MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cassel's XBC Experience
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly, Virginia
2012-04-28

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 09:29 PM
                2012 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/28/2012                 
                                 Chantilly HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pohanka Collision
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.44                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12.92                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 13.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Krystal           11 Md-Tuscarora           12.70    R 12.92q  3 
  2 Weber, Sarah              12 Broad Run              12.55    D 13.10q  1 
  3 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison                 14.28    D 13.16q  5 
  4 Davis, Kendal             11 O'Connell              12.86    D 13.20q  5 
  5 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman           13.35      13.46q  1 
  6 Harrover, Madeline        12 Kettle Run             13.24      13.48q  4 
  7 Little, Ashley            10 Westfield              13.06      13.52q  9 
  8 Coleman, Brianna           9 Mount Vernon           13.15      13.56q  8 
  9 Austin, Taylor            10 Broad Run              12.93      13.57q  7 
 10 Rich, Anna                11 Heritage (Le           13.90      13.57q  4 
 11 White, dominique          10 Potomac Fall           13.23      13.59q  6 
 12 McCabe, Molly              9 Stone Bridge           13.55      13.61q  8 
 13 Thomas, Khyra             12 Westfield              13.36      13.67   3 
 14 Butters, Christianne      11 Oakton                 13.25      13.69   3 
 15 Riat, Raminder            -- Heritage (Le           13.43      13.75   5 
 16 Mackey, Dominique         10 Mount Vernon           13.40      13.76   4 
 17 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman           12.89      13.77   6 
 18 Boyd, Alana               FR Edison                 13.51      13.85   6 
 19 Boukhira, Miriam          12 Potomac Fall           13.74      13.91   6 
 20 Deegan, Kristin           SR Robinson               13.20      13.94   7 
 21 Phillips, Cara            11 Kettle Run             13.30      13.96   1 
 22 Cook, Katrina             11 Washington-L           13.62      14.01   9 
 23 Thompson, Deja             9 Stone Bridge           13.73      14.01   7 
 24 Powell, Lauren            JR Chantilly              13.34      14.02   1 
 25 Afsar, Nina               10 Sidwell Frie           13.69      14.07   9 
 26 Castaneda, Claudia        11 GC Marshall            13.72      14.21   8 
 27 Shockey, Carie            10 O'Connell              13.00      14.30   8 
 28 Joe, Danielle             12 Sidwell Frie           12.70      14.46   4 
 29 Sowah, Mareshah           SO Chantilly              14.12      14.47   1 
 30 Carlson, Sarah            10 GC Marshall            13.89      14.51   5 
 31 Vasquez, Laura             9 Tusc-VA                13.24      14.57   5 
 32 Evans, Sydney             11 Centreville            14.27      14.60   4 
 33 Hunter, Jazmin            11 Md-Tuscarora           14.51      14.67   8 
 34 Small, Samantha           SR Chantilly              14.24      14.76   3 
 35 Taylor, Aleksie            9 Jeb Stuart             13.94      14.87   3 
 36 Lee, Kiki                 12 Tusc-VA                14.35      14.88   6 
 37 Wulff, Christina           9 Paul VI Cath           14.65      15.02   9 
 38 Andrejev, Alexandra       10 Langley                14.45      15.09   7 
 39 Newman, Marcia            12 Wakefield              14.64      15.11   9 
 40 Brown, Nache               9 Robert E. Lee          15.32      15.44   8 
 41 Afflu, Michelle            9 Park View (S           16.19      16.32   5 
 42 Byrd, Keona                9 Park View (S           15.90      16.62   6 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Pohanka Collision
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.44                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12.92                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 13.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Krystal           11 Md-Tuscarora           12.92      12.47R  2  10   
  2 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman           13.46      12.78R  2   8   
  3 Weber, Sarah              12 Broad Run              13.10      12.80R  2   6   
  4 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison                 13.16      12.83R  2   4   
  5 Coleman, Brianna           9 Mount Vernon           13.56      13.11D  1   2   
  6 White, dominique          10 Potomac Fall           13.59      13.12D  1   1   
  7 Austin, Taylor            10 Broad Run              13.57      13.12D  1 
  8 Little, Ashley            10 Westfield              13.52      13.14D  1 
  9 Harrover, Madeline        12 Kettle Run             13.48      13.22D  2 
 10 Rich, Anna                11 Heritage (Le           13.57      13.34   1 
 11 McCabe, Molly              9 Stone Bridge           13.61      13.51   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
Virginia AAA: S 25.47                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.67                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 27.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adetu, Dayo               10 Sidwell Frie           25.50    R 26.04q  2 
  2 Clarke, Krystal           11 Md-Tuscarora           25.82    R 26.11q  4 
  3 Weber, Sarah              12 Broad Run              25.19    R 26.46q  1 
  4 Austin, Taylor            10 Broad Run              27.08    D 27.24q  7 
  5 Love, Karissa             12 Tusc-VA                26.21    D 27.26q  5 
  6 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman           26.93    D 27.28q  9 
  7 David, Megan              11 O'Connell              27.13    D 27.29q  5 
  8 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison                 27.12    D 27.32q  6 
  9 White, dominique          10 Potomac Fall           27.54      27.39q  1 
 10 Little, Ashley            10 Westfield              27.20      27.42q  4 
 11 Thompson, Brie            11 Md-Tuscarora           27.60      27.52q  3 
 12 Thomas, Khyra             12 Westfield              27.25      27.67q  3 
 13 Winner, Kaleigh            9 Mount Vernon           26.70      27.72   7 
 14 Mackey, Dominique         10 Mount Vernon           27.00      27.85   8 
 15 Boyd, Alana               FR Edison                 27.28      28.03   2 
 16 Lu, Natalie               11 Paul VI Cath           28.53      28.07   5 
 17 McCabe, Molly              9 Stone Bridge           28.34      28.07   6 
 18 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman           26.85      28.20   8 
 19 Coleman, Brianna           9 Mount Vernon           27.50      28.21   1 
 20 Foxhall, Zoe               9 Heritage (Le           28.16      28.28   9 
 21 Deegan, Kristin           SR Robinson               27.70      28.36   4 
 22 Reinhardt, Rachel         JR Chantilly              27.79      28.37   6 
 23 Davis, Kendal             11 O'Connell              26.93      28.42   9 
 24 Campbell, Taylor          12 Kettle Run             27.55      28.64   2 
 25 Amo, Whitney              10 Heritage (Le           28.74      28.68   2 
 26 Castaneda, Claudia        11 GC Marshall            28.63      28.94   3 
 27 Kulbaski, Molly           SR Robinson               27.80      29.13   7 
 28 Dinschel, Lisa             9 Centreville            28.00      29.26   8 
 29 Carlson, Sarah            10 GC Marshall            28.58      29.44   4 
 30 Vasquez, Laura             9 Tusc-VA                28.75      29.80   1 
 31 Matthews-Smith, Alexis    10 Kettle Run             28.91      29.93   2 
 32 Morgan, Grace             JR Potomac Fall           28.27      30.01   7 
 33 Phan, Briana              10 Oakton                 30.76      30.14   9 
 34 Sowah, Mareshah           SO Chantilly              30.24      30.15   6 
 35 Kelly-russo, Isabel       -- Langley                31.64      30.17   9 
 36 Morgan, Shannon            9 Sidwell Frie           30.20      30.31   5 
 37 Yim, Rebecca               9 Langley                32.34      30.54   6 
 38 Fishtahler, Camila        12 Yorktown               30.24      30.56   7 
 39 Brown, Nache               9 Robert E. Lee          32.28      30.95   7 
 40 Pelletier, Maggie          9 Centreville            29.00      30.96   3 
 41 Madelyn, Williams         10 Park View (S           33.14      32.65   5 
 42 Prosper, Trisha            9 Park View (S           33.97      32.66   4 
 43 Long, Delaney             10 Robert E. Lee          31.82      32.94   8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
Virginia AAA: S 25.47                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.67                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 27.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Krystal           11 Md-Tuscarora           26.11      25.99R  2  10   
  2 Adetu, Dayo               10 Sidwell Frie           26.04      26.09R  2   8   
  3 Weber, Sarah              12 Broad Run              26.46      26.57R  2   6   
  4 White, dominique          10 Potomac Fall           27.39      27.02D  1   4   
  5 Austin, Taylor            10 Broad Run              27.24      27.04D  2   2   
  6 David, Megan              11 O'Connell              27.29      27.14D  1   1   
  7 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman           27.28      27.22D  2 
  8 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison                 27.32      27.51   1 
  9 Little, Ashley            10 Westfield              27.42      27.64   1 
 10 Thomas, Khyra             12 Westfield              27.67      27.78   1 
 11 Thompson, Brie            11 Md-Tuscarora           27.52      27.82   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Ourisman Toyota of Chantilly
    XBC Meet: M   59.77  4/28/2012   Dayo Adetu, Sidwell Frie                  
Virginia AAA: S   57.77                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:00.60                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 1:03.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adetu, Dayo               10 Sidwell Frie           59.00      59.77M  1  10   
  2 Clarke, Krystal           11 Md-Tuscarora         1:01.09    1:01.22D  1   8   
  3 Winner, Kaleigh            9 Mount Vernon         1:00.50    1:02.41D  1   6   
  4 Patnett, Bria             11 Mount Vernon         1:03.52    1:02.66D  2   4   
  5 Stewart, Briana           11 Oakton               1:02.69    1:02.83D  2   2   
  6 Sheppard, Tirzah          FR Edison               1:02.97    1:03.12D  2   1   
  7 Bailey, Taunysha          10 Westfield            1:01.91    1:04.18   5 
  8 Boll, Sydney              10 O'Connell            1:01.98    1:04.23   2 
  9 LeFrancois, Danielle      JR Chantilly            1:03.91    1:04.64   3 
 10 Grier-Spratley, Nicie     FR Edison               1:03.06    1:04.73   2 
 11 Shockey, Carie            10 O'Connell            1:03.97    1:05.10   3 
 12 Hutchings, Morgan         10 Stone Bridge         1:05.32    1:05.27   4 
 13 Uher, Katrina E            9 GC Marshall          1:04.34    1:05.27   3 
 14 Powell, Lauren            JR Chantilly            1:06.00    1:05.34   4 
 15 Nnaji, Cassandra          11 Paul VI Cath         1:06.40    1:05.57   5 
 16 Foxhall, Zoe               9 Heritage (Le         1:05.24    1:05.74   4 
 17 Dirkse, Annika            10 GC Marshall          1:06.54    1:05.97   5 
 18 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison               1:08.17    1:06.17   6 
 19 Dotson, Taylor             9 McNamara             1:08.00    1:06.19   6 
 20 Francis, Ka'turah         11 Stone Bridge         1:07.32    1:06.40   6 
 21 Thompson, Brie            11 Md-Tuscarora         1:04.49    1:06.63   3 
 22 Ellison, Briana           11 Broad Run            1:09.00    1:06.64   7 
 23 Range, Rebecca            10 Sidwell Frie         1:05.50    1:06.89   4 
 24 Nicolai, Kori             -- Kettle Run           1:06.17    1:06.90   5 
 25 Lee, Jessica              12 Potomac Fall         1:04.04    1:07.11   3 
 26 Rudolph, Briana           11 Broad Run            1:06.69    1:07.54   5 
 27 Nelson, Maddie             9 Oakton               1:03.56    1:07.57   2 
 28 Rivers, Jayla              9 Heritage (Le         1:09.82    1:07.84   7 
 29 Fishtahler, Camila        12 Yorktown             1:06.49    1:07.89   5 
 30 Pack, Rachel              10 Kettle Run           1:07.24    1:08.02   6 
 31 Frayne-reixa, Adriana     11 Walt Whitman         1:08.62    1:08.11   7 
 32 Romanowski, Camille        9 Langley              1:10.43    1:08.41   7 
 33 Freed, Lauren             11 Jeb Stuart           1:06.14    1:08.92   4 
 34 Anger, Rebbeca            10 Langley              1:12.33    1:09.77   6 
 35 Garcia, Carmen            10 Potomac Fall         1:05.88    1:10.34   4 
 36 Cuomo, Kylie              10 Centreville          1:08.07    1:11.91   6 
 37 Long, Delaney             10 Robert E. Lee        1:11.37    1:12.30   7 
 38 Zeichner, Sarah           12 Walt Whitman         1:11.09    1:14.47   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Dedicated to Paul Deveau & Family, Andrea, Ciana & Alena
    XBC Meet: M 2:14.39  4/28/2012   Sarah Angell, Washington-L                
Virginia AAA: S 2:17.62                                                        
Northern Reg: R 2:19.55                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 2:24.72                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angell, Sarah             10 Washington-L         2:17.00    2:14.39M  10   
  2 Cowne, Kendall            JR Chantilly            2:18.69    2:19.18R   8   
  3 Klimkiewicz, Allie         9 Oakton               2:20.43    2:19.78D   6   
  4 Cogswell, Sydney          12 Sidwell Frie         2:16.58    2:20.29D   4   
  5 Selby, Jordan             10 Washington-L         2:22.00    2:22.80D   2   
  6 Pallotta, Lisa            12 Heritage (Le         2:23.62    2:25.22    1   
  7 Wasko, Anna                9 Tusc-VA              2:26.70    2:30.29  
  8 Schlenker, Lauren         10 Kettle Run           2:28.76    2:30.82  
  9 Carlson, Carolyn          SR Chantilly            2:32.05    2:32.33  
 10 Blagg, Emily              12 O'Connell            2:25.00    2:32.46  
 11 Arias, Leidy              12 Westfield            2:28.46    2:33.05  
 12 Medina, Isabella          11 Centreville          2:27.98    2:34.68  
 13 Owens, Megan              11 Westfield            2:32.83    2:34.86  
 14 Lull, Samantha            JR Chantilly            2:24.94    2:35.00  
