MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Zimmerman Invitational
Zimmerman Invitational History
Hosted By: Walkersville
Walkersville, Maryland
2012-04-21

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Middletown High School -MD HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 05:18 PM
           52nd Talley Zimmerman Invitational 21 April 1 - 4/21/2012           
                                  The Talley                                   
                            Walkerville High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aromolaran, Yeni             Governor Tho           12.84      12.76q  1 
  2 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen               12.94      13.05q  1 
  3 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              12.32      13.14q  3 
  4 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster            12.74      13.36q  2 
  5 Johnson, Lauren              Williamsport           14.04      13.51q  1 
  6 Badders, Susie               Manchester V                      13.69q  3 
  7 Phillips, Natalie            Manchester V                      13.85q  2 
  8 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin               13.78      14.01q  2 
  9 Abtahi, Kimia                River Hill             13.76      14.14   3 
 10 Hamer, Alexandra             River Hill             13.34      14.18   2 
 11 Howell, Alex                 Westminster            13.94      14.28   1 
 12 Belknap, Allyson             Century                13.64      14.31   3 
 13 Maly, Shelby                 Catoctin               14.42      14.49   3 
 14 Wink, Claire                 Century                15.04      14.55   2 
 15 Hauver, Maryellen            Walkersville           14.74      14.76   2 
 16 Gillespie, Annie             Poolesville            14.14      14.84   2 
 17 McTier, Jessica              Oakdale                14.74      14.93   1 
 18 Saimbre, Carm                Governor Tho           15.64      15.13   1 
 19 Morris, Ashley               Oakdale                15.44      15.14   1 
 20 Poole, Megan                 Walkersville           14.74      15.48   1 
 21 Cozia, Cora                  Boonsboro              15.14      15.68   3 
 22 Cipolla, Heidi               Middletown             15.24      16.05   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              13.14      12.42   10   
  2 Aromolaran, Yeni             Governor Tho           12.76      12.88    8   
  3 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster            13.36      13.05    6   
  4 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen               13.05      13.23    5   
  5 Johnson, Lauren              Williamsport           13.51      13.37    4   
  6 Badders, Susie               Manchester V           13.69      13.69    3   
  7 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin               14.01      13.81    2   
  8 Phillips, Natalie            Manchester V           13.85      14.46    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              25.81      27.03q  4 
  2 Johnson, Lauren              Williamsport           27.09      27.32q  2 
  3 Dziubla, Nicole              Middletown             28.30      27.64q  2 
  4 Reese, Aliyah                Aberdeen               27.94      27.71q  2 
  5 Real, Aria                   Aberdeen               27.44      27.71q  1 
  6 Cardwell, Nadia              Governor Tho           28.34      28.18q  1 
  7 Wright, Maryah               Oakdale                28.04      28.19q  4 
  8 Phillips, Natalie            Manchester V           27.54      28.46q  1 
  9 Basehore, Rebecca            Poolesville            28.74      28.48   3 
 10 Cadigan, Leah                Boonsboro              28.74      28.53   2 
 11 Woodley, Arianna             Manchester V           28.64      28.58   1 
 12 Coston, Camille              Governor Tho           28.04      28.63   4 
 13 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville           28.14      28.70   3 
 14 Belknap, Allyson             Century                30.21      28.77   2 
 15 Howell, Alex                 Westminster            28.94      28.98   4 
 16 Miller, Jessica              Middletown             29.15      29.36   4 
 17 Lyles, Tianna                Walkersville           30.54      29.73   1 
 18 Maly, Shelby                 Catoctin               30.55      31.00   2 
 19 Holder, Savannah             Williamsport           30.46      31.12   1 
 20 Kirby, Courtney              Catoctin               31.20      31.55   3 
 21 Mezu, Akuna                  Westminster            33.24      33.69   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              27.03      25.72   10   
  2 Johnson, Lauren              Williamsport           27.32      26.57    8   
  3 Dziubla, Nicole              Middletown             27.64      27.42    6   
  4 Reese, Aliyah                Aberdeen               27.71      27.76    5   
  5 Real, Aria                   Aberdeen               27.71      27.86    4   
  6 Cardwell, Nadia              Governor Tho           28.18      28.12    3   
  7 Wright, Maryah               Oakdale                28.19      28.51    2   
  8 Phillips, Natalie            Manchester V           28.46      29.10    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Zoe                   Middletown           1:00.40      59.79   3  10   
  2 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster          1:00.61    1:01.23   3   8   
  3 Cardwell, Nadia              Governor Tho         1:03.28    1:02.14   3   6   
  4 Murphy, Emily                Poolesville          1:03.38    1:02.33   3   5   
  5 Real, Aria                   Aberdeen             1:01.14    1:02.69   3   4   
  6 Mower, Savannah              Boonsboro            1:04.49    1:02.94   2   3   
  7 Kastelein, Alexis            Williamsport         1:05.12    1:03.95   2   2   
  8 Elliott, Jessica             Middletown           1:03.64    1:04.64   3   1   
  9 Shrader, Shelby              Manchester V         1:06.14    1:04.69   2 
 10 McCluskey, Miranda           Walkersville         1:04.19    1:05.12   2 
 11 Kraus, Abelina               Aberdeen             1:01.14    1:05.17   3 
 12 Midas, Megan                 River Hill           1:07.84    1:05.65   1 
 13 Diaz, Sarah                  Governor Tho         1:05.54    1:05.78   2 
 14 Mezu, Nneka                  Westminster          1:03.74    1:05.84   3 
 15 Franklin, Keyanna            Walkersville         1:06.44    1:06.01   2 
 16 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville          1:07.04    1:06.68   1 
 17 Palmer, Sierra               Manchester V         1:05.70    1:07.08   2 
 18 Blanchard, Katrina           Oakdale              1:08.42    1:07.62   1 
 19 Reed, Rebecca                Century              1:06.14    1:07.83   2 
 20 Davis, Madison               Oakdale              1:08.14    1:09.31   1 
 21 Brown, Jessie                Mount Airy C         1:12.71    1:09.58   1 
 22 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin             1:10.08    1:11.17   1 
 23 Janyska, Olivia              Century              1:06.54    1:11.74   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krein, Allison               River Hill           2:26.23    2:26.44   10   
  2 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville          2:28.00    2:27.17    8   
  3 Grams, Meggan                Williamsport         2:26.27    2:27.47    6   
  4 Myers, Kristen               Catoctin             2:28.00    2:31.74    5   
  5 Lane, Jessica                Oakdale              2:31.30    2:31.85    4   
  6 Shrader, Shelby              Manchester V         2:36.20    2:32.32    3   
  7 Kaczor, Megan                Walkersville         2:30.63    2:32.53    2   
  8 Caulfield, Leigh             Walkersville         2:33.00    2:33.68    1   
  9 Fagnant, Morgan              Century              2:38.30    2:35.97  
 10 Finn, Erin                   Westminster          2:40.70    2:37.03  
 11 Bach, Sarah                  Manchester V         2:36.00    2:37.56  
 12 Diaz, Sarah                  Governor Tho         2:36.10    2:37.57  
 13 Currie, Erin                 Oakdale              2:41.30    2:38.90  
 14 Mulkerin, Mary               Middletown           2:39.30    2:39.03  
 15 Rickerds, Katie              Boonsboro            2:36.84    2:40.48  
 16 Cronise, Emily               Boonsboro            2:40.00    2:41.77  
 17 Debinski, Rebecca            Century              2:37.93    2:42.49  
 18 Ozgun, Holly                 Westminster          2:46.44    2:43.49  
 19 Shih, Pauline                River Hill           2:47.00    2:45.38  
 20 Boward, Victoria             Williamsport         2:47.14    2:46.72  
 21 Brown, Jessie                Mount Airy C         2:56.05    2:53.91  
 22 Gager, Dayna                 Mount Airy C         2:58.74    2:55.44  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville          5:05.00    4:53.40   10   
  2 Grams, Meggan                Williamsport         5:05.00    5:00.08    8   
  3 Krein, Allison               River Hill           5:19.00    5:03.61    6   
  4 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster                     5:03.81    5   
  5 Cunningham, Kortney          Boonsboro            5:20.00    5:12.59    4   
  6 Myers, Kristen               Catoctin             5:17.00    5:14.19    3   
  7 Shanks, Anna                 Manchester V         5:20.00    5:15.75    2   
  8 Larson, Denise               Poolesville          5:30.00    5:18.29    1   
  9 Freed, Natasha               Governor Tho         5:11.00    5:18.42  
 10 Athey, Breauna               Catoctin             5:17.00    5:19.37  
 11 Lang, Beth                   Century              5:25.00    5:21.00  
 12 Finn, Erin                   Westminster                     5:21.53  
 13 Fagnant, Morgan              Century              5:14.00    5:24.09  
 14 Di Bella, Claire             Oakdale              5:30.00    5:26.94  
 15 Kronfli, Dahlia              Walkersville         5:30.00    5:28.47  
 16 Smith, Natalie               Middletown           5:34.10    5:31.01  
 17 Menachery, Sherin            River Hill           5:48.00    5:33.48  
 18 Boward, Victoria             Williamsport         6:05.00    5:33.87  
 19 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville         5:45.00    5:33.97  
 20 Ullrich, Breanna             Oakdale              5:34.00    5:37.95  
 21 Gager, Dayna                 Mount Airy C         5:44.30    5:53.23  
 22 McAdam, Lauren               Governor Tho         6:04.00    5:53.25  
 23 Noffsinger, Annie            Middletown           5:50.50    6:06.50  
 24 Swam, Lauren                 Manchester V         6:40.00    7:01.60  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Sarah             Boonsboro           10:40.00   10:40.41   10   
  2 Culp, Abby                   Manchester V        11:01.00   11:00.19    8   
  3 Beautz, Claire               Poolesville         11:05.00   11:00.33    6   
