MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Meade Stampede
Meade Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: Meade
Fort Meade, Maryland
2012-04-14

Results from md.milesplit.com
   Meade Stampede - 4/14/2012                           
                               Meade High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diggs, Deonna                MEAD                     15.84Q  1 
  2 Selber, Taylor               LONG                     16.36Q  2 
  3 Oronkwmo, Uzochi             LONG                     17.57Q  3 
  4 Kyeremeh, Andrea             NORT                     17.88q  3 
  5 Wagner, Reilly               South River              18.19q  2 
  6 Cunningham, Gabrielle        MEAD                     18.88q  3 
  7 Clarke, Trishna              LONG                    J18.88q  1 
  8 Stevens, Taylor              GLEN                     19.45q  2 
  9 Christmas, Andrea            NORT                     19.90q  1 
 10 Henderson, Kamri             NORT                     20.15q  2 
 11 Curtis, Janel                GLEN                     21.12q  3 
 12 Gaither, Nia                 MEAD                     23.07q  3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Diggs, Deonna                MEAD                     15.60   10   
  2 Selber, Taylor               LONG                     16.22    8   
  3 Kyeremeh, Andrea             NORT                     17.21    6   
  4 Oronkwmo, Uzochi             LONG                     17.45    5   
  5 Wagner, Reilly               South River              17.55    4   
  6 Cunningham, Gabrielle        MEAD                     17.96    3   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Random, Kevin                MEAD                     15.64Q  1 
  2 Freeman, Purcell             LONG                     15.70Q  2 
  3 Harris, Elijah               LONG                     16.24Q  1 
  4 Abrams, Ahmad                MEAD                     16.41Q  2 
  5 Colbert, D'Ante              LONG                     17.73q  1 
  6 Fountain, William            South River              18.80q  1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Random, Kevin                MEAD                     15.64   10   
  2 Freeman, Purcell             LONG                     15.70    8   
  3 Harris, Elijah               LONG                     16.24    6   
  4 Abrams, Ahmad                MEAD                     16.41    5   
  5 Colbert, D'Ante              LONG                     17.73    4   
  6 Fountain, William            South River              18.80    3   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Kennedy              NORT                     12.62Q  2 
  2 Torian, Camry                NORT                     12.67Q  1 
  3 Haughton, Kiara              MEAD                     13.42Q  3 
  4 Gray, Leslie                 MEAD                     13.17q  1 
  5 Salaam, Aharon               MEAD                     13.23q  2 
  6 Tilghman, Taylor             GLEN                     13.46q  1 
  7 Bucyksinki, Amanda           LONG                     13.53q  1 
  8 Lake, Kat                    NORT                     13.67q  3 
  9 Hill, Bria                   LONG                     13.81   2 
 10 Doleman, Lashae              FAIR                     13.87   3 
 11 Orr, Sasha                   SENE                     13.95   3 
 12 Craig, Juanita               SENE                     14.14   2 
 13 Mooney, Shyniqua             SENE                     14.15   3 
 14 Delborello, Mia              DAMA                     14.18   1 
 15 Cadogan, jadah               LONG                     14.28   3 
 16 Brisbane, Marisa             DAMA                     14.32   1 
 17 Baisden, Grace               DAMA                     14.41   2 
 18 Batts, Essence               GLEN                     15.06   3 
 19 Jones, Candace               CENT                     15.94   3 
 20 Sannoh, Howa                 CENT                     16.35   2 
 21 Peterson, Robin              CENT                     19.73   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Kennedy              NORT                     12.44   10   
  2 Torian, Camry                NORT                     12.57    8   
  3 Salaam, Aharon               MEAD                     13.10    6   
  4 Gray, Leslie                 MEAD                     13.14    5   
  5 Tilghman, Taylor             GLEN                     13.39    4   
  6 Haughton, Kiara              MEAD                     13.40    3   
  7 Bucyksinki, Amanda           LONG                     13.51    2   
  8 Wellman, Tiara               NORT                     13.89    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jalen                NORT                     11.56Q  2 
