MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Coppin State Invitational
Hosted By: Copping State
Baltimore, Maryland
2012-03-31

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2012 04:17 PM
             Coppin State Early Bird H.S. Invitational - 3/31/2012             
                            Early Bird Invitational                            
                            Coppin State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           12.22      12.21q  6 
  2 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               12.20      12.34q  3 
  3 Watkins, Rachel              Tuscarora HS           12.24      12.66q  1 
  4 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tec           12.88      12.75q  2 
  5 Epps, Mikah                  Dunbar Girls           12.04      12.90q  4 
  6 Cox, Sharonda                Western HS             12.30      12.92q  5 
  7 Harper, Elizabeth            Northwestern           12.40      12.98q  1 
  8 Jones, Chantice              Western HS             12.40      13.00q  5 
  9 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           12.96      13.08   6 
 10 Jackson, Chasity             Digital Harb           12.34      13.10   2 
 11 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se           13.25      13.13   6 
 12 Gainous, Sydney              Wise                   12.60      13.16   4 
 12 Williams, Bryana             Riverdale Ba           12.70      13.16   3 
 14 Wormley, Ciara               Duval HS               13.00      13.42   3 
 15 Uzomah, Uchechukwu           Elelanor Roo           12.30      13.48   2 
 16 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy At H           12.90      13.53   1 
 17 Hordge, Jocelyn              Baltimore Po           12.50      13.56   3 
 18 Barrett, Kadie               Northwestern           12.50      13.67   6 
 19 Tabler, Tomi                 Wise                   12.80      13.72   6 
 20 Griffin, Taja                Great Mills            13.00      13.78   3 
 21 Morris, Joceyln              Riverdale Ba           13.50      13.80   2 
 22 Doleman, Lashae              Fairmont Hei           12.60      13.92   4 
 23 Adeoye, Lulu                 Elelanor Roo           12.90      14.16   5 
 24 Onwukwe, Chimdiya            Elelanor Roo           12.80      14.19   5 
 25 Hamlin, Janae                Digital Harb           13.43      14.22   5 
 26 Cousins, Grace               Academy At H           13.40      14.27   1 
 27 Chase, Kavona                Great Mills            13.00      14.37   4 
 28 Hunter, Jazmin               Tuscarora HS           14.50      14.51   6 
 29 Taylor, Elisa                Riverdale Ba           14.50      14.73   5 
 30 Tyagi, Linda                 Academy At H           13.50      15.32   2 
 31 Jordan, Azhuya               Maths                             15.38   4 
 32 Ashton, JaNiekqua            Friendship C                      15.63   2 
 33 Glosenger, Kayla             Tuscarora HS           14.50      15.74   1 
 34 Blackett, Tenee              Baltimore Po                      15.98   5 
 35 Bullock, Ricki               Fairmont Hei           14.70      16.03   3 
 36 Hamilton, India              Baltimore Po                      16.70   1 
 37 Marshall, Shaquetta          Maths                             18.22   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               12.34      12.15  
  2 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           12.21      12.17  
  3 Harper, Elizabeth            Northwestern           12.98      12.42  
  4 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tec           12.75      12.77  
  5 Epps, Mikah                  Dunbar Girls           12.90      12.82  
  6 Jones, Chantice              Western HS             13.00      12.85  
  7 Cox, Sharonda                Western HS             12.92      12.87  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           25.88      25.61   5 
  2 Harper, Elizabeth            Northwestern                      25.69   6 
  3 Daye, Imani                  Northwestern           25.12      25.79   6 
  4 Hurt, Chartia                Digital Harb           24.92      25.83   6 
  5 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tec           25.95      26.15   5 
  6 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora HS           25.10      26.25   6 
  7 Jones, Chantice              Western HS             25.50      26.63   5 
  7 Jackson, Chasity             Digital Harb           25.31      26.63   6 
  9 Cox, Sharonda                Western HS             25.30      26.95   6 
 10 Hodge, Shayna                Duval HS               28.00      27.03   3 
 11 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se           27.35      27.05   3 
 12 Tabler, Tomi                 Wise                   26.78      27.32   4 
 12 Williams, Bryana             Riverdale Ba           25.99      27.32   5 
 14 Wormley, Ciara               Duval HS               28.00      27.39   3 
 15 Clark, Taylor                Wise                   26.80      27.41   4 
 16 Barrett, Kadie               Northwestern           26.50      27.66   4 
 17 Reid, Kiana                  Northwestern           24.90      28.09   6 
 18 Antonin, Briana              Wise                   27.00      28.73   4 
 19 Barry, Sabitu                Elelanor Roo           26.00      28.87   5 
 20 Chase, Kavona                Great Mills            28.80      28.96   3 
 21 Cousins, Grace               Academy At H           28.20      29.26   3 
 22 Rankins, Kendall             Elelanor Roo           27.00      29.36   4 
 23 Robinson, Janet              Baltimore Po           27.50      29.44   3 
 24 Hoffman, Kristen             Tuscarora HS           29.10      29.65   2 
 25 Early, Erinn                 Fairmont Hei           29.80      29.81   2 
 26 Batchelor, Jazmine           Digital Harb           28.91      30.02   2 
 27 Taylor, Elisa                Riverdale Ba           30.00      31.22   1 
 28 Windam, Aleah                Riverdale Ba           28.90      31.37   2 
 29 Jeter, Latasha               Academy At H           28.70      31.45   3 
 30 Koudouovoh, Sandrine         Northwestern           29.50      31.63   2 
 31 Sagua, Diana                 Fairmont Hei           32.00      32.27   1 
 32 Ashton, JaNiekqua            Friendship C                      32.38   1 
 33 Starin, Melinda              Academy At H           32.00      35.55   1 
 34 Nelson, Brandi               Maths                             39.75   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Freeland, London             Dunbar Girls           56.00      57.57   6 
  2 Daye, Imani                  Northwestern           57.10      58.46   6 
  3 Anyanwu, Cristeen            Elelanor Roo           55.70      58.89   6 
  4 Hurt, Chartia                Digital Harb           57.71      59.11   6 
  5 Butler, Genae                Western HS             57.90      59.78   6 
  6 Tucker, Kayla                Riverdale Ba           59.99    1:01.04   5 
  7 Gainous, Sydney              Wise                 1:02.00    1:01.31   4 