  4 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster                    11:01.70    5   
  5 Frasier, Annie               Walkersville        11:15.00   11:17.63    4   
  6 Todd, Katie                  Century             11:05.00   11:24.42    3   
  7 Edwards, Katherine           Oakdale             11:26.00   11:28.12    2   
  8 Hub, Erin                    Walkersville        11:15.00   11:30.04    1   
  9 Larkin, Erin                 Century             11:25.00   11:34.83  
 10 Young, Leanne                River Hill          11:30.00   11:40.00  
 11 Ryan, Sydney                 Oakdale             11:32.00   11:58.99  
 12 Larson, Denise               Poolesville         12:05.00   12:05.06  
 13 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin            11:35.00   12:09.64  
 14 Hessler, Lauren              River Hill          12:30.00   12:15.25  
 15 Quisenberry, Erica           Westminster                    12:23.03  
 16 Janc, Molly                  Catoctin                       12:36.84  
 17 McCarthy, Kirsten            Manchester V        12:25.00   12:42.27  
 18 Rasmey, Amber                Governor Tho        13:30.00   12:49.87  
 19 Henry, Alexandra             Williamsport        13:30.00   14:05.00  
 20 Sadowski, Briana             Mount Airy C        14:29.00   14:36.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                14.84      15.38q  4 
  2 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown             16.11      16.30q  2 
  3 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville           16.04      16.39q  3 
  4 Stultz, Abby                 Oakdale                16.73      16.60q  1 
  5 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill             16.81      16.87q  2 
  6 Brownfield, Breana           Governor Tho           16.74      16.90q  1 
  7 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville            17.29      17.51q  3 
  8 Smith, Erin                  Middletown             17.97      17.78q  4 
  9 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                18.89      18.06   1 
 10 Gaines, Erin                 Williamsport           17.98      18.46   4 
 11 Grim, Whitney                Catoctin               18.64      18.89   3 
 12 Stark, Kristen               River Hill             20.14      19.07   2 
 13 Storm, Katie                 Walkersville           19.14      19.17   1 
 14 Virostek, Amy                Westminster            20.14      20.08   4 
 15 Cline, Alexis                Williamsport           20.14      20.18   3 
 16 Kirby, Courtney              Catoctin               20.91      20.27   4 
 17 Vienneau, Hanna              Century                18.80      20.60   2 
 18 Chamberlain, Meghan          Poolesville            21.34      22.01   3 
 19 Richardson, Rachel           Westminster            23.40      22.28   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                15.38      15.01   1  10   
  2 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown             16.30      15.65   1   8   
  3 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville           16.39      15.99   1   6   
  4 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill             16.87      16.46   2   5   
  5 Stultz, Abby                 Oakdale                16.60      16.51   1   4   
  6 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville            17.51      17.24   2   3   
  7 Smith, Erin                  Middletown             17.78      17.35   2   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin               46.65      46.30   5  10   
  2 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown             47.63      46.44   5   8   
  3 Bidle, Stephanie             Middletown             50.73      48.33   4   6   
  4 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                47.42      48.43   5   5   
  5 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                50.24      48.51   5   4   
  6 Gaines, Erin                 Williamsport           52.69      51.47   3   3   
  7 Virostek, Amy                Westminster            51.24      51.77   4   2   
  8 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville            52.53      52.23   3   1   
  9 Stark, Kristen               River Hill             59.14      52.73   1 
 10 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin               51.34      52.73   4 
 11 Guillen, Bethany             Century                51.84      53.07   4 
 12 Grove, Michaela              Boonsboro              53.14      53.65   3 
 13 Ndifor, Auvin                Governor Tho           54.44      53.67   2 
 14 Storm, Katie                 Walkersville           55.04      53.77   2 
 15 Hammer, Gabriella            Oakdale                54.34      54.21   3 
 16 Antoneos, Penny              Governor Tho                      54.45   1 
 17 Conaty, Jenna                Walkersville           58.14      54.47   1 
 18 Cline, Alexis                Williamsport           55.67      55.24   2 
 19 Richardson, Rachel           Westminster            57.32      56.92   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        50.84      49.89   2  10   
     1) Aromolaran, Yeni                2) Cardwell, Nadia                
     3) Coston, Camille                 4) Brownfield, Breana             
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                      51.15      49.90   2   8   
     1) Tonsil, Lashanta                2) Rose, Courtney                 
     3) Smith, Amber                    4) Duncan, Abby                   
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                        52.14      50.90   2   6   
     1) King, Emma                      2) Remsberg, Adell                
     3) Wright, Maryah                  4) Klosterman, Laura              
  4 Manchester Valley  'A'                              51.44      51.33   2   5   
     1) Donovan, Megan                  2) Woodley, Arianna               
     3) Phillips, Natalie               4) Hurd, Erika                    
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     52.34      52.38   2   4   
     1) Warrenfeltz, Brianna            2) Elliott, Jessica               
     3) Smith, Erin                     4) Dziubla, Nicole                
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                   52.13      52.73   2   3   
     1) Dodd, Ashley                    2) McCluskey, Miranda             
     3) Conaty, Jenna                   4) Gupta, Ellen                   
  7 Century  'A'                                        54.94      52.90   2   2   
     1) Belknap, Allyson                2) Guillen, Bethany               
     3) Lamb, Morgan                    4) Janyska, Olivia                
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    54.26      53.01   2   1   
     1) Border, Carley                  2) Fernekees, Audra               
     3) Torres, Sarah                   4) Howell, Alex                   
  9 River Hill  'A'                                     58.14      57.07   1 
     1) Hamer, Alexandra                2) Heimbrooke, Amanda             
     3) Abtahi, Kimia                   4) Stark, Kristen                 
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                       56.99      57.54   1 
     1) Maly, Shelby                    2) Kirby, Courtney                
     3) Joy, Taylor                     4) Grim, Whitney                  
 11 Williamsport  'A'                                 2:02.14    1:03.04   1 
     1) Embly, Miranda                  2) Jack, Alexis                   
     3) King, Melanie                   4) Ferguson, Cierra               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:47.50    1:46.14   2  10   
     1) Tonsil, Lashanta                2) Cadigan, Leah                  
     3) Smith, Amber                    4) Duncan, Abby                   
  2 Aberdeen  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:47.46   2   8   
     1) Rawlings, Alexia                2) Real, Aria                     
     3) Bond, Kiersten                  4) Reese, Aliyah                  
  3 Middletown  'A'                                   1:49.80    1:49.83   2   6   
     1) Warrenfeltz, Brianna            2) Elliott, Jessica               
     3) Bidle, Stephanie                4) Dziubla, Nicole                
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:53.00    1:50.64   2   5   
     1) McNulty, Jackie                 2) McTier, Jessica                
     3) Wright, Maryah                  4) Klosterman, Laura              
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:52.00    1:51.05   2   4   
     1) Donovan, Megan                  2) Woodley, Arianna               
     3) Badders, Susie                  4) Hurd, Erika                    
  6 Century  'A'                                      1:52.00    1:51.51   2   3   
     1) Guillen, Bethany                2) Janyska, Olivia                
     3) Lamb, Morgan                    4) Belknap, Allyson               
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:51.92   2   2   
     1) Dodd, Ashley                    2) McCluskey, Miranda             
     3) Storm, Katie                    4) Gupta, Ellen                   
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:52.63   2   1   
     1) Holder, Savannah                2) Kastelein, Alexis              
     3) Johnson, Lauren                 4) Cline, Alexis                  
  9 River Hill  'A'                                   1:56.80    1:57.42   1 
     1) Evans, Jennifer                 2) Abtahi, Kimia                  
     3) Hamer, Alexandra                4) Stark, Kristen                 
 10 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               1:58.00    1:58.18   1 
     1) Mason, Brittani                 2) Basehore, Rebecca              
     3) Hasselbalch, Annie              4) Gillespie, Annie               
 11 Westminster  'A'                                             2:00.42   1 
     1) Mezu, Akuna                     2) Border, Carley                 
     3) Torres, Sarah                   4) Howell, Alex                   
 12 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:59.00    2:02.93   1 
     1) Maly, Shelby                    2) Grim, Whitney                  
     3) Keegin, Kayla                   4) Demarais, Megan                
 -- Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                                      DQ   1 
     1) Ndifor, Auvin                   2) Antoneos, Penny                
     3) Sherman, CeCe                   4) Coston, Camille                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                   4:06.80    4:05.37   2  10   
     1) Adams, Melanie                  2) Bidle, Stephanie               
     3) Kelly, Megan                    4) Wolfe, Zoe                     
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:12.40    4:06.41   2   8   