  2 Dulleh, JB                   NORT                     11.57Q  3 
  3 Fountain, William            South River              11.62Q  4 
  3 Reed, Marcus                 MEAD                     11.62Q  4 
  5 Patton, Trevor               DAMA                     11.81Q  1 
  6 Kerns, Erik                  MEAD                     11.71q  2 
  7 Cudjoe, Isaac                SENE                     11.75q  4 
  8 Palmer, Tj                   LONG                     11.82q  4 
  9 Omar, Omar                   LONG                     11.97   1 
 10 Talbott, Baruch              South River              12.05   2 
 11 Platt, Korey                 SENE                     12.12   2 
 12 Jones, Calvinaugh            MEAD                     12.28   1 
 13 Jackson, Antoine             GLEN                     12.39   2 
 14 Belt, Jared                  GLEN                     12.42   3 
 15 Cotton, Chandler             CENT                     12.45   3 
 16 Nguyen, Loi                  South River              12.54   1 
 17 Carroll, Parker              DAMA                     12.59   1 
 18 Caldwell, William            NORT                     12.65   4 
 19 Joppy II, Kevin              SENE                     12.68   3 
 20 Walker, William              FAIR                     13.23   2 
 21 Abi, Afolohon                CENT                     13.55   4 
 22 Devane, Demond               FAIR                     13.78   3 
 23 Allen, Timothy               CENT                     14.27   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Jalen                NORT                     11.33   10   
  2 Kerns, Erik                  MEAD                     11.36    8   
  3 Dulleh, JB                   NORT                     11.38    6   
  4 Patton, Trevor               DAMA                     11.61    5   
  5 Fountain, William            South River              11.62    4   
  6 Reed, Marcus                 MEAD                     11.77    3   
  7 Cudjoe, Isaac                SENE                     11.83    2   
  8 Palmer, Tj                   LONG                     12.20    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ndousse Fetter, Sula         NORT                   5:31.72   10   
  2 Mason, Courtney              DAMA                   5:39.10    8   
  3 Vanagas, Michelle            LONG                   5:41.85    6   
  4 Bunting, Carly               South River            5:42.84    5   
  5 Marella, Allison             DAMA                   5:43.52    4   
  6 Fetsko, Kimmy                South River            5:43.70    3   
  7 Webber, Kerin                South River            5:43.95    2   
  8 Najaka, Karly                DAMA                   6:28.67    1   
  9 Barton, Andrea               GLEN                   6:46.66  
 10 Bellamy, Sarah               FAIR                   6:56.43  
 11 Barrios-Lopez, Christina     GLEN                   7:04.44  
 12 Hammond, Bianca              MEAD                   7:22.25  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Musselman, Brent             South River            4:47.52   10   
  2 D ambra, Stephen             South River            4:51.28    8   
  3 Graves, Samuel               GLEN                   4:51.49    6   
  4 Malone, Matthew              South River            4:57.67    5   
  5 Erickson, Ralph              LONG                   4:58.00    4   
  6 Lowenstein, David            LONG                   5:00.05    3   
  7 Carlacci, Thomas             DAMA                   5:05.33    2   
  8 Light, Sam                   DAMA                   5:09.85    1   
  9 Lee, Jason                   MEAD                   5:11.19  
 10 Redding, Khalin              NORT                   5:14.44  
 11 Weingord, Sam                NORT                   5:20.48  
 12 Spencer, James               SENE                   5:34.07  
 13 Taylor, Lenny                GLEN                   5:35.46  
 14 Akbar, Ghayas                MEAD                   5:35.48  
 15 Miller, Sidney               MEAD                   5:37.87  
 16 Takmori, Troy                SENE                   5:42.69  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Knight, Kennedy              NORT                     25.15   4  10   
  2 Torian, Camry                NORT                     25.48   4   8   
  3 Wellman, Tiara               NORT                     26.62   4   6   
  4 Fawole, Kristen              LONG                     26.66   4   5   
  5 McLean, Jaina                GLEN                     26.68   3   4   
  6 Bandy, Jasmine               MEAD                     26.80   3   3   
