MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cronly Invitational
Cronly Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2012-04-20

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 02:05 AM
                      The Cronly Invitational - 4/20/2012                      
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bond, Nicole                 Ireton                    12.2   3  10   
  2 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                    12.3   3   8   
  3 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal                 13.1   3   6   
  4 Nixon, Amala                 Bullis                    13.1   3   4   
  5 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal                 13.5   3   2   
  6 Grant, Christiana            Ireton                    13.8   1   1   
  7 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac                   14.3   2 
  8 Nau, Augusta                 Episcopal                x14.4   1 
  9 Colon, Marisa                Potomac                   15.1   2 
 10 Hurley, Claire               Visitation                15.4   1 
 10 Wolf, Sarah                  Visitation                15.4   1 
 12 Dreyer, Sissy                Visitation               x15.6   2 
 13 Caballero, Amanda            Ireton                   x16.0   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Ricca                Ireton                    27.0   3  10   
  2 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                    27.1   3   8   
  3 Omire-Mayor, Diane           Visitation                29.1   1   6   
  4 Martinez, Jana               Bullis                    29.7   3   4   
  5 Calhoun, Amma                Bullis                   x29.9   3 
  6 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac                   30.9   3   2   
  7 Colon, Marisa                Potomac                   31.4   2   1   
  8 Mannix, Felicia              Episcopal                 31.5   3 
  9 Montz, Erin                  Episcopal                 31.8   2 
 10 Egan, Kaely                  Visitation                32.5   1 
 11 Salvant, Emily               Episcopal                x32.8   1 
 12 Galbreath, Caroline          Visitation               x33.3   2 
 13 Wall, Natalie                Episcopal                x34.0   2 
 14 McCoy, Jaime                 Ireton                    35.1   2 
 15 Snystrup, Bridget            Ireton                   x35.9   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                  1:00.2   3  10   
  2 Graham, Ricca                Ireton                  1:01.6   3   8   
  3 Buyck, Elizabeth             Episcopal               1:02.2   3   6   
  4 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                  1:05.4   3   4   
  5 Aukward, Maria               Visitation              1:08.7   3   2   
  6 Dropulic, Adriana            Visitation              1:09.3   2   1   
  7 Bickley, Kate                Episcopal               1:09.7   3 
  8 Johnston, Courtney           Potomac                 1:12.8   1 
  9 Waller, Millicent            Episcopal              x1:14.9   2 
 10 Hoque, Lolotika              Ireton                  1:15.2   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal               2:28.9   10   
  2 Holt, Mandy                  Episcopal               2:32.2    8   
  3 Carter, Mary Robert          Episcopal              x2:34.4  
  4 Gusmer, Karen                Ireton                  2:35.2    6   
  5 Morrissey, Sara              Visitation              2:45.9    4   
  6 Holliday, Sarah              Bullis                  2:49.5    2   
  7 Aukward, Maria               Visitation              2:51.8    1   
  8 Thronson, Lauren             Potomac                 2:59.9  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin, Alessandra            Episcopal               5:35.6   10   
  2 Kane, Marie Therese          Visitation              5:40.1    8   
  3 Marshall, Jubilee            Visitation              5:43.3    6   
  4 Wright, Virginia             Episcopal               5:47.4    4   
  5 Godette, Gabby               Ireton                  5:53.5    2   
  6 Chesson, Joslyn              Episcopal              x5:55.7  
  7 Agnew, Stuart                Episcopal              x6:00.2  
  8 Necohea, Katie               Ireton                  6:03.7    1   
  9 Brightbill, Maddie           Visitation             x6:20.8  
 10 Kington, Emery               Potomac                 6:23.4  
 11 Georgi, Alex                 Ireton                 x6:33.7  
 12 Ferenbach, Charlotte         Potomac                 6:48.8  
 13 Nguon, Brittany              Potomac                x7:01.8  
 14 Kim, Ester                   Bullis                  7:18.1  
 -- Brady, Julia                 Bullis                      NT  
 -- Kaplan, Stephanie            Bullis                      NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                    18.4   10   
  2 Gant, Loren                  Ireton                    19.5    8   
  3 Luehrs, Tiffany              Potomac                   20.8    6   
  4 McNutt, Katilyn              Ireton                    21.3    4   
  5 Coene, Marisa                Visitation                22.2    2   
  6 Hunt, Meg                    Visitation                22.6    1   
 -- Loghman-Adham, Faye          Bullis                      NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal                 53.5   2  10   
  2 McNutt, Katilyn              Ireton                    55.2   2   8   