     1) Pianta, Alexa                   2) Aromolaran, Yeni               
     3) Cardwell, Nadia                 4) Brownfield, Breana             
  3 Aberdeen  'A'                                     4:24.00    4:17.67   2   6   
     1) Kraus, Abelina                  2) Rawlings, Alexia               
     3) Real, Aria                      4) Reese, Aliyah                  
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:26.00    4:19.60   2   5   
     1) Kastelein, Alexis               2) Johnson, Lauren                
     3) Gaines, Erin                    4) Grams, Meggan                  
  5 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               4:30.00    4:22.97   1   4   
     1) Basehore, Rebecca               2) Molla, Nusrat                  
     3) Pennello, Chelsie               4) Murphy, Emily                  
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:24.38    4:23.29   2   3   
     1) McCluskey, Miranda              2) Lyles, Tianna                  
     3) Hauver, Maryellen               4) Gupta, Ellen                   
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:24.56   2   2   
     1) Hawkins, Ella                   2) Grove, Michaela                
     3) Cadigan, Leah                   4) Mower, Savannah                
  8 Westminster  'A'                                  4:26.39    4:25.26   1   1   
     1) Mezu, Nneka                     2) Mann, Jordan                   
     3) Sisler, Hannah                  4) Fernekees, Audra               
  9 Century  'A'                                                 4:26.16   1 
     1) Breon, Jenna                    2) Janyska, Olivia                
     3) Olguin, Laurel                  4) Reed, Rebecca                  
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:24.00    4:31.45   2 
     1) Shrader, Shelby                 2) Bach, Sarah                    
     3) Baytop, Ciara                   4) Woodley, Arianna               
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:08.85    4:35.49   2 
     1) Demarais, Megan                 2) Valentine, Kelsey              
     3) Athey, Breauna                  4) Myers, Kristen                 
 12 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:35.00    4:38.36   1 
     1) McNulty, Jackie                 2) Hammer, Gabriella              
     3) Blanchard, Katrina              4) Davis, Madison                 
 13 River Hill  'A'                                   4:34.00    4:51.13   1 
     1) Midas, Megan                    2) Young, Leanne                  
     3) Costabile, Celeste              4) Linden, Shannon                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                10:22.00   10:07.71   10   
     1) Kronfli, Dahlia                 2) Caulfield, Leigh               
     3) Frasier, Annie                  4) Kaczor, Megan                  
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:08.23   10:12.63    8   
     1) Rickerds, Katie                 2) Cunningham, Kortney            
     3) Zielinski, Sarah                4) Hawkins, Ella                  
  3 Century  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:16.33    6   
     1) Breon, Jenna                    2) Debinski, Rebecca              
     3) Fagnant, Morgan                 4) Kachik, Emily                  
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:17.09    5   
     1) Hammer, Gabriella               2) Currie, Erin                   
     3) Edwards, Katherine              4) Lane, Jessica                  
  5 Middletown  'A'                                  10:14.50   10:21.70    4   
     1) Adams, Melanie                  2) Neahusan, Emma                 
     3) Mulkerin, Mary                  4) Noffsinger, Annie              
  6 Westminster  'A'                                            10:37.87    3   
     1) Eastwood, Natalie               2) Ozgun, Holly                   
     3) Quisenberry, Erica              4) Mann, Jordan                   
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                           10:29.00   10:38.02    2   
     1) Culp, Abby                      2) Bach, Sarah                    
     3) Palmer, Sierra                  4) Kurek, Hannah                  
  8 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              11:20.00   11:05.73    1   
     1) Beautz, Claire                  2) Coates, Sophia                 
     3) Skoll, Julie                    4) Sartschev, Morgan              
  9 River Hill  'A'                                  10:50.00   11:12.97  
     1) Hessler, Lauren                 2) Kruus, Kirsten                 
     3) Menachery, Sherin               4) Shih, Pauline                  
 10 Williamsport  'A'                                11:10.00   11:39.61  
     1) Cunningham, Kimberly            2) Rudisill, Natalie              
     3) Rodriguez, Yasmine              4) Henry, Alexandra               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika                  Manchester V         5-08.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Brownfield, Breana           Governor Tho         5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin             5-08.25    5-02.00    6   
  4 Stultz, Abby                 Oakdale              4-10.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Christy, Stacey              Williamsport         5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Alleyne, Nia                 Aberdeen             5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill           4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Vienneau, Hanna              Century              5-00.00   J4-10.00    1   
  9 Mezu, Nneka                  Westminster          4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Reimnitz, Emily              Oakdale              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill           4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Fakult, Megan                Middletown           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 13 Pianta, Alexa                Governor Tho         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 14 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 15 Casadonte, Laura             Walkersville         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 16 Lyles, Tianna                Walkersville         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 17 Diorio, Danielle             Century              4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 18 Shrader, Shelby              Manchester V         4-00.00   J4-04.00  
 19 Wallace, Allyson             Boonsboro            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 -- Reese, Nyah                  Aberdeen             4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Emma                   Oakdale             12-10.00   11-03.00   10   
  2 Moats, Emily                 Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-00.00    7   
  2 Rose, Courtney               Boonsboro            7-06.00    8-00.00    7   
  4 Smith, Erin                  Middletown           8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill           8-00.00   J7-06.00    4   
  6 Kane, Meghan                 Governor Tho         7-06.00   J7-06.00    3   
  7 Conine, Emma                 Manchester V         7-06.00    7-00.00    1   
  7 Diorio, Danielle             Century              6-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  7 Embly, Miranda               Williamsport         6-07.00    7-00.00    1   
 10 Conaty, Jenna                Walkersville         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Baughman, Hailley            Manchester V                    6-06.00  
 12 Joy, Taylor                  Catoctin             5-06.00    6-00.00  
 12 Poole, Megan                 Walkersville         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Davis, Caitlin               River Hill           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Bromhal, Erin                Oakdale             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Sisler, Hannah               Westminster          8-03.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coston, Camille              Governor Tho        16-01.50   16-05.00   10   
  2 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville        16-01.50   16-00.75    8   
  3 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen            17-00.00   16-00.00    6   
  4 Aromolaran, Yeni             Governor Tho        17-02.25   15-09.50    5   
  5 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill          14-10.00   15-06.75    4   
  6 McNulty, Jackie              Oakdale             16-00.75   15-05.50    3   
  7 Alleyne, Nia                 Aberdeen                       15-01.75    2   
  8 Christy, Stacey              Williamsport        15-01.50   15-01.50    1   
  9 Cadigan, Leah                Boonsboro           15-08.00   15-01.00  
 10 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown          15-08.00   14-10.75  
 11 Vienneau, Hanna              Century             14-03.00   14-10.25  
 12 Donovan, Megan               Manchester V        14-09.50   14-08.50  
 12 Tonsil, Lashanta             Boonsboro           15-04.00   14-08.50  
 14 Warrenfeltz, Brianna         Middletown          15-06.75   14-08.25  
 15 Badders, Susie               Manchester V        14-01.00   14-05.25  
 16 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill          14-06.50   14-03.50  
 17 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            13-07.00   13-10.50  
 18 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville         14-00.25   13-10.00  
 19 Franklin, Keyanna            Walkersville        13-05.50   13-09.25  
 20 Wink, Claire                 Century             12-10.00   13-00.25  
 21 Kastelein, Alexis            Williamsport        14-10.50   12-10.00  
 22 Kocher, Ashleigh             Westminster         12-06.00   12-06.00  
 23 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin            13-01.50   12-00.00  
 24 Mezu, Akuna                  Westminster         11-08.00    8-08.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale             34-11.50   36-07.25   10   
  2 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin            36-10.00   36-05.50    8   
  3 McNulty, Jackie              Oakdale             34-00.00   34-10.75    6   
  4 Alleyne, Nia                 Aberdeen                       34-09.00    5   
  5 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen            33-09.00   34-03.50    4   
  6 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill          33-10.00   33-00.50    3   
  7 Rose, Courtney               Boonsboro           28-09.25   32-05.00    2   
  8 Smith, Erin                  Middletown          33-05.75   32-04.25    1   
  9 Gaines, Erin                 Williamsport        31-11.00   32-03.50  
 10 Badders, Susie               Manchester V        31-01.75   31-11.75  