  7 Gray, Leslie                 MEAD                     26.85   4   2   
  8 Haughton, Kiara              MEAD                     27.13   3   1   
  9 D ambra, Anna                South River              27.29   3 
 10 Lake, Kat                    NORT                     28.26   1 
 11 Smith, Sarah                 DAMA                     28.53   4 
 12 Mooney, Shyniqua             SENE                     29.03   2 
 13 Orr, Sasha                   SENE                     29.39   2 
 14 McLane, Mariah               SENE                     29.51   2 
 14 Athey, Elaine                DAMA                     29.51   2 
 16 Caputo, Andrea               DAMA                     29.77   3 
 17 Walters, Destiny             GLEN                     30.00   2 
 18 oljseye, Ore                 LONG                     30.75   2 
 19 Bickerstaff, Katie           South River              30.92   1 
 20 Miles, Canera                LONG                     32.10   3 
 21 Jones, Candace               CENT                     33.47   1 
 22 Smith, Geraldine             CENT                     33.69   1 
 23 Sannoh, Howa                 CENT                     34.05   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spain, Brandon               GLEN                     22.83   4  10   
  2 Walker, Jalen                NORT                     22.90   4   8   
  3 Oyeshile, Saheed             DAMA                     22.98   4   6   
  4 Oyewole, Tosin               LONG                     23.01   4   5   
  5 Dulleh, JB                   NORT                     23.09   4   4   
  6 Fountain, William            South River              23.41   3   3   
  7 Patton, Trevor               DAMA                     23.70   3   2   
  8 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi          SENE                     24.27   3   1   
  9 Sharpe, Eric                 MEAD                     24.39   2 
 10 Crandell, Brian              LONG                     24.43   3 
 11 Smith, William               MEAD                     24.45   2 
 12 Platt, Korey                 SENE                     24.56   3 
 13 Obrien-Thomas, Jacob         CENT                     24.71   1 
 14 Jackson, Antoine             GLEN                     24.75   2 
 15 Hill, Ira                    CENT                     24.84   1 
 16 Gonzalez, Joshua             South River              24.96   1 
 17 Anusie, Steve                MEAD                     25.07   2 
 18 Caldwell, William            NORT                     25.59   1 
 19 Ampaah, Ben                  SENE                     25.73   3 
 20 Thomas, Alijah               LONG                     25.86   2 
 21 Wilkerson, Justin            DAMA                     25.91   2 
 22 Hawkins, Cody                South River              26.14   1 
 23 Hawkins, Andrew              CENT                     26.35   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Naomi              NORT                   2:23.26   10   
  2 Go, Gabby                    NORT                   2:26.50    8   
  3 Brooks, Kaila                MEAD                   2:29.38    6   
  4 Lomax, Jasmine               MEAD                   2:36.04    5   
  5 Wagner, Reilly               South River            2:39.12    4   
  6 Dutches, Paula               DAMA                   2:39.62    3   
  7 Mayhew, Jillian              South River            2:40.43    2   
  8 Wood, Josie                  South River            2:40.95    1   
  9 Faccone, Alexis              DAMA                   2:44.54  
 10 Seales, Taylor               MEAD                   2:46.59  
 11 Austin, Samantha             DAMA                   2:55.98  
 12 Brown, Monica                GLEN                   3:18.14  
 13 Ahenkorah, Margaret          CENT                   3:20.47  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       NORT                   2:03.69   10   
  2 Cassell, Andre               MEAD                   2:05.01    8   
  3 Carlacci, Phillip            DAMA                   2:07.15    6   
  4 Dean, Hillory                South River            2:08.16    5   
  5 Sadka, Tyler                 South River            2:09.68    4   
  6 Mullings, Tommy              SENE                   2:11.20    3   
  7 Desaulniers, Steven          DAMA                   2:16.34    2   
  8 Favron, Lamario              MEAD                   2:17.86    1   
  9 Malone, Matthew              South River            2:20.72  
 10 Allen, Yahtil                MEAD                   2:22.22  
 11 Leiezopt, John               LONG                   2:27.16  
 12 Li, Jacky                    LONG                   2:29.18  