  8 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se         1:03.12    1:01.45   4 
  9 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         1:01.45    1:02.38   5 
 10 Hodge, Shayna                Duval HS             1:03.00    1:02.69   4 
 11 Lee, Jillian                 Baltimore Po         1:00.00    1:02.98   5 
 12 Morris, Donica               Wise                 1:03.00    1:03.21   4 
 13 Davis, China                 Western HS             59.00    1:03.45   6 
 14 Jefferson, Natalie-Rae       Northwestern         1:00.05    1:03.75   5 
 15 Shankle, Allison             Tuscarora HS         1:03.00    1:04.32   4 
 16 Smith, Krystal               Elelanor Roo           59.40    1:05.10   6 
 17 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora HS         1:00.00    1:05.61   5 
 18 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tec         1:02.00    1:06.02   4 
 19 Ngassa, Blanche              Duval HS             1:10.00    1:07.16   2 
 20 Abdallah, Cherifa            Baltimore Po         1:01.00    1:07.35   5 
 21 Thompson, Brie               Tuscarora HS         1:02.00    1:07.39   4 
 22 Whitmire, Laquannea          Fairmont Hei         1:05.00    1:07.52   3 
 23 Cousins, Grace               Academy At H         1:06.00    1:07.95   3 
 24 Reid, Kiana                  Northwestern         1:05.50    1:08.47   3 
 25 Jeter, Latasha               Academy At H         1:08.00    1:09.20   2 
 26 Griffin, Taja                Great Mills          1:07.30    1:09.49   2 
 27 Tyree, Daja                  Fairmont Hei         1:10.00    1:10.34   1 
 28 Early, Erinn                 Fairmont Hei         1:08.00    1:11.34   2 
 29 Wells, Alize                 Wise                 1:08.00    1:11.43   2 
 30 Morris, Joceyln              Riverdale Ba         1:10.00    1:11.48   2 
 31 Blanks, Aliyah               Great Mills          1:10.00    1:11.87   2 
 32 Nickerson, Nia               Elelanor Roo         1:02.00    1:11.90   4 
 33 Tyagi, Linda                 Academy At H         1:07.00    1:12.87   3 
 34 Koudouovoh, Sandrine         Northwestern                    1:20.87   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         2:21.12    2:22.59  
  2 Allen, Elise                 Elelanor Roo         2:16.00    2:23.42  
  3 Clark, Caroline              Academy At H         2:25.00    2:26.04  
  4 Johnson, Zuwena              Riverdale Ba         2:22.20    2:30.60  
  5 Morris, Donica               Wise                 2:35.00    2:32.32  
  6 Butler, Genae                Western HS           2:27.00    2:36.77  
  7 Davis, China                 Western HS           2:28.00    2:36.88  
  8 Johnson, Nakiarah            Western HS           2:30.00    2:38.07  
  9 Hall, Julianne               Academy At H         2:32.00    2:38.23  
 10 Keller, Kiernan              Academy At H         2:33.00    2:38.87  
 11 Johnson, Adrienne            Elelanor Roo         2:20.00    2:39.34  
 12 Ngassa, Blanche              Duval HS             2:35.00    2:40.36  
 13 Taylor, Chelsea              Elizabeth Se         2:28.89    2:42.00  
 14 Spruill, Kendra              Friendship C                    2:46.19  
 15 McKellar, Patrice            Tuscarora HS         2:44.00    2:47.08  
 16 Johnson, Danielle            Elizabeth Se         2:45.00    2:47.75  
 17 Smith, Tonya                 Digital Harb         2:28.00    2:49.44  
 18 Zoedua, Edwina               Elelanor Roo         2:32.00    2:51.79  
 19 Sigman, Kate                 Tuscarora HS         2:44.00    2:57.26  
 20 Tinch, Jada                  Wise                 2:48.00    2:58.37  
 21 Bellamy, Sarah               Fairmont Hei         3:09.00    3:06.90  
 22 Bortz, Darby                 Tuscarora HS         3:10.00    3:09.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Short, Lea                   Baltimore Po         5:21.00    5:39.54  
  2 Tucker, Kayla                Riverdale Ba         5:38.22    5:45.15  
  3 Johnson, Zuwena              Riverdale Ba         5:40.71    5:45.61  
  4 Johnson, Nakiarah            Western HS           5:46.00    5:47.83  
  5 Comming, Mary                Elelanor Roo         5:50.00    5:54.24  
  6 Geter-Jackson, Deja          Western HS           5:50.00    5:56.72  
  7 Toner, Katie                 Academy At H         6:02.00    6:02.20  
  8 Francis, Christinea          Northwestern         6:10.00    6:06.41  
  9 Smith, Tonya                 Digital Harb         5:49.00    6:16.30  
 10 Ezeonyebuchi, Chika          Elizabeth Se         6:10.00    6:20.16  
 11 Carrington, Aarica           Baltimore Po         6:00.00    6:20.17  
 12 Farmer, Markia               Northwestern         6:30.00    6:21.61  
 13 Sigman, Kate                 Tuscarora HS         6:10.00    6:25.16  
 14 Ramcharan, Tiffany           Tuscarora HS         6:15.00    6:26.47  
 15 Myers, Ajee                  Western HS           6:00.00    6:29.53  
 16 Goloko, Haby                 Digital Harb         6:30.00    6:35.53  
 17 Anchor, Sydney               Academy At H         6:50.00    6:36.39  
 18 Tinch, Jada                  Wise                 6:00.00    6:47.62  
 19 Kemoh, Jessica               Northwestern         6:38.00    6:51.88  
 20 Bellamy, Sarah               Fairmont Hei         6:50.00    7:02.43  
 21 Whorton, Allison             Great Mills                     7:14.06  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barr, Casey                  Tuscarora HS        12:30.00   12:38.47  
  2 Short, Lea                   Baltimore Po        11:40.00   12:49.01  
  3 Goloko, Haby                 Digital Harb        14:38.00   15:20.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               14.40      14.97q  1 
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           15.06      15.48q  3 
  3 Whitaker, Devoria            Digital Harb           15.90      15.91q  2 
  4 Cook, Jori                   Elelanor Roo           15.00      16.28q  2 
  5 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora HS           15.30      16.37q  3 
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se           16.54      16.38q  3 
  7 Allen, Lena                  Wise                   16.00      17.29q  1 
  8 Hordge, Jocelyn              Baltimore Po           16.00      17.60q  1 
  9 Correa, Stephanie            Tuscarora HS           17.30      18.68   1 
 10 Finney, Rachel               Western HS             16.50      18.87   2 
 11 McKellar, Patrice            Tuscarora HS           17.10      18.99   1 
 12 Stepe, Blessing              Western HS             17.00      19.51   2 
 13 Frederick, Shawdae           Digital Harb           16.74      20.44   3 
 14 Tyree, Daja                  Fairmont Hei           17.80      20.73   2 
 15 Cavaliere, Mary              Academy At H           19.00      22.57   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               14.97      14.75  
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           15.48      15.19  
  3 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora HS           16.37      15.33  
  4 Whitaker, Devoria            Digital Harb           15.91      15.99  