 11 Wilson, Julia                Governor Tho        30-03.50   31-09.00  
 12 Christy, Stacey              Williamsport        31-00.50   31-04.50  
 13 Miller, Jessica              Middletown          31-10.00   31-04.00  
 14 Mezu, Nneka                  Westminster         30-09.00   30-11.75  
 15 Kane, Meghan                 Governor Tho        31-08.25   30-08.00  
 16 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill          32-05.00   30-05.50  
 17 Franklin, Keyanna            Walkersville        27-00.00   30-00.25  
 18 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            29-07.00   29-08.25  
 19 Debinski, Rebecca            Century             30-05.50   29-04.50  
 20 Virostek, Amy                Westminster         29-06.50   29-03.25  
 21 Beck, Hayley                 Century             26-10.50   28-11.50  
 22 Casadonte, Laura             Walkersville        27-05.25   26-11.50  
 23 Gerhold, Christa             Manchester V        27-05.00   26-09.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho        41-04.00   39-08.00   10   
  2 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Governor Tho        37-05.50   37-10.75    8   
  3 Bradford, Shawnta            Aberdeen            37-00.50   36-02.25    6   
  4 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville        35-01.00   35-02.75    5   
  5 Richardson, Emily            Century             32-07.75   32-11.50    4   
  6 Smith, Amber                 Boonsboro           31-10.25   32-11.25    3   
  7 Oyster, Morgan               Williamsport        32-11.25   32-06.50    2   
  8 Cochran, Samantha            Boonsboro           30-06.00   31-02.75    1   
  9 Brunner, Hannah              Middletown          31-08.50   30-04.25  
 10 Bussard, Paige               Middletown          29-07.00   30-02.25  
 11 Biggus, Morgan               Walkersville        29-06.50   29-09.00  
 12 Rich, Jordan                 Century             28-11.50   29-05.50  
 13 Porter, Donisha              Aberdeen            28-01.50   27-11.50  
 14 Klein, Lexi                  Poolesville         27-09.00   26-11.00  
 15 Saxton, Elaine               Catoctin            26-03.50   26-06.50  
 16 Mills, Lakya                 Williamsport        24-11.25   25-05.00  
 17 Smith, Amber                 Poolesville         27-06.00   25-03.50  
 18 Dietz, Megan                 Westminster         26-01.00   24-06.00  
 19 Burd, Lisa                   Manchester V        22-02.50   24-01.00  
 20 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin            23-00.00   22-00.00  
 21 Wheeler, Marissa             Oakdale             23-10.75   21-09.50  
 22 Austin, Devona               Oakdale             19-03.00   21-02.50  
 23 Seibel, Rachel               Westminster         20-09.00   20-11.25  
 24 Burd, Sarah                  Manchester V        22-07.00   19-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho          144-06     139-11   10   
  2 Bradford, Shawnta            Aberdeen              100-07     111-04    8   
  3 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Governor Tho        08-11.50     105-10    6   
  4 Smith, Amber                 Boonsboro             101-07      96-02    5   
  5 Bussard, Paige               Middletown             89-03      94-06    4   
  6 Lynott, Kaitlin              Middletown             99-05      93-02    3   
  7 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville           84-02      90-03    2   
  8 Oyster, Morgan               Williamsport           80-02      84-01    1   
  9 Kraus, Abelina               Aberdeen               80-00     J84-01  
 10 Rich, Jordan                 Century                86-11      83-05  
 11 Smith, Amber                 Poolesville            85-03      77-01  
 12 Richardson, Emily            Century             77-02.50      75-08  
 13 Cochran, Samantha            Boonsboro              83-08      73-00  
 14 Dietz, Megan                 Westminster            64-02      70-01  
 15 Burd, Lisa                   Manchester V           62-11      70-00  
 16 Klein, Lexi                  Poolesville            79-00      69-11  
 17 Kocher, Ashleigh             Westminster            68-06      68-09  
 18 Ferguson, Chloe              Walkersville           76-00      65-09  
 19 Austin, Devona               Oakdale             62-10.50      62-07  
 20 Reimnitz, Emily              Oakdale                65-11      58-02  
 21 Saxton, Elaine               Catoctin               59-08      56-05  
 22 Burd, Sarah                  Manchester V           59-01      53-09  
 23 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin               52-10      50-07  
 24 Hamsher, Hannah              Williamsport           59-04      50-04  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'B'                        48.94      56.47   2 
     1) Antoneos, Penny                 2) Ndifor, Auvin                  
     3) Rodriguez-Fernandez, Kristal    4) Saimbre, Carm                  
  2 Westminster  'B'                                               57.65   2 
     1) Somerville, Sierra              2) Mezu, Akuna                    
     3) Vinyard, Sarah                  4) Richardson, Rachel             
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                   58.14      58.66   2 
     1) Casadonte, Laura                2) Green, Mollie                  
     3) Gamble, Meredith                4) Purcell, Carson                
  4 Middletown  'A'                                                58.90   2 
     1) Wilkinson, Corrine              2) Sledzik, Rachel                
     3) Harne, Megan                    4) Cipolla, Heidi                 
  5 River Hill  'A'                                              1:00.55   2 
  6 Manchester Valley  'B'                                       1:00.74   2 
     1) Conine, Payton                  2) Conine, Emma                   
     3) Boone, Madison                  4) Gerhold, Christa               
  7 Walkersville  'B'                                   59.14    1:01.86   2 
     1) Fisher, Karis                   2) Kennedy, Alyssa                
     3) Colbert, Demi                   4) Demell, April                  
  8 Catoctin  'B'                                                1:04.20   2 
     1) Bryant, Madison                 2)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Middletown  'B'                                              4:36.68  
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:31.00    4:47.43  
     1) Franklin, Keyanna               2) Chambers, Catherine            
     3) Demell, April                   4) Etchison, Ellen                
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'B'                      5:00.00    4:52.40  
     1) Camangyan, Judybelle            2) Mill, Ingrid                   
     3) Rasmey, Amber                   4) Van, Kathy                     
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               4:50.00    4:54.55  
     1) Coates, Sophia                  2) Sartschev, Morgan              
     3) Larson, Denise                  4) Skoll, Julie                   
  5 Middletown  'A'                                              4:55.71  
     1) Parent, Kaitlin                 2) Sledzik, Rachel                
     3) Bushey, Taylor                  4) Kim, Jennifer                  
  6 Walkersville  'B'                                            4:58.80  
     1) Purcell, Carson                 2) Enix, Charity                  
     3) Etchison, Evelyn                4) Green, Mollie                  
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                                 5:01.72  
     1) Starrs, Lanie                   2)                                
  8 River Hill  'A'                                   4:58.00    5:04.92  
     1) Bank, Sarah                     2) Menachery, Theresa             
     3) Heneghan, Kerry                 4) Messer, Lillian                
  9 Manchester Valley  'B'                                       5:13.37  
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                                5:15.48  
     1) Laamanen, Alice                 2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                                11:11.04  
     1) Walters, Cori                   2) Davis, Madison                 
     3) Blanchard, Katrina              4) Bromhal, Erin                  
  2 Oakdale  'B'                                                11:24.90  
     1) Heiland, Sarah                  2) Courtney, Jacqueline           
     3) Hicken, Katie                   4) Jaworski, Claire               
  3 Walkersville  'B'                                11:54.50   11:31.26  
     1) Ashley, Erin                    2) Gotte, Laurie                  
     3) Plum, Emily                     4) Enix, Charity                  
  4 River Hill  'A'                                  11:30.00   12:05.04  
     1) Bank, Sarah                     2) Menachery, Theresa             
     3) Heneghan, Kerry                 4) Messer, Lillian                
  5 Middletown  'A'                                             12:52.94  
     1) Parent, Kaitlin                 2) Klink, Jenna                   
     3) Adams, Allison                  4) Rabat, Emily                   
  6 Manchester Valley  'A'                                      12:56.20  
     1) Dobrochowski, Erica             2) Ellrich, Mareike               
     3) Leisher, Katie                  4) Swam, Lauren                   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawson, Harlan               Catoctin               11.44      11.67q  2 
  2 Linton, Collin               Williamsport           11.46      11.78q  1 
  3 Watson, Kelvin               Tuscarora              11.55      11.80q  4 
  3 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen               11.44      11.80q  3 
  5 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster            11.54      11.83q  1 
  6 Miranda, Aaron               Boonsboro              11.74      11.93q  3 
  7 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora              11.23      11.94q  4 
  8 Zhu, Brian                   River Hill             11.79      11.97q  2 
  9 Meyerhoff, Christopher       Sidwell Frie           11.64      12.01   4 
 10 Barrett, Weston              Middletown             11.79      12.07   1 
 11 Davis, Tyler                 Catoctin               11.99      12.08   3 
 12 Chigonera, Blessed           Governor Tho           12.24      12.10   1 
 13 Lortie, Keegan               Century                12.14      12.12   4 
 14 Hopkins, Zach                Williamsport           11.90      12.14   2 
 15 Ashwell, Mike                Century                11.84      12.14   1 
 16 Atemkeng, Paulin             Walkersville           12.14      12.28   3 
 17 Bonsall, Austin              Aberdeen               11.54      12.32   2 
 18 Davis, Sterling              Westminster            12.17      12.54   2 
