, Taylor              9 Liberty-Bealeton       54.45      52.66   2   1   
  9 Cox, Aliyah               10 Colonial Forge         54.61      52.79   2 
 10 Hosey, Corynn             11 Freedom-WB             54.91      53.65   2 
 11 Johnson, Khadijah         12 Colonial Forge         50.41      54.32   2 
 12 Panagos, Sarah             9 Liberty-Bealeton       55.80      56.35   3 
 13 Lowrey, Morgan            10 Mountain View          58.40      58.18   3 
 14 Maguder, Emily            10 Hayfield               52.42      58.68   2 
 15 Karr, Shelby              10 Brooke Point           56.39      58.74   3 
 16 Hardy, Valerie            12 Loudoun Valley       1:04.98      59.86   4 
 17 Homer, Lora               11 Courtland              56.13    1:00.05   3 
 18 McKinney, Cierra          10 Mountain View        1:02.40    1:04.45   4 
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 40.29  4/25/2009   Andre Washington, Woodbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angara, Ian               12 South Lakes            40.55      40.33   1  10   
  2 Drain, Armando            12 South Lakes            38.72      40.48   1   8   
  3 Northam, B.J.             12 Mountain View          40.02      41.31   1   6   
  4 Baah, Joseph              12 South County           40.92      41.40   1   5   
  5 Pilaka, Raj               11 South Lakes            42.26      41.90   1   4   
  6 Agyemang, Isaac            9 Woodbridge             41.92      42.64   1   3   
  7 Anderson, Trevor          12 Loudoun Valley         43.06      42.90   1   2   
  8 Hayes, Josh               10 Woodbridge             44.32      43.50   2   1   
  9 Budd, Anthony             12 Liberty-Bealeton       44.30      44.03   2 
 10 Thomas, Preston           10 Brooke Point           45.00      44.65   2 
 11 Aguilar, David            10 Colonial Forge         44.18      45.01   2 
 12 White, Casey              12 Hayfield               48.51      45.69   4 
 13 Okani, Odera              11 Colonial Forge         47.74      46.66   4 
 14 Blair, Kurtis             12 Hayfield               49.04      46.68   4 
 15 Fairfax, Michael           9 Liberty-Bealeton       47.80      46.87   4 
 16 Doley, John                9 South Lakes            46.39      47.19   3 
 17 Thomas, Jordan            12 South County           45.10      47.21   3 
 18 Sherrod, Phillip          11 Loudoun Valley         43.90      47.50   2 
 19 Gillum, Max                9 South Lakes            47.24      48.01   3 
 20 Berger, Chris             11 Liberty-Bealeton       50.90      49.71   5 
 21 Seegars, Juwan             9 Hayfield               49.54      50.41   4 
 22 Triandafilou, Paul         9 Georgetown Prep        49.20      51.10   4 
 23 Yurgaitis, Carder         10 Liberty-Bealeton       51.35      51.67   5 
 24 Kudiwu, Eric               9 Georgetown Prep                   58.25   5 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 25.63  4/25/2009   Candice McCray, Mount Vernon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County           24.57      25.29*  1  10   
  2 Suber, Farrah              9 Woodbridge             26.68      26.88   1   8   
  3 Lozama, Jordan             9 South Lakes            27.41      27.47   2   6   
  4 Coleman, Naimah           12 South Lakes            26.44      27.48   1   5   
  5 Majors, EnNijah           10 South County           27.09      27.52   2   4   
  6 Gray, Khadijah            11 Stonewall              26.71      27.71   2   3   
  7 Damper, Symone            11 South Lakes            26.63      27.84   1   2   
  8 Tran, Kristin             10 South Lakes            27.70      28.02   2   1   
  9 Reed, Mia                 12 Colonial Forge         26.57      28.36   1 
 10 Galeas, Caitlin           11 South County           27.02      28.59   2 
 11 Chinaka, Ozioma            9 South Lakes            28.21      28.61   3 
 12 Williams, Jevonna         12 Brooke Point           28.44      28.65   3 
 13 Taylor, Jeniece           10 South County           27.64      28.74   2 
 14 Goodin, Halle             11 Hayfield               29.07      28.78   4 
 15 Hoffman, Jacqueline       -- Loudoun Valley         28.59      28.98   3 
 15 Spradley, Kiah            10 Brooke Point           29.04      28.98   4 
 17 Morton, Rosie              9 Liberty-Bealeton       28.75      29.22   4 
 18 Taylor, Ashlie             9 Freedom-WB             28.39      29.27   3 
 19 Jones, Aseanti            12 Liberty-Bealeton       28.96      29.53   4 
 20 O'Kelly, Bria             11 Stafford               28.91      29.55   4 