  5 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se           16.38      16.31  
  6 Cook, Jori                   Elelanor Roo           16.28      16.94  
  7 Hordge, Jocelyn              Baltimore Po           17.60      17.34  
  8 Allen, Lena                  Wise                   17.29      17.38  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harper, Elizabeth            Northwestern           46.50      46.04   3 
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           45.50      46.73   3 
  3 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           46.50      47.15   3 
  4 Whitaker, Devoria            Digital Harb           46.81      47.91   3 
  5 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora HS           49.66      48.27   2 
  6 Lee, Jillian                 Baltimore Po           49.20      48.47   2 
  7 Ngondi, Carole               Elelanor Roo           43.00      48.74   3 
  8 Queen, Shawnelle             Fairmont Hei           48.80      48.94   2 
  9 Correa, Stephanie            Tuscarora HS           49.67      49.68   2 
 10 Allen, Lena                  Wise                   48.00      49.87   3 
 11 Holton, Kennedy              Elizabeth Se           52.95      49.88   1 
 12 Frederick, Shawdae           Digital Harb           49.12      49.98   2 
 13 Cook, Jori                   Elelanor Roo           45.00      50.30   3 
 14 McKellar, Patrice            Tuscarora HS           50.00      53.12   2 
 15 Hodge, Shayna                Duval HS               50.00      54.46   1 
 16 Williams, Kaila              Western HS             52.00      57.13   1 
 17 Tyree, Daja                  Fairmont Hei           52.00      57.20   1 
 18 Cavaliere, Mary              Academy At H           58.00    1:00.66   1 
 19 Goode, Jasmine               Elelanor Roo           47.00    1:01.55   3 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramcharan, Tiffany           Tuscarora HS         9:30.00    9:45.41  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             50.45      51.22   2 
     1) Atcherson, Eva-Mallay           2) Kilgore, Briauna               
     3) Spruill, Morgan                 4) Stevens, Chelsie               
  2 Wise  'A'                                           50.19      51.76   2 
     1) Antonin, Briana                 2) Clark, Taylor                  
     3) Gainous, Sydney                 4) Tabler, Tomi                   
  3 Dunbar Girls  'A'                                   50.00      52.21   2 
     1) Brown, Mecca                    2) Epps, Mikah                    
     3) Frazier, Dennisha               4) Freeland, London               
  4 Elelanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                          47.00      53.67   2 
     1) Adeoye, Lulu                    2) Anyanwu, Cristeen              
     3) Cook, Jori                      4) StFelix, Ginelle               
  5 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               50.80      54.82   2 
     1) Doleman, Lashae                 2) Ndomfeng, Chancelle            
     3) Queen, Shawnelle                4) Whitmire, Laquannea            
  6 Wise  'B'                                           55.00      55.68   1 
     1) Buie, Imani                     2) Dawkins, Shayla                
     3) Green, Brooke                   4) Roman, Kayla                   
  7 Tuscarora HS Titans  'A'                            55.00      56.26   1 
     1) Glosenger, Kayla                2) Harper, Lacee                  
     3) Hoffman, Kristen                4) Hunter, Jazmin                 
  8 Academy At Holy Cross  'A'                          54.00      58.08   2 
     1) Cavaliere, Mary                 2) Cousins, Grace                 
     3) Jeter, Latasha                  4) Perpall, Lauryn                
  9 Academy At Holy Cross  'B'                          55.00    1:04.45   1 
     1) Anchor, Sydney                  2) Kelly, Emily                   
     3) Matthews, Kailah                4) Starin, Melinda                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            1:46.00    1:45.33   2 
     1) Batchelor, Jazmine              2) Franklin, Derijah              
     3) Jones, Jasmine                  4) Miller, Unique                 
  2 Dunbar Girls  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:45.48   2 
     1) Brown, Mecca                    2) Epps, Mikah                    
     3) Frazier, Dennisha               4) Freeland, London               
  3 Tuscarora HS Titans  'A'                          1:44.00    1:46.63   2 
     1) Clarke, Krystal                 2) Mowoe, Mary                    
     3) Thompson, Brie                  4) Watkins, Rachel                
  4 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                           1:50.00    1:47.55   2 
     1) Johnson, Danielle               2) Robinson, Autumn               
     3) Spruill, Morgan                 4) Tucker, Taylor                 
  5 Western HS  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:48.51   2 
     1) Clanton, Aja                    2) Cox, Sharonda                  
     3) Evans, Lacey                    4) Finney, Rachel                 
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:49.70    1:51.77   2 
     1) Doleman, Lashae                 2) Ndomfeng, Chancelle            
     3) Queen, Shawnelle                4) Whitmire, Laquannea            
  7 Elelanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                        1:43.00    1:54.86   2 
     1) Kimara, AhYoung                 2) Nickerson, Nia                 
     3) Rankins, Kendall                4) StFelix, Ginelle               
  8 Academy At Holy Cross  'A'                        1:54.00    1:57.38   1 
     1) Cavaliere, Mary                 2) Jeter, Latasha                 
     3) Perpall, Lauryn                 4) Tyagi, Linda                   
  9 Wise  'A'                                         1:53.00    1:57.76   1 
     1) Buie, Imani                     2) Dawkins, Shayla                
     3) Green, Brooke                   4) Roman, Kayla                   
 10 Baltimore Polytechnic HS  'B'                                2:01.66   1 
     1) Bell, Christina                 2) Blackett, Tenee                
     3) Felton, Myka                    4) Fowlkes, Asianai               
 11 Academy At Holy Cross  'B'                        2:02.00    2:19.30   1 
     1) Kelly, Emily                    2) Munoz-Zegarra, Tiffany         
     3) Saviola, Julianna               4) Starin, Melinda                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elelanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                        3:52.00    4:09.15  
     1) Allen, Elise                    2) Comming, Mary                  
     3) Ngondi, Carole                  4) Smith, Krystal                 
  2 Dunbar Girls  'A'                                 3:59.00    4:09.38  
     1) Brown, Mecca                    2) Fauntroy, Nalo                 
     3) Freeland, London                4) Johnson, Daja                  
  3 Wise  'A'                                         4:09.00    4:11.58  