 15 Matula, Theresa            9 O'Connell            2:30.00    2:35.04  
 16 Siahpoosh, Yasmin          9 Sidwell Frie         2:37.00    2:35.70  
 17 Mazaris, Jeanna           11 Tusc-VA              2:30.72    2:35.78  
 18 Platt, Sharon              9 Yorktown             2:34.34    2:36.04  
 19 Freund, Catherine         11 Yorktown             2:37.00    2:36.05  
 20 King, Natalie              9 Centreville          2:29.06    2:36.31  
 21 Sieder, Alexandra         SO Chantilly            2:27.43    2:36.38  
 22 Rhoads, Megan             SO Chantilly            2:40.44    2:36.75  
 23 Thomas, Alicia            10 Broad Run            2:35.24    2:36.77  
 24 Ihrie, Nicole              9 Walt Whitman         2:36.34    2:36.93  
 25 Thillairajah, Anna         9 GC Marshall          2:41.01    2:36.99  
 26 Kouame, Veronique         11 Heritage (Le         2:31.24    2:37.58  
 26 Colella, Leandra          SO Chantilly            2:38.45    2:37.58  
 28 Frank, Elizabeth          12 Walt Whitman         2:35.19    2:38.02  
 29 Boel, Madeline            JR Edison               2:35.00    2:39.11  
 30 Scopa, Zoe                10 GC Marshall          2:40.54    2:39.15  
 31 Bullock, Aden             11 Jeb Stuart           2:35.68    2:39.16  
 32 Scharf, Emilee            10 Potomac Fall         2:42.19    2:39.32  
 33 Steggerda, Taylor         10 Stone Bridge         2:41.01    2:40.07  
 34 Mertens, Kimberly         10 Mount Vernon         2:38.11    2:40.84  
 35 Kovalenko, Emily          10 Broad Run            2:43.80    2:41.46  
 36 Mullen, Whitney           10 Potomac Fall         2:38.47    2:41.58  
 37 West, Courteney           JR Langley              2:35.43    2:42.21  
 38 Cahill, Megan             12 Oakton               2:28.71    2:43.16  
 39 Johnson, Jacqueline       10 Paul VI Cath         2:48.00    2:44.93  
 40 Long, Ashley              11 Park View (S         2:49.33    2:44.99  
 41 Lombard, Lexie            10 Kettle Run           2:52.26    2:45.37  
 42 Holbert, Riley             9 McNamara                        2:45.81  
 43 Patrick, Alaina           11 Paul VI Cath         2:47.44    2:46.01  
 44 Davis, Kristin            11 Stone Bridge         2:52.59    2:58.69  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Strub Family
    XBC Meet: M 5:02.38  4/30/2011   Myah Hicks, Thomas Ediso                  
Virginia AAA: S 5:08.28                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:13.49                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 5:20.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schweikert, Macey         SO Robinson             5:06.00    5:07.36S  10   
  2 Kolonich, Bailey          10 Robert E. Lee        5:15.00    5:08.62R   8   
  3 Berman, Lauren            FR Robinson             5:20.00    5:15.74D   6   
  4 Dommel, Alison            12 O'Connell            5:14.30    5:15.90D   4   
  5 Ryba, Anna                12 Walt Whitman         5:15.00    5:22.76    2   
  6 Hicks, Lauren             12 Westfield            5:25.51    5:29.35    1   
  7 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman         5:27.46    5:29.50  
  8 Bullock, Aden             11 Jeb Stuart           5:30.41    5:33.79  
  9 Miles, Jessica            11 Langley              5:15.86    5:34.75  
 10 Tinsley, Tara             SR Edison               5:36.00    5:37.07  
 11 West, Courteney           JR Langley              5:40.34    5:37.16  
 12 Rhoads, Megan             SO Chantilly            5:32.11    5:39.78  
 13 Ihrie, Nicole              9 Walt Whitman         5:55.90    5:40.67  
 14 Dillistin, Sarah          10 Potomac Fall         5:37.95    5:43.46  
 15 Turcol, Megan             11 Paul VI Cath         5:46.09    5:44.12  
 16 Ahn, Joanna               11 Centreville          5:40.25    5:45.28  
 17 Martin, Olivia            10 GC Marshall          5:49.03    5:45.75  
 18 Ritchey, Kristin          FR Potomac Fall         5:41.30    5:47.61  
 19 Bayer, Morgan             12 Oakton               5:41.05    5:47.65  
 20 Strub, Sydney             SO Chantilly            5:51.99    5:48.00  
 21 Munoz, Maya               10 Centreville          5:45.00    5:49.14  
 22 Walsh, Virginia           SO Chantilly            5:55.82    5:51.17  
 23 Knippler, Elizabeth       SR Chantilly            5:36.19    5:52.87  
 24 Thomas, Alicia            10 Broad Run            5:54.52    5:53.85  
 25 Walker, Courtney          10 Tusc-VA              5:41.86    5:54.61  
 26 Snyder, Megan             12 Stone Bridge         5:43.35    5:58.33  
 27 Nardacci, Becky           10 O'Connell            5:56.46    5:59.58  
 28 Casey, Meghan             10 Stone Bridge         5:43.46    6:04.30  
 29 Casey, Emily              10 GC Marshall          6:04.44    6:07.16  
 30 Lombard, Lexie            10 Kettle Run           6:12.26    6:09.62  
 31 Orloff, Elise             10 Westfield            5:45.75    6:09.95  
 32 Grecco, Allison           11 Heritage (Le                    6:14.05  
 33 Morris, Mackenzie         10 Kettle Run           6:23.52    6:19.19  
 34 Keophila, Julie           10 Park View (S         6:23.77    6:19.57  
 35 Mertens, Kimberly         10 Mount Vernon         6:04.74    6:21.28  
 36 Gallagher, Aine           11 Broad Run            6:33.38    6:22.24  
 37 Stovall, Katie            10 Heritage (Le         6:39.34    6:23.57  
 38 Holbert, Riley             9 McNamara             6:30.90    6:25.87  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
 Sponsor: CYA Track & Lull Family
    XBC Meet: M 5:18.34  4/28/2012   Clare Severe, Walt Whitman                
Virginia AAA: S 5:08.28                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:13.49                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 5:20.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare              9 Walt Whitman         5:31.02    5:18.34M  10   
  2 Walter, Lela               9 Walt Whitman         5:29.07    5:22.39    8   
  3 McCarty, Maryn             9 Oakton               5:32.89    5:23.04    6   
  4 Tinsley, Rachel           FR Edison               5:28.67    5:27.22    4   
  5 Stewart, Grace             9 Oakton               5:26.45    5:30.72    2   
  6 Kendall, Kara              9 Oakton               5:42.71    5:31.50    1   
  7 Hawvermale, Xaveria       FR Chantilly            5:40.24    5:32.03  
  8 Nichols, Donia             9 Washington-L         5:36.04    5:34.83  
  9 Cabrey, Ally               9 Heritage (Le         5:44.80    5:35.67  
 10 Lull, Hannah              FR Chantilly            5:46.38    5:35.85  
 11 Eng, Kathryn               9 Washington-L         5:43.00    5:36.74  
 12 Hart, Kelly                9 Yorktown             5:51.89    5:49.55  
 13 Murry, Shannon             9 Paul VI Cath         6:01.64    5:55.68  
 14 Penaranda, Rachel          9 Westfield            5:50.90    5:57.75  
 15 Ritchey, Caroline          9 Potomac Fall         5:51.20    5:58.05  
 16 Abdulbarr, Taniyah         9 McNamara                        6:10.29  
 17 Ramcharan, Tiffany         9 Md-Tuscarora         6:13.77    6:10.47  
 18 McMahon, Victoria          9 Centreville          6:06.21    6:12.31  
 19 Gill, Roshni               9 Westfield            6:22.94    6:15.88  
 20 Sigman, Kate               9 Md-Tuscarora         6:14.84    6:21.96  
 21 Dava, Briana               9 Centreville          6:10.00    6:23.13  
 22 Evans, Hayley              9 Potomac Fall         6:08.89    6:27.01  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Carlson Family
    XBC Meet: M 11:03.52  4/25/2009   Jessie Rubin, Thomas S. Wo               
Virginia AAA: S 11:17.00                                                       
Northern Reg: R 11:26.16                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 11:51.61                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryba, Anna                12 Walt Whitman        11:15.64   11:34.35D  10   
  2 Rosas, Natalie            10 Tusc-VA             11:36.00   11:46.74D   8   
  3 Carlson, Carolyn          SR Chantilly           11:48.35   11:48.26D   6   
  4 Palmer, Katie             12 Potomac Fall        11:40.01   12:02.99    4   
  5 Raher, Nora               SO Chantilly           11:48.28   12:04.61    2   
  6 Cason, Patricia           SO Chantilly           11:57.54   12:07.91    1   
  7 Gilbo, Yekaterina         11 GC Marshall         12:22.44   12:15.15  
  8 Carney, Shannon           11 Oakton              12:22.46   12:18.38  
  9 Dixon, Robin              10 Oakton              12:30.57   12:20.11  
 10 Smith, Mckinsey            9 Centreville         12:15.40   12:24.69  
 11 Ritchey, Kristin          FR Potomac Fall        12:04.09   12:25.01  
 12 Nalls, Lottie             11 Walt Whitman        11:51.25   12:26.58  
 13 Bigalbal, Alayna          11 Heritage (Le        12:38.23   12:39.78  
 14 English, Catherine        12 Westfield           12:49.47   12:40.65  
 15 Schwenke, Taylor          11 Westfield           12:11.41   12:48.52  
 16 Heberle, Colleen          10 Tusc-VA             12:45.85   12:49.45  
 17 Snyder, Megan             12 Stone Bridge        12:39.20   12:51.84  
 18 Cronin, Rachel            10 Stone Bridge        12:58.59   12:53.38  
 19 Nelson, Victoria           9 Centreville         12:45.89   12:53.69  
 20 Randazzo, Katherine       11 GC Marshall                    13:29.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Milwaukee Frozen Custard
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 15.10  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                
Virginia AAA: S 15.28                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.25                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 18.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton                 14.94    R 15.76q  1 
  2 Mowoe, Mary               10 Md-Tuscarora           14.96    R 16.03q  2 
  3 Davis, Kendal             11 O'Connell              16.19    D 16.37q  5 
  4 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                 15.76    D 16.41q  4 
  5 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Cath           16.27    D 16.98q  6 
  6 Fauteux, Eileen           10 Potomac Fall           16.34    D 17.31q  7 
  7 Horengic, Jordan          10 Stone Bridge           17.20    D 17.51q  5 
  8 Stevens, Alliyah           9 Mount Vernon           16.75    D 17.51q  8 
  9 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 GC Marshall            16.94    D 17.58q  8 
 10 Hundley, Garmai           JR Chantilly              17.09    D 17.61q  6 
 11 Grant, Asha-kai           12 Sidwell Frie           17.27    D 17.72q  3 
 12 Gimon, Stephanie          11 Kettle Run             17.96    D 17.76q  6 
 13 Edmonds, Takiea           11 Tusc-VA                17.01    D 17.95   7 
 14 Butters, Christianne      11 Oakton                 17.33    D 18.09   2 
 15 Freschi, Caitlyn          11 Stone Bridge           17.49      18.15   1 
 16 Evans, Sydney             11 Centreville            18.59      18.39   5 
 17 Vogel, Jamy               JR Robinson               17.58      18.50   2 
 18 Pleta, Mary               10 Paul VI Cath           17.64      18.54   3 
 19 Emerson, Michelle         11 Westfield              18.13      18.68   8 
 20 Dinschel, Lisa             9 Centreville            18.00      18.91   8 
 21 Bennett, Erin             11 Oakton                 17.75      18.95   4 
 22 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman           15.57      19.08   3 
 23 Jackson, Leah             11 Heritage (Le           19.45      19.43   2 
 24 Alcorta, Christina        12 Yorktown               18.90      19.57   2 
 25 Laszakovits, Juliana      12 GC Marshall            19.91      19.60   5 
 26 Hollen, Haley             12 Westfield              17.79      19.64   5 
 27 Fishbein, Anna             9 Sidwell Frie           18.00      19.82   7 
 28 Lanteigne, Tatiana        10 Broad Run              20.01      20.09   6 
 29 Llewelyn, Maya            10 Heritage (Le           19.06      20.20   1 
 30 De Gravelles, Natalia     10 Walt Whitman           18.85      20.43   3 
 31 Cheshire, Nikki           12 Langley                19.74      20.47   3 
 32 Rabelo, Desiree            9 Mount Vernon           20.37      20.68   7 
 33 Green, Ruth               FR Robinson               21.70      21.34   7 
 34 Bond, Emily               10 O'Connell              21.24      21.44   8 
 35 Martin, Lauren            10 Potomac Fall           18.34      22.33   6 
 -- Newman, Marcia            12 Wakefield              19.84         DQ   4 
 -- Kinch, Caitlyn            11 Broad Run              19.20         DQ   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Milwaukee Frozen Custard
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 15.10  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                
Virginia AAA: S 15.28                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.25                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 18.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton                 15.76      15.10M  2  10   
  2 Mowoe, Mary               10 Md-Tuscarora           16.03      15.74R  2   8   
  3 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                 16.41      15.89R  2   6   
  4 Stevens, Alliyah           9 Mount Vernon           17.51      16.66D  1   4   
  5 Fauteux, Eileen           10 Potomac Fall           17.31      16.89D  2   2   
  6 Hundley, Garmai           JR Chantilly              17.61      16.93D  1   1   
  7 Davis, Kendal             11 O'Connell              16.37      17.03D  2 
  8 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Cath           16.98      17.35D  2 
  9 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 GC Marshall            17.58      17.53D  1 
 10 Gimon, Stephanie          11 Kettle Run             17.76      17.59D  1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Claunch Family
    XBC Meet: M 45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 46.10                                                          
Northern Reg: R 48.05                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 51.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fauteux, Eileen           10 Potomac Fall           45.91      47.59R  1  10   
  2 Mowoe, Mary               10 Md-Tuscarora           45.96      47.79R  1   8   
  3 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton                 46.42      49.17D  1   6   
  4 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                 47.39      49.34D  1   4   
  5 Edmonds, Takiea           11 Tusc-VA                48.91      49.49D  1   2   
  6 Freschi, Caitlyn          11 Stone Bridge           49.77      49.66D  2   1   