 21 Golston, Shanice          10 Stafford               29.59      29.73   5 
 22 Green, Felicity            9 Brooke Point           30.87      29.78   6 
 23 Muldrow, Sabrina           9 South Lakes            30.17      29.96   5 
 24 Gray, Alysia               9 Brooke Point           30.75      30.28   5 
 25 Latson, Kamila             9 Woodbridge             29.52      30.50   5 
 26 Smith, Chelsea            11 South Lakes            29.90      31.27   5 
 27 Le, Maggie                11 Hayfield               31.73      31.51   6 
 28 Blowe, Nina               12 Courtland              28.91      31.84   4 
 29 Fielder, Hannah           11 Hayfield               32.57      31.98   6 
 30 Ahmed, Maliha              9 Hayfield               32.76      32.62   6 
 31 Proccacini, Julianna      12 Courtland              31.87      32.75   6 
 32 Simmons, Joellen           9 Courtland              31.88      35.10   6 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 21.97  4/25/2009   Gary Schlesinger, Forest Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long, Aron                12 Stonewall              21.78      21.89*  1  10   
  2 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial Forge         22.26      22.74   1   8   
  3 Henderson, Greg           -- Woodbridge             22.36      23.06   1   6   
  4 Metcalf, Connor           12 South Lakes            22.57      23.33   1   5   
  5 Jimerson, Jamel           10 Stonewall              23.06      23.40   2   4   
  6 Angara, Ian               12 South Lakes            23.32      23.48   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Darion           12 Woodbridge             23.44      23.72   3   2   
  8 Jones-Williams, Deaundre  12 Woodbridge             22.94      23.83   1   0.50
  8 Winkey, James             12 Courtland              23.65      23.83   3   0.50
 10 Deabreu, Neil             12 Brooke Point           23.35      23.92   2 
 11 Gilmore, Corey            12 South Lakes            23.33      23.94   2 
 12 Thai, Aeron               10 South Lakes            23.37      23.99   2 
 13 Ezeagwu, Daniel           10 Colonial Forge         22.56      24.09   1 
 14 Mcgurk, Brandon           10 Loudoun Valley         23.88      24.19   4 
 15 Banks, Robert             11 Hayfield               24.04      24.20   4 
 16 Brodeur, Alec              9 Brooke Point           23.98      24.22   4 
 17 Morales, Kellan           -- Colonial Forge         24.64      24.25   5 
 18 Wright, Aaron             12 Courtland              23.80      24.31   3 
 19 Manuel, Jeramey            9 Brooke Point           24.02      24.33   4 
 20 Hayes, Josh               10 Woodbridge             23.74      24.50   3 
 21 Ramirez, Andrew            9 Courtland              24.10      24.67   5 
 22 Budd, Anthony             12 Liberty-Bealeton       23.83      24.77   3 
 22 Kemp, Tony                11 Stafford               23.20      24.77   2 
 24 Wince, Bryce              10 Loudoun Valley         25.05      24.84   6 
 25 Brown, Ladarius           12 Freedom-WB             24.31      24.94   5 
 26 Flowe, Daniel              9 Massaponax                        24.98   7 
 27 Thompson, Romone          10 Massaponax             25.44      25.10   6 
 28 Rainey, Christopher       10 Woodbridge                        25.19   7 
 29 Franklin, Dante           11 Stonewall              25.74      25.25   6 
 30 Woodson, Darren            9 Stonewall              26.24      25.26   6 
 31 Njinkeu, Armel            -- Georgetown Prep        23.80      25.29   3 
 32 Utterbach, Garrett        10 Liberty-Bealeton       23.80      25.41   3 
 33 Barnes, Rafiq             11 Stonewall              26.17      25.86   6 
 34 Blair, Kurtis             12 Hayfield               24.64      25.87   5 
 35 Green, Lamar              10 Stonewall              26.44      25.95   7 
 36 smetek, Thomas            11 Massaponax                        26.57   7 
 37 Karmara, Ali              10 Hayfield               24.76      26.91   5 
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        WTC: * 2:21.73  4/30/2011   Audrey Houghton, Woodgrove                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nieusma, Devin             9 South Lakes          2:27.98    2:28.26   10   
  2 Woods, Taylor              9 South County         2:22.58    2:28.31    8   
  3 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        10 Colonial Forge       2:31.00    2:29.54    6   
  4 Rasmussen, Elise           9 Woodbridge           2:31.73    2:31.48    5   
  5 Patterson, Amanda         12 Brooke Point         2:33.07    2:32.14    4   