 13 Spencer, James               SENE                   2:30.98  
 14 Taylor, Lenny                GLEN                   2:31.17  
 15 Herrera, Xavier              SENE                   2:41.05  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Knight, India                NORT                     57.50   4  10   
  2 Lawton, Brianna              LONG                   1:02.90   4   8   
  3 McMillian, Nichelle          MEAD                   1:03.28   4   6   
  4 D ambra, Anna                South River            1:04.51   3   5   
  5 Dagher, Natalie              DAMA                   1:04.90   4   4   
  6 Latney, Marion               MEAD                   1:05.54   2   3   
  7 Davis, Shannon               MEAD                   1:05.74   3   2   
  8 Hasty, Jonteal               GLEN                   1:07.47   2   1   
  9 Gary, Erin                   SENE                   1:08.76   3 
 10 Falade, Anita                SENE                   1:10.07   2 
 11 Bickerstaff, Katie           South River            1:10.24   1 
 12 Bellamy, Sarah               FAIR                   1:18.99   2 
 13 Whitmire, Laquannea          FAIR                   1:21.44   3 
 14 Sannoh, Howa                 CENT                   1:22.84   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyeremeh, Andrew             NORT                     51.38   5  10   
  2 Davidson, Ramel              NORT                     52.69   4   8   
  3 Paul, Anthony                MEAD                     53.02   1   6   
  4 Abrams, Ahmad                MEAD                     53.03   4   5   
  5 Triplett, Keon               LONG                     53.29   5   4   
  6 Hawkins, Chrishaud           FAIR                     53.91   5   3   
  7 Bauckman, Daniel             South River              54.06   4   2   
  8 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan      NORT                     54.26   5   1   
  9 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi          SENE                     54.28   4 
 10 Oyeshile, Saheed             DAMA                     54.37   5 
 11 Glabach, Shawn               DAMA                     54.39   3 
 12 Denno, Trevor                South River              55.09   4 
 13 Rudisill, Chase              South River              55.17   3 
 14 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     SENE                     55.73   3 
 15 Cassell, Andre               MEAD                     56.07   4 
 16 Obrien-Thomas, Jacob         CENT                     56.40   1 
 17 Roberts, Elvis               CENT                     57.45   1 
 18 Thomas, Alijah               LONG                     57.51   2 
 19 Snead, Bernard               GLEN                     57.83   3 
 20 Gibson, Derek                DAMA                     58.34   3 
 21 Fenyo, Corey                 GLEN                   1:03.57   1 
 22 Devane, Demond               FAIR                   1:08.76   2 
 23 Deen, Aroun                  FAIR                   1:13.49   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Octavious            MEAD                     41.73   10   
  2 Freeman, Purcell             LONG                     42.58    8   
  3 Abrams, Ahmad                MEAD                     43.30    6   
  4 Richmond, Corey              South River              46.48    5   
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diggs, Deonna                MEAD                     47.13   4  10   
  2 Queen, Shawnelle             FAIR                     48.22   5   8   
  3 McLean, Camille              MEAD                     48.56   4   6   
  4 Selber, Taylor               LONG                     49.35   5   5   
  5 Cunningham, Gabrielle        MEAD                     49.83   3   4   
  6 Wagner, Reilly               South River              50.85   4   3   
  7 Henderson, Kamri             NORT                     52.05   4   2   
  8 Dawson, Kali                 South River              52.60   3   1   
  9 Kyeremeh, Andrea             NORT                     52.64   3 
 10 Oronkwmo, Uzochi             LONG                     52.68   5 
 11 Caputo, Andrea               DAMA                     52.69   2 
 12 Emery, Olivia                DAMA                     53.47   2 
 13 Tyree, Daja                  FAIR                     53.73   5 
 14 Johnson, Tyatianna           SENE                     53.80   2 
 14 Cadogan, Jazmyn              LONG                     53.80   5 
 16 Stevens, Taylor              GLEN                     54.08   3 
 17 Christmas, Andrea            NORT                     54.24   4 
 18 Washington, Kiona            GLEN                     56.37   2 
 19 Wimbush-Debow, Taylor        SENE                     59.50   1 