  7 Parker, Nichole           12 Mount Vernon           48.50      50.65D  1 
  8 Cunningham, Kate          JR Robinson               50.92      50.96D  3 
  9 Stevens, Alliyah           9 Mount Vernon           50.27      51.17   2 
 10 Bennett, Erin             11 Oakton                 49.95      51.39   2 
 11 Horengic, Jordan          10 Stone Bridge           50.93      51.45   3 
 12 Hundley, Garmai           JR Chantilly              53.13      51.46   5 
 13 Kostka, Lori              11 Tusc-VA                51.69      51.68   3 
 14 Crafton, Lauren           JR Chantilly              51.99      51.68   4 
 15 Claunch, Valerie          JR Chantilly              52.55      52.36   4 
 16 Emerson, Michelle         11 Westfield              51.52      52.42   3 
 17 Dunstan, Morgan            9 Sidwell Frie           52.60      52.59   4 
 18 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 GC Marshall            50.40      52.69   2 
 19 Daczkowski, Tori          11 Potomac Fall           50.75      52.97   2 
 20 Phillips, Cara            11 Kettle Run             51.00      53.81   3 
 21 Alcorta, Christina        12 Yorktown               53.43      54.00   5 
 22 Doherty, Elizabeth           Westfield              51.10      54.41   3 
 23 Gimon, Stephanie          11 Kettle Run             53.93      54.73   5 
 24 Filipek, Amanda           FR Chantilly              56.04      55.18   6 
 25 Ellis, Elizabeth          11 Centreville            53.00      55.53   4 
 26 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman           53.29      56.26   5 
 27 Smith, Jasmine             9 Heritage (Le           58.37      56.27   7 
 28 Pleta, Mary               10 Paul VI Cath           52.94      56.32   4 
 29 Mabery, Sydney            11 Broad Run              55.53      56.34   6 
 30 Abriola, Skyler            9 GC Marshall            54.00      56.96   5 
 31 Mitchell, Emily           12 Yorktown               58.58      56.96   7 
 32 De Gravelles, Natalia     10 Walt Whitman           55.33      57.37   6 
 33 Jackson, Leah             11 Heritage (Le           54.82      58.62   6 
 34 Laszakovits, Juliana      12 GC Marshall          1:00.30      58.87   7 
 35 Flores, Marlene           11 Broad Run              59.35    1:00.35   7 
 36 Newman, Marcia            12 Wakefield              59.64    1:04.74   7 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Kihm Family
    XBC Meet: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS     
                       DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
Virginia AAA: S 48.92                                                          
Northern Reg: R 50.92                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                      51.03      50.99   1  10   
     1) Thomas, Khyra 12                2) Sumner, Lia 12                 
     3) Bailey, Taunysha 10             4) Little, Ashley 10              
  2 Oakton  'A'                                         50.85      51.63   1   8   
     1) Clements, Annachristina 11      2) Butters, Christianne 11        
     3) Hipwell, Sarah 9                4) Jean-baptiste, Meghan 11       
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               51.77      52.15   1   6   
     1) Bacon, Jackie 12                2) Nnaji, Cassandra 11            
     3) Lu, Natalie 11                  4) Sharpe, Kayla 11               
  4 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  51.80      52.16   1   4   
     1) Boukhira, Miriam 12             2) Fauteux, Eileen 10             
     3) Howe, Catrina 10                4) White, dominique 10            
  5 Kettle Run  'A'                                     52.36      52.57   2   2   
     1) Campbell, Taylor 12             2) Bolil, Christina 10            
     3) Phillips, Cara 11               4) Harrover, Madeline 12          
  6 Md-Tuscarora High School-MD  'A'                    53.47      52.96   2   1   
     1) Thompson, Brie 11               2) Hoffman, Kristen 10            
     3) Hunter, Jazmin 11               4) Mowoe, Mary 10                 
  7 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                            52.73      53.19   2 
     1) Foxhall, Zoe 9                  2) Rich, Anna 11                  
     3) Amo, Whitney 10                 4) Riat, Raminder --              
  8 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   54.02      53.59   2 
     1) Powell, Lauren JR               2) Sowah, Mareshah SO             
     3) Small, Samantha SR              4) Reinhardt, Rachel JR           
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   53.20      53.66   2 
     1) McCabe, Molly 9                 2) Graham, Marika 10              
     3) Williams, Ebony 9               4) Trent, Jordan 9                
 10 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       52.31      54.70   1 
     1) Entwistle, Madeleine 12         2) Spies, Isabelle 10             
     3) Wright, Reyna 9                 4) Luo, Zeya 10                   
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               54.22      56.84   3 
     1) David, Megan 11                 2) Bond, Emily 10                 
     3) Shawkey, Carry 9                4) Nardacci, Becky 10             
 12 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                         1:02.60    1:03.58   3 
     1) Byrd, Keona 9                   2) Prosper, Trisha 9              
     3) Keophila, Julie 10              4) Karnei, Kaylyn 10              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Ted Britt Ford
    XBC Meet: M 4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
Virginia AAA: S 4:00.11                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:06.85                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 4:09.91    4:14.46   1  10   
     1)                                 2) Parker, Nichole 12             
     3) Winner, Kaleigh 9               4) Patnett, Bria 11               
  2 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                          4:13.66    4:16.25   1   8   
     1) Ohngemach, Marisa 11            2) Pallotta, Lisa 12              
     3) Rich, Anna 11                   4) Riat, Raminder --              
  3 Westfield  'A'                                    4:12.68    4:17.36   1   6   
     1) Lynn, Heather 12                2) Barron, Kathy 12               
     3) Bailey, Taunysha 10             4) Wakefield, Arianna 10          
  4 Oakton  'A'                                       4:18.01    4:19.80   2   4   
     1) Stewart, Briana 11              2) Dougherty, Hailey 10           
     3) Klimkiewicz, Allie 9            4) Stewart, Grace 9               
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:18.00    4:21.83   2   2   
     1) LeFrancois, Danielle JR         2) Reinhardt, Rachel JR           
     3) Lull, Samantha JR               4) Cowne, Kendall JR              
  6 Edison High School  'A'                           4:12.49    4:24.68   1   1   
     1) Briggs, Pariss FR               2) Sheppard, Tirzah FR            
     3) Grier-Spratley, Nicie FR        4) Boyd, Alana FR                 
  7 Broad Run  'A'                                    4:23.73    4:25.87   2 
     1) Weber, Sarah 12                 2) Ellison, Briana 11             
     3) Rudolph, Briana 11              4) Kovalenko, Emily 10            
  8 Md-Tuscarora High School-MD  'A'                  4:13.38    4:33.61   1 
     1) Thompson, Brie 11               2) Hoffman, Kristen 10            
     3) Travis, Alexis 10               4) Dia, Maimouna 10               
  9 George C. Marshall  'A'                           4:31.72    4:35.54   3 
     1) Castaneda, Claudia 11           2) Sandlin, Alexandra 11          
     3) Dirkse, Annika 10               4) Carlson, Sarah 10              
 10 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     4:26.30    4:41.36   2 
     1) Elmendorf, Caroline 11          2) Frank, Elizabeth 12            
     3) Frayne-reixa, Adriana 11        4) De Gravelles, Natalia 10       
 11 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:27.33    4:41.64   2 
     1) Freschi, Caitlyn 11             2) Francis, Ka'turah 11           
     3) Casey, Meghan 10                4) Sohi, Avneet 10                
 12 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                         5:11.43    5:03.28   3 
     1) Addo, Barbara 11                2) Long, Ashley 11                
     3) Keophila, Julie 10              4) Madelyn, Williams 10           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Cowne Family
    XBC Meet: M 9:44.98  4/25/2009   Bishop O'Connell, Bishop O'Co           
                         C Whitesell, M Van Horn, A Dommel, M Fitzpatrick  
Virginia AAA: S 9:33.98                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:43.78                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     9:38.96    9:45.32   10   
     1) Walter, Lela 9                  2) Ryba, Anna 12                  
     3) Frank, Elizabeth 12             4) Severe, Clare 9                
  2 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:45.60    8   
     1) Sieder, Alexandra SO            2) Lull, Samantha JR              
     3) Raher, Nora SO                  4) Cowne, Kendall JR              
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            10:01.52    9:46.78    6   
     1) Blagg, Emily 12                 2) Boll, Sydney 10                
     3) Matula, Theresa 9               4) Dommel, Alison 12              
  4 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                         10:22.14    9:56.45    4   
     1) Ohngemach, Marisa 11            2) Kouame, Veronique 11           
     3) Cabrey, Ally 9                  4) Pallotta, Lisa 12              
  5 Westfield  'A'                                   10:14.35   10:02.11    2   
     1) Arias, Leidy 12                 2) Barron, Kathy 12               
     3) Hicks, Lauren 12                4) Warrington, Reagan 11          
  6 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                     10:18.07   10:03.51    1   
     1) Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia           2) Cogswell, Sydney 12            
     3) Range, Rebecca 10               4) Siahpoosh, Yasmin 9            
  7 Tuscarora High School- VA  'A'                   10:03.34   10:04.62  
     1) Wasko, Anna 9                   2) Mazaris, Jeanna 11             
     3) Hermann, Jannen 10              4) Rosas, Natalie 10              
  8 Centreville  'A'                                 10:20.91   10:41.74  
     1) Medina, Isabella 11             2) Nelson, Victoria 9             
     3) Cuomo, Kylie 10                 4) Smith, Mckinsey 9              
  9 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            10:50.00   11:00.48  
     1) Turcol, Megan 11                2) Lamas, Liz 10                  
     3) Johnson, Jacqueline 10          4) Murry, Shannon 9               
 10 George C. Marshall  'A'                          10:28.82   11:22.26  
     1) Sletbjerg, Pernille 10          2) Scopa, Zoe 10                  
     3) Olesker, Jamie 11               4) Randazzo, Katherine 11         
 11 Stone Bridge  'A'                                11:32.01   11:41.99  
     1) Miller, Kelly 11                2) Davis, Kristin 11              
     3) Tkach, Kate 9                   4) Sohi, Avneet 10                
 12 Broad Run  'A'                                   11:05.30   11:46.37  
     1) Gallagher, Aine 11              2) Lamboy, Catherine 9            
     3) Boynton, Ashley 11              4) Mabery, Alison 11              
 13 Md-Tuscarora High School-MD  'A'                 11:10.00   11:59.52  
     1) Sigman, Kate 9                  2) Ramcharan, Tiffany 9           
     3) Dia, Maimouna 10                4) Travis, Alexis 10              
 14 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                        12:32.58   12:03.70  
     1) Long, Ashley 11                 2) Addo, Barbara 11               
     3) Karnei, Kaylyn 10               4) Keophila, Julie 10             
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Advanced Automotive
 Opening Height: 4' 6"
    XBC Meet: M  5-04  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                
Virginia AAA: S  5-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  5-00                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton               5-02.00    5-04.00M  10   
  2 Kostka, Lori              11 Tusc-VA              5-02.00    5-00.00R   8   
  3 Laszakovits, Juliana      12 GC Marshall          4-08.00    4-10.00D   2.60
  3 Freix, Katie              10 Westfield            5-00.00    4-10.00D   2.60
  3 Wells, Madison            10 Tusc-VA              5-02.00    4-10.00D   2.60
  3 Grier-Spratley, Nicie     FR Edison               5-04.00    4-10.00D   2.60
  3 Swanson, Amanda           11 Broad Run            4-06.00    4-10.00D   2.60
  8 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison               4-06.00    4-08.00D 
  8 Gay, Chloe                12 Broad Run            4-08.00    4-08.00D 
  8 David, Megan              11 O'Connell            4-08.00    4-08.00D 
  8 Dotson, Taylor             9 McNamara             4-10.00    4-08.00D 
  8 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison               4-06.00    4-08.00D 
  8 Powell, Lauren            JR Chantilly            4-09.00    4-08.00D 
  8 Phillips, Cara            11 Kettle Run           4-08.00    4-08.00D 
 15 Foxhall, Zoe               9 Heritage (Le         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 15 Hundley, Garmai           JR Chantilly            4-04.00    4-06.00  
 15 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 15 Donovan, Erin             11 Stone Bridge         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 15 Abriola, Skyler            9 GC Marshall          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Lull, Samantha            JR Chantilly            4-10.25         NH  
 -- Stevens, Alliyah           9 Mount Vernon         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Pleta, Mary               10 Paul VI Cath         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cheshire, Nikki           12 Langley              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Fishbein, Anna             9 Sidwell Frie         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kasonde, Victoria         12 Stone Bridge         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Daczkowski, Tori          11 Potomac Fall         4-06.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Walsh Family
 Opening Height: 7' 0"
