MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rice Relays
Rice Relays History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2012-04-24

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2012 10:29 AM
                         2012 Rice Relays - 4/24/2012                          
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hynds, Sarah                 Visitation                18.7  
  2 Gant, Loren                  Ireton                    19.5    1.50
  3 Donohue, Lindsey             SSSA                      19.6    2.50
  4 Donohue, Kendall             SSSA                      20.5    2.50
  5 Morris, Niki                 Ireton                    21.6    1.50
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fink, Harriet                Visitation                57.3  
  2 Gant, Loren                  Ireton                    58.1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                             51.0   2   5   
  2 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                     52.7   2   3   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                         53.8   2   2   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                          54.1   2   1   
  5 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                            x56.1   1 
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                         x57.4   1 
  7 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  x1:00.5   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                       1:51.2   2   5   
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                           1:52.1   2   3   
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          x1:53.6   2 
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   1:54.5   2   2   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                      x2:06.5   2 
  6 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  x2:07.6   1 
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       x2:09.0   1 
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                       x2:09.6   1 
  9 Bishop Ireton  'C'                                  x2:14.7   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                           4:09.3    5   
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          x4:20.1  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:35.6    3   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                        4:49.4    2   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       x4:58.5  
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                      x5:04.1  
  7 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   5:24.9    1   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 2 turn Stagger - 400-200-200-800
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   4:49.9   2   5   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:55.1   2   3   
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                           4:56.1   2   2   
  4 Episcopal  'C'                                      x5:03.2   1 
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                        5:03.8   2   1   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                      x5:04.4   1 
  7 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          x5:07.2   2 
  8 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  x5:19.7   1 
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       x5:33.8   1 
 10 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                       x5:54.8   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      13:10.6    5   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       13:19.3    3   
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          13:41.3    2   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                     x13:43.3  
  5 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                         x13:45.1  
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  14:57.0    1   
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height  3'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Dhyamond           SSSA                   5-00.00    2.50
  2 Hynds, Sarah                 Visitation             4-04.00    1.50
  3 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal              4-02.00    1   
  3 Hopkins, Madison             Episcopal              4-02.00    1   
  3 Zeiss, Morgan                Visitation             4-02.00    1.50
  6 Wyckoff, Sarah               Visitation             4-00.00  
  7 Tubbs, Sapphire              SSSA                   3-08.00    2.50
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00 - 4:45 - 4 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyckoff, Sarah               Visitation            15-00.00    2.50
  2 Bell, Connor                 Visitation            14-06.50    2.50
  3 Ansley, Rachel               Visitation            13-07.00  
  4 Freeman, Madeline            Ireton                13-02.00  
  5 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal             13-01.00    1.50
  6 Williams, Katarina           SSSA                  10-11.00  
  7 Fink, Harriet                Visitation            10-10.50  
  8 Nau, Augusta                 Episcopal             10-03.75    1.50
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Open Pit  5:00pm - 5:45pm - 4 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tillman, Kelsey              Visitation            30-11.75    2.50
  2 Dalbec, Meghan               Visitation            30-11.00    2.50
  3 Ansley, Rachel               Visitation            29-02.00  
  4 Bell, Connor                 Visitation            29-00.25  
  5 Cotto, Nina                  SSSA                  23-11.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomdio, Shirley              Visitation            31-10.00    2.50
  2 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal             28-09.00    1.50
  3 Taylor, Nicoya               Episcopal             28-00.00    1.50
  4 Joly, Jeannette              Visitation            25-10.00    2.50
  5 Burns, Tess                  Visitation            22-11.00  
  6 Duckett, London              Ireton                21-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helm, Liz                    Episcopal               103-00    2.50
  2 Tomdio, Shirley              Visitation               94-10    1.50
  3 Burns, Tess                  Visitation               71-07    1.50
  4 Joly, Jeannette              Visitation               69-08  