     1) Allen, Lena                     2) Gainous, Sydney                
     3) Green, Brooke                   4) Morris, Donica                 
  4 Tuscarora HS Titans  'A'                          4:13.00    4:17.52  
     1) Correa, Stephanie               2) Shankle, Allison               
     3) Thompson, Brie                  4) Watkins, Rachel                
  5 Baltimore Polytechnic HS  'A'                     4:02.00    4:21.27  
     1) Bell, Christina                 2) Blackett, Tenee                
     3) Carrington, Aarica              4) Felton, Myka                   
  6 Duval HS  'A'                                     4:36.00    4:27.59  
     1) Adeokun, Mobolaji               2) Hodge, Shayna                  
     3) Ngassa, Blanche                 4) Rowe, Jaemi                    
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:20.00    4:33.39  
     1) Doleman, Lashae                 2) Ndomfeng, Chancelle            
     3) Queen, Shawnelle                4) Whitmire, Laquannea            
  8 Academy At Holy Cross  'A'                        4:35.00    4:33.83  
     1) Clark, Caroline                 2) Hall, Julianne                 
     3) Keller, Kiernan                 4) Tyagi, Linda                   
  9 Northwestern HS  'A'                                         4:56.82  
 10 Wise  'B'                                         4:26.00    4:59.32  
     1) Antonin, Briana                 2) Buie, Imani                    
     3) Roman, Kayla                    4) Tinch, Jada                    
 11 Academy At Holy Cross  'B'                        4:58.00    5:16.58  
     1) Anchor, Sydney                  2) Munoz-Zegarra, Tiffany         
     3) Saviola, Julianna               4) Toner, Katie                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                          10:11.00    9:57.46  
     1) Holton, Kennedy                 2) Oputa, Angelina                
     3) Taylor, Chelsea                 4) Teague, Arianna                
  2 Dunbar Girls  'A'                                10:00.00   10:36.67  
     1) Durham, Daiyonna                2) Duugger, Armani                
     3) Fauntroy, Nalo                  4) Hargrove, Kelanhni             
  3 Academy At Holy Cross  'A'                       11:00.00   10:37.38  
     1) Clark, Caroline                 2) Hall, Julianne                 
     3) Keller, Kiernan                 4) Toner, Katie                   
  4 Tuscarora HS Titans  'A'                         11:50.00   11:26.31  
     1) Barr, Casey                     2) Bigelow, Emily                 
     3) Carbo, Victoria                 4) Ramcharan, Tiffany             
  5 Fairmont Heights  'A'                            12:00.00   13:05.77  
     1) Bellamy, Sarah                  2) Early, Erinn                   
     3) Sagua, Diana                    4) Tyree, Daja                    
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elelanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                       10:10.00   13:35.72  
     1) Anyanwu, Cristeen               2) Johnson, Adrienne              
     3) Ngondi, Carole                  4) Voiogt, Elizabeth              
  2 Tuscarora HS Titans  'A'                         14:30.00   14:31.53  
     1) Barr, Casey                     2) Ramcharan, Tiffany             
     3) Shankle, Allison                4) Sigman, Kate                   
  3 Dunbar Girls  'A'                                14:00.00   15:15.44  
     1) Durham, Daiyonna                2) Duugger, Armani                
     3) Fauntroy, Nalo                  4) Hargrove, Kelanhni             
  4 Academy At Holy Cross  'A'                       13:00.00   18:05.67  
     1) Anchor, Sydney                  2) Matthews, Kailah               
     3) Munoz-Zegarra, Tiffany          4) Saviola, Julianna              
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Teague, Arianna              Elizabeth Se         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 -- Griffin, Taja                Great Mills                          NH  
 -- Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar Girls         5-03.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora HS        18-01.75   17-07.00  
  2 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se        17-05.00   16-11.75  
  3 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS            18-09.00   16-08.75  
  4 Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar Girls        19-08.00   16-08.25  
  5 Harper, Elizabeth            Northwestern        16-10.00   16-07.00  
  6 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora HS        15-00.00   16-00.00  
  7 Kimara, AhYoung              Elelanor Roo        17-00.00   15-08.00  
  8 Rankins, Kendall             Elelanor Roo        16-00.00   15-06.00  
  9 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se        16-05.00   15-05.50  
 10 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se        15-06.75   15-03.25  
 11 Spruill, Kendra              Friendship C                   14-04.50  
 12 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy At H        14-00.00   14-02.00  
 13 Barrett, Kadie               Northwestern        15-01.00   13-11.75  
 14 Thompson, Brie               Tuscarora HS        15-00.00   13-09.25  
 15 Buie, Imani                  Wise                14-00.00   12-04.50  
 16 Matthews, Kailah             Academy At H        13-05.00   10-09.00  
 -- Uzomah, Uchechukwu           Elelanor Roo        16-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tabler, Tomi                 Wise                33-05.00   33-09.50  
  2 Antonin, Briana              Wise                30-00.00   31-03.50  
 -- Pyatt, Tabitha               Baltimore Po                         ND  
 -- Miller, Unique               Digital Harb        26-02.00         ND  
 -- Travis, Alexis               Tuscarora HS        24-00.00         ND  
 -- Sagua, Diana                 Fairmont Hei                         ND  
 -- Bouchellum, Michelle         Elelanor Roo        34-00.00         ND  
 -- Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se        36-04.25         ND  
 -- Franklin, Derijah            Digital Harb        25-00.00         ND  
 -- Carter, Acquirra             Dunbar Girls                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Onesha               Dunbar Girls        39-03.00   37-11.00  
  2 Robinson, Amber              Digital Harb        37-10.00   35-05.50  
  3 Otighigbo, Sarah             Elizabeth Se        35-02.00   34-09.00  
  4 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se        33-02.00   31-10.00  
  5 Hall, Katherine              Elizabeth Se        32-05.00   31-04.00  
  6 Hines, Kiasia                Dunbar Girls        35-00.00   30-00.75  
  7 Morris, Joceyln              Riverdale Ba        34-00.00   30-00.50  
  8 Pascal, Zoey                 Wise                30-00.00   29-11.50  
  9 Carter, Nicovia              Wise                33-00.00   29-09.00  
 10 Bullock, Ricki               Fairmont Hei        30-00.00   28-07.25  