    XBC Meet: M 11-06  4/26/2008   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
Virginia AAA: S 10-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  9-03                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crafton, Lauren           JR Chantilly            9-00.00    8-06.00D  10   
  2 Freix, Katie              10 Westfield            9-00.00    8-00.00D   7   
  2 Reilly, Meghan            12 Westfield            8-06.00    8-00.00D   7   
  4 Lewis, Sarah              11 Kettle Run           8-00.00   J8-00.00D   4   
 -- Walsh, Virginia           SO Chantilly                            NH  
 -- Gross, Sarah              FR Robinson             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Emery, Merika             JR Robinson             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Isaacs, Michelle          11 Walt Whitman         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Newsom, Sarah             11 Walt Whitman         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Claunch, Valerie          JR Chantilly            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Manley, Taylor            10 Oakton               6-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Crafton Family
    XBC Meet: M    18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's Colle            
Virginia AAA: S    17-08                                                       
Northern Reg: R 16-09.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 15-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Krystal           11 Md-Tuscarora        18-01.75   17-04.25R  10   
  2 Cogswell, Sydney          12 Sidwell Frie        17-04.50   16-01.00D   8   
  3 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Cath        16-00.00   15-08.50D   6   
  4 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison              16-02.25   15-07.25D   4   
  5 Harrover, Madeline        12 Kettle Run          16-01.50   15-05.00D   2   
  6 Acosta, Andie             11 Stone Bridge        14-02.50   14-10.50    1   
  7 Mowoe, Mary               10 Md-Tuscarora        16-03.00   14-09.50  
  8 Andrejev, Alexandra       10 Langley             15-05.00   14-07.50  
  9 Daczkowski, Tori          11 Potomac Fall        14-06.50   14-07.25  
 10 Freix, Katie              10 Westfield           15-04.50   14-06.75  
 11 Amo, Whitney              10 Heritage (Le        17-00.00   14-06.25  
 12 Mackey, Dominique         10 Mount Vernon        15-01.00   14-05.50  
 13 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison              15-11.25   14-05.00  
 14 Al-Bayyinah, Amirah       12 Tusc-VA             17-01.50   14-03.75  
 15 Foxhall, Zoe               9 Heritage (Le        14-05.00   14-03.00  
 16 Evans, Sydney             11 Centreville         14-05.50   14-02.50  
 17 Phan, Briana              10 Oakton              13-03.00   14-00.00  
 18 Callen, Jenny             12 Tusc-VA             14-06.50   13-07.50  
 19 White, dominique          10 Potomac Fall        15-02.50   13-07.00  
 20 Lanteigne, Tatiana        10 Broad Run           14-02.00   13-06.50  
 21 Stevens, Alliyah           9 Mount Vernon        15-00.00   13-04.75  
 22 Reinhardt, Rachel         JR Chantilly           13-02.50   13-04.50  
 23 McFadden, Jada             9 Stone Bridge        12-10.50   13-04.00  
 24 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 GC Marshall         14-09.25   13-02.25  
 25 Newman, Marcia            12 Wakefield           13-03.00   13-01.75  
 26 Mitchell, Shelby          10 Sidwell Frie        11-11.00   13-01.00  
 27 Nardacci, Becky           10 O'Connell           14-06.00   13-00.50  
 27 Titus, Laura               9 Broad Run           13-04.50   13-00.50  
 29 Butters, Christal         12 Oakton              13-03.50   12-08.00  
 30 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman        14-05.00   12-07.50  
 31 Tangaro, Silvia           SR Chantilly           12-10.50   12-03.50  
 32 Taylor, Aleksie            9 Jeb Stuart          13-00.00   12-03.00  
 33 Boyd, Alana               FR Edison              13-06.25   12-00.00  
 34 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman        13-00.25   11-08.75  
 -- Crafton, Lauren           JR Chantilly           15-04.50         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Crafton Family
    XBC Meet: M 37-00.50  4/28/2012   Amirah Al-Bayyinah, Tusc-VA              
Virginia AAA: S    36-11                                                       
Northern Reg: R 35-05.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 32-04.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Al-Bayyinah, Amirah       12 Tusc-VA             37-03.75   37-00.50M  10   
  2 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton              34-07.25   34-07.75D   8   
  3 Freix, Katie              10 Westfield           34-01.00   34-02.00D   6   
  4 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison              34-01.50   33-03.25D   4   
  5 Campbell, Taylor          12 Kettle Run          33-07.00   32-11.50D   2   
  6 Acosta, Andie             11 Stone Bridge        33-01.25   32-05.00D   1   
  7 Grier-Spratley, Nicie     FR Edison              33-03.50   32-00.50  
  8 Butters, Christianne      11 Oakton              31-02.00   30-11.75  
  9 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman        31-11.50   29-10.00  
 10 Evans, Sydney             11 Centreville         29-02.25   29-02.00  
 11 Edmonds, Takiea           11 Tusc-VA             32-01.00   28-08.00  
 12 White, dominique          10 Potomac Fall        30-05.00   28-07.00  
 13 Daczkowski, Tori          11 Potomac Fall        30-00.50   28-06.00  
 14 Travis, Alexis            10 Md-Tuscarora        29-09.25   28-03.00  
 15 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 GC Marshall         29-08.50   28-01.00  
 16 McFadden, Jada             9 Stone Bridge        27-10.00   27-10.00  
 17 Beach, Kylie               9 Broad Run           29-05.50   27-01.75  
 18 Newman, Marcia            12 Wakefield           27-10.25   27-01.50  
 18 Nardacci, Becky           10 O'Connell           32-00.00   27-01.50  
 20 Lanteigne, Tatiana        10 Broad Run           28-11.00   26-11.00  
 21 Childs-Biscoe, Blair       9 Sidwell Frie        29-00.00   26-01.00  
 22 Llewelyn, Maya            10 Heritage (Le        29-03.75   25-10.50  
 23 Oh, Rachel                10 Walt Whitman        26-10.00   25-09.50  
 24 Carlson, Sarah            10 GC Marshall         27-10.00   25-09.00  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Sponsor: CCI Site Services
 In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet: M 38-10.50  4/28/2007   Brittany Moreland, Northwest             
Virginia AAA: S    37-02                                                       
Northern Reg: R 34-03.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 30-02.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makuiza, Florena          12 Yorktown            33-07.75   34-08.50R  10   
  2 Wood, Tiara               11 Sidwell Frie        35-06.50   32-09.75D   8   
  3 Sumner, Lia               12 Westfield           35-03.50   32-01.50D   6   
  4 Ly, Thanh                 10 Jeb Stuart          33-02.00   30-06.50D   4   
  5 Nnaji, Cassandra          11 Paul VI Cath        33-04.00   30-06.25D   2   
  6 Stonehocker, Kelsey       SR Robinson            33-02.50   30-00.50    1   
  7 Hinton, Saliya            10 Westfield           28-09.50   29-06.75  
  8 Akinduro, Omotayo         10 Potomac Fall        32-03.00   28-02.75  
  9 Kousen, Amanda T          12 GC Marshall         30-04.50   28-02.00  
 10 Winslow, Jade             12 Mount Vernon        28-10.00   27-07.25  
 11 Bice, Ruthanne            10 Broad Run           27-07.25   27-02.75  
 12 Darang, Ashley            11 O'Connell           29-00.00   26-06.75  
 13 Rashid, Lyzan             SR Chantilly           29-00.00   25-10.25  
 14 Butters, Christal         12 Oakton              27-06.00   25-09.00  
 15 Iasu, Saron               SR Edison              26-09.00   25-06.25  
 16 Ononiwu, Hope             SO Robinson            28-09.00   25-02.00  
 17 Rickard, Megan            11 Potomac Fall        27-11.00   25-01.50  
 18 Escobar, Kate             -- O'Connell           28-00.00   25-00.50  
 19 Jones, Dominique          12 Sidwell Frie        25-00.00   24-05.50  
 20 Emsley, Sara              12 Centreville         25-09.50   24-05.00  
 21 Newton, Amariana          10 Mount Vernon        27-03.00   24-04.25  
 22 Fifer, Anna                9 Broad Run           27-06.00   24-04.00  
 23 Johnson, Alia             11 Heritage (Le        25-04.00   23-10.50  
 24 Doores, Jackie             9 Kettle Run          27-08.00   23-09.00  
 25 Hundley, Garmai           JR Chantilly           27-04.00   23-08.50  
 26 Pickens, Maya             11 Md-Tuscarora        25-03.50   23-05.00  
 27 Dua, Christine            SR Edison              28-05.50   23-03.50  
 28 Foley, Amanda             FR GC Marshall         26-07.00   23-03.25  
 29 Serwa, Abiena             10 Stone Bridge        27-03.00   23-02.25  
 30 Abbott, Caroline          11 Tusc-VA             25-01.75   23-00.00  
 31 Keyes, Megan              11 Stone Bridge        22-07.50   22-07.50  
 32 Hymes, Danielle              Md-Tuscarora        23-06.50   22-00.50  
 33 Tangaro, Silvia           SR Chantilly           23-05.75   21-04.50  
 33 Watts, Shardae            FR Mount Vernon        30-00.00   21-04.50  
 35 Toye, Jackie               9 Oakton              21-08.00   20-10.25  
 36 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman        20-07.00   19-06.50  
 37 Homan, Arielle            11 Heritage (Le                   16-11.50  
 38 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman        19-09.50   15-05.50  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Booker Family
    XBC Meet: M 127-11  4/30/2011   Haley Springman, Stone Bridge              
Virginia AAA: S 111-00                                                         
Northern Reg: R  99-10                                                         
Concorde Dst: D  84-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wood, Tiara               11 Sidwell Frie           70-00      92-02D  10   
  2 Emsley, Sara              12 Centreville            96-08      91-06D   8   
  3 Cameron, Karissa          SR Mount Vernon           91-08      91-05D   6   
  4 Bice, Ruthanne            10 Broad Run              84-01      90-09D   4   
  5 Iasu, Saron               SR Edison                 86-05      90-00D   2   
  6 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 GC Marshall            80-07      89-06D   1   
  7 Nnaji, Cassandra          11 Paul VI Cath           67-02      85-08D 
  8 Frost, Kelly              SR Robinson               82-00      84-06D 
  9 Rhodes, Stephanie         10 Kettle Run             87-06      83-10  
 10 Serwa, Abiena             10 Stone Bridge        71-00.50      83-05  
 11 Stonehocker, Kelsey       SR Robinson               76-10      82-05  
 12 Makuiza, Florena          12 Yorktown               89-04      80-01  
 13 Willis, Stephanie         11 Stone Bridge           64-09      79-10  
 14 Ziegler, Melissa          11 Westfield              86-03      79-02  
 15 Dua, Christine            SR Edison                 78-11      78-06  
 16 Kousen, Amanda T          12 GC Marshall            79-00      77-09  
 17 Rickard, Megan            11 Potomac Fall        85-03.50      76-01  
 18 Jones, Dominique          12 Sidwell Frie           79-10      75-06  
 19 Tangaro, Silvia           SR Chantilly              82-01      73-00  
 20 Ly, Thanh                 10 Jeb Stuart             79-00      72-11  
 21 Hughes, Danielle          10 Oakton                 76-09      72-08  
 22 Howe, Catrina             10 Potomac Fall           81-06      72-01  
 23 Novak, Maggie             -- Broad Run              93-10      71-10  
 24 Newton, Amariana          10 Mount Vernon           68-04      68-01  
 25 Hinton, Saliya            10 Westfield              66-04      66-02  
 26 Samuel, Marissa           12 Mount Vernon           69-03      64-00  
 27 Escobar, Kate             -- O'Connell              63-11      63-09  
 28 Johnson, Alia             11 Heritage (Le           63-11      63-01  
 29 Cox, Ashley               -- O'Connell           61-02.50      61-04  
 30 Doores, Jackie             9 Kettle Run             60-00      57-06  
 31 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman           43-07      42-05  
 32 Homan, Arielle            11 Heritage (Le           34-08      39-08  
 33 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman           51-02      36-01  
 -- Rashid, Lyzan             SR Chantilly              85-00         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Murray Financial, Inc
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 10.69  4/28/2012   Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon          
Virginia AAA: S 11.14                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.31                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 11.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon           10.64    S 11.11q  7 
  2 Schanck, James            11 Stone Bridge           11.24    D 11.59q  4 
  3 Bulas, Danny              12 Westfield              11.45    D 11.62q  9 
  4 Okoebor, Nick             11 Heritage (Le           11.20    D 11.62q  2 
  5 Williams, Bashan          11 Mount Vernon           11.25    D 11.62q  5 
  6 Cromwell, Jared           12 Tusc-VA                11.41    D 11.66q  8 
  7 Tapscott, Josh            11 Kettle Run             11.21      11.77q  3 
  8 Derrios, Michael          FR Chantilly              11.44      11.78q  9 
  9 Smith, Jarrett            10 Broad Run              11.64      11.79q  1 
 10 Brown, Jason              JR Robinson               11.48      11.80q  6 
 11 Seifu, Matthew            11 Sidwell Frie           11.40      11.83q  7 
 12 Kwame, Andrew             12 Robert E. Lee          11.50      11.85q  5 
 13 Williams, Ishmael          9 Tusc-VA                11.47      11.86   3 
 14 Trowell, Josh             JR Robinson               11.60      11.87   2 
 15 Vegerano, Carlos          11 Kettle Run             11.95      11.94   9 
 16 Meyerhoff, Christopher    11 Sidwell Frie           11.50      11.98   4 
 17 Friedl, Nicolas           11 Broad Run                         12.05   1 
 18 Martin, AJ                SO Robinson               11.60      12.08   3 
 19 Medric, Ryan T            12 GC Marshall            11.89      12.13   6 
 20 Nunley, Acen              SR Westfield              11.64      12.14   1 
 21 Roldos, Lucas             12 Walt Whitman           11.88      12.15   5 
 22 Keens, Kevin              12 O'Connell              11.65      12.17   2 