 20 Cannedy, Danae`              GLEN                   1:07.22   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Robert               LONG                     41.50   3  10   
  2 Harris, Elijah               LONG                     41.73   3   8   
  3 Woodward, Aaron              NORT                     42.15   3   6   
  4 Random, Kevin                MEAD                     42.50   3   5   
  5 May, Matt                    DAMA                     44.41   3   4   
  6 Colbert, D'Ante              LONG                     44.94   2   3   
  7 Bhalodia, Neil               MEAD                     45.12   1   2   
  8 Graves, Samuel               GLEN                     45.60   1   1   
  9 Vallely, Tanner              SENE                     46.83   2 
 10 Howard, Neicco               SENE                     52.34   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marella, Allison             DAMA                  12:07.93   10   
  2 DiNardo, Brianna             NORT                  12:21.25    8   
  3 Kim, Hyunjae                 LONG                  13:13.11    6   
  4 Igoe, Claire                 South River           13:16.19    5   
  5 Wood, Josie                  South River           14:03.04    4   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlacci, Thomas             DAMA                  10:31.24   10   
  2 Moran, Charles               LONG                  10:34.59    8   
  3 Sadka, Tyler                 South River           10:38.05    6   
  4 D ambra, Stephen             South River           10:42.10    5   
  5 Light, Sam                   DAMA                  11:43.69    4   
  6 Crino, Jack                  South River           11:50.87    3   
  7 Hamilton, Sean               MEAD                  13:09.44    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dama  'A'                                          10:38.33   10   
  2 South River  'A'                                   10:42.02    8   
  3 Mead  'A'                                          10:46.64    6   
  4 Fair  'A'                                          12:16.06    5   
  5 Glen  'A'                                          12:49.55    4   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South River  'A'                                    8:38.56   10   
  2 Long  'A'                                           9:28.88    8   
  3 Sene  'A'                                          10:07.90    6   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nort  'A'                                           1:43.18   10   
  2 Mead  'A'                                           1:47.94    8   
  3 Glen  'A'                                           1:53.36    6   
  4 Sene  'A'                                           1:54.45    5   
  5 Dama  'A'                                           1:59.82    4   
  6 Dama  'B'                                           2:02.75    3   
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nort  'A'                                           1:31.33   2  10   
  2 Mead  'A'                                           1:34.15   2   8   
  3 Dama  'A'                                           1:35.72   1   6   
  4 Glen  'A'                                           1:36.31   2   5   
  5 South River  'A'                                    1:37.63   2   4   
  6 Long  'A'                                           1:38.26   2   3   
  7 Cent  'A'                                           1:39.86   1   2   
 -- Sene  'A'                                               DNF   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nort  'A'                                           4:05.39   10   
  2 Mead  'A'                                           4:09.43    8   
  3 South River  'A'                                    4:25.18    6   
  4 Long  'A'                                           4:27.16    5   
  5 Dama  'A'                                           4:29.07    4   
  6 Sene  'A'                                           4:32.40    3   
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long  'A'                                           3:31.96   2  10   
  2 Mead  'A'                                           3:40.42   2   8   
  3 South River  'A'                                    3:47.80   2   6   
 -- Dama  'A'                                               DNF   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nort  'A'                                             48.86   2  10   
  2 Long  'A'                                             50.36   2   8   
  3 Mead  'A'                                             50.47   2   6   