 19 Bandy, TJ                    Walkersville           12.34      12.56   3 
 20 Zerby, Aaron                 Middletown             12.24      12.61   2 
 21 Heron, Zach                  Manchester V           12.24      12.68   1 
 22 Baughman, Matt               Manchester V           12.10      12.96   4 
 23 Burger, Ian                  Governor Tho           12.94      12.99   3 
 24 Carter, Noah                 River Hill             12.44      13.42   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora              11.94      11.13   10   
  2 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster            11.83      11.42    8   
  3 Watson, Kelvin               Tuscarora              11.80      11.43    6   
  4 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen               11.80      11.64    5   
  5 Linton, Collin               Williamsport           11.78      11.65    4   
  6 Miranda, Aaron               Boonsboro              11.93      11.80    3   
  7 Zhu, Brian                   River Hill             11.97      11.88    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora              22.95      22.84q  3 
  2 Soetje, Erick                River Hill             22.68      23.24q  4 
  3 Miranda, Aaron               Boonsboro              24.34      23.66q  1 
  4 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen               23.44      23.76q  1 
  5 Palmer, Theron               Williamsport           23.73      23.88q  4 
  6 Seifu, Matthew               Sidwell Frie           24.04      23.90q  3 
  7 Johnson, Nick                Williamsport           23.81      23.91q  4 
  8 Stennis, Caleb               Tuscarora              23.63      23.94q  2 
  9 Savage, Datron               Aberdeen               23.64      23.97   3 
 10 Paguirigan, Zach             Catoctin               23.47      24.31   1 
 11 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho           24.32      24.56   2 
 12 Davis, Sterling              Westminster            25.48      25.30   3 
 13 Flores, Jose                 Sidwell Frie           24.84      25.36   1 
 14 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville            25.54      25.39   1 
 15 Yard, Chad                   Walkersville           25.14      25.42   3 
 16 Eppard, Nick                 Poolesville            25.15      25.48   4 
 17 Jimenez, Henry               Century                25.47      25.62   4 
 18 Riggn, Pearce                Westminster            26.34      25.74   4 
 19 Curtin, Patrick              Middletown             25.94      25.81   3 
 20 Brown, Jeremiah              River Hill             25.94      26.10   2 
 21 Scott, Michael               Walkersville           25.54      26.16   2 
 22 Baughman, Kent               Manchester V           27.20      26.28   3 
 23 Baughman, Matt               Manchester V           25.54      26.30   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Soetje, Erick                River Hill             23.24      22.63   10   
  2 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora              22.84      23.03    8   
  3 Stennis, Caleb               Tuscarora              23.94      23.29    6   
  4 Seifu, Matthew               Sidwell Frie           23.90      23.70    5   
  5 Palmer, Theron               Williamsport           23.88      23.71    4   
  6 Miranda, Aaron               Boonsboro              23.66      23.81    3   
  7 Johnson, Nick                Williamsport           23.91      24.18    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Soetje, Erick                River Hill             49.25      49.43   3  10   
  2 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster            49.37      49.77   3   8   
  3 Palmer, Theron               Williamsport           51.34      51.89   3   6   
  4 Hargett, Jacob               Middletown             53.09      52.57   3   5   
  5 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora              52.85      52.98   3   4   
  6 Tucker, RJ                   Catoctin               55.50      53.50   2   3   
  7 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro              54.24      54.09   3   2   
  8 Eppard, Nick                 Poolesville            55.16      54.87   3   1   
  9 Cash, Devin                  Catoctin               55.98      55.01   2 
 10 Migas, Chase                 Sidwell Frie           56.14      55.15   2 
 11 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie           53.64      55.26   3 
 12 Howland, Mitchell            River Hill             55.83      55.29   2 
 13 Clements, Michael            Century                56.78      55.37   2 
 14 Sowell, Marcus               Tuscarora              56.43      55.74   2 
 15 Keefe, Kai                   Walkersville           57.14      55.85   2 
 16 Austin, Justin               Century                           56.24   1 
 17 Phillips, David              Governor Tho           58.45      57.36   1 
 18 McQuire, Ryan                Westminster            59.34      58.28   1 
 19 Kidwell, Alex                Walkersville           57.50      58.44   1 
 20 Wolf, Jonathan               Middletown             57.84      59.11   1 
 21 Werder, Christopher          Williamsport         1:01.54    1:02.46   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Jeff                  Catoctin             1:59.38    2:02.15   10   
  2 Berryman, Scott              Walkersville         2:02.47    2:02.61    8   
  3 Allnutt, Ethan               Boonsboro            2:04.41    2:04.44    6   
  4 Kim, Matthew                 Sidwell Frie         2:06.20    2:05.43    5   
  5 Jeager, Ben                  Westminster          2:08.10    2:05.72    4   
  6 Harbour, Matt                Walkersville         2:03.50    2:06.12    3   
  7 Carter, Nick                 Middletown           2:07.17    2:07.05    2   
  8 Heydrick, Chris              River Hill           1:58.62    2:07.26    1   
  9 Psaltakis, Jordan            Poolesville          2:07.00    2:07.63  
 10 Grams, Cody                  Williamsport         2:04.52    2:07.92  
 11 Onigbinde, Theo              Century              2:09.63    2:08.95  
 12 Mezeivtch, Mitch             Century              2:07.39    2:09.27  
 13 Sigmon, Tim                  Mount Airy C         2:06.50    2:09.35  
 14 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric     Catoctin             2:08.97    2:12.34  
 15 Brown, Gabe                  Sidwell Frie         2:10.00    2:13.93  
 16 Buchman, Caleb               Williamsport         2:11.23    2:14.46  
 17 Levine, Louis                Governor Tho         2:09.00    2:14.59  
 18 Stamm, William               Poolesville          2:10.44    2:15.31  
 19 Neff, Caleb                  Mount Airy C         2:15.70    2:15.86  
 20 Johnson, Neco                Governor Tho         2:15.00    2:15.91  
 21 Thaggard, Alex               Boonsboro            2:17.00    2:18.08  
 22 Baldwin, Sean                Westminster          2:22.00    2:19.07  
 23 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora            2:22.49    2:19.09  
 24 Tossman, Terry               River Hill           2:06.00    2:19.29  
 25 Provan, Conrad               Tuscarora            2:22.34    2:20.06  
 26 Stonko, Dan                  Manchester V         2:21.10    2:20.60  
 27 Whitesell, Reese             Middletown           2:25.10    2:22.13  
 28 Davidson, Bryce              Manchester V         2:32.30    2:27.11  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Jeff                  Catoctin             4:15.00    4:09.85   10   
  2 Grams, Cody                  Williamsport         4:30.00    4:09.91    8   
  3 Heydrick, Chris              River Hill           4:10.00    4:11.50    6   
  4 Psaltakis, Jordan            Poolesville          4:16.00    4:12.18    5   
  5 Anske, Patrick               Century              4:13.00    4:14.47    4   
  6 Berryman, Scott              Walkersville         4:18.00    4:15.95    3   
  7 Smith, Colin                 Sidwell Frie         4:18.00    4:17.00    2   
  8 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville          4:18.00    4:18.16    1   
  9 Freed, Ben                   Governor Tho         4:21.00    4:18.95  
 10 Losey, Colin                 Sidwell Frie         4:19.00    4:21.30  
 11 Sigmon, Tim                  Mount Airy C         4:25.00    4:23.17  
 12 Cooke, Alex                  Westminster                     4:27.24  
 13 Myers, Jacob                 Walkersville         4:18.00    4:29.71  
 14 Long, Scott                  Williamsport         4:45.00    4:31.49  
 15 Arbaugh, Ben                 Westminster                     4:36.26  
 16 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora            4:45.00    4:41.27  
 17 Phelps, Remington            Mount Airy C         4:38.00    4:41.44  
 18 Stadler, Reed                River Hill           4:38.00    4:43.65  
 19 Kersting, Tom                Boonsboro            4:55.00    4:44.40  
 20 Thomas, Evan                 Century              4:40.00    4:45.82  
 21 Mahlandt, Alex               Governor Tho         5:03.00    4:50.54  
 22 Leber, Brent                 Middletown           4:30.00    4:51.03  
 23 Stonko, Dan                  Manchester V         4:45.00    4:53.62  
 24 Kelsey, David                Middletown           5:20.00    4:53.74  
 25 Gascho, Zach                 Catoctin             4:57.00    4:54.06  
 26 Klein, Ellery                Tuscarora            5:05.00    4:59.03  
 27 Davidson, Bryce              Manchester V         4:56.00    5:10.99  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Evan                  Williamsport         9:20.00    8:52.38   10   
  2 Omar, Hassan                 Governor Tho         9:00.00    9:04.06    8   
  3 Dorsey, David                Catoctin             9:17.00    9:12.59    6   
  4 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville          9:15.00    9:25.37    5   
  5 Jones, Logan                 Tuscarora            9:35.00    9:29.99    4   
  6 Cooke, Alex                  Westminster                     9:45.53    3   
  7 Turskey, Joshua              Century              9:40.00    9:46.26    2   
  8 Tossman, Terry               River Hill           9:23.50    9:46.79    1   
  9 Milici, Joey                 River Hill           9:40.00    9:49.52  
 10 Morales, Victor              Walkersville         9:50.00    9:51.04  
 11 Schetrompf, Austin           Williamsport        10:25.00   10:02.80  
 12 Stamm, William               Poolesville         10:00.00   10:03.38  
 13 Walther, Mark                Westminster                    10:04.38  
 14 Grossnickle, Kenton          Middletown           9:45.00   10:05.07  
 15 Karczmarek, Jon              Governor Tho        10:00.00   10:09.17  
 16 Gammell, Peter               Mount Airy C        10:27.00   10:19.72  
 17 Thomas, Owen                 Century              9:40.00   10:24.66  
 18 Zielinski, Nick              Boonsboro           10:39.00   10:34.20  