  3 Luehrs, Tiffany              Potomac                   56.2   1   6   
  4 Coene, Marisa                Visitation                56.4   2   4   
  5 Fortier, Madeleine           Ireton                    57.5   1   2   
  6 Hopkins, Madison             Episcopal                 58.0   1   1   
  7 Hunt, Meg                    Visitation                58.5   1 
  8 Gant, Loren                  Ireton                 x1:05.0   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                     53.2   1  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                         54.4   2   8   
  3 Episcopal  'B'                                        x54.8   2 
  4 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                             58.1   2   6   
  5 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          x1:00.6   1 
  6 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  x1:00.9   1 
 -- Bullis  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:15.9   10   
  2 Episcopal  'B'                                      x4:27.9  
  3 Bullis  'A'                                          4:32.6    8   
  4 Episcopal  'C'                                      x4:33.5  
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   4:36.7    6   
  6 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          x4:53.9  
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                  5:10.2    4   
  8 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  x5:17.5  
  9 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                           5:20.2    2   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height  3'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 4-06.00   10   
  2 Hopkins, Madison             Episcopal              4-02.00    8   
  3 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal              4-02.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00 pm - 5:15pm  4 Jumps Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Amala                 Bullis                15-04.75   10   
  2 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                14-02.25    8   
  3 Dalbec, Meghan               Visitation            14-00.00    6   
  4 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal             13-11.25    4   
  5 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis               x13-09.50  
  6 Freeman, Madeline            Ireton                13-03.25    2   
  7 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac               12-03.75    1   
  8 Graham, Ricca                Ireton                12-02.75  
  9 Wall, Erin                   Visitation            11-10.00  
 10 Nau, Augusta                 Episcopal             10-11.50  
 11 Audant, Rachel               Visitation           x10-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 5:30pm - 6:15pm  4 Jumps Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalbec, Meghan               Visitation            29-09.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Jana               Bullis                28-07.00    8   
  3 Dropulic, Adriana            Visitation            27-02.00    6   
  4 Wall, Erin                   Visitation           x26-11.50  
  5 Repke, Hannah                Potomac               25-11.75    4   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 Throws Each - 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal             30-05.00   10   
  2 Taylor, Nicoya               Episcopal             29-07.50    8   
  3 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                29-05.50    6   
  4 Warren, Linneen              Potomac               23-04.00    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Ashley            Potomac               17-10.00    2   
  6 Kaplan, Maddie               Potomac              x16-05.50  
  7 Shaw, Nailah                 Bullis                16-03.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 Throws Each - All advance to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helm, Liz                    Episcopal               101-07   10   
  2 Taylor, Nicoya               Episcopal             63-02.75    8   
  3 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                   60-07    6   
  4 Warren, Linneen              Potomac                  56-02    4   
  5 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                55-03.50    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wellington, Deion            Landon                    11.2   2  10   
  2 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi      Landon                    11.2   2   8   
  3 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga                   11.4   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Johari              Landon                   x11.5   2 
  5 Beauboeuf, Maxwell           Gonzaga                   11.8   1   4   
  6 Jones, Kevin                 Bullis                    11.9   2   2   
  7 Dyer, Jonathan               Bullis                    12.1   1   1   
  7 Watson, Hunter               Gonzaga                  x12.1   2 
  9 Mondragon, Anthony           Ireton                    13.1   2 
 10 Williams, Devonte            Bullis                   x13.4   2 
 11 Atkinson, Conner             Potomac                   13.8   1 
 12 Beals, Owen                  Ireton                    14.5   1 
 13 Pooresmaeil, Sina            Ireton                   x14.7   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga                   21.9   3  10   