  4 Fair  'A'                                             53.50   2   5   
  5 Sene  'A'                                             53.82   2   4   
  6 Glen  'A'                                             54.27   1   3   
  7 Dama  'A'                                             55.79   1   2   
  8 Cent  'A'                                           1:08.29   1   1   
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long  'A'                                             44.14   2  10   
  2 Dama  'A'                                             45.53   2   8   
  3 South River  'A'                                      45.59   2   6   
  4 Mead  'A'                                             45.96   2   5   
  5 Nort  'A'                                             46.69   2   4   
  6 Sene  'A'                                             47.43   2   3   
  7 Glen  'A'                                             47.47   1   2   
  8 Cent  'A'                                             50.75   1   1   
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       SENE                    117-11   10   
  2 Rivera, Christina            GLEN                     85-03    8   
  3 Wimbush-Debow, Taylor        SENE                     79-03    6   
  4 Van Wright, Xiamara          MEAD                     75-07    5   
  5 Lewis, Ta'ler                MEAD                     73-02    4   
  6 Johnson, Shahirah            DAMA                     71-10    3   
  7 Chissolm, Jasmine            MEAD                  69-10.50    2   
  8 Viatkus, Katrina             South River              55-06    1   
  9 Sommer, Michayla             South River              54-03  
 10 Jones, Alexis                MEAD                  53-04.50  
 11 Johnson, Taahirah            DAMA                     51-05  
 12 Torbert, Kaili               GLEN                     51-03  
 13 Fetsko, Kelly                South River              49-06  
 14 Clipper, Shawna              SENE                     36-03  
 -- Walsleben, Kersten           DAMA                        ND  
 -- Chamb, Monah                 LONG                        ND  
 -- Orebamjo, Brenda             LONG                        ND  
 -- Bullock, Ricki               FAIR                        ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betts, Nate                  DAMA                    132-10   10   
  2 Kamara, Roland               NORT                 119-05.50    8   
  3 Abraham, Alonzo              MEAD                 114-10.50    6   
  4 Williams, Dominic            LONG                    112-04    5   
  5 Vallely, Tanner              SENE                    107-00    4   
  6 Ose, Nick                    South River             102-11    3   
  7 Hanley, Peter                South River             102-00    2   
  8 Bell, Anthony                SENE                     99-01    1   
  9 Gillum, Jacoy                NORT                     94-03  
 10 Robinson, Dominic            LONG                     93-00  
 11 Lloyd, Steven                MEAD                     90-05  
 12 Quigley, Adam                SENE                     90-02  
 13 Smith, Nate                  South River           89-03.50  
 14 Johnson, Kevin               MEAD                     85-03  
 15 Howard, Kevin                GLEN                     70-00  
 16 Owusu, Indrek                MEAD                     59-07  
 -- Williams, Chase              DAMA                        ND  
 -- Siess, Matt                  DAMA                        ND  
 -- Young, Brandon               NORT                        ND  
 -- Henry, Pierrysen             FAIR                        ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       SENE                  34-07.00   10   
  2 McCants, Zana                MEAD                  30-06.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Shahirah            DAMA                  29-10.00    6   
  4 Bullock, Ricki               FAIR                  28-05.00    5   
  5 Rivera, Christina            GLEN                  27-00.00    4   
  6 Sommer, Michayla             South River           26-03.00    3   
  7 Chissolm, Jasmine            MEAD                  25-09.00    2   
  8 Lewis, Ta'ler                MEAD                  25-06.50    1   
  9 Harris-Bryant, Zipporah      MEAD                  24-09.00  
 10 Johnson, Taahirah            DAMA                  23-00.00  
 11 Fetsko, Kelly                South River           22-06.00  
 12 Van Wright, Xiamara          MEAD                  21-10.50  
 13 Orebamjo, Brenda             LONG                  21-05.00  
 14 Barrios-Lopez, Christina     GLEN                  20-07.00  