  6 Parent, Victoria          11 Courtland            2:33.83    2:32.18    3   
  7 Clough, Molly             10 South Lakes          2:29.56    2:32.96    2   
  8 Brown, Taylor              9 Liberty-Bealeton     2:33.15    2:35.76    1   
  9 Matthews, Emoni           12 Woodbridge           2:41.44    2:36.24  
 10 Rogers, Maya               9 Woodbridge           2:33.67    2:36.92  
 11 Conley, Carolyn           10 Loudoun Valley       2:37.54    2:37.04  
 12 Rogers, Julianne          10 Stafford             2:34.11    2:37.75  
 13 Coopwood, Kimberly        12 Woodbridge           2:34.45    2:38.08  
 14 Klunder, Lindsay          10 South County         2:46.00    2:38.44  
 15 Zolper, Caroline          10 South County         2:35.80    2:38.65  
 16 Manuel, Shaina            12 Colonial Forge       2:32.63    2:38.74  
 17 Anderson, Kristina        11 Courtland            2:34.00    2:39.41  
 18 McGill, Rachel             9 South County         2:47.39    2:39.76  
 19 Gifford, Samantha          9 South Lakes          2:43.00    2:39.80  
 20 Skinner, Brynn            10 Woodbridge           2:37.41    2:39.82  
 21 Hartley, Cassie           12 Freedom-WB                      2:41.88  
 22 Cole, Terran               9 Woodbridge           2:38.15    2:42.19  
 23 Peace, Kelsey             10 Colonial Forge       2:47.84    2:43.53  
 24 O'Toole, Sydney            9 Courtland            2:46.20    2:43.80  
 25 Canonico, Shelby           9 Colonial Forge                  2:48.39  
 26 Rector, Ciera             10 Woodbridge           3:02.34    2:52.31  
 27 Hammond, Rachel            9 Colonial Forge       3:06.34    2:57.73  
 28 Roberts, Sophie           10 Loudoun Valley       2:53.35    2:57.95  
 29 Rose, Courtney            10 Hayfield             2:51.54    2:58.50  
 30 Glover, Gabrielle          9 Colonial Forge       2:55.71    2:59.65  
 31 Fielder, Hannah           11 Hayfield             2:57.87    3:00.32  
 32 Allan, Amanda              9 Colonial Forge       3:08.74    3:02.91  
 33 Salzgaber, Morgan          9 Colonial Forge       3:35.04    3:18.78  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        WTC: * 1:57.95  4/24/2010   John Wolff, Woodbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mohammadi, Ashkan         11 South Lakes          2:02.47    2:02.00   10   
  2 Morales, Quentin          12 Woodbridge           2:00.61    2:02.37    8   
  3 Eghtesaad, Nick           12 Woodbridge           1:59.12    2:03.11    6   
  4 Larios, Gabriel           12 Hayfield             2:01.53    2:03.40    5   
  5 Garth, Hunter             12 Hayfield             2:07.43    2:03.75    4   
  6 Mchugh, Michael           11 South Lakes          2:02.44    2:04.18    3   
  7 Walker, Robert            10 Brooke Point         2:01.00    2:04.25    2   
  8 Rivas, Luis               10 South Lakes          2:07.87    2:04.54    1   
  9 Dabney, Corey             12 Colonial Forge       2:02.62    2:04.76  
 10 Jensen, Dylan             10 Massaponax           2:07.13    2:05.06  
 11 Hetrick, Kyle             10 Woodbridge           2:04.16    2:05.13  
 12 Rosati, Chris             11 Colonial Forge       2:03.45    2:06.41  
 13 Clark, Jonah              10 Woodbridge           2:05.74    2:07.06  
 14 Boykin, Andrew            11 Colonial Forge       2:05.78    2:07.27  
 15 Tanner, Saur              12 Loudoun Valley       2:04.49    2:07.84  
 16 Clark, Ryan               11 Colonial Forge       2:05.25    2:08.53  
 17 Bukovich, Alex             9 Mountain View        2:15.84    2:08.88  
 18 Stewart, Justin           11 Hayfield             2:08.54    2:08.91  
 19 Rodriguez, Ryan           10 South County         2:07.83    2:09.21  
 20 Leber, Daniel             11 South County         2:09.94    2:09.58  
 21 McDonald, Jake            10 Colonial Forge       2:10.08    2:11.02  
 22 Smith, Nate               11 Woodbridge           2:06.34    2:11.33  
 23 Bourgeois, Sebastian      10 South Lakes          2:11.16    2:11.62  
 24 Amrhine, Mike             11 Courtland            2:04.35    2:12.16  
 25 Mccann, Sean              11 Loudoun Valley       2:06.04    2:12.53  
 26 Mason, Marlon             11 Woodbridge           2:06.93    2:13.35  
 27 Stoner, Zachery           10 South County         2:11.24    2:13.51  
 28 Jewett, Isaiah             9 Woodbridge           2:10.24    2:13.66  
 29 Monahan, Cullen           10 Colonial Forge       2:11.58    2:14.13  
 30 Long, Roland              12 Georgetown Prep      2:12.00    2:14.33  
 31 Meza, Albert               9 Woodbridge           2:12.54    2:14.37  