 19 Woolverton, Joshua           Mount Airy C        10:39.00   10:47.93  
 20 James, Alex                  Sidwell Frie        10:08.00   11:02.03  
 21 Lohman, Randy                Boonsboro           11:15.00   11:12.19  
 22 Wilson, Evan                 Middletown           9:45.00   11:17.16  
 23 Saveleski, Nick              Manchester V        11:47.00   11:56.12  
 24 Dumonchelle, Quinn           Manchester V        12:34.00   12:10.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora              15.72      15.29q  1 
  2 Woods, Julian                Century                14.63      15.50q  4 
  3 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie           15.74      15.60q  1 
  4 Maize, Justin                Westminster            15.44      15.67q  2 
  5 Rought, George               Century                16.77      16.24q  4 
  6 Young, Bryant                Westminster            15.21      16.59q  3 
  7 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport           16.29      16.85q  3 
  8 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville           17.35      17.14q  3 
  9 Shin, Justin                 River Hill             16.81      17.15   4 
 10 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville           17.43      17.25   2 
 11 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport           16.11      17.29   2 
 12 Zerby, Jacob                 Middletown             18.24      18.67   2 
 13 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro              18.34      18.74   3 
 14 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville            19.23      19.02   4 
 15 Morris, Kirk                 Governor Tho           18.00      20.43   1 
 16 Cunningham, Ryan             Manchester V           21.00      20.81   1 
 17 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin               18.97      28.67   4 
 -- Ahalt, Willie                Middletown             19.43         DQ   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Julian                Century                15.50      14.76   1  10   
  2 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora              15.29      15.08   1   8   
  3 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie           15.60      15.38   1   6   
  4 Maize, Justin                Westminster            15.67      15.43   1   5   
  5 Young, Bryant                Westminster            16.59      15.61   2   4   
  6 Rought, George               Century                16.24      16.03   2   3   
  7 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville           17.14      16.75   2   2   
  8 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport           16.85      17.47   2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian                Century                38.72      40.03   6  10   
  2 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora              40.72      41.32   6   8   
  3 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro              42.56      41.93   5   6   
  4 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie           40.53      42.22   6   5   
  5 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport           42.32      42.30   5   4   
  6 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville           43.54      42.64   5   3   
  7 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport           42.64      42.76   5   2   
  8 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville           44.64      43.84   4   1   
  9 Johnson, Sean                Westminster            44.54      44.31   4 
 10 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho           44.94      44.52   4 
 11 Stone, Noah                  Catoctin               43.94      44.99   4 
 12 Shin, Justin                 River Hill             46.04      45.04   3 
 13 Zerby, Jacob                 Middletown             46.94      45.41   2 
 14 Olden, Eric                  Century                46.54      45.66   3 
 15 Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown             47.15      47.84   2 
 16 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville            47.39      49.14   2 
 17 Vaughn, Cyrus                River Hill             47.58      49.76   1 
 18 Cunningham, Ryan             Manchester V           49.70      52.77   1 
 19 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville            50.14      53.35   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      45.11      44.66   2  10   
     1) Watson, Kelvin                  2) Reid, Steven                   
     3) Mills, Conner                   4) Davis, Anthony                 
  2 River Hill  'A'                                     44.64      45.20   2   8   
     1) Cepero, Nicholas                2) Zhu, Brian                     
     3) Soetje, Erick                   4) Shin, Justin                   
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     46.04      45.31   2   6   
     1) Barrett, Weston                 2) Hargett, Jacob                 
     3) Zerby, Aaron                    4) Welch, Zachary                 
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                       44.61      45.34   2   5   
     1) Hurd, Chris                     2) Paguirigan, Zach               
     3) Vandiver, Darian                4) Davis, Tyler                   
  5 Aberdeen  'A'                                       41.94      46.02   2   4   
     1) Boykin, Dramil                  2) Bonsall, Austin                
     3) Savage, Datron                  4) Cheatham, Chavez               
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   50.14      46.06   1   3   
     1) Louison, Curtis                 2) Berchock, Nicholas             
     3) Linton, Collin                  4) Hopkins, Zach                  
  7 Century  'A'                                        47.94      46.22   1   2   
     1) Ashwell, Mike                   2) Jimenez, Henry                 
     3) Lortie, Keegan                  4) Tripp, Jacob                   
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    45.17      46.75   2   1   
     1) Myers, Josh                     2) Fernekees, Sam                 
     3) Somerville, Brandon             4) Young, Bryant                  
  9 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                                   47.04   1 
     1) Chigonera, Blessed              2) Donitzen, Greg                 
     3) Nicholls, Trey                  4) Shipley, Samuel                
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                   45.00      52.21   2 
     1) McLane, Colton                  2) Bandy, Ben                     
     3) Andrade, Kevin                  4) Maggi, Tim                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:34.55    1:31.41   2  10   
     1) Anderson, Marcus                2) Thomas, Donte                  
     3) Davis, Anthony                  4) Stennis, Caleb                 
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:33.21   2   8   
     1) Zeger, Jesse                    2) Linton, Collin                 
     3) Palmer, Theron                  4) Johnson, Nick                  
  3 Aberdeen  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:34.08   2   6   
     1) Savage, Datron                  2) Ford, Justin                   
     3) Davenport, Mike                 4) Cheatham, Chavez               
  4 Century  'A'                                      1:38.40    1:35.48   1   5   
     1) Ashwell, Mike                   2) Austin, Justin                 
     3) Jimenez, Henry                  4) Lortie, Keegan                 
  5 Westminster  'A'                                  1:35.11    1:35.87   2   4   
     1) Myers, Josh                     2) Fleming, Doug                  
     3) Somerville, Brandon             4) Young, Bryant                  
  6 River Hill  'A'                                   1:33.50    1:36.22   2   3   
     1) Soetje, Erick                   2) Cepero, Nicholas               
     3) Zhu, Brian                      4) Shin, Justin                   
  7 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:34.80    1:36.94   2   2   
     1) Meyerhoff, Christopher          2) Seifu, Matthew                 
     3) Holloway, Diamente              4) Flores, Jose                   
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:37.02   2   1   
     1) Hurd, Chris                     2) Thompson, Matt                 
     3) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick       4) Stone, Noah                    
  9 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:37.50    1:37.86   1 
     1) Canby, Colton                   2) Kennedy, Greame                
     3) Heron, Zach                     4) Baughman, Kent                 
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:37.00    1:38.18   2 
     1) Chigonera, Blessed              2) Riley, Akheem                  
     3) Patterson, Tyler                4) Wilson, Josh                   
 11 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:37.90    1:42.42   1 
     1) Bandy, TJ                       2) Cox, Zach                      
     3) Yard, Chad                      4) Scott, Michael                 
 12 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               1:38.00    1:42.67   1 
     1) Bloem, Jordan                   2) Blaker, Noah                   
     3) Marsh, Stephan                  4) Tran, Calvin                   
 13 Middletown  'A'                                   1:42.90    1:44.84   1 
     1) Curtin, Patrick                 2) Walker, Nick                   
     3) Griffin, Eli                    4) Ahalt, Willie                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:35.93    3:29.19   2  10   
     1) Moore, Ryan                     2) Anderson, Marcus               
     3) Thomas, Donte                   4) Foster, Marcus                 
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:32.25    3:30.30   2   8   
     1) Harbour, Matt                   2) Andrade, Kevin                 
     3) McLane, Colton                  4) Maggi, Tim                     
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  3:34.77    3:34.25   2   6   
     1) Jeager, Ben                     2) Somerville, Brandon            
     3) Johnson, Sean                   4) Fernekees, Sam                 
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   3:41.77    3:36.17   2   5   
     1) Barrett, Weston                 2) Hargett, Jacob                 
     3) Kelsey, Ryan                    4) Folio, Brandon                 
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:32.10    3:39.36   2   4   
     1) Meyerhoff, Christopher          2) Smith, Colin                   
     3) Kim, Matthew                    4) Migas, Chase                   
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:39.40   2   3   
     1) Zeger, Kevin                    2) Johnson, Nick                  