 15 Viatkus, Katrina             South River           18-02.50  
 16 Peterson, Robin              CENT                  12-10.00  
 -- Alleyne, Michaela            CENT                        ND  
 -- Chamb, Monah                 LONG                        ND  
 -- Walsleben, Kersten           DAMA                        ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ose, Nick                    South River           46-01.00   10   
  2 Kamara, Roland               NORT                  44-10.00    8   
  3 Betts, Nate                  DAMA                  42-09.00    6   
  4 Robinson, Dominic            LONG                  42-08.00    5   
  5 Quigley, Adam                SENE                  39-10.00    4   
  6 Vallely, Tanner              SENE                  38-07.00    3   
  7 Lloyd, Steven                MEAD                  37-08.00    1.50
  7 Abraham, Alonzo              MEAD                  37-08.00    1.50
  9 Roberts, Elvis               CENT                  37-03.50  
 10 Smith, Nate                  South River           35-05.00  
 11 Williams, Dominic            LONG                  34-08.00  
 12 Herbert, Austen              SENE                  33-08.00  
 13 Barksdale, Marcus            MEAD                  32-08.00  
 14 Hogan, Robert                MEAD                  32-05.00  
 15 Washington, Montell          MEAD                  29-10.00  
 16 Howard, Kevin                GLEN                  25-11.00  
 17 Porter, Wesley               DAMA                  23-10.00  
 18 DuBeau, Daniel               South River               3.25  
 -- Blake, Amonti                CENT                        ND  
 -- Henry, Pierrysen             FAIR                        ND  
 -- Williams, Chase              DAMA                        ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fawole, Kristen              LONG                  16-09.00   10   
  2 Meredith, Kendra             NORT                  16-00.25    8   
  3 Salaam, Aharon               MEAD                  15-02.00    6   
  4 McLean, Jaina                GLEN                  14-08.50    5   
  5 Hill, Bria                   LONG                  14-04.00    4   
  6 Clarke, Trishna              LONG                  13-07.75    3   
  7 McMillian, Nichelle          MEAD                  13-06.25    2   
  8 Kyeremeh, Andrea             NORT                  13-04.00    1   
  9 Jean-Philippe, McKenzie      SENE                  13-01.00  
 10 Athey, Elaine                DAMA                  12-08.00  
 11 Johnson, Tyatianna           SENE                  12-02.50  
 12 Christmas, Andrea            NORT                  11-10.50  
 13 Sessoms, Raven               MEAD                 J11-10.50  
 -- Sagua, Diana                 FAIR                        ND  
 -- Smith, Willisia              GLEN                        ND  
 -- Delborello, Mia              DAMA                        ND  
 -- Avery, Nia                   MEAD                        ND  
 -- Baisden, Grace               DAMA                        ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chrishaud           FAIR                  19-01.00   10   
  2 Kerns, Erik                  MEAD                  18-11.00    8   
  3 Woodward, Aaron              NORT                  18-08.75    6   
  4 Platt, Kristopher            SENE                  17-09.50    5   
  5 Christian, Jalen             DAMA                  17-06.00    4   
  6 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan      NORT                  17-04.00    3   
  7 Joaquin, Ephraim             SENE                  17-03.00    2   
  8 Carroll, Ramsey              LONG                  17-01.00    0.50
  8 Miaga, Adam                  MEAD                  17-01.00    0.50
 10 Oyewole, Tosin               LONG                  16-11.50  
 11 Gonzalez, Joshua             South River           16-10.50  
 12 Nguyen, Loi                  South River           16-09.00  
 13 Wilkerson, Justin            DAMA                  16-06.00  
 14 Burton, Joshua               DAMA                  15-07.00  
 15 Hearn, Cedric                GLEN                  15-06.75  
 16 Gillum, Jacoy                NORT                  15-06.50  
 17 Palmer, Tj                   LONG                  15-05.25  
 18 Deen-Gamasa, Aroun           FAIR                  14-11.00  
 -- Powell, Bakari               South River                 ND  
 -- Biscoe, Curtis               CENT                        ND  
 -- Lewis, Deshaun               MEAD                        ND  
 -- Cotton, Chandler             CENT                        ND  
 -- Arthur, Travis               SENE                        ND  