 32 Kopp, Chase               11 Liberty-Bealeton     2:12.00    2:15.26  
 33 Kearns, John              11 South Lakes          2:13.00    2:16.55  
 34 Niskanen, Tyler           11 Liberty-Bealeton     2:16.00    2:17.28  
 35 Miles, Jason              11 Massaponax           2:20.53    2:17.69  
 36 Lozano, Tom               10 Brooke Point         2:08.00    2:18.27  
 37 Kopeck, Luke              10 Holy Family          2:19.00    2:19.05  
 38 Thompson, Kyle            10 South County         2:13.66    2:21.41  
 39 Olohan, Tommy             12 Holy Family          2:28.70    2:21.44  
 40 O'Toole, Tyler            12 Courtland            2:10.44    2:21.63  
 41 Kim, Paul                 -- South Lakes          2:15.00    2:21.72  
 42 Kolb, Dylan               11 South County         2:22.22    2:21.80  
 43 Balas, Luke               10 Massaponax           2:24.24    2:22.54  
 44 Bledsoe, Robert           10 Courtland            2:27.00    2:22.99  
 45 Marosko, Max              10 South County         2:20.00    2:24.84  
 46 Hoa, Luu                  12 Hayfield             2:09.32    2:28.63  
 47 Wyant, Austin              9 Courtland            2:41.13    2:32.61  
 48 Camster, John                Stafford                        2:32.82  
 49 Holt, Andrew              12 South County         2:25.00    2:36.52  
 50 Cox, Travis                9 Courtland            2:45.00    2:36.66  
 51 Goode, Dylan               9 Stafford             2:25.00    2:51.84  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Sprint Medley (2-1-1-4)
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 1:51.41  4/24/2010   Stonewall Jackson High School, Stonewall  
                         K Bridges, E Prempeh, S Thomas, H Flomo           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Lakes High School  'A'                      1:57.00    2:01.55   1  10   
  2 South County High School  'A'                     2:10.00    2:03.85   1   8   
  3 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                              2:06.66   1   6   
  4 Liberty (Bealeton) HS  'A'                                   2:08.95   2   5   
  5 Courtland High School  'A'                        4:47.00    2:11.82   1   4   
  6 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                               2:12.10   2   3   
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Sprint Medley (2-1-1-4)
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 1:39.37  4/25/2009   Calvin Coolidge High School, Calvin Coolid
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 1:42.19    1:35.92*  1  10   
  2 South Lakes High School  'A'                      1:38.00    1:39.84   1   8   
  3 Courtland High School  'A'                        1:45.00    1:42.82   1   6   
  4 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                   1:47.50    1:44.85   1   5   
  5 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    1:45.82    1:44.98   1   4   
  6 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       1:37.89    1:48.91   1   3   
  7 South County High School  'A'                     2:02.00    1:51.72   1   2   
  8 Mountain View High School  'A'                               1:58.55   1   1   
 -- Freedom (Woodbridge) HS  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 -- Liberty (Bealeton) HS  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Event 44  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale
================================================================================
        WTC: * 53.66  4/25/2009   Courtland High School, Courtland            
                       S Johnson, T Medley, S Medley, A Smith            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                       50.00      52.16*  10   
  2 Courtland High School  'A'                          54.00      55.89    8   
  3 Liberty (Bealeton) HS  'A'                          52.30      56.57    6   
  4 Woodbridge High School  'A'                                    58.19    5   
  5 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                                58.78    4   
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTC: * 4:04.63  4/25/2009   Courtland High School, Courtland          
                         R Blackwell, N Johnson, J Lott, J Lott            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       4:11.64    4:10.10   1  10   
  2 South Lakes High School  'A'                      4:05.00    4:11.16   1   8   
  3 South County High School  'A'                     4:05.12    4:20.90   1   6   