  2 Wellington, Deion            Landon                    22.2   3   8   
  3 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi      Landon                    22.7   3   6   
  4 Graves, Devon                Gonzaga                   22.7   3   4   
  5 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                   x23.8   2 
  6 Watson, Hunter               Gonzaga                  x23.9   3 
  7 Muhammad, Yusef              Bullis                    24.6   1   2   
  8 Williams-Price, Brandon      Ireton                    25.3   2   1   
  9 Richardson, Jack             Episcopal                 26.5   2 
 10 Caplin, Bennett              Potomac                   26.9   2 
 11 Agulanna, Chino              Episcopal                 27.6   1 
 12 Pooresmaeil, Sina            Ireton                    30.8   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seeger, Randall              Landon                    51.4   2  10   
  2 Wallisch, Sean               Gonzaga                   51.5   2   8   
  3 Keels, Micah                 Landon                    51.5   2   6   
  4 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga                   52.1   2   4   
  5 Meyerson, Henry              Gonzaga                  x53.1   2 
  6 Tanous, Theodore             Landon                   x56.4   1 
  7 Leacock, Carl                Bullis                    56.9   2   2   
  8 Goodman, Campbell            Episcopal                 57.5   1   1   
  9 Herbets, Alex                Bullis                    58.9   1 
 10 Griffith, Wright             Episcopal               1:00.7   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hightower, Mac               Landon                  2:04.1   10   
  2 Thompson, Nathan             Gonzaga                 2:05.3    8   
  3 Driscoll, Chris              Episcopal               2:07.0    6   
  4 Johnson, Tyamonee            Bullis                  2:07.4    4   
  5 Gatti, Matt                  Gonzaga                 2:08.3    2   
  6 Armstrong, Sampson           Gonzaga                x2:08.7  
  7 Morgan, Greg                 Episcopal               2:15.1    1   
  8 Burns, Daniel                Ireton                  2:15.7  
  9 Faris, Philip                Episcopal              x2:16.4  
 10 Logrande, Michael            Ireton                  2:19.2  
 11 Gibson, Tucker               Potomac                 2:19.7  
 12 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis                  2:19.7  
 13 Bednarek, Michael            Landon                  2:23.2  
 14 Hyman, Joe                   Episcopal              x2:23.8  
 15 Brennan, Peter               Potomac                 2:24.2  
 16 Ruttenberg, Jacob            Landon                 x2:25.3  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga                 4:31.0   10   
  2 Hoyle, Chris                 Gonzaga                 4:42.6    8   
  3 Pulliam, Kevin               Gonzaga                x4:45.4  
  4 Michael, Joshua              Landon                  4:49.2    6   
  5 Pearson, Connor              Ireton                  4:58.4    4   
  6 Roach, Duke                  Ireton                  4:58.9    2   
  7 Smith, Worth                 Episcopal               5:00.0    1   
  8 Leonard, Evan                Episcopal               5:12.5  
  9 Lawson, Henry                Episcopal              x5:14.1  
 10 O'Connor, Liam               Ireton                 x5:14.6  
 11 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac                 5:15.7  
 12 Kobayashi, Parker            Potomac                 5:37.8  
 13 Cashin, Ben                  Potomac                x5:39.0  
 14 Sullivan, Teddy              Bullis                  5:50.1  
 15 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis                  6:34.6  
 16 Peel, Matt                   Bullis                 x6:51.2  
 -- Brill, Adam                  Landon                      NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                    14.8   10   
  2 Townley, B.J.                Ireton                    16.0    8   
  3 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                    17.1    6   
  4 Bailey, Patrick              Gonzaga                   17.5    4   
  5 Robinson, Maxwell            Gonzaga                   20.3    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                    41.2   2  10   
  2 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                    42.3   1   7   
  2 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga                   42.3   2   7   
  4 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                 42.7   2   4   
  5 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga                   43.1   2   2   
  6 Townley, B.J.                Ireton                    46.5   2   1   
  7 Sardegna, Joe                Ireton                    48.0   1 
  8 Stone, Andrew                Bullis                    52.1   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                           42.8   2  10   
  2 Landon  'A'                                            43.0   2   8   
  3 Landon  'B'                                           x46.2   1 
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                          x46.7   1 
  5 Bullis  'A'                                            46.9   2   6   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                        x51.4   1 
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                    51.6   1   4   