 23 Douglas, George           11 O'Connell              11.87      12.21   4 
 24 West, Justin              FR Chantilly              12.05      12.23   7 
 25 Ray, Jordan               SR Edison                 11.97      12.32   9 
 26 Smith, Chris              -- Potomac Fall           12.30      12.40   1 
 27 Gorman, Nathan             9 Stone Bridge           11.94      12.47   8 
 28 Gracia, Jonathan          12 GC Marshall            12.01      12.48   8 
 29 Rice, Cristian            10 GC Marshall            12.43      12.49   4 
 30 Smith, Justin             10 McNamara               12.89      12.50   7 
 31 Carson, Aaron             JR Chantilly              12.14      12.50   3 
 32 Hawkins, Bryson            9 Centreville            12.30      12.51   1 
 33 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison                 12.13      12.53   4 
 34 Oputa, Emeka              SR Chantilly              12.34      12.56   3 
 35 Truong, Alex              11 Robert E. Lee          12.23      12.66   2 
 36 Bishop, Michael            9 Centreville            12.10      12.69   6 
 37 Taylor, Miles             FR Wakefield              12.44      12.71   6 
 38 Reyes, Carlos             SO Chantilly              11.94      12.81   7 
 39 Jackson Jr, Robert         9 McNamara               13.90      12.85   5 
 40 Suy, Sophaktra               Park View (S           12.80      13.10   9 
 41 Leonard, Victor           11 Heritage (Le           12.88      13.14   8 
 42 Argueta, Henry             9 Park View (S           12.46      13.17   7 
 43 Mina-Zelaya, Denny        FR Wakefield              12.44      13.52   5 
 44 Franklin, William         FR Wakefield              13.34      13.92   6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Murray Financial, Inc
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 10.69  4/28/2012   Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon          
Virginia AAA: S 11.14                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.31                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 11.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon           11.11      10.69M  2  10   
  2 Schanck, James            11 Stone Bridge           11.59      11.23R  2   8   
  3 Bulas, Danny              12 Westfield              11.62      11.29R  2   6   
  4 Cromwell, Jared           12 Tusc-VA                11.66      11.34D  2   4   
  5 Okoebor, Nick             11 Heritage (Le           11.62      11.39D  2   2   
  6 Kwame, Andrew             12 Robert E. Lee          11.85      11.42D  1   1   
  7 Williams, Bashan          11 Mount Vernon           11.62      11.46D  2 
  8 Brown, Jason              JR Robinson               11.80      11.49D  1 
  9 Tapscott, Josh            11 Kettle Run             11.77      11.55D  1 
 10 Smith, Jarrett            10 Broad Run              11.79      11.56D  1 
 11 Seifu, Matthew            11 Sidwell Frie           11.83      11.77   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wing  Factory
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.50                                                          
Northern Reg: R 22.94                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 23.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Jonathan         12 Broad Run              21.82    R 22.64q  9 
  2 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon           21.94    R 22.66q  8 
  3 Cromwell, Jared           12 Tusc-VA                23.17    D 23.20q  5 
  4 Schanck, James            11 Stone Bridge           23.24    D 23.24q  1 
  5 Okoebor, Nick             11 Heritage (Le           23.39    D 23.33q  1 
  6 Bulas, Danny              12 Westfield              23.24    D 23.47q  2 
  7 Foster, Emmanuel          12 Broad Run              23.67      23.74q  4 
  8 Fort, Tommy               11 Potomac Fall           23.23      23.75q  4 
  9 Terry, Alexander          SR Chantilly              22.85      23.75q  6 
 10 Kwame, Andrew             12 Robert E. Lee          23.40      23.78q  2 
 11 Seifu, Matthew            11 Sidwell Frie           23.70      23.85q  5 
 12 Fernandez, Louis          12 GC Marshall            23.94      23.94q  9 
 13 Brown, Jason              JR Robinson               23.71      24.00   6 
 14 Williams, Bashan          11 Mount Vernon           22.76      24.02   7 
 15 Darko, Sam                12 Heritage (Le           25.40      24.17   2 
 16 Keens, Kevin              12 O'Connell              23.87      24.41   7 
 17 Fitts, Dionte             12 Tusc-VA                24.28      24.44   6 
 18 Trowell, Josh             JR Robinson               24.00      24.59   7 
 19 Strahin, Christian        11 Stone Bridge           24.71      24.72   2 
 20 Kendrick, Wes             10 Walt Whitman           25.11      24.91   7 
 21 Soumah, Alkaly            12 Walt Whitman           24.95      24.96   7 
 22 Carson, Aaron             JR Chantilly              24.54      24.97   1 
 23 Arhu, Ebenezer            SR Edison                 24.57      25.04   1 
 24 Rice, Cristian            10 GC Marshall            24.95      25.12   8 
 25 Hilton, Johnel            FR Potomac Fall           24.78      25.13   3 
 26 Moore, Donterio            9 Westfield              24.43      25.20   4 
 27 Douglas, George           11 O'Connell              24.51      25.23   3 
 28 Reyes, Carlos             SO Chantilly              23.90      25.28   8 
 29 Douglas, Kazie            -- Kettle Run             25.82      25.31   3 
 30 Amarteifio, Travis        11 Robert E. Lee          24.38      25.43   5 
 31 Rasmussen, Joel           12 Langley                24.98      25.43   9 
 32 Albritton-Turner, Camero  11 McNamara               23.90      25.52   9 
 33 Powell, Sean              11 Paul VI Cath           24.97      25.53   9 
 34 Hrinko, Phillip            9 Oakton                 25.23      25.60   5 
 35 Azurin, Arthur            JR Chantilly              24.91      25.74   6 
 36 Watson-Echevarria, Krist  11 Centreville            25.00      25.95   8 
 37 Vegerano, Carlos          11 Kettle Run             23.98      26.25   8 
 38 Reese, Edgar              12 McNamara               26.33      26.45   4 
 39 Mina-Zelaya, Denny        FR Wakefield              26.54      27.58   5 
 40 Alexander, Ryan              Sidwell Frie           26.64      27.72   6 
 -- Speede, Saeed             10 Oakton                 25.14         FS   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wing  Factory
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.50                                                          
Northern Reg: R 22.94                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 23.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon           22.66      22.20S  1  10   
  2 Russell, Jonathan         12 Broad Run              22.64      22.24S  1   8   
  3 Cromwell, Jared           12 Tusc-VA                23.20      23.11D  1   6   
  4 Okoebor, Nick             11 Heritage (Le           23.33      23.13D  1   4   
  5 Bulas, Danny              12 Westfield              23.47      23.42D  1   2   
  6 Kwame, Andrew             12 Robert E. Lee          23.78      23.49D  2   1   
  7 Terry, Alexander          SR Chantilly              23.75      23.64D  2 
  8 Seifu, Matthew            11 Sidwell Frie           23.85      23.83   2 
  9 Fort, Tommy               11 Potomac Fall           23.75      23.87   2 
 10 Fernandez, Louis          12 GC Marshall            23.94      23.93   2 
 11 Foster, Emmanuel          12 Broad Run              23.74      24.05   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: You-b-u Photography
    XBC Meet: M 50.07  4/29/2006   Brandon Snead, Centreville HS               
Virginia AAA: S 50.37                                                          
Northern Reg: R 51.06                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 52.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Brenden           9 Westfield              50.63      51.03R  1  10   
  2 Sevachko, Troy            11 Westfield              50.94      51.44D  1   8   
  3 Kerns, Zac                11 Broad Run              52.41      52.02D  1   6   
  4 West, Ricky               12 Mount Vernon           51.05      52.58   1   4   
  5 Livingston, Matt          10 Oakton                 52.06      53.59   1   2   
  6 Corts, Brandon            11 Wakefield              53.44      53.68   2   1   
  7 Cowen, Jay                SR Centreville            52.00      53.91   1 
  8 Roldos, Lucas             12 Walt Whitman           53.54      54.24   2 
  9 Ray, Jordan               SR Edison                 53.90      54.25   3 
 10 Strahin, Calvin           -- Stone Bridge           54.64      54.38   3 
 11 Scharf, Peter             11 Potomac Fall           52.59      54.56   2 
 12 Kendrick, Wes             10 Walt Whitman           53.49      54.73   2 
 13 Rasmussen, Joel           12 Langley                55.41      54.80   5 
 14 Ryon, Connery              9 Kettle Run             54.43      55.21   3 
 15 Ahmed, Saweel             12 GC Marshall            55.14      55.27   9 
 16 West, Justin              FR Chantilly              55.13      55.29   4 
 17 Davis, Isaiah              9 Sidwell Frie           55.26      55.43   5 
 18 France, Austin            11 Stone Bridge           54.89      55.45   4 
 19 Byrne, Dan                11 O'Connell              55.03      55.57   4 
 20 Bukasa, Joab              12 Tusc-VA                55.10      55.59   4 
 21 Sturans, Andris           SO Chantilly              54.40      55.62   3 
 22 Galloway, Alex             9 Broad Run              55.14      56.00   5 
 23 Gamblan, Mustafa          12 Jeb Stuart             56.46      56.66   6 
 24 Houska, Brad               9 Kettle Run             55.00      56.71   4 
 25 Amarteifio, Travis        11 Robert E. Lee          56.28      56.94   6 
 26 Turner, Marcus            10 McNamara               56.90      57.19   7 
 27 Feghali, Paul             10 O'Connell              56.13      57.25   6 
 28 Doherty, Shane            10 GC Marshall            58.14      57.36   7 
 29 Santo, John               10 Heritage (Le                      57.39   9 
 30 Price, Hunter              9 Heritage (Le                      58.76   9 
 31 Powell, Sean              11 Paul VI Cath           56.54      59.09   6 
 32 Greenfield, Ken            9 Park View (S           58.74      59.45   7 
 33 Hanafin, Michael           9 Yorktown               59.18      59.60   8 
 34 Kebede, Ermias            12 Wakefield            1:00.24      59.62   8 
 35 James, Jason              10 McNamara               58.90    1:00.84   8 
 36 Bishop, Kevin              9 Centreville            59.00    1:01.17   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Dedicated to Boone Cox & Family, XB III, Kelly & Jordan
    XBC Meet: M 1:57.18  4/28/2007   Dan McHale, Robinson, James               
Virginia AAA: S 1:56.94                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:58.70                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 2:02.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGorty, Sean             JR Chantilly            1:55.48    1:57.33R  10   
  2 Mitchell, Steven          12 Westfield            1:59.55    1:58.92D   8   
  3 Hart, Ryan                11 Yorktown             2:00.04    1:59.38D   6   
  4 Hayden, Andrew            12 Broad Run            2:01.50    2:02.09D   4   
  5 Deker, Grant              12 Potomac Fall         1:59.79    2:02.38    2   
  6 Stoney, Jack              10 Oakton               2:00.06    2:02.51    1   
  7 Holleran, Keith           12 O'Connell            2:00.37    2:02.95  
  8 Debraine, Martin          12 Washington-L         2:03.24    2:04.42  
  9 Lemek, Greg               12 Washington-L         2:03.20    2:05.87  
 10 Chinayna, Gurjeet         12 Broad Run            2:04.10    2:06.12  
 11 Pelenda, Christian         9 Heritage (Le         2:05.01    2:06.34  
 12 Carrington, Logan         10 Tusc-VA              2:03.07    2:06.61  
 13 Ryan, Kevin               10 Potomac Fall         2:04.85    2:06.93  
 14 Lah Lou, Adel             11 Mount Vernon         2:06.98    2:07.30  
 15 Singh, Pratik             12 Oakton               2:05.75    2:07.30  
 16 Rangel, John              SO Edison               2:06.00    2:07.35  
 17 Danisewicz, Matt          11 Paul VI Cath         2:07.02    2:07.47  
 18 Feierbach, Logan          11 Tusc-VA              2:04.00    2:07.66  
 19 Jones, Calvin             11 Centreville          2:02.92    2:08.17  
 20 Sowah, Johanan            JR Chantilly            2:06.36    2:08.94  
 21 Kim, Jaemin               11 Westfield            2:06.78    2:09.16  
 22 Cintorino, Keaton         10 GC Marshall          2:11.12    2:09.46  
 23 Newberry, Mark            11 Stone Bridge         2:06.11    2:09.68  
 24 LaPointe, J.J.            11 O'Connell            2:09.00    2:09.80  
 25 McAlister, John           SR Edison               2:09.00    2:10.12  
 26 Smith, Edward             10 Walt Whitman         2:04.35    2:10.44  
 27 Kozy, Mark                JR Robinson             2:07.00    2:11.06  
 28 Dunn, Bobby                9 Centreville          2:08.00    2:11.08  
 29 Weiss, Julian             12 Sidwell Frie         2:08.00    2:11.45  
 30 Roisum, Kyle              12 Yorktown             2:10.62    2:11.92  
 31 Dock, Chris               11 Sidwell Frie         2:09.00    2:11.98  
 32 Hulett, Joshua            JR Langley              2:12.92    2:12.33  
 33 McGorty, Ryan             FR Chantilly            2:07.00    2:12.38  
 34 Jimenez, Jonathan         11 Jeb Stuart           2:15.81    2:14.52  
 35 Barrios, David            12 Kettle Run           2:14.71    2:14.66  
 36 Marshall, Nick            JR Robinson             2:10.00    2:15.24  
 37 Boku, Daniel              JR Edison               2:10.00    2:16.03  
 38 Cronin, Ryan              11 Stone Bridge         2:12.51    2:16.86  
 39 Alami, Ajmal              10 Park View (S         2:34.94    2:16.90  
 40 Lowry, Jonathan           12 Walt Whitman         2:08.29    2:17.25  
 41 Multatu, Mikael              Robert E. Lee        2:20.24    2:17.29  
 42 Robinson, Nicholas        12 GC Marshall          2:16.37    2:17.65  
 43 Zhao, Vincent             10 Robert E. Lee        2:26.15    2:17.66  
 44 Ferree, Jacob             JR Edison                          2:19.86  
 45 Lemma, Menilik            JR Edison               2:12.00    2:19.88  
 46 Barajas, Julian           11 Wakefield            2:24.54    2:22.58  
 47 Holcomb, Zander           10 Heritage (Le         2:20.67    2:27.38  
 48 Kensey, Tyler             10 McNamara                        2:29.12  