  4 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                   4:12.50    4:22.93   1   5   
  5 Brooke Point High School  'A'                     4:17.51    4:25.39   1   4   
  6 Courtland High School  'A'                        4:36.27    4:38.01   2   3   
  7 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                   4:56.00    4:52.05   2   2   
 
Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        WTC: * 3:27.35  4/25/2009   Hayfield Secondary School, Hayfield       
                         J Figaro, L Figaro, N Joyce, A Swindell           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       3:28.73    3:32.41   10   
  2 South Lakes High School  'A'                      3:28.48    3:33.56    8   
  3 Courtland High School  'A'                        3:35.81    3:35.56    6   
  4 Brooke Point High School  'A'                     3:37.04    3:35.87    5   
  5 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    3:33.94    3:37.70    4   
  6 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:39.53    3   
  7 Loudoun Valley High School  'A'                   3:42.73    3:51.14    2   
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 South County High School           SOCO            177  
                2 South Lakes High School            SOLK            153  
                3 Colonial Forge High School         CFRG             90  
                4 Woodbridge High School             WDBR             85  
                5 Mountain View High School          MTVW             58  
                6 Courtland High School              CORT             47  
                7 Brooke Point High School           BRPT             33  
                8 Freedom (Woodbridge) HS            FREW             24  
                9 Loudoun Valley High School         LVLY             22  
               10 Liberty (Bealeton) HS              LBEA             21  
               11 Stafford High School               STAF             20  
               12 Massaponax High School             MASS             10  
               13 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)       SJMN              9  
               14 Hayfield Secondary School          HAYF              5  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 South Lakes High School            SOLK            129.5
                2 Mountain View High School          MTVW             88.1
                3 Woodbridge High School             WDBR             81.1
                4 Colonial Forge High School         CFRG             73  
                5 Courtland High School              CORT             64.5
                6 Hayfield Secondary School          HAYF             57.6
                7 South County High School           SOCO             49  
                8 Brooke Point High School           BRPT             38.6
                9 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)       SJMN             38  
               10 Georgetown Preparatory School      GPS              34.6
               11 Liberty (Bealeton) HS              LBEA             33  
               12 Loudoun Valley High School         LVLY             28  
               12 Freedom (Woodbridge) HS            FREW             28  
               14 Stafford High School               STAF             25  
               15 Massaponax High School             MASS              7  
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 South Lakes High School            SOLK            282.5
                2 South County High School           SOCO            236  
                3 Woodbridge High School             WDBR            171.1
                4 Colonial Forge High School         CFRG            163  
                5 Mountain View High School          MTVW            146.1
                6 Courtland High School              CORT            119.5
                7 Brooke Point High School           BRPT             71.6
                8 Hayfield Secondary School          HAYF             62.6
                9 Liberty (Bealeton) HS              LBEA             60  
               10 Loudoun Valley High School         LVLY             54  
               11 Freedom (Woodbridge) HS            FREW             52  
               12 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)       SJMN             47  
               13 Stafford High School               STAF             45  
               14 Georgetown Preparatory School      GPS              34.6
               15 Massaponax High School             MASS             17  



Return to Top

Email | About