 11 Parker, Imane                Dunbar Girls        35-00.00   28-02.50  
 12 Monk, Kaila                  Wise                31-00.00   28-01.00  
 13 Savoy, Sierra                Great Mills                    24-11.75  
 14 Gerald, Alexis               Tuscarora HS        29-00.00   24-03.00  
 15 Correa, Stephanie            Tuscarora HS        27-00.00   22-07.50  
 16 Robinson, Janet              Baltimore Po                   22-06.75  
 17 Hymes, Danielle              Tuscarora HS        27-00.00   22-06.25  
 18 Moye, Breanna                Great Mills                    22-02.00  
 19 Kelly, Emily                 Academy At H        24-00.00   17-01.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Sterling              Riverdale Ba           11.50      11.34q  7 
  2 Adenlekoko, Isaac            Elelanor Roo           11.00      11.41q  2 
  3 Alston, Ervin                Dunbar                 11.20      11.42q  7 
  4 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora HS           11.16      11.45q  1 
  5 Pascal, Zach                 Wise                   11.20      11.47q  3 
  6 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth         Wise                   11.30      11.55q  5 
  7 Watson, Kelvin               Tuscarora HS           11.63      11.56q  3 
  8 Patton, Sam                  Wise                   11.50      11.70q  2 
  9 Brown, Jujuan                Elelanor Roo           11.20      11.78   7 
 10 Ownes, Brandon               Baltimore Po                      11.92   1 
 11 Hawkins, Chrishaud           Fairmont Hei           11.50      12.03   5 
 12 Brown, Dionte                Friendship C                      12.06   2 
 13 Bigelow, Gerry               Duval HS               11.80      12.20   5 
 13 Reid, Steven                 Tuscarora HS           12.01      12.20   6 
 15 Fisher, Kevin                Southwestern                      12.22   6 
 16 Akil, Isaiah                 Riverdale Ba           11.80      12.28   1 
 17 Scott, Stephen               Baltimore Po                      12.35   5 
 18 Grant, Craighten             Digital Harb           11.81      12.36   4 
 19 Strain, Naqawn               Great Mills            11.70      12.38   3 
 20 Cain, Donavan                Dover HS               11.50      12.41   1 
 21 Escobar, Jose                Great Mills            11.70      12.42   7 
 22 Cann, Jarrod                 Dover HS               11.30      12.44   2 
 23 Gillison, Edward             Great Mills            11.40      12.49   6 
 24 King, Dangelo                Maths                             12.50   7 
 25 Rowe, Juwan                  Maths                             12.62   4 
 26 Stevens, Deyon               Riverdale Ba           12.80      12.68   2 
 27 Smith, Ted                   Baltimore Po                      12.75   3 
 28 Yates, Tavone                Digital Harb           12.00      12.91   6 
 29 Tyson, Andrew                Duval HS                          12.93   2 
 30 Walker, Elijah               EL Haynes PC           13.20      13.28   3 
 31 Bangura, Hasa                EL Haynes PC           13.40      13.30   3 
 32 Chichester, Arthur           EL Haynes PC           13.60      13.46   7 
 33 Devane, Demond               Fairmont Hei           13.00      13.77   7 
 34 Maurice, Robinson            Maritime Ind           12.45      14.50   4 
 35 Purnell, Andre               Maths                             14.67   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parks, Sterling              Riverdale Ba           11.34      11.20  
  2 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora HS           11.45      11.23  
  3 Adenlekoko, Isaac            Elelanor Roo           11.41      11.29  
  4 Alston, Ervin                Dunbar                 11.42      11.32  
  5 Pascal, Zach                 Wise                   11.47      11.41  
  6 Watson, Kelvin               Tuscarora HS           11.56      11.55  
  7 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth         Wise                   11.55      11.63  
  8 Patton, Sam                  Wise                   11.70      12.15  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Page, Champ                  Wise                   21.60      21.76   6 
  2 Whitaker, Antoine            Wise                   21.65      22.18   6 
  3 Tate, Christopher            Riverdale Ba           22.30      22.37   6 
  4 Hamilton, Beyshawn           Wise                   21.85      22.62   6 
  5 Perry, Shamik                Duval HS               22.80      23.06   5 
  6 Robinson, Courtland          Northwestern           22.00      23.16   6 
  7 Ashton, Kwasi                Friendship C           22.30      23.41   6 
  8 Henry, Pierrysen             Fairmont Hei           24.00      23.57   4 
  9 Anderson, Marcus             Tuscarora HS           23.82      23.71   4 
 10 Wright, Deon                 Dover HS               23.00      23.77   5 
 11 Simms, Tyler                 Southwestern           25.30      23.85   3 
 12 Mack, Daniel                 Elelanor Roo           23.00      23.98   5 
 13 Mills, Conner                Tuscarora HS           24.11      24.07   4 
 14 Smith, Ted                   Baltimore Po                      24.22   1 
 15 Felder, Shaquiall            Friendship C                      24.70   1 
 16 Escobar, Jose                Great Mills            25.10      24.81   3 
 17 Arthur, Chris                Duval HS               24.00      24.89   4 
 17 Fisher, Kevin                Southwestern                      24.89   1 
 19 Tynes, Rasheed               Baltimore Po                      24.94   2 
 20 Cain, Donavan                Dover HS               23.60      25.12   4 
 21 King, Dangelo                Maths                             25.33   1 
 22 Scott, Christen              Maths                             25.38   1 
 23 Brice, Patrick               Southwestern           25.20      25.43   3 
 24 Grant, Craighten             Digital Harb           23.00      25.48   5 
 25 Gillison, Edward             Great Mills            25.00      25.72   3 
 26 Strain, Naqawn               Great Mills            25.20      26.21   3 
 27 Chavez, Steven               Tuscarora HS           26.54      26.44   2 
 28 Matthew, Daniel              Digital Harb           23.70      26.80   4 
 29 Bangura, Hasa                EL Haynes PC           28.10      27.25   2 
 30 Stevens, Deyon               Riverdale Ba           25.99      27.49   3 
 31 Humphrey, Deonte             EL Haynes PC           28.20      27.66   2 
 32 Hill, Corey                  Maths                             27.97   1 
 33 Devane, Demond               Fairmont Hei           26.00      28.60   3 
 34 Chichester, Arthur           EL Haynes PC           28.30      29.80   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bynum, Xavier                Duval HS               48.80      49.73   6 
  2 Hamilton, Beyshawn           Wise                   48.95      49.91   6 
  3 Tate, Christopher            Riverdale Ba           49.60      50.26   5 
  4 Henson, Jamal                Northwestern           49.00      51.07   6 
  5 Hall, Wesley                 Digital Harb           48.00      51.08   6 