 49 Young, Peyton             -- Kettle Run           2:25.16    2:29.17  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Greenbriar Vision Center
    XBC Meet: M 4:33.91  4/24/2010   Sean McGorty, Chantilly HS                
Virginia AAA: S 4:22.38                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:25.51                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 4:29.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Evan                9 Walt Whitman         4:40.24    4:39.29   10   
  2 Rockers, Brandon          FR Edison               4:43.00    4:42.76    8   
  3 Odlum, Patrick             9 Washington-L         4:44.68    4:43.41    6   
  4 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman         4:53.66    4:43.81    4   
  5 Deely, Kevin               9 Westfield            4:49.45    4:43.96    2   
  6 Trossman, Matthew          9 Tusc-VA              4:44.72    4:44.84    1   
  7 Myers, Patrick            FR Robinson             4:50.00    4:48.02  
  8 Meade, Byran              -- Washington-L         4:59.99    4:48.65  
  9 Deker, John                9 Potomac Fall         4:52.94    4:49.92  
 10 Baker, Brendan             9 GC Marshall          4:51.19    4:50.10  
 11 Hite, Nicholas            FR Robinson             4:58.00    4:53.16  
 12 Boswinkle, Jackson         9 Wakefield            5:11.04    4:53.68  
 13 Totten, Neil               9 Oakton               5:01.02    4:54.53  
 14 Francesconi, Michael       9 Yorktown             5:06.18    4:57.45  
 15 Galloway, Chris            9 Potomac Fall         4:52.74    4:57.51  
 16 DeLeon, Andrew            FR Chantilly            5:03.39    5:01.30  
 17 Woodhouse, Aj              9 Oakton               5:02.68    5:01.86  
 18 Kebede, Ermias            12 Wakefield            5:20.34    5:03.88  
 19 Compton, Evan             FR Chantilly            5:09.04    5:04.03  
 20 Newland, Ethan             9 Broad Run            5:08.40    5:04.70  
 21 Owens, Patrick            FR Westfield            5:00.24    5:06.05  
 22 Warde, Connor J            9 GC Marshall          5:20.25    5:12.42  
 23 Corella, Kevin             9 Broad Run            5:07.94    5:13.01  
 24 Samara, Faris              9 Jeb Stuart           5:15.24    5:15.17  
 25 Itkin, Brady               9 Jeb Stuart           5:18.34    5:15.26  
 26 Strait, Alexander         FR Chantilly            5:28.84    5:17.00  
 27 Lyons, Kyle                9 Centreville          5:12.12    5:17.69  
 28 Marotta, Nicholas         FR Chantilly            5:27.64    5:27.03  
 29 Alex, Matthew              9 Heritage (Le                    5:31.47  
 30 Mcginley, Thomas           9 McNamara             5:32.83    5:32.93  
 31 Izquierdo, Andres         FR Chantilly            5:30.44    5:33.51  
 32 Bushman, Tim               9 Stone Bridge         5:30.24    5:35.26  
 33 Haberlin, Joe              9 Stone Bridge         5:30.24    5:36.19  
 34 Westendorff, Jonathan     FR Edison               5:40.00    5:56.10  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Captain George Siragusa (R)/Ensign Brad Siragusa, USN
    XBC Meet: M 4:22.61  4/30/2011   Patrick Joseph, Loudoun County            
Virginia AAA: S 4:22.38                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:25.51                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 4:29.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jewell, Chris             12 Oakton               4:26.63    4:24.80R  10   
  2 Sprague, Christopher      11 Oakton               4:32.04    4:26.47D   8   
  3 Lee, Chan Young           11 Centreville          4:31.86    4:28.73D   6   
  4 Larson, Andrew            SR Oakton               4:37.26    4:31.79    4   
  5 Sharkey, Luke             SO Robinson             4:34.94    4:32.30    2   
  6 Demsie, Haileye           10 Washington-L         4:36.93    4:34.59    1   
  7 Van Acker, Leif           JR Robinson             4:38.00    4:34.98  
  8 Kim, Matthew              12 Sidwell Frie         4:34.00    4:35.05  
  9 Ricker, Jordan            12 Washington-L         4:38.24    4:35.51  
 10 Chinayna, Gurjeet         12 Broad Run            4:40.00    4:37.60  
 11 McGorty, Ryan             FR Chantilly            4:36.00    4:38.24  
 12 Feierbach, Logan          11 Tusc-VA              4:47.00    4:38.85  
 13 O'Connell, Nick           10 Westfield            4:40.63    4:39.16  
 14 McAlister, John           SR Edison               4:43.00    4:39.32  
 15 Morrison, Nate            12 Paul VI Cath         4:43.15    4:39.52  
 16 Buenafe, George           12 Potomac Fall         4:52.10    4:41.41  
 17 Pollock, Zachary          11 Yorktown             4:54.34    4:44.02  
 18 Casamento, Steve          11 Stone Bridge         4:40.68    4:44.33  
 19 Kurra, Sai                11 Potomac Fall         4:53.20    4:48.13  
 20 Brown, Gabe               12 Sidwell Frie         4:48.00    4:49.02  
 21 Speier, Josh               9 O'Connell            5:06.53    4:49.30  
 22 Belachew, Andulem         11 Mount Vernon         4:49.41    4:51.13  
 23 Reidy, Kevin              12 O'Connell            4:57.68    4:51.27  
 24 Delclos, Joe              12 Kettle Run           4:52.73    4:51.56  
 25 Moore, Matthew            10 Robert E. Lee        5:02.00    4:52.22  
 26 Sack, Daniel              12 Walt Whitman         4:59.36    4:53.79  
 27 Boku, Daniel              JR Edison               4:54.00    4:54.48  
 28 Khan, Miraj               SO Chantilly            5:00.20    4:55.15  
 29 Lippold, Park             12 Walt Whitman         4:55.99    4:55.55  
 30 Lemma, Menilik            JR Edison               5:04.00    4:56.02  
 31 Barajas, Julian           11 Wakefield            5:32.24    4:57.43  
 32 Mastaler, Trey            10 Paul VI Cath         4:58.41    4:57.52  
 33 Amare, Abenezer           11 Robert E. Lee        4:58.00    4:57.70  
 34 Barrios, David            12 Kettle Run           4:59.97    4:57.77  
 35 Nerantzis, Michael        10 Tusc-VA              4:50.00    4:58.69  
 36 Ivers, Samuel             SR Chantilly            5:00.23    4:58.85  
 37 Liberi, Bruce             12 Stone Bridge         4:49.94    5:01.12  
 38 Hulett, Joshua            JR Langley              4:58.34    5:02.25  
 39 Cabrera, Matthew          12 Broad Run            5:05.24    5:02.31  
 40 Zirkle, Nicholas          11 GC Marshall          5:16.97    5:05.26  
 41 Alex, Bobby               11 Heritage (Le         4:57.31    5:05.68  
 42 Morris, Peter             11 Yorktown             5:10.64    5:06.22  
 43 Murray, Daniel            JR Chantilly            5:01.64    5:06.97  
 44 Feldhausen, Ryan          -- Heritage (Le                    5:08.00  
 45 Alami, Ajmal              10 Park View (S         5:15.23    5:08.24  
 46 Stahle, Austin            JR Chantilly            5:12.44    5:08.49  
 47 Mason, Robert             SR Chantilly            5:10.24    5:09.18  
 48 Reingold, Michael         SO Chantilly            5:16.04    5:12.35  
 49 Dickinson, Dean           10 Centreville          4:49.04    5:18.21  
 50 Morgan, Colin             10 GC Marshall          5:35.54    5:28.29  
 -- Ewnetu, Dawite            12 Wakefield            4:44.50        DNF  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Potomac River Running
    XBC Meet: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
Virginia AAA: S 9:35.20                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:41.01                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 9:56.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hart, Ryan                11 Yorktown             9:38.33    9:45.03D  10   
  2 Amare, Biruk              10 Robert E. Lee        9:54.38    9:52.70D   8   
  3 Sakallah, Faris           JR Chantilly           10:03.50    9:53.70D   6   
  4 Smith, Colin              11 Sidwell Frie         9:57.00    9:55.07D   4   
  5 Eberhart, Patrick         SR Oakton               9:57.77    9:55.56D   2   
  6 Raiti, Michael            12 Oakton              10:09.62    9:59.80    1   
  7 Thompson, John            12 Broad Run           10:05.86   10:01.67  
  8 Malander, Peter           SO Chantilly           10:02.93   10:03.18  
  9 Willis, Robert            11 Stone Bridge        10:14.96   10:03.38  
 10 Lushinski, Austin         11 Stone Bridge        10:10.80   10:03.43  
 11 Losey, Colin              12 Sidwell Frie        10:02.00   10:05.75  
 12 Granato, Ryan             11 Oakton              10:07.79   10:06.77  
 13 Celsa, Matt               10 Potomac Fall        10:21.43   10:21.32  
 14 Pacifico, Ethan           11 Potomac Fall        10:15.11   10:24.89  
 15 Belachew, Andulem         11 Mount Vernon        10:56.38   10:25.15  
 16 Stepka, Andrew            10 Paul VI Cath        10:25.00   10:25.24  
 17 Molina, Daniel            12 Centreville         10:30.52   10:31.11  
 18 Boyles, Tim               10 Westfield           10:34.24   10:33.10  
 19 Lazor, Thomas             11 Westfield           10:41.34   10:37.58  
 20 Pennie, Alexander         JR Edison              10:53.00   10:47.89  
 21 Bui, Tan                  10 Jeb Stuart          10:30.14   10:49.63  
 22 Gallagher, Colm           10 Broad Run           11:11.40   10:49.95  
 23 Morales, Jose             12 Robert E. Lee       11:02.00   10:50.98  
 24 Torraca, Daniel           12 Heritage (Le        11:00.00   10:57.30  
 25 Skouby, Aaron             10 Paul VI Cath        11:20.15   10:58.49  
 26 Gordon, Aidan             10 Heritage (Le        10:54.19   11:10.34  
 27 Rubin, Isaac              11 Walt Whitman        11:38.70   11:11.58  
 28 Rhodes, Stephen           10 Kettle Run          11:24.26   11:11.70  
 29 Rodgers, Samuel           12 Tusc-VA             10:15.00   11:15.27  
 30 Ryan, Sean                12 GC Marshall         11:25.51   11:22.22  
 31 Day, Presley               9 Centreville         11:05.00   11:34.23  
 32 Handley, Alex             12 GC Marshall         11:20.00   11:41.13  
 33 Mcginley, Thomas           9 McNamara            12:01.65   11:48.25  
 34 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman        11:34.20   11:50.18  
 35 Rapp, Zac                  9 Kettle Run                     13:06.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Ransom Family
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 14.83  4/24/2010   Eric Pittman, Gonzaga Coll                  
Virginia AAA: S 15.17                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.66                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 17.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finney, Marcus            12 Heritage (Le           14.15    S 15.01q  1 
  2 Lawrence, Selwyn          10 Stone Bridge           15.25    R 15.40q  3 
  3 Yarborough, D'Ante        10 Stone Bridge           14.84    R 15.52q  2 
  4 Folta, Nestor             11 Oakton                 15.86    D 15.82q  6 
  5 Sandel, Jamie             11 Sidwell Frie           15.38    D 15.90q  4 
  6 Johnson, John             12 Tusc-VA                15.41    D 16.05q  5 
  7 Salgado, Alex             11 Broad Run              16.04    D 16.37q  5 
  8 Mustafa, Hani             12 Westfield              16.18    D 16.46q  2 
  9 Saunders, Dylan           11 Tusc-VA                16.11    D 16.79q  3 
 10 Lee, Delonte              12 Broad Run              16.04    D 16.85q  4 
 11 Brookins, Tyler           SR Robinson               16.50      17.41q  1 
 12 Shepard, Kahlil           10 Westfield              17.47      17.60q  3 
 13 Finley, Nikko             JR Robinson               17.67      17.84   6 
 14 Tarbell, Jackson          JR Chantilly              17.49      18.09   4 
 15 Nguyen, Eric              JR Chantilly                         18.29   1 
 16 Heilferty, Carrick        10 Jeb Stuart             17.62      18.31   5 
 17 Perrin, Riley             11 Kettle Run             17.37      18.37   2 
 18 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman           18.74      19.44   4 
 19 Daneshmand, Arvin         SO Chantilly              19.44      19.83   1 
 20 Tinio, Jason              JR GC Marshall            18.50      19.87   5 
 21 Nixon, Will               12 Paul VI Cath           18.75      19.90   3 
 22 Johnson, Rj               -- Kettle Run             19.31      20.03   2 
 23 Taylor, Miles             FR Wakefield              20.24      20.24   2 
 24 Burton, Zachary           -- Centreville            20.59      20.40   3 
 25 Alexandiov, Leonid        11 GC Marshall            21.10      21.05   6 
 26 Koroma, Mohamed           12 Centreville            20.93      21.18   4 
 27 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman           21.07      21.36   5 
 28 Chapiv, Justin            SO Park View (S           21.68      21.94   6 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Ransom Family
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 14.83  4/24/2010   Eric Pittman, Gonzaga Coll                  
Virginia AAA: S 15.17                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.66                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 17.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yarborough, D'Ante        10 Stone Bridge           15.52      15.01S  2  10   
  2 Finney, Marcus            12 Heritage (Le           15.01      15.01S  2   8   
  3 Lawrence, Selwyn          10 Stone Bridge           15.40      15.04S  2   6   
  4 Sandel, Jamie             11 Sidwell Frie           15.90      15.57R  2   4   
  5 Folta, Nestor             11 Oakton                 15.82      15.66R  2   2   
  6 Johnson, John             12 Tusc-VA                16.05      15.71D  2   1   
  7 Salgado, Alex             11 Broad Run              16.37      15.96D  1 
  8 Lee, Delonte              12 Broad Run              16.85      16.02D  1 
  9 Mustafa, Hani             12 Westfield              16.46      16.21D  1 
 10 Saunders, Dylan           11 Tusc-VA                16.79      16.50D  1 
 11 Brookins, Tyler           SR Robinson               17.41      17.17   1 
 12 Shepard, Kahlil           10 Westfield              17.60      17.74   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Tarbell Family
    XBC Meet: M 39.53  4/28/2012   Jonathan Russell, Broad Run                 
Virginia AAA: S 39.50                                                          
Northern Reg: R 40.85                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 43.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan         12 Broad Run              37.54      39.53M  1  10   
  2 Lawrence, Selwyn          10 Stone Bridge           41.67      40.77R  2   8   
  3 Lee, Delonte              12 Broad Run              41.62      41.31D  2   6   
  4 McDuffy, Arthur           SR Chantilly              41.93      41.44D  2   4   