     3) Palmer, Theron                  4) Hardy, Evan                    
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:40.99   2   2   
     1) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick       2) Thompson, Matt                 
     3) Cash, Devin                     4) Tucker, RJ                     
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:41.16   1   1   
     1) Allnutt, Ethan                  2) Miranda, Aaron                 
     3) Seabright, Nick                 4) Testa, Josh                    
  9 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:46.00    3:50.20   1 
     1) Luthers, Chris                  2) Morris, Kirk                   
     3) Donitzen, Greg                  4) Riley, Akheem                  
 10 River Hill  'A'                                   3:44.00    3:53.17   2 
     1) Howland, Mitchell               2) Cepero, Nicholas               
     3) Stadler, Reed                   4) Zhu, Brian                     
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               3:45.00    3:58.59   1 
     1) Eppard, Nick                    2) Psaltakis, Jordan              
     3) Bloem, Jordan                   4) Tran, Calvin                   
 12 Century  'A'                                                 4:00.63   1 
     1) Clements, Michael               2) Thomas, Evan                   
     3) Thomas, Owen                    4) Austin, Justin                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:22.02    8:17.85   10   
     1) Morales, Victor                 2) Myers, Jacob                   
     3) Harbour, Matt                   4) Berryman, Scott                
  2 Century  'A'                                                 8:28.94    8   
     1) Anske, Patrick                  2) Clements, Michael              
     3) Mezeivtch, Mitch                4) Onigbinde, Theo                
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:26.00    8:31.06    6   
     1) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick       2) Dorsey, Kevin                  
     3) Athey, Matt                     4) Dorsey, David                  
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   8:37.00    8:35.37    5   
     1) Carter, Nick                    2) Folio, Brandon                 
     3) Kelsey, Ryan                    4) Wilson, Evan                   
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:29.00    8:41.27    4   
     1) Trott, Thomas                   2) McGann, Thomas                 
     3) Wendel, Derek                   4) Merwin, Derrick                
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              8:28.00    8:45.79    3   
     1) Weiss, Julian                   2) Brown, Gabe                    
     3) Campbell, Jason                 4) Kim, Matthew                   
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:50.00    8:48.38    2   
     1) Keplinger, Austin               2) Buchman, Caleb                 
     3) Schetrompf, Austin              4) Smith, Clayton                 
  8 River Hill  'A'                                  10:44.00    8:49.03    1   
     1) Demaree, Marshall               2) Mandile, Dominic               
     3) Moody, Mark                     4) Stadler, Reed                  
  9 Westminster  'A'                                  9:11.80    9:08.56  
     1) Hartman, Jeff                   2) Jeager, Ben                    
     3) Baldwin, Sean                   4) Mongold, Hunter                
 10 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                    9:35.38    9:23.23  
     1) Neff, Caleb                     2) Woolverton, Joshua             
     3) Gammell, Peter                  4) Dassoulas, Jonathan            
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:26.11  
     1) Thaggard, Alex                  2) Waldon, Clint                  
     3) Letendre, Bryan                 4) Solberg, Otto                  
 12 Manchester Valley  'A'                                       9:43.36  
     1) Davidson, Bryce                 2) Stonko, Dan                    
     3) Saveleski, Nick                 4) Dumonchelle, Brady             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamble, TJ                   Walkersville         6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Tvardzik, Samuel             Mount Airy C         6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Stefanick, Jake              Century              6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Stone, Noah                  Catoctin             5-08.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Simons, Patrick              Walkersville         5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Luthers, Chris               Governor Tho         5-06.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Davenport, Mike              Aberdeen             5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Welch, Zachary               Middletown           5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
  9 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora            5-09.50   J5-08.00  
 10 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Hemby, Trevor                Governor Tho         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 12 Gill, Nathan                 Manchester V         6-02.00   J5-06.00  
 13 Collins, Eric                Middletown           5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Snyder, Chris                Boonsboro            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Baughman, Matt               Manchester V         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Vaughn, Rekem                River Hill           5-07.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shipley, Samuel              Governor Tho        14-00.00   14-03.25   10   
  2 Berchock, Nicholas           Williamsport        12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Donitzen, Greg               Governor Tho        13-00.00  J12-06.00    6   
  4 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro           11-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  5 Pressley, Andrew             Middletown          11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Kline, Brandon               Williamsport        11-06.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Kennell, Chandler            Century             11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
  8 Flores, Brandon              Walkersville        10-06.00  J11-00.00    1   
  9 Kontos, Aleko                Middletown          11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 10 Barnes, Jason                Walkersville        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 11 Neral, Nick                  Century              9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Lopez, Andrew                Manchester V         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Heaton, Geoff                Westminster          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Kemph, Dan                   Westminster          8-03.00    9-00.00  
 12 Wasli, Blake                 Catoctin             9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Brabson, Eric                Boonsboro            8-01.00         NH  
 -- Stadler, Grant               River Hill           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Schmidt, Taylor              Manchester V         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Ganley, Stone                Catoctin             9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welch, Zachary               Middletown          20-11.00   21-09.50   10   
  2 Seifu, Matthew               Sidwell Frie        19-06.00   20-00.75    8   
  3 Somerville, Brandon          Westminster         17-08.00   19-11.25    6   
  4 Tvardzik, Samuel             Mount Airy C        20-00.00   19-10.50    5   
  5 Luthers, Chris               Governor Tho        19-07.00   19-07.75    4   
  6 Rought, George               Century             19-08.25   19-05.50    3   
  7 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho        20-01.00   19-03.50    1.50
  7 Myers, Josh                  Westminster         19-00.50   19-03.50    1.50
  9 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin            20-04.75   19-02.50  
 10 Johnson, Nick                Williamsport        19-03.00   19-01.25  
 11 Davenport, Mike              Aberdeen            18-03.00   19-00.75  
 12 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora           20-00.00   19-00.00  
 13 McLane, Colton               Walkersville        19-02.00   18-09.75  
 14 Atemkeng, Paulin             Walkersville        19-04.00   18-03.00  
 14 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport        19-06.50   18-03.00  
 16 Knauff, Brian                River Hill          19-04.00   18-02.50  
 17 Canby, Colton                Manchester V        18-02.75   18-02.00  
 17 Paguirigan, Zach             Catoctin            20-01.00   18-02.00  
 19 Bonsall, Austin              Aberdeen            18-11.00   17-11.00  
 20 Holloway, Diamente           Sidwell Frie        17-09.00   17-09.50  
 21 Austin, Justin               Century             17-07.00   17-08.25  
 22 Fiola, Greg                  Boonsboro           16-08.50   17-01.50  
 23 Kennedy, Greame              Manchester V        18-08.75   17-01.00  
 24 Rozario, Silas               River Hill          15-09.00   15-08.50  
 25 Hess, Shawn                  Tuscarora           15-10.75   13-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian                Century             43-08.00   41-10.00   10   
  2 Welch, Zachary               Middletown          41-00.00   41-05.00    8   
  3 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora           41-01.50   41-00.75    6   
  4 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin            41-05.25   40-11.75    5   
  5 Simons, Patrick              Walkersville        40-01.00   40-11.50    4   
  6 Knauff, Brian                River Hill          41-02.00   39-10.00    3   
  7 Kennell, Chandler            Century             38-00.50   38-04.25    2   
  8 Myers, Josh                  Westminster         39-11.00   38-00.50    1   
  9 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin            38-02.25   37-03.00  
 10 Canby, Colton                Manchester V        38-06.00   36-06.50  
 11 Cox, Zach                    Walkersville        36-10.75   35-11.75  
 12 Rozario, Silas               River Hill          34-01.00   34-08.00  
 13 Fiola, Greg                  Boonsboro           32-07.75   34-07.50  
 14 Kennedy, Greame              Manchester V        35-02.25   34-07.00  
 15 Weyant, Brian                Williamsport        34-09.00   33-11.50  
 16 Patterson, Tyler             Governor Tho        33-10.00   32-06.50  
 17 Fakult, James                Middletown          32-07.00   31-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro           54-06.00   53-04.00   10   