  6 Branch, Aris                 Elelanor Roo           49.00      51.63   6 
  7 Perry, Shamik                Duval HS               49.50      51.88   5 
  8 Bouges, Raekwon              Dover HS               50.08      52.07   5 
  9 Salmond, Donald              Northwestern           49.00      52.27   6 
 10 Wolfolk, Wesley              Wise                   53.00      52.42   4 
 11 Akil, Isaiah                 Riverdale Ba           53.04      52.92   4 
 12 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora HS           52.76      52.96   4 
 13 Adeshoga, Michael            Northwestern           52.00      53.08   5 
 14 Walker, Travis               Northwestern           50.50      53.24   5 
 15 Cook, Jonathan               Digital Harb           52.13      53.52   4 
 16 Wright, Deon                 Dover HS               53.00      53.77   4 
 17 Simms, Tyler                 Southwestern           56.40      54.24   3 
 18 Yarbray, Shakiem             Dover HS               57.00      54.56   3 
 19 Rodwell, Damon               Northwestern           55.60      55.82   3 
 20 Brice, Patrick               Southwestern           56.30      57.05   3 
 21 Thompson, Taalib             Southwestern                      57.28   1 
 22 Escobar, Jose                Great Mills            55.99      57.46   3 
 23 Simmons, Amani               Coppin Acade                      57.53   1 
 24 Sowell, Marcus               Tuscarora HS           57.36      58.64   2 
 25 Duehring, Trevor             Tuscarora HS           58.76      59.98   2 
 26 Onuoha, Jason                Duval HS               53.00    1:00.06   4 
 27 Grimes, Julian               Coppin Acade                    1:00.40   1 
 28 Humphrey, Deonte             EL Haynes PC         1:03.00    1:02.22   2 
 29 Lele-Pero, Jonathon          EL Haynes PC         1:01.00    1:04.98   2 
 30 Hill, Corey                  Maths                           1:06.17   1 
 31 Williams, DeQuan             Maths                           1:11.45   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amusat, Sodiq                Duval HS             1:58.00    2:00.60  
  2 Smith, Nicholas              Baltimore Po         2:01.00    2:02.70  
  3 Ihionu, Amajoyi              Duval HS             2:00.00    2:04.18  
  4 Smith, Michael               Dunbar               1:56.00    2:04.36  
  5 Alston, Ervin                Dunbar               1:59.00    2:05.91  
  6 LeTourneau, Ryan             Elelanor Roo         1:59.50    2:06.12  
  7 Moduka, Austin               Elelanor Roo         1:59.50    2:06.87  
  8 Dunbar, Victor               Friendship C         2:00.00    2:10.75  
  9 Preston, Marcelle            Riverdale Ba         2:17.00    2:11.62  
 10 Hamilton, Julian             Riverdale Ba         2:15.00    2:11.99  
 11 Lema, Nathenael              Northwestern         2:17.50    2:12.79  
 12 Arnold, Ramal                Wise                 2:09.00    2:13.21  
 13 Stansbury, Xavier            Great Mills          2:14.50    2:14.65  
 14 McDowell, Kyrell             Southwestern         2:22.60    2:18.05  
 15 Webb, William                Northwestern         2:20.60    2:18.12  
 16 Smith, Kevin                 Dover HS             2:20.00    2:19.80  
 17 Colman, Jason                Wise                 2:13.00    2:20.02  
 18 Gough, Alec                  Great Mills          2:22.79    2:22.24  
 19 Sebacher, Matthew            Great Mills          2:11.79    2:22.39  
 20 Coleman, Dominick            Southwestern                    2:23.16  
 21 Hampton, Lamont              Coppin Acade         2:25.00    2:25.08  
 22 Delice, Rodwick              Coppin Acade         2:30.00    2:27.14  
 23 Grimes, Julian               Coppin Acade         2:27.00    2:30.34  
 24 Gouri, Jonothan              Maths                           2:32.68  
 25 Scott, Christen              Maths                           2:34.34  
 26 Tesfay, Natnail              Northwestern         2:25.00    2:35.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Afework, Eyoseyas            Northwestern         4:35.00    4:42.51  
  2 Smith, Nicholas              Baltimore Po         4:47.00    4:44.47  
  3 Oyegbami, Victor             Duval HS             4:40.00    4:50.18  
  4 Arnold, Ramal                Wise                 4:48.00    4:56.77  
  5 Stansbury, Xavier            Great Mills          5:05.50    5:02.86  
  6 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora HS         4:50.28    5:03.80  
  7 Hampton, Lamont              Coppin Acade         5:30.00    5:05.25  
  8 Bah, Mamadau                 Digital Harb         5:02.00    5:05.52  
  9 Sebacher, Matthew            Great Mills          5:12.90    5:06.82  
 10 Williams, Austin             Dover HS             4:50.00    5:10.00  
 11 Colman, Jason                Wise                 5:02.00    5:17.11  
 12 Arana-Vasquez, Nelson        Northwestern         6:00.00    5:19.81  
 13 Gough, Alec                  Great Mills          5:23.30    5:20.79  
 14 Mohieldin, Mecki             Northwestern         5:15.00    5:25.09  
 15 Walcott, Mani                Elelanor Roo         5:20.00    5:28.89  
 16 Clayville, Brandon           Dover HS             5:20.00    5:39.16  
 17 Goodwin, Ricky               Southwestern                    5:40.18  
 18 Glosson, Andre               Friendship C                    5:44.51  
 19 Hutcherson, Jawuan           Southwestern                    6:38.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strickland, David            Great Mills         10:15.50   10:02.93  
  2 Estifano, Abel               Northwestern        10:59.90   10:55.08  
  3 Kaba, Moutar                 Duval HS            10:42.00   11:08.36  
  4 Williams, Austin             Dover HS            10:40.00   11:25.21  
  5 Jacobs, Marlon               Digital Harb        11:39.00   11:51.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oparaku, Uche                Duval HS               13.98      15.30q  1 
  2 Smith, Michael               Dunbar                 15.73      15.60q  3 
  3 CooperMiller, Stephon        Baltimore Po                      15.61q  3 
  4 Sander, Mykele               Dover HS               15.50      15.66q  1 
  5 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora HS           15.45      15.86q  3 
  6 Carter, Andrew               Elelanor Roo           15.10      15.91q  2 
  7 Mack, James                  Digital Harb           15.89      16.20q  2 
  8 Clyburn, Jaleni              Elelanor Roo           15.40      16.46q  2 
  9 Vaughn, Paris                Wise                   15.50      17.10   1 
 10 Lee, Joshua                  Digital Harb           16.21      17.31   3 
 11 Bosier, Victor               Riverdale Ba           18.50      17.53   2 
 12 Abdul-AkbarTariq, Tariq      Northwestern           15.00      17.90   3 
 13 Okerson, Edmond              Digital Harb           18.45      18.69   3 
 14 Blanks, Chris                Great Mills            18.04      20.39   1 
 15 Crain, Equwan                Dover HS               17.25      21.18   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Michael               Dunbar                 15.60      15.39  