 -- Reed, Wendell                MEAD                        ND  
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson, Kali                 South River            5-00.00   10   
  2 Wagner, Reilly               South River            4-10.00    8   
  3 Hasty, Jonteal               GLEN                   4-08.00    6   
  4 Selber, Taylor               LONG                   4-06.00    5   
  5 Peterson, Katelyn            LONG                   4-04.00    4   
 -- Janss, Laura                 DAMA                        NH  
 -- Dutches, Paula               DAMA                        NH  
 -- Woodley, Deja                MEAD                        NH  
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spain, Brandon               GLEN                   5-10.00   10   
  2 Gillum, Jacoy                NORT                   5-06.00    5.75
  2 Miaga, Adam                  MEAD                   5-06.00    5.75
  2 Gbolie, Colin                SENE                   5-06.00    5.75
  2 Musselman, Brent             South River            5-06.00    5.75
  6 Davidson, Ramel              NORT                  J5-06.00    3   
  7 May, Matt                    DAMA                   5-04.00    2   
  8 Denno, Trevor                South River           J5-04.00    1   
 -- Paul, Anthony                MEAD                        NH  
 -- Burton, Joshua               DAMA                        NH  
 -- Deen, Aroun                  FAIR                        NH  
 -- Jennings, Jamar              CENT                        NH  
 -- Gibson, Derek                DAMA                        NH  
 -- Palmer, Tj                   LONG                        NH  
 -- Perry, Gabriel               LONG                        NH  
 -- Nicholas, Mateo              LONG                        NH  
 
Event 39  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMillian, Nichelle          MEAD                  34-04.00    9   
  1 Fawole, Kristen              LONG                  34-04.00    9   
  3 Meredith, Kendra             NORT                  33-08.75    6   
  4 Clarke, Trishna              LONG                  32-02.75    5   
  5 Hill, Bria                   LONG                  32-02.50    4   
  6 Bland, Sasha                 FAIR                  29-11.00    3   
 -- Johnson, Tyatianna           SENE                        ND  
 -- Jean-Philippe, McKenzie      SENE                        ND  
 -- Diggs, Deonna                MEAD                        ND  
 -- Janss, Laura                 DAMA                        ND  
 -- Nicholas, Kyndall            MEAD                        ND  
 
Event 40  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalen                NORT                  40-01.50   10   
  2 Wilson, Octavious            MEAD                  39-11.25    8   
  3 Hammond, Brain               MEAD                  38-09.00    6   
  4 Davidson, Ramel              NORT                  37-06.00    5   
  5 Miaga, Adam                  MEAD                  36-09.00    4   
  6 Platt, Kristopher            SENE                  35-09.00    3   
  7 Colbert, D'Ante              LONG                  34-09.50    2   
  8 Wilkerson, Justin            DAMA                  34-08.50    1   
  9 Nguyen, Loi                  South River           34-08.25  
 10 Spencer, James               SENE                  34-01.00  
 11 Bhalodia, Neil               MEAD                  33-08.00  
 12 Wentlng, Matthew             SENE                  33-02.00  
 13 Palmer, Tj                   LONG                  32-09.00  
 14 Nicholas, Mateo              LONG                  32-02.50  
 -- Deen, Aroun                  FAIR                        ND  
 -- May, Matt                    DAMA                        ND  
 -- Lewis, Deshaun               MEAD                        ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MEAD                       142        1) NORT                      142   
    3) LONG                       102        4) South River                75   
    5) DAMA                        62        6) GLEN                       45   
    7) SENE                        38        8) FAIR                       26   
    9) CENT                         1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MEAD                       133.25     2) NORT                      125.75
    3) LONG                       115.50     4) South River               110.75
    5) DAMA                        79        6) SENE                       42.75
    7) GLEN                        34        8) FAIR                       13   
    9) CENT                         3                                           


Return to Top

Email | About