  5 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison                 40.50      41.82D  1   2   
  6 Yarborough, D'Ante        10 Stone Bridge           41.79      42.37D  2   1   
  7 Folta, Nestor             11 Oakton                 43.18      42.47D  3 
  8 Mustafa, Hani             12 Westfield              41.19      42.53D  1 
  9 Johnson, John             12 Tusc-VA                42.27      42.79D  3 
 10 Fort, Tommy               11 Potomac Fall           42.14      42.86D  2 
 11 Gulding, Michael          JR Robinson               43.20      43.16D  3 
 12 Saunders, Dylan           11 Tusc-VA                43.15      43.52D  3 
 13 Shepard, Kahlil           10 Westfield              45.94      44.76   5 
 14 Koroma, Mohamed           12 Centreville            44.50      44.93   3 
 15 Perrin, Riley             11 Kettle Run             45.00      45.28   4 
 16 Daneshmand, Arvin         SO Chantilly              44.83      45.37   4 
 17 McKenzie, Stuart          10 GC Marshall            47.24      45.72   6 
 18 Burton, Zachary           -- Centreville            47.58      46.12   6 
 19 Johnson, Rj               -- Kettle Run                        46.30   7 
 20 Lee, Han Bin              11 Oakton                 44.56      47.13   4 
 21 McGrigg, Jordan            9 Mount Vernon           47.22      47.26   5 
 22 Heilferty, Carrick        10 Jeb Stuart             45.15      47.37   4 
 23 Carter, Brandon           11 McNamara               46.72      48.39   5 
 24 Packnett, Patrick         SO Robinson               41.99      48.45   2 
 25 Tinio, Jason              JR GC Marshall            48.24      48.77   6 
 26 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman           46.86      49.01   5 
 27 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman           48.24      49.49   6 
 28 Taylor, Miles             FR Wakefield              51.04      50.34   6 
 29 Chapiv, Justin            SO Park View (S           56.74      53.34   7 
 30 Walker, Jerome               Sidwell Frie           54.14      59.12   7 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Glory Days Grill
    XBC Meet: M 42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                  
                       A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
Virginia AAA: S 43.03                                                          
Northern Reg: R 44.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   43.52      44.21   1  10   
     1) Williams, Bashan 11             2) West, Ricky 12                 
     3) Beckoe, Joshua 11               4) Thomas-Brown, Michael 11       
  2 Kettle Run  'A'                                     44.00      44.77   1   8   
     1) Drakeford, Julian 12            2) Crosby, Jason --               
     3) Vegerano, Carlos 11             4) Tapscott, Josh 11              
  3 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                            44.92      44.88   2   6   
     1) Channer, Akeel 12               2) Finney, Marcus 12              
     3) Okoebor, Nick 11                4) Darko, Sam 12                  
  4 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   44.01      45.46   1   4   
     1) Yarborough, D'Ante 10           2) Lawrence, Selwyn 10            
     3) Kasonde, Jonathan 10            4) Schanck, James 11              
  5 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                        45.70      45.69   2   2   
     1) Meyerhoff, Christopher 11       2) Seifu, Matthew 11              
     3) Marion, Jordan 12               4) Sandel, Jamie 11               
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   46.24      46.20   2   1   
     1) McDuffy, Arthur SR              2) Carson, Aaron JR               
     3) West, Justin FR                 4) Terry, Alexander SR            
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                             46.95      46.64   4 
     1) Fernandez, Louis 12             2) Gracia, Jonathan 12            
     3) Rice, Cristian 10               4) Medric, Ryan T 12              
  8 Centreville  'A'                                    47.98      47.16   4 
     1) Christophe, Philip 12           2) Watson-Echevarria, Kristoffer 1
     3) Bishop, Michael 9               4) Hawkins, Bryson 9              
  9 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       47.40      47.56   4 
     1) Stoll, Malachi 10               2) Richardson, Jorge 10           
     3) Schloss, Ben                    4) Roldos, Lucas 12               
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               47.33      47.91   4 
     1) Keens, Kevin 12                 2) Doyle, Brandon 11              
     3) Douglas, George 11              4) Feghali, Paul 10               
 11 Oakton  'A'                                         46.52      51.99   2 
     1) Lee, Han Bin 11                 2) Speede, Saeed 10               
     3) Lee, Tony 12                    4) Folta, Nestor 11               
 12 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    48.95      53.41   4 
     1) Albritton-Turner, Cameron 11    2) Smith, Justin 10               
     3) Jackson Jr, Robert 9            4) Duncan-France, Jelani 10       
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      43.75         DQ   1 
     1) Bulas, Danny 12                 2) Anderson, Kendell 12           
     3) Gibson, James 9                 4) Moore, Donterio 9              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The McGorty/Verinder Families
    XBC Meet: M 3:24.59  4/30/2011   Loudoun County, Loudoun Coun              
                         D McConnell, A Ferguson, P Joseph, S Graham       
Virginia AAA: S 3:23.38                                                        
Northern Reg: R 3:27.74                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Broad Run  'A'                                    3:31.88    3:31.75   1  10   
     1) Hayden, Andrew 12               2) Russell, Jonathan 12           
     3) Kerns, Zac 11                   4) Galloway, Alex 9               
  2 Westfield  'A'                                    3:21.38    3:32.16   1   8   
     1) Mitchell, Steven 12             2) Sevachko, Troy 11              
     3) Blersch, James 11               4) Wallace, Brenden 9             
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:35.63   1   6   
     1) McGorty, Sean JR                2) Terry, Alexander SR            
     3) McDuffy, Arthur SR              4) Sturans, Andris SO             
  4 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                      3:39.36    3:38.88   2   4   
     1) Smith, Colin 11                 2) Sandel, Jamie 11               
     3) Meyerhoff, Christopher 11       4) Migas, Chase 10                
  5 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                          3:38.00    3:41.92   1   2   
     1) Leonard, Victor 11              2) Darko, Sam 12                  
     3) Pelenda, Christian 9            4) Price, Hunter 9                
  6 Potomac Falls  'A'                                3:34.29    3:41.92   1   1   
  7 Tuscarora High School- VA  'A'                    3:36.00    3:42.27   2 
     1) Carrington, Logan 10            2) Cromwell, Jared 12             
     3) Fitts, Dionte 12                4) Dooney, John 10                
  8 Oakton  'A'                                       3:45.97    3:43.72   3 
     1) Livingston, Matt 10             2) Speede, Saeed 10               
     3) Hrinko, Phillip 9               4) Aylor, Parker 9                
  9 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                3:34.00    3:45.28   1 
     1) Semmami, Oussama 12             2) Ahmed, Tahil 10                
     3)                                 4) Gamblan, Mustafa 12            
 10 Edison High School  'A'                           3:40.00    3:45.55   2 
     1) Ray, Jordan SR                  2) Rockers, Brandon FR            
     3) Rangel, John SO                 4) Johnson, Ashad JR              
 11 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     3:46.19    3:49.24   2 
     1) Bennet, Nathan 10               2) Roldos, Lucas 12               
     3) Kendrick, Wes 10                4) Richardson, Jorge 10           
 12 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:47.61    3:50.97   3 
     1) Ahmed, Saweel 12                2) Gracia, Jonathan 12            
     3) Fernandez, Louis 12             4) Cintorino, Keaton 10           
 13 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:52.43    4:04.05   3 
     1) Ezekwerre, Kadilichukwu 10      2) Jenkins, Gabriel 10            
     3) Turner, Marcus 10               4) Carter, Brandon 11             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Cumpian Family
    XBC Meet: M 8:07.99  4/28/2007   Oakton High School, Oakton                
                         C Weil, A Nissen, S Maxfield, J Lorusso           
Virginia AAA: S 8:03.57                                                        
Northern Reg: R 8:09.58                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             8:28.77    8:21.65   10   
     1) Stella, John 12                 2) Gigliotti, Nick 12             
     3) Holleran, Keith 12              4) LaPointe, J.J. 11              
  2 Potomac Falls  'A'                                8:18.31    8:22.55    8   
     1) Kurra, Sai 11                   2) Ryan, Kevin 10                 
     3) Buenafe, George 12              4) Deker, Grant 12                
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     8:14.67    8:26.62    6   
  4 Centreville  'A'                                  8:25.16    8:34.43    4   
     1) Jones, Calvin 11                2) Dunn, Bobby 9                  
     3) Dickinson, Dean 10              4) Molina, Daniel 12              
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:25.00    8:37.11    2   
     1) Sowah, Johanan JR               2) Sturans, Andris SO             
     3) Malander, Peter SO              4) Sakallah, Faris JR             
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:40.00    8:38.41    1   
     1) Morrison, Nate 12               2) Stepka, Andrew 10              
     3) Mastaler, Trey 10               4) Danisewicz, Matt 11            
  7 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                      8:45.79    8:39.31  
     1) Weiss, Julian 12                2) Dock, Chris 11                 
     3) Charo, Ben 10                   4) Perlis, Daniel 12              
  8 Oakton  'A'                                       8:46.41    8:40.95  
     1) Manaotl, Ricardo 11             2) Ofori-Atta, Kwaku 11           
     3) Hosokawa, Isamu 10              4) Carreno, Gaston 12             
  9 Broad Run  'A'                                    8:18.23    8:42.31  
     1) Boegner, Dane 10                2) Stanley, James 11              
     3) Vigil, John 11                  4) Thompson, John 12              
 10 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:46.42    8:54.39  
     1) Ahmed, Saweel 12                2) Cintorino, Keaton 10           
     3) Robinson, Nicholas 12           4) Baker, Brendan 9               
 11 Wakefield High School  'A'                        9:05.84    8:57.09  
     1) Corts, Brandon 11               2) Ewnetu, Dawite 12              
     3)                                 4) Boswinkle, Jackson 9           
 12 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 8:53.34    9:16.06  
     1) Cronin, Ryan 11                 2) France, Austin 11              
     3) Thompson, Jeremy 12             4) Liberi, Bruce 12               
 13 Westfield  'A'                                    8:02.30    9:18.96  
     1) Coo, Daniel 11                  2) Blersch, James 11              
     3) Reed, Nicholas 12               4) Gruber, Jared 12               
 14 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                          9:12.25    9:46.01  
     1) Crew, Taylor 10                 2) Betancurth, Andres 11          
     3) Feldhausen, Ryan --             4) Stroud, Caleb 12               
 15 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 10:20.00   10:19.99  
     1) James, Jason 10                 2) Duncan-France, Jelani 10       
     3) Ezekwerre, Kadilichukwu 10      4) Credit, Bradley 9              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Advanced Automotive
 Opening Height: 5' 6"
    XBC Meet: M  6-05  4/24/2010   Joey Muzzio, James W. Rob                   
Virginia AAA: S  6-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  6-01                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Edward             12 Jeb Stuart           6-03.00    6-00.00D  10   
  2 Pulley, Len               12 Stone Bridge         6-00.00    5-10.00D   8   
  3 Vegerano, Carlos          11 Kettle Run           6-02.00   J5-10.00D   5   
  3 Kasonde, Jonathan         10 Stone Bridge         5-10.00   J5-10.00D   5   
  5 Amenyah, Kingsford        12 Heritage (Le         6-03.00    5-08.00    0.42
  5 Moore, Donterio            9 Westfield            5-06.00   J5-06.00    0.42
  5 Ullom, Nicholas           SO Chantilly            5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.42
  5 Ready, Alex               SR Robinson             5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.42
  5 Douglas, George           11 O'Connell            5-08.00   J5-06.00    0.42
  5 Ray, Jordan               SR Edison               5-04.00   J5-06.00    0.42
  5 Lee, Delonte              12 Broad Run            5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.42
 11 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Mahony, John              11 Potomac Fall         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Williams, Bashan          11 Mount Vernon         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Stevenson, Reid            9 O'Connell            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Doherty, Shane            10 GC Marshall          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Gibson, James              9 Westfield            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Diaz Lorenzo, Or          -- Mount Vernon         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Bukasa, Joab              12 Tusc-VA              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Medric, Ryan T            12 GC Marshall          6-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Sturans Family
 Opening Height: 8' 6"
    XBC Meet: M 14-00  4/28/2007   Cameron Sovick *, Atlee                     
Virginia AAA: S 13-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12-06                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lietzau, Zak              SR Robinson            12-06.00   12-00.00D  10   