  2 Sander, Mykele               Dover HS               15.66      15.55  
  3 Carter, Andrew               Elelanor Roo           15.91      15.69  
  4 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora HS           15.86      15.72  
  5 Mack, James                  Digital Harb           16.20      16.11  
  6 CooperMiller, Stephon        Baltimore Po           15.61      16.21  
  7 Clyburn, Jaleni              Elelanor Roo           16.46      21.77  
 -- Oparaku, Uche                Duval HS               15.30        DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oparaku, Uche                Duval HS               39.50      39.64   3 
  2 Smith, Michael               Dunbar                 39.13      39.68   3 
  3 Flaviano, George             Digital Harb           37.66      39.86   3 
  4 Vaughn, Paris                Wise                   40.50      41.44   3 
  5 Clyburn, Jaleni              Elelanor Roo           40.00      42.00   3 
  6 Bynum, Xavier                Duval HS               39.50      42.02   3 
  7 Sander, Mykele               Dover HS               41.00      42.07   2 
  8 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora HS           41.24      42.36   2 
  9 CooperMiller, Stephon        Baltimore Po                      42.89   1 
 10 Johnson, Shelby              Baltimore Po                      43.62   1 
 11 Bosier, Victor               Riverdale Ba           45.20      43.76   2 
 12 Johnson, Dante               Tuscarora HS           47.41      44.38   1 
 13 Shubrooks, Donald            Great Mills            43.00      44.45   2 
 14 Okerson, Edmond              Digital Harb           42.63      44.65   2 
 15 Mack, James                  Digital Harb           39.00      45.76   3 
 16 Crain, Equwan                Dover HS               46.00      49.77   2 
 17 Morris, DeSean               Baltimore Po                      49.78   1 
 18 Simmons, Devan               Great Mills            49.50      51.43   1 
 19 Blanks, Chris                Great Mills            49.60      53.03   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Logan                 Tuscarora HS         7:45.86    6:47.08  
  2 Provan, Conrad               Tuscarora HS         9:32.65    7:28.70  
  3 McDowell, Kyrell             Southwestern                    7:39.50  
  4 Harding, Adam                Southwestern                    8:40.29  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wise  'A'                                           41.80      42.88   2 
     1) Hamilton, Beyshawn              2) Page, Champ                    
     3) Pascal, Zach                    4) Whitaker, Antoine              
  2 Northwestern BC  'A'                                43.00      44.06   2 
     1) Abdul-AkbarTariq, Tariq         2) Henson, Jamal                  
     3) Karim, Muhammad                 4) Robinson, Courtland            
  3 Elelanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                          42.00      44.30   2 
     1) Adenlekoko, Isaac               2) Brown, Jujuan                  
     3) Carter, Andrew                  4) Messa, Shawn                   
  4 Tuscarora HS Titans  'A'                            45.93      46.24   1 
     1) Anderson, Marcus                2) Davis, Anthony                 
     3) Mills, Conner                   4) Reid, Steven                   
  5 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 44.34      47.29   2 
     1) Johnson, Shelby                 2) Ownes, Brandon                 
     3) Scott, Stephen                  4) Tynes, Rasheed                 
  6 Duval HS  'A'                                                  48.12   1 
     1) Arthur, Chris                   2) Bigelow, Gerry                 
     3) Clarence, Stanley               4) Onuoha, Jason                  
  7 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 46.00      49.21   1 
     1) Blanks, Chris                   2) Escobar, Jose                  
     3) Gillison, Edward                4) Shubrooks, Donald              
  8 Southwestern HS  'A'                                           49.23   1 
     1) Coleman, Dominick               2) Dailey, Keith                  
     3) Fisher, Kevin                   4) Forbes, Conroy                 
  9 EL Haynes Pcs  'A'                                  50.70      51.76   1 
     1) Bangura, Hasa                   2) Humphrey, Deonte               
     3) Lele-Pero, Jonathon             4) Walker, Elijah                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wise  'A'                                         1:27.00    1:28.03   2 
     1) Barton, Jordan                  2) Hamilton, Beyshawn             
     3) Page, Champ                     4) Pascal, Zach                   
  2 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            1:30.00    1:31.28   2 
     1) Flaviano, George                2) Francis, Michael               
     3) Lee, Joshua                     4) Muhammad, Hakeem               
  3 Tuscarora HS Titans  'A'                          1:37.91    1:32.60   1 
     1) Anderson, Marcus                2) Davis, Anthony                 
     3) Duehring, Trevor                4) Mills, Conner                  
  4 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                1:33.00    1:34.08   2 
     1) Ashton, Kwasi                   2) Haden, Johnathan               
     3) Reid, Albert                    4) Tabor, Jalen                   
  5 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                          1:34.46   1 
     1) CooperMiller, Stephon           2) Johnson, Shelby                
     3) Morris, DeSean                  4) Ownes, Brandon                 
  6 Elelanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                        1:31.00    1:35.66   2 
     1) Carter, Andrew                  2) Huff, Quincy                   
     3) Kendley, Tyronne                4) Mack, Daniel                   
  7 Dover HS  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:41.18   1 
     1) Cain, Donavan                   2) Cann, Jarrod                   
     3) Clifton, Terrell                4) Stevenson, Kenyal              
  8 Southwestern HS  'A'                                         1:42.20   1 
     1) Brice, Patrick                  2) Dailey, Keith                  
     3) Forbes, Conroy                  4) Goodwin, Ricky                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duval HS  'A'                                     3:23.00    3:27.01  
     1) Bynum, Xavier                   2) Oparaku, Uche                  
     3) Oyegbami, Victor                4) Perry, Shamik                  
  2 Elelanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                        3:21.00    3:31.82  
     1) Adenlekoko, Isaac               2) Agyei, Hassan                  
     3) Branch, Aris                    4) Clyburn, Jaleni                
  3 Dover HS  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:37.74  
     1) Bouges, Raekwon                 2) Cain, Donavan                  