  2 Davey, Avon                  Governor Tho        52-00.00   52-10.25    8   
  3 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho        50-06.00   49-10.00    6   
  4 Young, Bryant                Westminster         43-04.00   45-00.25    5   
  5 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville        44-05.50   44-08.75    4   
  6 Beard, Britton               Boonsboro           43-08.00   43-02.50    3   
  7 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin            45-10.50   42-10.50    2   
  8 Smith, Hank                  Middletown          41-03.50   42-05.00    1   
  9 Ringer, Steven               Walkersville        42-01.00   42-04.75  
 10 Kadir, Malik                 Williamsport        37-09.50   38-02.25  
 11 Moyers, Brent                Williamsport        37-00.75   36-05.25  
 12 Lee, Darrien                 Tuscarora           38-07.25   36-02.50  
 13 Schnarrs, Eric               Middletown          37-00.00   36-02.25  
 14 DeRoner, Brian               Catoctin            40-03.50   36-00.50  
 15 Bussard, Gavin               Manchester V        32-01.75   35-00.25  
 16 Flaherty, Brendan            Manchester V        32-08.50   34-11.25  
 17 King, Eric                   River Hill          33-05.25   34-05.25  
 17 Blackwell, James             Aberdeen                       34-05.25  
 19 Ferrin, Duncan               Century             37-01.50   33-07.25  
 20 Kirsch, Nicky                Sidwell Frie        35-01.00   33-05.25  
 21 Halstead, Jacob              Century             34-01.50   33-04.25  
 22 Reddi, Ashwin                River Hill          36-03.00   33-03.25  
 23 Smith, Jordan                Tuscarora           33-02.25   31-02.75  
 24 Mendez, Will                 Sidwell Frie        33-11.50   30-00.25  
 25 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville         25-00.00   24-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin            54-05.50     153-03   10   
  2 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho          164-04     152-09    8   
  3 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro             142-04     147-03    6   
  4 Davey, Avon                  Governor Tho          148-00     130-09    5   
  5 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville        35-04.50     123-02    4   
  6 Hawkins, Matt                Walkersville          135-02     122-02    3   
  7 Lee, Darrien                 Tuscarora           20-08.75     119-06    2   
  8 Brown, Nicholas              Aberdeen              113-00     115-01    1   
  9 Reddi, Ashwin                River Hill            104-11     109-03  
 10 Goins, Dylan                 Catoctin              114-04     108-09  
 11 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville            84-00      95-01  
 12 Huff, Austin                 Williamsport           96-05      93-06  
 13 Gallagher, Mike              Middletown            106-10      93-03  
 14 Moyers, Brent                Williamsport           97-08      92-06  
 15 Ferrin, Duncan               Century                90-10      90-03  
 16 Flaherty, Brendan            Manchester V           93-04      89-03  
 17 Dvornicky, Jacob             Manchester V           77-09      80-00  
 18 Schnarrs, Eric               Middletown            106-08      79-04  
 19 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville            64-00      75-04  
 20 Bjoro, Ryan                  Century             76-02.50      69-03  
 21 Smith, Jordan                Tuscarora              81-09      58-09  
 -- Gladden, Chaz                River Hill             95-10       FOUL  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westminster  'B'                                    50.14      48.38   2 
     1) Davis, Sterling                 2) Riggn, Pearce                  
     3) Ipina, Pablo                    4) Dansberger, Alex               
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                              50.41   1 
     1) Bandy, TJ                       2)                                
  3 Tuscarora  'B'                                                 50.59   2 
     1) Chavez, Steven                  2) Borek, John                    
     3) Duehring, Trevor                4) Hess, Shawn                    
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'B'                     48:07.14      51.38   2 
     1) Phillips, David                 2) Hagy, Brandon                  
     3) Khong, Joe                      4) Burger, Ian                    
  5 Walkersville  'B'                                              51.53   1 
     1) Cox, Zach                       2)                                
  6 Middletown  'B'                                                52.21   1 
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                                         53.21   1 
     1) Schmidt, Taylor                 2) Lopez, Andrew                  
     3) Cunningham, Ryan                4) Izquierdo, Logan               
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                           53.24   1 
     1) Walker, Jerome                  2) Cannard, Andrew                
     3) Hodges, Drew                    4) Alexander, Ryan                
  9 Century  'A'                                        49.14      54.04   2 
     1) Griner, Cody                    2) Serra, Gunnar                  
     3) Townsend, Corey                 4) Wineke, Andrew                 
 10 Catoctin  'B'                                                  55.59   2 
     1) Ochs, Matt                      2)                                
 11 Middletown  'A'                                                59.26   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                              3:49.15  
  2 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                    4:15.00    3:53.88  
     1) Tvardzik, Samuel                2) Phelps, Remington              
     3) Dassoulas, Jonathan             4) Caleb, Barford                 
  3 River Hill  'A'                                   3:58.00    3:58.03  
     1) Fenton, Eliot                   2) Stadler, Grant                 
     3) Milici, Joey                    4) Hannan, Zach                   
  4 Westminster  'A'                                             3:59.87  
     1) Kemph, Dan                      2) McQuire, Ryan                  
     3) McGinty, Austin                 4) Meyers, Avery                  
  5 Tuscarora  'B'                                               4:04.06  
     1) Chavez, Steven                  2) Duehring, Trevor               
     3) Borek, John                     4) Hess, Shawn                    
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                                4:05.17  
     1) Taylor, Ryan                    2)                                
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:54.00    4:05.54  
     1) Scherer, Jacob                  2) Sendze, Rigo                   
     3) Burger, Ian                     4) Phillips, David                
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                            4:14.06  
     1) Cooper, Myles                   2)                                
  9 Catoctin  'B'                                                4:19.99  
     1) Ubiera, Brandon                 2)                                
 10 Middletown  'B'                                              4:26.23  
 11 Manchester Valley  'A'                                       4:34.95  
     1) Dumonchelle, Quinn              2) Dumonchelle, Brady             
     3) Izquierdo, Logan                4) Medairy, Tommy                 
 12 Walkersville  'B'                                            4:40.61  
     1) Tewari, Anmol                   2)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                              9:08.24  
  2 Catoctin  'B'                                                9:19.26  
     1) Myers, Eric                     2) Larochelle, Jacob              
     3) Harris, Andrew                  4) Cool, Brad                     
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                            9:34.91  
     1) Martin, Chris                   2)                                
  4 River Hill  'A'                                  11:20.00    9:36.25  
     1) Fenton, Eliot                   2) Howland, Mitchell              
     3) Hannan, Zachary                 4) Stadler, Grant                 
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 9:42.82  
  6 Middletown  'B'                                              9:55.08  
  7 Sidwell Friends  'B'                              9:40.00   10:04.76  
     1) James, Alex                     2) Stevens, Ben                   
     3) Gosselin, Jake                  4) Hodges, Drew                   
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                               10:19.86  
     1) Roberston, Tyler                2) Snyder, Brandon                
     3) Athey, Matt                     4) Stamets, Dustin                
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                                   55.32  
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                              55.33  
  3 Middletown  'A'                                                55.76  
  4 Manchester Valley  'A'                                         55.92  
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                              58.12  
  6 Century  'A'                                                   59.35  
  7 Westminster  'A'                                             1:00.05  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===========================================================================
    1) Governor Thomas Johnson     95        2) Boonsboro                  90   
    3) Middletown                  78        4) Oakdale                    77   
    5) Aberdeen                    66        6) Walkersville               47   
    7) Williamsport                46        8) Manchester Valley          40   
    9) Poolesville Sr              39       10) River Hill                 34   
   10) Catoctin                    34       12) Westminster                31   
   13) Century                     24                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tuscarora                   92        2) Williamsport               68   
    2) Walkersville                68        4) Century                    67   
    5) Catoctin                    65        6) Governor Thomas Johnson    63.50
    7) Westminster                 56.50     8) Middletown                 47   
    9) Boonsboro                   45        9) River Hill                 45   
   11) Sidwell Friends             40       12) Aberdeen                   18   
   13) Mount Airy Christian Acad   13       14) Poolesville Sr             12   


Return to Top

Email | About