  2 Nguyen, Eric              JR Chantilly           12-00.00   11-06.00D   8   
  3 Allen, Garrett            12 Oakton              11-00.00   11-00.00D   6   
  4 Sung, Alexander           JR Chantilly           11-06.00  J11-00.00D   4   
  5 Musso, Ryan               JR Robinson            10-06.00   10-06.00D   2   
  6 Sturans, Andris           SO Chantilly            9-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  7 Pinelli, Kyle              9 Kettle Run           9-06.00    9-06.00  
  7 Pleasants, Matt           11 Kettle Run          10-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Ridenour, Andrew          SO Robinson             8-06.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Nugent, Adam              SO Westfield            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Pickett, Artie            12 Westfield           11-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Eden Development LLC
    XBC Meet: M 22-00.50  4/30/2011   Arthur McDuffy, Chantilly                
Virginia AAA: S 22-03.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 21-01.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 19-10.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon        23-05.50   21-01.00D  10   
  2 McDuffy, Arthur           SR Chantilly           22-04.00   20-09.00D   8   
  3 Fitts, Dionte             12 Tusc-VA             20-10.00   20-05.50D   6   
  4 Johnson, John             12 Tusc-VA             20-07.75   20-04.50D   4   
  5 Kinnebrew, Matthew        12 Stone Bridge        19-03.00   20-03.50D   2   
  6 Medric, Ryan T            12 GC Marshall         21-04.00   20-02.00D   1   
  7 Fernandez, Louis          12 GC Marshall         20-00.25   19-06.50  
  8 Amenyah, Kingsford        12 Heritage (Le        20-00.25   19-03.00  
  9 Christophe, Philip        12 Centreville         20-05.25   19-02.50  
 10 Mcintyre, James           -- Broad Run           18-02.00   19-01.00  
 11 Vegerano, Carlos          11 Kettle Run          19-10.50   19-00.50  
 12 Mazloum, Sean             SR Chantilly           19-07.75   18-09.00  
 13 Martin, AJ                SO Robinson            18-10.00   18-07.00  
 14 Oputa, Emeka              SR Chantilly           19-06.75   18-05.50  
 15 Steele, Michael           12 Potomac Fall        19-00.50   17-11.00  
 16 Brown, Jason              JR Robinson            18-10.00   17-08.00  
 17 Patterson, Theo            9 Stone Bridge        17-05.00   17-04.00  
 17 Moore, Donterio            9 Westfield           18-01.50   17-04.00  
 19 Rice, Cristian            10 GC Marshall         18-06.25   16-06.50  
 20 Doyle, Brandon            11 O'Connell           17-10.50   16-03.50  
 21 Stevenson, Reid            9 O'Connell                      15-10.00  
 21 Arhu, Ebenezer            SR Edison              17-03.00   15-10.00  
 23 Gibson, James              9 Westfield           18-00.00   15-06.50  
 24 Mahony, John              11 Potomac Fall        17-10.00   15-03.50  
 25 Chase, Edward             12 Jeb Stuart          20-03.00   15-02.00  
 26 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman        16-10.00   13-11.50  
 -- Caplen, Daniel            FR Edison              15-04.00         ND  
 -- Park, Sung Woo            JR Chantilly           18-05.75         ND  
 -- Lee, Jinsuk               JR Chantilly           17-03.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison              17-00.00         ND  
 -- Tapscott, Josh            11 Kettle Run          20-11.25         ND  
 -- Finney, Marcus            12 Heritage (Le        21-07.00         ND  
 -- Houmoui, Sam              10 Langley             18-00.50         ND  
 -- McAuslin, Chad            12 Broad Run           19-05.00         ND  
 -- Mantis, Mikael            10 Centreville         17-05.00         ND  
 -- Seifu, Matthew            11 Sidwell Frie        20-00.75         ND  
 -- Guh, Harrison              9 Walt Whitman        16-01.00         ND  
 -- Schurmeir, Mason          10 Langley             17-10.00         ND  
 -- Holloway, Diamente        10 Sidwell Frie        17-09.50         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Eden Development LLC
    XBC Meet: M 47-07.25  4/30/2011   George Owino, Thomas Ediso               
Virginia AAA: S 45-06.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 43-00.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 40-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, John             12 Tusc-VA             42-03.00   43-11.00R  10   
  2 Medric, Ryan T            12 GC Marshall         42-10.50   42-09.50D   8   
  3 McDuffy, Arthur           SR Chantilly           46-06.50   42-05.25D   6   
  4 Kinnebrew, Matthew        12 Stone Bridge        41-04.00   41-09.50D   4   
  5 Yarborough, D'Ante        10 Stone Bridge        40-05.75   40-02.50D   2   
  6 Martin, AJ                SO Robinson            40-02.00   39-11.50    1   
  7 Fernandez, Louis          12 GC Marshall         40-11.50   38-09.00  
  8 Mcintyre, James           -- Broad Run           38-11.00   38-04.00  
  9 Fitts, Dionte             12 Tusc-VA             40-02.00   37-11.00  
 10 Christophe, Philip        12 Centreville         40-11.00   37-10.50  
 11 Steele, Michael           12 Potomac Fall        39-08.25   37-09.50  
 12 Fahey, Johnny              9 Kettle Run          37-06.50   36-06.00  
 13 McClain, Caleb             9 Westfield           40-01.00   36-04.50  
 14 Gibson, James              9 Westfield           39-02.50   35-11.50  
 15 Carter, Brandon           11 McNamara            32-00.50   32-08.00  
 16 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman        32-09.00   31-04.00  
 -- Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman        31-02.00         ND  
 -- Park, Sung Woo            JR Chantilly           39-08.50         ND  
 -- Oputa, Emeka              SR Chantilly           40-08.75         ND  
 -- McAuslin, Chad            12 Broad Run           38-04.75         ND  
 -- Mantis, Mikael            10 Centreville         35-09.75         ND  
 -- Singer, Austin            11 Jeb Stuart          38-01.00         ND  
 -- Jacobsen, Alex            10 Langley             42-05.00         ND  
 -- Schurmeir, Mason          10 Langley             39-10.00         ND  
 -- Robinson, Jevonte         12 Jeb Stuart          42-02.25         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Sponsor: CCI Site Services
 In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison HS                   
Virginia AAA: S 52-00.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 47-02.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 41-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Hector         11 Jeb Stuart          47-07.00   44-07.75D  10   
  2 Richardson, Anthony       11 Westfield           46-05.25   43-06.75D   8   
  3 Melendez, Argeny          12 Kettle Run          45-00.00   42-08.00D   6   
  4 Monticelli, Federico      12 GC Marshall         46-03.00   40-10.00    4   
  5 Washington, Brandon       SR Edison              37-08.25   40-08.00    2   
  6 Koshuta, Mike             12 Langley             43-00.75   40-06.00    1   
  7 Thomas, Joe               12 Potomac Fall        39-09.50   40-03.50  
  8 Anderson, Matt            12 O'Connell           42-00.00   39-04.00  
  9 Clark, Colin              12 Oakton              39-06.00   38-10.00  
 10 Riddle, Matt              12 Stone Bridge        41-10.00   38-07.00  
 11 Ponton, Robert            12 Robert E. Lee       39-01.00   38-03.00  
 12 Booker, Zachary           SR Chantilly           42-00.25   38-01.00  
 13 Shircliff, Ian            SR Chantilly           38-08.25   38-00.00  
 14 Kemavor, Aaron            SR Chantilly           39-08.50   37-10.00  
 15 Davis, Ricky              12 Heritage (Le        39-04.00   37-09.75  
 16 Boyles, Michael           12 Westfield           42-00.25   37-07.50  
 17 Rodriguez, Jonathan       SO Robinson            43-00.00   37-07.00  
 18 Bayly, Matthew            12 Broad Run           37-11.00   36-09.00  
 19 Steele, Michael           12 Potomac Fall        41-02.00   36-07.50  
 20 Chhoun, Anthony           12 Tusc-VA             37-03.50   36-04.50  
 20 Reynolds, Cameron         11 Stone Bridge        41-09.00   36-04.50  
 22 Walker, Jake              10 Broad Run           36-05.75   36-03.50  
 23 Anderson, Darrius         11 Tusc-VA             38-08.50   35-11.75  
 24 Brooks, Zackery           12 GC Marshall         41-00.00   35-10.00  
 25 Dwyer, Corey              -- Heritage (Le        40-11.00   35-01.00  
 25 Milton, Nathan            12 Centreville         39-03.00   35-01.00  
 25 Moron, Jose               JR Chantilly           37-01.00   35-01.00  
 28 Galindo, Brandon          JR Chantilly           41-09.00   34-11.25  
 29 Deelly, Matt              SR Potomac Fall        40-02.00   34-08.00  
 30 Kubiak, Andrew            12 Oakton              30-06.00   34-02.00  
 31 Acuna, Adrian             12 O'Connell           34-00.00   34-01.75  
 32 Corvera, Bryan            JR Edison              33-03.25   33-08.00  
 33 Mendez, Will              12 Sidwell Frie        33-11.50   32-08.25  
 34 Elias, Yaphet             12 Mount Vernon        34-06.00   32-04.50  
 35 Mitchell, Jamakis         12 Centreville         32-11.50   31-03.25  
 36 Kirsch, Nicky             12 Sidwell Frie        35-01.00   30-11.50  
 37 Palubinskas, Almantas     12 Paul VI Cath        35-08.00   28-06.50  
 38 Cline, Jake                9 Park View (S        28-09.25   27-06.75  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Booker Family
    XBC Meet: M 169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                
Virginia AAA: S 149-07                                                         
Northern Reg: R 134-08                                                         
Concorde Dst: D 118-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chirinos, Brandon         11 Tusc-VA               122-01     141-04R  10   
  2 Thomas, Joe               12 Potomac Fall          143-01     138-02R   8   
  3 Melendez, Argeny          12 Kettle Run            136-06     137-06R   6   
  4 Hernandez, Hector         11 Jeb Stuart            138-09     134-11R   4   
  5 Steele, Michael           12 Potomac Fall          132-01     131-03D   2   
  6 Koshuta, Mike             12 Langley               130-02     126-06D   1   
  7 Ponton, Robert            12 Robert E. Lee         123-02     124-10D 
  8 Milton, Nathan            12 Centreville           129-02     119-01D 
  9 Keenan, Robert            11 Tusc-VA               113-03     118-08D 
 10 Taylor, Ryan              12 Heritage (Le        18-09.50     117-00  
 11 Brooks, Zackery           12 GC Marshall           117-02     116-10  
 12 Boyles, Michael           12 Westfield             128-09     115-09  
 13 Galindo, Brandon          JR Chantilly             124-01     114-01  
 14 Lara, Allen               12 Jeb Stuart            121-01     113-09  
 15 Booker, Zachary           SR Chantilly             104-09     111-04  
 16 Riddle, Matt              12 Stone Bridge          108-06     111-03  
 17 Sprague, Christopher      11 Oakton                115-01     110-04  
 18 Yarnall, Brent            12 Oakton                108-03     108-05  
 19 Washington, Brandon       SR Edison                103-03     108-00  
 20 Shircliff, Ian            SR Chantilly             100-03     107-10  
 21 Oravec, Zach              12 Stone Bridge          109-03     105-09  
 22 Mendez, Will              12 Sidwell Frie           94-06     104-07  
 23 Walker, Jake              10 Broad Run             100-00     104-00  
 24 Elias, Yaphet             12 Mount Vernon          102-01     101-08  
 25 Richardson, Anthony       11 Westfield             115-05     100-10  
 26 Aguemon, Chris            11 Heritage (Le           99-11      99-05  
 27 Starke, Sam               -- Kettle Run             85-00      89-06  
 28 Kirsch, Nicky             12 Sidwell Frie           89-02      86-02  
 29 Corvera, Bryan            JR Edison              89-00.50      84-06  
 30 Moron, Jose               JR Chantilly              99-09      80-05  
 31 Acuna, Adrian             12 O'Connell              65-00      79-04  
 32 Carie, Dan                10 O'Connell              82-01      78-03  
 33 Mitchell, Jamakis         12 Centreville           100-00      77-06  
 -- Monticelli, Federico      12 GC Marshall         10-06.50         ND  
 -- Holloway, Dakota          SR Robinson              128-00         ND  
 -- Yancey, Will              10 Broad Run              87-00         ND  
 -- Kott, David               JR Potomac Fall          130-02         ND  
 
         Women - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakton                      63        2) MD-Tuscarora High School-  55   
    3) Sidwell Friends  School     49        4) Walt Whitman High School   48   
    5) Westfield                   47.60     6) Chantilly HS               38   
    7) Edison High School          32.60     8) Mount Vernon               32   
    9) Tuscarora High School- VA   30.60    10) Potomac Falls              25   
   11) Broad Run                   20.60    12) James W. Robinson          17   
   13) Paul VI Catholic            14       14) Heritage (Leesburg)        13   
   15) Washington-Lee              12       16) Bishop O'Connell           11   
   17) Kettle Run                  10       17) Yorktown                   10   
   19) Robert E. Lee (Springfield   8       19) Centreville                 8   
   21) J.E.B. Stuart                4       22) George C. Marshall          3.60
   23) Stone Bridge                 3                                           
 
          Men - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge                58        2) Chantilly HS               56.42
    3) Westfield                   52.42     4) Broad Run                  44.42
    5) Mount Vernon                44        6) Tuscarora High School- VA  42   
    7) Oakton                      36        8) Kettle Run                 25   
    9) J.E.B. Stuart               24       10) Heritage (Leesburg)        22.42
   11) Potomac Falls               21       12) Walt Whitman High School   20   
   13) Yorktown                    16       14) James W. Robinson          15.42
   15) Sidwell Friends  School     14       16) George C. Marshall         13   
   17) Edison High School          12.42    18) Bishop O'Connell           10.42
   19) Centreville                 10       19) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel  10   
   21) Washington-Lee               7       22) Langley                     2   
   23) Wakefield High School        1       23) Paul VI Catholic            1   





Return to Top

Email | About