  5 Taylor, Nicoya               Episcopal                64-06    2.50
  6 Galloway, Jesse              SSSA                     62-08    1   
  7 Flynn, Riley                 SSSA                     57-11    1   
  8 Duckett, London              Ireton                   55-11  
  9 Kuflom, Betty                SSSA                     55-01  
 10 Boles, Nora                  SSSA                     50-05  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Townley, B.J.                Ireton                    15.9  
  2 Robinson, Maxwell            Gonzaga                   20.1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baehre, Andrew               Ireton                    46.8    2.50
  2 Robinson, Maxwell            Gonzaga                   48.1  
  3 Sardegna, Joe                Ireton                    48.4    2.50
  4 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSA                      49.6    1.50
  5 Collins, Alex                SSSA                      52.6    1.50
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                           42.8    5   
  2 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                     44.3    3   
  3 Gonzaga  'B'                                          x46.1  
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                           DNF  
 -- Episcopal  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                         1:30.9   2   5   
  2 Gonzaga  'B'                                        x1:36.8   2 
  3 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                   1:40.9   2 
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                        1:46.2   1 
  5 Gonzaga  'C'                                        x1:48.9   1 
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                       x1:49.1   1 
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                       1:52.3   2   3   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                         3:38.1    5   
  2 Gonzaga  'B'                                        x3:40.7  
  3 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   3:41.2    3   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                       3:47.0    2   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                      x4:06.4  
  6 Gonzaga  'C'                                        x4:15.4  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger - 400-200-200-800
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                         3:56.3   2   5   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:08.0   2   3   
  3 Gonzaga  'B'                                        x4:11.0   1 
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                      x4:16.5   1 
  5 Gonzaga  'C'                                        x4:18.3   2 
  6 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  x4:29.7   1 
  7 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   4:34.3   2   2   
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                            DQ   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        10:55.6    5   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       11:15.0    3   
  3 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x11:25.2  
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      11:53.8    2   
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  11:56.1    1   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     x12:34.7  
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiles, Austin                Episcopal              5-10.00    2.50
  2 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga                5-08.00    1.50
  3 Tribue, Jourdan              Episcopal              5-02.00    2.50
  4 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga                5-00.00    1.50
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00 - 4:45 - 4 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga               19-01.50    2.50
  2 Morrison, Sam                Gonzaga               17-08.75    2.50
  3 Franklin, Jordan             Gonzaga               16-07.25  
  4 Holbrook, John               Ireton                15-09.00  
  5 Roberts, Ajani               Gonzaga               14-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 5:00 - 5:45 - 4 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga               39-04.50    2.50
  2 Tribue, Jourdan              Episcopal             37-03.00  
  3 Franklin, Jordan             Gonzaga               35-03.75    2.50
  4 Hargrove, Gabe               Gonzaga               34-10.25  
  5 Robinson, Maxwell            Gonzaga               33-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Chris              Episcopal             40-09.00    2.50
  2 Hatton, Joe                  Episcopal             37-04.00    2.50
  3 Westbrook, Malcolm           Ireton                36-00.00    1.50
  4 Smith, David                 Gonzaga               35-03.00  
  5 Mahmood, Qasim               SSSA                  29-00.00    1   
  6 Marshall, Daniel             SSSA                  27-08.00    1   
  7 Amarantides, Spencer         Ireton                26-05.00    1.50
  8 Sardegna, Joe                Ireton                23-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal               134-10    2.50
  2 Adebiyi, Daniel              Episcopal               128-05    2.50
  3 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSA                    116-03    1.50
  4 Westin, Matthew              SSSA                    115-04    1.50
  5 McCann, Brennan              Episcopal                80-08  
  6 Smith, David                 Gonzaga                  80-04  
  7 Amarantides, Spencer         Ireton                   79-06    1   
  8 Killis, Ike                  Episcopal                78-11  
  9 Byrnes, Patrick              Episcopal                75-01  
 10 Mondragon, Anthony           Ireton                74-01.50    1   
 11 Marshall, Daniel             SSSA                     72-07  
 12 Griffith, Paul               SSSA                     68-02  
 13 Pooresmaeil, Sina            Ireton                65-11.50  
 14 Beals, Owen                  Ireton                57-06.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation       38        2) Episcopal                  31   
    3) St Stephens and St Agnes    19        4) Bishop Ireton              15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                     38        2) Episcopal                  25   
    3) Bishop Ireton               19        4) St Stephens and St Agnes   11   



Return to Top

Email | About