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                         52.6   2   2   
 -- Bishop Ireton  'A'                                       NT   2 
 -- Bishop Ireton  'B'                                       NT   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Landon  'B'                                         x3:31.5   2 
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                         3:36.1   2  10   
  3 Gonzaga  'B'                                        x3:40.1   2 
  4 Landon  'A'                                          3:41.7   2   8   
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   3:47.7   1   6   
  6 Bullis  'A'                                          3:52.7   2   4   
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                      x3:55.5   1 
  8 Potomac School  'B'                                 x4:12.3   1 
  9 Potomac School  'A'                                  4:17.7   1   2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga                5-10.00   10   
  2 Wiles, Austin                Episcopal              5-08.00    8   
  3 Tribue, Jourdan              Episcopal              5-06.00    6   
  4 Brooks, Cornell              Potomac                4-10.00    4   
 -- Atkinson, Conner             Potomac                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00pm - 5:15pm  4 Jumps Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                19-01.00   10   
  2 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga               18-04.50    8   
  3 Marshall, Romare             Landon                18-00.75    6   
  4 Franklin, Jordan             Gonzaga               17-11.00    4   
  5 Barner, Terrance             Episcopal             17-07.50    2   
  6 Walker, Andre                Bullis                16-10.50    1   
  7 Paige, Justin                Ireton                16-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 5:30pm - 6:15pm  4 Jumps Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga               41-06.75   10   
  2 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga               41-02.50    8   
  3 Townley, B.J.                Ireton                40-06.25    6   
  4 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                39-03.00    4   
  5 Marshall, Romare             Landon                37-06.75    2   
  6 Tribue, Jourdan              Episcopal             36-10.00    1   
  7 Hargrove, Gabe               Gonzaga              x35-06.50  
  8 Caplin, Bennett              Potomac               32-08.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 Throws Each - 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Chris              Episcopal             41-05.00   10   
  2 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal             40-05.00    8   
  3 Hatton, Joe                  Episcopal            x39-08.00  
  4 Attah, Steven                Bullis                39-02.00    6   
  5 Hunter, Michael              Landon                38-04.00    4   
  6 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                38-01.00    2   
  7 Holland, Jonathan            Landon                36-02.00    1   
  8 Thomas, Sam                  Bullis               x34-09.00  
  9 Howard, Jackson              Landon               x34-03.00  
 10 Smith, David                 Gonzaga               34-02.00  
 11 Meza, Zach                   Potomac               33-06.00  
 12 Bryant, Phil                 Bullis               x32-10.00  
 13 Elder, Aaron                 Gonzaga               29-00.00  
 14 Liao, Michael                Potomac               27-05.00  
 15 Amarantides, Spencer         Ireton                26-07.00  
 16 Sardegna, Joe                Ireton                22-09.00  
 17 Najera, Peter                Potomac              x22-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 Throws each - 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adebiyi, Daniel              Episcopal               140-04   10   
  2 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal               139-06    8   
  3 Hunter, Michael              Landon                  126-00    6   
  4 Smith, David                 Gonzaga                  96-05    4   
  5 Bryant, Phil                 Bullis                   93-04    2   
  6 Howard, Jackson              Landon                   90-07    1   
  7 O'Keefe, William             Landon                  x88-11  
  8 Rush, Derek                  Potomac                  77-11  
  9 Amarantides, Spencer         Ireton                   74-07  
 10 Thomas, Sam                  Bullis                   70-00  
 11 Beals, Owen                  Ireton                   69-09  
 12 Mondragon, Anthony           Ireton                  x67-06  
 13 Elder, Aaron                 Gonzaga                  65-03  
 14 Whitney, David               Potomac                  64-06  
 15 Metrey, Jack                 Bullis                  x60-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                  129        2) Bullis                    109   
    3) Bishop Ireton               78        4) Georgetown Visitation      65   
    5) Potomac School              34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                     147        2) Gonzaga                   143   
    3) Episcopal                   68        4) Bullis                     32   
    5) Bishop Ireton               28        6) Potomac School             10   



Return to Top

Email | About