     3) Crain, Equwan                   4) Sander, Mykele                 
  4 Wise  'A'                                         3:30.00    3:41.09  
     1) Arnold, Ramal                   2) Patton, Sam                    
     3) Scott-Kelow, Kenneth            4) Vaughn, Paris                  
  5 Northwestern HS  'A'                              3:35.00    3:49.36  
     1) Rodwell, Damon                  2)                                
  6 Southwestern HS  'B'                                         4:12.13  
     1) Coleman, Dominick               2) Forbes, Conroy                 
     3) Goodwin, Ricky                  4) Harding, Adam                  
  7 Southwestern HS  'A'                              3:40.60    4:12.51  
     1) Brice, Patrick                  2) Fisher, Kevin                  
     3) Simms, Tyler                    4) Smith, Mark                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            8:18.00    8:14.22  
     1) Brown, Ramon                    2) Hall, Wesley                   
     3) Mack, James                     4) Mayingi, Nkialuzitu            
  2 Duval HS  'A'                                                8:28.61  
     1) Amusat, Sodiq                   2) Arthur, Chris                  
     3) Ihionu, Amajoyi                 4) Kaba, Moutar                   
  3 Elelanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                        8:09.00    9:09.01  
     1) Agyei, Hassan                   2) Lakshman, Neel                 
     3) LeTourneau, Ryan                4) Moduka, Austin                 
  4 Southwestern HS  'A'                              9:45.00    9:26.20  
     1) Coleman, Dominick               2) McDowell, Kyrell               
     3) Simms, Tyler                    4) Smith, Mark                    
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwestern HS  'A'                             10:59.00   11:31.96  
     1) Adeshoga, Michael               2) Arana-Vasquez, Nelson          
     3) Donis, Gregory                  4) Estifano, Abel                 
  2 Tuscarora HS Titans  'A'                         11:43.89   11:41.51  
     1) Jones, Logan                    2) Provan, Conrad                 
     3) Sander, Chris                   4) Sowell, Marcus                 
  3 Great Mills HS  'A'                              11:18.10   11:41.55  
     1) Sebacher, Matthew               2) Shubrooks, Donald              
     3) Stansbury, Xavier               4) Strickland, David              
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crain, Equwan                Dover HS             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  2 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora HS         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  3 Jack, Joshua                 Duval HS             5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Yarbray, Shakiem             Dover HS             5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francis, Michael             Digital Harb        22-09.75   22-03.00  
  2 Dunbar, Victor               Friendship C        20-05.00   21-02.75  
  3 Carter, Andrew               Elelanor Roo        21-00.00   20-10.25  
  4 Bynum, Xavier                Duval HS            21-00.00   20-05.50  
  5 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth         Wise                20-02.00   20-05.00  
  6 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora HS        20-04.00   20-00.00  
  7 Dawson, Zach                 Dover HS            20-08.00   19-08.75  
  8 Hawkins, Chrishaud           Fairmont Hei        21-06.00   19-03.50  
  9 Pascal, Zach                 Wise                20-00.00   18-11.00  
 10 Bosier, Victor               Riverdale Ba        18-05.00   18-07.00  
 11 Vaughn, Paris                Wise                18-05.00   18-04.50  
 12 Shubrooks, Donald            Great Mills         18-01.00   18-04.00  
 13 Brown, Keron                 Dover HS            20-00.00   17-11.50  
 14 Morris, DeSean               Baltimore Po                   17-05.00  
 15 Rodwell, Damon               Northwestern        17-09.00   17-02.25  
 16 DeJesus, Raymond             Great Mills                    17-01.00  
 17 Carr, Jamal                  Elelanor Roo        17-00.00   16-11.75  
 18 Hess, Shawn                  Tuscarora HS        16-08.00   15-10.75  
 19 Strain, Naqawn               Great Mills         16-02.00   15-09.75  
 20 Hutcherson, Jawuan           Southwestern                   15-09.25  
 21 Brown, Dionte                Friendship C        18-00.00   15-05.00  
 22 Stevens, Deyon               Riverdale Ba        15-00.00   13-03.25  
 23 Deener, Robert               Tuscarora HS        13-06.00   10-03.00  
 -- Deen-Gassama, Aroun          Fairmont Hei        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Jack, Joshua                 Duval HS                             ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Keron                 Dover HS            44-00.00   42-04.00  
  2 Rowe, Julian                 Elelanor Roo        42-00.00   40-02.50  
  3 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora HS        43-08.00   39-05.00  
  4 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth         Wise                39-05.00   39-00.00  
  5 Dawson, Zach                 Dover HS            42-07.00   38-02.00  
  6 Okerson, Edmond              Digital Harb        36-00.00   34-03.00  
  7 Hawkins, Chrishaud           Fairmont Hei        39-00.00   33-04.00  
  8 Williams, Colin              Great Mills                    32-05.50  
  9 Carr, Jamal                  Elelanor Roo        36-00.00   32-03.75  
 10 Patton, Sam                  Wise                           31-03.25  
 11 Rosales, Julius              Great Mills                    30-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry, Pierrysen             Fairmont Hei        53-01.00   51-11.50  
  2 Manning, Rashad              Riverdale Ba        52-05.00   49-00.50  
  3 Antwi, Prince                Elelanor Roo        50-00.00   43-10.00  
  4 Rawling, Justin              Elelanor Roo        45-00.00   40-09.50  
  5 Tynes, Rasheed               Baltimore Po                   38-10.00  
  6 Owens, Kalab                 Duval HS                       38-03.25  
  7 Lee, Darrien                 Tuscarora HS        39-06.00   35-11.75  
  8 Colombo, Ian                 Dover HS                       35-10.00  
  9 Coxall, Mevelm               Baltimore Po                   34-11.00  
 10 Thomas, Bryant               Northwestern        42-00.00   34-03.25  
 11 Williams, Colin              Great Mills                    32-11.25  
 12 Smith, Jordan                Tuscarora HS        29-09.00   30-11.75  
 13 Mayo, Darrious               Coppin Acade                   30-00.50  
 14 Snell, Kevin                 Great Mills                    29-11.50  
 15 Bennett, Bryson              Great Mills                    29-11.25  
 16 Belcher, Michael             Tuscarora HS        29-07.00   29-09.50  
 17 McLamb, Arnet                Digital Harb        27-10.00   22-09.50 


Return to Top

Email | About